Mayotte 2014


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Division d'Honneur Territoriale
Promotion d'Honneur
Promotion de la Ligue


Division d'Honneur

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  23  14  4  5  38-21  69  Champions
 2.AS Neige de Malamani             23  10  8  5  42-29  61
 3.VCO Vahibé                       23  10  6  7  38-37  59
 4.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 24   9  7  8  37-31  58
 5.FC Koropa                        23  10  5  8  33-26  57  [-1]
 6.Diables Noirs Combani            23   9  7  7  32-27  57
 7.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  4  8  32-32  56
 8.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          23   9  4 10  45-42  54
 9.ASC Kawéni                       23   9  4 10  33-41  54
10.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       23   8  5 10  42-40  52
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         23   7  7  9  31-41  51
12.Enfants de Mayotte               22   6  5 11  32-42  45
13.UCS Sada                         23   2  6 15  25-51  35  Relegated

NB: due to the successful protest of Miracle du Sud against their
    relegation 2013, the fixture list was amended after 3 rounds of
    matches had already been played

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Jumeaux            0-1 Tsingoni           
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Mtsapéré           4-1 UCS Sada           
[May 3]
Koropa             2-0 Neige              
Enfants de Mayotte 0-0 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             2-1 Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles           3-1 Foudre 2000        
Vahibé             bye  
 
Round 2
[Apr 23]
Foudre 2000        2-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Neige              3-3 Kawéni             
[May 7]
UCS Sada           4-1 Vahibé             
Mtsapéré           0-2 Koropa             
Diables Noirs      0-0 Jumeaux            
Miracle du Sud     5-2 Abeilles           
Tsingoni           bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Abeilles           1-1 Neige              
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Vahibé             1-1 Tsingoni           
Jumeaux            3-1 Foudre 2000        
[May 10]
Koropa             2-1 UCS Sada           
Kawéni             1-1 Mtsapéré           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Diables Noirs      bye 
 
Round 4 [May 17]
Koropa             1-3 Vahibé             
Diables Noirs      2-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           0-2 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           2-1 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Jumeaux            
Neige              2-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Foudre 2000        bye

Round 5
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Vahibé             2-1 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             4-2 Koropa             
[May 28]
Tsingoni           3-0 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           2-2 UCS Sada           
Enfants de Mayotte 0-2 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            4-0 Neige              
Miracle du Sud     bye

Round 6 
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Koropa             1-0 Abeilles           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-4 UCS Sada           
[May 31]
Vahibé             2-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Diables Noirs      
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Tsingoni           
Mtsapéré           1-0 Jumeaux            
Neige              bye

Round 7
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
UCS Sada           1-2 Jumeaux            
[Jun 7]
Foudre 2000        3-1 Vahibé             
Abeilles           5-1 Kawéni             
Diables Noirs      1-2 Miracle du Sud     
Enfants de Mayotte 0-0 Koropa             [apparently awarded as a 0-0 win to Koropa]
Tsingoni           1-0 Neige              
Mtsapéré           bye     
 
Round 8
[Apr 23] (originally round 2)
Tsingoni           0-1 Mtsapéré           
[Jun 14]
Vahibé             3-2 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             0-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              3-1 Diables Noirs      
Koropa             2-0 Jumeaux            
UCS Sada           bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Neige              4-0 Foudre 2000        
[Apr 26] (originally round 3)
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Abeilles           
[Jun 21]
Vahibé             1-0 Miracle du Sud     
Jumeaux            0-1 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           1-0 Diables Noirs      
Tsingoni           6-2 UCS Sada           
Koropa             bye             

Round 10 [Jun 28]
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Vahibé             
Neige              0-2 Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles           1-3 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           0-0 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           0-2 Diables Noirs      
Koropa             1-2 Tsingoni           
Kawéni             bye
 
Round 11
[Apr 26] [originally round 3)
Koropa             0-0 Diables Noirs      
[Aug 9]
Vahibé             0-0 Neige              
Jumeaux            4-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     1-4 Mtsapéré           
Foudre 2000        1-0 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           3-0 Kawéni             
Abeilles           bye

Round 12
[Apr 19]  (originally round 1)
Diables Noirs      2-0 Kawéni             
[Aug 16]
Abeilles           0-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Koropa             4-0 Foudre 2000        
Mtsapéré           2-2 Neige              
Jumeaux            1-3 Vahibé             
Enfants de Mayotte bye 
 
