Malaysia 2014


Liga Super 2014
Cup Tournaments 2014
Liga Premier 2014
FAM Liga 2014

Liga Super 2014

Final Table:

 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  13  5  4  39-22  44  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  12  5  5  28-19  41
 3.Pahang                             22  11  4  7  36-30  37
 4.Terengganu                         22  10  6  6  38-28  36
 5.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22   9  4  9  32-32  31
 6.Kelantan                           22  10  1 11  26-29  31
 7.Sarawak                            22   9  3 10  26-31  30
 8.Lions XII (Singapore)              22   8  4 10  26-27  28
 9.Perak                              22   8  2 12  22-27  26
10.ATM                                22   6  6 10  29-34  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   6  6 10  21-28  24  Relegated
12.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   4  6 12  24-40  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 17]      
Pahang            1-0 Lions XII FC      
[Jan 18]
ATM               2-0 Sarawak           
Darul Takzim FC   2-0 Perak             
Kelantan          2-1 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          2-0 PBDKT T-Team      
Terengganu        2-1 PKNS FC           

Round 2
[Jan 24]
PKNS FC           1-0 ATM               
[Jan 25]
Perak             1-0 Terengganu        
Sarawak           0-1 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     1-0 Pahang            
Lions XII FC      2-1 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 3 [Jan 28]
ATM               1-0 Perak             
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 Lions XII FC      
Kelantan          1-2 PKNS FC           
Sarawak           3-0 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          1-0 Pahang            
Terengganu        2-0 PBDKT T-Team    

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Pahang            3-2 Darul Takzim FC   
PKNS FC           0-2 Sarawak           
[Feb 8]
Perak             2-1 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     1-2 Selangor          
Lions XII FC      0-0 Terengganu        
PBDKT T-Team      2-2 ATM               

Round 5
[Feb 14]
PKNS FC           0-0 Sime Darby FC     
[Feb 15]
ATM               1-2 Lions XII FC      
Darul Takzim FC   4-1 Selangor          
Kelantan          3-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Sarawak           1-0 Perak             
Terengganu        2-0 Pahang            

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Pahang            4-1 ATM               
Perak             1-1 PKNS FC           
Sime Darby FC     0-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Lions XII FC      1-2 Kelantan          
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 Sarawak           
[May 4]
Selangor          0-0 Terengganu        

Round 7
[Mar 14]
PKNS FC           3-1 PBDKT T-Team    
[Mar 15]
ATM               1-1 Selangor          
Kelantan          2-2 Pahang            
Perak             0-2 Sime Darby FC     
Sarawak           3-1 Lions XII FC      
Terengganu        1-0 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 8 [Mar 22]
Lions XII FC      2-1 PKNS FC           
Pahang            3-1 Sarawak           
Selangor          1-0 Kelantan          
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      awd Perak             [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Sime Darby FC     3-2 Terengganu        

Round 9 [Mar 25]
ATM               0-3 Terengganu        
Kelantan          1-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Sarawak           0-2 Selangor          
PKNS FC           1-3 Pahang            
Perak             0-1 Lions XII FC      
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 Sime Darby FC     

Round 10 [Mar 29]
Lions XII FC      1-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Pahang            2-0 Perak             
Selangor          2-2 PKNS FC           
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Sarawak           
Terengganu        awd Kelantan          [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Sime Darby FC     3-2 ATM               

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Sarawak           1-3 Terengganu        
PKNS FC           1-1 Darul Takzim FC   
[Apr 5]
Kelantan          1-0 ATM               
Perak             0-1 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team      0-2 Pahang            
Sime Darby FC     0-2 Lions XII FC      

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 PKNS FC           
Terengganu        1-2 Sarawak           
[Apr 12]
Lions XII FC      0-1 Sime Darby FC     
Pahang            2-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Selangor          1-0 Perak             
ATM               0-2 Kelantan          

