Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo - Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas (Langreo, Asturias-Spain) 1976-2019


Played in the city of Langreo (Asturias). UP Langreo (founded in 1961).

Palmares
 Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
 1 1976 UP Langreo               5-3 CD San Martín

 2
1977 UP Langreo               0-0 Real Oviedo                  [UP Langreo on pen.]
 3
 1978 UP Langreo               3-0 Real Avilés
 4 1979 UP Langreo               0-0 Real Oviedo                  [UP Langreo 3-1 on pen.]
 5 1980 Real Oviedo              1-0 UP Langreo
 6 1981 UP Langreo               x-x Cultural Deportiva Leonesa**
 7 1982 Caudal Deportivo         1-1 UP Langreo                   [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
 8 1983 UP Langreo               3-3 Real Oviedo                  [UP Langreo on pen.]
 9 1984 Real Oviedo              3-1 Caudal Deportivo
10 1985 UP Langreo                 * Triangular Trophy
12 1986 Racing de Santander        * Triangular Trophy
12 1987 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Cuadrangular Trophy
13 1988 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Cuadrangular Trophy
14 1989 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
15 1990 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
16 1991 UP Langreo                
* Cuadrangular Trophy
17 1992 RSG Torrelavega           
* Cuadrangular Trophy
18 1993 Real Sporting de Gijón   1-0 UP Langreo
19 1994 Racing de Santander      4-0 UP Langreo
20 1995 UP Langreo               1-1 Caudal Deportivo             [UP Langreo on pen.]
   1996    Not played
   1997    Not played
21 1998 UP Langreo                 * Triangular Trophy

Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
 1 2011 Real Sporting de Gijón  1-1 UP Langreo              [UP Langreo
gave the Trophy
 2 2012 Caudal Deportico        2-0 UP Langreo
 3 2013 Caudal Deportivo        2-2 UP Langreo              [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
 4 2014 Rayo Cantabria          2-1 UP Langreo
 5 2015 UP Langreo              1-0 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
 6 2016 UP Langreo              1-0 UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
   2017   Not played
 7 2018 UP Langreo              3-0 Caudal Deportivo
 8 2019 Caudal Deportivo        1-1 UP Langreo             [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]


Number of Wins:

10 UP Langreo

 5 Real Sporting de Gijón

 2 Real Oviedo
   Real Racing club de Santander
   RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega

 1 Caudal Deportivo
  


1976

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
L´Entregu CF (Spain) 
CD San Martín (Spain) 


Semifinal [Aug]
CD San Martín	3-2 L´Entregu CF
Final [Aug] I Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	5-3 CD San Martín

1977

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 25]
UP Langreo	4-1 CD Ensidesa
  [1-0 Mortera 20´, 2-0 Mortera 63´, 3-0 Choquín 70´, 3-1 Rúa 75´,
   4-1 Jaime (p) 77´]
UP Langreo:  Lombardía; Braga, Corbato (Amador), Ibáñez; Candi, Atilano;
             Chuquín (Blanco), Novo (Mendoza), Alfredo, Jaime, Mortera (Titsu).
CD Ensidesa: Camuel (Granta); Vallina, Esteban, Miguel Ángel; Cuenca, Rava;
             Antolín, Cases, De Diego (Pío), Villaverde, Javi.
Final [Aug 27] II Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	0-0 Real Oviedo   [UP Langreo on pen.]
  [-]
UP Langreo:  Lombardía; Braga, Corbato, Santibáñez; Candi, Baquedano (Mendoza); Choquín,
             Novo (Blanch), Alfredo (Bautista), Jaime, Portela.
Real Oviedo: Seoane (Taladrid); Esteban, Iriarte, Maxi; Antuna, Vicente; Javier,
             Vall-Llovera (Santa Catalina); Pancho (Viti), López Botella (lasa), Sebas (José Carlos).

