Morocco (Second Level) 2006/07

 
GNF II

Final Table:

 1.Fath Union Sportive                 30 14 13  3 31-13 55  Promoted  [Rabat]
 2.Kénitra Atlantic Club               30 14 11  5 38-22 53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Club Chabab Houara                  30 12 11  7 26-18 47  [Agadir]
 4.Union Touarga Sport                 30 12  7 11 26-20 43  [Rabat]
 5.Rachad Bernoussi                    30  8 17  5 22-14 41  [Casablanca]
 6.Union Sportive Sidi Kacem           30 10 10 10 25-26 40
 7.Renaissance Sportive de Settat      30  9 12  9 27-30 39
 8.Sporting Club Chabab Mohammédia     30  9 11 10 20-25 38
 9.Tihad Union Sportive Temara         30  8 13  9 30-27 37
10.Racing Athlétique Club              30  8 13  9 27-27 37  [Casablanca]
11.Union Sportive Mohammédia           30  9 10 11 20-24 37
12.Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid  30  8 11 11 18-23 35
13.Wafaa Widad Sidi Othmane            30  9  6 15 26-37 33  [Casablanca]
14.Hilal Association Nador             30  7 12 11 19-29 32  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Stade Marocain                      30  5 16  9 18-27 31  Relegated  [Rabat] 
16.Renaissance Sportive de Berkane     30  5 13 12 21-32 28  Relegated

NB: Stade Marocain had temporarily obtained the award of their last round
    match against CC Houara by 2-0, thereby escaping relegation, due to
    the double registration of Guinean player Mohamed Soumah of Houara,
    but this decision was revoked because Stade had brought the dispute
    to a normal court; thereby HA Nador, who would otherwise have been
    relegated in place of Stade Marocain, retained their place.

Round 1 [Sep 16]
RAC Casablanca  1-0 RS Berkane  
US Sidi Kacem   1-1 KAC Kénitra
FUS Rabat       1-0 UTS Rabat
R. Bernoussi    0-0 US Mohammédi
HA Nador        0-1 Wafaa Widad
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 CAY Berrechid 
RS Settat       1-0 CC Houara 
US Temara       2-0 Stade Marocain 

Round 2 [Sep 24]
CAY Berrechid   2-0 RAC Casablanca
UTS Rabat       2-1 RS Settat  
US Mohammédia   0-1 FUS Rabat
Wafaa Widad     2-1 R. Bernoussi
RS Berkane      1-1 US Sidi Kacem 
Stade Marocain  1-1 SCC Mohammédia 
CC Houara       0-0 US Temara  
KAC Kénitra     1-0 HA Nador 

Round 3 [Oct 1]
UTS Rabat       1-2 US Mohammédia
FUS Rabat       2-1 Wafaa Widad
R. Bernoussi    2-0 KAC Kénitra 
US Sidi Kacem   1-0 CAY Berrechid 
RAC Casablanca  1-1 Stade Marocain
SCC Mohammédia  1-1 CC Houara 
RS Settat       0-2 US Temara 
HA Nador        0-0 RS Berkane  

Round 4 [Oct 8]
US Mohammédia   2-1 RS Settat 
KAC Kénitra     1-2 FUS Rabat
US Temara       2-1 SCC Mohammédia 
CC Houara       1-1 RAC Casablanca
Stade Marocain  0-1 US Sidi Kacem  
CAY Berrechid   1-1 HA Nador 
RS Berkane      2-0 R. Bernoussi
Wafaa Widad     0-2 UTS Rabat

Round 5
[Oct 14]
HA Nador        1-1 Stade Marocain
US Sidi Kacem   2-1 CC Houara 
RS Settat       1-2 SCC Mohammédia 
US Mohammédia   1-0 Wafaa Widad 
UTS Rabat       0-2 KAC Kénitra 
FUS Rabat       2-0 RS Berkane 
R. Bernoussi    3-0 CAY Berrechid 
[Oct 15]
RAC Casablanca  2-1 US Temara 

