Lithuania 2008

LFF Lyga 

Final Table:

 1.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        28  20  5  3  46-12  65  Champions
 2.FBK Kaunas                 28  16  7  5  51-17  55
 3.Vėtra (Vilnius)            28  14  6  8  33-24  48  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
 4.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       28  14  6  8  35-25  48  [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]
 5.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         28   6 10 12  27-41  28  [4 1 2 1 7-6 5]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        28   7  7 14  31-44  28  [4 1 2 1 6-7 5]
 7.KFK Šiauliai               28   5  9 14  24-41  24
 8.FK Šilutė                  28   3  4 21  19-62  13

NB: FK Vilnius excluded or withdrawn shortly before start season
 
Round 1 [Mar 29]
Kaunas      3-0 Šilutė
Ekranas     1-0 Šiauliai
Vėtra       0-0 Atlantas
Sūduva      0-0 Žalgiris

Round 2 [Apr 6]
Šiauliai    0-2 Vėtra
Žalgiris    1-1 Ekranas
Šilutė      2-4 Atlantas  
Kaunas      3-0 Sūduva

Round 3 [Apr 12]
Ekranas     1-0 Kaunas
Atlantas    0-1 Šiauliai
Vėtra       1-1 Žalgiris
Sūduva      2-1 Šilutė

Round 4 [Apr 20]
Šilutė      2-2 Šiauliai   
Kaunas      1-2 Vėtra
Žalgiris    0-0 Atlantas
Sūduva      2-1 Ekranas

Round 5 [Apr 27]
Šiauliai    1-1 Žalgiris
Atlantas    1-1 Kaunas
Vėtra       3-0 Sūduva    
Ekranas     4-0 Šilutė

Round 6 [May 4]
Šilutė      0-2 Žalgiris
Kaunas      2-0 Šiauliai 
Sūduva      3-1 Atlantas
Vėtra       0-1 Ekranas

Round 7 [May 11]
Žalgiris    0-2 Kaunas
Atlantas    1-1 Ekranas
Šiauliai    0-1 Sūduva
Šilutė      1-3 Vėtra        

Round 8 [May 24]
Kaunas      2-0 Žalgiris 
Ekranas     1-0 Atlantas   
Sūduva      1-0 Šiauliai 
Vėtra       2-1 Šilutė    

Round 9 [Jun 8]
Ekranas     1-1 Vėtra
Atlantas    0-1 Sūduva 
Šiauliai    0-0 Kaunas
Žalgiris    1-1 Šilutė    

Round 10 [Jun 15]
Žalgiris    1-1 Šiauliai
Sūduva      3-0 Vėtra
Šilutė      0-1 Ekranas
Kaunas      4-0 Atlantas

Round 11 
[Jun 22]
Atlantas    2-2 Žalgiris
Šiauliai    3-0 Šilutė 
Vėtra       1-1 Kaunas
[Sep 17]
Ekranas     1-0 Sūduva  

Round 12
[Jun 29]
Šilutė      1-1 Sūduva  
Žalgiris    1-0 Vėtra   
Šiauliai    1-1 Atlantas 
[Oct 22]
Kaunas      0-3 Ekranas

Round 13 
[Jul 6]
Sūduva      0-0 Kaunas
Vėtra       2-2 Šiauliai   
Atlantas    2-0 Šilutė
[Jul 19]
Ekranas     1-0 Žalgiris

Round 14 
[May 14]
Žalgiris    0-1 Sūduva 
[Jun 11]
Šilutė      0-6 Kaunas  
[Jul 13]
Atlantas    1-0 Vėtra 
[Aug 16]
Šiauliai    0-2 Ekranas

Round 15 
[Jun 18]
Kaunas      4-0 Šilutė
[Jul 23]
Sūduva      1-1 Žalgiris   
Ekranas     1-1 Šiauliai
Vėtra       2-1 Atlantas

Round 16
[Jul 9]
Kaunas      1-0 Sūduva 
[Aug 3]
Šilutė      1-2 Atlantas
Žalgiris    0-1 Ekranas
[Aug 6]
Šiauliai    2-0 Vėtra  
  
