Isle of Man 1890-1994/95 (partial information)


1889/90 | 1890/91 | 1891/92 | 1892/93 | 1893/94 | 1894/95 | 1895/96 | 1896/97 | 1897/98 | 1898/99 | 1899/00 | 1900/01 | 1901/02 | 1902/03 | 1903/04 | 1904/05 | 1905/06 | 1906/07 | 1907/08 | 1908/09 | 1909/10 | 1910/11 | 1911/12 | 1912/13 | 1913/14 |
1919/20 | 1920/21 | 1921/22 | 1922/23 | 1923/24 | 1924/25 | 1925/26 | 1926/27 | 1927/28 | 1928/29 | 1929/30 | 1930/31 | 1931/32 | 1932/33 | 1933/34 | 1934/35 | 1935/36 | 1936/37 | 1937/38 | 1938/39 |
1945/46 | 1946/47 | 1947/48 | 1948/49 | 1949/50 | 1950/51 | 1951/52 | 1952/53 | 1953/54 | 1954/55 | 1955/56 | 1956/57 | 1957/58 | 1958/59 | 1959/60 | 1960/61 | 1961/62 | 1962/63 | 1963/64 | 1964/65 | 1965/66 |
1967/68 | 1968/69 | 1969/70 | 1970/71 | 1971/72 | 1972/73 | 1973/74 | 1974/75 | 1975/76 | 1976/77 | 1977/78 | 1978/79 | 1979/80 | 1980/81 | 1981/82 | 1982/83 | 1983/84 | 1984/85 | 1985/86 | 1986/87 | 1987/88 | 1988/89 | 1989/90 | 1990/91 | 1991/92 | 1992/93 | 1993/94 | 1994/95
1889/90

FA Cup 1890

Round 1
[Mar 6] 
Old Grammarians       1-1 Douglas Rangers
[Mar 13]
Douglas Swifts        0-5 Victorians 
[Mar 15]
Port St. Mary         0-3 Douglas 
Grammar School        o/w Peel Old Boys

Round 1 Replay [Mar 15]
Douglas Rangers       0-2 Old Grammarians       [second replay ordered after Douglas Rangers protest due to 2 ineligible Grammarians players]

Round 1 Second Replay [Mar 20]
Old Grammarians       0-4 Douglas Rangers 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 27]
Douglas               3-1 Victorians
[Apr 5]
Peel Old Boys         5-0 Douglas Rangers
 
Final  [Apr 26]
Douglas               4-1 Peel Old Boys
 
1890/91
 
FA Cup 1891
 
Round 1
[Mar 12]
Douglas Rangers       0-5 Peel                            
[Mar 14]
Ramsey                8-0 Gymnasium                
Douglas Reserve       o/w Douglas                   
Victoria College      w/o Old Grammarians      
Port St Mary          bye                                         
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 19]
Victoria College      2-1 Douglas               [to be replayed after Douglas protest]      
[Mar 21]
Port St Mary          1-2 Ramsey   
Peel                  bye 

Quarterfinal Replay 
Douglas               w/o Victoria College           
 
Semifinals  [Apr 9]
Peel                  3-0 Douglas 
Ramsey                bye
                                                                  
Final  [Apr 16]
Peel                  6-1 Ramsey                    
         
1891/92
 
FA Cup 1892
 
Round 1 [Mar 17]
Victoria College      0-8 Ramsey
Port St Mary          1-2 Peel
Castletown Rovers     9-0 Douglas Rangers   
Gymnasium             bye       
 
Semifinals
[Mar 26]
Gymnasium             0-5 Peel
[Apr 7]
Ramsey                w/o  Castletown Rovers
 
Final [Apr 21]
Peel                  2-1 Ramsey                [to be replayed after Ramsey's protest due to 2 ineligible Peel players]
 
Final Replay [Apr 30]
Ramsey                3-3 Peel
 
Second Final Replay [May 8]
Ramsey                1-0 Peel                  [cup shared after Peel's protest due to 2 ineligible Ramsey players]
 
1892/93
 
FA Cup 1893
 
Round 1
[Mar 4]
Ramsey                4-1 Gymnasium
[Mar 9]
Gymnasium Swifts      4-1 Port St Mary
Peel Juniors          0-1 Wanderers
Peel                  bye     

Semifinals [Mar 23] 
Ramsey                8-0 Wanderers
Gymnasium Swifts      0-2 Peel     
 
Final [Apr 13] 
Peel                  abd Ramsey                [abandoned at 1-2, when Peel left the field; replay ordered]

Final Replay [Apr 20]  
Ramsey                2-0 Peel        
  
1893/94
 
FA Cup 1894
 
Round 1 [Jan 27]
Peel Rovers           4-2 Gymnasium             [aet; replay ordered after Gymnasium's protest]
 
Round 1 Replay [Feb 10]
Peel Rovers           0-6 Gymnasium

Quarterfinals
[Feb 1]
Douglas Juniors       1-5 Ramsey
[Feb 22]
Wanderers             1-5 Victoria College      [played under protest due to no official referee]
[Mar 1]
Peel                  1-2 Gymnasium
Douglas              13-1 Castletown United

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 1]
Victoria College      1-6 Wanderers

Semifinals
[Mar 29]
Douglas               3-1 Wanderers
[Mar 31]
Gymnasium             0-2 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 12]
Ramsey                5-2 Douglas
  
1894/95
 
FA Cup 1895
 
Round 1
[Jan 19]
Peel United           1-4 Gymnasium 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 28]
Manx Rovers           1-3 Wanderers
Victoria Athletic     0-5 Douglas    
[Mar 2]
St Mary's             0-6 Gymnasium
Ramsey                w/o Castletown 

Semifinals [Mar 9]
Douglas               3-3 Gymnasium
Wanderers             2-1 Ramsey

Semifinal Replay [Mar 14]
Gymnasium             4-1 Douglas
   
Final [Apr 4]
Gymnasium             4-2 Wanderers
  
1895/96
 
FA Cup 1896
 
Round 1
[Jan 2]
Ramsey                3-0 Stanley 
[Jan 16]
St Mary's             2-1 Wanderers             [to be replayed after Wanderers protest due to two ineligible St Mary's players]
[Jan 18]
Manx Rovers           1-1 Gymnasium
[Jan 23] 
Peel                  0-0 Douglas   

Replays
[Jan 30]
Gymnasium             2-0 Manx Rovers     
St. Mary's            1-2 Wanderers     
[Feb 6]
Peel                  2-1 Douglas
 
Semifinals
[Feb 20]
Ramsey                1-0 Peel
[Mar 5]
Gymnasium             3-2 Wanderers

Final [Mar 26]
Ramsey                2-2 Gymnasium

Final Replay [Apr 4]
Ramsey                1-0 Gymnasium
 
1896/97

First League

Final Table  
 
 1.Peel                10  8  1  1  34-15  17	Champions
 2.Douglas             11  7  1  3  33-24  15
 3.Ramsey              10  5  3  2  27-17  13
 4.Gymnasium           11  5  2  4  20-18  12
 5.Wanderers           12  5  2  5  23-21  12
 6.St Mary's           11  2  2  7  22-31   6
 7.Stanley             11  0  1 10   5-38   1   

Second League

Final Table
   
 1.Ramsey              11 10  0  1  54-6   20	Champions
 2.Wanderers           12  7  1  4  42-15  15
 3.Douglas             11  6  1  4  31-21  13
 4.St Mary's           12  5  2  5  22-31  12
 5.Gymnasium           12  4  3  5  11-14  11
 6.Manx Rovers         12  3  2  7  15-27   8
 7.Stanley             12  1  1 10   9-70   3 

FA Cup 1897
 
Round 1 [Jan 14] 
Gymnasium              3-4 Wanderers
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 6]
Cronkbourne		1-11 Stanley   
[Feb 11]
Wanderers      		1-2 Peel
Manx Rovers    		0-3 Ramsey	
St. Mary's		3-4 Douglas
[Replay ordered following St. Mary's protest]

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 4]
St. Mary's		1-2 Douglas
[Further replay ordered following St. Mary's protest]

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Mar 25]
St. Mary's		2-3 Douglas
 
Semifinals
[Mar 18]
Peel			1-4 Ramsey
[Apr 1]
Stanley			1-1 Douglas

Semifinal Replay [Apr 8]
Douglas			4-0 Stanley
 
Final [Apr 22]
Douglas			2-1 Ramsey
 
1897/98 
 
First League
 
Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium           10  6  4  0  26-10  16  Champions 
 2.Wanderers           10  5  2  3  28-13  12
 3.St Mary's           10  5  2  3  24-15  12
 4.Peel                10  5  1  4  22-14  11
 5.Ramsey              10  3  3  4  16-19   9
 6.Stanley             10  0  0 10   7-52   0 
 
Second League
 
Final Table 
 
 1.Ramsey              10  8  1  1  44-16  17	Champions
 2.Peel                10  8  0  2  34-13  16
 3.Gymnasium            8  5  0  3  15-11  10      
 4.Wanderers            8  2  2  4  20-17   6  
 5.St Mary's            8  1  1  6  11-31   3
 6.Stanley             10  1  0  9  11-47   2 

FA Cup 1898
 
Round 1 [Jan 6]
Peel                  0-2 Wanderers
All other clubs got a bye.
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Port St Mary          3-7 Castletown
[Feb 5]
Stanley               0-4 Gymnasium             [Replay ordered following Stanley protest] 
[Feb 17]
Wanderers             8-1 St Mary's
Ramsey                w/o Douglas               [Douglas became defunct]

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 26]
Gymnasium             1-1 Stanley

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Mar 5]
Gymnasium             3-0 Stanley
 
Semifinals
[Mar 17]
Castletown            2-2 Wanderers
[Mar 26]
Ramsey                4-2 Gymnasium

Semifinal Replay [Mar 24]    
Wanderers             7-1 Castletown
 
Final [Apr 21]
Wanderers             3-1 Ramsey
 
1898/99 
 
First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              12  7  3  2  35- 9  17  Champions
 2.Stanley             12  7  3  2  24-14  17
 3.Wanderers           12  6  3  3  21-16  15
 4.Gymnasium           12  5  4  3  23-15  14
 5.Peel                12  4  2  6  15-19  10
 6.Castletown          12  3  1  8   8-34   7
 7.St Mary's           12  1  2  9   9-28   4 

Second League  
         
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey               6  6  0  0  27- 3  12	 Champions
 2.Wanderers            6  4  0  2  10-10   8
 3.Stanley              6  1  0  5   6-17   2 
 4.Braddan              6  1  0  5   6-19   2

FA Cup 1899
 
Round 1  
[Jan 5]
Port Erin             0-4 Peel
[Jan 19]
Castletown            0-1 St Mary's 
Remaining 6 clubs received byes
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 26]
Gymnasium             5-1 Port St Mary
[Feb 11]
Wanderers             5-1 Braddan
[Feb 16]
Stanley               1-1 St Mary's
[Feb 23]            
Ramsey                4-1 Peel

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 2]
St Mary's             1-1 Stanley

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Mar 9]
Stanley               0-1  St Mary's
 
Semifinals 
[Mar 16]
St Mary's	      0-2 Ramsey
[Mar 18]
Wanderers	      2-3 Gymnasium
 
Final [Apr 20]
Ramsey                1-0 Gymnasium 
 
1899/00 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              10  9  0  1  30-11  18  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           12  8  1  3  28- 9  17
 3.Stanley             12  8  0  4  18-14  16
 4.Peel                12  7  1  4  16-18  15
 5.Wanderers           12  2  2  8  12-21   6
 6.Port St Mary        11  0  6  5   2-15   6
 7.Castletown          11  0  2  9   4-22   2
 
Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium           10  8  1  1  27-11  17	Champions
 2.Ramsey              10  6  1  3  26-12  13
 3.Laxey               10  5  2  3  18-13  12
 4.Foxdale              9  2  2  5   6-16   6
 5.Stanley              9  2  1  6   6-15   5
 6.Wanderers           10  1  3  6   4-20   5

FA Cup 1900
 
Round 1
[Dec 30]
Onchan                1-2 Foxdale  
[Jan 2]
Port Erin             0-7 Ramsey
[Jan 13]
Gymnasium             1-2 Peel
[Jan 18]
Port St Mary          0-1 Stanley
Remaining 4 clubs received byes
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 1]
Laxey                 3-4 St Mary's
[Feb 17]
Ramsey                3-0 Foxdale
[Feb 22]
Peel                  2-2 Wanderers  
[Mar 01]
Castletown            2-1 Stanley

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 24]
Peel                  1-0 Wanderers 
 
Semifinals [Mar 15]
Ramsey                3-1 St Mary's  
Castletown            1-3 Peel
 
Final [Apr 5]
Ramsey                5-0 Peel 
 
1900/01

First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              13 10  1  2  29-11  21		Champions 
 2.Peel                14  9  4  1  25- 9  20  [-2]
 3.Wanderers           12  4  4  4  20-18  12
 4.Port St Mary        13  5  4  4  12-14  12  [-2]
 5.Gymnasium           13  4  3  6  19-25  11 
 6.St Mary's           14  4  2  8  25-24   8  [-2]
 7.Stanley             12  3  2  7  12-25   8
 8.Port Erin           13  2  2  9  12-28   6 

Second League 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              10  6  3  1  34-11  15		Champions
 2.Foxdale             10  5  3  2  19-10  13  
 3.Laxey               10  5  1  4  20- 9  11
 4.Wanderers           10  4  3  3  16-15  11
 5.Gymnasium           10  3  2  5   8-20   8   	
 6.Onchan              10  1  0  9   4-36   2

FA Cup 1901
 
Round 1
[Dec 29]
Port St Mary          2-0  Foxdale
[Jan 1]
Ramsey                4-2 Gymnasium
[Jan 10]
St Mary's             3-0 Port Erin
Remaining 5 clubs received byes.

Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
Onchan                1-7 Port St Mary          
[Feb 7]
Stanley               4-4 St Mary's
[Feb 23]
Ramsey                3-0 Peel
[Feb 28]
Laxey                 2-3 Wanderers 

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 16]
St Mary's             2-4 Stanley

Semifinals [Mar 21]
Wanderers             3-1 Port St Mary
Ramsey                5-1 Stanley  
 
Final  [Apr 18]
Ramsey                0-0 Wanderers
 
Final Replay [Apr 25]
Ramsey  	      1-0 Wanderers
 
1901/02

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              10  7  1  2  20-13  15  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           10  6  2  2  29-14  14
 3.Port St Mary        10  5  2  3  18-13  12
 4.Peel                10  4  3  3  21-15  11
 5.St Mary's           10  2  2  6  12-23   6
 6.Wanderers           10  1  0  9   6-28   2 

Second League
 
Final Table: 

 1.Ramsey               8  6  1  1  21- 9  13	Champions
 2.St Mary's            8  5  0  3  18-14  10
 3.Wanderers            7  2  2  3  10-10   6
 4.Gymnasium            7  2  0  5   9-15   4
 5.Foxdale              6  1  1  4   5-15   3     
 
FA Cup 1901/02
 
Round 1
[Dec 19]
Wanderers             2-4 Ramsey 
[Dec 21]
Gymnasium             2-1 Peel
[Jan 16]
Foxdale               2-3 St Mary's
[Jan 18] 
Port St Mary          3-0 Port Erin             [to be replayed after Port Erin protest]

Round 1 Replay [Feb 1]
Port St Mary          0-1 Port Erin       
 
Semifinals
[Feb 20]
St Mary's             1-3 Ramsey
[Feb 27]
Gymnasium             6-2 Port Erin
 
Final [Apr 10]
Gymnasium             awd Ramsey                [abandoned at 1-1 in 86' because Ramsey players left the field; awarded to Gymnasium]
 
1902/03
 
First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium            4  2  0  2  11- 6   4   Champions following Decider
 2.St Mary's            4  2  0  2   7- 8   4   
 3.Wanderers            4  2  0  2  10-14   4 
 -.Port St Mary         withdrew during season 
 -.Peel                 withdrew during season 
 
League Decider [Apr 30] 
Gymnasium             4-0 St Mary's

Second League

Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium            4  3  0  1  10- 4   6		Champions
 2.Wanderers            4  2  1  1   7- 6   5
 3.St Mary's            4  0  1  3   2- 9   1     

FA Cup 1902/03
 
Round 1 [Dec 26]
Peel                  1-1 Port St Mary

Round 1 Replay [Jan 3]
Port St Mary          4-1 Peel 
 
Semifinals 
[Feb 12]
St Mary's	      4-1 Wanderers
[Feb 14]
Port St Mary          1-2 Gymnasium

Final [Apr 23]
Gymnasium             2-1 St Mary's
 
1903/04

Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium            8  6  1  1  20- 4  13 Champions 
 2.St Mary's            6  2  2  2   9- 7   6
 3.Port St Mary         6  2  2  2   7-12   6
 4.Wanderers            7  2  1  4   9-13   5
 5.Old Douglas          5  1  0  4   6-15   2

Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium            6  3  3  0  21- 3   9	Champions
 2.Port St Mary         6  2  2  2  10- 7   6   
 3.Wanderers            8  2  1  5  11-23   5
 4.St Mary's            5  2  2  1  15- 6   4 [-2]
 5.Old Douglas          5  2  0  3  11-29   4

Douglas League 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Wanderers            6  5  1  0  29- 3  11
 2.Gymnasium            5  3  1  1  37- 5   7
 3.St Mary's            5  2  0  3   8-14   4
 4.Old Douglas          6  0  0  6   2-54   0    

FA Cup 1903/04
 
Round 1 [Dec 26]
Gymnasium             0-0 St Mary's             

Round 1 Replay [Jan 2]
St Mary's             0-2 Gymnasium             [replay ordered following St. Mary's protest]

Round 1 Second Replay
Gymnasium             2-2 St. Mary's

Round 1 Third Replay
Gymnasium             1-0 St. Mary's		
 
Semifinals 

[Jan 14]
Wanderers	      1-0 Port St. Mary
[Feb 27]
Gymnasium             5-1 Old Douglas	

Final [Apr 7]
Gymnasium             3-2 Wanderers 

1904/05 

First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium           14 12  1  1  61-11  25  Champions
 2.Ramsey              14 12  1  1  49-12  25
 3.Port St Mary        14  6  3  5  21-23  15
 4.Peel                14  6  1  7  35-30  13
 5.Wanderers           13  6  1  6  19-32  13
 6.Castletown          13  2  2  9  17-27   6
 7.Old Douglas         14  2  2 10  11-62   6
 8.St Mary's           12  2  1  9  18-34   5

Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium            6  6  0  0  18- 3  12  Champions
 2.Ramsey               4  2  0  2  10- 6   4
 3.St Mary's            4  2  0  2   7- 8   4
 4.Wanderers            6  0  0  6   5-23   0

FA Cup 1904/05
 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Wanderers             0-4 Peel
[Feb 2]
Old Douglas           3-0  Castletown
[Feb 16]
Port St Mary          1-1 Ramsey
[Feb 28]
St Mary's             1-2 Gymnasium

Replay
[Feb 23]
Ramsey                3-0 Port St Mary
 
Semifinals
[Mar 30]
Ramsey                2-0 St Mary's
[Apr 1]
Old Douglas	      0-2 Peel    
 
Final [Apr 27]
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
   
1905/06

First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium           12 11  0  1  40- 6  22  Champions
 2.Wanderers           12  6  4  2  33-16  16
 3.Peel                13  3  6  4  17-20  12
 4.Port St  Mary       11  4  3  4  20-13  11
 5.Douglas Thursday    11  4  2  5  16-25  10
 6.Ramsey               8  3  2  3  13-12   8
 7.Castletown          11  2  2  7  14-31   6
 8.Old Douglas         12  2  1  9  11-41   5  

Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Wanderers           10  9  0  1  35- 6  18 Champions
 2.Viking		12  8  1  3  31 14  17	
 3.Ramsey               8  4  1  3  23-14   9
 4.Peel                 6  2  3  1  14- 5   7
 5.Gymnasium           10  2  1  7  13-27   5  
 6.Old Douglas          7  2  0  5   8-27   4  
 7.Douglas Thursday     9  1  0  8   7-38   2

FA Cup 1905/06

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Gymnasium             6-1 Viking
[Jan 25]
Castletown            2-0 Douglas Thursday

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 3]
Castletown            2-1 St Mary's  
[Feb 15]
Wanderers             2-2 Ramsey
[Mar 1]
Port St Mary          6-0 Old Douglas
[Mar 3]
Gymnasium             6-0 Peel

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 22]
Ramsey		      1-2 Wanderers
 
Semifinals 
[Feb 22]
Castletown            2-2 Wanderers  
[Feb 29]
Gymnasium             0-2 Port St. Mary 

Semifinal Replay [Mar 31] 
Wanderers  	      1-2 Castletown
 
Final [Apr 19]
Port St Mary          1-0 Castletown      
 
Railway Cup 1905/06
 
Round 1
[Nov 16]
Wanderers	      3-3 Old Douglas	
[Nov 25]
Ramsey                abd Peel			[abandoned at 4-1]
Peel withdrew.
[Nov 25]
Gymnasium             abd St Mary's             [abandoned at 6-0]
[Nov 30]
Castletown            1-1 Douglas Thursday
[Dec 7]
St Mary's             0-1 Gymnasium

Round 1 Replays
[Nov 23]
Wanderers             1-4 Old Douglas
[Dec 7]
Castletown            0-2 Douglas Thursday

Semifinals
[Dec 14]
Ramsey                abd Douglas Thursday	[abandoned at 1-0]
[Douglas Thursday withdrew]
[Dec16]
Gymnasium             abd Old Douglas		[abandoned at 3-0]
[Dec 26]
Gymnasium             3-3 Old Douglas

Replay [Feb 22]
Gymnasium             2-1 Old Douglas	
 
Final [Mar 24]
Gymnasium             awd Ramsey                [Ramsey refused to appear if the final was staged on a Saturday; awarded to Gymnasium]
  
1906/07

First League

Final Table:

 1.Peel                18 13  2  3  54-20  28	Champions after Decider
 2.Ramsey              17 14  0  3  45-13  28
 3.Gymnasium           16 10  3  3  53-20  23
 4.Castletown          17 10  3  4  40-31  23
 5.St Mary's           16  8  1  7  33-36  17
 6.Port St Mary        17  5  5  7  27-30  15
 7.Old Douglas         16  3  5  8  26-38  11
 8.Wanderers           16  4  3  9  22-49  11
 9.Viking              16  2  3 11  23-52   7
10.Douglas Thursday    17  1  1 15  15-49   3

League Decider [Nov 7]
Peel 			3-1 Ramsey 
 
Second League

Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium           10  7  1  2  37- 9  15
 2.Peel                10  7  1  2  27-10  15	Champions after Decider
 3.Wanderers           10  6  0  4  24-12  12
 4.Castletown          10  4  1  5  13-20   9
 5.Old Douglas         10  3  1  6  13-36   7  
 6.Douglas Thursday    10  0  2  8   5-32   2

League Decider [Apr 27]
Peel                  3-1 Gymnasium
 
FA Cup 1906/07

Round 1 [Jan 10]
Gymnasium             4-1 Castletown
Peel                  3-1 Douglas Thursday

Quarterfinals
[Dec 26]
St Mary's             1-0 Old Douglas
[Feb 21]
Peel                  3-3 Ramsey
[Feb 23]
Viking                0-2 Wanderers
[Feb 28]
Gymnasium             8-0 Port St Mary
    
Replay [Mar 2] 
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
 
Semifinals 
[Mar 14]
Wanderers             1-2 St Mary's
[Mar 23]
Ramsey                2-0 Gymnasium     
 
Final [Apr 18]
Ramsey                6-2 St Mary's
  
Railway Cup 1906/07

Round 1 [Jan 5]  
Port St Mary          abd Viking                [abandoned at 1-0]	

Round 1 Replay [Jan 26]
Port St. Mary         2-1 Viking
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 12]
Old Douglas           5-2 St. Mary's
[Feb 14]
Douglas Thursday      1-1 Ramsey
[Feb 16]
Wanderers             2-4 Gymnasium             
[Mar 14]
Castletown            2-2 Port St Mary          

Quarterfinal Replays
[Feb 28]
Ramsey                3-1 Douglas Thursday
[Mar 21]
Port St. Mary         0-2 Castletown            

Semifinals [Apr 4]
Castletown            3-2 Ramsey
Gymnasium             3-1 Old Douglas
 
Final [Apr 25]
Gymnasium             2-2 Castletown

Final Replay [May 2]
Gymnasium             1-0 Castletown        
  
1907/08

First League

Final Table :

 1.Ramsey              16 14  1  1  53-13  29  Champions
 2.Castletown          15 12  1  2  52-18  25
 3.Gymnasium           15  9  2  4  60-26  20
 4.Douglas Thursday    15  7  2  6  34-30  16
 5.St Mary's           13  6  1  6  23-18  13
 6.Peel                16  6  1  8  22-32  13
 7.Wanderers           13  4  1  8  28-38   9
 8.Port St Mary        15  2  1 12  18-63   5
 9.Old Douglas         15  1  0 14  13-65   2   
 
Second League 

Final Table :

 1.Ramsey              16  13  2  1  52-10  28 Champions
 2.Peel                16  12  3  1  47-14  27
 3.Douglas Thursday    14   6  4  4  24-21  16
 4.Old Douglas         15   4  4  7  22-34  12
 5.Port St Mary        11   5  2  4  22-15  10  [-2]
 6.Castletown          12   3  4  5  16-14  10
 7.Wanderers           12   3  3  6  20-38   9
 8.Gymnasium           15   3  1 11  22-41   7
 9.St Mary's           13   1  1 11   7-45   3  
 
FA Cup 1907/08

Round 1 [Jan 11]
Castletown            3-0 St Mary's
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 23]
Ramsey                8-0 Old Douglas
[Feb 8]
Wanderers             3-2 Gymnasium             [Replay ordered after Gymnasium's protest]
[Feb 13]
Peel                  2-1 Castletown     
Douglas Thursday      1-0 Port St Mary

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 7]
Gymnasium             2-0 Wanderers 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 26]
Douglas Thursday      1-1 Gymnasium
[Mar 28]
Ramsey                2-1 Peel

Semifinal Replay [Mar 28]
Gymnasium             2-1 Douglas Thursday
 
Final [Apr 23]
Ramsey                1-0 Gymnasium
 
Railway Cup 1907/08

Round 1
[Jan 9]
St Mary's             4-3 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 23]
Peel                  4-0 Douglas Thursday 
[Feb 6]
Port St Mary          1-0 Ramsey
[Feb 13]
Gymnasium             2-1 Wanderers             [to be replayed after Wanderers' protest]
[Feb 22]
St Mary's             6-0 Old Douglas
 
QuarterfinalReplay [Mar 5]
Wanderers             2-1 Gymnasium             [aet]
 
Semifinals
[Mar 12]
St Mary's             1-4 Port St Mary
[Mar 19]
Peel                  1-1 Wanderers

Semifinal Replay [Apr 4]
Peel                  1-1 Wanderers             [aet]
  
Semifinal Second Replay [Apr 9]
Wanderers             6-1 Peel 
 
Final [May 7]
Port St Mary          2-1 Wanderers
  
1908/09

First League

Final Table:

 1.Wanderers           12  8  2  2  41-18  18	Champions
 2.Castletown          12  7  3  2  24-14  17
 3.Peel                10  6  0  4  30-13  12 
 4.Gymnasium           11  4  2  5  12-18  10
 5.Ramsey              10  1  7  2  16-16   9
 6.Old Douglas         12  2  3  7  16-40   7
 7.St Mary's           11  1  3  7  14-34   5 
 
Second League

Final Table:

 1.Ramsey              14  11  1  2  48-17  23	Joint Champions
 2.Old Douglas         14  11  1  2  44-17  23	Joint Champions
 3.Castletown          12   6  2  4  31-13  14 
 4.Peel                13   6  1  6  30-20  13
 5.Gymnasium           12   5  0  7  21-33  10
 6.Wanderers           10   3  3  4  21-21   9
 7.St Mary's           13   2  1 10  11-52   5 
 8.Douglas Athletic    12   1  1 10  14-47   3

League Decider [May 1]

Ramsey		      2-2 Old Douglas           [Trophy shared]

FA Cup 1908/09

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Gymnasium             2-2 Castletown

Replay [Jan 14]
Castletown            0-1 Gymnasium             [Replay ordered following Castletown protest]

Second Replay [Feb 2]
Castletown            9-0 Gymnasium
 
Quarterfinals 
[Jan 16]
Douglas Athletic      1-2 Douglas Thursday
[Mar 13]
Castletown            0-0 Peel                  
[Jan 28]
Wanderers             4-1 Old Douglas
[Feb 6]
Ramsey                5-2 St Mary's

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 27]  
Peel                  1-1 Castletown             

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Apr 9]
Peel                  1-0 Castletown
 
Semifinals
[Feb 11]
Wanderers             5-1  Douglas Thursday
[Apr 17]
Peel                  1-0 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 29]
Peel                  2-1 Wanderers
 
Railway Cup 1908/09

Round 1
[Dec 17]
St Mary's             3-4 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
Wanderers             2-1 Ramsey                
[Jan 23]
Douglas Thursday      1-2 Douglas Athletic      
[Feb 11]
Castletown            3-0 Old Douglas           
[Jan 30] 
Gymnasium             1-1 Peel   

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 6]
Peel                  2-1 Gymnasium 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 11]
Douglas Athletic     1-11 Wanderers             [Replay ordered as match was stopped before  the finish]. 
[Mar 20]
Castletown            2-1 Peel 

Semifinal Replay (Apr 1]
Wanderers 	      6-0 Douglas Athletic
   
Final [Apr 15]
Wanderers             1-0 Castletown
    
1909/10

First League

Final Table:

 1.Wanderers           12  9  2  1  33-13  20  Champions
 2.Ramsey              12  8  3  1  29- 5  19    
 3.Gymnasium           12  6  1  5  26-19  13
 4.Old Douglas         12  3  4  5  21-14  10
 5.Peel                12  4  2  6  16-18  10
 6.Castletown          12  4  0  8  11-29   8
 7.Douglas Athletic    12  1  2  9   9-47   4   

Second League 

Final Table:

 1.Ramsey              18  14  1  3  61-14  29  Champions
 2.Castletown          17  12  2  3  45-15  26
 3.Peel                18  12  1  5  45-15  25
 4.Gymnasium           18  12  1  5  41-23  25
 5.Ramsey Arcadians    16  10  3  3  45-20  23
 6.St. Mary's          17   8  1  8  34-35  17
 7.Old Douglas         17   5  1 11  16-39  11
 8.Wanderers           16   4  2 10  19-40  10 
 9.Douglas Athletic    17   2  0 15  15-59   4
10.E.D.S. School       18   1  0 17  18-79   2

FA Cup 1909/10
 
Round 1 [Dec 18]
Douglas Athletic      2-3 St Mary's             
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 27]
Gymnasium             4-1 St Mary's
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
Wanderers             abd Ramsey Arcadians      [abandoned at 4-0 due to darkness] 
[Jan 20]
Old Douglas           3-0 Castletown

Quarterfinal Replay [Jan 3]
Wanderers            15-1 Ramsey Arcadians

Semifinals
[Feb 17]
Old Douglas           1-0 Gymnasium             
[Feb 24]
Wanderers             2-0 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 7]
Wanderers             3-1 Old Douglas
  
Railway Cup 1909/10

Round 1 [Dec 16]
Gymnasium             1-0 Wanderers             

Quarterfinals 
[Jan 1]
Ramsey Arcadians      1-3 St Mary's
[Jan 3]
Gymnasium             7-0 Douglas Athletic   
[Jan 13]
Peel                  2-1 Castletown
[Feb 3]
Old Douglas           1-2 Ramsey                

Semifinals
[Mar 3]
Gymnasium             3-0 St Mary's
[Mar 10]
Peel                  0-2 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 21]
Ramsey                0-0 Gymnasium

Final Replay [Apr 28]
Gymnasium             0-5 Ramsey
  
1910/11

First League

Final Table:

 1.Ramsey              18 15  1  2  48- 7  31  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           16 10  4  2  31-12  24
 3.Old Douglas         18 11  2  5  37-24  24
 4.Peel                18  9  3  6  46-23  21
 5.Laxey               17  8  1  8  29-29  17
 6.Castletown          18  7  1 10  26-35  15
 7.St Mary's           18  5  2 11  21-50  12
 8.Rushen United       17  3  5  9  28-28  11
 9.Wanderers           17  4  3 10  23-45  11
10.Douglas Athletic    17  3  2 12  21-57   8  
 
Second League   

Final Table:

 1.Ramsey              16  14  0  2  85-13  28 Champions
 2.Peel                16  12  3  1  49-11  27
 3.Ramsey Arcadians    16  10  4  2  54-22  24
 4.Gymnasium           16   8  2  6  30-30  18
 5.E.D.S. School       16   4  4  8  28-38  12
 6.Douglas Athletic    16   5  2  9  21-50  12  
 7.Laxey               15   5  1  9  14-39  11 
 8.Old Douglas         16   4  1 11  20-47   9
 9.Wanderers           15   0  1 14   9-60   1     
 