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Wafaa Widad     0-0 RS Settat  
KAC Kénitra     3-0 US Mohammédia
RS Berkane      1-1 UTS Rabat
CAY Berrechid   1-0 FUS Rabat
Stade Marocain  1-2 R. Bernoussi
CC Houara       1-0 HA Nador  
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 RAC Casablanca 
US Temara       1-2 US Sidi Kacem 

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Wafaa Widad     0-1 Kénitra AC
FUS Rabat       0-0 Stade Marocain
R. Bernoussi    0-0 CC Houara    
HA Nador        1-0 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem   0-0 SCC Mohammédia
RS Settat       2-1 RAC Casablanca
[Nov 5]
US Mohammédia   1-0 RS Berkane
UTS Rabat       1-1 CAY Berrechid

Round 8 [Nov 11]
Kénitra AC      1-1 RS Settat
RS Berkane      1-1 Wafaa Widad
CAY Berrechid   0-1 US Mohammédia
Stade Marocain  0-0 UTS Rabat       [also reported 1-0]
CC Houara       0-0 FUS Rabat
US Temara       0-0 R. Bernoussi
SCC Mohammédia  2-1 HA Nador
RAC Casablanca  2-2 US Sidi Kacem

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Wafaa Widad     0-1 CAY Berrechid
US Mohammédia   0-0 Stade Marocain
FUS Rabat       0-0 US Temara
RS Settat       2-1 US Sidi Kacem
[Nov 19]
Kénitra AC      1-1 RS Berkane
UTS Rabat       0-1 CC Houara    
R. Bernoussi    0-2 SCC Mohammédia
HA Nador        1-1 RAC Casablanca

Round 10 [Nov 25]
RS Berkane      1-0 RS Settat
US Sidi Kacem   2-1 HA Nador
RAC Casablanca  1-1 R. Bernoussi
SCC Mohammédia  0-1 FUS Rabat
US Temara       0-1 UTS Rabat 
CC Houara       0-0 US Mohammédia
Stade Marocain  1-0 Wafaa Widad
CAY Berrechid   1-2 Kénitra AC

Round 11
[Dec 2] 
US Mohammédia   3-1 US Temara
FUS Rabat       2-1 RAC Casablanca
[Dec 3]
RS Berkane      1-1 CAY Berrechid
Kénitra AC      3-0 Stade Marocain
Wafaa Widad     0-2 CC Houara    
UTS Rabat       1-0 SCC Mohammédia
R. Bernoussi    1-1 US Sidi Kacem
RS Settat       0-0 HA Nador

Round 12
[Dec 9]
CAY Berrechid   0-0 RS Settat
Stade Marocain  1-1 RS Berkane
US Temara       0-1 Wafaa Widad
RAC Casablanca  0-0 UTS Rabat 
[Dec 10]
CC Houara       2-0 Kénitra AC
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 US Mohammédia
US Sidi Kacem   0-0 FUS Rabat
HA Nador        0-0 R. Bernoussi

Round 13 [Dec 17]
CAY Berrechid   1-0 Stade Marocain
RS Berkane      0-1 CC Houara    
Kénitra AC      3-3 US Temara
Wafaa Widad     3-1 SCC Mohammédia
US Mohammédia   0-1 RAC Casablanca
UTS Rabat       0-0 US Sidi Kacem
FUS Rabat       3-0 HA Nador
RS Settat       0-0 R. Bernoussi

Round 14
[Dec 23]
RS Settat       0-0 Stade Marocain
US Temara       4-1 RS Berkane
RAC Casablanca  1-2 Wafaa Widad
R. Bernoussi    0-0 FUS Rabat
[Dec 24]
CC Houara       2-1 CAY Berrechid
SCC Mohammedia  0-0 Kénitra AC
US Sidi Kacem   1-0 US Mohammedia
HA Nador        1-0 UTS Rabat 

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Stade Marocain  0-0 CC Houara    
CAY Berrechid   1-2 US Temara
Wafaa Widad     2-1 US Sidi Kacem
US Mohammedia   0-0 HA Nador
FUS Rabat       2-0 RS Settat
[Jan 7]
RS Berkane      0-1 SCC Mohammedia
Kénitra AC      3-1 RAC Casablanca
UTS Rabat       0-0 R. Bernoussi

