Mexico (Women) 2017/18


Liga MX Femenil


NB: inaugural season

Apertura 2017

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             14  11  2  1  48-11  35  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             14   9  3  2  36-16  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toluca                              14   8  2  4  26-16  26
 4.Pumas                               14   5  6  3  24-15  21
 5.Tijuana                             14   5  4  5  17-19  19
 6.Morelia                             14   5  1  8  10-29  16
 7.Cruz Azul                           14   2  2 10   9-37   8
 8.Veracruz                            14   0  2 12   8-35   2

Group 2

 1.Tigres                              14  11  1  2  51- 7  34  Qualified
 2.Guadalajara                         14  11  1  2  33-10  34  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Monterrey                           14  10  1  3  38-17  31
 4.Atlas                               14   6  2  6  24-29  20
 5.Querétaro                           14   5  2  7  19-29  17
 6.Necaxa                              14   2  4  8   8-22  10
 7.León                                14   3  1 10  18-42  10
 8.Santos Laguna                       14   1  2 11  11-46   5

NB: Puebla and Lobos B.U.A.P. did not enter.

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Pachuca     3-0 Pumas
Toluca      2-1 Cruz Azul
[Jul 29]
Santos      2-1 León
Guadalajara 3-0 Atlas
Querétaro   0-0 Tigres
Morelia     2-1 Veracruz
América     1-0 Tijuana
[Jul 30]
Monterrey   5-2 Necaxa

Round 2
[Aug 4]
León        0-2 Monterrey
Cruz Azul   0-5 América
Necaxa      0-1 Querétaro
[Aug 5]
Atlas       3-2 Santos
Tijuana     2-0 Morelia
Pumas       1-1 Toluca
Veracruz    0-2 Pachuca
Tigres      2-0 Guadalajara

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Pachuca     3-0 Tijuana
Toluca      1-2 América
León        1-3 Atlas
[Aug 12]
Santos      0-6 Tigres
Guadalajara 1-0 Necaxa
Morelia     0-1 Cruz Azul
Pumas       3-0 Veracruz
Monterrey   2-1 Querétaro

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Necaxa      1-1 Santos
[Aug 19]
Veracruz    2-3 Toluca
Cruz Azul   1-9 Pachuca
Atlas       4-2 Monterrey
Querétaro   1-3 Guadalajara
América     5-0 Morelia
Tijuana     3-3 Pumas
Tigres      9-0 León

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Toluca      0-2 Morelia
León        3-0 Necaxa
[Aug 26]
Santos      1-2 Querétaro
Veracruz    0-3 Tijuana
Pumas       4-1 Cruz Azul
Tigres      4-0 Atlas
[Aug 27]
Monterrey   2-1 Guadalajara
[Aug 28]
Pachuca     1-1 América

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Toluca      4-0 Tijuana
Cruz Azul   3-1 Veracruz
Necaxa      1-0 Atlas
[Sep 2]
Querétaro   0-3 León
Morelia     0-4 Pachuca
América     1-0 Pumas
Monterrey   2-1 Tigres
[Sep 3]
Guadalajara 6-0 Santos

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Santos      0-3 Monterrey
Tigres      3-0 Necaxa
Veracruz    1-8 América
Atlas       4-1 Querétaro
Pumas       3-0 Morelia
Tijuana     1-0 Cruz Azul
[Sep 11]
Pachuca     0-2 Toluca
León        1-3 Guadalajara

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Cruz Azul   0-1 Toluca
Atlas       1-1 Guadalajara
Necaxa      2-2 Monterrey
León        5-2 Santos
Tijuana     2-2 América
[Sep 16]
Veracruz    0-1 Morelia
Pumas       1-1 Pachuca
Tigres      4-0 Querétaro

Round 9

NB: Due to earthquake occurred in Mexico on Sep.19 all the matches of 
    the Round 9 were rescheduled.

