Malawi - List of International Matches

DATE       VERSUS                  SCORE       ATT.  COMP     SCORERS

07/09/2013 NIGERIA             [A] L 0-2        8000 WCQ
03/09/2013 Botswana            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
14/08/2013 Rwanda              [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Nyondo 30Pen]
16/07/2013 Angola              [n] l 2-3       -     COP Sf   [Simukonda 6>OG 47]
13/07/2013 Zimbabwe            [n] d 1-1[1-3p] -     COS Qf   [OG 87]
06/07/2013 Mozambique          [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
12/06/2013 KENYA               [H] D 2-2       13000 WCQ      [Ngalande 47>Ngambi 81]
05/06/2013 NAMIBIA             [H] D 0-0       17000 WCQ
25/05/2013 Zimbabwe            [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Ngalande 30]
23/03/2013 NAMIBIA             [A] W 1-0        5000 WCQ      [Mhango 71]
19/03/2013 Botswana            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/12/2012 South Africa        [a] l 1-3       -     Fr       [Kamwendo 48Pen]
04/12/2012 Kenya               [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Qf
01/12/2012 Zanzibar            [n] w 2-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chatsalira 4>Msowoya 8Pen]
29/11/2012 Eritrea             [n] w 3-2       -     CEC Rd 1 [Msowoya 3', 67', Mhone 11']
26/11/2012 Rwanda              [n] l 0-2       -     CEC Rd 1
13/10/2012 GHANA               [H] L 0-1       -     ANCQ
08/09/2012 GHANA               [A] L 0-2       -     ANCQ
04/09/2012 Liberia             [a] l 0-1       -     LIB IND
06/07/2012 Zambia              [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  [Kamwendo 79]
16/06/2012 CHAD                [H] W 2-0       -     ANCQ     [J Banda 31>Kamwendo 72]
09/06/2012 NIGERIA             [H] D 1-1       25000 WCQ      [J Banda 90+3]
02/06/2012 KENYA               [A] D 0-0       14000 WCQ
28/05/2012 Zanzibar            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [F Banda 60]
26/05/2012 Tanzania            [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
29/02/2012 CHAD                [A] L 2-3       30000 ANCQ     [Nyondo 42Pen,67]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
06/12/2011 Tanzania            [a] l 0-1       30000 CEC Rd 1
02/12/2011 Ethiopia            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Kabicha 27]
30/11/2011 Sudan               [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
28/11/2011 Kenya               [n] w 2-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [J Banda 23>Kamwendo 61]
08/10/2011 CHAD                [A] D 2-2       -     ANCQ     [N'gambi 35>Nyirenda 81]
04/10/2011 Ethiopia            [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
03/09/2011 TUNISIA             [H] D 0-0       30000 ANCQ
06/07/2011 Namibia             [h] l 0-1       60000 MAL IND
05/06/2011 BOTSWANA            [A] D 0-0        8000 ANCQ
29/05/2011 Swaziland           [a] d 1-1        1000 Fr       [Nyondo 56]
26/03/2011 TOGO                [H] W 1-0       25000 ANCQ     [Chavula 19]
09/02/2011 Namibia             [a] w 2-1       -     Fr       [Wadabwa 41>Harawa 82]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
04/12/2010 Ethiopia            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Kabicha 27]
02/12/2010 Uganda              [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Nyirenda 2]
29/11/2010 Kenya               [n] w 3-2       -     CEC Rd 1 [Nyirenda 1>D Banda 20,81]
17/11/2010 Rwanda              [h] w 2-1       15000 Fr       [F Banda 58>Nyirenda 76]
09/10/2010 CHAD                [H] W 6-2       25000 ANCQ     [Zakazaka 13>Kanyenda 21,52>Msowoya 68,79>
                                                               N'gambi 85]
04/09/2010 TUNISIA             [A] D 2-2       14000 ANCQ     [Msowoya 45+2>Kanyenda 85Pen]
11/08/2010 BOTSWANA            [H] D 1-1       25000 ANCQ     [D Banda 73]
09/07/2010 TOGO                [A] D 1-1        8000 ANCQ     [Mwakasungula 28]
12/05/2010 Yemen               [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
03/03/2010 Zimbabwe            [a] l 1-2       -     Fr       [Mkandawire 13]
18/01/2010 MALI                [N] L 1-3       21000 CAN Rd 1 [Mwafulirwa 58]
14/01/2010 ANGOLA              [A] L 0-2       48500 CAN Rd 1
11/01/2010 ALGERIA             [N] W 3-0        1500 CAN Rd 1 [Mwafulirwa 17>Kafoteka 35>D Banda 48]
05/01/2010 GHANA               [n] d 0-0        2000 Fr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29/12/2009 Egypt               [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Msowoya 88]
19/12/2009 Mozambique          [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Nyirenda 88]
14/11/2009 BURKINA FASO        [A] L 0-1       20000 WCQ/ANCQ
25/10/2009 Mozambique          [n] l 0-1       -     COS Qf
10/10/2009 IVORY COAST         [H] D 1-1       25000 WCQ/ANCQ [Ngwira 64]
05/09/2009 GUINEA              [H] W 2-1       15000 WCQ/ANCQ [Msowoya 46,59]
06/07/2009 Swaziland           [h] w 3-1       30000 IND      [OG 19>Wadabwa 43,86]
21/06/2009 GUINEA              [A] L 1-2       14000 WCQ/ANCQ [Msowoya 88]
06/06/2009 BURKINA FASO        [H] L 0-1       25000 WCQ/ANCQ
30/05/2009 Rwanda              [h] w 2-0       12000 Fr       [Msowoya 63,82]
23/05/2009 Lesotho             [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
29/03/2009 IVORY COAST         [A] L 0-5       34000 WCQ/ANCQ
21/03/2009 Uganda              [a] l 1-2       -     Fr       [Nyondo 37]
11/02/2009 Mozambique          [a] l 0-2        2000 Fr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/10/2008 DR CONGO            [H] W 2-1       50000 WCQ/ANCQ [N'gambi 55>Msowoya 77]
30/09/2008 South Africa        [a] l 0-3        8342 Fr
05/09/2008 DJIBOUTI            [A] W 3-0        5000 WCQ/ANCQ [Msowoya 30>Chavula 63>Nyondo 67]
24/07/2008 Namibia             [n] l 0-1         950 COS Rd 1
22/07/2008 Comoros Islands     [n] w 1-0         450 COS Rd 1 [Kondowe 62]
20/07/2008 Lesotho             [n] w 1-0         750 COS Rd 1 [Msowoya 77]
06/07/2008 Kenya               [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
22/06/2008 EGYPT               [A] L 0-2       55000 WCQ/ANCQ
14/06/2008 EGYPT               [H] W 1-0       40000 WCQ/ANCQ [Msowoya 90+2]
08/06/2008 DR CONGO            [A] L 0-1       35000 WCQ/ANCQ