Round 13
[Apr 19] (originally round 1)
Mtsapéré           1-0 Vahibé             
[Aug 16]
Neige              1-1 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           2-2 Enfants de Mayotte [annulled; to be replayed]
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Koropa             
Diables Noirs      2-0 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        5-2 Kawéni             
[tba]
Tsingoni            -  Enfants de Mayotte [replay]
Jumeaux            bye   
 
Round 14
[Aug 30]
UCS Sada           0-3 Mtsapéré           [possibly awarded; earlier reported 1-2]
Tsingoni           3-1 Jumeaux            
Diables Noirs      1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     0-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Abeilles           
[Oct 4]
Neige              awd Koropa             [awarded 3-0, Koropa forfeited]
Vahibé             bye    

Round 15 [Sep 6]
Vahibé             2-2 UCS Sada           
Koropa             2-3 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            1-1 Diables Noirs      
Kawéni             1-1 Neige              
Abeilles           3-2 Miracle du Sud     
Enfants de Mayotte 2-2 Foudre 2000        
Tsingoni           bye
 
Round 16 [Sep 13]
Tsingoni           1-0 Vahibé             
UCS Sada           awd Koropa             [awarded 0-3, originally 0-1]
Mtsapéré           0-2 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        2-3 Jumeaux            
Neige              3-1 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-3 Enfants de Mayotte 
Diables Noirs      bye   
 
Round 17
[Sep 17]
Vahibé             1-0 Koropa             
Kawéni             2-1 UCS Sada           
Abeilles           1-3 Mtsapéré           
Enfants de Mayotte 3-0 Neige              
[Oct 5]
Tsingoni           awd Diables Noirs      [awarded 0-3, originally 2-3]
[Nov 2]
Jumeaux            4-3 Miracle du Sud     
Foudre 2000        bye
 
Round 18 [Sep 20]
Diables Noirs      0-3 Vahibé             
Koropa             3-0 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Tsingoni           
UCS Sada           0-2 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           awd Enfants de Mayotte [awarded 4-0, originally 4-1]
Neige              1-1 Jumeaux            
Miracle du Sud     bye
 
Round 19 [Oct 11]
Kawéni             3-2 Vahibé             
Diables Noirs      5-2 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           1-1 Koropa             
Tsingoni           1-2 Miracle du Sud     
UCS Sada           2-4 Enfants de Mayotte 
Jumeaux            1-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              bye

Round 20 [Oct 18]
Vahibé             1-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             0-1 Abeilles           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Diables Noirs      
Koropa             3-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              4-2 Tsingoni           
Jumeaux            1-1 UCS Sada           
Mtsapéré           bye 

Round 21
[Nov 8]
Abeilles           3-3 Vahibé             
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Kawéni             
[Nov 26]
Diables Noirs      0-4 Neige              
Jumeaux            1-1 Koropa             
Mtsapéré           2-0 Tsingoni           
Foudre 2000        2-2 Miracle du Sud     
UCS Sada           bye
 
Round 22 [Nov 29]
Miracle du Sud     4-4 Vahibé             
Abeilles           4-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Neige              2-2 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             0-2 Jumeaux            
Diables Noirs      2-1 Mtsapéré           
UCS Sada           0-0 Tsingoni           
Koropa             bye 

Round 23 [Dec 6]
Vahibé             2-4 Enfants de Mayotte 
Miracle du Sud     2-3 Neige              
Jumeaux            2-0 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        3-1 Mtsapéré           
Diables Noirs      2-0 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           0-0 Koropa             
Kawéni             bye
 
Round 24 [Dec 10]
Neige              3-0 Vahibé             
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           1-0 Miracle du Sud     
UCS Sada           0-1 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             5-2 Tsingoni           
Diables Noirs      2-2 Koropa             
Abeilles           bye
 
Round 25 [Dec 13]
Vahibé             1-1 Jumeaux            
Neige              2-0 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     4-1 UCS Sada           
Tsingoni           1-6 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        1-0 Koropa             
Kawéni             1-3 Diables Noirs      
Enfants de Mayotte bye
 
