Luxembourg - List of Final Tables


NB: this files contains all tables and where available results of the first level up to and including 1982/83, and in addition all lower level final tables since 1983/84. All second level final tables until 1982/83 can be found in a separate file.


  



  Premiere Division   1916-1917

                           Hol  Fola Rac  Spo  Diek Jeun
     US Hollerich/Bonnev.  ***  2-1  3-1  3-1  4-1  6-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-3  ***  3-2  4-5  4-0  0-3
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 1-2  0-1  ***  2-2  2-0  3-1
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg 1-4  0-5  4-6  ***  7-0  3-2
     Young Boys Diekirch   2-5  0-3  2-2  0-0  ***  6-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-1  1-2  5-1  3-1  1-3  ***

     Fola Esch/Alz. - Jeunesse Esch/Alz.   Double forfait.
                                           No points awarded to both teams

   1 US Hollerich/Bonnev.  10  10- 0- 0  20   33- 10
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     10   6- 0- 4  12   23- 16
   3 Racing CL Luxembourg  10   3- 2- 5   8   20- 23
   4 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  10   3- 2- 5   8   24- 29
   5 Young Boys Diekirch   10   2- 2- 6   6   14- 28
   6 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 10   2- 0- 8   4   18- 26



  Premiere Division   1917-1918

                           Fola Hol  Spo  Diek Rac  Pet
     Fols Esch/Alzette     ***  4-2  4-1  0-0  5-1  5-0
     US Hollerich/Bonnev.  4-1  ***  2-6  4-3  2-2  7-1
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg 1-1  1-4  ***  2-3  2-0  3-0
     Young Boys Diekirch   1-2  0-4  1-0  ***  3-1 13-0
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 1-3  2-1  0-1  3-1  ***  7-2
     CS Pétange            0-3  2-4  2-2  2-0  1-3  ***

     Pétange - Fola Esch/Alzette   forfait

   1 Fola Esch/Alzette     10   7- 2- 1  16   28- 11
   2 US Hollerich/Bonnev.  10   6- 1- 3  13   34- 22
   3 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  10   4- 2- 4  10   19- 17
   4 Young Boys Diekirch   10   4- 1- 5   9   25- 18
   5 Racing Cl. Luxembourg 10   4- 1- 5   9   20- 21
   6 CS Pétange            10   1- 1- 8   3   10- 47



  Premiere Division   1918-1919

                           Spo  Fola Jeun Hol  Rac  Diek
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg ***  1-0  1-5  3-0  2-1  1-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-3  ***  3-0  4-3  6-1  2-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-3  0-0  ***  1-1  3-0  7-0
     US Hollerich/Bonnev.  1-1  1-3  1-3  ***  1-1  1-0
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 1-2  3-2  3-3  1-6  ***  1-1
     Young Boys Diekirch   1-1  1-7  0-0  0-3  0-2  ***

   1 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  10   7- 2- 1  16   18- 12
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     10   6- 1- 3  13   28- 14
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 10   4- 4- 2  12   24- 12
   4 US Hollerich/Bonnev.  10   3- 3- 4   9   18- 17
   5 Racing Cl. Luxembourg 10   2- 3- 5   7   14- 26
   6 Young Boys Diekirch   10   0- 3- 7   3    4- 25

     Young Boys Diekirch - US Hollerich Bonnevoie  forfait



  Premiere Division   1919-1920

                           Fola StD  Spo  Hol  Jeun Rac
     Fola Esch/Alzette     ***  3-1  3-2  5-1  2-0  5-2
     Stade Dudelange       4-2  ***  2-2  2-0  3-0  8-1
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg 1-1  8-0  ***  4-0  6-1  3-0
     US Hollerich/Bonnev.  0-2  0-1  8-0  ***  3-2  3-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-3  1-2  3-0  1-1  ***  5-2
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 1-6  6-1  4-1  0-1  0-3  ***

        Sporting Club Luxembourg - Racing CLub Luxembourg    forfait
        Jeunesse Esch/Alzette    - Sporting Club Luxembourg  forfait

   1 Fola Esch/Alzette     10   8- 1- 1  17   32- 14
   2 Stade Dudelange       10   6- 1- 3  13   24- 23
   3 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  10   4- 2- 4  10   27- 22
   4 US Hollerich/Bonnev.  10   4- 1- 5   9   17- 18
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 10   3- 1- 6   7   18- 22
   6 Racing CL Luxembourg  10   2- 0- 8   4   17- 36



  Premiere Division   1920-1921

                           Jeun Fola UnL  StD  RBD  Spo  Rac  Rum
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette ***  3-0  0-0  1-0  4-2  4-5  0-0  4-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-3  ***  1-2  0-1  4-0  3-1  3-1 13-0
     Union Luxembourg      0-1  0-3  ***  2-1  0-1  1-1  2-1  5-0
     Stade Dudelange       3-3  0-4  1-2  ***  4-2  3-1  3-1  3-0
     Red Boys Differdange  4-4  2-3  2-1  2-4  ***  7-0  2-5 13-0
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg 2-1  0-2  1-3  6-0  0-0  ***  2-0  3-0
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 0-3  1-1  0-4  0-2  2-3  3-1  ***  5-1
     US Rumelange          3-7  1-8  3-4  0-3  0-2 2-12  1-4  ***

     Sport Cl. Luxembourg - US Rumelange   forfait
     US Rumelange  - Stade Dudelange       forfait

     Red Boys Diff.- Fola Esch/Alz. 3-4, after protest replayed : 2-3

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   8- 4- 2  20   38- 21
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   9- 1- 4  19   47- 15
   3 Union Luxembourg      14   8- 2- 4  18   26- 16
   4 Stade Dudelange       14   8- 1- 5  17   28- 24
   5 Red Boys Differdange  14   6- 2- 6  14   42- 31
   6 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  14   6- 2- 6  14   35- 29
   7 Racing CL Luxembourg  14   4- 2- 8  10   23- 28
   8 US Rumelange          14   0- 0-14   0   11- 86



  Premiere Division   1921-1922

                           Fola UnL  Jeun Spo  StD  RBD  Tric Nat
     Fola Esch/Alzette     ***  3-1  5-4  3-2  5-0  3-1  8-1  5-1
     Union Luxembourg      4-3  ***  4-2  3-0  1-1  4-0  7-2  7-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 7-1  2-3  ***  2-1  4-1  3-2  3-1  6-0
     Sport. Cl. Luxembourg 1-1  1-1  4-1  ***  3-0  4-1  2-1  5-2
     Stade Dudelange       1-1  3-1  3-2  6-1  ***  2-2  3-0  0-0
     Red Boys Differdange  1-4  3-1  2-1  2-1  1-3  ***  6-1  4-0
     Tricolore Muhlenweg   0-3  1-8  0-9  3-9  3-1  2-1  ***  2-2
     The National Schiffl. 0-3  0-1  3-4  0-9  0-2  1-5  1-0  ***

     Union Luxembourg - Sport Cl. Luxembourg   forfait

   1 Fola Esch/Alzette     14  10- 2- 2  22   48- 24
   2 Union Luxembourg      14   9- 2- 3  20   46- 21
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   8- 0- 6  16   50- 30
   4 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  14   7- 2- 5  16   43- 26
   5 Stade Dudelange       14   6- 4- 4  16   26- 24
   6 Red Boys Differdange  14   6- 1- 7  13   31- 28
   7 Tricolore Muhlenweg   14   2- 1-11   5   17- 65
   8 The National Schiffl. 14   1- 2-11   4   10- 53

     Cup Final : Racing Luxembourg - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  2-0



  Premiere Division   1922-1923

                           RBD  StD  Fola Jeun UnL  Spo  Rac  Tet
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  1-1  1-4  3-1  5-1  4-0  5-0  6-1
     Stade Dudelange       2-2  ***  2-1  1-1  6-1  3-1  3-1  2-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-4  3-4  ***  6-3 10-3  0-1  2-2  4-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-5  1-3  2-3  ***  3-0  4-2  1-0  2-0
     Union Luxembourg      1-4  1-0  1-1  2-3  ***  4-1  2-1  5-1
     Sport Cl. Luxembourg  1-7  2-2  3-2  3-3  2-3  ***  1-0  6-0
     Racing Cl. Luxembourg 2-2  1-4  0-2  5-1  3-3  2-0  ***  6-0
     SC Tétange            0-3  0-3  1-3  3-4  1-2  1-3  1-8  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  14  10- 3- 1  23   52- 20
   2 Stade Dudelange       14   9- 4- 1  22   36- 17
   3 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   7- 2- 5  16   44- 27
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   6- 2- 6  14   32- 36
   5 Union Luxembourg      14   6- 2- 6  14   29- 41
   6 Sport Cl. Luxembourg  14   5- 2- 7  12   26- 35
   7 Racing CL Luxembourg  14   4- 3- 7  11   31- 27
   8 SC Tétange            14   0- 0-14   0   10- 57

   Cup Final : Fola Esch/Alzette - Union Luxembourg  3-0



  Premiere Division   1923-1924

                           Fola Spo  RBD  Jeun StD  UnL  RBP  Ecl
     Fola Esch/Alzette     ***  3-0  2-0  3-1  6-0  3-0  9-3  5-1
     Spora Luxembourg      2-3  ***  1-4  3-0  1-0  6-2  4-0  2-2
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  2-3  ***  2-0  3-1  0-0  1-0  7-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-2  1-1  3-0  ***  2-1  2-1  1-0  7-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  1-2  0-2  4-1  ***  3-2  3-1  3-3
     Union Luxembourg      3-0  3-4  1-0  1-1  1-2  ***  1-2  1-1
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-1  1-7  0-3  3-3  3-3  1-4  ***  1-0
     Eclair Bettembourg    0-6  2-5  1-3  2-4  0-3  2-1  2-3  ***

     Eclair Bettembourg - Stade Dudelange  forfait

   1 Fola Esch/Alzette     14  11- 1- 2  23   45- 14
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14   9- 2- 3  20   41- 24
   3 Red Boys Differdange  14   8- 2- 4  18   28- 13
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   6- 3- 5  15   27- 25
   5 Stade Dudelange       14   6- 2- 6  14   26- 28
   6 Union Luxembourg      14   3- 3- 8   9   21- 27
   7 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   3- 2- 9   8   18- 42
   8 Eclair Bettembourg    14   1- 3-10   5   18- 51

   Cup Final : Fola Esch/Alzette - Red Boys Differdange  2-0



  Premiere Division   1924-1925

                           Spo  StD  Jeun Fola RBD  UnL  PrG  USD
     Spora Luxembourg      ***  2-0  6-0  1-3  6-0  2-1  2-0  9-0
     Stade Dudelange       2-2  ***  1-1  2-2  1-0  4-2  7-0 10-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-3  0-2  ***  1-0  3-0  3-2  3-0  7-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-0  3-0  1-1  ***  3-3  1-1  7-2  3-0
     Red Boys Differdange  2-2  1-2  2-1  5-2  ***  6-2  4-1  5-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-2  0-4  1-0  3-2  3-1  ***  5-3  5-0
     Progres Grund         0-3  0-5  0-2  1-1  0-6  3-2  ***  3-1
     US Dudelange          0-1  1-2  0-6  0-5  0-1  0-4  1-2  ***

     Fola Esch/Alzette  - US Dudelange     forfait

   1 Stade Dudelange       14   9- 3- 2  21   42- 14
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14   9- 3- 2  21   41- 14
   3 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   6- 5- 3  17   35- 20
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   7- 3- 4  17   31- 18
   5 Red Boys Differdange  14   7- 2- 5  16   36- 27
   6 Union Luxembourg      14   6- 1- 7  13   32- 31
   7 Progres Grund         14   3- 1-10   7   15- 49
   8 US Dudelange          14   0- 0-14   0    4- 63

     The book of the federation shows Stade Dudelange    20 PTS   goals: 42-14
                                      Jeunesse Esch/Alz. 18 PTS          31-18

     Possibly  : Stade Dudelange - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1
                 Points given to Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Spora Luxembourg  1-1 and 3-0 (forfait)



  Premiere Division   1925-1926

                           RBD  Spo  Fola Jeun UnL  RBP  StD  USE
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-3  2-0  0-5  4-2  2-0  4-2  7-0
     Spora Luxembourg      0-6  ***  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-2  5-1  0-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-4  2-4  ***  2-1  2-1  3-1  5-1  3-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 5-2  1-2  2-1  ***  0-3  0-1  2-0  1-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-2  3-0  1-2  2-0  ***  0-1  3-2  8-2
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-1  2-3  1-4  3-6  1-3  ***  1-1  3-1
     Stade Dudelange       2-5  2-3  1-2  4-5  4-2  0-0  ***  9-2
     US Esch/Alzette      1-11  0-1  1-2  1-3  3-7  1-1  4-2  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  14  11- 0- 3  22   52- 23
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14  10- 1- 3  21   27- 21
   3 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   9- 0- 5  18   30- 22
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   7- 1- 6  15   31- 24
   5 Union Luxembourg      14   7- 0- 7  14   36- 24
   6 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   4- 3- 7  11   17- 26
   8 Stade Dudelange       14   2- 2-10   6   31- 43
   7 US Esch/Alzette       14   1- 3-10   5   17- 58

   Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Union Luxembourg  5-2



  Premiere Division   1926-1927

                           UnL  RBD  Spo  Jeun Fola RBP  Aris Pro
     Union Luxembourg      ***  1-0  3-3  7-0  1-0  1-1  5-0  2-1
     Red Boys Differdange  5-0  ***  3-0  2-2  1-3  2-2  6-1  8-0
     Spora Luxembourg      1-5  2-2  ***  6-1  4-3  5-0  5-1  2-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-4  2-2  0-6  ***  2-1  0-1  5-2  7-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-2  3-0  1-1  1-4  ***  0-1  5-1  8-3
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-1  1-5  0-0  1-3  3-3  ***  0-1  0-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        6-4  3-5  2-2  0-7  3-4  3-3  ***  2-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-5  1-6  3-0  0-3  1-2  0-1  5-3  ***

   1 Union Luxembourg      14   9- 3- 2  21   41- 25
   2 Red Boys Differdange  14   7- 4- 3  18   47- 21
   3 Spora Luxembourg      14   6- 5- 3  17   37- 25
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   7- 2- 5  16   39- 34
   5 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   6- 3- 5  15   36- 27
   6 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   3- 5- 6  11   14- 26
   7 Aris Bonnevoie        14   3- 2- 9   8   28- 57
   8 Progres Niedercorn    14   3- 0-11   6   22- 49

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  3-2



  Premiere Division   1927-1928

                           Spo  StD  RBD  RBP  Jeun Fola PrG  UnL

     Spora Luxembourg      ***  4-2  4-2  2-0  4-0  3-2  7-2  4-1
     Stade Dudelange       1-0  ***  5-0  2-1  5-2  4-2  0-1  5-3
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  6-1  ***  1-1  5-1  2-3  4-0  4-1
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-3  2-0  3-2  ***  5-1  1-3  2-1  3-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-4  2-1  2-4  2-1  ***  4-4  5-2  4-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-7  2-1  1-1  1-1  4-6  ***  6-2  1-1
     Progres Grund         1-6  0-3  7-2  2-4  3-1  3-0  ***  2-1
     Union Luxembourg      2-4  2-4  4-7  3-1  1-3  2-2  3-3  ***

     Progres Grund   - Fola Esch/Alzette  forfait
     Red Black Pfaff.- Union Luxembourg   2-5, replay after protest : 3-0
     Stade Dudelange - Progres Grund      2-1  not fully played. Replay : 0-1

   1 Spora Luxembourg      14  11- 2- 1  24   53- 20
   2 Stade Dudelange       14   8- 0- 6  16   34- 27
   3 Red Boys Differdange  14   6- 3- 5  15   41- 34
   4 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   6- 2- 6  14   25- 23
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   6- 2- 6  14   37- 44
   6 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   4- 5- 5  13   33- 38
   7 Progres Grund         14   5- 1- 8  11   29- 44
   8 Union Luxembourg      14   1- 3-10   5   25- 47

   Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Stade Dudelange  2-2, 3-3 AND 5-2



  Premiere Division   1928-1929

                           Spo  Fola RBD  Jeun Pro  RBP  Dif  StD

     Spora Luxembourg      ***  6-1  2-2  4-2  7-1  1-1  3-0  4-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-1  ***  2-2  3-2  4-3  1-2  4-1  3-1
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  4-0  ***  5-2  1-3  4-0  1-1  5-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  2-1  2-1  ***  3-1  2-2  1-1  2-0
     Progres Niedercorn    2-4  2-2  4-3  4-1  ***  1-2  2-2  0-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 2-2  1-2  0-2  1-2  2-2  ***  2-0  2-0
     AS Differdange        2-4  2-3  0-1  2-0  1-5  3-0  ***  3-1
     Stade Dudelange       3-2  3-4  1-1  1-5  2-3  3-3  2-4  ***

     AS Differdange - Red Black Pfaffenthal forfait

   1 Spora Luxembourg      14   7- 5- 2  19   42- 22
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   8- 2- 4  18   33- 32
   3 Red Boys Differdange  14   6- 5- 3  17   33- 19
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   6- 3- 5  15   27- 27
   5 Progres Niedercorn    14   5- 4- 5  14   33- 34
   6 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   4- 5- 5  13   20- 25
   7 AS Differdange        14   4- 3- 7  11   22- 29
   8 Stade Dudelange       14   1- 3-10   5   19- 41

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Spora Luxembourg  5-3



  Premiere Division   1929-1930

                           Fola Spo  RBD  Pro  RBP  UnL  USD  Jeun
     Fola Esch/Alzette     ***  1-2  1-0  2-1  2-1  2-0  5-1  1-0
     Spora Luxembourg      2-3  ***  2-2  4-4  3-1  3-4  4-4  8-1
     Red Boys Differdange  2-1  1-2  ***  8-0  5-0  1-2  4-1  4-2
     Progres Niedercorn    1-1  1-2  2-1  ***  1-1  2-0  3-0  5-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 1-1  2-3  1-0  1-1  ***  0-0  1-1  1-1
     Union Luxembourg      0-4  0-9  1-5  3-3  0-1  ***  4-1  4-3
     US Dudelange          2-4  1-2  1-4  2-1  3-0  4-1  ***  1-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-1  6-1  0-5  1-3  1-3  2-3  3-1  ***

   1 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   9- 2- 3  20   29- 16
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14   8- 3- 3  19   47- 31
   3 Red Boys Differdange  14   8- 1- 5  17   42- 16
   4 Progres Niedercorn    14   5- 5- 4  15   28- 26
   5 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   3- 6- 5  12   14- 22
   6 Union Luxembourg      14   5- 2- 7  12   22- 40
   7 US Dudelange          14   3- 3- 8   9   23- 37
   8 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   3- 2- 9   8   24- 41

   Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Spora Luxembourg  2-1



  Premiere Division   1930-1931

                           RBD  Spo  Pro  Fola UnL  Nat  StD  RBP
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-1  5-2  5-1  5-2  6-1  3-0  3-0
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  ***  7-3  7-0  8-0  5-3  6-2  2-2
     Progres Niedercorn    3-2  2-4  ***  0-1  1-1  3-2  3-0  3-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-4  3-3  0-0  ***  2-4  4-1  1-1  1-1
     Union Luxembourg      0-6  0-4  1-3  3-5  ***  3-2  6-2  1-1
     The National Schiffl. 0-2  4-1  3-1  2-2  3-2  ***  4-3  1-3
     Stade Dudelange       0-5  1-1  4-2  2-1  1-2  2-2  ***  4-1
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-5  1-3  0-1  1-1  0-3  4-1  1-1  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  14  12- 1- 1  25   54- 12
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14   8- 4- 2  20   53- 24
   3 Progres Niedercorn    14   6- 2- 6  14   27- 31
   4 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   3- 6- 5  12   23- 34
   5 Union Luxembourg      14   5- 2- 7  12   28- 43
   6 The National Schiffl. 14   4- 2- 8  10   29- 41
   7 Stade Dudelange       14   3- 4- 7  10   23- 38
   8 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   2- 5- 7   9   16- 30

     Playoff  : The National Schifflange - Stade Dudelange   2 - 0

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Spora Luxembourg  5-3  a.e.t.



  Premiere Division   1931-1932

                           RBD  Pro  Spo  UnL  Nat  Fola USD  Aris
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  6-1  2-1  5-0  4-2  2-0  1-0  7-1
     Progres Niedercorn    4-1  ***  4-2  1-3  1-3  3-0  3-0  1-0
     Spora Luxembourg      3-3  2-4  ***  3-1  3-1  4-4  2-2  7-0
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  1-2  2-5  ***  2-3  2-1  1-1  4-3
     The National Schiffl. 1-2  1-2  5-2  2-2  ***  2-1  1-3  1-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-1  0-3  2-1  3-4  1-1  ***  5-1  1-2
     US Dudelange          2-3  1-3  2-2  0-4  6-2  2-4  ***  3-0
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-1  2-2  1-5  4-3  2-5  0-2  2-5  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  14   9- 3- 2  21   39- 19
   2 Progres Niedercorn    14  10- 1- 3  21   34- 22
   3 Spora Luxembourg      14   5- 4- 5  14   42- 33
   4 Union Luxembourg      14   6- 2- 6  14   31- 34
   5 The National Schiffl. 14   5- 3- 6  13   30- 32
   6 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   4- 3- 7  11   25- 28
   7 US Dudelange          14   4- 3- 7  11   28- 33
   8 Aris Bonnevoie        14   2- 3- 9   7   19- 47

     Playoff for championship : Red Boys Differdange - Progres Niedercorn  4 - 1

     Playoff for relegation   : Fola Esch/Alzette    - US Dudelange        5 - 1


     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Red Boys Differdange  2-1



  Division d'Honneur  1932-1933

                           RBD  Spo  Pro  Nat  Fola UnL  USD  RBP
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  3-1  1-0  2-0  4-0  3-1 12-0  6-1
     Spora Luxembourg      0-9  ***  1-3  2-0  7-3  3-3  2-2  7-1
     Progres Niedercorn    0-2  1-5  ***  0-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  2-1
     The National Schiffl. 1-1  1-2  6-0  ***  1-2  5-2  2-3  3-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-7  1-3  4-0  1-1  ***  3-1  2-0  2-0
     Union Luxembourg      1-3  5-2  2-3  2-0  4-0  ***  3-1  0-0
     US Dudelange          1-4  2-0  0-2  0-1  3-1  3-2  ***  1-1
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-4  0-2  0-3  1-1  0-3  0-2  5-2  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  14  13- 1- 0  27   61-  8
   2 Spora Luxembourg      14   7- 2- 5  16   37- 34
   3 Progres Niedercorn    14   7- 1- 6  15   20- 23
   4 The National Schiffl. 14   5- 3- 6  13   23- 19
   5 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   6- 1- 7  13   24- 36
   6 Union Luxembourg      14   5- 2- 7  12   28- 27
   7 US Dudelange          14   4- 3- 7  11   18- 37
   8 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   1- 3-10   5   11- 38

     Cup Final : Progres Niedercorn - Union Luxembourg  4-1



  Division d'Honneur  1933-1934

                           Spo  RBD  USD  UnL  Jeun Pro  Nat  Fola
     Spora Luxembourg      ***  4-2  4-2  2-1  3-2  1-2  6-0  2-1
     Red Boys Differdange  4-1  ***  2-1  4-0  6-1  3-1  3-3  3-1
     US Dudelange          1-6  4-3  ***  5-0  5-1  1-1  1-1 11-1
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  0-4  1-0  ***  1-1  5-2  1-0  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-3  2-2  1-1  2-1  ***  3-1  1-1  2-1
     Progres Niedercorn    0-4  3-2  5-0  1-1  5-0  ***  0-0  0-0
     The National Schiffl. 1-1  0-5  2-2  2-2  3-4  1-0  ***  4-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-3  2-0  1-3  2-3  0-0  2-1  1-0  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      14  11- 1- 2  23   43- 21
   2 Red Boys Differdange  14   8- 2- 4  18   43- 23
   3 US Dudelange          14   5- 4- 5  14   37- 29
   4 Union Luxembourg      14   5- 3- 6  13   19- 28
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   4- 5- 5  13   21- 33
   6 Progres Niedercorn    14   4- 4- 6  12   22- 23
   7 The National Schiffl. 14   2- 7- 5  11   18- 27
   8 Fola Esch/Alzette     14   3- 2- 9   8   14- 33

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Spora Luxembourg  5-2



  Division d'Honneur  1934-1935

                           Spo  RBD  Jeun USD  RBP  UnL  Aris Pro
     Spora Luxembourg      ***  2-2  4-1  3-1  1-2  3-2  6-1  4-0
     Red Boys Differdange  1-3  ***  4-1  1-5  2-1  5-2  3-0  1-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-0  2-0  ***  7-1  2-0  1-2  4-2  3-1
     US Dudelange          2-1  2-8  4-3  ***  1-1  6-1  2-3  3-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-1  3-4  1-1  4-1  ***  0-0  4-1  2-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-0  3-1  1-2  1-3  2-2  ***  5-1  2-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        2-3  0-4  2-0  2-2  5-0  2-4  ***  3-1
     Progres Niedercorn    0-2  1-4  2-0  5-2  1-1  3-1  1-3  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      14   9- 2- 3  20   33- 15
   2 Red Boys Differdange  14   8- 1- 5  17   40- 27
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 14   6- 2- 6  14   27- 24
   4 US Dudelange          14   6- 2- 6  14   35- 40
   5 Red Black Pfaffenthal 14   4- 5- 5  13   21- 23
   6 Union Luxembourg      14   5- 3- 6  13   27- 31
   7 Aris Bonnevoie        14   5- 1- 8  11   27- 39
   8 Progres Niedercorn    14   4- 2- 8  10   20- 31


     Promotion/Relegation Competition

                           Aris Nat  Nied StD
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***       3-1  5-1     4 pnts
     The National Schiffl. ---  ***       2-1     4  ,,
     Progres Niedercorn         2-3  ***  4-1     2  ,,
     Stade Dudelange                      ***     0  ,,

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Red Boys Differdange  4-2



  Division d'Honneur  1935-1936

                           Spo  Jeun RBD  USD  Fola UnL  RBP  Aris ASD  Nat
     Spora Luxembourg      ***  1-2  5-2  4-4  4-2  2-1 11-0  2-2  3-1  3-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-0  ***  2-2  5-2  2-0  9-0  5-1  3-2  2-5  4-0
     Red Boys Differdange  3-4  1-4  ***  3-2  0-0  4-1  6-1  9-0  5-1  4-0
     US Dudelange          1-5  1-1  5-3  ***  3-1  2-3  2-0 10-2  0-1  6-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-4  2-0  2-3  1-2  ***  1-1  6-1  5-2  2-0  3-1
     Union Luxembourg      0-2  1-0  4-3  2-3  0-3  ***  4-2  1-2  3-1  3-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-7  0-4  2-5  3-2  4-3  5-4  ***  3-1  2-1  4-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        4-3  1-4  1-2  6-2  2-1  1-3  1-0  ***  1-4  4-0
     AS Differdange        1-5  1-2  1-3  5-5  4-7  7-0  3-4  0-1  ***  2-1
     The National Schiffl. 1-6  1-0  1-0  2-3  1-1  1-3  1-2  8-0  5-4  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      18  13- 2- 3  28   71- 28
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18  12- 2- 4  26   50- 21
   3 Red Boys Differdange  18  10- 2- 6  22   58- 36
   4 US Dudelange          18   8- 3- 7  19   55- 49
   5 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   7- 3- 8  17   43- 34
   6 Union Luxembourg      18   8- 1- 9  17   34- 48
   7 Red Black Pfaffenthal 18   8- 0-10  16   34- 68
   8 Aris Bonnevoie        18   7- 1-10  15   33- 60
   9 AS Differdange        18   5- 1-12  11   42- 51
  10 The National Schiffl. 18   4- 1-13   9   27- 52

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Stade Dudelange  2-0



  Division d'Honneur  1936-1937

                           Jeun USD  StD  Fola RBD  Pro  UnL  Spo  RBP  Aris
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette ***  2-1  5-1  1-0  0-3  0-1  3-2  2-1  2-1 11-0
     US Dudelange          1-1  ***  2-2  8-1  3-1  0-0  3-3  1-0  2-1 13-1
     Stade Dudelange       2-0  0-2  ***  3-0  3-3  5-1  5-2  1-5  4-0  2-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-2  1-3  3-1  ***  2-3  1-0  6-1  3-2  3-2  6-0
     Red Boys Differdange  2-1  1-4  1-4  1-3  ***  0-3  3-1  3-1  5-1  5-2
     Progres Niedercorn    0-2  1-2  4-2  3-1  4-1  ***  9-0  2-2  6-0 11-0
     Union Luxembourg      3-3  3-1  3-7  4-1  2-3  0-2  ***  1-3  2-1  2-1
     Spora Luxembourg      1-3  3-0  0-1  2-0  6-4  0-2  2-2  ***  2-0  5-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-3  0-6  1-2  1-1  3-6  1-4  2-2  3-5  ***  4-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-3  1-3 0-12  0-5  4-5  2-4  1-4  1-7  4-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18  12- 2- 4  26   44- 20
   2 Progres Niedercorn    18  12- 2- 4  26   57- 19
   3 US Dudelange          18  11- 4- 3  26   55- 22
   4 Stade Dudelange       18  11- 2- 5  24   57- 33
   5 Red Boys Differdange  18  10- 1- 7  21   50- 47
   6 Spora Luxembourg      18   9- 2- 7  20   47- 29
   7 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   8- 1- 9  17   37- 37
   8 Union Luxembourg      18   5- 4- 9  14   37- 56
   9 Red Black Pfaffenthal 18   1- 2-15   4   22- 61
  10 Aris Bonnevoie        18   1- 0-17   2   21-103

     1st playoff  : Progres Niedercorn - US Dudelange          0-1
                    Jeunesse Esch/Alz. - Progres Niedercorn    0-3
                    US Dudelange       - Jeunesse Esch/Alz.    0-4

     2nd playoffF : Jeunesse Esch/Alz. - Progres Niedercorn    4-2
                    US Dudelange       - Jeunesse Esch/Alz.    0-5
                    Progres Niedercorn - US Dudelange          2-1

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Union Luxembourg  3-0



  Division d'Honneur  1937-1938

                           Spo  Jeun StD  USD  Pro  UnL  Fola Nat  ASD  RBD
     Spora Luxembourg      ***  1-1  1-1  3-2  3-2  5-0  4-1  6-4  4-0  5-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-3  ***  3-1  2-1  3-1  0-1  5-1  4-1  6-2  3-2
     Stade Dudelange       1-2  1-0  ***  2-0  4-2  5-2  5-0  4-0  7-2  2-1
     US Dudelange          1-1  2-0  4-2  ***  0-0  4-3  4-0  2-3  6-0  5-1
     Progres Niedercorn    2-1  0-0  1-1  3-2  ***  0-1  1-2  4-1  5-2  2-0
     Union Luxembourg      0-2  0-2  3-2  1-1  4-2  ***  2-0  4-0  4-5  4-3
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-3  3-0  0-3  4-1  0-2  2-1  ***  2-0  2-1  4-1
     The National Schiffl. 0-1  4-4  4-2  0-1  1-5  2-1  5-0  ***  4-1  3-2
     AS Differdange        0-1  2-3  3-1  1-2  3-3  1-1  4-4  3-2  ***  3-0
     Red Boys Differdange  3-2  0-0  0-5  2-5  1-0  2-3  1-1  3-1  0-0  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      18  11- 4- 3  26   48- 26
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18  10- 4- 4  24   40- 26
   3 Stade Dudelange       18  10- 2- 6  22   49- 28
   4 US Dudelange          18   9- 3- 6  21   43- 28
   5 Progres Niedercorn    18   7- 4- 7  18   35- 29
   6 Union Luxembourg      18   8- 2- 8  18   35- 38
   7 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   7- 3- 8  17   29- 43
   8 The National Schiffl. 18   6- 1-11  13   35- 49
   9 AS Differdange        18   4- 4-10  12   33- 55
  10 Red Boys Differdange  18   3- 3-12   9   23- 48

     Cup Final : Stade Dudelange - The National Schifflange  1-0



  Division d'Honneur  1938-1939

                           StD  USD  Spo  Jeun Pro  UnL  ChR  Nat  Fola AvB
     Stade Dudelange       ***  0-0  2-2  2-1  2-1  2-1  5-1  4-2  9-1  5-0
     US Dudelange          0-0  ***  3-2  5-1  4-1  4-0  6-0  7-1  7-1  6-0
     Spora Luxembourg      4-2  2-1  ***  4-1  2-2  1-2  3-1  2-3  7-1  9-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-4  5-1  4-0  ***  2-3  3-1  7-1  1-0  7-1  7-2
     Progres Niedercorn    2-3  3-4  1-3  4-1  ***  2-3  2-1  5-1  2-1  5-3
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  3-2  1-4  4-1  1-1  ***  1-5  3-3  3-2  6-1
     Chiers Rodange        2-4  0-8  0-0  2-2  1-6  0-4  ***  3-2  2-1  1-1
     The National Schiffl. 2-3  1-3  2-3  1-4  2-2  7-0  4-4  ***  3-2  2-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-4  3-9  3-0  1-2  5-1  0-2  1-0  2-1  ***  4-1
     Avenir Beggen         1-8  1-4  0-9  5-2  2-5  3-2  3-4  3-0  3-0  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       18  14- 3- 1  31   62- 25
   2 US Dudelange          18  13- 2- 3  28   74- 24
   3 Spora Luxembourg      18  10- 3- 5  23   57- 31
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18   9- 1- 8  19   52- 41
   5 Progres Niedercorn    18   8- 3- 7  19   48- 41
   6 Union Luxembourg      18   8- 2- 8  18   39- 44
   7 Chiers Rodange        18   4- 4-10  12   28- 60
   8 The National Schiffl. 18   4- 3-11  11   37- 52
   9 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   5- 0-13  10   31- 63
  10 Avenir Beggen         18   4- 1-13   9   32- 79

     Cup Final : US Dudelange - Stade Dudelange  2-1



  Division d'Honneur  1939-1940

                           StD  USD  Pro  Nat  Spo  UnL  RBD  ChR  Jeun ASD
     Stade Dudelange       ***  2-0  1-1  6-2  3-2  0-0  3-1  6-1  1-0 11-1
     US Dudelange          3-3  ***  4-0  1-2  6-0  4-2  8-1  5-0  2-0  8-0
     Progres Niedercorn    2-2  3-3  ***  5-0  1-0  5-0  1-1  2-1  3-0  4-2
     The National Schiffl. 0-5  5-2  3-0  ***  1-1  2-3  4-2  1-2  4-2  4-3
     Spora Luxembourg      0-1  4-1  5-2  0-0  ***  3-2  3-2  3-1  2-3  6-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-3  4-1  2-1  4-1  1-3  ***  4-1  1-2  5-1 10-2
     Red Boys Differdange  2-3  2-7  2-4  5-2  6-1  7-1  ***  4-2  3-2  1-1
     Chiers Rodange        4-4 2-10  0-3  2-2  1-2  3-1  2-1  ***  2-4  7-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-6  1-5  4-3  0-1  2-1  4-1  0-3  2-4  ***  2-5
     AS Differdange        1-8  3-9  4-9  2-7  3-0  0-7  3-4  1-0  0-3  ***

     AS Differdange - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette forfait

   1 Stade Dudelange       18  13- 5- 0  31   68- 21
   2 US Dudelange          18  11- 2- 5  24   79- 34
   3 Progres Niedercorn    18   9- 4- 5  22   49- 34
   4 The National Schiffl. 18   8- 3- 7  19   41- 45
   5 Spora Luxembourg      18   8- 2- 8  18   36- 37
   6 Union Luxembourg      18   8- 1- 9  17   49- 43
   7 Red Boys Differdange  18   7- 2- 9  16   48- 51
   8 Chiers Rodange        18   6- 2-10  14   36- 54
   9 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18   6- 0-12  12   30- 51
  10 AS Differdange        18   3- 1-14   7   34-100

     Cup Final : US Dudelange - Stade Dudelange  2-1

     Cup Final 1940-1941 : Red Boys Differdange - Stade Dudelange  4-2



  Season 1944-1945

     The championship 1944-1945 was organized different because of the war.
     For the final tournament ("Coupe de la Liberation") 6 teams could
     qualify (2 from the Centre, 1 from the North and 3 from the 'Bassin
     Minier'). The team from the North was replaced by a 4th from the
     'Bassin Minier' because the North was occupied by the allied forces.

     Centre group : 1st serie : 1st : Spora Luxembourg
                    2nd serie : 1st : Swift Hesperange
                    3rd serie : 1st : Avenir Beggen

          qualifying matches for 2 places :
          Swift Hesperange - Avenir Beggen    3-4    Spora Luxembourg  and
          Spora Luxembourg - Avenir Beggen    3-0       Avenir Beggen qualified
          Spora Luxembourg - Swift Hesperange 6-2

     Basse Minier group : 1st serie : 1st : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette
                                      2nd : The National Schifflange

                          2nd serie : 1st : Stade Dudelange
                                      2nd : Union Sport. Dudelange

                          3rd serie : 1st : Red Boys Differdange
                                      2nd : Progres Niedercorn

          Qualifying matches for the best 2nd place :

          The National Schifflange - US Dudelange         3-2  The National Sch.
          The National Schifflange - Progres Niedercorn   3-1         qualified



    " Coupe de la Liberation "

     1/4 final : Stade Dudelange          - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-1
                 Red Boys Differdange     - Spora Luxembourg      2-3
                 The National Schifflange - Avenir Beggen         5-2

     1/2 final : Stade Dudelange          - Red Boys Differdange     7-1
                                           (Red Boys best loser of 1/4 final)
                 Spora Luxembourg         - The National Schifflange 3-2

     Final     : Stade Dudelange          - Spora Luxembourg      6-0

     Cup Final : Progres Niedercorn - Spora Luxembourg  2-0



  Division d'Honneur  1945-1946

                           RBD  StD  Pet  UnL  ChR  USD  Fola Spo  Pro  Nat
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  0-1  3-2  3-0  1-2  1-3  0-2  4-1  3-1  4-0
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  ***  3-1  1-0  3-0  5-1  7-0  5-1  5-2  4-1
     CS Pétange            0-1  2-1  ***  1-0  2-2  1-3  4-3  1-2  1-3  3-3
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  2-2  5-1  ***  4-1  1-2  1-2  4-2  0-1  2-3
     Chiers Rodange        0-4  1-2  3-1  1-1  ***  1-4  3-0  1-1  0-1  3-0
     US Dudelange          3-0  0-4  1-1  1-4  2-1  ***  3-2  7-0  7-3  8-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-3  1-7  4-1  1-1  1-0  2-0  ***  0-2  2-2  1-3
     Spora Luxembourg      3-0  0-0  2-1  1-5  1-2  4-2  2-1  ***  3-1  2-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-0  1-5  8-1  2-1  4-0  0-4  2-2  3-1  ***  6-4
     The National Schiffl. 2-5  1-5  3-2  4-1  0-2  2-2  3-1  3-0  2-2  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       18  15- 2- 1  32   62- 15
   2 US Dudelange          18  11- 2- 5  24   53- 32
   3 Progres Niedercorn    18   9- 3- 6  21   45- 41
   4 Red Boys Differdange  18  10- 0- 8  20   36- 28
   5 Spora Luxembourg      18   8- 2- 8  18   28- 41
   6 Chiers Rodange        18   6- 3- 9  15   23- 32
   7 The National Schiffl. 18   6- 3- 9  15   35- 53
   8 Union Luxembourg      18   5- 3-10  13   34- 32
   9 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   5- 3-10  13   26- 44
  10 CS Pétange            18   3- 3-12   9   26- 50

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Progres Niedercorn  3-1



  Division d'Honneur  1946-1947

                           RBD  StD  USD  Pet  Jeun Spo  Pro  ChR  Nat  Rac  Fola UnL
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  1-4  1-1  3-1  0-0  4-1  4-1  2-2  5-2  2-1  3-4  4-0
     Stade Dudelange       0-1  ***  2-0 12-0  4-0  3-1  1-0  6-2  3-1  2-0  2-1  7-2
     US Dudelange          4-4  1-3  ***  6-2  1-0  0-0  4-1  4-1  1-1  1-1  1-2  2-1
     CS Pétange            1-0  0-1  0-2  ***  1-0  0-1  0-1  3-2  3-5  1-3  2-2  0-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-1  2-3  0-0  1-2  ***  4-1  3-1  1-2  2-0  2-2  2-3  0-1
     Spora Luxembourg      2-1  0-3  0-2  4-2  3-5  ***  4-4  5-1  0-3  3-0  4-0  0-0
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  0-4  6-2  5-1  2-1  3-2  ***  3-1  6-1  1-0  1-2  2-0
     Chiers Rodange        1-3 0-10  2-2  2-0  0-1  1-3  0-2  ***  3-1  1-1  2-0  2-3
     The National Schiffl. 4-2  2-1  7-3  6-1  0-1  1-1  3-3  2-0  ***  3-0  3-1  2-1
     Racing Rodange        1-2  0-1  5-0  3-4  1-1  3-0  1-2  0-3  4-1  ***  1-1  1-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-1  4-5  2-1  4-1  2-3  3-3  2-1  2-1  5-2  6-3  ***  0-1
     Union Luxembourg      3-0  2-6  6-1  1-1  3-1  0-3  0-2  1-0  3-2  4-2  7-0  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  20- 0- 2  40   83- 20
   2 US Dudelange          22  13- 2- 7  28   48- 36
   3 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  11- 3- 8  25   48- 50
   4 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 2- 9  24   40- 38
   5 The National Schiffl. 22  10- 3- 9  23   52- 49
   6 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 4- 9  22   44- 38
   7 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 5- 9  21   41- 43
   8 Progres Niedercorn    22   7- 7- 8  21   39- 47
   9 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   8- 4-10  20   32- 33
  10 Racing Rodange        22   5- 5-12  15   33- 41
  11 Chiers Rodange        22   5- 3-14  13   29- 55
  12 CS Pétange            22   5- 2-15  12   26- 65

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Stade Dudelange  2-1   a.e.t.



  Division d'Honneur  1947-1948

                           Bet  UnL  Tet  RBP  RBD  StD  Jeun Spo  Pro  Nat  USD  Fola
     Sporting Bettembourg  ***  0-1  2-2  4-1  2-6  0-7  2-0  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-4  3-2
     Union Luxembourg      4-2  ***  6-2  9-0  2-2  1-1  1-1  4-1  1-0  0-2  0-1  4-0
     SC Tétange            3-1  1-6  ***  4-0  2-0  2-1  1-1  3-2  2-5  1-2  2-7  5-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 0-2  1-1  2-4  ***  2-5  1-5  2-0  1-3  2-2  1-1  3-0  0-2
     Red Boys Differdange 10-1  1-5  6-1  4-1  ***  0-2  0-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  3-0
     Stade Dudelange       3-0  3-1 11-2 11-0  4-0  ***  4-0  3-0  5-2  3-3  2-0  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-0  5-2  1-2  4-1  1-1  2-3  ***  3-2  1-2  2-2  1-1  1-3
     Spora Luxembourg      7-1  3-3  2-2  2-2  2-1  0-2  6-1  ***  1-2  1-1  2-6  3-3
     Progres Niedercorn    6-2  2-0  3-3  4-0  2-5  0-2  0-0  2-0  ***  1-0  0-2  0-0
     The National Schiffl. 6-1  1-2  3-1  7-0  2-3  0-8  4-1  0-3  1-3  ***  0-0  1-0
     US Dudelange          6-1  2-5  5-1  8-0  2-2  2-3  0-1  2-3  2-1  4-1  ***  1-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     6-0  3-2  3-1  1-0  1-5  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-2  0-1  3-3  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  18- 2- 2  38   84- 17
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 5- 6  27   60- 34
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  11- 5- 6  27   58- 35
   4 Progres Niedercorn    22  11- 4- 7  26   43- 31
   5 US Dudelange          22  10- 5- 7  25   58- 33
   6 The National Schiffl. 22   9- 5- 8  23   40- 36
   7 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   9- 4- 9  22   32- 37
   8 Spora Luxembourg      22   7- 6- 9  20   46- 44
   9 SC Tétange            22   8- 4-10  20   47- 69
  10 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   6- 7- 9  19   31- 40
  11 Sporting Bettembourg  22   4- 1-17   9   24- 84
  12 Red Black Pfaffenthal 22   2- 4-16   8   20- 83

     Cup Final : Stade Dudelange - Red Boys Differdange  1-0  a.e.t.