31/05/2008 DJIBOUTI            [H] W 8-1       35000 WCQ/ANCQ [Kafoteka 3>Kanyenda 19,46,48>Kamwendo 66>
                                                               Chavula 73>N'gambi 78>Mkandawire 83]
25/05/2008 Tanzania            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Kanyenda 55]
26/03/2008 Namibia             [a] w 3-1        2000 NAM IND  [Nyondo 29>Chirambo 38>Mwakasungula 61]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18/11/2007 Swaziland           [a] w 3-0        2000 Fr       [Mwafulirwa 31>Kanyenda 45>Mkandawire 60]
09/09/2007 ZIMBABWE            [A] L 1-3       20000 ANCQ     [Kanyenda 43]
06/07/2007 Namibia             [h] l 1-2       10000 MAL IND  [Kafoteka 48]
16/06/2007 MOROCCO             [H] L 0-3       30000 ANCQ
10/06/2007 Senegal             [h] l 2-3       50000 Fr       [Mwafulirwa 75>Mkandawire 78]
27/05/2007 Swaziland           [a] l 0-1        4000 COS Rd 1
26/05/2007 South Africa        [n] d 0-0[4-5p]  4000 COS Rd 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
06/12/2006 Uganda              [n] d 0-0[2-4p] -     CEC Qf
01/12/2006 Ethiopia            [a] l 0-1       -     CEC Rd 1
28/11/2006 Tanzania            [n] l 1-2       15000 CEC Rd 1 [Wadabwa 14]
26/11/2006 Djibouti            [n] w 3-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Wadabwa 6>Mkandawire 52>Munthali 82]
07/10/2006 ZIMBABWE            [H] W 1-0       20000 ANCQ     [Chavula 79]
03/09/2006 MOROCCO             [A] L 0-2       15000 ANCQ
23/07/2006 Namibia             [a] l 2-3         800 COS Rd 1 [Chavula 19>Chilapondwa 85]
22/07/2006 Zambia              [n] l 1-3        2500 COS Rd 1 [Mkandawire 16]
08/07/2006 Botswana            [h] d 0-0[2-3p] -     MAL IND
06/07/2006 Botswana            [h] w 2-1       -     MAL IND  [Wadabwa 46>Zakazaka 58]
25/06/2006 Mozambique          [a] w 2-1       -     MOZ Final[Wadabwa 29>Kamwendo 90]
24/06/2006 Zimbabwe            [n] d 1-1[2-1p] -     MOZ Sf   [Chipatala 6]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
08/10/2005 KENYA               [H] W 3-0       12000 WCQ/ANCQ [Zakazaka 6>Mkandawire 49,61]
04/09/2005 GUINEA              [A] L 1-3        2518 WCQ/ANCQ [Mkandawire 37]
18/06/2005 BOTSWANA            [H] L 1-3       20000 WCQ/ANCQ [Mwafulirwa 48]
12/06/2005 Zambia              [a] l 1-2       15000 COS Rd 1 [Maduka 55]
11/06/2005 Lesotho             [n] w 2-1        2000 COS Rd 1 [Chitsulo 54>Zakazaka 73]
04/06/2005 MOROCCO             [A] L 1-4       48000 WCQ/ANCQ [Chipatala 10]
27/05/2005 Libya               [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Zakazaka 46]
26/03/2005 TUNISIA             [A] L 0-7       30000 WCQ/ANCQ
27/02/2005 Zimbabwe            [h] w 2-1       -     Fr       [Tambala 45>Phiri 51]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
09/10/2004 TUNISIA             [H] D 2-2       20000 WCQ/ANCQ [Mwafulirwa 19>Chipatala 37]
04/09/2004 KENYA               [A] L 2-3       13000 WCQ/ANCQ [Munthali 41>Mabedi 90Pen]
08/07/2004 Swaziland           [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/2004 Swaziland           [h] l 1-2       -     MAL IND  []
03/07/2004 GUINEA              [H] D 1-1       11383 WCQ/ANCQ [Mpinganjira 71]
19/06/2004 BOTSWANA            [A] L 0-2       15000 WCQ/ANCQ
13/06/2004 Mozambique          [a] l 0-2       30000 COS Rd 1
05/06/2004 MOROCCO             [H] D 1-1       30040 WCQ/ANCQ [Munthali 35]
22/05/2004 Zambia              [a] w 2-0       20000 Fr       [Mwakasungula 15>Munthali 70]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/11/2003 ETHIOPIA            [H] D 0-0       20000 WCQ/ANCQ
12/10/2003 ETHIOPIA            [A] W 3-1       20000 WCQ/ANCQ [Kanyenda 39,55>Mgangira 89]
05/10/2003 Zimbabwe            [a] l 0-2       15000 COS Final
27/09/2003 Zimbabwe            [h] l 1-2       60000 COS Final[Mwafulirwa 83]
16/08/2003 Zambia              [h] d 1-1[4-2p] 55000 COS Sf   [Mwafulirwa 35]
06/07/2003 ANGOLA              [A] L 1-5       10000 ANCQ     [Mgangira 78]
07/06/2003 NIGERIA             [A] L 1-4       40000 ANCQ     [Kanyenda 8]
25/05/2003 Botswana            [a] d 1-1[4-1p] 25000 COS Qf   [Chavula 87]
21/05/2003 Lesotho             [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
17/05/2003 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       -     Fr
29/03/2003 NIGERIA             [H] L 0-1       60000 ANCQ
16/03/2003 Zimbabwe            [a] d 0-0       10000 Fr
23/02/2003 DR Congo            [h] l 2-3       -     Fr       []
22/02/2003 DR Congo            [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Yobe]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/10/2002 ANGOLA              [H] W 1-0       40000 ANCQ     [Mwafulirwa 86]
28/09/2002 South Africa        [a] l 0-1       30000 COS Final
21/09/2002 South Africa        [h] l 1-3       60000 COS Final[Mabedi 45Pen]
10/08/2002 Zambia              [h] w 1-0       25000 COS Sf   [Kanyenda 66Pen]
08/07/2002 Zimbabwe            [h] d 2-2       20000 MAL IND  [Kondowe 34>Nkhwazi 85]
07/07/2002 Zimbabwe            [h] w 3-2       35000 MAL IND  [Kanyenda 13Pen>Maduka 37>Nundwe 51]
09/06/2002 Botswana            [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Kanyenda 83]
08/06/2002 Botswana            [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       [Mponda 65>Nkhwazi 89]
18/05/2002 Angola              [h] w 2-1       20000 COS Qf   [Kanyenda 9>OG 37]
04/05/2002 Tanzania            [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Kondowe 74]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/08/2001 Zimbabwe            [H] l 0-2       20000 COS Sf
28/07/2001 ZIMBABWE            [H] L 0-1       20000 WCQ
21/07/2001 South Africa        [H] w 1-0       45000 COS Qf   [Mabedi 84Pen]
14/07/2001 SOUTH AFRICA        [A] L 0-2       17500 WCQ
01/07/2001 Swaziland           [h] d 2-2       -     MAL IND  []
21/04/2001 BURKINA FASO        [A] L 2-4       22631 WCQ      [Chitsulo 9>Maduka 78]
17/03/2001 Botswana            [a] w 1-0       25000 COS Rd 1 [Kanyenda 75]
11/03/2001 ZIMBABWE            [A] L 0-2       25000 WCQ
25/02/2001 SOUTH AFRICA        [H] L 1-2       60000 WCQ      [Mabedi 84]
28/01/2001 GUINEA              [A] D 1-1       15000 WCQ      [Mabedi 54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/07/2000 UGANDA              [H] L 1-2       25000 ANCQ     [Mtawali 51]
