Mayotte 2013


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Division d'Honneur Territoriale
Promotion d'Honneur
Promotion de la Ligue


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  12  4  6  38-22  62  Champions
 2.Enfants de Mayotte               22   9  6  7  33-30  55
 3.UCS Sada                         22   8  8  6  34-27  54
 4.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22   9  3 10  42-30  52
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7  9  6  34-30  52
 6.AS Neige de Malamani             22   7  9  6  43-42  52
 7.VCO Vahibé                       22   7  8  7  36-45  51
 8.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22   7  8  7  25-26  51
 9.FC Koropa                        22   8 10  4  27-21  50  [-6]
10.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   6  8  8  27-30  48
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       22   7  5 10  30-39  48  Relegated
12.RC Barakani                      22   3  6 13  27-54  37  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Barakani           3-3 Neige              
Miracle du Sud     0-1 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             3-1 Vahibé             
Enfants de Mayotte 2-4 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        1-1 Koropa             [award of 3-0 (suspended player Koropa)
Abeilles           2-1 Tsingoni            apparently later revoked]

Round 2 [May 1]
Neige              1-0 Foudre 2000        
Koropa             1-1 Kawéni             
Vahibé             0-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Tsingoni           1-3 Barakani           
UCS Sada           0-0 Miracle du Sud     
Mtsapéré           6-0 Abeilles           
 
Round 3 [May 4]
Koropa             1-0 Neige              
Enfants de Mayotte 3-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        2-1 Tsingoni           
Miracle du Sud     2-2 Vahibé             
Barakani           0-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           2-2 UCS Sada           
 
Round 4 [May 8]
Enfants de Mayotte 1-1 Koropa             
Tsingoni           3-1 Neige              
Kawéni             1-1 Miracle du Sud     
Mtsapéré           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Vahibé             1-0 Abeilles           
UCS Sada           3-1 Barakani           

Round 5 [May 11]
Koropa             awd Tsingoni           [apparently awarded 0-3; originally 0-2]
Miracle du Sud     4-3 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              1-3 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-0 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        3-2 UCS Sada           
Barakani           2-3 Vahibé             

Round 6 [May 18]
Miracle du Sud     0-0 Koropa             
Mtsapéré           1-2 Tsingoni           
Enfants de Mayotte 0-1 Abeilles           
UCS Sada           0-1 Neige              
Kawéni             0-0 Barakani           
Vahibé             1-1 Foudre 2000        

Round 7 [May 25]
Koropa             1-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           0-0 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           0-1 UCS Sada           
Barakani           1-4 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              5-1 Vahibé             
Foudre 2000        0-0 Kawéni             
 
Round 8 [Jun 1]
Abeilles           1-0 Koropa             
UCS Sada           2-1 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     5-0 Barakani           
Vahibé             0-4 Tsingoni           
Enfants de Mayotte 0-2 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             2-2 Neige              
 
Round 9 [Jun 15]
Koropa             0-1 UCS Sada           
Barakani           1-0 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           3-2 Vahibé             
Foudre 2000        1-0 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           1-3 Kawéni             
Neige              1-2 Enfants de Mayotte 

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Barakani           1-1 Koropa             
Vahibé             2-2 UCS Sada           
Abeilles           1-1 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             0-1 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Neige              
Enfants de Mayotte 3-1 Tsingoni           
       
Round 11 
[Jul 6]
Koropa             awd Vahibé             [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1, Koropa fielded
Foudre 2000        1-0 Barakani            suspended player]
Neige              1-1 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           1-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Tsingoni           4-0 Miracle du Sud     
[date?]
UCS Sada           0-1 Kawéni             

Round 12 [Aug 17]
Neige              2-1 Barakani           
Mtsapéré           4-1 Miracle du Sud     
Vahibé             0-5 Kawéni             
UCS Sada           1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Tsingoni           4-2 Abeilles           [inferred; reported 4-0]
Koropa             2-1 Foudre 2000        

Round 13 [Aug 25]
Foudre 2000        2-2 Neige              
Kawéni             1-1 Koropa             
Enfants de Mayotte 1-0 Vahibé             
Barakani           1-7 Tsingoni           
Miracle du Sud     1-0 UCS Sada           
Abeilles           3-2 Mtsapéré           
 
