Madagascar 2006

Ligue des champions 2006 (THB Champions league 2006)

First Stage

played in 8 groups of 4; top-2 of each to second stage.

Group 1 [Sambava]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
FC Jirama Sava           0-1 Spoutnik Diana
Varatraza Antsohihy      0-1 Cospn Analamanga

Round 2 [Sep 15]
FC Jirama Sava           bt  Varatraza Antsohihy
Spoutnik Diana            -  Cospn Analamanga

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Varatraza Antsohihy      1-0 Spoutnik Diana
FC Jirama Sava           2-2 Cospn Analamanga

Cospn and Jirama qualified

Group 2 [Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Ascum Mahajanga          2-1 RFM Mahasolo
AS Adema Analamanga      3-0 RTS Soavinandriana

Round 2 [Sep 15]
Ascum Mahajanga          2-0 RTS Soavinandriana
AS Adema Analamanga      5-0 RFM Mahasolo

Round 3 [Sep 17]
RFM Mahasolo             2-2 RTS Soavinandriana
AS Adema Analamanga      3-1 Ascum Mahajanga

Adema and Ascum qualified

Group 3 [Stade Municipal Mahamasina, Antananarivo]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Uscafoot Analamanga      3-0 3FB Ambatondrazaka
FC Faniry Toamasina      4-2 JE Manakara

Round 2 [Sep 15]
FC Faniry Toamasina       -  3FB Ambatondrazaka
Uscafoot Analamanga      2-0 JE Manakara

Round 3 [Sep 17]
3FB Ambatondrazaka       7-1 JE Manakara
Uscafoot Analamanga      3-0 FC Faniry Toamasina

Uscafoot and 3FB qualified

Group 4 [Stade Vélodrome, Antsirabe]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Académie Ny Antsika      6-0 USA BAS Bongolava
Bazarico Cosrom21        2-1 STK Bongolava

Round 2 [Sep 15]
Académie Ny Antsika      4-0 Bazarico Cosrom21
USA BAS Bongolava         -  STK Bongolava

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Bazarico Cosrom21        3-1 USA BAS Bongolava
Académie Ny Antsika      3-0 STK Bongolava

Académie and Bazarico qualified

Group 5 [Stade d'Ampasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
FC Jirama Fianarantsoa   2-1 EEF Afoma Ambositra
VKT Vangaindrano         n/p FC Boeny Mahajanga  (VKT Vangaindrano withdrew)

Round 2 [Sep 15]
EEF Afoma Ambositra       -  FC Boeny Mahajanga

Round 3 [Sep 17]
FC Boeny Mahajanga       2-3 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

Jirama and Boeny qualified

Group 6 [Stade d'Andaboly (Stade Maître Kira), Toliara]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Aigle Sakaraha           2-4 Espoir Ambovombe
FC Fort Dauphin          0-2 FSF Fianarantsoa

Round 2 [Sep 15]
Aigle Sakaraha            -  FC Fort Dauphin
Espoir Ambovombe          -  FSF Fianarantsoa

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Espoir Ambovombe         0-0 FC Fort Dauphin
Aigle Sakaraha            -  FSF Fianarantsoa

Espoir and Fort Dauphin qualified

Group 7 [Morondava]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
FC Tigre Morondava       lt  MTM Maintirano 
FC Tiko Antsirabe        1-0 Ajesaia Analamanga

Round 2 [Sep 15]
FC Tigre Morondava       1-0 FC Tiko Antsirabe
MTM Maintirano           lt  Ajesaia Analamanga

Round 3 [Sep 17]
MTM Maintirano           1-0 FC Tiko Antsirabe
Ajesaia Analamanga       1-0 FC Tigre Morondava

Ajesaia and MTM qualified

Group 8 [Stade Municipal, Toamasina]

Round 1 [Sep 13]
AS Fortior Toamasina     3-1 FCMM Mananara
ASMA Amparafaravola      0-2 Fanilo Japan Actuels

Round 2 [Sep 15]
AS Fortior Toamasina     5-0 ASMA Amparafaravola
FCMM Mananara             -  Fanilo Japan Actuels

Round 3 [Sep 17]
FCMM Mananara            4-2 ASMA Amparafaravola
AS Fortior Toamasina     0-0 Fanilo Japan Actuels

AS Fortior and Fanilo qualified

Second Stage

played in 4 groups of 4; top-2 of each to third stage.