06/07/2000 Namibia             [h] l 1-2       20000 MAL IND  [Msuku 74]
01/07/2000 UGANDA              [H] L 1-3       15000 ANCQ     [Chitsulo 89]
17/06/2000 BURKINA FASO        [H] D 1-1       44781 WCQ      [Chitsulo 38]
06/06/2000 Nigeria             [a] l 1-4        8000 Fr       [Nkhwazi]
04/06/2000 Nigeria             [a] l 2-3       20000 Fr       [Chitsulo 64,90]
20/05/2000 Angola              [h] d 0-0[4-5p] 17000 COS Qf
22/04/2000 KENYA               [A] D 0-0[a87'] 25000 WCQ
15/04/2000 Mozambique          [h] w 2-1       15000 COS Rd 1 [Chitsulo 5>Kamanga 9]
08/04/2000 KENYA               [H] W 2-0       18000 WCQ      [Somanje 53>Nkhwazi 88]
26/03/2000 Tanzania            [a] l 3-4       -     Fr       [Chitsulo 6>Somanje 51>C Banda 60]
25/03/2000 Tanzania            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Kanyenda 4]
13/03/2000 Zambia              [a] w 1-0       14000 Fr       [Nkhwazi 88]
12/03/2000 Zambia              [a] d 1-1       12000 Fr       [Somanje 38]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/12/1999 Rwanda              [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
13/12/1999 Rwanda              [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
11/12/1999 Rwanda              [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
04/12/1999 Libya               [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
06/07/1999 Uganda              [h] l 0-2       -     MAL IND
22/05/1999 Namibia             [h] d 1-1[2-4p] 20000 COS Rd 1 [OG 43]
24/04/1999 Angola              [h] l 1-2       10000 COS Rd 1 [OG 60]
24/01/1999 Zimbabwe            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
23/01/1999 Zimbabwe            [a] l 0-3       -     Fr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/08/1998 NAMIBIA             [H] L 0-1        8000 ANCQ
01/08/1998 NAMIBIA             [A] L 1-2        5000 ANCQ     [Nakhumwa 22]
20/07/1998 Zimbabwe            [h] d 0-0       -     Fr
18/07/1998 Zimbabwe            [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
11/07/1998 Mozambique          [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
08/07/1998 Mozambique          [h] d 2-2       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1998 Mozambique          [h] w 2-1       -     MAL IND  []
10/01/1998 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       40000 COS Rd 1
04/01/1998 Zimbabwe            [h] l 0-2       -     Fr
03/01/1998 Zimbabwe            [h] w 1-0        6000 Fr       [Gondwe 70]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
09/08/1997 Tanzania            [h] d 2-2        9000 COS Final[Fazili 19>Nkhwazi 72]
27/07/1997 MOZAMBIQUE          [A] L 1-2       35000 ANCQ     [Nkhwazi 62]
12/07/1997 ZAMBIA              [A] L 1-3       35000 ANCQ     [H Banda 89]
06/07/1997 Botswana            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
28/06/1997 Namibia             [a] l 1-4        8000 COS Final[Fazili 77]
21/06/1997 MAURITIUS           [H] W 3-2       30000 ANCQ     [Maduka 19,81>H Banda 76]
19/04/1997 Zambia              [a] l 0-4       -     COS Final
12/04/1997 Mozambique          [h] d 2-2       -     COS Final[Nkhwazi 57>Mpinganjira 70]
01/03/1997 Botswana            [a] w 4-1        8000 COS Rd 1 [Nyirongo 27>Maduka 51>Nkhwazi 73>
                                                               Mwase 88]
22/02/1997 MOZAMBIQUE          [H] W 2-0       60000 ANCQ     [Maduka 6>Kamanga 60]
25/01/1997 ZAMBIA              [H] L 0-2       40000 ANCQ
05/01/1997 Kenya               [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
04/01/1997 Kenya               [a] d 2-2       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
06/10/1996 MAURITIUS           [A] W 2-1        7000 ANCQ     [B Mpinganjira 29>OG 90]
10/07/1996 Tanzania            [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
08/07/1996 Tanzania            [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1996 Tanzania            [h] w 3-2       -     MAL IND  []
15/06/1996 SOUTH AFRICA        [A] L 0-3       30000 WCQ
01/06/1996 SOUTH AFRICA        [H] L 0-1       55000 WCQ
26/05/1996 Mozambique          [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Nyalungwe]
12/05/1996 Zambia              [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
11/05/1996 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       -     Fr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/07/1995 CAMEROON            [H] L 1-3       25000 ANCQ     [Maduka 55]
23/04/1995 ZIMBABWE            [A] D 1-1       35000 ANCQ     [H Banda 43]
09/04/1995 ZAIRE               [H] L 0-1       20000 ANCQ
22/01/1995 LESOTHO             [A] W 2-0       10000 ANCQ     [Chafunya 62>H Banda 64]
08/01/1995 CAMEROON            [A] D 0-0       35000 ANCQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/10/1994 ZIMBABWE            [H] W 3-1        8000 ANCQ     [H Banda 62>Maduka 83>Mpinganjira 89]
09/10/1994 Zambia              [a] l 1-2       -     Fr 
04/09/1994 ZAIRE               [a] d 1-1       50000 ANCQ     [Maduka 85]
13/02/1994 Zambia              [h] l 0-2       -     Fr
12/02/1994 Zambia              [h] l 0-3       -     Fr
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29/07/1993 Swaziland           [h] w 3-0       -     Fr [!]   []
25/07/1993 MOROCCO             [H] L 0-2       20000 ANCQ
11/07/1993 MALI                [A] L 1-2       40000 ANCQ     [Chafunya 76]
10/07/1993 Swaziland           [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
08/07/1993 Swaziland           [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1993 Swaziland           [h] w 3-1       -     MAL IND  []
24/05/1993 Zambia              [a] l 2-4       -     Fr       []
22/05/1993 Zambia              [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
20/05/1993 Zambia              [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
23/04/1993 EGYPT               [A] L 0-2       30000 ANCQ
11/04/1993 MOROCCO             [A] W 1-0       22000 ANCQ     [Waya 89]
27/03/1993 Zambia              [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28/11/1992 Zambia              [n] l 0-4       -     CEC 3-4
24/11/1992 Zanzibar            [n] w 3-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Mtawali 33>Maleta 70>Lungu 89]
