Madagascar 2013


THB Champions League 2013

THB Champions League 2013

Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Ambanja]

Round 1 [Aug 30]
Andona Mahay Miray         0-4 AS Saint Michel            
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  1-0 FC Maeva                   
Kohinoor SC                1-0 FC Vohémar                 

Round 2 [Sep 1]
FC Maeva                   3-0 Andona Mahay Miray         
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  2-0 FC Vohémar                 
Kohinoor SC                0-1 AS Saint Michel            

Round 3 [Sep 4]
FC Vohémar                 0-2 AS Saint Michel            
Kohinoor SC                1-1 FC Maeva                   
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  2-0 Andona Mahay Miray         

Round 4 [Sep 6]
Kohinoor SC                1-1 Terrible de la Côte Ouest  
FC Vohémar                 0-3 Andona Mahay Miray         
FC Maeva                   0-3 AS Saint Michel            

Round 5 [Sep 8]
FC Vohémar                 2-1 FC Maeva                   
Kohinoor SC                0-0 Andona Mahay Miray         
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  0-0 AS Saint Michel            

Final Table:

 1.AS Saint Michel (Analamanga)           5   4  1  0  10- 0  13  Qualified
 2.Terrible de la Côte Ouest (Boeny)      5   3  2  0   6- 1  11  Qualified
 3.Kohinoor SC (Diana)                    5   1  3  1   3- 3   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 5.Andona Mahay Miray (Sofia)             5   1  1  3   3- 9   4
 6.FC Vohémar (Sava)                      5   1  0  4   2- 9   3

Vondrona B [at Fénérive-Est]

Round 1 [Aug 30]
FCE                        3-1 PRESCOI Marovoay           
TMM                        0-2 Ajesafa OTIV               
Tiavo Tem                  1-0 AS Andry                   

Round 2 [Sep 1]
Ajesafa OTIV               0-2 AS Andry                   
FCE                        0-1 Tiavo Tem                  
TMM                        1-0 PRESCOI Marovoay           

Round 3 [Sep 4]
PRESCOI Marovoay           3-2 AS Andry                   
Ajesafa OTIV               0-0 Tiavo Tem                  
TMM                        0-2 FCE                        

Round 4 [Sep 6]
TMM                        1-2 AS Andry                   
FCE                        3-1 Ajesafa OTIV               
PRESCOI Marovoay           1-1 Tiavo Tem                  

Round 5 [Sep 8]
TMM                        0-6 Tiavo Tem                  
FCE                        2-1 AS Andry                   
Ajesafa OTIV               1-0 PRESCOI Marovoay           

Final Table:

 1.FCE (Atsinanana)                       5   4  0  1  10- 4  12  Qualified
 2.Tiavo Tem (V7V)                        5   3  2  0   9- 1  11  Qualified
 3.Ajesafa OTIV (Alaotra Mangoro)         5   2  1  2   4- 5   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS Andry Tsiroanomandidy (Bongolava)   5   2  0  3   7- 7   6
 5.FC PRESCOI Marovoay (Boeny)            5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 6.TMM (Analanjirofo)                     5   1  0  4   2-12   3

Vondrona C [at Antsirabe]

Round 1 [Aug 30]
Olympique Menabe           1-0 AS Jirama                  
FC Vakinankaratra          3-0 ASAM                       
CNaPS Sport                5-0 AJSM                       

Round 2 [Sep 1]
ASAM                       3-2 AJSM                       
CNaPS Sport                2-0 Olympique Menabe           
FC Vakinankaratra          1-1 AS Jirama                  

Round 3 [Sep 4]
CNaPS Sport                3-0 ASAM                       
AJSM                       2-1 AS Jirama                  
FC Vakinankaratra          2-1 Olympique Menabe           

Round 4 [Sep 6]
FC Vakinankaratra          1-1 AJSM                       
CNaPS Sport                4-1 AS Jirama                  
Olympique Menabe           0-0 ASAM                       

Round 5 [Sep 8]
ASAM                       1-4 AS Jirama                  
Olympique Menabe           2-0 AJSM                       
FC Vakinankaratra          1-2 CNaPS Sport                

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    5   5  0  0  16- 2  15  Qualified
 2.FC Vakinankaratra                      5   2  2  1   8- 5   8  Qualified
 3.FC Grand Olympique (Menabe)            5   2  1  2   4- 4   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS Jirama (Fianarantsoa) (H.Matsiatra) 5   1  1  3   7- 9   4
 5.AJSM Maintirano (Melaky)               5   1  1  3   5-12   4
 6.ASAM (Amoron'Imania)                   5   1  1  3   4-12   4
		
Vondrona D [at Tuléar]

Round 1 [Aug 30]
ASJF Capricorne            2-1 FC Ihosy                   
Tana FC Formation          6-1 FC Mamy JO                 
AS Espoir                  2-0 Transport                  

Round 2 [Sep 1]
AS Espoir                  3-1 FC Mamy JO                 
FC Ihosy                   0-3 Transport                  
ASJF Capricorne            0-1 Tana FC Formation          

Round 3 [Sep 4]
ASJF Capricorne            1-0 AS Espoir                  
Tana FC Formation          4-0 FC Ihosy                   
Transport                  4-1 FC Mamy JO                 