FA Cup 1910/11

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Castletown            3-1 St Mary's
[Dec 27]
Rushen United         2-1 Ramsey Arcadians
[Jan 2] 
Old Douglas           1-3 Ramsey

Quarterfinals
[Jan 19]
Ramsey                1-2 Peel
Douglas Athletic      2-1 Wanderers 
[Jan 26]
Rushen United         3-0 Castletown
[Feb 2]
Gymnasium             6-1 Laxey   

Semifinals
[Mar 2]
Peel                  4-1 Rushen United
[Mar 16]
Gymnasium             6-0 Douglas Athletic
 
Final [Apr 20]
Gymnasium             3-0 Peel
  
Railway Cup 1910/11

Round 1
[Dec 27] 
Old Douglas           1-1 Gymnasium
[Jan 12]
Laxey                 0-1 Ramsey
Rushen United         w/o Ramsey Arcadians      [Rushen refused to play. Match awarded to Arcadians]

Replay [Dec 31]
Gymnasium             4-2 Old Douglas

Quarterfinals
[Jan 28]
Gymnasium             1-1 St Mary's
[Feb 9]
Peel                  6-0 Castletown
Ramsey Arcadians      2-2 Wanderers
Douglas Athletic      0-2 Ramsey                

Replays 
[Feb 4]
St Mary's             1-5 Gymnasium
[Feb 16]
Wanderers             8-3 Arcadians   

Semifinals
[Mar 9]
Ramsey                2-1 Peel
[Mar 23]
Wanderers             1-1 Gymnasium

Semifinal Replay [Apr 6]
Gymnasium             1-2 Wanderers             [aet]
 
Final [Apr 27]
Ramsey                2-0 Wanderers 
    
1911/12

First League

Final Table:

 1.Ramsey              16 14  0  2  55-14  28  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           15 10  3  2  39-13  23
 3.St Mary's           16  7  3  6  51-27  17
 4.Castletown          16  8  1  7  22-24  17
 5.Peel                14  6  2  6  25-20  14
 6.Port Erin           15  7  0  8  18-35  14
 7.Old Douglas         16  5  3  8  28-33  13
 8.Wanderers           14  5  2  7  31-31  10  [-2]
 9.Douglas Athletic    16  0  0 16   8-80   0

Second League  

Final Table:

 1.Old Douglas         12  7  4  1  35-13  18 Champions
 2.Peel                11  7  1  3  31- 8  15
 3.Ramsey              11  6  3  2  41-12  15
 4.Gymnasium           11  4  2  5  19-24  10
 5.Ramsey Arcadians    11  3  4  4  15-22  10
 6.Wanderers           10  4  0  6  19-31   8
 7.E.D.S. School       12  1  0 11   9-59   2  

FA Cup 1911/12
 
Round 1
[Jan 1]
Laxey                 1-1 St Mary's
[Jan 4]
Peel                  4-1 Port Erin
[Dec 23]
Ramsey Arcadians      o/w  Ramsey              [Ramsey Arcadians scratched]

Round 1 Replay [Jan 4]
St Mary's             4-3 Laxey

Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
St Mary's             0-1 Castletown
[Feb 1]
Gymnasium             2-1 Old Douglas
Ramsey                2-0 Wanderers
[Feb 8]
Peel                  6-0 Douglas Athletic     

Semifinals
[Feb 29]
Peel                  3-5 Castletown
[Mar 7]
Gymnasium             1-1 Ramsey

Semifinal Replay [Mar 16]
Ramsey                2-1 Gymnasium
 
Final [Apr 11]
Ramsey                4-1 Castletown          
 
Railway Cup 1911/12
 
Round 1
[Dec 30]
Peel                  abd Wanderers           [abandoned at 2-0]
[Jan 1]
Port Erin             1-6 Ramsey
[Jan 13]
Gymnasium             2-1 St. Mary's

Round 1 Replay [Jan 13]
Peel                  abd Wanderers             [abandoned at 0-0]

Round 1 Second Replay [Jan 20]
Peel                  abd Wanderers             [abandoned at 2-3]

Round 1 Third Replay [Jan 25]
Peel                  1-3 Wanderers
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 11]
Ramsey                3-0 Laxey   
[Jan 25]
Old Douglas           2-1 Douglas Athletic
[Feb 8]
Wanderers             1-1 Ramsey Arcadians
[Feb 10]
Castletown            2-1 Gymnasium  
[Feb 15]

Quarterfinal Replay
Ramsey Arcadians      0-1 Wanderers             [aet]   

Semifinals
[Mar 7]
Wanderers             0-2 Castletown
[Mar 14]
Old Douglas           3-2 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 25]
Castletown            3-0 Old Douglas
   
1912/13
 
First League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              15 12  2  1  44-16  26  Champions
 2.Laxey               16  9  3  4  43-23  21
 3.Gymnasium           15  9  2  4  31-17  20
 4.St Mary's           16  9  2  5  41-26  20
 5.Castletown          14  8  3  3  33-20  19
 6.Old Douglas         18  7  3  8  42-28  17
 7.Wanderers           18  5  5  8  40-49  15
 8.Peel                17  3  4 10  20-34  10
 9.Douglas Athletic    17  2  3 12  15-54   7
10.Port Erin           16  2  3 11  12-54   7 

Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              11 10  0  1  43- 5  20  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           12  6  1  5  45-24  13
 3.St Mary's            9  5  1  3  27-18  11
 4.Old Douglas         11  5  1  5  23-31  11
 5.Wanderers           11  3  1  7  16-38   7
 6.Onchan               9  2  2  5  11-26   6
 7.Douglas Athletic    11  2  2  7  15-40   6 
NB: total goal difference -1    
 
FA Cup 1912/13 
 
Round 1
[Jan 1]
Douglas Athletic      1-6 Old Douglas
Port Erin             4-0 Onchan                [also reported as 4-1]
[Jan 9]
St Mary's             1-1 Laxey

Round 1 Replay [Jan 18]   
Laxey                 2-2 St Mary's

Round 1 Second Replay [Jan 23]
St Mary's             3-1 Laxey 
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 30]
Port Erin             2-2 Old Douglas
[Feb 6]
Gymnasium             1-2 Wanderers             
[Feb 8]
St Mary's             1-0 Ramsey
[Feb 15]
Castletown            0-0 Peel

Quarterfinal Replays 
[Feb 8]
Old Douglas           1-0 Port Erin
[Feb 22]
Peel                  1-1 Castletown

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Mar 1]
Castletown            2-1 Peel
 
Semifinals
[Mar 8]
Old Douglas           2-4 St Mary's             
[Mar 13]
Castletown            1-1 Wanderers

Semifinal Replay [Mar 15]
Castletown            0-0 Wanderers             

Semifinal Second Replay
[Mar 21]
Wanderers             0-3 Castletown            

Final [Apr 10]
Castletown            0-0 St. Mary's 

Final Replay [Apr 17]
St Mary's             4-3 Castletown

Railway Cup 1912/13

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Ramsey                6-1 Port Erin
Douglas Athletic      1-3 Gymnasium
[Jan 2]  
Castletown            3-2 Onchan
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 6]
Peel                  1-0 Castletown
[Feb 13]
Old Douglas           5-2 Wanderers
[Feb 15]
St. Mary's            1-3 Ramsey                
[Feb 20]
Gymnasium             3-1 Laxey
 
Semifinals
[Mar 6]
Peel                  1-1 Gymnasium             [aet]
[Mar 13]
Old Douglas           1-1 Ramsey

Semifinal Replays [Mar 27]
Ramsey                1-1 Old Douglas
Gymnasium             1-1 Peel                  [aet]

Semifinal Second Replays 
[Apr 3]
Old Douglas           1-1 Ramsey                [aet]
[Apr 5]
Peel                  3-1 Gymnasium

Semifinal Third Replay [Apr 12]
Ramsey                2-0 Old Douglas 
 
Final [Apr 24]
Ramsey                2-1 Peel                  [abandoned at 2-1 because sent off Peel player 
                                                 refused to leave the field; result stood]
    
1913/14

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.Castletown          16 11  2  3  48-19  24  Champions
 2.Ramsey              15 10  1  4  53-27  21
 3.Laxey               15 10  1  4  48-29  21
 4.Gymnasium           15  8  2  5  38-14  18
 5.Wanderers           15  7  3  5  35-22  17
 6.Douglas Athletic    15  6  1  8  27-53  13
 7.Peel                16  3  5  8  32-38  11
 8.St Mary's           15  3  2 10  19-41   8
 9.Old Douglas         14  1  1 12  14-71   3

Second League

Final Table :

 1.Castletown	        8  6  1  1  19- 6  13  Champions after Decider
 2.Onchan	        8  6  1  1  28- 7  13
 3.Gymnasium	        6  2  1  3  14-14   5
 4.St. Mary's           6  1  0  5   7-23   2
 5.Wanderers	        6  0  1  5   3-21   1		

League Decider [Mar 21]
Castletown            5-3 Onchan

FA Cup 1913/14

Round 1
[Dec 27]
St Mary's             2-2 Peel
[Jan 1]
Wanderers             0-1 Onchan 

Round 1 Replay [Jan 3]
Peel                  3-3 St Mary's 

Round 1 Second Replay
St Mary's             0-2 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 22]
Gymnasium             1-0 Douglas Athletic
Castletown            4-0 Onchan                [also reported as 4-1]
[Jan 24]
Laxey                 2-3 Peel
[Jan 29]
Ramsey                3-0 Old Douglas
 
Semifinals 
[Feb 19]
Ramsey                3-2 Gymnasium
[Feb 28]
Castletown            5-1 Peel
 
Final [Apr 16]
Castletown            2-0 Ramsey    
  
Railway Cup 1913/14

Qualifying competition - Round 1
[Dec 26]
Old Douglas           1-7 Castletown
[Jan 2]
Onchan                3-3 Douglas Athletic      
[Jan 15] 
Peel                  0-0 Wanderers

Qualifying competition - Round 1 Replays [Jan 10]
Onchan                2-2 Douglas Athletic
[Jan 31]
Wanderers             2-0 Peel

Qualifying competition - Round 1 Second Replay 
[Jan 15]
Douglas Athletic      3-0 Onchan

Qualifying Competition - Semifinals
[Jan 31]
Castletown            2-1 Douglas Athletic
[Feb 12]
Wanderers             3-1 St Mary's
 
Qualifying Competition - Final
[Feb 26]
Wanderers             2-1 Castletown   
 
NB: Gymnasium, Laxey and Ramsey qualified for semifinals proper by virtue of
    being in the first three of the league competitors the previous season
 
Semifinals
[Mar 19]
Gymnasium             1-1 Wanderers 
[Mar 26]
Ramsey                1-1 Laxey                 

Semifinal Replays
[Mar 26]
Gymnasium             2-0 Wanderers             [aet]  
[Apr 2]
Ramsey                3-2 Laxey    
  
Final [Apr 30] 
Ramsey                1-1 Gymnasium             

Final Replay [May 7]
Ramsey                3-2 Gymnasium      
  
1919/20

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium           20 14  5  1  46-12  33  Joint Champions
 2.Ramsey              20 16  1  3  61-26  33  Joint Champions
 3.Rushen United       18  8  2  8  23-32  18
 4.Castletown          14  5  6  3  20- 9  16
 5.Laxey               17  6  4  7  35-41  16
 6.St Mary's           19  5  5  9  24-29  15
 7.Douglas United      17  5  3  9  21-28  13
 8.Douglas Athletic    18  4  4 10  21-46  12
 9.St George's         17  3  4 10  23-32  10
10.Peel                12  3  3  6  17-22   9
11.Wanderers           12  3  3  6  17-31   9

FA Cup 1919/20

Round 1
[Jan 1] 
Ramsey                5-0 Douglas Athletic      [replay ordered] 
[Jan 10]
St Olave's            0-5 Wanderers
[Jan 15]
Douglas United        1-3 Rushen United 
[Jan 17}
Peel                  4-2 Laxey

Round 1 Replay [Feb 7]
Douglas Athletic      0-1 Ramsey  
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 14]
Rushen United         1-2 St George's
[Feb 19]
Ramsey                4-2 Gymnasium
Castletown            2-2 Wanderers
[Feb 28]
Peel                  1-1 St Mary's  

Quarterfinal Replays [Mar 6]
St Mary's             1-3 Peel    
Wanderers             Abd Castletown            [Abandoned at 1-3]

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Apr 2]
Wanderers             2-2 Castletown            [aet]
 
Quarterfinal Third Replay [Apr 8]
Castletown            4-0 Wanderers

Semifinals
[Apr 17]
Castletown            1-1 Peel
[Mar 25]
St. George's          0-7 Ramsey                

Semifinal Replay [Apr 24]   
Peel                  4-0 Castletown
 
Final [Apr 29]
Ramsey                3-1 Peel 
 
Railway Cup 1919/20

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Wanderers             3-0 Laxey 
[Jan 15]
St Olave's            1-5 Ramsey     
[Jan 22]
Peel                  3-0 Rushen United 
[Jan 31]
Douglas United        0-0 St Mary's

Round 1 Replay [Feb 5]
St. Mary's            1-2 Douglas United		   

Quarterfinals
[Feb 19]
Douglas United        2-1 St George's
[Feb 21]
Castletown            0-2 Peel
[Feb 26]
Douglas Athletic      0-2 Ramsey
[Feb 28]
Wanderers             1-1 Gymnasium

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 11]
Gymnasium             0-2 Wanderers 
            
Semifinals
[Mar 18]
Douglas United        2-3 Ramsey        
[Mar 25]  
Peel                  1-1 Wanderers

Semifinal Replay [Apr 5]
Wanderers             2-0 Peel                  [aet] 
 
Final [May 6]
Wanderers             2-1 Ramsey 
      
1920/21

First League

Final Table: 

 1.Ramsey              24 21  2  1 108-22  44 Champions
 2.Castletown          24 20  1  3  87-19  41
 3.Peel                24 16  6  2  60-19  38
 4.Gymnasium           24 15  4  5  56-28  34
 5.Wanderers           24 10  5  9  58-48  25
 6.St Mary's           24  9  4 11  38-45  22
 7.St George's         24  8  5 11  41-61  21        
 8.Laxey               24  8  4 12  43-56  20
 9.Rushen United       24  7  3 14  38-60  17
10.St Olave's          24  7  3 14  37-66  17
11.Douglas Athletic    24  4  6 14  25-69  14
12.Douglas United      24  4  5 15  44-68  13
13.Onchan              24  1  4 19  24-98   6      

Second League  

Final Table: 
   
 1.Peel                22 18  0  4  67-13  36	Champions
 2.Castletown          22 16  4  2  64-15  34 [-2]         
 3.Rushen United       21 14  5  2  46-22  33
 4.Michael             22 13  4  5  63-23  30
 5.Union Mills         22 10  0 12  37-49  20   
 6.Colby               20  7  5  8  28-22  19
 7.St Mary's           21  8  3 10  31-46  19
 8.Ramsey              21  7  4 10  47-39  18
 9.St George's         21  7  4 10  31-46  18
10.Wanderers           20  7  2 11  43-50  16
11.Gymnasium           22  1  5 16  17-84   7
12.St Olave's          20  0  2 18   6-71   2    

FA Cup 1920/21
 
Round 1
[Dec 27]
Rushen United         4-1 Laxey
Michael               5-3 St Olave's
[Jan 1]
Gymnasium             3-1 Douglas United        
[Jan 6]
Colby                 4-2 Onchan
[Jan 15]
Castletown            3-0 St George's
[Jan 20]
Ramsey                6-2 Douglas Athletic
[Jan 22]
Wanderers             3-0 St. Mary's
Peel                  bye 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 17]
Rushen United         2-2 Wanderers             
[Feb 19]   
Ramsey               10-0 Colby
[Feb 24]
Michael        	      2-2 Gymnasium
[Feb 26]
Peel                  0-1 Castletown   

Quarterfinal Replays 
[Feb 24]
Wanderers             2-1 Rushen United         
[Feb 26] 
Gymnasium             3-1 Michael 

Semifinals
[Mar 25]
Castletown            0-2 Gymnasium
[Mar 26]
Wanderers             3-5 Ramsey 
 
Final [Apr 21]
Gymnasium             2-2 Ramsey

Final Replay [Apr 30]
Gymnasium 	      1-0 Ramsey
  
Railway Cup 1920/21
 
Round 1
[Dec 27]
Douglas United        1-1 St George's
[Jan 1]
Castletown            2-0 Peel
St Mary's             1-1 Ramsey
[Jan 6]
Wanderers             3-0 Laxey                 
[Jan 8]
Michael               4-0 Douglas Athletic
[Jan 13]
Colby                 3-3 Rushen United
[Jan 27]
Onchan                1-3 St Olave's
Gymnasium             bye

Round 1 Replays
[Jan 3]
St George's           1-0 Douglas United
[Jan 6]
Ramsey               10-1 St Mary's 
[Jan 22]
Rushen United         3-1 Colby
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 12]
Wanderers             2-5 Gymnasium
[Feb 17]
Castletown            3-1 Ramsey
[Feb 26]
Rushen United         0-2 St George's
[Mar 3]
St Olave's            0-2 Michael 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 31]
St George's           3-1 Michael      
[Apr 7]
Gymnasium             0-0 Castletown

Semifinal Replay [Apr 16]
Castletown            1-0 Gymnasium
      
Final [Apr 28]
Castletown            2-0 St George's     
     
1921/22

First League

Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                23 16  4  3  55-24  36  Champions
 2.Castletown          23 14  7  2  38-11  35 
 3.St George's         19 12  4  3  47-18  28
 4.Rushen United       24 13  1 10  51-40  27
 5.Ramsey              18  9  4  5  58-25  22
 6.Gymnasium           22  6 10  6  25-28  22
 7.St Mary's           21  7  6  8  27-30  20
 8.Wanderers           22  7  6  9  21-29  20
 9.St Olave's          19  7  5  7  29-28  19    
10.Onchan              24  6  3 15  27-69  15
11.Laxey               24  5  3 16  28-51  13
12.Douglas United      19  3  5 11  25-39  11
13.Douglas Athletic    18  2  4 12  12-51   8    
 
Second League

Final Table:
     
 1.Michael             24 17  4  3  75-20  38  Champions
 2.Castletown          24 16  4  4  81-22  36
 3.Peel                24 16  2  6  79-21  34
 4.Colby               24 14  5  5  60-29  33
 5.Rushen United       24 14  4  6  44-29  32
 6.Union Mills         22 12  5  5  55-28  29
 7.Wanderers           21  6  7  8  25-50  19
 8.Ramsey              18  8  2  8  42-34  18
 9.St George's         21  6  4 11  30-56  16
10.St Olave's          22  5  1 16  17-57  11
11.Douglas United      22  3  4 15  28-89  10
12.St Mary's           24  1  5 18  22-84   7
13.Gymnasium           18  2  1 15  15-54   5      

FA Cup 1921/22

First Round 
[Dec 26]
Ramsey                3-1 Castletown   
[Jan 2]
Douglas United        1-1 Michael        
[Jan 7]
Wanderers             4-0 Colby
[Jan 12]
St Mary's             4-1 Onchan   
[Jan 14]
St Olave's            3-2 Rushen United  
Douglas Athletic      1-3 Union Mills
[Jan 21]
Gymnasium             2-0 St. George's        	
[Jan 26]
Peel                  4-2 Laxey

First Round Replay [Jan 7]
Michael               0-0 Douglas United

First Round Second Replay [Jan 14]
Michael               1-0 Douglas United          
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 16]
Gymnasium             1-0 Michael 
[Feb 23]
Union Mills           0-2 Wanderers
Ramsey                4-1 St Olave's
[Feb 25]
St Mary's             1-0 Peel
 
Semifinals
[Mar 18]
Wanderers             0-2 St. Mary's 
[Mar 30]
Ramsey                1-0 Gymnasium 
 
Final [Apr 27]
St Mary's             1-1 Ramsey

Final Replay [Apr 29]
Ramsey                2-0 St Mary's             [aet]   

Hospital Cup 1921/22

First Round 
[Dec 27]
Ramsey                8-0 Onchan 
[Dec 31]
Douglas Athletic      2-5 Laxey
[Jan 7]
Wanderers             4-0 Colby                 
[Jan 26]
Douglas United        1-1 Michael 
[Feb 9]    
Peel                  4-0 St Olave's
[Feb 16]
Castletown            3-1 Rushen United
[Feb 18]
Union Mills           3-1 St George's 
[Jan 28]
Gymnasium             4-0 St Mary's
[Feb 11]
Wanderers             2-0 Colby    

First Round  Replay [Jan 28]
Michael               2-1 Douglas United 
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 9]
Gymnasium             4-3 Wanderers
Union Mills           1-1 Ramsey 
[Mar 11]
Castletown            4-1 Michael 
[Mar 18]
Laxey                 0-1 Peel

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 18]
Ramsey                4-0 Union Mills   
 
Semifinals [Apr 6]
Peel                  0-1 Castletown 
Gymnasium             0-0 Ramsey

Semifinal Replay [Apr 17]
Ramsey                awd Gymnasium             [Ramsey refused to play. Tie awarded to Gymnasium] 
 
Final [Apr 20]
Castletown            0-0 Gymnasium 
 
Final Replay [Apr 22]
Gymnasium             1-0 Castletown    

Railway Cup 1921/22

First Round 
[Dec 27]
Douglas United        0-2 St Mary's
[Jan 2]
Wanderers             1-1 St Olave's
Castletown            0-0 Rushen United
[Jan 3]
Ramsey                2-0 Onchan
[Jan 12]
Douglas Athletic      1-2 Michael
[Feb 16]
Peel                  4-2 Laxey   
[Jan 28]
Colby                 2-3 Union Mills 
[Feb 25]
Gymnasium             0-1 St George's

First Round Replays  
[Jan 5]
St Olave's            2-6 Wanderers
[Jan 7]
Rushen United         2-1 Castletown

Quarterfinals
[Mar 2]
St George's           3-0 Wanderers
Ramsey                4-0 Michael 
[Mar 11]
Union Mills           1-5 Peel
Rushen United         3-2 St Mary's
 
Semifinals
[Mar 23] 
St George's           0-0 Ramsey
[Mar 25]
Rushen United         2-1 Peel

Semifinal Replay [Apr 1]
Ramsey                1-2 St George's           [aet]
 
Final [May 4]
Rushen United         3-2 St George's
    
1922/23

First League

Final Table :

 1.Castletown          25 20  3  2  85-13  43   Champions
 2.St George's         26 19  2  5  65-31  40        
 3.Ramsey              24 14  5  5  78-29  33 
 4.Rushen United       25 15  3  7  76-31  33
 5.Wanderers           21 13  5  3  51-12  31
 6.Peel                23 13  4  6  62-26  30
 7.St Mary's           24 13  4  7  61-26  30
 8.Gymnasium           25 13  4  8  50-28  30 
 9.Laxey               24  7  4 13  29-60  18
10.Douglas Athletic    26  7  2 17  28-73  16
11.Onchan              25  6  2 17  16-58  14
12.St Olave's          24  4  4 16  19-66  12
13.Douglas United      22  3  1 18  15-77   7
14.St Matthew's Albion 24  0  1 23  11-116  1        
   
Second League
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Peel                25 20  4  1  73-12  44  Champions
 2.Michael             25 17  4  4  58-17  38
 3.Union Mills         26 16  6  4  59-23  38
 4.Rushen United       25 13  5  7  45-37  31
 5.Castletown          22 11  6  5  60-15  28
 6.Wanderers           25 13  4  8  57-29  28  [-2]
 7.St. George's        23 10  4  9  52-36  24
 8.Colby               20  8  4  8  37-23  20
 9.Ramsey              19  7  5  7  29-32  19
10.St. Olave's         23  4 10  9  26-42  18
11.Gymnasium           25  5  4 16  26-76  14
12.St. Mary's          22  5  2 15  31-52  12
13.Malew               25  3  3 19  17-79   9
14.St.Matthew's Albion 25  2  1 22  11-108  5        
 
FA Cup 1922/23

Preliminary Round
[Dec 26]
Rushen United         2-0 St George's
[Jan 6]
Malew                 1-5 St Matthew's Albion
 
Round 1
[Dec 23]
Union Mills           4-2 Peel
[Dec 26]
Colby                 2-0 Onchan                [also reported as 2-1]
[Jan 6]  
Douglas United        0-4 Ramsey
[Jan 11]
Gymnasium             3-0 Douglas Athletic 
Rushen United         1-0 Laxey   
St Olave's            2-1 Michael 
[Jan 13]
St Matthews Albion    1-3 St Mary's
Wanderers             0-4 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Gymnasium             3-1 Union Mills
[Feb 8]
St. Olave's           2-4 Rushen United         
[Feb 10]
Ramsey                3-0 Colby
[Feb 17]
St Mary's             0-0 Castletown

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 24]
Castletown            3-1 St Mary's  
  
Semifinals
[Mar 30]
Rushen United         1-0 Ramsey
[Mar 31]
Gymnasium             2-2 Castletown            [aet]

Semifinal Replay [Apr 21]
Castletown            0-0 Gymnasium             [aet]

Semifinal Second Replay [Apr 28]
Castletown            2-1 Gymnasium
 
Final [May 3]
Castletown            2-1 Rushen United
  
Hospital Cup 1922/23
  
Preliminary Round
[Dec 26]
St. Mary's            3-0 Malew
[Jan 1]
Michael               3-3 St. George's

Replay
[Jan 13]
St. George's          4-1 Michael

Round 1
[Jan 1]
Douglas United        1-1 Onchan   
St Olave's            1-2 Peel
[Jan 20]
Douglas Athletic      1-3 Ramsey
Wanderers             2-0 Colby
[Feb 1]
Gymnasium             2-0 Rushen United
[Feb 10]
St Mary's             4-1 Union Mills
Laxey                 2-0 St Matthew's Albion
St George's           0-2 Castletown

Replay [Jan 11]
Onchan                0-1 Douglas United  
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 15]
Gymnasium             1-0 Douglas United
[Feb 22]
Castletown            0-0 Wanderers
[Mar 1]
St Mary's             1-2 Ramsey
[Mar 8]
Peel                  4-0 Laxey   
Replay [Mar 1]
Wanderers             1-0 Castletown 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 22]    
Ramsey                0-0 Wanderers
[Apr 12]
Peel                  0-0 Gymnasium         

Semifinal Replays
[Apr 2]
Wanderers             0-0 Ramsey                [aet]	 
[Apr 14]     
Gymnasium             0-0 Peel                  [aet]  

Semifinal Second Replays
[Apr 12]
Ramsey                0-1 Wanderers 
[Apr 19]
Gymnasium             2-1 Peel    
 
Final [Apr 26]
Gymnasium             1-0 Wanderers
  
Railway Cup 1922/23
  
Preliminary Round 
[Dec 23]
Colby                 abd Douglas United	[abandoned after 10 minutes] 
[Dec 30]
Colby                 2-0 Douglas United
[Jan 1]
Douglas Athletic      2-7 Union Mills

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Laxey                 1-1 Castletown
[Jan 1]
Ramsey                8-0 Malew
[Jan 6]
Michael               0-4 Gymnasium
Onchan                0-2 Peel
St George's           1-2 St Mary's 
[Jan 18]
Union Mills           1-0 Wanderers
[Jan 20]
St Olave's            1-7 Rushen United  
[Jan 27]
Colby                 1-0 St Matthew's Albion 

Round 1 Replay [Jan 1]
Castletown            3-2 Laxey 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 3]
Castletown            3-2 St Mary's
[Feb 8]
Gymnasium             3-1 Ramsey
[Feb 17]
Union Mills           0-4 Rushen United  
[Feb 24]    
Peel                  9-1 Colby
  
Semifinals
[Mar 24]
Castletown            2-1 Peel
[Apr 5]
Gymnasium             1-1 Rushen United

Semifinal Replay [Apr 7]
Rushen United         2-1 Gymnasium
 
Final [Apr 19]
Rushen United         4-1 Castletown   
 
1923/24

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.Castletown          22 19  2  1  57-10  40  Champions
 2.Gymnasium           22 14  4  4  41-15  32
 3.Ramsey              22 15  1  6  58-23  31
 4.Peel                22 11  4  7  49-30  26
 5.St George's         22  9  5  8  35-25  23
 6.Rushen United       22 11  1 10  35-30  23
 7.Wanderers           20 12  0  8  41-20  22  [-2 for ineligible player]
 8.St Mary's           22  7  4 11  30-44  18
 9.Douglas United      21  7  2 12  30-56  16
10.St Matthew's Albion 22  4  5 13  22-38  13
11.Onchan              21  3  4 14  19-62  10  
12.Laxey               22  1  2 19  12-76   4  

Second League     
                 
Final Table:
 
 1.Braddan             26 18  3  5  67-22  39  Champions
 2.Wanderers           26 16  4  6  56-39  36  
 3.Ramsey              26 13  6  7  57-41  32
 4.Colby               26 13  5  8  51-27  31
 5.St George's         26 13  4  9  56-40  30
 6.Peel                26 11  7  8  49-33  29
 7.Castletown          26 12  5  9  54-38  29
 8.Michael             26 12  4 10  40-38  28
 9.Gymnasium           26  9 10  7  36-35  28
10.Rushen United       26  9  5 12  41-37  23
11.Malew               26  8  5 13  34-38  21    
12.St Olave's          26  7  4 15  34-54  18
13.Union Mills         26  5  1 20  31-100 11
14.St Mary's           26  4  1 21  29-93   9

FA Cup 1923/24

Preliminary Round [Dec 20]
Braddan               1-3 Rushen United
St. George's          1-1 Ramsey

Preliminary Round Replay [Jan 5]
Ramsey                5-1 St. George's

First Round
[Dec 26]
Onchan                2-2 St Olave's
Wanderers             2-1 Castletown
[Jan 1]               
St Mary's             0-1 Colby
St Matthew's Albion   1-3 Michael 
Laxey                 1-4 Rushen United
[Jan 5]
Gymnasium             0-0 Peel	
[Jan 12]
Douglas United        3-4 Malew
[Jan 19]
Ramsey               14-0 Union Mills          

First Round Replay [Jan 5]
St Olave's            3-1 Onchan

NB: Gymnasium struck out of the competition for failing to submit a correct list
    of players from whom the side would be chosen.