Round 16
[Jan 13]
KAC Kénitra     2-0 US Sidi Kacem 
UTS Rabat       2-1 FUS Rabat  
US Mohammédia   1-2 R. Bernoussi 
Wafaa Widad     2-1 HA Nador     
CAY Berrechid   0-0 SCC Mohammédia 
Stade Marocain  0-0 US Temara      
[Jan 14]
RS Berkane      1-0 RAC Casablanca  
Chabab Houra    0-0 RS Settat     

Round 17
[Jan 20]
R. Bernoussi    1-0 Wafaa Widad     
FUS Rabat       0-0 US Mohammédia
RS Settat       2-1 UTS Rabat    
[Jan 21]
US Temara       4-1 Chabab Houra   
SCC Mohammédia  0-2 Stade Marocain 
US Sidi Kacem   0-0 RS Berkane     
HA Nador        1-0 KAC Kénitra     
[Mar 17]
RAC Casablanca  0-0 CAY Berrechid  

Round 18
[Feb 3]
Wafaa Widad     0-2 FUS Rabat 
CAY Berrechid   1-0 US Sidi Kacem  
Stade Marocain  1-1 RAC Casablanca  
[Feb 4]
US Mohammédia   1-0 UTS Rabat 
KAC Kénitra     1-0 R. Bernoussi 
CC Houara       0-1 SCC Mohammédia  
US Temara       2-2 RS Settat   
RS Berkane      1-1 HA Nador      

Round 19
[Feb 17]
RAC Casablanca  1-0 CC Houara 
FUS Rabat       0-0 KAC Kénitra    
US Sidi Kacem   1-0 Stade Marocain 
RS Settat       1-0 US Mohammédia   
R. Bernoussi    0-0 RS Berkane          
[Feb 18]  
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 US Temara      
HA Nador        2-1 CAY Berrechid   
UTS Rabat       2-0 Wafaa Widad   

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Stade Marocain  1-1 HA Nador
Wafaa Widad     2-2 US Mohammédia
KAC Kénitra     2-1 UTS Rabat
CAY Berrechid   0-1 R. Bernoussi
US Temara       1-1 RAC Casablanca
[Feb 25]
CC Houara       3-1 US Sidi Kacem
SCC Mohammédia  0-1 RS Settat
RS Berkane      1-1 FUS Rabat

Round 21
[Mar 3]
RS Settat       2-1 Wafaa Widad
US Mohammédia   1-1 KAC Kénitra
FUS Rabat       2-0 CAY Berrechid
R. Bernoussi    3-0 Stade Marocain
RAC Casablanca  2-0 SCC Mohammédia
[Mar 4]
UTS Rabat       1-0 RS Berkane
HA Nador        0-0 CC Houara
US Sidi Kacem   0-1 US Temara

Round 22 [Mar 25]
Kénitra AC      1-0 Wafaa Widad
Stade Marocain  0-1 FUS Rabat
CC Houara       0-0 R. Bernoussi
US Temara       1-0 HA Nador
SCC Mohammédia  1-0 US Sidi Kacem
RAC Casablanca  2-0 RS Settat
RS Berkane      0-0 US Mohammédia
CAY Berrechid   0-2 UTS Rabat 

Round 23 [Mar 31]
RS Settat       1-2 Kénitra AC
Wafaa Widad     2-1 RS Berkane
US Mohammédia   0-1 CAY Berrechid
UTS Rabat       3-0 Stade Marocain
FUS Rabat       0-1 CC Houara
R. Bernoussi    0-0 US Temara
HA Nador        2-0 SCC Mohammédia
US Sidi Kacem   1-0 RAC Casablanca

Round 24 [Apr 7]
CAY Berrechid   2-0 Wafaa Widad
Stade Marocain  1-0 US Mohammédia   [also reported 0-0]
US Temara       0-0 FUS Rabat
US Sidi Kacem   0-0 RS Settat
RS Berkane      1-0 Kénitra AC
CC Houara       1-0 UTS Rabat 
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 R. Bernoussi
RAC Casablanca  3-0 HA Nador