Round 26 [Dec 17]
Vahibé              -  Mtsapéré           
UCS Sada            -  Neige              
Enfants de Mayotte  -  Tsingoni           
Koropa              -  Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles            -  Diables Noirs      
Kawéni              -  Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            bye
 
Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  23  14  4  5  38-21  69  Champions
 2.AS Neige de Malamani             23  10  8  5  42-29  61
 3.VCO Vahibé                       23  10  6  7  38-37  59
 4.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 24   9  7  8  37-31  58
 5.FC Koropa                        23  10  5  8  33-26  57  [-1]
 6.Diables Noirs Combani            23   9  7  7  32-27  57
 7.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  4  8  32-32  56
 8.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          23   9  4 10  45-42  54
 9.ASC Kawéni                       23   9  4 10  33-41  54
10.ASC Abeilles de M'tsamboro       23   8  5 10  42-40  52
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         23   7  7  9  31-41  51
12.Enfants de Mayotte               22   6  5 11  32-42  45
13.UCS Sada                         23   2  6 15  25-51  35  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2014

Coupe de Mayotte 2014 | Coupe de France 2014 | Coupe de la Ligue 2014

Coupe de Mayotte 2014

Round 1 [Aug 2]
ASJ Moinatrindri       lt  ASCEE Nyambadao
ACS Moinagna           bt  AS Bandraboua
USCP Antéou            2-1 CS Mramadoudou
Tchanga SC             bt  FC Passamainty
AS Sada                bt  Voulvavi Sports
Tornade Club           1-2 Missil Rouge
US Ouangani            bt  FC Kani-Bé
ASCJ Alakarabu         1-2 US Mtsamoudou
AJ Mtsahara            lt  VSS Hagnoundrou
Miréréni SC            lt  Espoir de Mtsapéré
Choungui FC            2-2 AS Vahibé              [aet, 4-2 pen]
L'Espérance d'Iloni    1-2 Bandrélé Foot
FC Labattoir           2-0 AS Papillon
Olympique de Tsoundzou 2-1 AS Ongojou             [aet]
ASA Kahani             lt  ASC Wahadi
Trévani SC             lt  Etoile Pamandzi
FC Dembéni             2-1 RCES Poroani
Racine du Nord         4-0 Pamandzi SC
Enfants du Port        bt  Feu du Centre
FC Shinbgabwé          1-5 Olympique Miréréni           

Round 2
[Sep 13]
ACS Moinagna           0-1 Tchanga SC
Enfants du Port        0-1 Flamme Hajangoua
Olympique Miréréni     awd Bandrélé Foot          [awarded 0-3; originally 3-2]
FC Labattoir           1-1 Racine du Nord         [aet, 3-2 pen]
ASC Wahadi             0-1 USCJ Koungou
ASJ Handréma           5-1 ASCEE Nyambadao
Espoir de Mtsapéré     2-1 Missil Rouge
US Ouangani            3-0 US Mtsamoudou
Mtsanga 2000           0-2 FC Dembéni
USCP Antéou            0-2 VSS Hagnoundrou
Olympique de Tsoundzou lt  AS Sada           
Etoile Pamandzi        2-2 Choungui FC            [aet, Choungui on pen]
[Oct 22]
Jumeaux                3-2 ASC Abeilles

Round 3 
[Oct 29]
Chongui FC             0-3 Miracle du Sud
[Nov 2]
UCS Sada               2-2 USCJ Koungou           [aet, 1-4 pen]
FC Dembéni             2-1 AJ Kani-Kéli
Espoir de Mtsapéré     3-2 FC Chiconi   
Foudre 2000            3-2 AS Neige
VSS Hagnoundrou        1-4 FSC Sohoa
FCO Tsingoni           3-1 US Ouangani
Flamme Hajangoua       2-2 Enfants de Mayotte     [aet, 2-4 pen] 
VCO Vahibé             3-2 FC Labattoir
Etincelles Hamjago     0-1 FC Mtsapéré
AS Rosador             0-1 ASJ Handréma
RC Barakani            abd ASC Kawéni             [abandoned at 1-1]
Tchanga SC             0-1 Diables Noirs
[Nov 23]
Bandrélé Foot          1-0 TCO Mamoudzou
AS Sada                0-1 AS Jumeaux