22/11/1992 Ethiopia            [n] w 2-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Waya 21,51]
19/11/1992 Zambia              [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Mtawali 4]
16/11/1992 Tanzania            [a] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chimodzi 69]
09/11/1992 Zimbabwe            [a] l 1-4       -     Fr       []
07/11/1992 Zimbabwe            [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
29/08/1992 MALI                [H] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     []
15/08/1992 EGYPT               [H] W 1-0       40000 ANCQ     [Mtawali 81]
11/07/1992 Zimbabwe            [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
08/07/1992 Zimbabwe            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
06/07/1992 Zimbabwe            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30/12/1991 Zambia              [h] l 0-2       -     Fr
01/12/1991 Zambia              [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
28/11/1991 Kenya               [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Rd 1
25/11/1991 Zanzibar            [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Lungu 26]
20/08/1991 Mozambique          [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       []
19/08/1991 Mozambique          [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
27/07/1991 ZIMBABWE            [H] D 2-2       -     ANCQ     [OG 20>Chimodzi 86]
10/07/1991 Kenya               [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
08/07/1991 Kenya               [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1991 Kenya               [h] l 0-2       -     MAL IND
28/04/1991 CONGO               [A] L 1-2       23000 ANCQ     [Phiri 41]
14/04/1991 ZIMBABWE            [A] L 0-4       12000 ANCQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/12/1990 Zanzibar            [a] l 1-2       -     CEC Rd 1 [Singo 68]
11/12/1990 Tanzania            [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Gondwe 20]
09/12/1990 Zimbabwe            [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
18/08/1990 CONGO               [H] L 0-1       15000 ANCQ
08/08/1990 Zaire               [h] d 0-0       -     Fr
06/08/1990 Zaire               [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
04/08/1990 Zaire               [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
11/07/1990 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
09/07/1990 Tanzania            [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1990 Tanzania            [h] w 2-0       -     MAL IND  []
23/01/1990 Swaziland           [a] d 0-0       20000 Sadcc
21/01/1990 Botswana            [a] d 2-2       15000 Sadcc    [Dzikambani>Mpinganjira]
20/01/1990 Tanzania            [a] d 2-2       10000 Sadcc    [OG>Dzikambani]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/12/1989 Uganda              [n] d 3-3[1-2p] -     CEC Final[Dzikambani 5>Chimodzi 18,39]
14/12/1989 Kenya               [a] w 1-0       -     CEC Sf   [Dzikambani]
09/12/1989 Zambia              [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
02/12/1989 Zanzibar            [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
26/08/1989 LIBERIA             [H] D 0-0       17000 WCQ
12/08/1989 EGYPT               [A] L 0-1       55000 WCQ
05/08/1989 Tunisia             [a] l 0-3       12000 Fr
29/07/1989 KENYA               [A] D 0-0       40000 ANCQ
16/07/1989 KENYA               [H] L 2-3       -     ANCQ     [Chirwa 75>Chimodzi 78]
11/07/1989 Mozambique          [h] l 0-2       -     MAL IND
09/07/1989 Mozambique          [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
06/07/1989 Gabon               [h] w 2-0       -     MAL IND  [Kayira x2]
24/06/1989 KENYA               [H] W 1-0       25000 WCQ      [Kayira 55]
11/06/1989 LIBERIA             [A] L 0-1       28000 WCQ
03/06/1989 Tunisia             [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Kayira 50]
23/04/1989 SWAZILAND           [H] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     [Kayira]
09/04/1989 SWAZILAND           [A] W 2-0       -     ANCQ     [Sinalo 12>Kayira 20]
28/03/1989 Ethiopia            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
26/03/1989 Ethiopia            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
21/01/1989 EGYPT               [H] D 1-1       25000 WCQ      [Kayira 89]
07/01/1989 KENYA               [A] D 1-1       30000 WCQ      [Singo 2]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19/11/1988 Zambia              [h] w 3-1AET    50000 CEC Final[Sinalo 81>Kayira 94>Chimodzi 107]
17/11/1988 Zimbabwe            [h] w 2-0       -     CEC Sf   [Kayira 78>Sinalo 86]
16/11/1988 Zimbabwe            [h] d 0-0[a106] -     CEC Sf
12/11/1988 Kenya               [h] w 3-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Kayira x2>Chirwa]
10/11/1988 Zanzibar            [h] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Phiri]
06/11/1988 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
28/09/1988 Mozambique          [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Phiri]
26/09/1988 Mozambique          [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Lajabu]
31/08/1988 Kenya               [a] w 2-0       -     Fr       [Kayira>Chimodzi]
03/08/1988 Zambia              [a] l 1-4       -     Fr       []
30/07/1988 UGANDA              [H] W 3-1       25000 WCQ      [Chirwa 3>Kayira 6>Waya 51]
16/07/1988 UGANDA              [A] L 0-1        5613 WCQ
10/07/1988 Zambia              [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
08/07/1988 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
06/07/1988 Zambia              [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  [Msiska]
14/06/1988 Mozambique          [a] d 1-1       -     MOZ IND  []
10/06/1988 Mozambique          [a] w 2-1       -     MOZ IND  [Msiya>Mwase]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13/12/1987 Zimbabwe            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Waya]
02/12/1987 Tunisia             [a] w 3-2       -     Fr       [Waya 1,88>Mwase 6]
12/08/1987 Cameroon            [n] w 3-1       25000 AFG 3-4  [Waya 25,61>Malunga 56]
10/08/1987 Kenya               [a] d 1-1[2-3p] 35000 AFG Sf   [Phiri]
06/08/1987 Egypt               [n] w 2-1       -     AFG Rd 1 [Chimodzi 23>I Banda 87]
