Morocco 2016/17


GNF I
Coupe du Trône
GNF II
Amateur League I

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  19  9  2  50-24  66       Champions
 2.DH El Jadida         30  16 11  3  45-23  59
 3.Raja Casablanca      30  15 12  3  42-17  57
 4.RS Berkane           30  14  9  7  30-16  51
 5.IR Tanger            30  12  9  9  33-25  45
 6.FAR Rabat            30  11 11  8  42-39  44
 7.FUS Rabat            30  11  7 12  32-32  40  [C]
 8.HUS Agadir           30  10  8 12  32-40  38
 9.OC Safi              30  10  6 14  25-32  36
10.CA Khénifra          30   7 13 10  26-25  34  [P]
11.OC Khouribga         30  10  4 16  34-40  34
12.MA Tétouan           30   9  7 14  30-37  34
13.KAC Marrakech        30   9  6 15  36-42  33
14.CR Al Hoceima        30   8  7 15  26-46  31
-----------------------------------------------
15.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   7  7 16  25-47  28  [P]  Relegated
16.Kénitra AC           30   5  8 17  27-50  23       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 26]
HUS Agadir         1-1 FAR Rabat
[Aug 27]
OC Safi            2-1 CR Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra        0-0 Kasbah Tadla
IR Tanger          4-1 DH El Jadida
[Aug 28]
Raja Casablanca    4-0 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech      2-2 MA Tétouan
[Oct 1]
OC Khouribga       2-3 WAC Casablanca     
[Oct 26]
FUS Rabat          1-0 RS Berkane

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Kénitra AC         0-2 IR Tanger
DH El Jadida       3-0 HUS Agadir
MA Tétouan         1-0 OC Khouribga
[Sep 18]
FAR Rabat          2-0 OC Safi
Kasbah Tadla       0-2 Raja Casablanca
RS Berkane         3-0 KAC Marrakech
[Oct 20]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 CA Khénifra
[Nov 16]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FUS Rabat

Round 3
[Sep 24]
HUS Agadir         3-2 Kénitra AC
IR Tanger          2-1 Kasbah Tadla
OC Khouribga       0-1 RS Berkane
[Sep 25]
CA Khénifra        1-1 Raja Casablanca
OC Safi            1-2 DH El Jadida
KAC Marrakech      1-2 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 1]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 MA Tétouan
[Nov 23]
FUS Rabat          1-1 FAR Rabat

Round 4
[Oct 8]
MA Tétouan         0-0 CA Khénifra
[Oct 9]
Kénitra AC         2-1 OC Safi
FAR Rabat          1-2 KAC Marrakech
CR Al Hoceima      1-4 OC Khouribga
[Nov 1]
Kasbah Tadla       2-1 HUS Agadir
[Dec 6]
DH El Jadida       1-0 FUS Rabat
[Dec 7]
Raja Casablanca    0-1 IR Tanger
RS Berkane         1-1 WAC Casablanca

Round 5
[Oct 14]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 DH El Jadida
OC Safi            1-0 Kasbah Tadla
[Oct 15]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 CR Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra        0-0 IR Tanger
[Oct 16]
MA Tétouan         1-0 RS Berkane
HUS Agadir         2-2 Raja Casablanca
[Oct 17]
OC Khouribga       1-2 FAR Rabat
[Dec 14]
FUS Rabat          1-0 Kénitra AC

Round 6 
[Oct 21]
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 MA Tétouan
[Oct 22]
Kénitra AC         1-1 KAC Marrakech
Kasbah Tadla       1-0 FUS Rabat
IR Tanger          0-0 HUS Agadir
[Oct 23]
RS Berkane         0-1 CA Khénifra
FAR Rabat          0-5 WAC Casablanca
DH El Jadida       3-0 OC Khouribga
Raja Casablanca    1-0 OC Safi

Round 7
[Oct 28]
KAC Marrakech      1-0 Kasbah Tadla
CA Khénifra        2-1 HUS Agadir
WAC Casablanca     1-1 DH El Jadida
[Oct 29]
MA Tétouan         3-1 FAR Rabat
OC Safi            1-2 IR Tanger
[Oct 30]
RS Berkane         3-0 CR Al Hoceima
OC Khouribga       3-1 Kénitra AC
FUS Rabat          2-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 8
[Nov 3]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 CA Khénifra
Raja Casablanca    2-1 KAC Marrakech
[Nov 4]
FAR Rabat          0-1 RS Berkane
Kasbah Tadla       1-0 OC Khouribga
[Nov 5]
Kénitra AC         0-1 WAC Casablanca
IR Tanger          1-1 FUS Rabat
[Nov 6]
DH El Jadida       1-0 MA Tétouan
HUS Agadir         3-2 OC Safi

Round 9
[Nov 19]
RS Berkane         1-1 DH El Jadida
WAC Casablanca     1-0 Kasbah Tadla
KAC Marrakech      2-1 IR Tanger
[Nov 20]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan         4-1 Kénitra AC
OC Khouribga       0-0 Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat          1-2 HUS Agadir
[Nov 23]
CA Khénifra        1-0 OC Safi