Groupe A, Fianarantsoa

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Espoir Ambovombe         o/w Ajesaia Analamanga   [Espoir Ambovombe forfait]
Ascum Mahajanga          1-0 AS Fortior Toamasina

Round 2 [Oct 6]
Ajesaia Analamanga       1-2 AS Fortior Toamasina
Ascum Mahajanga          3-0 Espoir Ambovombe

Round 3 [Oct 8]
Ajesaia Analamanga       1-1 Ascum Mahajanga
AS Fortior Toamasina     8-0 Espoir Ambovombe

 1.Ascum Mahajanga         3   2  1  0   5- 1   7  Qualified
 2.AS Fortior Toamasina    3   2  0  1  10- 2   6  Qualified
 3.Ajesaia Analamanga      3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 4.Espoir Ambovombe        3   0  0  3   0-11   0
NB: w/o goals awarded match

Groupe B, Toliara

Round 1 [Oct 4]
FC Boeny Mahajanga       0-1 MTM Maintirano
Uscafoot Analamanga      0-1 Bazarico Cosrom21

Round 2 [Oct 6]
FC Boeny Mahajanga       1-0 Bazarico Cosrom21
Uscafoot Analamanga      2-0 MTM Maintirano

Round 3 [Oct 8]
FC Boeny Mahajanga       1-3 Uscafoot Analamanga
Bazarico Cosrom21        1-2 MTM Maintirano

 1.Uscafoot Analamanga     3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  Qualified
 2.MTM Maintirano          3   2  0  1   3- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Bazarico Cosrom21       3   1  0  2   2- 3   3
 4.FC Boeny Mahajanga      3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
NB: MTM = Maintirano Tanora Milalao

Groupe C, Mahajanga

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Cospn Analamanga         0-3 Fanilo Japan Actuels
3FB Ambatondrazaka       1-3 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

Round 2 [Oct 6]
Fanilo Japan Actuels     1-0 3FB Ambatondrazaka
Cospn Analamanga         0-0 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa

Round 3 [Oct 8]
Fanilo Japan Actuels     3-2 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa
3FB Ambatondrazaka       2-4 Cospn Analamanga   

 1.Fanilo Japan Actuels    3   3  0  0   7- 2   9  Qualified
 2.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa  3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  Qualified
 3.Cospn Analamanga        3   1  1  1   4- 5   4
 4.3FB Ambatondrazaka      3   0  0  3   3- 8   0

Groupe D, Toamasina

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Académie Ny Antsika      1-0 FC Fort Dauphin
AS Adema Analamanga      5-0 FC Jirama Sava

Round 2 [Oct 6]
FC Jirama Sava           0-5 Académie Ny Antsika
AS Adema Analamanga      6-0 FC Fort Dauphin
 
Round 3 [Oct 8]
FC Jirama Sava           1-2 FC Fort Dauphin
AS Adema Analamanga      1-0 Académie Ny Antsika

 1.AS Adema Analamanga     3   3  0  0  12- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Académie Ny Antsika     3   2  0  1   6- 1   6  Qualified
 3.FC Fort Dauphin         3   1  0  2   2- 8   3
 4.FC Jirama Sava          3   0  0  3   1-12   0

Third Stage

played in 2 groups of 4; top-2 of each to fourth stage.

Groupe A, Toamasina

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Uscafoot Analamanga      3-1 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa
Académie Ny Antsika      1-0 Ascum Mahajanga

Round 2 [Oct 25]
Uscafoot Analamanga      0-2 Ascum Mahajanga
FC Jirama Fianarantsoa   1-3 Académie Ny Antsika

Round 3 [Oct 29]
Ascum Mahajanga          2-0 FC Jirama Fianarantsoa
Uscafoot Analamanga      1-0 Académie Ny Antsika

 1.Ascum Mahajanga         3   2  0  1   4- 1   6
 2.Académie Ny Antsika     3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
 3.Uscafoot Analamanga     3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 4.FC Jirama Fianarantsoa  3   0  0  3   2- 8   0

Groupe B, Mahajanga

Round 1 [Oct 22]
AS Adema Analamanga      1-1 Fanilo Japan Actuels
AS Fortior Toamasina     0-0 MTM Maintirano

Round 2 [Oct 25]
AS Adema Analamanga      1-1 AS Fortior Toamasina
Fanilo Japan Actuels     8-1 MTM Maintirano

