Mayotte 2001

Division d'Honneur

Participants:

Abeilles (M'tnboro) 
Pamandzi SC
Enfant de Mayotte (Bandraboua)
ASJ Handréma
AJ Kani-Kely
FC Kani-Bé
Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)  [MSB]
FC M'tsapéré
FCO (Tsingoni)
Rosador (Passamainty)
AS Sada
VCO Vahibé [Vahibé Club Omnisports]

Round 1 [Apr 15?]
AS (Sada)        -      FCO (Tsingoni)
VCO Vahibé      drw     Enfant de Mayotte
C (Pamandzi)     -      Miracle du Sud
AJK (Kani-Kely)  -      Abeilles
Rosador          -      ASJ Handrema 
FCM              -      FC Kani-Bé

Round 2 [May 5]
Miracle du Sud  2-3     VCO Vahibé

Table:

 1.VCO Vahibé         2  1  1  0     6
 2.Rosador            2  1  1  0     6
 3.Enfant de Mayotte  2  1  1  0     6

[4-2-1 points system]

[Oct 22]
Rosador         1-2     Miracle du Sud
Handrema        0-0     Kani Bé 
C Pamandzi      0-0     FCO
Bandraboi [*]   ppd     Kani kéli
AS Sada         3-1     FCO
[*] presumably Enfant de Mayotte (Bandraboua)

Relegated: AJ Kani-Kely and FCO (Tsingoni)
Promoted: ASC Kaweni, AS Neige, Jumeaux and Racine du Nord

Champions: Rosador


Lower Levels

PH (3rd level)
[Oct ?]
Tchanga         2-2     Barakani 
Papillon bleu   3-1     Mroni ha beja (M'ronabéja)
Chiconi         1-0     Sohoa

Tchanga promoted to 2nd level

PL (level?)
[Oct ?]
Tigre           7-1     Stara 


Cup 2000/01

1/4 Finals [Sep 23] 
FC Labattoir             lt     Rosador Passamainty 
Racine du Nord            -     AS Sada 
Enfent de Mayotte        lt     FCO Tsingoni 
FC Jumeaux M'zouazia      -     AS Neige Malamani 

Semifinals [Oct 7]
FCO and Rosador won

Final
FCO de Tsingoni          bt     Rosador de Passamainty


2000

2002

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Mar 2010

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2001/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.