Trofeo Luís Otero (Pontevedra-Spain) 1959-2014


Friendly tournament instituted by CF Pontevedra in homage to Luis Otero, the first international player of Galicia in 1920.
Pontevedra Club de Fútbol, S.A.D. is a professional Spanish football team based in Pontevedra, Galicia. It was founded in 1941.
Pontevedra C.F. plays at the Estadio Municipal de Pasarón, or simply "Pasarón".

Palmares

1  1959  CD Ourense	 	  * Triangular Trophy
   1960       Not held
2  1961  Athletic Club Bilbao	3-3 Pontevedra CF              [Ath. Bilbao on pen.]
3  1962  FC Porto		2-0 Pontevedra CF
4  1963  Real Betis 		2-0 Pontevedra CF
5  1964  FC Porto		2-0 Pontevedra CF
6  1965  RC Celta de Vigo	3-2 Pontevedra CF
7  1966  Pontevedra CF		3-0 Sporting Clube Braga
8  1967  CA Estudiantes 	1-1 Pontevedra CF              [CA Estudiantes on pen.]
9  1968  Pontevedra CF	 	2-1 FC Porto  
10 1969  RC Celta de Vigo	1-0 Pontevedra CF
11 1970  RC Celta de Vigo	2-0 Pontevedra CF
12 1971  RC Celta de Vigo	1-0 Pontevedra CF
13 1972  Pontevedra CF		4-0 RC Deportivo de La Coruña
14 1973  Racing de Santander	0-0 Pontevedra CF
15 1974  Pontevedra CF		2-0 Valencia CF
16 1975  Pontevedra CF		2-1 RC Deportivo de La Coruña
17 1976  RC Celta de Vigo	1-0 Pontevedra CF
18 1977  Pontevedra CF		  * Triangular Trophy
19 1978  Vitoria Guimaraes	0-0 Pontevedra CF              [Vitoria Guimaraes on pen.]
20 1979  Pontevedra CF		2-0 Sporting Espinho
21 1980  Pontevedra CF		1-0 Hungary (Sub-21)
22 1981  Pontevedra CF  	3-1 RC Deportivo de La Coruña  
23 1982  RC Celta de Vigo	4-3 Pontevedra CF
24 1983  RC Celta de Vigo	3-1 Pontevedra CF
25 1984  Pontevedra CF		1-1 RC Celta de Vigo          [Pontevedra CF on pen.]
26 1985  RC Celta de Vigo	2-1 Pontevedra CF
27 1986  CD Orense		2-1 Pontevedra CF
28 1987  Pontevedra CF		2-0 Burgos CF
29 1988  AD Rayo Vallecano	1-1 Pontevedra CF             [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
30 1989  Pontevedra CF		2-1 RC Celta de Vigo
31 1990  RC Celta de Vigo	3-1 Pontevedra CF
32 1991  Pontevedra CF		2-0 CD Castellón              [SD Compostela on pen.]
33 1992  Pontevedra CF		2-2 SD Compostela
34 1993  RC Deportivo 		3-0 Pontevedra CF
35 1994  Pontevedra CF		2-0 RC Celta de Vigo
36 1995  CF Monterrey		0-0 Pontevedra CF             [CF Monterrey on pen.]
37 1996  RC Deportivo 		5-1 Pontevedra CF
38 1997  RC Celta de Vigo	0-0 Pontevedra CF             [RC Celta de Vigoon pen.]
39 1998  CD Ourense		1-0 Pontevedra CF
40 1999  Pontevedra CF		1-1 SD Compostela             [Pontevedra CF on pen.]
41 2000  Pontevedra CF  	2-1 RC Celta de Vigo 
42 2001  Pontevedra CF  	2-2 Deportivo de La Coruña 
43 2002  RC Deportivo 		6-1 Pontevedra CF
44 2003  Sporting de Gijón	2-1 Pontevedra CF
45 2004  SC Braga		1-0 Pontevedra CF
46 2005  Racing Ferrol		1-1 Pontevedra CF              [Racing Ferrol on pen.]
47 2006  Pontevedra CF		4-1 Deportivo Chaves
48 2007  RC Celta de Vigo	2-0 Pontevedra CF
49 2008  Sporting de Gijón	2-0 Pontevedra CF
50 2009  RC Deportivo             * Triangular Trophy
51 2010  RC Celta de Vigo	2-1 Pontevedra CF
52 2011  Río Ave FC		3-1 Pontevedra CF
53 2012  RC Deportivo		2-2 Pontevedra CF
54 2013  RC Deportivo		2-0 Pontevedra CF
55 2014  RC Celta de Vigo	4-2 Pontevedra CF

Number of Wins:

18 Pontevedra CF

14 RC Celta de Vigo

 6 RC Deportivo de la Coruña

 2 FC Porto (POR)
   Real Sporting de Gijón
   CD Ourense

 1 Athletic Club de Bilbao
   Real Betis Balompié
   CA Estudiantes (ARG)
   Real Racing Club de Santander
   Vitoria Guimaraes (POR)
   CD Nacional (URU)
   Rayo Vallecano
   CF Monterrey (MEX)
   SC Braga (POR)
   Racing Club de Ferrol
   Río Ave FC (POR)


1959

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Racing El Ferrol(Spain)
CD Orense (Spain)

Semifinal [Sep 5]
CD Orense	2-1 Racing Ferrol 

Final [Sep 6]  
Pontevedra CF	2-2 CD Orense

Replay [20-1-1960]  
CD Orense	1-0 Pontevedra CF  

1961

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao  (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 17]  
Ath. Bilbao	2-0 Real Oviedo  
  [1-0 Mauri 13´, 2-0 Uribe 62´] 
Ath. Bilbao:   Carmelo; Orué, Etura, Canito, Mauri, Iturriaga,
               Eguía, Latorre, Uribe, Arteche, Echabe.
Real Oviedo:   Caldentey; Toni, Álvarez, Laurín, Paquito, Iguarán,
               Sánchez lago, José Luís, Artabe, Alkorta, Seoane.

