International Friendly Matches in Mendoza, Argentina


Matches of Mendoza's teams against foreign clubs and national teams.


 
 
  
 
  Date		 Mendoza Team      	       Score	Foreing Team	 		
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27.10.1917	Mendoza Combined		1-4	Chile
28.10.1917	Mendoza Combined		2-1	Chile
05.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Peñarol (Uruguay)
10.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Peñarol (Uruguay)
12.04.1925	Mendoza Combined		1-5	Peñarol (Uruguay)
01.11.1929	Tracción y Talleres		4-4	Chile Combined
03.11.1929	Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Chile Combined
03.01.1932	Mendoza Combined		0-0	Audax Italiano (Chile)
10.01.1932	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		1-3	Audax Italiano (Chile)
20.03.1933	Mendoza Combined		6-2	Badminton (Chile)
25.03.1933	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Badminton (Chile)
26.03.1933	Godoy Cruz AT			2-3	Badminton (Chile)
25.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	River Plate (Uruguay)
27.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	River Plate (Uruguay)
15.04.1939	Mendoza Combined		3-4	Atlético Corrales (Paraguay)
16.04.1939	Mendoza Combined		6-2	Atlético Corrales (Paraguay)
16.11.1946	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		4-3	Atlético Trasandino (Chile)
17.11.1946	Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Atlético Trasandino (Chile)
25.05.1950	Independiente Rivadavia		5-0	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
28.05.1950	Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
20.03.1953	Atlético Argentino		2-1	Santiago Morning (Chile)
22.03.1953	Atlético Argentino		1-0	Santiago Morning (Chile)
04.03.1954	Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Everton (Chile)
24.01.1959	Atlético San Martín		4-2	Uruguay Combined
25.01.1959	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		5-3	Uruguay Combined
03.03.1961	Atlético San Martín		4-2	América (MG) (Brazil)
04.11.1961	Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Botafogo (Brazil)
11.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		5-2	Bangu AC (Brazil)			
14.02.1964	Atlético San Martín		0-4	Bangu AC (Brazil)			
16.02.1964	Godoy Cruz AT			1-4	Bangu AC (Brazil)		
19.02.1964	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Bangu AC (Brazil)	
01.03.1964	Godoy Cruz AT			2-3	Santos FC (Brazil)
31.01.1965	Tiro Club Tunuyán		2-1	Grêmio Foot-Ball Santanense (Brazil)
12.02.1965	Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Santiago Wanderers (Chile)
06.03.1966	Independiente Rivadavia 	1-5	USSR
23.06.1966	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		3-5	Peñarol (Uruguay)
12.03.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
15.03.1969	Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
18.03.1969	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-2	Guarany FC (PA) (Brazil)
26.06.1969	Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Universidad de Chile (Chile)
24.01.1970	Atlético San Martín		0-0	Flamengo (RS) (Brazil)
25.01.1970	Andes Talleres			2-0	Flamengo (RS) (Brazil)
07.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Internacional Bratislava (Czechoslovakia)
10.02.1971	Godoy Cruz AT			2-5	Internacional Bratislava (Czechoslovakia)
10.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	América (RJ) (Brazil)
27.03.1974	Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Nacional (Uruguay)
11.02.1975	Huracán (San Rafael)		0-7	Ruch Chorzów (Poland)
14.02.1975	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	0-1	Stal Mielec (Poland)
16.02.1975	Atlético San Martín		4-0	Stal Mielec (Poland)
26.08.1976	Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Peru
15.06.1977	Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Poland
17.08.1978	Gimnasia y Esgrima 		0-3	Valencia FC (Spain)
12.11.1978	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	New York Cosmos (USA)
04.02.1979	Independiente Rivadavia		0-6	Czechoslovakia
07.06.1979	Andes Talleres			3-2	AC Milan (Italy)
09.07.1980	Huracán Las Heras		1-1	Chile
31.07.1980	Atlético Argentino		2-0	Valencia FC (Spain)
14.02.1981	Atlético Argentino		1-4	Ferencvaros (Hungary)
25.05.1990	Godoy Cruz AT			0-2	Sevilla FC (Spain)
06.02.1991	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Colo Colo (Chile)
13.02.1992	Atlético San Martín		1-3	Laussane-Sports (Switzerland)
14.02.1992	Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Laussane-Sports (Switzerland)
15.02.1992	Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Audax Italiano (Chile)
15.02.1992	Platense de San José		0-1	CD Magallanes (Chile)
16.02.1992	Platense de San José		0-5	Audax Italiano (Chile)
16.02.1992	Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	CD Magallanes (Chile)	
04.06.1999	Leonardo Murialdo		0-5	Altamirano (Chile)	
05.06.1999	Deportivo Maipú			0-0	Altamirano (Chile)
04.02.2007	Godoy Cruz AT			5-0	Nacional (Uruguay)
 