1/8 Finals
[Nov 23]
Diables Noirs          1-4 Foudre 2000
FC Dembéni             1-4 VCO Vahibé
FSC Sohoa              2-1 FCO Tsingoni     
USCJ Koungou           1-3 FC Mtsapéré
[Dec 17]
Bandrélé Foot           -  AS Jumeaux
[tba]
Espoir de Mtsapéré      -  ASJ Handréma  
 

Coupe de France 2014

Round 1 [May 8]
RC Barakani            2-1 Bandrélé Foot    
Missil Rouge           1-0 FC Shingabwé
CS Mramadoudou         3-2 USCP Antéou
Chongui FC             1-2 US Mtsamoudou
AS Bandraboua          1-0 Tchanga SC
Espérance d'Iloni      3-3 Racine du Nord         [aet, 3-5 pen]
RCES Poroani           2-2 AJ Kani-Kéli           [aet, 5-3 pen]
Feu du Centre          1-3 Olympique Miréréni
VSS Hagnoundrou        4-2 Enfants du Port
ACS Moinagna           0-0 US Ouangani            [aet, 2-0 pen]       
AS Sada                1-0 Etoile Pamandzi
Flamme Hajangoua       3-1 TCO Mamoudzou
 
Round 2 [May 24]
FC Mtsapéré            1-0 FCO Tsingoni
FSC Sohoa              1-2 ASJ Handréma
AS Rosador             0-1 FC Barakani
Jumeaux                3-1 Miracle du Sud
Racine du Nord         0-0 UCS Sada               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Mtsanga 2000           0-1 Diables Noirs
FC Chiconi             4-1 ACS Moinagna
ASC Abeilles           3-0 USCJ Koungou
Foudere 2000           2-0 VSS Hagnoundrou
Etincelles Hamjago     3-1 USC Labattoir
RCES Poroani           1-3 AS Neige
Missil Rouge           1-1 Enfants de Mayotte     [aet, 3-2 pen]
FC Koropa              2-1 ASC Kawéni
Olympique Míréréni     2-4 VCO Vahibé
US Mtsamoudou          3-2 Flamme Hajangoua
AS Sada                3-1 CS Mramadoudou
 
Round 3
[Jun 9]
VCO Vahibé             1-2 Jumeaux
ASC Abeilles           3-0 AS Neige
Foudre 2000            0-2 FC Koropa
US Mtsamoudou          1-2 FC Chiconi
Etincelles Hamjago     4-2 RC Barakani
UCS Sada               1-0 Diables Noirs
ASJ Handréma           3-2 Missil Rouge           [aet]
[Jul 1] 
AS Sada                1-1 FC Mtsapéré            [aet, 8-7 pen]

Quarterfinals [Aug 23]
AS Sada                3-0 ASC Abeilles
Jumeaux                2-0 UCS Sada
Etincelles Hamjago     2-1 FC Chiconi
ASJ Handréma           0-1 FC Koropa
 
Semifinals [Oct 4]
Jumeaux                3-2 AS Sada
Etincelles Hamjago     w/o FC Koropa              [Koropa disqualified due to incidents in league
                                                   match vs Kawéni on Sep 20]
Final [Oct 25]
Etincelles d'Hamjago   0-1 AS Jumeaux de Mzouazia
  [Logoby]

Coupe de la Ligue 2014

Round 1
[May 8]
Pamandzi SC            3-0 AS Ndranavi
Passamainty            0-1 Dembéni                [aet]
[tba]
Chirongui FC            -  US Kangani
CJ Mronabeja            -  Etoile Hapandzo

1/8 Finals [May 25]
Eclair du Sud          0-1 US Mtsagamboua
Ol. de Tsoundzou       lt  Espoir de Mtsapéré
AS Ongojou             1-2 Pamandzi SC
FC Dembéni             lt  ASJ Moinatrindri
AS de Kawéni           2-1 Vouvavi Sports
Chirongui/Kangani       -  CS Mramadoudou
AS Papillon             -  CJ Mronabéja/Etoile Hapandzo
ASCJ Alakarabu         bye

Quarterfinals
[Aug 23]
ASJ Moinatrindri       4-1 Pamandzi SC 

Semifinals [Oct 26]
US Kavani              bt  AS de Kawéni
ASJ Moinatrindri       lt  Espoir de Mtsapéré