Round 10
[Nov 25]
HUS Agadir         1-0 KAC Marrakech
[Nov 26]
Kénitra AC         1-0 RS Berkane
Kasbah Tadla       0-1 MA Tétouan
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Khouribga
DH El Jadida       3-1 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 27]
Raja Casablanca    0-0 WAC Casablanca
OC Safi            1-0 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          1-0 CA Khénifra

Round 11
[Dec 2]
CA Khénifra        1-3 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          2-4 DH El Jadida       
[Dec 3]
WAC Casablanca     2-2 IR Tanger          
RS Berkane         3-0 Kasbah Tadla       
MA Tétouan         0-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Dec 4]
OC Khouribga       1-1 HUS Agadir         
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 Kénitra AC         
KAC Marrakech      0-1 OC Safi            

Round 12
[Dec 9]
OC Safi            1-0 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 10]
DH El Jadida       2-1 CA Khénifra        
Kénitra AC         1-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          3-2 KAC Marrakech      
[Dec 11]
Kasbah Tadla       1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
HUS Agadir         1-1 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          0-1 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 12]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 13
[Dec 16]
FAR Rabat          2-2 Kasbah Tadla       
[Dec 17]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 Raja Casablanca    
CA Khénifra        3-0 KAC Marrakech      
MA Tétouan         0-1 HUS Agadir         
[Dec 18]
OC Khouribga       1-0 FUS Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     1-1 OC Safi            
RS Berkane         0-0 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       0-0 Kénitra AC         

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 FAR Rabat
[Dec 24]
FUS Rabat          1-2 WAC Casablanca
CA Khénifra        4-0 Kénitra AC
HUS Agadir         1-2 RS Berkane
[Dec 25]
Kasbah Tadla       0-0 DH El Jadida
IR Tanger          4-1 CR Al Hoceima
KAC Marrakech      1-2 OC Khouribga 
OC Safi            1-1 MA Tétouan

Round 15
[Dec 30]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 HUS Agadir
RS Berkane         1-0 OC Safi
WAC Casablanca     2-3 KAC Marrakech
[Dec 31]
DH El Jadida       0-0 Raja Casablanca
OC Khouribga       1-0 CA Khénifra
[Jan 1]
Kénitra AC         3-2 Kasbah Tadla
FAR Rabat          0-0 IR Tanger
MA Tétouan         1-1 FUS Rabat

Halfway Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       15   8  6  1  27-15  30
 2.DH El Jadida         15   8  6  1  22-11  30
 3.IR Tanger            15   7  6  2  20-10  27
 4.Raja Casablanca      15   6  8  1  19-10  26
 5.RS Berkane           15   7  4  4  17- 8  25
 6.MA Tétouan           15   6  4  5  17-13  22
 7.HUS Agadir           15   5  5  5  18-20  20
 8.CA Khénifra          15   5  4  6  15-13  19  [P]
 9.FAR Rabat            15   4  6  5  16-22  18
10.FUS Rabat            15   4  5  6  15-16  17  [C]
11.OC Khouribga         15   5  2  8  15-17  17
12.OC Safi              15   5  2  8  13-17  17
13.CR Al Hoceima        15   4  4  7  13-23  16
14.KAC Marrakech        15   4  3  8  16-24  15
-----------------------------------------------
15.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  15   3  4  8  10-18  13  [P]
16.Kénitra AC           15   3  3  9  12-28  12

Round 16
[Feb 3]
RS Berkane         1-0 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          2-0 HUS Agadir
[Feb 4]
DH El Jadida       4-1 IR Tanger
Kénitra AC         0-2 Raja Casablanca
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 OC Safi
[Feb 5]
Kasbah Tadla       1-1 CA Khénifra
WAC Casablanca     4-1 OC Khouribga
MA Tétouan         1-2 KAC Marrakech

Round 17
[Feb 10]
OC Khouribga       4-1 MA Tétouan
[Feb 11]
HUS Agadir         0-1 DH El Jadida
OC Safi            1-1 FAR Rabat
[Feb 12]
Raja Casablanca    3-0 Kasbah Tadla
KAC Marrakech      1-2 RS Berkane
CA Khénifra        1-1 WAC Casablanca
[Feb 22]
IR Tanger          1-0 Kénitra AC
FUS Rabat          2-0 CR Al Hoceima

Round 18
[Feb 17]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 CA Khénifra
[Feb 18]
RS Berkane         2-0 OC Khouribga
MA Tétouan         0-1 WAC Casablanca
[Feb 19]
Kénitra AC         2-2 HUS Agadir
DH El Jadida       1-1 OC Safi
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 KAC Marrakech
[Mar 1]
Kasbah Tadla       1-1 IR Tanger
FAR Rabat          2-1 FUS Rabat