04/08/1987 Senegal             [n] w 2-0       -     AFG Rd 1 [Waya 12,90]
02/08/1987 Ivory Coast         [n] l 0-1       -     AFG Rd 1
19/07/1987 IVORY COAST         [A] L 0-2       30000 ANCQ
12/07/1987 Cameroon            [a] l 0-3       -     Ogq
03/07/1987 IVORY COAST         [H] L 1-2       30000 ANCQ     [Sinalo]
27/06/1987 Cameroon            [h] d 1-1       -     Ogq      [Waya]
14/06/1987 Zimbabwe            [h] w 2-1       -     Fr       [Phiri>Waya]
13/06/1987 Zimbabwe            [h] l 1-4       -     Fr       []
19/04/1987 Zambia              [h] w 2-0       40000 Agq      [Sinalo>Malunga]
05/04/1987 Zambia              [a] l 1-3       -     Agq      [Sinalo]
18/01/1987 Swaziland           [h] w 6-1       -     Agq      [Waya x2>I Banda>Chimodzi>Kayira>Msiya]
04/01/1987 Swaziland           [a] w 3-1       -     Agq      [Waya>Malunga>I Banda]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30/11/1986 Rwanda              [h] w 3-0       -     Ogq      []
16/11/1986 Rwanda              [a] w 5-2       -     Ogq      []
30/09/1986 Botswana            [a] l 0-2       -     BOT IND
03/08/1986 Zimbabwe            [a] d 1-1[4-2p] -     Agq      [I Banda]
19/07/1986 Zimbabwe            [h] d 1-1       -     Agq      [Amosi]
10/07/1986 Uganda              [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
08/07/1986 Uganda              [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
06/07/1986 Uganda              [h] w 2-1       -     MAL IND  [I Banda x2]
22/06/1986 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       -     Fr
21/06/1986 Zambia              [h] l 0-2       -     Fr
23/02/1986 Zambia              [a] d 2-2       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/10/1985 Uganda              [n] w 3-1       -     CEC 3-4  []
10/10/1985 Zimbabwe            [a] l 0-1       -     CEC Sf
06/10/1985 Zambia              [n] d 2-2       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chimodzi 13>Sinalo 67]
04/10/1985 Uganda              [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 []
10/07/1985 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
08/07/1985 Tanzania            [h] w 2-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1985 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
02/07/1985 Zaire               [n] l 0-1       -     RÉU Tmt
01/07/1985 Réunion             [a] w 8-2       -     RÉU Tmt  []
02/05/1985 Zimbabwe            [a] w 3-1       -     Fr       [Waya x2>Sinalo]
21/04/1985 MOROCCO             [H] D 0-0       20000 WCQ
16/04/1985 MOZAMBIQUE          [A] D 1-1[5-6p] -     ANCQ     [Sinalo]
07/04/1985 MOROCCO             [A] L 0-2       20862 WCQ
30/03/1985 MOZAMBIQUE          [H] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     [Waya]
25/03/1985 Zambia              [a] d 2-2       -     Fr       [Waya>Sinalo]
23/03/1985 Zambia              [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/12/1984 Zambia              [n] d 0-0[0-3p] -     CEC Final
12/12/1984 Uganda              [a] w 2-0AET    -     CEC Sf   [Thewe>Waya]
09/12/1984 Zanzibar            [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Waya pen]
05/12/1984 Somalia             [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Sinalo]
02/12/1984 Kenya               [n] w 2-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Waya>Sinalo]
19/11/1984 Zimbabwe            [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
17/11/1984 Zimbabwe            [h] w 3-0       -     Fr       []
28/07/1984 MAURITIUS           [H] W 4-0       25000 WCQ      [Sinalo 2,89>OG 48>Waya 84]
15/07/1984 MAURITIUS           [A] W 1-0       10892 WCQ      [Phuka 44]
10/07/1984 Kenya               [h] w 2-1       -     MAL IND  [Phuka>?]
08/07/1984 Kenya               [h] w 2-1       -     MAL IND  [Waya>Bille]
06/07/1984 Kenya               [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  [Phuka]
11/03/1984 GHANA               [N] L 0-1        3000 CAN Rd 1
08/03/1984 NIGERIA             [N] D 2-2       10000 CAN Rd 1 [Waya 7Pen>Msiya 35]
05/03/1984 ALGERIA             [N] L 0-3       10000 CAN Rd 1
15/02/1984 Zambia              [h] d 0-0       -     Fr
12/02/1984 Zambia              [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26/11/1983 Uganda              [n] l 1-2       -     CEC 3-4  [Sinalo]
23/11/1983 Kenya               [a] l 0-2       -     CEC Sf
20/11/1983 Zanzibar            [n] w 3-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chamangwana>Msiya>OG]
17/11/1983 Somalia             [n] w 2-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chimodzi>Nyengo]
13/11/1983 Zimbabwe            [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Rd 1
29/10/1983 Tanzania            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
26/10/1983 Zanzibar            [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       [Mphamba]
24/10/1983 Tanzania            [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
22/10/1983 Tanzania            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Sinalo]
28/08/1983 MADAGASCAR          [H] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     [Dandize]
14/08/1983 MADAGASCAR          [A] W 1-0       -     ANCQ     [Dandize]
08/07/1983 Zimbabwe            [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  [Waya]
06/07/1983 Zimbabwe            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
18/06/1983 Mozambique          [a] d 0-0       -     MOZ IND
16/06/1983 Mozambique          [a] w 2-0       -     MOZ IND  []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19/11/1982 Tanzania            [n] w 2-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Bille>Dandize]
16/11/1982 Zimbabwe            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Dandize]
13/11/1982 Uganda              [a] l 1-2       35000 CEC Rd 1 [Waya]
03/10/1982 ZIMBABWE            [A] W 2-0       -     ANCQ     [Dandize>Sinalo]
12/09/1982 ZIMBABWE            [H] W 2-0       -     ANCQ     [Kaimfa>Sinalo]
08/07/1982 Tanzania            [h] w 2-0       -     MAL IND  [Kaimfa>Thewe]
06/07/1982 Tanzania            [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/11/1981 Zanzibar            [n] w 4-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Gondwe>Sinalo x2>OG]
17/11/1981 Tanzania            [a] d 2-2       -     CEC Rd 1 [Kaimfa>Gondwe]
