Mexico (Women) 2018/19


Liga MX Femenil

Apertura 2018

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.Pachuca                             16  12  2  2  31-14  38  Qualified
 2.América                             16  11  2  3  28-12  35  Qualified
 3.Toluca                              16   9  3  4  37-17  30  Qualified
 4.Pumas                               16   9  3  4  20-10  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Puebla                              16   6  7  3  25-12  25
 6.Lobos BUAP                          16   4  2 10  18-28  14
 7.Veracruz                            16   3  4  9  14-35  13
 8.Tijuana                             16   2  3 11  10-28   9
 9.Cruz Azul                           16   2  2 12  12-39   8

Group 2

 1.Tigres                              16  12  4  0  51-19  40  Qualified
 2.Guadalajara                         16   9  4  3  30-16  31  Qualified
 3.Monterrey                           16   8  6  2  38-15  30  Qualified
 4.Atlas                               16   8  5  3  28-13  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.León                                16   6  4  6  20-21  22
 6.Querétaro                           16   4  5  7  16-32  17
 7.Morelia                             16   3  4  9  15-34  13
 8.Santos Laguna                       16   1  4 11  14-34   7
 9.Necaxa                              16   1  4 11   5-33   7


Round 1
[Jul 13]
Cruz Azul   1-2 Pachuca
Necaxa      0-1 Santos
[Jul 15]
Puebla      4-0 Veracruz
[Jul 16]
Morelia     1-0 Atlas
Toluca      4-0 Lobos BUAP
Guadalajara 1-0 León
Tigres      4-2 Querétaro
Tijuana     1-0 Pumas
Monterrey   bye
América     bye

Round 2
[Jul 20]
León        1-3 Tigres
[Jul 21]
Atlas       0-2 Guadalajara
[Jul 22]
Monterrey   4-0 Necaxa
Lobos BUAP  4-3 Cruz Azul
[Jul 23]
Veracruz    1-1 Tijuana
Pachuca     2-1 Puebla
América     2-1 Toluca
Santos      1-1 Morelia
Querétaro   bye
Pumas       bye

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Cruz Azul   0-3 América
Querétaro   2-1 León
[Jul 28]
Pumas       2-0 Veracruz
[Jul 29]
Puebla      0-0 Lobos BUAP
Guadalajara 3-1 Santos
[Jul 30]
Morelia     1-1 Monterrey
Tigres      2-2 Atlas
Tijuana     1-0 Pachuca
Necaxa      bye
Toluca      bye

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Necaxa      0-0 Morelia
[Aug 4]
Atlas       5-0 Querétaro
[Aug 5]
América     2-0 Puebla
Lobos BUAP  2-1 Tijuana
[Aug 6]
Toluca      5-0 Cruz Azul
Pachuca     1-0 Pumas
Monterrey   0-0 Guadalajara
Santos      1-4 Tigres
León        bye
Veracruz    bye

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Querétaro   3-1 Santos
[Aug 11]
Pumas       1-0 Lobos BUAP
[Aug 12]
Puebla      1-2 Toluca
[Aug 13]
Guadalajara 1-0 Necaxa
Veracruz    2-2 Pachuca
León        1-2 Atlas
Tigres      2-2 Monterrey
Tijuana     0-1 América
Morelia     bye
Cruz Azul   bye

Round 6
[Aug 17]
Cruz Azul   0-0 Puebla
Necaxa      1-3 Tigres
[Aug 19]
Lobos BUAP  0-2 Veracruz
Monterrey   8-0 Querétaro
[Aug 19]
América     0-1 Pumas
[Aug 20]
Morelia     1-5 Guadalajara
Tijuana     1-2 Toluca
Santos      1-2 León
Atlas       bye
Pachuca     bye

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Querétaro   0-0 Necaxa
[Aug 25]
Atlas       1-0 Santos
[Aug 27]
Pumas       0-0 Toluca
Veracruz    0-3 América
Pachuca     1-0 Lobos BUAP
León        1-1 Monterrey
Tigres      4-0 Morelia
Tijuana     1-1 Cruz Azul
Guadalajara bye
Puebla      bye

