Morocco 2012/13


GNF I
Coupe du Trône
GNF II

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.Raja Casablanca      30  19  9  2  56-24  66  Champions
 2.FAR Rabat            30  17 11  2  34-18  62
 3.MAS Fès              30  11 15  4  36-27  48  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 4.WAC Casablanca       30  13  9  8  31-22  48  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 5.MA Tétouan           30  11 13  6  40-28  46
 6.FUS Rabat            30  11  8 11  31-27  41
 7.RS Berkane           30  10 10 10  30-31  40
 8.CR Al Hoceima        30   8 12 10  28-31  36
 9.DH El Jadida         30   9  8 13  28-32  35
10.HUS Agadir           30   5 19  6  24-26  34
11.WAF Fès              30   7 12 11  25-32  33
12.OC Safi              30   7 11 12  36-48  32
13.OC Khouribga         30   5 15 10  27-33  30
14.Kénitra AC           30   5 12 13  23-35  27
-----------------------------------------------
15.COD Mèknes           30   5 10 15  25-40  25  Relegated
16.Raja Béni Mellal     30   4 12 14  22-42  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
COD Mèknes        1-2 Kénitra AC         
[Sep 15]
OC Khouribga      2-2 MAS Fès           
WAF Fès           1-1 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Sep 16]
HUS Agadir        3-2 RS Berkane        
MA Tétouan        1-1 CR Al Hoceima     
OC Safi           0-1 DH El Jadida      
Raja Casablanca   3-0 FUS Rabat         
[Sep 19]
FAR Rabat         2-0 WAC Casablanca    

Round 2
[Sep 21]
FUS Rabat         1-1 OC Safi           
[Sep 22]
DH El Jadida      1-1 HUS Agadir        
MAS Fès           0-0 COD Mèknes        
RS Berkane        0-0 MA Tétouan        
[Sep 23]
CR Al Hoceima     0-0 FAR Rabat         
Kénitra AC        1-1 WAF Fès           
Raja Béni Mellal  0-1 Raja Casablanca   
WAC Casablanca    2-1 OC Khouribga      

Round 3
[Sep 28]
HUS Agadir        2-0 FUS Rabat         
[Sep 29]
MA Tétouan        1-1 DH El Jadida      
OC Safi           4-2 Raja Béni Mellal  
Raja Casablanca   4-2 Kénitra AC        
[Sep 30]
COD Mèknes        1-1 WAF Fès           
FAR Rabat         2-0 RS Berkane        
MAS Fès           1-0 WAC Casablanca    
OC Khouribga      2-1 CR Al Hoceima     

Round 4
[Oct 6]
DH El Jadida      1-2 FAR Rabat         
Raja Béni Mellal  1-1 HUS Agadir        
RS Berkane        3-1 OC Khouribga      
WAF Fès           0-2 Raja Casablanca   
[Oct 7]
CR Al Hoceima     1-1 MAS Fès           
FUS Rabat         3-2 MA Tétouan        
Kénitra AC        1-2 OC Safi           
[Oct 25]
WAC Casablanca    3-0 COD Mèknes        

Round 5
[Oct 19]
OC Safi           3-1 WAF Fès           
[Oct 20]
HUS Agadir        0-0 Kénitra AC        
MAS Fès           1-1 RS Berkane        
[Oct 21]
FAR Rabat         2-2 FUS Rabat         
MA Tétouan        4-2 Raja Béni Mellal  
OC Khouribga      2-2 DH El Jadida      
[Nov 17]
WAC Casablanca    1-0 CR Al Hoceima  
[Nov 21]   
COD Mèknes        0-1 Raja Casablanca   

Round 6
[Nov 1]
RS Berkane        0-1 WAC Casablanca    
[Nov 2]
Raja Béni Mellal  0-1 FAR Rabat         
Raja Casablanca   2-2 OC Safi           
[Nov 3]
CR Al Hoceima     2-1 COD Mèknes        
FUS Rabat         0-0 OC Khouribga      
[Nov 4]
DH El Jadida      1-2 MAS Fès           
Kénitra AC        1-1 MA Tétouan        
WAF Fès           0-0 HUS Agadir        

Round 7
[Nov 9]
CR Al Hoceima     1-0 RS Berkane        
[Nov 10]
MA Tétouan        2-1 WAF Fès           
MAS Fès           1-0 FUS Rabat         
WAC Casablanca    1-0 DH El Jadida      
[Nov 11]
COD Mèknes        2-0 OC Safi           
FAR Rabat         1-0 Kénitra AC        
HUS Agadir        1-0 Raja Casablanca   
OC Khouribga      2-2 Raja Béni Mellal  

