Libya 2021/22


League Division 1
Cup

League Division 1

Group Stage | Final Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 (East) | Group 2 (West)

Group 1 (East)

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       18  14  2  2  27- 7  44       Qualified
 2.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       18  11  4  3  35-14  37       Qualified
 3.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     18  10  6  2  37-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      18   6  7  5  14-13  25
 5.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       18   5  6  7  14-20  21
 6.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    18   5  5  8  23-22  20
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    18   4  5  9  17-28  17
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           18   3  7  8  14-23  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khaleej Surt SC             18   2  8  8  20-38  14       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          18   3  4 11  13-35  13       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Khaleej Surt        0-3 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            2-2 Al-Ta'awon          
[Nov 22]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Nov 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-5 Al-Akhdar           

Round 2
[Nov 29]
Al-Sadaqa           0-1 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-1 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Nov 30]
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Dec 1]
Darnes              0-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 3
[Dec 6]
Al-Sadaqa           0-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            1-1 Al-Akhdar           
[Dec 7]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-2 Darnes              
Al-Ta'awon          2-3 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Al-Hilal            
[Dec 11]
Al-Akhdar           2-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Darnes              3-0 Al-Sadaqa           
Khaleej Surt        2-2 Al-Ta'awon          
[Dec 12]
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-1 Al-Tahaddi          

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Darnes              0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Dec 16]
Khaleej Surt        3-6 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Tahaddi          1-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Dec 17]
Al-Ta'awon          3-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Hilal            1-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 6
[Dec 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Dec 25]
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Hilal            1-0 Darnes              
[Dec 26]
Al-Akhdar           5-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Nasr Benghazi    3-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 7
[Jan 2]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Jan 3]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-1 Al-Ta'awon          
[Jan 4]
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Jan 5]
Khaleej Surt        0-2 Al-Hilal            
[Jan 6]
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 8
[Jan 13]
Al-Ta'awon          2-0 Darnes              
Al-Nasr Benghazi    3-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Jan 14]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Al-Akhdar           
Khaleej Surt        2-2 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Jan 15]
Al-Hilal            2-1 Al-Tahaddi          

Round 9
[Jan 18]
Al-Akhdar           3-0 Darnes              
[Jan 19]
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Jan 20]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Hilal            
[Jan 22]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)        9   9  0  0  18- 3  27
 2.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)      9   7  1  1  25- 8  22
 3.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)        9   5  1  3  14- 8  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)       9   4  3  2  10- 8  15
 5.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)     9   3  2  4  13-12  11
 6.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)        9   3  1  5   5-11  10
 7.Darnes SC (Derna)            9   2  3  4   5- 7   9
 8.Shabab Al-Jabal FC           9   2  2  5   6-17   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)     9   1  2  6   6-15   5
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khaleej Surt SC              9   0  3  6   7-20   3

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Al-Sadaqa           3-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Feb 10]
Al-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ahli Benghazi    4-0 Khaleej Surt        
[Feb 11]
Al-Akhdar           0-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    5-0 Darnes              

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Al-Ta'awon          0-1 Al-Akhdar           
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            0-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Feb 17]
Al-Tahaddi          0-4 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
[Feb 18]
Khaleej Surt        4-3 Darnes              

Round 12
[Mar 3]
Khaleej Surt        1-1 Al-Tahaddi          
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Mar 4]
Al-Akhdar           0-0 Al-Hilal            
Darnes              1-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Al-Ta'awon          

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Al-Hilal            1-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Mar 10]
Al-Ta'awon          0-0 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-2 Al-Akhdar           
[Mar 11]
Al-Sadaqa           2-1 Darnes              
Al-Tahaddi          1-2 Shabab Al-Jabal     

Round 14
[Mar 15]		
Al-Akhdar           6-1 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-1 Darnes              
[Mar 16]
Al-Sadaqa           1-1 Al-Tahaddi          
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-4 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Al-Hilal            

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ta'awon          1-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Apr 6]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-3 Al-Akhdar           
[Apr 7]
Khaleej Surt        0-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 16
[Apr 10]
Al-Tahaddi          3-2 Darnes              
[Apr 11]
Al-Hilal            1-1 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ta'awon          0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Sadaqa           0-0 Al-Akhdar           
[Apr 12]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     

Round 17
[Apr 15]
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Al-Hilal            
Darnes              1-1 Al-Ta'awon          
[Apr 16]
Al-Akhdar           0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Apr 17]
Al-Sadaqa           2-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Shabab Al-Jabal     3-3 Khaleej Surt        