Second Round 
[Feb 16]
Rushen United         1-1 Malew
Wanderers             3-1 Michael 
St Olave's            1-2 Colby
[Feb 21]
Peel                  2-4 Ramsey  

Second Round Replay [Feb 23]
Malew                 3-5 Rushen United
 
Semifinals
[Mar 13]
Colby                 0-2 Wanderers
[Mar 15]
Ramsey                0-2 Rushen United
 
Final [Apr 21]
Rushen United         1-0 Wanderers

Hospital Cup 1923/24

Preliminary Round
[Dec 26]
Ramsey                8-0 Laxey
[Jan 24]
St George's           2-1 Wanderers
 
First Round 
[Dec 29]
St Olave's            0-3 Castletown
[Jan 17]
St Matthew's Albion   0-4 Gymnasium
[Jan 24]
Ramsey                8-0 Douglas United  
[Jan 26]
St Mary's             2-1 Malew
Onchan                2-1 Union Mills
St George's           4-1 Michael 
[Feb 9]
Peel                  2-0 Rushen United
Colby                 0-0 Braddan

First Round Replay [Feb 14]
Braddan               2-0 Colby                 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 28]
Peel                  0-2 Castletown
[Mar 1]
St George's           3-1 Onchan
[Mar 8]
Braddan               0-3 St Mary's
[Mar 13]
Gymnasium             0-1 Ramsey
 
Semifinals [Mar 29]
St George's           1-0 St Mary's
Castletown            1-1 Ramsey

Semifinal Replay [Apr 5]
Ramsey                1-2 Castletown
 
Final [May 8]
Castletown            2-0 St George's  

Railway Cup 1923/24

Preliminary Round
[Dec 29]
Rushen United         1-2 St George's
[Jan 17]
Castletown            0-0 Wanderers

Preliminary Round Replay [Jan 19]
Wanderers             1-2 Castletown            [aet]

First Round
[Jan 1]
Peel                  4-1 Malew
St Olave's            2-6 Ramsey                [played on Ramsey's ground]
[Jan 10]
Douglas United        1-1 St Matthew's Albion   [St. Matthew's Albion struck out of competition
[Jan 12]                                         for failing to send in list of players in time]
Union Mills           2-6 Onchan
[Jan 19]
St Mary's             1-0 Colby 
St George's           5-3 Michael 
[Jan 24]
Braddan               1-0 Laxey
Gymnasium             2-2 Castletown

First Round Replay [Jan 26]
Castletown            1-1 Gymnasium             [aet]

First Round Second Replay
Castletown            3-2 Gymnasium
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 7]
St Mary's             0-2 Ramsey
[Feb 16]
St George's           1-3 Castletown
Onchan                5-1 Douglas United
Braddan               0-2 Peel
 
Semifinals
[Mar 8]
Ramsey                2-0 Onchan
[Mar 15]
Peel                  0-1 Castletown
 
Final [Apr 10]
Castletown            3-3 Ramsey    

Final Replay [Apr 12]
Ramsey                0-1 Castletown            [aet]

1924/25

First League

Final Table:

 1.Castletown          20 15  3  2  49-13  33  Champions
 2.Ramsey              22 14  0  8  52-36  28
 3.St George's         17 11  2  4  43-21  24
 4.Rushen United       15  9  5  1  44-12  23
 5.Gymnasium           16 10  3  3  31-12  23
 6.St Matthew's Albion 19  7  5  7  25-25  19
 7.Wanderers           18  6  5  7  25-23  17
 8.Peel                19  6  3 10  34-22  15
 9.Braddan             18  5  5  8  31-32  15
10.St Mary's           20  6  1 13  25-44  13
11.Onchan              18  5  3 10  25-51  13
12.Laxey               22  0  1 21  11-104  1

Second League 

Final Table:

 1.Michael             28 21  3  4  77-26  45	Champions
 2.Peel                27 17 10  0  74-21  44
 3.Castletown          25 14  6  5  54-23  34
 4.St George's         25 14  5  6  69-34  33
 5.Colby               24 11  7  6  42-28  29
 6.Ramsey              25 10  6  9  52-46  26
 7.St Matthew's Albion 27 10  6 11  42-44  26
 8.Wanderers           26  9  7 10  37-36  25
 9.Rushen United       25 10  5 10  35-38  25
10.Malew               26  8  8 10  33-36  24
11.Gymnasium           26  7  8 11  41-56  22
12.St Olave's          24  7  6 11  38-47  20
13.Braddan             27  4  8 15  26-69  16
14.St Mary's           27  3  6 18  26-84  12
15.Union Mills         24  2  1 21  15-73   5  
  
FA Cup 1924/25
  
Preliminary Round
[Dec 18]
St Matthew's Albion   0-0 Michael     
[Dec 20] 
Braddan               6-0 Union Mills

Preliminary Round Replay [Dec 26]
Michael               1-3 St Matthew's Albion
 
First Round   
St Olave's            w/o Douglas United	[Douglas United withdrew]
[Dec 26]
Wanderers             0-1 Colby
Ramsey                abd Gymnasium             [abandoned at 1-2 in 78' due to darkness]
Laxey                 0-2 St Mary's
[Jan 1]
Peel                  3-2 St Matthew's Albion
Malew                 0-4 Castletown 
[Jan 3]
Rushen United         2-0 Braddan  
St George's           3-0 Onchan 

First Round Replay [Jan 1]
Ramsey                1-2 Gymnasium   
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 28] 
Gymnasium             0-1 Peel
Rushen United         7-0 Colby
Castletown            1-0 St George's 
St Olave's            1-2 St Mary's   
 
Semifinals [Mar 28]
St Mary's             2-4 Peel
Rushen United         1-0 Castletown 
 
Final [Apr 13]
Rushen United         0-0 Peel

Final Replay [Apr 18]
Peel                  0-0 Rushen United         [aet]	  

Second Replay [Apr 30]
Rushen United         1-0 Peel    
 
Hospital Cup 1924/25

Preliminary Round
Douglas United        o/w Braddan               [Douglas United withdrew]
[Jan 29]
St George's           2-2 St Matthew's Albion

Preliminary Round Replay [Feb 5]
St George's           6-2 St Matthew's Albion
 
First Round 
[Feb 7]
Wanderers             0-0 Rushen United
Peel                 10-0 Laxey
Colby                 0-0 Michael 
Union Mills           1-4 Onchan 
[Feb 12]
Braddan               1-0 Ramsey
St. Mary's            4-2 St. Olave's
[Feb 14]
Gymnasium             4-2 Castletown
[Feb 21]
St George's           6-0 Malew 

First Round Replays
[Feb 12]
Rushen United         2-3 Wanderers
[Feb 14]
Michael               4-0 Colby
 
Quarterfinals [Mar 21]
Wanderers             2-0 St Mary's             
Onchan                0-1 Gymnasium
St George's           1-0 Braddan
Peel                  abd Michael               [abandoned at 1-0 in 66' due
                                                 to a snow storm] 
Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 26]
Michael               1-3 Peel                
 
Semifinals [Apr 25]
Wanderers             2-3 Peel
Gymnasium             2-0 St George's    
 
Final [May 7]
Peel                  2-1 Gymnasium

Railway Cup 1924/25

Preliminary Round
[Jan 8]
St Mary's             0-2 Ramsey
[Jan 10]
St Matthew's Albion  12-0 Union Mills
 
First Round 
St. Matthew's         w/o Douglas United	[Douglas United withdrew] 
[Jan 15]
Braddan               0-2 Wanderers
[Jan 17]
Rushen United         0-0 Castletown
Michael               0-6 Peel                  
Malew                 0-5 St George's           
Colby                 2-0 Laxey
Onchan                4-3 St Olave's
[Jan 24]
Ramsey                0-0 Gymnasium
St Matthew's Albion   bye (?)

First Round Replays
[Jan 24]
Castletown            0-2 Rushen United
[Jan 29]
Gymnasium             3-1 Ramsey                [aet]
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 7]
St Matthew's Albion   1-2 St George's
[Mar 14]
Wanderers             1-1 Rushen United
Colby                 1-1 Onchan
Gymnasium             1-0 Peel

Quarterfinal Replays [Mar 19]
Rushen United         1-1 Wanderers             [aet]	
Onchan                2-1 Colby 

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Mar 26]
Wanderers             1-1 Rushen United         [aet]

Quarterfinal Third Replay [Apr 4]
Rushen United         2-1 Wanderers             [aet]
 
Semifinals [May 2]
Onchan                0-3 Gymnasium
Rushen United         1-1 St George's  

Semifinal Replay [May 9]
St George's           1-3 Rushen United         [aet]
 
Final [May 14]
Gymnasium             2-1 Rushen United

Junior Cup 1924/25

First Round 
[Apr 13]
St Mary's             0-4 St George's
[Apr 20]
Malew                 2-1 Gymnasium
Rushen United         1-0 Peel                  [also recorded as 4-0]
Ramsey                3-1 Union Mills
[Apr 21]
Castletown            2-0 St Mathew's Albion
Wanderers             2-2 Colby
[Apr 29]
Braddan               0-0 St Olave's
Michael		      bye 

First Round Replays
[Apr 27]
Colby                 1-0 Wanderers
[May 4]
St Olave's            1-0 Braddan               [aet]

Quarterfinals  
[May 4]
Castletown            1-0 Michael 
[May 5]
Colby                 3-2 Ramsey
St George's           2-0 Rushen United
[May 11]
St Olave's            3-0 Malew 
 
Semifinals
[May 13]
Colby                 0-1 Castletown
St George's           2-1 St Olave's  
 
Final [May 27]
Castletown            1-0 St George's
  
1925/26

First League

Final Table: 

 1.Rushen United       20 17  1  2  57- 9  35	   Champions
 2.Ramsey              20 16  1  3  78-19  33
 3.Castletown          20 15  2  3  56-15  32
 4.Gymnasium           20 12  1  7  51-35  25
 5.Wanderers           20  8  2 10  22-34  18
 6.Braddan             20  7  3 10  30-40  17
 7.Peel                20  8  0 12  37-46  16
 8.St George's         20  6  4 10  30-51  16
 9.St Mary's           20  6  1 13  37-56  13
10.St Matthew's Albion 20  5  2 13  19-53  12
11.Onchan              20  1  1 18  18-77   3

Second League  
   
Final Table:
  
 1.Ramsey              28 23  1  4  74-31  47	   Champions   
 2.Peel                28 21  2  5  90-36  44
 3.Laxey               26 17  6  3  68-26  40    
 4.Colby               22 13  4  5  40-19  30
 5.Wanderers           27 14  2 11  80-47  28  [-2]
 6.Rushen United       27 12  4 11  49-39  28
 7.Malew               25 11  6  8  48-47  28
 8.Castletown          24 11  4  9  62-43  26
 9.Gymnasium           26  8  4 14  54-69  20
10.St Matthew's Albion 25  8  2 15  27-55  18
11.St Mary's           26  7  3 16  37-80  17     
12.Braddan             26  6  4 16  43-82  16
13.St George's         24  6  3 15  40-67  15
14.Union Mills         24  5  4 15  33-68  14
15.Onchan              26  4  3 19  32-68  11 

Association Cup 1925-26
 
First Round 
[Jan 28]
St Mary's             2-0 Laxey
Castletown            2-1 Ramsey
Malew                 1-1 St Matthew's Albion
[Jan 30]
Wanderers             0-0 Gymnasium
Colby                 2-2 Braddan
St George's           4-1 Union Mills
Peel                  0-2 Rushen United
Onchan		       bye	

First Round  Replays
[Feb 4]
Gymnasium             1-0 Wanderers             
[Feb 6]
Braddan               2-0 Colby 
[Feb 13]
St Matthew's Albion   2-2 Malew                 [aet]

First Round Second Replay [Feb 18]
St Matthew's Albion   2-1 Malew                 [at Castletown] 

Second Round (Quarterfinals) 
[Feb 18]
Onchan                1-4 Rushen United
[Feb 20]
Castletown            4-1 St George's
Braddan               2-2 St Mary's 
[Feb 25]
Gymnasium	      5-1 St Matthew's Albion   

Second Round Replay [Mar 11]
St Mary's             2-1 Braddan
 
Semifinals
[Mar 13]
Rushen United         1-0 Castletown      
[Mar 20] 
Gymnasium             1-1 St Mary's             

Semifinal Replay [Mar 27]
St Mary's             5-1 Gymnasium
 
Final [Apr 5]
Rushen United         2-1 St Mary's

Hospital Cup 1925-26

First Round
[Mar 4]
Castletown            0-1 Wanderers
St Mary's             5-2 St Matthew's Albion
[Mar 6]
St George's           1-1 Onchan 
Malew                 0-5 Braddan
Rushen United         1-0 Gymnasium
Ramsey                7-3 Peel
Laxey                 1-1 Colby                 [also reported as 2-2]  
Union Mills           bye

First Round Replays
[Mar 11]
Colby                 1-1 Laxey                 [aet]
[Mar 13]
Onchan                1-2 St George's           [aet]

First Round Second Replay [Mar 18]
Colby                 2-3 Laxey                 [at Braddan]  

Second Round (Quarterfinals)
[Mar 25]
St George's           0-3 Ramsey
[Mar 27]
Wanderers             2-1 Braddan               
Laxey                 4-1 Union Mills
[Apr 10]
St Mary's             0-2 Rushen United
 
Semifinals 
[Apr 15]
Ramsey                2-2 Wanderers 
[Apr 17]
Laxey                 0-3 Rushen United

Semifinal Replay [Apr 22]
Wanderers             1-2 Ramsey 
 
Final [Apr 29]
Rushen United         6-0 Ramsey  
 
Junior Cup 1925-26

First Round
[Apr 10]
Onchan                2-2 Braddan
[Apr 17]
Ramsey                2-1 Colby 
St Mary's             1-0 Malew
[Apr 20]
St Matthew's Albion   2-2 Laxey
[Apr 21]
Castletown            3-0 Union Mills
[Apr 22]
Gymnasium             1-0 Wanderers             [also reported as 2-1]
[Apr 24]
Rushen United         0-2 St George's
Peel                  bye

First Round Replays
[Apr 24]
Braddan               2-0 Onchan  
[Apr 26]
Laxey                 3-2 St Matthew's Albion

Second Round (Quarterfinals) [May 3]
Ramsey                4-2 Peel
Castletown            3-0 Gymnasium
St George's           4-1 St Mary's
Laxey                 2-1 Braddan
 
Semifinals [May 10]
Ramsey                5-0 St George's
Laxey                 0-2 Castletown
 
Final [May 15]
Ramsey                2-1 Castletown

Railway Cup 1925-26

First Round
[Nov 5]
Malew                 1-1 St. Matthew's Albion
Castletown            1-1 Wanderers
[Nov 12]
Braddan               2-3 Rushen United
[Nov 14]
Peel                  5-1 Union Mills
Colby                 3-2 Gymnasium
St. George's          1-1 St. Mary's  
Ramsey                3-0 Onchan
Laxey                 bye 

First Round Replays
[Nov 12]
Malew                 1-0 St. Matthew's Albion
[Nov 14]
Wanderers             0-3 Castletown
[Nov 19]
St. George's          0-3 St. Mary's            [again played at St. George's] 

Second Round (Quarterfinals)
[Nov 26]
St. Mary's            1-5 Ramsey                [at St. George's]
Colby                 2-1 Laxey
[Nov 28]
Peel                  2-1 Rushen United 
Castletown            5-0 Malew
 
Semifinals 
[Dec 10]
Castletown            1-2 Ramsey
[Dec 12]
Colby                 2-2 Peel

Replay [Dec 19]
Peel                  6-1 Colby

Final [Jan 01]
Ramsey                2-1 Peel

1926/27

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.Ramsey              22 16  3  3  56-18  35 	Champions
 2.Gymnasium           22 15  4  3  56-21  34		
 3.Rushen United       22 14  5  3  49-14  33
 4.Wanderers           21 11  5  5  46-25  27
 5.St George's         20 10  5  5  46-36  25
 6.Colby               19  6  4  9  24-31  16
 7.Braddan             21  6  4 11  28-47  16
 8.Castletown          18  5  4  9  30-31  14   
 9.St Mary's           20  6  2 12  32-55  14
10.Peel                20  4  5 11  22-33  13
11.St Matthew's Albion 19  3  4 12  19-53  10
12.Onchan              20  3  1 16  22-66   7  

Second League (Northern Division)

Final Table:
 
 1.Gymnasium           12  9  2  1  39-12  20
 2.Peel                12  9  1  2  30-14  19
 3.Ramsey              12  8  1  3  35-17  17
 4.St Mary's           12  5  1  6  30-31  11
 5.Braddan             12  4  2  6  13-26  10
 6.Michael United      12  1  2  9  12-35   4
 7.Onchan              12  0  3  9  11-35   3 
 
Second League (Southern Division)

Final Table:

 1.St George's         14 12  1  1  48-12  25
 2.Union Mills         14  8  5  1  38-17  21
 3.D.S.S.O.B.          14  7  2  5  32-25  16
 4.St Matthew's Albion 14  5  4  5  30-33  14
 5.Malew               14  4  3  7  19-31  11
 6.Wanderers           14  4  2  8  19-29  10
 7.Rushen United       14  1  6  7  16-35   8
 8.Castletown          14  2  3  9  16-36   7

Decider [May 18]
St. George's          1-0 Gymnasium

Association Cup 1926/27

First Round  
[Jan 29]  
Rushen United         4-0 Malew 
Onchan                2-1 Union Mills 
Gymnasium             1-3 Peel 
Laxey                 8-0 Michael United 
Colby                 3-1 Braddan 
[Feb 3] 
Castletown            3-1 St Matthews Albion    
Wanderers             1-1 Ramsey 
[Feb 10] 
St George's           3-3 St Mary's 

First Round Replays
[Feb 10]
Ramsey                0-1 Wanderers        
[Feb 12] 
St Mary's             2-1 St George's           [aet] 

Second Round (Quarterfinals) 
[Feb 17] 
Rushen United         0-0 Wanderers 
[Feb 19] 
Colby                 4-1 Onchan	
[Replay ordered due to actions of the referee]  
St Mary's             0-2 Castletown    
Laxey                 o/w Peel

Second Round Replays
[Feb 24]
Wanderers             6-0 Rushen United               
[Mar 19]
Colby                 0-0 Onchan

Second Round Second Replay
[Mar 26]
Onchan                1-2 Colby                 [aet]             

Semifinals 
[Mar 17] 
Peel                  3-1 Wanderers
[Apr 2]             
Colby                 1-6 Castletown   

Final [Apr 18] 
Castletown            0-0 Peel

Final Replay [Apr 28] 
Peel                  2-1 Castletown 
 
Hospital Cup 1926/27

NB: D.S.S.O.B. is Douglas Secondary School Old Boys -  
    later D.H.S.O.B. (Douglas High School Old Boys) 

Preliminary Round [Feb 26] 
Colby                 1-3 Onchan 

First Round 
[Mar 3] 
St Matthew's Albion   4-0 DSSOB  
[Mar 5] 
Ramsey                5-1 Onchan  
Castletown            1-1 Rushen United 
Peel                  1-0 Braddan 
Michael United        3-7 St Mary's 
Union Mills           2-5 Gymnasium 
Wanderers             0-2 St George's           
Malew                 w/o Laxey                 

First Round Replay [Mar 12] 
Rushen United         0-3 Castletown   

Second Round (Quarterfinals) [Mar 26] 
Wanderers             3-0 Castletown 
St Mary's             5-0 Malew 
St Matthew's Albion   0-2 Peel 
Ramsey                2-0 Gymnasium     
 
Semifinals [Apr 23] 
Ramsey                1-1 Peel   
Wanderers             1-1 St. Mary's

Semifinal Replays
[Apr 27]   
St. Mary's            0-3 Wanderers             
[May 2] 
Peel                  2-1 Ramsey
 
Final [May 5]   
Wanderers             3-0 Peel 

Railway Cup 1926/27 

First Round 
[Nov 6]
Peel                  1-2 Castletown
Malew                 0-6 Braddan
St Mary's             2-2 Gymnasium
Union Mills           1-2 Colby
Laxey                 3-0 Onchan
[Nov 11]
St George's           0-0 Ramsey
Rushen United         1-0 Wanderers
Michael United        2-3 St Matthew's Albion     

First Round Replays [Nov 13]
Gymnasium             6-2 St Mary's
Ramsey                4-1 St George's
 
Second Round (Quarterfinals) [Nov 27]
St Matthew's Albion   0-0 Colby
Ramsey                3-1 Braddan
Gymnasium             1-1 Rushen United
Castletown            5-2 Laxey

Second Round Replays 
[Dec 2]
Colby                 2-3 St Matthew's Albion
[Dec 4]
Rushen United         abd Gymnasium             [abandoned at 1-2 in extra time due to darkness]

Second Round Second Replay (Dec 9]
Gymnasium             2-1 Rushen United
 
Semifinals
[Dec 9]
Ramsey                4-0 St Matthew's Albion
[Dec 16]    
Castletown            4-1 Gymnasium
 
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsey                2-1 Castletown

Junior Cup 1926/27

First Round
[Apr 9] 
Gymnasium             2-0 Malew 
[Apr 11] 
Castletown            0-0 Peel     
[Apr 12] 
Union Mills           1-0 Ramsey 
St George's           0-0 Wanderers 
[Apr 13] 
St Matthew's Albion   3-1 Rushen United 
[Apr 16] 
Michael United        3-2 St Mary's 
D.S.S.O.B.            1-1 Braddan  
Onchan                bye 

First Round Replays 
[Apr 19]
Braddan               1-0 D.S.S.O.B.
[Apr 21] 
Peel                  3-2 Castletown 
Wanderers             1-1 St George's
 
First Round Second Replay [Apr 25] 
St. George's          2-1 Wanderers             

Quarterfinals 
[May 7] 
Gymnasium             bt  Michael United 
Union Mills           1-2 Peel 
St George's           1-0 Braddan 
[date unknown]
St Matthew's Albion   bt  Onchan 

Semifinals 
[May 10] 
St George's           1-0 Gymnasium
[May 14] 
St Matthew's Albion   1-1 Peel 

Semifinal Replay [May 18] 
Peel                  1-4 St Matthew's Albion  

Final [May 21] 
St George's           2-1 St Matthew's Albion     

1927/28

First League

Final Table:

 1.Colby               20 12  4  4  42-26  28
 2.Wanderers           20 12  4  4  35-18  28
 3.Gymnasium           20 12  2  6  54-40  26
 4.St George's         20 10  5  5  55-30  25   
 5.Rushen United       20 10  4  6  46-31  24
 6.Braddan             20  9  4  7  32-23  22
 7.St Mary's           20  8  2 10  31-39  18
 8.Ramsey              20  7  3 10  43-39  17
 9.Peel                20  8  1 11  31-41  17		 
10.Onchan              20  4  1 15  24-54   9
11.St Matthew's Albion 20  3  0 17  16-68   6

First League Decider [May 22]
Colby                 1-0 Wanderers

Second League (Northern Division)

Final Table:

 1.Michael United      14  9  2  3  29-21  20
 2.Braddan             14  7  3  4  40-20  17
 3.Onchan              14  6  3  5  31-25  15
 4.Laxey               14  6  3  5  22-28  15
 5.Gymnasium           14  5  3  6  25-29  13
 6.Peel                14  5  2  7  25-33  12
 7.Ramsey              14  5  1  8  28-35  11
 8.St Mary's           14  3  3  8  22-31   9

Second League (Southern Division)

Final Table:

 1.Malew               14 12  1  1  45-12  25
 2.St George's         14 10  0  4  49-26  20
 3.D.S.S.O.B.          14  7  0  7  29-25  14
 4.Wanderers           14  6  1  7  35-42  13
 5.Union Mills         14  5  2  7  36-28  12
 6.Rushen United       14  4  3  7  27-49  11
 7.St Matthew's Albion 14  4  2  8  29-43  10
 8.Colby               14  3  1 10  20-45   7 

Second League Decider [May 8]
Malew                 4-0 Michael United

Association Cup 1927/28

First Round  
[Jan 19]  
Peel                  9-1 D.S.S.O.B.	
Michael United        1-2 St Mary's 
Wanderers             2-0 Laxey 
[Jan 21] 
Ramsey                2-2 St Matthew's Albion 
Onchan                2-3 Union Mills 
Gymnasium             4-2 St George's           
[Jan 28] 
Colby                 0-3 Rushen United 
Braddan               2-0 Malew 

Replay [Jan 26] 
St Matthew's Albion   1-1 Ramsey                [aet] 

Second Replay [Feb 2]
Ramsey                3-2 St Matthew's Albion   [aet]  

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 4] 
Ramsey                2-1 Peel 
Braddan               3-0 St Mary's 
[Feb 11] 
Gymnasium             6-3 Rushen United 
Wanderers             3-0 Union Mills

Semifinals [Mar 8] 
Braddan               1-3 Ramsey 
Gymnasium             1-2 Wanderers             

Final [Apr 9] 
Wanderers             1-0 Ramsey 

Hospital Cup 1928 

First Round  
[Feb 16] 
St Mary's             3-3 Gymnasium 
[Feb 18]
Michael United        0-6 Rushen United 
Laxey                 0-6 Ramsey 
Onchan                0-7 Peel 
St Matthew's Albion   0-0 Colby 
Wanderers             4-2 St George's 
Malew                 6-0 Union Mills 
Braddan               2-1 D.S.S.O.B. 

First Round Replays [Feb 23] 
Gymnasium             1-2 St Mary's 
Colby                 2-3 St Matthew's Albion    

Quarterfinals [Mar 3] 
Ramsey                4-2 Malew 
Peel                  2-0 St Mary's 
Wanderers             3-0 St Matthew's Albion 
Braddan               1-2 Rushen United 

Semifinals [Mar 31]   
Rushen United         3-0 Ramsey 
Wanderers             1-1 Peel  

Semifinal Replay [Apr 12] 
Peel                  2-3 Wanderers 

Final [May 3] 
Rushen United         2-0 Wanderers 

Railway Cup 1927/28

First Round  
[Oct 29] 
Braddan               1-2 Peel 
[Nov 3] 
Colby                 2-1 D.S.S.O.B 
Malew                 1-0 St Matthew's Albion 
[Nov 5] 
Wanderers             2-1 St George's 
Gymnasium             1-0 Onchan 
Michael United        1-6 St Mary's 
Ramsey               10-0 Laxey 
Union Mills           0-4 Rushen United 

Quarterfinals [Nov 26] 
Wanderers             1-0 St Mary's 
Ramsey                2-2 Peel 
Malew                 0-4 Rushen United 
Gymnasium             2-0 Colby 

Quarterfinal Replay [Dec 3] 
Peel                  3-1 Ramsey 

Semifinals 
[Dec 8] 
Rushen United         0-1 Wanderers 
[Dec 10] 
Peel                  abd Gymnasium             [abandoned at 1-1 due to darkness] 
[Dec 15] 
Gymnasium             3-0 Peel   

Final [Jan 2]  
Gymnasium             3-1 Wanderers 

Junior Cup 1927/28

First Round  
[Apr 23] 
Union Mills           1-1 St Mary's 
[Apr 24] 
Malew                 2-1 Braddan 
St George's           4-1 Ramsey 
[Apr 25] 
Rushen United         3-2 St Matthew's Albion  
[Apr 26]    
Laxey                 0-1 D.S.S.O.B. 
Michael United        3-1 Peel 
Onchan                3-3 Gymnasium 
[Apr ?] 
Wanderers             bt  Colby 

First Round  Replays  
[Apr 30]
St Mary's             3-0 Union Mills 
[May 2]
Gymnasium             bt  Onchan 

Quarterfinals 
[May 4] 
D.S.S.O.B.            2-0 Michael United 
Malew                 1-2 St Mary's  
Rushen United         1-6 St George's            
[May 9]
Wanderers             1-0 Gymnasium 

Semifinals  
[May 11] 
St George's           4-0 Wanderers 
[May 15] 
St Mary's             4-3 D.S.S.O.B. 

Final [May 18]
St George's           0-0 St Mary's

Final Replay [May 21] 
St George's           3-2 St Mary's

1928/29

First League

Final Table:
 
 1.St Mary's           18 12  3  3  44-24  27		Champions
 2.Peel                18 11  4  3  50-22  26
 3.St George's         18 10  6  2  39-24  26
 4.Ramsey              18 10  3  5  36-31  23
 5.Braddan             17  8  2  7  31-26  18
 6.Gymnasium           17  6  2  9  26-30  14
 7.Castletown          16  5  3  8  22-33  13  
 8.Wanderers           16  4  2 10  21-35  10 
 9.Onchan              17  3  2 12  27-58   8
10.Colby               15  2  1 12  19-32   5   

Second League (Northern Division) 

Final Table:

 1.Laxey               14 11  2  1  46-12  24
 2.St Mary's           14  8  4  2  38-21  20
 3.Ramsey              14  8  1  5  41-19  17       
 4.Peel                12  8  0  4  30-22  16
 5.Braddan             13  5  2  6  26-36  12
 6.Onchan              13  4  1  8  21-33   9
 7.Gymnasium           14  2  1 11  23-45   5
 8.Michael 	       14  1  3 10  16-53   5

Second League (Southern Division)

Final Table:
 
 1.D.S.S.O.B.          13  13  0  0  58-18  26
 2.St Matthew's Albion 14   8  2  4  50-21  18
 3.St George's         13   7  1  5  44-34  15
 4.Malew               14   6  2  6  45-38  12  [-2]
 5.Union Mills         12   4  1  7  23-30   9
 6.Wanderers           12   4  1  7  22-40   9
 7.Colby               14   4  0 10  14-53   8
 8.Castletown          14   3  1 10  18-40   7   

Second League Decider [May 27]
Laxey                 2-1 D.S.S.O.B.

Association Cup 1928/29

Preliminary Round [Jan 19] 
Laxey                 6-1 Onchan   

First Round  
[Jan 17] 
Braddan               3-1 Wanderers 
Peel                  8-0 Ramsey  
[Jan 19] 
St Matthews Albion    1-8 St Mary's  
St. George's          4-0 Union Mills           
Rushen United         1-1 Colby    
D.S.S.O.B.            7-0 Michael 
Malew                 1-2 Castletown 
[Jan 24] 
Laxey                 3-3 Gymnasium 

First Round Replays [Jan 26] 
Colby                 0-2 Rushen United  
Gymnasium             3-1 Laxey

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 2] 
D.S.S.O.B.            2-5 St George's           
Braddan               0-1 Rushen United 
Gymnasium             2-3 Peel 
[Feb 9] 
St Mary's             3-3 Castletown  

Quarterfinal Replay [Feb 14] 
Castletown            1-0 St Mary's 

Semifinals [Feb 23] 
St George's           3-0 Peel 
Castletown            0-1 Rushen United         

Final [Apr 1] 
St George's           2-2 Rushen United 

Final Replay [Apr 6] 
St George's           3-0 Rushen United         [abandoned in 81' at 30, Rushen walked off; result stood]

Hospital Cup 1928/29

Preliminary Round [Feb 7] 
Laxey                 1-1 D.S.S.O.B. 

Replay [Feb 9] 
D.S.S.O.B.            4-5 Laxey                 [aet] 

First Round  
[Feb 16] 
St. George's         11-0 Michael 
Castletown            4-1 Onchan 
Peel                  1-0 St Mary's 
Colby                 1-2 Rushen United 
Wanderers             4-1 Malew  
[Feb 23] 
Braddan               6-1 Union Mills 
Ramsey                8-1 St Matthew's Albion    
Gymnasium             3-1 Laxey 

Quarterfinals
[Feb 28] 
St George's           3-1 Ramsey 
Rushen United         1-1 Wanderers 
[Mar 2] 
Castletown            2-0 Braddan 
Peel                  abd Gymnasium             [abandoned at 1-2, Gymnasium walked off]
[Mar 9]
Peel                  3-1 Gymnasium 

Quarterfinal Replay [Mar 9] 
Wanderers             0-1 Rushen United 

Semifinals [Mar 23] 
Rushen United         1-3 Peel 
Castletown            2-7 St George's           

Final [Apr 20] 
Peel                  2-0 St George's  

Railway Cup 1928/29

Preliminary Round [Nov 3] 
St Mary's             1-1 St George's 

Preliminary Round Replay [Nov 10] 
St George's           2-1 St Mary's 

Round 1 
[Nov 1] 
Peel                  2-3 Ramsey 
Onchan                1-2 Wanderers   
[Nov 3] 
Gymnasium             3-2 Laxey 
D.S.S.O.B.            5-2 Union Mills 
Braddan               1-1 Colby 
Rushen United         8-0 Michael 
Castletown            2-0 Malew 
[Nov 17] 
St. Matthew's Albion  0-0 St George's           

Round 1  Replays
[Nov 10] 
Colby                 1-4 Braddan 
[Nov 24] 
St. George's          6-0 St. Matthew's Albion  [also reported as 7-0]   

Quarterfinals
[Nov 22] 
Castletown            1-2 Wanderers 
Braddan               1-0 D.S.S.O.B. 
[Nov 29]
Gymnasium             abd Ramsey                [abandoned at 1-2 in 79' due to darkness] 
[Dec 1] 
Rushen United         5-1 St George's 

Quarterfinal Replay [Dec 6] 
Gymnasium             2-0 Ramsey                

Semifinals 
[Dec 8] 
Wanderers             0-0 Braddan 
[Dec 15] 
Rushen United         1-1 Gymnasium 

Semifinal Replays 
[Dec 13] 
Braddan               1-2 Wanderers   
[Dec 22]    
Gymnasium             abd Rushen United         [abandoned at 0-0 during extra-time]  
[Dec 26] 
Rushen United         abd Gymnasium		[abandoned at 1-1 during extra-time] 
[Dec 29] 
Gymnasium             abd Rushen United         [abandoned at 1-1 during extra-time] 
[Jan 1]   
Gymnasium             2-1 Rushen United         

Final [Jan 10] 
Wanderers             3-1 Gymnasium

Junior Cup 1929

Preliminary Round [Apr ?]
St. Mary's            3-3 Michael

Preliminary Round Replay [May 2] 
Michael               1-3 St Mary's 
  
Round 1 
[Apr 23] 
Ramsey                2-2 Laxey
[Apr 24]
St George's           0-5 D.S.S.O.B. 
[Apr 29] 
Peel                  6-4 Braddan 
[May 6] 
St Mary's             2-0 Wanderers 
[dates unknown for the following three matches]
Colby                 2-4 St Matthew's Albion 
Malew                 1-2 Gymnasium             [replay ordered because the referee ended the match erroneously after 80'] 
Castletown            bt  Onchan 
Rushen United         n/p Union Mills           [Rushen United withdrew from all competitions] 

Round 1 Replays
[Apr 29]  
Laxey                 3-1 Ramsey  
[?]
Gymnasium             1-4 Malew  

Quarterfinals
[May 6] 
Union Mills           2-2 Castletown 
[May 8] 
Peel                  1-2 St Matthew's Albion
[May 9]   
Laxey                 4-1 St Mary's 
[May 10]
D.S.S.O.B.            7-2  Malew 

Quarterfinal Replay 
Castletown            1-2 Union Mills 

Semifinals
[May 14] 
Laxey                 1-1 D.S.S.O.B. 
[May 17]
Union Mills           1-1 St Matthew's Albion   

Semifinal Replays
[May 17] 
D.S.S.O.B.            3-2 Laxey                 [aet] 
[May 23] 
St Matthew's Albion   3-3 Union Mills           [aet]   

Second Replay [May 28] 
Union Mills           bt  St Matthew's Albion   

Final [May 30] 
D.S.S.O.B.            3-0 Union Mills

1929/30

First League

Table:

 1.Braddan             22 17  3  2  65-30  37  Champions
 2.Rushen United       22 15  5  2  61-23  35
 3.Peel                17  9  6  2  40-21  24
 4.D.H.S.O.B.          22  9  6  7  53-41  24
 5.Wanderers           21  8  4  9  35-34  20
 6.Onchan              22  7  5 10  31-46  19
 7.St George's         20  7  3 10  39-39  17
 8.Castletown          20  6  4 10  27-40  16
 9.St Mary's           22  5  4 13  30-61  14
10.Ramsey              20  5  3 12  31-48  13   
11.Gymnasium           20  5  3 12  23-46  13
12.Colby               16  4  4  8  27-33  12  

Second League (Northern Division)

Final Table:

 1.Laxey               10  8  0  2  40- 5  16
 2.Ramsey              10  6  1  3  23-15  13
 3.Braddan             10  4  1  5  17-28   9
 4.Onchan              10  3  3  4  16-27   9    
 5.Gymnasium            8  2  1  5   7-17   5
 6.Peel                 8  2  0  6  11-22   4 
 
Second League (Southern Division)

Final Table:

 1.St Matthew's Albion 14 11  2  1  48-19  24
 2.Rushen United       14  8  0  6  31-22  16
 3.D.H.S.O.B.          14  7  2  5  32-26  16
 4.Wanderers           13  7  1  5  39-27  15  
 5.Malew               14  5  3  6  31-30  13
 6.Union Mills         13  4  3  6  23-34  11
 7.St George's         14  3  2  9  19-46   8
 8.Castletown          14  2  3  9  20-39   7  

Second League Decider [May 21]
Laxey                 2-0 St Matthew's Albion

Association Cup 1929/30

First Round  
[Jan 16] 
Castletown            1-3 Ramsey 
[Jan 18] 
St. Mary's            3-4 Gymnasium             
Onchan                0-2 Colby 
Malew                 0-0 St Matthew's Albion 
D.H.S.O.B.            3-2 Union Mills 
Braddan               6-2 Laxey 
Wanderers             1-6 St George's  
Peel                  2-0 Rushen United 

First Round Replay [Jan 25] 
Malew                 1-0 St Matthew's Albion   

Second Round (Quarterfinals) 
[Jan 30] 
Malew                 2-3 Ramsey 
[Feb 1] 
St George's           3-3 Peel 
Braddan               1-1 Gymnasium 
D.H.S.O.B.            2-0 Colby  

Quarterfinal Replays [Feb 8] 
Peel                  0-0 St George's           [aet] 
Gymnasium             1-3 Braddan 

Quarterfinal Second Replay [Feb 22] 
St George's           2-2 Peel                  [aet] 

Quarterfinal Third Replay [Mar 1] 
Peel                  2-1 St George's 

Semifinals 
[Mar 6] 
D.H.S.O.B.            2-1 Ramsey 
[Mar 8] 
Braddan               0-2 Peel 

Final [Apr 21] 
Peel                  4-0 D.H.S.O.B.   