Round 14 [Aug 31]
Neige              3-1 Koropa             
Kawéni             1-1 Enfants de Mayotte [inferred; reported 2-2]
Tsingoni           1-1 Foudre 2000        
Vahibé             2-1 Miracle du Sud     
Mtsapéré           1-1 Barakani           
UCS Sada           2-0 Abeilles           

Round 15
[Sep 7]
Koropa             1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              3-1 Tsingoni           
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        0-2 Mtsapéré           
Barakani           0-4 UCS Sada           
[Sep 14]
Abeilles           2-3 Vahibé             

Round 16 [Sep 21]
Tsingoni           0-1 Koropa             
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Miracle du Sud     
Mtsapéré           2-2 Neige              
Kawéni             1-0 Abeilles           
UCS Sada           3-0 Foudre 2000        [match not played?]
Vahibé             3-3 Barakani           

Round 17 [Sep 28]
Koropa             2-1 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           1-3 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           0-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              2-2 UCS Sada           
Barakani           4-2 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-3 Vahibé             

Round 18 [Oct 19]
Mtsapéré           0-0 Koropa             
Miracle du Sud     1-1 Abeilles           
UCS Sada           0-0 Tsingoni           
Enfants de Mayotte 3-1 Barakani           
Vahibé             3-3 Neige              
Kawéni             1-1 Foudre 2000        

Round 19 [Nov 3]
Koropa             3-2 Abeilles           [also reported 2-0]
Mtsapéré           2-0 UCS Sada           
Barakani           1-1 Miracle su Sud
Tsingoni           1-1 Vahibé
Foudre 2000        1-1 Enfants de Mayotte
Neige              2-2 Kawéni
   
Round 20 [Nov 16]
UCS Sada           awd Koropa             [apparently awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]          
Abeilles           3-2 Barakani           [probably played later]
Vahibé             3-1 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Foudre 2000   
Kawéni             0-2 Tsingoni           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Neige              

Round 21 [Dec 11]
Koropa             4-0 Barakani           
UCS Sada           2-2 Vahibé             
Foudre 2000        3-0 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           1-2 Kawéni             
Neige              1-1 Miracle du Sud      
Tsingoni           3-0 Enfants de Mayotte 

Round 22 [Dec 14]
Vahibé             0-3 Koropa             
Barakani           1-2 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             3-4 UCS Sada           
Abeilles           8-4 Neige              [probably played later]
Enfants de Mayotte 1-0 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Tsingoni           

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  12  4  6  38-22  62  Champions
 2.Enfants de Mayotte               22   9  6  7  33-30  55
 3.UCS Sada                         22   8  8  6  34-27  54
 4.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22   9  3 10  42-30  52
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7  9  6  34-30  52
 6.AS Neige de Malamani             22   7  9  6  43-42  52
 7.VCO Vahibé                       22   7  8  7  36-45  51
 8.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22   7  8  7  25-26  51
 9.FC Koropa                        22   8 10  4  27-21  50  [-6]
10.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   6  8  8  27-30  48
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       22   7  5 10  30-39  48  Relegated
12.RC Barakani                      22   3  6 13  27-54  37  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2013

Coupe de Mayotte 2013 | Coupe de France 2013 | Coupe de la Ligue 2013

Coupe de Mayotte 2013

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Voulvavi Sports    bt  AS Dravani
USCP Antéou        1-0 Miréréni SC
Feu du Centre      lt  ASCEE Nyambadao
[Sep 7]
ASJ Moinatrindri    -  FC Passamainty
Etoile Pamandzi    0-0 Wahadi SC          [aet, 8-7 pen] 
byes: ASCJ Alakarabu, FC Maboungani, FC Shingabwé, Espoir Mtsapéré, AS de Kawéni,
      Inter Koungou, USC Labattoir, Chirongui FC, Missile Rouge, USJ Tsararano
      and AS Chababi-Lamir.

