Mauritania 2009

Championnat national de 1Ŕre division
=====================================

Participants:          City:          Wilaya:             Born:    Stadium:
ASC Mauritel           Nouakchott     Nouakchott          2003     Stade National (40.000)
ASAC Concorde          Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ASC Garde Nationale    Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ACS Ksar               Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ASC Tevragh Ze´na      Nouakchott     Nouakchott          2005
ASC Dar Na´m           Nouakchott     Nouakchott     
ASC El Ahmedi          Sebkha         Nouakchott
ASC NASR               Sebkha         Nouakchott          1999     Stade Sebkha (40.000)
ASC SNIM               Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou
FC Nouadhibou ASJN     Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou  2000
FC Trarza              Rosso          Trarza
ASC KÚdia              ZouÚrate       Tirit Zemmour

NB: ASC means Association Sportive et Culturelle.
    SNIM means SociÚtÚ Nationale Industrielle et MiniŔre.
    ASJN means Association Sportive de la Jeunesse de Nouadhibou.
    FC Kha´ry were renamed ASC Tevragh Ze´na in January 2009.

Final Table:

 1.ASC SNIM            22 12  8  2 24- 9 44  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde       22 11 10  1 38-12 43
 3.ASC KÚdia           22 10 10  2 27-14 40
 4.ACS Ksar            22 10  9  3 25-17 39
 5.ASC El Ahmedi       22  9  8  5 25-18 35
 6.ASC Tevragh Ze´na   22  8  9  5 23-15 33  [!]
 7.ASC Nasr            22  6 11  5 24-18 29
 8.FC Nouadhibou ASJN  22  4  8 10 12-25 20
 9.ASC Mauritel        22  5  4 13 19-27 19
10.ASC Dar Na´m        22  4  6 12 19-42 18
-------------------------------------------
11.FC Trarza           22  4  3 15 16-35 15  Relegated
12.ASC Garde Nationale 22  3  6 13 15-35 15  Relegated

[!] FC Kha´ry were renamed ASC Tevragh Ze´na before the start of
 
Round 1
[Jan 30]
ASC KÚdia         4-1 Garde Nationale
ASC SNIM          1-0 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
ASC El Ahmedi     1-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Jan 31]
ASAC Concorde     1-0 ASC Nasr
ASC Dar Na´m      0-1 ACS Ksar
[Apr 24]
FC Trarza         0-1 ASC Mauritel

Round 2
[Feb 6]
ASC KÚdia         3-1 ASC Dar Na´m
Garde Nationale   0-3 ASAC Concorde
ASC SNIM          1-1 ACS Ksar
ASC Mauritel      0-1 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
[Feb 7]
ASC Nasr          0-1 FC Nouadhibou
ASC El Ahmedi     1-0 FC Trarza

Round 3
[Feb 3]
ASAC Concorde     2-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Feb 13]
ASC Dar Na´m      1-4 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
ASC SNIM          1-0 ASC El Ahmedi
FC Trarza         1-1 ASC Nasr
[Feb 14]
ASC Mauritel      0-0 Garde Nationale
ACS Ksar          0-0 ASC KÚdia

Round 4
[Feb 20]
ASC Nasr          0-0 ASC KÚdia
ACS Ksar          1-0 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
FC Trarza         1-2 ASAC Concorde     
FC Nouadhibou     1-0 ASC Mauritel
[Feb 21]
ASC Dar Na´m      1-1 ASC El Ahmedi
Garde Nationale   1-2 ASC SNIM

Round 5
[Feb 17]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 0-0 ASC KÚdia
[Feb 27]
ASAC Concorde     1-1 ACS Ksar
FC Nouadhibou     1-1 Garde Nationale
ASC Nasr          0-1 ASC El Ahmedi
[Feb 28]
ASC Mauritel      0-1 ASC SNIM
ASC Dar Na´m      1-0 FC Trarza

Round 6
[Feb 24]
ASC Dar Na´m      0-1 ASC SNIM
[Mar 6]
FC Nouadhibou     0-0 FC Trarza
ASC KÚdia         0-0 ASAC Concorde
ACS Ksar          0-0 ASC El Ahmedi
[Mar 7]
ASC Mauritel      1-1 ASC Nasr
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 3-1 Garde Nationale