Round 17 
[Aug 10]
Sūduva      4-0 Šilutė
Atlantas    1-2 Šiauliai
Vėtra       1-0 Žalgiris
[Nov 5]
Ekranas     2-1 Kaunas

Round 18 
[Aug 24]
Šilutė      2-0 Šiauliai
Žalgiris    5-1 Atlantas
Sūduva      0-0 Ekranas
[Nov 12]
Kaunas      2-3 Vėtra

Round 19 
[Aug 31]
Atlantas    1-2 Kaunas
Šiauliai    0-2 Žalgiris
Ekranas     1-0 Šilutė
[Sep 3]
Vėtra       2-0 Sūduva

Round 20 [Sep 14]
Šilutė      1-2 Žalgiris
Kaunas      1-0 Šiauliai
Sūduva      3-2 Atlantas
Vėtra       0-2 Ekranas

Round 21 
[Sep 21]
Šilutė      0-1 Vėtra
Atlantas    0-1 Ekranas
Sūduva      3-0 Šiauliai
[Sep 23]
Žalgiris    1-1 Kaunas

Round 22 [Sep 28]
Kaunas      5-0 Žalgiris
Šiauliai    0-2 Sūduva
Ekranas     3-0 Atlantas
Vėtra       4-0 Šilutė

Round 23 [Oct 5]
Žalgiris    0-2 Šilutė
Šiauliai    0-0 Kaunas
Atlantas    1-0 Sūduva
Ekranas     0-1 Vėtra

Round 24 [Oct 19]
Šilutė      0-3 Ekranas
Sūduva      0-0 Vėtra
Kaunas      2-0 Atlantas
Žalgiris    2-4 Šiauliai

Round 25 
[Oct 26]
Šiauliai    0-1 Šilutė
Ekranas     2-1 Sūduva
Atlantas    awd Žalgiris           [awarded 3-0]
[Oct 29]
Vėtra       0-2 Kaunas

Round 26 [Nov 2]
Šilutė      1-2 Sūduva
Kaunas      2-0 Ekranas
Žalgiris    1-0 Vėtra
Šiauliai    4-4 Atlantas

Round 27 [Nov 9]
Atlantas    2-1 Šilutė
Sūduva      1-2 Kaunas
Ekranas     5-1 Žalgiris
Vėtra       1-0 Šiauliai

Round 28 [Nov 16]
Šilutė      1-1 Kaunas
Žalgiris    2-3 Sūduva
Šiauliai    0-5 Ekranas
Atlantas    0-1 Vėtra

Final Table:

 1.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        28  20  5  3  46-12  65  Champions
 2.FBK Kaunas                 28  16  7  5  51-17  55
 3.Vėtra (Vilnius)            28  14  6  8  33-24  48  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
 4.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       28  14  6  8  35-25  48  [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]
 5.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         28   6 10 12  27-41  28  [4 1 2 1 7-6 5]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        28   7  7 14  31-44  28  [4 1 2 1 6-7 5]
 7.KFK Šiauliai               28   5  9 14  24-41  24
 8.FK Šilutė                  28   3  4 21  19-62  13