Final [Aug 19]  
Pontevedra CF	3-3 Athletic Club de Bilbao   [Athletic on pen.]
  [0-1 Aguirre I 26´, 1-1 Vallejo 48´, 2-1 Iglesias 60´, 2-2 Arteche 70´,
   3-2 Lamorena 75´, 3-3 Uribe 83´]
Pontevedra :  Gato; Rebeca, Calleja, Cholo, Guillermo, Pastor, Lamorena,
              Vallejo, Iglesías, Trujillo, Glaría.
Ath. Bilbao:  Carmelo; Rentería, Etura, Canito, Mauri, Iturriaga, 
              Eguía, Aguirre I, Uribe, Latorre, Echave.

1962

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
FC Porto (Portugal)
Real Betis (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 24] 
FC Porto	2-1 Real Betis  
  [1-0 Hernani 40´, 2-0 Azumir 44´, 2-1 Luís 87´]
FC Porto:     Rui; Virgilio, Miguel, Mezquita, Atraca, Paula, 
              Carlos Duarte, Pinto, Azumir, Hernani, Serafin. 
Real Betis:   Corral; Colo, Ríos, Arieta, Lasa, Bosch, 
              Senekovic, Luís, Ansola, Cortés, Portilla.

Final [Aug 26]  
Pontevedra CF	0-2 FC Porto
  [0-1 Azumir 52´, 0-2 Serafín 58´]
Pontevedra CF: Gato (Estévez); Firi, Calleja, Cholo; Pastor, Bea (Guillermo);
               Recalde, Vallejo, Tucho, Cerezuela, Ferreiro.
FC Porto:      Rui; Virgilio, Arcanjo, Mezquita; Festa, Paula; Duarte, 
               Pinto, Azumir, Hernani, Serafín.

1963

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Real Betis (Spain)

Final [Sep 1]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 Real Betis
  0-1 Luis 38´, 0-2 Ansola 60´]
Pontevedra :  Gato; Calleja, Bataha, Cholo; Martín Esperanza, Vallejo; 
              Lamorena, Cerezuela, José, Jorge, Sosa, Ribada.
Real Betis:   Pepin; Polo, Ríos; Paquito, Bosch, Martinez; 
              Portilla, Luis, Ansola, Lasa, Molina.

1964

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
FC Porto (Portugal)

Final [Sep 6]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 FC Porto  
  [0-1 Bernard 32´, 0-2 Nobrega 75´]
Pntevedra CF: Fermín; Azcueta, Batalla, Cholo; Martín Esperanza, Roldán I; 
              José Luis (Recalde), Cerezuela (Roldán II), Vallejo, Neme, Odriozola.
FC Porto:     Rui; Festa, Almeida, Jorge; Carlos, Paula; Jaime (Arturo Jorge),
              Bernardo, Waldir, Pinto (Rolando), Nóbrego.

1965

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
Pontevedra CF	1-1 RC Celta de Vigo    [aet]
  [1-0 Odriozola 101´, 1-1 Lavandera 106´]
Pontevedra CF:  Celdrán; Azcueta, Batalla, Cholo (Quiroga); Calleja, M. Esperanza;
                Neme, Cerezuela (Jara), José Jorge, Vallejo (Iglesias), Odriozola.
RC Celta:       Ibarreche; Rodri, Lasheras, Herminio; Sánchez (Ramos), Téllez;
                Lavandera, Silvestre (Lito), Abel, Rivera, Suco.

Replay [Aug 26]
Pontevedra CF  2-3 RC Celta de Vigo    [aet]
  [0-1 Silvestre 4´, 1-1 herrera 17´, 1-2 Lavandera 67´, 2-2 Ceresuela 87´,
   2-3 Suco 100´]
Pontevedra CF:  Celdrán; Quiroga, Batalla, Cholo; Calleja, Martín Esperanza; Neme (Fuertes);
                Jara (Ceresuela), Herrera, Vallejo (Iglesias), Odriozola.
RC Celta:       Ibarreche; Rodri, Lasheras, Herminio; Téllez (Costa), Ramos (Sánchez);
                Pintos (Lavandera), Silvestre (Lito), Abel, Ribera, Suco.

1966

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Sporting C. Braga(Portugal)
Standard Liége (Belgium)

Semifinal [Aug 25]  
Pontevedra CF	1-0 Standard Liége  
  [1-0 Neme 10´]
Pontevedra:  Celdrán; Irulegui, Batalla, Cholo, Antonio, Calleja,
             Fuertes, Martín-Esperanza, Cerezuela, Neme, Odriozola.
St. Liége:   Nicolai; Beurlet, Sproner, Razkin, Van Schonbech, Pilot,
             Semmeling, Dewalque, Clasen, Naumovic, Germano.

Final [Aug 28]
Pontevedra CF	3-0 Sporting Clube Braga  
  [1-0 Cerezuela 6´, 2-0 Neme 12´, 3-0 Fuertes 71´]
Pontevedra:  Ceidrán (Cobo); Iruregui, Batalla, Cholo (Álvarez); Calleja, Norat 
             (Antonio); Fuertes, Martín Esperanza, Cerezuelá, Neme, Oriozola.
SC Braga:    Armando; Mario, Juvelá, José María: Neto (Cabo), Coimbra; 
             Ribeira, Estebao, Perrichón, Luciano, Albino (Ramiro).