[Oct 17]
Santos      1-2 Atlas
Querétaro   3-0 Necaxa
[Oct 18]
Pachuca     2-1 Veracruz
Toluca      1-3 Pumas
Morelia     1-0 Tijuana
América     6-0 Cruz Azul
Guadalajara 1-0 Tigres
Monterrey   3-0 León

Round 10
[Sep 29]
Cruz Azul   0-2 Morelia
Necaxa      0-1 Guadalajara
[Sep 30]
Veracruz    1-1 Pumas
Querétaro   0-2 Monterrey
Atlas       2-1 León
América     3-0 Toluca
Tijuana     1-2 Pachuca
Tigres      7-1 Santos

Round 11
[Oct 6]
Toluca      3-0 Veracruz
León        1-8 Tigres
[Oct 7]
Santos      0-0 Necaxa
Morelia     1-7 América
Pumas       1-1 Tijuana
Monterrey   4-1 Atlas
[Oct 8]
Guadalajara 6-2 Querétaro
[Oct 9]
Pachuca     1-1 Cruz Azul

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Necaxa      1-0 León
[Oct 14]
Querétaro   1-0 Santos
Morelia     0-2 Toluca
Tijuana     1-0 Veracruz
[Oct 15]
Cruz Azul   1-4 Pumas
Atlas       1-2 Tigres
Guadalajara 1-0 Monterrey
América     2-4 Pachuca

Round 13
[Oct 20]
León        2-2 Querétaro
[Oct 21]
Veracruz    0-0 Cruz Azul
Santos      1-2 Guadalajara
Atlas       1-1 Necaxa
Pumas       0-1 América
Tijuana     2-2 Toluca
Tigres      4-1 Monterrey
[Oct 23]
Pachuca     4-1 Morelia

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Toluca      4-0 Pachuca
Cruz Azul   0-1 Tijuana
Necaxa      0-1 Tigres
[Oct 28]
Querétaro   4-2 Atlas
Monterrey   7-0 Santos
Morelia     0-0 Pumas
América     3-1 Veracruz
[Oct 29]
Guadalajara 4-0 León


Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             14  11  2  1  48-11  35  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             14   9  3  2  36-16  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toluca                              14   8  2  4  26-16  26
 4.Pumas                               14   5  6  3  24-15  21
 5.Tijuana                             14   5  4  5  17-19  19
 6.Morelia                             14   5  1  8  10-29  16
 7.Cruz Azul                           14   2  2 10   9-37   8
 8.Veracruz                            14   0  2 12   8-35   2

Group 2

 1.Tigres                              14  11  1  2  51- 7  34  Qualified
 2.Guadalajara                         14  11  1  2  33-10  34  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Monterrey                           14  10  1  3  38-17  31
 4.Atlas                               14   6  2  6  24-29  20
 5.Querétaro                           14   5  2  7  19-29  17
 6.Necaxa                              14   2  4  8   8-22  10
 7.León                                14   3  1 10  18-42  10
 8.Santos Laguna                       14   1  2 11  11-46   5


Playoffs

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 4]
Guadalajara 4-2 América
[Nov 6]
Pachuca     4-0 Tigres

Second Legs
[Nov 11]
América     2-2 Guadalajara
Tigres      3-0 Pachuca

Final

First Leg [Nov 20]
Pachuca     2-0 Guadalajara

Second Leg [Nov 24]
Guadalajara 3-0 Pachuca

Champion: Guadalajara



Clausura 2018

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             14  10  3  1  47-11  33  Qualified
 2.Toluca                              14   9  2  3  22-13  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pachuca                             14   9  1  4  32-13  28
 4.Pumas                               14   7  3  4  18- 7  24
 5.Veracruz                            14   5  3  6  10-19  18
 6.Cruz Azul                           14   3  3  8   9-26  12
 7.Tijuana                             14   2  4  8  11-21  10
 8.Morelia                             14   0  3 11   8-47   3

Group 2

 1.Monterrey                           14  11  1  2  45-13  34  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              14  10  1  3  38-16  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guadalajara                         14   9  2  3  30-13  29
 4.Santos Laguna                       14   8  0  6  21-19  24
 5.Querétaro                           14   5  3  6  21-32  18
 6.Necaxa                              14   3  1 10  10-34  10
 7.León                                14   2  3  9  20-39   9
 8.Atlas                               14   2  1 11  15-34   7

NB: Puebla and Lobos B.U.A.P. did not enter.