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Garde Nationale   1-2 FC Trarza
ASC KÚdia         1-2 ASC El Ahmedi
ASC Mauritel      2-2 ASC Dar Na´m
[Mar 14]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 2-2 ASAC Concorde
ASC Nasr          1-1 ACS Ksar
[Mar 27]
FC Nouadhibou     0-2 ASC SNIM

Round 8
[Mar 10]
ASC SNIM          1-0 FC Trarza
[Mar 27]
ASC El Ahmedi     1-2 ASAC Concorde
[Mar 28]
ASC Nasr          1-1 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
ASC KÚdia         0-0 ASC Mauritel
[Apr 7]
ACS Ksar          1-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Apr 14]
Garde Nationale   3-0 ASC Dar Na´m

Round 9
[Apr 3]
ACS Ksar          1-0 ASC Mauritel
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 3-0 FC Nouadhibou
ASC SNIM          1-0 ASC Nasr
ASC KÚdia         awd FC Trarza              [awarded 3-0, forfait Trarza]
[Apr 4]
ASAC Concorde     1-1 ASC Dar Na´m
ASC El Ahmedi     3-0 Garde Nationale

Round 10
[Mar 28]
Garde Nationale   0-0 ACS Ksar
[Apr 10]
FC Trarza         0-1 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
[Apr 11]
ASC El Ahmedi     3-2 ASC Mauritel
[Apr 14]
FC Nouadhibou     0-0 ASC KÚdia
[Apr 17]
ASC Nasr          4-0 ASC Dar Na´m
[Apr 18]
ASC SNIM          0-0 ASAC Concorde

Round 11
[Apr 10]
Garde Nationale   1-2 ASC Nasr
ASC SNIM          0-0 ASC KÚdia
[Apr 11]
ASC Dar Na´m      2-1 FC Nouadhibou
[Apr 14]
ASAC Concorde     0-1 ASC Mauritel
[Apr 17]
FC Trarza         0-2 ACS Ksar
[Apr 18]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-1 ASC El Ahmedi

Round 12
[May 1]
FC Nouadhibou     0-0 ASC El Ahmedi
ASC Nasr          2-2 ASAC Concorde  
ASC KÚdia         2-1 ACS Ksar
ASC Dar Na´m      0-2 Garde Nationale
[May 2]
ASC Mauritel      2-1 FC Trarza              [also reported 3-1]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-0 ASC SNIM

Round 13
[May 8]
Garde Nationale   0-1 ASC KÚdia
FC Nouadhibou     1-1 ASC Nasr
FC Trarza         3-1 ASC Dar Na´m
ASC Mauritel      0-2 ASAC Concorde
[May 9]
ACS Ksar          1-1 ASC SNIM
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 0-1 ASC El Ahmedi   

Round 14
[May 5]
ASC El Ahmedi     0-0 ASC SNIM
[May 15]
FC Trarza         0-1 Garde Nationale 
FC Nouadhibou     2-1 ASC Tevragh Ze´na 
ASC Nasr          3-2 ASC Mauritel
[May 16]
ACS Ksar          2-1 ASC Dar Na´m 
ASAC Concorde     6-0 ASC KÚdia

Round 15
[May 12]
ASC Dar Na´m      1-4 ASC KÚdia
[May 22]
ASAC Concorde     5-0 FC Trarza    
ASC SNIM          1-0 ASC Mauritel  
Garde Nationale   2-2 FC Nouadhibou 
[May 23]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-1 ACS Ksar   
ASC El Ahmedi     0-0 ASC Nasr        

Round 16
[May 29] 
FC Trarza         1-0 FC Nouadhibou  
ASC KÚdia         0-0 ASC Tevragh Ze´na 
ASC Mauritel      2-0 ACS Ksar
[May 30]
ASC Dar Na´m      2-1 ASC Nasr        
ASAC Concorde     0-0 ASC El Ahmedi
[Jul 10]
ASC SNIM          awd Garde Nationale        [awarded 3-0, forfait Garde]

Round 17
[May 26]
ASC Mauritel      0-1 FC Nouadhibou 
[Jun 12]
FC Trarza         1-0 ASC El Ahmedi
ASC SNIM          3-0 ASC Dar Na´m   
ASC KÚdia         0-0 ASC Nasr     
ACS Ksar          2-2 ASAC Concorde 
[Jun 13]
Garde Nationale   0-1 ASC Tevragh Ze´na