Round 19
[Feb 24]
HUS Agadir         2-1 Kasbah Tadla
[Feb 25]
CA Khénifra        0-0 MA Tétouan
KAC Marrakech      1-2 FAR Rabat
WAC Casablanca     1-0 RS Berkane
[Feb 26]
OC Safi            2-1 Kénitra AC
OC Khouribga       1-1 CR Al Hoceima
FUS Rabat          1-0 DH El Jadida
IR Tanger          1-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 20
[Mar 3]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca    1-0 HUS Agadir
[Mar 4]
DH El Jadida       1-0 KAC Marrakech
RS Berkane         1-0 MA Tétouan
[Mar 5]
Kasbah Tadla       1-3 OC Safi
Kénitra AC         2-2 FUS Rabat
IR Tanger          0-0 CA Khénifra
FAR Rabat          4-2 OC Khouribga

Round 21
[Mar 10]
KAC Marrakech      1-1 Kénitra AC
[Mar 11]
CA Khénifra        0-0 RS Berkane
MA Tétouan         2-1 CR Al Hoceima
[Mar 12]
OC Khouribga       0-0 DH El Jadida
OC Safi            0-0 Raja Casablanca
[Apr 1]
FUS Rabat          2-1 Kasbah Tadla
[Apr 2]
HUS Agadir         0-4 IR Tanger
[Apr 3]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 FAR Rabat

Round 22
[Mar 18]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 RS Berkane
[Mar 19]
Kasbah Tadla       3-2 KAC Marrakech
Kénitra AC         2-1 OC Khouribga
FAR Rabat          2-2 MA Tétouan
HUS Agadir         1-1 CA Khénifra
[Apr 5]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 FUS Rabat
[Apr 12]
DH El Jadida       0-0 WAC Casablanca
[Apr 19]
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Safi

Round 23
[Apr 7]
OC Khouribga       0-1 Kasbah Tadla
[Apr 8]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 Kénitra AC
RS Berkane         0-2 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan         0-2 DH El Jadida
[Apr 9]
OC Safi            1-0 HUS Agadir
CA Khénifra        3-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Apr 11]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 Raja Casablanca
[Apr 26]
FUS Rabat          1-0 IR Tanger

Round 24
[Apr 14]
Kénitra AC         3-0 MA Tétouan
[Apr 15]
Raja Casablanca    0-1 OC Khouribga
OC Safi            1-0 CA Khénifra
[Apr 16]
DH El Jadida       0-0 RS Berkane
Kasbah Tadla       0-2 WAC Casablanca
FAR Rabat          4-1 CR Al Hoceima
[May 3]
IR Tanger          0-2 KAC Marrakech
HUS Agadir         2-1 FUS Rabat

Round 25
[Apr 21]
CR Al Hoceima      0-1 DH El Jadida
KAC Marrakech      1-1 HUS Agadir
[Apr 22]
RS Berkane         3-0 Kénitra AC
CA Khénifra        0-0 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan         4-0 Kasbah Tadla
[Apr 23]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 Raja Casablanca
OC Khouribga       2-1 IR Tanger
FUS Rabat          1-0 OC Safi

Round 26
[Apr 28]
DH El Jadida       2-1 FAR Rabat
OC Safi            2-1 KAC Marrakech
[Apr 29]
Raja Casablanca    4-0 MA Tétouan
Kasbah Tadla       2-0 RS Berkane
HUS Agadir         1-0 OC Khouribga
[Apr 30]
IR Tanger          0-1 WAC Casablanca
Kénitra AC         1-2 CR Al Hoceima
FUS Rabat          2-0 CA Khénifra

Round 27 [May 6]
OC Khouribga       4-0 OC Safi
CA Khénifra        2-2 DH El Jadida
FAR Rabat          2-1 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech      1-0 FUS Rabat
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 Kasbah Tadla
WAC Casablanca     2-0 HUS Agadir
MA Tétouan         0-1 IR Tanger
RS Berkane         1-1 Raja Casablanca

Round 28
[May 14]
Kasbah Tadla       2-1 FAR Rabat
Raja Casablanca    2-1 CR Al Hoceima
KAC Marrakech      2-1 CA Khénifra
HUS Agadir         2-1 MA Tétouan
IR Tanger          0-0 RS Berkane
Kénitra AC         1-2 DH El Jadida
[May 17]
OC Safi            1-2 WAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat          1-3 OCK Khouribga

Round 29
[May 21]
FAR Rabat          1-1 Raja Casablanca
Kénitra AC         1-1 CA Khénifra
RS Berkane         1-0 HUS Agadir
DH El Jadida       6-1 Kasbah Tadla
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 IR Tanger
OCK Khouribga      0-4 KAC Marrakech
MA Tétouan         1-0 OC Safi
[Jun 12]
WAC Casablanca     1-2 FUS Rabat