Round 4 [Sep 6]
Tana FC Formation          0-0 Transport                  
ASJF Capricorne            1-1 FC Mamy JO                 
FC Ihosy                   3-4 AS Espoir                  

Round 5 [Sep 8]
Tana FC Formation          3-0 AS Espoir                  
FC Ihosy                   3-1 FC Mamy JO                 
ASJF Capricorne            2-0 Transport                  

Final Table:

 1.Tana FC Formation (Analamanga)         5   4  1  0  14- 1  13  Qualified
 2.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     5   3  1  1   6- 3  10  Qualified
 3.AS Espoir Ambovombe (Androy)           5   3  0  2   9- 8   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Transport (Anosy)                      5   2  1  2   7- 5   7
 5.FC Ihosy (Ihorombe)                    5   1  0  4   7-14   3
 6.FC Mamy JO (Atsimo Atsinanana)         5   0  1  4   5-17   1

Phase 2

NB: Sep 27-Oct 6

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Majunga]

Round 1 [Sep 27]
Kohinoor SC                2-0 Ajesafa OTIV               
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  2-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
Tana FC Formation          0-0 AS Saint Michel            

Round 2 [Sep 29]
AS Saint Michel            1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Tana FC Formation          6-0 Kohinoor SC                
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  2-0 Ajesafa OTIV               

Round 3 [Oct 2]
Tana FC Formation          1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  7-1 Kohinoor SC                
AS Saint Michel            1-0 Ajesafa OTIV               

Round 4 [Oct 4]
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  0-2 AS Saint Michel            
Tana FC Formation          2-0 Ajesafa OTIV               
FC Vakinankaratra         11-2 Kohinoor SC                

Round 5 [Oct 6]
AS Saint Michel           16-0 Kohinoor SC                
FC Vakinankaratra          3-0 Ajesafa OTIV               
Terrible de la Côte Ouest  0-0 Tana FC Formation          

Final Table:

 1.AS Saint Michel (Analamanga)           5   4  1  0  20- 0  13  Qualified
 2.Tana FC Formation (Analamanga)         5   3  2  0   9- 0  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Terrible de la Côte Ouest (Boeny)      5   3  1  1  11- 4  10
 4.FC Vakinankaratra                      5   2  0  3  15- 6   6
 5.Kohinoor SC (Diana)                    5   1  0  4   5-40   3
 6.Ajesafa OTIV (Alaotra Mangoro)         5   0  0  5   0-10   0        

Vondrona 2 [at Tamatave]

Round 1 [Sep 27]
Tiavo Tem                  6-0 AS Espoir                  
FCE                        3-2 ASJF Capricorne            
CNaPS Sport                7-0 Olympique Menabe           

Round 2 [Sep 29]
ASJF Capricorne            3-1 Olympique Menabe           
CNaPS Sport                7-0 AS Espoir                  
FCE                        3-1 Tiavo Tem                  

Round 3 [Oct 2]
FCE                        5-0 Olympique Menabe           
CNaPS Sport                2-1 Tiavo Tem                  
ASJF Capricorne            4-1 AS Espoir                  

Round 4 [Oct 4]
FCE                        3-2 AS Espoir                  
CNaPS Sport                2-0 ASJF Capricorne            
Tiavo Tem                  4-2 Olympique Menabe           

Round 5 [Oct 6]
Tiavo Tem                  0-0 ASJF Capricorne            
AS Espoir                  3-1 Olympique Menabe           
FCE                        1-1 CNaPS Sport                

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    5   4  1  0  19- 2  13  Qualified
 2.FCE (Atsinanana)                       5   4  1  0  15- 6  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tiavo Tem (V7V)                        5   2  1  2  12- 7   7
 4.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     5   2  1  2   9- 7   7
 5.AS Espoir Ambovombe (Androy)           5   1  0  4   6-21   3
 6.FC Grand Olympique (Menabe)            5   0  0  5   4-22   0

Poule des As

NB: rounds 1-3 (Oct 18-22) in Mahajanga; rounds 4-6 (Nov 10-17) in Antananarivo

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    6   4  0  2  13- 3  12
 2.AS Saint Michel (Analamanga)           6   3  1  2   8- 5  10
 3.Tana FC Formation (Analamanga)         6   3  1  2   5- 5  10
 4.FCE (Atsinanana)                       6   1  0  5   5-18   3

[Oct 18]
Tana FC Formation          0-1 AS Saint Michel            
CNaPS Sport                4-1 FCE                        
[Oct 20]
Tana FC Formation          2-0 FCE                        
CNaPS Sport                0-1 AS Saint Michel            
[Oct 22]
AS Saint Michel            4-1 FCE                        
Tana FC Formation          0-3 CNaPS Sport                

[Nov 10]
FCE                        2-1 AS Saint Michel            
CNaPS Sport                0-1 Tana FC Formation          
[Nov 13]
FCE                        0-5 CNaPS Sport                
AS Saint Michel            0-0 Tana FC Formation          
[Nov 17]
FCE                        1-2 Tana FC Formation          
AS Saint Michel            0-1 CNaPS Sport                

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    6   4  0  2  13- 3  12
 2.AS Saint Michel (Analamanga)           6   3  1  2   8- 5  10
 3.Tana FC Formation (Analamanga)         6   3  1  2   5- 5  10
 4.FCE (Atsinanana)                       6   1  0  5   5-18   3

2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.