Maldives 2014


Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2014

Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2014

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.New Radiant       14  13  0  1  46- 5  39  Championship Playoff
 2.Maziya SRC        14  12  1  1  48-11  37  Championship Playoff
 3.Club Eagles       14   7  2  5  27-17  23  Championship Playoff
 4.Victory SC        14   6  2  6  23-22  20  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   3  4  7  11-24  13  Championship Playoff
 6.Mahibadhoo SC     14   3  2  9  21-41  11  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   2  4  8  10-40  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.BG Sports         14   1  3 10  13-39   6  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jun 16]
New Radiant        7-0 AYL                
[Jun 17]
Eagles             6-1 Mahibadhoo         
[Jun 18]
Valencia           0-0 Victory            
[Jun 19]
Maziya             2-2 BG Sports          

Round 2
[Jun 22]
AYL                1-2 Mahibadhoo         
[Jun 23]
New Radiant        3-0 Victory            
[Jun 24]
Maziya             4-1 Valencia           
[Jun 25]
BG Sports          1-3 Eagles             

Round 3
[Jul 2]
AYL                0-4 Eagles             
[Jul 3]
BG Sports          1-2 Valencia           
[Jul 6]
Maziya             5-1 Victory            
[Jul 7]
New Radiant        4-0 Mahibadhoo         

Round 4
[Jul 10]
AYL                1-1 Valencia           
[Jul 11]
BG Sports          0-2 Victory            
[Jul 12]
Maziya             8-1 Mahibadhoo         
[Jul 14]
New Radiant        4-1 Eagles             

Round 5
[Jul 16]
AYL                0-3 Victory            
[Jul 18]
BG Sports          2-4 Mahibadhoo         
[Jul 19]
Maziya             1-0 Eagles             
[Jul 20]
New Radiant        3-0 Valencia           

Round 6
[Jul 25]
Eagles             3-2 Victory            
[Jul 26]
Valencia           3-3 Mahibadhoo         
[Jul 27]
Maziya             8-1 AYL                
[Jul 28]
New Radiant        6-0 BG Sports          

Round 7
[Jul 31]
Mahibadhoo         1-3 Victory            
[Aug 1]
Valencia           0-2 Eagles             
[Aug 2]
BG Sports          0-1 AYL                
[Aug 3]
New Radiant        0-1 Maziya             

Round 8
[Aug 7]
Maziya             0-1 New Radiant        
Eagles             1-1 Victory            
[Aug 8]
Mahibadhoo         3-0 Valencia           
AYL                0-0 BG Sports          

Round 9
[Aug 11]
Maziya             2-1 Victory            
New Radiant        2-0 Eagles             
[Aug 12]
Mahibadhoo         2-3 BG Sports          
Valencia           0-0 AYL                

Round 10
[Aug 15]
New Radiant        1-0 Victory            
Maziya             2-1 Eagles             
[Aug 17]
Valencia           2-0 BG Sports          
AYL                1-1 Mahibadhoo         

Round 11
[Aug 21]
Valencia           1-3 New Radiant        
Mahibadhoo         0-2 Maziya             
[Aug 22]
Eagles             2-0 AYL                
Victory            3-1 BG Sports          

Round 12
[Aug 26]
Maziya             2-0 Valencia           
New Radiant        4-0 AYL                
[Aug 27]
Victory            2-1 Mahibadhoo         
Eagles             1-1 BG Sports          

Round 13
[Sep 30]
Maziya             5-1 AYL                
New Radiant        5-1 BG Sports          
[Oct 1]
Eagles             3-1 Mahibadhoo         
Victory            2-0 Valencia           

Round 14
[Oct 9]
New Radiant        3-1 Mahibadhoo         
Maziya             6-1 BG Sports          
[Oct 10]
Victory            3-4 AYL                
Eagles             0-1 Valencia           

Final Table:

 1.New Radiant       14  13  0  1  46- 5  39  Championship Playoff
 2.Maziya SRC        14  12  1  1  48-11  37  Championship Playoff
 3.Club Eagles       14   7  2  5  27-17  23  Championship Playoff
 4.Victory SC        14   6  2  6  23-22  20  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   3  4  7  11-24  13  Championship Playoff
 6.Mahibadhoo SC     14   3  2  9  21-41  11  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   2  4  8  10-40  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.BG Sports         14   1  3 10  13-39   6  Relegation Playoff


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.New Radiant       19  17  1  1  57- 8  52  Champions
 2.Maziya SRC        19  14  3  2  61-19  45
 3.Club Eagles       19  11  2  6  40-22  35
 4.Victory SC        19   7  2 10  30-33  23
 5.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  15-33  17
 6.Mahibadhoo SC     19   4  2 13  26-58  14

Round 15
[Oct 21]
Eagles             3-0 Mahibadhoo         
Maziya             3-1 Victory            
[Oct 22]
New Radiant        2-1 Valencia           

Round 16
[Oct 25]
Maziya             6-1 Mahibadhoo         
Eagles             3-0 Valencia           
[Oct 26]
New Radiant        1-0 Victory            

Round 17
[Oct 31]
Maziya             2-2 Valencia           
Mahibadhoo         3-1 Victory            
[Nov 1]
New Radiant        1-0 Eagles             

Round 18
[Nov 4]
Victory            2-0 Valencia           
Maziya             1-3 Eagles             
[Nov 5]
New Radiant        6-1 Mahibadhoo         

Round 19
[Nov 8]
Valencia           1-0 Mahibadhoo         
[Nov 9]
Eagles             4-3 Victory            
New Radiant        1-1 Maziya             

Final Table:

 1.New Radiant       19  17  1  1  57- 8  52  Champions
 2.Maziya SRC        19  14  3  2  61-19  45
 3.Club Eagles       19  11  2  6  40-22  35
 4.Victory SC        19   7  2 10  30-33  23
 5.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  15-33  17
 6.Mahibadhoo SC     19   4  2 13  26-58  14

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.BG Sports          3   3  0  0  12- 4   9
 2.TC Sports Club     3   1  1  1  19- 6   4  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.All Youth Linkage  3   1  1  1  16- 5   4  Relegated
 4.United Victory     3   0  0  3   2-34   0

Round 1
[Oct 27]
BG Sports          3-2 TC Sports Club     
[Oct 28]
AYL               13-0 United Victory     

Round 2 
[Nov 1]
BG Sports          5-0 United Victory     
[Nov 2]
AYL                1-1 TC Sports Club     

Round 3 [Nov 6]
TC Sports Club    16-2 United Victory     
AYL                2-4 BG Sports          

Final Table:

 1.BG Sports          3   3  0  0  12- 4   9
 2.TC Sports Club     3   1  1  1  19- 6   4  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.All Youth Linkage  3   1  1  1  16- 5   4  Relegated
 4.United Victory     3   0  0  3   2-34   0


2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.