Round 2 [Oct 5]
ASCEE Nyambadao    2-3 FCO Tsingoni
Olympique Miréréni 4-2 AS Kawéni
CS Mramamoudou     bt  Eclair du Sud
Diables Noirs      3-1 Enfants du Port
USC Labattoir      2-1 Olympique Tsoundzou
VCO Vahibé         3-0 US Mtsamodou
Inter Koungou      2-1 Chirongui
Enfants de Mayotte 3-0 AS Ongojou
Bandrélé Foot      5-2 Mtsahara
AS Rosador         1-0 TCO Mamoudzou
ASC Abeilles       0-1 AS Bansdraboua
Espoir Mtsapéré    lt  Etincelles Hamjago
Flamme Hajangoua   0-3 UCS Sada
ASC Kawéni         bt  FC Kani-Bé   
FC Chiconi         1-2 FC Chababi Lamir
Miracle du Sud     1-0 Espérance d'Iloni
ASCJ Alakarabou    lt  Foudre 2000
Pamandzi           0-2 Mtsanga 2000       [aet] 
AS Kahani          lt  FC Shingabwé
USCJ Koungou       1-3 ASJ Handréma
M'trindri/P'mainty lt  Missile Rouge
ASC Moinagna       1-2 US Ouangani
FSC Sohoa          0-1 FC Mtsapéré
Miréréni SC        1-1 RC Barakani        [aet, 4-5 pen] 
AS Sada            1-2 FC Labattoir
Voulvavi Sports    1-7 VSS Hagnoundrou
AJ Kani-Kéli       1-2 FC Koropa          [aet] 
Tchanga SC         0-0 AS Neige           [aet, 4-2 pen]
USJ Tsararano      1-2 RCES Poroani
Racine du Nord     lt  Etoile Pamandzi
Ertoile Hapandzo   2-3 AS Jumeaux
FC Maboungani      awd Tonnerre du Nord   [forfeit; awarded 0-3] 

Round 3 [Oct 26]
ASC Kawéni         5-1 Inter Koungou
SC Mramadoudou     3-2 Diables Noirs
ASJ Handréma       0-1 AS Jumeaux
VSS Hagnoundrou    0-2 FC Chiconi
Tchanga SC         2-3 Mtsanga 2000
FC Labattoir       2-6 FCO Tsingoni
USC Labattoir      5-3 FC Shingabwé   
Foudre 2000        3-1 UCS Sada
Miracle du Sud     bt  Olympique Miréréni
AS Bansdraboua     0-2 Enfants de Mayotte
Etoile Pamandzi    3-4 RCES Poroani       [aet]
US Ouangani        2-1 Tonnerre du Nord
Bandrélé Foot      3-1 VCO Vahibé
AS Rosador         2-1 Etincelles Hamjago
Missile Rouge      3-4 RC Barakani
FC Koropa          1-3 FC Mtsapéré 

Round 4 [Nov 9]
AS Rosador         2-0 Foudre 2000
RCES Poroani       3-1 RC Barakani        [aet]
USC Labattoir      0-4 Bandrélé Foot
ASC Kawéni         awd FC Mtsapéré        [abandoned at 0-2 in 88' after Kawéni had only 7 players
Jumeaux            3-1 CS Mramadoudou     [aet]                          left; awarded to Mtsapéré]
FC Chiconi         0-1 Miracle du Sud
US Ouangani        1-0 Enfants de Mayotte
FCO Tsingoni       5-3 Mtsanga 2000         

Quarterfinals
[Nov 23]
Miracle du Sud     2-0 US Ouangani
[Nov 30]
AS Rosador         2-3 Jumeaux            [aet]
Bandrélé Foot      3-2 RCES Poroani  
[Dec 7]
FCO Tsingoni       0-1 FC Mtsapéré

Semifinals [Dec 22]
Jumeaux            2-1 Bandrélé Foot
FC Mtsapéré        0-2 Miracle du Sud 

Final [date?]
Miracle du Sud     0-0 Jumeaux            [aet, 5-4 pen]