Round 13
[Apr 8]
PBDKT T-Team      1-1 Selangor          
[Apr 15]
Lions XII FC      4-1 Pahang            
Sarawak           3-2 ATM               
PKNS FC           2-2 Terengganu        
Perak             0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Sime Darby FC     4-0 Kelantan          

Round 14
[Apr 18]
Darul Takzim FC   2-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Kelantan          0-1 Sarawak           
[Apr 19]
Pahang            4-1 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          1-0 Lions XII FC      
Terengganu        0-2 Perak             
ATM               4-1 PKNS FC           

Round 15
[May 9]
Perak             2-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      1-1 Terengganu        
[May 10]
Pahang            0-1 Selangor          
PKNS FC           0-2 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     3-2 Sarawak           
[May 20]
Lions XII FC      2-3 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 16
[May 16]
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 Pahang            
Sarawak           2-1 PKNS FC           
[May 17]
ATM               2-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Kelantan          2-1 Perak             
Selangor          1-0 Sime Darby FC     
Terengganu        2-1 Lions XII FC      

Round 17
[May 23]
Perak             4-1 Sarawak           
[May 24]
Pahang            1-4 Terengganu        
Selangor          0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Sime Darby FC     4-1 PKNS FC           
Lions XII FC      2-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Kelantan          

Round 18 [Jun 10]
ATM               2-2 Pahang            
Darul Takzim FC   3-0 Sime Darby FC     
Kelantan          2-1 Lions XII FC      
PKNS FC           1-3 Perak             
Sarawak           2-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Terengganu        1-4 Selangor          

Round 19
[Jun 13]
Darul Takzim FC   4-3 Terengganu        
Selangor          0-2 ATM               
[Jun 14]
Pahang            1-0 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     4-0 Perak             
Lions XII FC      0-0 Sarawak           
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 PKNS FC           

Round 20 [Jun 17]
ATM               2-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Kelantan          2-0 Selangor          
Perak             1-1 PBDKT T-Team    
PKNS FC           2-1 Lions XII FC      
Sarawak           1-1 Pahang            
Terengganu        2-2 Sime Darby FC     

Round 21
[Jun 20]   
Darul Takzim FC   3-0 Kelantan          
Terengganu        1-1 ATM               
[Jun 21]
Lions XII FC      0-2 Perak             
Pahang            2-1 PKNS FC           
Selangor          3-0 Sarawak           
Sime Darby FC     1-1 PBDKT T-Team    

Round 22 [Jun 25]
ATM               1-1 Sime Darby FC     
Kelantan          2-3 Terengganu        
Perak             3-0 Pahang            
PKNS FC           2-2 Selangor          
Sarawak           0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
PBDKT T-Team      0-1 Lions XII FC      

Final Table:

 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  13  5  4  39-22  44  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  12  5  5  28-19  41
 3.Pahang                             22  11  4  7  36-30  37
 4.Terengganu                         22  10  6  6  38-28  36
 5.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22   9  4  9  32-32  31
 6.Kelantan                           22  10  1 11  26-29  31
 7.Sarawak                            22   9  3 10  26-31  30
 8.Lions XII (Singapore)              22   8  4 10  26-27  28
 9.Perak                              22   8  2 12  22-27  26
10.ATM                                22   6  6 10  29-34  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   6  6 10  21-28  24  Relegated
12.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   4  6 12  24-40  18  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2013

Piala Malaysia | FA Cup

Piala Malaysia

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Kumpulan A
 1.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)      6   4  1  1  12- 8  13  Qualified
 2.Pahang                              6   3  1  2  12- 7  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lions XII (Singapore)               6   1  2  3   7-10   5
 4.Darul Takzim FC II (Johor)          6   1  2  3   8-14   5

Kumpulan B
 1.Kedah                               6   3  1  2  11- 9  10  Qualified
 2.Terengganu                          6   2  3  1  10- 9   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perak                               6   2  2  2   7- 7   8
 4.Sarawak                             6   1  2  3   6- 9   5

