Luxembourg 2013/14


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table:

 1.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      18  13  4  1  34- 9  43
 2.F91 Dudelange                             18  13  3  2  43-14  42
 3.FC Differdange 03                         18  12  0  6  38-18  36
 4.FC Wiltz 71                               18   8  3  7  32-38  27
 5.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             18   6  8  4  31-25  26
 6.UN Käerjéng 97                            18   7  4  7  26-22  25
 7.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     18   6  7  5  21-20  25
 8.US Rumelange                              18   4  8  6  20-26  20
 9.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        18   5  5  8  26-34  20
10.CS Grevenmacher                           18   4  7  7  15-22  19
11.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     18   5  3 10  28-34  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Jeunesse Canach                        18   4  5  9  17-29  17
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Swift Hesperange                       18   3  5 10  13-32  14
14.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                18   2  6 10  15-36  12

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Progrès               1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Aug 4]
Fola                  1-2 Dudelange             
Etzella               8-3 Wiltz                 
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Grevenmacher          
Swift                 1-1 Rumelange             
Käerjéng              0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
[Aug 21]
RFCU Luxembourg       0-2 Differdange           

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Grevenmacher          0-1 Fola                  
Dudelange             1-1 Käerjéng              
Wiltz                 0-1 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         2-2 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Rumelange             
Swift                 2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 11]
Differdange           2-0 Jeunesse Canach       

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Fola                  3-0 Differdange           
Etzella               1-4 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Canach       2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Swift                 
Käerjéng              1-1 Grevenmacher          
Rumelange             1-0 Wiltz                 

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Etzella               
Dudelange             0-2 Progrès               
Differdange           3-0 Käerjéng              
Wiltz                 2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Fola                  
Swift                 2-2 Jeunesse Canach       

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Progrès               4-0 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              6-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Sep 15]
Fola                  1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Etzella               1-3 Differdange           
Wiltz                 2-0 Swift                 
RM Hamm Benfica       4-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Rumelange             0-2 Dudelange             

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Grevenmacher          2-2 Rumelange             
Dudelange             5-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           1-2 Progrès               
Jeunesse Canach       0-1 Käerjéng              
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       1-5 Etzella               
Swift                 0-3 Fola                  

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Etzella               5-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Wiltz                 1-7 Dudelange              
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Swift                 
Progrès               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              0-4 Fola                  
Rumelange             1-0 Differdange           

Round 8 [Oct 3]
Fola                  3-0 Etzella               
Grevenmacher          0-2 Wiltz                 
Dudelange             1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Canach       2-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Rumelange             
Swift                 0-3 Käerjéng              

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Wiltz                 4-2 Differdange           
Rumelange             1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
[Oct 20]
Etzella               0-3 Käerjéng              
Dudelange             3-1 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Grevenmacher          
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Oct 21]
Progrès               1-2 Fola                  

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Fola                  1-1 Rumelange             
Käerjéng              0-2 Progrès               
[Oct 27]
Grevenmacher          1-2 Dudelange             
Differdange           4-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       1-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Wiltz                 
Swift                 1-0 Etzella               

Round 11 [Nov 3]
Grevenmacher          1-0 Swift                 
Dudelange             2-1 Differdange           
Wiltz                 2-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Jeunesse Esch         6-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               0-0 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Fola                  
Rumelange             0-1 Käerjéng              

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Jeunesse Canach       2-2 Jeunesse Esch         
[Nov 10]
Fola                  2-0 Wiltz                 
Etzella               3-0 Rumelange             
Differdange           1-0 Grevenmacher          
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Dudelange             
Swift                 2-2 Progrès               
Käerjéng              1-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Wiltz                 3-2 Käerjéng              
[Nov 24]
Grevenmacher          1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             1-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Differdange           5-0 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Fola                  
RM Hamm Benfica       3-0 Etzella               
Rumelange             1-1 Progrès               

Round 14 [Feb 23]
Fola                  2-1 Grevenmacher          
Etzella               1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       0-1 Differdange           
Progrès               1-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Swift                 
Käerjéng              0-2 Dudelange             
Rumelange             4-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Grevenmacher          0-2 Käerjéng              
[Mar 9]
Dudelange             2-0 Etzella               
Differdange           1-2 Fola                  
Wiltz                 4-4 Rumelange             
Jeunesse Esch         2-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Swift                 2-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
 
Round 16
[Mar 15]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Wiltz                 
[Mar 16]
Fola                  1-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Etzella               1-2 Grevenmacher          
Jeunesse Canach       2-0 Swift                 
Progrès               0-3 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              1-2 Differdange           
Rumelange             1-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 17 [Mar 23]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Progrès               
Dudelange             3-0 Rumelange             
Differdange           3-0 Etzella               
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Käerjéng              
Swift                 0-2 Wiltz                 

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Progrès               2-4 Differdange           
[Mar 30]
Fola                  2-0 Swift                 
Etzella               1-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 1-4 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       2-3 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Rumelange             2-3 Grevenmacher          

Table:

 1.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      18  13  4  1  34- 9  43
 2.F91 Dudelange                             18  13  3  2  43-14  42
 3.FC Differdange 03                         18  12  0  6  38-18  36
 4.FC Wiltz 71                               18   8  3  7  32-38  27
 5.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             18   6  8  4  31-25  26
 6.UN Käerjéng 97                            18   7  4  7  26-22  25
 7.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     18   6  7  5  21-20  25
 8.US Rumelange                              18   4  8  6  20-26  20
 9.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        18   5  5  8  26-34  20
10.CS Grevenmacher                           18   4  7  7  15-22  19
11.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     18   5  3 10  28-34  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Jeunesse Canach                        18   4  5  9  17-29  17
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Swift Hesperange                       18   3  5 10  13-32  14
14.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                18   2  6 10  15-36  12


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.