Round 3 [Oct 29]
AS Fortior Toamasina     1-0 Fanilo Japan Actuels
AS Adema Analamanga      3-0 MTM Maintirano

 1.AS Adema Analamanga     3   1  2  0   5- 2   5
 2.AS Fortior Toamasina    3   1  2  0   2- 1   5
 3.Fanilo Japan Actuels    3   1  1  1   9- 3   4
 4.MTM Maintirano          3   0  1  2   1-11   1

Final Stage (Groupe des As), Mahamasina

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema Analamanga     3   2  1  0   2- 0   7  Champions
 2.Académie Ny Antsika     3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 3.Ascum Mahajanga         3   0  2  1   5- 7   2
 4.AS Fortior Toamasina    3   0  1  2   6- 9   1

Round 1 [Nov 18]
Académie Ny Antsika      3-1 Ascum Mahajanga
  [Claudio Ramiadamanana 50, Mamitiana Rakotoalison 53, 
   Dimitri Carlos Zozimar 75; Ali Mohamed 40]
AS Adema Analamanga      1-0 AS Fortior Toamasina
  [Jean de l'Or Tsaralaza 7]

Round 2 [Nov 22]
Académie Ny Antsika      4-2 AS Fortior Toamasina
  [Tovohery Rabenandrasana 2, 86, Ravo Elois Mario 83,
   Claudio Ramiadamanana 90; Romuald 28, Herman Elodie Rasoloherinjaka 41]
AS Adema Analamanga      0-0 Ascum Mahajanga
 
Round 3 [Nov 26]
AS Adema Analamanga      1-0 Académie Ny Antsika
  [Gilbert Raherisoa "Hery" 48]  
AS Fortior Toamasina     4-4 Ascum Mahajanga  

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema Analamanga     3   2  1  0   2- 0   7  Champions
 2.Académie Ny Antsika     3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 3.Ascum Mahajanga         3   0  2  1   5- 7   2
 4.AS Fortior Toamasina    3   0  1  2   6- 9   1




Coupe de Madagascar 2006

1/16 Finals
ASCUM Mahajanga           4-1 ASUT Analamanga
Ajesaia                   2-0 3MA
Herita Antsohihy          o/w Suca Ambalavao       [Herita Antsohihy withdrew]
Varatraza                 o/w Fomela Ambositra     [Varatraza withdrew]
As Jirama Toamasina       1-0 Saf FC
AS Fortior                o/w Conc                 [AS Fortior withdrew]
Us EPN                    4-1 FC SEAR
Cospn                     4-2 3FB Ambatondrazaka
Asam                      2-0 Aspn Atsinanana
Uscafoot                  1-0 FC Lazio             [aet]
Cosfa                     0-2 As Adema
FC Tiko Antsirabe         3-2 Cosrm 21             [aet]
RTS                       0-1 FC Ilakaka
FC Boeny                  w/o FCM Ilakaka          [FCM Ilakaka withdrew]
Club Ambohimahasoa        o/w FC Faniry Atsinanana [Ambohimahasoa withdrew]
Fanilo Japan Actuel       2-0 Académie Ny Antsika

Us EPN: Ecole Privée Nirina

1/8 Finals
[Jul 23]
Uscafoot                  5-0 Us EPN
[Jul 29,30]
FC Boeny                  1-0 Cospn
As Adema                  5-1 Asam
Ajesaia                   3-1 Conc
ASCUM Mahajanga           3-1 FCM Ilakaka
Fomela Ambositra          3-1 FC Faniry Atsinanana
As Jirama Toamasina       3-0 Suca Ambalavao*
FC Tiko Antsirabe         1-0 Fanilo Japan Actuel

Quarterfinals [Sep 24]
Uscafoot                  1-0 FC Tiko Antsirabe
ASCUM Mahajanga           2-2 FC Boeny             [aet; no penalties taken
Ajesaia                   2-0 Fomela Ambositra      due to darkness]
As Adema                  4-0 As Jirama Toamasina

Quarterfinal Replay [Sep 26]
ASCUM Mahajanga           2-1 FC Boeny             [aet]

Semifinals [Oct 15, Mahamasina and Antsirabe]
Uscafoot                  1-0 As Adema
  [Jimmy Razakarindimby 70]
Ajesaia                   2-2 ASCUM Mahajanga      [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Bolida 68, 72; Frederic 30, Arnaud 47]

Final [Nov 5, Mahamasina]
Ajesaia                   1-0 Uscafoot
  [Njaka Harimalala Razafimahatratra 77]


Super Coupe [Jan 14, 2007, Mahamasina]
AS Adema Analamanga       1-0 Ajesaia
  [Gilbert Raherisoa "Hery" 47]



Regional Leagues 2006 (qualifying for Champions League, see above)


NB: there are (theoretically) 22 leagues in Madagascar.