1967

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Club Estudiantes La Plata (Argentina)

Final [Aug 27]
Pontevedra CF 	1-1 Club Estudiantes    [Estudiantes on pen.]
  [0-1 Conigliano 25´, 1-1 Yosu 49´].
Pontevedra:  Cobo; Irulegui, Batalla, Cholo; Antonio (Vallejo), Calleja;
             Fuertes (Cacho), Martín Esperanza, Nemes, Fernández, Yosu (Odriozola).
Estudiantes: Poletti; Fucenecco (Aguilar) Madero, Aguirre, Mabernat, Medina, 
             Ribaudo (Mercerat), Conigliano, Echecopail, Bilardo, Flores.

1968

Participants:  (Triangular Trophy)
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
FC Porto (Portugal)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 23]
CD Orense	0-3 FC Porto
  [0-1 Nóbrega 51´, 0-2 Pinto 57´, 0-3 Djalma 73´]
CD Orense:   Roca; Varela, Astigarraga, Paredes; Ángel, Lozano;
             García, Pito, Carballela, Patacol, Túnez.
FC Porto:    Américo; Sucena, Valdemar, Rolando; Acacio, Pavao;
             Jones, Jaime, Pinto, Djalma, Nóbrega.

Final [Aug 25]
Pontevedra CF	2-1 FC Porto   [aet]
  [1-0 Sucena (og) 20´, 1-1 Pinto 42´, 2-1 Roldán 109´]
Pontevedra:  Cobo; De la Fuente, Batalla, Cholo (Norat); Calleja, Antonio (Vallejo);
             Fuertes, Martín Esperanza, Roldán II, Nemé (Fernández), Yosu (Poncela).
FC Porto:    Américo; Sucena, Waldemar, Rolando; Acacio, Pavao (Chico); 
             Jaime (Batista), Pinto, Djalma, Nemes, Nóbrega.

1969

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Pontevedra CF	0-1 RC Celta de Vigo  
  [0-1 Abel 40´]
Pontevedra CF: Cobo; Héctor García (Amavisea), Batalla, Cholo, Antonio Calleja, 
               Huerta, Martín Esperanza, Roldan, García (Neme), Odrlozola.
Celta Vigo:    Bermúdez; Taberner, Hernández, Hidalgo, Canario (Manolo), 
               Costas, Juan, Cano, Abel, Rivera (Almagro), Suco.

1970

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Juan 15´, 0-2 Luisín 25´]
Pontevedra:   Ardao; Néstor, Luisín, Amavisca; Nico (Bea 45´), Suso; 
              Hachero, Neme, Carballeda (Amutio 50´), Roldán, Juanjo.
RC Celta:     Gost; Pedrito (Herminio 45´), Rivas, Hidalgo,; Costas, Manolo; Lezcano, 
              Juan, Rodilla (Barros 70´), Almagro, Suco (Jiménez 45´).

1971

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF  (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Pontevedra CF	0-1 RC Celta de Vigo  
  [0-1 Lezcano 38´]
Pontevedra:   Illumbe; Hachero, Bea, Amavisca (Daniel); Luis, Mas (Norat); 
              Rubial (Vavá), Antonio, Carballeda, Plaza, Masferrer.
RC Celta:     Gost; Pedrito, Ribas, Hidalgo; Manolo, Domínguez; Lezcano, Juan, 
              Rodilla (Sanromán), Almagro (Ribera), Suco (Jiménez).

1972

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF  (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Pontevedra CF	4-0 RC Deportivo La Coruña
  [1-0 Neme 5´, 2-0 Carballeda 22´, 3-0 Achero 28´, 
   4-0 Suco 80´]
Pontevedra:   Ardao; Achero, Clemente, Amavisca; José Manuel, Genuti; 
              Suco (Vavá), Mayoral, Carballeda, Neme, Huerta.
Deportivo:    Aguilar; Tonecho, Rubiñán, Bustillo; Bordoy, Cobas, Landa 
             (Piña), Carvallo (Peña), Ayala (Tauler), Banes, Tejedor.

1973

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Pontevedra CF	0-0 Racing Santander     [Racing on pen.] 
  [-]
Pontevedra:   Amador; Saburido, José Manuel, Daniel; Albino, Norat; 
              Barral (Amutio), Jorge (Díez), Carballeda, Vavá, Suco (Miguel).
R. Santander: Santamaría; Díaz (Junco), Chinchón, Espíldorá; Grande, Santi; 
              Geñupi, Martínez, Barba, Aitor Aguirre, Pedro Amado (Arrienda), Zuviria.

1974

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Valencia CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Pontevedra CF	2-0 Valencia CF 
  [1-0 Barral (p) 29´, 2-0 Díez 85´]
Pontevedra:  Amador; Tuto, Amavisca, Albino (Díez), Gabriel (Márquez), 
             Norat, Lastra (Rivas); Amutio, Vavá, Barral. Masferrer.
Valencia:    Pereira; Martín Villa (Navarro), Aníbal, Cordero, Navarro, Lico,
             González, Esteban, Víctor, Ferrer, Díaz, Escolá.

1975

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña  (Spain)
CD Arosa (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 23]
RC Deportivo	1-0 CD Arosa
  [1-0 Coco 51´]
Deportivo:   Seoane; Bello, Pires, Canario; Pardo, Albino;
             Pousada (Luis), Coco, Castro (Piño), Vales, Rabadeira.
CD Arosa:    Rey Tapias; Gómez, Jiménez, Penas; Millán (Saburido),
             Alcalde; Carlos, Lezcano, Abeledo I (Nando), Lucho (Zurdo), Chanel.

Final [Aug 24]
Pontevedra CF	2-1 RC Deportivo La Coruña
  [1-0 Grabriel 36´, 2-0 Barral (P) 59´, 2-1 Pirla 42´]
Pontevedra : Sánchez; Tuto, Santos, Norat, Canosa, Amutio, Vavá, 
             Gabriel, Rivas, Barral, Saslain (Hidalgo).
Deportivo:   Seoaee; Belti, Canario, Pardo (Piña), Pirla, Albino, Pousada, 
             Cocco (Rivas), Castro (Piño), Vales, Rabadeira Marcote).