Round 8
[Nov 17]
Kénitra AC        1-0 OC Khouribga      
Raja Béni Mellal  0-1 MAS Fès           
RS Berkane        3-4 COD Mèknes        
[Nov 19]
OC Safi           0-0 HUS Agadir        
[Nov 20]
DH El Jadida      1-0 CR Al Hoceima     
[Nov 21]
FUS Rabat         2-1 WAC Casablanca    
[Dec 5]
WAF Fès           1-0 FAR Rabat         
Raja Casablanca   3-1 MA Tétouan        

Round 9
[Nov 23]
MAS Fès           0-0 Kénitra AC        
[Nov 24]
OC Khouribga      0-0 WAF Fès           
[Nov 25]
COD Mèknes        0-0 HUS Agadir        
MA Tétouan        4-0 OC Safi           
RS Berkane        0-1 DH El Jadida      
WAC Casablanca    1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Nov 26]
CR Al Hoceima     0-0 FUS Rabat         
[Dec 20]
FAR Rabat         1-1 Raja Casablanca   

Round 10
[Nov 30]
OC Safi           1-1 FAR Rabat         
[Dec 1]
HUS Agadir        1-3 MA Tétouan        
Raja Casablanca   2-1 OC Khouribga      
WAF Fès           1-1 MAS Fès           
[Dec 2]
DH El Jadida      1-0 COD Mèknes        
FUS Rabat         3-0 RS Berkane        
Kénitra AC        1-1 WAC Casablanca    
Raja Béni Mellal  1-0 CR Al Hoceima     

Round 11
[Dec 7]
OC Khouribga      2-1 OC Safi           
[Dec 8]
DH El Jadida      1-1 FUS Rabat         
RS Berkane        0-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Dec 9]
CR Al Hoceima     2-1 Kénitra AC        
FAR Rabat         1-0 HUS Agadir        
MAS Fès           0-0 Raja Casablanca   
WAC Casablanca    1-0 WAF Fès           
[Dec 10]
COD Mèknes        1-1 MA Tétouan        

Round 12
[Dec 14]
WAF Fès           1-1 CR Al Hoceima     
[Dec 15]
FUS Rabat         2-0 COD Mèknes        
Kénitra AC        1-2 RS Berkane        
OC Safi           4-1 MAS Fès           
Raja Béni Mellal  2-1 DH El Jadida      
[Dec 16]
HUS Agadir        1-1 OC Khouribga      
MA Tétouan        1-1 FAR Rabat         
Raja Casablanca   1-1 WAC Casablanca    

Round 13
[Dec 21]
FUS Rabat         1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Dec 22]
MAS Fès           1-1 HUS Agadir        
WAC Casablanca    4-1 OC Safi           
[Dec 23]
DH El Jadida      2-0 Kénitra AC        
OC Khouribga      0-0 MA Tétouan        
RS Berkane        1-2 WAF Fès           
[Dec 24]
COD Mèknes        1-2 FAR Rabat         
[Dec 25]
CR Al Hoceima     1-1 Raja Casablanca   

Round 14
[Dec 28]
FAR Rabat         2-1 OC Khouribga      
MA Tétouan        1-1 MAS Fès           
[Dec 29]
HUS Agadir        1-1 WAC Casablanca    
WAF Fès           1-1 DH El Jadida      
[Dec 30]
COD Mèknes        0-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
Kénitra AC        0-1 FUS Rabat         
OC Safi           1-3 CR Al Hoceima     
Raja Casablanca   3-2 RS Berkane        

Round 15
[Jan 1]
MAS Fès           2-0 FAR Rabat         
[Jan 4]
FUS Rabat         4-0 WAF Fès           
[Jan 5]   
OC Khouribga      3-1 COD Mèknes        
Raja Béni Mellal  1-1 Kénitra AC        
RS Berkane        1-0 OC Safi           
[Jan 6]    
CR Al Hoceima     0-0 HUS Agadir        
DH El Jadida      1-4 Raja Casablanca   
WAC Casablanca    2-0 MA Tétouan        

Round 16
[Feb 8]
MA Tétouan        1-1 RS Berkane        
[Feb 9]
FAR Rabat         2-1 CR Al Hoceima     
OC Safi           0-0 FUS Rabat         
WAF Fès           0-0 Kénitra AC        
[Feb 10]
COD Mèknes        1-2 MAS Fès           
HUS Agadir        1-0 DH El Jadida      
[Feb 11]
OC Khouribga      0-0 WAC Casablanca    
[Feb 20]
Raja Casablanca   3-0 Raja Béni Mellal  

