Luxembourg 2018/19


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table:

 1.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             11   9  1  1  27- 7  28
 2.F91 Dudelange                             11   7  1  3  33-18  22  [C]
 3.FC Differdange 03                         11   7  1  3  18- 9  22
 4.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      11   7  0  4  27-12  21
 5.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                11   6  3  2  20- 9  21
 6.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     11   6  1  4  22-17  19
 7.Union Titus Pétange                       11   5  1  5  15-25  16
 8.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     11   4  2  5  15-19  14  [P]
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      11   4  1  6  17-18  13
10.FC Victoria Rosport                       11   3  2  6  14-23  11
11.US Hostert                                11   3  2  6  12-27  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Una Strassen                           11   3  1  7  17-23  10
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        11   2  2  7  13-23   8
14.US Rumelange                              11   2  0  9  18-38   6  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Etzella               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Fola                  
Rumelange             2-1 Progrès               
Rosport               0-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               1-6 Strassen              
Differdange           2-0 Mondorf               
[Aug 6]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Dudelange             

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Hostert               
[Aug 12]
Strassen              0-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rosport               
Mondorf               2-0 Fola                  
[Aug 13]
Dudelange             0-2 Differdange           
[Aug 22]
Progrès               4-3 Etzella               

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Hostert               0-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 19]
Etzella               2-1 Rumelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       2-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           1-3 Strassen              
Rosport               2-1 Progrès               
[Sep 26]
Fola                  1-2 Dudelange             

Round 4 [Aug 26]
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Etzella               
Progrès               1-1 Hostert               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Differdange           
Rumelange             3-2 Rosport               
Dudelange             1-4 Mondorf               
Strassen              0-2 Fola                  

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Differdange           1-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Progrès               
Hostert               4-2 Rumelange             
Mondorf               2-2 Strassen              
[Sep 1]
Rosport               0-3 Etzella               
[Sep 2]
Fola                  3-0 Union Titus Pétange   
[Oct 31]
Dudelange             1-3 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 6
[Sep 15]
Progrès               2-0 Differdange           
[Sep 16]
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Fola                  
Rumelange             1-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   1-0 Mondorf               
Etzella               0-1 Hostert               
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Rosport               
Strassen              0-2 Dudelange             

Round 7
[Sep 30]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Etzella               
Hostert               0-3 Rosport               
Strassen              0-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               0-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             6-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Differdange           3-2 Rumelange             
[Oct 1]
Fola                  2-1 Progrès               

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Etzella               1-0 Differdange           
Union Titus Pétange   3-1 Strassen              
Progrès               2-1 Mondorf               
[Oct 7]
Rumelange             0-3 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Dudelange             
Rosport               3-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         3-0 Hostert               

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Dudelange             4-1 Progrès               
[Oct 21]
Fola                  6-0 Etzella               
Differdange           3-0 Rosport               
Strassen              1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   3-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               4-3 Rumelange             

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Progrès               2-0 Strassen              
[Nov 4]
Rosport               1-4 Fola                  
Etzella               2-0 Mondorf               
Jeunesse Esch         4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       4-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               1-1 Differdange           
Rumelange             2-9 Dudelange             

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Fola                  4-1 Hostert               
Differdange           4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              4-1 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       0-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Union Titus Pétange   1-5 Progrès               
[Nov 11]
Dudelange             4-2 Etzella               
Mondorf               4-0 Rosport               

Table:

 1.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             11   9  1  1  27- 7  28
 2.F91 Dudelange                             11   7  1  3  33-18  22  [C]
 3.FC Differdange 03                         11   7  1  3  18- 9  22
 4.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      11   7  0  4  27-12  21
 5.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                11   6  3  2  20- 9  21
 6.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     11   6  1  4  22-17  19
 7.Union Titus Pétange                       11   5  1  5  15-25  16
 8.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     11   4  2  5  15-19  14  [P]
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      11   4  1  6  17-18  13
10.FC Victoria Rosport                       11   3  2  6  14-23  11
11.US Hostert                                11   3  2  6  12-27  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Una Strassen                           11   3  1  7  17-23  10
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        11   2  2  7  13-23   8
14.US Rumelange                              11   2  0  9  18-38   6  [P]


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.