Round 18
[Jun 19]
ACS Ksar          1-2 ASC Nasr     
ASC Mauritel      2-4 ASC El Ahmedi
[Jun 20]
ASC SNIM          1-1 FC Nouadhibou 
ASAC Concorde     0-0 Garde Nationale
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-1 ASC Dar Na´m  
[Jun 30]
FC Trarza         2-3 ASC KÚdia    

Moved Matches
[Jun 23]
ASC Nasr          1-0 ASC SNIM
[Jun 24]
ASC El Ahmedi     0-2 ASC KÚdia

Round 19
[Jun 26]
ASAC Concorde     1-0 ASC Tevragh Ze´na
FC Nouadhibou     0-0 ASC Dar Na´m
FC Trarza         2-3 ASC SNIM
[Jun 27]
ASC Mauritel      0-2 ASC KÚdia   
Garde Nationale   0-3 ASC El Ahmedi

Moved Match [Jun 30]
ASAC Concorde     1-1 ASC SNIM

Round 20
[Jul 10]
ASC Nasr          3-0 FC Trarza
ASC KÚdia         2-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Jul 11]
ASC El Ahmedi     1-3 ACS Ksar
ASC Dar Na´m      0-2 ASAC Concorde
[Jul 14]
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-0 ASC Mauritel

Moved Match [Jul 14]
ACS Ksar          1-0 Garde Nationale

Round 21
[Jul 14]
ASC KÚdia         0-0 ASC SNIM
[Jul 15]
ASC El Ahmedi     2-2 ASC Dar Na´m  
[Jul 17]
Garde Nationale   0-3 ASC Mauritel
FC Nouadhibou     1-2 ACS Ksar
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 0-0 ASC Nasr     

Moved Match [Jul 21]
ACS Ksar          2-1 FC Trarza

Round 22
[Jul 25]
FC Nouadhibou     awd ASAC Concorde          [awarded 0-3]
ASC Nasr          1-1 Garde Nationale
[Jul 26]
ASC Dar Na´m      2-1 ASC Mauritel
ASC Tevragh Ze´na 1-1 FC Trarza

Final Table:

 1.ASC SNIM            22 12  8  2 24- 9 44  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde       22 11 10  1 38-12 43
 3.ASC KÚdia           22 10 10  2 27-14 40
 4.ACS Ksar            22 10  9  3 25-17 39
 5.ASC El Ahmedi       22  9  8  5 25-18 35
 6.ASC Tevragh Ze´na   22  8  9  5 23-15 33  [!]
 7.ASC Nasr            22  6 11  5 24-18 29
 8.FC Nouadhibou ASJN  22  4  8 10 12-25 20
 9.ASC Mauritel        22  5  4 13 19-27 19
10.ASC Dar Na´m        22  4  6 12 19-42 18
-------------------------------------------
11.FC Trarza           22  4  3 15 16-35 15  Relegated
12.ASC Garde Nationale 22  3  6 13 15-35 15  Relegated

[!] FC Kha´ry were renamed ASC Tevragh Ze´na before the start of
    the season



Coupe du PrÚsident de la RÚpublique [National Cup]
===================================

Preliminary Stage
-----------------

Zone SpÚciale de Nouakchott
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jul 1]
NASR de Dar Na´m          2-1 Renaissance de Teyarett
FC Tevragh Ze´na          2-1 ASC Garde Nationale       [also reported 2-0]
[Jul 2]
ASC de Dar Na´m           0-1 ASC NASR de Sebkha
Police                    4-0 ArmÚe
[Jul 3]
ASC El Ahmedi             6-0 Riyad
Hilal Sport               0-6 ASC Mauritel              [also reported 6-0]
[Jul 4]
ASAC Concorde             drw Noujoum de Teyarett       [5-4 pen]
ACS Ksar                  0-2 Club Feu Mini

Round 2
[Jul 30]
FC Tevragh Ze´na          2-0 Police
NASR de Dar Na´m          0-3 ASC NASR de Sebkha
[Jul 31]
ASC Mauritel              1-0 Club Feu Mini
ASC El Ahmedi             0-1 ASAC Concorde


Zone SpÚciale de Nouadhibou
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jul 1]
FC Looti                  0-3 FC Nouadhibou
[Jul 4]
ASC SNIM                  1-0 UC Lasa

Final [Aug 4]
ASC SNIM                  1-1 FC Nouadhibou             [4-3 (3-2?) pen]
  [Yacoub Ould Alioune 59; Karim Diallo 27; no extra time]

Zones de l'IntÚrieur
- - - - - - - - - -

Zone Nord 
.........