Round 8
[Sep 7]
Necaxa      0-0 León
Cruz Azul   0-2 Pumas
[Sep 9]
Monterrey   1-1 Atlas
Puebla      3-0 Tijuana
América     0-2 Pachuca
[Sep 10]
Morelia     1-2 Querétaro
Toluca      7-1 Veracruz
Guadalajara 1-3 Tigres
Santos      bye
Lobos BUAP  bye

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Atlas       4-1 Necaxa
Querétaro   0-0 Guadalajara
León        1-0 Morelia
Veracruz    2-0 Cruz Azul
Lobos BUAP  1-2 América
Pachuca     1-2 Toluca
Santos      1-2 Monterrey
[Oct 6]
Pumas       0-0 Puebla
Tigres      bye
Tijuana     bye

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Pumas       4-1 Tijuana
[Sep 17]
Atlas       2-0 Morelia
Querétaro   1-2 Tigres
Lobos BUAP  2-2 Toluca
Veracruz    1-1 Puebla
Pachuca     3-0 Cruz Azul
León        3-5 Guadalajara
Santos      1-1 Necaxa
Monterrey   bye
América     bye

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Cruz Azul   2-3 Lobos BUAP
Necaxa      0-2 Monterrey
[Sep 23]
Puebla      3-3 Pachuca
[Sep 24]
Morelia     3-2 Santos
Toluca      1-1 América
Guadalajara 2-0 Atlas
Tigres      1-1 León
Tijuana     0-0 Veracruz
Querétaro   bye
Pumas       bye

Round 12
[Sep 28]
León        1-1 Querétaro
[Sep 29]
Atlas       1-1 Tigres
[Sep 30]
Monterrey   5-0 Morelia
Lobos BUAP  0-2 Puebla
[Oct 1]
América     3-0 Cruz Azul
Veracruz    0-3 Pumas
Pachuca     1-0 Tijuana
Santos      1-3 Guadalajara
Necaxa      bye
Toluca      bye

Round 13
[Oct 12]
Querétaro   0-1 Atlas
Cruz Azul   0-3 Toluca
Tigres      3-0 Santos
Pumas       0-3 Pachuca
[Oct 14]
Puebla      1-1 América
[Oct 15]
Morelia     1-2 Necaxa
Guadalajara 1-3 Monterrey
Tijuana     0-2 Lobos BUAP
León        bye
Veracruz    bye

Round 14
[Oct 19]
Necaxa      0-3 Guadalajara
[Oct 20]
Atlas       3-0 León
[Oct 21
América     2-1 Tijuana
Lobos BUAP  0-1 Pumas
[Oct 22]
Toluca      0-2 Puebla
Pachuca     3-0 Veracruz
Monterrey   4-5 Tigres
Santos      2-2 Querétaro
Morelia     bye
Cruz Azul   bye

Round 15
[Oct 24]
Guadalajara 1-1 Morelia
Pumas       0-2 América
[Oct 25]
Veracruz    2-1 Lobos BUAP
Puebla      3-0 Cruz Azul
Querétaro   1-2 Monterrey
Toluca      3-1 Tijuana
León        3-0 Santos
[Nov 12]
Tigres      7-0 Necaxa
Atlas       bye
Pachuca     bye

Round 16
[Oct 28]
Cruz Azul   3-1 Tijuana
Necaxa      0-1 Querétaro
[Oct 29]
América     2-0 Veracruz
Morelia     1-5 Tigres
Lobos BUAP  2-3 Pachuca
Toluca      1-2 Pumas
Monterrey   0-1 León
Santos      1-1 Atlas
Guadalajara bye
Puebla      bye