1978

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
UD Gijón Industrial (Spain)
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
CD Entrego (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
UP Langreo	2-2 UD Gijón Industrial    [UP Langreo on pen.]
  [1-0 Corbato 15´, 2-0 Fito 80´, 2-1 Cueto 81´, 2-2 Rafa 85´]
UP Langreo:  Oliveiro; Atilano, Corbato, Fernando, José Ramón; Falito (Nuño),
             Fito, Ricardo; Tistu, Eloy, Montera.
Gijón Ind.:  Canteli; Payo, Mariano, Miguel Ángel; Cueto, Pepín I;
             Rafa, Campal (Tivo), Pepín II, Tassier, Alfredo (Villa).
Real Avilés	1-1 L´Entregu CF          [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Santos 30´, 1-1 Arias 52´]
Real Avilés: Josini (Villa); Paco (Pedro), Luisma, Abalo, Candi (Noriega); Beato,
             Araujo (Gilabert), Crespo; Baalán (Mario), Santos, Tomás.
CD Entrego:  Vega; Castela, Gaspar, Voces, Rubiera (Basteiro); Fanjul (Benigno),
             Arias, Kilo; Jorge Luis, Pablo, Carballo (Rubén),   
Final [Aug 25] III Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	3-0 Real Avilés CF
  [1-0 Mortera 13´, 2-0 Atilano 43´, 3-0 Tistu 67´]
UP Langreo:  Lombardía; Atilano, Corbato, Fernando, José Ramón; Falito, Ricardo,
             Alfredo (Nuño); Fito, Tistu, Mortera.
Real Avilés: Viña; Pedro, Abalo, Noriega, Paco (BNeato); Luis Gabriel, Modroño,
             Araujo (Balán), Mario.

1979

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
L´Entregu CF (Spain)
Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Semifinals  [Aug 22]  
UP Langreo	4-1 L´Entregu CF
  [1-0 Tistu 1´, 2-0 Tistu 18´, 3-0 Manzano 47´, 4-0 Norberto 78´,
   4-1 ?]
UP Langreo:  Nacho; Vallina, Fernando, Llanes; Santibáñez (Atilano), Novo (José Ramón),
             Manzano, Ricardo (Luisi); Tistu (Norberto), José Luis, Mortera.
L¨Entregu:   Monzón; Michi (Cecodes), Voces, Mario; Rubiela (Cristóbal), Álvarez de la Delelix;
             Moncho, Gaspar; Postigo, Carballo.
Real Oviedo	1-1 Cultural Leonesa   [Real Oviedo 4-2 on pen.]
  [1-0 José Carlos 11´, 1-1 Herrero 16´]
Real Oviedo: Camuel; Esteban (Quique), Antuña, Vicente; Castro, Coscis;
             Ortuondo, José Carlos (Oncina), Cervera (Queita), Javier, Javi.
CD Leonesa:  Esteban; López, Urroi, Ríos; Recarte, Gerrado; Casanovas (Lastra),
             Paquito (Canón); Herrero, Celso, Primi (Deville).
Final [Aug 24] IV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	0-0 Real Oviedo        [UP Langreo 3-1 on pen.]
  [-]
UP Langreo:  Nacho; Vallina, Fernando, Santibáñez, Llanes; Novo, Manzano, 
             Ricardo (Atilano); Tistu, José Luis, Mortera.  
Real Oviedo: Camuel; Ondina (Luisito), Vicente (Barrero), Castro (Esteban), Astrain,
             Samos, Sebas; José Carlos, Hervera (Quique), Krochi, Paralón.

1980

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 27]
UP Langreo	3-2 Real Avilés CF
Real Oviedo	0-0 Caudal Deportivo    [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
  [-]


Final [Aug 28] V Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	0-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Fernando (pp) 70´]
UP Langreo:  Adolfo; Vallina, Garcibáñez, Fernando, Yanes; Tascón, José Luis, 
             Ricardo, Pancho, Tistu, Montera. (+ more changes).
Real Oviedo: Camuel; Nave, Vicente, Bu, Antuña; Domingo, José Carlos, 
             Darío, Hervera, Jaime Serrano, Martín Roales. (+ more changes).

