Mali 2005/06


Championnat National Première Division
======================================

Final Table:

 1. Stade Malien (Bamako)	       26 19  5  2 54-18 62 Champions
 2. Djoliba AC (Bamako)		       26 18  6  2 62-21 60
 3. Cercle Olympique (Bamako)          26 15  5  6 32-20 50 [aka COB]
 4. JS Centre Setif Keita (Bamako)     26 14  5  7 41-19 47 [aka CSK]
 5. AS Bamako                          26 10  7  9 33-25 37
 6. USFAS (Bamako)                     26  9 10  7 24-26 37
 7. AS Réal (Bamako)                   26 10  6 10 38-34 36
 8. AS Commune II (Bamako)             26  9  8  9 33-36 35
 9. AS Nianan (Koulikoro)              26  7  7 12 26-33 28
10. Sigui (Kayes)                      26  6  8 12 14-30 26
11. Stade Malien (Sikasso)	       26  7  5 14 17-35 26
12. AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)  26  4  9 13 18-34 21
-----------------------------------------------------------
13. Tata National (Sikasso)            26  4  9 13 11-30 21 Relegated
14. AS Biton (Ségou)                   26  3  4 19 19-61 13 Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 5]
AS Bamako	2-0 Réal
Stade Malien	3-1 Biton
Stade Sikasso	0-1 USFAS
Tata		0-1 CSK
Bakaridjan	1-2 CO Bamako
Sigui		0-2 Nianan
[Dec 6]
Djoliba		1-1 Commune II

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Réal		1-2 Djoliba
CSK		3-1 Bakaridjan
[Dec 11]
Commune II	1-1 Stade Malien
CO Bamako	3-0 Sigui
Nianan		1-3 USFAS
Stade Sikasso	1-0 AS Bamako
Biton		2-0 Tata

Round 3
[Dec 16]
AS Bamako	2-0 Nianan
USFAS		1-3 CSK
[Dec 18]
Stade Malien	4-0 Stade Sikasso
Biton		0-7 Djoliba
Bakaridjan	0-2 Réal
Tata		0-0 CO Bamako
Sigui		3-0 Commune II

Round 4
[Dec 24]
CSK		1-2 Stade Malien
Commune II	0-1 Tata
[Dec 25]
Réal		0-0 Sigui
CO Bamako	1-0 USFAS
Nianan		1-3 Djoliba
Biton		0-4 AS Bamako
Stade Sikasso	2-1 Bakaridjan

Round 5
[Dec 30]
Stade Malien	3-2 Réal
USFAS		1-0 Biton
[Dec 31]
Sigui		1-0 Stade Sikasso
Bakaridjan	1-2 Commune II
Tata		1-1 Nianan
Djoliba		0-3 CSK
AS Bamako	0-1 CO Bamako

Round 6
[Feb 5]
Commune II	0-2 USFAS
AS Bamako	0-0 Tata
Sigui		0-0 CSK
Stade Sikasso	0-2 Réal
Nianan		0-1 Stade Malien
[Feb 6]
Djoliba		2-1 Bakaridjan
CO Bamako	1-0 Biton

Round 7
[Feb 11]
CO Bamako	1-0 CSK
[Feb 12]
Réal		1-1 Nianan
Stade Malien	0-0 Djoliba
AS Bamako	2-1 Commune II
Sigui		0-2 Biton
Tata		0-0 Stade Sikasso
Bakaridjan	1-1 USFAS

Round 8
[Feb 17]
USFAS		1-1 Réal
CO Bamako	4-0 Stade Sikasso
[Feb 18]
Djoliba		3-0 Sigui
Commune II	2-1 Nianan
[Feb 19]
Biton		0-4 CSK
[Feb 23]
Bakaridjan	0-0 AS Bamako
Tata		0-1 Stade Malien