Round 18
[Apr 22]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    0-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
[May 14]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Hilal            1-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Khaleej Surt        3-0 Al-Sadaqa           
Al-Tahaddi          4-2 Al-Ta'awon          

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       18  14  2  2  27- 7  44       Qualified
 2.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       18  11  4  3  35-14  37       Qualified
 3.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     18  10  6  2  37-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      18   6  7  5  14-13  25
 5.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       18   5  6  7  14-20  21
 6.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    18   5  5  8  23-22  20
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    18   4  5  9  17-28  17
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           18   3  7  8  14-23  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khaleej Surt SC             18   2  8  8  20-38  14       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          18   3  4 11  13-35  13       Relegated

Group 2 (West)

Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     16   9  5  2  22- 9  32  [C]  Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           16   8  6  2  18- 8  30       Qualified
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  16   6  6  4  17-18  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     16   5  8  3  17-12  23
 5.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      16   5  7  4  18-15  22
 6.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      16   4  9  3  15-13  21
 7.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      16   4  8  4   9-11  20
 8.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      16   3  8  5  15-20  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Khums SC                 16   2  7  7  13-17  13
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        16   0  4 12   5-26   4       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Al-Mahala           1-3 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-0 Al-Shat             
[Nov 22]
Al-Khums            2-0 Al-Madina           
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Nov 23]
Al-Swihli           0-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 2
[Nov 29]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Madina           
[Nov 30]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Olympique        
[Dec 1]
Abu Salim           1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Swihli           0-2 Al-Mahala           
[Dec 13]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 3
[Dec 6]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Swihli           
[Dec 7]
Al-Mahala           0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Olympique        2-0 Al-Shat             
[Dec 18]	 
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Madina           
[Dec 29]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 4
[Dec 11]
Al-Madina           2-2 Al-Olympique        
[Dec 12]
Al-Khums            0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli           2-0 Al-Shat             
[Jan 2]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Jan 3]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Dec 16]
Al-Shat             0-0 Abu Salim           
[Dec 22]
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Swihli           
Al-Olympique        0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 7]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Khums            

Round 6
[Dec 23]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-0 Al-Khums            
[Dec 25]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Dec 26]
Al-Olympique        0-2 Al-Swihli           
Abu Salim           0-0 Al-Madina           
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Mahala           

Round 7
[Jan 8]
Al-Swihli           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 9]
Al-Shat             0-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Jan 10]
Al-Olympique        0-1 Abu Salim           
[Jan 12]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Khums            0-0 Al-Mahala           

Round 8
[Jan 15]
Al-Swihli           2-1 Abu Salim           
[Jan 16]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-1 Al-Khums            
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Shat             
[Jan 17]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  5-0 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Madina           

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Al-Khums            4-2 Al-Shat             
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 21]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Swihli           
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Olympique        
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Mahala           

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)      9   5  4  0  12- 2  19  [C]
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)            9   4  4  1   9- 4  16
 3.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)       9   4  3  2   7- 4  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)      9   2  6  1   9- 7  12
 5.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)   9   3  3  3   9-12  12
 6.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)       9   2  5  2   6- 6  11
 7.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)       9   2  4  3   3- 6  10
 8.Al-Khums SC                  9   2  3  4   7- 8   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)       9   1  6  2   6- 8   9
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)         9   0  2  7   3-14   2

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Khums            
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Mahala           
[Feb 13]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-0 Al-Swihli           
[Mar 6]
Al-Shat             0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Apr 8]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-1 Abu Salim           

Round 11
[Feb 18]
Al-Madina           3-1 Al-Shat             
Al-Olympique        2-1 Al-Khums            
[Feb 19]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  0-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Mahala           4-3 Al-Swihli           
[Jun 17]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 12
[Mar 2]
Al-Shat             0-2 Al-Olympique        
[Mar 3]
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Khums            
Abu Salim           1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Mar 28]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Apr 12]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Al-Khums            1-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Olympique        1-1 Al-Madina           
[Mar 11]
Al-Shat             0-0 Al-Swihli           
[Apr 28]
Al-Mahala           1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 14
[Mar 14]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Mar 16]
Abu Salim           2-1 Al-Shat             
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Madina           
[May 6]
Al-Khums            0-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Jun 21]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-0 Al-Olympique        

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Al-Khums            1-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Mar 20]
Al-Madina           0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Olympique        
[Mar 24]
Al-Mahala           0-3 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Mar 25]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-0 Al-Shat             

Round 16
[May 9]
Abu Salim           0-0 Al-Olympique        
[May 10]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-3 Al-Madina           
[May 11]
Al-Mahala           2-1 Al-Khums            
Al-Ittihad Misrata  3-0 Al-Shat             
[Jun 10]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-2 Al-Swihli           