Round 17
[Nov 2]
Querétaro   0-3 Morelia
Atlas       1-1 Monterrey
Pumas       awd Cruz Azul   [originally 0-1; awarded match to Pumas 3-0]
[Nov 5]
Veracruz    2-4 Toluca
Pachuca     3-2 América
Tigres      2-1 Guadalajara
Tijuana     0-3 Puebla
León        1-0 Necaxa
Santos      bye
Lobos BUAP  bye

Round 18
[Nov 16]
Cruz Azul   2-1 Veracruz
Necaxa      0-4 Atlas
Monterrey   2-0 Santos
[Nov 17]
Guadalajara 1-1 Querétaro
Toluca      0-1 Pachuca
América     2-1 Lobos BUAP
[Nov 18]
Puebla      1-1 Pumas
[Nov 19]
Morelia     1-3 León
Tigres      bye
Tijuana     bye


Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.Pachuca                             16  12  2  2  31-14  38  Qualified
 2.América                             16  11  2  3  28-12  35  Qualified
 3.Toluca                              16   9  3  4  37-17  30  Qualified
 4.Pumas                               16   9  3  4  20-10  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Puebla                              16   6  7  3  25-12  25
 6.Lobos BUAP                          16   4  2 10  18-28  14
 7.Veracruz                            16   3  4  9  14-35  13
 8.Tijuana                             16   2  3 11  10-28   9
 9.Cruz Azul                           16   2  2 12  12-39   8

Group 2

 1.Tigres                              16  12  4  0  51-19  40  Qualified
 2.Guadalajara                         16   9  4  3  30-16  31  Qualified
 3.Monterrey                           16   8  6  2  38-15  30  Qualified
 4.Atlas                               16   8  5  3  28-13  29  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.León                                16   6  4  6  20-21  22
 6.Querétaro                           16   4  5  7  16-32  17
 7.Morelia                             16   3  4  9  15-34  13
 8.Santos Laguna                       16   1  4 11  14-34   7
 9.Necaxa                              16   1  4 11   5-33   7

Playoffs

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 21]
Toluca      2-2 América
[Nov 22]
Monterrey   1-1 Guadalajara
[Nov 23]
Atlas       1-2 Tigres
Pumas       0-1 Pachuca

Second Legs
[Nov 24]
América     3-1 Toluca
[Nov 25]
Guadalajara 0-0 Monterrey
[Nov 26]
Pachuca     5-1 Pumas
Tigres      0-0 Atlas

NB: Guadalajara qualified on away goal

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 30]
América     0-0 Pachuca
Guadalajara 1-1 Tigres

Second Legs
[Dec 3]
Pachuca     0-1 América
Tigres      4-3 Guadalajara

Final

First Leg [Dec 11]
Estadio Azteca
América     2-2 Tigres

Second Leg [Dec 15]
Estadio Universitario
Tigres      1-1 América      [1-3pen]

Champion: América


Clausura 2019

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             16  12  2  2  29-10  38  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             16  11  3  2  33-13  36  Qualified
 3.Puebla                              16   8  4  4  13-10  28  Qualified
 4.Pumas                               16   7  1  8  19-16  22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Lobos BUAP                          16   6  3  7  20-17  21
 6.Veracruz                            16   5  2  9  10-24  17
 7.Toluca                              16   4  3  9  14-23  15
 8.Cruz Azul                           16   3  4  9  18-27  13
 9.Tijuana                             16   3  4  9  10-26  13

Group 2

 1.Monterrey                           16  13  2  1  43-13  41  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              16  11  3  2  36-12  36  Qualified
 3.Atlas                               16  11  1  4  32-18  34  Qualified
 4.León                                16   7  3  6  21-23  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Guadalajara                         16   7  2  7  17-17  23
 6.Santos Laguna                       16   5  3  8  19-25  18
 7.Morelia                             16   3  5  8  20-32  14
 8.Necaxa                              16   1  4 11   9-31   7
 9.Querétaro                           16   1  3 12  17-43   6