Supercoupe 2013

[Mar 15, 2014]
FC Mtsapéré        5-2 Miracle du Sud
 

Coupe de France 2013

Round 1 [May 8]
Etoile Hapandzo    2-1 VSS Hagnoundrou 
Pamandzi SC        0-0 FC Chiconi         [aet, 3-1 pen]
AS Ongojou         2-0 FC Labattoir 
CS Mramadoudou     1-0 FC Kani-bé 
FSC Sohoa          bt  ASJ Handréma 
Bandrélé Foot      2-1 Mtsanga 2000 
US Ouangani        1-3 RCES Poroani       [aet]
AS Kahani          3-3 Tonnerre du Nord   [aet, 5-4 pen]
AS Bandraboua      0-1 Etincelles Hamjago 
Enfants du Port    6-1 Olympique Tsoundzou 
Racine du Nord     2-3 Olympique Miréréni 
Eclair du Dud      0-3 US Mtsamoudou 
Espérance Iloni    2-1 Tchanga SC 
AJ Mtsahara        0-1 AJ Kani-Kéli 

Round 2 [Jun 8]
FC Koropa          3-2 VCO Vahibé
Etoile Hapandzo    0-1 Etincelles Hamjago
ASC Kawéni         2-0 ASC Abeilles
Foudre 2000        1-2 Jumeaux
FC Mtsapéré        1-0 TCO Mamoudzou
FSC Sohoa          0-1 AS Rosador
RC Barakani        4-0 RCES Poroani
FC Kani-Bé         1-2 Enfant de Mayotte
USCJ Koungou       2-1 US Mtsamoudou
Olympique Miréréni 0-1 Espérance d'Iloni  [aet]
Bandrélé Foot      1-2 FCO Tsingoni
AS Neige           1-0 Enfants du Port
Pamandzi SC        3-3 AJ Kani-Kéli       [aet, 2-4 pen]
FC Labattoir       0-1 Miracle du Sud
UCS Sada           4-2 ACS Moinagna
AS Kahani          3-4 AS Sada
 
Round 3 [Jun 29]
Miracle du Sud     lt  AJ Kani-Kéli 
Etincelles Hamjago 4-4 RC Barakani 
Espérance d'Iloni  1-0 FC Mtsapéré        
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 UCS Sada 
AS Rosador         2-1 Diables Noirs 
UCSJ Koungou       1-3 FCO Tsingoni 
FC Koropa          1-2 ASC Kawéni 
AS Neige Malamani  0-2 AS Jumeaux 

Quarterfinals [Sep 14]
RC Barakani        2-3 Espérance d'Iloni  
ASC Kawéni         0-2 AS Jumeaux   
FCO Tsingoni       1-2 AS Rosador
AJ Kani-Kéli       2-2 Enfants de Mayotte [aet, 5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Oct 12]
Espérance d'Iloni  1-0 AS Jumeaux
AJ Kani-Kéli       1-0 AS Rosador

Final [Nov 2]
Espérance d'Iloni  1-3 AJ Kani-Kéli

NB: both finalists play at the second level of Mayotte

Coupe de la Ligue 2013

Round 1 
[May 8]
FC Maboungani      bt  Arc-en-ciel Kangani 
ASJ Mliha          lt  FC Dembéni 
Chirongui FC       bt  Lance Missile Dapani 
USC Labattoir      bt  AS Mbouini 
Inter Koungou      bt  ASCJ Alakarabu 
Feu du Centre      0-3 Missile rouge 
ASJ Moinatrindri   lt  FC Passamainty 
AS Vahibé          lt  USJ Tsararano 
CJ Mronabéja       0-3 Trévani SC 
Miréréni SC        lt  Etoile Pamandzi 
ASCEE Nyambadao    bt  Choungui FC 
AS Chababi         lt  Voulvavi sport 
Espoir Mtsapéré    bt  US Mtsangaboua 
AS Papillon        lt  Wahadi ASC 
AS Dravani         lt  AS de Kawéni 
[Jun 9]
USCP Antéou        3-0 FC Shingabwé 

1/8 Finals [Jun 30]
Etoile Pamandzi     -  Wahadi ASC 
Voulvavi sport     7-0 Inter Koungou 
Espoir Mtsapéré    lt  Trévani SC 
USCP Antéou        2-1 Missile Rouge Acoua 
Chirongui FC       lt  AS de Kawéni 
FC Passamainty     4-1 USC Labattoir 
FC Dembéni         2-0 FC Maboungani 
USJ Tsararano      2-0 ASCEE Nyambadao 

