Mauritius 2017/18


Premier League
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2017/18

Final Table: 

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       27  16  6  5  56-30  54  [C]  [3 1 1 1 4-3 4]  Champions
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 27  15  9  3  42-20  54       [3 1 1 1 3-4 4]
 3.AS Port-Louis 2000                     27  15  8  4  51-28  53
 4.AS Quatre-Bornes                       27  12  6  9  31-33  42
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                27  10  8  9  50-42  38       [3 2 0 1 7-6 6]
 6.Cercle de Joachim                      27  11  5 11  49-40  38       [3 1 0 2 6-7 3]
 7.La Cure Sylvester SC                   27   7  8 12  34-42  29
 8.Savanne SC                             27   8  5 14  39-60  29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 27   8  2 17  45-67  26  [P]                   Relegated
10.Chebel Citizens SC                     27   1  7 19  20-55  10  [P]                   Relegated

Round 1 [Nov 26]
ASPL 2000                    1-3 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            2-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         2-3 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Savanne                      2-1 Chebel Citizens              
Pamplemousses                2-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 2 [Nov 29]
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            0-2 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Petite Rivière Noire         3-3 Chebel Citizens              
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 1-0 Bolton City                  

Round 3
[Dec 3]
Chebel Citizens              1-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Savanne                      2-8 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Dec 4]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Bolton City                  3-0 Chebel Citizens              
[Dec 10]
AS Quatre-Bornes             5-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
ASPL 2000                    4-0 La Cure Sylvester            
[Apr 7]
Pamplemousses                2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      0-6 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 5
[Dec 13]
La Cure Sylvester            6-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Chebel Citizens              1-3 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      1-3 ASPL 2000                    
[Dec 14]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-0 Bolton City                  
[Jan 10]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 6
[Jan 14]
Pamplemousses                4-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-4 Savanne                      
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 Bolton City                  
Chebel Citizens              1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Jan 15]
ASPL 2000                    3-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 7
[Jan 24]
Bolton City                  1-0 Pamplemousses                
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 2-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Mar 1]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Apr 6]
Chebel Citizens              0-2 La Cure Sylvester            
[Apr 9]
Cercle de Joachim            3-2 Savanne                      

Round 8
[Jan 28]
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 5-0 Savanne                      
Chebel Citizens              1-3 ASPL 2000                    
[Jan 29]
Bolton City                  3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 9
[Feb 4]
Pamplemousses                4-2 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-1 Savanne                      
[Feb 6]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 Chebel Citizens              
Cercle de Joachim            4-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
[Apr 13]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 La Cure Sylvester            

NB: round 10 played after round 15

Round 11
[Feb 18]
Bolton City                  3-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Chebel Citizens              1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                      1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
[Apr 11]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Apr 12]
AS Quatre-Bornes             3-1 Pamplemousses                

NB: round 12 played after round 15

Round 13 [Feb 25]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Pamplemousses                
Chebel Citizens              0-0 Bolton City                  
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 0-4 AS Quatre-Bornes             
La Cure Sylvester            2-2 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         3-1 Savanne                      

NB: round 14 played after round 18

Round 15
[Mar 4]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      2-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Bolton City                  2-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 Chebel Citizens              
[Mar 29]
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 2-3 ASPL 2000                    

Round 10
[Apr 14]
Bolton City                  0-0 ASPL 2000                    
[Apr 15]
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 3-4 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Chebel Citizens              1-1 Savanne                      
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 12 [Apr 17]
Pamplemousses                1-1 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Bolton City                  
ASPL 2000                    2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 1-0 Chebel Citizens              

Round 16 [Apr 19]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Savanne                      3-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                1-1 Bolton City                  
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 Chebel Citizens              

Round 17 [Apr 23]
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Chebel Citizens              
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Bolton City                  
Savanne                      2-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 18
[Apr 25]
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 3-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Chebel Citizens              1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Savanne                      1-4 Bolton City                  
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Pamplemousses                
[Apr 26]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Pamplemousses                4-1 Chebel Citizens              
Bolton City                  0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Apr 28]
Cercle de Joachim            3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Savanne                      

Round 19 [Apr 30]
Bolton City                  1-3 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Savanne                      
Chebel Citizens              1-5 Petite Rivière Noire         
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 2-4 ASPL 2000                    

Round 20 [May 2]
Pamplemousses                1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            6-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Chebel Citizens              1-4 Savanne                      

Round 21 [May 4]
Chebel Citizens              4-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Cercle de Joachim            5-3 La Cure Sylvester            
Bolton City                  1-1 Savanne                      
Pamplemousses                5-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 ASPL 2000                    

Round 22 [May 6]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Cercle de Joachim            1-3 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      2-1 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  awd AS Quatre-Bornes             [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1;
Chebel Citizens              0-1 La Cure Sylvester             ASQB fielded suspended player]