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Inchiri d'Akjoujt         2-0 Atar
KÚdia de ZouÚrate         bye

Final [Jul 30]
Inchiri d'Akjoujt         1-3 KÚdia de ZouÚrate

NB: Inchiri d'Akjoujt full name is ASC Bir Moghre´n dĺ Akjoujt.

Zone Est
........

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Aouin                     awd SÚlibaby                  [3-0 awarded; SÚlibaby forfait]

Zone Centre
...........

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Trarza FC                 3-0 KaÚdi Gorgol
Talhaya de Rosso          bye

Final [Aug 1]
Talhaya de Rosso          1-0 Trarza FC


National stage
--------------

Qualified teams:
Zone SpÚciale de Nouakchott   FC Tevragh Ze´na, ASC NASR de Sebkha,
                              ASC Mauritel and ASAC Concorde
Zone SpÚciale de Nouadhibou   ASC SNIM
Zone Est                      Aouin
Zone Centre                   Talhaya de Rosso
Zone Nord                     KÚdia de ZouÚrate

Quarterfinals
[Aug 15]
FC Tevragh Ze´na          drw ASC Mauritel              [aet, 5-4 pen]
ASC SNIM                  1-0 KÚdia de ZouÚrate
[Aug 16]
ASC NASR de Sebkha        9-0 Aouin
ASAC Concorde             4-0 Talhaya de Rosso

Semifinals
[Aug 18]
FC Tevragh Ze´na          drw ASC NASR de Sebkha        [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Aug 19]
ASAC Concorde             2-0 ASC SNIM

Final [Dec 2, Complexe du Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
ASAC Concorde             0-0 FC Tevragh Ze´na          [aet, 5-4 pen]
 



Championnat national de 2Ŕme division
=====================================

First Stage
...........

Zone SpÚciale de Nouakchott
---------------------------

NB: one round only.

Participants:
FC Riyad
Police
ArmÚe
El Hilal Sport FC
ASC Dar El Barka
NASR de Dar Na´m
Ecole Feu Mini
Renaissance de Teyarett
Delta de Teyarett
ACAS de Teyarett
ASC Noujoum de Teyarett
NASR de Teyarett

Round 1
[Apr 5]
Police		 2-4 Riyad
Hilal		 1-0 ArmÚe
[Apr 8]
Dar El Barka	 -  Nasr Dar Na´m
Feu Mini 	 -  Renaissance
[Apr 9]
Delta		 -  Noujoum
Nasr de Teyaret  -  ACAST

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Noujoum		 -  Nasr de Teyaret
ACAST		 -  Delta
[Apr 15]
Hilal		 -  Riyad
Police		 -  ArmÚe
[Apr 16]
Renaissance 	 -  Dar El Barka
Nasr Dar Na´m 	 -  Feu Mini    

Qualified for national promotion playoff: ACAS de Teyarett, ASC Dar El Barka, Delta de Teyarett and ASC Noujoum de Teyarett.


Zone SpÚciale de Nouadhibou
---------------------------

Qualified: UC Lasa.


Interior Zones
--------------

Zone Centre
- - - - - -

Qualified: KaÚdi.

Zone Est
- - - - 

Qualified: A´oun.

Zone Nord
- - - - -

Qualified: Atar.



Final Phase
===========

Starts on Aug 4 at Nouakchott.

8 participants, playing in 2 groups of 4

Participants:
Zone SpÚciale de Nouakchott	ACAS de Teyarett, ASC Dar El Barka,
                                Delta de Teyarett, ASC Noujoum de Teyarett
Zone SpÚciale de Nouadhibou	UC Lasa
Zone Centre			KaÚdi
Zone Est			A´oun
Zone Nord			Atar

NB: both finalists (ACAS de Teyarett, ASC Dar El Barka) promoted




2008

2010

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 21 Jan 2010

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.