1976

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
RC Celta	1-0 Pontevedra CF
  [1-0 Juan 4´]
RC Celta:      Fenol; San Tomé, Manolo (Villar), Bua; Iguartúa, Richard; 
               San Román (Félix), Juan. Poli, Castro, Suárez (Martínez).
Pontevedra CF: Sánchez (Rey Tapias); Tuto (Santos), Norat, Canosa; Gabriel, 
               Amuccio, Vavá, Barral, Domínguez, Keita, Plaza (Sergio).

1977

Participants:  (Triangular Trophy)
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

[Aug 4]
Pontevedra	1-0 SD Compostela
  [De la Torre 51´]
Pontevedra:  Sánchez; Santos, Gabriel, Noret (Marquez), Canosa, Falin, Juan Fermín 
             (Pana), Barral, De la Torre, Plaza I (Salvador), José Emilio.
Compostela:  Hugo Pini (Castromil); Costa (Paz), Gómez, Cheli; Pachas, Casado: 
             Ino (Barreiro), Lucho, Paco (Touvez), Ribas, Jorge.

[Aug 6]
SD Compostela	2-2 RC Celta de Vigo
 [1-0 Ino 18´(og), 1-1 Luis 41´, 2-1 Hortas (og) 70´, 
  2-2 Mori (p) 73´]
Compostela:  Hugo Pini; Tuovez, Geli, Paz, Gómez, Jorge; 
             Casado, Raña (Crol 41´), Ceijas, Varela, Perea, Ino.
RC Celta:    Hortas; Lago, Santomé II, Gómez, Vila (Santome I 45´), Juan, 
             Luis, Carlos, Paco (Vavá 45´), Pereira (Mori 45´), Sanromán.

[Aug 8] 
Pontevedra CF	2-1 RC Celta de Vigo 
  [1-0 Mori 30´, 2-0 Canosa 43´, 2-1 José Emilio (p) 82´]
Pontevedra:   Sánchez; Santos, Gabriel, Norat; Canosa, Falín; Juan Fermín (Pana 45´), 
              Salvador, Latorre, Plaza (Sergio 45´, Araujo 68´), José Emilio.
RC Celta:     Fenoy; Lago, Santomé II, Gómez; Santomé I, Juan, Vavá, 
              Carlos, Meri, Sanromán, Luis (Paco II 67´).

1978

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Vitoria Guimaraes (Portugal)

Final [Aug 19]
Pontevedra CF	0-0 Vitoria Guimaraes    [Vitoria Guimaraes on pen.]
  [-]
Pontevedra:   Sánchez; Santos, Pito, Norant; Gabriel, Falin; Pita, 
              Salvador (Saciain), Peter, Matute (Chelis), Pana (Churruca).
V. Guimaraes: Melo (Alfredo); Ramairo, Torres, Soares; Monaca, Vicente (Ferteira); 
              Abreu, Almiro (Pedroto), Romeo (Mané), Jeremías, Vino (Mousinho.

1979

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Sporting Espinho (Portugal)

Final [Aug 11]
Pontevedra CF	2-0 Sporting Espinho 
  1-0 García Barrio 39´, 2-0 Plaza (p) 87´]
Pontevedra:  Sánchez, Santos, Tuto (Sete), Magdalena, Gabriel, Chelis, (Tin), 
             Sagiain, Esteban, García Barrio (Churruca), Plaza, José Emilio.
Sp. Espinho: Gaspar; Coelho, González, José Freixo, Vicasa, Joao Carlos, 
             Víctor Peréiro, Sobral, Víctor (Moya), Ganabarro, Reix.

1980

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Hungary Sub-21 

Final [Aug 16]
Pontevedra CF	1-0 Hungary S-21
  [1-0 Cabello 29´]
Pontevedra:   Allemany; Santos, Tuto (Chiro 50´), Bea, Gabriel; Arceu (Salvador 21´), 
              Vázquez (Vita 73´), Mulloni, Cabello; Sasiaín, José Emilio. 
Hungary S-21: Zsolt; Attila, Gavor, Tivor, Janos; Lasos, Geno, 
              Karou (Imre 33´), Tamas; Istuan, Jano (Zoltan 46´).

1981

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 29]
Pontevedra CF	3-0 Deportivo  [aet]
  [1-0 Soneira 97´, 2-0 Jaime 102´, 3-0 Soneira 107´]
Pontevedra:  Miguel Ángel; José Luis (Panocha), Tapia, Gabriel, Joseiño; Juan, Cerreda,
             Dominguitos; Paredes (Jaime), Soneira, José Emilio (Amigó).
Deportivo:   Jorge; Carreras, Silvi, Moreno, Piña (Ballesta); Villanueva, Muñoz;
             García (Pardo II), Traba, José Luis, Castro (Albios).

1982

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Pontevedra CF	3-4 RC Celta de Vigo   [aet]
  [[0-1 Lucas 24´, 0-2 Amdrés 27´, 1-2 José Emilio 45´, 2-2 Carlos 72´,
   2-3 Andrés 77´, 3-3 José Emilio 81´, 3-4 Amorós 113´]
Pontevedra:   Paco; Milucho, Churruca, Tapie, Gabriel; Juan, Soneira, 
              Domingo; Antonio, Cortés, José Emilio.
RC Celta:     Maté; Lemos, Suso, López, Gelo (Emilio 46´); Mori, 
              Amorós, Andrés; Lucas, Quecho, Del Cura (Pedro 81´).

1983

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Pontevedra CF	1-3 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Lucas 1´, 0-2 Lucas 24´, 1-2 Soneira 75´, 1-3 Lucas 89´]
Pontevedra:   Paco; Churruca, Andrés, Tito (Amigó), Tapia; Collazo,
              Soneira, Carlos; Taboada (Domingo), Toti (Joseito), José Emilio.
RC Celta:     Maté; Atilano (Bautista), Javi, Gelo, Gómez, Cortes; Amorós,
              Mori, Mercader; Lucas, Andrés, Emilio (Pedro).

