Mayotte 2003

NB: 4-2-1 point system

Division d'Honneur

Start: April 12.  

Participants:

Abeilles (Mtsamboro; aka M'tnboro) 
Pamandzi Sporting Club
ASJ Handréma
FC Kani-Bé
FC M'tsapéré
AS Sada
VCO Vahibé [Vahibé Club Omnisports]
ASC Kaweni (Mamoudzou)
FC Jumeaux (M'zouazia)
Racine du Nord (Acoua)
AJ Mtsahara
Tchanga (M'tsangamoudji)

Table at Aug 28:

 1.FC Kanibé         40 +20 
 2.AJ Mtsahara       40 + 8 
 3.ASC Abeilles      35 + 9 
 4.AS Sada           35 + 5 
 5.Vahibé            34 + 3 
 6.Pamandzi          33 +12 
 7.AS Handréma       32   ?  [-3 if goals add up]
 8.Tchanga           28 -11 
 9.FC M'tsapéré      27 - 5 
10.RN Acoua          26 -12 
11.AS Jumeau         21 -16 
12.ASC Kaweni        20 -10

NB: not final table

[Oct 19]
ASJ Handréma         awd Pamandzi SC            [awarded to Pamandzi;
                    referee was hit by stone thrown by Handréma 'fan']

NB: due to the incident on Oct 19, Handréma had 5 points deducted in the
    final table, and their pitch was suspended for 24 months.


Champions: FC Kanibé


Coupe de la Ligue 2002/03

Winners: Etoile de Pamandzi


Coupe de France 2003

Semifinals [Sep 20,21]
Pamandzi SC          1-0 Abeilles de M’tsamboro
FCO de Tsingoni      4-2 UCS de Sada            [aet]
 
Final [Oct 25, stade de Kavani]
Pamandzi SC          bt  FCO de Tsingoni

Second Level (DHT)

Table at Aug 28:

 1.Etincelles        43 +10 
 2.Rosador           37 + 5 
---------------------------
 3.Ouragan           36 + 6 
 4.Enfant de Mayotte 35 + 1 
 5.US Ouangani       34 - 2 
 6.Maharavou         31 - 1 
 7.FC Iloni          31 - 3 
 8.Miracle du Sud    31 - 5 
 9.AS Neige          30 + 1 
10.Moinatridri       29 + 2 
11.FCO Tsingoni      28 - 1 
12.FC Labattoir      26 - 8 

NB: overall goal difference +5
NB: unclear whether final table

Third Level

Tables at Aug 28:

NB: unclear whether final tables

Poule Sud

 1.UC Sada           36 +12 
---------------------------
 2.C M'ronabéja      35 + 5 
 3.UJ Chiconi        35 +12 
 4.Mahalaza          30 + 9 
 5.AJ Kani           30 + 4 
 6.AS Papillon       30 - 4 
 7.USP Longoni       25 - 5 
 8.Lance Missile     24 - 7 
 9.Papillon Bleu     20 - 9 
10.Eclair du Sud     17 - 8 
11.Etoile Hapandzo   17 -11 
 
NB: overall goal difference -2

Poule Nord:

 1.Foudre            39 +15 
---------------------------
 2.RC Barakani       33 +16 
 3.AS Itsoundzou     32 + 8  [aka Tsoundzou] 
 4.Missile Rouge     31 + 3 
 5.Elan Club         29 + 6 
 6.Mahabou SC        28   ?  [-4 if goals add up] 
 7.ACSJ M'liha       27 + 3 
 8.AS Issuwala       27 - 6 
 9.Koungou           24 - 8 
10.JS Miréréni       22 - 6 
11.Mtsagaboua        17 -27 


Championnat de Football d'Entreprise 2003 (championship for companies)

Division d'Honneur 

Round 1
Hydrocarbures      1-1 DASS
Mairie Mamoudzou   1-5 Mairie Dzaoudzi
OIDF               0-7 DAF
Police             3-3 Veterans
Sogea              2-3 Telecom
 
Round 2
DASS               2-2 Police
Mairie Dzaoudzi    6-2 DAF
OIDF               2-1 Hydrocarbures
Telecom            2-2 Mairie Mamoudzou
Veterans           3-2 Sogea
 