Round 9
[Feb 25]
CSK		1-1 Nianan
Commune II	4-2 Réal
[Feb 26]
Stade Malien	1-2 CO Bamako
USFAS		2-0 Tata
Bakaridjan	2-1 Biton
Stade Sikasso	1-1 Djoliba
[Mar 9]
Sigui		0-5 AS Bamako

Round 10
[Mar 2]
Djoliba		2-0 USFAS
CSK		1-0 Stade Sikasso
[Mar 3]
CO Bamako	1-3 Commune II
[Mar 5]
Nianan		3-0 Biton
Bakaridjan	0-0 Sigui
Tata		0-2 Réal
[Apr 26]
AS Bamako	1-2 Stade Malien

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Réal		1-0 CSK
Djoliba		0-1 CO Bamako
[Mar 9]
Commune II	1-1 Biton
[Mar 12]
Bakaridjan	0-0 Tata
Stade Sikasso	1-0 Nianan
[Mar 14]
Stade Malien	2-0 Sigui
USFAS		2-1 AS Bamako

Round 12
[Mar 19]
Biton		2-1 Stade Sikasso
Nianan		0-1 Bakaridjan
Tata		0-0 Sigui
[Mar 22]
Djoliba		5-1 AS Bamako
Commune II	1-1 CSK
[Mar 23]
Stade Malien	1-1 USFAS
Réal		3-0 CO Bamako

Round 13
[Mar 26]
Nianan		1-0 CO Bamako
Stade Sikasso	2-1 Commune II
Bakaridjan	1-3 Stade Malien
[Mar 27]
CSK		1-1 AS Bamako
Réal		1-0 Biton
[Mar 28]
Djoliba		2-0 Tata
USFAS		0-0 Sigui

Round 14
[May 3]
Biton		0-4 Stade Malien
Commune II	1-5 Djoliba
[May 5]
USFAS		2-2 Stade Sikasso
CO Bamako	awd Bakaridjan	[2-0 awarded; originally 1-1; Bakaridjan fielded ineligible player Almamy Konaté]
Nianan		0-1 Sigui
[May 6]
CSK		3-0 Tata
[Jun 1]
Réal		0-1 AS Bamako

Round 15
[May 9]
Djoliba		2-2 Réal
USFAS		0-0 Nianan
[May 10]
Bakaridjan	1-2 CSK		[also reported 0-2]
Stade Malien	3-1 Commune II
Sigui		0-0 CO Bamako
AS Bamako	3-0 Stade Sikasso
Tata		2-0 Biton

Round 16
[May 13]
CSK		2-0 USFAS
Réal		2-0 Bakaridjan
[May 14]
Djoliba		4-1 Biton
Commune II	1-0 Sigui
Stade Sikasso	0-0 Stade Malien
Nianan		1-0 AS Bamako
[May 15]
CO Bamako	2-1 Tata

Round 17
[May 20]
Stade Malien	2-0 CSK
Tata		0-0 Commune II
AS Bamako	4-0 Biton
Bakaridjan	1-0 Stade Sikasso
[May 21]
USFAS		0-0 CO Bamako
Djoliba		1-1 Nianan
[May 22]
Sigui		2-0 Réal

Round 18
[May 24]
Biton		2-2 USFAS
Commune II	1-1 Bakaridjan
Nianan		1-1 Tata
CSK		1-2 Djoliba
[May 25]
CO Bamako	2-0 AS Bamako
[May 26]
Stade Sikasso	1-0 Sigui
[Jun 5]
Réal		0-3 Stade Malien

Round 19
[May 28]
Stade Malien	3-2 Nianan
USFAS		1-0 Commune II
Tata		0-1 AS Bamako
Bakaridjan	1-1 Djoliba
Biton		0-2 CO Bamako
[May 29]
CSK		4-0 Sigui
Réal		2-1 Stade Sikasso