Hospital Cup 1929/30

First Round   
[Feb 13] 
D.H.S.O.B.            4-2 St Matthew's Albion   
[Feb 15]            
Wanderers             2-1 St George's           
Colby                 5-0 Malew 
Gymnasium             1-2 St Mary's 
Peel                  8-1 Union Mills           
Onchan                0-1 Laxey                 
Castletown            2-2 Braddan 
Ramsey                0-0 Rushen United 

First Round Replays 
[Feb 20] 
Rushen United         1-0 Ramsey 
[Feb 22] 
Braddan               1-2 Castletown 

Second Round (Quarterfinals)
[Feb 27] 
Laxey                 0-2 St Mary's 
Peel                  1-2 Wanderers 
[Mar 1] 
D.H.S.O.B.            3-1 Castletown            
Rushen United         3-0 Colby  

Semifinals [Mar 13] 
D.H.S.O.B.            4-0 Wanderers             
Rushen United         3-2 St Mary's             

Final [Apr 3] 
D.H.S.O.B.            4-1 Rushen United  

Railway Cup 1929/30

First Round  
[Oct 31]
Gymnasium             1-1 Ramsey
Malew                 0-1 D.H.S.O.B.
[Nov 2] 
Peel                  5-2 St George's 
Castletown            6-4 St Mary's 
Onchan                1-1 Rushen United 
Wanderers             0-4 Braddan 
Colby                 4-1 St Matthew's Albion  
Union Mills           1-9 Laxey 

First Round Replays [Nov 9] 
Rushen United         1-0 Onchan 
Ramsey                3-2 Gymnasium 

Second Round (Quarter finals) 
[Nov 21]
Ramsey                6-1 D.H.S.O.B.   
[Nov 23] 
Rushen United         3-1 Colby  
[Nov 30] 
Peel                  4-0 Castletown 
Laxey                 2-1 Braddan
  
Semifinals [Dec 14] 
Ramsey                1-0 Rushen United 
Peel                  2-3 Laxey 

Final [Jan 1] 
Laxey                 2-1 Ramsey 

Junior Cup 1929/30
 
First Round 
[Apr 14]
Braddan               2-1 Laxey
[Apr 15]
St Mary's             awd Wanderers             [originally 1-0; St. Mary's struck out after protest]  
St Matthew's Albion   1-1 Castletown
[Apr 16]
Gymnasium             1-1 D.H.S.O.B.
Onchan                3-2 St George's
[Apr 17]
Peel                  5-2 Union Mills
[Apr 19]
Ramsey                0-2 Rushen United   

First Round Replays
[Apr 23]
Castletown            0-0 St Matthew's Albion
[Apr 25]
D.H.S.O.B.            1-3 Gymnasium

First Round Second Replay
[Apr 28]
St Matthew's Albion   2-2 Castletown            [abandoned during extra-time] 
[May 2]
St. Matthew's Albion  4-3 Castletown           

Second Round (Quarter finals)
[Apr 28]
Braddan               2-1 Peel
Malew                 1-3 Onchan
[Apr 30]
Gymnasium             5-0 Wanderers             [also recorded as 5-1]
[May 6]
St. Matthew's Albion  1-2 Rushen United         
 
Semifinals
[May 13]
Gymnasium             2-1 Onchan 
[May 14]
Rushen United         3-1 Braddan
 
Final [May 22]
Rushen United         2-1 Gymnasium

1930/31

First League

Final Table:

 1.Braddan             20 16  1  3  67-27  33  Champions
 2.Peel                20 14  4  2  64-29  32
 3.Ramsey              16 10  4  2  51-24  24
 4.Onchan              18 10  1  7  54-41  21
 5.D.H.S.O.B.          20  8  5  7  43-35  21
 6.Gymnasium           17  9  2  6  46-30  20
 7.Rushen United       16  5  4  7  35-24  14  
 8.Colby               17  4  3 10  33-45  11
 9.Wanderers           15  2  4  9  25-57   8
10.St George's         20  3  2 15  19-72   8
11.St Mary's           17  0  4 13  14-67   4  

Second League (Northern Division)

Final Table:
 
 1.Laxey               10  9  1  0  36- 7  19  
 2.Onchan               9  5  2  2  22-17  12
 3.Peel                10  4  1  5  19-17   9
 4.Ramsey              10  4  0  6  23-25   8
 5.Braddan              9  3  0  6  17-30   6
 6.Gymnasium           10  2  0  8  11-32   4
 
Second League (Southern Division)
 
Final Table:

 1.St Matthew's Albion 10  9  1  0  32-10  19  
 2.Malew               10  6  2  2  32-20  14
 3.Wanderers           10  2  4  4  19-21   8 
 4.Rushen United       10  3  2  5  18-25   8 
 5.D.H.S.O.B.          10  3  2  5  15-26   8
 6.St George's         10  1  1  8  25-39   3
 
League Decider [May 13]
Laxey                 4-2 St Matthew's Albion   
 
Association Cup 1930/31
 
First Round [Jan 17]
Gymnasium             2-1 Malew
Laxey                 2-3 Peel
Braddan               0-1 Wanderers
D.H.S.O.B.            0-2 Onchan
Colby                 4-0 St Matthew's Albion
St Mary's             0-4 Castletown
St George's           1-7 Rushen United
Ramsey                bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 29]
Peel                  2-0 Wanderers
[Feb 7]
Rushen United         3-0 Gymnasium
Ramsey                6-0 Castletown
Onchan                5-0 Colby 
 
Semifinals [Mar 14]
Ramsey                4-1 Rushen United
Onchan                2-1 Peel
 
Final [Apr 6]
Ramsey                1-1 Onchan

Final Replay [Apr 23]
Ramsey                2-0 Onchan                
 
Hospital Cup 1930/31
 
Round 1
[Feb 12]
D.H.S.O.B.            0-3 Ramsey
Wanderers             3-0 St Matthew's Albion
[Feb 14]
Peel                  0-0 Braddan
Malew                 2-7 Gymnasium
Castletown            2-0 St Mary's
Rushen United         3-0 Laxey
Colby                 1-3 Onchan
St George's           bye

Round 1 Replay [Feb 21]
Braddan               1-5 Peel
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 28]
Onchan                7-2 Peel
Gymnasium             3-1 Castletown
Ramsey                5-2 St George's
Wanderers             3-4 Rushen United
 
Semifinals [Mar 28]
Ramsey                2-1 Gymnasium
Onchan                2-3 Rushen United
 
Final [Apr 18]
Ramsey                1-1 Rushen United

Final Replay [May 7]
Rushen United         3-1 Ramsey

Railway Cup 1930/31 
 
First Round
[Nov 1]
D.H.S.O.B.            2-1 St. Mary’s	
Malew                 0-6 Rushen United
Gymnasium             4-2 Onchan
Peel                  6-2 Colby
Laxey                 7-1 St Matthew's Albion
Braddan               2-1 Castletown
[Nov 6]
Wanderers             4-0 Ramsey
St George's           bye   

Quarterfinals 
[Nov 22]
Laxey                 3-0 Peel   
Rushen United         8-0 St George's  
Wanderers             0-5 Braddan
[Nov 27]
D.H.S.O.B.            2-5 Gymnasium
 
Semifinals [Dec 13]
Laxey                 1-3 Braddan
Gymnasium             2-1 Rushen United   
 
Final [Jan 1]
Braddan               2-0 Gymnasium   

Junior Cup 1931
 
First Round
[Apr 27]
Peel                  3-0 D.H.S.O.B.
Onchan                2-0 Wanderers
St George's           4-1 Malew 
[Apr 28]
St Matthew's Albion   0-1 Rushen United

Byes: Braddan, Gymnasium, Ramsey and Laxey.
      
Quarterfinals
[May 5]
Laxey                 2-0 St George's
Braddan               0-0 Gymnasium
[May 6]
Ramsey                0-1 Peel
[May 8]
Onchan                2-2 Rushen United

Quarterfinal Replays
[May 8]
Gymnasium             2-1 Braddan
[May 11]
Rushen United         1-4 Onchan
 
Semifinals
[May 11]
Laxey                 5-0 Gymnasium
[May 14]
Onchan                3-3 Peel 

Semifinal Replay [May 19]
Peel                  0-2 Onchan
 
Final [May 21]
Onchan                2-1 Laxey

1931/32

First League
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                18 15  2  1  54-16  32  Champions
 2.Ramsey              18 12  3  3  39-26  27
 3.Braddan             18 10  4  4  52-35  24
 4.Onchan              18  7  4  7  40-33  18
 5.DHSOB               18  7  2  9  40-46  16
 6.St George's         18  6  4  8  33-44  16
 7.Rushen United       18  5  4  9  24-30  14
 8.Wanderers           18  5  4  9  35-49  14
 9.Gymnasium           18  5  1 12  41-54  11
10.Laxey               18  2  4 12  25-50   8   
 
Second League
 
Table (May 26):
 
 1.Onchan              18 16  2  0 103-14  34  Promoted
 2.Colby               19 13  2  4  60-24  28
 3.Malew               20  9  3  8  55-44  21
 4.Peel                17  8  3  6  58-32  19
 5.Wanderers           18  6  4  8  33-43  16
 6.Gymnasium           19  6  4  9  34-58  16
 7.Braddan             19  6  3 10  44-45  15
 8.DHSOB               20  6  3 11  28-53  15
 9.Ramsey              18  6  3  9  35-60  15
10.Rushen United       20  5  5 10  35-62  15
11.St George's         20  6  2 12  47-97  14   
 
FA Cup 1932
 
Round 1 [Jan 16] 
Colby                 0-3 Ramsey
Rushen United         4-0 Braddan
St George's           4-4 Peel  
Gymnasium             2-0 Laxey
Wanderers             bye
DHSOB                 bye
Malew                 bye
Onchan                bye
Replay [Jan 23]
Peel                  4-1 St George's
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 28]
Gymnasium             3-2 DHSOB
Malew                 2-3 Wanderers
[Jan 30]
Peel                  4-0 Onchan
Ramsey                1-2 Rushen United
 
Semifinals
[Feb 25]
Peel                  1-0 Rushen United 
[Mar 3]
Gymnasium             3-2 Wanderers
 
Final [Mar 28]
Gymnasium             3-1 Peel  
 
Hospital Cup 1932 
 
Round 1 [Feb 20]
DHSOB                 1-2 Rushen United
St George's           1-3 Wanderers
Onchan                1-5 Peel
Braddan               4-0 Malew
Gymnasium             bye
Ramsey                bye
Colby                 bye
Laxey                 bye   
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 3-5]
Rushen United         6-0 Colby
Braddan               3-0 Ramsey
Peel                  2-0 Laxey
[Mar 12]
Gymnasium             2-2 Wanderers
Replay [Mar 17]
Wanderers             0-2 Gymnasium
 
Semifinals [Apr 9]
Braddan               4-1 Gymnasium
Peel                  7-0 Rushen United
 
Final [May 3]
Peel                  3-1 Braddan
 
Railway Cup 1931/32 
 
Round 1
[Oct 29]
St George's           1-2 Wanderers
[Oct 31]
Rushen United         8-0 Gymnasium
Malew                 2-4 Peel 
Onchan                5-3 Laxey
Ramsey                bye
Braddan               bye
Colby                 bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 26]  
Wanderers             1-3 Onchan
Ramsey                1-1 DHSOB
Braddan               7-1 Colby
Peel                  1-0 Rushen United
Replay [Dec 5]
DHSOB                 1-3 Ramsey
 
Semifinals [Dec 12]
Peel                  0-3 Braddan
Ramsey                4-2 Onchan
 
Final [Jan 1]
Braddan               4-2 Ramsey 
 
Junior Cup 1932
 
Round 1
[Apr 18]
Peel                  2-3 Colby
[Apr 22]
Braddan               6-2 St George's
[Apr 25]
Onchan                4-0 Wanderers
Byes: Ramsey, DHSOB, Malew, Gymnasium and Rushen United
 
Quarterfinals
[May 4]
Rushen United         6-3 Gymnasium
[May 9]
Braddan               2-2 DHSOB
Colby                 4-0 Ramsey
[May 11]
Malew                 1-3 Onchan
Replay
DHSOB                 7-0 Braddan
 
Semifinals
Colby                 2-2 Rushen United
Onchan                1-1 DHSOB 
Replays [May 23]      
Rushen United         1-4 Colby
DHSOB                 1-2 Onchan
 
Final [May 26]
Onchan                2-1 Colby
 
1932/33

First League
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                20 16  4  0  94-27  36  Champions
 2.Braddan             20 11  5  4  76-45  27
 3.Rushen United       18 12  3  3  53-29  27
 4.Laxey               20 10  3  7  63-41  23
 5.Ramsey              19  9  5  5  56-37  23
 6.Onchan              20  9  5  6  49-49  23
 7.Gymnasium           20  6  6  8  52-59  18
 8.Wanderers           19  4  5 10  33-47  13
 9.St George's         20  4  3 13  35-69  11
10.DHSOB               20  3  3 14  39-85   9
11.St Mary's           20  3  0 17  37-99   6
NB: remaining matches not played
 
Second League   
 
Table:
  
 1.Pulrose United      22 16  4  2  64-17  36  Promoted
 2.Onchan              21 14  4  3  52-25  32
 3.Malew               22 14  4  4  64-27  32
 4.Peel                20 12  5  3  57-16  27  [-2]
 5.Colby               22 12  2  8  66-32  26
 6.Rushen United       22 11  4  7  71-41  26
 7.Braddan             21 10  2  9  41-22  22
 8.Wanderers           22  7  3 12  31-54  17
 9.Ramsey              22  6  4 12  32-59  16
10.DHSOB               22  2  2 18  43-75   8
11.Gymnasium           21  1  4 16  22-87   6
12.St George's         21  3  0 18  26-94   6    
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
FA Cup 1933
 
Round 1
[Jan 19]
Colby                 2-3 Wanderers
[Jan 21] 
DHSOB                 3-2 Laxey
Malew                 3-2 St George's
St Mary's             4-3 Onchan
Ramsey                2-5 Braddan
Gymnasium             4-3 Pulrose United       
Rushen United         bye
Peel                  bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 4]
DHSOB                 2-2 Rushen United
Peel                  5-2 St Mary's   
Replay [Feb 9]
Rushen United         2-2 DHSOB                 [aet]
[Feb 11]
Malew                 1-1 Wanderers 
Replay [May 16]
Wanderers             2-1 Malew
Second Replay  [May 16]
DHSOB                 awd Rushen United         [Rushen dns]
[Feb 18]
Gymnasium             7-0 Braddan
 
Semifinals 
[Mar 9]
Wanderers             4-0 DHSOB
[Mar 11]
Peel                  5-3 Gymnasium
 
Final [Apr 17]
Peel                  5-1 Wanderers
 
Hospital Cup 1933
 
Round 1 
[Feb 23]
Onchan                3-2 Wanderers
[Feb 25]
Ramsey                1-1 Braddan
Pulrose United        3-3 Laxey
Malew                 3-5 Gymnasium
Colby                 1-8 Peel
St Mary's             1-5 Rushen United
DHSOB                 bye
St George's           bye 
Replays [Mar 2]
Braddan               3-1 Ramsey
Laxey                 1-0 Pulrose Unitded
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 25]
Laxey                 1-3 Peel
DHSOB                 2-2 Gymnasium
Rushen United         1-1 Onchan
Replays
Gymnasium             1-0 DHSOB
Onchan                1-2 Rushen United
[Apr 1]
St George's           2-1 Braddan
 
Semifinals [Apr 29]
St George's           0-5 Peel
Rushen United         4-1 Gymnasium   
 
Final [May 11]
Peel                  3-1 Rushen United
 
Railway Cup 1932/33
 
Round 1 [Nov 3-5]
Laxey                 2-0 DHSOB
Wanderers             0-4 Pulrose United
Rushen United         2-0 St Mary's
Colby                 0-2 Peel
Malew                 2-3 St George's
Braddan              16-1 Onchan
Ramsey                bye
Gymnasium             bye 
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 26]
Rushen United         2-0 Pulrose United
Gymnasium             2-5 Braddan
Ramsey                5-1 St George's
Laxey                 1-2 Peel
 
Semifinals [Dec 17]
Braddan               0-1 Ramsey
Peel                  2-2 Rushen United
Replay [Dec 26]
Rushen United         1-2 Peel
 
Final [Jan 2]  
Peel                  7-0 Ramsey
  
Junior Cup 1933
 
Round 1
[Apr 24]
Onchan                4-3 Braddan 
[Apr 25]
Gymnasium             2-2 Peel
[Apr 26]
Ramsey                1-3 Wanderers
[Apr 28]
Rushen United         bt  Malew
Replay [May 4]
Peel                  5-0 Gymnasium
DHSOB                 bye
St George's           bye
Pulrose United        bye
Colby                 bye
 
Quarterfinals
[May 8]
Colby                 1-1 Wanderers
Pulrose United        2-2 Rushen United
DHSB                  1-6 Onchan
[May 12]
St George's           1-2 Peel
Replays
[May 15]
Rushen United         1-1 Pulrose United        [aet]
[May 17]
Wanderers             1-0 Colby
Second Replay
Pulrose United        2-0 Rushen United 
 
Semifinals
[May 22]
Peel                  4-2 Wanderers
[May 24]
Onchan                3-3 Pulrose United
Replay [May 27] 
Pulrose United        1-2 Onchan 
 
Final [Jun 1]
Onchan                3-3 Peel
Final Replay [Jun 8]     
Peel                  3-3 Onchan                [aet]
Second Final Replay [Jun 14]
Onchan                2-1 Peel  
 
1933/34

First League
 
Table (Jun 8):
   
 1.Peel                22 19  1  2  81-17  39  Champions
 2.Rushen United       20 14  3  3  57-24  31
 3.Laxey               22 13  3  6  64-28  29
 4.Braddan             22 14  1  7  84-44  29
 5.Ramsey              22 12  3  7  82-33  27
 6.Onchan              22  7  5 10  42-53  19
 7.St George's         22  9  1 12  42-58  19
 8.Pulrose United      22  8  3 11  39-54  19
 9.Gymnasium           22  6  4 12  38-61  16
10.Wanderers           21  8  0 13  34-72  16
11.DHSOB               22  4  2 16  31-73  10
12.St Mary's           21  2  2 17  24-101  6  Relegated     
 
Second League     
 
Table (Jun 8):  
 
 1.Peel                22 18  1  3  78-25  37
 2.Malew               22 17  3  2  81-21  37
 3.Rushen United       20 15  2  3  65-29  30  [-2]
 4.Onchan              22 12  4  6  81-39  28
 5.Colby               22  9  2 11  46-47  20
 6.Braddan             21  7  4 10  46-46  18
 7.St George's         22  8  2 12  43-62  18
 8.Gymnasium           22  6  4 12  41-64  16
 9.Ramsey              21  7  4 10  49-47  16  [-2]
10.Wanderers           22  6  3 13  32-66  15
11.DHSOB               22  5  3 14  38-70  13
12.Corinthians         22  3  2 17  30-114  6  [-2]    
 
FA Cup 1934
 
Round 1
[Jan 20?]
Malew                 1-8 Peel
DHSOB                 1-1 St George's
St Mary's             3-4 Colby
Ramsey                5-1 Pulrose United
Gymnasium             1-3 Wanderers
Laxey                 0-0 Rushen United
Braddan               bye
Onchan                bye 
Replays [Jan 27]
Rushen United         5-3 Laxey                 [aet]
St George's           3-1 DHSOB 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 3]
Braddan               3-0 Wanderers
Peel                  2-2 Ramsey
Onchan                1-1 Rushen United
Colby                 1-0 St George's
Replays
[Feb 8]
Ramsey                2-2 Peel                  [aet] 
[Feb 10]
Rushen United         1-2 Onchan
Second Replay
Peel                  awd Ramsey                [abandoned at 2-2 in extra time because two sent off
                                                 Peel players refused to leave; awarded to Ramsey]
Semifinals [Mar 1-3]
Braddan               2-3 Rushen United
Colby                 0-5 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 2]
Rushen United         1-0 Ramsey
 
Hospital Cup 1934
 
Round 1 [Mar 17]
Malew                 0-1 Colby
St George's           0-1 Wanderers
Peel                  8-0 St Mary's
Ramsey                1-1 Onchan
Rushen United         2-0 Braddan
Pulrose United        7-2 Gymnasium
Replay [Mar 24]
Onchan                2-1 Ramsey
Laxey                 bye
DHSOB                 bye 
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 7]
Colby                 0-4 Peel
Pulrose United        2-0 Wanderers
Rushen United         1-0 Onchan
Laxey                 5-2 DHSOB
 
Semifinals
[Apr 23]
Pulrose United        0-4 Rushen United 
[Apr 25]
Laxey                 0-2 Peel
 
Final [May 17]
Rushen United         2-2 Peel
Final Replay [May 24]
Peel                  2-1 Rushen United 
 
Railway Cup 1933/34
 
Round 1
[Nov 4]
Onchan                2-3 Laxey
Wanderers             1-5 Braddan
Ramsey                4-2 St Mary's
St George's           2-1 Malew
Pulrose United        9-0 Colby
[Nov 9]
Gymnasium             3-2 DHSOB 
Rushen United         bye
Peel                  bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 23]
Peel                  2-1 Pulrose United
Ramsey                6-2 Gymnasium
[Nov 25]
Rushen United         3-3 Braddan
St George's           2-2 Laxey
Replays [Dec 2]
Braddan               drw Rushen United
Laxey                 abd St George's           [abandoned at 3-1]
Second Replays [Dec 9]
St George's           0-3 Laxey
Rushen United         3-0 Braddan 
 
Semifinals [Dec 16]
Peel                  2-3 Ramsey
Laxey                 3-1 Rushen United   
 
Final
[Jan 1]
Ramsey                4-4 Laxey
Final Replay [Jan 6]
Laxey                 3-3 Ramsey
Second Replay [Jan 11]
Ramsey                2-0 Laxey 

1934/35

First League 
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                20 16  3  1  70-10  35  Champions
 2.Rushen United       20 16  2  2  75-20  34
 3.St George's         20 10  4  6  58-44  24
 4.Braddan             20 10  4  6  58-47  24
 5.Onchan              20  8  5  7  44-36  21
 6.Ramsey              20  9  2  9  49-46  20
 7.Gymnasium           20  7  4  9  33-39  18
 8.Laxey               20  6  4 10  38-46  16
 9.DHSOB               20  3  5 12  36-80  11  
10.Wanderers           20  4  2 14  37-71  10  Disbanded
11.Pulrose United      20  2  3 15  22-81   7  Relegated
 
Topscorers:  
29 Cowin (St George's)
24 Tickle (Braddan)
20 Quine (Rushen United)
19 Moffat (Peel)
17 Cain (Gymnasium)  
 
FA Cup 1935
 
Round 1
[Jan 17]
DHSOB                 2-1 Wanderers
[Jan 19]
Ramsey                2-3 Braddan
Peel                  5-0 Colby
St George's           2-2 Onchan
Malew                 4-0 Corinthians
Gymnasium             0-1 Laxey
Replay [Jan 24]
Onchan                2-2 St George's           [aet] 
Second Replay [Jan 31]
St George's           2-4 Onchan
Rushen United         bye
Pulrose United        bye
 
Round 2 
[Jan 31]
DHSOB                 1-3 Peel
[Feb 2]   
Laxey                 3-1 Pulrose United
Malew                 0-0 Braddan
[Feb 9]
Rushen United         2-0 Onchan
Replay
Braddan               5-4 Malew
 
Semifinals [Mar 16]
Peel                  5-0 Rushen United
Laxey                 2-4 Braddan   
 
Final [Apr 22]
Peel                  1-1 Braddan
Final Replay [May 9]
Braddan               1-3 Peel
 
Hospital Cup 1935
 
Round 1 
[Feb 28]
Malew                 2-1 Wanderers   
[Mar 2]
DHSOB                 2-2 Onchan
St George's           4-2 Ramsey
Laxey                 1-3 Gymnasium
Pulrose United        0-1 Braddan
Peel                  9-0 Corinthians     
Replay
[Mar 14]
Onchan                1-3 DHSOB
Colby                 bye
Rushen United         bye  
 
Quarterfinals 
[Mar 23]
Colby                 1-2 St George's
[Mar 28]
Rushen United         4-0 DHSOB                 [also reported 4-1]
Braddan               3-2 Malew
Peel                  2-0 Gymnasium
 
Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Peel                  2-0 St George's
[May 4]
Braddan               2-4 Rushen United
 
Final [May 9]
Rushen United         3-1 Peel
 
Railway Cup 1934/35
 
Round 1
[Oct 27]
Ramsey                3-1 Onchan
[Nov 1]
Peel                  3-0 DHSOB
[Nov 3]
Pulrose United        1-2 Laxey
Corinthians          1-13 Rushen United
Colby                 1-1 Wanderers
Malew                 2-1 Gymnasium
Replays [Nov 10]
Onchan                0-4 Ramsey 
Wanderers             bt  Colby
St George's           bye
Braddan               bye     
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 22 and 24]
St George's           2-4 Rushen United
Braddan               2-4 Laxey
Wanderers             1-4 Peel
[Nov 24]
Ramsey                2-1 Malew  
 
Semifinals [Dec 8]
Ramsey                5-2 Peel
Rushen United         1-1 Laxey
Replay [Dec 15]      
Laxey                 2-1 Rushen United
 
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsey                2-0 Laxey
   
Junior Cup 1935
   
Round 1 
[Apr 30]
Wanderers            11-0 Corinthians
[May 1]
St George's           1-1 Colby
[May 2]
Gymnasium             0-1 Ramsey
[May 3]
Peel                  2-0 DHSOB
Replay [May 11]
Colby                 1-0 St George's
 
Quarterfinals
[May 14]
Ramsey                1-3 Rushen United
[May 15]
Wanderers             1-7 Peel 
[May 16,17]
Onchan                4-2 Malew                 [also reported 3-2]
Colby                 4-0 Braddan
 
Semifinals
[May 23]
Rushen United         0-1 Onchan                [abandoned at 0-1 in 88' due to pitch invasion
[May 29]                                         by Rushen spectators; result stood]
Colby                 1-1 Peel
Replay [Jun 4]
Peel                  1-3 Colby
 
Final [Jun 7]
Colby                  3-1 Onchan

1935/36 

First League

Table (Apr 27):
 
 1.Rushen United       17 17  0  0  31- 5  34  Champions
 2.Peel                17 15  0  2  63-15  30
 3.St George's         18  8  3  7  46-39  19
 4.Braddan             15  9  0  6  47-36  16
 5.Onchan              18  7  1 10  40-37  15
 6.Gymnasium           16  5  3  8  24-34  13
 7.Laxey               17  4  4  9  13-35  12
 8.DHSOB               16  4  2 10  26-57  10
 9.Malew               17  3  3 11  22-54   9
10.Ramsey              15  1  4 10  21-51   6  
NB: total goal difference -30; error presumably with Rushen United
 
Second League

Table (Apr 27):

 1.Rushen United       17 14  2  1  99-15  30  
 2.Pulrose United      15 10  3  2  33-14  23  
 3.Peel                17  8  4  5  34-22  20
 4.Corinthians         16  7  3  6  40-23  17
 5.Ramsey              16  8  2  6  43-47  16  [-2]
 6.Onchan              17  7  2  8  33-50  16
 7.Colby               17  5  5  7  54-34  15
 8.Braddan             17  6  1 10  26-38  13
 9.Gymnasium           16  3  2 11  24-86   8
10.St George's         16  2  0 14  19-76   4
 
FA Cup 1936     

First Round 
[Jan 18] 
Colby                 2-3 Laxey
DHSOB                 5-0 Corinthians
Onchan                4-5 Malew
Braddan               0-0 St George's
Replay [Feb 1]
St George's           1-2 Braddan
Peel                  bye
Rushen United         bye
Pulrose United        bye 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 2]
Malew                 0-7 Peel
Pulrose United        1-1 DHSOB
Gymnasium             0-1 Rushen United 
[Feb 12]
Laxey                 3-5 Braddan
Replay
DHSOB                 4-2 Pulrose United
 
Semifinals
[Mar 5]
Peel                  6-0 DHSOB
[Mar 7]
Braddan               0-2 Rushen United 
 
Final [Apr 13]
Rushen United         1-0 Peel
 
Hospital Cup 1936

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Gymnasium             0-3 Rushen United
[Mar 19]
Laxey                 1-1 DHSOB
Malew                 0-2 Ramsey
[Mar 21]
Peel                  8-0 Colby
Braddan              11-0 Pulrose United
Replay [Apr 4]
DHSOB                 1-2 Laxey
Onchan                bye
Corinthians           bye
St George's           bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 28]
St George's           5-1 Corinthians       
[May 2]
Ramsey                4-1 Laxey  
Braddan               4-3 Rushen United 
Onchan                0-4 Peel
 
Semifinals
[May 14]
Ramsey                2-3 Braddan
[May 16]   
St George's           3-0 Peel
 
Final [May 28]
Braddan               4-1 St George's 
 
Railway Cup 1935/36

Round 1 [Oct 31-Nov 2]
Colby                 0-3 St George's
Peel                  2-1 Rushen United
DHSOB                 2-4 Gymnasium
Pulrose United        2-3 Ramsey 
Braddan               6-1 Malew
Corinthians           bye
Laxey                 bye
Onchan                bye   
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 16]
St George's           1-6 Gymnasium
[Nov 23]
Laxey                 1-2 Braddan
Ramsey                8-2 Corinthians
Peel                  3-1 Onchan
 
Semifinals [Dec 7]
Braddan               abd Peel                  [abandoned at 0-1 in 28' due to heavy rain]
Ramsay                0-0 Gymnasium
Replays [Dec 26]
Peel                  2-2 Braddan
Gymnasium             2-2 Ramsay 
Second Replays [Dec 28]
Braddan               2-1 Peel
Ramsey                2-0 Gymnasium
       
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsay                1-0 Braddan          

Junior Cup 1936

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Onchan                1-0 Peel
[Apr 17]
St George's           abd Ramsay                [abandoned at 1-2 due to failing light]
[Apr 23]
Braddan               0-7 Colby
[Apr 25]
Corinthians           1-1 Gymnasium
Replays
[Apr 29]
Ramsey                3-2 St George's           [to be replayed]
Gymnasium             4-4 Corinthians           [aet]
[May 7]
St George's           6-3 Ramsey
Second Replay [May 15]
Corinthians           2-3 Gymnasium             [aet]
Malew                 bye
Rushen United         bye
Wanderers             bye
Laxey                 bye
 
Quarterfinals  
[May 1]
Malew                 0-0 Rushen United
Onchan                2-1 Laxey
[May 13]
Wanderers             1-1 St George's
Gymnasium             1-4 Colby  
Replay
Malew                 0-1 Rushen United
Replay [May 20]
St George's           bt  Wanderers 
 
Semifinals 
[May 22]
Onchan                lt  Rushen United
[May 24]
Colby                 bt  St George's
 