  Division d'Honneur  1948-1949

                           RBD  Obc  USD  Nat  Spo  Fola Tet  Pet  StD  Pro  UnL  Rac
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-1  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  3-1 10-0  2-3  1-1  3-3  0-2
     CS Obercorn           0-4  ***  0-2  1-1  1-6  3-4  4-1  2-1  1-2  1-3  1-1  1-1
     US Dudelange          3-2  3-4  ***  3-1  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-1  1-3  2-0  0-0  7-4
     The National Schiffl. 1-4 10-1  4-2  ***  0-2  1-5  0-1  4-2  1-0  0-0  0-2  5-1
     Spora Luxembourg      5-3  4-2  6-0  1-0  ***  1-3  3-1  3-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  3-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-0  4-0  5-0  1-2  2-3  ***  6-1  6-1  2-2  2-1  2-0  4-1
     SC Tétange            1-1  4-0  2-0  2-3  0-6  3-0  ***  2-1  3-2  3-3  3-3  0-2
     CS Pétange            1-4  1-3  2-6  1-2  1-4  0-1  2-1  ***  2-5  2-6  1-1  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       0-3  7-1  1-1  2-0  2-1  0-1  3-1  3-0  ***  1-1  2-2  3-1
     Progres Niedercorn    2-1  2-3  1-2  0-5  1-5  0-0  3-0  4-0  0-0  ***  2-1  2-2
     Union Luxembourg      3-1  0-1  3-3  3-2  2-3  3-1  2-4 10-2  0-3  1-1  ***  0-1
     Racing Rodange        3-4  0-1  3-1  1-2  2-3  2-3  2-0  1-0  0-1  0-1  3-4  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      22  18- 2- 2  38   65- 26
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  16- 2- 4  34   57- 24
   3 Stade Dudelange       22  12- 5- 5  29   45- 25
   4 The National Schiffl. 22  11- 2- 9  24   46- 35
   5 Progres Niedercorn    22   7- 8- 7  22   35- 34
   6 Red Boys Differdange  22   8- 5- 9  21   50- 38
   7 Union Luxembourg      22   6- 9- 7  21   44- 39
   8 US Dudelange          22   8- 5- 9  21   40- 46
   9 SC Tétange            22   7- 3-12  17   34- 50
  10 CS Obercorn           22   7- 3-12  17   32- 63
  11 Racing Rodange        22   7- 2-13  16   36- 46
  12 CS Pétange            22   1- 2-19   4   23- 81

     Playoff : SC Tétange    - CS Obercorn   4-3

     Cup Final : Stade Dudelange - Racing Rodange  1-0



  Division d'Honneur  1949-1950

                           RBD  Tet  Nat  Jeun StD  UnL  Fola Grv  Rum  USD  Spo  Pro
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  3-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  2-0  2-1  4-2
     SC Tétange            4-1  ***  0-1  0-0  2-3  3-0  1-2  3-3  3-1  1-1  2-0  0-0
     The National Schiffl. 3-0  2-1  ***  1-2  0-1  3-2  2-2  7-0  2-0  3-2  2-1  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-3  5-0  1-3  ***  3-2  0-1  0-3  1-0  2-0  1-2  2-1  2-1
     Stade Dudelange       3-0  3-1  1-0  3-0  ***  3-3  8-2  2-0  6-0  3-0  3-0  5-1
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  3-2  1-1  1-0  1-1  ***  0-3  1-0  2-2  3-1  2-2  1-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-4  3-1  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  ***  4-2  3-0  4-4  0-0  1-5
     CS Grevenmacher       0-4  1-4  0-2  1-1  0-1  2-1  1-1  ***  1-0  1-2  1-2  1-3
     US Rumelange          3-2  0-2  0-0  1-2  2-1  0-4  1-0  2-1  ***  2-2  0-4  2-2
     US Dudelange          0-0  1-2  3-6  2-1  2-9  4-3  2-0  4-3  2-0  ***  2-3  4-2
     Spora Luxembourg      5-4  5-1  1-2  2-2  2-2  3-1  3-0  5-2  4-2  2-4  ***  2-2
     Progres Niedercorn    6-2  2-0  2-3  1-1  2-2  2-3  3-1  1-3  3-3  5-2  0-2  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  15- 5- 2  35   63- 21
   2 The National Schiffl. 22  15- 4- 3  34   46- 21
   3 Spora Luxembourg      22  10- 5- 7  25   50- 38
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 5- 8  23   36- 33
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   8- 6- 8  22   27- 29
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 6- 8  22   36- 38
   7 US Dudelange          22   9- 4- 9  22   46- 56
   8 Progres Niedercorn    22   7- 6- 9  20   47- 45
   9 SC Tétange            22   8- 4-10  20   34- 37
  10 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   6- 7- 9  19   32- 42
  11 US Rumelange          22   4- 5-13  13   21- 49
  12 CS Grevenmacher       22   3- 3-16   9   24- 53

     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Red Boys Differdange  5-1



  Division d'Honneur  1950-1951

                           YBD  UnL  Jeun Tet  Rac  StD  Spo  Pro  Nat  RBD  ChR  USD
     Young Boys Diekirch   ***  2-6  0-2  0-2  3-2  2-3  1-7  3-3  2-3  1-4  1-2  4-2
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  ***  5-2  1-1  0-0  2-3  2-2  4-3  0-0  0-2  5-1  2-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-1  6-0  ***  2-1  3-1  2-0  1-0  2-3  2-1  2-1  5-0  4-2
     SC Tétange            3-0  4-1  1-1  ***  6-3  0-2  1-3  2-2  2-2  3-1  3-1  2-0
     Racing Rodange        4-1  3-1  0-5  3-0  ***  1-4  1-4  0-1  0-9  3-2  0-0  7-2
     Stade Dudelange      10-1  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-1  ***  3-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  4-0  2-0
     Spora Luxembourg      4-4  1-3  0-0  3-1  2-3  5-1  ***  2-4  2-1  1-0  0-1  7-2
     Progres Niedercorn    7-0  0-2  0-0  4-0  1-2  3-0  1-3  ***  1-3  1-1  1-1  4-2
     The National Schiffl. 3-0  3-1  4-1  3-2  2-2  2-3  4-4  5-1  ***  1-1  2-1  6-2
     Red Boys Differdange  2-0  6-1  0-3  3-3  2-1  3-1  1-0  3-3  0-1  ***  1-1  2-0
     Chiers Rodange        4-1  3-3  2-2  2-3  3-4  4-3  0-0  4-3  1-1  1-1  ***  3-1
     US Dudelange          3-2  1-5  1-3  2-2  1-4  3-3  3-2  1-0  3-1  0-1  2-2  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 4- 4  32   52- 24
   2 The National Schiffl. 22  12- 6- 4  30   58- 31
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  10- 6- 6  26   38- 27
   4 Stade Dudelange       22  10- 4- 8  24   46- 36
   5 Spora Luxembourg      22   9- 5- 8  23   54- 38
   6 SC Tétange            22   8- 7- 7  23   43- 40
   7 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 7- 7  23   47- 47
   8 Progres Niedercorn    22   8- 6- 8  22   47- 40
   9 Racing Rodange        22   9- 4- 9  22   45- 53
  10 Chiers Rodange        22   6- 9- 7  21   37- 46
  11 US Dudelange          22   4- 4-14  12   35- 68
  12 Young Boys Diekirch   22   2- 2-18   6   30- 82

     Cup Final : SC Tétange - CS Grevenmacher  1-1  and  2-0



  Division d'Honneur  1951-1952

                           RBD  StD  Fola Jeun Spo  UnL  Pro  Rac  Nat  Tet
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  0-1  2-1  0-0  2-2  1-2  2-2  1-0  1-3  1-0
     Stade Dudelange       2-0  ***  3-0  1-0  3-1  2-3  1-1  1-0  0-1  2-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-2  1-2  ***  2-1  1-0  5-1  3-3  7-3  1-0  4-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-1  3-1  4-1  ***  2-2  5-2  2-2  1-2  2-3  3-1
     Spora Luxembourg      1-3  2-0  4-1  0-0  ***  1-0  3-1  1-0  3-2  1-0
     Union Luxembourg      3-6  2-0  2-3  1-1  7-4  ***  1-4  4-3  0-1  2-1
     Progres Niedercorn    2-2  3-0  1-2  1-0  1-4  3-2  ***  4-1  1-3  3-1
     Racing Rodange        1-1  0-1  1-1  2-5  2-3  2-3  3-3  ***  0-7  0-0
     The National Schiffl. 2-1  3-3  4-1  2-1  0-1  1-5  2-1  1-1  ***  3-3
     SC Tétange            0-0  0-1  7-4  4-1  3-2  2-0  2-1  2-2  1-1  ***

   1 The National Schiffl. 18  10- 4- 4  24   39- 26
   2 Spora Luxembourg      18  10- 3- 5  23   35- 28
   3 Stade Dudelange       18   9- 3- 6  21   24- 22
   4 Progres Niedercorn    18   6- 6- 6  18   37- 34
   5 Red Boys Differdange  18   6- 6- 6  18   26- 27
   6 Fola Esch/Alzette     18   8- 2- 8  18   39- 40
   7 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 18   6- 5- 7  17   35- 28
   8 Union Luxembourg      18   8- 1- 9  17   40- 45
   9 SC Tétange            18   5- 6- 7  16   29- 31
  10 Racing Rodange        18   1- 6-11   8   23- 46

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Red Star Merl-Belair 1-0



  Division d'Honneur  1952-1953

                           RBD  UnL  Merl Jeun Pro  Spo  StD  Nat  Rac  Fola Tet  All
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  3-2  3-1  1-2  2-1  0-3  1-0  1-1  5-0  1-0  2-2  0-3
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  ***  3-2  2-0  2-4  2-4  3-1  3-8  4-1  1-3  0-1  1-1
     Red Star Merl-Belair  6-2  1-0  ***  2-5  2-6  4-3  1-0  4-3  1-0  2-1  2-1  4-3
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-0  4-1  1-1  ***  3-3  3-1  0-1  2-1  2-0  3-1  2-1  4-1
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  6-1  2-0  2-2  ***  2-1  3-3  0-0  2-2  2-1  2-1  4-2
     Spora Luxembourg      1-4  1-2  3-2  0-1  1-2  ***  1-4  3-2  7-1  3-0  2-1  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       0-3  1-2  2-1  1-2  2-1  3-0  ***  3-1  3-0  1-1  4-0  3-0
     The National Schiffl. 5-2  1-3  6-2  0-0  1-3  2-1  0-1  ***  2-0  3-1  1-3  0-1
     Racing Rodange        1-3  3-3  2-1  2-1  2-2  2-1  1-1  2-2  ***  1-2  4-0  2-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-0  0-2  1-0  2-1  0-1  2-1  1-1  2-1  2-1  ***  0-3  0-1
     SC Tétange            2-1  1-1  4-1  0-0  0-2  0-3  1-3  2-3  1-3  1-2  ***  3-2
     Alliance Dudelange    4-0  0-4  0-1  1-2  4-1  1-3  2-2  0-3  7-2  1-2  1-5  ***

   1 Progres Niedercorn    22  13- 6- 3  32   52- 32
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  13- 5- 4  31   41- 24
   3 Stade Dudelange       22  11- 5- 6  27   40- 25
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22  10- 2-10  22   37- 39
   5 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  10- 2-10  22   25- 31
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   9- 3-10  21   44- 49
   7 Red Star Merl-Belair  22  10- 1-11  21   41- 51
   8 The National Schiffl. 22   8- 4-10  20   46- 39
   9 Spora Luxembourg      22   9- 0-13  18   44- 42
  10 SC Tétange            22   7- 3-12  17   33- 41
  11 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 3-12  17   39- 47
  12 Racing Rodange        22   5- 6-11  16   32- 54

     Playoff : SC Tétange    - Alliance Dudelange 3-2

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - CS Grevenmacher  2-1



  Division d'Honneur  1953-1954
                           RBD  Spo  Nat  Merl Fola StD  Tet  UnL  Grv  Jeun USD  Pro
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-2  0-2  2-3  2-0  1-1  1-1  3-4  6-0  0-1  1-1  1-1
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  ***  4-2  6-2  2-2  1-0  4-1  1-3  2-0  1-3  2-5  1-1
     The National Schiffl. 0-3  6-0  ***  2-5  1-3  2-2  1-0  2-1  3-1  1-2  2-3  3-1
     Red Star Merl-Belair  3-2  3-1  3-3  ***  4-5  3-2  3-1  1-2  1-2  2-2  4-0  2-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-0  7-1  2-1  5-0  ***  0-0  1-3  4-1  6-2  2-2  2-0  1-1
     Stade Dudelange       0-2  4-1  3-1  2-0  1-1  ***  0-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  1-1  1-1
     SC Tétange            2-0  6-2  2-0  1-1  0-4  1-1  ***  1-3  2-2  1-0  2-2  0-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-0  7-1  0-1  0-0  2-9  2-3  1-3  ***  2-3  2-4  2-1  1-0
     CS Grevenmacher       3-2  4-0  2-1  2-1  2-2  1-1  3-2  0-1  ***  2-3  1-0  1-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  1-1  1-3  5-1  4-1  1-0  2-0  2-1  3-4  ***  3-0  2-0
     US Dudelange          2-2  3-3  1-5  3-2  1-1  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  3-7  ***  2-2
     Progres Niedercorn    0-2  3-0  2-1  3-2  4-1  3-0  3-3  1-3  2-2  1-2  1-0  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 5- 3  33   51- 27
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  10- 8- 4  28   59- 34
   3 Progres Niedercorn    22   8- 8- 6  24   35- 31
   4 CS Grevenmacher       22   9- 6- 7  24   38- 43
   5 Union Luxembourg      22  10- 2-10  22   41- 44
   6 Stade Dudelange       22   5-11- 6  21   26- 25
   7 The National Schiffl. 22   9- 2-11  20   43- 41
   8 SC Tétange            22   7- 6- 9  20   34- 37
   9 Red Boys Differdange  22   5- 9- 8  19   34- 29
  10 Red Star Merl-Belair  22   7- 5-10  19   46- 53
  11 US Dudelange          22   4-10- 8  18   31- 45
  12 Spora Luxembourg      22   5- 6-11  16   37- 66

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - CS Grevenmacher  5-0



  Division d'Honneur  1954-1955

                           RBD  Fola StD  Grv  Tet  Pro  Merl Jeun All  Nat  Rac  UnL
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  1-1  2-2  2-1  6-3  2-1  1-1  1-3  2-2  2-1  1-2  0-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-2  ***  0-2  6-0  4-2  2-2  1-3  1-6  4-2  2-1  2-1  2-1
     Stade Dudelange       1-1  3-2  ***  2-0  4-1  2-0  4-2  1-0  5-0  1-2  5-0  1-0
     CS Grevenmacher       2-1  0-2  3-6  ***  0-1  1-1  3-4  1-1  2-0  1-0  4-2  6-0
     SC Tétange            3-2  0-6  2-3  3-2  ***  0-0  0-1  1-4  0-2  0-0  1-2  4-0
     Progres Niedercorn    3-0  2-2  1-2  7-1  2-1  ***  3-3  3-0  1-3  3-0  2-1  1-2
     Red Star Merl-Belair  1-1  1-1  2-2  4-2  3-5  1-2  ***  1-1  1-2  3-1  5-2  1-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  3-2  2-3  1-2  2-2  2-1  4-0  ***  2-4  1-5  2-2  2-4
     Alliance Dudelange    0-1  3-7  2-1  1-2  4-2  1-2  8-3  2-1  ***  4-4  1-4  3-0
     The National Schiffl. 2-1  4-2  3-1  3-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  5-0  2-2  ***  1-0  3-3
     Racing Rodange        1-1  2-4  1-1  2-2  5-2  3-1  1-5  2-2  2-1  1-0  ***  2-2
     Union Luxembourg      1-2  2-0  2-3  7-1  3-1  3-2  1-1  0-2  3-0  2-1  3-2  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  15- 4- 3  34   55- 28
   2 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  10- 5- 7  25   55- 43
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  10- 4- 8  24   41- 40
   4 The National Schiffl. 22   9- 5- 8  23   39- 30
   5 Progres Niedercorn    22   9- 5- 8  23   41- 32
   6 Red Star Merl-Belair  22   7- 9- 6  23   46- 46
   7 Red Boys Differdange  22   6- 9- 7  21   33- 35
   8 Alliance Dudelange    22   9- 3-10  21   47- 51
   9 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   7- 6- 9  20   42- 44
  10 Racing Rodange        22   7- 6- 9  20   40- 48
  11 CS Grevenmacher       22   7- 3-12  17   36- 56
  12 SC Tétange            22   5- 3-14  13   34- 56

     Cup Final : Fola Esch/Alzette - Red Boys Differdange 1-1 AND 4-1



  Division d'Honneur  1955-1956

                           RBD  All  Spo  Fola Merl ChR  StD  Nat  Jeun Pro  UnL  Rac
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-0  1-3  1-2  5-2  2-0  2-4  0-2  0-2  1-3  3-2  1-1
     Alliance Dudelange    1-0  ***  2-3  3-2  7-1  3-1  1-0  2-2  1-1  3-3  2-2  1-2
     Spora Luxembourg      2-0  2-2  ***  1-5  5-1  2-1  1-2  2-0  3-0  3-2  2-3  3-2
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-2  4-5  2-8  ***  4-1  3-1  5-1  1-1  0-4  2-2  3-4  7-5
     Red Star Merl-Belair  1-1  0-2  4-8  2-2  ***  3-2  0-4  5-1  1-1  3-3  4-2  2-2
     Chiers Rodange        1-3  2-3  1-4  1-4  2-2  ***  0-2  1-2  2-3  3-3  3-1  1-1
     Stade Dudelange       6-0  6-1  3-0  5-0  3-0  5-1  ***  5-2  3-1  3-2  1-0  0-1
     The National Schiffl. 4-2  1-2  3-0  2-4  7-2  2-1  0-4  ***  0-0  1-3  2-1  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-0  1-2  0-2  0-1  1-0  5-1  2-1  3-1  ***  3-3  2-2  3-2
     Progres Niedercorn    1-1  1-3  1-2  3-1  4-2  8-0  2-0  3-1  3-2  ***  4-0  6-2
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  5-2  1-2  4-1  2-2  2-3  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-2  ***  2-1
     Racing Rodange        0-3  0-3  2-3  2-4  0-0  0-1  1-3  0-2  4-1  3-4  2-2  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      22  16- 1- 5  33   61- 38
   2 Stade Dudelange       22  16- 0- 6  32   61- 23
   3 Progres Niedercorn    22  12- 6- 4  30   66- 40
   4 Alliance Dudelange    22  12- 5- 5  29   51- 41
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   8- 7- 7  23   35- 32
   6 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  10- 3- 9  23   57- 58
   7 The National Schiffl. 22   9- 3-10  21   37- 44
   8 Red Boys Differdange  22   8- 4-10  20   33- 39
   9 Union Luxembourg      22   7- 5-10  19   42- 44
  10 Red Star Merl-Belair  22   3- 8-11  14   38- 68
  11 Racing Rodange        22   3- 5-14  11   33- 53
  12 Chiers Rodange        22   3- 3-16   9   29- 63

     Cup Final : Stade Dudelange - Progres Niedercorn  3-1  a.e.t



  Division d'Honneur  1956-1957

                           RBD  UnL  StD  Jeun Spo  Pro  Grv  Tet  All  Fola Merl Nat
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  1-0  0-0  1-1  2-1  1-2  2-1  4-0  5-0  2-0  6-0  0-1
     Union Luxembourg      2-3  ***  4-1  2-3  2-0  2-1  0-4  3-3  1-2  0-1  2-1  2-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  5-1  ***  4-0  5-0  4-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  7-1  7-1  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-0  1-1  1-0  ***  2-3  3-0  2-1  4-1  2-0  2-0  4-1  2-0
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  8-0  0-1  1-5  ***  3-1  3-1  4-1  2-2  4-4 10-1  3-1
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  2-0  1-7  1-2  1-4  ***  2-1  4-0  2-1  0-2  4-4  6-0
     CS Grevenmacher       2-0  3-0  0-5  0-3  2-2  3-4  ***  3-2  5-1  5-0  9-0  4-3
     SC Tétange            2-3  0-5  1-2  2-0  3-2  3-2  1-1  ***  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0
     Alliance Dudelange    0-2  1-2  0-5  2-0  4-2  3-1  1-1  4-1  ***  7-2  2-0  1-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-4  0-2  1-1  0-0  2-2  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-1  ***  6-3  0-5
     Red Star Merl-Belair  1-3  0-2  0-7  1-5  4-4  1-3  1-5  3-6  2-4  3-5  ***  2-1
     The National Schiffl. 2-0  0-5  2-2  3-1  4-2  2-2  2-3  1-4  2-2  1-4  3-0  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  17- 3- 2  37   71- 14
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 3- 5  31   47- 24
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  12- 3- 7  27   41- 25
   4 CS Grevenmacher       22  10- 4- 8  24   56- 39
   5 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 6- 8  22   61- 49
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   9- 3-10  21   38- 42
   7 Alliance Dudelange    22   8- 5- 9  21   38- 42
   8 Progres Niedercorn    22   9- 3-10  21   40- 46
   9 SC Tétange            22   8- 4-10  20   37- 48
  10 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   5- 9- 8  19   35- 53
  11 The National Schiffl. 22   6- 5-11  17   36- 48
  12 Red Star Merl-Belair  22   1- 2-19   4   29- 99

     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Stade Dudelange  2-1



  Division Nationale  1957-1958

                           RBD  Spo  StD  Jeun Tet  ChR  UnL  USD  Fola Pro  All  Grv
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-1  3-1  1-1  4-1  4-2  5-0  2-0  3-1  3-1  5-2  1-1
     Spora Luxembourg      3-1  ***  1-1  3-3  0-2  3-3  4-1  2-2  4-1  6-1  5-2  3-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-0  2-1  ***  2-0  2-0  5-1  0-0  2-2  2-1  1-1  2-4  2-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  1-0  0-1  ***  2-0  3-1  7-3  2-0  4-1  0-0  5-4  1-0
     SC Tétange            1-3  0-0  1-0  0-2  ***  4-3  1-2  3-2  2-2  1-1  1-0  1-0
     Chiers Rodange        3-1  1-2  2-1  1-6  0-3  ***  2-2  1-1  3-2  4-1  6-1  2-0
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  2-1  1-2  0-3  0-2  1-1  ***  1-0  7-2  1-0  3-0  1-2
     US Dudelange          0-1  3-5  1-3  1-1  2-3  1-2  0-3  ***  4-0  3-0  3-4  2-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-1  3-1  0-1  1-2  1-1  2-2  0-2  3-3  ***  3-2  0-1  1-0
     Progres Niedercorn    1-1  3-0  3-1  0-1  0-4  3-1  5-0  6-2  2-1  ***  2-2  4-3
     Alliance Dudelange    1-2  5-2  2-5  0-4  1-1  3-5  3-2  1-4  4-1  2-2  ***  7-2
     CS Grevenmacher       2-1  0-0  3-2  0-3  1-0  1-1  4-2  5-1  2-0  4-2  1-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  15- 5- 2  35   52- 20
   2 Red Boys Differdange  22  13- 4- 5  30   46- 27
   3 Stade Dudelange       22  12- 4- 6  28   40- 27
   4 SC Tétange            22  10- 5- 7  25   32- 28
   5 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 6- 8  22   47- 41
   6 Chiers Rodange        22   8- 6- 8  22   47- 50
   7 Union Luxembourg      22   9- 3-10  21   36- 45
   8 CS Grevenmacher       22   8- 4-10  20   34- 38
   9 Progres Niedercorn    22   7- 6- 9  20   40- 44
  10 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 4-11  18   50- 63
  11 US Dudelange          22   4- 5-13  13   37- 51
  12 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   3- 4-15  10   26- 53

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - US Dudelange  3-1



  Division Nationale  1958-1959

                           RBD  Jeun Spo  Was  All  Pro  Nat  Tet  UnL  Grv  StD  ChR
     Red Boys Differdange  ***  1-4  3-1  0-0  1-1  3-0  3-1  3-0  2-1  2-3  3-1  2-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  ***  2-0  6-0  2-1  5-0  2-2  0-1  3-1  2-0  0-0  5-0
     Spora Luxembourg      3-0  3-3  ***  3-0  4-0  1-0  2-1  0-1  6-2  3-3  1-1  5-3
     Jeunesse Wasserbillig 1-2  0-2  3-1  ***  2-0  4-2  1-2  2-1  0-3  0-0  3-1  1-0
     Alliance Dudelange    3-2  3-1  4-2  2-2  ***  3-0  1-1  1-2  2-3  1-0  3-3  2-0
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  3-2  5-1  0-1  3-3  ***  1-1  1-0  2-1  2-2  0-0  2-2
     The National Schiffl. 1-1  1-2  2-2  1-0  0-3  1-5  ***  0-2  1-1  2-1  1-1  5-2
     SC Tétange            1-3  1-2  2-4  6-2  1-2  3-2  2-2  ***  2-3  0-3  1-2  4-1
     Union Luxembourg      4-2  1-2  2-3  3-1  1-4  2-2  2-2  2-2  ***  3-1  1-2  1-1
     CS Grevenmacher       1-2  1-3  2-2  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-1  2-2  5-0  ***  0-1  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  1-0  1-2  3-0  2-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-3  3-3  ***  2-2
     Chiers Rodange        1-2  1-6  0-0  1-0  3-2  1-3  3-1  4-0  1-4  1-1  2-3  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 4- 4  32   55- 22
   2 Spora Luxembourg      22  10- 6- 6  26   49- 40
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  11- 4- 7  26   39- 32
   4 Stade Dudelange       22   9- 8- 5  26   32- 29
   5 Alliance Dudelange    22   9- 5- 8  23   43- 37
   6 Progres Niedercorn    22   8- 6- 8  22   36- 38
   7 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 5- 9  21   44- 47
   8 CS Grevenmacher       22   6- 8- 8  20   34- 33
   9 SC Tétange            22   7- 4-11  18   34- 41
  10 The National Schiffl. 22   4-10- 8  18   29- 39
  11 Jeunesse Wasserbillig 22   7- 3-12  17   23- 40
  12 Chiers Rodange        22   5- 5-12  15   32- 52

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - CS Grevenmacher  3-1  a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1959-1960

                           Aris UnL  Nat  All  Tet  Fola Pro  RBD  Spo  StD  Grv  Jeun
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  2-1  2-1  4-2  7-3  2-3  1-0  4-0  0-1  2-1  1-5  4-4
     Union Luxembourg      0-0  ***  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-2  4-2  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0
     The National Schiffl. 1-0  3-0  ***  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-1  2-1  3-0  0-0  0-1
     Alliance Dudelange    3-1  1-2  3-0  ***  1-2  8-1  3-3  2-2  4-1  0-2  1-0  0-1
     SC Tétange            2-2  1-1  2-0  0-8  ***  1-1  1-1  3-1  0-1  1-2  1-4  0-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     2-4  1-5  3-2  3-1  4-0  ***  1-3  3-4  0-5  0-2  0-2  1-5
     Progres Niedercorn    2-1  0-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-2  ***  0-0  3-5  1-2  1-2  1-7
     Red Boys Differdange  2-0  1-0  1-2  0-2  1-1  8-3  1-1  ***  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-2
     Spora Luxembourg      3-0  2-4  0-3  4-2  2-3  0-1  4-2  3-1  ***  1-1  1-3  1-1
     Stade Dudelange       3-0  0-3  6-2  0-0  3-0  6-3  3-1  1-0  3-0  ***  3-2  1-2
     CS Grevenmacher       1-0  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  3-1  3-1  ***  4-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-1  1-1  1-0  2-1  2-2  7-1  5-1  3-0  6-1  6-0  2-3  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  15- 4- 3  34   62- 25
   2 Stade Dudelange       22  12- 4- 6  28   42- 32
   3 CS Grevenmacher       22  11- 4- 7  26   35- 20
   4 Union Luxembourg      22   7-10- 5  24   28- 22
   5 The National Schiffl. 22   8- 6- 8  22   27- 26
   6 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 7- 8  21   45- 31
   7 Red Boys Differdange  22   7- 6- 9  20   28- 33
   8 Aris Bonnevoie        22   8- 3-11  19   38- 43
   9 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 3-11  19   38- 44
  10 SC Tétange            22   5- 8- 9  18   26- 45
  11 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   8- 1-13  17   38- 69
  12 Progres Niedercorn    22   4- 8-10  16   27- 44

     Alliance Dudelange got relegated because of disciplinary measures
     of the Federation.
     Therefore playoffs were necessary between the 11th of the Division
     Nationale and the 3rd of the Promotion d'Honneur (2nd class)

     Fola Esch/Alzette - The Belval Belvaux  1-1,  1-1  AND  6-1

     Cup Final : The National Schifflange - Stade Dudelange  3-0



  Division Nationale  1960-1961

                           Aris Jeun Grv  StD  RBD  Rum  Spo  Fola ChR  Nat  Tet  UnL
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  2-4  1-7  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-2  2-1  4-3  2-0  5-2  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 5-1  ***  2-0  4-2  4-0  3-2  4-3  5-1  1-0  7-1  6-1  1-1
     CS Grevenmacher       5-3  1-2  ***  2-2  1-2  1-1  2-6  4-2  0-0  2-0  0-2  2-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-2  2-2  2-0  ***  3-3  1-0  0-1  2-0  8-1  0-2  3-0  5-0
     Red Boys Differdange  2-0  3-4  1-1  2-1  ***  1-0  3-4  3-1  1-1  1-0  3-1  0-2
     US Rumelange          3-0  1-3  3-0  0-2  1-1  ***  2-1  1-3  1-0  3-1  1-2  0-0
     Spora Luxembourg      2-1  2-1  1-2  7-1  3-1  1-1  ***  3-1  1-0  4-0  4-1  3-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     4-1  0-4  0-0  4-2  4-1  1-1  1-2  ***  6-3  1-1  2-1  0-1
     Chiers Rodange        1-0  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  2-0  0-2  0-0  ***  3-1  2-0  3-4
     The National Schiffl. 3-1  3-1  1-0  1-0  1-1  5-1  5-1  1-3  0-0  ***  1-2  2-3
     SC Tétange            2-1  2-1  2-2  1-2  1-1  0-1  1-3  0-3  2-2  0-0  ***  1-2
     Union Luxembourg      1-1  1-0  1-2  4-3  2-1  5-1  2-0  3-1  2-0  0-2  8-2  ***

   1 Spora Luxembourg      22  16- 1- 5  33   56- 29
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  15- 3- 4  33   65- 30
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  13- 4- 5  30   44- 31
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22   8- 7- 7  23   33- 36
   5 Stade Dudelange       22   8- 6- 8  22   45- 38
   6 CS Grevenmacher       22   7- 7- 8  21   36- 36
   7 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   8- 4-10  20   39- 41
   8 The National Schiffl. 22   8- 4-10  20   31- 36
   9 US Rumelange          22   6- 5-11  17   25- 35
  10 Aris Bonnevoie        22   6- 4-12  16   32- 52
  11 Chiers Rodange        22   4- 7-11  15   23- 38
  12 SC Tétange            22   5- 4-13  14   26- 53

     Playoff : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Spora Luxembourg  0-1

     Cup Final : Alliance Dudelange - Union Luxembourg  3-2



  Division Nationale  1961-1962

                           Aris Nat  StD  Grv  Jeun Spo  Rum  UnL  RBD  Fola All  USD
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  4-1  2-0  1-0  1-3  1-4  2-3  1-2  3-0  5-0  3-0  1-5
     The National Schiffl. 4-0  ***  0-0  3-2  2-0  2-1  3-0  2-2  1-0  2-3  2-0  1-1
     Stade Dudelange       1-1  1-4  ***  4-0  1-0  2-2  7-0  0-3  2-6  3-2  1-4  5-3
     CS Grevenmacher       1-0  4-1  1-1  ***  1-3  1-3  4-2  0-1  0-2  3-1  0-0  0-5
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-4  3-1  1-1  1-2  ***  3-0  2-1  0-1  1-1  2-2  0-3  2-3
     Spora Luxembourg      5-2  6-0  3-2  2-3  1-3  ***  4-1  1-2  7-1  4-2  1-0  1-1
     US Rumelange          0-2  2-3  0-1  1-0  0-4  1-4  ***  0-1  0-1  2-2  1-3  1-1
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  1-0  6-2  5-1  2-2  1-0  3-0  ***  2-1  2-1  0-2  3-1
     Red Boys Differdange  0-5  0-0  1-3  1-0  3-2  2-2  0-0  1-2  ***  3-2  2-4  3-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-0  2-1  3-1  6-0  0-3  2-2  1-2  1-3  0-0  ***  2-7  2-2
     Alliance Dudelange    9-1  7-0  4-0  1-1  2-3  3-1  6-1  1-1  1-1  8-3  *** 11-1
     US Dudelange          1-2  1-8  1-1  0-5  2-2  1-0  1-0  1-3  3-2  2-3  1-3  ***

   1 Union Luxembourg      22  18- 3- 1  39   48- 19
   2 Alliance Dudelange    22  14- 4- 4  32   79- 26
   3 Spora Luxembourg      22  10- 4- 8  24   54- 36
   4 The National Schiffl. 22  10- 4- 8  24   41- 40
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   9- 5- 8  23   43- 34
   6 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 1-11  21   42- 45
   7 Stade Dudelange       22   7- 6- 9  20   39- 47
   8 Red Boys Differdange  22   7- 6- 9  20   31- 41
   9 US Dudelange          22   6- 6-10  18   38- 59
  10 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   6- 5-11  17   41- 57
  11 CS Grevenmacher       22   7- 3-12  17   29- 44
  12 US Rumelange          22   3- 3-16   9   18- 55

     Playoff : Fola Esch/Alzette - CS Grevenmacher  2-2  and  4-2

     Cup Final : Alliance Dudelange - Union Luxembourg  1-0



  Division Nationale  1962-1963

                           AvB  Jeun UnL  All  Nat  USD  Fola Aris Belv RBD  SpL  StD
     Avenir Beggen         ***  2-2  1-2  1-1  8-4  2-1  4-3  1-3  2-0  0-2  2-1  2-4
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-3  ***  1-1  3-1  5-2  3-1  4-1  2-1  3-2  2-0  2-2  2-2
     Union Luxembourg      1-0  3-3  ***  2-3  5-1  2-2  4-0  1-2  5-0  3-1  0-1  4-0
     Alliance Dudelange    3-0  3-4  1-0  ***  2-3  4-0  2-1  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-1  2-2
     The National Schiffl. 5-1  1-1  1-3  0-4  ***  1-1  3-1  2-4  6-1  0-1  0-0  3-0
     US Dudelange          2-0  0-1  3-1  1-2  2-2  ***  3-0  2-4  4-0  0-0  2-1  1-0
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  3-2  1-1  ***  1-1  2-3  0-0  3-0  2-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        4-2  1-1  2-0  3-0  0-1  1-4  1-3  ***  6-0  3-2  1-0  2-4
     The Belval Belvaux    1-3  3-4  1-4  2-1  2-3  4-4  4-4  0-1  ***  0-4  0-3  0-5
     Red Boys Differdange  0-1  1-1  1-6  2-0  3-0  5-1  5-0  2-2  3-1  ***  4-0  2-0
     Spora Luxembourg      3-1  1-1  0-3  1-0  6-1  6-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-1  ***  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       4-3  1-4  1-3  4-4  3-8  4-0  2-2  2-2  4-3  0-2  0-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  13- 9- 0  35   56- 32
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  13- 3- 6  29   54- 25
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  11- 6- 5  28   41- 21
   4 Aris Bonnevoie        22  11- 5- 6  27   45- 32
   5 Alliance Dudelange    22   9- 6- 7  24   38- 30
   6 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 6- 8  22   31- 27
   7 The National Schiffl. 22   8- 4-10  20   49- 56
   8 Stade Dudelange       22   7- 6- 9  20   46- 53
   9 US Dudelange          22   7- 6- 9  20   36- 44
  10 Avenir Beggen         22   8- 2-12  18   41- 51
  11 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   4- 7-11  15   29- 47
  12 The Belval Belvaux    22   2- 2-18   6   27- 75

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Spora Luxembourg  2-1



  Division Nationale  1963-1964

                           AvB  StD  Spo  Aris USD  Pro  Jeun UnL  Was  RBD  Nat  All
     Avenir Beggen         ***  1-2  1-4  1-4  1-2  1-1  1-1  3-6  3-0  3-1  2-0  3-3
     Stade Dudelange       4-0  ***  3-2  2-1  7-0  3-1  5-0  6-3  2-1  0-0  4-1  2-1
     Spora Luxembourg      5-0  4-2  ***  1-3  1-0  2-2  2-5  2-2  4-2  0-1  0-0  4-1
     Aris Bonnevoie        3-1  6-1  2-1  ***  2-1  3-1  0-3  1-0  2-1  4-1  5-0  6-0
     US Dudelange          5-1  2-7  2-2  0-4  ***  2-0  1-2  1-3  0-1  2-0  1-2  1-2
     Progres Niedercorn    2-6  1-1  1-2  2-1  0-2  ***  0-1  0-7  2-2  0-1  1-0  3-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-2  4-0  ***  0-0  0-2  4-1  1-3  2-1
     Union Luxembourg      3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  2-0  6-0  1-6  ***  2-2  1-1  4-0  3-2
     Jeunesse Wasserbillig 5-2  0-2  0-1  2-2  2-3  3-0  2-1  3-2  ***  2-0  3-2  2-2
     Red Boys Differdange  4-0  1-1  1-0  0-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-2  3-2  ***  3-0  2-2
     The National Schiffl. 2-1  1-0  1-3  2-2  3-3  3-4  2-0  1-7  1-1  1-5  ***  2-3
     Alliance Dudelange    3-0  3-1  2-3  1-3  2-2  4-0  3-1  1-4  0-2  1-2  2-2  ***

   1 Aris Bonnevoie        22  15- 3- 4  33   55- 22
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  13- 5- 4  31   61- 31
   3 Stade Dudelange       22  13- 4- 5  30   57- 32
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22  11- 4- 7  26   32- 27
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  11- 3- 8  25   38- 30
   6 Spora Luxembourg      22  10- 4- 8  24   43- 33
   7 Jeunesse Wasserbillig 22   9- 5- 8  23   40- 36
   8 Alliance Dudelange    22   6- 5-11  17   40- 50
   9 US Dudelange          22   7- 3-12  17   33- 46
  10 The National Schiffl. 22   5- 5-12  15   29- 55
  11 Progres Niedercorn    22   4- 4-14  12   21- 57
  12 Avenir Beggen         22   4- 3-15  11   34- 64

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Aris Bonnevoie  1-0   a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1964-1965

                           Aris StD  Spo  UnL  Was  Nat  Rum  All  Neud USD  RBD  Jeun
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  0-1  5-2  1-1  3-1  2-1  2-1  1-0  3-0  2-1  4-1  2-2
     Stade Dudelange       3-1  ***  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-1  2-4  3-2  3-1  2-2  1-0  0-0
     Spora Luxembourg      0-1  2-0  ***  1-1  5-1  3-0  1-0  2-1  2-1  3-3  2-1  2-3
     Union Luxembourg      1-1  4-1  3-1  ***  5-3  3-1  2-0  2-2  4-1  2-0  1-1  4-1
     Jeunesse Wasserbillig 2-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  ***  2-1  2-0  0-0  4-3  0-0  1-1  2-3
     The National Schiffl. 2-3  1-5  1-3  1-2  1-1  ***  0-2  1-6  1-2  2-2  0-3  0-8
     US Rumelange          4-1  1-4  0-0  1-0  1-3  1-4  ***  0-1  4-0  0-0  1-2  2-0
     Alliance Dudelange    2-3  2-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-2  3-2  ***  2-0  3-1  1-0  3-2
     Rapid Neudorf         4-4  3-5  1-0  3-5  0-1  1-1  1-2  3-2  ***  1-0  1-0  1-4
     US Dudelange          1-3  1-2  2-2  0-2  2-0  0-0  1-1  1-1  4-1  ***  2-0  0-0
     Red Boys Differdange  2-0  0-1  2-1  0-4  4-1  0-1  1-0  2-0  2-4  1-1  ***  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-1  1-1  1-1  3-0  2-0  4-2  1-0  2-0  1-4  3-1  1-1  ***

   1 Stade Dudelange       22  13- 6- 3  32   44- 28
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  12- 7- 3  31   47- 25
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  11- 6- 5  28   44- 28
   4 Aris Bonnevoie        22  12- 4- 6  28   44- 34
   5 Spora Luxembourg      22   9- 7- 6  25   37- 30
   6 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 7- 8  21   35- 32
   7 Red Boys Differdange  22   8- 4-10  20   25- 28
   8 Jeunesse Wasserbillig 22   6- 6-10  18   27- 39
   9 US Rumelange          22   7- 3-12  17   27- 31
  10 US Dudelange          22   3-11- 8  17   25- 31
  11 Rapid Neudorf         22   7- 2-13  16   36- 54
  12 The National Schiffl. 22   3- 5-14  11   24- 55

     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  1-0



  Division Nationale  1965-1966

                           AvB  StD  Aris Was  USD  RBD  Rum  All  Spo  Jeun UnL  Pet
     Avenir Beggen         ***  4-0  1-3  3-0  1-1  2-2  2-0  3-2  2-3  2-1  1-3  4-0
     Stade Dudelange       5-1  ***  1-2  1-3  3-3  3-2  1-3  3-2  0-2  1-0  2-1  0-0
     Aris Bonnevoie        4-2  5-0  ***  1-1  5-3  4-0  5-1  2-0  0-0  2-2  3-1  8-0
     Jeunesse Wasserbillig 6-1  1-2  0-3  ***  2-4  4-1  0-3  2-1  2-1  1-2  2-1  2-2
     US Dudelange          0-2  2-0  1-5  5-1  ***  3-2  5-2  1-1  3-0  1-3  1-1  4-1
     Red Boys Differdange  8-1  2-0  4-0  1-3  2-7  ***  1-0  1-2  3-1  2-1  1-3  0-1
     US Rumelange          0-3  1-2  0-0  2-0  2-3  1-0  ***  2-0  4-3  1-0  2-2  5-1
     Alliance Dudelange    1-2  5-5  1-3  3-2  0-5  3-1  3-4  ***  2-2  1-2  2-6  0-0
     Spora Luxembourg      1-3  2-0  2-2  3-0  1-1  0-2  0-1  7-0  ***  1-1  1-2  1-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-1  3-2  0-4  3-0  1-1  2-0  1-1  5-2  2-2  ***  2-4  4-2
     Union Luxembourg      6-0  5-2  3-0  1-3  1-2  2-3  3-1  4-0  2-3  3-1  ***  1-0
     CS Pétange            6-2  0-1  2-6  4-1  3-2  1-0  0-2  3-1  2-2  2-0  1-3  ***