Round 20
[Jun 10]
CSK		0-0 CO Bamako
Nianan		2-1 Réal
Biton		awd Sigui	[0-2 awarded; originally 2-2; Biton fielded ineligible player]
Stade Sikasso	2-0 Tata
USFAS		1-0 Bakaridjan
[Jun 11]
Commune II	0-0 AS Bamako
Djoliba		3-1 Stade Malien

Round 21
[Jun 14]
Réal		1-1 USFAS
CSK		2-1 Biton
[Jun 15]
Stade Sikasso	0-1 CO Bamako
Sigui		1-5 Djoliba
Nianan		awd Commune II	[0-2 awarded; originally 1-1; Nianan fielded ineligible player]
AS Bamako	3-1 Bakaridjan
Stade Malien	3-0 Tata

Round 22
[Jun 25]
Tata		3-0 USFAS
Biton		1-1 Bakaridjan
Nianan		1-2 CSK
[Jun 28]
Réal		2-2 Commune II
[Jul 5]
Djoliba		2-0 Stade Sikasso
[Jul 6]
CO Bamako	0-3 Stade Malien
AS Bamako	0-0 Sigui

Round 23
[Aug 2]
USFAS		1-3 Djoliba
Stade Sikasso	1-0 CSK
Commune II	0-2 CO Bamako
Biton		1-2 Nianan
Sigui		0-0 Bakaridjan
Réal		1-2 Tata
[Aug 3]
Stade Malien	2-2 AS Bamako

Round 24
[Aug 6]
Biton		1-2 Commune II
Tata		0-0 Bakaridjan
Nianan		2-1 Stade Sikasso
[Aug 7]
Sigui		0-1 Stade Malien
[Aug 8]
CO Bamako	1-2 Djoliba
[Aug 9]
CSK		1-0 Réal
AS Bamako	0-0 USFAS

Round 25
[Aug 18]
CSK		1-2 Commune II
[Aug 19]
Bakaridjan	2-0 Nianan
AS Bamako	0-2 Djoliba
CO Bamako	1-3 Réal
[Aug 20]
Stade Sikasso	0-0 Biton
Sigui		4-0 Tata
USFAS		0-2 Stade Malien

Round 26
[Aug 22]
AS Bamako	0-4 CSK
[Aug 26]
CO Bamako	2-2 Nianan
Commune II	4-1 Stade Sikasso
[Aug 27]
Stade Malien	3-0 Bakaridjan
Biton		3-6 Réal
Tata		0-2 Djoliba
Sigui		0-1 USFAS

Final Table:

 1. Stade Malien (Bamako)	       26 19  5  2 54-18 62 Champions
 2. Djoliba AC (Bamako)		       26 18  6  2 62-21 60
 3. Cercle Olympique (Bamako)          26 15  5  6 32-20 50 [aka COB]
 4. JS Centre Setif Keita (Bamako)     26 14  5  7 41-19 47 [aka CSK]
 5. AS Bamako                          26 10  7  9 33-25 37
 6. USFAS (Bamako)                     26  9 10  7 24-26 37
 7. AS Réal (Bamako)                   26 10  6 10 38-34 36
 8. AS Commune II (Bamako)             26  9  8  9 33-36 35
 9. AS Nianan (Koulikoro)              26  7  7 12 26-33 28
10. Sigui (Kayes)                      26  6  8 12 14-30 26
11. Stade Malien (Sikasso)	       26  7  5 14 17-35 26
12. AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)  26  4  9 13 18-34 21
-----------------------------------------------------------
13. Tata National (Sikasso)            26  4  9 13 11-30 21 Relegated
14. AS Biton (Ségou)                   26  3  4 19 19-61 13 Relegated


Cups 2005/06



Coupe du Mali
=============

Provincial Stage
----------------

Ligue du District de Bamako
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Apr 7]
AS Mandé		0-2 AS Réal
Onze Créateurs		0-4 JS CSK
[Apr 8]
Commune V		1-3 Stade Malien
Soleil d'Afrique	0-1 AS Commune II
[Apr 9]
Djoliba AC		2-2 ASKO (Association Sportive de Korofina)	[aet; 4-2 pen]
AS Police		0-2 USFAS
AS Bamako		bye
CO Bamako		bye