Round 30
[May 25]
CA Khénifra        1-0 OCK Khouribga
IR Tanger          2-1 FAR Rabat
[May 26]
Raja Casablanca    4-1 DH El Jadida
Kasbah Tadla       0-0 Kénitra AC
HUS Agadir         3-1 CR Al Hoceima
OC Safi            0-1 RS Berkane
[May 28]
KAC Marrakech      2-3 WAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat          1-1 MA Tétouan

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  19  9  2  50-24  66       Champions
 2.DH El Jadida         30  16 11  3  45-23  59
 3.Raja Casablanca      30  15 12  3  42-17  57
 4.RS Berkane           30  14  9  7  30-16  51
 5.IR Tanger            30  12  9  9  33-25  45
 6.FAR Rabat            30  11 11  8  42-39  44
 7.FUS Rabat            30  11  7 12  32-32  40  [C]
 8.HUS Agadir           30  10  8 12  32-40  38
 9.OC Safi              30  10  6 14  25-32  36
10.CA Khénifra          30   7 13 10  26-25  34  [P]
11.OC Khouribga         30  10  4 16  34-40  34
12.MA Tétouan           30   9  7 14  30-37  34
13.KAC Marrakech        30   9  6 15  36-42  33
14.CR Al Hoceima        30   8  7 15  26-46  31
-----------------------------------------------
15.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   7  7 16  25-47  28  [P]  Relegated
16.Kénitra AC           30   5  8 17  27-50  23       Relegated


Coupe du Trône 2017

Round 3

Groupe Nord
[May 20]
Club Chabab M'Rirt		1-3 Rajaa Sportif d'Arfoud
Tihad AS Casablanca		6-3 Union Sportive Musulmane Oujda
[May 25]
MC Oujda			2-1 QODS TAZA
Stade Marocain			2-1 Widad Témara
Union Sidi Kacem		3-2 Chabab Larach
Union S Témara			4-2 Association Alfath Sportif de Ouislane
Widad de Fès			2-1 Ittihad Khémisset
[May 26]
MAS Fès				1-3 AS Salé
Groupe Sud
[May 20]
Olympique Phosboucraa		3-0 Renaissance Sportive de Settat
[May 25]
CA Youssoufia Berrechid		3-2 ASS Najah Sportive Agadir
Club Chabab Houara		2-0 USM Ait Melloul
Club Chabab Riadi Salmi		2-1 Raja de Béni Mellal
Jeunesse Sportive El Massira	0-3 Club Renaissance Khemis Zemamra
Olympique Dcheira		3-2 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Marrakech		5-3 Rachad Bernoussi
Rapide Oued Zem			4-1 Hilal Tarrast

Round 4

First leg

Groupe Nord
[Aug 22]
Kénitra AC			2-1 Tihad AS Casablanca
Widad de Fès			0-0 CA Khénifra
IR Tanger			0-0 Union Sidi Kacem
[Aug 23]
CR Al Hoceima			1-0 Rajaa Sportif d'Arfoud
MA Tétouan			2-1 AS Salé
Stade Marocain			2-3 FAR Rabat
RS Berkane			0-0 Union S Témara
FUS Rabat			2-0 MC Oujda
Groupe Sud
[Aug 22]
Olympique Phosboucraa		0-0 Chabab Kasbah Tadla
Club Chabab Riadi Salmi		1-1 CA Youssoufia Berrechid
Rapide Oued Zem			1-0 Club Chabab Houara
OC Khouribga			0-0 Olympique Marrakech
[Aug 23]
Club Renaissance Khemis Zemamra	2-3 DH El Jadida
Raja Casablanca			0-0 Olympique Dcheira
HUS Agadir			3-1 OC Safi
KAC Marrakech			0-1 WAC Casablanca

Second leg

Groupe Nord
[Aug 26]
Tihad AS Casablanca		1-0 Kénitra AC				[agg 2-2; Tihad AS Casablanca away goal]
CA Khénifra			1-0 Widad de Fès			[agg 1-0]
[Aug 27]
Union Sidi Kacem		0-1 IR Tanger				[agg 0-1]
MC Oujda			1-1 FUS Rabat				[agg 1-3]
AS Salé				1-0 MA Tétouan				[agg 2-2; AS Salé away goal]
Union S Témara			0-4 RS Berkane				[agg 0-4]
Rajaa Sportif d'Arfoud		0-2 CR Al Hoceima			[agg 0-3]
FAR Rabat			2-2 Stade Marocain			[agg 5-4]
Groupe Sud
[Aug 26]
CA Youssoufia Berrechid		1-4 Club Chabab Riadi Salmi		[agg 2-5]
Chabab Kasbah Tadla		0-0 Olympique Phosboucraa		[agg 0-0; 4-3 pen]
Club Chabab Houara		1-1 Rapide Oued Zem			[agg 1-2]
Olympique Dcheira		1-4 Raja Casablanca			[agg 1-4]
Olympique Marrakech		1-1 OC Khouribga			[agg 1-1; OC Khouribga away goal]
OC Safi				0-1 HUS Agadir				[agg 1-4]
DH El Jadida			3-1 Club Renaissance Khemis Zemamra	[agg 6-3]
WAC Casablanca			2-0 KAC Marrakech			[agg 3-0]