Kumpulan C
 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)             6   5  1  0  13- 1  16  Qualified
 2.Kelantan                            6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ATM                                 6   1  2  3   4- 8   4
 4.Pulau Pinang                        6   1  1  4   6-16   3

Kumpulan D
 1.PDRM                                6   5  1  0  15- 4  16  Qualified
 2.Selangor                            6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)        6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 4.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)           6   1  0  5   6-12   3

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Oct 3]
Selangor          0-4 Felda United FC   
Kelantan          3-1 Kedah             
Terengganu        0-0 Darul Takzim FC   
Pahang            1-1 PDRM              

Second Legs 
[Oct 10]
Felda United FC   3-3 Selangor          
Kedah             3-0 Kelantan          
[Oct 11]
PDRM              1-2 Pahang            
[Oct 16]
Darul Takzim FC   3-1 Terengganu        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 19]
Kedah             3-1 Pahang            
[Oct 20]
Felda United FC   4-3 Darul Takzim FC   

Second Legs
[Oct 24]
Pahang            5-0 Kedah             
[Oct 25]
Darul Takzim FC   3-1 Felda United FC   

Final [Nov 1]
Pahang            2-2 Darul Takzim FC   [aet, 5-3 pen]


FA Cup

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 11]
Darul Takzim FC   3-1 Kedah             
PDRM              1-1 Pahang            
Kelantan          3-2 PKNS FC           
Felda United FC   0-0 Sarawak           

Second Legs [Feb 18]
Kedah             0-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Pahang            2-1 PDRM              
PKNS FC           3-3 Kelantan          
Sarawak           2-2 Felda United FC   

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 5]
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Pahang            
[May 6]
Kelantan          3-3 Felda United FC   

Second Legs
[May 30]
Pahang            1-0 Darul Takzim FC   
[May 31]
Felda United FC   2-2 Kelantan          

Final [Jun 7]
Pahang            2-1 Felda United FC   


Liga Premier 2014

Final Table:

 1.PDRM                               22  16  4  2  63-23  55  Promoted
 2.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22  15  5  2  58-26  50  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pulau Pinang                       22  13  5  4  41-30  44
 4.Kedah                              22  11  5  6  43-25  35
 5.Johor Darul Takzim II              22   9  8  5  30-26  35  [*1]
 6.Negeri Sembilan                    22   8  6  8  26-28  30
 7.Sabah                              22   6  6 10  21-30  24
 8.DRB Hicom FC (Kuala Lumpur)        22   6  5 11  32-34  23  [*2]
 9.UiTM FC (Selangor)                 22   5  7 10  22-38  22  [*3]
10.SPA Putrajaya FC (Kuala Lumpur)    22   5  7 10  23-41  22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Perlis                             22   2  7 13  20-49  13  Relegated
12.PBAPP (Pulau Pinang)               22   1  6 15  16-45   9  Relegated

[*1] Johor were renamed Johor Darul Takzim II
[*2] Pos Malaysia FC were renamed DRB Hicom FC 
[*3] UiTM FC apparently moved from Pahang to Selangor

FAM Liga 2014

Final Table:

 1.Kuantan FA (Pahang)                22  15  3  4  40-18  48  Promoted
 2.Kuala Lumpur                       22  12  7  3  34-16  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shahzan Muda (Pahang)              22  12  2  8  33-24  38
 4.Harimau Muda C                     22  11  4  7  33-22  37
 5.PB Melayu Kedah                    22  10  4  8  25-31  34
 6.Melaka                             22   8  4 10  34-37  28
 7.Cebagoo FC (Sabah)                 22   7  6  9  25-32  27
 8.PBDHT FC (Terengganu)              22   7  4 11  22-31  25
 9.MISC-MIFA                          22   6  5 11  28-37  23
10.MOF FC (Kuala Lumpur)              22   5  7 10  26-36  22
11.Sg Ara FC (Pulau Pinang)           22   3 11  8  20-24  20
12.YBU FC (Perak)                     22   4  7 11  23-33  19

NB: total goal difference +2


2013.

2015.

list of cup winners.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.