1984

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)  
CD Arosa (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 25]
RC Celta	3-0 CD Arosa
  [1-0 Lucas 44´, 2-0 Contreras 48´, 3-0 Vicente 90´]
RC Celta:    Villanueva; Lemos, Segarra, Gilberto, Atilano; Albelo (Vicente),
             Contreras (Carola), Cortés; Lucas, Mercader (Blanco), Camilo.
CD Arosa:    Berto; Lago II, Lezcano, Sáez, Picolo (Moncho); Lago I,
             Barrio, Barciela; Chindo, Cabral, Guifande.

Final [Aug 26]
Pontevedra CF	1-1 RC Celta de Vigo   [Pontevedra CF on pen.]
  [Q-0 José Emilio 104´, 1-1 Contreras 118´]
Pontevedra:  Paco; Churruca, Andrés, Tapia, Amigo (Geada); San Martín, Soneira (Taboada),
             Prol (Docampo); Rivas, Cal, José Emilio.
RC Celta:    Maté; Lema (Gustavo), Atilano, Emilio, Tono; Gerardo (Contreras), 
             Carlolo, Vicente; Miguel, Alvelo, Blanco.

1985

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Final [Aug 24]
Pontevedra CF	1-2 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Arteaga 7´, 0-2 Marián 68´, 1-2 Taboada 82´]
Pontevedra:   Paco; Andrés, Tapia, Amigó (Compains 46´), Núñez; Kubala, 
              Collazo (Herráez 70´), Miguel (Taboada 70´); Domingo, José Emilio.
RC Celta:     Chuco; Lema, Atilano (Miguel 70´), Casimiro, Tono; 
              Cortés, Marían, Alvelo; Lucas, Arteaga, Camilo.

1986

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
Final [Aug 24]
Pontevedra CF	1-2 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Lorenzo 96´, 1-1 Montoro (p 101´), 1-2 Jorge 114´]
Pontevedra:   Aranguren; Milucho (Andrés), Tapia, Domingo, Churruca; 
              Collazo (Nando), Núñez, Cal; Lorenzo, Moure, Taboada (Miguel).
CD Ourense:   Hortas; Nolis (Rosa), Vila, Urbano, Preciados; Toño Rivas,
              Nando, Montoto; Vericart (Tino), Gomeira, MuGúerza (Jorge). 

1987

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 22]
Pontevedra CF	2-0 Burgos CF
  [1-0 Serna 1´, 2-0 José Luis 58´]
Pontevedra: Sánchez; Tolo, Peña, José Luis, Sáez (Guisande); Toño Rivas,
            Julio (Moure), Núñez, Luis (Nando); Domingo, Serna (Javier 78´).
Burgos CF:  Bastón; Eizmendi, Vilches, Medina, Tamayo; Blanco (Mata),
            Antelo (Zapata), Gregory, Petrovic (Ibáñez); Kacik (Castresana), Pedro.   

1988

Participants:  
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Pontevedra CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Pontevedra CF    1-1 AD Rayo Vallecano      [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Hugo Maradona 37´, 1-1 Núñez 47´]
Pontevedra:   Espinosa; Peña, Camacho, Luis, Espejo; Núñez (Guisande),
              Montero, Moure, Aleñá; Fontán, Serna.
R. Vallecano: Férez; Mendiondo, Hontecillas (Cota), Glaría, Zapatera; Capón,
              Jesús, Sánchez candil; Hugo Maradona (Cifo), Cunningham (Rodri), Botella.


1989

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Pontevedra CF    2-1 RC Celta de Vigo
  [1-0 Miguel 12´, 1-1 Maric 58´, 2-1 Josico 73´]
Pontevedra CF: Suso; Peña, Sáez, Chea, Carlos (Vicente), Núñez;
               Grimaldo (Celso), David (Josiño), Miguel, Dontán, Solé.
RC Celta:      Maté (Emilio); Atilano, Otero (Rodolfo), Mandía, Espinosa;
               Vicente,  Mosquera, Zambrano; Nilson (Maric); Julio Prieto (Fabiano), Nacho  


1990

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Pontevedra CF    1-3 RC Celta de Vigo
  [1-0 Ricardo 40´, 1-1 Puhalak 77´, 1-2 Puhalek 85´, 1-3 Atilano 89´]
Pontevedra CF: Suso; Peña, Sáez, Callejo, Vicente (Samuel); Mauricio,
               Núñez, David, Miguel (Santiago); Ricardo, Lois (Josiño).
RC Celta:      Maté; Atilano, Emilio, Mandía (Vicente), Espinosa; Nacho,
               Ferrando, faviano, Mosquera; Sanromán (Toni), Puhalek.


1991

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Pontevedra CF    2-0 CD Castellón
  [1-0 Couto 84´, 2-0 mauro 90´]
Pontevedra:    Lino; Samuel, Noli, Miguel, Sáez: Salvador, Toño (Mauro 62´),
               Soro (Couto 76´), Blanco (Deza 68´); David, Felipe.
CD Castellón:  Martínez Puig (Fermín 46´); Ibeas (Sánchez 46´), Robi (Alfredo 46´), Javi,
               Manchado; Herrero I, Raúl, Macadenovic, Music, Herrero II, Mauricio.


1992

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF(Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Pontevedra CF    2-2 SD Compostela          [SD Compostela on pen.]
  [1-0 Miguel Soro 30´, 1-1 Maric 46´, 2-1 Blanco 68´, 2-2 Fabiano (p) 70´]
Pontevedra:  Moncho (Lino); Juancho, Noly, Busto (Samuel), Salvador (Alberto);
             Toño, Miguel Ángel (Couto), Soro (Canabal), Mauro; Felipe, Blanco.
Compostela:  Docobo; Víctor, Tocornal (Evaristo), Cea, Modesto; Tono (Caneda),
             Nacho, Fabiano, Mauri (Jurcev); Maric, Cortés (Bodelón).