 
 
 
 
Match details
 
 

1950

[May 25]
Independiente Rivadavia	 5-0	Universidad de Chile
  [R.García 10, Mourino 29, Pereyra 35, Romeaux 60, Rivas 64]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Martínez; A.Matías (Massaro), R.Barraquero; W.Segura (A.Escobar), M.Maurino (V.Fernández), Fiorenza (P.Baglione);
			 B.Rivas, J.M.Lourido (Ortiz), R.García (Pereyra), J.Romeaux, E.Frank (M.García).
Universidad de Chile:	 H.Ibañez; J.Fernández, V.Beperet; J.Negri, J.Sepúlveda, C.Rojas (L.Alamos);
			 Yori (Silva), J.Dunivicher, Araya, J.Peñaloza, E.Armengol (H.Riveros).
 
Referee:		 D.Conte.

 

[May 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	Universidad de Chile
  [J.Romeaux 14, J.C.Lourido 33; J.Peñaloza 51, J.Dunivicher 90]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Martínez; A.Matías, R.Barraquero; W.Segura (A.Escobar), M.Maurino (V.Fernández), B.Bazán (P.Baglione);
			 B.Rivas (S.Fiorenza), J.M.Lourido, M.García (Pereyra), J.Romeaux (Ortiz), E.Frank.
Universidad de Chile:	 H.Ibañez; J.Fernández, V.Beperet; J.Negri, J.Sepúlveda, L.Alamos;
			 H.Riveros, J.Dunivicher, C.Rojas, J.Peñaloza, E.Armengol.
 
Referee:		 R.Balbas.
 
 
 
 

1953

[Mar 20]
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Santiago Morning
  [Godoy 72, Cortenova 82; Aguilera 18]
 
Atlético Argentino:	Olivares; Bustos (González), Videla; Médico, Corral (Carrión), Cortenova (Bustos);
			Carabajal, Godoy, Bouquet (Trejo), Stalella (Cortenova), Domínguez.
Santiago Morning:	Spósito; L.Grill, Hormazábal; Farías, Pacheco, Casanova (Jofré);
			De Luca, Ponce, Aguilera, García, López.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
 
 
 
[Mar 22]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Santiago Morning
  [Cortenova 81]
 
Atlético Argentino:	Ulloa (Yaconetti); González, Videla; Médico, Carrión (Corral), Bustos;
			Carabajal, Cortenova, Trejo (Stalella), Stalella (Godoy), Domínguez.
Santiago Morning:	Spósito; L.Grill, Hormazábal; Jofré, Pacheco, Fernández;
			De Luca, Ponce, Aguilera, García, Muñoz.
 
Referee:		D.Conte. 
 
 
 

1954

[Mar 4]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Everton (Chile)			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
  [Garín 75p, J.A.Pérez 85; Hurtado 81]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		Sainz; Gómez, Unanua; Santaclara, Garín, Lencinas (Méndez);
			Carabajal, Cipolla (Ortega), Rocco (J.A.Pérez), Godoy, Bartolucci (Astudillo).
Everton:		Espinosa; Rodríguez, Torres; Araya, Morales, Arenas;
			S.Alvarez, Cid, Verdejo (V.Alvarez), Laurido (Yozándola), Hurtado.
 
Referee:		H.Relaméndez.    
 
