Madagascar (Women) 2017/18

Division Elite (championnat féminin)

NB: 8th edition; played between 8 clubs in three phases, with points awarded for
    the final placing in each phase.

Phase 1

NB: all matches at stade Rabemananjara, Mahajanga

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         3   2 1/0 0   6- 1   8  Qualified
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  Qualified
 3.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           3   0 0/2 1   1- 3   2
 4.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3   0 1/0 2   3- 7   2
 
Groupe B
 1.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                3   3  0  0  19- 2   9  Qualified
 2.MIFA Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1  10- 3   6  Qualified
 3.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3   1  0  2   7- 7   3
 4.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  3   0  0  3   0-24   0

Round 1 [Aug 4]
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         0-0 ASKAM                       [4-5 pen]
ASOT                        3-2 FC PRESCOI                  
AS COMATO                   0-5 ASCUF                       
MIFA                        1-2 AC SABNAM                   

Round 2 [Aug 6]
FC PRESCOI                  0-3 ASKAM                       
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         0-2 ASOT                        
AC SABNAM                   5-1 ASCUF                       
AS COMATO                   0-7 MIFA                        

Round 3 [Aug 8]
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         1-1 FC PRESCOI                  [1-3 pen]
ASOT                        1-3 ASKAM                       
MIFA                        2-1 ASCUF                       
AS COMATO                  0-12 AC SABNAM                   

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         3   2 1/0 0   6- 1   8  Qualified
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  Qualified
 3.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3   0 1/0 2   3- 7   2
 4.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           3   0 0/2 1   1- 3   2
 
Groupe B
 1.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                3   3  0  0  19- 2   9  Qualified
 2.MIFA Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1  10- 3   6  Qualified
 3.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3   1  0  2   7- 7   3
 4.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  3   0  0  3   0-24   0

Seventh Place Match [Aug 10]
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         5-1 AS COMATO                   

Fifth Place Match [Aug 10]
FC PRESCOI                  4-1 ASCUF                       

Semifinals [Aug 10]
ASKAM                       5-2 MIFA                        
AC SABNAM                   1-2 ASOT                        

Third Place Match [Aug 12]
MIFA                        0-1 AC SABNAM                   

Final [Aug 12]
ASKAM                       2-0 ASOT                        
  [Aimée Christina Razanampiavy 19, 84]

Points earned in Phase 1:
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         8
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     7
 3.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                6
 4.MIFA Anamalanga                     5
 5.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           4
 6.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3
 7.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           2
 8.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  1

Phase 2

NB: matches at Centre technique national, Carion, and stade municipal, Mahamasina

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         3   3  0  0  14- 0   9  Qualified
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1   8- 4   6  Qualified
 3.MIFA Anamalanga                     3   1  0  2   5-11   3
 4.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3   0  0  3   2-14   0
 
Groupe B
 1.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                3   3  0  0  13- 1   9  Qualified
 2.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           3   2  0  1   4- 5   6  Qualified
 3.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Round 1 [Aug 25]
FC PRESCOI                  1-5 ASOT                        
ASKAM                       7-0 MIFA                        
ASCUF                       3-1 AS COMATO                   
AC SABNAM                   5-1 SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         

Round 2 [Aug 27]
MIFA                        2-3 ASOT                        
FC PRESCOI                  0-6 ASKAM                       
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         1-0 AS COMATO                   
ASCUF                       0-5 AC SABNAM                   

Round 3 [Aug 29]
FC PRESCOI                  1-3 MIFA                        
ASKAM                       1-0 ASOT                        
AC SABNAM                   3-0 AS COMATO                   
ASCUF                       0-2 SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         3   3  0  0  14- 0   9  Qualified
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     3   2  0  1   8- 4   6  Qualified
 3.MIFA Anamalanga                     3   1  0  2   5-11   3
 4.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3   0  0  3   2-14   0
 
