Isle of Man 2020/21


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Division Two

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians                 24  23  1  0 133-28  70  Champions
 2.Rushen United               24  17  5  2  86-32  56
 3.St. George's                24  16  2  6  77-39  50  [*]
 4.St. Mary's                  24  14  4  6  72-52  46
 5.Ayre United                 24  12  2 10  59-60  38
 6.Laxey                       24   9  4 11  62-72  31
 7.Peel                        24   9  3 12  42-54  30
 8.Marown                      24   8  3 13  46-54  27
 9.Ramsey                      24   8  3 13  42-56  27  [*]
10.D.H.S.O.B.                  24   8  3 13  48-77  27
11.Douglas Royal 87            24   5  4 15  53-93  19
12.Douglas Athletic            24   4  3 17  38-110 15
13.St. John's United           24   3  3 18  37-68  12

[*] the match St. George's 4-1 Ramsey was later declared void and awarded as a win
    to Ramsey because St. George's fielded a suspended player

Cup Tournaments

FA Cup

Preliminary Round [May 29]
Ramsey             w/o Braddan
Laxey              3-0 St. John's United
Onchan             0-3 Corinthians
Douglas & District 4-6 Gymnasium
St. George's      13-0 Governor's Athletic
Castletown         5-2 Pulrose United
Colby              3-6 Douglas Royal 87
Ayre United        2-3 D.H.S.O.B.
Michael United    4-13 Foxdale
St. Mary's         4-3 Peel 

First Round
[Jun 3}
D.H.S.O.B.         0-3 Laxey
[Jun 5]
Castletown         0-8 Ramsey
Corinthians       12-1 R.Y.C.O.B.
Foxdale            1-5 Gymnasium
Malew              3-1 Marown
St. George's       7-0 Douglas Royal 87
St. Mary's         1-3 Rushen United
Union Mills        w/o Douglas Athletic

Quarterfinals [Jun 12]
Union Mills       10-1 Gymnasium
Ramsey             3-2 Malew
Corinthians        5-2 St. George's
Rushen United      2-0 Laxey

Semifinals [Jun 17]
Corinthians        7-3 Rushen United
Union Mills        2-3 Ramsey

Final [Jun 26]
Corinthians        7-1 Ramsey
 
Railway Cup 

Semifinals [Dec 5]
St. George's       0-4 Rushen United
St. Mary's         2-4 Corinthians

Final [Dec 26]
Corinthians        1-0 Rushen United

Paul Henry Gold Cup
  
Semifinals
[May 29]
Malew              2-5 R.Y.C.O.B.
[Jun 1] 
Union Mills        1-3 Onchan

Final [Jun 12]
Onchan             1-0 R.Y.C.O.B.         [aet]

Junior Cup

Preliminary Round [Jun 2]
Douglas & District 2-5 Union Mills
Marown             2-5 Ramsey
Peel               7-0 St. George's
R.Y.C.O.B.         5-1 Gymnasium
St. John's United  1-5 Corinthians

NB: Braddan, Douglas Athletic and Michael United did not take part in the competition. 
    Remaining 11 sides received byes.

First Round [Jun 9]
Castletown        1-12 Laxey
Douglas Royal 87   8-1 Governor's Athletic
Foxdale            2-0 Onchan
Malew              2-4 Union Mills  
Peel               4-0 Colby
Ramsey             0-2 R.Y.C.&O.B
Rushen United      8-1 D.H.S.O.B.
Corinthians        w/o Ayre United 

Quarterfinals [Jun 16]
Union Mills        2-2 R.Y.C.O.B.         [aet, 2-4 pen]
Peel               3-1 Corinthians
Rushen United      3-2 Laxey
Douglas Royal 87   3-0 Foxdale  

Semifinals [Jun 23] 
Douglas Royal 87   3-2 Peel 
R.Y.C.O.B.         2-4 Rushen United      [aet]

Final [Jun 30]
Rushen United      2-1 Douglas Royal 87 


Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Union Mills                 24  21  2  1 174-35  65  Champions
 2.R.Y.C.&.O.B.                24  18  2  4 129-40  56
 3.Onchan                      24  18  2  4 134-54  56
 4.Malew                       24  15  3  6 104-52  48
 5.Foxdale                     24  14  2  8 105-53  44
 6.Colby                       24  13  3  8 106-65  42  
 7.Gymnasium                   24  10  2 12  69-64  32
 8.Braddan                     24   9  3 12  75-83  30
 9.Douglas & District          24   8  1 15  56-90  25
10.Governor's Athletic         24   8  1 15  69-104 25
11.Castletown                  24   7  1 16  49-88  22
12.Michael United              24   4  0 20  30-155 12
13.Pulrose United              24   0  0 24  20-237  0 


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Colin Moore for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Colin Moore
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Colin Moore and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.