   1 Aris Bonnevoie        22  15- 5- 2  35   67- 25
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  13- 2- 7  28   58- 33
   3 US Dudelange          22  11- 6- 5  28   58- 39
   4 US Rumelange          22  11- 3- 8  25   38- 35
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   9- 5- 8  23   40- 36
   6 Avenir Beggen         22  10- 2-10  22   43- 56
   7 Spora Luxembourg      22   6- 8- 8  20   38- 35
   8 Stade Dudelange       22   8- 3-11  19   34- 49
   9 CS Pétange            22   7- 5-10  19   32- 49
  10 Jeunesse Wasserbillig 22   8- 2-12  18   36- 48
  11 Red Boys Differdange  22   8- 1-13  17   38- 44
  12 Alliance Dudelange    22   3- 4-15  10   32- 65

     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  2-0



  Division Nationale  1966-1967

                           AvB  Neud Spo  Was  Aris Jeun Mond USD  UnL  StD  Rum  Pet
     Avenir Beggen         ***  3-1  1-2  5-1  4-3  0-2  5-0  3-4  0-2  5-1  0-0  7-3
     Rapid Neudorf         1-0  ***  2-0  3-1  0-4  0-1  2-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  1-0  2-2
     Spora Luxembourg      1-3  2-2  ***  3-0  2-1  0-0  5-1  3-1  2-1  2-0  4-1  1-0
     Jeunesse Wasserbillig 6-2  2-0  1-1  ***  2-4  2-3  1-1  2-6  0-7  6-4  1-0  1-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        2-1  5-0  0-0  4-0  ***  3-0  4-1  1-2  4-0  1-1  4-2  3-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  3-1  3-0  2-0  2-0  ***  6-2  4-0  1-1  5-2  4-2  4-0
     US Mondorf            2-0  4-1  0-4  4-0  2-2  1-1  ***  1-0  1-0  2-0  2-1  2-4
     US Dudelange          1-3  4-0  1-0  4-2  3-1  1-3  1-3  ***  3-1  3-1  1-1  1-2
     Union Luxembourg      6-1  8-1  1-2  2-1  1-1  2-1  5-3  4-2  ***  4-1  0-1  2-4
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  1-1  0-2  0-1  6-1  0-1  2-1  4-2  0-3  ***  3-1  0-2
     US Rumelange          3-0  6-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-4  2-0  0-1  1-1  4-0  ***  1-0
     CS Pétange            2-1  3-1  2-3  0-0  0-0  1-4  1-3  2-5  1-5  1-3  1-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 4- 2  36   55- 20
   2 Spora Luxembourg      22  13- 4- 5  30   40- 23
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  12- 3- 7  27   57- 31
   4 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 6- 6  26   48- 29
   5 US Dudelange          22  12- 1- 9  25   50- 41
   6 US Mondorf            22   9- 4- 9  22   38- 47
   7 US Rumelange          22   8- 5- 9  21   32- 30
   8 Avenir Beggen         22   8- 2-12  18   46- 46
   9 CS Pétange            22   7- 4-11  18   33- 50
  10 Stade Dudelange       22   6- 3-13  15   31- 49
  11 Jeunesse Wasserbillig 22   5- 3-14  13   30- 59
  12 Rapid Neudorf         22   4- 5-13  13   21- 56

     Cup Final : Aris Bonnevoie - Union Luxembourg  1-0



  Division Nationale  1967-1968

                           AvB  Spo  StD  Pet  Rum  Jeun UnL  RBD  USD  Pro  Mond Aris
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-0  1-2  1-0  2-4  2-4  0-1  3-0  4-0  2-0  3-3  2-1
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  ***  2-0  3-1  2-1  0-1  3-3  1-2  1-0  3-0  2-1  1-1
     Stade Dudelange       0-1  0-1  ***  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-4  0-3  0-2  4-3  4-1  0-4
     CS Pétange            0-2  2-2  1-3  ***  0-0  1-4  0-9  0-5  0-2  0-0  1-4  0-2
     US Rumelange          1-0  2-0  3-1  5-2  ***  1-0  3-2  1-1  2-2  3-0  7-2  2-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-1  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-1  ***  1-0  1-0  4-0  2-0  3-0  0-2
     Union Luxembourg      4-1  4-1  1-1  2-1  4-3  1-2  ***  5-2  0-1  4-4  6-0  1-1
     Red Boys Differdange  2-2  2-4  1-1  4-1  4-1  1-2  1-3  ***  5-1  1-3  0-3  0-4
     US Dudelange          1-1  2-1  0-1  4-3  0-1  2-2  3-0  5-3  ***  1-1  4-2  2-2
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  2-0  4-2  1-2  2-4  0-2  3-3  3-2  2-3  ***  5-2  0-2
     US Mondorf            2-4  0-6  4-0  4-0  4-2  0-2  5-5  0-1  1-1  2-1  ***  0-3
     Aris Bonnevoie        2-1  0-1  6-0  4-0  0-3  2-2  0-2  2-0  1-3  2-0  1-2  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 3- 3  35   41- 17
   2 US Rumelange          22  13- 5- 4  31   50- 29
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 6- 5  28   64- 36
   4 Aris Bonnevoie        22  11- 4- 7  26   42- 22
   5 US Dudelange          22  10- 6- 6  26   39- 37
   6 Spora Luxembourg      22  10- 5- 7  25   35- 26
   7 Avenir Beggen         22   8- 5- 9  21   34- 32
   8 Red Boys Differdange  22   7- 3-12  17   40- 46
   9 US Mondorf            22   7- 3-12  17   42- 61
  10 Progres Niedercorn    22   6- 4-12  16   35- 46
  11 Stade Dudelange       22   6- 4-12  16   21- 44
  12 CS Pétange            22   1- 4-17   6   16- 63

     Cup Final : US Rumelange - Aris Bonnevoie  0-0  and  1-0   a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1968-1969

                           Rum  Jeun RBD  Grv  Fola Mond USD  AvB  Aris Pro  Spo  UnL
     US Rumelange          ***  1-2  0-0  1-1  1-1  2-3  0-1  3-2  0-0  2-1  1-2  1-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-0  ***  2-1  2-0  4-0  4-1  0-2  1-3  0-0  9-1  2-1  3-0
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  0-2  ***  7-0  3-1  2-4  0-2  2-7  0-2  0-0  3-1  0-0
     CS Grevenmacher       1-0  0-1  0-3  ***  2-0  0-1  3-3  0-5  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-4
     Fola Esch/Alzette     0-1  2-1  1-3  3-4  ***  0-2  0-2  0-2  1-4  0-1  4-0  4-5
     US Mondorf            3-2  0-2  0-0  3-1  0-3  ***  0-0  0-3  1-3  1-5  3-3  0-1
     US Dudelange          0-0  0-1  1-6  2-1  6-2  1-0  ***  4-4  1-1  1-1  0-1  3-5
     Avenir Beggen         0-2  1-0  3-1  4-0  2-0  5-1  0-1  ***  3-2  4-0  2-1  3-1
     Aris Bonnevoie        0-0  0-1  1-4  4-1  1-2  5-2  3-2  0-0  ***  3-0  3-2  2-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-0  0-1  0-4  3-3  1-1  2-4  1-2 3-10  1-3  ***  1-5  1-1
     Spora Luxembourg      2-1  0-3  0-2  4-1  3-3  3-0  0-2  2-3  1-2  0-1  ***  2-1
     Union Luxembourg      1-0  1-1  4-1  5-0 11-2  4-1  1-1  5-1  0-1  6-1  4-2  ***

   1 Avenir Beggen         22  16- 2- 4  34   67- 29
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 2- 4  34   44- 14
   3 Aris Bonnevoie        22  12- 6- 4  30   41- 24
   4 Union Luxembourg      22  12- 5- 5  29   62- 31
   5 US Dudelange          22  10- 7- 5  27   37- 30
   6 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 5- 8  23   43- 32
   7 Spora Luxembourg      22   7- 3-12  17   35- 42
   8 US Mondorf            22   7- 3-12  17   30- 51
   9 US Rumelange          22   4- 8-10  16   19- 27
  10 Progres Niedercorn    22   4- 5-13  13   27- 61
  11 CS Grevenmacher       22   4- 5-13  13   21- 56
  12 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   4- 3-15  11   30- 59

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Alliance Dudelange  5-2



  Division Nationale  1969-1970

                           AvB  Tet  USD  UnL  Aris Pro  Jeun Rum  StD  Spo  RBD  Mond
     Avenir Beggen         ***  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  3-2  0-4  0-2  2-3  0-2  2-2  2-1
     SC Tétange            2-2  ***  1-2  3-2  0-3  2-0  0-2  0-5  1-0  0-2  2-2  2-0
     US Dudelange          1-1  1-2  ***  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-4  3-3  1-1  0-3  3-2
     Union Luxembourg      1-3  1-2  2-2  ***  3-4  1-1  0-1  2-4  2-1  2-0  3-2  2-0
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-0  3-2  2-1  1-4  ***  1-1  0-3  1-4  2-1  4-2  2-1  2-0
     Progres Niedercorn    0-2  1-1  2-2  3-5  1-0  ***  2-2  1-1  0-2  2-3  0-2  4-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-0  0-0  4-0  0-0  3-0  4-0  ***  1-1  6-4  3-2  4-0  6-1
     US Rumelange          3-0  3-0  2-1  0-1  1-1  3-3  2-2  ***  1-0  2-1  3-2  3-0
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  6-1  4-1  2-7  4-1  0-1  0-3  0-2  ***  0-1  0-1  5-2
     Spora Luxembourg      3-1  2-0  1-0  3-2  7-3  6-0  1-2  2-1  0-1  ***  2-2 10-0
     Red Boys Differdange  0-3  3-3  4-0  3-2  2-1  1-0  2-1  3-2  4-2  3-5  ***  4-0
     US Mondorf            1-4  1-1  2-3  0-9  1-5  1-3  0-3  2-0  2-1  3-4 0-10  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  15- 6- 1  36   55- 15
   2 US Rumelange          22  13- 5- 4  31   49- 24
   3 Spora Luxembourg      22  14- 2- 6  30   60- 32
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22  12- 4- 6  28   56- 37
   5 Union Luxembourg      22   9- 5- 8  23   52- 36
   6 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 3- 9  23   37- 42
   7 Avenir Beggen         22   9- 4- 9  22   31- 31
   8 SC Tétange            22   6- 6-10  18   25- 44
   9 Stade Dudelange       22   8- 1-13  17   41- 44
  10 Progres Niedercorn    22   4- 8-10  16   28- 45
  11 US Dudelange          22   3- 9-10  15   24- 43
  12 US Mondorf            22   2- 1-19   5   21- 86

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Red Boys Differdange  1-0



  Division Nationale  1970-1971

                           AvB  Spo  Aris Jeun Grv  UnL  Pro  RBD  Rum  Tet  StD  All
     Avenir Beggen         ***  1-1  2-1  3-2  5-0  0-3  2-1  2-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-3
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  ***  1-1  3-0  1-1  0-2  2-0  3-0  4-1  3-5  4-2  2-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        2-0  2-1  ***  1-1  4-0  1-1  7-3  2-3  2-1  2-2  2-0  3-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-0  2-1  3-1  ***  7-1  1-4  1-1  2-1  7-1  3-0  2-2  1-0
     CS Grevenmacher       0-0  0-1  2-5  1-2  ***  3-3  3-1  1-2  1-1  2-3  0-6  2-3
     Union Luxembourg      4-2  1-1  2-2  4-0  4-2  ***  4-1  3-2  3-1  1-0  4-2  2-0
     Progres Niedercorn    6-2  2-0  3-2  3-1  1-1  2-2  ***  4-2  1-5  1-2  6-2  1-2
     Red Boys Differdange  2-0  1-0  3-1  0-2  2-0  0-1  5-3  ***  3-3  5-2  4-1  1-1
     US Rumelange          0-0  1-2  2-3  2-2  1-0  0-1  4-2  2-1  ***  2-0  2-0  3-0
     SC Tétange            0-1  1-0  0-2  1-4  1-0  3-3  0-0  3-1  1-2  ***  1-1  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-3  0-5  0-3  1-2  5-2  1-3  2-4  3-2  3-0  3-2  ***  1-1
     Alliance Dudelange    2-1  2-2  0-2  2-2  4-4  0-0  0-2  1-1  2-2  1-1  2-2  ***

   1 Union Luxembourg      22  15- 7- 0  37   55- 24
   2 Aris Bonnevoie        22  12- 5- 5  29   51- 32
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  12- 5- 5  29   51- 33
   4 Avenir Beggen         22  10- 4- 8  24   29- 35
   5 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 7- 7  23   38- 28
   6 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 3-10  21   41- 40
   7 US Rumelange          22   8- 5- 9  21   36- 39
   8 Alliance Dudelange    22   5-11- 6  21   32- 36
   9 Progres Niedercorn    22   8- 4-10  20   48- 51
  10 SC Tétange            22   6- 5-11  17   30- 41
  11 Stade Dudelange       22   5- 4-13  14   39- 55
  12 CS Grevenmacher       22   1- 6-15   8   26- 62

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Hautcharage - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  4-1  a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1971-1972

                           AvB  Aris Tet  RBD  Jeun UnL  Etz  All  Nat  Pro  Rum  Spo
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-0  3-1  4-1  1-2  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  3-2  1-2  3-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        5-2  ***  0-0  0-0  1-2  3-0  3-0  6-1  1-2  3-1  6-0  7-1
     SC Tétange            2-1  0-1  ***  2-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-3  3-3  1-2  0-2
     Red Boys Differdange  5-2  3-1  2-2  ***  3-2  2-2  2-1  7-1  1-1  1-1  1-3  2-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 0-4  1-3  2-1  1-4  ***  1-0  6-0  3-0  4-1  5-2  2-2  0-3
     Union Luxembourg      0-2  0-2  4-0  0-4  2-4  ***  4-2  4-1  1-1  0-2  0-1  2-1
     Etzella Ettelbruck    1-2  3-0  3-3  3-1  1-1  0-3  ***  7-0  4-1  2-2  2-2  3-0
     Alliance Dudelange    1-2  0-5  1-1  5-2  2-1  0-2  4-4  ***  4-1  1-1  1-3  0-1
     The National Schiffl. 3-0  1-5  4-0  0-1  0-1  2-0  1-1  1-1  ***  1-3  2-2  2-2
     Progres Niedercorn    1-4  0-5  0-2  3-1  0-3  1-3  0-0  0-1  2-1  ***  2-2  1-1
     US Rumelange          0-2  3-0  2-1  2-5  2-1  0-1  2-1  3-0  1-0  5-1  ***  0-2
     Spora Luxembourg      3-1  0-2  1-1  2-2  0-1  2-0  0-2  5-0  1-2  3-1  2-5  ***

   1 Aris Bonnevoie        22  14- 3- 5  31   59- 20
   2 US Rumelange          22  13- 4- 5  30   44- 34
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  10- 6- 6  26   51- 39
   4 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  12- 2- 8  26   44- 34
   5 Avenir Beggen         22  11- 3- 8  25   40- 33
   6 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   6- 8- 8  20   40- 38
   7 Spora Luxembourg      22   8- 4-10  20   35- 37
   8 The National Schiffl. 22   6- 7- 9  19   30- 36
   9 SC Tétange            22   6- 7- 9  19   25- 36
  10 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 2-12  18   29- 35
  11 Progres Niedercorn    22   4- 7-11  15   29- 50
  12 Alliance Dudelange    22   5- 5-12  15   25- 59

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Aris Bonnevoie   4-3



  Division Nationale  1972-1973

                           Aris AvB  Etz  Fola Jeun Nat  RBD  Rum  Spo  Tet  UnL  Bet
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-5  3-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  1-1  1-2  5-2
     Avenir Beggen         3-1  ***  1-2  3-2  1-2  1-0  1-3  1-4  1-1  2-2  1-1  9-2
     Etzella Ettelbruck    0-0  3-5  ***  2-2  1-0  7-1  2-6  1-2  3-3  3-1  4-4  4-3
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-1  1-1  6-2  ***  1-2  3-2  2-2  2-1  4-0  5-1  0-2  4-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-1  5-1  3-0  2-1  ***  1-1  3-1  2-2  3-1  6-1  5-1  7-0
     The National Schiffl. 2-3  1-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  ***  0-1  0-3  0-3  7-0  3-1  4-0
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  5-1  0-2  2-3  0-1  4-1  ***  0-2  2-0  3-1  2-4  5-0
     US Rumelange          1-1  3-5  1-4  0-1  1-6  2-0  2-2  ***  1-0  3-0  0-2  0-0
     Spora Luxembourg      0-1  0-5  2-2  1-0  2-3  0-2  5-2  2-1  ***  1-0  2-4  4-1
     SC Tétange            2-3  1-2  4-1  1-2  1-4  1-1  0-1  1-1  2-0  ***  1-3  1-0
     Union Luxembourg      2-1  6-0  3-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-3  2-2  1-1  3-3  ***  4-0
     Sporting Bettembourg  0-5  4-2  1-6  0-5  0-3  2-0  1-6  0-2  3-3  0-1  0-5  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  17- 4- 1  38   69- 19
   2 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 8- 3  30   55- 34
   3 Fola Esch/Alzette     22  10- 7- 5  27   47- 29
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22  12- 3- 7  27   53- 35
   5 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   8- 7- 7  23   52- 49
   6 US Rumelange          22   8- 7- 7  23   35- 33
   7 Aris Bonnevoie        22   7- 8- 7  22   31- 30
   8 Avenir Beggen         22   8- 4-10  20   46- 50
   9 Spora Luxembourg      22   7- 5-10  19   32- 41
  10 The National Schiffl. 22   5- 6-11  16   29- 39
  11 SC Tétange            22   4- 5-13  13   26- 52
  12 Sporting Bettembourg  22   2- 2-18   6   21- 85

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Fola Esch/Alzette  3-2  a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1973-1974

                           Aris AvB  Etz  Fola Jeun Merl Nat  RBD  StD  Spo  UnL  Rum
     Aris Bonnevoie        ***  5-0  0-2  4-1  0-2  4-2  4-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-2
     Avenir Beggen         2-5  ***  3-0  0-0  2-0  0-2  8-1  1-3  2-1  4-0  3-0  1-0
     Etzella Ettelbruck    1-3  1-1  ***  4-2  1-3  2-0  2-0  2-1  1-3  1-3  1-2  1-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-2  2-2  1-4  ***  3-4  2-2  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-5  3-0  2-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-0  4-0  5-1  5-3  ***  4-0  2-0  1-2  4-1  3-1  1-0  3-3
     Red Star Merl-Belair  0-3  0-2  1-0  0-2  0-1  ***  4-0  1-2  5-3  1-1  1-0  2-2
     The National Schiffl. 1-1  0-8  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-2  ***  1-5  0-2  0-3  0-9  2-8
     Red Boys Differdange  4-0  5-1  2-0  3-1  1-2  2-1  4-1  ***  3-2  0-2  3-3  1-2
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  1-3  1-4  2-3  0-3  0-1  1-2  0-1  ***  0-3  1-3  1-1
     Spora Luxembourg      2-4  1-0  4-1  2-3  0-1  3-1  6-1  2-2  3-1  ***  2-0  5-0
     Union Luxembourg      1-0  3-3  1-1  0-4  0-0  1-1  5-1  1-2  3-1  1-1  ***  2-1
     US Rumelange          2-1  0-3  0-1  3-4  0-3  0-2  2-1  2-3  2-2  0-3  2-3  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  18- 2- 2  38   54- 18
   2 Red Boys Differdange  22  15- 2- 5  32   50- 27
   3 Spora Luxembourg      22  13- 4- 5  30   53- 25
   4 Avenir Beggen         22  11- 4- 7  26   49- 34
   5 Aris Bonnevoie        22  11- 3- 8  25   43- 28
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 6- 8  22   38- 34
   7 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   9- 3-10  21   33- 37
   8 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   8- 5- 9  21   40- 46
   9 Red Star Merl         22   8- 4-10  20   29- 34
  10 US Rumelange          22   5- 6-11  16   35- 47
  11 Stade Dudelange       22   3- 3-16   9   26- 50
  12 The National Schiffl. 22   1- 2-19   4   12- 82

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Avenir Beggen  4-1



  Division Nationale  1974-1975

                           All  Aris AvB  Etz  Fola Jeun Pro  RBD  Merl Spo  Rum  UnL
     Alliance Dudelange    ***  0-1  3-0  1-2  3-7  2-2  5-1  2-4  3-1  1-1  2-0  1-3
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-1  ***  2-2  4-0  3-4  1-2  4-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-2
     Avenir Beggen         2-1  4-1  ***  3-0  2-1  3-1  1-0  3-2  3-1  5-2  1-1  0-0
     Etzella Ettelbruck    1-2  6-2  0-2  ***  7-0  0-2  1-0  2-0  3-2  1-1  2-0  0-4
     Fola Esch/Alzette     1-2  2-2  1-3  3-1  ***  0-2  1-2  2-5  2-2  2-1  2-0  0-3
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-2  5-1  2-1  1-3  6-2  ***  5-1  7-1  4-0  4-0  0-0  1-0
     Progres Niedercorn    2-1  2-2  3-2  3-2  4-2  4-1  ***  0-1  3-2  2-2  0-1  1-2
     Red Boys Differdange  1-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  2-0  0-1  1-2  ***  0-0  0-2  3-2  3-3
     Red Star Merl-Belair  1-1  0-3  4-0  1-1  2-1  0-5  0-0  0-2  ***  0-1  0-2  2-0
     Spora Luxembourg      0-0  0-4  2-3  2-1  0-2  0-3  2-2  1-1  2-0  ***  2-4  0-3
     US Rumelange          1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  2-3  0-7  2-0  3-1  5-0  4-1  ***  2-2
     Union Luxembourg      2-2  3-2  1-3  1-1  1-2  2-0  4-1  2-3  0-0  2-1  0-0  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  15- 3- 4  33   63- 23
   2 Avenir Beggen         22  14- 3- 5  31   44- 29
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  10- 7- 5  27   40- 25
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 6- 7  24   37- 34
   5 US Rumelange          22   7- 8- 7  22   32- 31
   6 Alliance Dudelange    22   6- 9- 7  21   37- 36
   7 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   8- 5- 9  21   34- 34
   8 Progres Niedercorn    22   8- 4-10  20   34- 44
   9 Aris Bonnevoie        22   6- 7- 9  19   39- 45
  10 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   8- 2-12  18   40- 55
  11 Red Star Merl         22   4- 6-12  14   20- 42
  12 Spora Luxembourg      22   4- 6-12  14   23- 45

     Cup Final : US Rumelange - Jeunesse Esch/Alzette  2-0



  Division Nationale  1975-1976

                           AvB  Aris RBD  All  StD  Fola Jeun Etz  UnL  Pro  ChR  Rum
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  5-0  0-2  2-3  2-0  1-0  3-0  1-1
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-2  ***  0-2  2-0  0-0  3-0  0-0  1-0  3-2  2-2  2-1  0-3
     Red Boys Differdange  3-3  2-0  ***  1-2  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  7-1  5-0  0-1
     Alliance Dudelange    1-1  1-0  3-2  ***  1-1  6-1  0-3  2-3  2-2  1-1  0-2  1-3
     Stade Dudelange       1-0  0-1  0-2  4-4  ***  2-0  2-2  1-1  0-3  1-0  4-2  1-1
     Fola Esch/Alzette     3-0  1-0  1-3  0-2  0-4  ***  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-4  0-4  0-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  5-2  5-3  3-0  1-0  6-1  ***  2-0  2-1  2-5  4-1  2-2
     Etzella Ettelbruck    1-3  0-5  0-2  2-1  2-1  5-0  4-0  ***  6-0  4-0  1-1  1-3
     Union Luxembourg      0-0  0-0  0-1  0-3  1-1  3-1  0-4  0-1  ***  0-2  0-2  1-0
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  1-0  0-1  3-2  1-0  3-2  1-2  1-0  2-2  ***  0-4  2-2
     Chiers Rodange        2-1  0-3  2-4  2-3  3-1  2-1  0-1  1-2  2-2  2-0  ***  2-2
     US Rumelange          4-0  1-4  0-1  2-0  3-1  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  2-0  0-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 6- 2  34   50- 24
   2 Red Boys Differdange  22  12- 6- 4  30   46- 24
   3 US Rumelange          22   9- 7- 6  25   32- 21
   4 Etzella Ettelbruck    22  10- 5- 7  25   39- 29
   5 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 4- 8  24   31- 23
   6 Progres Niedercorn    22   9- 4- 9  22   30- 37
   7 Chiers Rodange        22   9- 3-10  21   36- 39
   8 Avenir Beggen         22   6- 8- 8  20   28- 29
   9 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 6- 9  20   36- 39
  10 Stade Dudelange       22   5- 8- 9  18   27- 31
  11 Union Luxembourg      22   5- 7-10  17   20- 35
  12 Fola Esch/Alzette     22   2- 4-16   8   14- 58

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Aris Bonnevoie  2-1



  Division Nationale  1976-1977

                           AvB  Aris All  StD  RBD  Jeun Etz  Grv  Pro  RBP  ChR  Rum
     Avenir Beggen         ***  1-4  2-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  3-3  2-2  2-3  3-0  1-0  4-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        0-1  ***  1-2  0-7  1-2  1-3  2-2  0-1  1-2  1-4  0-0  2-1
     Alliance Dudelange    1-1  2-2  ***  0-4  0-1  1-2  3-0  1-3  2-3  3-2  1-0  2-1
     Stade Dudelange       0-2  0-1  0-2  ***  4-2  2-0  3-2  2-1  0-4  6-1  2-3  0-3
     Red Boys Differdange  3-0  3-2  0-0  2-4  ***  4-0  4-2  3-0  2-1  1-1  2-1  1-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 4-2  3-0  3-1  2-1  2-1  ***  5-1  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  2-0
     Etzella Ettelbruck    2-2  1-1  2-2  1-1  3-0  0-4  ***  4-2  1-1  2-1  4-3  3-1
     CS Grevenmacher       3-0  3-1  0-2  2-0  2-5  0-4  0-2  ***  0-3  3-1  3-1  1-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-0  0-4  3-2  0-2  3-2  2-3  2-1  3-2  ***  4-3  2-0  2-0
     Red Black Pfaffenthal 2-5  1-0  1-0  1-4  2-2  1-2  3-2  1-4  0-5  ***  1-1  1-1
     Chiers Rodange        2-1  0-2  1-2  2-0  3-3  2-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  2-1  ***  0-0
     US Rumelange          3-0  2-0  1-0  1-2  1-2  0-0  2-2  4-0  2-2  1-3  1-0  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 2- 4  34   42- 21
   2 Progres Niedercorn    22  15- 2- 5  32   50- 31
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22  11- 5- 6  27   45- 34
   4 Stade Dudelange       22  11- 2- 9  24   46- 34
   5 Avenir Beggen         22   8- 6- 8  22   35- 40
   6 Chiers Rodange        22   8- 4-10  20   26- 27
   7 Alliance Dudelange    22   8- 4-10  20   30- 33
   8 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   6- 8- 8  20   40- 46
   9 US Rumelange          22   6- 7- 9  19   29- 29
  10 CS Grevenmacher       22   8- 2-12  18   32- 43
  11 Aris Bonnevoie        22   5- 4-13  14   26- 41
  12 Red Black Pfaffenthal 22   5- 4-13  14   31- 53

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Progres Niedercorn  4-4 AND 1-3



  Division Nationale  1977-1978

                           AvB  RBD  All  StD  Jeun Etz  Grv  Spo  UnL  Pro  ChR  Rum
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-3  1-1  4-1  0-1  1-1  3-0  3-2  1-1  1-2  1-4  4-0
     Red Boys Differdange  1-2  ***  2-0  1-1  2-2  3-1  3-2  3-3  6-2  0-0  3-0  1-2
     Alliance Dudelange    2-3  2-1  ***  1-1  3-1  5-4  0-1  1-5  1-1  1-5  1-1  2-1
     Stade Dudelange       1-0  2-2  0-1  ***  2-1  2-1  4-1  2-2  1-0  3-4  2-1  1-2
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-1  1-0  4-2  7-2  ***  1-1  1-1  3-1  3-3  1-2  5-1  4-1
     Etzella Ettelbruck    0-1  2-1  3-0  3-2  2-0  ***  2-3  1-1  3-5  3-1  3-3  3-1
     CS Grevenmacher       0-0  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-1  3-3  ***  1-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  2-2
     Spora Luxembourg      1-1  1-2  7-2  2-3  2-4  1-3  0-0  ***  2-3  3-3  0-2  7-3
     Union Luxembourg      3-2  2-5  1-1  2-1  0-0  2-3  3-1  1-6  ***  2-1  1-2  0-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-1  4-4  4-1  3-1  0-3  5-4  2-1  2-0  2-0  ***  1-1  6-0
     Chiers Rodange        5-1  1-5  1-5  4-1  3-0  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  1-1  ***  2-0
     US Rumelange          1-0  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  2-2  4-2  4-0  0-2  2-2  0-2  ***

   1 Progres Niedercorn    22  13- 6- 3  32   55- 33
   2 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  10- 6- 6  26   45- 31
   3 Red Boys Differdange  22   9- 7- 6  25   50- 33
   4 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   8- 7- 7  23   48- 43
   5 Chiers Rodange        22   8- 6- 8  22   35- 35
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   7- 7- 8  21   35- 43
   7 US Rumelange          22   9- 3-10  21   30- 44
   8 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 6- 9  20   34- 48
   9 Avenir Beggen         22   7- 5-10  19   31- 35
  10 CS Grevenmacher       22   5- 9- 8  19   28- 37
  11 Spora Luxembourg      22   6- 6-10  18   49- 47
  12 Stade Dudelange       22   7- 4-11  18   34- 45

     Cup Final : Union Luxembourg - Progres Niedercorn  1-2



  Division Nationale  1978-1979

                           AvB  Aris YBD  RBD  All  Jeun Etz  Grv  Pro  UnL  ChR  Rum
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-0  7-2  1-3  1-1  1-0  2-1  2-2  2-5  1-2  4-0  1-0
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-1  ***  0-2  0-4  2-1  1-1  2-4  3-2  0-3  2-8  3-2  1-0
     Young Boys Diekirch   2-2  3-1  ***  0-8  3-4  1-1  3-1  0-1  1-3  1-5  1-2  1-3
     Red Boys Differdange  0-0  3-0  1-0  ***  2-0  3-1  7-2  4-1  2-2  1-4  4-0  4-0
     Alliance Dudelange    1-1  0-0  2-1  0-2  ***  1-3  0-0  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-1  2-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-1  0-0  4-2  1-1  1-1  ***  3-1  4-0  3-1  0-5  2-3  1-0
     Etzella Ettelbruck    1-1  1-2  3-2  3-3  4-3  2-0  ***  0-2  2-2  2-1  3-4  4-3
     CS Grevenmacher       0-0  0-1  2-0  0-3  0-1  3-0  1-1  ***  2-2  1-1  2-0  0-0
     Progres Niedercorn    2-0  7-1  4-1  1-1  6-1  6-2  1-1  1-0  ***  2-1  3-2  2-2
     Union Luxembourg      0-3  1-3  6-0  2-1  2-0  0-3  5-2  7-0  0-3  ***  3-3  1-1
     Chiers Rodange        1-3  3-1  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-2  0-3  1-3  0-4  1-0  ***  0-3
     US Rumelange          2-1  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  2-1  1-3  ***

   1 Red Boys Differdange  22  14- 6- 2  34   60- 19
   2 Progres Niedercorn    22  13- 8- 1  34   61- 25
   3 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 3- 8  25   56- 32
   4 Avenir Beggen         22   7-10- 5  24   35- 27
   5 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22   9- 6- 7  24   35- 34
   6 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   8- 6- 8  22   43- 48
   7 Aris Bonnevoie        22   7- 6- 9  20   24- 46
   8 CS Grevenmacher       22   6- 7- 9  19   23- 33
   9 Chiers Rodange        22   9- 1-12  19   30- 48
  10 US Rumelange          22   5- 8- 9  18   22- 29
  11 Alliance Dudelange    22   5- 7-10  17   20- 32
  12 Young Boys Diekirch   22   3- 2-17   8   28- 64

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - Aris Bonnevoie  4-1   a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1979-1980

                           AvB  Aris RBD  StD  Jeun Etz  Grv  Spo  UnL  Pro  ChR  Rum
     Avenir Beggen         ***  1-1  0-3  2-0  2-3  1-1  8-0  0-1  0-5  1-2  3-0  2-1
     Aris Bonnevoie        3-0  ***  1-6  2-0  1-2  1-0  2-3  2-2  0-1  2-2  2-2  3-2
     Red Boys Differdange  3-0  3-0  ***  0-0  2-0  4-2  0-0  2-1  1-0  1-2  3-0  6-1
     Stade Dudelange       2-1  3-0  3-1  ***  1-3  3-2  2-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  2-1  2-1
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 1-0  1-0  3-1  2-1  ***  2-0  2-0  2-1  2-1  2-3  1-1  2-0
     Etzella Ettelbruck    2-1  2-1  1-2  1-0  1-5  ***  1-3  0-4  2-4  0-4  0-0  5-0
     CS Grevenmacher       0-2  3-0  2-2  3-1  1-2  0-1  ***  0-0  1-1  3-2  4-1  1-1
     Spora Luxembourg      2-2  0-2  1-1  3-2  0-2  1-0  1-1  ***  1-2  1-4  1-0  4-1
     Union Luxembourg      0-2  1-1  2-1  3-1  3-1  3-4  3-0  3-2  ***  2-2  4-0  4-1
     Progres Niedercorn    2-2  1-1  1-4  1-1  3-1  2-2  0-0  3-0  2-2  ***  8-0  9-0
     Chiers Rodange        0-3  1-0  0-2  0-3  0-2  2-1  0-0  2-1  2-0  3-2  ***  0-1
     US Rumelange          1-0  0-1  1-4  2-0  3-2  1-2  0-0  1-1  2-3  0-2  1-3  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 1- 5  33   43- 25
   2 Red Boys Differdange  22  14- 4- 4  32   52- 21
   3 Progres Niedercorn    22  11- 8- 3  30   58- 28
   4 Union Luxembourg      22  12- 5- 5  29   48- 29
   5 Grevenmacher          22   6-10- 6  22   27- 32
   6 Stade Dudelange       22   7- 5-10  19   29- 33
   7 Spora Luxembourg      22   6- 7- 9  19   29- 33
   8 Avenir Beggen         22   7- 4-11  18   33- 33
   9 Aris Bonnevoie        22   6- 6-10  18   26- 36
  10 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   7- 3-12  17   30- 44
  11 Chiers Rodange        22   6- 4-12  16   18- 44
  12 US Rumelange          22   4- 3-15  11   21- 56

     Cup Final : Spora Luxembourg - Progres Niedercorn  3-2   a.e.t.



  Division Nationale  1980-1981

                           AvB  Aris RBD  StD  Eis  Jeun Etz  Grv  All  UnL  Spo  Pro
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-0  4-0  5-3  3-0  2-3  1-0  0-2  2-3  2-1  0-1  0-3
     Aris Bonnevoie        6-1  ***  0-0  1-0  0-2  1-1  4-1  3-2  3-1  2-1  0-0  1-3
     Red Boys Differdange  0-0  1-0  ***  7-1  3-0  0-3  4-1  5-0  2-2  4-3  5-1  3-1
     Stade Dudelange       0-1  0-2  0-5  ***  0-3  2-1  2-1  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-2  2-3
     Olympique Eischen     1-2  0-0  0-3  4-1  ***  0-6  1-2  0-0  2-0  4-2  3-1  1-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-0  3-4  1-3  2-0  0-2  ***  3-2  3-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-2
     Etzella Ettelbruck    0-1  0-0  0-4  3-2  0-0  1-1  ***  0-2  2-1  2-3  1-2  0-5
     CS Grevenmacher       2-1  0-1  0-2  2-1  2-1  0-3  1-1  ***  0-0  2-6  3-2  0-6
     Alliance Dudelange    1-1  2-0  3-3  2-0  1-0  0-1  2-0  1-1  ***  1-2  2-0  0-5
     Union Luxembourg      0-0  4-3  1-2  4-1  1-0  1-2  0-3  3-1  1-1  ***  3-2  1-2
     Spora Luxembourg      1-2  2-3  0-2  1-1  1-1  1-2  2-0  2-0  4-2  1-3  ***  0-1
     Progres Niedercorn    3-1  3-1  3-2  2-3  4-2  2-2  0-2  6-0  5-1  4-0  5-2  ***

   1 Progres Niedercorn    22  17- 1- 4  35   68- 25
   2 Red Boys Differdange  22  15- 4- 3  34   60- 24
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  14- 3- 5  31   48- 23
   4 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 6- 6  26   35- 27
   5 Avenir Beggen         22   9- 4- 9  22   29- 33
   6 Union Luxembourg      22   9- 3-10  21   41- 43
   7 Olympique Eischen     22   8- 4-10  20   27- 32
   8 Alliance Dudelange    22   7- 6- 9  20   29- 37
   9 Grevenmacher          22   6- 4-12  16   20- 48
  10 Spora Luxembourg      22   6- 3-13  15   28- 41
  11 Etzella Ettelbruck    22   5- 4-13  14   22- 41
  12 Stade Dudelange       22   4- 2-16  10   22- 55

     Cup Final : Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Olympique Eischen  5-0



  Division Nationale  1981-1982

                           AvB  Aris RBD  All  Eis  Jeun Grv  JHa  Spo  UnL  Pro  Wil
     Avenir Beggen         ***  4-0  4-3  4-0  4-0  5-1  3-0  1-1  6-1  3-0  1-2  3-0
     Aris Bonnevoie        1-3  ***  2-3  1-1  0-1  2-2  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-4  3-3  0-0
     Red Boys Differdange  0-4  1-0  ***  0-1  2-1  4-1  1-0  5-1  4-1  1-1  0-1  0-0
     Alliance Dudelange    0-1  1-4  1-2  ***  4-0  2-2  1-4  6-0  1-1  1-4  2-1  3-0
     Olympique Eischen     1-2  3-0  1-1  1-2  ***  0-4  2-0  1-1  3-3  2-0  0-0  0-3
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 3-1  4-1  0-2  2-2  6-2  ***  3-2  2-1  2-0  1-2  2-2  2-2
     CS Grevenmacher       1-2  0-1  3-0  1-4  1-0  1-1  ***  2-1  0-0  2-1  1-0  2-1
     Jeunesse Hautcharage  0-1  2-1  1-4  0-1  2-1  1-6  0-0  ***  2-1  0-1  0-1  2-3
     Spora Luxembourg      0-3  0-0  0-5  3-4  1-2  0-4  0-1  2-0  ***  2-3  0-3  1-0
     Union Luxembourg      0-3  3-0  1-5  2-2  2-1  0-4  1-0  2-2  3-0  ***  4-3  2-0
     Progres Niedercorn    1-0  2-2  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-1  5-0  3-1  1-0  2-2  ***  3-0
     FC Wiltz 71           1-1  5-1  4-2  1-2  1-0  0-2  4-0  2-1  1-1  4-0  0-2  ***

   1 Avenir Beggen         22  17- 2- 3  36   59- 16
   2 Progres Niedercorn    22  13- 6- 3  32   41- 19
   3 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  11- 7- 4  29   55- 33
   4 Red Boys Differdange  22  12- 3- 7  27   45- 29
   5 Union Luxembourg      22  11- 4- 7  26   38- 38
   6 Alliance Dudelange    22  10- 5- 7  25   41- 36
   7 FC Wiltz 71           22   8- 5- 9  21   32- 30
   8 Grevenmacher          22   8- 3-11  19   21- 32
   9 Aris Bonnevoie        22   4- 7-11  15   23- 44
  10 Olympique Eischen     22   5- 4-13  14   22- 41
  11 Jeunesse Hautcharage  22   3- 4-15  10   20- 48
  12 Spora Luxembourg      22   2- 6-14  10   18- 49

     Cup Final : Red Boys Differdange - US Rumelange  2-1



  Division Nationale  1982-1983

                           AvB  Aris RBD  All  StD  Eis  Jeun Grv  UnL  Pro  Rum  Wil
     Avenir Beggen         ***  0-2  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-1  2-1  4-2  3-1  1-0  1-1  2-2
     Aris Bonnevoie        2-2  ***  2-2  4-0  1-1  3-0  2-4  2-2  3-1  2-1  1-2  4-1
     Red Boys Differdange  2-4  0-0  ***  5-0  1-2  4-0  3-5  1-2  2-1  1-2  5-1  0-1
     Alliance Dudelange    1-2  0-1  0-2  ***  1-3  2-2  0-4  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-6
     Stade Dudelange       0-5  0-4  3-0  0-0  ***  4-0  2-5  2-2  1-1  2-2  0-3  2-2
     Olympique Eischen     0-2  1-0  3-0  0-1  0-0  ***  1-1  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-4  4-0
     Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 2-0  2-0  2-2  4-2  6-2  4-2  ***  7-0  4-2  0-1  6-1  4-0
     CS Grevenmacher       1-0  1-1  1-1  0-1  3-0  0-0  2-0  ***  0-2  1-1  0-3  2-0
     Union Luxembourg      0-2  2-4  3-0  6-0  2-4  1-0  1-2  3-0  ***  1-2  0-3  3-4
     Progres Niedercorn    1-1  1-1  1-1  5-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-4  1-1  ***  1-1  1-1
     US Rumelange          0-2  1-2  1-1  2-2  2-2  3-0  1-4  3-1  0-3  0-1  ***  0-1
     FC Wiltz 71           1-2  2-2  0-1  3-3  1-0  3-0  1-2  0-2  2-5  0-2  0-1  ***

   1 Jeunesse Esch/Alzette 22  16- 2- 4  34   69- 29
   2 Avenir Beggen         22  12- 5- 5  29   39- 23
   3 Aris Bonnevoie        22  10- 8- 4  28   43- 26
   4 Progres Niedercorn    22  10- 8- 4  28   32- 19
   5 CS Grevenmacher       22   8- 7- 7  23   31- 34
   6 US Rumelange          22   8- 6- 8  22   33- 33
   7 Red Boys Differdange  22   7- 6- 9  20   36- 35
   8 Stade Dudelange       22   5- 9- 8  19   31- 44
   9 Union Luxembourg      22   8- 2-12  18   42- 38
  10 FC Wiltz 71           22   6- 5-11  17   31- 42
  11 Olympique Eischen     22   6- 4-12  16   16- 38
  12 Alliance Dudelange    22   2- 6-14  10   15- 57

     Cup Final : Avenir Beggen - Union Luxembourg  4-2


 
 Luxembourg 1983/84

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Avenir Beggen                22  14-  5-  3   33  52- 23
  2 Red Boys Differdange         22  14-  4-  4   32  43- 17
  3 Progres Niedercorn           22  13-  5-  4   31  51- 24
  4 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  13-  1-  8   27  58- 33
  5 CA Spora Luxembourg          22  12-  1-  9   25  38- 32
  6 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22   8-  7-  7   23  33- 33
  7 Aris Bonnevoie               22   6-  7-  9   19  42- 38
  8 US Rumelange                 22   6-  7-  9   19  31- 31
  9 Stade Dudelange              22   6-  6- 10   18  22- 37
 10 FC Wiltz 71                  22   7-  2- 13   16  29- 45
 11 CS Grevenmacher              22   4-  4- 14   12  30- 60 rel
 12 Etzella Ettelbruck           22   3-  3- 16    9  20- 76 rel