 
 

1961

 
[Mar 3]
Atlético San Martín	4-2	América (MG) (Brazil)
  [Tronayo 32, Cenci 35, 42, Alé 40; Rotson 38, Miltinho 80]
 
 
 
[Nov 4]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Botafogo (Brazil)	
  [O.Aliendro 32; Amoroso 50]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: R.González; R.Torres (N.González), Gándola (A.Merlo); A.Merlo (O.Sosa), L.Cortez, J.Chan (I.Fernández);
			 P.Jofré, O.Braconi (O.Aliendro), R.López (E.Fernández), O.Aliendro (M.Sosa), J.Urquiza.
Botafogo:		 Manga; Milton Santos, Zezé María; Rildo, Ayrton (Paulista Pampolini), Chicau (Adhemar);
			 Garrincha, Didí, Amoroso (China), Amarillo, Zagalo.
 
Referee:		 J.L.López.	   
 
 
 

1965

[Jan 31]
Tiro Club Tunuyán	2-1(1-0) Grêmio Foot-Ball Santanense
  [Peñafiel 43, Amoedo (2-0); Adilson 88]
 
Tiro Club Tunuyán:	Rubio (Arizot); Zabala, Lucero; Arce, Herrera (Brandín), Velázquez;
			Cairo (Quiroga), Aragón, Peñafiel (Díaz), Motardo (Amoedo), Bordoy.
Grêmio:			Egón; Hugo (Clobi), Juan Carlo; Pedro, Jaime, Beto;
			Oli (Nico), Arro, Calcaio (Raúl), Adilson, Erlei.
 
Referee:		J.L.López.   
 
 
 
[Feb 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Santiago Wanderers
  [R.López 25, 71; M.Petric 55]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Filizzola; R.Torres, A.Merlo; N.Yácomo, L.Cortez, I.Fernández;
			 P.Jofré (E.Sarmiento), E.Sarmiento (A.Garro), R.López, B.Valencia, E.Melón (E.Pescetti).
Santiago Wanderers:	 J.Olivares; L.Acevedo, E.Figueroa; E.Herrera, J.Salinas, V.Cantatore;
			 E.Méndez, P.de Barros, J.Alvarez, R.Cabrera, J.Albornoz (M.Petric).
 
Referee:		 D.Médico.
 
 
 

1966

 
[Mar 6]
Independiente Rivadavia	 1-5	USSR
  [V.Legrotaglie 52; A.Biba 17, O.Kopaev 37, S.Metreveli 70, 73, G.Jusainov 87]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: J.Filizzola; P.Tau, A.Merlos (I.Fernández); N.Yácomo (J.Molina), L.Cortés, J.Molina (C.Villarroel);
			 D.Albornoz (C.Lumbía), G.Cejas (V.Legrotaglie), R.López (E.Oropel), O.Dalia Benetta (R.Gudiño), J.Fernández (S.Nogara).
USSR:			 A.Kavazashvili; V.Guetmanon, J.Usatorre; V.Danilov, V.Voronin (G.Jusainov), V.Afonín;
			 S.Metreveli, J.Sabo, A.Banishevski (M.Menkhi), A.Biba (E.Molofiev), O.Kopaev.
 
Referee:		 F.Morillas.           
 
 
 

1969

 
 
[Mar 12]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Guarany FC (Porto Alegre)
  [J.Santilli 41, Plinio 61og, Oliva 66]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		M.Fariz; J.C.Forti, J.C.Pereyra, O.Trentino, I.Santa María;
			J.Santilli, H.León, A.Schanz (Oliva 45); N.Jhonston, A.Roldán, E.Lendoiro.
Guarany FC (PA):	Plinio; Sergio, Danubio, Wilmar, Selmar;
			Caldinho, Walter; Machado, Luis Carlos, Abilio, Saúl.
 
Referee:		I.Pivetta.
 
 
 
[Mar 15]
Independiente Rivadavia  4-0(2-0) Guarany FC (Porto Alegre)
  [Taborda (2), Cabral, Dalombo]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: Galvarne (Ríos); Buitrago (Lezcano), Acosta (Maldonado), Lahora, Vergara (Buitrago);
			 Garro, Leyes, Dalombo; Ruotti, Taborda, Cabral.
Guarany FC (PA):	 Nilson; Selmar, Danubio (Afonso), Vilmar, Mansur;
			 Carlinhos, Walter; Machado (Abilio), Saúl, Eder, Ico.
 
Referee:		 D.Médico.   
 