14/11/1981 Kenya               [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Rd 1
04/11/1981 Mozambique          [a] l 0-1       -     Fr
06/09/1981 Swaziland           [a] d 0-0       -     SWZ IND
05/09/1981 Lesotho             [n] w 4-1       -     SWZ IND  [Chamangwana>Gondwe>Sinalo]
04/09/1981 Zimbabwe            [n] l 1-2       -     SWZ IND  []
10/07/1981 Zimbabwe            [h] w 2-0       -     MAL IND  [Waya>Sinalo]
06/07/1981 Mozambique          [h] w 3-1       -     MAL IND  [Kaimfa>Bille>Chamangwana]
23/06/1981 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     Fr
21/06/1981 Tanzania            [h] w 3-1       -     Fr       [Dandize x2>K Phiri]
19/06/1981 Tanzania            [h] w 4-1       -     Fr       [K Phiri>Dandize>Gondwe>Chamangwana]
20/04/1981 Zimbabwe            [a] l 0-4       -     ZIM Final
19/04/1981 Zambia              [n] w 2-1       -     ZIM Sf   [Dandize>Kaimfa]
18/04/1981 Botswana            [n] w 5-2       -     ZIM Qf   []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/11/1980 Zambia              [n] w 1-0       -     CEC 3-4* [Gondwe]
24/11/1980 Tanzania            [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Sf
22/11/1980 Zambia              [n] l 2-3       -     CEC Rd 1*[Chamangwana>H Waya]
19/11/1980 Kenya               [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Dandize]
16/11/1980 Zanzibar            [n] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 []
09/11/1980 ZIMBABWE            [A] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     [Gondwe]
26/10/1980 ZIMBABWE            [H] L 0-1       -     ANCQ
20/07/1980 CAMEROON            [H] D 1-1       30000 WCQ      [Dandize 71]
08/07/1980 Zimbabwe            [h] d 1-1       -     MAL IND  [Kaimfa]
06/07/1980 Zimbabwe            [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
29/06/1980 CAMEROON            [A] L 0-3       41970 WCQ
15/06/1980 Zambia              [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       [Gondwe>Bille]
04/05/1980 Zambia              [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       [Dandize]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17/11/1979 Kenya               [a] w 3-2       -     CEC Final[Thewe>Gondwe>Dandize]
14/11/1979 Tanzania            [n] w 4-0       -     CEC Sf   []
13/11/1979 Tanzania            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Sf   [Gondwe]
07/11/1979 Sudan               [n] w 4-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Dandize>H Waya>K Phiri>Bille]
04/11/1979 Zanzibar            [n] w 4-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Mphamba x2>Dandize>Chamangwana]
25/08/1979 Lesotho             [a] w 3-0       -     Fr       [Gondwe>K Phiri x2]
19/07/1979 Tanzania            [h] l 0-1       -     Fr
17/07/1979 Tanzania            [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       [Bille>H Waya]
15/07/1979 Tanzania            [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       [Msiska>H Waya]
08/07/1979 Kenya               [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
06/07/1979 Kenya               [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  [K Phiri]
26/06/1979 Lesotho             [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
24/06/1979 Lesotho             [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
29/04/1979 ZAMBIA              [a] l 0-2       -     ANCQ
15/04/1979 ZAMBIA              [h] l 0-2       -     ANCQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17/12/1978 MADAGASCAR          [H] W 5-1       -     ANCQ     [K Phiri x2>Bille>Gondwe>Chamangwana]
03/12/1978 MADAGASCAR          [A] L 1-2       -     ANCQ     [K Phiri]
19/11/1978 Zambia              [h] w 3-2       -     CEC Final[Gondwe 3>Bille>K Phiri 89']
17/11/1978 Kenya               [h] w 2-0       -     CEC Sf   [K Phiri>Thewe]
11/11/1978 Zambia              [h] w 2-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Chikafa>K Phiri]
05/11/1978 Uganda              [h] l 0-2       -     CEC Rd 1
03/11/1978 Somalia             [h] w 3-1       -     CEC Rd 1 [Gondwe>K Phiri>Chikafa]
01/11/1978 Kenya               [h] w 1-0       -     CEC Rd 1 [Kaimfa]
24/10/1978 Algeria             [h] w 2-1       -     Fr       [K Phiri x2]
22/10/1978 Algeria             [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       [K Phiri]
28/07/1978 Ghana               [n] l 0-1       -     AFG 3-4
25/07/1978 Nigeria             [n] l 2-3       -     AFG Sf   [K Phiri x2]
22/07/1978 Algeria             [a] l 0-3       -     AFG Rd 1
18/07/1978 Egypt               [n] l 1-4       -     AFG Rd 1 [K Phiri]
14/07/1978 Libya               [n] l 1-2       -     AFG Rd 1 [Kaimfa]
09/07/1978 Sierra Leone        [h] w 4-2       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1978 Sierra Leone        [h] w 5-0       -     MAL IND  [K Phiri x2>Munde>Dandize>Gondwe]
25/06/1978 Zambia              [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
18/06/1978 Zambia              [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       [K Phiri]
24/01/1978 Mauritius           [a] w 2-1       -     Agq      [Dandize x2]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/12/1977 Kenya               [a] d 1-1      -      KEN
08/12/1977 Kenya               [n] w 2-1       -     CEC 3-4  [K Phiri>Malefula]
06/12/1977 Uganda              [n] l 0-1       -     CEC Sf
01/12/1977 Tanzania            [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
29/11/1977 Zambia              [n] d 0-0       -     CEC Rd 1
13/11/1977 Lesotho             [h] w 6-1       -     Fr       [Chamangwana>Msiska>Gondwe>K Phiri>Malefula>
                                                               Dandize]
11/11/1977 Lesotho             [h] w 3-0       -     Fr       [K Phiri>Dandize>Kamenga]
01/10/1977 Botswana            [a] w 5-1       -     BOT IND  [K Phiri x5]
30/09/1977 Botswana            [a] w 2-0       -     BOT IND  [K Phiri>Chamangwana]
08/07/1977 Tanzania            [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1977 Tanzania            [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
26/03/1977 Zambia              [a] l 1-8       -     Fr       []
28/01/1977 MAURITIUS           [A] L 2-3       -     ANCQ     []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/11/1976 Uganda              [n] l 1-2       -     CEC Sf   []