Round 2
[Apr 15]
AS Commune II		1-2 Stade Malien
USFAS			1-3 AS Bamako
[Apr 17]
Djoliba AC		0-1 JS CSK
AS Réal			1-2 CO Bamako


Tombouctou
- - - - - 

Round ?
Racing Club de Diré (Tombouctou)bt  Alfarouk de Tombouctou


National Stage
--------------

1/8 final [Jul 1]
AS Bakaridjan (Ségou)		2-1 Stade Malien de Sikasso
Atar Club (Kidal)		n/p AS Bamako				[Atar Club forfait]
Sonni AC (Gao)			0-3 Stade Malien de Bamako
Racing Club de Diré (Tombouctou)0-6 JS CSK
Debo Club (Mopti)		0-2 Nianan de Koulikoro
Tata National de Sikasso	2-0 AS Biton de Ségou
AS Moribabougou (Koulikoro)	0-1 Sigui de Kayes
CO Bamako			9-1 Haïré Football Club (Douentza)

1/4 final
[Jul 9]
Stade Malien de Bamako		bt  Tata National de Sikasso
JS CSK				bt  AS Bakaridjan (Ségou)
Nianan de Koulikoro		lt  CO Bamako
[Jul 10]
Sigui de Kayes			lt  AS Bamako

Semifinals [Jul 13]
Stade Malien de Bamako		1-1 JS CSK				[aet; 4-2 pen]
CO Bamako			0-0 AS Bamako				[aet; 2-4 pen]

Final [Jul 30, Stade Omnisports Modibo Kéïta, Bamako, att. 25.000]
Stade Malien de Bamako		2-1 AS Bamako
  [Lassana Diallo 33, Amadou Diallo 61; Ousmane Bagayoko 35] 
  [Stade Malien: Soumbeyla Diakité, Boucader Diallo, Youssouf Doumbia,
     Djibril Sacko, Daouda Bagayoko, Moussa Diop, Harouna Diarra (Alain
     Claude Traoré), Amadou Diallo, Lassine Diarra (Dramane Traoré),
     Oumar Kida, Lassana Diallo (Soungalo Diakité); coach: Abdoul Razak Karim;
   AS Bamako: Boubacar Keita, Boubacar Coulibaly, Mamadi Sidibé,
     Iba Jean Claude, Mamadou Sanogo, Daouda Camara, Nouhoum Kobina 
     (Aly Kola Cissé), Sidi Coulibaly (Mohamed Ouologuem), Ousmane Bagayoko,
     Karim Sogoba (Mamadou T. Koumaré), Kalilou M. Traoré; coach: Djofolo
     Traoré;
   ref: Koman Coulibaly; Dramane Danté, Balla Diarra]





Super Coupe
===========

[Dec 31 2006, Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako]
Stade Malien de Bamako		0-0 AS Bamako				[5-4 pen]
  [Stade Malien: Soumbeyla Diakité, Boucader Diallo, Issiaka Eliassou,
     Djibril Sacko, Benogo Diaby, Moussa Diop (Modibo Sow), Alain Claude
     Traoré, Bakary Coulibaly, Souleyman Nohouwat (Boubacar Guèye),
     Lassine Traoré (Lassana Diarra), Lassana Diallo (Dramane Traoré);
     coach: Mohamed Magassouba;
   AS Bamako: Seydou Tangara, Mamadi Sidibé, Sékou Diawara, Hamadou
     Sanogo, Daouda Camara (Sidi Coulibaly), Moussa Magassouba, Oumar Kida,
     Boubacar Sissoko, Nouhoum Kobina (Adama Diakité), Boubacar S. Diarra
     (Gaoussou Diallo); coach: Djofolo Traoré;
   ref: Boubacar Sidibé; Mamadou Sidi Haïdara, Balla Diarra;
   red card: Oumar Kida]