 
 
[Mar 18]
Sportivo Pedal		1-2	Guarany FC (Porto Alegre)
  [A.Torres 55; Walter 45p, Carlinhos 58]
 
Sportivo Pedal:		Sosa (Lamacchia); Horta, Carricondo (Orozco); Villa (Megeto), Rebolloso, Pedernera (Loyola);
			R.Sosa (Pizarro), Cano, Acosta (Sierra), Narvaez, A.Torres.
Guarany FC (PA): 	Nilson; Danubio, Vilmar; Selmar, Carlinhos, Mansur;
			Hilton, Carlos, Eder, Walter, Ico (Saúl).
 
Referee:		?. 
 
 
 
 
[Jun 26]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Universidad de Chile
  [E.Mandón 31, 52, Pardo 77]
 
Godoy Cruz AT:		C.Llorente; J.C.Forti, J.C.Pereyra (C.Montagnoli), O.Trentino, A.Castro (Johnston);
			J.Santilli, I.Santa María, A.Schanz; J.Núñez, M.Albarracín, E.Mandón (Pardo).
Universidad de Chile:	A.Nef; N.Gallardo, J.Rodríguez (C.Contreras), A.Quintano, M.Rodríguez; 
			R.Marcos, R.Hodge (Peralta); P.Araya, O.Camargo, J.Spedaletti, J.Aravena.
 
Referee:		C.Navarro.
 
 
 

1974

 
 
[Mar 27]
Independiente Rivadavia  0-0	Nacional (Uruguay)
 
Independiente Rivadavia: H.Cabaleiro; H.Mémoli, A.Vergara, J.C.Soto (R.Chavero), P.Sartirana;
			 C.Lamela, D.Garro (E.Alvaro), V.Legrotaglie (H.Díaz); E.Vigo, O.Oros, E.Ibáñez.
			 Coach: A.Cortenova.
Nacional:		 Manga; R.Giménez, E.Gerolami, W.Vallarino, L.Senatore (R.Moller);
			 J.Riveiro, H.Techera, L.Mantegazza; L.Cubilla, R.Repetto (M.Calandria), C.Rodríguez (J.Silvera).
			 Coach: W.Etchamendi.
 
Referee:		 A.Da Dalt.     
 
 
 

1975

 
 
[Feb 11]
Huracán (San Rafael)	0-7	Ruch Chorzów
  [S.Maszczyk 7, B.Bula 20, 25, W.Wyobert 30, R.Chojnacki 40, 60 J.Mark 52]
 
Huracán (San Rafael):	R.Sánchez Saavedra (Melián); H.Zolórzano, R.Oliva, C.Rodríguez (Moreno Cuadros), J.Pont;
			J.L.Lapuente, C.Narváez (Samaniego), J.C.Ureta; A.Pizarro, O.Pérsico (Fernández), A.Torres.
Ruch Chorzów:		P.Czaja; K.Bajger, J.Bon (J.Fhber); W.Wyobert, M.Ostafinski, P.Drzeuiecki (Weringer);
			S.Maszczyk (Wiran), R.Chojnacki, J.Mark, B.Bula (Balesta), J.Kopicera (Malghen).
 
Referee:		M.Miranda.
 
 
 
[Feb 14]
Sportivo Pedal 		0-1	Stal Mielec
  [H.Kasperczak 52]
 
Sportivo Pedal:		E.Tazare; R.Lara, A.Pietrelli, N.Rebolloso, E.Carricondo;
			M.A.Soria (Gómez), P.Lucero (N.Rodríguez), Contreras; O.Alvarez (Cardozo), S.Pérsico, C.Estrella (J.Sierra).
Stal Mielec:		W.Siewierski (Z.Kukla); E.Bielewicz, K.Polak, A.Padwinski, A.Janus;
			W.Karas, H.Kasperczak, R.Per (W.Gozior); G.Lato, Z.Hnatio, R.Sckulski (E.Oratowski).
			Coach: Z.Ksiazck.
 
Referee:		M.Lorca.
 
 
 
 
[Feb 16]
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Stal Mielec
  [V.Guzman 25, 62, J.C.Pereyra 37p, Monárdez 75]
 
Atlético San Martín:	R.Tamagnone; R.Gramari, J.C.Pereyra (R.Zuvialde), G.Dubrowszczyck, E.Maryllack;
			M.A.Estrada, E.López (L.Marquez), J.Tello; O.Gómez (Navarro), V.Guzmán, F.Monárdez.
			Coach: J.Julio.
Stal Mielec:		Z.Kukla (W.Siewierski); K.Rzesny, E.Bielewicz (K.Polak), R.Per, A.Janus;
			W.Gozior, H.Kasperczak, J.Domarski; Z.Hnatio, R.Sckulski, W.Karas.
			Coach: Z.Ksiazck.
 
