Lithuania 2014


A LYGA 2014

A LYGA 2014

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         32  22  8  2  81-16  74  Champions
 2.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         32  18  7  7  63-30  61
 3.FK Trakai                  32  16  8  8  57-34  56
 4.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        32  15  8  9  68-36  53
 5.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       32  14 11  7  57-34  53
 6.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        32  12  8 12  49-48  44
 7.FK Šiauliai                32  11  2 19  47-59  35
 8.Klaipėdos Granitas         32   8  9 15  39-57  33
 9.Banga (Gargždai)           32   8  5 19  28-53  29
10.Dainava (Alytus)           32   2  2 28  12-134  8

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Atlantas         6-0 Dainava          
[Mar 9]
Ekranas          1-2 Kruoja           
Sūduva           0-1 Banga            
Žalgiris         3-1 Šiauliai         
[Mar 10]
Trakai           2-0 Granitas         

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Banga            1-0 Trakai           
Granitas         2-2 Atlantas         
[Mar 16]
Dainava          0-3 Ekranas          
Šiauliai         1-1 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         8-1 Sūduva           

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Atlantas         0-0 Banga            
Trakai           1-1 Žalgiris         
[Mar 22]
Ekranas          1-1 Granitas         
Sūduva           2-0 Šiauliai         
[Mar 23]
Kruoja           4-0 Dainava          

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Banga            0-0 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         4-0 Atlantas         
[Mar 26] 
Granitas         2-2 Kruoja           
Sūduva           0-1 Trakai           
[Mar 27]
Šiauliai         5-0 Dainava          

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Atlantas         1-0 Sūduva           
Ekranas          0-0 Žalgiris         
[Mar 30]
Dainava          0-5 Granitas         
Kruoja           0-1 Banga            
Trakai           2-1 Šiauliai         

Round 6
[Apr 3]
Trakai           0-0 Atlantas         
[Apr 4]
Žalgiris         2-0 Kruoja           
[Apr 5]
Sūduva           2-2 Ekranas          
[Apr 6]
Banga            6-0 Dainava          
Šiauliai         1-0 Granitas         

Round 7
[Apr 11]
Atlantas         1-0 Šiauliai         
[Apr 12]
Dainava          0-8 Žalgiris         
Ekranas          2-2 Trakai           
Granitas         1-0 Banga            
[Apr 13]
Kruoja           1-1 Sūduva           

Round 8
[Apr 15]
Šiauliai         1-2 Banga            
Žalgiris         1-1 Granitas         
[Apr 16]
Atlantas         2-2 Ekranas          
Sūduva           5-0 Dainava          
[Apr 17]
Trakai           1-4 Kruoja           

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Banga            1-2 Žalgiris         
[Apr 19]
Ekranas          3-1 Šiauliai         
Granitas         0-2 Sūduva           
[Apr 22]
Dainava          1-7 Trakai           
Kruoja           1-1 Atlantas         

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Šiauliai         0-0 Žalgiris         
[Apr 26]
Banga            0-1 Sūduva           
Granitas         0-0 Trakai           
[Apr 27]
Dainava          0-7 Atlantas         
Kruoja           2-0 Ekranas          

Round 11
[May 2]
Kruoja           1-0 Šiauliai         
[May 3] 
Atlantas         2-0 Granitas         
Ekranas          6-0 Dainava          
Sūduva           0-3 Žalgiris         
[May 4]
Trakai           2-2 Banga            

Round 12
[May 6]
Šiauliai         1-4 Sūduva           
Granitas         1-3 Ekranas          
[May 7]
Banga            0-2 Atlantas         
Žalgiris         1-1 Trakai           
[May 8]
Dainava          0-5 Kruoja           

Round 13
[May 10]
Atlantas         0-1 Žalgiris         
Ekranas          0-0 Banga            
[May 11]
Kruoja           2-2 Granitas         
Trakai           3-4 Sūduva           
[May 13]
Dainava          0-6 Šiauliai         

Round 14
[May 20]
Šiauliai         0-2 Trakai           
Sūduva           1-1 Atlantas         
[May 21]
Kruoja           0-1 Banga            
Žalgiris         1-0 Ekranas          
[May 22]
Granitas         2-0 Dainava          

Round 15
[May 3]
Atlantas         0-2 Trakai           
[May 24]
Ekranas          0-2 Sūduva           
Kruoja           0-0 Žalgiris         
[May 25]
Granitas         3-0 Šiauliai         
[May 27]
Dainava          2-0 Banga            

Round 16
[Jun 9]
Šiauliai         3-1 Atlantas         
Žalgiris         9-1 Dainava          
[Jun 10]
Sūduva           0-1 Kruoja           
Trakai           2-0 Ekranas          
[Jun 11]
Banga            0-0 Granitas         

Round 17
[Jun 13]
Dainava          0-8 Sūduva           
[Jun 14]
Ekranas          2-1 Atlantas         
Granitas         2-1 Žalgiris         
Kruoja           0-1 Trakai           
[Jun 15]
Banga            1-2 Šiauliai         