Final [Nov 30]
Espoir de Mtsapéré      -  US Kavani


Division d'Honneur Territoriale

Final Table:

 1.ASJ Handréma                     20  11  7  2  35-17  60  Promoted
 2.Etincelles d'Hamjago             20  10  5  5  35-25  55  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           20   7  8  5  22-16  49
 4.FSC Sohoa                        20   8  5  7  28-25  49
 5.USCJ Koungou                     20   7  8  5  27-31  49
 6.FC Chiconi                       20   6 10  4  31-23  48
 7.AJ Kani-Kéli                     20   6  7  7  32-34  45
 8.TCO Mamoudzou                    20   5  7  8  24-32  42  [25-33?]
 9.Flamme d'Hajangua                20   5  5 10  29-37  40  [30-38?]
10.RC Barakani                      20   4  7  9  25-32  39
11.Mtsanga 2000                     20   3  7 10  26-42  36  [28-44?!]
 -.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          readmitted to DH after playing 2 matches

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Handréma           5-0 Kani-Kéli          
Mamoudzou          2-2 Chiconi            
Sohoa              0-0 Rosador            
[Apr 20]  
Barakani           1-1 Koungou            
Etincelles         3-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Flamme             1-4 Miracle du Sud     [annulled]
 
Round 2 [Apr 23]
Kani-Kéli          4-2 Flamme             
Chiconi            0-0 Handréma           
Koungou            0-0 Mamoudzou          
Rosador            0-0 Etincelles         
Mtsanga 2000       3-1 Barakani           
Miracle du Sud     3-0 Sohoa              [annulled]
 
Round 3 [Apr 27]
Kani-Kéli          3-1 Chiconi            
Sohoa              1-3 Flamme             
Handréma           5-1 Koungou            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           awd Rosador            [awarded 0-3]
Etincelles         bye
 
Round 4 [May 3]
Flamme             2-1 Etincelles         
Sohoa              1-0 Kani-Kéli          
Koungou            1-1 Chiconi            
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Handréma           
Rosador            2-0 Mamoudzou          
Barakani           bye

Round 5 [May 10]
Handréma           2-2 Rosador            
Kani-Kéli          4-2 Koungou            
Barakani           2-2 Flamme             
Chiconi            awd Mtsanga 2000       [apparently awarded 3-0; reported 0-0]
Etincelles         2-1 Sohoa              
Mamoudzou          bye

Round 6 [May 17-24]
Sohoa              1-0 Barakani          
Mtsanga 2000       2-2 Koungou            
Etincelles         1-3 Kani-Kéli          
Rosador            0-2 Chiconi            
Flamme             2-1 Mamoudzou          
Handréma           bye

Round 7 [May 31]
Koungou            1-1 Rosador            
Barakani           2-4 Etincelles         
Handréma           2-2 Flamme             
Kani-Kéli          0-0 Mtsanga 2000       
Mamoudzou          2-1 Sohoa              
Chiconi            bye  
 
Round 8 [Jun 7]
Barakani           2-0 Kani-Kéli          
Flamme             1-4 Chiconi            
Rosador            2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Sohoa              0-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         3-0 Mamoudzou          
Koungou            bye
 
Round 9 [Jun 14]
Kani-Kéli          2-1 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Barakani           
Handréma           0-1 Etincelles         
Koungou            3-1 Flamme             
Chiconi            0-1 Sohoa              
Mtsanga 2000       bye          

Round 10 
[Jun 21]
Sohoa              5-1 Koungou            
Mamoudzou          2-1 Kani-Kéli          
Etincelles         3-3 Chiconi            
Flamme             5-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           2-2 Handréma           [annulled]
[Oct 5]
Barakani           0-2 Handréma           [replay]
Rosador            bye

Round 11 [Jun 28]
Chiconi            1-2 Barakani           
Koungou            0-2 Etincelles         
Rosador            0-0 Flamme             
Handréma           1-0 Mamoudzou          
Mtsanga 2000       1-0 Sohoa              
Kani-Kéli          bye              

Round 12 [Aug 9]
Koungou            4-2 Barakani           
Mtsanga 2000       0-3 Etincelles         
Kani-Kéli          2-2 Handréma           
Chiconi            4-2 Mamoudzou          
Rosador            3-0 Sohoa              
Flamme             bye  
 