Referee:		A.Pivetta.
 
 
 

1978

 
 
[Aug 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-3	Valencia FC			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [D.Felman 60, 73, M.Kempes 89]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:	H.Pedone; R.Giardini, A.Badía, F.Vicino, C.Sánchez (W.Martín);
			J.Gutiérrez (R.Zolorza), J.Negrete, G.Herrera (J.Sosa); R.Muñoz, E.Méndez, A.Molina (O.Pereyra).
			Coach: J.Julio.
Valencia FC:		J.Manzanedo; J.Carrete, J.Cordero (M.Pereyra), M.Botubot, J.Cervero;
			A.Castellanos, R.Bonhof (J.Palmer), R.Arias (P.Vilaroda); D.Solsona (D.Higinio), D.Felman, M.Kempes.
			Coach: M.Domingo.
 
Referee:		A.Pivetta.
 
 
 
 
[Nov 12]
Independiente Rivadavia  1-2	New York Cosmos			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [R.Giménez 77; R.Davis 20, F.Beckenbauer 88]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: E.Garín; R.Chavero, E.Marlia, M.Pasqualetto, J.C.Millán;
			 J.Pedernera (E.Velázquez), E.Bazán (A.Godoy), C.García Cambón; J.Funes (M.A.Roríguez), C.Molina (R.Giménez), D.Garro.
			 Coach: H.Curi.
New York Cosmos:	 J.Brand; S.Formoso, Carlos Alberto, R.Iaruscci, A.Eskandarián (O.Nelsi);
			 V.Dimitrijevik, F.Beckenbauer, R.Davis (T.Garbett); Seninho, G.Chinaglia, D.Tueart (J.Elhenington).
			 Coach: R.Klivecha.
 
Referee:		 G.Rossi.
 
 
 
 

1979

 
[Feb 4]
Independiente Rivadavia  0-6	Czechoslovakia			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [L.Visek 20, Z.Nehoda 49, A.Panenka 67, 83, 90, K.Jarusek 79]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: E.Garín; J.Pedernera (R.Chavero), D.Pralong, J.Carrizo, J.C.Millán;
			 H.Suárez, L.Petrucci (M.Cuello), C.Quiroga (R.Castro); L.Sullivan, G.Villasanti (J.Funes), J.Nápoli.
			 Coach: H.Curi.
Czechoslovakia:		 Z.Kruska; J.Fiola, D.Jurkemik, A.Ondrus, K.Gögh;
			 J.Kozak, F.Stambache (K.Jarusek), M.Bajdusek; L.Vizek (M.Masny)(R.Vojacek), K.Kroupa (A.Panenka), Z.Nehoda.
			 Coach: J.Venglos.
 
Referee:		 O.González. 
 
 
 
 
[Jun 7]
Andes Talleres		3-2	AC Milan (Italy)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [H.Turatti 10, 65, J.Funes 81; W.De Vecchi 47, S.Chiodi 58p]
 
Andes Talleres:		J.Morón (A.Martínez); R.Suárez (J.Pedernera), M.A.Mulet (H.Mémoli), J.Spitalieri, R.Martín (O.Gómez); 
			J.Báez (A.Britto), H.Magallanes, R.Battú (T.Carlovich); C.Quiroga (J.Funes), E.Brandán (M.Basso), H.Turatti.
			Coach: M.A.Converti.
AC Milan:		E.Albertossi; G.Marini (A.Minoia), S.Boldini, W.De Vecchi, A.Bet; 
			F.Baresi, W.Novellino (F.Capello), A.Bigón; R.Antonelli, G.Rivera, S.Chiodi (G.Sartori).
			Coach: G.Rivera.
 
Referee:		A.Puebla.
 