                          AvB Aris  RBD  StD Jeun  Etz Grev  Spo  UnL  Pro  Rum  Wil
    Avenir Beggen         ***  1-1  0-3  0-0  4-0  4-1  2-0  0-1  3-1  4-3  0-0  2-1
    Aris Bonnevoie        2-4  ***  1-0  2-2  1-3  9-0  8-1  1-2  1-1  0-4  1-2  2-1
    Red Boys Differdange  2-1  0-0  ***  3-0  1-0  0-1  4-0  2-1  4-0  2-2  1-0  2-0
    Stade Dudelange       0-0  0-0  0-2  ***  1-3  3-1  1-1  1-2  2-0  1-1  2-0  2-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-3  4-3  3-2  1-2  ***  7-2  7-1  4-1  4-1  1-1  2-3  2-0
    Etzella Ettelbruck    1-5  1-4  0-1  1-4  0-6  ***  1-4  0-1  0-0  2-5  3-1  2-0
    CS Grevenmacher       2-2  2-2  0-4  3-1  0-3  5-1  ***  1-2  1-4  0-1  3-2  0-1
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-4  1-0  3-0  4-0  0-2  7-0  4-2  ***  2-4  3-1  0-0  1-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  2-4  1-0  1-1  2-0  3-2  0-0  2-1  2-0  ***  1-2  1-1  1-1
    Progres Niedercorn    1-2  7-2  0-1  3-0  1-0  4-0  1-1  3-0  2-1  ***  1-1  2-0
    US Rumelange          0-3  0-1  3-3  3-0  2-3  0-0  4-0  2-0  1-1  1-3  ***  4-1
    FC Wiltz 71           0-4  1-1  1-5  4-0  1-0  6-3  3-2  3-2  1-4  1-3  2-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 Alliance Dudelange           22  18-  3-  1   39  60-18 prom
  2 Olympique Eischen            22  15-  3-  4   33  54-22 prom
  3 Rapid Neudorf                22  12-  6-  4   30  42-26
  4 CS Pétange                   22   9-  4-  9   22  37-41
  5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22   7-  8-  7   22  30-36
  6 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22   8-  3- 11   19  27-34
  7 Chiers Rodange               22   7-  4- 11   18  28-40
  8 Sporting Mertzig             22   7-  4- 11   18  25-38
  9 Swift Hesperange             22   6-  5- 11   17  34-40
 10 Young Boys Diekirch          22   5-  7- 10   17  27-34 rel
 11 US Dudelange                 22   4-  7- 11   15  29-43 rel
 12 Daring-Club Echternach       22   4-  6- 12   14  32-53 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Orania Vianden               22  15-  3-  4   33  54-24 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                 22  11-  8-  3   30  29-21
  3 Sporting Steinfort           22  11-  5-  6   27  44-34
  4 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   7-  8-  7   22  35-33
  5 Tricolore Gasperich          22   7-  7-  8   21  55-50
  6 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   9-  3- 10   21  40-35
  7 AS Colmarberg                22   9-  3- 10   21  33-38
  8 Minerva Lintgen              22   9-  2- 11   20  44-37
  9 Jeunesse Schieren            22   6-  7-  9   19  33-53
 10 AS Luxembourg                22   6-  5- 11   17  29-46 rel
 11 Union Sp. Luxembourg 2       22   7-  3- 12   17  41-59 rel
 12 Claravallis Clervaux         22   4-  8- 10   16  33-50 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 US Mertert                   22  13-  7-  2   33  53-27 prom
  2 US Mondorf les Bains         22  10-  9-  3   29  52-31 prom *
  3 The Belval Belvaux           22  11-  5-  6   27  41-28
  4 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22   9-  9-  4   27  29-22
  5 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22  10-  3-  9   23  37-31
  6 Victoria Rosport             22   8-  7-  7   23  48-45
  7 CS Obercorn                  22  10-  2- 10   22  52-43
  8 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette  2   22   7-  6-  9   20  38-33
  9 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22   8-  3- 11   19  30-31
 10 Racing Rodange               22   6-  7-  9   19  25-35 rel
 11 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22   5-  4- 13   14  21-52 rel
 12 Jeunesse Canach              22   2-  4- 16    8  16-64 rel

  * Promotion playoff Ehrenpromotion / I. Division
  1 US Mondorf les Bains          2   2-  0-  0    4  10- 5 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                  2   0-  1-  1    1   2- 4
  3 Young Boys Diekirch           2   0-  1-  1    1   3- 6

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  14-  6-  2   34  54-21 prom
  2 US Rambrouch                 22  12-  5-  5   29  49-38
  3 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22  11-  4-  7   26  51-46
  4 Arantia Berdorf              22   9-  7-  6   25  50-47
  5 AS Hosingen                  22   8-  7-  7   23  57-41
  6 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   8-  5-  9   21  41-45
  7 FC Wiltz 71  2               22   8-  5-  9   21  40-52
  8 AS Wincrange                 22   8-  4- 10   20  38-36
  9 US Reisdorf                  22   7-  5- 10   19  45-35
 10 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   5-  8-  9   18  35-48
 11 FC Erpeldange                22   5-  7- 10   17  40-52 rel
 12 CS Bourscheid                22   3-  5- 14   11  24-63 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 CS Hobscheid                 22  15-  5-  2   35  43-14 prom
  2 Marisca Mersch               22  15-  4-  3   34  39-18 prom *
  3 FC Brouch                    22  10-  5-  7   25  42-22
  4 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22   7-  8-  7   22  38-38
  5 Progres Cessange             22   7-  7-  8   21  38-30
  6 Jeunesse Useldange           22   8-  4- 10   20  30-35
  7 FC Kehlen                    22   6-  7-  9   19  36-42
  8 US Boevange-Attert           22   6-  7-  9   19  28-42
  9 FC 33 Kopstal                22   7-  4- 11   18  29-38
 10 Etzella Ettelbruck  2        22   5-  7- 10   17  30-44
 11 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   6-  5- 11   17  27-42 rel
 12 FC Lorentzweiler             22   6-  5- 11   17  25-40 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Red Black Pfaffenthal        22  17-  4-  1   38  67-30 prom
  2 AS Remich                    22  16-  4-  2   36  55-13 prom *
  3 CS Hollerich                 22  10-  4-  8   24  40-35
  4 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   9-  6-  7   24  44-45
  5 US Moutfort                  22   6-  9-  7   21  31-27
  6 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   6-  8-  8   20  27-30
  7 US Hostert                   22   8-  4- 10   20  31-40
  8 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   8-  3- 11   19  39-41
  9 Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents     22   7-  5- 10   19  38-41
 10 US Sandweiler                22   8-  3- 11   19  36-44
 11 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   6-  7-  9   19  38-54 rel
 12 Red Boys Aspelt              22   0-  5- 17    5  20-66 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 AS Differdange               22  19-  1-  2   39  68-17 prom
  2 SC Tétange                   22  16-  4-  2   36  39-12
  3 CS Sanem                     22  11-  7-  4   29  42-25
  4 FC Mamer 32                  22  12-  4-  6   28  44-32
  5 Miniere Lasauvage            22  11-  3-  8   25  33-25
  6 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   8-  5-  9   21  29-31
  7 AS Schifflange               22   7-  6-  9   20  33-40
  8 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   6-  7-  9   19  35-39
  9 Titus Lamadelaine            22   6-  5- 11   17  25-34
 10 FC Mondercange               22   5-  3- 14   13  30-55
 11 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2       22   4-  2- 16   10  42-67 rel
 12 US Esch/Alzette              22   3-  1- 18    7  19-62 rel

  * Promotion playoff II. Division / III. Division
  1 Marisca Mersch                2   2-  0-  0    4  10- 1 prom
  2 AS Luxembourg                 2   1-  0-  1    2   4- 6
  3 US Rambrouch                  2   0-  0-  2    0   2- 9

  1 AS Remich                     2   1-  1-  0    3   3- 2 prom
  2 SC Tétange                    2   1-  0-  1    2   6- 2
  3 Racing Rodange                2   0-  1-  1    1   1- 6

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 CA Spora Luxembourg 2        22  17-  3-  2   37  95-31 prom
  2 Avenir Beggen  2             22  14-  4-  4   32  63-27 prom
  3 Aris Bonnevoie  2            22  13-  4-  5   30  72-25
  4 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22  13-  4-  5   30  67-37
  5 Racing Troisvierges          22  10-  3-  9   23  47-43
  6 US Feulen                    22   8-  5-  9   21  57-53
  7 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22   9-  3- 10   21  58-61
  8 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   8-  4- 10   20  49-55
  9 US Folschette                22   8-  3- 11   19  46-61
 10 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22   7-  2- 13   16  53-71
 11 Orania Vianden  2            22   3-  5- 14   11  30-63  rel
 12 AS Hosingen  2               22   2-  0- 20    4  25-135 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Residence Walferdange        22  16-  3-  3   35  70-21 prom
  2 Alisontia Steinsel           22  15-  5-  2   35  64-23 prom
  3 SC Redange                   22  13-  7-  2   33  43-14
  4 US Dudelange  2              22  13-  5-  4   31  54-35
  5 Una Strassen                 22  11-  1- 10   23  54-33
  6 Swift Hesperange  2          22   9-  4-  9   22  53-39
  7 Alliance Dudelange  2        22   8-  2- 12   18  40-50 rel
  8 US Mondorf les Bains  2      22   7-  4- 11   18  31-42
  9 AS Pratzerthal               22   6-  6- 10   18  36-51
 10 Excelsior Grevels            22   4-  6- 12   14  22-49  rel
 11 Rapid Neudorf  2             22   3-  7- 12   13  37-50  rel
 12 Red Star Merl-Belair  2      22   1-  2- 19    4  24-121 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Avenir Flaxweiler            22  13-  5-  4   31  49-25 prom
  2 CS Grevenmacher  2           22  14-  3-  5   31  57-36 prom
  3 Daring-Club Echternach  2    22  13-  3-  6   29  62-38
  4 Victoria Rosport  2          22   8- 10-  4   26  41-29
  5 FC Munsbach                  22  10-  4-  8   24  48-43
  6 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   9-  5-  8   23  40-33
  7 Koeppchen Wormeldange  2     22   9-  4-  9   22  34-27
  8 US Bous                      22   7-  8-  7   22  32-31
  9 FC Jeunesse Biwer  2         22   6-  7-  9   19  38-38
 10 Rupensia Larochette          22   7-  4- 11   18  37-45 rel
 11 Les Amis Remerschen          22   3-  4- 15   10  20-67 rel
 12 Jeunesse Wasserbillig  2     22   3-  3- 16    9  22-68 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 The National Schifflange     22  18-  2-  2   38  67-17 prom
  2 Progres Niedercorn  2        22  10-  9-  3   29  35-22 prom
  3 Sporting Bertrange           22  10-  6-  6   26  56-41
  4 Red Boys Differdange  2      22  11-  3-  8   25  62-45
  5 US Bascharage                22   9-  7-  6   25  47-47
  6 ES Clemency                  22  11-  2-  9   24  44-33
  7 CS Pétange  2                22   8-  4- 10   20  38-56
  8 US Rumelange  2              22   8-  3- 11   19  46-44
  9 FC Ehlerange                 22   6-  7-  9   19  28-40
 10 Chiers Rodange  2            22   7-  3- 12   17  36-41
 11 Luna Obercorn                22   6-  5- 11   17  36-43 rel
 12 Olympique Eischen  2         22   2-  1- 19    5  20-86 rel

 IV. Division (6th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Young Boys Diekirch  2       24  21-  1-  2   43 127-27 prom
  2 Racing 76 Heiderscheid       24  15-  4-  5   34 101-30 prom
  3 AS Wincrange  2              24  14-  6-  4   34  66-26
  4 Jeunesse Gilsdorf  2         24  14-  2-  8   30  75-49
  5 Les Montagn. Weiswampach  2  24  11-  7-  6   29  46-42
  6 US Eschdorf                  24  11-  5-  8   27  71-45
  7 US Feulen  2                 24  11-  4-  9   26  51-47
  8 FC Erpeldange  2             24  10-  4- 10   24  53-59
  9 FC Harlange-Tarchamps  2     24   9-  3- 12   21  52-63
 10 Racing Troisvierges  2       24   8-  4- 12   20  49-64
 11 Claravallis Clervaux  2      24   6-  3- 15   15  44-82  rel
 12 FC 47 Bastendorf  2          24   3-  3- 18    9  27-109 rel
 13 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz  2     24   0-  0- 24    0   0-119 rel

 IV. Division (6th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Atert Bissen  2              24  21-  2-  1   44 120-31 prom
  2 Sporting Mertzig  2          24  20-  2-  2   42 120-34
  3 FC Brouch  2                 24  16-  5-  3   37 103-40
  4 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         24  16-  3-  5   35  97-32
  5 SC Redange  2                24  14-  2-  8   30  80-44
  6 Sporting Beckerich           24  14-  1-  9   29  90-44
  7 Jeunesse Useldange  2        24  12-  0- 12   24  78-74
  8 US Rambrouch  2              24   9-  1- 14   19  47-56
  9 US Boevange-Attert  2        24   6-  2- 16   14  40-84
 10 Sporting Club Ell  2         24   6-  1- 17   13  46-97
 11 US Folschette  2             24   6-  1- 17   13  46-156
 12 Excelsior Grevels  2         24   3-  1- 20    7  27-119
 12 AS Pratzerthal  2            24   2-  1- 21    5  17-100

 IV. Division (6th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Club Ell            24  22-  2-  0   46 138-20 prom
  2 Jeunesse Schieren  2         24  20-  2-  2   42 134-37 prom
  3 Alisontia Steinsel  2        24  15-  2-  7   32  68-36
  4 FC Lorentzweiler  2          24  14-  3-  7   31  91-52
  5 Olympia Christnach-Waldb.  2 24  14-  2-  8   30  88-54
  6 Marisca Mersch  2            24  13-  1- 10   27  71-54
  7 AS Colmarberg  2             24  11-  2- 11   24  87-49
  8 Olympique Eischen  3         24  10-  4- 10   24  59-66
  9 Blo-Weiss Medernach  2       24   9-  3- 12   21  71-76
 10 Minerva Lintgen  2           24   7-  3- 14   17  68-62
 11 Rupensia Larochette  2       24   5-  2- 17   12  44-119
 12 Sporting Beckerich  2        24   1-  2- 21    4  31-158
 13 Les Ardoisiers Perlé  2      24   1-  0- 23    2  20-190

 IV. Division (6th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Mertert  2          24  22-  2-  0   46 128- 8 prom
  2 Jeunesse Junglinster  2      24  19-  1-  4   39 102-23 prom
  3 FC Beyren-Udinesina  2       24  16-  3-  5   35  56-30
  4 Berdenia Berbourg            24  16-  2-  6   34  84-25
  5 Old Boys Consdorf            24  13-  6-  5   32 103-40
  6 Jeunesse Canach  2           24  14-  4-  6   32  69-38
  7 US Sandweiler  2             24  11-  3- 10   25  48-59
  8 Arantia Berdorf  2           24   8-  0- 16   16  59-71
  9 US Reisdorf  2               24   6-  3- 15   15  26-57
 10 Avenir Flaxweiler  2         24   3-  5- 16   11  33-124
 11 FC Munsbach  2               24   4-  2- 18   10  35-87
 12 US Moutfort  2               24   4-  1- 19    9  28-115
 13 Syra Mensdorf  2             24   3-  2- 19    8  20-114

 IV. Division (6th class) 5.Bezirk
  1 Vinesca Ehnen                24  21-  1-  2   43 110-18 prom
  2 FC Hamm  2                   24  19-  3-  2   41 103-23
  3 Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents  2  24  16-  4-  4   36  77-35
  4 Syra Mensdorf                24  15-  3-  6   33  81-41
  5 AS Remich  2                 24  13-  5-  6   31  82-42
  6 Residence Walferdange  2     24  11-  3- 10   25  76-66
  7 Egalité Weimerskirch  2      24   9-  5- 10   23  68-64
  8 Red-Black Pfaffenthal  2     24   8-  2- 14   18  60-64
  9 Yellow Boys Weiler  2        24   6-  1- 17   13  49-87
 10 Blo-Weiss Itzig  2           24   5-  3- 15   13  31-94
 11 Les Aiglons Dalheim  2       24   6-  1- 16   13  44-117
 12 US Bous  2                   24   4-  4- 16   12  31-83
 13 Red Boys Aspelt  2           24   4-  1- 19    9  36-114

 IV. Division (6th class) 6.Bezirk
  1 Tricolore Gasperich  2       22  21-  0-  1   42 145- 9 prom
  2 Blue Boys Muhlenbach  2      22  17-  1-  4   35  72-32 prom
  3 Sp. Club Bettembourg 3       22  14-  4-  4   32  72-42
  4 Una Strassen  2              22  13-  5-  4   31  71-38
  5 CS Hollerich  2              22  12-  3-  7   27  68-44
  6 US Hostert  2                22  10-  1- 11   21  54-56
  7 FC Kehlen  2                 22   7-  3- 12   17  50-52
  8 Progres Cessange  2          22   6-  4- 12   16  31-54
  9 FC Hamm  2                   22   4-  4- 14   12  29-70
 10 Vinesca Ehnen  2             22   3-  6- 13   12  22-90
 11 Old Boys Consdorf  2         22   3-  5- 14   11  14-62
 12 AS Luxembourg  2             22   2-  4- 16    8  27-106

 IV. Division (6th class) 7.Bezirk
  1 Iska Boys Simmern            24  20-  3-  1   43 113-23 prom
  2 CS Hobscheid  2              24  18-  2-  4   38  97-28
  3 Jeunesse Hautcharage  2      24  15-  4-  5   34  82-37
  4 FC 33 Kopstal  2             24  15-  3-  6   33  80-40
  5 CS Sanem  2                  24  13-  3-  8   29  53-44
  6 Sporting Steinfort  2        24  13-  2-  9   28  97-54
  7 FC Mamer 32  2               24  13-  2-  9   28  86-69
  8 ES Clemency  2               24  10-  4- 10   24  47-58
  9 Racing Rodange  2            24   7-  4- 13   18  48-66
 10 Titus Lamadelaine  2         24   7-  2- 15   16  40-106
 11 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich  2      24   3-  4- 17   10  44-90
 12 FC Noertzange  2             24   4-  1- 19    9  34-99
 13 Miniere Lasauvage  2         24   0-  2- 22    2  15-122

 IV. Division (6th class) 8.Bezirk
  1 The National Schifflange  2  22  17-  2-  3   36  77-31 prom
  2 FC Noertzange                22  17-  1-  4   35  81-30
  3 Sp. Club Bettembourg 2       22  15-  2-  5   32  82-22
  4 The Belval Belvaux  2        22  14-  3-  5   31  77-32
  5 Stade Dudelange  2           22  14-  3-  5   31  70-28
  6 SC Tétange  2                22  10-  3-  9   23  49-45
  7 CS Obercorn  2               22   7-  4- 11   18  84-69
  8 AS Differdange  2            22   7-  4- 11   18  51-62
  9 Luna Obercorn  2             22   7-  1- 14   15  44-110
 10 Jeunesse 07 Kayl  2          22   6-  0- 16   12  37-81
 11 AS Schifflange  2            22   4-  0- 18    8  34-83
 12 US Esch/Alzette  2           22   2-  1- 19    5  22-115

  * Promotion playoff III. Division / IV. Division
  1 FC Harlange-Tarchamps         2   1-  1-  0    3   8- 5 prom
  2 Sporting Mertzig  2           2   1-  1-  0    3   5- 4
  3 Racing 76 Heiderscheid  2     2   0-  0-  2    0   3- 7

  1 Jeunesse Junglinster  2       2   2-  0-  0    4   9- 3 prom
  2 Jeunesse Schieren  2          2   1-  0-  1    2   4- 7
  3 Excelsior Grevels             2   0-  0-  2    0   1- 4

  1 Blue Boys Muhlenbach  2       2   1-  1-  0    3   5- 2 prom
  2 Rupensia Larochette           2   1-  1-  0    3   5- 3
  3 FC Hamm  2                    2   0-  0-  2    0   3- 8

  1 Chiers Rodange  2             2   1-  1-  0    3   2- 1 prom
  2 FC Noertzange                 2   1-  0-  1    2   2- 2
  3 CS Hobscheid  2               2   0-  1-  1    1   2- 3



 Luxembourg 1984/85

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  17-  3-  2   37  65- 20
  2 Red Boys Differdange         22  13-  6-  3   32  41- 22
  3 Avenir Beggen                22  12-  4-  6   28  54- 29
  4 Progres Niedercorn           22  11-  6-  5   28  45- 30
  5 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   9-  6-  7   24  34- 28
  6 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22   9-  5-  8   23  49- 42
  7 Aris Bonnev                  22   6-  6- 10   18  36- 44
  8 Olympique Eischen            22   8-  2- 12   18  27- 42
  9 Stade Dudelange              22   6-  4- 12   16  26- 48
 10 Alliance Dudelange           22   6-  3- 13   15  20- 50
 11 FC Wiltz 71                  22   6-  1- 15   13  45- 55 rel
 12 US Rumelange                 22   4-  4- 14   12  19- 51 rel

                          AvB Aris  RBD  All  StD  Eis Jeun  Spo  UnL  Pro  Rum  Wil
    Avenir Beggen         ***  5-2  0-1  0-0  5-1  6-0  2-4  1-1  2-3  3-3  4-0  6-1
    Aris Bonnevoie        1-2  ***  1-2  1-1  2-2  4-3  0-6  3-0  3-3  1-1  1-1  3-2
    Red Boys Differdange  0-0  2-0  ***  6-1  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  2-5  1-0  2-0  4-2
    Alliance Dudelange    0-1  2-0  1-3  ***  1-2  0-1  0-2  1-3  2-1  1-4  4-1  0-3
    Stade Dudelange       0-2  0-4  0-2  1-1  ***  2-0  1-5  0-1  3-2  1-3  0-0  2-1
    Olympique Eischen     0-3  1-0  0-1  1-2  0-3  ***  1-4  2-1  3-1  1-1  4-0  1-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  2-0  1-3  2-1  6-0  2-0  2-3  ***  0-0  4-1  4-0  3-0  4-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-2  1-2  4-0  0-1  6-0  3-2  1-3  ***  1-1  0-0  3-2  2-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  5-3  3-1  1-1  5-0  1-0  2-1  0-2  1-1  ***  1-2  4-0  5-5
    Progres Niedercorn    4-1  2-1  1-4  5-1  5-2  2-0  2-2  1-2  0-2  ***  4-0  3-1
    US Rumelange          0-1  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-3  4-1  0-3  4-1  2-1  1-1  ***  2-1
    FC Wiltz 71           0-5  3-2  2-4  4-0  4-2  1-2  2-3  1-2  4-1  0-1  5-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 CS Grevenmacher              22  17-  4-  1   38  54-19 prom
  2 Swift Hesperange             22  14-  4-  4   32  66-29 prom
  3 CS Pétange                   22  13-  4-  5   30  44-22
  4 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22  10-  9-  3   29  46-27
  5 Rapid Neudorf                22   9-  4-  9   22  37-36
  6 Etzella Ettelbruck           22   8-  4- 10   20  42-46
  7 Orania Vianden               22   6-  6- 10   18  34-52
  8 US Mertert                   22   6-  5- 11   17  31-38
  9 Chiers Rodange               22   5-  7- 10   17  27-41
 10 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22   3-  9- 10   15  24-40 rel
 11 US Mondorf les Bains         22   6-  3- 13   15  41-61 rel
 12 Sporting Mertzig             22   3-  5- 14   11  23-48 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22  17-  4-  1   38  63-14 prom
  2 Daring-Club Echternach       22  15-  4-  3   34  73-35
  3 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   8- 11-  3   27  44-30
  4 Victoria Rosport             22  10-  5-  7   25  54-37
  5 Young Boys Diekirch          22   9-  6-  7   24  36-33
  6 Atert Bissen                 22   8-  6-  8   22  25-24
  7 AS Colmarberg                22   8-  5-  9   21  41-50
  8 Jeunesse Schieren            22   6-  8-  8   20  39-45
  9 Marisca Mersch               22   8-  4- 10   20  29-39
 10 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   6-  5- 11   17  34-47 rel
 11 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   2-  4- 16    8  18-58 rel
 12 Minerva Lintgen              22   2-  4- 16    8  22-66 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Steinfort           22  12-  5-  5   29  42-20 prom
  2 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22  12-  2-  8   26  49-39 prom *
  3 US Dudelange                 22  10-  4-  8   24  45-29
  4 AS Remich                    22   7- 10-  5   24  34-27
  5 AS Differdange               22   8-  7-  7   23  35-29
  6 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22   9-  5-  8   23  26-28
  7 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette  2   22   8-  6-  8   22  23-33
  8 CS Hobscheid                 22   9-  3- 10   21  35-37
  9 CS Obercorn                  22   7-  6-  9   20  44-50
 10 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   8-  3- 11   19  35-38 rel
 11 The Belval Belvaux           22   7-  5- 10   19  30-39 rel
 12 Tricolore Gasperich          22   6-  2- 14   14  33-62 rel

  * Promotion playoff Ehrenpromotion / I. Division
  1 Koeppchen Wormeldange         2   1-  0-  1    2   5- 3 prom
  2 Jeunesse Hautcharage          2   1-  0-  1    2   5- 5
  3 Daring-Club Echternach        2   1-  0-  1    2   3- 5

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 FC Brouch                    22  14-  6-  2   34  46-18 prom
  2 Claravallis Clervaux         22  14-  4-  4   32  59-26 prom *
  3 Jeunesse Useldange           22   9-  6-  7   24  31-27
  4 AS Hosingen                  22   8-  7-  7   23  43-43
  5 FC Wiltz 71  2               22   7-  8-  7   22  37-42
  6 AS Wincrange                 22   6-  9-  7   21  40-31
  7 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   8-  5-  9   21  37-45
  8 US Boevange-Attert           22   7-  5- 10   19  33-34
  9 Etzella Ettelbruck  2        22   8-  3- 11   19  40-46
 10 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   7-  5- 10   19  42-54
 11 US Rambrouch                 22   6-  4- 12   16  28-54 rel
 12 US Reisdorf                  22   5-  4- 13   14  36-52 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 CS Hollerich                 22  17-  2-  3   36  84-21 prom
  2 Union Sp. Luxembourg 2       22  12-  8-  2   32  56-33
  3 Egalité Weimerskirch         22  10-  9-  3   29  51-35
  4 Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents     22  11-  5-  6   27  35-22
  5 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22  10-  7-  5   27  51-40
  6 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  7-  7   23  45-41
  7 FC 33 Kopstal                22   9-  4-  9   22  42-44
  8 Alisontia Steinsel           22   6-  6- 10   18  33-45
  9 CA Spora Luxembourg 2        22   7-  2- 13   16  42-61
 10 AS Luxembourg                22   5-  4- 13   14  32-50
 11 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   5-  2- 15   12  34-72 rel
 12 FC Kehlen                    22   3-  2- 17    8  32-73 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 US Hostert                   22  17-  4-  1   38  51-19 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22  10-  6-  6   26  32-21
  3 Jeunesse Canach              22   9-  8-  5   26  36-25
  4 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   9-  8-  5   26  30-24
  5 US Sandweiler                22  10-  5-  7   25  54-30
  6 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  11-  2-  9   24  33-30
  7 CS Grevenmacher  2           22   9-  6-  7   24  39-41
  8 Avenir Beggen  2             22   9-  5-  8   23  30-26
  9 US Moutfort                  22   6-  5- 11   17  31-45
 10 Progres Cessange             22   5-  6- 11   16  38-41
 11 Arantia Berdorf              22   6-  2- 14   14  35-60 rel
 12 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   2-  1- 19    5  25-72 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 CS Sanem                     22  13-  7-  2   33  47-24 prom
  2 Miniere Lasauvage            22  14-  3-  5   31  38-22 prom *
  3 Progres Niedercorn  2        22  12-  6-  4   30  42-22
  4 The National Schifflange     22  11-  7-  4   29  58-22
  5 SC Tétange                   22  11-  7-  4   29  39-16
  6 FC Mamer 32                  22  12-  3-  7   27  47-29
  7 Racing Rodange               22   8-  7-  7   23  41-28
  8 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   7-  5- 10   19  37-42
  9 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   7-  4- 11   18  38-46
 10 Titus Lamadelaine            22   6-  3- 13   15  25-52
 11 FC Mondercange               22   1-  4- 17    6  19-66 rel
 12 AS Schifflange               22   0-  4- 18    4  20-82 rel

  * Promotion playoff I. Division / II. Division
    Claravallis Clervaux - Jeunesse Junglinster  3-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg 2 did not participate.

  1 Miniere Lasauvage             2   2-  0-  0    4   3- 0 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Medernach           2   1-  0-  1    2   2- 3
  3 Blue Boys Muhlenbach          2   0-  0-  2    0   1- 3

    Extra playoff between 2nd ended teams
    Jeunesse Junglinster - Blo-Weiss Medernach  1-0

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Atert Bissen  2              22  14-  5-  3   33  61-29 prom
  2 US Feulen                    22  15-  2-  5   32  81-40 prom
  3 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22  13-  5-  4   31  65-27
  4 Racing Troisvierges          22  12-  3-  7   27  54-32
  5 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22  12-  2-  8   26  63-56
  6 Daring-Club Echternach  2    22  11-  2-  9   24  53-53
  7 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22   9-  3- 10   21  47-44
  8 CS Bourscheid                22   9-  2- 11   20  51-44
  9 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   8-  3- 11   19  49-51
 10 Victoria Rosport  2          22   7-  4- 11   18  38-64
 11 Young Boys Diekirch  2       22   2-  3- 17    7  24-81
 12 Jeunesse Schieren  2         22   1-  4- 17    6  25-90

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Una Strassen                 22  17-  2-  3   36  63-14 prom
  2 SC Redange                   22  18-  0-  4   36  69-28 prom
  3 Sporting Club Ell            22  11-  3-  8   25  47-45
  4 FC Erpeldange                22   8-  7-  7   23  43-29
  5 Swift Hesperange  2          22  10-  3-  9   23  36-31
  6 The National Schifflange  2  22   9-  5-  8   23  36-50
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            22   9-  3- 10   21  40-44
  8 Aris Bonnevoie  2            22   8-  4- 10   20  55-37
  9 AS Pratzerthal               22   8-  4- 10   20  31-36
 10 Tricolore Gasperich  2       22   8-  1- 13   17  50-51
 11 US Folschette                22   6-  1- 15   13  38-61
 12 Blue Boys Muhlenbach  2      22   3-  1- 18    7  24-106

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 FC Munsbach                  22  17-  3-  2   37  71-23 prom
  2 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  14-  5-  3   33  46-17 prom
  3 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22  13-  4-  5   30  63-31
  4 FC Lorentzweiler             22  11-  6-  5   28  60-40
  5 Vinesca Ehnen                22  10-  5-  7   25  63-39
  6 Koeppchen Wormeldange  2     22  10-  4-  8   24  56-41
  7 US Bous                      22   8-  6-  8   22  41-43
  8 US Mondorf les Bains  2      22   6-  6- 10   18  40-51
  9 FC Jeunesse Biwer  2         22   7-  4- 11   18  28-52
 10 US Mertert  2                22   5-  5- 12   15  29-44
 11 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   6-  2- 14   14  35-45
 12 Jeunesse Junglinster  2      22   0-  0- 22    0   9-115

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 US Bascharage                22  16-  2-  4   34  58-22 prom
  2 FC Ehlerange                 22  13-  5-  4   31  53-29 prom
  3 US Bertrange-Attert          22  11-  7-  4   29  69-42
  4 US Dudelange  2              22  12-  3-  7   27  56-46
  5 US Esch/Alzette              22  11-  1-  8   24  52-28
  6 Red Boys Differdange  2      22   8-  6-  8   22  61-51
  7 Red Boys Aspelt              22   8-  5-  9   21  70-50
  8 ES Clemency                  22   9-  3- 10   21  37-47
  9 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2       22  10-  1- 11   21  35-45
 10 CS Pétange  2                22   7-  3- 12   17  48-59
 11 US Rumelange  2              22   4-  1- 17    9  34-106
 12 Chiers Rodange  2            22   3-  2- 17    8  23-70

 IV. Division (6th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Racing 76 Heiderscheid       22  21-  1-  0   43 123-11
  2 AS Wincrange  2              22  16-  2-  4   34  75-27
  3 AS Hosingen  2               22  13-  4-  5   30  94-38
  4 Racing Troisvierges  2       22  10-  5-  7   25  62-52
  5 Les Montagn. Weiswampach  2  22  11-  3-  8   25  47-42
  6 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz  2     22  10-  3-  9   23  52-46
  7 Claravallis Clervaux  2      22   8-  5-  9   21  49-68
  8 US Eschdorf                  22   8-  3- 11   19  43-64
  9 FC Harlange Tarchamps  2     22   6-  4- 12   16  52-69
 10 US Feulen  2                 22   6-  2- 14   14  40-69
 11 CS Bourscheid  2             22   2-  4- 16    8  36-97
 12 Excelsior Grevels  2         22   3-  0- 19    6  22-122

 IV. Division (6th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Mertzig  2          24  22-  0-  2   44 140-28
  2 Excelsior Grevels            24  21-  1-  2   43 117-19
  3 AS Colmarberg  2             24  19-  0-  5   38 134-34
  4 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         24  16-  1-  7   33 102-51
  5 SC Redange  2                24  13-  4-  7   30 103-51
  6 FC Brouch  2                 24  11-  3- 10   25  74-78
  7 Jeunesse Useldange  2        24  11-  1- 12   23  90-72
  8 US Rambrouch  2              24   9-  4- 11   22  64-76
  9 US Folschette  2             24   7-  3- 14   17  39-126
 10 AS Pratzerthal  2            24   6-  2- 16   14  42-88
 11 Sporting Club Ell  2         24   6-  0- 18   12  44-101
 12 Us Boevange-Attert  2        23   3-  2- 28    8  31-98
 12 Sporting Beckerich  2        23   0-  1- 22    1  13-171

 IV. Division (6th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Old Boys Consdorf            22  16-  3-  3   35 106-26
  2 Minerva Lintgen  2           22  16-  4-  4   35  95-26
  3 Berdenia Berbourg            22  15-  2-  5   32  66-27
  4 Orania Vianden  2            22  15-  1-  6   31  94-30
  5 Blo-Weiss Medernach  2       22  13-  5-  4   31  70-38
  6 Olympia Christnach-Waldb.  2 22  11-  3-  8   25  57-55
  7 Jeunesse Gilsdorf  2         22  10-  2- 10   22  71-75
  8 FC Erpeldange  2             22   5-  3- 14   13  40-72
  9 Arantia Berdorf  2           22   5-  2- 15   12  42-100
 10 US Reisdorf  2               22   4-  2- 16   10  33-79
 11 Rupensia Larochette  2       22   3-  3- 16    9  22-82
 12 FC 47 Bastendorf  2          22   3-  3- 16    9  20-106

 IV. Division (6th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 Rapid Neudorf  2             26  23-  1-  2   47 114-28
  2 Sporting Beckerich           26  21-  3-  2   45 149-22
  3 Rupensia Larochette          26  20-  4-  2   44 120-26
  4 Alisontia Steinsel  2        26  13-  5-  8   31  75-58
  5 Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents  2  26  12-  3- 11   27  90-53
  6 FC Lorentzweiler  2          26  12-  3- 11   27  71-59
  7 AS Luxembourg  2             26  10-  6- 10   26  65-64
  8 Red-Black Pfaffenthal  2     26  11-  3- 12   25  94-70
  9 Marisca Mersch  2            26  11-  2- 13   24  59-61
 10 Residence Walferdange  2     26  10-  3- 13   23  59-91
 11 Egalité Weimerskirch  2      26   8-  1- 17   17  69-99
 12 FC Hamm  2                   26   7-  2- 17   16  39-88
 13 Syra Mensdorf  2             26   3-  2- 21    8  38-173
 14 Old Boys Consdorf  2         26   1-  2- 23    4  20-171

 IV. Division (6th class) 5.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Steinfort  2        26  22-  1-  3   45  98-31
  2 Olympique Eischen  2         26  24-  1-  4   43 106-33
  3 FC Mamer 32  2               26  19-  2-  5   40 113-41
  4 Luna Obercorn                26  19-  2-  5   40  81-28
  5 CS Hobscheid  2              26  17-  2-  7   36  83-36
  6 Jeunesse Hautcharage  2      26  15-  3-  8   33  93-53
  7 FC 33 Kopstal  2             26  15-  1- 10   31  89-71
  8 Una Strassen  2              26   6-  4- 16   16  44-78
  9 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler  2    26   6-  3- 17   15  66-108
 10 Red Star Merl-Belair  2      26   7-  0- 19   14  34-96
 11 ES Clemency  2               26   6-  1- 19   13  49-80
 12 FC Kehlen  2                 26   5-  3- 18   13  50-101
 13 Titus Lamadelaine  2         26   6-  1- 19   13  44-130
 14 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich  2      26   6-  0- 20   12  31-95

 IV. Division (6th class) 6.Bezirk
  1 AS Remich  2                 26  23-  3-  0   49 125-30
  2 Jeunesse Wasserbillig  2     26  21-  3-  2   45 124-33
  3 Syra Mensdorf                26  20-  4-  2   44 152-44
  4 Les Amis Remerschen          26  14-  5-  7   33  99-35
  5 Jeunesse Canach  2           26  14-  3-  9   31 101-65
  6 US Moutfort  2               26  13-  5-  8   31  71-67
  7 FC Beyren-Udinesina  2       26  10-  7-  9   27  58-57
  8 FC Munsbach  2               26   9-  3- 14   21  67-90
  9 Yellow Boys Weiler  2        26   7-  6- 13   20  56-70
 10 Red Boys Aspelt  2           26   7-  5- 14   19  57-94
 11 US Bous  2                   26   6-  5- 15   17  53-73
 12 Vinesca Ehnen  2             26   5-  3- 18   13  46-112
 13 Les Aiglons Dalheim  2       26   3-  3- 20    9  46-152
 14 Avenir Flaxweiler  2         26   2-  1- 23    5  32-159

 IV. Division (6th class) 7.Bezirk
  1 FC Hamm                      22  19-  2-  1   40  98-24
  2 Alliance Dudelange  2        22  16-  2-  4   34  86-30
  3 Stade Dudelange  2           22  14-  2-  6   30  83-37
  4 CS Sanem  2                  22  12-  4-  6   28  50-35
  5 CS Hollerich  2              22  11-  5-  6   27  55-44
  6 SC Tétange  2                22   9-  5-  8   23  60-44
  7 Sp. Club Bettembourg 3       22   8-  4- 10   20  54-60
  8 Progres Cessange  2          22   6-  6- 10   18  36-65
  9 US Hostert  2                22   5-  4- 13   14  37-66
 10 US Sandweiler  2             22   3-  5- 14   11  17-52
 11 FC Noertzange  2             22   2-  6- 14   10  23-70
 12 Jeunesse 07 Kayl  2          22   2-  5- 15    9  33-105

 IV. Division (6th class) 8.Bezirk
  1 The Belval Belvaux  2        22  18-  2-  2   38 103-15
  2 CS Obercorn  2               22  15-  3-  4   33 115-36
  3 Sp. Club Bettembourg 2       22  15-  3-  4   33  70-29
  4 AS Differdange  2            22  13-  3-  6   29  66-31
  5 FC Noertzange                22  11-  4-  7   26  63-30
  6 The National Schifflange  2  22  12-  2-  8   26  60-54
  7 US Esch/Alzette  2           22  11-  2-  9   24  79-60
  8 FC Mondercange  2            22   6-  5- 11   17  73-88
  9 Miniere Lasauvage  2         22   6-  2- 14   14  41-97
 10 Luna Obercorn  2             22   6-  1- 15   13  55-127
 11 Racing Rodange  2            22   5-  1- 16   11  64-112
 12 AS Schifflange  2            22   0-  0- 22    0   0-110



 Luxembourg 1985/86

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Avenir Beggen                22  14-  5-  3   33  62- 21
  2 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  14-  4-  4   32  46- 23
  3 CA Spora Luxembourg          22  12-  7-  3   31  41- 22
  4 CS Grevenmacher              22  11-  4-  7   26  45- 38
  5 Alliance Dudelange           22   9-  8-  5   26  36- 39
  6 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  10-  3-  9   23  49- 35
  7 Red Boys Differdange         22   8-  7-  7   23  46- 38
  8 Olympique Eischen            22   8-  4- 10   20  39- 41
  9 Swift Hesperange             22   5-  7- 10   17  30- 45
 10 Progres Niedercorn           22   6-  4- 12   16  27- 37
 11 Aris Bonnevoie               22   6-  3- 13   15  40- 50 rel
 12 Stade Dudelange              22   0-  2- 20    2  12- 84 rel

                          AvB Aris  RBD  All  StD  Eis Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL  Pro
    Avenir Beggen         ***  2-0  3-3  6-0  5-0  5-0  1-1  5-1  3-0  4-2  1-0  2-0
    Aris Bonnevoie        3-1  ***  2-4  0-1  3-0  1-4  1-3  0-2  5-2  0-4  2-3  6-2
    Red Boys Differdange  1-5  3-2  ***  1-1  5-0  2-2  0-0  3-2  1-3  2-0  1-3  1-0
    Alliance Dudelange    1-2  1-1  2-1  ***  3-2  1-1  3-1  5-3  3-1  2-2  2-1  0-0
    Stade Dudelange       0-5  3-3  0-5  1-3  ***  1-3  0-2  0-4  1-1  0-4  1-7  0-1
    Olympique Eischen     1-1  5-0  4-2  1-2  4-0  ***  1-4  0-2  0-1  1-1  1-4  4-3
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  2-0  1-1  2-1  6-2  3-0  4-2  ***  3-1  2-0  2-1  2-3  3-1
    CS Grevenmacher       1-1  2-1  2-2  5-1  3-2  2-3  3-2  ***  5-0  0-0  2-1  1-0
    Swift Hesperange      2-7  3-1  2-2  2-2  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-2  ***  1-1  1-1  2-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-1  3-0  2-1  1-1  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-1  2-1  ***  2-1  4-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-2  0-3  1-5  0-0  5-0  2-1  1-2  6-1  3-1  2-3  ***  2-0
    Progres Niedercorn    1-0  1-5  0-0  1-0  8-1  0-1  0-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  2-2  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 FC Wiltz 71                  22  13-  7-  2   33  48-27 prom
  2 CS Pétange                   22  12-  7-  3   31  36-15 prom
  3 US Rumelange                 22  11-  6-  5   28  34-21
  4 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22  10-  7-  5   27  48-28
  5 Etzella Ettelbruck           22   9-  7-  6   25  46-30
  6 US Mertert                   22   9-  7-  6   25  47-34
  7 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22   6-  9-  7   21  22-27
  8 Chiers Rodange               22   8-  4- 10   20  34-39
  9 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22   6-  6- 10   18  30-48
 10 Sporting Steinfort           22   5-  6- 11   16  26-45
 11 Orania Vianden               22   4-  4- 14   12  34-52 rel
 12 Rapid Neudorf                22   3-  2- 17    8  28-67 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Mertzig             22  12-  7-  3   31  59-24 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                 22  13-  4-  5   30  36-17
  3 Victoria Rosport             22  12-  5-  5   29  52-24
  4 Claravallis Clervaux         22  12-  4-  6   28  55-26
  5 CS Hobscheid                 22   9-  5-  8   23  31-28
  6 Young Boys Diekirch          22   9-  5-  8   23  33-34
  7 Daring-Club Echternach       22   9-  4-  9   22  45-44
  8 Marisca Mersch               22   8-  6-  8   22  33-37
  9 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   9-  3- 10   21  32-42
 10 AS Colmarberg                22   4-  4- 14   12  25-60 rel
 11 Jeunesse Schieren            22   6-  0- 16   12  31-70 rel
 12 FC Brouch                    22   2-  7- 13   11  23-49 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 US Dudelange                 22  14-  6-  2   34  57-28 prom
  2 US Mondorf les Bains         22  14-  3-  5   31  46-28
  3 AS Remich                    22  11-  5-  6   27  42-25
  4 CS Hollerich                 22   9-  7-  6   25  48-36
  5 US Hostert                   22  10-  5-  7   25  38-30
  6 Miniere Lasauvage            22  11-  2-  9   24  22-26
  7 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22   8-  6-  8   22  47-45
  8 CS Obercorn                  22   7-  7-  8   21  38-42
  9 AS Differdange               22   7-  6-  9   20  34-33
 10 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22   6-  8-  8   20  23-30 rel
 11 CS Sanem                     22   5-  4- 13   14  26-44 rel
 12 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   0-  1- 21    1  14-68 rel

