Latvia 2014


Virslīga
Pirmā Līga


Virslīga

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          36  26  5  5  75-20  83  Champions
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      36  25  1 10  77-34  71  [-5]
 3.FK Jelgava                            36  20 10  6  57-27  70
 4.FK Liepāja                            36  21  3 12  72-45  66  [*2]
 5.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 36  19  8  9  53-39  65
 6.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            36  14  9 13  38-32  51
 7.FK Daugava Rīga                       36  13  4 19  48-64  43
 8.BFC Daugavpils                        36   8  5 23  30-65  29  [*1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   3  7 26  26-69  16  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Jūrmala                            36   2  6 28  29-110  7  [-5]  Relegated

[*1] BFC Daugava (Daugavpils) were renamed BFC Daugavpils
[*2] SK Liepājas Metalurgs were replaced by FK Liepāja

NB: Skonto and Jūrmala 5 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Daugavpils  1-1 Liepāja     
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugava R   
[Mar 30]
Daugava D   1-2 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    0-2 Ventspils   
Skonto      2-1 Spartaks    

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Metta/LU    1-0 Daugavpils  
[Apr 9]
Daugava D   2-0 Jūrmala     
Jelgava     0-0 Spartaks    
Liepāja     1-0 Skonto      
[Mar 22]
Ventspils   2-0 Daugava R   

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Spartaks    0-1 Daugavpils  
[Apr 12]
Ventspils   3-2 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    2-4 Jūrmala     
[Apr 13]
Daugava D   1-0 Daugava R   
Jelgava     0-3 Skonto      

Round 4
[Apr 16]
Daugavpils  3-2 Daugava R   
Ventspils   3-1 Jūrmala     
Liepāja     2-3 Jelgava     
Skonto      3-1 Metta/LU    
[May 21]
Daugava D   1-0 Spartaks    

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Daugava D   1-0 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-1 Jūrmala     
[Apr 20]
Jelgava     1-2 Ventspils   
Liepāja     1-0 Daugava R   
Skonto      3-1 Daugavpils  

Round 6
[Mar 22]
Jūrmala     1-3 Jelgava     
[Apr 26]
Daugavpils  0-1 Daugava D   
Daugava R   0-2 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    1-4 Liepāja     
[Apr 27]
Ventspils   1-0 Skonto      

Round 7
[Apr 30]
Daugava D   5-3 Liepāja     
[May 1]
Jelgava     4-1 Daugava R   
Daugavpils  0-3 Ventspils   
Skonto      1-0 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    4-1 Metta/LU    

Round 8
[May 5]
Jūrmala     1-2 Daugavpils  
Jelgava     1-1 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     2-0 Spartaks    
[May 6]
Daugava R   1-6 Skonto      
Ventspils   3-0 Daugava D   

Round 9 [May 10]
Daugavpils  2-3 Jelgava     
Jūrmala     2-3 Liepāja     
Ventspils   1-0 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    0-2 Daugava R   
Skonto      2-1 Daugava D   

Round 10 [May 14]
Daugava D   3-3 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     0-6 Ventspils   
Daugava R   1-0 Daugavpils  
Metta/LU    1-2 Skonto      
Liepāja     2-1 Jelgava     

Round 11
[May 17]
Daugava R   0-4 Ventspils   
Daugava D   1-0 Jūrmala     
[May 18]
Daugavpils  1-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 6]
Spartaks    0-1 Jelgava     
[Jul 23]
Skonto      2-0 Liepāja     

Round 12
[May 23]
Daugava R   3-0 Jūrmala     
[May 24]
Daugavpils  0-4 Liepāja     
Jelgava     1-1 Daugava D   
Ventspils   2-0 Metta/LU    
[May 25]
Spartaks    0-2 Skonto      

Round 13
[Jun 1]
Daugavpils  1-3 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     awd Metta/LU    [awarded 0-3]
Daugava R   0-1 Daugava D   
[Jun 3]
Liepāja     2-0 Ventspils   
Skonto      1-1 Jelgava     