Round 5

First leg
[Sep 12]
Tihad AS Casablanca		2-4 Chabab Kasbah Tadla
FAR Rabat			4-0 Club Chabab Riadi Salmi
[Sep 13]
AS Salé				0-2 CR Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra			0-1 HUS Agadir
Rapide Oued Zem			1-0 OC Khouribga
DH El Jadida			0-0 IR Tanger
[Sep 26]
Raja Casablanca			0-0 FUS Rabat
[Oct 3]
WAC Casablanca			1-1 RS Berkane

Second leg
[Sep 19]
Club Chabab Riadi Salmi		1-1 FAR Rabat				[agg 1-5]
Chabab Kasbah Tadla		0-0 Tihad AS Casablanca			[agg 4-2]
[Sep 20]
CR Al Hoceima			0-1 AS Salé				[agg 2-1]
OC Khouribga			2-0 Rapide Oued Zem			[agg 2-1]
HUS Agadir			1-2 CA Khénifra				[agg 2-2; CA Khénifra away goal]
IR Tanger			1-1 DH El Jadida			[agg 1-1; DH El Jadida away goal]
[Oct 12]
RS Berkane			2-1 WAC Casablanca			[agg 3-2]
FUS Rabat			1-2 Raja Casablanca			[agg 1-2]

1/4 final

First leg
[Oct 11]
CR Al Hoceima			2-1 DH El Jadida
FAR Rabat			2-0 OC Khouribga
[Oct 15]
Raja Casablanca			5-1 CA Khénifra
[Oct 16]
Chabab Kasbah Tadla		0-1 RS Berkane

Second leg
[Oct 14]
OC Khouribga			1-3 FAR Rabat				[agg 1-5]
[Oct 15]
DH El Jadida			2-0 CR Al Hoceima			[agg 3-2]
[Oct 19]
CA Khénifra			0-2 Raja Casablanca			[agg 1-7]
[Oct 21]
RS Berkane			4-0 Chabab Kasbah Tadla			[agg 5-0]

Semifinals

First leg
[Oct 25]
RS Berkane			0-0 DH El Jadida
[Oct 26]
FAR Rabat			1-1 Raja Casablanca

Second leg
[Nov 1]
DH El Jadida			4-3 RS Berkane				[agg 4-3]
[Nov 2]
Raja Casablanca			0-0 FAR Rabat				[agg 1-1; Raja Casablanca away goal]

Final [Nov 18, Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdellah, Rabat]
Raja Casablanca			1-1 DH El Jadida			[1-1 aet; 3-1 pen]
  [Hamza Iajour 28'; Hamid Ahaddad 59'pen]



GNF II

Final Table:

 1.Rapide Oued Zem      30  13 11  6  35-22  50  [P]  Promoted
 2.Racing Casablanca    30  14  6 10  41-34  48       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.MAS Fès              30  12  8 10  37-28  44  [R]
 4.AS Salé              30  12  8 10  38-39  44
 5.IZ Khémisset         30  11 11  8  36-29  44
 6.MC Oujda             30  10 14  6  32-24  44  [R]
 7.JS El Massira        30  10 14  6  29-25  44
 8.Olympique Dcheira    30   8 14  8  32-32  38
 9.US Sidi Kacem        30   9  9 12  24-31  36  [P]
10.CAY Berrechid        30   7 15  8  29-34  36
11.Rachad Bernoussi     30   8 11 11  34-37  35
12.Raja Béni Mellal     30   8 10 12  23-33  34
13.WAF Fès              30   7 13 10  31-36  34
14.WS Temara            30   6 16  8  19-24  34
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Temara            30   6 13 11  29-34  31       Relegated
16.USM Aït Melloul      30   6 13 11  23-30  31       Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 28]
JS El Massira      0-1 CAY Berrechid
AS Salé            1-1 IZ Khémisset
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   0-0 Raja Béni Mellal
WAF Fès            1-1 USM Aït Melloul
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 MC Oujda
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 Racing Casablanca
US Temara          0-1 WS Temara

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Raja Béni Mellal   4-2 WAF Fès
[Sep 18]
MAS Fès            1-0 Rapide Oued Zem
IZ Khémisset       1-1 JS El Massira
Racing Casablanca  1-0 US Temara
CAY Berrechid      1-3 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 US Sidi Kacem
WS Temara          1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Sep 19]
MC Oujda           1-1 AS Salé

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Olympique Dcheira  1-1 IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi   1-2 Racing Casablanca
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem      1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
US Temara          2-2 MAS Fès
WAF Fès            1-1 WS Temara
[Sep 25]
AS Salé            2-1 JS El Massira
MC Oujda           1-0 USM Aït Melloul