  * Promotion playoff Ehrenpromotion / I. Division
  1 Sporting Steinfort            2   1-  1-  0    3   4- 2 prom
  2 US Mondorf les Bains          2   1-  1-  0    3   3- 2
  3 Atert Bissen                  2   0-  0-  2    0   0- 3

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Blo-Weiss Medernach          24  14-  6-  4   34  41-18 prom
  2 SC Redange                   24  13-  6-  5   32  48-28 prom
  3 Minerva Lintgen              24  13-  5-  6   31  48-28
  4 Residence Walferdange        24  11-  8-  5   30  38-19
  5 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig24  12-  4-  8   28  38-34
  6 AS Wincrange                 24   9-  7-  8   25  32-25
  7 Alisontia Steinsel           24   8-  6- 10   22  34-37
  8 Jeunesse Useldange           24   8-  6- 10   22  26-30
  9 AS Hosingen                  24   8-  6- 10   22  41-49
 10 US Feulen                    24   7-  7- 10   21  41-49
 11 US Boevange-Attert           24   8-  4- 12   20  35-42 rel
 12 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        24   5-  6- 13   16  31-48 rel
 13 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  24   2-  5- 17    9  21-67 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Tricolore Gasperich          26  20-  3-  3   43  95-29 prom
  2 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26  19-  3-  4   41  56-22 prom
  3 Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents     26  15-  4-  7   34  70-36
  4 Red Star Merl-Belair         26  11-  5- 10   27  69-52
  5 US Sandweiler                26  11-  4- 11   26  56-47
  6 FC Munsbach                  26   9-  8-  9   26  47-53
  7 FC Beyren-Udinesina          26   9-  8-  9   26  37-44
  8 Egalité Weimerskirch         26  10-  5- 11   25  51-53
  9 FC Jeunesse Biwer            26  10-  4- 12   24  60-56
 10 Jeunesse Canach              26  10-  4- 12   24  60-53
 11 US Moutfort                  26   9-  6- 11   24  32-41  rel
 12 Progres Cessange             26   9-  4- 13   22  56-73  rel
 13 AS Luxembourg                26   6-  1- 19   13  23-102 rel
 14 Les Aiglons Dalheim          26   4-  1- 21    9  33-84  rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 CS Tétange                   24  18-  3-  3   39  47-17 prom
  2 The Belval Belvaux           24  15-  5-  4   35  66-31 prom
  3 The National Schifflange     24  12-  9-  3   33  50-24
  4 US Bascharage                24  12-  2- 10   26  44-32
  5 FC Ehlerange                 24  11-  3- 10   25  57-49
  6 Titus Lamadelaine            24  10-  4- 10   24  33-31
  7 Una Strassen                 24   8-  5- 11   21  30-43
  8 FC Mamer 32                  24   7-  6- 11   20  41-38
  9 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         24   6-  7- 11   19  28-40
 10 Racing Rodange               24   7-  5- 12   19  33-47
 11 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             24   6-  7- 11   19  31-46 rel
 12 FC 33 Kopstal                24   7-  4- 13   18  36-55 rel
 12 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       24   6-  2- 16   14  26-69 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Racing Troisvierges          18  13-  3-  2   29  61-16 prom
  2 Excelsior Grevels            18  11-  4-  3   26  48-28
  3 Racing 76 Heiderscheid       18  11-  3-  4   25  68-27
  4 US Rambrouch                 18   9-  5-  4   23  53-36
  5 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        18   8-  5-  5   21  50-32
  6 US Folschette                18   8-  4-  6   20  57-43
  7 CS Bourscheid                18   8-  2-  8   18  45-42
  8 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         18   5-  3- 10   13  48-51
  9 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         18   1-  1- 16    3  25-82
 10 US Eschdorf                  18   1-  0- 17    2  19-117

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Lorentzweiler             18  16-  2-  0   34  72-15 prom
  2 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            18  11-  2-  5   24  46-22 prom
  3 US Reisdorf                  18  10-  1-  7   21  52-31
  4 FC Erpeldange                18   7-  6-  5   20  41-29
  5 Arantia Berdorf              18   8-  3-  7   19  36-44
  6 FC 47 Bastendorf             18   8-  2-  8   18  42-33
  7 Vinesca Ehnen                18   8-  0- 10   16  33-42
  8 Rupensia Larochette          18   6-  2- 10   14  33-43
  9 Old Boys Consdorf            18   4-  2- 12   10  23-59
 10 Berdenia Berbourg            18   1-  2- 15    4  12-72

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 FC Kehlen                    18  14-  1-  3   29  51-21 prom
  2 Sporting Bertrange           18  13-  0-  5   26  69-28 prom
  3 Sporting Beckerich           18  10-  6-  2   26  45-25
  4 FC Hamm                      18   9-  4-  5   22  38-22
  5 Blo-Weiss Itzig              18   7-  4-  7   18  38-27
  6 Iska Boys Simmern            18   6-  4-  8   16  29-41
  7 AS Pratzerthal               18   4-  6-  8   14  27-46
  8 Sporting Club Ell            18   6-  2- 10   14  36-62
  9 Avenir Flaxweiler            18   2-  5- 11    9  23-42
 10 Syra Mensdorf                18   2-  2- 14    6  24-66

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 ES Clemency                  18  14-  2-  2   30  66-17 prom
  2 FC Mondercange               18  10-  5-  3   25  48-28 prom *
  3 Red Boys Aspelt              18  10-  4-  4   24  47-27
  4 US Bous                      18  10-  2-  6   22  36-28
  5 US Esch/Alzette              18   8-  3-  7   19  38-40
  6 Yellow Boys Weiler           18   5-  7-  6   17  40-37
  7 Les Amis Remerschen          18   6-  4-  8   16  41-41
  8 Luna Obercorn                18   4-  4- 10   12  22-42
  9 FC Noertzange                18   3-  2- 13    8  16-62
 10 AS Schifflange               18   3-  1- 14    7  26-58

  * Promotion playoff II. Division / III. Division
    (also because of fusion between Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents and Rapid
     Neudorf to RM '86 Luxembourg)
  1 Jeunesse Gilsdorf             3   2-  1-  0    5   9- 3 prom
  2 Sporting Bertrange            3   1-  2-  0    4   6- 5 prom
  3 FC Mondercange                3   1-  1-  1    3   8- 8 prom
  4 Excelsior Grevels             3   0-  0-  3    0   1- 8



 Luxembourg 1986/87

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  17-  4-  1   38  64-14
  2 Avenir Beggen                22  15-  5-  2   35  63-27
  3 CA Spora Luxembourg          22  14-  2-  6   30  54-21
  4 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  12-  4-  6   28  51-23
  5 Progres Niedercorn           22  10-  5-  7   25  30-22
  6 Alliance Dudelange           22   9-  2- 11   20  32-50
  7 Red Boys Differdange         22   7-  5- 10   19  33-35
  8 CS Grevenmacher              22   7-  4- 11   18  25-46
  9 Olympique Eischen            22   5-  6- 11   16  23-50
 10 Swift Hesperange             22   6-  3- 13   15  37-51
 11 FC Wiltz 71                  22   3-  4- 15   10  24-57 rel
 12 CS Pétange                   22   2-  6- 14   10  17-57 rel

                          AvB  RBD  All  Eis Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL  Pro  Pet  Wil
    Avenir Beggen         ***  4-0  4-1  4-1  3-1  5-1  3-1  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0
    Red Boys Differdange  1-1  ***  1-0  3-2  1-3  6-1  3-0  1-3  1-2  1-2  1-2  1-1
    Alliance Dudelange    1-4  1-3  ***  4-1  0-4  3-0  1-0  1-5  0-2  0-0  0-0  3-2
    Olympique Eischen     1-1  1-0  1-4  ***  0-4  0-3  3-1  1-3  0-5  0-2  2-1  2-2
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  3-0  4-1  7-1  6-0  ***  0-0  4-1  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  4-1
    CS Grevenmacher       1-4  0-2  3-1  0-3  1-1  ***  0-0  2-3  1-0  0-4  4-2  1-0
    Swift Hesperange      5-5  4-2  1-2  1-1  0-4  2-3  ***  0-1  1-4  0-3 10-0  0-3
    CA Spora Luxembourg   4-2  0-0  7-1  4-0  0-3  2-0  6-1  ***  0-1  0-2  5-0  5-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-3  0-0  2-3  1-1  1-2  3-0  1-2  3-0  ***  5-0  3-1  4-2
    Progres Niedercorn    1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-3  4-1  0-2  1-0  1-1  ***  1-0  3-0
    CS Pétange            0-7  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-2  2-3  0-2  1-7  2-2  ***  4-1
    FC Wiltz 71           1-4  3-2  3-2  1-3  2-6  1-1  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-3  1-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 Aris Bonnevoie               22  15-  4-  3   34  49-22 prom
  2 US Rumelange                 22  13-  4-  5   30  45-26 prom
  3 Etzella Ettelbruck           22  13-  4-  5   30  44-26
  4 US Dudelange                 22  11-  5-  6   27  32-22
  5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22  11-  4-  7   26  38-27
  6 Sporting Mertzig             22   8-  4- 10   20  42-46
  7 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22   5-  9-  8   19  32-36
  8 US Mertert                   22   8-  3- 11   19  42-54
  9 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22   8-  2- 12   18  34-30
 10 Sporting Steinfort           22   7-  2- 13   16  29-45 rel *
 11 Chiers Rodange               22   6-  3- 13   15  31-53 rel
 12 Stade Dudelange              22   3-  4- 15   10  24-55 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Victoria Rosport             22  11-  7-  4   29  39-30 prom
  2 Marisca Mersch               22  13-  3-  6   29  44-37
  3 CS Hobscheid                 22  10-  6-  6   26  42-32
  4 Claravallis Clervaux         22  11-  3-  8   25  59-46
  5 Young Boys Diekirch          22   8-  7-  7   23  40-35
  6 Orania Vianden               22   9-  5-  8   23  44-42
  7 SC Redange                   22   6- 10-  6   22  40-38
  8 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   7-  7-  8   21  31-37
  9 Daring-Club Echternach       22   7-  5- 10   19  44-42
 10 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   6-  4- 12   16  36-49 rel
 11 Tricolore Gasperich          22   7-  2- 13   16  42-63 rel
 12 Atert Bissen                 22   6-  3- 13   15  24-34 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 AS Differdange               22  11-  8-  3   30  50-29 prom
  2 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22  13-  2-  7   28  55-37 prom *
  3 CS Hollerich                 22  10-  8-  4   28  45-33
  4 US Mondorf les Bains         22  12-  4-  6   28  52-44
  5 CS Obercorn                  22  10-  7-  5   27  45-29
  6 AS Remich                    22   9-  5-  8   23  34-31
  7 The Belval Belvaux           22   8-  6-  8   22  34-39
  8 US Hostert                   22   7-  7-  8   21  33-35
  9 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   7-  5- 10   19  36-42
 10 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   5-  4- 13   14  34-59 rel
 11 Miniere Lasauvage            22   5-  2- 15   12  27-47 rel
 12 SC Tétange                   22   4-  4- 14   12  23-43 rel

  * Promotion playoff Ehrenpromotion / I. Division
  1 Jeunesse Hautcharage          2   1-  1-  0    3   2- 1 prom
  2 Marisca Mersch                2   0-  2-  0    2   1- 1
  3 Sporting Steinfort            2   0-  1-  1    1   0- 1 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Racing Troisvierges          22  15-  3-  4   33  50-19 prom
  2 FC Brouch                    22  15-  3-  4   33  48-21 prom
  3 Jeunesse Schieren            22  10-  4-  8   24  46-34
  4 AS Colmarberg                22   8-  8-  6   24  26-29
  5 FC Lorentzweiler             22   9-  5-  8   23  41-25
  6 AS Wincrange                 22  10-  3-  9   23  30-24
  7 Jeunesse Useldange           22   9-  3- 10   21  34-30
  8 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   7-  6-  9   20  31-30
  9 AS Hosingen                  22   8-  4- 10   20  32-33
 10 Minerva Lintgen              22   7-  5- 10   19  29-38
 11 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   8-  2- 12   18  25-43 rel
 12 US Feulen                    22   2-  2- 18    6  20-86 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22  16-  3-  3   35  72-31 prom
  2 Residence Walferdange        22  16-  3-  3   35  60-25 prom
  3 Egalité Weimerskirch         22  12-  6-  4   30  61-27
  4 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  12-  4-  6   28  53-38
  5 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   8-  5-  9   21  39-46
  6 US Sandweiler                22   9-  3- 10   21  38-47
  7 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   5-  8-  9   18  21-38
  8 FC Kehlen                    22   7-  3- 12   17  52-59
  9 FC Munsbach                  22   7-  3- 12   17  42-59
 10 Una Strassen                 22   5-  7- 10   17  24-41
 11 Jeunesse Canach              22   4-  7- 11   15  30-44  rel
 12 Alisontia Steinsel           22   2-  6- 14   10  36-73  rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 The National Schifflange     24  14-  6-  2   34  46-20 prom
  2 CS Sanem                     24  13-  6-  3   32  71-33 prom
  3 ES Clemency                  24   9-  9-  4   27  50-31
  4 FC Mamer 32                  24   9-  8-  5   26  46-23
  5 Sp. Club Bettembourg         24  10-  6-  6   26  50-34
  6 Sporting Bertrange           24  11-  2-  9   24  44-34
  7 Titus Lamadelaine            24   9-  6-  6   24  42-35
  8 FC Mondercange               24   6-  6- 10   18  39-45
  9 US Bascharage                24   5-  6- 10   16  33-51
 10 Racing Rodange               24   5-  4- 13   14  30-45
 11 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         24   6-  2- 14   14  21-60 rel
 12 FC Ehlerange                 24   1-  5- 16    7  20-81 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  20  13-  6-  1   32  95-19 prom
  2 CS Bourscheid                20  13-  4-  3   30  80-21
  3 Racing 76 Heiderscheid       20  12-  6-  2   30  72-21
  4 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        20  12-  4-  4   28  67-22
  5 Excelsior Grevels            20   9-  6-  5   24  48-23
  6 US Rambrouch                 20  10-  4-  6   24  57-35
  7 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        20   7-  5-  8   19  46-36
  8 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   5-  3- 12   13  32-61
  9 US Folschette                20   4-  4- 12   12  46-53
 10 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20   2-  3- 15    7  25-81
 11 US Eschdorf                  20   0-  1- 19    1   9-205

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 US Boevange-Attert           20  14-  2-  4   30  59-28 prom
  2 FC Erpeldange                20  12-  5-  3   29  44-23
  3 Rupensia Larochette          20  10-  4-  6   24  42-30
  4 Arantia Berdorf              20   9-  3-  8   21  34-30
  5 FC 47 Bastendorf             20   9-  3-  8   21  52-57
  6 US Reisdorf                  20   8-  4-  8   20  39-38
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            20   6-  6-  8   18  27-41
  8 Sporting Beckerich           20   7-  3- 10   17  39-43
  9 Old Boys Consdorf            20   6-  4- 10   16  34-41
 10 Sporting Club Ell            20   4-  6- 10   14  23-39
 11 AS Pratzerthal               20   4-  2- 14   10  29-52

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 AS Luxembourg                20  15-  3-  2   33  54-28 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Itzig              20  15-  1-  4   31  74-27 prom *
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                20  12-  6-  2   30  50-19
  4 US Moutfort                  20  10-  5-  5   25  51-33
  5 Les Aiglons Dalheim          20  11-  2-  7   24  74-40
  6 Progres Cessange             20  11-  1-  8   23  70-38
  7 FC 33 Kopstal                20   8-  4-  8   20  57-46
  8 FC Hamm                      20   6-  3- 11   15  39-48
  9 Avenir Flaxweiler            20   5-  2- 13   12  36-60
 10 Berdenia Berbourg            20   3-  1- 16    7  24-73
 11 Syra Mensdorf                20   0-  0- 20    0  13-130

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 US Esch/Alzette              18  16-  1-  1   33  62-17 prom
  2 Red Boys Aspelt              18  13-  2-  3   28  51-16 prom *
  3 Yellow Boys Weiler           18  12-  4-  2   28  55-24
  4 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             18   8-  4-  6   20  26-21
  5 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       18   7-  2-  9   16  25-30
  6 US Bous                      18   7-  1- 10   15  32-48
  7 Luna Obercorn                18   3-  7-  8   13  32-45
  8 Les Amis Remerschen          18   5-  1- 12   11  22-42
  9 FC Noertzange                18   2-  4- 12    8  20-47
 10 AS Schifflange               18   2-  4- 12    8  20-55

  * Promotion playoff II. Division / III. Division
    (also because of fusion between Mansfeldia Clausen-Cents and Rapid
     Neudorf to RM '86 Luxembourg)
  1 Red Boys Aspelt               3   1-  1-  1    3   5- 4 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Itzig               3   1-  1-  1    3   3- 3 prom
  3 FC Erpeldange                 3   1-  1-  1    3   2- 2
  4 CS Bourscheid                 3   1-  1-  1    3   4- 5



 Luxembourg 1987/88

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  15-  4-  3   34  53- 20
  2 CA Spora Luxembourg          22  14-  5-  3   33  56- 21
  3 Avenir Beggen                22  11-  6-  5   28  48- 25
  4 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  11-  5-  6   27  48- 32
  5 Red Boys Differdange         22   8-  7-  7   23  36- 27
  6 Olympique Eischen            22   7-  7-  8   21  24- 35
  7 Progres Niedercorn           22   7-  6-  9   20  35- 35
  8 CS Grevenmacher              22   8-  4- 10   20  27- 36
  9 Swift Hesperange             22   6-  4- 12   16  32- 48
 10 Alliance Dudelange           22   6-  4- 12   16  24- 40 rel
 11 Aris Bonnevoie               22   5-  6- 11   16  33- 54
 12 US Rumelange                 22   2-  6- 14   10  20- 63 rel

                          AvB  Aris RBD  All  Eis Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL  Pro  Rum
    Avenir Beggen         ***  3-0  2-1  0-1  1-1  6-0  4-1  1-1  2-1  3-0  3-1  2-2
    Aris Bonnevoie        2-2  ***  1-3  3-0  2-2  1-2  0-4  0-2  1-3  3-1  3-3  1-1
    Red Boys Differdange  0-3  6-1  ***  1-2  0-0  2-1  2-3  4-1  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-2
    Alliance Dudelange    1-3  2-0  0-1  ***  0-2  1-1  1-0  2-0  1-3  1-3  3-0  1-5
    Olympique Eischen     3-2  0-4  0-0  3-2  ***  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-5  0-1  3-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  4-2  4-1  0-0  2-0  5-0  ***  2-0  4-0  0-0  4-0  3-2  4-0
    CS Grevenmacher       1-0  1-3  0-3  1-1  2-1  0-1  ***  3-1  1-4  0-2  0-1  2-0
    Swift Hesperange      4-3  3-3  1-0  3-2  0-1  2-0  1-2  ***  0-6  1-2  2-2  4-1
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-1  6-1  3-1  5-1  3-2  0-4  1-1  1-0  ***  3-1  3-1  5-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-2  6-1  3-3  0-0  1-0  1-2  6-2  4-2  1-1  ***  2-1  6-1
    Progres Niedercorn    0-0  0-2  2-1  3-1  3-0  0-4  0-1  1-1  1-4  1-1  ***  5-0
    US Rumelange          0-3  0-0  0-3  1-1  1-2  0-4  1-1  5-3  0-3  0-2  0-6  ***

   Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
   the regular competition.

 Finalround of first 4
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      6   4-  0-  2   25     9- 7   (17)
  2 Avenir Beggen                6   4-  1-  1   23    12- 4   (14)
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         6   3-  1-  2   20,5  11- 7   (13,5)
  4 CA Spora Luxembourg          6   0-  0-  6   16,5   3-17   (16,5)

                          AvB Jeun  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  2-1  4-1  5-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-0  ***  3-0  1-0
    CA Spora Luxembourg   0-1  1-3  ***  0-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-0  4-0  4-1  ***

 Relegation competition
  1 Swift Hesperange              6   3-  2-  1    8  12- 7 consolidated
  2 Jeunesse Wasserbillig         6   2-  2-  2    6   9- 8 prom
  3 Aris Bonnevoie                6   2-  1-  3    5  11-11 consolidated
  4 Alliance Dudelange            6   1-  3-  2    5   2- 8 rel

                         Aris  All Hesp  Was
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  4-0  3-4  1-2
    Alliance Dudelange    1-1  ***  0-0  0-3
    Swift Hesperange      3-0  0-1  ***  1-1
    Jeunesse Wasserbillig 1-2  0-0  2-4  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 CS Pétange                   22  14-  2-  6   30  44-27 prom
  2 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22  12-  6-  4   30  31-23 prom
  3 Etzella Ettelbruck           22  11-  4-  7   26  42-26
  4 Victoria Rosport             22  10-  4-  8   24  33-30
  5 Sporting Mertzig             22   9-  5-  8   23  40-38
  6 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22   8-  6-  8   22  39-39
  7 US Dudelange                 22   6- 10-  6   22  27-27
  8 AS Differdange               22   8-  4- 10   20  41-44
  9 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22   8-  3- 11   19  27-31
 10 FC Wiltz 71                  22   7-  5- 10   19  28-35
 11 US Mertert                   22   7-  2- 13   16  30-51 rel
 12 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22   3-  7- 12   13  27-38 rel

  * Promotion playoff Nationaldivision / Ehrenpromotion
  1 Swift Hesperange              6   3-  2-  1    8  12- 7 consolidated
  2 Jeunesse Wasserbillig         6   2-  2-  2    6   9- 8 prom
  3 Aris Bonnevoie                6   2-  1-  3    5  11-11
  4 Alliance Dudelange            6   1-  3-  2    5   2- 8

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Young Boys Diekirch          22  16-  2-  4   34  71-25 prom
  2 Orania Vianden               22  13-  3-  6   29  60-34 prom
  3 CS Hobscheid                 22  10-  6-  6   26  38-21 prom
  4 Claravallis Clervaux         22   9-  7-  6   25  39-28 prom
  5 Racing Troisvierges          22  11-  2-  9   24  33-32
  6 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   8-  5-  9   21  30-40
  7 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  5-  9   21  28-42
  8 Marisca Mersch               22   7-  5- 10   19  21-38
  9 SC Redange                   22   5-  7- 10   17  37-43
 10 Claravallis Clervaux         22   3- 11-  8   17  28-38
 11 FC Brouch                    22   4-  9-  9   17  15-32
 12 Daring-Club Echternach       22   5-  4- 13   14  23-50 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 CS Hollerich                 22  12-  6-  4   30  34-14 prom
  2 AS Remich                    22  13-  2-  7   28  42-28 prom
  3 US Mondorf les Bains         22  11-  5-  6   27  40-23 prom
  4 CS Obercorn                  22  11-  5-  6   27  34-25 prom
  5 Chiers Rodange               22  10-  6-  6   26  31-13
  6 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22  11-  4-  7   26  28-27
  7 CS Sanem                     22   8-  3- 11   19  23-31
  8 Stade Dudelange              22   5-  7- 10   17  18-29
  9 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   6-  5- 11   17  26-40
 10 The National Schifflange     22   4-  8- 10   16  24-34
 11 The Belval Belvaux           22   7-  2- 13   16  22-49
 12 US Hostert                   22   4-  7- 11   15  26-35 rel

  * Promotion playoff Ehrenpromotion / I. Division
  1 CS Obercorn                   2   1-  1-  0    3   3- 0 prom
  2 CS Hobscheid                  2   1-  1-  0    3   2- 0 prom
  3 US Mertert                    2   0-  0-  2    0   0- 5

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Wincrange                 22  15-  5-  2   35  63-22 prom
  2 US Boevange-Attert           22  14-  6-  2   34  49-22 prom
  3 FC Kehlen                    22  14-  3-  5   31  48-21 prom
  4 Atert Bissen                 22  12-  7-  3   31  41-20
  5 Jeunesse Schieren            22  11-  7-  4   29  42-23
  6 FC Lorentzweiler             22   8-  5-  9   21  37-45
  7 AS Hosingen                  22   8-  3- 11   19  44-51
  8 Jeunesse Useldange           22   6-  4- 12   16  25-38
  9 Minerva Lintgen              22   6-  2- 14   14  31-48
 10 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   4-  5- 13   13  29-58
 11 AS Colmarberg                22   4-  4- 14   12  20-51
 12 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   1-  7- 14    9  20-50 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Tricolore Gasperich          22  15-  5-  2   35  63-23 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22  14-  7-  1   35  44-22 prom
  3 RM '86 Luxembourg            22  14-  3-  5   31  60-29 prom
  4 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  11-  5-  6   27  59-37
  5 FC Mamer 32                  22   8-  6-  8   22  49-37
  6 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   8-  4- 10   20  41-43
  7 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   7-  5- 10   19  40-44
  8 US Sandweiler                22   6-  7-  9   19  31-38
  9 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   7-  4- 11   18  32-50
 10 Una Strassen                 22   7-  0- 15   14  19-46
 11 FC Munsbach                  22   4-  5- 13   13  30-53
 12 AS Luxembourg                22   5-  1- 16   11  30-76  rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 SC Tétange                   22  15-  3-  4   33  58-23 prom
  2 Sporting Bertrange           22  15-  3-  4   33  67-34 prom
  3 ES Clemency                  22  11-  6-  5   28  47-43
  4 FC Mondercange               22  11-  3-  8   25  45-34
  5 Miniere Lasauvage            22  11-  3-  8   25  39-28
  6 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22   9-  4-  9   22  44-31
  7 Red Boys Aspelt              22   9-  2- 11   20  41-48
  8 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   7-  6-  9   20  34-41
  9 US Esch/Alzette              22   6-  5- 11   17  33-53
 10 US Bascharage                22   7-  2- 13   16  38-56
 11 Titus Lamadelaine            22   4-  7- 11   15  34-54 rel
 12 Racing Rodange               22   2-  6- 14   10  27-62 rel

  * Promotion playoff 1.Division / II. Division
  1 FC Brouch                     4   2-  1-  1    5  11- 8 consolidated
  2 RM '86 Luxembourg             4   2-  0-  2    4  13- 7 prom
  3 The Belval Belvaux            4   1-  2-  1    4   8- 9 consolidated
  4 FC Kehlen                     4   2-  0-  2    4   7-11 prom
  5 ES Clemency                   4   1-  1-  2    3   7-11

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 US Rambrouch                 20  14-  3-  3   31  70-21 prom
  2 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        20  13-  3-  4   29  59-16 prom
  3 AS Pratzerthal               20  13-  1-  6   27  36-25
  4 Racing 76 Heiderscheid       20  11-  1-  8   23  68-39
  5 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   8-  7-  5   23  37-31
  6 Sporting Club Ell            20  10-  2-  8   22  45-33
  7 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        20   9-  2-  9   20  48-42
  8 US Folschette                20   8-  2- 10   18  35-42
  9 Excelsior Grevels            20   6-  4- 10   16  32-33
 10 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20   4-  2- 14   10  31-58
 11 US Eschdorf                  20   0-  1- 19    1   9-130

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Erpeldange                18  14-  1-  3   29  56-13 prom
  2 US Reisdorf                  18  14-  0-  4   28  51-24 prom
  3 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            18  12-  1-  5   25  60-24 prom
  4 Old Boys Consdorf            18   9-  2-  7   20  36-41
  5 Arantia Berdorf              18   8-  3-  7   19  33-30
  6 Rupensia Larochette          18   7-  5-  6   19  38-44
  7 FC 47 Bastendorf             18   5-  4-  9   14  37-40
  8 CS Bourscheid                18   3-  6-  9   12  40-62
  9 US Feulen                    18   2-  5- 11    9  23-44
 10 Sporting Club Ell            18   2-  1- 15    5  19-71

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Les Aiglons Dalheim          20  14-  5-  1   33  68-22 prom
  2 Progres Cessange             20  15-  2-  3   32  71-19 prom
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                20  14-  4-  2   32  65-15 prom
  4 Jeunesse Canach              20  12-  4-  4   28  62-35
  5 US Moutfort                  20   9-  3-  8   21  34-41
  6 Yellow Boys Weiler           20   8-  1- 11   17  47-45
  7 FC Hamm                      20   7-  1- 12   15  41-52
  8 US Bous                      20   6-  2- 12   14  28-57
  9 Syra Mensdorf                20   3-  5- 12   11  27-67
 10 Les Amis Remerschen          20   5-  0- 15   10  40-75
 11 Avenir Flaxweiler            20   3-  1- 16    7  26-81

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Beckerich           18  17-  1-  2   35  61-26 prom
  2 Alisontia Steinsel           18  14-  2-  4   30  47-16 prom *
  3 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       18   9-  5-  6   23  47-26
  4 FC 33 Kopstal                18  10-  3-  7   23  35-37
  5 FC Ehlerange                 18   9-  1- 10   19  41-41
  6 AS Schifflange               18   9-  1- 10   19  38-39
  7 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             18   7-  5-  8   19  31-38
  8 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         18   6-  4- 10   16  29-31
  9 Iska Boys Simmern            18   6-  4- 10   16  31-39
 10 Luna Obercorn                18   5-  3- 12   13  27-58
 11 FC Noertzange                18   1-  5- 14    7  19-55

  * Promotion playoff II.Division / III. Division
  1 FC Munsbach                   6   4-  2-  0   10  22- 7 consolidated
  2 Jeunesse Gilsdorf             6   4-  1-  1    9  11- 8 prom
  3 AS Colmarberg                 6   3-  0-  3    6  15-11 consolidated
  4 Vinesca Ehnen                 6   2-  2-  2    6   8- 5 prom
  5 AS Pratzerthal                6   2-  1-  3    5   6-11
  6 Titus Lamadelaine             6   1-  2-  3    4   8-15 rel
  7 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler        6   0-  2-  4    2   7-20



 Luxembourg 1988/89

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18  14-  1-  3   29  44- 6
  2 Red Boys Differdange         18  11-  5-  2   27  31-13
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  12-  2-  4   26  45-15
  4 CA Spora Luxembourg          18   9-  6-  3   24  35-17
  5 Avenir Beggen                18   8-  6-  4   22  34-20
  6 CS Grevenmacher              18   6-  3-  9   15  27-37
  7 Swift Hesperange             18   5-  3- 10   13  20-36
  8 Progres Niedercorn           18   4-  1- 13    9  18-44
  9 Olympique Eischen            18   2-  4- 12    8  17-48
 10 CS Pétange                   18   2-  3- 13    7  14-49

                          AvB  RBD  Eis Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL  Pro  Pet
    Avenir Beggen         ***  1-2  4-0  1-0  3-1  2-2  1-1  2-4  1-4  4-1
    Red Boys Differdange  1-1  ***  1-1  1-0  3-1  2-2  0-0  1-0  3-2  2-0
    Olympique Eischen     0-2  0-2  ***  0-0  0-2  1-0  0-5  0-4  2-3  5-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  2-0  1-0  5-0  ***  4-0  2-0  2-1  4-0  4-0  6-0
    CS Grevenmacher       1-1  0-1  3-3  1-4  ***  3-2  2-3  0-5  3-1  0-0
    Swift Hesperange      1-1  0-3  4-0  0-3  0-2  ***  1-4  1-4  2-0  2-0
    CA Spora Luxembourg   0-1  2-2  3-0  0-1  4-1  3-0  ***  1-0  3-2  2-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-0  1-2  5-2  1-0  3-0  5-0  1-1  ***  3-0  5-1
    Progres Niedercorn    0-6  1-0  3-2  0-2  0-3  0-1  1-1  0-2  ***  1-4
    CS Pétange            0-3  0-5  1-1  1-4  0-4  1-2  1-1  0-2  2-0  ***

   Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
   the regular competition.

 Finalround of first 6
  1 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   7-  3-  0   29    24- 9  (12)
  2 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   5-  1-  4   25,5  14-12  (14,5)
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   4-  3-  3   24    12-15  (13)
  4 Avenir Beggen                10   5-  1-  4   22    22-12  (11)
  5 Red Boys Differdange         10   2-  4-  4   21,5  14-14  (13,5)
  6 CS Grevenmacher              10   1-  0-  9    9,5   5-29  ( 7,5)

                          AvB  RBD Jeun Grev  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  2-2  0-1  4-0  1-2  3-2
    Red Boys Differdange  0-2  ***  1-2  0-1  1-5  0-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-3  1-1  ***  1-0  0-2  3-0
    CS Grevenmacher       0-5  1-5  1-3  ***  0-3  0-1
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-0  0-0  3-2  5-2  ***  2-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  3-2  0-4  1-0  2-0  1-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 Aris Bonnevoie               18  10-  6-  2   26  38-17
  2 Sporting Mertzig             18   9-  5-  4   23  41-22
  3 Young Boys Diekirch          18   8-  7-  3   23  42-27
  4 FC Wiltz 71                  18  10-  3-  5   23  27-16
  5 Etzella Ettelbruck           18   9-  2-  7   20  28-24
  6 CS Hobscheid                 18   9-  2-  7   20  28-27
  7 Victoria Rosport             18   8-  2-  8   18  33-30
  8 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        18   5-  5-  8   15  25-34
  9 Orania Vianden               18   3-  2- 13    8  27-59
 10 Sporting Steinfort           18   1-  2- 15    8  17-50

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18   9-  6-  3   24  33-27
  2 Alliance Dudelange           18   9-  3-  6   21  37-23
  3 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18   8-  5-  5   21  35-21
  4 CS Obercorn                  18   6-  9-  3   21  23-15
  5 US Rumelange                 18   7-  5-  6   19  29-29
  6 US Dudelange                 18   6-  7-  5   19  18-18
  7 CS Hollerich                 18   6-  6-  6   18  26-30
  8 AS Remich                    18   7-  3-  8   17  24-32
  9 AS Differdange               18   3-  9-  6   15  18-28
 10 US Mondorf les Bains         18   2-  1- 15    5  16-36

 Playoff round Nationaldivision / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 Swift Hesperange             10   7-  2-  1   16  24-10 consolidated
  2 Aris Bonnevoie               10   6-  2-  2   14  27-11 prom
  3 Sporting Mertzig             10   4-  4-  2   12  20-14
  4 FC Wiltz 71                  10   2-  4-  4    8  14-23
  5 Olympique Eischen            10   2-  1-  7    5  17-30 rel
  6 Young Boys Diekirch          10   1-  3-  6    5  14-28

                         Aris Diek  Eis Hesp Mert Wiltz
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  4-1  2-0  0-2  2-4  2-0
    Young Boys Diekirch   1-4  ***  3-3  2-3  1-1  1-1
    Olympique Eischen     0-8  2-3  ***  1-0  2-4  6-1
    Swift Hesperange      2-2  5-0  2-1  ***  1-0  3-1
    Sporting Mertzig      0-2  2-1  5-1  1-1  ***  2-2
    FC Wiltz 71           1-1  3-1  2-1  2-5  1-1  ***

 Group B :
  1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   7-  2-  1   16  16- 5 prom
  2 Alliance Dudelange           10   4-  5-  1   13  17-12 prom
  3 Progres Niedercorn           10   5-  2-  3   12  24- 9 rel
  4 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   4-  2-  4   10  12-17
  5 CS Obercorn                  10   2-  2-  6    6   7-18
  6 CS Pétange                   10   1-  1-  8    3   9-24 rel

                          All Fola  Pro  Obc  Pet Worm
    Alliance Dudelange    ***  0-1  4-3  3-0  2-2  1-1
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  0-0  ***  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0
    Progres Niedercorn    1-2  0-2  ***  4-0  4-0  4-0
    CS Obercorn           1-1  0-1  0-0  ***  5-3  0-2
    CS Pétange            1-2  1-4  0-3  2-0  ***  0-1
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 2-2  2-5  0-4  2-0  2-0  ***

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 US Dudelange                 10   8-  1-  2   14  13- 3
  2 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   5-  4-  2   13  25-14
  3 Victoria Rosport             10   5-  1-  4   13  16-12
  4 US Mondorf les Bains         10   4-  1-  5   12  16-14
  5 Orania Vianden               10   3-  1-  6    6  17-27 rel
  6 AS Remich                    10   0-  2-  8    2   6-23 rel

 Group B :
  1 US Rumelange                 10   7-  2-  1   17  24-13
  2 AS Differdange               10   4-  5-  1   14  24-11
  3 CS Hollerich                 10   5-  2-  3   11  20-18
  4 CS Hobscheid                 10   4-  2-  4    9  19-14
  5 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        10   2-  2-  6    7  14-25 rel
  6 Sporting Steinfort           10   1-  1-  8    2   8-28 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 US Mertert                   22  14-  5-  3   33  45-23 prom
  2 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22  15-  3-  4   33  39-19 prom
  3 Racing Troisvierges          22  12-  5-  5   29  44-24
  4 Claravallis Clervaux         22  11-  4-  7   26  34-33
  5 Residence Walferdange        22  10-  5-  7   25  44-33
  6 SC Redange                   22   8-  7-  7   23  27-32
  7 US Boevange-Attert           22   8-  5-  9   21  41-37
  8 AS Wincrange                 22   8-  5-  9   21  26-23
  9 FC Brouch                    22   7-  7-  8   21  24-31
 10 Marisca Mersch               22   4-  5- 13   13  28-47 rel
 11 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   4-  4- 14   12  19-38 rel
 12 FC Kehlen                    22   2-  3- 17    7  21-52 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Chiers Rodange               22  14-  4-  4   32  49-17 prom
  2 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22  14-  4-  4   32  51-30 prom
  3 CS Sanem                     22  11-  7-  4   29  37-23
  4 SC Tétange                   22  11-  3-  8   25  35-29
  5 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   7-  7-  8   21  30-32
  6 The Belval Belvaux           22   6-  8-  8   20  34-37
  7 Tricolore Gasperich          22   7-  6-  9   20  29-33
  8 The National Schifflange     22   6-  8-  8   20  29-34
  9 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   7-  6-  9   20  36-42
 10 Stade Dudelange              22   7-  5- 10   19  42-43 rel
 11 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   5-  5- 12   15  28-53 rel
 12 Sporting Bertrange           22   5-  1- 16   11  22-49 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Schieren            22  14-  5-  3   33  42-22 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                 22  12-  8-  2   32  35-17 prom
  3 US Reisdorf                  22  12-  5-  5   29  41-33
  4 Jeunesse Useldange           22  12-  4-  6   28  45-22
  5 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22  11-  6-  5   28  37-25
  6 AS Colmarberg                22   8-  4- 10   20  44-47
  7 FC Erpeldange                22   7-  5- 10   19  37-36
  8 AS Hosingen                  22   7-  4- 11   18  35-37
  9 Sporting Beckerich           22   7-  4- 11   18  30-38
 10 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   5-  6- 11   16  24-40
 11 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   4-  5- 13   13  22-48 rel
 12 US Rambrouch                 22   3-  4- 15   10  31-58 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 US Hostert                   22  14-  4-  4   32  58-24 prom
  2 Egalité Weimerskirch         22  14-  4-  4   32  62-33 prom
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                22  11-  7-  4   29  39-28
  4 US Sandweiler                22  11-  3-  8   25  32-24
  5 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22   7-  7-  8   21  48-30
  6 Daring-Club Echternach       22   6-  8-  8   20  48-49
  7 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   7-  6-  9   20  45-37
  8 FC Munsbach                  22   6-  8-  8   20  32-36
  9 Minerva Lintgen              22   7-  6-  9   20  29-49
 10 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   7-  5- 10   19  25-48
 11 FC Lorentzweiler             22   5-  5- 12   15  33-57 rel
 12 Alisontia Steinsel           22   5-  1- 16   11  36-72 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22  14-  4-  4   32  46-20 prom
  2 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  14-  4-  4   32  48-23 prom
  3 FC Mondercange               22  11-  7-  4   29  45-23
  4 ES Clemency                  22  11-  3-  8   25  47-40
  5 Progres Cessange             22   7-  7-  8   21  36-38
  6 FC Mamer 32                  22   6-  8-  8   20  30-29
  7 US Esch/Alzette              22   7-  6-  9   20  37-41
  8 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   6-  8-  8   20  36-44
  9 US Bascharage                22   7-  6-  9   20  31-52
 10 Una Strassen                 22   7-  5- 10   19  31-45
 11 Miniere Lasauvage            22   5-  5- 12   15  22-38 rel
 12 Red Boys Aspelt              22   5-  1- 16   11  21-37 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Pratzerthal               22  14-  4-  4   32  57-17 prom
  2 FC 47 Bastendorf             22  14-  4-  4   32  48-22 prom
  3 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 22  11-  7-  4   29  67-42
  4 Iska Boys Simmern            22  11-  3-  8   25  38-28
  5 Excelsior Grevels            22   7-  7-  8   21  36-29
  6 US Folschette                22   6-  8-  8   20  42-41
  7 CS Bourscheid                22   7-  6-  9   20  32-40
  8 Sp. Club Ell                 22   6-  8-  8   20  33-56
  9 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         22   7-  6-  9   20  36-42
 10 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22   7-  5- 10   19  27-44
 11 US Feulen                    22   5-  5- 12   15  25-49
 12 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   5-  1- 16   11  29-60

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Canach              22  14-  4-  4   32  84-31 prom
  2 Rupensia Larochette          22  14-  4-  4   32  55-26 prom
  3 Berdenia Berbourg            22  11-  7-  4   29  46-34
  4 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  11-  3-  8   25  52-34
  5 Les Amis Remerschen          22   7-  7-  8   21  45-41
  6 Syra Mensdorf                22   6-  8-  8   20  50-63
  7 Arantia Berdorf              22   7-  6-  9   20  40-35
  8 FC Hamm                      22   6-  8-  8   20  42-37
  9 Old Boys Consdorf            22   7-  6-  9   20  41-47
 10 US Moutfort                  22   7-  5- 10   19  29-44
 11 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   5-  5- 12   15  26-76
 12 US Bous                      22   5-  1- 16   11  30-72

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Racing Rodange               22  14-  4-  4   32  70-12 prom
  2 Yellow Boys Weiler           22  14-  4-  4   32  80-24 prom
  3 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22  11-  7-  4   29  42-23
  4 AS Schifflange               22  11-  3-  8   25  48-31
  5 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   7-  7-  8   21  59-34
  6 FC Ehlerange                 22   6-  8-  8   20  57-40
  7 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   7-  6-  9   20  57-37
  8 Titus Lamadelaine            22   6-  8-  8   20  37-58
  9 FC 33 Kopstal                22   7-  6-  9   20  39-67
 10 AS Luxembourg                22   7-  5- 10   19  25-76
 11 FC Noertzange                22   5-  5- 12   15  28-82
 12 Luna Obercorn                22   5-  1- 16   11  21-79



 Luxembourg 1989/90

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Avenir Beggen                18  14-  3-  1   31  57-12
  2 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  12-  3-  3   27  38-17
  3 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18   7-  8-  3   22  23-14
  4 CA Spora Luxembourg          18   9-  4-  5   22  28-23
  5 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18   6-  9-  3   21  23-20
  6 CS Grevenmacher              18   6-  5-  7   17  21-22
  7 Red Boys Differdange         18   4-  8-  6   16  25-18
  8 Aris Bonnevoie               18   4-  6-  8   14  11-27
  9 Swift Hesperange             18   1-  4- 13    6  14-44
 10 Alliance Dudelange           18   0-  4- 14    4  12-55

                          AvB Aris  RBD  All Fola Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  6-0  2-0  5-2  5-0  2-3  3-0  2-0  5-0  5-0
    Aris Bonnevoie        0-3  ***  1-0  2-1  1-5  0-0  1-0  0-1  0-2  2-2
    Red Boys Differdange  0-2  1-1  ***  6-0  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  4-0
    Alliance Dudelange    1-3  1-1  2-2  ***  0-1  0-2  0-3  1-1  0-2  0-8
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  0-0  1-0  1-1  5-0  ***  1-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  3-4  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  ***  1-1  4-1  0-4  1-0
    CS Grevenmacher       0-0  2-0  2-3  4-1  0-0  0-0  ***  3-1  0-0  0-1
    Swift Hesperange      1-5  0-1  0-5  2-2  0-0  2-3  1-4  ***  1-3  1-3
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-4  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-2  1-1  3-1  5-2  ***  1-4
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-1  1-0  1-1  5-0  3-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  3-1  ***

   Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
   the regular competition.