Coupe BDM-SA
============

Round 1
[Oct 27]
AS Commune II		1t  AS Réal
[Oct 28]
JS CSK			bt  CO Bamako
[Oct 29]
USFAS			1t  Djoliba AC
[Oct 30]
AS Bamako		1t  Stade Malien Bamako

Semifinals
[Nov 11]
JS CSK			0-0 Stade Malien Bamako	[7-8 pen]
[Nov 12]
AS Réal			0-2 Djoliba AC

Final [May 7, Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako]
Djoliba AC		1-0 Stade Malien Bamako
  [Adama Tamboura 90]

Djoliba AC: Seydouba Traoré, Issa Traoré, Kalilou Doumbia, Sékou Bagayoko,
  Souleymane Dembélé, Aliou B. Diakité (Lassana Fané), Samson Akintayo Tunde,
  Bourama Togola (Adama Diakité), Oumar Koné (Abdoul Karim Traoré),
  Alassane Diakité (Adama Tamboura), Bani Guinamo (Yahiya Coulibaly);
  coach: Bourba Traoré.
Stade Malien Bamako: Soumbeyla Diakité, Djibril Sacko, Modibo Sow,
  Youssouf Doumbia, Dramane Traoré, Baba Cissé, Harouna Diarra
  (Lassine Diarra), Alain Claude Traoré, Bakari Coulibaly, Oumar Kida,
  Soungalo Diakité (Lassana Diallo); coach: Abdul Razack Karim;
ref: Abdoulaye Keita; Issa Sanou, Balla Diarra.





Coupe INPS (Institut National de Prévoyance Social)
===================================================

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Stade Malien Bamako	4-1 USFAS
AS Réal			1-4 JS CSK
[Nov 6]
Djoliba AC		3-0 AS Bamako
CO Bamako		2-2 AS Commune II		[4-3 pen]

Semifinals [Dec 1]
Stade Malien Bamako	2-0 Djoliba AC
JS CSK			1-1 CO Bamako			[3-5 pen]

Final [Apr 30, Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako]
CO Bamako		1-0 Stade Malien Bamako
  [Jean Koupaki 49]

CO Bamako: Djadjiri Diarra, Yaya Doumbia (Sékou Diaby), Facko Zerbo,
  Mamadou Diawara, Amadou Sidibé, Mahamadou Mariko, Alphousseïny Keïta,
  Abdou Traoré (Boubacar Fako Keïta), Alassane Keïta, Jean Koupaki
  (Amadou Diamouténé), Adama Sidibé (Soumaïla Sidibé); coach:
  Alou Badra Diallo;
Stade Malien Bamako: Soumbeyla Diakité, Koman Bili Keïta, Bréhima Traoré,
  Zoumana Doumbia (Djibril Sacko), Daouda Bagayoko, Moussa Diop,
  Alain Claude Traoré, Lassine Diarra (Arouna Diarra), Dramane Traoré
  (Soungalo Diakité), Lassina Traoré (Moussa Massa Bagayoko),
  Lassana Diallo (Oumar Kida); coach: Abdul Razak Karim;
ref: Ousmane Karembé; Mamadou Sidi Haïdara, Ibrahim Sambou Bagagah;
Red card: Koman Bili Keïta.

List of winners: Djoliba (13 times), Stade (9), Réal (3) and COB (1). 