The most important of them is the ALFA (Analamanga League Football
Association), located at Analamanga, the region around Antananarivo. 
Other leagues on which reports are (occasionally) available include: 
LFA (Ligue de Football Atsinanana, from the Region Atsinanana, in 
the east of Madagascar (Toamasina)), and the league of Vakinankaratra 
(Antsirabe).


ALFA 2006

Tables (based on known results):

Poule A
 1.COSFA                5   3  2  0  13- 2  11
 2.COSPN                5   3  2  0   6- 2  11
 3.ASIP                 4   3  1  0   5- 2  10
 4.SOE                  4   2  1  1  12- 5   7
 5.PMU/TNK              5   2  1  2   9-11   7  [former EFFI/PMU, formerly TFC/PMU]
 6.FC Fivoarana         4   1  1  2   6- 8   4  [+]
 7.3MA                  4   1  1  2   6- 9   4
 8.Boca Juniors         4   0  3  1   3- 4   3
 9.FC Diamant           4   0  1  3   5-12   1
10.US Ankadifotsy       5   0  1  4   3-13   1  [from Ligue d'Itasy]
 -.Uscafoot            bye
 -.USJF/Ravinala       bye
NB: Uscafoot and USJF/Ravinala are automatically qualified for second
    stage because of playing in CAF club cups.

Poule B
 1.Ajesaia              4   3  1  0  11- 2  10
 2.Fanilo Japan Actuel  5   3  1  1   5- 4  10  [former Fanilon'i Soavimasoandro]
 3.AS Adema             3   3  0  0  16- 0   9
 4.FC Antsaniony        4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 5.ASSM                 4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 6.FC Dina              4   1  2  1   2- 2   5
 7.FC Ajax              4   0  3  1   2- 5   3  [+] [apparently replaced CAF]
 8.Hezami               3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 9.ASAM                 4   0  2  2   1- 3   2
10.FC Vesta             5   0  2  3   2-14   2  [+]
11.DSA                  4   0  1  3   2-12   1  [from Ligue d'Itasy]
 -.COSRM1              withdrew

NB: 
Ajesaia = Association des JEunes Sportifs de l'Avenir Inter-Arrondissements
3MA =  Mpiasa-Mpianatra Milalao Andavamamba

Round 1 [Mar 11,12]
DSA                      0-4 Ajesaia
US Ankadifotsy           0-2 PMU/TNK
ASIP                     0-0 Boca Juniors
COSPN                    3-1 FC Diamant
SOE                      5-1 3MA
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-0 ASAM
FC Dina                  0-0 Hezami
FC Ajax                  0-0 FC Vesta
FC Antsaniony            0-1 ASSM
COSFA                    2-0 FC Fivoarana
AS Adema                 bye

Round 2 [Mar 18,19]
AS Adema                 5-0 DSA
COSFA                    4-0 FC Diamant
Ajesaia                  3-0 FC Vesta
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-0 ASSM
SOE                      1-1 Boca Juniors
PMU/TNK                  2-3 FC Fivoarana
US Ankadifotsy           0-1 ASIP
Hezami                   2-2 FC Antsaniony
FC Ajax                  0-0 ASAM
COSPN                    1-0 3MA
FC Dina                  bye

Round 3 [Mar 25,26]
Ajesaia                  1-1 ASAM
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-0 Hezami
AS Adema                 8-0 FC Vesta
FC Antsaniony            1-0 FC Dina
COSPN                    1-0 Boca Juniors
COSFA                    2-2 3MA
ASIP                     2-1 SOE
FC Diamant               2-3 PMU/TNK
FC Fivoarana             2-2 US Ankadifotsy
FC Ajax                  2-2 ASSM
DSA                      bye

Round 4 [Apr 1,2]
COSFA                    5-0 US Ankadifotsy
FC Dina                  1-1 FC Vesta
COSPN                    1-1 PMU/TNK
SOE                       -  FC Fivoarana
FC Antsaniony             -  ASAM
Boca Juniors              -  3MA
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-1 DSA
ASIP                      -  FC Diamant
Hezami                    -  ASSM
Ajesaia                  bye