1981

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Real Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24,26]
UP Langreo	2-0 Sporting de Gijón B
  [1-0 José Luis 42´, 2-0 Vallina 67´]
UP Langreo:     Manuel Vicente; Vallina, Noriega, Nando, Camilo; Rubén,
                Rafa, Mortera (Martín); José Luis, Miguel, Colás (Ortiz).
Sp. Gijón B:    Juan Carlos; José Manuel (Galán), Maribona (Ángel), Mino,
                Amador; Coloma, César, Ablanedo, Camuel; Álvaro, Alfredo.
Real Oviedo	0-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Casimiro 43´]
Real Oviedo:    Camuel; Marigil (Luisito), Vili, Valdés, Ondina; Antuña, Manolín,
                Domingo; Martín Roales, Omar, García Barrero (Lozano).
CD Leonesa:     Milán; López (Lavilla), Esteban, Ferreras, Ribo; Gerardo, 
                Herrero (Barrientos I(, Celso; Nimes, Casimiro, Primi.

Final [Aug 27] VI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	x-x Cultural Leonesa**

**Cultural leonesa, found no dates to play his match against the UP Langreo, 
and was eliminated from the Tournament, being the UP Langreo champion.

1982

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)
Real Oviedo aficionados (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug
UP Langreo	2-2 Real Oviedo Aficionados      [UP Langreo on pen.]
  [?]
Real Avilés CF	0-0 Caudal Deportivo             [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
  [-]
Final [Aug] VII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	1-1 Caudal Deportivo             [UP Langreo on pen.]

1983

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Caudal Mieres (Spain)
Real Avilés Industrial (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
Caudal Mieres	1-2 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Boro 25´, 1-1 Arias 49´, 1-2 Boro 65´]
Caudal Mieres: Juan Carlos; Yáñez, Navas, Vorbato, Chema; Arias, Piquero,
               Pulgar; Berto, Marcial, Guerra. (+ more changes).
Real Oviedo:   Viti; Uría, Leonardi, Antuña, Vili; Cárdeno, Merayo,
               Quique; Boro, Salamanca, Rivas.(+ more changes).
UP Langreo	3-3 Real Avilés Industrial 

Final [Aug 29] VIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
UP Langreo	3-3 Real Oviedo       [UP Langreo on pen.]
  [Vallina, Nando 2 (p); Joaquín (p), Velázquez, Nené]

1984

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)  
Caudal Mieres (Spain) 
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Real Avilés (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 16, 17]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo         [Real Oviedo on pen.]
  [?]
UP Langreo	2-3 Caudal Mieres
  [1-0 Juan Carlos 10, 2-0 Juan Carlos 22´, 2-1 Javi 51´, 
   2-2 Norberto 60´, 2-3 Cue 81´]

Final [Aug 18] IX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
Real Oviedo	3-1 Caudal Mieres
  [1-0 López Acosta 20´, 2-0 José Luis (p), 2-1 Berto 55´, 
  3-1 Salamanca 80´]
Real Oviedo:   Heras; Segundo, Vili, Herrero, Camaño (Orados); Emilio,
               Merayo, Arias; José Luis, López Acosta (Salamanca), Velázquez.
Caudal Mieres: Miguel Ángel; Navas, Chema, Marcial, Pablo; Moro,
               Berto (Sslva), Miguel; Óscar, Nacho, Cue.

1985

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)  
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
CD San Martín (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
X Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
  [Aug 19]
UP Langreo	1-1 Atlético Astorga
  [?]
  [Aug 26]
UP Langreo	5-0 CD San Martín
  [?]

1986

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)  
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
XI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
  [Aug 19]
UP Langreo	1-2 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa

   [Aug 21]
UP Langreo	0-2 Racing de Santander
* Racing de Santander (winner)

1987

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
XII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
  [Aug 18]
UP Langreo	1-0 Racing de Santander
  [1-0 ?]
  
 [Aug 18]
UP Langreo	0-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Zurdi 50´]
UP Langreo:  Rogelio; José Ángel (Terente), José Manuel, Argüelles,  Rozada; Rafa,
             Paco, Tino (Emilio), orlando; Merino, Juan Carlos.
Sp. Gijón:   Pedro; Espinosa (Tati), Ablanedo I, Jiménez, Cundi (Paquet); Jaime,
             Joaquín, Esteban, Juanma; Cabrera (Zurdi), Eloy.