Final [May 30]
Colby                 1-1 Rushen United 
Final Replay [Jun 6]
Rushen United         2-3 Colby
 
Cowell Cup 1936

Final [May 11]
Ramsey                1-0 Peel 

1936/37

First League

Table (Jun 4):

 1.Braddan             16 12  2  2  93-19  26  Champions
 2.Peel                16 12  1  3  74-18  25
 3.St George's         15 11  2  2  49-28  24
 4.Rushen United       14  9  1  4  42-18  19
 5.Onchan              15  6  2  7  37-53  14
 6.DHSOB               16  6  1  9  39-57  13
 7.Laxey               16  4  1 11  27-70   9
 8.Ramsey              15  3  2 10  20-49   8
 9.Gymnasium           16  1  0 15  14-83   2
NB: one more win than loss; odd number of matches
 
Second League

Table (Jun 4):

 1.Ramsey              21 17  1  3  71-33  35
 2.Pulrose United      19 16  1  2  99-17  33
 3.Malew               21 15  2  4  58-35  32 
 4.Colby               22 13  2  7  81-32  28
 5.Rushen United       20 11  3  6  76-35  25
 6.Braddan             21  9  4  8  60-44  22
 7.St George's         19  6  3 10  44-72  15
 8.Peel                19  6  1 12  34-44  13
 9.Onchan              19  5  2 12  48-87  12
10.Corinthians         17  5  0 12  38-69  10
11.Gymnasium           19  4  1 14  37-83   9
12.St Mary's           19  1  0 18  23-118  2 
NB: total goal difference +10
 
FA Cup 1937

Round 1 [Jan 16] 
St George's           0-0 Peel
Onchan                0-4 Braddan
Ramsey                1-0 Laxey
DHSOB                 0-2 Gymnasium
Colby                 1-2 Corinthians
Pulrose United        bye
Malew                 bye
Rushen United         bye
Replay [Jan 23]
Peel                 11-1 St George's     
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Peel                  5-1 Ramsey
[Feb 6]
Pulrose United        4-1 Corinthians
Malew                 2-1 Gymnasium
Rushen United         1-1 Braddan
Replay [Feb 13]
Braddan               2-2 Rushen United         [no extra time played]
Second Replay [Feb 20]
Rushen United         2-0 Braddan
 
Semifinals [Mar 6]
Pulrose United        1-3 Rushen United  
Peel                  9-1 Malew
 
Final [Apr 5]
Rushen United         1-1 Peel 
Final Replay [Apr 10]
Peel                  abd Rushen United 
Second Final Replay [Apr 17]
Peel                  2-0 Rushen United
 
Hospital Cup 1937

Round 1
[Apr ?]
Peel                  8-3 Laxey
St George's           2-3 Ramsey
Rushen United         abd Corinthians           [abandoned at 3-0 due to darkness] 
Braddan               8-2 Pulrose United
DHSOB                 3-3 Gymnasium
Replays
[Apr 26]
Rushen United         7-1 Corinthians
[Apr 29]
Gymnasium             3-0 DHSOB
Malew                 bye
Colby                 bye
Onchan                bye
 
Quarterfinals
[May 3]
Colby                 1-3 Onchan
Braddan               5-2 Peel
[May 6]
Rushen                2-1 Ramsey
[May 8]
Gymnasium             3-1 Malew 
 
Semifinals
[May 13]
Ramsey                2-1 Onchan
[May 18]
Gymnasium             0-1 Braddan   
 
Final [May 27]
Braddan               5-1 Ramsey 
 
Railway Cup 1936/37

Round 1
[Nov 7]
Rushen United         abd Pulrose United        [abandoned at 0-0 in 15' due to heavy rain]
Onchan                abd Laxey                 [abandoned at 0-1 in 35' due to heavy rain]   
Peel                  abd Corinthians           [abandoned at 2-0 in 30' due to heavy rain]   
[Nov 14]
St George's           3-4 Braddan    
Gymnasium             2-2 Colby
Replays
Rushen United         2-0 Pulrose United
Onchan                5-5 Laxey
Peel                  4-0 Corinthians   
[Nov 21]
Colby                 0-4 Gymnasium
Second Replay [Nov 21]
Laxey                 2-1 Onchan
DHSOB                 bye
Malew                 bye
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 21]
Rushen United         3-2 Braddan
Ramsey                2-3 Peel
[Nov 28]
Gymnasium             1-2 HSOB
Laxey                 4-0 Malew
 
Semifinals
[Dec 10]
Laxey                 2-0 DHSOB
[Dec 12]
Rushen United         1-2 Peel
 
Final [Jan 1]
Peel                  2-1 Laxey 
 
Junior Cup 1937

Round 1
[Apr 20]
DHSOB                 4-4 St George's 
[Apr 21]
Gymnasium             0-6 Rushen United
Peel                  2-3 Malew
[Apr 27]
Onchan                1-2 Pulrose United
[Apr ?]  
Braddan               bt  St Mary's 
Ramsey                bye
Corinthians           bye
Colby                 bye 
Replay [Apr 30]
St George's           6-3 DHSOB 
 
Quarterfinals
[May 3]
Pulrose United        1-1 Malew
[May 4]
St George's           0-0 Braddan
[May 5]
Corinthians           0-4 Rushen United
Colby                 1-2 Ramsey
Replay [May 10]
Malew                 1-1 Pulrose United
Braddan               drw St George's   
Second Replay [May 13]
Pulrose United        0-1 Malew
Braddan               0-1 St George's
 
Semifinals
[May 20]
Rushen United         7-0 St George's
[Jun 1]
Malew                 2-1 Ramsey
 
Final [Jun 2]
Rushen United         2-1 Malew
 
1937/38

First League
 
Final Table:

 1.Braddan             14 12  1  1  55-11  25  Champions
 2.Rushen United       14 11  2  1  63-14  24
 3.Castletown          14 10  1  3  46-21  21
 4.DHSOB               14  6  1  7  34-44  13
 5.Onchan              14  4  2  8  19-35  10
 6.Ramsey              14  2  3  9  28-50   7
 7.Gymnasium           14  2  3  9  19-54   7
 8.St George's         14  2  1 11  19-54   5
 
Second League

Reported Table (May 28):

 1.Malew               21 16  4  1  63-20  36  Promoted
 2.Braddan             20 13  3  4  65-23  29
 3.Colby               19 12  4  3  63-29  28
 4.Corinthians         22 12  3  7  77-43  27
 5.Pulrose United      19 11  4  4  62-33  26
 6.Castletown          19  9  1  9  50-47  19
 7.St Mary's           22  8  2 12  59-70  18   
 8.Ramsey              21  7  3 11  46-49  17
 9.Rushen United       20  7  3 10  40-50  17
10.Gymnasium           22  6  0 16  39-86  12
11.Onchan              22  4  2 16  28-80  10  
12.St George's         21  3  3 15  27-79   9
NB: total goal difference +10
 
FA Cup 1938

Round 1
[Jan 20] 
Ramsey                4-1 Gymnasium   
[Jan 22]
DHSOB                 3-1 St George's
Onchan                1-4 Braddan
Castletown            5-1 Corinthians
Rushen United         8-0 Malew
Colby                 1-2 Peel
Pulrose United        bye
Laxey                 bye   
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 5]
Peel                 12-0 Pulrose United
Ramsey                2-1 Castletown
Rushen United         2-0 DHSOB 
Braddan               w/o Laxey
 
Semifinals [Mar 3 or 5]
Rushen United         1-1 Peel
Ramsey                1-6 Braddan
Replay [Mar 12]
Peel                  2-1 Rushen United 
 
Final [Apr 18]
Braddan               3-2 Peel
 
Hospital Cup 1938

Malew and St Mary's did not enter 
 
Round 1
[Mar 31]
Ramsey                1-1 Gymnasium
DHSOB                 4-6 Peel
[Apr 2]
Castletown            0-0 Braddan
Rushen United         5-0 Corinthians
Replays [Apr 9]
Gymnasium             2-2 Ramsey
Braddan               4-0 Castletown            [aet]
Second Replay [Apr 21]
Ramsey                3-2 Gymnasium 
Byes: St George's, Onchan, Pulrose United, Colby
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 23]
Pulrose United        2-3 Peel   
Rushen United         0-4 Braddan
Colby                 3-2 Onchan
[Apr 26]  
St George's           4-4 Ramsey
Replay [May 2]
Ramsey                2-0 St George's
 
Semifinals
[May]
Colby                 0-2 Braddan
[May 10]
Ramsey                1-6 Peel
 
Final [May 17]
Peel                  2-1 Braddan
 
Railway Cup 1937/38

Round 1
DHSOB                 4-3 Colby
St George's           0-7 Onchan
Braddan               4-1 Malew
Gymnasium             3-3 Laxey
Peel                  7-1 Ramsey
Rushen United         4-0 Pulrose United
Corinthians           bye
Castletown            bye
Replay
Laxey                 4-3 Gymnasium
 
Quarterfinals
Corinthians           1-3 Onchan
Braddan               3-1 Rushen United
Laxey                 abd DHSOB                 [abandoned at 1-3 due to darkness]
Castletown            2-4 Peel
Replay
Laxey                 1-5 DHSOB
 
Semifinals
[Dec 2]
Peel                  5-1 DHSOB
Onchan                1-1 Braddan
Replay [Dec 4]
Braddan               5-0 Onchan
 
Final [Jan 1]
Braddan               3-0 Peel
 
Junior Cup 1938

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Gymnasium             0-1 Peel 
Onchan                2-1 Braddan
Colby                 2-1 Castletown
Pulrose United        8-1 St Mary's 
[Apr 20]
Corinthians           4-0 Rushen United
[Apr 25]
Ramsey                8-1 St George's
DHSOB                 bye
Malew                 bye   
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 28]
Pulrose United        3-2 Colby
Ramsey                1-3 Peel
Onchan                0-2 Corinthians
DHSOB                 2-2 Malew 
Replay [May 4]
Malew                 3-4 DHSOB  
    
Semifinals
[May 10?]
Pulrose United        1-1 Peel
Corinthians           0-0 DHSOB  
Replays [May 16]
Peel                  2-4 Pulrose United
DHSOB                 4-3 Corinthians  
 
Final [May 24]
Pulrose United        2-2 DHSOB
Final Replay [May 27]
DHSOB                 4-2 Pulrose United   

1938/39

First League

Table (Apr 30):
 
 1.Peel                14 11  2  1  53-16  24  Champions
 2.Rushen United       13 10  2  1  49-13  22
 3.Castletown          13  9  2  2  42-18  20
 4.Braddan             10  7  1  2  38-11  15
 5.DHSOB               14  5  1  8  31-47  11
 6.Onchan              16  4  3  9  21-40  11
 7.Ramsey              14  2  3  9  27-54   7
 8.Gymnasium           14  2  3  9  20-51   7
 9.St George's         14  2  1 11  21-54   5
NB: total goal difference -2 
 
Second League   

Top of Table (Apr 30):

 1.Malew               23 17  5  1  69-25  39  Promoted
 2.Braddan             21 13  4  4  65-30  30
 3.Corinthians         23 12  3  8  80-52  27
 4.Pulrose United      19 11  4  4  58-33  26
 5.Colby               17 10  4  3  56-28  24
 6.Peel                23  9  6  8  63-50  24
 7.Castletown          19  9  3  7  53-47  21
 8.Ramsey              23  8  3 12  49-51  19
 9.Rushen United       23  7  3 10  39-46  17
10.St Mary's           20  6  2 12  41-69  14 
NB: table missing at least three clubs
 
FA Cup 1939
 
Round 1 [Jan 21]
Castletown            1-4 Braddan
Malew                 4-2 Laxey SOB
St Mary's             1-3 DHSOB
Pulrose United        3-1 Gymnasium
Corinthians           2-2 Colby
Peel                  0-0 St George's
Rushen United         2-0 Onchan
Replays [Jan 28]
St George's           0-4 Peel 
Colby                 2-1 Corinthians
Ramsey                bye   
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 2]
Colby                 4-1 Ramsey
Rushen United         3-0 Pulrose United
[Feb 4]
Peel                  4-1 DHSOB
Malew                 1-6 Braddan
 
Semifinals [Feb 25]
Colby                 0-2 Rushen United
Peel                  2-0 Braddan
 
Final [Apr 10]
Peel                  2-2 Rushen United
Final Replay [Apr 18]
Rushen United         2-2 Peel
Second Final Replay [Apr 29]
Peel                  2-0 Rushen United  
 
Hospital Cup 1939

Round 1 [Mar 9]
[Mar 9]
Rushen United         2-0 Ramsey
[Mar 11]
Malew                 abd Braddan               [abandoned at 0-2 in 25' due to bad weather ]
DHSOB                 abd Pulrose United        [abandoned at 2-1 in first half due to bad weather]
Colby                 1-2 Peel
Gymnasium             7-1 St George's
Castletown            abd Corinthians           [abandoned at 0-0 in 17' due to bad weather] 
[Mar 18]
Onchan                6-1 Laxey
Replays
Braddan               4-0 Malew
Pulrose United        5-3 DHSOB
Corinthians           1-5 Castletown
St Mary's             bye   
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 1]
St George's           0-2 Braddan
Pulrose United        2-3 Castletown
Rushen United         4-2 St Mary's
Onchan                1-2 Peel
 
Semifinals
[Apr 22]
Castletown            0-4 Rushen United  
[Apr 26]
Peel                  1-1 Braddan
Replay [May 4]
Braddan               6-1 Peel
 
Final [May 16]
Rushen United         6-1 Braddan 
 
Railway Cup 1938/39

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Peel                  6-0 Pulrose United
Castletown            5-3 Colby
Laxey                 5-3 St Mary's
Rushen United         5-1 Malew
Gymnasium             1-3 St George's
Braddan               4-1 Corinthians
Ramsey                2-4 DHSOB
Onchan                bye
 
Quarterfinals
Braddan               7-0 DHSOB
Gymnasium             2-4 Peel
Castletown            1-0 Rushen United
Laxey                 2-5 Onchan
 
Semifinals [Dec 3]
Peel                  2-2 Braddan
Castletown            1-2 Onchan 
Replay [Dec 10]
Braddan               3-1 Peel
 
Final [Jan 1]
Onchan                2-1 Braddan
 
Junior Cup 1939   

Round 1 
[Apr 17]
Castletown            1-1 Corinthians
[Apr 19]
St Mary's             1-3 Pulrose United
Malew                 2-2 St George's  
[Apr 20]
Peel                  1-1 Colby
Replays
Colby                 6-0 Peel
St George's           0-4 Malew
Corinthians           1-1 Castletown
Second Replay [May 3]
Castletown            2-3 Corinthians
Byes: Gymnasium, Onchan, Braddan and Ramsey
 
Quarterfinals
[May 3?]
Pulrose United        2-1 Gymnasium
Colby                 5-0 Onchan
Malew                 4-1 Braddan
[May 9]
Corinthians           1-3 Ramsey
 
Semifinals
[May 15]
Pulrose United        6-1 Ramsey
[May 17]
Colby                 4-1 Malew  
 
Final [May 24]
Colby                 2-0 Pulrose United 
 
Cowell Cup 1939 [played as knock-out tournament (usually played on league basis)]

Round 1 [Apr ?]
Peel                  3-1 Castletown
Corinthians           1-4 St Mary's
Byes: Laxey, Braddan, Ramsey, DHSOB, Gymnasium, and St George's.
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr ?]
Peel                  3-3 St Mary's  
[May ?]
St George's           2-2 Braddan
Laxey                 1-7 Ramsey
Gymnasium             1-7 DHSOB
Replays
[May 11] 
St Mary's             1-6 Peel
[May ?]
Braddan               2-1 St George's
 
Semifinals [May 17]
Peel                  8-4 Ramsey   
DHSOB                 bt  Braddan
 
Final [May 22]
Peel                  2-2 DHSOB
Final Replay [May 30]
DHSOB                 0-2 Peel  

1945/46

FA Cup 1946 (all rounds (bar the final) over two legs; 10 participating clubs)

Preliminary Round

First Legs [Feb 23] 
Braddan               6-1 Pulrose United
St George's           2-1 Ramsey        

Second Legs [Mar 2]
Pulrose United       1-10 Braddan          
Ramsey                4-2 St George's

Round 1

First Legs [Mar 9]
Peel                  7-2 Rushen United
Onchan                5-0 Gymnasium
Braddan               1-0 St Mary's
Laxey                 4-4 Ramsey    
 
Second Legs [Mar 16]
Rushen United         3-5 Peel           
Gymnasium             3-4 Onchan          
St Mary's             2-2 Braddan
Ramsey                5-0 Laxey                    
 
Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 23]
Peel                  1-1 Onchan
[Mar 30]
Ramsey                2-2 Braddan
 
Second Legs
[Mar 30]
Onchan                2-4 Peel
[Apr 6]
Braddan               5-2 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 22] 
Braddan               1-1 Peel
Final Replay [May 9]
Peel                  2-1 Braddan
 
Hospital Cup 1946

Preliminary Round [May ?]
Braddan               5-2 Laxey
Gymnasium             bt  St Mary's
 
Quarterfinals [May ?]
Colby                 2-1 Gymnasium
Braddan               4-2 Ramsey
St George's           0-0 Rushen United
Onchan                2-3 Peel
Replay  [May ?]   
Rushen United         3-1 St George's
 
Semifinals
[May 30]
Rushen United         2-2 Braddan
Peel                  3-2 Colby   
Replay [Jun 7]
Braddan               6-3 Rushen United         
 
Final [Jun 13]
Braddan               3-2 Peel
 
Junior Cup 1946

Round 1

First Legs [before May 14]
Pulrose United        2-0 St George's
Peel                  4-1 DHSOB
Laxey                 7-0 St Mary's         
Colby                 1-1 Onchan   
 
Second Legs
St George's           0-1 Pulrose United  
DHSOB                 3-7 Peel 
St Mary's             6-6 Laxey       
Onchan                0-2 Colby           
 
Semifinals [May/Jun]

First Legs
Peel                  0-2 Pulrose United
Laxey                 2-3 Colby       
 
Second Legs
Pulrose United        2-1 Peel
Colby                 5-0 Laxey  
 
Final [Jun 20]
Colby                 7-1 Pulrose United
 
Cowell Cup 1946

Final [Jun 6]
Laxey                 3-1 DHSOB   

1946/47

First League

Table (May 3):

 1.Onchan              15 11  1  3  56-25  23
 2.Peel                15 10  2  3  56-27  22
 3.Castletown          14 10  0  4  35-30  20
 4.Braddan             15  9  2  4  37-32  20
 5.RAF Jurby           11  7  1  3  34-20  15
 6.St George's         12  6  2  4  32-25  14
 7.Gymnasium           14  4  2  8  34-44  10
 8.Ramsey              10  3  0  7  21-31   6
 9.Laxey               15  1  1 13  15-57   3
10.Rushen United       12  0  1 11  12-48   1
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies

Top Final Table:

 1.Onchan              18 14  1  3  66-29  29  Champions

Second League

Tables (May 3):

Northern Division
 1.St Mary's           12  8  2  2  40-28  18    Promotion Playoff
 2.Peel                12  7  1  4  36-25  15                          
 3.Onchan              12  6  2  4  35-44  14
 4.DHSOB               12  5  3  4  36-34  13
 5.Michael United      11  2  3  6  19-27   7
 6.Ramsey              10  2  3  5  19-31   7
 7.St George's          9  1  2  6  18-32   4     
NB: total goal difference -18

Southern Division
 1.Malew               11  6  4  1  30-22  16    Promotion Playoff
 2.Braddan             10  5  3  2  30-20  13
 3.Pulrose United       9  5  2  2  44-20  12
 4.Colby                6  4  1  1  22-12   9
 5.Castletown          11  4  0  7  26-40   8
 6.Gymnasium           10  2  1  7  26-45   5
 7.Corinthians          9  1  1  7  14-33   3   

Promotion Playoff [date ?]
St Mary's             bt  Malew                 [St Mary's promoted]

FA Cup 1947
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 18]
Ramsey                3-0 Pulrose United
 
Round 1
[Jan 18]
Gymnasium             3-1 Michael United
Peel                  3-5 RAF Jurby
Onchan                1-5 St George's   
St Mary's             2-1 Corinthians
Braddan               2-2 Colby                 [also reported 4-4] 
Laxey                 4-3 Malew
Castletown            2-1 DHSOB
[Jan ?]
Ramsey                bt  Rushen United
Replay [Jan 25]
Colby                 3-2 Braddan      
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 1]
St Mary's             2-3 Gymnasium
Laxey                 2-6 RAF Jurby     
St George's           2-2 Colby
Replay
Colby                 2-2 St George's
Ramsey                0-1 Castletown
Replay [Feb ?]
St George's           1-1 Colby  
Second Replay [Feb 18]
Colby                 1-5 St George's         
 
Semifinals [Mar 1]
RAF Jurby             abd Gymnasium             [abandoned at 5-1 due to heavy snow fall]
Castletown            2-3 St George's
Replay [Mar 8]
Gymnasium             4-2 RAF Jurby  
 
Final [Apr 7]
St George's           1-0 Gymnasium
 
Hospital Cup 1947
 
Preliminary Round [Mar 15]                 
Peel                  abd Colby                 [abandoned at 4-0 in 72' due to a snow storm] 
Replay [Mar 22]
Peel                  5-2 Colby 
    
Round 1
[Mar 15]
RAF Jurby             abd Rushen United         [abandoned at 1-2 in second half due to snow]  
Gymnasium             abd Braddan               [abandoned at 2-1 in second half due to snow]  
Onchan                7-1 Malew
St George's           abd Pulrose United        [abandoned at 7-3 in second half due to snow]  
Replays [Mar 22]
RAF                   4-4 Rushen United          
Gymnasium             3-2 Braddan
St George's           7-0 Pulrose United     
DHSOB                 1-2 St Mary's 
Castletown            7-1 Michael United 
Corinthians           0-5 Laxey 
[Apr 12] 
Ramsey                1-3 Peel
Second Replay
Rushen United         3-1 RAF Jurby    
 
Quarterfinals  
[Apr 22]
Peel                  2-3 St George's
[Apr 23]
Rushen United         3-2 Gymnasium
Onchan                4-0 Laxey
[date ?]     
Castletown            lt  St Mary's  
 
Semifinals
[May 12]
Onchan                1-2 St Mary's
[May 14]
St George's           4-0 Rushen United   
 
Final [May 28]
St George's           5-0 St Mary's

Railway Cup 1946/47

Preliminary Round [Nov 2]
Laxey                 3-3 DHSOB
Replay          
DHSOB                 4-5 Laxey
   
Round 1
[Oct 31]
Ramsey                6-1 Rushen United      
[Nov 2]
Michael United        0-6 Colby
Malew                 2-1 St George's   
Onchan               12-0 Gymnasium
RAF Jurby             9-1 Pulrose United
Peel                 11-0 St Mary's
Castletown            8-2 Corinthians
Replay [Nov 16]
Laxey                 3-8 Braddan
      
Quarterfinals
[Nov 23]
RAF Jurby             7-5 Braddan    
Peel                  abd Onchan                [abandoned at 0-2]
Colby                 2-0 Malew
[Nov 30]
Ramsey                4-0 Castletown        
Replay 
Onchan                1-3 Peel 
 
Semifinals [Dec 7]
Colby                 2-3 Ramsey
RAF Jurby             awd Peel                  [5-1; after protest awarded to Peel due to 5 ineligible RAF players]                   
 
Final [Jan 1]
Peel                  7-3 Ramsey
 
Junior Cup 1947
 
Round 1
[May 1]
DHSOB                  5-4 Colby
Braddan                0-1 Michael United
[Mar 2]
Ramsey                 0-2 Onchan
Malew                  0-4 St George's
[May ?]
Pulrose United         7-1 Castletown 
Corinthians            8-3 Peel
Gymnasium              bye
St Mary's              bye
 
Quarterfinals [May ?] 
DHSOB                  0-3 Pulrose United
Corinthians            7-1 Onchan
Gymnasium              1-1 St George's
St Mary's              5-0 Michael United   
Replay
St George's            bt  Gymnasium
 
Semifinals missing                      
 
Final [Jun 26]
Pulrose United         1-0 St George's
 
Cowell Cup 1947
 
Final [Jul 5]
DHSOB                  1-0 Onchan
 
1947/48

First League

Reported Table (May 14):
 
 1.Peel                20 17  2  1  77-31  36  Champions
 2.Castletown          21 15  3  3  49-21  33
 3.Ramsey              17 10  4  3  61-27  24
 4.Onchan              16 10  3  3  58-20  23
 5.Colby               20  9  5  6  53-41  23
 6.Gymnasium           16  9  3  4  50-32  21
 7.Braddan             19  7  2 10  44-45  16
 8.DHSOB               21  8  0 13  46-50  16
 9.St George's         16  4  1 11  30-49   9
10.Rushen United       16  2  3 11  21-60   6
11.Laxey               18  2  3 13  24-65   7  Relegated
12.St Mary's           20  1  2 17  18-106  4  Relegated
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies

Top Final Table:

 1.Peel                22 19  2  1  82-33  40  Champions

Second League   
 
Table (May 14):

 1.Peel                26 19  2  5  86-40  40
 2.St John's United    19 16  2  1  47-19  34
 3.Malew               24 14  3  7  51-22  34
 4.Corinthians         21 15  1  5  84-50  31
 5.Castletown          21 15  1  5  34-50  30
 6.Pulrose United      19 14  2  3  94-24  30
 7.Braddan             25 10  6  9  58-57  26
 8.Onchan              19 11  1  7  66-39  23
 9.Ramsey              24  9  1 14  45-51  19
10.Gymnasium           24  6  7 11  52-62  19
11.Michael United      25  7  5 13  41-55  19
12.Colby               27  4  7 16  38-81  15
13.Rushen United       22  6  2 14  55-67  14
14.DHSOB               26  5  2 19  52-96  12
15.St George's         24  4  3 17  35-86  11    
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies 

Thursday League

Start: March 1948

Table (Apr 3):

 1.DHSOB                5  5  0  0  19- 0  10
 2.Gymnasium            4  2  1  1   5- 5   5
 3.Rushen United        5  2  1  2   7-19   5
 4.St Mary's            4  2  0  2  11- 7   4
 5.Onchan               4  1  0  3   6- 9   2
 6.Ramsey               4  0  0  4   2-10   0 
 
FA Cup 1948

Preliminary Round [Jan 10]
St John's United      abd Castletown            [abandoned at 0-0] 
Replay [Jan 17]
St John's United      1-1 Castletown
Second Replay [Jan 24]
Castletown            1-0 St John's United    
 
Round 1
[Jan 17]              
Rushen United         0-5 DHSOB
Castletown            0-0 Onchan
[Jan 24]
Ramsey                4-2 Corinthians
Pulrose United        1-3 St George's
St Mary's             0-4 Colby
Braddan               1-2 Laxey
Michael United        0-4 Gymnasium
Replay [Feb 7]
Onchan                4-0 Castletown   
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 31?]
DHSOB                 1-1 Ramsey
Peel                  5-1 Colby
Gymnasium             3-0 Laxey
[Feb 14]
Onchan                3-1 St George's 
Replay [Feb 7]
Ramsey                4-2 DHSOB     
 
Semifinals [Feb 28]
Ramsey                0-3 Peel
Onchan                2-2 Gymnasium
Replay [Mar 6]   
Gymnasium             2-4 Onchan           
 
Final [Mar 29]
Peel                  4-1 Onchan
 
Hospital Cup 1948 
 
Round 1
[Apr 3]
Malew                 0-0 Braddan
St Mary's             2-2 Pulrose United
Rushen United         abd St John's United      [abandoned at 1-1]    
Gymnasium             2-0 Castletown
Onchan                3-3 Colby  
DHSOB                 2-2 Corinthians
Michael United        0-7 Ramsey
[Apr 10]
Peel                  6-1 Laxey  
Replays
Braddan               2-1 Malew
Pulrose United        0-2 St Mary's   
St John's United      1-3 Rushen United
Colby                 0-1 Onchan
Corinthians           2-5 DHSOB      
 
Quarterfinals [May 1]
Rushen United         5-1 St Mary's
Ramsey                2-2 Peel
Onchan                1-3 DHSOB
Gymnasium             1-1 Braddan
Replays
[May 4]
Braddan               1-2 Gymnasium
[May ?]
Peel                  6-0 Ramsey 
 
Semifinals
DHSOB                 4-2 Gymnasium
Rushen United         1-3 Peel
    
Final [May 19]
Peel                  2-2 DHSOB    
Final Replay [May 26]
DHSOB                 3-2 Peel        
 
Railway Cup 1947/48

St John's United did not enter.
 