Round 5 [Apr 8,9]
ASIP                     2-1 FC Fivoarana
FC Antsaniony            2-1 DSA
AS Adema                 3-0 FC Ajax
Ajesaia                  3-1 Fanilo Japan Actuel
SOE                      5-1 PMU/TNK
COSFA                    0-0 COSPN
ASSM                     2-1 FC Vesta
FC Dina                  1-0 ASAM
Boca Juniors             2-2 FC Diamant
3MA                      3-1 US Ankadifotsy
Hezami                   bye

Tables (based on known results):

Poule A
 1.COSFA                5   3  2  0  13- 2  11
 2.COSPN                5   3  2  0   6- 2  11
 3.ASIP                 4   3  1  0   5- 2  10
 4.SOE                  4   2  1  1  12- 5   7
 5.PMU/TNK              5   2  1  2   9-11   7  [former EFFI/PMU, formerly TFC/PMU]
 6.FC Fivoarana         4   1  1  2   6- 8   4  [+]
 7.3MA                  4   1  1  2   6- 9   4
 8.Boca Juniors         4   0  3  1   3- 4   3
 9.FC Diamant           4   0  1  3   5-12   1
10.US Ankadifotsy       5   0  1  4   3-13   1  [from Ligue d'Itasy]
 -.Uscafoot            bye
 -.USJF/Ravinala       bye
NB: Uscafoot and USJF/Ravinala are automatically qualified for second
    stage because of playing in CAF club cups.

Poule B
 1.Ajesaia              4   3  1  0  11- 2  10
 2.Fanilo Japan Actuel  5   3  1  1   5- 4  10  [former Fanilon'i Soavimasoandro]
 3.AS Adema             3   3  0  0  16- 0   9
 4.FC Antsaniony        4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 5.ASSM                 4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 6.FC Dina              4   1  2  1   2- 2   5
 7.FC Ajax              4   0  3  1   2- 5   3  [+] [apparently replaced CAF]
 8.Hezami               3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 9.ASAM                 4   0  2  2   1- 3   2
10.FC Vesta             5   0  2  3   2-14   2  [+]
11.DSA                  4   0  1  3   2-12   1  [from Ligue d'Itasy]
 -.COSRM1              withdrew

NB: 
Ajesaia = Association des JEunes Sportifs de l'Avenir Inter-Arrondissements
3MA =  Mpiasa-Mpianatra Milalao Andavamamba

Round 6
Ajesaia                  1-1 FC Dina
FC Ajax                  1-1 FC Antsaniony
other results not known

Round 7 
[Apr 29,30]
FC Dina                  1-0 As Adema
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-0 FC Ajax
FC Fivoarana             0-0 FC Diamant
Dsa                      1-1 Hezami
Asam                     1-0 FC Vesta
Soe                      2-0 [?]
Cospn                    0-0 Asip
Cosfa                    3-0 Boca Juniors
[May 10]
Ajesaia                  3-2 FC Antsaniony 
 
Round 8 [May 4,5]
FC Antsaniony            0-0 As Adema
Ajesaia                  3-0 FC Ajax
Hezami                   3-4 FC Vesta
3MA                      3-1 PMU/TNK
Assm                     1-2 Asam
FC Dina                  1-0 Dsa
US Ambohidratrimo        4-2 Boca Juniors
FC Fivoarana             2-3 Cospn 

Round 9 
[May 20,21]
FC Fivoarana             2-4 3MA
As Adema                 2-0 Asam
Fanilo Japan Actuel      1-0 FC Dina          [also reported 0-1]
Cosfa                    0-0 Asip
FC Ajax                  3-0 Hezami
Boca Juniors             0-1 PMU/TNK
[May 25]
Cospn                     -  Soe
US Ambohidratrimo         -  FC Diamant
FC Vesta                  -  Dsa

Tables (May 24):

Soe                      19  +14
3MA                      17   +8
Cospn                    17   +6
Cosfa                    16  +13
PMU/TNK                  16   -1
Asip                     15   +3
FC Fivoarana              8   -5
Boca Juniors              4   -9
US Ambohidratrimo         4  -12
FC Diamant                2  -17

Fanilo Japan Actuel      22   +6
Ajesaia                  17  +13
As Adema                 16  +20
FC Antsaniony            12   +1
FC Dina                  12   +1
Asam                     11   -2
Assm                     10   -2
Hezami                    9   -4
FC Ajax                   7   -5
Dsa                       5  -12
FC Vesta                  5  -16