Coupe de la Ligue de Bamako
===========================

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Stade Malien Bamako	1-0 JS CSK
AS Bamako		2-1 AS Réal
[Nov 24]
Djoliba AC		1-0 AS Commune II
CO Bamako		1-1 USFAS			[5-6 pen]

Semifinals [Jan 15]
Djoliba AC		--- Stade Malien Bamako
USFAS			--- AS Bamako





Mémorial Mamadou Samba Konaté
=============================

[Mar 12, Stade Modibo Keïta, Bamako]
CO Bamako		1-2 AS Réal
Stade Malien Bamako	0-1 Djoliba AC





Coupe ATT
=========

Final [Jun 4]
FC Badjan		2-0 Association Sportive de Fadjiguila

NB: ATT = Amadou Toumani Touré (president of Mali)



Second Level 2006


Championnat National 2ème Division
===================================

Provincial stage
----------------

Ligue du District de Bamako
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: Winner will play on National stage.

Round 1 [Jan 7]
AS Mandé	1-0 AS Commune I
AS Korofina	2-1 Commune VI
USB		1-2 Onze Créateurs
ASOM		1-2 Commune V
ASGO N'Golonina	0-2 ASDP
Police		1-1 AS Commune III

Round 2 [Jan 14]
Commune V	--- AS Korofina
Onze Créateurs	--- ASOM
Commune VI	--- USB
Commune I	--- Police
AS Commune III	--- ASGO
ASDP		--- Mandé

other known results:
ASOM		0-0 Mandé
Onze Créateurs	bt  Mandé
AS Korofina	bt  Mandé
ASGO		0-3 AS Korofina

Table (Apr 7):

 1. Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
 2. AS Korofina
...
10. AS Mandé


Round 16 [Jun 4]
AS Korofina	1-0 Onze Créateurs

Round 21
AS Korofina	bt  ASDP

Table (Jul 7):

 1. Association Sportive Korofina	21  52 pts
 2. Onze Créateurs de Niaréla
...
12. ASGO N'Golonina			       Relegated (only wons 1 match)
	
Round 22 [Jul 8]
AS Korofina	awd ASGO			[2-0 awarded; ASGO fielded ineligible coach?; originally 0-1]
Onze Créateurs	5-0 AS Commune I

Champions: Association Sportive Korofina


NB: ASDP means Association Sportive de Djicoroni-Para
    ASOM means Association Olympique de Missira 
    USB means Union Sportive de Bamako


Ligue du District de Tombouctou
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Champions: Al Farouk


Ligue du District de Mopti
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:
 1. Centre Maliano-Belge (CMB) Champions
 2. Bani Club
 3. Débo
 4. Bandiagara
 5. Djénné



National stage
--------------

NB: Played at Mopti (Groupe A) and Koulikoro (Groupe B).

Round 1
[Sep 9]
CS Duguwolofila		2-1 Al Farouk
Centre Maliano-Belge	0-0 AS Banimonotié
[Sep 10]
AS Korofina		3-0 Sonni
Étoile Filante		3-0 Terriya AC

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Étoile Filante		1-0 Al Farouk
[Sep 13]
CS Duguwolofila		3-1 Terriya AC
[Sep 12-13]
Centre Maliano-Belge	--- Sonni
AS Korofina		--- AS Banimonotié 

Round 3 [Sep 15]
Al Farouk		--- Terriya AC
Étoile Filante		--- CS Duguwolofila
Centre Maliano-Belge	--- AS Korofina
AS Banimonotié		--- Sonni
 
Tables:

Groupe A
 1. Association Sportive de Korofina de Bamako	1  1  0  0  3- 0  3 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Centre Maliano-Belge (CMB) de Mopti		1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 3. AS Banimonotié de Bougouni			1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 4. Sonni AC de Gao				1  0  0  1  0- 3  0
 5. Atar Club de Kidal					Forfait

Groupe B
 1. CS Duguwolofila de Koulikoro		2  2  0  0  5- 2  6 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Étoile Filante de Kayes			2  2  0  0  4- 0  6
 3. Al Farouk de Tombouctou			2  0  0  2  1- 3  0
 4. Terriya AC de San				2  0  0  2  1- 6  0




2005

2007

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 31 Dec 2009

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2005/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.