 [Aug 26]
UP Langreo	2-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Aldana 6´, 1-1 Cima 11´, 2-1 Cima 72´, 2-2 Aldana 77´]
UP Langreo:  Rogelio; José Ángel, Argüelles, José Manuel, Rozada; Paco (Fiti 70´), 
             Rafa, Tino, Orlando; Cima, Jesús (Iñaki 46´).
RM Castilla: Lopetegui; León, Clemente (José María 35´), Mandía, Ruiz; Aragón, 
             Caminero, Maqueda, Guillermo (Gustavo 78´); Vilchez (Gay 78´), Aldana.

1988

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 
Real Valladolid (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
XIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
  [Aug 11]
UP Langreo	0-3 Racing de Santander	
  [0-1 Benito, 0-2 Óscar, 0-3 Julio César]
  [Aug 22]
UP Langreo	2-2 Real Valladolid
  [Monchu 2;?]

  [Aug 29]
UP Langreo	1-5 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Juanma 32´, 1-1 Tino (p) 41´, 1-2 Joaquín 46´, 1-3 Narciso (p) 48´,
   1-4 narciso 64´, 1-5 Villa 67´]
UP Langreo:  Lago; Terente, Paco, José Manuel, Tino; Marino, Tomy, Gaspar, Cabieces; 
             Monchu, Chus Abad. (+ Melgar, Germán, Blas, Ángel, Juan Manuel).
Sp. Gijón:   Ablanedo II; Tati (Roberto), Morán, Jiménez, Albianedo I; Jaime, Joaquín, 
             Ferrer (Eraña); Narciso (Felipe), Juanma (Torres), Villa. 

1989

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
XIV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

  [Aug 22] 
UP Langreo	0-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Benito 32´]
UP Langreo:   Rogelio; Guti, Terente, Gaspar, José Ángel; Rozada, Cima, Óscar, 
              Busto; Corsino, Juan Luis. (+ Germán, Toni, Quintín, Villaroy).
R. Santander: Liaño; Revilla, Gelucho, Cantudo, García, Jiménez; Juan Carlos, 
              Pierino, Marcelino, Vanderlei; Benito, Javi. (+ Mauri, Óscar, Pedraza).

  [Aug 28] 
UP Langreo	0-2 Sporting de Gijón 
  [0-1 Juanma, 0-2 Manjarín]

1990

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Avilés Industrial (Spain) 
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
The Trophy wins, the team that obtains the best number of goals
XV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

  [Aug 20]
UP Langreo	3-1 Real Avilés Industrial
  [0-1 Velázquez 12´, 1-1 Alfredo 22´, 1-2 Iván 52´, 1-3 Eduardo Schuster 55´]

 [Aug 23]
UP Langreo	2-7 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Pablo 21´, 0-2 Narciso (p) 24´, 0-3 Bodelón 28´, 0-4 Luis Enrique 28´,
   0-5 Luis Enrique 35´, 1-5 Eduardo 36´, 1-7 Luis Enrique 85´, 2-7 Pipi 87´]
UP Langreo:  Alperi (Pachu); Terente (Vicente), Manuel, Roberto, Rozada; Iván, 
             Naves, Tuto, Corsino (Pedro); Busto (Pipi), Eduardo (Lecumberri).
Sp. Gijón:   Isidro; Tati, Jiménez, Luis (Muñiz); Arturo, Joaquín, Monchu (Ovidio), 
             Bodelón (Tomás); Luis Enrique, Narciso.

1991

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)
XVI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo
  [Aug 5]
UP Langreo	2-0 Caudal Deportivo
  [1-0 Juan Carlos 41´, 2-0 Juan Carlos 75´]
UP Langreo:  Arturo; Terente, Tino (Vicente), Alfredo, Gabino (Heras); Coloma, Tomy,
             Cima (Nachón), Viti (Jorge); Juan Luis, Juan Carlos.
Caudal Dep.: Tallos (Correa); Peláez I (Javi), Corsino, Cobles, Carlos Mario (Berto); Bakero (Manolo),
             Robert (Ramón), Roberto, Chus (Peláez II), Chusi.