Round 1
Laxey                 3-3 Michael United
Castletown            0-3 Peel
Ramsey                1-3 Gymnasium
Colby                 8-1 St Mary's
Onchan                1-1 St George's
Pulrose United        o/w DHSOB
Braddan               2-2 Rushen United
Corinthians           6-3 Malew
Replays [Nov 8]
St George's           5-2 Onchan  
Rushen United         4-3 Braddan
Michael United        6-2 Laxey   
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 22]
DHSOB                 1-2 St George's
Rushen United         2-2 Corinthians
Michael United        0-2 Peel
Gymnasium             3-2 Colby
Replay [Nov 29]
Corinthians           abd Rushen United         [abandoned due to light probems at 1-1 in extra time]
Second Replay [Dec 13]
Corinthians           1-8 Rushen United
 
Semifinals
[Dec 6]
St George's           5-2 Peel
[Dec 13]
Rushen United         3-0 Gymnasium
 
Final [Jan 1]
Rushen United         3-0 St George's
 
Junior Cup 1948

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Colby                 0-3 Braddan  
Rushen United         1-4 Ramsey  
[Apr 20]
Castletown            0-0 Michael United
[Apr 21]
DHSOB                 3-3 Gymnasium
Pulrose United        3-2 Corinthians
[Apr 23]
Malew                 1-1 Peel
[Apr 24]
St George's           1-3 Onchan
Replays
Michael United        4-2 Castletown
Gymnasium             3-3 DHSOB
Peel                  2-2 Malew 
Second Replays [May 3]
Malew                 1-6 Peel
DHSOB                 4-2 Gymnasium
     
Quarterfinals
[May 5]
St John's United      1-1 Pulrose United 
Ramsey                2-2 Michael United 
[May 7?]
DHSOB                 1-1 Braddan
Peel                  3-1 Onchan 
Replays [May ?]
Pulrose United        8-0 St John's United     
Braddan               bt  DHSOB
[May 20]
Michael United        lt  Ramsey 
 
Semifinals [May 22]
Pulrose United        2-1 Michael United
Peel                  3-1 Braddan       
 
Final
Pulrose United        5-1 Peel 
 
Cowell Cup 1948

Final [Jun 12; apparently not played]
Castletown             -  Onchan                [title shared]

1948/49

First League

Table (May 7):

 1.Peel                17 15  1  1  77-28  31
 2.Castletown          19 15  1  3  63-34  31
 3.Ramsey              19 12  1  6  53-32  25
 4.Rushen United       16  7  4  5  61-40  18
 5.Gymnasium           19  8  0 11  42-49  16
 6.Colby               16  7  2  7  22-30  16
 7.Pulrose United      16  6  4  6  41-41  16
 8.DHSOB               16  6  2  8  47-51  14
 9.Onchan              18  5  2 11  44-50  12
10.Braddan             20  5  2 13  48-77  12
11.St George's         20  2  1 17  32-98   5 
  
Top Final Table:

 1.Peel                20 17  2  1  90-33  36  Champions

Second League North

Reported Table (May 7):

 1.Laxey               16 12  2  2  74-28  26
 2.Ramsey              16 11  2  3  85-21  24
 3.Corinthians         15 10  5  5  78-41  20
 4.Onchan              14  8  2  4  42-33  18
 5.Michael United      16  4  4  8  28-51  12
 6.DHSOB               13  5  1  7  35-55  11
 7.St George's         16  4  2 10  27-75  10
 8.North. Youth Centre 15  3  1 11  31-63   7
 9.Braddan             13  2  2  9  15-58   6
NB: total goal difference -10
 
Second League South  

Table (May 7):

 1.Peel                16 14  0  2  61-20  28
 2.St Mary's           15 10  2  3  58-30  22
 3.St John's United    14  9  2  3  28-18  20
 4.Malew               16  9  1  6  49-42  19
 5.Gymnasium           16  7  3  6  36-40  17
 6.Colby               14  3  4  7  23-36  10
 7.Castletown          15  2  3 10  26-40   7
 8.Rushen United       12  3  0  9  23-43   6
 9.Pulrose United      14  0  3 11  16-51   3     
 
Second League Decider  [date ?]
Peel                  bt  Laxey    

FA Cup 1949

Preliminary Round
[Jan 15]
Gymnasium             3-3 Peel
Replay [Jan 22]
Peel                  4-1 Gymnasium
 
Round 1
[Jan 22]
Castletown            2-2 Onchan
Pulrose United        4-5 Rushen United
Ramsey                3-2 Michael United
DHSOB                 7-1 Laxey
Colby                 3-1 Braddan
Malew                 2-6 Corinthians       
St George's           6-2 St Mary's
[Jan 29]
St John's United      0-4 Peel
Replay
Onchan                0-2 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 5]
Rushen United         2-2 Peel
DHSOB                 2-1 Corinthians
Colby                 5-4 St George's 
[Feb 12]
Castletown            2-3 Ramsey
Replay
Peel                  2-2 Rushen United         [aet]
Second Replay [Feb 19]
Rushen United         2-3 Peel
 
Semifinals
[Mar 12]
Peel                  3-1 Colby
Ramsey                1-1 DHSOB
Replay  [Mar 19]
DHSOB                 2-0 Ramsey
 
Final [Apr 18]
Peel                  3-2 DHSOB  
 
Hospital Cup 1949

Preliminary Round [Apr 5]
Gymnasium             abd St John's United      [abandoned at 4-0]
Replay [Apr 21?]
St John's United      1-5 Gymnasium
 
Round 1
[Apr 5]
St Mary's             abd Laxey                 [abandoned at 4-4]
[Apr 6]
Rushen United         3-1 DHSOB
Onchan                abd Colby                 [abandoned at 0-3]
Malew                 2-4 St George's
[Apr 7]
Pulrose United        3-2 Braddan
Corinthians           2-4 Ramsey 
[Apr 9]
Peel                  4-0 Michael United
[Apr 23]
Castletown            3-0 Gymnasium
Replays [Apr 21?]
Laxey                 0-3 St Mary's
Colby                 1-0 Onchan
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 24]
St Mary's             1-4 Colby
[Apr 27?]
Pulrose United        1-2 Rushen United
Peel                  3-1 St George's       
[May 4]
Castletown            0-3 Ramsey 
 
Semifinals
[May 12]
Rushen United         2-2 Ramsey
Colby                 3-1 Peel
Replay [May 16]
Ramsey                0-1 Rushen United
 
Final [May 21]
Colby                 2-1 Rushen United   
 
Railway Cup 1948/49

Preliminary Round [Oct 22]
Malew                 3-5 Corinthians
 
Round 1 [Nov 5]
Ramsey                4-0 Michael United
Rushen United         6-7 Pulrose Uited
St Mary's             1-2 Braddan   
Corinthians           1-6 Colby
Castletown            2-1 Gymnasium
St George's           5-3 St John's United
DHSOB                 4-1 Laxey
Onchan               1-10 Peel  
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 20]
Peel                  4-1 DHSOB
Pulrose United        4-2 Braddan
Colby                 1-2 Castletown
Ramsey                4-2 St George's  
 
Semifinals [Dec 4]
Pulrose United        2-6 Peel
Ramsey                2-1 Castletown
 
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
 
Junior Cup 1949

Preliminary Round
[May 3]
St George's           2-5 Laxey
[May 7]
Rushen United         1-3 Onchan
 
Round 1
[May 4]
North YC              0-4 Pulrose United
[May 7]
Malew                 4-1 Braddan
Michael United        1-1 Colby
Ramsey                2-2 St Mary's
Corinthians           2-0 St John's United
DHSOB                 3-2 Castletown
[May 11]
Onchan                0-1 Gymnasium    
Peel                  2-1 Laxey
Replay
St Mary's             4-2 Ramsey
 
Quarterfinals
[May 16]
Michael United        2-1 DHSOB
[May ?]
St Mary's         w/o (?) Peel
Corinthians           bt  Gymnasium
Pulrose United        0-3 Malew 
 
Semifinals
[May 25]
Corinthians            8-0 Michael United 
[May ?]
Malew                  lt  St Mary's         
 
Final [Jun 2]
Corinthians            3-0 St Mary's
 
Cowell Cup 1949

Final [Jun ?]
DHSOB                  5-2 Castletown
 
1949/50
 
First League
 
Reported Table (Jun 9):
  
 1.Castletown          22 15  5  2  82-33  35  Champions
 2.Peel                22 15  4  3  82-32  33
 3.Ramsey              22 10  7  5  56-34  27
 4.Rushen United       18  9  4  5  43-29  22
 5.Onchan              20  7  6  7  36-51  20
 6.Colby               17  7  6  5  43-44  20
 7.DHSOB               17  7  3  7  42-32  17
 8.Gymnasium           18  5  5  8  45-55  15
 9.Braddan             20  6  2 12  60-71  14
10.Pulrose United      17  4  4  9  31-52  12  
11.St George's         21  4  3 14  37-81  11
12.St Mary's           19  4  1 15  35-70   9 
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
No team relegated; RAF Jurby and Laxey promoted from Divsion Two
 
FA Cup 1950
  
Preliminary Round [Jan 7]
Pulrose United        2-6 Colby
Corinthians           2-5 Braddan
St John's United      1-0 Viking   
 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
St George's           1-1 DHSOB
Rushen United         3-3 Colby
Michael United        2-2 St Mary's
Peel                  3-3 Gymnasium
St John's United      0-3 Onchan
North YC              2-3 Ramsey 
Braddan               2-6 Laxey            
Castletown            4-0 Malew
Replays [Jan 28]
DHSOB                 2-1 St George's
Colby                 1-3 Rushen United
St Mary's             6-0 Michael United
Gymnasium             0-4 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 4]
St Mary's             0-4 Ramsey
DHSOB                 4-0 Rushen United
Castletown            6-0 Onchan
Laxey                 1-1 Peel
Replay [Feb 11]
Peel                  3-1 Laxey
 
Semifinals [Feb 25]
Peel                  0-1 Castletown
Ramsey                3-1 DHSOB
 
Final [Apr 10]
Castletown            2-1 Ramsey
 
Hospital Cup 1950
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 22?]
Rushen United         9-0 Malew
Viking               0-12 Peel
 
Round 1
[Apr 25]
Braddan               0-3 Rushen United
[Apr 26]
Laxey                 0-1 Castletown
Pulrose United        6-1 Corinthians
Gymnasium             0-1 DHSOB 
[Apr 27]
St George's           1-4 Ramsey
St Mary's             0-2 Colby
Onchan                3-0 Michael United
[Apr 28]
Peel                  2-1 St John's United
 
Quarterfinals [May ?]
Rushen United         2-1 Ramsey
Pulrose United        0-0 Peel
Onchan                1-1 DHSOB
[Apr 6]
Castletown            7-1 Colby
Replays
DHSOB                 3-1 Onchan
Peel                  4-2 Pulrose United        [aet]
 
Semifinals
[May 15]
Peel                  1-0 Castletown
[May 16]
Rushen United         1-2 DHSOB
 
Final [May 25]
DFHSOB                3-1 Peel        
  
Railway Cup 1949/50
 
Preliminary Round [Oct 22]
Malew                 7-2 Corinthians
Braddan               0-8 Castletown
 
Round 1 [Nov 5]
Vikings              0-15 Ramsey
Rushen United         2-1 Peel
Gymnasium             4-2 Pulrose United
St Mary's             5-1 St John's United
Malew                1-10 Castletown
Onchan                4-1 Michael United
Colby                 2-1 DHSOB
St George's           2-2 Laxey
Replay [Nov 12]
Laxey                 2-0 St George's
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 19]
Rushen United         3-4 Ramsey
Onchan                1-3 Castletown
Laxey                 3-1 Colby
St Mary's             7-1 Gymnasium  
 
Semifinals [Dec 10]
Laxey                 5-3 St Mary's
Castletown            6-0 Ramsey
 
Final [Jan 1]
Castletown            4-2 Laxey
 
Junior Cup 1950
 
Preliminary Round
[May 3]
Rushen United         4-1 Ramsey
Peel                  2-1 St John's United
[May 4]
Colby                 bt  St Mary's
 
Round 1
[May 11]
Vikings               5-7 St George's
North YC              0-9 Corinthians   
Michael United        2-3 Braddan
Pulrose United        2-4 Gymnasium 
Castletown            2-1 Colby
Laxey                 6-3 DHSOB
[May ?]
Rushen United         1-7 Malew
Peel                  bt  Onchan
 
Quarterfinals [May 20?]
St George's           2-6 Corinthians
Laxey                 5-0 Malew
Peel                  3-2 Gymnasium
Castletown            5-1 Braddan
 
Semifinals [May 27?]
Corinthians           2-3 Castletown 
Laxey                 6-1 Peel
 
Final [Jun 2]
Laxey                 4-0 Castletown
 
Cowell Cup 1950 
 
Semifinals
[May 23?]
North YC              3-5 DHSOB
[May 30]
Pulrose United        1-1 Castletown
Replay [Jun 3]
Castletown            1-3 Pulrose United
 
Final   
DHSOB                 5-1 Pulrose United

1950/51
 
Division One
 
Reported Table (Jun 15): 
 
 1.Castletown          26 20  4  2 104-33  44  Champions
 2.Rushen United       23 17  3  3  87-36  37
 3.DHSOB               24 14  3  7  64-43  30  [31?]
 4.St George's         26 13  4  9  82-68  30
 5.Laxey               24 12  4  8  79-58  28
 6.RAF Jurby           26 10  6 10  68-71  26
 7.Ramsey              21  9  5  7  59-53  23
 8.Braddan             25  8  6 11  56-73  22
 9.Peel                24  9  4 11  64-77  22
10.Gymnasium           24  8  4 12  50-53  20
11.Colby               23  8  3 12  45-60  19
12.Pulrose United      24  5  7 12  48-82  17
13.St Mary's           25  7  2 16  62-93  16  Relegated  
14.Onchan              26  3  2 21  39-97   8  Relegated  
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
FA Cup 1951
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 13] 
Michael United        5-2 St John's United
Rushen United         8-0 St George's
Onchan                1-6 Laxey
North YC              7-0 Vikings
Marown                3-2 Corinthians
Colby                10-1 Union Mills 
 
Round 1
[Jan 20]
Braddan               5-0 Michael United
DHSOB                 2-2 Peel
Colby                 3-0 St Mary's
Marown               0-11 Ramsey
Gymnasium             2-2 Pulrose United
Castletown            4-0 Laxey
Rushen United         3-1 RAF Jurby
Malew                 1-3 North YC
Replays [Jan 27]
Peel                  3-3 DHSOB 
Pulrose United        1-0 Gymnasium
Second Replay [Feb 3]
DHSOB                 8-0 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 10]
DHSOB                 1-2 Braddan
Colby                 3-0 North YC
Ramsey                4-4 Pulrose United
Rushen United         2-1 Castletown
Replay [Feb 17]
Pulrose United        4-3 Ramsey 
 
Semifinals
[Feb 24]
Rushen United         4-1 Pulrose United
[Mar 3]  
Colby                 2-3 Braddan
 
Final [Apr 26]
Rushen United         2-1 Braddan 
 
Hospital Cup 1951
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 17]
Peel                  6-0 St John's United
[Apr 18]
Vikings              3-10 St Mary's
[Apr 19]
Corinthians           2-3 RAF Jurby
Braddan               3-0 Union Mills
[Apr 21]
Laxey                 8-4 Michael United  
North YC              0-2 Rushen United
Pulrose United        bye
Castletown            bye
 
Round 1
[Apr 19]
Castletown            7-1 Malew  
St George's           3-1 Ramsey
Peel                  2-2 Gymnasium
Marown               1-11 Colby
Pulrose United        2-1 St Mary's
Onchan                0-3 Laxey
[May 1]
Rushen United         4-3 DHSOB
[May 3]
Braddan               2-3 RAF Jurby  
Replay
Gymnasium             3-0 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[May 9]
Rushen United         4-0 RAF Jurby
[May 10]
St George's           2-0 Gymnasium  
[May 12]  
Colby                 3-3 Laxey
[May ?]
Castletown            1-0 Pulrose United
Replay [May 15]
Laxey                 1-2 Colby                 [aet]
 
Semifinals
[May 17?]
Rushen United         2-0 St George's
[May 19]
Castletown            3-1 Colby
 
Final [May 26]
Rushen Unted          2-1 Castletown  
 
Railway Cup 1950/51
 
Preliminary Round
[Nov 4]
Onchan                1-0 St John's United
Northern Youth Centre 1-2 RAF Jurby
Pulrose United        1-1 Gymnasium  
[Nov 11]
Union Mills           0-7 Laxey
Rushen United        20-2 Malew  
Replay [Nov 11]
Gymnasium             4-3 Pulrose United
 
Round 1
[Nov ?]
St Mary's             5-3 Corinthians
St George's           8-2 Michael United
Braddan               4-7 Colby
Ramsey                5-2 Peel
Laxey                 3-2 RAF Jurby
Rushen United        10-1 Onchan 
[Nov 18]
Castletown            0-1 Gymnasium  
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 18]
Ramsey                2-1 Rushen United
Colby                 0-4 DHSOB
St Mary's             5-2 Laxey
[Nov 25]
Gymnasium             4-3 St George's
 
Semifinals [Dec 2]
Gymnasium             3-2 Ramsey
St Mary's             1-0 DHSOB
 
Final [Jan 1]
Gymnasium             4-2 St Mary's
 
Junior Cup 1951
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 14]
Union Mills           1-0 Michael United
Onchan                4-5 Peel
{Apr 23]
St Mary's             1-7 Castletown
[Apr 28]
Marown                2-2 Gymnasium
Replay
Gymnasium             2-3 Marown  
 
Round 1
[Apr 23]
Rushen United         3-1 DHSOB
[Apr 24]
Pulrose United        1-4 Ramsey
[Apr 25]
Peel                  0-6 Malew
Corinthians           4-0 Vikings
[Apr 27]
St John's United      2-1 Union Mills           [aet] 
[Apr 28]
North YC              4-1 St George`s
[May 2]
Colby                 awd Castletown            [1-6; awarded to Colby because
[May ?]                                          Castletown unsed 2 ineligible players]
Marown                2-3 Braddan
 
Quarterfinals
[May 16]
Braddan               1-2 Malew 
[May ?]
Corinthians           1-1 Rushen United
Colby                 1-3 St John's United
Ramsey                awd North YC              [4-1; awarded to Northern YC because
Replay                                           Ramsey used 2 ineligible players] 
Rushen United         5-3 Corinthians
  
Semifinals [May 22]
St John's United      2-1 Rushen United
North YC              4-2 Malew
 
Final [May 30]
St John's United      4-3 Northern Youth Centre 
 
Cowell Cup 1951
 
Semifinals [Jun 14?]
Laxey                 5-1 St George's
Braddan               4-3 Castletown            [aet]
 
Final [Jun 21]
Laxey                 4-1 Braddan
 
1951/52

Division One
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Ramsey              22 18  2  2  82-33  38  Champions
 2.Peel                22 16  2  4  94-41  34
 3.Gymnasium           22 10  5  7  68-47  25
 4.Castletown          22 10  5  7  47-35  25
 5.Rushen United       22 10  5  7  67-58  25
 6.RAF Jurby           22 10  3  9  54-61  23
 7.DHSOB               22  7  5 10  53-66  19
 8.St George's         22  7  4 11  58-67  18
 9.Pulrose United      22  7  3 12  45-76  17
10.Laxey               22  7  2 13  52-75  16
11.Colby               22  4  5 13  34-61  13  Relegated
12.Braddan             22  3  5  4  43-77  11  Relegated  
 
FA Cup 1952
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 19]
Castletown            5-0 St George's
St George's           1-1 Braddan
Corinthians           3-3 Michael United
Malew                 1-9 Laxey
Pulrose United        9-0 North YC
Rushen United         4-2 Peel 
Replays [Jan 26]
Braddan               1-4 St George's
Michael United        1-9 Corinthians  
 
Round 1
[Feb 2]
Castletown            6-1 Corinthians
Colby                 2-1 Onchan
DHSOB                 1-0 Rushen United
Gymnasium             1-1 St Mary's
Laxey                 7-1 Vikings
Ramsey                9-2 Marown
Pulrose United        4-7 RAF Jurby
Union Mills           1-3 St George 
Replay [Feb 9?]
St Mary's             4-7 Gymnasium             [aet] 
  
Quarterfinals
[Feb 16]
Ramsey                2-2 Gymnasium
Laxey                 1-1 DHSOB
RAF Jurby             0-1 St George's
Colby                 0-0 Castletown
Replays [Mar 1]
Gymnasium             0-4 Ramsey
DHSOB                 3-1 Laxey
Castletown            3-3 Colby                 [aet]
Second Replay [Mar 8]
Colby                 2-3 Castletown
 
Semifinals [Mar 22]
DHSOB                 2-2 St George's
Castletown            1-2 Ramsey
Replay [Mar 29]
St George's           0-2 DHSOB
 
Final [Apr 14]
Ramsey                3-2 DHSOB
 
Hospital Cup 1952
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 21]
Vikings               4-2 Malew
[Apr ?]
St Mary's             2-5 Onchan
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 24]
Michael United        3-3 North YC
Corinthians           1-4 St John's United
Union Mills           drw Onchan
Vikings               3-2 Marown
Replays [Apr 26]
North YC              3-0 Michael United 
Onchan                2-2 Union Mills
Second Replay [May 5]
Union Mills           1-3 Onchan
 
Semifinals [May 12?]
St John's United      2-3 Onchan
North YC              6-3 Vikings
 
Final [May 17]
Northern Youth Centre 1-1 Onchan
Final Replay [May 24]
Onchan                3-4 Northern Youth Centre
 
Railway Cup 1952
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 23]
Ramsey                4-1 Braddan
St George's           2-3 Castletown
Laxey                 3-4 Peel
DHSOB                 2-2 Colby
Replay
Colby                 1-4 DHSOB
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 23]
Pulrose United        4-2 RAF Jurby
[Apr 29]
Castletown            0-2 Peel
Ramsey                4-4 Rushen United
[May 5]
Gymnasium             1-2 DHSOB  
Replay
Rushen United         2-5 Ramsey
 
Semifinals
[May 7]
Peel                  4-1 Pulrose United
[May 12]
DHSOB                 3-1 Ramsey
 
Final [May 26]
DHSOB                 3-1 Peel  
 
Junior Cup 1952
 
Round 1
[Apr 21]
Gymnasium             1-1 St George's
Union Mills           1-4 Onchan
RAF Jurby             3-3 DHSOB
St Mary's             1-5 Castletown
Colby                 5-0 Corinthians
Peel                  5-0 Braddan
Rushen United         5-0 Pulrose United
[May 5]
Ramsey                2-1 Laxey  
Replays [Apr 24]
St George's           4-0 Gymnasium
DHSOB                 2-6 RAF Jurby
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 28]
Peel                  3-0 Rushen United
Onchan                4-2 St George's
Castletown            3-1 RAF Jurby
[May 9]
Ramsey                3-1 Colby
 
Semifinals [May 14]
Castletown            3-2 Peel
Ramsey                1-1 Onchan
Replay [May 21]
Onchan                0-2 Ramsey
 
Final [May 3]
Castletown            5-1 Ramsey 
 
Cowell Cup 1952
 
Semifinals
[May 30]
Braddan               5-1 Rushen United
[Jun 7]
St George's           3-1 DHSOB
 
Final [Jun 14]  
Braddan               7-1 St George's

1952/53

Division One
 
Reported Table (Apr 25):
  
 1.Peel                22 16  6  0 110-38  38  Champions
 2.Laxey               21 13  4  4  76-45  30
 3.St George's         22 14  2  6  61-50  30
 4.Ramsey              22 12  3  7  58-50  27
 5.Castletown          22 11  3  8  65-26  25  
 6.Rushen United       21 11  2  8  62-50  24
 7.Onchan              22 10  2 10  55-53  22
 8.RAF Jurby           22  9  3 10  67-61  21
 9.DHSOB               22  8  2 12  67-60  18  
10.Gymnasium           22  8  1 13  53-71  17
11.Pulrose United      21  4  0 17  37-90   8  Relegated
12.St Mary's           21  0  0 21  38-133  0  Relegated 
NB: total goal difference +22
 
Division Two
 
Reported Table (Apr 25):
 
 1.Braddan             18 17  0  1  82-21  34  Promoted
 2.Colby               18 12  3  3  82-33  27  Promoted
 3.Northern Youth C.   18 11  1  6  60-35  23
 4.St John's United    18 11  1  6  67-44  23
 5.Marown              18 10  0  8  69-59  20
 6.Vikings             18  8  1  9  38-71  17
 7.Union Mills         18  4  4 10  36-40  12
 8.Corinthians         18  3  3 12  35-66   9
 9.Michael United      17  4  1 12  33-69   9
10.Malew               17  2  0 15  19-90   4  
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
FA Cup 1953
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 3]
Pulrose United        1-3 North YC
[Jan 10]
Castletown            5-3 Laxey
St John's United      3-7 Ramsey
St Mary's             0-0 Onchan
DHSOB                 6-0 Michael United
Gymnasium             7-0 Malew
Replay [Jan 17]
Onchan                2-2 St Mary's             [aet] 
Second Replay [Jan 24]
St Mary's             1-2 Onchan
 
Round 1
[Jan 24]
RAF Jurby             3-3 Castletown 
Rushen United         3-3 Ramsey
DHSOB                 6-1 Corinthians
Colby                 2-3 Gymnasium
Union Mills           2-7 Peel  
Braddan               3-2 North YC
St George's           5-3 Marown
[Feb 6]
Onchan                9-0 Vikings
Replays [Jan 31]
Castletown            abd RAF Jurby             [abandoned at 0-0 in 8']
Ramsey                0-3 Rushen United
Second Replay [Feb 7]
RAF Jurby             0-1 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 14]
Rushen United         4-1 DHSOB
Gymnasium             1-0 Castletown
Peel                  5-2 Braddan
Onchan                0-1 St George's  
 
Semifinals [Mar 7]
Rushen United         5-2 Gymnasium
Peel                  3-1 St George's  
 
Final [Apr 6]
Peel                  3-0 Rushen United
 
Hospital Cup 1953
 
Preliminary Round [Apr?]
Union Mills           2-2 St John's United
Malew                 1-9 Braddan 
Replay
St John's United      3-2 Union Mills  
 
Round 1
[Apr ?]
Braddan              12-0 Corinthians
St John's United      6-0 Vikings
Marown                3-2 Michael United 
[Apr 25]
North YC              4-1 Colby
 
Semifinals
[May 6]
Braddan               2-0 North YC
[May 12]
St John's United      5-3 Marown
 
Final [May 30]
Braddan               6-2 St John's United
  
Junior Cup 1953 
 
Preliminary Round
Rushen United         2-4 RAF
Castletown            1-0 Peel
St Mary's             1-1 Pulrose United  
Replays
Pulrose United        lt  St Mary's
 
Round 1
[Apr 20]
Gymnasium             8-2 Corinthians
Pulrose United        0-2 St George's
Peel                  5-2 RAF
[Apr 25]
DHSOB                 1-5 Ramsey 
[Apr ?]
Laxey                 1-1 Colby
Castletown            6-1 Union Mills
St Mary's             2-6 Onchan
Rushen United         9-4 Braddan
Replay
Colby                 bt  Laxey
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 29]
Gymnasium             9-0 Onchan 
St George's           2-1 Colby
[May 2]
Ramsey                6-0 Rushen United
Peel                 10-1 Castletown
 
Semifinals
[May 13]
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
[May 20]
St George's           7-0 Gymnasium
 
Final [Jun 6]
Ramsey                1-0 St George's
 
Cowell Cup 1953
 
Semifinals
[Jun 8]
Northern Youth Centre 6-2 Peel
[Jun 12]
DHSOB                 lt  St John's United 
 
Final [Jun 22]
Northern Youth Centre 6-0 St John's United 

1953/54

Division One
 
Reported Table:
  
 1.Peel                22 18  2  2  88-34  38  Champions
 2.Castletown          22 16  3  3 103-30  35 
 3.RAF                 22 16  0  6  97-41  32
 4.Ramsey              21 14  1  6  97-54  29
 5.St George's         21 12  1  8  83-55  25
 6.Braddan             22 12  0 10  91-65  24
 7.DHSOB               22 11  0 11  88-63  22
 8.Rushen United       22  8  1 13  64-95  17
 9.Onchan              22  7  0 15  53-81  14
10.Colby               22  5  2 15  55-114 12
11.Gymnasium           22  5  2 15  47-110 12  Relegated
12.Laxey               22  1  0 21  30-145  2  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +19
 
Division Two  
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Pulrose United      18 16  2  0 100-21  34  Promoted
 2.Marown              18 12  3  3  78-26  27  Promoted
 3.Northern Youth C.   18 13  0  5  85-36  26
 4.St John's United    18 11  3  4  75-42  25
 5.St Mary's           18  9  1  8  65-45  19
 6.Malew               18  8  0 10  47-63  16
 7.Union Mills         18  7  1 10  45-58  15
 8.Corinthians         18  6  0 12  42-69  12
 9.R.D. Engineering    18  2  0 16  18-109  4
10.Michael United      18  1  0 17  19-105  2
 
FA Cup 1954
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan ?]
RAF                   7-0 Michael United
[Jan 16]
Gymnasium             0-5 Ramsey
Castletown            3-2 Pulrose United
St George's          11-2 Laxey
Marown                1-4 Onchan  
[Jan 23]
Braddan               4-4 St Mary's
Replay [Jan 30]
St Mary's             5-0 Braddan  
 
Round 1
[Jan 23]
St John's United      1-5 Ramsey
[Jan 30]
Onchan                1-2 Rushen United
Corinthians           3-3 Malew 
Union Mills           1-6 RAF
Peel                  6-1 Castletown
[Feb 6]
St George's           7-1 Colby
R.D.Engineering       1-7 St Mary's
Replay
Malew                 3-4 Corinthians           [aet] 
[Feb 13]
DHSOB                 3-2 North YC
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 20]
Corinthians           0-9 RAF
Peel                  3-1 St Mary's
Ramsey                4-5 St George's
[Feb 27]
DHSOB                 1-0 Rushen United
 
Semifinals [Mar 13]
Peel                  4-1 DHSOB
RAF                   0-1 St George's
 
Final [Apr 18]
Peel                  5-1 St George's
  
Railway Cup 1954
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr ?]
Castletown            4-1 DHSOB
Gymnasium             3-3 Braddan
Replay [Apr 27]
Braddan               2-0 Gymnasium 
[Apr 28]
Rushen United         2-5 Laxey
Onchan                4-1 RAF
 
Round 1
[Apr 27]
Colby                 2-5 Peel
Braddan               1-2 St George's
Onchan                0-0 Laxey
[Apr 29]
Castletown            4-2 Ramsey
Replay [May 11]
Laxey                 4-0 Onchan  
 
Semifinals
[May 11]
St George's            2-2 Castletown 
[May 22]
Peel                   7-3 Laxey
Replay [May 21]
Castletown             2-3 St George's
 
Final [May 27]
St George's            4-3 Peel  
 
Woods Cup 1953/54
 
Semifinals [Nov 28]
North                  lt  South
East                   lt  West
 
Final [Jan 1]
West                   3-2 South
 
Junior Cup 1954
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 22?]
Castletown             7-3 RAF
Laxey                  1-1 Ramsey
DHSOB                  0-8 Braddan  
Rushen United          3-4 St George's
Replay [Apr ?]
Ramsey                 5-1 Laxey
[May ?]
Onchan                 3-1 Pulrose United
Gymnasium              7-3 St Mary's
 
Quarterfinals [May ?]
Onchan                 0-2 Peel
Ramsey                 0-3 Castletown
Colby                  5-1 St George's
Gymnasium              2-1 Braddan
 
Semifinals
[May 21?]
Castletown             3-1 Gymnasium
[May 24]
Colby                  6-2 Peel
 
Final [Jun 1]
Castletown             2-0 Colby
 
Cowell Cup 1954
 
Semifinals [Jun 1]
Peel                   1-2 Rushen United
Braddan                3-2 Northern Youth Centre
 
Final [May 10]
Rushen United          6-0 Braddan

1954/55

Division One
 
Reported Table (Jun 3):
  
 1.Peel                22 20  1  1 119-43  41  Champions
 2.RAF Jurby           22 18  1  3 132-40  37
 3.St George's         22 13  4  5  76-44  30
 4.DHSOB               21 13  3  5  76-42  29
 5.Ramsey              22 12  1  9  61-55  25
 6.Castletown          21  9  5  7  55-47  23
 7.Pulrose United      22  9  3 10  62-80  21
 8.Marown              22  7  2 13  58-83  16
 9.Braddan             22  6  1 15  61-74  13
10.Onchan              22  3  6 13  37-73  12
11.Rushen United       22  3  3 16  43-102  7  [-2]  Relegated
12.Colby               22  3  0 19  43-121  6  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +19  
 
FA Cup 1955
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 15]
North YC              3-1 Union Mills
[Jan 22]
Colby                 7-0 Malew                 [other report: abandoned at 5-0
Peel                  4-2 Pulrose United         in 75' due to pouring rain]
Gymnasium             4-8 Peel
Marown                4-2 St Mary's
St George's           6-0 R.D. Engineering
Corinthians           2-9 Ramsey 
 
Round 1
[Jan 29]
Ramsey                2-3 North YC
Rushen United         1-4 Castletown
[Feb 4]
Peel                  3-4 St George's
St John's United      1-8 DHSOB
Braddan               6-2 Laxey
Michael United        0-7 Onchan
RAF                  10-1 Colby
[Feb 5]
Marown                2-1 Pulrose United
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 19]
Onchan                0-2 DHSOB
St George's           2-1 Braddan
RAF                   1-4 Castletown 
Marown                3-3 North YC
Replay [Mar 5]
North YC              7-3 Marown
 
Semifinals
[Mar 12]
St George's           2-0 North YC
Castletown            2-2 DHSOB
Replay
DHSOB                 1-4 Castletown
 
Final [Apr 11]
St George's           2-2 Castletown
Final Replay [May 9]
Castletown            3-3 St George's           [aet]
Second Replay [May 20]
St George's           5-4 Castletown            [aet]  
 
Hospital Cup 1955
 
Preliminary Round [Apr ?]
Malew                 2-2 Gymnasium
Michael United        0-6 St John's United
Replay [Apr 27]
Gymnasium             4-4 Malew
Second Replay [May 3]
Malew                 1-5 Gymnasium 
 
Round 1
[Apr 27] 
North YC              1-5 St John's United
[May 7]
Union Mills           4-1 Gymnasium
[May ?]  
St Mary's             4-1 Laxey
R.D. Engineering      3-2 Corinthians 
 
Semifinals
[May 4]
St Mary's             8-2 R.D. Engineering
[May 10]
St John's United      2-1 Union Mills
 
Final [May ?]
St Mary's             2-2 St John's United
Final Replay  [May ?]
St John's United      2-2 St Mary's
Second Final Replay [May 19]
St Mary's             1-7 St John's United
 
Railway Cup 1955
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 19]
Peel                  4-0 Braddan  
[Apr 20]
St George's           4-1 Pulrose United
[Apr 23]
Ramsey                1-1 Castletown
[Apr ?]
Rushen United         0-3 DHSOB
Replay [Apr 28]
Castletown            2-2 Ramsey                [aet]
Second Replay [May 3]
Ramsey                4-3 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr ?]
Colby                 2-2 DHSOB
[Apr 19]
Onchan                0-5 RAF Jurby
[Apr 27]
St George's           2-4 Peel
[May 10]
Ramsey                2-4 Marown
Replay [May ?]
DHSOB                 3-2 Colby
 
Semifinals
[May 11]
RAF Jurby             6-4 DHSOB
[May 17]
Peel                  5-0 Marown
  
Final [May 26]
Peel                  4-0 RAF Jurby
 
Woods Cup 1955
 
Semifinals [Jan 1]
North                 7-3 South
West                  3-2 East                  [aet]  
 
Final
North                 n/p West 
 
Junior Cup 1955
  
Colby withdrew before start
 
Preliminary Round (played over 2 legs)
St Mary's             w/o Rushen United
DHSOB            1-6 1-11 Peel
Laxey            0-2 6-12 Braddan  
Pulrose United    1-2 1-2 Castletown
 
Round 1 (played over 2 legs)
St George's       0-1 1-4 Ramsey
Onchan            2-3 0-1 Braddan
Castletown        0-2 2-4 St Mary's
Peel              5-0 9-2 Gymnasium  
 
Semifinals
[May 2]
Ramsey                4-1 Peel  
Braddan               0-0 St Mary's  
Replay [May ?]
St Mary's             1-2 Braddan  
 
Final [May 12]
Braddan               1-0 Ramsey
 
Cowell Cup 1955
 
Semifinals
[May 24]
Rushen United         6-4 Peel
Northern Youth Centre 4-4 St George's           [aet]
Replay [May 27]
St George's           2-3 Northern Youth Centre
 
Final [May 31]
Northern Youth Centre 4-0 Rushen United 

1955/56

Division One
 
Reported Final Table:
  
 1.RAF Jurby           22 20  0  2 137-28  40  Champions
 2.St George's         22 16  2  4 100-58  34
 3.Castletown          22 13  5  4  83-44  29  [-2]
 4.St John's United    22 12  4  6  84-66  28
 5.Ramsey              22 10  5  7  71-60  25
 6.DHSOB               22 10  3  9  68-58  23
 7.Peel                22  8  4 10  71-75  20
 8.Braddan             22  9  1 12  66-67  19
 9.Onchan              22  7  1 14  51-91  15
10.St Mary's           22  5  2 15  42-92  12
11.Pulrose United      22  4  2 16  55-115 10  Relegated
12.Marown              22  2  3 17  41-117  7  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -2
  