NB: FK Vilnius excluded or withdrawn shortly before start season


Cup 2007/08


LFF Taurė

D2 - I Lyga
D3 - II Lyga
LL - Lower leagues

First Round

GLESTUM Klaipėda [D2]       w/o Žėrutis Radviliškis [LL]
  [Žėrutis withdrew due to financial difficulties]
[May 26]
FORTŪNA Vilnius [LL]        40 Prelegentai Vilnius [LL]
Navigatoriai Vilnius [LL]   13 KIEMAS Vilnius [LL]
[May 28]
Trivartis Vilnius [LL]      0-4 DYNAMO Vilnius [LL]
[May 31]
TAURAS IR ERRA Tauragė [D2] 3-2 Spartakas Ukmergė [LL]      [aet]
Klevas Lentvaris [LL]       2-3 EVIKONAS Visaginas [LL]
[Jun 2]
SAKUONA Plikiai [D3]        w/o Ozas Vilnius [LL]
  [Ozas withdrew]
[Jun 3]
FK MAŽEIKIAI [D3]           51 Pietų IV Vilnius [LL]
Vova Vilnius [LL]           09 ŠVYTURYS Marijampolė [LL]
[Jun 4]
KRUŠA Vilnius [LL]          43 TEC Vilnius [LL]
GARIŪNAI Vilnius [LL]       2-0 Visas Labas Kaunas [D3]
[Jun 5]
POLICIJA Vilnius [LL]       90 Viesulas Vilnius [LL]
VIDZGIRIS Alytus [D3]       42 Viči Kaunas [LL]
LICS Vilnius [LL]           1-0 Savingė Kaišiadorys [D3]
[Jun 7]
Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]       40 Rezervai Vilnius [LL]
Fazė Vilnius [LL]           12 Švaitas Kaunas [LL]


Second Round
Kruša Vilnius [LL]          2-7 Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]
Glestum Klaipėda [D2]       1-2 Vidzgiris Alytus [D3]
Kiemas Vilnius [LL]         1-5 Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]
Dynamo Vilnius [LL]         1-5 Tauras ir Erra Tauragė [D2]
LICS Vilnius [LL]           0-5 Policija Vilnius [LL]
Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]       2-0 Evikonas Visaginas [LL]
FK Mažeikiai [D3]           2-2 Fortūna Vilnius [LL]        [aet, 4-2 pen]
Sakuona Plikiai [D3]        5-2 Švaitas Kaunas [LL]


Third Round
Alytis Alytus [D2]          4-1 Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]
FK Anykščiai [D2]           0-6 Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]
Kruoja Pakruojis [D2]      14-2 Tauras ir Erra Tauragė [D2]
Banga Gargždai [D2]         1-0 Vidzgiris Alytus [D3]
Sakuona Plikiai [D3]        3-2 LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas [D2]
Vilkmergė Ukmergė [D2]      1-2 Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]
FK Mažeikiai [D3]           1-2 Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]   [aet]
Lietava Jonava [D2]         4-3 Policija Vilnius [LL]       [aet]


Fourth Round
Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]   0-0 Kauno Jėgeriai [D2]         [aet, 3-4 pen]
Nevėžis Kėdainiai [D2]      2-0 Alytis Alytus [D2]
FK Šilutė                   1-1 FK Vilnius                  [aet, 3-5 pen]
KFK Šiauliai                1-0 Kruoja Pakruojis [D2]       [aet]
Atlantas Klaipėda           1-0 Banga Gargždai [D2]
Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]        3-1 Sakuona Plikiai [D3]
Lietava Jonava [D2]         2-5 Interas Visaginas
Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]       1-7 Sūduva Marijampolė


Fifth Round
[Aug 28]
KFK Šiauliai                5-1 Interas Visaginas
FK Vilnius                  3-0 Kauno Jėgeriai [D2]
Atlantas Klaipėda           5-2 Nevėžis Kėdainiai [D2]
[Oct 3]
Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]        1-2 Sūduva Marijampolė


Quarterfinals
[Oct 3]
Vėtra Vilnius               3-2 FK Vilnius
FBK Kaunas                  4-2 Žalgiris Vilnius
[Oct 24]
Ekranas Panevėžys           1-1 Sūduva Marijampolė          [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 13]
KFK Šiauliai                3-2 Atlantas Klaipėda           [aet]


Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 16, 2008]
KFK Šiauliai                0-1 Vėtra Vilnius      
FBK Kaunas                  1-0 Ekranas Panevėžys  

Second Legs [Apr 30, 2008]
Vėtra Vilnius               3-0 KFK Šiauliai        
Ekranas Panevėžys           1-5 FBK Kaunas   

Final [May 17, 2008]
Vėtra Vilnius               1-2 FBK Kaunas  
  [D.Sernas 25; N.Radzius 49, R.Ledesma 89]