Round 23 [May 10]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-2 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Chebel Citizens              
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      3-2 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 24 [May 12]
Cercle de Joachim            2-4 Petite Rivière Noire         
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      2-3 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-4 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Bolton City                  2-1 Chebel Citizens              

Round 25 [May 14]
Chebel Citizens              0-2 ASPL 2000                    
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Bolton City                  
Savanne                      1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
La Cure Sylvester            1-7 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 26
[May 16]
Bolton City                  2-1 ASPL 2000                    
Chebel Citizens              0-7 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            3-1 Savanne                      
[May 17]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 27 [May 20]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Savanne                      
Bolton City                  3-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Chebel Citizens              0-1 Pamplemousses                
La Cure Sylvester            2-2 Petite Rivière Noire         

Final Table: 

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       27  16  6  5  56-30  54  [C]  [3 1 1 1 4-3 4]  Champions
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 27  15  9  3  42-20  54       [3 1 1 1 3-4 4]
 3.AS Port-Louis 2000                     27  15  8  4  51-28  53
 4.AS Quatre-Bornes                       27  12  6  9  31-33  42
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                27  10  8  9  50-42  38       [3 2 0 1 7-6 6]
 6.Cercle de Joachim                      27  11  5 11  49-40  38       [3 1 0 2 6-7 3]
 7.La Cure Sylvester SC                   27   7  8 12  34-42  29
 8.Savanne SC                             27   8  5 14  39-60  29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 27   8  2 17  45-67  26  [P]                   Relegated
10.Chebel Citizens SC                     27   1  7 19  20-55  10  [P]                   Relegated

Promoted: AS Vacoas-Phoenix, AS Rivière du Rempart


Cup Tournaments 2017/18

MFA Cup | Republic Cup

MFA Cup

1/32 Finals
[Mar 13]
US BBRH                      3-0 Firestars
La Caverne                    -  Swansea
Roche-Bois Dauphins          0-2 Belin SC
St Catherine FC              4-2 GRA Rovers
[Mar 14]
Savanne Galets               2-1 El Classico
Black Rhinos                 1-3 La Gaulette Sharks 
  
1/16 Finals
[Apr 4]
AS Rivière du Rempart        0-4 Petite Rivière Noire FC
[Apr 5]
Chamarel SC                  0-2 Savanne SC
R. du Rempart Star Knitwear  0-7 Pamplemousses SC
[Apr 6]
GRSE Wanderers               2-2 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare [GRSE on pen]
St Catherine FC              0-0 CS Jeanne d'Arc              [4-2 pen]
[Apr 7]
Grande Rivière Noire WC      0-3 Belin SC
Grand Bel Air Spurs          0-1 Mont Roches Lovelets
US BBRH                      2-1 W.B. Albion Barkly
Quatre-Bornes Swansea        0-4 Port Louis Black Horns
Curepipe Starlight           3-5 ASPL 2000
[Apr 9]
Chebel Citicens              1-2 AS Quatre Bornes   
PAS Mates                    0-3 Roche-Bois Bolton City
[Apr 11]
La Cure Waves                0-0 La Gaulette Sharks           [Sharks on pen]
AS Vacoas/Phoenix            lt  La Cure Sylvester
Upper Vale Starlight         bt  Savanne Galets  
[Apr 13]
US Trou-aux-Biches           2-3 Cercle de Joachim
 
1/8 Finals [Apr 21]
La Gaulette Sharks           1-3 Roche-Bois Bolton City
Cercle de Joachim            0-2 Petite Rivière Noire FC
Upper Vale Starlight         0-3 ASPL 2000
Belin SC                     0-3 Savanne SC
Mont Roche Lovelets         0-10 La Cuire Sylvester
GRSE Wanderers               3-2 St Catherine FC
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 US BBRH  
Pamplemousses SC             5-0 Port Louis Black Horns    
 
Quarterfinals [May 8]
Roche-Bois Bolton City       2-0 Petite Rivière Noire FC
Savanne SC                   0-2 Pamplemousses SC
ASPL 2000                    4-4 GRSE Wanderers              [1-3 pen]
La Cure Sylvester            5-0 US BBRH  
 
Semifinals [May 18]
Pamplemousses SC             2-1 La Cure Sylvester
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Roche-Bois Bolton City
 
Final [May 22]
Pamplemousses SC              -  GRSE Wanderers    

Republic Cup

NB: between top level clubs only

Round 1 [Feb 11]
Chebel Citizens              1-3 Savanne                      
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-0 Bolton City                  [6-7 pen]           
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 15]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 1-3 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Cercle de Joachim            [7-8 pen]
Pamplemousses                0-2 Bolton City                  
 
Semifinals [Feb 28]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Bolton City                  
 
Final [Mar 11]
Bolton City                  2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.