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 MC Oujda
MAS Fès            1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
IZ Khémisset       0-3 Rapide Oued Zem
CAY Berrechid      1-1 US Temara
JS El Massira      1-0 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    0-1 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  1-0 WAF Fès
[Oct 10]
WS Temara          1-2 US Sidi Kacem

Round 5 [Oct 15]
USM Aït Melloul    3-1 Raja Béni Mellal
MC Oujda           0-0 WS Temara
US Sidi Kacem      2-1 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            2-1 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   2-2 CAY Berrechid
US Temara          1-2 IZ Khémisset
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 JS El Massira
AS Salé            2-0 Olympique Dcheira

Round 6
[Oct 22]
JS El Massira      0-0 US Temara
WS Temara          0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Racing Casablanca  1-1 MC Oujda
CAY Berrechid      1-1 WAF Fès
IZ Khémisset       1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Olympique Dcheira  3-0 Rapide Oued Zem
[Oct 23]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 AS Salé
MAS Fès            0-1 US Sidi Kacem

Round 7
[Oct 28]
AS Salé            4-2 Rapide Oued Zem
[Oct 29]
MC Oujda           1-0 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   0-2 JS El Massira
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 WS Temara
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 CAY Berrechid
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            1-1 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 31]
US Temara          2-2 Olympique Dcheira

Round 8
[Nov 5]
JS El Massira      2-1 WAF Fès
WS Temara          1-3 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
CAY Berrechid      2-2 MC Oujda
IZ Khémisset       0-1 US Sidi Kacem
Olympique Dcheira  3-3 Rachad Bernoussi
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 US Temara
[Nov 6]
MAS Fès            1-1 USM Aït Melloul

Round 9
[Nov 13]
WS Temara          1-1 Racing Casablanca
USM Aït Melloul    1-1 CAY Berrechid
MC Oujda           3-0 IZ Khémisset
US Sidi Kacem      1-1 JS El Massira
WAF Fès            1-1 Olympique Dcheira
Rachad Bernoussi   0-1 Rapide Oued Zem
AS Salé            0-0 US Temara
[Nov 23]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 MAS Fès

Round 10
[Nov 19]
CAY Berrechid      2-2 Raja Béni Mellal
[Nov 20]
IZ Khémisset       0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 US Sidi Kacem
Racing Casablanca  1-0 AS Salé
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 WAF Fès
US Temara          2-2 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 22]
JS El Massira      3-2 MC Oujda
[Dec 8]
MAS Fès            1-0 WS Temara

Round 11
[Nov 26]
WS Temara          0-0 CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem      1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
WAF Fès            2-1 US Temara
AS Salé            1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 27]
Racing Casablanca  1-2 MAS Fès
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 IZ Khémisset
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 JS El Massira
MC Oujda           2-1 Olympique Dcheira

Round 12
[Dec 3]
MAS Fès            4-1 AS Salé
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 MC Oujda
[Dec 4]
JS El Massira      0-1 Raja Béni Mellal
CAY Berrechid      1-0 Racing Casablanca
IZ Khémisset       1-0 WS Temara
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi   2-2 WAF Fès
US Temara          1-1 US Sidi Kacem

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Racing Casablanca  3-1 IZ Khémisset
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    2-1 Rapide Oued Zem
MC Oujda           1-2 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
AS Salé            2-1 WAF Fès
[Dec 12]
MAS Fès            3-0 CAY Berrechid
WS Temara          1-1 JS El Massira

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 Raja Béni Mellal
US Temara          1-0 USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi   0-1 MC Oujda
WAF Fès            1-0 US Sidi Kacem
[Dec 18]
AS Salé            1-1 CAY Berrechid
IZ Khémisset       3-1 MAS Fès
JS El Massira      1-1 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 WS Temara

Round 15
[Dec 24]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 IZ Khémisset
MAS Fès            2-1 JS El Massira
Racing Casablanca  2-1 Olympique Dcheira
WS Temara          3-1 Rapide Oued Zem
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem      2-0 AS Salé
[Dec 25]
USM Aït Melloul    1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
MC Oujda           0-0 WAF Fès

Halfway Table:

 1.Racing Casablanca    15   7  4  4  16-13  25
 2.US Sidi Kacem        15   6  6  3  13-10  24  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.MAS Fès              15   6  5  4  19-14  23  [R]
 4.AS Salé              15   6  5  4  19-17  23
 5.USM Aït Melloul      15   5  7  3  15- 9  22
 6.MC Oujda             15   5  7  3  15-11  22  [R]
 7.IZ Khémisset         15   5  6  4  13-16  21
 8.Raja Béni Mellal     15   4  7  4  13-13  19
 9.JS El Massira        15   4  6  5  14-15  18
10.Rapide Oued Zem      15   4  6  5  13-16  18  [P]
11.Olympique Dcheira    15   3  8  4  18-17  17
12.WS Temara            15   3  8  4  10-11  17
13.CAY Berrechid        15   2 11  2  14-17  17
14.WAF Fès              15   3  7  5  16-19  16
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Temara            15   2  8  5  14-17  14
16.Rachad Bernoussi     15   0  9  6  13-20   9