 Finalround of first 6
  1 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   7-  2-  1   29,5  31- 6  (13,5)
  2 Avenir Beggen                10   5-  2-  3   27,5  28-14  (15,5)
  3 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   7-  2-  1   26,5  22- 9  (10,5)
  4 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   3-  3-  4   20    14-15  (11)
  5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   2-  1-  7   16    12-30  (11)
  6 CS Grevenmacher              10   0-  2-  8   10,5   8-41  ( 8,5)

                          AvB Fola Jeun Grev  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  8-3  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-1
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  2-4  ***  0-1  2-1  2-1  0-6
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  3-1  1-0  ***  7-2  2-0  0-3
    CS Grevenmacher       0-9  2-2  0-3  ***  1-4  1-4
    CA Spora Luxembourg   3-1  2-1  0-2  1-1  ***  0-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-1  4-0  2-2  7-0  4-2  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 Victoria Rosport             18  12-  2-  4   26  55-31
  2 Olympique Eischen            18  10-  3-  5   23  46-34
  3 FC Wiltz 71                  18   8-  4-  6   20  45-29
  4 Etzella Ettelbruck           18   9-  2-  7   20  37-31
  5 CS Hollerich                 18   8-  4-  6   20  29-25
  6 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        18   6-  6-  6   18  25-29
  7 CS Hobscheid                 18   5-  6-  7   16  31-41
  8 Sporting Mertzig             18   5-  5-  8   15  34-34
  9 Young Boys Diekirch          18   6-  2- 10   14  38-51
 10 US Mertert                   18   3-  2- 13    8  23-58

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 Progres Niedercorn           18  11-  5-  2   27  52-23
  2 AS Differdange               18   9-  7-  2   25  33-19
  3 CS Pétange                   18   6-  9-  3   21  27-24
  4 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18   8-  5-  5   21  29-30
  5 CS Obercorn                  18   6-  6-  6   18  33-29
  6 US Dudelange                 18   5-  5-  8   15  20-25
  7 US Rumelange                 18   5-  4-  9   14  19-24
  8 Jeunesse Hautcharage         18   6-  2- 10   14  30-41
  9 Chiers Rodange               18   4-  5-  9   13  14-24
 10 US Mondorf les Bains         18   4-  4- 10   12  20-38


 Playoff round Nationaldivision / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 Red Boys Differdange         10   8-  1-  1   17  30- 8 consolidated
  2 Swift Hesperange             10   7-  0-  3   14  27-13 consolidated
  3 Olympique Eischen            10   3-  3-  4    9  13-24
  4 Victoria Rosport             10   4-  0-  6    8  17-24
  5 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   2-  3-  5    7  13-21
  6 FC Wiltz 71                  10   2-  1-  7    5  17-27

                          RBD Hesp  Eis Rosp  Etz Wiltz
    Red Boys Differdange  ***  2-0  0-1  7-2  1-1  3-1
    Swift Hesperange      0-2  ***  6-1  3-1  2-0  4-1
    Olympique Eischen     2-6  2-1  ***  0-1  2-2  3-2
    Victoria Rosport      0-3  1-2  4-0  ***  2-1  1-4
    Etzella Ettelbruck    1-3  1-3  1-1  1-4  ***  3-2
    FC Wiltz 71           0-3  2-6  1-1  3-1  1-2  ***

 Group B :
  1 Aris Bonnevoie               10   8-  1-  1   17  29-11 consolidated
  2 Progres Niedercorn           10   6-  1-  3   13  23-13 prom
  3 AS Differdange               10   5-  1-  4   11  18-14
  4 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   4-  1-  5    9  13-24
  5 Alliance Dudelange           10   3-  1-  6    7   7-15 rel
  6 CS Pétange                   10   0-  3-  7    3  10-23

                         Aris  Pro Diff Worm  All  Pet
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  3-2  2-0  7-1  2-0  1-1
    Progres Niedercorn    3-0  ***  4-2  4-0  2-0  5-1
    AS Differdange        1-4  4-0  ***  1-0  3-0  2-0
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 2-5  1-2  1-1  ***  3-2  2-1
    Alliance Dudelange    0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1  ***  2-1
    CS Pétange            1-3  1-1  2-4  1-2  1-1  ***

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 CS Hobscheid                 10   4-  4-  2   12  20-17
  2 Jeunesse Hautcharage         10   3-  5-  2   11  20-15
  3 CS Hollerich                 10   5-  1-  4   11  17-14
  4 Young Boys Diekirch          10   4-  2-  4   10  21-16
  5 US Dudelange                 10   3-  4-  3   10  11-12 rel
  6 US Mondorf les Bains         10   2-  2-  6    6  12-27 rel

 Group B :
  1 Sporting Mertzig             10   6-  3-  1   15  25- 8
  2 US Rumelange                 10   4-  5-  1   13  14- 7
  3 Chiers Rodange               10   3-  4-  3   10  12-12
  4 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        10   2-  5-  3    9  16-16
  5 CS Obercorn                  10   2-  4-  4    8  12-13 rel
  6 US Mertert                   10   2-  1-  7    5  12-35 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        22  13-  6-  3   32  51-20 prom
  2 RM '86 Luxembourgthal        22  14-  4-  4   32  50-29 prom
  3 Claravallis Clervaux         22  11-  6-  5   28  51-34
  4 Racing Troisvierges          22   9-  8-  5   26  51-25
  5 Orania Vianden               22   9-  7-  6   25  52-41
  6 Jeunesse Schieren            22  10-  2- 10   22  37-40
  7 FC Brouch                    22   6-  8-  8   20  34-35
  8 Atert Bissen                 22   6-  8-  8   20  31-32
  9 SC Redange                   22   7-  4- 11   18  28-42
 10 US Boevange-Attert           22   6-  6- 10   18  29-45 rel
 11 Residence Walferdange        22   5-  5- 12   15  28-57 rel
 12 AS Wincrange                 22   2-  4- 16    8  19-61 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Tricolore Gasperich          22  15-  7-  0   37  38-10 prom
  2 CS Sanem                     22  10-  8-  4   28  37-21 prom
  3 SC Tétange                   22   9-  7-  6   25  36-27
  4 The Belval Belvaux           22   9-  6-  7   24  31-33
  5 The National Schifflange     22   9-  3- 10   21  34-33
  6 Sporting Steinfort           22   9-  3- 10   21  28-38
  7 AS Remich                    22   8-  4- 10   20  34-28
  8 US Hostert                   22   7-  5- 10   19  34-41
  9 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   7-  5- 10   19  26-33
 10 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22   7-  5- 10   19  28-36 rel
 11 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   5-  6- 11   16  23-34 rel
 12 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   6-  3- 13   15  21-36 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Minerva Lintgen              22  13-  7-  2   33  53-25 prom
  2 Jeunesse Useldange           22  13-  7-  2   33  48-21 prom
  3 Marisca Mersch               22  11-  7-  4   29  44-25
  4 US Reisdorf                  22   8-  9-  5   25  36-36
  5 FC Erpeldange                22   8-  8-  6   24  39-29
  6 Sporting Beckerich           22   8-  7-  7   23  46-37
  7 AS Pratzerthal               22   7-  6-  9   20  26-49
  8 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22   5-  7- 10   17  30-34
  9 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   8-  1- 13   17  36-42
 10 AS Hosingen                  22   6-  5- 11   17  32-43
 11 AS Colmarberg                22   8-  0- 14   16  26-49 rel
 12 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   4-  2- 16   10  28-54 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 US Sandweiler                22  12-  9-  1   33  36-17 prom
  2 Daring-Club Echternach       22  13-  6-  3   32  50-24 prom
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                22  11-  6-  5   28  34-20
  4 Sporting Bertrange           22  11-  4-  7   26  39-23
  5 Jeunesse Canach              22  10-  4-  8   24  50-33
  6 Una Strassen                 22   7-  9-  6   23  29-31
  7 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22   7-  8-  7   22  37-25
  8 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   5-  9-  8   19  21-43
  9 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   4- 10-  8   18  28-41
 10 FC Munsbach                  22   6-  5- 11   17  30-42
 11 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   4-  7- 11   15  15-35 rel
 12 Rupensia Larochette          22   2-  3- 17    7  12-47 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 FC Mondercange               22  13-  7-  2   33  65-32 prom
  2 Stade Dudelange              22  13-  5-  4   31  55-25 prom
  3 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22  13-  5-  4   31  50-23
  4 ES Clemency                  22  12-  4-  6   28  56-43
  5 US Esch/Alzette              22  10-  4-  8   24  47-38
  6 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   6-  8-  8   20  37-40
  7 FC Mamer 32                  22  10-  0- 12   20  31-42
  8 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   6-  6- 10   18  27-37
  9 FC Kehlen                    22   7-  3- 12   17  30-46
 10 Racing Rodange               22   5-  7- 10   17  31-49
 11 US Bascharage                22   3-  8- 11   14  31-56 rel
 12 Progres Cessange             22   3-  5- 14   11  31-60 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 US Rambrouch                 22  19-  1-  2   39  72-29 prom
  2 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22  17-  1-  4   35  74-32 prom
  3 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 22  14-  4-  4   32  57-24
  4 Sporting Club Ell            22  11-  2-  9   24  52-42
  5 US Folschette                22   8-  5-  9   21  48-45
  6 Excelsior Grevels            22   6-  8-  8   20  28-33
  7 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         22   8-  3- 11   19  31-45
  8 CS Bourscheid                22   7-  5- 10   19  25-40
  9 Iska Boys Simmern            22   7-  4- 11   18  34-42
 10 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   7-  4- 11   18  32-55
 11 US Feulen                    22   3-  4- 15   10  25-62
 12 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22   2-  5- 15    9  23-52

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Hamm                      22  17-  3-  2   37  76-24 prom
  2 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  12-  8-  2   32  60-22 prom
  3 Old Boys Consdorf            22  14-  3-  5   31  58-23
  4 Alisontia Steinsel           22  12-  6-  4   30  50-30
  5 FC Lorentzweiler             22  12-  3-  7   27  56-41
  6 Arantia Berdorf              22  10-  3-  9   23  48-42
  7 Berdenia Berbourg            22   7-  8-  7   22  29-36
  8 Les Amis Remerschen          22   3- 11-  8   17  29-49
  9 Syra Mensdorf                22   6-  4- 12   16  52-65
 10 US Moutfort                  22   3-  5- 14   11  35-68
 11 US Bous                      22   4-  2- 16   10  31-66
 12 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   2-  4- 16    8  23-81

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 AS Schifflange               22  16-  6-  0   38  64-14 prom
  2 Red Boys Aspelt              22  15-  7-  0   37  71-22 prom
  3 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22  12-  6-  4   30  68-33
  4 FC Ehlerange                 22  13-  4-  5   30  65-41
  5 Titus Lamadelaine            22  12-  2-  8   26  46-42
  6 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22  11-  2-  9   24  43-30
  7 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   8-  7-  7   23  46-36
  8 Miniere Lasauvage            22   7-  2- 13   16  26-45
  9 Luna Obercorn                22   5-  4- 13   14  29-63
 10 AS Luxembourg                22   3-  6- 13   12  24-46
 11 FC 33 Kopstal                22   2-  3- 17    7  25-76
 12 FC Noertzange                22   2-  3- 17    7  21-80



 Luxembourg 1990/91

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  14-  2-  2   30  49-14
  2 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18   9-  6-  3   24  32-22
  3 CA Spora Luxembourg          18  11-  1-  6   23  34-30
  4 Avenir Beggen                18   8-  4-  6   20  37-24
  5 CS Grevenmacher              18  10-  0-  8   20  29-25
  6 Swift Hesperange             18   7-  5-  6   19  36-29
  7 Red Boys Differdange         18   9-  0-  9   18  28-30
  8 Progres Niedercorn           18   6-  3-  9   15  23-33
  9 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18   4-  1- 13    9  10-40
 10 Aris Bonnevoie               18   0-  2- 16    2   7-38

 Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
 the regular competition.

                          AvB Aris Fola Jeun  RBD Grev Hesp  Pro  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  2-1  8-0  1-3  5-4  2-1  1-1  1-1  3-0  1-2
    Aris Bonnevoie        1-2  ***  0-2  0-0  1-3  0-3  1-2  0-1  0-3  0-2
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  0-0  2-0  ***  0-1  0-2  0-2  1-3  0-2  0-3  0-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-5  1-1  2-0  ***  2-1  3-0  1-1  4-2  0-3  1-0
    Red Boys Differdange  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-3  ***  1-0  2-4  0-2  4-0  1-2
    CS Grevenmacher       2-1  1-0  6-1  3-0  5-0  ***  2-1  1-0  0-4  1-3
    Swift Hesperange      0-1  4-0  2-1  3-3  2-5  1-2  ***  6-2  1-2  2-1
    Progres Niedercorn    1-0  4-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  2-0  1-1  ***  2-3  0-8
    CA Spora Luxembourg   2-2  4-1  0-1  0-5  2-0  1-0  2-1  2-1  ***  2-4
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  3-2  1-0  6-0  1-1  2-0  5-0  1-1  2-1  5-1  ***

   CS Grevenmacher - Red Boys Diff. originally 0-2, changed into 5-0 by Federation

 Finalround of first 6
  1 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   5-  3-  2   28    12- 8  (15)
  2 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   5-  3-  2   25    16- 9  (12)
  3 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   4-  3-  3   22,5  17-11  (11,5)
  4 Avenir Beggen                10   6-  0-  4   22    19-14  (10)
  5 CS Grevenmacher              10   2-  2-  6   16    13-24  (10)
  6 Swift Hesperange             10   2-  1-  7   14,5  12-23  (9,5)

                          AvB Jeun Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  1-3  6-0  1-0  3-1  2-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-2  ***  2-2  2-1  2-2  0-0
    CS Grevenmacher       1-2  0-1  ***  5-2  1-0  0-1
    Swift Hesperange      2-1  0-2  3-3  ***  0-2  0-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   4-1  0-3  4-0  3-0  ***  1-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-0  1-0  3-1  2-4  0-0  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 Etzella Ettelbruck           18   9-  5-  4   23  37-14
  2 Victoria Rosport             18   8-  7-  3   23  28-13
  3 FC Wiltz 71                  18   8-  6-  4   22  46-30
  4 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        18   8-  6-  4   22  26-15
  5 Tricolore Gasperich          18   8-  6-  4   22  29-23
  6 Sporting Mertzig             18   6-  8-  4   20  34-28
  7 CS Hollerich                 18   5-  5-  8   15  33-43
  8 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        18   5-  5-  8   15  21-33
  9 Young Boys Diekirch          18   6-  1- 11   13  24-44
 10 RM '86 Luxembourg            18   1-  3- 14    5  18-53

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18  10-  5-  3   25  35-21
  2 AS Differdange               18   9-  7-  2   25  37-25
  3 CS Pétange                   18   9-  4-  5   22  22-19
  4 CS Sanem                     18   8-  5-  5   21  25-15
  5 Jeunesse Hautcharage         18   8-  4-  6   20  40-28
  6 Alliance Dudelange           18   5-  8-  5   18  26-22
  7 CS Hobscheid                 18   8-  2-  8   18  28-35
  8 US Rumelange                 18   6-  3-  9   15  26-27
  9 Chiers Rodange               18   3-  3- 12    9  17-36
 10 Olympique Eischen            18   2-  3- 13    7  19-47

 Playoff round Nationaldivison / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 FC Wiltz 71                  10   7-  1-  2   15  23-15 prom
  2 Red Boys Differdange         10   5-  1-  4   11  13- 9 consolidated
  3 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        10   5-  1-  4   11  13- 9
  4 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   5-  0-  5   10  15-17 rel
  5 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   3-  1-  6    7   9-14
  6 Victoria Rosport             10   3-  0-  7    6  14-23
  Playoff for 2nd place : Red Boys Differdange - Jeunesse Wasserbillig 3-2

                          RBD Fola  Etz Rosp  Wil  JWb
    Red Boys Differdange  ***  0-1  0-0  3-0  1-2  1-0
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  2-3  ***  0-3  2-3  2-1  2-1
    Etzella Ettelbruck    1-3  1-2  ***  2-1  0-1  1-0
    Victoria Rosport      0-1  1-2  2-0  ***  4-7  1-0
    FC Wiltz 71           2-1  3-2  1-0  4-1  ***  0-2
    Jeunesse Wasserbillig 1-0  1-0  4-1  2-1  2-2  ***

 Group B :
  1 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   6-  1-  3   13  17-12 prom
  2 Aris Bonnevoie               10   3-  7-  0   13  11- 6 consolidated
  3 Progres Niedercorn           10   4-  4-  2   12  17-14 rel
  4 CS Sanem                     10   2-  4-  4    8   9-10
  5 AS Differdange               10   1-  6-  3    8   8-13
  6 CS Pétange                   10   1-  4-  5    6   9-16

                          Pro Aris Worm Diff  Pet Sanem
    Progres Niedercorn    ***  3-3  4-1  2-2  3-1  1-0
    Aris Bonnevoie        2-0  ***  1-1  0-0  2-1  1-1
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 3-1  0-2  ***  3-0  2-0  2-0
    AS Differdange        1-1  0-0  1-3  ***  2-1  0-1
    CS Pétange            1-1  0-0  2-0  1-1  ***  2-2
    CS Sanem              0-1  0-0  1-2  1-1  3-0  ***

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 Tricolore Gasperich          10   3-  7-  0   13  13-10
  2 CS Hollerich                 10   5-  2-  3   12  24-20
  3 Alliance Dudelange           10   4-  3-  3   11  15- 9
  4 US Rumelange                 10   3-  3-  4    9  14-18
  5 Olympique Eischen            10   2-  4-  4    8  15-21 rel
  6 Young Boys Diekirch          10   3-  1-  6    7  13-16 rel

 Group B :
  1 Sporting Mertzig             10   6-  2-  2   14  23-10
  2 CS Hobscheid                 10   5-  3-  2   13  16-15
  3 Jeunesse Hautcharage         10   4-  3-  3   11  19-20
  4 Chiers Rodange               10   3-  4-  3   10  12-12
  5 RM '86 Luxembourg            10   3-  2-  5    8  23-28 rel
  6 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        10   2-  0-  8    4  14-22 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Claravallis Clervaux         22  16-  2-  4   34  59-21 prom
  2 Racing Troisvierges          22  15-  3-  4   33  65-18 prom
  3 Atert Bissen                 22  13-  4-  5   30  43-27
  4 Daring-Club Echternach       22  11-  6-  5   28  47-35
  5 Orania Vianden               22  11-  3-  8   25  54-45
  6 Jeunesse Schieren            22   8-  6-  8   22  35-43
  7 Minerva Lintgen              22   8-  4- 10   20  34-48
  8 US Mertert                   22   6-  5- 11   17  38-40
  9 FC Brouch                    22   6-  4- 12   16  26-41
 10 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   5-  6- 11   16  41-58 rel
 11 SC Redange                   22   4-  5- 13   13  34-58 rel
 12 Jeunesse Useldange           22   2-  6- 14   10  29-71 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 The Belval Belvaux           22  13-  4-  5   30  32-23 prom
  2 FC Mondercange               22  13-  4-  5   30  31-22 prom
  3 AS Remich                    22  12-  4-  6   28  38-21
  4 Stade Dudelange              22   9-  7-  6   25  38-26
  5 US Dudelange                 22  11-  2-  9   24  36-32
  6 US Sandweiler                22  10-  3-  9   23  40-38
  7 The National Schifflange     22   8-  7-  7   23  25-26
  8 US Mondorf les Bains         22  10-  2- 10   22  39-35
  9 US Hostert                   22   8-  4- 10   20  35-31
 10 SC Tétange                   22   7-  1- 14   15  28-42 rel
 11 Sporting Steinfort           22   6-  3- 13   15  22-36 rel
 12 CS Obercorn                  22   3-  3- 16    9  27-59 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Marisca Mersch               22  16-  3-  3   35  54-24 prom
  2 AS Wincrange                 22  13-  5-  4   31  49-21 prom
  3 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22  13-  5-  4   31  51-33 prom *
  4 US Rambrouch                 22  12-  5-  5   29  51-29
  5 AS Hosingen                  22  10-  6-  6   26  42-33
  6 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   8-  8-  6   24  28-22
  7 Sporting Beckerich           22   9-  6-  7   24  45-43
  8 US Boevange-Attert           22   8-  3- 11   19  36-43
  9 FC Erpeldange                22   4-  8- 10   16  34-51
 10 AS Pratzerthal               22   6-  2- 14   14  46-67
 11 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   4-  5- 13   13  27-50 rel
 12 US Reisdorf                  22   0-  2- 20    2  21-68 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Bertrange           22  16-  3-  3   35  55-25 prom
  2 Jeunesse Junglinster         22  14-  3-  5   31  56-23 prom
  3 Jeunesse Canach              22  13-  3-  6   29  48-32 prom *
  4 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  12-  2-  8   26  36-30
  5 Vinesca Ehnen                22   9-  7-  6   25  36-30
  6 FC Mamer 32                  22   8-  8-  6   24  31-29
  7 Una Strassen                 22   8-  7-  7   23  40-31
  8 FC Kehlen                    22   8-  4- 10   20  35-44
  9 Residence Walferdange        22   6-  7-  9   19  30-36
 10 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   7-  4- 11   18  38-38
 11 FC Munsbach                  22   4-  2- 16   10  27-56 rel
 12 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   1-  2- 19    4  19-77 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 AS Schifflange               22  11-  8-  3   30  39-18 prom
  2 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22  11-  7-  4   29  44-27 prom
  3 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22  11-  6-  5   28  45-25
  4 US Esch/Alzette              22  10-  8-  4   28  33-22
  5 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22  12-  2-  8   26  47-27
  6 FC Hamm                      22   9-  6-  7   24  36-35
  7 Red Boys Aspelt              22   8-  6-  8   22  38-36
  8 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   7-  7-  8   21  38-32
  9 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   7-  5- 10   19  36-36
 10 ES Clemency                  22   5-  6- 11   16  36-48
 11 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   5-  6- 11   16  27-40 rel
 12 Racing Rodange               22   1-  3- 18    5  13-86 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Colmarberg                22  20-  2-  0   42  69- 9 prom
  2 US Folschette                22  16-  4-  2   36  51-22 prom
  3 Sporting Club Ell            22  14-  4-  4   32  81-36
  4 FC 47 Bastendorf             22  11-  6-  5   28  56-35
  5 Iska Boys Simmern            22  11-  3-  8   25  49-39
  6 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 22   6-  5- 11   17  38-39
  7 CS Bourscheid                22   6-  4- 12   16  43-52
  8 US Feulen                    22   6-  4- 12   16  30-52
  9 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22   7-  2- 13   16  31-61
 10 Excelsior Grevels            22   2-  9- 11   13  17-30
 11 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         22   4-  5- 13   13  36-85
 12 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   3-  4- 15   10  23-64

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Alisontia Steinsel           22  17-  3-  2   37  80-28 prom
  2 Old Boys Consdorf            22  18-  0-  4   36  80-19 prom
  3 Berdenia Berbourg            22  15-  3-  4   33  71-33 prom *
  4 FC Lorentzweiler             22  14-  4-  4   32  59-32
  5 Arantia Berdorf              22  10-  5-  7   25  53-39
  6 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22  11-  1- 10   23  62-41
  7 Rupensia Larochette          22   9-  4-  9   22  47-44
  8 Syra Mensdorf                22   8-  4- 10   20  39-53
  9 AS Luxembourg                22   5-  4- 13   14  27-45
 10 Les Amis Remerschen          22   4-  2- 16   10  25-63
 11 US Moutfort                  22   4-  2- 16   10  29-89
 12 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   1-  0- 21    2  18-104

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Progres Cessange             22  16-  6-  0   38  77-16 prom
  2 FC Ehlerange                 22  16-  2-  4   34  52-19 prom
  3 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22  13-  4-  5   30  67-38 prom *
  4 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22  11-  7-  4   29  38-24
  5 Titus Lamadelaine            22  12-  3-  7   27  41-24
  6 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   8-  6-  8   22  29-32
  7 Miniere Lasauvage            22   7-  6-  9   20  36-36
  8 US Bascharage                22   8-  3- 11   19  36-49
  9 FC 33 Kopstal                22   7-  2- 13   16  30-47
 10 FC Noertzange                22   4-  5- 13   13  36-61
 11 Luna Obercorn                22   4-  3- 15   11  17-59
 12 US Bous                      22   1-  3- 18    5  23-77

  * Playoff for extra promotion places because of fusion of clubs in
    Dudelange (Alliance, Stade and US) and clubs in Rodange (Chiers and
    Racing).

    II. Division
  1 FC Harlange-Tarchamps         2   1-  0-  1    2   3- 1 prom
  2 Jeunesse Canach               2   1-  0-  1    2   5- 4 prom
  3 Les Aiglons Dalheim           2   1-  0-  1    2   2- 5

    III. Division
  1 Berdenia Berbourg             2   1-  1-  0    3   7- 4 prom
  2 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler        2   1-  0-  1    2   5- 7 prom
  3 Sporting Club Ell             2   0-  1-  1    1   4- 5



 Luxembourg 1991/92

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Avenir Beggen                18   9-  8-  1   26  37-14
  2 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18   7- 10-  1   24  40-14
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  10-  4-  4   24  39-22
  4 CA Spora Luxembourg          18   8-  7-  3   23  26-17
  5 Aris Bonnevoie               18   5-  7-  6   17  25-25
  6 CS Grevenmacher              18   6-  4-  8   16  26-31
  7 Red Boys Differdange         18   5-  6-  7   16  31-38
  8 Swift Hesperange             18   5-  5-  8   15  28-37
  9 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18   2-  6- 10   10  14-43
 10 FC Wiltz 71                  18   3-  3- 12    9  21-46

 Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
 the regular competition.

                         Aris  AvB Jeun  RBD Grev Hesp  Spo  UnL  Wil Worm
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  0-3  2-2  3-3  0-0  4-1  0-0  2-0  4-0  0-1
    Avenir Beggen         1-0  ***  2-2  5-1  3-0  3-0  0-0  2-2  0-0  1-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  5-0  1-1  ***  0-0  1-1  3-1  0-0  4-2  8-1  6-0
    Red Boys Differdange  0-5  2-3  0-0  ***  2-1  1-2  1-1  2-2  3-2  6-2
    CS Grevenmacher       2-1  1-5  0-3  2-1  ***  4-1  0-2  1-2  3-1  2-0
    Swift Hesperange      1-1  1-1  0-0  2-0  3-3  ***  1-2  1-3  2-1  6-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   4-0  1-1  2-2  1-2  2-1  0-3  ***  3-1  3-1  2-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-0  0-2  0-0  4-2  4-1  4-1  3-0  ***  3-0  3-0
    FC Wiltz 71           1-2  0-3  2-0  2-2  0-4  4-1  1-3  1-2  ***  3-2
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 1-1  2-1  0-3  1-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-4  1-1  ***

 Finalround of first 6
  1 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   7-  2-  1   28    16- 6  (12)
  2 Avenir Beggen                10   5-  3-  2   26    17- 8  (13)
  3 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   5-  2-  3   23,5  15-17  (11,5)
  4 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   4-  1-  5   21    16-14  (12)
  5 Aris Bonnevoie               10   2-  2-  6   14,5  10-16  ( 8,5)
  6 CS Grevenmacher              10   1-  2-  7   12     8-21  ( 8)

                         Aris  AvB Jeun Grev  Spo  UnL
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  1-4  2-1  0-1  2-3  0-1
    Avenir Beggen         1-0  ***  3-1  2-0  1-1  0-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-1  3-1  ***  3-1  4-0  1-2
    CS Grevenmacher       1-1  0-0  1-2  ***  2-3  2-5
    CA Spora Luxembourg   0-3  0-4  2-0  4-0  ***  1-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  3-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 AS Differdange               18   9-  6-  3   24  29-15
  2 CS Sanem                     18  10-  3-  5   23  31-22
  3 Progres Niedercorn           18   9-  4-  5   22  33-22
  4 F91 Dudelange                18   8-  6-  4   22  26-15
  5 CS Pétange                   18  10-  2-  6   22  30-22
  6 Sporting Mertzig             18   5-  7-  6   17  24-23
  7 The Belval Belvaux           18   5-  6-  7   16  24-39
  8 Claravallis Clervaux         18   3-  6-  9   12  21-30
  9 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        18   2-  7-  9   11  17-30
 10 Tricolore Gasperich          18   4-  3- 11   11  17-34

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18  11-  6-  1   28  43-17
  2 Etzella Ettelbruck           18  11-  4-  3   26  40-22
  3 CS Hollerich                 18   8-  5-  5   21  30-19
  4 Jeunesse Hautcharage         18   8-  5-  5   21  26-22
  5 Victoria Rosport             18   8-  4-  6   20  31-20
  6 CS Hobscheid                 18   4-  9-  5   17  19-25
  7 FC Rodange 91                18   7-  1- 10   15  26-26
  8 Racing Troisvierges          18   5-  4-  9   14  24-30
  9 US Rumelange                 18   4-  6-  8   14  29-42
 10 FC Mondercange               18   0-  4- 14    4  14-59

 Playoff round Nationaldivison / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 Red Boys Differdange         10   6-  2-  2   14  26-18 consolidated
  2 F91 Dudelange                10   5-  2-  3   12  26-18 prom
  3 Progres Niedercorn           10   2-  5-  3    9  12-12
  4 AS Differdange               10   3-  3-  4    9  15-19
  5 CS Sanem                     10   4-  1-  5    9  14-21
  6 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   2-  3-  5    7  13-18 rel

                         Diff  RBD  Dud  Pro Sanem Worm
    AS Differdange        ***  3-4  0-0  1-1  5-2  1-1
    Red Boys Differdange  4-2  ***  4-1  2-2  4-0  3-1
    F91 Dudelange         5-0  6-2  ***  3-0  1-4  5-4
    Progres Niedercorn    2-0  0-1  2-2  ***  4-0  0-0
    CS Sanem              0-2  1-1  2-0  2-0  ***  0-2
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 0-1  2-1  0-3  1-1  2-3  ***

 Group B :
  1 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   4-  4-  2   12  20-14 prom
  2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   4-  4-  2   12  19-13 prom
  3 Swift Hesperange             10   4-  3-  3   11  23-17 rel
  4 FC Wiltz 71                  10   3-  4-  3   10  20-19 rel
  5 CS Hollerich                 10   3-  4-  3   10  17-18
  6 Jeunesse Hautcharage         10   1-  3-  6    5  11-29

                         Fola  Etz Haut Holl Hesp  Wil
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  ***  2-2  3-0  1-1  1-3  1-0
    Etzella Ettelbruck    1-1  ***  2-0  4-1  3-3  2-0
    Jeunesse Hautcharage  0-4  1-1  ***  2-2  0-7  0-1
    CS Hollerich          2-3  2-1  3-0  ***  0-2  4-4
    Swift Hesperange      2-1  2-3  2-2  0-1  ***  2-2
    FC Wiltz 71           2-2  2-1  4-6  1-1  4-0  ***

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 CS Pétange                   10   6-  3-  1   15  23- 9
  2 The Belval Belvaux           10   5-  2-  3   12  13-15
  3 CS Hobscheid                 10   5-  1-  4   11  18-12
  4 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        10   3-  5-  2   11  11- 8
  5 Racing Troisvierges          10   4-  1-  5    9  20-17 rel
  6 FC Mondercange               10   1-  0-  9    2   7-31 rel

 Group B :
  1 US Rumelange                 10   5-  2-  3   12  21-14
  2 Sporting Mertzig             10   3-  6-  1   12  21-16
  3 Claravallis Clervaux         10   4-  3-  3   11  11-10
  4 FC Rodange 91                10   1-  8-  1   10  11-12
  5 Victoria Rosport             10   3-  2-  5    8  11-14 rel
  6 Tricolore Gasperich          10   1-  5-  4    7   4-13 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Young Boys Diekirch          22  14-  4-  4   32  57-29 prom
  2 Olympique Eischen            22  13-  4-  5   30  43-20 prom
  3 FC Brouch                    22  12-  5-  5   29  37-23
  4 Atert Bissen                 22  11-  5-  6   27  41-26
  5 Daring-Club Echternach       22   9-  6-  7   24  25-21
  6 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   7-  7-  8   21  31-32
  7 AS Wincrange                 22   7-  6-  9   20  31-36
  8 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22   7-  5- 10   19  26-34
  9 Jeunesse Schieren            22   6-  7-  9   19  24-41
 10 Orania Vianden               22   6-  5- 11   17  36-41 rel
 11 Marisca Mersch               22   6-  5- 11   17  35-48 rel
 12 Minerva Lintgen              22   2-  5- 15    9  15-50 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 The National Schifflange     22  15-  5-  2   35  62-20 prom
  2 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22  14-  4-  4   32  52-25 prom
  3 AS Remich                    22  13-  5-  4   31  47-22
  4 US Mertert                   22  11-  6-  5   28  58-47
  5 AS Schifflange               22  10-  6-  6   26  34-23
  6 Sporting Bertrange           22   7-  8-  7   22  39-34
  7 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   8-  5-  9   21  37-38
  8 US Hostert                   22   7-  7-  8   21  31-33
  9 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   6-  7-  9   19  28-36
 10 US Mondorf les Bains         22   2-  7- 13   11  21-56 rel
 11 Jeunesse Canach              22   2-  6- 14   10  24-67 rel
 12 US Sandweiler                22   2-  4- 16    8  23-55 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Steinfort           22  17-  4-  1   38  57-13 prom
  2 US Rambrouch                 22  17-  3-  2   37  63-23 prom
  3 SC Redange                   22  13-  6-  3   32  62-23 prom
  4 Jeunesse Useldange           22  11-  5-  6   27  44-35
  5 AS Hosingen                  22  11-  3-  8   25  45-33
  6 FC Erpeldange                22   7-  6-  9   20  37-43
  7 AS Pratzerthal               22   6-  7-  9   19  42-45
  8 Sporting Beckerich           22   6-  6- 10   18  29-43
  9 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   5-  5- 12   15  26-55
 10 AS Colmarberg                22   4-  6- 12   14  48-69
 11 US Boevange-Attert           22   4-  4- 14   12  30-47 rel
 12 US Folschette                22   0-  7- 15    7  18-72 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Kehlen                    22  12-  6-  4   30  45-23 prom
  2 FC Mamer 32                  22  11-  6-  5   28  44-19 prom
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                22  11-  6-  5   28  47-28 prom
  4 Progres Cessange             22  11-  3-  8   25  47-36
  5 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   8-  7-  7   23  30-24
  6 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  10-  3-  9   23  43-50
  7 Alisontia Steinsel           22   9-  3- 10   21  47-34
  8 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  4- 10   20  34-45
  9 Old Boys Consdorf            22   8-  4- 10   20  36-49
 10 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22   6-  7-  9   19  37-38
 11 Una Strassen                 22   6-  7-  9   19  32-42 rel
 12 Berdenia Berbourg            22   2-  4- 16    8  20-74 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 FC Hamm                      22  16-  4-  2   36  66-32 prom
  2 US Esch/Alzette              22  14-  2-  6   30  50-27 prom
  3 Red Boys Aspelt              22  13-  4-  5   30  46-32
  4 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22  11-  5-  6   27  33-28
  5 CS Obercorn                  22   9-  6-  7   24  42-33
  6 ES Clemency                  22  10-  4-  8   24  41-37
  7 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   8-  6-  8   22  30-34
  8 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   8-  3- 11   19  42-49
  9 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   7-  4- 11   18  38-48
 10 FC Ehlerange                 22   4-  7- 11   15  21-35
 11 SC Tétange                   22   2-  6- 14   10  23-43 rel
 12 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   3-  3- 16    9  18-52 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 FC 47 Bastendorf             20  16-  3-  1   35  61-19 prom
  2 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        20  15-  1-  4   31  55-21 prom
  3 US Reisdorf                  20  12-  2-  6   26  48-24
  4 Excelsior Grevels            20  10-  5-  5   25  38-25
  5 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  20  11-  2-  7   24  48-26
  6 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 20   8-  6-  6   22  42-28
  7 CS Bourscheid                20   8-  5-  7   21  34-34
  8 US Feulen                    20   6-  4- 10   16  34-57
  9 Sporting Club Ell            20   5-  2- 13   12  29-51
 10 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20   0-  4- 16    4  12-57
 11 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   1-  2- 17    4  13-72

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Lorentzweiler             20  15-  3-  2   33  77-12 prom
  2 Rupensia Larochette          20  15-  2-  3   32  73-17 prom
  3 Blo-Weiss Medernach          20  13-  2-  5   28  65-34
  4 Arantia Berdorf              20  11-  4-  5   26  69-31
  5 US Bous                      20  10-  1-  9   21  41-35
  6 FC Munsbach                  20   8-  5-  7   21  43-40
  7 Les Amis Remerschen          20   8-  5-  7   21  37-35
  8 FC Beyren-Udinesina          20   8-  0- 12   16  32-53
  9 US Moutfort                  20   4-  2- 14   10  30-85
 10 Avenir Flaxweiler            20   4-  1- 15    9  27-61
 11 Syra Mensdorf                20   0-  3- 17    3  21-112

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         20  15-  3-  2   33  68-16 prom
  2 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         20  14-  5-  1   33  54-16 prom
  3 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             20  14-  3-  3   31  42-15
  4 Titus Lamadelaine            20   8-  8-  4   24  46-27
  5 Miniere Lasauvage            20   9-  3-  8   21  35-32
  6 Luna Obercorn                20   8-  4-  8   20  20-29
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            20   6-  3- 11   15  26-40
  8 FC Noertzange                20   5-  2- 13   12  24-41
  9 US Bascharage                20   5-  2- 13   12  27-48
 10 AS Luxembourg                20   5-  2- 13   12  19-41
 11 FC 33 Kopstal                20   3-  1- 16    7  17-73



 Luxembourg 1992/93

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  10-  5-  3   25  44-17
  2 Avenir Beggen                18   9-  7-  2   25  33-17
  3 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18  10-  4-  4   24  31-16
  4 CS Grevenmacher              18   7-  7-  4   21  32-20
  5 F91 Dudelange                18   6-  6-  6   18  19-22
  6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18   6-  5-  7   17  25-27
  7 CA Spora Luxembourg          18   6-  5-  7   17  23-30
  8 Aris Bonnevoie               18   5-  5-  8   15  30-32
  9 Red Boys Differdange         18   3-  7-  8   13  25-40
 10 Etzella Ettelbruck           18   1-  3- 14    5  11-52

                         Aris  AvB  Dud  Etz Fola Grev Jeun  RBD  Spo  UnL
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  2-2  1-1  5-0  2-0  0-3  1-2  4-4  1-1  2-4
    Avenir Beggen         2-0  ***  0-0  2-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  4-1  3-0  1-0
    F91 Dudelange         1-3  2-0  ***  2-0  3-0  1-1  0-4  2-2  3-2  0-1
    Etzella Ettelbruck    0-4  0-3  0-0  ***  2-3  1-1  1-0  1-3  0-2  1-5
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  0-0  2-3  2-0  1-1  ***  3-2  0-3  6-0  2-2  2-0
    CS Grevenmacher       2-0  1-1  1-2  3-1  2-0  ***  3-0  3-3  1-1  1-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  4-0  2-2  1-0  3-0  2-0  2-0  ***  3-1  0-0  1-5
    Red Boys Differdange  0-3  1-1  0-0  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  ***  3-0  1-4
    CA Spora Luxembourg   4-2  1-4  1-2  2-1  2-0  1-5  0-2  2-0  ***  2-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  2-0  2-2  3-0 11-1  1-1  1-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  ***

 Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
 the regular competition.