Division Two
 
Reported Final Table:
 
 1.Laxey               18 17  1  0 141-21  35  Promoted
 2.Rushen United       18 16  0  2 109-39  32  Promoted
 3.Colby               18 11  2  5  82-54  24
 4.Gymnasium           18 11  2  5  88-48  24
 5.Malew               18  6  2 10  23-113 14  [?!]
 6.Michael United      18  6  1 11  29-68  13
 7.Corinthians         18  6  1 11  46-87  13
 8.Union Mills         18  6  0 12  43-77  12
 9.R.D. Engineering    18  3  1 14  45-108  7
10.Northern Youth C.   18  2  2 14  47-88   6
NB: total goal difference -50
 
FA Cup 1956
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 7]
St John's United      3-3 Laxey
Peel                  4-3 Pulrose United
Malew                 3-4 Gymnasium  
Braddan               5-1 Marown
Replay [Jan 14] 
Laxey                 3-2 St John's United 
 
Round 1
[Jan 7]
R.D. Engineering     0-11 St Mary's
[Jan 21]
Corinthians           abd St George's           [abandoned at 0-4] 
DHSOB                 abd Braddan               [abandoned at 0-1]
Onchan                0-6 Laxey
Rushen United         2-3 Peel  
Michael United        0-6 Ramsey
Castletown            1-5 RAF Jurby
Gymnasium             2-2 Colby
Replays [Jan 28]
St George's          11-0 Corinthians
Braddan               0-2 DHSOB
Colby                 3-9 Gymnasium
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 11]
St Mary's             0-8 St George's
Gymnasium             2-2 RAF Jurby
Ramsey                2-1 Peel
DHSOB                 3-2 Laxey  
 
Semifinals  [Mar 3]
St George's           7-0 Ramsey
RAF Jurby             6-0 DHSOB  
 
Final [Apr 2]
RAF Jurby             4-0 St George's
 
Hospital Cup 1956
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 25]
Laxey                 7-1 Colby
[Apr 28]
North YC              8-3 R.D. Engineering
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 25]
Gymnasium             3-0 Union Mills
[Apr 28]
Laxey                11-1 Corinmthians  
[May 1]
Malew                 7-2 Michael United
[May 2]
Rushen United         4-2 North YC
 
Semifinals [May 9]
Gymnasium             2-1 Rushen United
Malew                 0-9 Laxey
 
Final [May 28]  
Laxey                 7-1 Gymnasium
 
Railway Cup 1956
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 24]
Peel                  1-0 Braddan
RAF                   1-2 DHSOB
Onchan                2-5 St George's           [also reported 0-5]
[Apr 25]
Marown                3-8 St John's United
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 7]
St John's United      3-2 St Mary's
Ramsey                3-1 Peel
[May 1]
Pulrose United        1-1 DHSOB
[May 2]
St George's           6-3 Castletown
Replay [May ?]
DHSOB                 7-1 Pulrose United 
 
Semifinals [May 10]
St John's United      1-3 DHSOB
St George's           6-0 Ramsey 
 
Final [May 17]
St George's           2-0 DHSOB
 
Woods Cup 1955/56
  
Semifinals
[Nov 27]
North                 3-2 South
[Nov ?]
East                  bt  West
 
Final [Jan 1]
North                 2-3 East                  [aet] 
 
Junior Cup 1956
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 23]
Ramsey                8-0 DHSOB
Peel                  6-2 Onchan
 
Round 1
[Apr 23]
St Mary's             2-2 Pulrose United
Castletown            4-1 Gymnasium
[May 4]
Peel                  2-1 Braddan
Ramsey                6-2 St George's
Replay
Pulrose United        5-2 St Mary's
 
Semifinals
[May 14]
Pulrose United        1-1 Peel
Ramsey                3-1 Castletown
Replay [May 18]
Peel                  3-2 Pulrose United
 
Final [May 28]
Ramsey                1-1 Peel
Final Replay [Jun 4]
Peel                  1-0 Ramsey
 
Cowell Cup 1956
 
Semifinals [May 25]
North YC              5-0 Peel
Rushen United         6-0 Gymnasium 
 
Final [May 31]
Rushen United         6-5 North Youth Centre

1956/57
 
Division One
 
Reported Final Table:
  
 1.St George's         20 18  0  2 108-36  36  Champions
 2.Peel                20 15  2  3 102-40  32
 3.Castletown          20 12  4  4  94-52  28
 4.Ramsey              20 12  4  4  83-40  28
 5.St John's United    20  9  2  9  73-77  20
 6.DHSOB               20  8  3  9  51-54  19
 7.Laxey               20  8  2 10  65-78  18
 8.Rushen United       20  7  1 12  65-73  15  
 9.Braddan             20  4  5 11  41-80  13
10.Onchan              20  4  2 14  41-80  10  Relegated
11.St Mary's           20  0  1 19  26-126  1  Relegated 
NB: total goal difference +13
 
Division Two 
 
Reported Final Table:
  
 1.Colby               16 13  0  3  86-43  26  Promoted
 2.Michael United      16 11  2  3  78-54  24  Promoted
 3.Marown              16  9  0  7  74-66  18
 4.Malew               16  7  1  8  54-76  15
 5.Pulrose United      16  6  2  8  64-56  14
 6.R.D. Engineering    16  5  3  8  54-74  13
 7.Corinthians         16  5  2  9  63-88  12
 8.Gymnasium           16  4  3  9  61-67  11
 9.Union Mills         16  5  1 10  55-70  11  
NB: total goal difference -5
 
FA Cup 1957
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 26]
St George's           3-2 Braddan
Ramsey                0-5 Castletown
St John's United      4-2 Corinthians 
 
Round 1
[Jan 26]
St Mary's            3-10 Laxey
Colby                 8-2 Union Mills
[Feb 16]
Michael United        2-6 St John's United
Onchan                4-1 Malew
Castletown            5-0 Gymnasium
Pulrose United        3-6 St George's
Marown                2-5 Peel
Rushen United         2-4 DHSOB
  
Quarterfinals [Mar 9]
St John's United      3-5 DHSOB
Laxey                 1-3 Castletown
Onchan                1-3 Peel
Colby                0-16 St George's
 
Semifinals [Mar 30]
DHSOB                 1-3 St George's
Peel                  2-1 Castletown  
 
Final [Apr 22]
St George's           7-3 Peel
 
Hospital Cup 1957
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 26]
Colby                 3-3 R.D. Engineering
Replay [May 3]
R.D. Engineering      2-1 Colby
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 26]
Union Mills           2-3 Corinthians
Gymnasium             0-4 Michael United
[May 11] 
R.D. Engineering      4-4 Malew
[May 15]
Malew                 4-1 R.D. Engineeerring 
 
Semifinals
[May 7]
Corinthians           bt  Pulrose United  
[May 23]
Malew                 1-1 Michael United
Replay [May ?]
Michael United        4-2 Malew                 [aet]  
 
Final [May 30]
Corinthians           4-3 Michael United
 
Railway Cup 1957
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 24]
Castletown            2-2 DHSOB
[Apr 25]
Peel                  4-2 St John's United
[Apr 26]
St George's           2-1 Braddan
Replay [May 1]
DHSOB                 3-0 Castletown
 
Round 1
[May 1]
DHSOB                 2-3 Ramsey  
[May 3]
St George's          14-0 St Mary's  
Peel                  5-1 Rushen United
[Apr 25]
Laxey                 2-0 Onchan
Replay [May 10]
Ramsey                2-0 DHSOB
 
Semifinals
[May 9]
Peel                  1-0 Laxey
[May 14]
Ramsey                0-0 St George's
Replay [May 20]
St George's           4-1 Ramsey
 
Final [May 25]
Peel                  1-1 St George's
Final Replay [May 31]
St George's           0-3 Peel
 
Woods Cup 1956/57
 
Semifinals
[Dec 8]
Peel                  6-1 Ramsey
St George's           drw Castletown
Replay [Dec 22]
Castletown            drw St George's           [aet]  
Second Replay [Dec 26]
St George's           8-6 Castletown  
 
Final [Jan 1]
St George's           5-3 Peel
 
Junior Cup 1957
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 29]
Gymnasium             2-3 Peel
Ramsey                7-0 Laxey
 
Round 1
[Apr 29]
St George's           8-2 Onchan
[Apr 30]
DHSOB                 2-1 Braddan
[May 6]
Ramsey                4-3 Castletown
Peel                  6-3 Pulrose United  
 
Semifinals
[May 10]
Peel                  6-2 St George's
[May 11]
DHSOB                 1-2 Ramsey
  
Final [May 18]
Ramsey                4-3 Peel
 
Cowell Cup 1957
 
Semifinals [May 28]
DHSOB                 5-0 Rushen United
Peel                  8-4 Gymnasium
 
Final [Jun 1]
DHSOB                 6-4 Peel  
 
1957/58

Division One
 
Reported Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                20 15  2  3  88-34  32  Champions
 2.Castletown          20 13  2  5  65-40  28
 3.Ramsey              20  9  4  7  67-39  22
 4.Rushen United       20 11  0  9  54-51  22
 5.St George's         20  9  2  9  71-56  20
 6.DHSOB               20           51-49  20
 7.Laxey               20  7  5  8  62-57  19
 8.Braddan             20  8  3  9  53-68  19
 9.St John's United    20  7  3 10  63-54  17
10.Michael United      20  7  3 10  40-77  17  Relegated
11.Colby               20  2  0 18  32-115  4  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +6
  
Division Two
  
Final Table:
  
 1.Pulrose United      14 14  0  0 106- 9  28  Promoted  
 2.Marown              14  9  1  4  60-57  19  Promoted
 3.Onchan              14  9  0  5  69-57  18
 4.Corinthians         14  8  0  6  66-55  16
 5.R.D. Engineers      14  6  1  7  44-44  13  
 6.St Mary's           14  3  1 10  42-78   7
 7.Gymnasium           14  3  0 11  33-62   6
 8.Malew               14  2  1 11  44-102  5  
 
FA Cup 1958
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 11]
Braddan               9-3 Marown
[Jan 20]
St Mary's             3-5 Malew
Laxey                 4-5 Peel  
 
Round 1
[Feb 8]
Braddan               4-6 Peel
R.D. Engineering      1-9 Corinthians
Castletown            9-1 Onchan
[Feb 15]
Michael United        2-5 St George's
Malew                 2-8 DHSOB
Gymnasium             4-3 Colby
Pulrose United        3-1 Rushen United
Ramsey                1-1 St John's United
Replay [Feb 22]
St John's United      2-2 Ramsey
Second Replay [Mar 1]
Ramsey                2-1 St John's United 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 22]
Pulrose United        0-5 Peel
DHSOB                 4-3 Castletown
St George's           5-1 Gymnasium
[Mar 8]
Corinthians           2-3 Ramsey
 
Semifinals
[Mar 8]
Peel                  5-0 St George's
[Mar 15]
Ramsey                0-0 DHSOB
Replay [Mar 22]
DHSOB                 0-0 Ramsey                [aet]
Second Replay [May 29]
Ramsey                3-2 DHSOB  
 
Final [Apr 6]
Peel                  3-1 Ramsey 
 
Hospital Cup 1958 (two legs)
 
Round 1
 
First Legs [Mar 22]  
Marown                5-5 St Mary's
Gymnasium             1-3 Corinthians
Pulrose United        2-1 R.D. Engineering
Malew                 3-3 Onchan
 
Second Legs [Apr 12]
St Mary's             3-3 Marown
Corinthians           7-3 Gymnasium
R.D. Engineering      2-6 Pulrose United
Onchan                6-1 Malew  
 
First Round Decider
St Mary's             2-6 Marown
 
Semifinals
 
First Legs
[Apr 19]
Pulrose United        8-0 Onchan
[Apr 24] 
Marown                2-4 Corinthians  
 
Second Legs
[Apr 24]
Onchan                1-8 Pulrose United
[Apr 30]
Corinthians           3-4 Marown
 
Final [May 16]
Pulrose United       11-2 Corinthians
 
Railway Cup 1958
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 29]
Colby                 1-5 Ramsey
[Apr 30]
St George's           5-2 Michael United
Rushen United         1-9 Peel
 
Round 1 [May 7]
Castletown            2-1 Braddan
Laxey                 1-3 Ramsey
St George's           4-2 DHSOB
St John's United      2-3 Peel 
 
Semifinals
[May 14]
St George's           5-4 Peel
Ramsey                1-1 Castletown
Replay [May 17]
Castletown            2-4 Ramsey
 
Final [May 23]
Ramsey                4-1 St George's
 
Woods Cup 1957/58
 
Semifinals [Dec 7]
Ramsey                1-1 DHSOB  
Peel                  2-0 St John's United  
Replay [Dec 14]
DHSOB                 1-5 Ramsey
 
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsey                4-2 Peel 
 
Junior Cup 1958
 
Preliminary Round [May 2]
St George's           1-0 Braddan
Peel                  5-2 Gymnasium
Laxey                 4-2 Castletown
 
Round 1
[May 9]
Colby                 3-3 DHSOB
Peel                  5-3 Onchan 
Ramsey                4-1 Laxey
Pulrose United        abd St George's           [abandoned at 1-1]
Replay
DHSOB                 3-2 Colby
St George's           3-5 Pulrose United
 
Semifinals
[May 16]
Ramsey                2-1 Pulrose United
DHSOB                 3-3 Peel
Replay  [May 19]
Peel                  1-5 DHSOB 
 
Final [May 29]
DHSOB                 3-1 Ramsey
 
Cowell Cup 1958
 
Semifinals [May 24?]
DHSOB                 7-0 Laxey
Peel                  0-4 Rushen United
 
Final [May 31]
DHSOB                 4-1 Rushen United
 
1958/59

Division One
 
Reported Final Table: 
 
 1.Peel                20 15  3  2  52-32  31  Champions
 2.Ramsey              20 12  6  2  98-32  30
 3.Rushen United       20 13  3  4  80-35  29
 4.Castletown          20 11  3  6  64-48  25
 5.St George's         20 10  4  6  87-55  24
 6.Pulrose United      20  8  3  9  71-63  19
 7.Laxey               20  7  4  9  73-64  18
 8.Braddan             20  6  5  9  54-68  15  [-2]
 9.DHSOB               20  5  4 11  49-67  14
10.St John's United    20  4  3 13  41-77  11  Relegated
11.Marown              20  0  0 20  22-174  0  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -24
 
Divison Two
 
Reported Final Table:
 
 1.Michael United      18 15  2  1  88-33  32  Promoted
 2.Colby               18 12  2  4  97-42  26  Promoted
 3.R.D. Engineering    18 11  1  6  70-58  23
 4.Malew               18  9  3  6  73-51  21
 5.Corinthians         18 10  0  8  80-71  20
 6.Gymnasium           18  9  0  9  56-56  16  [-2]
 7.Onchan              18  7  1 10  61-70  15
 8.Union Mills         18  4  3 11  44-70  11
 9.Northern Youth C.   18  4  2 12  40-83  10
10.St Mary's           18  2  0 16  36-113  4  
NB: total goal difference -2
 
FA Cup 1959
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan ?]
Marown                2-1 St George's
DHSOB                 4-4 St Mary's 
[Jan 17]
Colby                 7-3 Malew
Replay [Jan 24]
St Mary's            0-10 DHSOB 
 
Round 1
[Jan 24]
Rushen United         8-0 Corinthians
Onchan                0-7 Pulrose United
Peel                  4-1 Castletown
Ramsey                6-0 Colby
R.D. Engineering      2-3 Laxey
Gymnasium             1-5 Michael United
St John's United      3-0 Marown  
[Jan 31]
Braddan               2-1 DHSOB
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 14]
Peel                  7-1 Pulrose United
Ramsey                4-3 Rushen United
Braddan               3-1 Laxey 
Michael United        3-1 St John's United 
 
Semifinals [Feb 28]
Michael United        0-5 Ramsey
Braddan               1-1 Peel
Replay  [Jan 7]  
Peel                  2-1 Braddan
 
Final [Mar 30]
Ramsey                2-2 Peel 
Final Replay [Apr 23]
Peel                  abd Ramsey                [abandoned at 2-1 in 98' due to bad light]
Second Final Replay [May 2]
Peel                  5-0 Ramsey
 
Hospital Cup 1959
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 21]
R.D. Engineering      2-0 Onchan
Gymnasium             1-2 St Mary's
 
Round 1
[Apr 28]
Corinthians           2-4 North YC
Michael United        8-1 St Mary's  
Colby                 7-2 Union Mills
[Apr 29]
R.D. Engineering      1-1 Malew
Replay [May 5]
Malew                 1-3 R.D. Engineering
 
Semifinals
[May 5]
Michael United        5-2 Colby
[May 9]
R.D. Engineering      1-3 North YC
 
Final [May 14]
Michael United        8-0 Northern Youth Centre
 
Railway Cup 1959
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 29]
Pulrose United        9-2 Marown
Peel                  3-1 DHSOB
Laxey                 3-2 St John's United
 
Round 1
[Apr 29]
Rushen United         1-2 Laxey
St George's           0-0 Peel
Pulrose United        2-4 Castletown
Ramsey                2-1 Braddan
Replay [May 12]
Peel                  3-2 St George's           [aet]
 
Semifinals
[May 12]
Ramsey                0-4 Castletown
[May 15]
Laxey                 2-1 Peel
 
Final [May 21]
Ramsey                8-0 Laxey
 
Woods Cup 1958/59
 
Semifinals [Dec 6]
Peel                  6-2 Castletown
Rushen United         0-1 Ramsey
 
Final [Jan 1]
Ramsey                2-0 Peel
 
Junior Cup 1959
 
Preliminary Round [Feb 21]
Ramsey                5-1 Onchan
Castletown            5-1 DHSOB
Pulrose United        1-4 Peel
Colby                 4-1 Braddan
St George's           8-3 Gymnasium
Laxey                 bye  
Rushen United         bye
St John's United      bye
 
Round 1
[May 7]
Laxey                 lt  Rushen United
Colby                 lt  St John's United  
[May 13]
St George's           5-1 Castletown
Ramsey                4-2 Peel
 
Semifinals  [May ?]
St John's United      4-0 Rushen United
Ramsey                3-2 St George's
 
Final [May 22]
Ramsey                5-1 St John's United
 
Cowell Cup 1959
 
Semifinals [May 20]
DHSOB                 3-0 Gymnasium
Peel                  4-1 Castletown
 
Final [May 27]
Peel                  2-0 DHSOB  
 
1959/60

Division One
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Peel                22 18  3  1  99-30  39  Champions
 2.St George's         22 13  4  5  95-57  30
 3.Ramsey              22 12  6  4  59-43  30
 4.Rushen United       22 12  5  5  71-43  29
 5.Castletown          22 12  4  6  78-60  28
 6.RAF                 22  8  4 10  60-62  20
 7.Braddan             22  8  4 10  67-68  20
 8.DHSOB               22  9  2 11  78-77  20
 9.Laxey               22  7  6  9  53-55  20
10.Pulrose United      22  6  2 14  55-115 14
11.Colby               22  6  1 15  55-81  13  Relegated
12.Michael United      22  0  1 21  32-111  1  Relegated
 
FA Cup 1960
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 23]
Braddan               4-2 Pulrose
Colby                 2-3 St John's United
St Mary's             2-4 Union Mills
Ramsey                8-0 Michael United
Malew                1-13 St George's 

Round 1 [Feb 13]
Castletown            0-1 Rushen United
North YC              1-6 Ramsey
St John's United      2-3 DHSOB
St George's           3-0 Laxey
Onchan                0-0 RAF
Peel                  4-3 Braddan
Corinthians           7-0 Gymnasium
Union Mills           2-0 E.D. Engineering
Replay [Feb 20]
RAF                   3-0 Onchan
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 5]
Corinthians           2-2 Ramsey
Peel                  2-1 Union Mills
RAF                   0-3 DHSOB
St George's           2-1 Rushen United  
Replay [Mar 12] 
Ramsey                5-3 Corinthians 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 24]
Peel                  6-1 St George's
[Mar 26]
DHSOB                 0-1 Ramsey 
 
Final [Apr 18]
Ramsey                2-2 Peel
Final Replay [Apr 30]
Peel                  2-0 Ramsey
 
Hospital Cup 1960
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 29]
St John's             2-1 Malew
[May 2]
R.D. Engineering      1-7 Marown
 
Round 1
[Apr 22]
Union Mills           5-2 North YC  
[May ?]
Marown                1-1 St Mary's
St John's United      1-1 Onchan
Corinthians           4-1 Gymnasium
Replays
Onchan                2-4 St John's United
St Mary's             4-4 Marown                [aet]
Second Replay [May 12]
Marown                1-8 St Mary's             [also reported 1-7]
 
Semifinals
[May 12]
St John's United      3-2 Union Mills
[May 17]
Corinthians           4-4 St Mary's
Replay  [May 20]  
St Mary's             1-3 Corinthians
 
Final [May 26]
Corinthians           3-0 St John's United
 
Railway Cup 1960
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 26]
Colby                 1-3 Ramsey
St George's           4-0 Laxey
[Apr 27]
Pulrose United        4-2 RAF Jurby  
Rushen United         1-2 Peel 
 
Round 1 [May 4]
Braddan               1-5 Castletown
Peel                  5-1 DHSOB
Pulrose United        1-6 St George's
Michael United        1-3 Ramsey 
 
Semifinals [May 11]
Peel                  5-3 Ramsey
Castletown            4-1 St Georges 
 
Final [May 19]
Castletown            3-2 Peel                  [abandoned in 89'; result stood]
 
Woods Cup 1959/60
 
Semifinals [Dec 5]
Peel                  abd Ramsey                [abandoned at 1-2 in 75' due to failing light]
Rushen United         3-2 RAF  
Replay [Dec 12]
Ramsey                1-3 Peel
 
Final [Jan 1]
Peel                  3-2 Rushen United  
 
Junior Cup 1960
 
Preliminary Round [May 3]
Castletown            0-1 Colby
Pulrose United        2-4 Saint John's United
Braddan               2-4 Gymnasium
Onchan                0-1 Laxey
Peel                  1-4 Ramsey
 
Quarterfinals
[May 10]
Gymnasium             2-2 St John's United
Ramsey                4-0 St George's
DHSOB                 4-1 Colby
Laxey                 2-2 RAF  
Replays [May 17]
St John's United      3-2 Gymnasium
RAF                   5-1 Laxey  
 
Semifinals [May 23]
St John's United      1-0 Ramsey
DHSOB                 2-4 RAF 
 
Final [May 28]
RAF Jurby             2-1 St John's United
 
Cowell Cup 1960
 
Semifinals [May 27]
Peel                  4-3 DHSOB
Northern Youth Centre 2-0 Castletown
 
Final [Jun 1]
Peel                  5-1 Northern Youth Centre
 
1960/61

Division One
 
Table (May 12):
  
 1.St George's         21 17  1  3  91-44  35  Champions
 2.Peel                20 13  2  5  70-40  28
 3.Castletown          21 13  2  6  69-46  28
 4.Rushen United       19 12  2  5  75-40  26
 5.Laxey               22 12  2  8  78-54  26
 6.Ramsey              22  8  5  9  62-47  21
 7.RAF Jurby           21  8  4  9  42-53  20
 8.Braddan             22  7  3 12  53-82  17
 9.Corinthians         21  5  6 10  49-62  16
10.St John's United    20  6  3 11  42-67  15
11.Pulrose United      21  5  2 14  47-81  12  Relegated
12.DHSOB               22  3  2 17  37-99   8  Relegated
 
Division Two
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Onchan              20 13  2  5  88-55  28  Promoted
 2.Colby               20 11  5  4  58-31  27  Promoted
 3.Malew               20 12  2  6  77-47  26
 4.Union Mills         20 12  2  6  61-45  26
 5.Michael United      20 11  3  6  66-49  25
 6.R.D. Engineering    20 11  2  7  83-64  24
 7.Ronaldsway          20  8  3  9  52-54  19
 8.St Mary's           20  8  2 10  61-57  18
 9.Northern Youth C.   20  5  2 13  51-95  12
10.Marown              20  4  3 13  53-80  11
11.Gymnasium           20  2  0 18  32-105  4  
 
FA Cup 1961
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 7] 
North YC              1-5 R.D. Engineering
Corinthians           1-2 Ramsey 
St John's United      abd St Mary's             [abandoned at 3-4 in second half]
Braddan               2-3 Onchan
Colby                 2-4 Peel
Malew                 4-1 Ronaldsway
DHSOB                 2-5 Rushen United
Replay [Jan 14]
St Mary's             0-3 St John's United
Byes: RAF, Michael United, Union Mills, Marown, St George's, Laxey,
      Gymnasium, Castletown and Pulrose United
 
Round 1 [Jan 28] 
Onchan                4-0 R.D. Engineering
Michael United        4-2 Union MIils
Marown                0-7 St George's
Peel                  6-1 Laxey
Gymnasium             0-9 Rushen United
Castletown            4-2 Pulrose United
RAF                   2-1 Ramsey
Malew                 2-6 St John's United
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 18] 
St George's           6-1 St John's United
Peel                  4-1 RAF
Castletown            2-2 Rushen United
Michael United        1-5 Onchan
Replay
Rushen United         5-1 Castletown
 
Semifinals
[Mar 11]
St George's           7-1 Onchan
Rushen United         1-1 Peel
Replay [Mar 18]
Peel                  3-2 Rushen United  
 
Final [Apr 20]
Peel                  1-1 St George's  
Replay [Apr 28]
St George's           2-5 Peel 
 
Hospital Cup 1961
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr ?]
Onchan                0-1 Colby 
[Apr 18]
Union Mills           0-2 Michael United
Gymnasium             2-2 Malew
Replay [Apr 25]
Malew                 3-2 Gymnasium 
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 18]
Colby                 3-2 Marown
St Mary's             2-1 North YC
[Apr 28]
Michael United        2-0 Ronaldsway
Malew                10-4 R.D. Engineering
 
Semifinals [May 8]
Michael United        2-1 Colby
Malew                 3-2 St Mary's  
 
Final [May 25]
Michael United        2-1 Malew  
 
Railway Cup 1961  
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 13]
Braddan               3-0 RAF
Laxey                 2-6 Castletown
[Apr 19]
DHSOB                 2-1 Ramsey
[Apr 25]
St John's United      abd Peel                  [abandoned at 3-0 in 75']
Replay [May 5]
St John's United      0-4 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 19]
Braddan               abd Rushen United         [abandoned at 2-6 in 70']
[Apr 25]
Laxey                 3-1 Pulrose United
St George's           5-1 DHSOB
Replay  
Braddan               2-4 Rushen United
[May 8]
Corinthians           1-3 Peel
 
Semifinals [May 11]
Rushen United         4-2 St George's  
Peel                  8-0 Laxey
 
Final [May 18]
Peel                  2-1 Rushen United 
 
Woods Cup 1960/61
 
Semifinals [Dec 3]
Peel                  1-5 Castletown
Laxey                 1-0 St George's
 
Final [Jan 2]
Castletown            8-2 Laxey
 
Junior Cup 1961
 
Preliminary Round
[Apr 15?]
Ramsey                2-8 Peel
[Apr 18?]
Laxey                 1-1 Corinthians
Braddan               1-0 Rushen United
[Apr 21]
Pulrose United        2-1 St George's
DHSOB                 3-4 St John's United
Replay [Apr 28]
Corinthians           0-3 Laxey
 
Round 1
[Apr 21]
St John's United      0-3 Peel 
[Apr 26]  
Braddan               2-1 Castletown
Colby                 1-4 Pulrose United  
Laxey                 3-2 Onchan  
 
Semifinals
[May 2]
Laxey                 7-1 Pulrose United
Braddan               2-2 Peel
Replay [May 4]
Peel                  6-1 Braddan  
 
Final [May 12]
Laxey                 1-0 Peel
 
Cowell Cup 1961
 
Semifinals
[May 25]
Laxey                 2-0 Castletown
[May 26]
Peel                  4-3 DHSOB
  
Final [Jun 8]
Laxey                 3-2 Peel
  
1961/62

Division One
 
Final Table:
  
 1.St George's         22 18  1  3 123-46  37  Champions
 2.Peel                22 18  0  4 121-30  36
 3.Castletown          22 17  0  5  89-38  34
 4.Ramsey              22 16  1  5  97-38  33
 5.Laxey               22 15  2  5 103-47  32
 6.Rushen United       22 11  0 11  78-76  22
 7.Braddan             22  9  0 13  56-70  18
 8.Onchan              22  9  0 13  54-83  18
 9.Corinthians         22  8  1 13  61-84  17
10.RAF Jurby           22  3  1 18  33-121  7
11.St John's United    22  2  2 18  38-96   6  Relegated
12.Colby               22  2  0 20  26-150  4  Relegated
 
Division Two
 
Reported Table (Apr 21):
 
 1.Pulrose United      18 16  0  2 152-36  32  Promoted
 2.DHSOB               18 15  0  3 134-29  30  Promoted
 3.Ronaldsway          18 12  0  6  74-45  24
 4.Union Mills         18 11  1  6  74-47  23
 5.Malew               17 11  1  5  91-73  23 
 6.Michael United      18  7  1 10  51-82  15
 7.Marown              18  6  1 11  43-82  13
 8.St Mary's           18  4  0 14  35-87   8  
 9.Northern Youth C.   18  3  1 14  24-114  7
10.Gymnasium           17  1  1 15  22-107  3
NB: total goal difference -2
 
FA Cup 1962
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 5]
Ramsey                5-2 Peel 
 
Round 1
[Jan 27]
North YC              bt  St Mary's
Malew                 drw Braddan
Corinthians           6-3 Ronaldsway
Onchan                lt  St George's
Pulrose United        drw Ramsey
DHSOB                 bt  Marown
Union Mills           bt  Rushen United
Castletown            bt  St John's United  
Replay [Feb 3]
Ramsey                4-3 Pulrose United 
Braddan               8-3 Malew 
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 16,17]
Ramsey                bt  Braddan
Corinthians           1-8 St George's 
Castletown            bt  Union Mills
DHSOB                 bt  North YC
 
Semifinals [Mar 9]
Castletown            3-1 St George's
Ramsey                4-2 DHSOB
 
Final [Apr 3]  
Castletown            5-2 Ramsey
 
Hospital Cup 1962
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 17]
DHSOB                 3-1 Pulrose United
[Jan 18]
Malew                 1-4 Union Mills
 
Round 1
[Jan 17]
Gymnasium             0-5 St Mary's
Marown                1-2 Ronaldsway AC
[Jan 25]
DHSOB                 3-1 Michael United
North YC              2-1 Union MiIls
 
Semifinals
[May 3]
North YC              2-3 DHSOB
[May 7]
St Mary's             bt  Ronaldsway AC
 
Final [May 17]
DHSOB                 bt  St Mary's
 
Railway Cup 1962
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 24]
Colby                 2-3 Onchan
[Jan 27]
Corinthians           1-2 Ramsey
St John's United      2-1 RAF
[Jan 28]
St George's           0-2 Peel
 
Round 1
[Apr 24]
Braddan               4-1 Laxey
[May 1]
Onchan                1-3 Castletown
Rushen United         5-0 St John's United
[May 8]
Peel                  1-0 Ramsey
 
Semifinals [May 15]
Braddan               lt  Peel or Rushen United
Castletown            lt  Rushen United or Peel
 
Final [May 21]
Peel                  5-1 Rushen United  
 
Woods Cup 1961/62
 
Semifinals [Dec 2]
Peel                  3-1 Ramsey
St George's           3-2 Braddan
 
Final [Apr 28]
Peel                  3-0 St George's
 
Junior Cup 1962
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 13]
Union Mills           drw DHSOB
Replay [Jan 28]
DHSOB                 7-4 Union Mills
 
Round 1
[Jan 13]
Pulrose United       0-10 Corinthians
Ramsey                6-3 Colby
Castletown            1-1 St John's United
Onchan                7-4 Rushen United
Malew                 2-4 RAF 
[Jan 17]
Laxey                11-0 Gymnasium
[Jan 18]
Braddan               3-1 St George's
[May 1]
Peel                  1-4 DHSOB
Replay [Jan 24]
St John's United      0-2 Castletown
 
Quarterfinals [May 3]
Laxey                  -  Ramsey
Castletown            lt  Corinthians
Onchan                 -  RAF
DHSOB                 bt  Braddan
 
Semifinals not known
 
Final
DHSOB                 bt  Corinthians
 
1962/63

Division One
 
Table (May 3):
  
 1.Peel                21 18  1  2 120-25  37  Champions
 2.St George's         22 14  3  5  85-59  31
 3.DHSOB               20 12  1  7  80-50  25
 4.Pulrose United      21 12  1  8  67-52  25
 5.Castletown          21 11  2  8  69-59  24
 6.Rushen United       20 10  2  8  63-47  22
 7.Ramsey              21  8  2 11  43-66  18
 8.Braddan             19  7  2 10  44-55  16
 9.Onchan              21  6  3 12  47-79  15
10.Corinthians         22  6  3 13  51-98  15  Relegated
11.RAF Jurby           21  6  2 13  57-88  14  Relegated
12.Laxey               19  2  2 15  37-85   6  Relegated  
 
Division Two
 
Reported Table (May 3):
 