Round 14
[Jun 10]
Daugava D   0-4 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-0 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    1-0 Ventspils   
[Jun 11]
Daugava R   1-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     7-0 Jūrmala     

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Daugavpils  0-2 Skonto      
Jūrmala     0-1 Spartaks    
Ventspils   0-0 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    0-1 Daugava D   
[Jun 15]
Daugava R   4-0 Liepāja     

Round 16
[Mar 21]
Liepāja     2-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 18]
Daugava D   2-1 Daugavpils  
Jelgava     5-0 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    1-0 Daugava R   
Skonto      2-0 Ventspils   

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Jelgava     1-1 Daugava R   
Metta/LU    2-2 Spartaks    
Liepāja     0-3 Daugava D   
[Jun 22]
Jūrmala     0-5 Skonto      
Ventspils   0-1 Daugavpils  

Round 18 [Jun 25]	
Daugavpils  1-1 Jūrmala     
Skonto      5-1 Daugava R   
Daugava D   1-1	Ventspils   
Spartaks    2-0 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    1-1	Jelgava     

Round 19
[Jun 28]
Skonto      3-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 29]
Daugavpils  0-1 Daugava R   
Jelgava     3-0 Liepāja     
Spartaks    0-0 Daugava D   
Ventspils   6-1 Jūrmala     

Round 20
[Jul 6]
Spartaks    1-1 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    1-1 Daugavpils  
Liepāja     awd Skonto      [awarded 3-0]
[Jul 7]
Jūrmala     2-3 Daugava D   
[Sep 24]
Daugava R   0-3 Ventspils   

Round 21
[Jul 11]
Metta/LU    0-3 Ventspils   
[Jul 12]
Liepāja     2-1 Daugavpils  
[Jul 13]
Jūrmala     0-6 Daugava R   
Jelgava     1-0 Daugava D   
Skonto      0-1 Spartaks    

Round 22
[Jul 26]
Metta/LU    1-1 Jūrmala     
[Jul 27] 
Spartaks    2-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 28]
Daugava D   2-2 Daugava R   
Jelgava     0-1 Skonto      
Ventspils   1-0 Liepāja     

Round 23
[Aug 1]
Daugava R   2-0 Metta/LU    
Skonto      1-0 Daugava D   
[Aug 2]
Daugavpils  0-2 Jelgava     
[Aug 3]
Jūrmala     0-1 Liepāja     
Ventspils   1-0 Spartaks    

Round 24
[Aug 8]
Jelgava     1-0 Ventspils   
Skonto      2-0 Daugavpils  
[Aug 9]
Daugava D   2-1 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    4-1 Jūrmala     
Liepāja     1-2 Daugava R   

Round 25 [Aug 13]
Daugavpils  0-2 Daugava D   
Jūrmala     0-2 Jelgava     
Daugava R   2-1 Spartaks    
Ventspils   2-1 Skonto      
Metta/LU    0-2 Liepāja     

Round 26
[Aug 16]
Daugava D   3-1 Liepāja     
Spartaks    2-0 Metta/LU    
[Aug 17]
Daugavpils  0-1 Ventspils   
Daugava R   0-3 Jelgava     
Skonto      4-3 Jūrmala     

Round 27
[Aug 21]
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugavpils  
Liepāja     3-0 Spartaks    
[Aug 22]
Daugava D   1-1 Ventspils   
Daugava R   1-2 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-1 Metta/LU    

Round 28
[Aug 26]
Spartaks    0-0 Daugava D   
[Aug 27]
Jelgava     1-0 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    0-3 Skonto      
[Aug 28]
Jūrmala     0-7 Ventspils   
Daugava R   4-2 Daugavpils  

Round 29
[Sep 12]
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugava D   
Jelgava     0-0 Spartaks    
[Sep 13]
Daugavpils  4-1 Metta/LU    
Ventspils   0-0 Daugava R   
[Sep 14]
Skonto      1-2 Liepāja     