 Finalround of first 6
  1 Avenir Beggen                10   7-  2-  1   28,5  31-14  (12,5)
  2 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   7-  1-  2   27,5  27-10  (12,5)
  3 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   4-  3-  3   23    23-23  (12)
  4 CS Grevenmacher              10   3-  3-  4   19,5  12-20  (10,5)
  5 F91 Dudelange                10   4-  1-  5   18    19-21  ( 9)
  6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   0-  0- 10    8,5   6-30  ( 8,5)

                          AvB  Dud Fola Grev Jeun  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  4-1  2-0  4-1  5-3  4-1
    F91 Dudelange         1-3  ***  2-1  3-0  1-1  1-4
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  1-5  2-5  ***  1-3  0-2  0-2
    CS Grevenmacher       0-0  1-5  2-0  ***  1-4  2-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  4-4  1-0  5-1  1-1  ***  0-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  2-0  4-0  2-0  1-1  8-2  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 Swift Hesperange             18  14-  4-  0   32  58-16
  2 Sporting Mertzig             18  11-  3-  4   25  55-33
  3 CS Hollerich                 18  10-  4-  4   24  44-24
  4 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        18  11-  1-  6   23  33-29
  5 Claravallis Clervaux         18   7-  6-  5   20  37-31
  6 FC Wiltz 71                  18   6-  7-  5   19  45-28
  7 CS Hobscheid                 18   7-  5-  6   19  28-25
  8 Young Boys Diekirch          18   3-  3- 12    9  20-51
  9 Olympique Eischen            18   1-  3- 14    5  15-57
 10 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        18   1-  2- 15    4  17-58

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 CS Sanem                     18  11-  5-  2   27  44-20
  2 CS Pétange                   18   9-  6-  3   24  42-17
  3 AS Differdange               18   8-  8-  2   24  26-21
  4 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18   8-  5-  5   21  29-26
  5 Progres Niedercorn           18   6-  8-  4   20  35-21
  6 FC Rodange 91                18   7-  4-  7   18  30-23
  7 Jeunesse Hautcharage         18   6-  5-  7   17  31-31
  8 US Rumelange                 18   3-  6-  9   12  24-40
  9 The National Schifflange     18   3-  5- 10   11  23-41
 10 The Belval Belvaux           18   1-  4- 13    6  15-59

 Playoff round Nationaldivison / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   6-  1-  3   13  30-16 consolidated
  2 Red Boys Differdange         10   6-  1-  3   13  26-16 consolidated
  3 Swift Hesperange             10   6-  1-  3   13  25-16
  4 CS Hollerich                 10   5-  2-  3   12  24-21
  5 Sporting Mertzig             10   2-  2-  6    6  17-33
  6 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        10   1-  1-  8    3   6-26

 Group B :
  1 Aris Bonnevoie               10   8-  2-  0   18  31- 8 consolidated
  2 CS Pétange                   10   4-  4-  2   12  13- 8 prom
  3 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   5-  2-  3   12  18-24
  4 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   2-  3-  5    7  16-16 rel
  5 CS Sanem                     10   2-  3-  5    7  12-16
  6 AS Differdange               10   0-  4-  6    4   8-26

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 FC Rodange 91                10   7-  3-  0   17  26- 4
  2 US Rumelange                 10   4-  3-  3   11  14-10
  3 Claravallis Clervaux         10   4-  3-  3   11  20-19
  4 CS Hobscheid                 10   5-  0-  5   10  14-17
  5 The Belval Belvaux           10   3-  1-  6    7  14-19 rel
  6 Olympique Eischen            10   1-  2-  7    4  10-29 rel

 Group B :
  1 FC Wiltz 71                  10   7-  1-  2   15  28-18
  2 Progres Niedercorn           10   4-  3-  3   11  20-10
  3 The National Schifflange     10   3-  5-  2   11  20-14
  4 Young Boys Diekirch          10   4-  3-  3   11  18-17
  5 Jeunesse Hautcharage         10   3-  3-  4    9  18-23 rel
  6 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        10   1-  1-  8    3   7-29 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Victoria Rosport             22  18-  2-  2   38  61-14 prom
  2 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        22  16-  3-  3   35  38-18 prom
  3 Jeunesse Junglinster         22  11-  6-  5   28  46-25
  4 Racing Troisvierges          22  10-  6-  6   26  34-27
  5 Daring-Club Echternach       22  10-  4-  8   24  36-30
  6 FC Kehlen                    22   5- 10-  7   20  20-24
  7 Jeunesse Schieren            22   5-  9-  8   19  28-40
  8 Atert Bissen                 22   5-  8-  9   18  31-40
  9 Sporting Steinfort           22   7-  3- 12   17  32-38
 10 FC Brouch                    22   4-  6- 12   14  17-34 rel
 11 AS Wincrange                 22   3-  7- 12   13  17-40 rel
 12 US Rambrouch                 22   3-  6- 13   12  16-46 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 AS Remich                    22  11-  8-  3   30  34-19 prom
  2 Tricolore Gasperich          22  11-  6-  5   28  36-16 prom
  3 FC Mondercange               22  13-  2-  7   28  39-26
  4 US Mertert                   22  11-  4-  7   26  42-29
  5 US Esch/Alzette              22  10-  3-  9   23  29-36
  6 AS Schifflange               22  10-  2- 10   22  41-31
  7 FC Mamer 32                  22   6- 10-  6   22  33-33
  8 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   6-  9-  7   21  33-29
  9 FC Hamm                      22   6-  6- 10   18  27-40
 10 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   7-  3- 12   17  29-45 rel
 11 Sporting Bertrange           22   6-  5- 11   17  19-35 rel
 12 US Hostert                   22   4-  4- 14   12  31-54 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Hosingen                  22  15-  4-  3   34  72-23 prom
  2 Orania Vianden               22  13-  6-  3   32  69-33 prom
  3 SC Redange                   22  13-  5-  4   31  64-22
  4 Marisca Mersch               22  11-  3-  8   25  50-32
  5 Jeunesse Useldange           22   8-  9-  5   25  48-41
  6 FC Erpeldange                22   9-  3- 10   21  43-49
  7 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   6-  8-  8   20  34-46
  8 Sporting Beckerich           22   7-  6-  9   20  35-48
  9 AS Pratzerthal               22   5-  8-  9   18  34-49
 10 AS Colmarberg                22   7-  3- 12   17  37-58
 11 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   4-  5- 13   13  28-66 rel
 12 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   1-  6- 15    8  15-62 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  13-  5-  4   31  45-21 prom
  2 Old Boys Consdorf            22  11-  8-  3   30  38-21 prom
  3 Vinesca Ehnen                22  11-  5-  6   27  49-24
  4 Egalité Weimerskirch         22   8-  9-  5   25  24-25
  5 FC Lorentzweiler             22   8-  7-  7   23  37-25
  6 Minerva Lintgen              22   8-  6-  8   22  39-35
  7 US Sandweiler                22   8-  6-  8   22  30-34
  8 Rupensia Larochette          22   9-  4-  9   22  42-49
  9 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  3- 11   19  32-44
 10 Jeunesse Canach              22   6-  6- 10   18  43-46
 11 Alisontia Steinsel           22   5-  6- 11   16  27-49 rel
 12 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   1-  7- 14    9  28-61 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 CS Obercorn                  22  19-  1-  2   39  79-23 prom
  2 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22  14-  2-  6   30  64-30 prom
  3 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  11-  5-  6   27  55-36
  4 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22   9-  6-  7   24  36-31
  5 FC Ehlerange                 22  10-  2- 10   22  38-40
  6 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22   8-  5-  9   21  41-48
  7 Red Boys Aspelt              22   8-  4- 10   20  42-46
  8 US Mondorf les Bains         22   7-  6-  9   20  38-43
  9 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   5-  9-  8   19  45-48
 10 Progres Cessange             22   7-  4- 11   18  48-58
 11 ES Clemency                  22   6-  4- 12   16  41-69 rel
 12 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   2-  4- 16    8  23-78 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 US Reisdorf                  20  15-  2-  3   32  91-31 prom
  2 US Folschette                20  14-  2-  4   30  46-24 prom
  3 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  20  12-  5-  3   29  58-29
  4 US Boevange-Attert           20  11-  6-  3   28  61-24
  5 Sporting Club Ell            20  11-  2-  7   24  48-35
  6 Excelsior Grevels            20  11-  2-  7   24  39-30
  7 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   7-  4-  9   18  34-54
  8 US Feulen                    20   3-  5- 12   11  43-76
  9 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 20   4-  1- 15    9  36-59
 10 CS Bourscheid                20   3-  3- 14    9  28-64
 11 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20   2-  2- 16    6  21-79

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Blo-Weiss Medernach          20  15-  2-  3   32  74-21 prom
  2 FC Beyren-Udinesina          20  13-  4-  3   30  59-22 prom
  3 Les Amis Remerschen          20  11-  6-  3   28  42-25
  4 Arantia Berdorf              20  10-  7-  3   27  50-29
  5 AS Luxembourg                20  10-  5-  5   25  49-30
  6 Berdenia Berbourg            20   9-  3-  8   21  44-28
  7 FC Munsbach                  20   8-  4-  8   20  48-45
  8 US Bous                      20   6-  3- 11   15  44-50
  9 US Moutfort                  20   2-  6- 12   10  20-52
 10 Syra Mensdorf                20   3-  2- 15    8  25-76
 11 Avenir Flaxweiler            20   1-  2- 17    4  17-94

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Miniere Lasauvage            20  16-  2-  2   34  54-13 prom
  2 SC Tétange                   20  14-  5-  1   33  58-13 prom
  3 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             20  13-  2-  5   28  43-21
  4 Una Strassen                 20  10-  6-  4   26  52-26
  5 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       20  10-  3-  7   23  51-28
  6 Titus Lamadelaine            20   8-  7-  5   23  28-20
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            20   8-  2- 10   18  29-27
  8 Luna Obercorn                20   7-  2- 11   16  31-32
  9 FC Noertzange                20   2-  4- 14    8  20-62
 10 FC 33 Kopstal                20   3-  1- 16    7  20-71
 11 US Bascharage                20   1-  2- 17    4  13-86



 Luxembourg 1993/94

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Avenir Beggen                18  12-  3-  3   27  48-20
  2 CS Grevenmacher              18  11-  4-  3   26  34-15
  3 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      18   8-  8-  2   24  21- 9
  4 Union Sp. Luxembourg         18  10-  2-  6   22  27-22
  5 F91 Dudelange                18   7-  5-  6   19  34-28
  6 Aris Bonnevoie               18   4-  7-  7   15  19-25
  7 CS Pétange                   18   4-  6-  8   14  32-37
  8 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         18   3-  7-  8   13  20-33
  9 CA Spora Luxembourg          18   5-  2- 11   12  20-38
 10 Red Boys Differdange         18   2-  4- 12    8  24-52

                         Aris  AvB  Dud Fola Grev Jeun  Pet  RBD  Spo  UnL
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  2-0  4-1  4-2  0-3
    Avenir Beggen         4-0  ***  2-1  3-1  2-0  1-1  3-1  6-0  0-0  3-0
    F91 Dudelange         2-2  2-3  ***  3-2  3-4  0-0  4-2  3-2  1-2  2-1
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  1-0  0-0  1-5  ***  0-4  0-1  2-2  4-2  2-1  1-1
    CS Grevenmacher       1-1  1-2  1-0  3-0  ***  2-1  2-2  3-1  3-1  2-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  ***  1-0  4-1  2-1  0-1
    CS Pétange            3-0  4-3  1-1  2-2  0-4  1-1  ***  1-1  7-0  0-3
    Red Boys Differdange  1-1  2-4  1-2  4-4  1-2  1-5  2-1  ***  1-3  3-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   1-0  2-6  0-4  1-0  0-2  0-0  2-3  3-0  ***  1-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-4  3-2  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-2  4-2  0-0  1-0  ***

 Each team of finalround starts with half of the points conceded in
 the regular competition.

 Finalround of first 6
  1 Avenir Beggen                10   7-  1-  2   28,5  28-12  (13,5)
  2 CS Grevenmacher              10   5-  1-  4   24    12-13  (13)
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         10   5-  2-  3   23    12-12  (11)
  4 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      10   2-  2-  6   18    13-15  (12)
  5 Aris Bonnevoie               10   4-  1-  5   16,5  12-17  ( 7,5)
  6 F91 Dudelange                10   3-  1-  6   16,5  14-22  ( 9,5)

                         Aris  AvB  Dud Grev Jeun  UnL
    Avenir Beggen         ***  0-1  2-5  1-0  0-4  0-2
    F91 Dudelange         1-3  ***  3-1  4-0  1-1  4-0
    CS Fola Esch/Alzette  1-4  3-2  ***  0-2  1-1  0-2
    CS Grevenmacher       2-0  1-4  3-1  ***  2-1  1-1
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  0-1  2-4  3-1  0-1  ***  0-2
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-1  1-4  0-1  1-0  2-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 1. Bezirk
  1 FC Wiltz 71                  18  14-  2-  2   30  42-14
  2 Etzella Ettelbruck           18  12-  2-  4   26  35-21
  3 Sporting Mertzig             18   9-  4-  5   22  45-25
  4 Young Boys Diekirch          18   9-  2-  7   20  23-20
  5 Victoria Rosport             18   9-  1-  8   19  26-26
  6 CS Hollerich                 18   7-  1- 10   15  30-29
  7 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        18   5-  4-  9   14  16-34
  8 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        18   5-  2- 11   12  24-46
  9 Tricolore Gasperich          18   5-  1- 12   11  20-30
 10 Claravallis Clervaux         18   3-  5- 10   11  25-41

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class), 2. Bezirk
  1 Koeppchen Wormeldange        18  10-  6-  2   26  45-28
  2 FC Rodange 91                18  10-  5-  3   25  36-20
  3 Swift Hesperange             18   8-  6-  4   22  43-26
  4 US Rumelange                 18   8-  6-  4   22  30-24
  5 Progres Niedercorn           18   8-  3-  7   19  41-31
  6 AS Remich                    18   6-  6-  6   18  34-30
  7 AS Differdange               18   6-  5-  7   17  31-32
  8 CS Sanem                     18   3-  9-  6   15  29-37
  9 The National Schifflange     18   4-  3- 11   11  29-55
 10 CS Hobscheid                 18   2-  1- 15    5  26-61

 Playoff round Nationaldivison / Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 CA Spora Luxembourg          10   7-  2-  1   16  26-12 consolidated
  2 FC Wiltz 71                  10   8-  0-  2   16  23-15 prom
  3 CS Pétange                   10   5-  1-  4   11  17-15 consolidated
  4 Sporting Mertzig             10   5-  0-  5   10  21-18
  5 Etzella Ettelbruck           10   2-  1-  7    5  18-27
  6 Young Boys Diekirch          10   1-  0-  9    2   9-27

 Group B :
  1 Swift Hesperange             10   7-  0-  3   14  20-12 prom
  2 Red Boys Differdange         10   5-  2-  3   12  17-16 consolidated
  3 Koeppchen Wormeldange        10   3-  5-  2   11  15-11 prom
  4 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         10   4-  2-  4   10  18-17 rel
  5 FC Rodange 91                10   2-  3-  5    7  10-16
  6 US Rumelange                 10   2-  2-  6    6  11-19

 Relegation round Ehrenpromotion
 Group A :
  1 AS Remich                    10   6-  2-  2   14  26-14
  2 CS Hobscheid                 10   5-  2-  3   12  22-13
  3 Victoria Rosport             10   4-  4-  2   12  16-12
  4 CS Sanem                     10   3-  4-  3   10  18-16
  5 Tricolore Gasperich          10   2-  3-  5    7   8-20 rel
  6 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        10   1-  3-  6    5  10-25 rel

 Group B :
  1 Progres Niedercorn           10   8-  2-  0   18  30-12
  2 AS Differdange               10   6-  2-  2   14  23-14
  3 CS Hollerich                 10   5-  1-  4   11  18-16
  4 The National Schifflange     10   2-  3-  5    7  20-25
  5 Claravallis Clervaux         10   3-  0-  7    6  18-31 rel
  6 Jeunesse Wasserbillig        10   1-  2-  7    4  18-29 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Racing Troisvierges          22  68-  3-  3   35  49-16 prom
  2 FC Hamm                      22  13-  6-  3   32  51-21 prom
  3 FC Mamer 32                  22  11-  9-  2   31  43-24
  4 Blo-Weiss Itzig              22   8-  9-  5   25  33-27
  5 AS Hosingen                  22   9-  6-  7   24  48-40
  6 Olympique Eischen            22   6- 11-  5   23  40-36
  7 FC Kehlen                    22   6-  7-  9   19  24-31
  8 Jeunesse Schieren            22   6-  6- 10   17  28-32
  9 Orania Vianden               22   6-  6- 10   17  47-56
 10 Sporting Steinfort           22   5-  7- 10   17  19-33 rel
 11 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   5-  3- 14   13  22-41 rel
 12 Atert Bissen                 22   3-  3- 16    9  15-62 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Mondercange               22  16-  6-  0   38  60-14 prom
  2 AS Schifflange               22  13-  5-  4   31  42-22 prom
  3 Sp. Club Bettembourg         22  11-  5-  6   27  33-24
  4 Daring-Club Echternach       22   9-  6-  7   24  38-27
  5 US Esch/Alzette              22  10-  4-  8   24  30-35
  6 US Mertert                   22  10-  3-  9   23  32-28
  7 CS Obercorn                  22   7-  7-  8   21  33-35
  8 Jeunesse Junglinster         22   8-  4- 10   20  36-36
  9 Jeunesse Hautcharage         22   6-  6- 10   18  34-36
 10 The Belval Belvaux           22   5-  6- 11   16  22-41 rel
 11 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22   5-  3- 14   13  21-48 rel
 12 Old Boys Consdorf            22   2-  5- 15    9  19-54 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Wincrange                 22  17-  4-  1   38  64-13 prom
  2 SC Redange                   22  17-  4-  1   38  63-17 prom
  3 US Reisdorf                  22  10-  4-  8   24  47-37 prom *
  4 US Rambrouch                 22   9-  5-  8   23  41-29
  5 AS Pratzerthal               22   8-  6-  8   22  32-37
  6 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22   7-  8-  7   22  37-46
  7 Jeunesse Useldange           22   8-  4- 10   20  55-42
  8 FC Erpeldange                22   7-  4- 11   18  38-48
  9 Sporting Beckerich           22   8-  1- 13   17  37-72
 10 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   7-  2- 13   16  39-54
 11 AS Colmarberg                22   5-  6- 11   16  26-46 rel
 12 US Folschette                22   3-  4- 15   10  30-68 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Sporting Bertrange           22  14-  6-  2   34  40-16 prom
  2 Egalité Weimerskirch         22  15-  4-  3   34  43-22 prom
  3 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22  12-  3-  7   27  41-29
  4 Rupensia Larochette          22  11-  3-  8   25  37-27
  5 Minerva Lintgen              22  10-  5-  7   25  32-32
  6 FC Brouch                    22   9-  7-  6   25  29-30
  7 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   7-  6-  9   20  34-31
  8 Marisca Mersch               22   8-  3- 11   19  44-44
  9 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   7-  5- 10   19  35-35
 10 Residence Walferdange        22   5-  4- 13   14  23-46
 11 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   6-  1- 15   13  24-39 rel
 12 FC Lorentzweiler             22   4-  1- 17    9  21-52 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Miniere Lasauvage            22  13-  4-  5   30  47-24 prom
  2 Jeunesse Canach              22  12-  5-  5   29  48-27 prom
  3 FC Ehlerange                 22  12-  4-  6   28  38-22
  4 Progres Cessange             22  10-  8-  4   28  30-16
  5 Red Boys Aspelt              22  12-  3-  7   27  40-32
  6 Vinesca Ehnen                22   8-  6-  8   22  35-32
  7 US Hostert                   22   9-  4-  9   22  34-37
  8 US Mondorf les Bains         22   9-  3- 10   21  35-43
  9 US Sandweiler                22   7-  6-  9   20  33-39
 10 SC Tétange                   22   7-  5- 10   19  30-32
 11 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   5-  4- 13   14  28-41 rel
 12 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   0-  4- 18    4  17-70 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 US Boevange-Attert           20  15-  4-  1   34  69-25 prom
  2 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            20  11-  6-  3   28  47-17 prom
  3 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 20  11-  5-  5   25  43-33
  4 US Feulen                    20  10-  4-  6   24  52-35
  5 Excelsior Grevels            20   8-  8-  4   24  47-32
  6 Sporting Club Ell            20   8-  6-  6   22  41-31
  7 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  20   8-  3-  9   19  48-36
  8 CS Bourscheid                20   7-  3- 10   17  38-59
  9 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        20   7-  1- 12   15  30-53
 10 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20   3-  2- 15    8  27-68
 11 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   1-  2- 17    4  23-76

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig20  17-  1-  2   35  71-22 prom
  2 Berdenia Berbourg            20  14-  4-  2   32  57-18 prom
  3 Arantia Berdorf              20  12-  5-  3   29  39-14 prom *
  4 Les Amis Remerschen          20  11-  2-  7   24  57-28
  5 FC Munsbach                  20  10-  3-  7   23  40-26
  6 US Bous                      20   9-  2-  9   20  43-35
  7 US Moutfort                  20   7-  2- 11   16  25-39
  8 Avenir Flaxweiler            20   4-  5- 11   13  24-41
  9 Les Aiglons Dalheim          20   4-  5- 11   13  37-55
 10 FC 33 Kopstal                20   4-  4- 12   12  29-60
 11 Syra Mensdorf                20   0-  3- 17    3  17-101

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Una Strassen                 20  12-  5-  3   29  56-20 prom
  2 Alisontia Steinsel           20  13-  2-  5   28  52-27 prom
  3 Titus Lamadelaine            20  10-  7-  3   27  49-21
  4 ES Clemency                  20  13-  1-  6   27  52-30
  5 Iska Boys Simmern            20   7-  9-  4   23  31-22
  6 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       20   7-  8-  5   22  32-32
  7 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             20   8-  5-  7   21  31-30
  8 AS Luxembourg                20   7-  2- 11   16  37-35
  9 US Bascharage                20   5-  4- 11   14  42-56
 10 Luna Obercorn                20   1-  5- 14    7  12-66
 11 FC Noertzange                20   1-  4- 15    6  22-78

  * Playoff for extra promotion places because of fusion of US Mertert and
    Jeunesse Wasserbillig to Union Mertert-Wasserbillig.

  1 US Reisdorf                   2   1-  0-  1    2   9- 6 prom
  2 FC Ehlerange                  2   1-  0-  1    2   5 -6
  3 Blue Boys Muhlenbach          2   1-  0-  1    2   7- 9

  1 Arantia Berdorf               2   2-  0-  0    4   4- 2 prom
  2 Titus Lamadelaine             2   1-  0-  1    2   8- 2
  3 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf  2   0-  0-  2    0   1- 9



 Luxembourg 1994/95

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  15-  5-  2   35  63-17
  2 CS Grevenmacher              22  15-  5-  2   35  35-12
  3 Avenir Beggen                22  13-  4-  5   30  64-31
  4 F91 Dudelange                22  10-  3-  9   23  41-37
  5 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22   8-  6-  8   22  40-30
  6 FC Wiltz 71                  22   7-  8-  7   22  36-40
  7 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   7-  6-  9   20  38-36
  8 Aris Bonnevoie               22   7-  5- 10   19  39-45
  9 CS Pétange                   22   7-  5- 10   19  30-43
 10 Red Boys Differdange         22   6-  5- 11   17  44-59
 11 Swift Hesperange             22   6-  4- 12   16  33-58 rel
 12 Koeppchen Wormeldange        22   1-  4- 17    6  13-68 rel

                         Aris  AvB  Dud Grev Jeun Worm  Pet  RBD  Spo Hesp  UnL  Wil
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  2-3  4-1  0-1  1-5  4-0  0-0  1-3  1-1  1-0  1-2  2-3
    Avenir Beggen         4-0  ***  3-3  1-1  3-2  5-0  4-1  6-0  3-1  5-1  2-3  0-0
    F91 Dudelange         1-3  1-3  ***  1-0  1-2  3-1  1-0  3-0  3-0  2-1  4-3  1-1
    CS Grevenmacher       1-0  2-1  2-1  ***  1-2  1-0  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  2-0  2-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  3-2  3-1  2-1  1-1  *** 11-0  2-0  5-1  0-0  2-0  3-3  3-0
    Koeppchen Wormeldange 1-3  1-3  0-7  1-1  0-2  ***  0-2  1-1  2-4  1-2  1-0  1-1
    CS Pétange            5-1  1-7  0-0  1-4  0-1  1-0  ***  5-1  1-1  3-1  2-1  0-2
    Red Boys Differdange  4-4  2-4  6-1  0-4  0-6  6-0  2-2  ***  2-3  2-2  4-3  6-2
    CA Spora Luxembourg   2-3  0-2  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  5-1  1-1  ***  1-4  1-2  3-2
    Swift Hesperange      3-4  2-1  3-1  2-4  0-7  2-2  2-3  2-1  1-6  ***  0-5  3-1
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  0-0  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  3-0  4-0  0-1  1-4  4-0  ***  4-1
    FC Wiltz 71           2-2  4-2  2-1  0-2  1-0  5-1  2-2  2-0  2-2  2-2  1-1  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 FC Rodange 91                26  18-  6-  2   42  65-27 prom
  2 Sporting Mertzig             26  14-  8-  4   36  42-25 prom
  3 Young Boys Diekirch          26  13-  7-  6   33  56-33
  4 CS Hobscheid                 26  12-  9-  5   33  59-41
  5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         26  14-  3-  9   31  64-49
  6 Progres Niedercorn           26  11-  7-  8   29  45-41
  7 FC Mondercange               26  10-  8-  8   28  42-40
  8 US Rumelange                 26   9-  8-  9   26  50-41
  9 FC Hamm                      26  10-  5- 11   25  42-51
 10 Etzella Ettelbruck           26   8-  8- 10   24  44-44
 11 AS Differdange               26   7-  7- 12   21  42-44
 12 AS Schifflange               26   3- 10- 13   16  32-56 rel
 13 AS Remich                    26   3-  6- 17   12  39-77 rel
 14 Racing Troisvierges          26   2-  4- 20    8  21-74 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Victoria Rosport             26  20-  3-  3   43  65-14 prom
  2 Jeunesse Junglinster         26  17-  5-  4   39  59-24
  3 Daring-Club Echternach       26  15-  8-  3   38  68-29
  4 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig   26  13-  7-  6   33  58-36
  5 SC Redange                   26  11-  8-  7   30  43-32
  6 Blo-Weiss Itzig              26  12-  2- 12   26  42-36
  7 FC Mamer 32                  26  10-  6- 10   26  41-39
  8 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        26  10-  5- 11   25  40-48
  9 Jeunesse Schieren            26   8-  8- 10   24  30-35
 10 Claravallis Clervaux         26  10-  2- 14   22  38-46
 11 AS Hosingen                  26   8-  5- 13   21  37-43
 12 AS Wincrange                 26   8-  4- 14   20  37-47 rel
 13 Orania Vianden               26   5-  6- 15   16  34-66 rel
 14 US Reisdorf                  26   0-  1- 25    1  15-112 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 CS Hollerich                 26  22-  3-  1   47  63-16 prom
  2 Tricolore Gasperich          26  17-  4-  5   38  50-21 prom
  3 Jeunesse Hautcharage         26  13-  8-  5   34  61-29
  4 Sp. Club Bettembourg         26  12-  6-  8   30  57-43
  5 Sporting Bertrange           26  12-  5-  9   29  61-41
  6 CS Sanem                     26  13-  3- 10   29  44-35
  7 The National Schifflange     26  13-  2- 11   28  56-45
  8 US Esch/Alzette              26  11-  4- 11   26  51-51
  9 Egalité Weimerskirch         26   9-  5- 12   23  40-44
 10 Jeunesse Canach              26  10-  3- 13   23  47-60
 11 Olympique Eischen            26   9-  4- 13   22  39-59
 12 CS Obercorn                  26   6-  4- 16   16  42-64 rel
 13 FC Kehlen                    26   4-  3- 19   11  22-65 rel
 14 Miniere Lasauvage            26   2-  4- 20    8  23-83 rel

    Promotion playoff : Tricolore Gasperich - Jeunesse Junglinster  2-0

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Minerva Lintgen              22  14-  4-  4   32  57-21 prom
  2 US Boevange-Attert           22  14-  4-  4   32  67-32 prom
  3 FC Brouch                    22  14-  3-  5   31  63-26
  4 Marisca Mersch               22   9-  8-  5   26  36-23
  5 Atert Bissen                 22   9-  5-  8   23  39-39
  6 US Rambrouch                 22   7-  8-  7   22  45-44
  7 FC 47 Bastendorf             22   8-  5-  9   21  36-32
  8 AS Pratzerthal               22   4- 12-  6   20  30-36
  9 FC Erpeldange                22   7-  5- 10   19  40-53
 10 Jeunesse Useldange           22   6-  5- 11   17  38-53
 11 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   3-  8- 11   14  15-38 rel
 12 Sporting Beckerich           22   2-  3- 17    7  27-96 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 Old Boys Consdorf            22  15-  3-  4   33  61-31 prom
  2 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         22  15-  2-  5   32  64-37 prom
  3 Rupensia Larochette          22  14-  3-  5   31  56-39
  4 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  13-  3-  6   29  44-29
  5 Una Strassen                 22  12-  4-  6   28  58-31
  6 US Hostert                   22  10-  4-  8   24  59-48
  7 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  11-  2-  9   24  51-48
  8 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   4-  7- 11   15  29-50
  9 Arantia Berdorf              22   4-  6- 12   14  32-55
 10 Alisontia Steinsel           22   4-  5- 13   13  27-53
 11 Berdenia Berbourg            22   4-  3- 15   11  31-56 rel
 12 Residence Walferdange        22   5-  0- 17   10  31-66 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 SC Tétange                   22  12-  7-  3   31  43-30 prom
  2 US Sandweiler                22  11-  6-  5   28  53-43 prom
  3 US Mondorf les Bains         22  11-  5-  6   27  48-36
  4 Vinesca Ehnen                22   8-  8-  6   24  44-32
  5 FC Ehlerange                 22   8-  7-  7   23  47-41
  6 RM '86 Luxembourg            22   8-  6-  8   22  46-44
  7 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22   6-  9-  7   21  44-35
  8 The Belval Belvaux           22   7-  7-  8   21  35-36
  9 Red Star Merl-Belair         22   7-  7-  8   21  34-39
 10 Progres Cessange             22   7-  5- 10   19  41-51
 11 Sporting Steinfort           22   5-  5- 12   15  29-55 rel
 12 Red Boys Aspelt              22   5-  2- 15   12  45-67 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 AS Colmarberg                20  15-  4-  1   34  63-16 prom
  2 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  20  14-  6-  0   34  54-23 prom
  3 Excelsior Grevels            20  10-  6-  4   26  44-20
  4 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         20  10-  4-  6   24  58-46
  5 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 20   8-  7-  5   23  34-29
  6 CS Bourscheid                20   6-  4- 10   16  36-42
  7 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        20   5-  5- 10   15  43-64
  8 Sporting Club Ell            20   4-  5- 11   13  42-52
  9 US Folschette                20   5-  3- 12   13  33-55
 10 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         20   2-  7- 11   11  20-40
 11 US Feulen                    20   4-  3- 13   11  34-74

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Lorentzweiler             18  13-  3-  2   29  52-10 prom
  2 US Bous                      18  13-  3-  2   29  55-19 prom
  3 Blo-Weiss Medernach          18  12-  4-  2   28  43-20
  4 Les Amis Remerschen          18  10-  2-  6   22  44-31
  5 US Moutfort                  18   6-  5-  7   17  21-25
  6 FC Munsbach                  18   7-  3-  8   17  26-33
  7 Les Aiglons Dalheim          18   7-  2-  9   16  36-38
  8 Avenir Flaxweiler            18   4-  2- 12   10  24-44
  9 FC Beyren-Udinesina          18   3-  4- 11   10  18-45
 10 Syra Mensdorf                18   1-  0- 17    2  16-70

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Titus Lamadelaine            20  16-  1-  3   33  70-24 prom
  2 AS Luxembourg                20  15-  3-  2   33  51-21 prom
  3 ES Clemency                  20  12-  2-  6   26  62-49
  4 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       20  10-  3-  7   23  49-41
  5 Yellow Boys Weiler           20  11-  0-  9   22  53-35
  6 US Bascharage                20   9-  1- 10   19  43-37
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            20   8-  2- 10   18  36-32
  8 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             20   5-  4- 11   14  35-51
  9 Luna Obercorn                20   5-  2- 13   12  33-54
 10 FC 33 Kopstal                20   4-  3- 13   11  29-76
 11 FC Noertzange                20   3-  3- 14    9  34-75



 Luxembourg 1995/96

 Nationaldivision (1st class)
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  15-  3-  4   48  59-19
  2 CS Grevenmacher              22  14-  5-  3   47  44-19
  3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  12-  6-  4   42  43-18
  4 F91 Dudelange                22  11-  5-  6   38  43-23
  5 Sporting Mertzig             22  11-  4-  7   37  32-29
  6 Avenir Beggen                22   9-  4-  9   31  38-33
  7 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   7-  6-  9   27  35-34
  8 FC Rodange 91                22   7-  3- 12   24  22-36
  9 FC Wiltz 71                  22   7-  3- 12   24  25-41
 10 Aris Bonnevoie               22   5-  6- 11   21  32-52
 11 CS Pétange                   22   6-  1- 15   19  20-46 rel
 12 Red Boys Differdange         22   3-  4- 15   13  29-72 rel

                         Aris  AvB  Dud Grev Jeun  Pet  RBD  Rod  Spo  Mer  UnL  Wil
    Aris Bonnevoie        ***  0-5  0-1  3-3  1-2  1-1  5-1  0-1  0-4  1-3  1-0  2-4
    Avenir Beggen         1-1  ***  3-2  1-0  2-6  2-0  1-1  3-0  3-2  0-1  0-1  3-1
    F91 Dudelange         0-0  2-0  ***  0-3  5-0  4-1  2-2  5-0  1-0  3-4  1-1  3-0
    CS Grevenmacher       3-1  6-4  2-0  ***  1-1  2-1  1-2  1-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0
    Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  7-1  3-0  1-0  0-1  ***  3-0  3-0  3-2  5-0  3-0  0-1  2-0
    CS Pétange            0-2  2-1  0-1  1-5  1-3  ***  1-0  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-8  1-0
    Red Boys Differdange  4-4  0-4  0-4  1-6  1-0  7-1  ***  0-3  2-7  0-4  0-7  1-3
    FC Rodange 91         0-2  2-0  2-2  0-0  0-4  1-0  3-0  ***  1-3  2-2  0-3  1-0
    CA Spora Luxembourg   6-1  1-1  2-2  0-2  1-6  1-0  1-1  0-1  ***  3-1  0-1  1-3
    Sporting Mertzig      2-1  0-3  2-1  0-2  0-0  2-1  3-2  1-0  1-0  ***  0-2  0-0
    Union Sp. Luxembourg  3-3  2-1  0-2  1-2  1-1  1-0  5-2  1-0  0-0  2-2  ***  1-2
    FC Wiltz 71           1-2  0-0  0-2  1-0  1-6  0-5  4-2  3-2  1-1  0-3  1-2  ***

 Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
  1 CS Hobscheid                 26  18-  3-  5   57  71-31 prom
  2 US Rumelange                 26  13-  7-  6   46  46-26 prom
  3 Etzella Ettelbruck           26  12-  9-  5   45  39-23
  4 FC Mondercange               26  11- 10-  5   43  48-32
  5 Victoria Rosport             26   9- 12-  5   39  35-31
  6 FC Hamm                      26  11-  5- 10   38  45-39
  7 AS Differdange               26  11-  4- 11   37  52-49
  8 Progres Niedercorn           26   8- 11-  7   35  45-48
  9 Young Boys Diekirch          26  10-  3- 13   33  29-39
 10 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         26   9-  5- 12   32  42-49
 11 CS Hollerich                 26   8-  7- 11   31  34-43
 12 Koeppchen Wormeldange        26   6- 11-  9   29  34-35 rel
 13 Swift Hesperange             26   5-  6- 15   21  29-48 rel
 14 Tricolore Gasperich          26   3-  3- 20   12  28-84 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Racing Troisvierges          26  19-  2-  5   59  65-26 prom
  2 Minerva Lintgen              26  15-  5-  6   50  54-30
  3 SC Redange                   26  14-  4-  8   46  53-35
  4 Daring-Club Echternach       26  14-  3-  9   45  58-43
  5 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26  12-  6-  8   42  42-49
  6 Claravallis Clervaux         26  12-  4- 10   40  31-45
  7 Jeunesse Junglinster         26  10-  4- 12   34  34-37
  8 FC Brouch                    26   8-  8- 10   32  41-42
  9 US Boevange-Attert           26   9-  5- 12   32  34-47
 10 AS Hosingen                  26   8-  5- 13   29  48-48
 11 Old Boys Consdorf            26   7-  8- 11   29  34-40
 12 Egalité Weimerskirch         26   7-  7- 12   28  32-42 rel
 13 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        26   7-  7- 12   28  31-45 rel
 14 Jeunesse Schieren            26   4-  4- 18   16  19-47 rel

 I. Division (3rd class) 2.Bezirk
  1 FC Schifflange 95            26  20-  3-  3   63  67-25 prom
  2 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig   26  18-  5-  3   59  54-23 prom
  3 Jeunesse Hautcharage         26  18-  2-  6   56  69-24
  4 Sp. Club Bettembourg         26  16-  5-  5   53  58-26
  5 FC Mamer 32                  26  13-  3- 10   42  55-43
  6 SC Tétange                   26  12-  5-  9   41  38-32
  7 US Sandweiler                26  11-  3- 12   36  42-35
  8 AS Remich                    26   9-  8-  9   35  49-38
  9 Blo-Weiss Itzig              26   9-  5- 12   32  31-35
 10 US Esch/Alzette              26   9-  2- 15   29  27-48
 11 Sporting Bertrange           26   6-  9- 11   27  37-37
 12 CS Sanem                     26   7-  5- 14   26  29-47 rel
 13 Jeunesse Canach              26   2-  5- 19   11  15-82 rel
 14 Olympique Eischen            26   2-  0- 24    6  15-91 rel

    Promotion playoff : Minerva Lintgen - Union Mertert-Wasserbillig  0 - 3

 II. Division (4th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich         22  18-  3-  1   57  67-16 prom
  2 US Rambrouch                 22  16-  4-  2   52  59-20
  3 FC Kehlen                    22  15-  4-  3   49  52-17
  4 AS Wincrange                 22  11-  6-  5   39  43-23
  5 Sporting Beckerich           22   9-  1- 12   28  39-40
  6 Jeunesse Useldange           22   8-  4- 10   28  39-43
  7 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   8-  3- 11   27  35-45
  8 Sporting Steinfort           22   5-  6- 11   21  25-43
  9 Excelsior Grevels            22   5-  6- 11   21  19-38
 10 AS Pratzerthal               22   5-  5- 12   20  26-34
 11 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf 22   4-  5- 13   17  19-56 rel
 12 Les Ardoisiers Perlé         22   4-  1- 17   13  22-70 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 RM '86 Luxembourg            22  16-  3-  3   51  74-22 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                 22  14-  5-  3   47  51-26 prom
  3 Marisca Mersch               22  12-  6-  4   42  48-29
  4 Orania Vianden               22  11-  4-  7   37  56-40
  5 FC 47 Bastendorf             22  10-  2- 10   32  40-40
  6 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   8-  4- 10   28  50-44
  7 FC Erpeldange                22   8-  3- 11   27  51-54
  8 Rupensia Larochette          22   6-  8-  8   26  30-50
  9 AS Colmarberg                22   6-  6- 10   24  30-51
 10 US Reisdorf                  22   5-  8-  9   23  29-30
 11 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   5-  2- 15   17  29-55 rel
 12 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   2-  7- 13   13  19-66 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 Vinesca Ehnen                22  17-  4-  1   55  69-26 prom
  2 FC Jeunesse Biwer            22  13-  5-  4   44  48-22
  3 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22  13-  3-  6   42  47-33
  4 US Hostert                   22  10-  7-  5   37  45-28
  5 US Bous                      22   8-  7-  7   31  33-37
  6 FC Lorentzweiler             22   6- 11-  5   29  35-25
  7 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  5-  9   29  45-41
  8 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   7-  4- 11   25  32-47
  9 Alisontia Steinsel           22   6-  6- 10   24  34-38
 10 Berdenia Berbourg            22   6-  3- 13   21  29-54
 11 Les Amis Remerschen          22   4-  3- 15   15  32-62 rel
 12 Arantia Berdorf              22   3-  4- 15   13  26-62 rel

 II. Division (4th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 US Mondorf les Bains         22  15-  3-  4   48  58-27 prom
  2 The Belval Belvaux           22  12-  6-  4   42  54-27 prom
  3 CS Obercorn                  22  11-  5-  6   38  53-22
  4 Miniere Lasauvage            22  10-  7-  5   37  44-35
  5 Una Strassen                 22  10-  5-  7   35  47-38
  6 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  10-  5-  7   35  29-20
  7 AS Luxembourg                22   7-  8-  7   29  39-36
  8 Titus Lamadelaine            22   7-  4- 11   25  34-41
  9 Progres Cessange             22   6-  5- 11   23  27-51
 10 ES Clemency                  22   6-  4- 12   22  35-57
 11 Red Boys Aspelt              22   6-  3- 13   21  40-55 rel
 12 FC Ehlerange                 22   2-  5- 15   11  25-76 rel

 Promotion playoff II. Division
  1 The Belval Belvaux            3   2-  1-  0    7   9- 5 prom
  2 Atert Bissen                  3   2-  0-  1    6   8- 8 prom
  3 US Rambrouch                  3   1-  1-  1    4   6- 4
  4 FC Jeunesse Biwer             3   0-  0-  3    0   4-10

 III. Division (5th class) 1.Bezirk
  1 FC Wiltz 71  2               22  16-  4-  2   52  77-18 prom
  2 CS Bourscheid                22  16-  1-  5   49  59-24 prom
  3 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22  14-  1-  7   43  68-31
  4 Sporting Mertzig  2          22  11-  3-  8   36  58-50
  5 US Feulen                    22  10-  4-  8   34  54-47
  6 US Folschette                22  10-  4-  8   34  51-46
  7 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22  10-  3-  9   33  40-44
  8 Racing Troisvierges  2       22   9-  3- 10   30  58-54
  9 Etzella Ettelbruck  2        22   6-  3- 13   21  41-59
 10 AS Wincrange  2              22   5-  5- 12   20  32-58
 11 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich  2      22   4-  4- 14   16  34-73 rel
 12 Young Boys Diekirch  2       22   2-  3- 17    9  25-93 rel

 III. Division (5th class) 2.Bezirk
  1 CA Spora Luxembourg 2        22  21-  1-  0   64  91-27 prom
  2 FC Schifflange 95  2         22  13-  4-  5   43  53-25
  3 Avenir Beggen  2             22  12-  4-  6   40  41-37
  4 CS Hollerich  2              22  11-  4-  7   37  44-23
  5 CS Hobscheid  2              22  11-  3-  8   36  45-40
  6 FC Hamm  2                   22  10-  5-  7   35  59-49 rel
  7 Iska Boys Simmern            22   7-  7-  8   28  36-35 prom
  8 US Bascharage                22   7-  7-  8   28  44-49
  9 FC 33 Kopstal                22   7-  1- 14   22  40-54
 10 FC Mamer 32  2               22   4-  2- 16   14  31-62 rel
 11 Sporting Club Ell            22   4-  2- 16   14  32-69
 12 Luna Obercorn                22   3-  4- 15   13  34-80

 III. Division (5th class) 3.Bezirk
  1 F91 Dudelange  2             22  19-  3-  0   60  84-20 prom
  2 Koeppchen Wormeldange  2     22  16-  4-  2   52  64-31
  3 US Rumelange  2              22  14-  2-  6   44  74-42
  4 Sp. Club Bettembourg 2       22  13-  1-  8   40  70-44
  5 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22  12-  3-  7   39  54-43 prom
  6 FC Munsbach                  22  12-  2-  8   38  49-28
  7 CS Grevenmacher  2           22  11-  3-  8   36  33-33
  8 Swift Hesperange  2          22   6-  2- 14   20  47-70 rel
  9 Daring-Club Echternach  2    22   4-  5- 13   17  26-61 rel
 10 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   3-  4- 15   13  25-63
 11 Syra Mensdorf                22   3-  2- 17   11  24-78
 12 US Moutfort                  22   2-  3- 17    9  20-57

 III. Division (5th class) 4.Bezirk
  1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette  2   22  16-  2-  4   50  70-24 prom
  2 AS Differdange  2            22  14-  6-  2   48  64-30
  3 Yellow Boys Weiler           22  15-  2-  5   47  81-42 prom
  4 FC Rodange 91  2             22  11-  5-  6   38  59-36
  5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2       22  11-  5-  6   38  66-46
  6 Jeunesse Hautcharage  2      22  12-  2-  8   38  53-40
  7 CS Pétange  2                22  10-  3-  9   33  41-45
  8 Progres Niedercorn  2        22   8-  5-  9   29  56-48 rel
  9 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   7-  4- 11   25  59-51
 10 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   2-  6- 14   12  26-57
 11 Red Boys Differdange  2      22   2-  2- 18    8  31-108 rel
 12 FC Noertzange                22   2-  2- 18    8  22-101