Quarterfinals
[Sep 15]
USCP Antéou        1-1 FC Dembéni         [aet, 3-4 pen]
USCJ Tsararano     1-3 FC Passamainty
Etoile P./Wahadi   lt  Trévani SC
Voulvavi Sports    abd AS de Kawéni       [abandoned at 2-1 in 103' (extra time)]
[date?]
Voulvavi Sports    bt  AS de Kawéni       [replay]
 
Semifinals 
[Oct 13]
FC Dembéni         0-1 Trévani SC
[Dedc 7]
FC Passamainty     1-0 Voulvavi Sports

Final [Dec 21]
Trévani SC         2-1 FC Passamainty

Division d'Honneur Territoriale

Final Table:

 1.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 22  16  2  4  44-19  72  Promoted
 2.Diables Noirs Combani            22  15  4  3  39-15  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           22  14  5  3  27-11  69
 4.AJ Kani-Kéli                     22  10  4  8  39-31  56
 5.Mtsanga 2000                     22   8  8  6  32-30  54
 6.ASS Koungou                      22   9  5  8  41-39  54
 7.TCO Mamoudzou                    22   7  7  8  31-31  50
 8.Flamme d'Hajangua                22   7  6  9  31-36  49
 9.US Ouangani                      22   7  4 11  26-36  47
10.Espérance d'Iloni                22   3  6 13  19-34  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Sada                          22   3  5 14  30-48  36  Relegated
12.ASC Moinagna Miréréni            22   2  6 14  24-53  34  Relegated

Round 2 [May 1]
Mtsanga 2000       0-1 Rosador            
Koungou            2-3 Diables Noirs      
Kani-Kéli          4-1 Moinagna           
Jumeaux            1-2 AS Sada            
Ouangani           2-0 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             0-0 Espérance          
 
Round 3 [May 5]
Mtsanga 2000       3-3 Koungou            
Moinagna           1-1 Rosador            
Diables Noirs      1-2 Jumeaux            
Mamoudzou          1-2 Kani-Kéli          
AS Sada            1-3 Flamme             
Espérance          0-1 Ouangani           
 
Round 4 [May 11]
Moinagna           1-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Jumeaux            3-1 Koungou            
Rosador            1-0 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             2-1 Diables Noirs      
Kani-Kéli          2-1 Espérance          
Ouangani           2-1 AS Sada            

Round 1 [May 20 (moved from Apr 28)]
Diables Noirs      3-0 Mtsanga 2000       
Rosador            1-1 Kani-Kéli          
AS Sada            1-2 Koungou            
Moinagna           0-2 Ouangani           
Espérance          0-1 Jumeaux            
Mamoudzou          1-3 Flamme             
 
Round 5 [May 26]
Mtsanga 2000       0-2 Jumeaux            
Mamoudzou          3-0 Moinagna           
Koungou            2-3 Flamme             
Espérance          0-1 Rosador            
Diables Noirs      3-0 Ouangani           
AS Sada            1-2 Kani-Kéli          
 
Round 6 [Jun 1]
Mamoudzou          2-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Flamme             0-1 Jumeaux            
Moinagna           3-1 Espérance          
Ouangani           1-2 Koungou            
Rosador            2-1 AS Sada            
Kani-Kéli          0-2 Diables Noirs      
 
Round 7 [Jun 16]
Mtsanga 2000       3-2 Flamme             
Espérance          0-1 Mamoudzou          
Jumeaux            2-1 Ouangani           
AS Sada            2-2 Moinagna           
Koungou            4-0 Kani-Kéli          
Diables Noirs      0-1 Rosador            

Round 8 [Jun 22]
Espérance          1-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Ouangani           1-2 Flamme             
Mamoudzou          3-2 AS Sada            
Moinagna           1-1 Diables Noirs      
Kani-Kéli          6-1 Jumeaux            
Rosador            1-1 Koungou            
 
Round 9
[Jun 26]
Mtsanga 2000       1-0 Ouangani           
AS Sada            0-0 Espérance          
Diables Noirs      1-0 Mamoudzou          
Jumeaux            0-1 Rosador            
Koungou            2-2 Moinagna           
[date?]
Flamme             1-2 Kani-Kéli          
 