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Kénitra AC        1-1 Raja Casablanca   
RS Berkane        0-1 FAR Rabat         
WAF Fès           1-2 COD Mèknes        
[Feb 17]
CR Al Hoceima     2-0 OC Khouribga      
Raja Béni Mellal  1-1 OC Safi           
WAC Casablanca    0-0 MAS Fès           
[Feb 19]
FUS Rabat         1-2 HUS Agadir        
[Feb 20]
DH El Jadida      1-3 MA Tétouan        

Round 18
[Feb 22]
MAS Fès           4-1 CR Al Hoceima     
[Feb 23] 
COD Mèknes        0-1 WAC Casablanca    
OC Khouribga      0-0 RS Berkane        
OC Safi           2-0 Kénitra AC        
[Feb 24] 
FAR Rabat         1-0 DH El Jadida      
HUS Agadir        0-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
Raja Casablanca   2-1 WAF Fès           
[Feb 25]
MA Tétouan        1-0 FUS Rabat         

Round 19
[Mar 2] 
DH El Jadida      1-0 OC Khouribga      
RS Berkane        1-1 MAS Fès           
WAF Fès           2-0 OC Safi           
[Mar 3] 
CR Al Hoceima     0-1 WAC Casablanca    
Kénitra AC        1-0 HUS Agadir        
Raja Casablanca   3-0 COD Mèknes        
[Mar 12] 
FUS Rabat         0-1 FAR Rabat         
[Mar 13] 
Raja Béni Mellal  0-0 MA Tétouan        

Round 20
[Mar 9]
MAS Fès           1-0 DH El Jadida      
OC Khouribga      2-1 FUS Rabat         
FAR Rabat         2-1 Raja Béni Mellal  
MA Tétouan        2-0 Kénitra AC        
[Mar 10]
HUS Agadir        0-0 WAF Fès           
COD Mèknes        2-0 CR Al Hoceima     
WAC Casablanca    0-1 RS Berkane        
[Mar 23]
OC Safi           1-2 Raja Casablanca   

Round 21
[Mar 16]
OC Safi           3-2 COD Mèknes        
[Mar 17]
Raja Béni Mellal  0-0 OC Khouribga      
RS Berkane        2-1 CR Al Hoceima     
WAF Fès           2-1 MA Tétouan        
[Mar 18]
Raja Casablanca   2-0 HUS Agadir        
[Mar 28]
FUS Rabat         2-1 MAS Fès           
DH El Jadida      1-1 WAC Casablanca    
[Mar 29]
Kénitra AC        0-0 FAR Rabat         

Round 22
[Mar 30]
MA Tétouan        1-0 Raja Casablanca   
HUS Agadir        2-2 OC Safi           
[Mar 31]
COD Mèknes        0-0 RS Berkane        
[Apr 1]
WAC Casablanca    1-0 FUS Rabat         
[Apr 2]
OC Khouribga      3-0 Kénitra AC        
[Apr 3]
CR Al Hoceima     1-0 DH El Jadida      
MAS Fès           2-2 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Apr 30]
FAR Rabat         1-0 WAF Fès           

Round 23
[Apr 6]
OC Safi           2-1 MA Tétouan        
[Apr 7]
Kénitra AC        1-1 MAS Fès           
HUS Agadir        1-1 COD Mèknes        
WAF Fès           0-0 OC Khouribga      
[Apr 9]
DH El Jadida      0-0 RS Berkane        
[Apr 11]
Raja Casablanca   1-1 FAR Rabat         
[Apr 15]
Raja Béni Mellal  3-1 WAC Casablanca    
[Apr 16]
FUS Rabat         1-1 CR Al Hoceima     

Round 24
[Apr 12]
CR Al Hoceima     1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
WAC Casablanca    1-2 Kénitra AC        
[Apr 13]
RS Berkane        1-0 FUS Rabat         
MAS Fès           2-0 WAF Fès           
[Apr 14]
COD Mèknes        0-1 DH El Jadida      
MA Tétouan        2-1 HUS Agadir        
[Apr 15]
FAR Rabat         0-0 OC Safi           
[Apr 16]
OC Khouribga      1-3 Raja Casablanca   
    
Round 25
[Apr 19]
MA Tétouan        2-0 COD Mèknes        
[Apr 20]
Kénitra AC        0-2 CR Al Hoceima     
Raja Béni Mellal  1-3 RS Berkane        
[Apr 21]
Raja Casablanca   2-1 MAS Fès           
[Apr 23]
OC Safi           0-0 OC Khouribga      
[Apr 29]
FUS Rabat         3-0 DH El Jadida      
[May 8]
WAF Fès           1-0 WAC Casablanca    
HUS Agadir        1-1 FAR Rabat         