 
 

1980

 
 
[Jul 9]
Huracán Las Heras	1-1	Chile				[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [J.Sosa 17p; S.Castec 14]
 
Huracán Las Heras:	S.Oviedo (E.Garín); R.Giardini, H.Mémoli, J.Carrizo, R.Mallea;
			A.Gómez, J.Tello, J.Sosa (R.Puebla); J.Cortez, A.Mazza, E.Macri.
			Coach: E.Fernández.
Chile:			O.Whirt; E.Escobar, E.Figueroa, M.Soto, V.Baigorria;
			R.Dubo, D.Silva (V.Estay), M.Rojas; P.Yañez, S.Castec, J.C.Orellana.
			Coach: L.Santibañez.
 
Referee:		P.Fernández.
 
 
 
 
[Jul 31]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Valencia FC			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [F.Moreschini 11, J.Sosa 82]
 
Atlético Argentino:	H.Gatti; B.González, H.Mémoli, R.Crissi, R.García;
			N.Touzón, R.Zolorza, C.Babington; C.Ereros, E.Brandán (J.Sosa), F.Moreschini.
			Coach: O.Cipolla.
Valencia FC:		C.Pereyra; J.Carrete, R.Arias, J.C.Sol, M.Botubot;
			E.Saura, D.Solsona, M.Kempes; D.Felman, F.Morena, P.Rodríguez.
			Coach: B.Pérez.
 
Referee:		A.García.
 
 
 
 

1992

 
[Feb 13]
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Laussane-Sports
  [Lezcano; Douglas, Van der Boogart (2)]
 
 
 
 
[Feb 14]
Independiente Rivadavia  1-0	Laussane-Sports
  [M.Juárez 28]
 
Independiente Rivadavia: E.Garín; M.Yañez, L.Nicotra, J.Cabrera, G.Paz;
			 L.Juncos, P.Quinteros, M.González (D.Cortez); M.Juárez, A.Naves, M.González.
			 Coach: M.Imbelloni.
Laussane-Sports:	 M.Affoter; P.Viret, C.Ohrel, D.Herr, F.Verlaat;
			 O.Loudana, P.Schurmann (F.Lauyulin), D.Gijón (J.Karlen); P.Douglas (J.La Placa), C.Van der Boogart, D.Cina (A.Comisetti).
			 Coach: H.Barberis.
 
Referee:		 J.C.Alaniz.
 
 
 
 

1999

 
[Jun 5]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Altamirano
 
Deportivo Maipú:	M.Quevedo; C.Brito, G.Figueroa, G.Di Carlo (F.Colovatti 67), M.Mezzabotta;
			H.Flores (C.Flores 69), J.Brito (D.Gil 64), A.Fernández (W.Flores 61), D.Tolelli; S.Aleo, R.Valdez.
			Coach: F.Marabelli.
Altamirano:		L.Lara; A.Trejos, E.Sáez, C.Gonzalez (C.Casa 45), M.Soriano;
			O.Ferreyra, G.Riquelme, N.Ramírez, O.Espinosa; G.Martínez, A.Arévalo.
			Coach: J.Gómez.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 

2007

 
 
[Feb 4]
Godoy Cruz AT		5-0	Nacional (Uruguay)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [D.Salomón 14, G.Pinto 37, M.Arzuaga 49, M.Poy 71, M.Torresi 72]
 
Godoy Cruz AT: 		S.Torrico (N.Ibáñez 82); D.Salomón (G.Valles 76), J.Herbella (S.Candia 72), J.Devaca, J.Cárdenas; 
			E.Pérez (M.Torresi 69), G.Pinto, E.Buján, D.Villar (H.Buján 72); M.Poy (O.Miranda 75), M.Arzuaga. 
			Coach: J.M.Llop. 
Nacional: 		A.Viera; A.Rodríguez, D.Jaume, P.Da Rosa, A.Romero (P.Alvarez 45); 
			M.Broli, A.Viana, J.Delgado (B.Lozano 64), A.Márquez; G.Da Silva (M.Cauteruccio 67), B.Fornaroli (L.Oyarbide 52).
			Coach: D.Carreño. 
 
Referee:		S.Pezzotta.
Note:			S.Torrico saved a penalty G.Da Silva 45.
 
 

National Friendly Matches in Mendoza

About this document

Source: Newspapers: Los Andes and La Libertad.

With thanks to Federico Berná, Roberto Durán, Fernando Montaña Berdugo and Mauricio Castillo.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.