Round 30
[Sep 19]
Daugava R   3-1 Jūrmala     
[Sep 20]
Daugava D   1-0 Jelgava     
Liepāja     5-0 Daugavpils  
[Sep 21]
Spartaks    1-0 Skonto      
Ventspils   2-1 Metta/LU    

Round 31
[Sep 27]
Daugavpils  1-0 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     1-0 Metta/LU    
[Sep 28]
Daugava R   1-4 Daugava D   
Liepāja     1-1 Ventspils   
[Sep 29]
Skonto      0-3 Jelgava     

Round 32
[Oct 3]
Metta/LU    1-2 Daugava R   
[Oct 4]
Daugava D   0-1 Skonto      
Jelgava     2-0 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    1-2 Ventspils   
Liepāja     6-0 Jūrmala     

Round 33
[Oct 17]
Metta/LU    0-1 Daugava D   
[Oct 18]
Jūrmala     1-2 Spartaks    
Ventspils   2-0 Jelgava     
[Oct 19]
Daugavpils  1-0 Skonto      
Daugava R   2-4 Liepāja     

Round 34
[Oct 24]
Liepāja     2-0 Metta/LU    
[Oct 25]
Jelgava     2-1 Jūrmala     
Skonto      2-4 Ventspils   
[Oct 26]
Daugava D   5-0 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    1-0 Daugava R   

Round 35 [Nov 1]
Jūrmala     1-7 Skonto      
Daugava R   1-3 Jelgava     
Ventspils   2-0 Daugavpils  
Metta/LU    2-1 Spartaks    
Liepāja     3-2 Daugava D   

Round 36 [Nov 8]			
Daugavpils  4-2 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    0-0 Liepāja     
Ventspils   4-0 Daugava D   
Metta/LU    0-3 Jelgava     
Skonto      4-1 Daugava R   

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          36  26  5  5  75-20  83  Champions
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      36  25  1 10  77-34  71  [-5]
 3.FK Jelgava                            36  20 10  6  57-27  70
 4.FK Liepāja                            36  21  3 12  72-45  66  [*2]
 5.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 36  19  8  9  53-39  65
 6.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            36  14  9 13  38-32  51
 7.FK Daugava Rīga                       36  13  4 19  48-64  43
 8.BFC Daugavpils                        36   8  5 23  30-65  29  [*1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 36   3  7 26  26-69  16  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Jūrmala                            36   2  6 28  29-110  7  [-5]  Relegated

[*1] BFC Daugava (Daugavpils) were renamed BFC Daugavpils
[*2] SK Liepājas Metalurgs were replaced by FK Liepāja

NB: Skonto and Jūrmala 5 points deducted

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 12]
Metta/LU    1-0 Rēzeknes    

Second Leg [Nov 16]
Rēzeknes    1-5 Metta/LU    

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Pirmā Līga

Final Table:

 1.FB Gulbene                            30  27  3  0 128-11  84  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rēzeknes BJSS                         30  25  2  3 118-27  77  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valmieras Glass FK/BSS                30  22  2  6 105-34  68
 4.FK 1625 Liepāja                       30  21  4  5  87-34  67  [*1]
 5.Rīgas Futbola Skola                   30  18  4  8 104-39  58
 6.FK Auda (Rīga)                        30  18  1 11  68-42  55
 7.FK Tukums 2000 TSS                    30  15  5 10  88-53  50
 8.FK Ogre                               30  11  4 15  60-50  37
 9.FK Jēkabpils/JSC                      30  10  7 13  50-71  37
10.Preiļu BJSS                           30  10  1 19  60-92  31
11.AFA Olaine                            30   8  6 16  51-81  30
12.SFK United                            30   7  8 15  38-56  29  [*2]
13.JFK Saldus                            30   8  1 21  37-86  25
14.FK Smiltene/BJSS                      30   5  9 16  37-77  24
15.Salaspils                             30   2  7 21  24-84  13
16.FK Pļaviņas DM                        30   0  2 28  10-228  2

[*1] SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2 were replaced by FK 1625 Liepāja
[*2] SFK Varavīksne were renamed SFK United (SFK = Šitika Futbola Skola)


2013.

2015.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.