Round 16
[Jan 21]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 JS El Massira
IZ Khémisset       1-2 AS Salé
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
Racing Casablanca  1-2 Rapide Oued Zem
WS Temara          0-0 US Temara
[Jan 22]
MAS Fès            2-1 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    1-3 WAF Fès
MC Oujda           4-3 US Sidi Kacem

Round 17
[Feb 4]
WAF Fès            0-1 Raja Béni Mellal
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 MAS Fès
US Temara          1-0 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira  0-1 CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi   2-2 WS Temara
AS Salé            1-3 MC Oujda
[Feb 7]
JS El Massira      2-1 IZ Khémisset

Round 18
[Feb 11]
Racing Casablanca  4-2 Rachad Bernoussi
CAY Berrechid      0-0 Rapide Oued Zem
[Feb 12]
WS Temara          1-1 WAF Fès
IZ Khémisset       0-0 Olympique Dcheira
Raja Béni Mellal   2-1 US Sidi Kacem
USM Aït Melloul    0-0 MC Oujda
[Feb 13]
JS El Massira      2-0 AS Salé
[Mar 1]
MAS Fès            0-0 US Temara

Round 19
[Feb 18]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 IZ Khémisset
US Temara          0-1 CAY Berrechid
WAF Fès            1-0 Racing Casablanca
US Sidi Kacem      1-1 WS Temara
[Feb 19]
MC Oujda           0-0 Raja Béni Mellal
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 JS El Massira
AS Salé            2-1 USM Aït Melloul
[Mar 28]
Rachad Bernoussi   2-1 MAS Fès

Round 20
[Feb 25]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
IZ Khémisset       2-0 US Temara
MAS Fès            2-1 WAF Fès
Olympique Dcheira  2-2 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  1-0 US Sidi Kacem
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 USM Aït Melloul
[Feb 26]
JS El Massira      1-0 Rapide Oued Zem
WS Temara          1-0 MC Oujda

Round 21
[Mar 4]
Rachad Bernoussi   1-0 IZ Khémisset
AS Salé            2-1 Raja Béni Mellal
[Mar 5]
US Temara          0-0 JS El Massira
USM Aït Melloul    1-0 WS Temara
MC Oujda           1-2 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            2-2 CAY Berrechid
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 Olympique Dcheira
US Sidi Kacem      1-0 MAS Fès

Round 22
[Mar 11]
JS El Massira      3-2 Rachad Bernoussi
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 AS Salé
CAY Berrechid      2-1 US Sidi Kacem
Racing Casablanca  2-0 USM Aït Melloul
IZ Khémisset       3-0 WAF Fès
Olympique Dcheira  0-4 US Temara
[Mar 12]
WS Temara          1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
[Apr 2]
MAS Fès            1-2 MC Oujda

Round 23
[Mar 18]
AS Salé            0-0 WS Temara
Raja Béni Mellal   0-2 Racing Casablanca
US Sidi Kacem      0-3 IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi   1-0 Olympique Dcheira
US Temara          0-4 Rapide Oued Zem
[Mar 19]
WAF Fès            0-0 JS El Massira
MC Oujda           1-1 CAY Berrechid
[Apr 19]
USM Aït Melloul    0-0 MAS Fès

Round 24
[Apr 9]
JS El Massira      0-0 US Sidi Kacem
Racing Casablanca  0-1 WS Temara
CAY Berrechid      2-0 USM Aït Melloul
IZ Khémisset       0-0 MC Oujda
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 WAF Fès
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Temara          1-0 AS Salé
[Apr 26]
MAS Fès            4-0 Raja Béni Mellal

Round 25
[Apr 15]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 CAY Berrechid
USM Aït Melloul    2-2 IZ Khémisset
[Apr 16]
AS Salé            5-3 Racing Casablanca
MC Oujda           2-0 JS El Massira
Rachad Bernoussi   1-0 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem      0-1 Olympique Dcheira
WAF Fès            1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
[May 3]
WS Temara          1-3 MAS Fès

Round 26
[Apr 22]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 WS Temara
Rachad Bernoussi   3-1 AS Salé
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 US Sidi Kacem
US Temara          2-2 WAF Fès
[Apr 23]
IZ Khémisset       1-1 Raja Béni Mellal
JS El Massira      0-0 USM Aït Melloul
MAS Fès            1-2 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 MC Oujda

Round 27 [Apr 30]
AS Salé            0-0 MAS Fès
MC Oujda           0-0 Rapide Oued Zem
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 JS El Massira
Racing Casablanca  3-1 CAY Berrechid
WS Temara          0-3 IZ Khémisset
USM Aït Melloul    1-3 Olympique Dcheira
WAF Fès            2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Sidi Kacem      2-1 US Temara