  [Aug 8]
UP Langreo	1-1 RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega
  [1-0 Juan Luis 13´, 1-1 Raúl 16´]
UP Langreo:  Lago (Jandro); Terente (Iván Heras), Viti, Isidoro, Gabino (Villaboy); 
             Alfredo, Tomy, Coloma, Tino (Jorge); Juan Luis (Llera), Juan Carlos. 
Torrelavega: Moncaleán; Villanueva (Carlos) Preciados, Juan, Nacho (Quique Alonso); Ruisánchez,
             Moro, Raúl (Busto), Viki; Sanz, Mario (Pablo).
 [Aug 13]
UP Langreo	0-1 Bilbao Athletic
  [0-1 Asier Garitano 11´]
UP Langreo: Arturo; Terente, Alfredo, Heras (Gabino), Rozada (Isidoro); Tino, Coloma, 
            Viti, Tomi; Juan luis (Nachón), Juan Carlos (Jorge).
Bilbao Ath: Valencia; Galdamez, Somavilla, Eleder, José Manuel (Guerrero); Alfonso, 
            Lekumberri, Goyo (Larrea); Cueliar (Izurza), Garitano.
*Win the Trophy, the team that achieves victory by the highest number of goals.
* UP Langreo winner

1992

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Atlético Burgalés (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)
RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega (Spain)
XVII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

 [Aug 24]
UP Langreo	1-0 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa

  [Aug 26]
UP Langreo	0-1 Atlético Burgalés     
  [0-1 Sedano 72´]
UP Langreo:     Arturo; Viti, Corsino, Carneiro, Alecano; Argüelles (Chita Jiménez), 
                Oliver (Julio), Fran, Nachón; Ordax, Cárdeno.
At. Burgalés:   Paco; Martínez, Jesús, Penche, Raúl; Gustavo (Miguel), Rodri,
                Lucio, Santi (Sedano); Maxi, Dani (José Ángel).
  [Aug 28]
UP Langreo	0-1 RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega   [RSG Torrelavega on pen.]
  [0-1 Jorge 46´]
UP Langreo:      Arturo; Viti, Nachón, Alejandro, Alecano; Argüelles (Froilán), Juan Luis (Julio),
                 Fran, Oliver (Terente); Ordax, Cárdeno.
RSG Torrelavega: Moncaleán; Villanueva (Chalana), Sicilia (Alejandro), Alberto, Alonso (Manolo); Carlos,
                 Moro, Sánchez Lorenzo, Luisito (Fierro); Viki, Recalde (Jorge).
*Win the Trophy, the team that achieves victory by the highest number of goals.
* Gimnástica de Torrelavega winner on pen.

1993

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

XVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

Final  [Aug 11] 
UP Langreo	0-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Sabou 80´]
UP Langreo:  Arturo; Alecano (Terente), Froilán, Corsino (Alejandro), Carneiro; Rico, Isaac,
             Cárdeno (Joseba), Mario (Cima); Juan Luis, Ordax (Sastre).
Sp. Gijón:   Ramón; Tino, Abelardo (Muñiz), Sierra, Pablo (Arturo); Miner, Óscar (Mario),
             David Cano (Avelino), Sabou; Cela (Juanele), Escaich.

1994

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Racing de Santander (Spain)
XIX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

Final [Aug 13]
UP Langreo	0-4 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Cristianssen 25´, 0-2 Radtchenko 49´, 0-3 Carreras 63´, 0-4 Radtchenko 73´]
UP Langreo:   Arturo; Rober, Emilio, Isaac, Tista; Carlos España, Herrero, Juan Luis,
              Cima; Suárez, Rico. (+ Terente, Melgar, Gaspar, Mario, Vázquez).
R. Santander: Ceballos; Torrecilla, Carreras, Merino, Pablo; Zigmantovich, Martín,
              Villabona, Cristiansen; Tomás, Ratdchenko. (+ Luis, Roncal, Peña, Juan, Iñaki).

1995

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)
XX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

Final [Aug]
UP Langreo	1-1 Caudal Deportivo    [UP Langreo on pen.]
  [?]

1996


1997


1998

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
CD San Martín (Spain)
CD Tuilla (Spain)
XXI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Langreo

  [Aug]
UP Langreo	4-0 CD San Martín
  [Aug ]
UP Langreo	0-0 CD Tuilla
*Win the Trophy, the team that achieves victory by the highest number of goals.