Round 26
[Apr 25]
COD Mèknes        0-0 FUS Rabat         
DH El Jadida      0-1 Raja Béni Mellal  
[Apr 26]
CR Al Hoceima     0-0 WAF Fès           
FAR Rabat         1-0 MA Tétouan        
[Apr 27]
RS Berkane        1-0 Kénitra AC        
[Apr 28]
OC Khouribga      1-1 HUS Agadir        
WAC Casablanca    1-1 Raja Casablanca   
[Apr 29]
MAS Fès           3-2 OC Safi           

Round 27
[May 10]
MA Tétouan        0-0 OC Khouribga      
[May 11]
Kénitra AC        0-0 DH El Jadida      
Raja Béni Mellal  0-2 FUS Rabat         
WAF Fès           0-1 RS Berkane        
[May 12]
Raja Casablanca   3-1 CR Al Hoceima     
FAR Rabat         2-1 COD Mèknes        
HUS Agadir        0-0 MAS Fès           
[May 13]
OC Safi           0-2 WAC Casablanca    

Round 28
[May 18]
DH El Jadida      3-1 WAF Fès           
WAC Casablanca    1-1 HUS Agadir        
[May 19]
CR Al Hoceima     2-2 OC Safi           
MAS Fès           0-2 MA Tétouan        
[May 21]
RS Berkane        1-1 Raja Casablanca   
OC Khouribga      1-1 FAR Rabat         
[May 22]
FUS Rabat         1-0 Kénitra AC        
Raja Béni Mellal  0-0 COD Mèknes        

Round 29
[May 24]
MA Tétouan        1-1 WAC Casablanca    
[May 25]
Raja Casablanca   2-1 DH El Jadida      
FAR Rabat         1-1 MAS Fès           
WAF Fès           2-0 FUS Rabat         
[May 26]
Kénitra AC        4-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
COD Mèknes        2-1 OC Khouribga      
OC Safi           1-1 RS Berkane        
[May 27]
HUS Agadir        1-1 CR Al Hoceima     

Round 30
[May 29]
WAC Casablanca    0-1 FAR Rabat         
FUS Rabat         0-2 Raja Casablanca   
[May 31]
DH El Jadida      4-0 OC Safi           
[Jun 1]
RS Berkane        2-1 HUS Agadir        
CR Al Hoceima     1-1 MA Tétouan        
MAS Fès           2-0 OC Khouribga      
[Jun 2]
Raja Béni Mellal  1-4 WAF Fès           
Kénitra AC        2-2 COD Mèknes        

Final Table:

 1.Raja Casablanca      30  19  9  2  56-24  66  Champions
 2.FAR Rabat            30  17 11  2  34-18  62
 3.MAS Fès              30  11 15  4  36-27  48  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 4.WAC Casablanca       30  13  9  8  31-22  48  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 5.MA Tétouan           30  11 13  6  40-28  46
 6.FUS Rabat            30  11  8 11  31-27  41
 7.RS Berkane           30  10 10 10  30-31  40
 8.CR Al Hoceima        30   8 12 10  28-31  36
 9.DH El Jadida         30   9  8 13  28-32  35
10.HUS Agadir           30   5 19  6  24-26  34
11.WAF Fès              30   7 12 11  25-32  33
12.OC Safi              30   7 11 12  36-48  32
13.OC Khouribga         30   5 15 10  27-33  30
14.Kénitra AC           30   5 12 13  23-35  27
-----------------------------------------------
15.COD Mèknes           30   5 10 15  25-40  25  Relegated
16.Raja Béni Mellal     30   4 12 14  22-42  24  Relegated

Coupe du Trône

1/32 Finals

Zone Nord
[Jun 9]
Club Sportive Qasri el Kébir	1-0 Mouloudia Club d'Oujda
Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger	2-1 Union de Sidi Kacem
Union Sportive de Mohammédia	1-2 Wyfak de Bouznika
Ittihad Zemmouri de Khémisset	3-1 Union Sportive Musulmane d'Oujda
Association Sportive de Salé	0-0 Ittihad Touarga			[aet, 2-4 pen]
Fath Nador			2-2 ARBS				[aet, 4-3 pen]
ARS 				1-4 Union Sportive de Témara
[Jun 12]
Chabab Atlas de Khénifra	3-0 Rachad Bernoussi