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Necaxa      0-2 Tigres
[Jan 6]
Veracruz    1-0 Pachuca
Atlas       4-2 Santos
Querétaro   1-1 Guadalajara
América     1-2 Toluca
[Jan 7]
Monterrey   6-1 León
Cruz Azul   1-0 Pumas
[Jan 8]
Tijuana     2-2 Morelia

Round 2
[Jan 12]
Pumas       3-0 Tijuana
León        1-2 Necaxa
[Jan 13]
Morelia     0-1 Veracruz
Guadalajara 2-0 Monterrey
Tigres      2-0 Atlas
[Jan 15]
Toluca      1-1 Cruz Azul
Pachuca     2-3 América
Santos      3-1 Querétaro

Round 3
[Jan 19]
Necaxa      1-2 Guadalajara
Cruz Azul   0-2 Pachuca
[Jan 20]
Atlas       0-1 León
Morelia     0-0 Pumas
América     4-0 Veracruz
[Jan 21]
Monterrey   2-0 Querétaro
[Jan 22]
Santos      0-2 Tigres
Tijuana     1-2 Toluca

Round 4
[Jan 26]
León        0-1 Santos
[Jan 27]
Veracruz    0-3 Pumas
Querétaro   3-2 Tigres
Guadalajara 3-1 Atlas
[Jan 28]
Monterrey   8-0 Necaxa
América     7-1 Cruz Azul
[Jan 29]
Toluca      3-0 Morelia
Pachuca     1-0 Tijuana

Round 5
[Feb 2]
Cruz Azul   0-1 Veracruz
Necaxa      0-2 Querétaro
[Feb 3]
Tigres      6-1 León
Atlas       2-4 Monterrey
Pumas       1-2 Toluca
Morelia     1-7 Pachuca
[Feb 5]
Santos      1-4 Guadalajara
Tijuana     0-1 América

Round 6
[Feb 9]
Necaxa      2-0 Atlas
Cruz Azul   1-0 Tijuana
[Feb 10]
Querétaro   4-2 León
Guadalajara 1-2 Tigres
Veracruz    0-1 Toluca
[Feb 11]
Monterrey   2-1 Santos
[Feb 12]
Pachuca     0-2 Pumas
América     6-1 Morelia

Round 7
[Feb 17]
Atlas       1-1 Querétaro
Pumas       1-1 América
Morelia     1-1 Cruz Azul
[Feb 19]
Toluca      0-3 Pachuca
Tigres      0-2 Monterrey
León        0-3 Guadalajara
Santos      2-0 Necaxa
Tijuana     1-1 Veracruz

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Pumas       3-0 Cruz Azul
Morelia     0-1 Tijuana
[Feb 25]
Guadalajara 2-0 Querétaro
[Feb 26]
Toluca      1-1 América
Pachuca     0-0 Veracruz
Tigres      4-0 Necaxa
León        2-4 Monterrey
Santos      2-0 Atlas

Round 9
[Mar 2]
Necaxa      2-2 León
Cruz Azul   0-1 Toluca
[Mar 3]
Querétaro   1-2 Santos
Atlas       1-3 Tigres
Veracruz    2-0 Morelia
América     2-1 Pachuca
[Mar 5]
Monterrey   1-1 Guadalajara
Tijuana     0-0 Pumas

Round 10
[Mar 9]
León        4-1 Atlas
[Mar 10]
Veracruz    1-1 América
Querétaro   1-7 Monterrey
Pumas       2-0 Morelia
[Mar 11]
Guadalajara 1-2 Necaxa
[Mar 12]
Toluca      3-0 Tijuana
Pachuca     4-0 Cruz Azul
Tigres      2-1 Santos

Round 11
[Mar 16]
Necaxa      0-2 Monterrey
[Mar 17]
Atlas       1-3 Guadalajara
Pumas       2-1 Veracruz
[Mar 18]
Cruz Azul   0-4 América
Tigres      7-0 Querétaro
[Mar 19]
Morelia     1-3 Toluca
Santos      4-2 León
Tijuana     2-4 Pachuca

Round 12
[Mar 23]
León        2-2 Tigres
[Mar 24]
Veracruz    2-1 Cruz Azul
Querétaro   4-1 Necaxa
[Mar 25]
Guadalajara 0-1 Santos
[Mar 26]
Toluca      0-1 Pumas
Pachuca     4-1 Morelia
América     3-0 Tijuana
Monterrey   6-1 Atlas

Round 13
[Mar 30]
León        2-2 Querétaro
[Mar 31]
Atlas       3-0 Necaxa
Pumas       0-1 Pachuca
[Apr 2]
Morelia    1-12 América
Toluca      2-0 Veracruz
Tigres      2-5 Guadalajara
Santos      0-1 Monterrey
Tijuana     0-0 Cruz Azul