1993

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF(Spain)
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 3]
Pontevedra CF    0-3 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [0-1 Claudio 7´, 0-2 Manjarín 43´, 0-3 Djukic (p) 80´]
Pontevedra CF: Ferrer; Emilio (Pabklo Vázquez), carreira, Juancho I, Evaristo (Atanés);
               Blanco (Rey), Mauro (Canabal), Dani, Ramón; Marcos (Couto), Felipe.
RC Deportivo:  Liaño; Voro (Paco), Nando, Ribera (Serna), Djukic; Donato (José Ramón),
               Rekarte (Mariano), Alfredo, Fran; Claudio (Pedro Riesco), Manjarín.


1994

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF(Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Pontevedra CF    2-0 RC Celta de Vigo 
  [1-0 Mauro 48´, 2-0 Pollo 57´]
Pontevedra:   Moncho; Alecano, Mariño, Evaristo, Adriano; Mendigain, Mauro (Juan 88´),
              Armental (Arnesen 72´), Ramón; Blanco, Pollo (Vera 85´).
RC Celta:     Cano; Alejo, Mariano, Salinas, Berges; Vicente (Gil 85´), Ratkovic (Sanromán 60´),
              Aguirrechu (Bajcetic 46´), Carlos (Toril 72´); Gudelj, Michel (Lósada 60).


1995

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF(Spain)
CF Monterrey  (México)

Final [Aug 17]
Pontevedra CF    0-0 CF Monterrey           [CF Monterrey on pen.]
  [-]
Pontevedra: Ituarte; Vázquez, Carreira (Maniño), Mendi, Juancho; Adriano,
            Couto, Juan, Pazolo (Marcos); Barila (Blanco), Padín.
Monterrey:  Ruiz; Abraham, Fabián (morales), Martino, Rafel; Roberto,
            David (Noriega), Miguel, Luis Salvador; Raúl, Sergio.


1996

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF(Spain)
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)

Final [Oct 29]
Pontevedra CF    1-5 RC Deportivo de la Coruña  
  [Beguristain 3, David, Martín Vázquez]


1997

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF  (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
Pontevedra CF    0-0 RC Celta de Vigo  0-0    [RC Celta 2-4 on pen]
  [-]
Pontevedra: Pablo Castro; Vázquez, Paco, Modesto, Juan Alberto; Mario, Pablo Couto, Toni, Simón, Blanco, Arturo.
            (+ Lino, Liaño, Campos, Zornoza, Cos, Nel, Landro, Pablo López, Suso, Mel, Riaño).
RC Celta:   Diezma; Josema, Berges, Z. Djorociv, Del Solar; Mazinho, Dutuel, Adriano; Sánchez, Gudelj, Geli.
            (+ Michel Salgado, Óscar Vales, Salinas, Belenguer, Ratkovic, Prieto).


1998

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Cd Orense (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
Pontevedra CF    0-1 CD Orense
  [0-1 Milinkovic (p) 67´]
Pontevedra CF: Lino; Vázquez, Modesto, Juan Alberto, Riaño; Pablo López, Juan Luis,
               Rico, Bautista; Couto, Nel. (+ Arturo, Rubén, Fran, Pignol).
CD Orense:     Bizarro; Currás, Herrero, Del Val, Monreal; Lambea, Riesco, Baab Sule, Pichi; Kortina, Pignol. (+ Ramón,
               Ruiz Otxoa, Chema, Vitor Silva, Víctor, Agustín, Ricardo, Milinkovic, Djurdjevic, Estebaranz, Paulino).


1999

Participants: 
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Pontevedra CF    1-1 SD Compostela   [Pontevedra CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Nel 13´, 1-1 Cabarcos 62´]
Pontevedra CF: Sergio; Vázquez, Bautista, Casales, Juan Alberto; Pepe Rico, Javi Rico,
               Diego; Borja, Nel, Toni, (+ Couto, Alex, Nino, Paco Pérez, Fran Alonso, Toño Ruiz).
SD Compostela: Rafa; Villena, nacho, Diezma, Mauro; Pignol, Mauricio, Cabrejo, Díaz;
               Changui, Lekumberri. (+ Ponk, Cabarcos, Rubén, Salapaside, Nacho II, Biscay, Canosa).


2000

Participants:  
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Pontevedra CF	2-1 RC Celta de Vigo  
  [1-0 Couto 6´, 2-0 Couto 60´, 2-1 Catanha 66´]
Pontevedra:  Jorge; Pablo Vázquez, Chuchi, Casales, Aláez; Óscar, Javi Rico,
             Diego, Ballesteros; Toni, Pablo Couto. (+ Lino, Cadarcos, Mariño, Oláiz).
RC Celta:    Pinto; Jorge, Germán, Noguerol I, Bugarín; Mena, Giovanela, Vagner, Jacobo Campos; Pablo Couñago, 
             Catanha. (+ Jesuli, Caballero, Cáceres, Tomás, Doriva, McCarthy, Jonathan).