Second Level 2008


LFF 1 LYGA

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tauras ERRA (Tauragė)      24  19  3  2  64-15  60
 2.Alytis (Alytus)            24  16  3  5  61-20  51
 3.Rodiklis (Kaunas)          24  15  6  3  44-17  51
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           24  14  6  4  46-19  48
 5.FC Vilnius (Vilnius)       24  14  7  3  51-23  46  [-3]
 6.Kauno jėgeriai (Kaunas)    24  10  6  8  43-28  36
 7.Lietava (Jonava)           24  10  2 12  43-50  32
 8.LKKA ir Teledema (Kaunas)  24  10  1 13  49-45  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        24   7  7 10  36-33  28
10.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         24   6  2 16  32-53  20
11.Utenis (Utena)             24   6  2 16  24-60  20
12.Glestum (Klaipėda)         24   5  2 17  32-81  17
13.FK Anykščiai (Anykščiai)   24   0  1 23  10-91   1

NB: FC Vilnius 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Apr 12]
LKKA              0-2  Lietava
[Apr 13]
K.jėgeriai        2-0  Kruoja
Nevėžis           2-0  Glestum
Alytis            3-0  Anykščiai
Vilnius           1-1  Utenis
Rodiklis          0-0  Tauras
Banga             bye

Round 2 [Apr 19]
K.jėgeriai        1-0  Nevėžis
Alytis            2-0  Tauras
Vilnius           4-1  Anykščiai
Kruoja            2-3  LKKA
Lietava           1-2  Banga
Rodiklis          3-1  Glestum
Utenis            bye

Round 3 [Apr 26]
K.jėgeriai        0-0  Rodiklis
Anykščiai         0-4  Utenis
Banga             1-1  Kruoja
Alytis            4-1  Glestum
Tauras            3-0  Vilnius
LKKA              2-4  Nevėžis
Lietava           bye

Round 4 [May 3]
LKKA              3-2  Rodiklis
Tauras            2-0  Utenis
Alytis            3-0  K.jėgeriai
Kruoja            6-4  Lietava
Vilnius           2-2  Glestum
Nevėžis           0-0  Banga
Anykščiai         bye

Round 5
[May 10]
K.jėgeriai        1-2  Vilnius
Glestum           0-2  Utenis
[May 11]
Alytis            2-2  LKKA
Nevėžis           0-1  Lietava
Tauras            3-0  Anykščiai
Banga             1-1  Rodiklis
Kruoja            bye

Round 6
[May 18]
Rodiklis          4-1  Lietava
Nevėžis           1-1  Kruoja
Anykščiai         1-5  Glestum
Alytis            1-1  Banga
[Jun 18]
Utenis            0-0  K.jėgeriai
Vilnius           2-0  LKKA
Tauras            bye

Round 7
[May 24]
K.jėgeriai        2-0  Anykščiai
Kruoja            0-2  Rodiklis
Glestum           0-3  Tauras
[May 25]
Alytis            4-1  Lietava
[Jul 2]
LKKA              1-2  Utenis
Banga             0-1  Vilnius
Nevėžis           bye

Round 8
[May 31]
Rodiklis          4-0  Nevėžis
Tauras            2-0  K.jėgeriai
Anykščiai         0-3  LKKA
Vilnius           1-0  Lietava
Alytis            2-1  Kruoja
[Jun 1]
Utenis            0-1  Banga
Glestum           bye

Round 9 
[Jun 3]
Glestum           2-2  K.jėgeriai
[Jun 4]
Kruoja            1-2  Vilnius
Banga             3-1  Anykščiai
Alytis            0-1  Nevėžis
Lietava           2-1  Utenis
LKKA              1-2  Tauras
Rodiklis          bye

Round 10 [Jun 7]
Anykščiai         2-2  Lietava
Utenis            1-0  Kruoja
Tauras            1-0  Banga
Vilnius           5-0  Nevėžis
Alytis            2-1  Rodiklis
Glestum           2-3  LKKA
K.jėgeriai        bye