09/11/1976 Kenya               [n] d 2-2       -     CEC Rd 1 []
07/11/1976 Tanzania            [n] d 1-1       -     CEC Rd 1 []
24/10/1976 MAURITIUS           [H] D 1-1       -     ANCQ     []
17/09/1976 Botswana            [a] w 3-0       -     BOT IND  []
13/09/1976 Botswana            [a] w 7-1       -     BOT IND  []
06/09/1976 Uganda              [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
04/09/1976 Uganda              [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
08/07/1976 Sierra Leone        [h] w 4-2       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1976 Kenya               [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
30/05/1976 ZAMBIA              [H] L 0-1        8230 WCQ
09/05/1976 ZAMBIA              [A] L 0-4       16000 WCQ
08/02/1976 Lesotho             [h] w 4-1       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/12/1975 Swaziland           [h] d 0-0       -     Fr
20/12/1975 Swaziland           [h] w 2-0       -     Fr       []
09/11/1975 Kenya               [n] d 2-2[1-2p] -     CEC Final[Msiska>K Phiri]
07/11/1975 Uganda              [n] w 2-1       -     CEC Sf   []
03/11/1975 Zanzibar            [n] w 4-2       -     CEC Rd 1 []
01/11/1975 Tanzania            [n] w 3-1       -     CEC Rd 1 []
12/10/1975 Zambia              [a] l 1-4       -     Ogq      [Osman]
31/08/1975 Zambia              [h] d 1-1       -     Ogq      []
10/07/1975 Kenya               [h] w 3-1       -     MAL IND  []
08/07/1975 Kenya               [h] l 1-2       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1975 Kenya               [h] d 3-3       -     MAL IND  []
13/04/1975 ZAMBIA              [A] D 3-3       -     ANCQ     []
29/03/1975 ZAMBIA              [H] L 1-6       -     ANCQ     []
27/02/1975 Zanzibar            [a] w 7-2       -     Fr       [Msiska>K Phiri x4>Osman x2]
25/02/1975 Tanzania            [a] l 0-2       -     Fr
23/02/1975 Tanzania            [a] l 1-3       -     Fr       [K Phiri]
02/02/1975 Mauritius           [h] w 3-0       -     Fr       []
31/01/1975 Mauritius           [h] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
29/01/1975 Mauritius           [h] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31/12/1974 Tanzania            [a] d 3-3       -     Fr       [Manda>Msiska>K Phiri]
29/12/1974 Tanzania            [a] d 1-1       -     Fr       []
08/07/1974 Zambia              [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
07/07/1974 Tanzania            [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1974 Ivory Coast         [h] w 5-1       -     MAL IND  []
20/01/1974 Mauritius           [a] d 2-2       -     Fr       []
17/01/1974 Mauritius           [a] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
13/01/1974 Mauritius           [a] l 1-4       -     Fr       []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
06/08/1973 Swaziland           [a] w 1-0       -     Fr       []
08/07/1973 Mauritius           [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1973 Mauritius           [h] w 4-1       -     MAL IND  [Osman x2>Msiska>?]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/10/1972 Kenya               [h] w 2-1       -     Fr       []
15/10/1972 Kenya               [h] l 0-1       -     Fr
08/07/1972 Lesotho             [h] w 4-0       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1972 Lesotho             [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10/10/1971 Lesotho             [a] w 2-0       -     Fr       []
08/10/1971 Lesotho             [a] d 0-0       -     Fr
10/07/1971 Uganda              [h] l 0-1       -     MAL IND
06/07/1971 Uganda              [h] w 3-1       -     MAL IND  []
25/05/1971 Uganda              [a] d 3-3       -     Fr       []
09/05/1971 Madagascar          [a] l 2-4       -     Ogq      []
11/04/1971 Madagascar          [h] l 1-2       -     Ogq      [Osman]
23/03/1971 Zambia              [h] l 0-3       -     Fr
20/03/1971 Zambia              [h] l 1-3       -     Fr       [Cook pen]
18/03/1971 Zambia              [h] w 5-4       -     Fr       [Phoya>Msiska x2>Bennet>Kamenga]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10/08/1970 Lesotho             [h] w 6-1       -     Fr       [Osman x2>Munshi>Nkonjera x2>Chiwaya]
08/08/1970 Lesotho             [h] l 1-2       -     Fr       []
09/07/1970 Mauritius           [h] d 0-0       -     MAL IND
06/07/1970 Mauritius           [h] w 1-0       -     MAL IND  []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01/12/1969 Rhodesia            [h] d 2-2       -     Fr*      []
02/09/1969 Zambia              [a] l 0-7       -     PST
31/08/1969 Zambia              [a] l 0-5       -     PST
30/08/1969 Zambia              [a] l 0-4       -     PST
06/07/1969 Swaziland           [h] w 3-0       -     MAL IND  []
01/07/1969 Madagascar          [a] l 0-3       -     Fr
09/02/1969 Rhodesia            [a] d 1-1        6000 Fr*      [Osman pen]
08/02/1969 Rhodesia            [a] l 0-4        3000 Fr*
02/02/1969 Rhodesia            [h] l 0-1        8000 Fr*
01/02/1969 Rhodesia            [h] d 2-2        3000 Fr*      [Cook>OG]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/07/1968 Swaziland           [a] l 0-2       -     Fr*
13/07/1968 Botswana            [h] w 8-1       -     Fr       []
06/07/1968 Kenya               [h] d 2-2       -     MAL IND  []
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/11/1967 Rhodesia            [a] l 0-1       -     Fr*
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
09/07/1966 Madagascar          [h] l 1-6       -     MAL IND  []
08/07/1966 Zambia              [h] l 1-5       -     MAL IND  []
06/07/1966 Zambia              [h] l 0-6       -     MAL IND
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/07/1964 Zambia              [a] l 1-4       -     Fr*      []
04/07/1964 Zambia              [h] l 0-5       -     MAL IND*
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PRE-INDEPENDENCE RESULTS:
06/07/1963 Northern Rhodesia   [A] l 1-5       -     Fr*      []
08/12/1962 Tanzania            [a] l 2-6       -     TAN*     []
15/10/1962 Ghana               [h] l 0-12      -     Fr*
??/??/1957 Northern Rhodesia   [h] l 0-5       -     Fr*
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