Round 13 [Aug 16]
Etincelles         0-0 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          2-2 Koungou            
Flamme             2-4 Kani-Kéli          
Handréma           0-0 Chiconi            
Barakani           5-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Sohoa              bye
 
Round 14 [Aug 30]
Rosador            1-0 Barakani           
Chiconi            0-0 Kani-Kéli          
Koungou            1-0 Handréma           
Mtsanga 2000       5-3 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             1-1 Sohoa              
Etincelles         bye                     

Round 15 [Sep 6]
Mamoudzou          1-1 Rosador            
Chiconi            0-0 Koungou            
Etincelles         2-0 Flamme             
Handréma           2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Kani-Kéli          3-4 Sohoa              
Barakani           bye   
 
Round 16 [Sep 20]
Flamme             0-1 Barakani           
Sohoa              1-2 Etincelles         
Koungou            1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Chiconi            
Rosador            1-2 Handréma           
Mamoudzou          bye
 
Round 17 [Oct 11]
Kani-Kéli          1-3 Etincelles         
Koungou            2-1 Mtsanga 2000       
Barakani           1-1 Sohoa              
Chiconi            1-0 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          1-0 Flamme             
Handréma           bye

Round 18 [Oct 18]
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Etincelles         0-0 Barakani           
Rosador            0-1 Koungou            
Sohoa              1-0 Mamoudzou          
Flamme             1-3 Handréma           
Chiconi            bye
 
Round 19 [Nov 8]
Kani-Kéli          1-1 Barakani           
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Rosador            
Mamoudzou          2-2 Etincelles         
Chiconi            3-4 Flamme             
Handréma           2-2 Sohoa              
Koungou            bye
 
Round 20 [Nov 29]
Rosador            3-2 Kani-Kéli          
Barakani           2-2 Mamoudzou          
Etincelles         1-2 Handréma           
Flamme             0-1 Koungou            
Sohoa              1-1 Chiconi            
Mtsanga 2000       bye
 
Round 21 [Dec 6]
Kani-Kéli          0-0 Mamoudzou          
Handréma           2-1 Barakani           
Mtsanga 2000       1-1 Flamme             
Chiconi            3-1 Etincelles         
Koungou            0-2 Sohoa              
Rosador            bye
 
Round 22 [Dec 13]
Mamoudzou          0-1 Handréma           [also reported 1-0]
Flamme             0-1 Rosador            [also reported 0-2]
Barakani           1-1 Chiconi            
Sohoa              4-2 Mtsanga 2000       
Etincelles         1-3 Koungou            
Kani-Kéli          bye

Final Table:

 1.ASJ Handréma                     20  11  7  2  35-17  60  Promoted
 2.Etincelles d'Hamjago             20  10  5  5  35-25  55  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           20   7  8  5  22-16  49
 4.FSC Sohoa                        20   8  5  7  28-25  49
 5.USCJ Koungou                     20   7  8  5  27-31  49
 6.FC Chiconi                       20   6 10  4  31-23  48
 7.AJ Kani-Kéli                     20   6  7  7  32-34  45
 8.TCO Mamoudzou                    20   5  7  8  24-32  42  [25-33?]
 9.Flamme d'Hajangua                20   5  5 10  29-37  40  [30-38?]
10.RC Barakani                      20   4  7  9  25-32  39
11.Mtsanga 2000                     20   3  7 10  26-42  36  [28-44?!]
 -.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          readmitted to DH after playing 2 matches


Promotion d'Honneur

Poule Nord

Final Table:

 1.Racine du Nord                   22  14  7  1  43-16  71
 2.Tchanga SC                       22  14  7  1  47-20  71
 3.FC Labattoir                     22  12  7  3  37-13  65
 4.US Ouangani                      22  11  2  9  50-31  57
 5.FC Shingabwé                     22   9  4  9  44-52  53
 6.Olympique de Miréréni            22   7  5 10  28-36  48
 7.Feu du Centre                    22   8  3 11  26-41  47  [-2]
 8.FC Mtsapéré 2                    22   7  3 12  32-44  46
 9.Missile Rouge                    22   6  7  9  29-38  46  [-1]
10.Enfants du Port Longoni          22   4  7 11  21-36  41
11.AS Bandraboua                    22   4  5 13  32-45  37  [-2]
12.ASC Moinagna Miréréni            22   4  7 11  20-38  36  [-5]