2001

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
Pontevedra CF	2-2 RC Deportivo de La Coruña	[? pen]
  [1-0 Melo 40´, 2-0 Manu 46´, 1-2 Duscher 71´, 2-2 Donato 84´]

2002

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo La Coruña (Spain)

Final  [Aug 5]
Pontevedra CF	1-6 Deportivo de La Coruña
 [0-1 Curiel 13´; 1-1 Makaay 25´, 1-2 Makaay 33´, 
  1-3 Acuña 63´, 1-4 Sergio 68´, 1-5 Sergio 72´, 
  1-6 Changui 76´]
Pontevedra: Martín Ragg; Bruzon, Sergio, Tonino, Luismi, Casablanca, Romo, Miranda, Xaco, Diego, Curiel. (+ Moncho, Fran, Jorge, 
            Aláez, Yahve, Iñigo, Capa, Cristian (Hernán 78´), Padín (Damián 79´), Capi (Manu Bustos 78´), Javi Rodríguez.
Deportivo:  Dani Mallo; Scaloni, César, Andrade, Capdevila, Víctor, Duscher, Valerón, Amavisca, Pandiani, Makaay. (+ Juanmi, Manuel Pablo, 
            Héctor, Romero, Manel (Changui 68´), Sergio, Acuña, José Manuel (Turu Flores 68´), Djalminha, Fernando, Iván Pérez.

2003

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
Pontevedra CF	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
 [1-0 Javi Rodríguez 44´, 1-1 Miguel (p) 69´, 1-2 Gerard 77´]
Pontevedra:
Sp. Gijón:  Valencia (Roberto); Sastre, Jeffrey (Salva), Samuel, Dorado (Vázquez); Gerardo, 
            Borreguero, Fuego (Segovia), Álvaro (Miguel); Bilic, Ismael (Rubén)

2004

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
Pontevedra CF	0-1 Sporting Clube de Braga
 [0-1 Vandinho 8´].
Pontevedra: Moso, Luciano, Fede Bahon, Vasquez, Adinolfi, Xaco, Padin, Cabrera, Capdevilla, 
            Canabal, Javi Rodriguez. (+ Mauro, Casablanca, Charles, Salcedo, José Manuel). 
SC Braga:   Paulo Santos, Abel, Paulo Jorge, Nem, Kenedy, Luís Loureiro, Vandinho, Jaime; 
            Paulo Sérgio, Baha, Cesinha. (+ Castanheira, Nunes, Nelsinho, Cândido Costa, 
            Cícero, Barroso, Jorge Luiz, Henrique.  
Referee : Júlio Amoedo Chas. 
Estadio Municipal de Pasáron

2005

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Racing Club de Ferrol (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Pontevedra CF	1-1 Racing de Ferrol		[R. Ferrol 2-4 on pen]
 [1-0 Yuri 11´, 1-1 Arnal 73´].
Pontevedra CF: Paco Bazán (46 Bonnis; 79 Mauro), Bahón (46 Hedrera), Organista, Acaparren, 
               Yuri (60 Montenegro), Cabrera (46 Nasser), Baptiste (46 Manu Busto), Luciano, Tinaia
               (67 Vázquez), Charles (85 Mannara), Javi Rodríguez. 
Rácing Ferrol: Bouchard (46 Queco), Pierre, Carlocho, Aira, Grec (46 Pineda), Yossouf (46 Jaime), 
               Cobas (60 J.Carlos), Juanito (60 Manolo), Carlos (60 Arrieta), Granon (72 Arnal), Nabil (80 Alex).  
Estadio Municipal de Pasáron.

2006

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
CD Chaves (Portugal)

Final [Aug 19]
Pontevedra CF	4-1 CD Chaves
  []
Pontevedra CF: Bonis; Ormazábal, Dumast, Vázquez, Filipe Machado, Nasser, Organista, Victor Ormazábal, 
               Charles, Yuri, Igor de Souza. (+ Saizar, Luciano, Baggio, Azparren, Jesús, Humberto, 
               Fran Rico, Tiago Belmonte, Hugo, Baptiste, Rubén Reyes).

2007

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 RC Celta de Vigo
 [0-1 Javi Guerrero 57´, 0-2 Maric 66´].
Pontevedra CF: Bonis; Duque (Iosu Rivas 75´), Castaño (Dumast 75´), Vázquez, Bermudo, Guimerans (Charles 61´),
               Víctor, Fran Rico (Turiel 75´), Dani González (Moré 61´), Gato (Bianchi 75´), Igor            
RC Celta Vigo: Estéban; Ángel (Sarro 61´), Richi, Rubén (Contreras 56´), Zanev (Mouriño 68´),
               Núñez (Dani Abalo 56´), Souza, Oubiña, Jorge (Maric 56´), Canobbio (Túñez 68´),
               Perera (Javi Guerrero 56´).

2008

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Final [Aug 13]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Barral 82´, 0-2 Barral (p) 88´].
Pontevedra CF: Saizar; Ormazábal, Xurxo Rodríguez, Vázquez, Jonay; Javi Rey; Basualdo, Dul, 
               Gato, Yuri; Felipe Tigrao. (+ Turiel, Xavi Moré, Charles, Pelegrina, Quique Cubas, Bermudo). 
Sp. Gijón:     Sergio Sánchez I; Cámara (Sastre), Neru (Jorge), Diego Camacho (Gerard), 
               Canella (José Ángel), Matabuena, Míchel (Andreu), Pedro (Luis Morán), Kike Mateo 
               (Maldonado), Diego Castro (Pina), Bilic (Barral).

2009

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)
Al-Ittihad Club (Saudi Arab)
 [Jul 29]                       Triangualr 3x1       [All match 45´time]
Pontevedra CF	1-1 Al-Ittihad               [Pontevedra CF 5-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Talal 14´, 1-1 Adrián Cruz 30´]
Pontevedra:  Sergio Ríos; Iván Malón, Sergio Castaño, A. Vázquez, Adrián Gómez; Kelvin, 
             Adrián Cruz, Pepe Aicart, Santi Villa; Nevado, Igor.
Al-Ittihad:  Mabruk; Rashgo, Kakiri (Noor), Takar, Muntashiri; Hadid, 
             Nafaf, Sakri; Sultan, Hazazi, Talal.