Round 17 [Jun 24]
Abu Salim            -  Al-Swihli           
Al-Madina            -  Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Olympique         -  Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Shat              -  Al-Mahala           
Al-Khums             -  Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 18 [Jun 27]
Al-Shat              -  Al-Khums            
Al-Ahli Tripoli      -  Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli            -  Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Olympique         -  Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Mahala            -  Al-Madina           

Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     16   9  5  2  22- 9  32  [C]  Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           16   8  6  2  18- 8  30       Qualified
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  16   6  6  4  17-18  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     16   5  8  3  17-12  23
 5.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      16   5  7  4  18-15  22
 6.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      16   4  9  3  15-13  21
 7.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      16   4  8  4   9-11  20
 8.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      16   3  8  5  15-20  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Khums SC                 16   2  7  7  13-17  13
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        16   0  4 12   5-26   4       Relegated

Final Stage



Cup 2022

1/32 Finals
[Feb 21]
Al-Mustaqbal        1-2 Al-Faljua
At-Ta'awon          2-0 Al-Anwar 
Hilal Sabhar        1-1 Al-Shmoe            [5-4 pen]
[Feb 22]
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Nasr Zlitn
Rafik Sorman        1-2 Al-Jazeera
Al-Tahaddy          2-1 Al-Suqoor
An-Najma            0-1 Al-Mnar
Al-Khums            1-0 Al-Yarmook
Al-Thahra           3-0 Al-Shrooq
Al-Ahly Benghazi    3-1 Al-Saad
Al-Basheer          1-1 Tarhona             [4-3 pen]
Abi Lashhar         0-1 Al-Gamarek
[Feb 23]
Al-Nasr             2-0 Al-Mokhtar
Al-Baranes          2-2 New Benghazi        [3-4 pen]
Al-Morooj           1-1 Ngom Ajdabiya       [5-3 pen]
Al-Mahala           2-0 At-Tirsana 
Al-Ittihad Misurata 2-1 Al-Magd
Al-Nojoom           2-1 Nsor Mrtoba
[Feb 24]
Al-Swihli           2-0 Al-Wahda
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Shamal Benghazi
Olympic Az-Zaweya   2-0 Al-Charara
Darnes              awd Al-Salawy           [awarded to Darnes; abandoned at 1-1]
Wefaq Ajdabiya      2-1 Ettihad Taorga
Al-Shat             1-1 Libyan Stadium      [4-3 pen]
Abu Sleem           3-0 Al-Gehad
[Feb 25]
Al-Hilal            2-0 Al-Tayaran
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Al-Andalus
Khaleej Sirte       0-0 Al-Africy           [5-6 pen]
Al-Qairawan         1-0 Al-Majd Al-Jabal
Shabab Al-Jabel     0-0 Al-Sawaed           [4-2 pen]
[Mar 2]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-1 Wefaq Sabratha
Al-Ittihad          2-0 Al-Nahtha

1/16 Finals
[Mar 31]
Hilal Sabha         2-2 Al-Khums            [7-6 pen]
[Apr 1]
Shabab Al-Jabel     0-1 New Benghazi
Al-Sadaqa           2-0 Wefaq Ajdabiya
Al-Hilal            2-1 Al-Tahaddy
[Apr 5]
At-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Africy
Darnes              0-0 Al-Qairawan         [7-6 pen]
[Apr 7]
Aschat              0-2 Al-Madina
Olympic Az-Zaweya   1-0 Al-Thahra                
Al-Swihly           1-1 Al-Basheer          [3-2 pen]
[Apr 9]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-0 Al-Fajua
[Apr 14]
Al-Mahala           0-1 Abu Sleem
[Apr 17]
Al-Gamarek          0-1 Al-Ittihad Misurata
[May 8]
Al-Akhdar           4-1 Al-Nojoom
[May 9]
Al-Ahly Benghazi    3-0 Al-Mnar
An-Nasr             5-2 Al-Morooj
[May 15]
Al-Ittihad          4-0 Al-Jazeera

1/8 Finals
[May 29]
Abu Sleem           2-1 Al-Hilal            
[tba]
At-Ta'awon           -  Olympic Az-Zaweya   
Al-Sadaqa            -  Al-Ahli Tripoli     
An-Nasr              -  Darnes              
New Benghazi         -  Al-Ahly Benghazi    
Al-Swihly            -  Hilal Sabha         
Al-Ittihad Misurata  -  Al-Madina           
Al-Akhdar            -  Al-Ittihad          


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.