Mali 2010/11


Championnat National Première Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Level

Championnat National Première Division

Final Table:  

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   26  18  5  3  46-12  59  Champions     
 2.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          26  14  7  5  37-19  49    
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        26  12  9  5  35-20  45    
 4.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 26  11  8  7  24-21  41    
 5.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 26   9 11  6  29-23  38    
 6.Jeanne d'Arc FC (Bamako)                26  10  6 10  32-32  36    
 7.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  26   8 12  6  31-31  36    
 8.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      26   9  5 12  40-39  32    
 9.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       26   8  7 11  28-35  31    
10.JS Centre Salif Keïta (Bamako)          26   9  4 13  29-40  31    
11.AS Bamako                               26   8  7 11  27-38  31    
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      26   8  6 12  34-35  30  
------------------------------------------------------------------  
13.USFAS (Bamako)                          26   6  8 12  34-44  26  Relegated    
14.Centre d'Animation Sportif de Sévaré    26   2  5 19  13-50  11  Relegated 

Promoted: AS Nianan de Koulikoro, AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako), AS Sigui (Kayes) 
          and AS Stade Malien (Sikasso) 

Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Mali 2011
>Coupe du Port d’Abidjan 2010 | Coupe INPS 2010 | Coupe BDM-SA 2011 Coupe du Mali 2011 1/16 Finals [May 14] Onze Créateurs 2-0 Nianan AS Legal (Kayes) 0-3 CSK Kita Kuru (Kita) 1-3 USFAS Bourou Massa (Kati) 1-1 Sigui (Kayes) [aet, 2-4 pen] US Bougouni (Bougoini) 1-2 COB AS Bakaridjan (Ségou) 5-0 Tambaoura AC de Kéniéba Débo (Mopti) 0-1 Réal [May 15] ASKO 4-0 Soni AC (Gao) ASB 10-1 Al Farouk (Tombouctou) Génération Foot Kayes 0-5 Stade Malien Mamahira AC (Kati) 3-0 Balazan AC (Ségou) Fafa FC (Kignan) 1-5 CS Duguwolofila Réveil Club (San) 2-0 Tata National (Sikasso) Racing Club de Diré 1-4 Djoliba AS Sahel (Goa) 0-1 CASS (Sévaré) Atar Club (Kidal) 1-0 Sabana (Mopti) 1/8 Finals [Jun 11] Djoliba 1–0 USFAS Réveil Club (San) 1–0 Sigui (Kayes) [Jun 12] COB 2–1 CSK ASKO 9-0 Atar Club (Kidal) Mamahira AC (Kati) 2–1 ASB AS Bakaridjan (Ségou) 2-0 Réal [Jun 13] Stade Malien 6-1 CS Duguwolofila Onze Créateurs 4-0 CASS (Sévaré) Quarterfinals [Jun 25,26] COB 0-0 AS Bakaridjan (Ségou) [aet, 3-2 pen] Onze Créateurs 0-2 Djoliba ASKO 2-1 Mamahira AC (Kati) Réveil Club (San) 0-8 Stade Malien Semifinals [Jul 9] Djoliba 0-0 COB [aet, 1-3 pen] [Jul 10] Stade Malien 1-1 ASKO [aet, 5-4 pen] Final [Jul 23, stade Modibo Keïta] COB 2-1 Stade Malien [aet] [Fatogoma Sangaré 7, Melvin O. Kicmett 115; Souleymane Dembélé 82] [COB: Adama Keita; Waly Diabaté, Cheick O Ballo,; Mamadi Sidibé, Mohamed Traoré (cap), Djibril S. Traoré (Abou Diallo 75), Mahamadou Kébé (Tiécoro Keita 60), Soumaila Sidibé, Bassoma Sangaré (Sidy M. Keita 116), Youssouf Doumbia, Melvin O Kicmett; trainer: Sékou Seck; Stade: Soumbeyla Diakité (cap); Mahamadou Mariko (Aboubacar Koné 73),; Moussa Coulibaly, Moussa Django Coulibaly, Adama Diarra (Oumar Sidibé 44), Mamadou Coulibaly, Souleymane Dembélé, Mahamadou Kondo (Mamoudou Simpara 107), Bourama Coulibaly, Djibril Sacko; trainer: Kamel Djabour; ref: Fernando Teixeira Vitienes (Spain)] Coupe du Port d’Abidjan 2010 Final [Oct 1] Djoliba 1-1 Stade Malien [4-3 pen] Coupe INPS 2010 Final [Nov 14!] Jeanne d'Arc 1-1 AS Réal [5-4 pen] Coupe BDM-SA 2011 Final [Jan 22] Stade Malien 3-1 Djoliba

Second Level

Tournoi de Montée

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A (in Koulikoro)

[Jul 13]
Nianan                      1-0 Balazan
[Jul 14]
ASOM                        4-0 Sabana
[Jul 16]
Balazan                     2-2 ASOM
[Jul 17]
Sabana                      0-4 Nianan 
[Jul 19]
Balanzan                    2-0 Sabana
[Jul 20]
Nianan                      3-0 ASOM                        [also reported 2-0]

Final Table:

 1.AS Nianan (Koulikoro)                    3   3  0  0   8- 0   9  Promoted
 2.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)         3   1  1  1   6- 5   4  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Balanzan AC (Ségou)                      3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 4.AS Sabana (Mopti)                        3   0  0  3   0-10   0

Poule B (in Sikasso)

Poule B (Sikasso)

[Jul 12]
Stade Malien (Sikasso)      2-0 Gounzoureye
Sigui                       7-0 Atar 
[Jul 14]
Gounzoureye                 3-0 Atar
Sigui                       1-0 Al Farouk
[Jul 16]
Gounzoureye                 3-2 Al Farouk
Atar                        0-2 Stade Malien (Sikasso)      
[Jul 18]
Al Farouk                   3-0 Atar 
Stade Malien (Sikasso)      1-1 Sigui 
[Jul 20]
Sigui                       2-0 Gounzoureye
Al Farouk                   0-3 Stade Malien (Sikasso)      

Final Table:

 1.AS Sigui (Kayes)                         4   3  1  0  11- 1  10  Promoted
 2.AS Stade Malien (Sikasso)                4   3  1  0   8- 1  10  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.US Gounzourèye (Gao)                     4   2  0  2   6- 6   6
 4.Al Farouk (Tombouctou)                   4   1  0  3   5- 7   3
 5.Atar Club (Kidal)                        4   0  0  4   0-15   0




2009/10

2011/12

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.