Zone Sud [Jun 9]
Sporting Club Chabab Mohammédia	0-3 Club Athlétique Youssoufia de Berrechid
Jeunesse Sportive El Massira	1-3 Tihad Athlétique Sport de Casablanca
Kawkab de Marrakech		5-0 Union Loulad
Olympique Club de Marrakech	3-0 Wydad de Kalaât Sraghna
Club Chabab de Houara		2-1 Jeunesse Sportive de Kasba Tadla
Renaissance Sportive de Settat	3-1 ASPG
Renaissance El Khemis Zemamra 	1-1 Union Sportive d'Aït Melloul	[aet, 4-5 pen]
Racing Athlétic de Casablanca	3-0 Olympique Dcheira

1/16 Finals

Zone Nord
[Sep 6]
KAC de Kénitra			1-1 Club Sportive Qasri el Kébir	[aet, 3-4 pen]
[Sep 7]
Fath Nador	 		0-3 AS FAR Rabat
Chabab Rif Al Hoceïma 		1-2 Moghreb de Tétouan
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Zemmouri de Khémisset	1-2 Wydad Fès
Chabab Atlas de Khénifra	1-0 Moghreb de Fès			[aet]
Union Sportive de Témara	0-0 Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger		[aet, 3-2 pen]
CODM de Meknès	 		0-1 Renaissance Sportive de Berkane
Fath US Rabat	 		1-1 Ittihad Touarga			[aet, 4-2 pen]

Zone Sud
[Sep 5]
Union Sportive d'Aït Melloul	0-2 Difaâ Hassani d’El Jadida
[Sep 7]
Renaissance Sportive de Settat	0-2 Raja de Casablanca
Racing Athlétic de Casablanca	0-1 Olympique de Safi
[Sep 8]
Raja de Béni Mellal		0-0 Kawkab de Marrakech			[aet, 5-4 pen]
CA Youssoufia de Berrechid	2-3 Wyfak de Bouznika			[aet]
Club Chabab de Houara		0-1 Hassania d’Agadir
Olympique Club de Marrakech	0-1 Olympique de Khouribga
Wydad Casablanca		2-0 Tihad Athlétique Sport de Casablanca

1/8 Finals
[Sep 14]
Difaâ Hassani d’El Jadida 	2-1 AS FAR Rabat
Union Sportive de Témara	3-1 Hassania d’Agadir
Olympique de Safi		2-1 Wyfak de Bouznika
[Sep 15]
Renaissance Sportive de Berkane	0-2 Wydad Fès
Chabab Atlas de Khénifra	0-1 Wydad Casablanca			[aet]
Club Sportive Qasri el Kébir	1-2 Raja de Béni Mellal
Olympique de Khouribga		0-0 Moghreb de Tétouan			[aet, 2-4 pen]
[Sep 25]
Fath US Rabat		 	0-2 Raja de Casablanca

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 12]
Raja de Béni Mellal		1-0 Wydad Fès
[Oct 13]
Olympique de Safi		1-0 Moghreb de Tétouan
Raja de Casablanca		4-1 Union Sportive de Témara
[Oct 14]
Wydad Casablanca		1-1 Difaâ Hassani d’El Jadida           [aet, 5-6 pen]

Semifinals [Oct 22, both in Fès]
Olympique de Safi		0-1 Raja de Casablanca		
Raja de Béni Mellal		2-2 Difaâ Hassani d’El Jadida           [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Nov 18, Complexe Sportif Prince Moulay Abdellah, Rabat]
Difaâ Hassani d’El Jadida	0-0 Raja de Casablanca			[aet, 5-4 pen]

GNF II

Final Table:

 1.KAC Marrakech        30  19  8  3  44-12  65  Promoted
 2.AS Salé              30  16  9  5  30-13  57  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.IZ Khémisset         30  15  5 10  25-25  50
 4.MC Oujda             30  12 13  5  30-19  49
 5.Rachad Bernoussi     30  12  9  9  27-22  45
 6.USM Aït Melloul      30  11 11  8  25-24  44
 7.CAY Berrechid        30  10  9 11  34-38  39
 8.USM Oujda            30  10  6 14  29-32  36
 9.US Mohammédia        30   7 14  9  27-28  35
10.Chabab Kasba Tadla   30   9  8 13  19-22  35
11.Racing Casablanca    30   8 11 11  25-33  35
12.JS El Massira        30   7 13 10  26-31  34
13.IR Tanger            30   8  9 13  27-34  33
14.US Temara            30   8  8 14  22-31  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.TAS Casablanca       30   7 11 12  17-27  32  Relegated
16.Olympique Marrakech  30   4 10 16  22-38  22  Relegated



2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.