RC Deportivo	0-0 Al-Ittihad
  [-]
Deportivo:   Aranzubia; Laure, Lopo, Piscu, Angulo; Juca, Juan Rodríguez; 
             Pablo Alvarez, Valerón, Guardado; Adrián López (Riki 34´).
Al-Ittihad:  Mabruk (Taisir 45´); Rashgo, Ubed, Takar, Muntashiri, Sakri (Said 35´); Hadid, 
             Noor (Sultán 23´), Kariri, Nafaf (Alí 35´); y Talal (Hazazi 23´).

Pontevedra CF	0-2 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [0-1 Mista 1´, 0-2 Ricki 19´]
Pontevedra:  Lorenzo; Adrián Gómez (Marcos 27´), Sergio Portela, A. Vázquez (Alex Freire 27´), Pazó; Kelvin (David 17´), 
             Adrián Cruz (Kike Cubas 17´), Danilson, Víctor Bravo, Yago; Igor (Pablo Berros 17´).
Deportivo:   Manu; Manuel Pablo, Piscu, Aythami, Filipe; Alex Bergantiños, Sergio; Mista, Juan Domínguez, Iván Pérez; Riki.

2010

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Final [Dec 1]
Pontevedra CF	1-2 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Papadopoulos 15´, 0-2 De Lucas 41´, 1-2 Omar 60´]
Pontevedra: Dele; Aitor, Joaquín Pastor, Sergio Castaño, Noel Alonso; Pendín, Gerardo, Santi Amaro, Adrián Cruz; Carlos Campo, Iban Espadas. 
            (+ Picón, Omar, Claudio Giráldez, Douglas, Pepe Aicart, Denís, Pablo Berros, Bruno, Álex Freire, Riobó).
RC Celta:   Yoel; Murillo, Sergio Ortega, Catalá, Toni; Álex López, Bustos, Jota, Papadopoulos; Iago Aspas, De Lucas. 
            (+ Víctor, Jonathan Vila, Tuñez, Roberto Lago, Dani Abalo, López Garay, Michu, Joan Tomás, Trashorras, David Rodríguez).

2011

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
Río Ave (Portugal)
Final [Oct 7]
Pontevedra CF	1-3 Río Ave FC
  [0-1 Saulo 21´, 0-2 Dinei 63´, 1-2 Richi 72´, 1-3 Braga 74´]
Pontevedra: Adrián; Pablo Coira, Iván Freiría, Pablo Ruiz, Bardal; Antonio, Yago, Sibidé, Gabi Misa; Maikel, Carlos Campo. 
            (+ David Pérez, Sergio Ríos, Manu Barreiro, Richi, Pacheco, Javi Nogueira, Suso, Pazó, Gonzalo, Denís).
Río Ave FC: Huandersen; Jeferson, Tarantini, Víctor Gómez, Braga; Tiago Pinto, Dinei, Saulo, Zé Gómes; 
            Christian, Eder. (+ Wires, Andrés Días, Bruno China, Rafa, Brunos Santos, Hassan).

2012

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Oct 11]
Pontevedra CF	2-2 RC Deportivo La Coruña         [RC Deportivo on pen.]
  [0-1 Saul 48´, 1-1 Tubo 51´, 1-2 Camuñas 57´, 2-2 Moises Pereiro (p) 60´]
Pontevedra:   Lloeves (Edu); Cristobal Juncal, Adrián, Pablo; Sestelo, Iago Paz, Fran Fandiño, Tomás, Javi Pazos; 
              Tubo, Stefan. (+ Cristóbal, Richi, nano, Jacobo, Moisés, Emilio, Breogán, Buba, Iago, Pacheco).
RC Deportivo: Lux; Seoane, Aythami, Roderick, Ayoze; André Santos, Jesús Vázquez (Saúl 46´); 
              Camuñas (Valerón 75´), Juan Domínguez, Salomao (Tiago Pinto 46´); Bodipo.

2013

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
Final [Jul 29]
Pontevedra CF	0-2 RC Deportivo La Coruña
  [0-1 Bruno Gama 27´, 0-2 Bicho]
Pontevedra:   Paco; Adrián, Yago Vázquez (Bruno), Pablo (Miguel Vázquez), Suso (David Pérez); David García (Caco), 
              Iago Paz, Tubo (Pablo Regueiro), Tomás (Emilio), Luismi (Kevin); Richi (Fran Fandiño).
Rc Deportivo: Aranzubía; Seoane (Laure), Kaká (Uxío), Aythami (Rochela), Manuel Pablo (Ayoze); Álex Bergantiños (Sidibé), 
              Cañi (Bicho), Romay (Juan Domínguez), Juan Carlos (Dani Iglesias), Bruno Gama; Luis (Teles).

2014

Participants:
Pontevedra CF (Spain)
RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)
Final [Nov 12]
Pontevedra CF	2-4 RC Celta de Vigo
  [0-1 Charles 18´, 0-2 Charles 21´, 1-2 Carnero 53´, 1-3 Charles 70´, 1-4 Santi Mina 74´, 2-4 Carnero 85´]
Pontevedra: Lloves; Adrián, Anxo, Pablo, Capi; Kevin, Benja, Pedro García, Tomás; Jorge Rodríguez, Centrón. 
            (+ Edu, Campillo, Jacobo, Tubo, Pablo Carnero, David Feito, Mouriño, Agus, Yago).
RC Celta:   Rubén; Hugo Mallo, Soto, Fontàs, Sergi Gómez (Samu); Goldar, Álex López, Borja Fernández, 
            Augusto (Jordan); Santi Mina, Charles (Julio Delgado).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre, Javier García, Erik Garin and Andrea Veronese for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Raúl Torre, Javier García (jgarcia2608@telefonica.net), Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Andrea Veronese (veronas@alice.it)
Last updated: 7 May 2015

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre, Javier García, Erik Garin, Andrea Veronese and RSSSF 2002/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.