1999

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)

Final [Aug]

2001

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Final [Aug 27] ?
UP Langreo	1-0 Racing de Santander
  [1-0 Mayordomo 64´]

2002

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UP Langreo	1-0 Sporting de Gijón ?
  [1-0 Hugo Fuentes 23´]

2003

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2009

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

2010

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)

Final [Aug]

2011

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Jul 20] I Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	1-1 Real Sporting de Gijón**
  [1-0 Rubén Valdés 78´, 1-1 Sangoy 88´]
UP Langreo:   Edgar; Kili, Nuño,Otero, Asenjo, San Eloy, Carli, Alonso, Villa, Diego Arias, 
              Matías. (+ Luis, Adrián, Ariel, Rubén Valdés).
Sp. Gijón:    Juan Pablo; Pedro Orfila, Gregory, Jorge, Canella; Luis Morán, Rivera, Sergio Álvarez, Ayoze; Barral, Bilic. 
              (+ Raúl Domínguez; Lora, Alain, Botía, Alex Menéndez, Nacho Cases, Alex Barrera; Trejo, Nacho Novo; Sangoy).

**At the end of the game in a draw, the organizing club (UP Langreo), gave the Trophy as winner of Real Sporting de Gijón.

2012

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain) 
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)

Final [Jul 31] II Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	0-2 Caudal Deportivo
  [0-1 Toyos 68´, 0-2 Nacho Calviño 90´]

2013

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Caudal deportivo (Spain)

Final [Jul 27] III Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	2-2 Caudal Deportivo     [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
  [1-0 Pablo Díaz, 1-1 Borja Navarro, 2-1 Borja Fernández, 2-2 Borja Navarro]
UP Langreo:  Edgar; Cristian, Manu Blanco, Otero, Nuño; Borja Fernández, Pablo Acebal, Alonso; Chus, Pablo Díaz, Mendi. 
             (+ Noel, Erik, Lastra, Pelayo, David Llaneza, Samuel, Kike Fanjul, Carly, Saavedra).
Caudal Dep:  Javi; Arismendi, Pablo Agudo, Jaime Serrano, Pantiga; Richard, Héctor, Marcos, Jairo Carcaba; Nacho Méndez, Invernón. 
             (+ Carlos, Alejandro, Nacho Fernández, Jano, Noe, Michel, Pablo Sánchez, Daniel, Corripio, Borja Navarro). 

2014

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Rayo Cantabria (Spain)

Final [Aug 12] IV Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	1-2 Rayo Cantabria
  [1-0 Otero 48´, 1-1 Chema 61´, 1-2 Chema 77´]
UP Langreo:   Adrián Torre (Javi Díaz); Joaquín Peña (Dani Hevia), Manu Blanco (Nacho), Esteban (Edgar), Nuño (Otero); 
              Borja Fdez (Mendi), Álvaro (Nacho Méndez), Kike Fanjul (Nacho Calvillo); Robi (Ortiz), Rubo (Cárcaba), Pablo Acebal (Robert).
R. Cantabria: Sergio; Cristian, Zalo, Saralegui (Lucas), Gonzalo; Kamaté (Nando), Dorronsoro, 
              Jorge (Héctor Calleja), Chema, Lipe (Valle); Espino (Nenu).

2015

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Jul 25] V Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	1-0 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa 
  [1-0 Luis Nuño]

2016

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
UD San Sebastián de los Reyes (Spain)

Final [Jul 29] VI Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	1-0 UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
  [1-0 Aleixo]

2017

Participants:

2018

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)

Final [Sep 20] VII Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	3-0 Caudal Deportivo
  [1-0 Luiyi, 2-0 Abalo 63´, 3-0 Álvaro Cuello]

2019

Participants:
UP Langreo (Spain)
Caudal Deportivo (Spain)

Final [Aug 14] VIII Memorial Julio Álvarez Cadenas
UP Langreo	1-1 Caudal Deportivo        [Caudal Deportivo 4-5 on pen.]
  [0-1 Cristian 25´, 1-1 Carlos (p) 74´]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.