Luxembourg (Women) 2019/20


Ligue 1

Table at abandonment:

 1.Racing Union Lëtzebuerg       13  13  0  0  63- 3  39
 2.SC Bettembourg                13  12  0  1  54- 5  36
 3.Jeunesse Junglinster          12   8  1  3  34-14  25 
 4.Entente Itzig-Canach-Cebra    13   7  0  6  36-22  21
 5.SC Ell                        12   6  1  5  21-21  19
 6.Wormeldange-Munsbach          13   4  3  6  34-29  15
 7.AS Wincrange                  13   5  0  8  22-42  15
 8.Rosport-Berdorf-Chr.          13   4  2  7  20-31  14
 9.FC Mamer                      13   3  4  6  17-19  13
10.Progrès Niederkorn            13   3  3  7  19-32  12
11.Young Boys Diekirch           13   4  0  9  21-57  12
12.Fola Esch                     13   0  2 11   3-69   2

NB: Racing Union qualified for UEFA Champions League but were not awarded
    the championship

Cup

Round 1
[Oct 11]
Red Black/Egalité               0-3 FC Mamer                        [forfeit]
[Oct 12]
Union Titus Petingen           0-10 SC Bettembourg
Entente Hosingen/Norden         0-1 Entente Uelzechtdall
UN Käerjéng                     1-5 Entente Differdingen/Luna
Sporting Bertrange              0-4 SC Ell
FC Pratzerthal-Redange          0-3 Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette   [forfeit]  
Wormeldange/Munsbach/CSG        1-1 Ent. Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach [4-2 pen]
Union Mertert                   0-5 Jeunesse Junglinster
Altert Bissen                  0-10 Swift Hesperange
FC Wiltz 71                     0-7 Fola Esch
Orania Vianden                  2-6 AS Wincrange
Entente Aspelt-Remich/Bous     0-16 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg    
Sporting Mertzig               0-15 Entente Itzig/Canach
 
Round 2 [Dec 6]
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette   0-8 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg    
Entente Itzig/Canach            1-1 FC Mamer                        [4-3 pen]
Wormeldange/Munsbach/CSG        3-0 Progrès Niederkorn   
Entente Differdingen/Luna       1-3 SC Ell
Jeunesse Junglinster            0-1 SC Bettembourg
Fola Esch                       1-5 AS Wincrange
Swift Hesperange                3-6 Young Boys Diekirch
US Rumelange                    4-1 Entente Uelzechtdall            
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 18 - cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic]
SC Ell                           -  AS Wincrange
US Rumelange                     -  Entente Itzig/Canach      
Wormeldange/Munsbach/CSG         -  Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg    
SC Bettembourg                   -  Young Boys Diekirch             

NB: competition abandoned


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: FLF

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 23 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.