Round 10
[Jul 2]
AS Sada            1-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Mamoudzou          2-1 Koungou            
Espérance          0-4 Diables Noirs      
[Aug 10]
Kani-Kéli          5-0 Ouangani           
Rosador            2-0 Flamme             
Moinagna           1-2 Jumeaux            
 
Round 11
[Jul 7]
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Diables Noirs      1-1 AS Sada            
Koungou            3-2 Espérance          
Flamme             2-2 Moinagna           
Jumeaux            0-1 Mamoudzou          
[Aug 15]
Ouangani           1-0 Rosador            

Round 12 [Aug 18] 
Mtsanga 2000       0-2 Diables Noirs
Kani-Kéli          0-1 Rosador
Koungou            2-2 AS Sada
Ouangani           4-2 Moinagna
Jumeaux            4-0 Espérance
Flamme             0-0 Mamoudzou 
 
Round 13 [Aug 25]
Rosador            1-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Diables Noirs      2-1 Koungou            
Moinagna           1-4 Kani-Kéli          
AS Sada            0-2 Jumeaux            
Mamoudzou          2-2 Ouangani           
Espérance          1-1 Flamme             

Round 14 [Sep 1]
Koungou            0-3 Mtsanga 2000       
Rosador            1-0 Moinagna           
Jumeaux            2-2 Diables Noirs      
Kani-Kéli          0-3 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             1-3 AS Sada            
Ouangani           1-1 Espérance          

Round 15 [Sep 8]
Mtsanga 2000       4-1 Moinagna           
Koungou            1-2 Jumeaux            
Mamoudzou          1-3 Rosador            
Diables Noirs      4-1 Flamme             
Espérance          3-1 Kani-Kéli          
AS Sada            2-3 Ouangani           

Round 16 [Sep 22]
Jumeaux            2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Moinagna           0-2 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             1-2 Koungou            
Rosador            1-0 Espérance          
Ouangani           0-1 Diables Noirs      
Kani-Kéli          5-2 AS Sada            

Round 17 [Sep 29]
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Mamoudzou          
Jumeaux            4-0 Flamme             
Espérance          3-1 Moinagna           
Koungou            2-1 Ouangani           
AS Sada            1-3 Rosador            
Diables Noirs      2-1 Kani-Kéli          

Round 18 [Oct 20]
Flamme             1-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Mamoudzou          1-1 Espérance          
Ouangani           0-2 Jumeaux            
Moinagna           4-1 AS Sada            
Kani-Kéli          0-1 Koungou            
Rosador            0-0 Diables Noirs      

Round 19 
[Nov 3]
Flamme             2-2 Ouangani
AS Sada            1-1 Mamoudzou
Diables Noirs      1-0 Moinagna
Koungou            0-1 Rosador
[Nov 6]
Mtsanga 2000       2-1 Espérance
[Nov 24]
Jumeaux            2-0 Kani-Kéli

Round 20 
[Nov 17]
Espérance          3-2 AS Sada            
Mamoudzou          1-2 Diables Noirs      
Rosador            0-0 Jumeaux            
Moinagna           0-2 Koungou            
Ouangani           1-1 Mtsanga 2000       
[Nov 27]
Kani-Kéli          1-1 Flamme             

Round 21 [Dec 8]
Mtsanga 2000       2-3 AS Sada            
Ouangani           1-2 Kani-Kéli          
Diables Noirs      1-0 Espérance          
Flamme             2-1 Rosador            
Koungou            5-5 Mamoudzou          
Jumeaux            7-1 Moinagna           

Round 22 [Dec 15]
Kani-Kéli          0-0 Mtsanga 2000       
AS Sada            0-2 Diables Noirs      
Rosador            3-0 Ouangani           
Espérance          1-2 Koungou            
Moinagna           0-3 Flamme             
Mamoudzou          0-2 Jumeaux            

Final Table:

 1.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 22  16  2  4  44-19  72  Promoted
 2.Diables Noirs Combani            22  15  4  3  39-15  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           22  14  5  3  27-11  69
 4.AJ Kani-Kéli                     22  10  4  8  39-31  56
 5.Mtsanga 2000                     22   8  8  6  32-30  54
 6.ASS Koungou                      22   9  5  8  41-39  54
 7.TCO Mamoudzou                    22   7  7  8  31-31  50
 8.Flamme d'Hajangua                22   7  6  9  31-36  49
 9.US Ouangani                      22   7  4 11  26-36  47
10.Espérance d'Iloni                22   3  6 13  19-34  37
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Sada                          22   3  5 14  30-48  36  Relegated
12.ASC Moinagna Miréréni            22   2  6 14  24-53  34  Relegated
 

Promotion d'Honneur

Poule Nord

Table:

 1.ASJ Handréma                     22  16  4  2  52-14  74  Promoted 
 2.Etincelles d'Hamjago             22  15  4  3  48-25  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tchanga SC                       22  13  6  3  34-15  67
 4.Olympique de Miréréni            22  10  5  7  40-32  57
 5.Racine du Nord                   21   9  5  7  29-22  53
 6.FC Labattoir                     22   8  5  9  27-24  51
 7.AS Bandraboua                    21   7  5  9  29-35  47
 8.Enfants du Port Longoni          22   5  6 11  27-43  43
 9.Tonnerre du nord                 22   5  6 11  28-48  43
10.Olympique Tsoundzou              22   5  5 12  28-38  42
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.AJ M'tsahara                     22   5  5 12  19-37  42  Relegated
12.AS Kahani                        20   2  4 14  19-47  20  [-10]  Relegated

Poule Sud
 
Reported Final Table:

 1.FC Chiconi                       22  14  5  3  46-22  69  Promoted 
 2.FC Sohoa                         22  15  2  5  43-27  69  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Bandrelé Foot                    22  12  3  7  43-23  61
 4.VSS Hagnoundrou                  22   8  8  6  29-26  54
 5.FC Kani-Bé                       22   9  3 10  46-46  51  [-1]
 6.RCES Poroani                     22   8  5  9  33-42  51
 7.CS Mramadoudou                   22   6 10  6  35-32  50
 8.Etoile Hapandzo                  22   8  2 12  29-35  48
 9.US Mtsamoudou                    22   6  7  9  33-38  47
10.AS Ongojou                       22   5  7 10  40-51  44
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Eclair du Sud                    22   4  6 12  23-37  40  Relegated
12.Pamandzi SC                      22   4  6 12  22-44  40  Relegated

NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -1

Promotion de la Ligue

Poule A

Final Standings:

 1.FC Mtsapéré 2                    20  11  8  1         61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Etoile de Pamandzi               20  10  8  2         58
 3.Espoir de Mtsapéré               20  10  6  4         56
 4.Arc-En-Ciel                      20   9  6  5         53
 5.FC Koropa 2                      20   8  5  7         49
 6.AS de Kawéni                     20   6  8  6         46
 7.Trévani SC                       20   5  8  7         43
 8.AS Chababi Lamir                 20   4  9  7         41
 9.Inter-Kounou                     20   5  4 11         39
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.USCJ Koungou 2                   20   3  8  9         37  Relegated
11.USC Labattoir                    20   2  4 14         30  Relegated

Poule B

Final Standings:

 1.Missile Rouge                    14   7  5  2         40  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Shingabwé                     14   8  2  4         40
 3.ASJC Alakarabu                   14   7  4  3         39
 4.ASC Wahadi                       14   7  2  5         37
 5.US M'tsangamboua                 14   6  4  4         36
 6.Voulvavi Sports                  14   6  3  5         35
 7.ACSJ M'liha                      14   3  2  9         25
 8.Etincelles Hamjago 2             14   0  2 12         16
 -.ASC Abeilles 2                   withdrew
 -.Enfants de Mayotte 2             withdrew
 -.AJ Mtsahara 2                    withdrew

Poule C

no data

Poule D

Participants:
  ASJ Moinatrindri 2     
  Miréréni SC 2     
  AS Mbouini     
  CJ Mronabéja     
  AS Dravani Bambo-Ouest     
  Lance Missile     
  Choungui FC     
  AS Papillon d'honneur     
  USCP Antéou     
  Chirongui FC 2     
  Bandrélé foot 3


2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.