Lithuania Cup 2007/08

LFF Taurė

D2 - I Lyga
D3 - II Lyga
LL - Lower leagues

First Round

GLESTUM Klaipėda [D2]       w/o Žėrutis Radviliškis [LL]
  [Žėrutis withdrew due to financial difficulties]
[May 26]
FORTŪNA Vilnius [LL]        40 Prelegentai Vilnius [LL]
Navigatoriai Vilnius [LL]   13 KIEMAS Vilnius [LL]
[May 28]
Trivartis Vilnius [LL]      0-4 DYNAMO Vilnius [LL]
[May 31]
TAURAS IR ERRA Tauragė [D2] 3-2 Spartakas Ukmergė [LL]      [aet]
Klevas Lentvaris [LL]       2-3 EVIKONAS Visaginas [LL]
[Jun 2]
SAKUONA Plikiai [D3]        w/o Ozas Vilnius [LL]
  [Ozas withdrew]
[Jun 3]
FK MAŽEIKIAI [D3]           51 Pietų IV Vilnius [LL]
Vova Vilnius [LL]           09 ŠVYTURYS Marijampolė [LL]
[Jun 4]
KRUŠA Vilnius [LL]          43 TEC Vilnius [LL]
GARIŪNAI Vilnius [LL]       2-0 Visas Labas Kaunas [D3]
[Jun 5]
POLICIJA Vilnius [LL]       90 Viesulas Vilnius [LL]
VIDZGIRIS Alytus [D3]       42 Viči Kaunas [LL]
LICS Vilnius [LL]           1-0 Savingė Kaišiadorys [D3]
[Jun 7]
Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]       40 Rezervai Vilnius [LL]
Fazė Vilnius [LL]           12 Švaitas Kaunas [LL]


Second Round
Kruša Vilnius [LL]          2-7 Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]
Glestum Klaipėda [D2]       1-2 Vidzgiris Alytus [D3]
Kiemas Vilnius [LL]         1-5 Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]
Dynamo Vilnius [LL]         1-5 Tauras ir Erra Tauragė [D2]
LICS Vilnius [LL]           0-5 Policija Vilnius [LL]
Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]       2-0 Evikonas Visaginas [LL]
FK Mažeikiai [D3]           2-2 Fortūna Vilnius [LL]        [aet, 4-2 pen]
Sakuona Plikiai [D3]        5-2 Švaitas Kaunas [LL]


Third Round
Alytis Alytus [D2]          4-1 Lifosa Kėdainiai [D3]
FK Anykščiai [D2]           0-6 Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]
Kruoja Pakruojis [D2]      14-2 Tauras ir Erra Tauragė [D2]
Banga Gargždai [D2]         1-0 Vidzgiris Alytus [D3]
Sakuona Plikiai [D3]        3-2 LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas [D2]
Vilkmergė Ukmergė [D2]      1-2 Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]
FK Mažeikiai [D3]           1-2 Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]   [aet]
Lietava Jonava [D2]         4-3 Policija Vilnius [LL]       [aet]


Fourth Round
Švyturys Marijampolė [LL]   0-0 Kauno Jėgeriai [D2]         [aet, 3-4 pen]
Nevėžis Kėdainiai [D2]      2-0 Alytis Alytus [D2]
FK Šilutė                   1-1 FK Vilnius                  [aet, 3-5 pen]
KFK Šiauliai                1-0 Kruoja Pakruojis [D2]       [aet]
Atlantas Klaipėda           1-0 Banga Gargždai [D2]
Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]        3-1 Sakuona Plikiai [D3]
Lietava Jonava [D2]         2-5 Interas Visaginas
Gariūnai Vilnius [LL]       1-7 Sūduva Marijampolė


Fifth Round
[Aug 28]
KFK Šiauliai                5-1 Interas Visaginas
FK Vilnius                  3-0 Kauno Jėgeriai [D2]
Atlantas Klaipėda           5-2 Nevėžis Kėdainiai [D2]
[Oct 3]
Rodiklis Kaunas [D2]        1-2 Sūduva Marijampolė


Quarterfinals
[Oct 3]
Vėtra Vilnius               3-2 FK Vilnius
FBK Kaunas                  4-2 Žalgiris Vilnius
[Oct 24]
Ekranas Panevėžys           1-1 Sūduva Marijampolė          [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 13]
KFK Šiauliai                3-2 Atlantas Klaipėda           [aet]


Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 16, 2008]
KFK Šiauliai                0-1 Vėtra Vilnius      
FBK Kaunas                  1-0 Ekranas Panevėžys  

Second Legs [Apr 30, 2008]
Vėtra Vilnius               3-0 KFK Šiauliai        
Ekranas Panevėžys           1-5 FBK Kaunas   

Final [May 17, 2008]
Vėtra Vilnius               1-2 FBK Kaunas  
  [D.Sernas 25; N.Radzius 49, R.Ledesma 89]

2006.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: Lithuanian Football Federation

Prepared and maintained by AMike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 28 May 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.