NB: total goal difference -1

Poule Sud
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Sada                          22  14  2  6  47-29  66
 2.CS Mramadoudou                   22  13  3  6  47-30  64
 3.Choungui FC                      22  12  3  7  44-30  61
 4.VSS Hagnoundrou                  22  12  2  8  42-30  60
 5.Bandrélé Foot                    22  10  6  6  42-41  58
 6.US Mtsamoudou                    22  11  3  8  30-30  58
 7.USCP Antéou                      22   9  5  8  36-28  54
 8.Espérance d'Iloni                22   6  7  9  28-35  46  [-1]
 9.ASCEE Nyambadao                  22   6  6 10  38-57  46
10.FC Kani-Bé                       22   6  3 13  31-43  43
11.RCES Poroani                     22   4  5 13  22-35  39
12.Etoile de Pamandzi               22   5  3 14  22-41  38  [-2]


Promotion de la Ligue

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.USC Labattoir                    12   6  5  1  24-17  35
 2.AS de Kawéni                     12   5  6  1  21-13  33
 3.Trévani SC                       12   4  4  4  21-19  28
 4.Tornade Club                     12   3  6  3  20-18  27
 5.US Kavani                        12   3  6  3  17-17  27
 6.Pamandzi SC                      12   1  7  4  12-19  22
 7.Espoir de Mtsapéré               12   1  4  7  10-22  19
 -.AS Rosador 2                     withdrew or excluded
 -.USCJ Koungou 2                   withdrew or excluded
 -.VCO Vahibé 2                     withdrew or excluded
 
Poule B

Final Table:

 1.US Mtsangamboua                  14  11  1  2  37-19  48
 2.Voulvavi sports                  14   9  2  3  38-19  43
 3.Tonnerre du nord                 14   5  3  6  32-30  32
 4.USC Kangani                      14   5  3  6  32-28  31  [-1]
 5.AJ M'tsahara                     14   4  4  6  28-28  30
 6.ASC Wahadi                       14   4  2  8  17-25  28
 7.FCO Tsingoni 2                   14   5  1  8  26-49  28  [-2]
 8.ASCJ Alakarabu                   14   3  4  7  25-37  26  [-1]
 -.Étincelles Hamjago 2             withdrew or excluded
 -.Mtsanga 2000 2                   withdrew or excluded
 -.FC Shingabwé 2                    withdrew or excluded
 
Poule C

Final Table:

 1.Etoile Hapandzo                  16  12  4  0  47-11  56
 2.FC Dembéni                       16  10  5  1  44-16  51
 3.Olympique de Tsoundzou           16  10  2  4  38-19  48
 4.AS Vahibé                        16   8  2  6  30-41  41  [-1]
 5.AS Papillon                      16   6  2  8  23-22  36
 6.AS Kahani                        16   4  4  8  32-39  32
 7.FC Passamainty                   16   3  3 10  19-35  27  [-1]
 8.AS Ongojou                       16   3  4  9  18-40  27  [-2]
 9.FC Tsararano                     16   2  2 12  10-38  23  [-1]
 -.FSC Sohoa 2                      withdrew or excluded
 
Poule D

Table:

 1.ASJ Moinatrindri                 16  11  2  3  42-14  51
 2.Eclair du Sud                    16  10  2  4  32-19  48
 3.Miréréni SC 2                    16   9  3  4  33-18  46
 4.FC Chiconi 2                     15   9  1  5  28-30  43
 5.Chirongui FC 2                   15   7  4  4  19-18  40
 6.Lance Missile                    14   5  3  6  21-21  31  [-1]
 7.CJ Mronabéja                     16   4  1 11  27-37  28  [-1]
 8.VSS Hagnoundrou 2                16   1  3 12  17-47  20  [-2]
 9.AS Ndranavi                      14   1  3 10  13-36  19  [-1]
 -.Bandrélé Foot 2                  withdrew or excluded
 -.UCS Sada 2                       withdrew or excluded
 
NB: two more losses than wins; total goal difference -8; apparently
    one match awarded loss against both clubs

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 18 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.