 1.Ronaldsway          18 15  2  1 113-30  32  Promoted
 2.Malew               18 13  1  4  98-43  27  Promoted
 3.Michael United      18 13  1  4  84-48  27
 4.Union Mills         18 12  0  6  61-48  24
 5.Colby               17  8  0  9  55-61  16  
 6.St Mary's           18  5  4  9  60-69  14
 7.Northern Youth C.   18  6  2 10  42-94  14
 8.St John's United    18  5  2 11  42-69  12
 9.Marown              17  4  2 11  38-68  10
10.Gymnasium           18  1  0 17  33-88   2  
NB: total goal difference +8
 
FA Cup 1963
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 5]
St Mary's             0-6 Laxey
Colby                 3-3 St John's United
Michael United        6-4 Marown
North YC              4-4 Malew
RAF                   6-1 Union Mills
Ronaldsway            9-1 Gymnasium
Replays
[Jan 12]
Malew                 7-1 North YC 
[Jan 19]
St John's United      3-1 Colby
 
Round 1 [Jan 26]
Peel                  7-2 RAF
Pulrose United        2-7 St George's
Onchan                1-1 Corinthians
Laxey                 2-2 Castletown
Ronaldsway            3-3 Rushen United
Michael United        2-2 Braddan
Ramsey                4-1 Malew
DHSOB                 9-3 St John's 
Replays [Feb 2]
Corinthians           1-2 Onchan 
Castletown            bt  Laxey
Rushen United         bt  Ronaldsway
Braddan               bt  Michael United
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 16]
Peel                  2-0 St George's
Ramsey                1-6 Braddan
Castletown            5-4 Rushen United
Onchan                0-3 DHSOB 
 
Semifinals [Mar 9]
Braddan               1-5 Peel
Castletown            1-5 DHSOB
 
Final [Apr [Apr 15]
Peel                  5-3 DHSOB
 
Hospital Cup 1963
 
Preliminary Round
St John's United      1-2 Gymnasium
Union Mills           0-6 Michael United  
 
Round 1
Marown                3-1 Northern Youth Centre
Colby                 4-8 Malew
St Mary's             1-9 Ronaldsway AC
Gymnasium             2-6 Michael United
 
Semifinals [May 2]
Marown                1-1 Ronaldsway AC
Malew                 2-3 Michael United  
Replay [May 10]
Ronaldsway             -  Marown
 
Final [May 23]
Michael United        bt  winners May 10
 
Railway Cup 1963
 
Preliminary Round [Apr ?]
DHSOB                 5-2 Braddan
Onchan                4-6 Pulrose United
RAF                   6-2 Corinthians
Laxey                 1-4 St George's
 
Round 1 [Apr 25]
Ramsey                1-2 Peel
Castletown            0-2 Rushen United
Pulrose United        0-4 St George's
RAF                   2-2 DHSOB
Replay [Apr 29]
DHSOB                 4-1 RAF
 
Semifinals
[May 6]
Rushen United         abd Peel                  [abandoned at 1-1 just after half-time
DHSOB                 2-0 St George's            due to broken crossbar]
Replay [May?]
Peel                  0-4 Rushen United
 
Final [May 16]
Rushen United         2-1 St George's
 
Woods Cup 1962/63
 
Semifinals [Dec 1]
DHSOB                 4-2 St George's
Pulrose United        2-3 Peel
 
Final [Jan 1]
Peel                  4-0 DHSOB  
 
Junior Cup 1963
 
Round 1
[Apr 6]
Pulrose United        3-0 Onchan
Laxey                 6-0 Gymnasium
Rushen United         3-1 Union Mills
Peel                  1-5 Braddan
St John's United     0-12 Castletown
Corinthians           1-6 Ramsey
DHSOB                 1-1 St George's
Malew                 6-4 Colby
Replay [Apr 13?]
St George's           3-1 DHSOB
 
Quarterfinals
Castletown            abd Rushen United         [abandoned at 1-0]
Ramsey                5-1 Malew  
Pulrose United        2-3 Laxey 
Braddan               7-1 St George's
Replay
Rushen United         3-2 Castletown
 
Semifinals [May 2]
Rushen United         0-2 Braddan
Ramsey                0-2 Laxey 
 
Final [May 18]
Braddan               4-0 Laxey  
 
Cowell Cup 1963
 
Final [date ?]
Ramsey                bt  Corinthians
 
1963/64

Division One
 
Final Table: 
 
 1.Peel                20 14  4  2 105-40  32  Champions
 2.DHSOB               20 15  0  5  73-49  30
 3.Rushen United       20 13  3  4  95-58  29
 4.Braddan             20 12  2  6  74-53  26
 5.St George's         20  9  4  7  80-59  22
 6.Pulrose United      20  9  2  9  65-70  20
 7.Castletown          20  8  2 10  61-65  18
 8.Ramsey              20  7  1 12  55-87  15
 9.Malew               20  5  2 13  69-104 12
10.Ronaldsway          20  3  2 15  53-103  8  Relegated
11.Onchan              20  3  2 15  44-86   8  Relegated  
 
Division Two
 
Table (May 2):
 
 1.Laxey               18 18  0  0 132-25  36  Promoted
 2.Corinthians         18 14  1  3 102-42  29  Promoted
 3.Michael United      18 11  2  5  80-53  24
 4.Gymnasium           18  8  3  7  76-56  19
 5.St John's United    18  8  1  9  52-65  17
 6.Union Mills         17  6  2  9  47-48  14
 7.Marown              18  5  3 10  54-69  13
 8.St Mary's           17  4  3 10  45-83  11
 9.Colby               18  3  3 12  57-78   9
10.Northern Youth C.   18  3  0 15  25-151  6  
 
NB: since this season, the following changes were made w.r.t. the cup competitions:
    1) The Hospital Cup, which had been restricted to second level clubs,
       changed into an "open competition";
    2) The Railway Cup is now contested between the top-4 clubs after the first 8
       fixtures have been completed;
    3) The Woods Cup is restricted to Division Two clubs,
 
FA Cup 1964
 
Preliminary Round
[Jan 4] 
Union Mills           4-0 Northern Youth Centre
Laxey                 drw Colby
Michael United        lt  Gymnasium  
Replay [Jan 11]
Colby                 0-2 Laxey
 
Round 1
[Jan 25]
Peel                  4-1 Braddan
[Feb 8]
Castletown            7-2 Ronaldsqway
DHSOB                 lt  Rushen United 
Gymnasium             lt  Ramsey
Onchan                lt  Corinthians
Pulrose United        bt  Malew
St George's           lt  Laxey
Union Mills           bt  St John's United  
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 15]
Peel                  1-0 Ramsey
[Feb 27?]
Pulrose United        bt  Corinthians
Union Mills           lt  Castletown
Rushen United         bt  Laxey  
 
Semifinals [Mar 29]
Pulrose United        1-7 Peel
Rushen United         bt  Castletown
 
Final [Apr 19]
Peel                  5-0 Rushen United 
 
Hospital Cup 1964
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 14]
Corinthians           0-3 St George's
DHSOB                 7-3 Colby
Laxey                 4-0 St John's United
Peel                  6-1 Braddan
Pulrose United        5-2 Union Mills
 
Round 1
[Apr 21]
Malew                 5-3 Michael United
North YC              1-3 St Mary's
St George's           8-3 Ronaldsway
[Apr 22]
Onchan                0-1 DHSOB
Peel                  4-2 Ramsey
[Apr 24]
Castletown            bt  Marown
Laxey                 3-2 Gymnasium
[Apr ?]
Rushen United         6-2 Pulrose United
 
Quarterfinals [May 1]
Rushen United         4-3 DHSOB
Peel                  3-1 Castletown
St George's           6-2 St Mary's
Laxey                 5-1 Malew
 
Semifinals [May 8]
St George's           bt  Peel
Rushen United         bt  Laxey
 
Final [May 21]
St George's           1-0 Rushen United 
 
Woods Cup 1964
 
Preliminary Round [Apr 20]
Corinthians           3-3 St John's United
North YC             0-11 Laxey
Replay [Apr 24]
St John's United      4-5 Corinthians
 
Round 1
[Apr 27]
Colby                 0-4 St Mary's
Gymnasium             3-3 Marown
Michael United        3-2 Union Mills  
[May 1?]
Corinthians           4-2 Laxey
Replay [May 1?]
Marown                1-2 Gymnasium
 
Semifinals [May 8]
not known
 
Final [May 21]
Corinthians           bt  St Mary's 
 
Junior Cup 1964
 
Round 1
[Apr 15] 
Ronaldsway            1-8 Rushen United
[Apr 16]
St George's           4-4 Gymnasium
Malew                 1-6 Braddan
Pulrose United        3-2 Ramsey
Castletown            2-3 Corinthians
[Apr 17]
St John's             0-7 DHSOB
Onchan                1-5 Laxey
Union Mills          0-11 Peel 
Replay [Apr ?]
Gymnasium             4-5 St George's
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 28]
Laxey                 5-2 St George's
Pulrose United        2-1 DHSOB 
Rushen United         4-2 Peel
Braddan               4-2 Corinthians
 
Semifinals [May 6]
not known
 
Final [May 28]
Laxey                 6-1 Rushen United  
  
Cowell Cup 1964
 
Start: Apr 18
 
Semifinals [May 29]
not known
 
Final [Jun 4]
Rushen United         2-0 Ramsey
 
1964/65

Division Two

Top Final Table:

 1.Onchan              20          102- ?   ?  Promoted

FA Cup
 
Preliminary Round [Jan 14]
not known
 
Round 1 [Feb 6]
not known
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 27]
not known
 
Semifinals [Mar 20]
not known
 
Final
DHSOB                 bt  Laxey
 
Railway Cup 1964/65
 
Semifinals
[Dec 5]
Pulrose United        0-5 DHSOB
[Dec 12]
Peel                  2-3 Rushen United
 
Final [Jan 1]
DHSOB                 4-2 Rushen United
 
1965/66

Final Table: 
 
 1.Peel                20 16  0  4  81-31  32   Champions
 2.DHSOB               20 13  3  4  64-23  29 
 3.Pulrose United      20 12  5  3  77-42  29 
 4.Onchan              20 11  4  5  63-48  26 
 5.Castletown          20 10  1  9  80-62  21 
 6.Rushen United       20  9  2  9  78-69  20 
 7.St. Georges         20  9  1 10  66-51  19 
 8.Laxey               20  6  3 11  45-73  15 
 9.Braddan             20  7  0 13  43-56  14 
10.Ramsey              20  5  2 13  46-66  12 
11.Ronaldsway AC       20  1  1 18  28-150  3  [AC = Aircraft Company]

FA Cup

Round ?
Rushen United         9-3 Castletown

Final [Apr 11]
DHSOB                 3-0 Peel

Division Two

Table: 
 
 1.Corinthians         18 14  1  3  80-34  29 
 2.RYCOB               18 11  1  6  65-38  23 
 3.Malew               18 10  3  5  88-52  23 
 4.St. Johns United    18 10  0  8  49-49  20 
 5.Gymnasium           18 10  0  8  64-85  20 
 6.Colby               18  9  1  8  54-55  19 
 7.St. Marys           18  8  1  9  62-57  17 
 8.Marown              18  7  0 11  44-47  14 
 9.Union Mills         17  6  1 10  44-67  13 
10.Michael United      17  0  0 17  22-88   0 

1967/68

Hospital Cup 1968
 
Final [May 24]
Peel                  4-2 DHSOB 
 
1968/69

Top Final Table:

 1.Pulrose United
  .
 5.Braddan

Division Two

Reported Table: 
 
 1.RYCOB               20 15  2  3  71-39  32  Promoted
 2.Marown              20 14  1  5  83-53  29  
 3.Onchan              20 13  3  4  72-42  29  
 4.Laxey               20 12  2  6  84-44  26  
 5.Union Mills         20 10  2  8  57-45  22  
 6.St. Johns United    19 10  0  9  55-52  20  
 7.Ayre United         20  9  1 10  52-57  19  
 8.Colby               20  5  2 13  35-57  12  
 9.St. Marys           20  5  2 13  55-82  12  
10.Gymnasium           20  4  3 13  30-71  11  
11.Michael United      19  1  4 14  36-89   6  

NB: total goal difference -1; remaining match not played

FA Cup
 
Final [Apr 7]
Peel                  2-1 DHSOB 

1969/70

Top Final Table:

 1.Pulrose United
  .
 3.Braddan

Division Two

Reported Table: 
 
 1.Laxey               19 16  2  1 103-25  34  Promoted
 2.Ayre United         20 12  4  4  75-32  28  Promoted
 3.Marown              20 13  1  6  89-46  27  
 4.Gymnasium           20 11  3  6  61-36  25  
 5.Ramsey              20  9  5  6  52-45  23  
 6.St. Johns           20 10  2  8  40-38  22  
 7.Colby               20 10  1  9  52-47  21  
 8.Ronaldsway          20  9  2  9  62-61  20  
 9.Union Mills         20  4  1 15  29-76   9  
19.St. Marys           20  4  0 16  42-106  8  
11.Michael United      19  0  1 18  26-120  1  

NB: total goal difference -1; remaining match not played

Hospital Cup 1970
 
Final [May 30]
Peel                  2-0 Pulrose United
 
1970/71

Reported Final Table: 
 
 1.Pulrose United      20 16  3  1  98-33  35  Champions
 2.Peel                20 16  2  2  75-34  34  
 3.Malew               20 14  1  5  80-43  29  
 4.Castletown          20 12  3  5  60-37  27  
 5.Rushen United       20  9  3  8  59-59  21  
 6.Laxey               20  7  3 10  52-69  17  
 7.Braddan             20  6  3 11  28-48  15  
 8.DSHOB               20  6  1 13  37-53  13  
 9.Onchan              20  6  0 14  35-73  12  
10.St. Georges         20  5  1 14  33-77  11  Relegated
11.Ayre United         20  2  2 16  42-83   6  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -10
 
FA Cup
 
Final [Apr 12]
Pulrose United        1-0 Peel
 
Hospital Cup 1971
 
Final [May 22]
Peel                  1-1 Pulrose United 
 
Final Replay [May 29]
Pulrose United        5-3 Peel

1971/72

Division One

Champions: Peel
Relegated: Braddan, Onchan

Division Two

Final Table: 
 
 1.St. Georges         20 14  5  1  76-28  33  Promoted 
 2.Ramsey              20 13  4  3  95-36  30  Promoted 
 3.Ayre United         20 12  5  3  78-33  29  
 4.St. Johns           20 13  2  5  74-33  28  
 5.St. Marys           20 10  2  8  61-58  22  
 6.RYCOB               20  9  2  9  57-51  20  
 7.Ronaldsway          20  9  0 11  66-67  18  
 8.Corinthians         20  7  4  9  52-59  18  
 9.Colby               20  6  4 10  55-60  16  
10.Union Mills         20  2  1 17  28-89   5  
11.Michael United      20  0  1 19  15-143  0 

1972/73

Division One

Top Final Table:

 1.Peel
 2.Rushen United

Relegated: St. Georges, Gymnasium

Division Two

Final Table: 
 
 1.Colby               20 14  4  2  80-25  32  Promoted  
 2.St. Johns           20 15  2  3  72-34  32  Promoted   
 3.Braddan             20 15  0  5  88-39  30  
 4.Onchan              20 12  1  7  69-41  25  
 5.Ronaldsway          20  9  2  9  44-43  20  
 6.Corinthians         20  7  3 10  55-51  17  
 7.Union Mills         20  8  1 11  51-66  17  
 8.Ayre United         20  7  2 11  43-59  16  
 9.St. Marys           20  4  2 14  41-78  10  
10.RYCOB               20  8  1 11  49-68   5  
11.Michael United      20  1  2 17  22-110  4 

FA Cup
 
Final [Apr 23]
Peel                  6-0 Rushen United
 
Hospital Cup 1972/73 
 
Final [May 27]
Peel                  4-2 Laxey
 
Junior Cup 1973
 
Final [May 17]
Malew                 4-2 Peel   
 
1973/74

Division One

Top Final Table:

 1.Peel
 2.Rushen United

Relegated: Laxey, Colby   

Division Two

Final Table: 
 
 1.Braddan             18 15  1  2  76-16  31  Promoted 
 2.Onchan              18 10  6  2  56-32  26  Promoted 
 3.St. Georges         18  9  6  3  55-32  24  
 4.Gymnasium           18  8  4  6  73-46  20  
 5.Ronaldsway          18  8  3  7  49-44  19  
 6.Ayre United         18  6  3  9  42-56  15  
 7.Corinthians         18  8  0 10  47-71  14  [-2]  
 8.Union Mills         18  4  5  9  37-54  13  
 9.St. Marys           18  5  2 11  54-70  12  
10.Michael United      18  2  0 16  17-85   4 

1974/75

Division One

Champions: Peel
Relegated: Marown, Onchan

Division Two

Final Table: 
 
 1.Gymnasium           18 14  2  2  86-30  30  Promoted 
 2.Laxey               18 13  1  4  82-32  27  Promoted 
 3.St. Marys           18 12  3  3  75-36  27  
 4.St. Georges         18 10  4  4  74-41  24  
 5.Colby               18 10  4  4  49-23  24  
 6.Ayre United         18  9  1  8  58-41  19  
 7.Ronaldsway          18  4  3 11  46-63  11  
 8.Union Mills         18  4  1 13  40-86   9  
 9.Corinthians         18  2  1 15  30-113  5  
10.Michael United      18  0  4 14  19-94   4  

FA Cup
 
Final [Mar 31]
Peel                  6-1 Pulrose United
 
1975/76

Champions: Peel
Relegated: Braddan, Gymnasium

Division Two

Final Table: 
 
 1.St. Marys           18 14  2  2  86-27  30  
 2.Marown              18 13  2  3  65-26  28  
 3.St. Georges         18 10  3  5  58-38  23   
 4.Colby               18 10  3  5  51-31  23  
 5.Ayre United         18 10  1  7  45-32  21  
 6.Onchan              18  8  3  7  50-34  19  
 7.Michael United      18  5  2 11  31-57  12  
 8.Ronaldsway          18  4  2 12  20-73  10  
 9.Union Mills         18  3  1 14  39-81   7  
10.Corinthians         18  3  1 14  31-77   7  

FA Cup

Quarterfinals
Braddan               4-3 Peel 

1976/77

Division One

Reported Final Table:

 1.Peel                20 14  3  3  71-30  31  Champions
 2.Rushen United       20 12  5  3  74-20  29
 3.Castletown          20  9  4  7  54-48  22
 4.Laxey               20 10  1  9  50-49  21
 5.St Marys            20  9  3  8  34-51  21
 6.Malew               20  7  5  8  41-35  19
 7.St Johns United     20  7  5  8  43-46  19
 8.DHSOB               20  7  4  9  54-45  18
 9.Ramsey              20  7  4  9  29-45  18
10.Pulrose United      20  4  5 11  39-69  13
11.Marown              20  2  5 13  27-76   9 
NB: total goal difference +2

Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Ayre United         18 16  1  1  69-22  33  Promoted  
 2.Braddan             18 16  0  2  71-32  32  Promoted  
 3.Gymnasium           18 14  1  3  75-23  29  
 4.Colby               18  8  2  8  49-42  18  
 5.St. Georges         18  8  2  8  36-36  16  [-2]
 6.Corinthians         18  7  2  9  43-48  16  
 7.Onchan              18  6  3  9  30-33  15  
 8.Ronaldsway          18  4  1 13  30-62   9  
 9.Union Mills         18  2  0 16  22-81   4  
10.Michael United      18  2  2 14  17-69   2  [-4?]

NB: total goal difference -6

FA Cup
 
Final [Apr 11]
Peel                  1-0 Pulrose United

Hospital Cup 1977
 
Final [May 15]
Peel                  3-0 Castletown 
 
1977/78

Reported Final Table:

 1.Castletown          20 12  6  2  74-34  30  
 2.Rushen United       20 13  4  3  48-19  30  Champions
 3.Ramsey              20 13  4  3  36-25  30  
 4.Peel                20 10  6  4  65-30  26  
 5.Malew               20 12  1  7  42-33  25  
 6.DHSOB               20  7  1 12  39-50  15  
 7.St. Marys           20  6  3 11  28-51  15  
 8.St. Johns           20  7  1 12  25-50  15  
 9.Laxey               20  6  2 12  45-54  14  
10.Braddan             20  6  2 12  33-54  14  Relegated
11.Ayre United         20  3  0 17  25-61   6  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -1

1978/79

Champions: Rushen United (lost only one match)
Relegated: Laxey, St. Marys

Division Two

Reported Table:

 1.Corinthians         20 14  3  3  98-26  31  Promoted  
 2.Braddan             20 15  1  4  81-27  31  Promoted  
 3.Marown              20 14  2  4  66-42  30  
 4.St. Georges         19 12  3  4  77-37  27  
 5.Colby               18  9  4  5  59-36  22  
 6.Onchan              20 10  2  8  55-47  22  
 7.Union Mills         18  9  1  8  43-44  19  
 8.Ayre United         18  5  4  9  34-48  14  
 9.RYCOB               17  2  1 14  36-104  5  
10.Michael United      18  2  0 16  27-90   4  
11.Ronaldsway          18  1  1 16  17-80   3 

NB: remaining matches apparently not played;
    total goal difference +12

Hospital Cup 1979
 
Final [date ?]
Castletown            4-2 Ramsey
 
Junior Cup 1979
 
Final [May 16]
Peel                  3-3 Castletown
 
Final Replay [May 19]
Castletown            3-1 Peel
 
1979/80

Top Final Table:

 1.Rushen United
  .
 5.Braddan

Relegated: DHSOB, Gymnasium

Division Two

Reported Table:

 1.St. Georges         20 17  1  2 100-27  35  Promoted  
 2.Union Mills         20 15  4  1  69-33  34  Promoted  
 3.Ayre United         20 12  2  6  66-41  26  
 4.Marown              18 12  0  6  61-41  24  
 5.Colby               20 10  1  9  78-51  21  
 6.Laxey               18  8  3  7  60-37  19  
 7.Onchan              20  8  1 11  39-54  17  
 8.RYCOB               20  7  2 11  50-81  16  
 9.Michael United      20  8  0 12  46-81  16  
10.St. Marys           20  3  2 15  45-75   8  
11.Ronaldsway          20  0  0 20  17-110  0  

1980/81

Champions: Rushen United
Relegated: Union Mills, St. Johns 

Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.DHSOB               20 18  0  2  79-21  36  Promoted  
 2.Michael United      20 15  1  4  78-30  31  Promoted  
 3.Laxey               20 13  3  4  66-35  29  
 4.Gymnasium           20 12  2  6  61-35  26  
 5.Colby               20 12  1  7  47-38  25  
 6.Marown              20  8  3  9  72-71  19  
 7.Onchan              20  6  4 10  45-59  16  
 8.RYCOB               20  6  2 12  50-71  14  
 9.Ronaldsway          20  2  6 12  34-71  10  
10.Ayre United         20  2  3 15  19-69   7  
11.St. Marys           20  2  3 15  35-87   7  

NB: total goal difference -1

Junior Cup 1981
 
Final [May 16]
DHSOB                 3-1 Peel
 
1981/82

Top Final Table:

 1.Castletown FC
 2.Rushen United

Relegated: Braddan, Michael United 

Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium           20 20  0  0 117-19  40  Promoted    
 2.Laxey               20 10  6  4  64-52  26  Promoted    
 3.Colby               20 11  0  9  52-51  22  
 4.RYCOB               20 10  2  8  54-71  22  
 5.St. Marys           20  9  3  8  50-53  21  
 6.Union Mills         20  7  4  9  55-54  18  
 7.Ronaldsway          20  4  7  9  40-54  15  
 8.Onchan              20  5  5 10  32-47  15  
 9.Ayre United         20  5  5 10  33-49  15  
10.Marown              20  6  1 13  38-49  13  
11.St. Johns           20  4  5 11  38-64  13  

NB: total goal difference +10

Hospital Cup 1982
 
Final [May 16]
St Mary's             1-0 Peel  
 
1982/83

Top Final Table:

 1.Douglas High School Old Boys
 2.Rushen United

Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Ayre United         22 17  1  4  71-25  35  Promoted      
 2.St. Marys           22 16  1  5  95-38  33  Promoted      
 3.Union Mills         22 15  2  5  79-33  32  
 4.Braddan             22 13  1  8  63-43  27  
 5.Ronaldsway          22 10  6  6  54-43  26  
 6.Marown              22 11  2  9  57-47  24  
 7.Colby               22  8  5  9  58-62  21  
 8.RYCOB               22  8  4 10  57-53  20  
 9.Michael United      22  7  2 13  32-56  16  
10.St. Johns           22  5  5 12  50-86  15  
11.Onchan              22  3  3 16  39-81   9  
12.Pot Black           22  2  2 18  32-120  6  
 
1983/84

Reported Final Table:

 1.Peel                20 17  2  1  85-25  36  Champions
 2.Rushen United       20 14  5  1  79-19  33  
 3.DHSOB               20 10  4  6  44-35  24  
 4.Castletown          20  9  5  6  39-38  23  
 5.Ramsey              20  9  4  7  52-49  22  
 6.Douglas Gymnasium   20 10  2  8  47-44  22  
 7.St. Georges         20  9  3  8  47-45  21  
 8.Ayre United         20  6  3 11  32-51  15  
 9.Corinthians         20  4  4 12  34-67  12  
10.Malew               20  2  3 15  28-63   7  Relegated
11.St. Marys           20  1  3 16  27-69   5  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +9

Promoted: Union Mills, Ronaldsway

FA Cup
 
Final [Apr 8]
Peel                  3-0 DHSOB  
 
Cowell Cup 1984
 
Final [May 23]
Gymnasium             6-1 Peel
 
1984/85 

Reported Final Table:

 1.Rushen United       20 12  5  3  67-26  29  Champions
 2.Castletown          20 12  5  3  60-25  29  
 3.St. Georges         20 12  5  3  57-30  29  
 4.DHSOB               20 13  3  4  48-28  29  
 5.Peel                20 12  2  6  61-35  26  
 6.Union Mills         20  7  4  9  49-58  18  
 7.Ayre United         20  6  5  9  30-45  17  
 8.Ramsey              20  6  4 10  45-47  16  
 9.Douglas Gymnasium   20  5  3 12  34-47  13  
10.Corinthians         20  2  3 15  24-85   7  Relegated
11.Ronaldsway          20  1  4 15  24-75   6  Relegated

NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws;
    total goal difference -2

Promoted: Marown, Braddan
 
Cowell Cup 1985
 
Final [Jun 2]
Peel                  2-2 Corinthians
Final Replay [Jun 8]
Corinthians           1-1 Peel
Second Final Replay [Jun 13]
Peel                  0-1 Corinthians
 
1985/86
 
Reported Final Table:

 1.Rushen United       20 18  0  2  83-24  36  Champions
 2.St. Georges         20 14  2  4  55-31  30  
 3.Castletown          20 10  5  5  48-40  25  
 4.Douglas Gymnasium   20 11  3  6  67-45  23  [-2]
 5.Peel                20  9  3  8  47-53  21  
 6.DHSOB               20  7  8  5  31-30  20  [-2]
 7.Marown              20  5  5 10  47-60  15  
 8.Braddan             20  5  5 10  38-73  15  
 9.Union Mills         20  3  6 11  31-48  12  
10.Ayre United         20  5  3 12  31-48  11  [-2]  
11.Ramsey              20  2  2 16  31-64   6  

NB: total goal difference -7

1986/87

Top Final Table:

 1.Douglas Gymnasium
 2.Rushen United

Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Ayre United         22 19  1  2  69-27  39  
 2.Pulrose             22 14  6  2  50-24  34  
 3.Corinthians         22 13  5  4  53-34  31  
 4.Onchan              22 12  3  7  66-36  27  
 5.St. Marys           22 11  3  8  62-26  25  
 6.Ramsey              21 10  3  8  44-37  23  
 7.Ronaldsway          22  9  2 11  56-46  20  
 8.Michael United      22  7  5 10  30-55  19  
 9.Malew               22  6  4 12  40-55  16  
10.Laxey               22  4  6 12  43-60  14  
11.Colby               22  4  6 12  31-50  14  
12.Douglas Royal       21  0  0 21  14-147  0  

NB: total goal difference -39

1987/88

Reported Final Table:

 1.Rushen United       20 16  2  2  65-20  34  Champions 
 2.Douglas Gymnasium   20 13  6  1  73-20  32  
 3.Castletown          20 11  5  4  32-28  27  
 4.St. Georges         20  9  5  6  49-33  23  
 5.DHSOB               20  7 10  3  43-30  22  [-2]
 6.Peel                20  8  4  8  33-30  20  
 7.Ayre United         20  6  6  8  37-31  18  
 8.Pulrose             20  4  4 12  16-42  12  
 9.RYCOB               20  4  4 12  27-56  12  
10.Braddan             20  2  6 12  15-51  10  
11.Marown              20  3  2 15  24-74   8  

NB: total goal difference +1

1988/89

First Division

Top Final Table:

 1.DHSOB               22 18  2  2  69-15  38  Champions
 2.Ayre United

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.St. Marys           20 16  2  2  53-21  34

1989/90

First Division

Reported Final Table: 

 1.DHSOB               22 17  3  2  62-15  37  Champions
 2.Rushen United       22 14  6  2  50-24  34  
 3.St. Georges         22 13  6  3  63-27  32  
 4.Castletown          22 11  2  9  43-43  24  
 5.Peel                22  8  4 10  44-47  20  
 6.Douglas Royal       22  5  9  8  43-48  19  
 7.Douglas Gymnasium   22  6  7  9  35-42  19  
 8.Ayre United         22  7  5 10  39-48  19  
 9.Ramsey              22  7  3 12  32-43  17  
10.Ronaldsway          22  6  4 12  28-43  16  
11.St. Marys           22  5  4 13  20-40  14  Relegated
12.RYCOB               22  4  5 13  31-70  13  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +6

Promoted: Corinthians, Pulrose

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Corinthians         22 16  4  2  69-23  36
 2.Pulrose

1990/91

First Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Peel                22 16  5  1  62-18  37  Champions

Another source reports the following final table:

 1.DHSOB               22 16  5  1  62-19  37  [??]
 2.St. Georges         22 16  4  2  64-23  36  
 3.Rushen United       22 14  3  5  70-35  31  
 4.Castletown          22 13  3  6  74-41  29  
 5.Douglas Gymnasium   22 10  9  3  44-33  29  
 6.Peel                22  9  8  5  57-41  26  [??]  
 7.Douglas Royal       22  7  5 10  49-69  19  
 8.Pulrose             22  7  4 11  51-56  18  
 9.Corinthians         22  7  1 14  36-54  15  
10.Ayre United         22  5  3 14  37-53  13  
11.Ramsey              22  4  1 17  39-65   9  Relegated
12.Ronaldsway          22  1  0 21  21-116  2  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -1

Promoted: St Marys, Marown

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.St. Marys           22 13  9  0  64-24  35
 2.Marown

1991/92

First Division

Final Table:

 1.St. Georges         22 16  3  3  89-30  35  Champions
 2.DHSOB               22 17  1  4  59-19  35  
 3.Peel                22 14  5  3  49-29  33  
 4.Pulrose             22 13  3  6  71-31  29  
 5.Castletown          22 12  3  7  56-32  27  
 6.Douglas Gymnasium   22 10  4  8  59-48  24  
 7.Rushen United       22 10  3  9  38-32  23  
 8.St. Marys           22  8  4 10  43-54  20  
 9.Douglas Royal       22  7  2 13  43-53  16  
10.Ayre United         22  4  2 16  27-74  10  
11.Marown              22  2  3 17  20-84   7  Relegated
12.Corinthians         22  2  1 19  32-100  5  Relegated

Promoted: RYCOB, Ramsey

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.RYCOB               22 15  5  2  66-28  35
 2.Ramsey

1992/93

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Pulrose             22 16  2  4  72-29  34  Champions
 2.St. Georges         22 15  2  5  66-23  32  
 3.DHSOB               22 13  4  5  56-25  30  
 4.St. Marys           22 10  5  7  77-36  25  
 5.Rushen United       22 11  2  9  49-44  24  
 6.Peel                22 10  3  9  46-41  23  
 7.RYCOB               22  8  7  7  43-46  23  
 8.Castletown          22  9  3 10  51-48  21  
 9.Douglas Royal       22  8  3 11  54-60  19  
10.Douglas Gymnasium   22  5  6 11  40-47  16  
11.Ramsey              22  3  5 14  32-67  11  
12.Ayre United         22  2  2 18  18-110  2  [-4]

NB: total goal difference +28;
    Ayre United had 4 points and 2 goals (?) deducted for playing
    an unregistered player

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Braddan             24 18  5  1  99-37  41

1993/94

First Division

Top Final Table:

 1.St. Georges         22 15  4  3  73-35  34  Champions

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Foxdale             26 19  2  5  94-45  40

1994/95

First Division

Top Final Table:

 1.St. Georges         22 16  5  1  79-28  37  Champions

Second Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Laxey               26 19  3  4  91-42  41


1995/96

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: https://www.imuseum.im/newspapers, Ayre United, Peel AFC

Prepared and maintained by Colin Moore and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Colin Moore and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Colin Moore, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.