Round 11
[Jun 13]
LKKA              3-2  K.jėgeriai
[Jun 14]
Lietava           0-3  Tauras
Rodiklis          1-1  Vilnius
Kruoja            6-1  Anykščiai
Nevėžis           2-3  Utenis
Banga             3-1  Glestum
Alytis            bye

Round 12 [Jun 21]
K.jėgeriai        1-1  Banga
Glestum           0-1  Lietava
Tauras            2-1  Kruoja
Anykščiai         1-2  Nevėžis
Utenis            0-1  Rodiklis
Alytis            1-0  Vilnius
LKKA              bye

Round 13
[Jun 23]
Lietava           2-2  K.jėgeriai
[Jun 24]
Rodiklis          2-0  Anykščiai
Alytus            4-1  Utenis
Glestum           2-0  Kruoja
Nevėžis           0-0  Tauras
Banga             2-1  LKKA
Vilnius           bye

Round 14 
[Jun 28]
Lietava           1-3  LKKA
Tauras            1-2  Rodiklis
Kruoja            0-1  K.jėgeriai
Utenis            0-2  Vilnius
[Jun 29]
Anykščiai         0-9  Alytis
Glestum           3-2  Nevėžis
Banga             bye

Round 15 
[Jul 2]
Glestum           1-3  Rodiklis
[Jul 5]
Tauras            1-0  Alytis
LKKA              1-0  Kruoja
Anykščiai         0-1  Vilnius
Nevėžis           0-0  K.jėgeriai
Banga             1-0  Lietava
Utenis            bye

Round 16
[Jul 26]
Rodiklis          1-0  K.jėgeriai
Utenis            1-0  Anykščiai
Kruoja            0-3  Banga
Vilnius           2-2  Tauras
[Aug 19]
Glestum           1-6  Alytis
Nevėžis           2-1  LKKA
Lietava           bye

Round 17
[Jul 29]
K.jėgeriai        2-0  Alytis
Utenis            0-3  Tauras         
Lietava           4-1  Kruoja
[Sep 2]
Glestum           0-6  Vilnius
Rodiklis          1-0  LKKA   
[Sep 3] 
Banga             2-1  Nevėžis
Anykščiai         bye

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Rodiklis          0-2  Banga
Anykščiai         0-9  Tauras
Lietava           4-3  Nevėžis           
Vilnius           6-2  K.jėgeriai
Utenis            0-2  Glestum
[Sep 9]
LKKA              0-2  Alytis
Kruoja            bye

Round 19
[Aug 8]
LKKA              0-1  Vilnius
[Aug 9]
K.jėgeriai        3-0  Utenis
Lietava           1-2  Rodiklis           
Kruoja            2-1  Nevėžis
Banga             0-1  Alytis
Glestum           awd  Anykščiai          [awarded 3-0]
Tauras            bye

Round 20
[Aug 12]
Vilnius           0-0  Banga
Rodiklis          2-0  Kruoja
Lietava           1-0  Alytis
Utenis            2-3  LKKA
Anykščiai         0-5  K.jėgeriai
Tauras            7-1  Glestum
Nevėžis           bye

Round 21 [Aug 15]
K.jėgeriai        0-1  Tauras
Lietava           2-3  Vilnius
Kruoja            1-6  Alytis
LKKA              8-0  Anykščiai
Banga             6-1  Utenis
Nevėžis           0-0  Rodiklis
Glestum           bye

Round 22 [Aug 23]
K.jėgeriai        9-1  Glestum
Utenis            2-3  Lietava
Tauras            5-2  LKKA
Nevėžis           1-1  Alytis
Vilnius           4-0  Kruoja
Anykščiai         0-3  Banga
Rodiklis          bye

Round 23 
[Aug 30]
Lietava           5-2  Anykščiai
Kruoja            3-2  Utenis
LKKA              9-0  Glestum
Banga             2-5  Tauras
Nevėžis           0-0  Vilnius
[Sep 16]
Rodiklis          1-0  Alytis
K.jėgeriai        bye