Groupe B
 1.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                3   3  0  0  13- 1   9  Qualified
 2.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           3   2  0  1   4- 5   6  Qualified
 3.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Seventh Place Match [Aug 31]
FC PRESCOI                  3-0 AS COMATO                   

Fifth Place Match [Aug 31]
MIFA                        3-1 ASCUF                       

Semifinals [Aug 31]
ASKAM                       2-0 SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         
AC SABNAM                   4-0 ASOT                        

Third Place Match [Sep 2]
ASOT                        2-1 SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         

Final [Sep 2]
ASKAM                       2-1 AC SABNAM                   [aet]
  [Saraha Rasoanandrasana 45, Aimée Christina Razanampiavy 105;
   Sophie Irène Rafaranirina 18]

Points earned in Phase 2:
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         8
 2.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                7
 3.ASOT Anamalanga                     6
 4.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           5
 5.MIFA Anamalanga                     4
 6.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3
 7.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           2
 8.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  1

Points earned after Phase 2:
 1.ASKAM Itasy                        16
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                    13
   AS SABNAM Anamalanga               13
 4.MIFA Anamalanga                     9
 5.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           7
 6.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               6
   FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           6
 8.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  2

Phase 3

NB: matches at Centre technique national, Carion;
    phase 3 had been scheduled for October but was postponed to early 2018 due
    to pest outbreak in the country

Round 1 [Jan 26]
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         0-1 AC SABNAM                   
AS COMATO                   0-2 FC PRESCOI                  
ASOT                        0-0 ASKAM                       [3-4 pen]
MIFA                        3-0 ASCUF                       

Round 2 [Jan 28]
ASKAM                       4-2 FC PRESCOI                  
ASCUF                       3-3 AC SABNAM                   [6-7 pen]
AS COMATO                   0-1 ASOT                        
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         3-1 MIFA                        

Round 3 [Jan 30]
ASOT                        3-0 FC PRESCOI                       
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         1-3 ASCUF                       
AS COMATO                   0-7 ASKAM                       
MIFA                        1-1 AC SABNAM                   [3-2 pen]

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                3   1 1/1 0   5- 4   6  Qualified
 2.MIFA Anamalanga                     3   1 1/0 1   5- 4   5  Qualified
 3.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               3   1 0/1 1   6- 7   4
 4.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 
Groupe B
 1.ASKAM Itasy                         3   2 1/0 0  11- 2   8  Qualified
 2.ASOT Anamalanga                     3   2 0/1 0   4- 0   7  Qualified
 3.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 4.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  3   0  0  3   0-10   0

Seventh Place Match [Feb 1]
SOM-FOSA Juniors FC         1-1 AS COMATO                   [0-3 pen]

Fifth Place Match [Feb 1]
ASCUF                       2-1 FC PRESCOI                  

Semifinals [Feb 1]
MIFA                        1-1 ASOT                        [4-3 pen]
ASKAM                       1-2 AC SABNAM                   

Third Place Match [Feb 3]
ASOT                        1-2 ASKAM                       

Final [Feb 3]
AC SABNAM                   1-2 MIFA                        

Points earned in Phase 3:
 1.MIFA Anamalanga                     8
 2.AS SABNAM Anamalanga                7
 3.ASKAM Itasy                         6
 4.ASOT Anamalanga                     5
 5.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra               4
 6.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           3
 7.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  2
 8.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           1

Final Standings:
 1.ASKAM Itasy                        22  Champions
 2.AS SABNAM Anamalanga               20
 3.ASOT Anamalanga                    18
 4.MIFA Anamalanga                    17
 5.ASCUF Haute Matsiatra              10
 6.FC PRESCOI Vakinankaratra           9
 7.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC Boeny           8
 8.AS COMATO Ihorombe                  4

Topscorer: Saraha Rasoanandrasana (ASJAM)
Best player: Andoniaina Rasamison (ASOT)


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.