[!] match almost certainly never played but reported on FIFA.com

WCQ               = World Cup Qualifier
CAN               = African Nations Cup Finals
ANCQ              = African Nations Cup Qualifier
AFG               = African Games Finals
Agq               = African Games Qualifier
Ogq               = Olympic Games Qualifier
COS               = Cosafa Tournament
COP               = Cosafa Plate
CEC               = Cecafa Tournament
PST               = Peter Stuyvesant Trophy
Fr                = Friendly International
*                 = Unsure of status/not a full international

All matches without a '*' from the results are included.

LAST UPDATE: 15/12/2013

OVERALL [by Country]
                   COMPETITIVE [WC/CAN]               OTHER
COUNTRY            PLD   W   D   L   F   A LAST5 YEAR|PLD   W   D   L   F   A LAST5 YEAR
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALGERIA              2   1   0   1   3   3 WL--- 2010   3   1   1   1   3   5 WDL-- 1978
ANGOLA               3   1   0   2   2   7 LLW-- 2010   4   1   1   2   5   6 LWDL- 2013
BOTSWANA             4   0   2   2   2   6 DDLL- 2011  18  11   4   3  43  14 LLDWD 2013
BURKINA FASO         4   0   1   3   3   7 LLLD- 2009
CAMEROON             4   0   2   2   2   7 LDDL- 1995   3   1   1   1   4   5 WLD-- 1987
CHAD                 4   2   1   1  12   7 WLDW- 2012
COMOROS ISLANDS                                         1   1   0   0   1   0 W---- 2008
CONGO                2   0   0   2   1   3 LL--- 1991
DR CONGO             4   1   1   2   3   4 WLLD- 2008   6   2   2   2   5   5 LDDWW 1995
DJIBOUTI             2   2   0   0  11   1 WW--- 2008   1   1   0   0   3   0 W---- 2006
EGYPT                6   2   1   3   3   6 LWLWL 2008   3   1   1   1   4   6 DWL-- 2009
ERITREA                                                 1   1   0   0   3   2 W---- 2012
ETHIOPIA             2   1   1   0   3   1 DW--- 2003   7   1   4   2   5   6 DDDLW 2011
GABON                                                   1   1   0   0   2   0 W---- 1989
GHANA                3   0   0   3   0   4 LLL-- 2012   2   0   1   1   0   1 DL--- 2010
GUINEA               5   1   2   2   6   8 LWLDD 2009
IVORY COAST          4   0   1   3   2  10 DLLL- 2009   2   1   0   1   5   2 LW--- 1987
KENYA               10   3   5   2  13   9 DDWLD 2013  37  17  13   7  50  36 LWWDD 2012
LESOTHO              1   1   0   0   2   0 W---- 1995  17  13   2   2  40   9 WWWDW 2009
LIBERIA              2   0   1   1   0   1 DL--- 1989   1   0   0   1   0   1 L---- 2012
LIBYA                                                   3   0   1   2   3   5 DLL-- 2005
MADAGASCAR           4   2   1   1   8   4 DWWL- 1983   4   0   0   4   2  15 LLLL- 1971
MALI                 3   0   1   2   3   6 LLD-- 1993
MAURITIUS            6   4   1   1  13   7 WWWWL 1997  11   6   3   2  17  11 WWDWD 1978
MOROCCO              8   1   2   5   3  12 LLLDL 2007
MOZAMBIQUE           4   1   2   1   5   4 LWDD- 1997  24  11   6   7  25  21 LWLLW 2013
NAMIBIA              4   1   1   2   2   3 DWLL- 2013   9   2   1   6  11  16 LWLWL 2011
NIGERIA              5   0   2   3   4  10 LDLLD 2013   3   0   0   3   5  20 LLL-- 2000
RWANDA                                                  9   5   2   2  16   9 WLWWL 2013
RÉUNION                                                 1   1   0   0   8   2 W---- 1985
SENEGAL                                                 2   1   0   1   4   3 LW--- 2007
SIERRA LEONE                                            3   3   0   0  13   4 WWW-- 1978
SOMALIA                                                 3   3   0   0   6   2 WWW-- 1984
SOUTH AFRICA         4   0   0   4   1   8 LLLL- 2001   6   1   1   4   3  10 LLDLL 2012
SUDAN                                                   2   1   1   0   4   0 DW--- 2011
SWAZILAND            2   1   1   0   3   1 DW--- 1989  19   9   7   3  33  13 DWWLD 2011
TANZANIA                                               47  16  22   9  57  39 DLDLW 2012
TOGO                 2   1   1   0   2   1 WD--- 2011
TUNISIA              4   0   3   1   4  11 DDLD- 2011   3   2   0   1   4   5 LWW-- 1989
UGANDA               4   1   0   3   5   7 LLWL- 2000  22   6   7   9  26  28 DLDLD 2010
YEMEN                                                   1   0   0   1   0   1 L---- 2010
ZAMBIA               8   0   1   7   5  23 LLLLL 1997  61  16  16  29  54 111 WLLWD 2012
ZANZIBAR                                               15  12   2   1  34  10 WDWWL 2012
ZIMBABWE            12   4   3   5  13  15 LWLLD 2007  42  13  15  14  37  46 DLDWL 2013

TOTAL              132  31  37  64 139 197 LDDWL 2013 397 161 114 122 537 458 LWLDL 2013

OVERALL                                               529 192 151 186 676 655 LLWLD 2013

COMPETITIVE SUMMARY:       PLD  WON  DRW  LST  SCR  CON  LAST5 YEAR

World Cup Finals             -    -    -    -    -    -  
World Cup Qualifiers [H]    28    9   13    6   39   24  DDDDW 2013
World Cup Qualifiers [A]    29    4    4   21   17   58  LWDLL 2013

WORLD CUP TOTAL             57   13   17   27   56   82  LDDWD 2013

Nations Cup Finals           6    1    1    4    6   11  LLWLD 2010
Nations Cup Qualifiers [H]  34   11    8   15   41   43  LWDWW 2012
Nations Cup Qualifiers [A]  35    6   11   18   36   61  LLDDD 2012

NATIONS CUP Total           75   18   20   37   83  115  LLWLD 2012

Overall Finals               6    1    1    4    6   11  LLWLD 2010
Overall Home Qualifiers     62   20   21   21   70   67  DDLWD 2013
Overall Away Qualifiers     64   10   15   39   53  119  LWLDL 2013

OVERALL TOTAL              132   31   37   64  139  197  LLWDD 2012

nb:
Qualifiers for the 2006/2010 Nations Cup are included in the World Cup figures only.

INTERNATIONAL STATS

Joined FIFA: 1967.
Joined CAF:  1968.

WORLD CUP     - Best = N/A.
NATIONS CUP   - Best = ROUND ONE [1984/2010].

Highest Win   - [8-1 v Botswana, 1968 - 8-1 v Djibouti, 2008].
Highest Loss  - [1-8 v Zambia, 1977].



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Barrie Courtney for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Barrie Courtney (BzCourtney@aol.com)
Last updated: 11 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Barrie Courtney and RSSSF 2001/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.