Round 11 [May 27,28]
FC Dina                  3-1 FC Ajax
Ajesaia                  1-2 As Adema        
Fanilo Japan Actuel      0-0 FC Antsaniony
Dsa                      1-2 Asam

Moved Matches
Hezami                   0-4 Ajesaia
Ajesaia                  3-2 Assm


Second Stage

Round 1 [Jun 17,18]
As Adema                 1-0 3MA
Ajesaia                  5-0 Soe
Cospn                    0-0 Fanilo Japan Actuel

Round 2
Cospn                    1-0 Uscafoot

Round 3
Uscafoot                 2-1 USJF/Ravinala
Ajesaia                  1-0 Cospn

Round 4
Uscafoot                 2-0 Cosfa
As Adema                 2-0 Ajesaia
USJF/Ravinala            3-1 Cospn

Round 5
USJF/Ravinala            3-1 3MA
Cosfa                    0-0 FC Dina
Ajesaia                  0-0 Fanilo Japan Actuel
As Adema                 2-0 Cospn

[Jul 20]
USJF/Ravinala            4-1 FC Dina
Fanilo Japan Actuel      2-0 3MA

[Jul 29,30?]
Fanilo Japan Actuel      3-1 FC Dina

[Aug 5,6?]
Fanilo Japan Actuel      2-1 Uscafoot
Cosfa                    1-1 As Adema

[Aug 9?]
Uscafoot                 0-0 FC Dina
As Adema                 5-0 Fanilo Japan Actuel

As Adema            14 +10
Fanilo Japan Actuel 14  +1
USJF/Ravinala       10  +6
Uscafoot             7  +1
Cosfa                7  -2
Cospn                7  -4
FC Dina              6  -5
Ajesaia              5  -1
3MA                  2  -6
SOE                  forfeited, match vs Ajesaia annulled

[Aug 12,13?]
As Adema                 4-0 Uscafoot
Ajesaia                  2-0 Cosfa

ALFA - Division 2

1/8 Finals [Nov 4]
EPN FC                   2-0 FC Andry
Lazio FC                 2-0 KFA
ASUT                     4-2 FC 66
TAM (Anosibe)            2-1 Manjakandriana
FCAI                     3-0 Salone FC
FC Colas                 4-2 ASCPI
TMMA                     3-1 Gastro Pizza
Akamasoa                 2-2 Aigle JSA        [aet, 3-1 pen]

Quarterfinals
EPN FC                  10-0 FC Colas
other results not known; TMMA, Lazio and FCAI qualified while
ASUT, UAM and Akamasoa were eliminated

Semifinals
EPN FC                   0-1 TMMA
Lazio FC                 w/o FCAI             [FCAI forfeit due to sanction]

Final
TMMA                     0-3 Lazio FC
  [Dany Ramanantsoa 50, 80, Tsiry Randriamialisoa 55]



League of Vakinankaratra

Rounds 1 and 2 unknown

Round 3
FCJA                          3-2 AST Ambatolampy
Académie Ny Antsika           5-1 FC Soameva              
AS Tiko                       5-0 FC Fax2A
AS Magro                      bye

Round 4
AS Tiko                       7-0 AST Ambatolampy
Académie Ny Antsika           2-0 AS Magro
FC Fax2A                      2-0 FC Soameva (or FCJA?)
FCJA (or FC Soameva?)         bye

Round 5
FC Soameva                    5-0 FCJA
Académie Ny Antsika           5-0 AST Ambatolampy
AS Tiko                       4-0 AS Magro
FC Fax2A                      bye

Table:
 1.AS Tiko              5   4  1  0         13
 2.Académie Ny Antsika  5   4  1  0         13
 3.FC Soameva           4   2  0  2          6
 4.FCJA                 4   1  0  3          3
 5.AS Magro             4   1  0  3          3
 6.AST Ambatolampy      4   1  0  3          3
 7.FC Fax2A             4   1  0  3          3

NB: Tiko  = Tena Izy Ka Omeko 
    Magro = Malagasy Grossiste
    FCJA  = FCJ Ajesaia (?)

2005

2007

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mahefa Randimbisoa for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mahefa Randimbisoa (dotmg@users.sourceforge.net)
Last updated: 7 Feb 2007

(C) Copyright Mahefa Randimbisoa and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.