Round 28 [May 7]
IZ Khémisset       3-2 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 Raja Béni Mellal
Rapide Oued Zem    3-0 USM Aït Melloul
US Temara          2-3 MC Oujda
Rachad Bernoussi   2-0 US Sidi Kacem
WAF Fès            0-1 AS Salé
CAY Berrechid      0-1 MAS Fès
JS El Massira      0-0 WS Temara

Round 29 [May 13]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-2 Rapide Oued Zem
USM Aït Melloul    1-1 US Temara
MC Oujda           0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
US Sidi Kacem      0-1 WAF Fès
CAY Berrechid      1-2 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  2-2 JS El Massira
MAS Fès            1-0 IZ Khémisset
WS Temara          0-0 Olympique Dcheira

Round 30 [May 20]
IZ Khémisset       3-1 CAY Berrechid
JS El Massira      2-1 MAS Fès
Olympique Dcheira  1-1 Racing Casablanca
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 WS Temara
US Temara          3-1 Raja Béni Mellal
AS Salé            1-2 US Sidi Kacem
Rachad Bernoussi   2-1 USM Aït Melloul
WAF Fès            0-0 MC Oujda

Final Table:

 1.Rapide Oued Zem      30  13 11  6  35-22  50  [P]  Promoted
 2.Racing Casablanca    30  14  6 10  41-34  48       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.MAS Fès              30  12  8 10  37-28  44  [R]
 4.AS Salé              30  12  8 10  38-39  44
 5.IZ Khémisset         30  11 11  8  36-29  44
 6.MC Oujda             30  10 14  6  32-24  44  [R]
 7.JS El Massira        30  10 14  6  29-25  44
 8.Olympique Dcheira    30   8 14  8  32-32  38
 9.US Sidi Kacem        30   9  9 12  24-31  36  [P]
10.CAY Berrechid        30   7 15  8  29-34  36
11.Rachad Bernoussi     30   8 11 11  34-37  35
12.Raja Béni Mellal     30   8 10 12  23-33  34
13.WAF Fès              30   7 13 10  31-36  34
14.WS Temara            30   6 16  8  19-24  34
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Temara            30   6 13 11  29-34  31       Relegated
16.USM Aït Melloul      30   6 13 11  23-30  31       Relegated

Amateur League I

Final tables:

Groupe Nord

 1.Union Sportive Musulmane Oujda 		30 13 12  5 40-28 51 promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Etoile Jeunesse Sportive Casablanca		30 14  8  8 34-27 50 [P] [aka Nejm Shabab Bidawi]
 3.Stade Marocain 		 		30 13 10  7 36-20 49
 4.Wafaâ Riadi Fassi 		 		30 11 11  8 33-26 44 [P]
 5.CODM Meknès 			 		30  9 17  4 30-25 44 [R]
 6.Fath Riadi Nador 			 	30 13  5 12 45-41 44
 7.Club Chabab M'Rirt 		 		30 11 11  8 34-32 44
 8.Association Alfath Sportif de Ouislane	30 13  4 13 30-35 43
 9.Union Sportive de Taounate 	 		30 11  9 10 34-28 42
10.SC Chabab Mohammedia		 		30 10 11  9 21-20 40 [1 point deducted]
11.Hassania Lazari Oujda 	 		30  9 12  9 26-34 39
12.Chabab Larach 		 		30  9  7 14 29-36 34
13.Union Touarga Sport (Rabat)   		30  7 11 12 20-24 32
14.Club Chabab Fath Athletic Casablancais 	30  7 10 13 34-37 31
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Club Sportif Ksar El Kabir	 		30  6  9 15 16-31 27 relegated
16.Renaissance Sportive Martil	 		30  6  9 15 23-41 27 relegated

Groupe Sud

 1.Club Jeunesse Ben Guerir 		 	30 16 10  4 34-18 58 promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Club Chabab Houara		 		30 15 11  4 38-19 56
 3.Club Renaissance Khemis Zemamra 	 	30 14 12  4 45-22 54
 4.Olympique Club Youssoufia 	 		30 12 10  8 23-18 46
 5.Club Chabab Riadi Salmi 			30 11  9 10 33-28 42
 6.Tihad AS Casablanca 		 		30 11  8 11 38-26 41
 7.Ass. Sportive Mouloudia Assa 		30 10 10 10 26-36 40
 8.Club Sportif Municipalité Ouarzazate 	30 11  6 13 29-31 39
 9.Mouloudia S. Laayoune 		 	30 10  7 13 33-40 37
10.Club Amal Souk Essabte 		 	30  8 12 10 28-34 36
11.Olympique Marrakech 	 			30  8 12 10 22-29 36 [R]
12.Union Sportive Azilal	 		30  7 13 10 25-25 34 [P]
13.Olympique Phosboucraa 	 		30  6 14 10 21-28 32 [P]
14.Adrar Union Athletique Souss  		30  8  7 15 31-46 31
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Union Sportif Amal Tiznit 	 		30  6 12 12 17-26 30 relegated
16.Renaissance Sportive de Settat 		30  7  7 16 29-46 28 relegated



2015/16

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.