Round 3
DAF                4-2 Telecom
DASS               2-4 OIDF
Hydrocarbures      0-2 Mairie Dzaoudzi
Mairie Mamoudzou   7-3 Veterans
Sogea              3-2 Police
 
Round 4
DASS               2-1 Sogea
Mairie Dzaoudzi    3-0 OIDF
Police             5-1 Mairie Mamoudzou
Telecom            1-1 Hydrocarbures
Veterans           3-2 DAF
 
Round 5
DAF                0-3 Police
Hydrocarbures      1-3 Veterans
Mairie Dzaoudzi    2-1 DASS
Mairie Mamoudzou   3-3 Sogea
OIDF               3-4 Telecom
 
Round 6
DASS               3-6 Mairie Mamoudzou
Police             4-3 Hydrocarbures
Sogea              3-3 DAF
Telecom            4-2 Mairie Dzaoudzi
Veterans           4-1 OIDF
 
Round 7
DAF                1-3 Mairie Mamoudzou
DASS               1-0 Telecom
OIDF               1-3 Police
Hydrocarbures      1-4 Sogea            [inferred, probably played later]
Mairie Dzaoudzi    ppd Veterans
   
Round 8
DAF                5-3 DASS
Mairie Mamoudzou   3-0 Hydrocarbures
Police             4-2 Mairie Dzaoudzi
Sogea              awd OIDF             [OIDF dns, awarded 3-0 forfeit]
Veterans           1-1 Telecom
 
Round 9
Hydrocarbures      1-2 DAF
Mairie Dzaoudzi    3-1 Sogea
Veterans           2-2 DASS
OIDF               ppd Mairie Mamoudzou
Telecom            ppd Police
 
Round 10
DAF                3-7 OIDF
Mairie Dzaoudzi    2-3 Mairie Mamoudzou
Telecom            1-1 Sogea
DASS               ppd Hydrocarbures    [2-3?]
Veterans           3-9 Police           [inferred, probably played later]
  
Round 11
DAF                2-2 Mairie Dzaoudzi
Mairie Mamoudzou   awd Telecom          [awarded 0-3 forfeit]
Police             4-5 DASS
Sogea              4-3 Veterans
Hydrocarbures      ppd OIDF
 
Round 12
Mairie Dzaoudzi    2-2 Hydrocarbures
OIDF               5-4 DASS
Police             2-1 Sogea
Telecom            0-3 DAF              [awarded?]
Veterans           awd Mairie Mamoudzou [awarded 3-0 forfeit]

 1.Police             11  7  2  2  41-24  34          
 2.Mairie Dzaoudzi    11  6  2  3  31-20  31  
 3.Veterans           11  5  3  3  31-32  29         
 4.Sogea              12  4  3  5  28-26  27        [26?]    
 5.Mairie Mamoudzou   11  5  2  4  29-30  26  [-2] 
 6.Telecom            11  4  4  3  21-20  27        [26?] 
 7.DAF                12  5  2  5  34-33  29
 8.DASS               11  3  3  5  26-32  24        [25-32?]   
 9.OIDF               10  4  0  6  23-34  21  [-1]  [31-38?]     
10.Hydrocarbures      10  0  3  7  11-24  17        [1 3 7 14-26?]

NB: OIDF 1 point forfeited for not showing rd 8; Mairie Mamoudzou 2 points
    forfeited for not showing rds 11 and 12

Promotion d'Honneur (Second Level)
 
 1.CPD                11  9  1  1  41-18  39
 2.CFA                11  7  0  4  35-31  32
 3.SMTPC              11  7  0  4  24-21  32
 4.EDM                11  6  1  4  36-26  30
 5.Préfecture         11  4  1  6  30-26  24  
 6.La Poste           11  4  2  5  31-30  24  [25?]
 7.GIP                11  4  1  6  22-29  23  [-1]  
 8.CMA                12  2  0 10  20-54  18
 9.Electro Rapide      9  2  1  6  18-39  16
10.Finances           12  1  0 11  25-43  15 
 
NB: 11 more losses than wins, odd number of draws; total goal difference -35;
    presumably a club is missing.





2002

2004

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 May 2010

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2003/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.