Round 18
[Jun 17]
Sūduva           5-1 Granitas         
Trakai           4-0 Dainava          
[Jun 18]
Atlantas         1-3 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         1-0 Banga            
[Jun 19]
Šiauliai         2-0 Ekranas          

Round 19
[Jun 21]
Atlantas        12-0 Dainava          
[Jun 22] 
Ekranas          3-2 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         2-0 Šiauliai         
[Jun 24]
Sūduva           2-0 Banga            
Trakai           2-1 Granitas         

Round 20
[Jul 25]
Šiauliai         1-5 Kruoja           
[Jul 26]
Žalgiris         0-0 Sūduva           
[Jul 27]
Banga            0-4 Trakai           
Dainava          1-2 Ekranas          
[Jul 28]
Granitas         0-3 Atlantas         

Round 21
[Aug 1]
Kruoja           3-2 Dainava          
[Aug 2]
Sūduva           2-0 Šiauliai         
[Aug 3]
Ekranas          2-3 Granitas         
Trakai           0-2 Žalgiris         
[Aug 4]
Atlantas         3-1 Banga            

Round 22
[Aug 7]
Šiauliai         4-1 Dainava          
[Aug 8]
Granitas         1-5 Kruoja           
[Aug 9]
Sūduva           0-0 Trakai           
[Aug 10]
Banga            0-1 Ekranas          
[Aug 11]
Žalgiris         3-0 Atlantas         

Round 23
[Aug 14]
Dainava          0-0 Granitas         
[Aug 15]
Trakai           3-1 Šiauliai         
[Aug 16]
Atlantas         2-2 Sūduva           
Ekranas          1-3 Žalgiris         
[Aug 17]
Banga            0-1 Kruoja           

Round 24
[Aug 21]
Šiauliai         1-2 Granitas         
[Aug 22]
Trakai           3-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 23]
Sūduva           0-0 Ekranas          
[Aug 24]
Banga            3-1 Dainava          
Žalgiris         1-0 Kruoja           

Round 25
[Aug 28]
Kruoja           2-1 Sūduva           
[Aug 29]
Granitas         1-2 Banga            
[Aug 30]
Atlantas         4-0 Šiauliai         
Ekranas          2-1 Trakai           
[Aug 31]
Dainava          0-3 Žalgiris         

Round 26
[Sep 11]
Sūduva           0-0 Dainava          
[Sep 12]
Žalgiris         4-0 Granitas         
[Sep 13]
Atlantas         4-0 Ekranas          
Trakai           0-0 Kruoja           
[Sep 14]
Šiauliai         4-1 Banga            

Round 27
[Sep 16]
Dainava          0-2 Trakai           
Kruoja           4-1 Atlantas         
[Sep 17]
Banga            1-5 Žalgiris         
Granitas         1-1 Sūduva           
[Sep 18]
Ekranas          2-3 Šiauliai         

Round 28
[Sep 19]
Dainava          0-4 Atlantas         
[Sep 20]
Banga            1-3 Sūduva           
Granitas         2-3 Trakai           
[Sep 21]
Šiauliai         1-2 Žalgiris         
Kruoja           1-0 Ekranas          

Round 29
[Sep 25]
Ekranas          2-1 Dainava          
[Sep 27]
Kruoja           4-1 Šiauliai         
Sūduva           1-1 Žalgiris         
[Sep 28]
Atlantas         3-0 Granitas         
Trakai           4-0 Banga            

Round 30
[Oct 4]
Banga            1-2 Atlantas         
Dainava          2-0 Kruoja           
Šiauliai         2-4 Sūduva           
[Oct 5]
Granitas         2-4 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         3-0 Trakai           

Round 31
[Oct 16]
Trakai           1-3 Sūduva           
[Oct 17]
Dainava          0-1 Šiauliai         
[Oct 18]
Atlantas         2-1 Žalgiris         
Ekranas          4-1 Banga            
[Oct 19]
Kruoja           3-1 Granitas         

Round 32
[Oct 24]		
Šiauliai         3-1 Trakai           
[Oct 25]
Sūduva           0-0 Atlantas         
Žalgiris         5-1 Ekranas          
[Oct 26]
Banga            1-4 Kruoja           
Granitas         2-0 Dainava          

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         32  22  8  2  81-16  74  Champions
 2.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         32  18  7  7  63-30  61
 3.FK Trakai                  32  16  8  8  57-34  56
 4.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        32  15  8  9  68-36  53
 5.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       32  14 11  7  57-34  53
 6.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        32  12  8 12  49-48  44
 7.FK Šiauliai                32  11  2 19  47-59  35
 8.Klaipėdos Granitas         32   8  9 15  39-57  33
 9.Banga (Gargždai)           32   8  5 19  28-53  29
10.Dainava (Alytus)           32   2  2 28  12-134  8



2013.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.