Round 25 [Apr 15]
RS Settat       4-2 RS Berkane
HA Nador        1-0 US Sidi Kacem
R. Bernoussi    0-0 RAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat       2-0 SCC Mohammédia
UTS Rabat       2-1 US Temara
US Mohammédia   1-3 CC Houara
Wafaa Widad     1-1 Stade Marocain
Kénitra AC      0-0 CAY Berrechid

Round 26 [Apr 22]
HA Nador        1-1 RS Settat
Stade Marocain  1-1 Kénitra AC
CAY Berrechid   1-1 RS Berkane
CC Houara       2-1 Wafaa Widad
RAC Casablanca  1-1 FUS Rabat
SCC Mohammédia  1-0 UTS Rabat 
US Temara       0-1 US Mohammédia
US Sidi Kacem   1-0 R. Bernoussi

Round 27 [Apr 29]
FUS Rabat       3-2 US Sidi Kacem
R. Bernoussi    3-0 HA Nador
Kénitra AC      1-0 CC Houara
RS Berkane      0-1 Stade Marocain
RS Settat       1-0 CAY Berrechid   [also reported 0-0]
Wafaa Widad     1-1 US Temara
US Mohammédia   0-2 SCC Mohammédia
UTS Rabat       0-1 RAC Casablanca

Round 28 [May 5]
HA Nador        0-0 FUS Rabat
Stade Marocain  0-0 CAY Berrechid 
CC Houara       2-0 RS Berkane
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 Wafaa Widad
US Temara       1-1 Kénitra AC
RAC Casablanca  0-2 US Mohammédia
US Sidi Kacem   0-1 UTS Rabat 
R. Bernoussi    1-1 RS Settat

Round 29
[Mar 12]
FUS Rabat       1-1 R. Bernoussi
[Mar 13]
Stade Marocain  3-1 RSS Settat
CAY Berrechid   1-0 CC Houara 
RS Berkane      2-0 US Temara
Kénitra AC      4-1 SCC Mohammédia 
Wafaa Widad     2-1 RAC Casablanca
US Mohammédia   0-0 US Sidi Kacem 
UTS Rabat       2-0 HA Nador

Round 30 [May 19]
CC Houara       1-1 Stade Marocain      
US Temara       0-0 CAY Berrechid       
US Sidi Kacem   3-1 Wafaa Widad        
HA Nador        2-1 US Mohammedia  
RS Settat       1-1 FUS Rabat   
SCC Mohammedia  3-1 RS Berkane 
RAC Casablanca  0-0 Kénitra AC   
R. Bernoussi    0-0 UTS Rabat  

Final Table:

 1.Fath Union Sportive                 30 14 13  3 31-13 55  Promoted  [Rabat]
 2.Kénitra Atlantic Club               30 14 11  5 38-22 53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Club Chabab Houara                  30 12 11  7 26-18 47  [Agadir]
 4.Union Touarga Sport                 30 12  7 11 26-20 43  [Rabat]
 5.Rachad Bernoussi                    30  8 17  5 22-14 41  [Casablanca]
 6.Union Sportive Sidi Kacem           30 10 10 10 25-26 40
 7.Renaissance Sportive de Settat      30  9 12  9 27-30 39
 8.Sporting Club Chabab Mohammédia     30  9 11 10 20-25 38
 9.Tihad Union Sportive Temara         30  8 13  9 30-27 37
10.Racing Athlétique Club              30  8 13  9 27-27 37  [Casablanca]
11.Union Sportive Mohammédia           30  9 10 11 20-24 37
12.Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid  30  8 11 11 18-23 35
13.Wafaa Widad Sidi Othmane            30  9  6 15 26-37 33  [Casablanca]
14.Hilal Association Nador             30  7 12 11 19-29 32  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Stade Marocain                      30  5 16  9 18-27 31  Relegated  [Rabat] 
16.Renaissance Sportive de Berkane     30  5 13 12 21-32 28  Relegated

NB: Stade Marocain had temporarily obtained the award of their last round
    match against CC Houara by 2-0, thereby escaping relegation, due to
    the double registration of Guinean player Mohamed Soumah of Houara,
    but this decision was revoked because Stade had brought the dispute
    to a normal court; thereby HA Nador, who would otherwise have been
    relegated in place of Stade Marocain, retained their place.

2005/06

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 10 Aug 2007

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.