Round 14
[Apr 6]
Necaxa      0-1 Santos
[Apr 7]
Veracruz    0-4 Tijuana
Querétaro   1-0 Atlas
Guadalajara 2-0 León
[Apr 8]
Cruz Azul   3-0 Morelia
Monterrey   0-2 Tigres
[Apr 9]
Pachuca     3-1 Toluca
América     1-0 Pumas

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             14  10  3  1  47-11  33  Qualified
 2.Toluca                              14   9  2  3  22-13  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pachuca                             14   9  1  4  32-13  28
 4.Pumas                               14   7  3  4  18- 7  24
 5.Veracruz                            14   5  3  6  10-19  18
 6.Cruz Azul                           14   3  3  8   9-26  12
 7.Tijuana                             14   2  4  8  11-21  10
 8.Morelia                             14   0  3 11   8-47   3

Group 2

 1.Monterrey                           14  11  1  2  45-13  34  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              14  10  1  3  38-16  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guadalajara                         14   9  2  3  30-13  29
 4.Santos Laguna                       14   8  0  6  21-19  24
 5.Querétaro                           14   5  3  6  21-32  18
 6.Necaxa                              14   3  1 10  10-34  10
 7.León                                14   2  3  9  20-39   9
 8.Atlas                               14   2  1 11  15-34   7

NB: Puebla and Lobos B.U.A.P. did not enter.

Playoffs

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 15]
Toluca      0-0 Monterrey
[Apr 16]
Tigres      3-0 América

Second Legs
[Apr 22]
América     2-1 Tigres
[Apr 23]
Monterrey   4-1 Toluca

Final

First Leg [Apr 27]
Tigres      2-2 Monterrey

Second Leg [May 4]
Monterrey   2-2 Tigres      [2-4pen]

Champion: Tigres



Copa de la Liga MX Femenil


NB: Inaugural Season

NB: Atlas, León, Jaguares, Puebla, Querétaro and Veracruz did not enter

Group Phase

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.Pachuca                              3   3  0  0  18- 4   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - — - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Toluca                               3   2  0  1   6- 7   6
 3.Guadalajara                          3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.Morelia                              3   0  0  3   4-10   0

Group 2

 1.América                              3   2  1  0  11- 1   7
 2.Tigres                               3   1  1  1   5- 7   4
 3.Pumas                                3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.Monterrey                            3   1  0  2   7-12   3

Group 3

 1.Tijuana                              3   3  0  0   6- 0   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - — - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Necaxa                               3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 3.Santos Laguna                        3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.Cruz Azul                            3   0  0  3   0- 6   0


All the matches played in Estadio FMF (FMF offices), San Mateo Otzacatipan, Toluca

Round 1
[May 3, 2017]
Toluca      2-1 Morelia
Monterrey   0-6 América
Tijuana     2-0 Cruz Azul
Pachuca     6-1 Guadalajara
Pumas       4-1 Tigres
Santos      0-2 Necaxa

Round 2
[May 4]
Morelia     2-6 Pachuca
América     5-1 Pumas
Cruz Azul   0-3 Santos
Toluca      3-0 Guadalajara
Monterrey   3-4 Tigres
Necaxa      0-2 Tijuana

Round 3
[May 5]
Morelia     1-2 Guadalajara
América     0-0 Tigres
Cruz Azul   0-1 Necaxa
Pachuca     6-1 Toluca
Pumas       2-4 Monterrey
Santos      0-2 Tijuana

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.Pachuca                              3   3  0  0  18- 4   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - — - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Toluca                               3   2  0  1   6- 7   6
 3.Guadalajara                          3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.Morelia                              3   0  0  3   4-10   0

Group 2

 1.América                              3   2  1  0  11- 1   7
 2.Tigres                               3   1  1  1   5- 7   4
 3.Pumas                                3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.Monterrey                            3   1  0  2   7-12   3

Group 3

 1.Tijuana                              3   3  0  0   6- 0   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - — - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Necaxa                               3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 3.Santos Laguna                        3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.Cruz Azul                            3   0  0  3   0- 6   0


Final [May 6]
Pachuca     9-1 Tijuana

Pachuca Cup Champions


2014/15.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.