 Luxembourg 1996/97

Nationaldivision (1st class)
 1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  17-  5-  0   56  56-11
 2 CS Grevenmacher              22  15-  5-  2   50  56-20
 3 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  10-  8-  4   38  44-23
 4 Avenir Beggen                22  11-  5-  6   38  45-27
 5 FC Wiltz 71                  22  11-  3-  8   36  32-40
 6 Sporting Mertzig             22   8-  8-  6   32  45-39
 7 CS Hobscheid                 22   7-  5- 10   26  23-42
 8 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   6-  5- 11   23  33-40
 9 F91 Dudelange                22   6-  4- 12   22  27-43
10 US Rumelange                 22   5-  3- 14   18  33-59
11 FC Rodange 91                22   4-  4- 14   16  25-42 rel
12 Aris Bonnevoie               22   2-  5- 15   11  22-55 rel

                        Aris  AvB  Dud Jeun Grev  Hob  Spo  UnL  Mer  Rod  Rum  Wil
 1 Aris Bonnevoie        ***  3-1  3-1  0-3  1-3  1-1  1-0  1-0  2-2  1-0  5-1  5-0
 2 Avenir Beggen         0-4  ***  4-0  0-1  2-6  0-0  0-3  1-2  2-2  0-2  2-1  0-0
 3 F91 Dudelange         1-1  2-1  ***  2-2  0-1  0-1  2-1  0-2  1-1  1-0  1-3  1-3
 4 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  2-1  1-0  4-0  ***  0-0  3-1  4-1  1-1  2-0  2-0  7-0  3-1
 5 CS Grevenmacher       0-0  3-3  3-1  0-0  ***  6-1  3-0  0-2  3-1  3-1  5-1  4-0
 6 CS Hobscheid          0-5  2-1  1-4  0-2  0-4  ***  3-1  1-1  1-1  4-2  1-0  2-1
 7 CA Spora Luxembourg   3-2  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-2  ***  1-3  2-2  1-0  1-1  2-1
 8 Union Sp. Luxembourg  4-1  5-0  1-1  3-3  1-2  2-2  1-1  ***  1-1  2-0  2-2  1-2
 9 Sporting Mertzig      4-1  5-1  6-3  1-7  3-0  1-0  1-4  1-2  ***  5-0  2-1  1-2
10 FC Rodange 91         1-2  5-1  2-1  0-1  1-1  2-0  3-3  0-2  1-1  ***  2-4  0-1
11 US Rumelange          0-0  3-0  0-3  0-2  1-4  4-0  3-7  0-6  2-3  4-1  ***  1-3
12 FC Wiltz 71           0-5  4-2  3-1  0-4  1-3  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-1  2-2  2-1  ***


Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
 1 Red Boys Differdange         26  17-  5-  4   56  74-23  prom
 2 CS Petange                   26  14-  8-  4   50  72-34  prom
 3 Etzella Ettelbruck           26  13-  7-  6   46  48-23
 4 Victoria Rosport             26  11-  8-  7   41  43-32
 5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         26   9- 10-  7   37  38-34
 6 FC Mondercange               26   9-  8-  9   35  47-36
 7 CS Hollerich                 26   8-  9-  9   33  29-37
 8 Progres Niedercorn           26   8-  8- 10   32  41-46
 9 FC Hamm                      26   9-  5- 12   32  51-63
10 FC Schifflange 95            26   8-  8- 10   32  29-43
11 Racing Troisvierges          26   8-  8- 10   32  30-47
12 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig   26   8-  7- 11   31  42-55  rel
13 Young Boys Diekirch          26   3-  9- 14   18  22-59  rel
14 AS Differdange               26   3-  8- 15   17  22-56  rel

I. Division (3rd class), 1. Bezirk
 1 Swift Hesperange             26  19-  3-  4   60  77-26  prom
 2 Sporting Bettembourg         26  16-  5-  5   53  61-27  prom
 3 Daring Echternach            26  16-  5-  5   53  53-22
 4 Jeunesse Junglinster         26  15-  6-  5   51  37-24
 5 Koeppchen Wormeldange        26  12-  3- 11   39  43-38
 6 RM '86 Luxembourg            26  10-  5- 11   35  39-40
 7 Blo Weiss Itzig              26   9-  7- 10   34  53-52
 8 AS Remich                    26   9-  6- 11   33  41-46
 9 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26   9-  5- 12   32  33-49
10 US Sandweiler                26   8-  7- 11   31  38-50
11 Vinesca Ehnen                26   6- 11-  9   29  43-59
12 Minerva Lintgen              26   7-  4- 15   25  45-58  rel
13 Old Boys Consdorf            26   7-  2- 17   23  26-55  rel
14 US Mondorf                   26   2-  5- 19   11  29-72  rel

I. Division (3rd class), 2. Bezirk
 1 Tricolore Gasperich          26  19-  4-  3   61  76-10  prom
 2 Jeunesse Hautcharage         26  16-  7-  3   55  64-21
 3 SC Redange                   26  11- 11-  4   44  56-41
 4 The Belval Belvaux           26  13-  4-  9   43  36-31
 5 FC Mamer                     26  11-  9-  6   42  44-27
 6 Sport Club Tetange           26  10- 10-  6   40  36-30
 7 US Hosingen                  26  10-  6- 10   36  42-51
 8 Jeunesse Koerich             26   8-  8- 10   32  49-52
 9 FC Bertrange                 26   8-  6- 12   30  39-49
10 FC Brouch                    26   7-  8- 11   29  29-39
11 US Esch                      26   7-  7- 12   28  40-50
12 US Boevange                  26   6-  5- 15   23  28-63  rel
13 Atert Bissen                 26   5-  5- 16   20  20-65  rel
14 Claravallis Clervaux         26   4-  4- 18   16  28-58  rel

   Prom play off : Sp.Bettembourg - Jeun. Hautcharage 4-3

II. Division (4th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 FC Wiltz '71  2              22  20-  1-  1   61  87-20  prom
 2 FC Harlange/Tarchamps        22  16-  4-  2   52  57-17  prom
 3 AS Wincrange                 22  15-  4-  3   49  59-13
 4 FC Erpeldange                22  12-  3-  7   39  62-45
 5 US Rambrouch                 22  10-  2- 10   32  45-35
 6 Excelsior Grevels            22  17-  7-  8   28  28-26
 7 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   8-  3- 11   27  40-49
 8 CS Bourscheid                22   8-  1- 13   25  45-52
 9 Jeunesse Useldange           22   7-  3- 12   24  30-48
10 Sporting Beckerich           22   5-  3- 14   18  29-69
11 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   4-  4- 14   16  31-74  rel
12 AS Pratzerthal               22   1-  3- 18    6   7-72  rel

II. Division (4th class), 2. Bezirk
 1 Marisca Mersch               22  17-  3-  2   54  61-23  prom
 2 Una Strassen                 22  17-  1-  4   52  60-24  prom
 3 Jeunesse Schieren            22  14-  6-  2   48  40-15
 4 CA Spora Luxembourg  2       22  11-  2-  9   35  56-44
 5 US Hostert                   22  10-  3-  9   33  45-45
 6 Egalite Weimerskirch         22   8-  4- 10   28  32-38
 7 Residence Walferdange        22   8-  3- 11   27  34-35
 8 FC Lorentzweiler             22   7-  5- 10   26  36-33
 9 Alisontia Steinsel           22   6-  6- 10   24  25-37
10 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   4-  4- 14   16  22-49
11 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22   5-  1- 16   16  32-64  rel
12 AS Colmarberg                22   3-  6- 13   15  20-56  rel

II. Division (4th class), 3. Bezirk
 1 F91 Dudelange  2             22  14-  3-  5   45  58-29
 2 FC Bastendorf                22  13-  4-  5   43  49-27  prom
 3 Yellow Boys Weiler           22  12-  7-  3   43  41-27
 4 Jeunesse Canach              22  12-  5-  5   41  48-29
 5 Jeunesse Biwer               22  12-  5-  5   41  44-32
 6 Orania Vianden               22  11-  4-  7   37  68-30
 7 US  Bous                     22  10-  4-  8   34  50-50
 8 US Reisdorf                  22   9-  4-  9   31  56-34
 9 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   5-  4- 13   19  35-77
10 Berdenia Berbourg            22   5-  3- 14   18  26-56
11 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22   1-  6- 15    9  23-69  rel
12 Rupensia Larochette          22   1-  5- 16    8  21-59  rel

II. Division (4th class), 4. Bezirk
 1 CS Obercorn                  22  16-  4-  2   52  55-20  prom
 2 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  16-  3-  3   51  44- 8
 3 Etoile Sp. Clemency          22  12-  3-  7   39  61-28
 4 CS Sanem                     22   8-  5-  9   29  24-28
 5 Yska Boys Simmern            22   8-  4- 10   28  27-27
 6 FC Kehlen                    22   7-  7-  8   28  25-30
 7 Miniere Lasauvage            22   7-  7-  8   28  20-26
 8 Titus Lamadelaine            22   7-  4- 11   25  38-44
 9 AS Luxembourg                22   6-  7-  9   25  28-38
10 Jeunesse d'Esch  2           22   6-  6- 10   24  23-33
11 Sporting Steinfort           22   7-  2- 13   23  34-67  rel
12 Olympique Eischen            22   4-  4- 14   16  21-51  rel

Promotion playoff II. Division
 1 FC Wiltz '71 2                3   2-  0-  1    6  10- 4  prom
 2 Una Strassen                  3   2-  0-  1    6   7- 6  prom
 3 Red Star Merl Belair          3   1-  0-  2    3   6- 6
 4 F91 Dudelange 2               3   1-  0-  2    3   4-11

III. Division (5th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 Sporting Club Ell            22  20-  1-  1   61  88-27  prom
 2 Sporting Mertzig 2           22  18-  3-  1   57  90-22  prom
 3 Etzella Ettelbruck 2         22  12-  4-  6   40  66-30
 4 US Folschette                22  11-  7-  4   40  57-24
 5 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22  12-  3-  7   39  50-29
 6 Orania Vianden 2             22  10-  2- 10   32  61-56
 7 AS Wincrange 2               22   7-  5- 10   26  35-47
 8 AS Hosingen 2                22   7-  4- 11   25  33-61  rel
 9 US Feulen                    22   6-  1- 15   19  45-63
10 Heiderscheid-Eschdorf        22   4-  6- 12   18  25-40
11 Racing Troisvierges 2        22   3-  5- 14   14  24-63  rel
12 Les Ardoisiers Perle         22   1-  1- 20    4  20-132

III. Division (5th class), 2. Bezirk
 1 CS Grevenmacher 2            22  19-  1-  2   58  91-21  prom
 2 Blo-Wess Medrnach            22  17-  4-  1   55  73-23  prom
 3 Avenir Beggen 2              22  15-  3-  4   48  86-39
 4 Arantia Berdorf              22  10-  5-  7   35  46-36
 5 Victoria Rosport 2           22  10-  2- 10   32  60-50
 6 FC Munsbach                  22   9-  4-  9   31  37-52
 7 Jeunesse Junglinster 2       22   9-  3- 10   30  37-36
 8 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22   7-  3- 12   24  36-42
 9 Koeppchen Wormeldange 2      22   7-  3- 12   24  61-68  rel
10 FC Jeunesse Biwer 2          22   6-  3- 13   21  24-63  rel
11 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   6-  2- 14   20  45-60
12 US Moutfort                  22   0-  1- 21    1   9-115

III. Division (5th class), 3. Bezirk
 1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         22  16-  3-  3   51  66-25  prom
 2 US Rumelange 2               22  15-  4-  3   49  77-27  prom
 3 FC 33 Kopstal                22  12-  4-  6   40  49-35
 4 Les Amis Remerschen          22  12-  4-  6   40  49-43
 5 Blo-Weiss Itzig 2            22  12-  3-  7   39  56-44
 6 FC Schifflange 95 2          22   8-  7-  7   31  52-40
 7 CS Hollerich 2               22   8-  5-  9   29  46-44
 8 Red Boys Aspelt              22   6-  4- 12   22  52-55
 9 Union Sp. Luxembourg 2       22   6-  4- 12   22  39-71  rel
10 Sp. Club Bettembourg 2       22   5-  5- 12   20  37-56  rel
11 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   5-  4- 13   19  36-67
12 Syra Mensdorf                22   3-  1- 18   10  26-78

III. Division (5th class), 4. Bezirk
 1 CS Hobscheid 2               22  17-  4-  1   55  73-21  prom
 2 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22  14-  4-  4   46  49-24  prom
 3 FC Ehlerange                 22  13-  3-  6   42  56-32
 4 Jeunesse Hautcharage 2       22  13-  2-  7   41  59-40
 5 AS Differdange 2             22  13-  0-  9   39  62-31
 6 FC Rodange 91 2              22  10-  3-  9   33  64-47
 7 The Belval Belvaux 2         22   9-  4-  9   31  47-38
 8 US Bascharage                22   7-  5- 10   26  39-48
 9 FC Noertzange                22   6-  3- 13   21  24-50
10 CS Petange 2                 22   5-  4- 13   19  45-73  rel
11 CS Sanem 2                   22   3-  3- 16   12  34-85  rel
12 Luna Obercorn                22   2-  5- 15   11  27-90

Jeunesse Hautcharage and US Bascharage joined to form UN Kaerjang



Luxembourg 1997/98

Nationaldivision (1st class)
 1 Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette      22  17-  3-  2   54  69-19
 2 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  17-  2-  3   53  67-21
 3 CS Grevenmacher              22  13-  4-  5   43  49-23
 4 F91 Dudelange                22  10-  6-  6   36  44-32
 5 Avenir Beggen                22  10-  5-  7   35  41-35
 6 CS Hobscheid                 22   8-  7-  7   31  38-35
 7 Sporting Mertzig             22   8-  6-  8   30  44-41
 8 FC Wiltz 71                  22   6-  7-  9   25  38-45
 9 CS Petange                   22   5-  5- 12   20  33-53
10 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   5-  4- 13   19  31-55
11 US Rumelange                 22   4-  4- 14   16  25-74 rel
12 Red Boys Differdange         22   0-  5- 17    5  15-61 rel

                         AvB  RBD  Dud Jeun Grev  Hob  Spo  UnL  Mer  Pet  Rum  Wil
   Avenir Beggen         ***  2-0  1-2  0-2  2-5  3-1  3-3  0-4  1-3  3-1  4-0  1-1
   Red Boys Differdange  0-3  ***  1-3  0-2  1-5  1-1  2-2  0-5  2-2  0-1  0-2  1-2
   F91 Dudelange         5-1  4-0  ***  2-5  0-2  1-3  6-2  1-1  1-0  3-1  0-0  2-1
   Jeunesse d'Esch/Alz.  2-0  4-0  3-1  ***  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-1  2-2  4-0  9-0  5-1
   CS Grevenmacher       0-3  4-0  1-1  3-2  ***  3-3  1-1  1-0  0-1  2-0  5-1  6-1
   CS Hobscheid          0-0  2-2  4-2  1-0  0-2  ***  3-0  1-3  3-3  1-1  6-1  2-1
   CA Spora Luxembourg   3-4  1-0  1-1  1-5  0-2  0-2  ***  1-2  2-0  3-1  7-1  2-1
   Union Sp. Luxembourg  1-2  3-0  2-0  2-2  2-1  5-0  4-0  ***  4-1  2-0  5-0  3-1
   Sporting Mertzig      1-3  5-1  1-1  2-5  0-1  1-1  5-1  1-3  ***  2-2  6-1  3-1
   CS Petange            1-1  3-2  2-5  0-5  3-2  2-0  5-0  1-6  1-3  ***  2-3  2-2
   US Rumelange          0-4  4-2  0-0  1-5  0-2  1-3  2-0  2-5  0-1  2-2  ***  3-3
   FC Wiltz 71           0-0  1-1  0-3  2-2  1-1  2-1  3-1  2-3  6-1  2-1  3-1  ***



Ehrenpromotion (2nd class)
 1 Aris Bonnevoie               26  17-  3-  6   54  76-38 prom
 2 FC Mondercange               26  16-  5-  5   53  78-33 prom
 3 Etzella Ettelbruck           26  15-  5-  6   50  53-27
 4 FC Schifflange 95            26  15-  5-  6   50  41-28
 5 Victoria Rosport             26  12-  8-  6   44  38-23
 6 Swift Hesperange             26  11-  8-  7   41  45-32
 7 FC Rodange 91                26  10-  7-  9   37  56-48
 8 CS Fola Esch/Alzette         26   8-  8- 10   32  48-53
 9 Progres Niedercorn           26   8-  5- 12   32  35-42
10 CS Hollerich                 26   9-  3- 14   30  36-65
11 FC Hamm                      26   5- 11- 10   26  29-42
12 Sporting Bettembourg         26   5-  4- 17   19  32-82 rel
13 Tricolore Gasperich          26   4-  7- 15   19  29-53 rel
14 Racing Troisvierges          26   3-  7- 16   16  35-65 rel

I. Division (3rd class), 1. Bezirk
 1 Koeppchen Wormeldange        26  20-  2-  4   62  93-17 prom
 2 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig   26  15-  6-  5   51  62-23
 3 Young Boys Diekirch          26  14-  7-  5   49  56-29
 4 Daring Echternach            26  12-  7-  7   43  46-40
 5 AS Remich                    26  13-  3- 10   42  55-48
 6 Jeunesse Junglinster         26  12-  6-  8   42  51-37
 7 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        26  10- 10-  6   40  38-39
 8 FC Wiltz '71  2              26  10-  5- 11   35  55-64
 9 FC Bastendorf                26   9-  5- 12   32  48-56
10 SC Redange                   26   7-  9- 10   30  40-46
11 US Hosingen                  26   8-  5- 13   29  40-53
12 Vinesca Ehnen                26   6-  5- 15   23  49-85 rel
13 Marisca Mersch               26   3-  7- 16   16  27-75 rel
14 FC Brouch                    26   1-  7- 18   10  27-75 rel

I. Division (3rd class), 2. Bezirk
 1 UN Kaerjeng                  26  17-  8-  1   59  69-24 prom
 2 FC Bertrange                 26  17-  6-  3   57  68-36 prom
 3 Sport Club Tetange           26  13-  9-  4   48  59-27
 4 Blo Weiss Itzig              26  11-  6-  9   39  62-51
 5 US Sandweiler                26  11-  5- 10   38  61-54
 6 FC Mamer                     26  12-  2- 12   38  47-39
 7 US Esch                      26  10-  4- 12   34  43-50
 8 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26   9-  5- 12   32  33-40
 9 RM '86 Luxembourg            26   8-  7- 11   31  39-45
10 Jeunesse Koerich             26   9-  2- 15   29  44-63
11 The Belval Belvaux           26   8-  5- 13   29  34-55
12 AS Differdange               26   6-  9- 11   27  30-44 rel
13 CS Obercorn                  26   7-  4- 15   25  42-59 rel
14 Una Strassen                 26   7-  2- 17   23  29-73 rel

   Prom. play off : FC Bertrange - Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 1-0

II. Division (4th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 Jeunesse Schieren            22  17-  5-  0   56  55-11 prom
 2 Orania Vianden               22  17-  1-  4   52  71-18 prom
 3 Sporting Mertzig  2          22  13-  4-  5   43  58-41
 4 FC Erpeldange                22  12-  3-  7   39  53-40
 5 AS Wincrange                 22  11-  2-  9   35  52-29
 6 US Reisdorf                  22   9-  7-  6   34  54-45
 7 US Rambrouch                 22  10-  2- 10   32  41-42
 8 Excelsior Grevels            22   6-  5- 11   23  23-50
 9 Claravallis Clervaux         22   6-  4- 12   22  41-50
10 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   5-  5- 12   20  33-48
11 Sporting Club Ell            22   6-  1- 15   19  32-53  rel
12 CS Bourscheid                22   0-  1- 21    1  24-110 rel

II. Division (4th class), 2. Bezirk
 1 Minerva Lintgen              22  17-  4-  1   55  77-19 prom
 2 Egalite Weimerskirch         22  14-  5-  3   47  44-16
 3 FC Lorentzweiler             22  14-  4-  4   46  53-24
 4 US Boevange                  22  11-  6-  5   39  43-31
 5 CA Spora Luxembourg  2       22   9-  4-  9   31  57-40
 6 Sporting Beckerich           22   8-  2- 12   26  39-52
 7 Atert Bissen                 22   8-  1- 13   25  22-50
 8 CS Hobscheid  2              22   7-  3- 13   24  43-55
 9 Alisontia Steinsel           22   6-  6- 10   24  30-41
10 Yska Boys Simmern            22   6-  4- 12   22  22-44
11 Residence Walferdange        22   5-  4- 13   19  33-49 rel
12 Jeunesse Useldange           22   4-  3- 15   15  26-68 rel

II. Division (4th class), 3. Bezirk
 1 Red Star Merl-Belair         22  20-  1-  1   61  68- 7 prom
 2 Jeunesse d'Esch  2           22  14-  5-  3   47  57-28 prom
 3 Old Boys Consdorf            22  12-  5-  5   41  46-24
 4 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22  12-  3-  7   39  43-37
 5 Jeunesse Biwer               22  11-  4-  7   37  35-38
 6 Berdenia Berbourg            22   8-  5-  9   29  39-39
 7 US Hostert                   22   7-  6-  9   27  42-42
 8 Jeunesse Canach              22   6-  5- 11   23  32-38
 9 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   6-  4- 12   22  25-46
10 CS Grevenmacher  2           22   5-  5- 12   20  25-39
11 US Bous                      22   3-  6- 13   15  29-52 rel
12 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   1-  5- 16    8  25-76 rel

II. Division (4th class), 4. Bezirk
 1 Etoile Sp. Clemency          22  16-  3-  3   51  84-46
 2 US Mondorf                   22  16-  2-  4   50  70-26
 3 AS Luxembourg                22  12-  5-  5   41  50-32
 4 CS Sanem                     22  10-  3-  9   33  38-44
 5 F91 Dudelange  2             22   9-  5-  8   32  51-37
 6 FC Kehlen                    22   8-  4- 10   28  41-47
 7 Miniere Lasauvage            22   8-  3- 11   27  45-45
 8 Titus Lamadelaine            22   6-  7-  9   25  39-47
 9 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2       22   7-  4- 11   25  30-60
10 Yellow Boys Weiler           22   7-  3- 12   24  42-52
11 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22   5-  7- 10   22  34-56 rel
12 FC 33 Kopstal                22   3-  4- 15   13  32-64 rel

Promotion playoff II. Division
 1 Orania Vianden                3   2-  0-  1    6   9- 1 prom
 2 Jeunesse d'Esch 2             3   2-  0-  1    6   8- 2 prom
 3 Egalite Weimerskirch          3   2-  0-  1    6   4- 2
 4 US Mondorf                    3   0-  0-  3    0   1-17

III. Division (5th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 Etzella Ettelbruck  2        22  16-  2-  4   50  82-20 prom
 2 US Feulen                    22  14-  7-  1   49  61-24 prom
 3 Heiderscheid-Eschdorf        22  13-  7-  2   46  47-20
 4 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22  14-  2-  6   44  57-31
 5 Marisca Mersch 2             22  14-  0-  8   42  74-33
 6 Orania Vianden 2             22  11-  5-  6   38  53-42
 7 Les Ardoisiers Perl          22   8-  3- 11   27  37-65
 8 AS Wincrange  2              22   6-  4- 12   22  38-54 rel
 9 AS Pratzerthal               22   5-  6- 11   21  41-48
10 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   5-  3- 14   18  39-61
11 US Folschette                22   2-  3- 17    9  24-79
12 SC Redange 2                 22   2-  2- 18    8  18-94 rel

III. Division (5th class), 2. Bezirk
 1 AS Colmarberg                22  15-  4-  3   49  72-19 prom
 2 Rupensia Larochette          22  15-  3-  4   48  61-22 prom
 3 Arantia Berdorf              22  12-  8-  2   44  53-28
 4 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22  13-  4-  5   43  54-19
 5 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  11-  4-  7   37  61-38
 6 Avenir Beggen  2             22  11-  2-  9   35  50-53 rel
 7 Victoria Rosport 2           22  11-  1- 10   34  60-53
 8 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   7-  7-  8   28  43-41
 9 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 2 22   7-  4- 11   25  43-77
10 FC Munsbach                  22   4-  4- 14   16  37-55
11 US Mondorf 2                 22   3-  0- 19    9  21-85 rel
12 Jeunesse Junglinster 2       22   2-  1- 19    7  19-84 rel
   Avenir B. 2  relegated because of 2 forfaits (they left the competition)

III. Division (5th class), 3. Bezirk
 1 Les Amis Remerschen          22  18-  2-  2   56  90-24 prom
 2 FC Schifflange 95 2          22  17-  1-  4   52  73-28 prom
 3 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22  14-  2-  6   44  58-43
 4 Red Boys Aspelt              22  13-  4-  5   43  59-38
 5 Sporting Bertrange 2         22  13-  2-  7   41  46-30
 6 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22  12-  1-  9   37  60-50
 7 CS Hollerich 2               22  11-  4-  7   37  49-33
 8 US Rumelange 2               22   6-  4- 12   22  43-65
 9 Syra Mensdorf                22   4-  4- 14   16  46-74
10 US Sandweiler 2              22   4-  2- 16   14  36-72 rel
11 Blo-Weiss Itzig 2            22   4-  2- 16   14  25-62 rel
12 US Moutfort                  22   2-  0- 20    6  28-94

III. Division (5th class), 4. Bezirk
 1 UN Kaerjeng 2                22  19-  1-  2   58  72-17 prom
 2 FC Ehlerange                 22  15-  2-  5   47  39-18 prom
 3 Progres Cessange             22  14-  4-  4   46  47-33
 4 Luna Obercorn                22  14-  3-  5   45  48-31
 5 FC Rodange 91  2             22  13-  3-  6   42  51-24
 6 Sporting Steinfort           22   9-  3- 10   30  41-44
 7 AS Differdange  2            22   7-  5- 10   26  34-45
 8 Progres Niedercorn  2        22   7-  0- 15   21  31-47
 9 The Belval Belvaux 2         22   6-  2- 14   20  37-56 rel
10 Olympique Eischen            22   4-  5- 13   17  34-51
11 Jeunesse Sp. Koerich  2      22   4-  3- 15   15  22-51 rel
12 FC Noertzange                22   4-  1- 17   13  25-62

 


 
Luxemburg 1998/99
  
Nationaldivision (1st class)
 1 Jeunesse d'Esch              22  16-  3-  3   51  56-13 
 2 F91 Dudelange                22  14-  5-  3   47  40-18
 3 Avenir Beggen                22  14-  3-  5   45  65-21 
 4 Union Sp. Luxembourg         22  12-  7-  3   43  46-18
 5 CS Grevenmacher              22  13-  2-  7   41  50-26
 6 Sporting Mertzig             22  10-  5-  7   35  51-34
 7 FC Mondercange               22   6-  6- 10   24  26-42
 8 Aris Bonnevoie               22   7-  3- 12   24  26-51
 9 CS Hobscheid                 22   7-  2- 13   23  43-50
10 FC Wiltz 71                  22   6-  2- 14   20  25-54
11 CS Petange                   22   4-  2- 16   14  16-71 rel
12 CA Spora Luxembourg          22   2-  2- 18    8  17-63 rel

                        Aris  AvB  Dud Jeun Grev  Hob  Spo Union Mer  Mon  Pet  Wil
   Aris Bonnevoie        ***  0-1  0-2  0-5  1-4  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-3  1-1  1-4  1-0
   Avenir Beggen         2-1  ***  0-1  1-0  1-5  3-3  3-2  0-0  1-1  5-1 10-0  5-0
   F91 Dudelange         4-1  1-0  ***  0-3  2-1  7-3  3-0  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  3-0
   Jeunesse d'Esch       5-0  2-1  0-1  ***  1-0  2-1  4-1  1-1  4-1  2-0  3-0  7-0
   CS Grevenmacher       2-3  0-5  0-1  2-0  ***  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-2  4-1  7-1  3-1
   CS Hobscheid          0-1  0-1  2-2  1-2  2-3  ***  1-4  0-4  3-5  2-1  2-1  6-0
   CA Spora Luxembourg   0-3  0-5  1-3  0-5  0-2  1-2  ***  0-5  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-2
   Union Sp. Luxembourg  7-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-2  5-1  ***  2-0  3-2  4-0  1-0
   Sporting Mertzig      5-0  1-4  2-2  0-0  2-3  5-1  5-0  3-1  ***  3-1  4-0  1-2
   FC Mondercange        1-1  2-6  0-0  1-2  1-1  2-0  3-2  0-3  3-3  ***  1-0  0-2
   CS Petange            0-6  0-8  0-3  0-5  0-5  0-4  3-0  2-2  3-0  0-1  ***  1-2
   FC Wiltz 71           2-3  0-2  1-3  1-2  0-3  1-6  2-2  4-2  1-1  1-2  3-0  ***
                
  
Ehrenpromotion (2nd class) 
 1 US Rumelange                 26  19-  3-  4   60  68-27 prom
 2 FC Schifflange 95            26  16-  7-  3   55  59-26 prom
 3 FC Rodange 91                26  13-  6-  7   45  52-25
 4 CS Fola Esch                 26  12-  4- 10   40  35-32
 5 Etzella Ettelbruck           26  11-  5- 10   38  45-41
 6 Koeppchen Wormeldange        26  11-  4- 11   37  42-37
 7 Progres Niedercorn           26  10-  6- 10   36  43-36
 8 Swift Hesperange             26   9-  7- 10   34  34-36
 9 FC Hamm                      26   8- 10-  8   34  33-39
10 CS Hollerich                 26   7- 12-  7   33  37-45
11 UN Kaerjeng 97               26   8-  7- 11   31  42-56
12 Victoria Rosport             26   5- 11- 10   26  31-45 rel
13 Red Boys Differdange         26   5-  4- 17   19  33-60 rel
14 Sporting Bertrange           26   4-  2- 20   14  30-79 rel

                        Bert  RBD Fola  Etz Hamm Hesp Holl  Krj Nied  Rod Rosp  Rum Schif Worm
   Sporting Bertrange    ***  2-1  0-3  5-4  1-3  0-4  0-1  0-1  1-6  1-2  0-0  2-4  0-2  3-4
   Red Boys Differdange  7-1  ***  2-2  3-3  1-4  0-3  0-1  6-0  0-1  0-5  0-3  0-2  2-3  1-0
   Fola Esch             2-0  0-2  ***  1-0  2-2  3-0  1-2  1-3  1-4  2-1  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0
   Etzella Ettelbruck    2-1  3-0  1-2  ***  2-0  0-1  4-1  4-5  3-1  0-2  1-0  0-2  3-1  2-0
   FC Hamm               0-1  1-1  3-1  0-0  ***  1-0  1-2  1-0  2-0  1-1  1-1  1-4  2-2  3-1
   Swift Hesperange      6-2  0-0  0-1  3-0  3-1  ***  1-2  2-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  2-2  0-2  2-1
   CS Hollerich          4-3  1-2  0-0  2-2  2-2  1-1  ***  3-1  1-2  0-3  1-1  1-5  2-2  1-2
   UN Kaerjeng 97        2-2  3-2  1-2  1-1  0-2  2-2  2-2  ***  5-2  1-1  1-1  3-1  0-1  3-1
   Progres Niedercorn    1-2  5-0  1-2  1-2  0-0  2-0  1-1  2-1  ***  1-1  2-2  4-5  0-0  3-0
   FC Rodange 91         1-0  4-0  2-0  3-1  5-1  5-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  ***  6-2  0-2  0-1  2-0
   Victoria Rosport      3-1  3-2  0-3  2-4  0-0  0-0  1-1  2-2  2-0  3-0  ***  1-5  1-1  1-3
   US Rumelange          7-0  3-1  2-0  2-0  3-1  3-0  1-1  4-1  1-0  0-3  1-0  ***  3-0  2-3
   FC Schifflange 95     6-1  3-0  3-2  1-1  6-0  1-1  3-0  7-1  3-0  2-2  3-1  2-1  ***  1-2
   Koeppchen Wormeldange 3-1  4-0  0-1  1-2  0-0  3-1  2-2  4-0  0-1  2-1  4-1  1-1  1-2  ***


From next season onwards a new division is introduced, the Senior Reserves.
2nd teams of clubs playing in 1st, 2nd and 3rd Division are moved to the
Senior Reserves Division
   
I. Division (3rd class), 1. Bezirk 
 1 Young Boys Diekirch          26  19-  5-  2   62  66-18 prom  
 2 Jeunesse Schieren            26  19-  5-  2   62  45-16  
 3 FC Harlange-Tarchamps        26  13-  3- 10   42  58-44  
 4 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig   26  11-  9-  6   42  43-29  
 5 Racing Troisvierges          26  11-  7-  8   40  56-50  
 6 Jeunesse Junglinster         26  11-  4- 11   37  46-36  
 7 Orania Vianden               26   9- 10-  7   37  34-28  
 8 Daring Echternach            26   9-  9-  8   36  32-30  
 9 Jeunesse Koerich             26   9-  7- 10   34  40-34  
10 Minerva Lintgen              26   8-  9-  9   33  31-31
11 SC Redange                   26   7-  7- 12   28  32-44
12 FC Wiltz '71  2              26   6-  3- 17   21  39-79 ==> Sen.Res.
13 FC Bastendorf                26   5-  4- 17   19  24-57 rel
14 US Hosingen                  26   1-  6- 19    9  23-73 rel 
 
I. Division (3rd class), 2. Bezirk  
 1 Sport Club Tetange           26  12-  7-  7   43  36-28 prom
 2 RM '86 Luxembourg            26  11-  9-  6   42  36-25 prom
 3 AS Remich                    26  11-  8-  7   41  40-30
 4 Sporting Bettembourg         26  11-  6-  9   39  40-42
 5 Blue Boys Muhlenbach         26  10-  8-  8   38  36-39
 6 FC Mamer                     26  11-  4- 11   37  59-42
 7 Jeunesse d'Esch  2           26   9-  9-  8   36  42-35 ==> Sen.Res.
 8 Blo Weiss Itzig              26   9-  9-  8   36  39-40 
 9 US Sandweiler                26   9-  6- 11   33  41-42 
10 Red Star Merl-Belair         26   9-  6- 11   33  33-43 
11 Tricolore Gasperich          26   7- 10-  9   31  36-31
12 The Belval Belvaux           26   7-  8- 11   29  30-39 rel
13 Etoile Sp. Clemency          26   7-  7- 12   28  65-80 rel
14 US Esch                      26   7-  7- 12   28  39-56 rel
   
   Prom. play off : RM'86 Luxembourg - Jeunesse Schieren 2-1
   
II. Division (4th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 FC Erpeldange                22  17-  3-  2   54  87-22 prom  
 2 AS Wincrange                 22  16-  4-  2   52  56- 9 prom  
 3 AS Colmarberg                22  12-  6-  4   42  49-31  
 4 Marisca Mersch               22  12-  4-  6   40  62-37  
 5 US Reisdorf                  22  11-  2-  9   35  55-42  
 6 Claravallis Clervaux         22  10-  5-  7   35  51-45  
 7 Sporting Mertzig  2          22   8-  4- 10   28  44-62 ==> Sen.Res.
 8 US Rambrouch                 22   8-  3- 11   27  42-41
 9 Excelsior Grevels            22   5-  5- 12   20  36-56
10 Etzella Ettelbruck  2        22   6-  2- 14   20  23-53 ==> Sen.Res.
11 Les Montagnards Weiswampach  22   5-  0- 17   15  25-69 rel
12 US Feulen                    22   2-  2- 18    8  23-86 rel
   
II. Division (4th class), 2. Bezirk 
 1 Una Strassen                 22  18-  2-  2   56  85-24 prom  
 2 FC Kehlen                    22  16-  4-  2   52  52-20 prom
 3 CA Spora Luxemburg  2        22  15-  4-  3   49  71-24 ==> Sen.Res.
 4 FC Lorentzweiler             22  13-  3-  6   42  71-37  
 5 US Boevange                  22  12-  6-  4   42  62-32  
 6 FC Brouch                    22   9-  6-  7   33  51-36  
 7 Red-Black Pfaffenthal        22   8-  3- 11   27  30-39  
 8 Yska Boys Simmern            22   5-  5- 12   20  30-51  
 9 CS Hobscheid  2              22   4-  5- 13   17  28-77 ==> Sen.Res.
10 Sporting Beckerich           22   4-  4- 14   16  30-63
11 Atert Bissen                 22   2-  5- 15   11  24-70 rel
12 Alisontia Steinsel           22   2-  1- 19    7  24-85 rel 

II. Division (4th class), 3. Bezirk  
 1 Old Boys Consdorf            22  18-  2-  2   56  58-21 prom
 2 US Hostert                   22  17-  2-  3   53  58-22
 3 Jeunesse Canach              22  11-  5-  6   38  38-34 
 4 US Mondorf                   22  10-  5-  7   35  51-38 
 5 Berdenia Berbourg            22   8-  7-  7   31  46-35
 6 Rupensia Larochette          22   8-  6-  8   30  47-50
 7 Blo-Weiss Medernach          22   8-  5-  9   29  40-44
 8 Jeunesse Biwer               22   7-  6-  9   27  32-34
 9 Les Amis Remerschen          22   7-  4- 11   25  44-48 
10 Vinesca Ehnen                22   6-  6- 10   24  44-53 
11 CS Grevenmacher  2           22   2-  5- 15   11  23-63 ==> Sen.Res.
12 CS Fola Esch 2               22   0-  7- 15    7  25-64 ==> Sen.Res.


II. Division (4th class), 4. Bezirk  
 1 Yellow Boys Weiler           22  14-  4-  4   46  54-28 prom
 2 CS Sanem                     22  12-  9-  1   45  53-29 prom
 3 AS Differdange               22  13-  5-  4   44  50-22
 4 Miniere Lasauvage            22  11-  3-  8   36  47-40
 5 AS Luxembourg                22   9-  6-  7   33  46-29
 6 UN Kaerjeng 2                22   9-  5-  8   32  51-38 ==> Sen.Res.
 7 CS Obercorn                  22   8-  6-  8   30  31-31 
 8 F91 Dudelange  2             22   8-  4- 10   28  44-57 ==> Sen.Res.
 9 Egalite Weimerskirch         22   8-  3- 11   27  32-43  
10 Titus Lamadelaine            22   8-  0- 14   24  34-54  
11 FC Ehlerange                 22   4-  3- 15   15  28-60 rel
12 FC Schifflange 95 2          22   3-  2- 17   11  24-63 ==> Sen.Res.
 
Promotion playoff II. Division  
 1 AS Wincrange                  3   3-  0-  0    9   8- 2 prom
 2 FC Kehlen                     3   1-  1-  1    4   6- 6 prom
 3 CS Sanem                      3   0-  2-  1    2   3- 4 prom
 4 US Hostert                    3   0-  1-  2    1   5-10

III. Division (5th class), 1. Bezirk
 1 AS Pratzerthal               22  18-  2-  2   56  75-22 prom
 2 Sporting Club Ell            22  14-  2-  6   44  76-43 prom
 3 Heiderscheid-Eschdorf        22  13-  3-  6   42  52-33 prom
 4 Les Ardoisiers Perl?         22  12-  4-  6   40  68-48  
 5 Blo-Giel Hupperdange         22   9-  6-  7   33  59-41  
 6 CS Bourscheid                22   9-  3- 10   30  52-48  
 7 US Folschette                22   9-  3- 10   30  35-49 
 8 Orania Vianden 2             22   8-  4- 10   28  47-46 ==> Sen.Res.
 9 Racing Troisvierges 2        22   8-  2- 12   26  45-71 ==> Sen.Res.
10 FC Harlange-Tarchamps 2      26   6-  4- 12   22  43-59 ==> Sen.Res.
11 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz        22   6-  2- 14   20  30-47
12 Marisca Mersch 2             22   2-  1- 19    7  14-89 ==> Sen.Res.

III. Division (5th class), 2. Bezirk
 1 Union Sp. Luxembourg 2       22  17-  1-  4   52  98-11 ==> Sen.Res.
 2 Jeunesse Gilsdorf            22  16-  3-  3   51  71-19 prom
 3 US Bous                      22  15-  0-  7   45  57-27 prom
 4 Arantia Berdorf              22  13-  3-  6   42  52-30 prom
 5 FC Hamm 2                    22  12-  2-  8   38  51-53 ==> Sen.Res.
 6 Koeppchen Wormeldange 2      26  11-  2-  9   35  72-41 ==> Sen.Res.
 7 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig22  10-  4-  8   34  58-55 
 8 FC Munsbach                  22   7-  3- 12   24  35-57 
 9 Victoria Rosport 2           22   7-  2- 13   23  28-66 ==> Sen.Res.
10 FC Beyren-Udinesina          22   6-  2- 14   20  41-59 
11 Avenir Flaxweiler            22   4-  3- 15   15  24-67
12 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 2 22   1-  1- 20    4  14-116 ==> Sen.Res.

III. Division (5th class), 3. Bezirk 
 1 US Rumelange 2               22  17-  2-  3   53  74-24 ==> Sen.Res.
 2 Red Boys Aspelt              22  17-  2-  3   53  75-27 prom
 3 Residence Walferdange        22  15-  3-  4   48  73-25 prom
 4 CS Hollerich 2               22  15-  1-  6   46  75-37 ==> Sen.Res.
 5 Syra Mensdorf                22  11-  2-  9   35  47-46 
 6 Etoile Sp. Schouweiler       22  10-  1- 11   31  50-55 
 7 Progres Cessange             22   9-  2- 11   29  49-46 
 8 Sporting Bertrange 2         22   9-  1- 12   28  46-70 ==> Sen.Res.
 9 Les Aiglons Dalheim          22   7-  3- 12   24  45-61  
10 Tricolore Gasperich 2        22   5-  0- 17   15  27-60 ==> Sen.Res.
11 Daring Echternach 2          22   4-  2- 16   14  31-83 ==> Sen.Res.
12 US Moutfort                  22   3-  1- 18   10  26-84

III. Division (5th class), 4. Bezirk
 1 Jeunesse Useldange           22  19-  1-  2   58 117-24 prom
 2 FC 33 Kopstal                22  13-  4-  5   43  82-54 prom
 3 FC Rodange 91 2              22  13-  3-  6   42  48-37 ==> Sen.Res.
 4 Jeunesse 07 Kayl             22  11-  7-  4   40  63-26 rel
 5 Progres Niedercorn  2        22  12-  0- 10   36  73-51 ==> Sen.Res.
 6 AS Differdange  2            22  10-  6-  6   36  42-34 ==> Sen.Res.
 7 CS Petange 2                 22   8-  5-  9   29  58-60 ==> Sen.Res.
 8 F91 Dudelange  3             22   9-  2- 11   29  62-67 ==> Sen.Res.
 9 FC Noertzange                22   7-  2- 13   23  45-65 
10 Sporting Steinfort           22   6-  3- 13   21  39-50  
11 Luna Obercorn                22   5-  0- 17   15  31-119 
12 Olympique Eischen            22   2-  1- 19    7  46-109 


NB: this files contains all tables and where available results of the first level up to and including 1982/83, and in addition all lower level final tables since 1983/84. All second level final tables until 1982/83 can be found in a separate file.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com) Last updated: 8 Jan 2015

(c) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 1997/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.