Round 24
[Sep 5]
K.jėgeriai        5-0  LKKA
[Sep 7]
Utenis            0-12 Nevėžis
Anykščiai         1-3  Kruoja
Tauras            3-0  Lietava
Vilnius           3-3  Rodiklis
Glestum           0-7  Banga
Alytis            bye

Round 25 
[Sep 13]
Rodiklis          4-0  Utenis
Lietava           4-3  Glestum
Kruoja            1-4  Tauras
Banga             3-1  K.jėgeriai
Nevėžis           1-0  Anykščiai
[Sep 23]
Vilnius           2-3  Alytis         
LKKA              bye

Round 26 [Sep 20]
Utenis            1-5  Alytis
Anykščiai         0-4  Rodiklis
Tauras            2-1  Nevėžis
Kruoja            2-1  Glestum
K.jėgeriai        2-1  Lietava
LKKA              0-2  Banga
Vilnius           bye

Final Table:

 1.Tauras ERRA (Tauragė)      24  19  3  2  64-15  60
 2.Alytis (Alytus)            24  16  3  5  61-20  51
 3.Rodiklis (Kaunas)          24  15  6  3  44-17  51
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           24  14  6  4  46-19  48
 5.FC Vilnius (Vilnius)       24  14  7  3  51-23  46  [-3]
 6.Kauno jėgeriai (Kaunas)    24  10  6  8  43-28  36
 7.Lietava (Jonava)           24  10  2 12  43-50  32
 8.LKKA ir Teledema (Kaunas)  24  10  1 13  49-45  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        24   7  7 10  36-33  28
10.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         24   6  2 16  32-53  20
11.Utenis (Utena)             24   6  2 16  24-60  20
12.Glestum (Klaipėda)         24   5  2 17  32-81  17
13.FK Anykščiai (Anykščiai)   24   0  1 23  10-91   1

NB: FC Vilnius 3 points deducted

Playoff 1-8

Final Table:

 1.Tauras ERRA (Tauragė)      31  24  3  4  76-21  75
 2.Alytis (Alytus)            31  23  3  5  78-24  72
 3.Banga (Gargždai)           31  19  7  5  61-27  64
 4.Rodiklis (Kaunas)          31  16  8  7  45-23  56
 5.FC Vilnius (Vilnius)       31  17  7  7  61-38  55  [-3]
 6.Kauno jėgeriai (Kaunas)    31  11  7 13  49-42  40
 7.LKKA ir Teledema (Kaunas)  31  12  2 17  59-59  38
 8.Lietava (Jonava)           31  11  3 17  50-61  36

NB: FC Vilnius 3 points deducted

Round 27 [Sep 27]
Banga             2-1  LKKA
Vilnius           1-0  Rodiklis
K.jėgeriai        0-1  Alytis
Lietava           0-1  Tauras

Round 28 
[Oct 1]
Alytis            3-1  Vilnius
[Oct 4]
LKKA              2-0  Lietava
Tauras            4-0  K.jėgeriai
Rodiklis          0-0  Banga

Round 29 
[Oct 12]
Rodiklis          0-0  LKKA
Banga             0-1  Alytis
K.jėgeriai        1-1  Lietava
[Oct 29]
Vilnius           0-1  Tauras

Round 30 [Oct 18]
LKKA              2-3  K.jėgeriai
Lietava           2-3  Vilnius
Tauras            1-3  Banga
Alytis            1-0  Rodiklis

Round 31 [Oct 21]
Alytis            6-1  LKKA
Rodiklis          0-2  Tauras
Banga             2-1  Lietava
Vilnius           2-0  K.jėgeriai

Round 32 
[Oct 24]
K.jėgeriai        2-3  Banga
[Oct 25]
LKKA              4-1  Vilnius
Lietava           2-0  Rodiklis
Tauras            1-3  Alytis

Round 33 
[Oct 28]
Alytis            2-1  Lietava
[Oct 30]
Rodiklis          1-0  K.jėgeriai
[Nov 2]
Tauras            2-0  LKKA
Banga             5-2  Vilnius

Final Table:

 1.Tauras ERRA (Tauragė)      31  24  3  4  76-21  75
 2.Alytis (Alytus)            31  23  3  5  78-24  72
 3.Banga (Gargždai)           31  19  7  5  61-27  64
 4.Rodiklis (Kaunas)          31  16  8  7  45-23  56
 5.FC Vilnius (Vilnius)       31  17  7  7  61-38  55  [-3]
 6.Kauno jėgeriai (Kaunas)    31  11  7 13  49-42  40
 7.LKKA ir Teledema (Kaunas)  31  12  2 17  59-59  38
 8.Lietava (Jonava)           31  11  3 17  50-61  36

NB: FC Vilnius 3 points deducted


Playoff 9-13

Final Table:

 9.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        28  10  7 11  48-38  37
10.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         28   9  2 17  50-56  29
11.Utenis (Utena)             28   8  2 18  31-71  26
12.Glestum (Klaipėda)         28   6  2 20  35-94  20
13.FK Anykščiai (Anykščiai)   28   1  1 26  14-103  4

Round 27 [Sep 27]
Glestum           2-1  Kruoja
Anykščiai         2-4  Nevėžis

Round 28 [Oct 4]
Kruoja            8-0  Utenis
Nevėžis           5-0  Glestum

Round 29 [Oct 12]
Utenis            1-2  Nevėžis
Glestum           0-2  Anykščiai

Round 30 [Oct 18]
Nevėžis           1-2  Kruoja
Anykščiai         0-1  Utenis

Round 31 [Oct 25]
Kruoja            7-0  Anykščiai
Utenis            5-1  Glestum

Final Table:

 9.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        28  10  7 11  48-38  37
10.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         28   9  2 17  50-56  29
11.Utenis (Utena)             28   8  2 18  31-71  26
12.Glestum (Klaipėda)         28   6  2 20  35-94  20
13.FK Anykščiai (Anykščiai)   28   1  1 26  14-103  4


Third Level 2008


LFF II LYGA

II Lyga (Third Level)

Zone West

Final Table:

 1.FK Mažeikiai               22  21  1  0  90-10  64
 2.Juventa-99 Šiauliai        22  15  5  2  55-21  50
 3.Venta Kuršėnai             22  10  4  8  47-36  34
 4.Minija Kretinga            22  10  3  9  37-26  33
 5.Pagegiai-Tauras-2          22   9  3 10  47-45  30
 6.Mastis Telšiai             22   9  3 10  38-40  30
 7.Sakuona Plikiai            22   9  3 10  52-59  30
 8.Universitetas Klaipėda     22   7  5 10  42-59  26
 9.Salantas Salantai          22   7  3 12  28-42  24
10.Babrungas Plungė           22   7  2 13  26-45  23
11.Bangelė Gargždai           22   7  2 13  24-55  23
12.Akademija Klaipėda         22   3  2 17  22-70  11


ZONE SOUTH

Final Table:

 1.Geležinis Vilkas Vilnius   22  17  2  3  58- 9  53
 2.Vidzgiris Alytus           22  14  4  4  60-31  46
 3.Lifosa Kėdainiai           22  14  2  6  47-26  44
 4.FM Granitas Vilnius        22  13  4  5  55-21  43
 5.Visas Labas Kaunas         22  11  6  5  43-24  39
 6.Evikonas Visaginas         22   9  6  7  28-24  33
 7.FM Spyris Kaunas           22   7  6  9  29-33  27
 8.SC Savingė Kaišiadorys     22   6  6 10  30-34  24
 9.Sveikata Kybartai          22   7  0 15  32-55  21
10.FK Prienai                 22   5  3 14  25-47  18
11.Nevėžis-2 Kėdainiai        22   4  6 12  29-66  18
12.SC-Baltai Kaišiadorys      22   1  3 18  16-82   6


2007.

2009.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Sources: Lithuanian Football Federation, http://www.alyga.lt/

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Almantas Lauzadis (almis@post.omnitel.net)
Last updated: 22 Oct 2009

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.