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Cruz Azul   2-4 Pachuca
Necaxa      0-1 Santos
[Jan 6]
Puebla      1-1 Veracruz
[Jan 7]
Morelia     1-3 Atlas
Toluca      1-1 Lobos BUAP
Guadalajara 2-0 León
Tigres      7-1 Querétaro
Tijuana     0-2 Pumas
América     bye
Monterrey   bye

Round 2
[Jan 12]
Atlas       2-0 Guadalajara
América     3-1 Toluca
[Jan 13]
Monterrey   5-1 Necaxa
[Jan 14]
Lobos BUAP  3-0 Cruz Azul
Veracruz    1-2 Tijuana
Pachuca     0-0 Puebla
León        2-1 Tigres
Santos      1-1 Morelia
Pumas       bye
Querétaro   bye

Round 3
[Jan 18]
Cruz Azul   2-3 América
Querétaro   0-2 León
[Jan 19]
Pumas       2-1 Veracruz
[Jan 20]
Morelia     3-4 Monterrey
Puebla      1-0 Lobos BUAP
[Jan 21]
Pachuca     3-0 Tijuana
Tigres      2-1 Atlas
Guadalajara 0-0 Santos
Necaxa      bye
Toluca      bye

Round 4
[Jan 23]
América     1-0 Puebla
Toluca      2-1 Cruz Azul
[Jan 24]
Santos      1-3 Tigres
Atlas       4-0 Querétaro
Lobos BUAP  1-1 Tijuana
Necaxa      1-1 Morelia
Pachuca     3-0 Pumas
Monterrey   2-1 Guadalajara
León        bye
Veracruz    bye

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Puebla      2-0 Toluca
Guadalajara 1-0 Necaxa
[Jan 28]
Pumas       1-0 Lobos BUAP
Querétaro   4-0 Santos
Veracruz    0-3 Pachuca
León        0-1 Atlas
Tigres      1-1 Monterrey
Tijuana     0-1 América
Cruz Azul   bye
Morelia     bye

Round 6
[Feb 1]
Cruz Azul   0-0 Puebla
Necaxa      1-4 Tigres
[Feb 2]
América     0-1 Pumas
[Feb 3]
Monterrey   6-1 Querétaro
Morelia     0-1 Guadalajara
[Feb 4]
Lobos BUAP  3-0 Veracruz
Santos      0-1 León
Tijuana     1-0 Toluca
Atlas       bye
Pachuca     bye

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Querétaro   1-1 Necaxa
[Feb 9]
Atlas       3-4 Santos
Pumas       0-1 Toluca
[Feb 11]
Veracruz    0-0 América
Pachuca     3-0 Lobos BUAP
Tigres      4-0 Morelia
León        1-1 Monterrey
Tijuana     0-2 Cruz Azul
Guadalajara bye
Puebla      bye

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Cruz Azul   1-3 Pumas
Necaxa      0-1 León
[Feb 16]
América     2-0 Pachuca
[Feb 17]
Morelia     3-1 Querétaro
Puebla      0-0 Tijuana
[Feb 18]
Toluca      1-2 Veracruz
Guadalajara 0-0 Tigres
Monterrey   1-0 Atlas
Lobos BUAP  bye
Santos      bye

Round 9
[Feb 20]
Pumas       0-1 Puebla
Lobos BUAP  1-2 América
[Feb 21]
Veracruz    0-3 Cruz Azul
Atlas       3-1 Necaxa
León        2-2 Morelia
Querétaro   0-1 Guadalajara
Pachuca     3-0 Toluca
Santos      0-1 Monterrey
Tigres      bye
Tijuana     bye

Round 10
[Feb 23]
Pumas       3-0 Tijuana
[Feb 24]
Atlas       2-0 Morelia
Querétaro   1-4 Tigres
[Feb 25]
Lobos BUAP  0-2 Toluca
Veracruz    2-0 Puebla
Pachuca     1-1 Cruz Azul
Santos      3-0 Necaxa
León        1-2 Guadalajara
América     bye
Monterrey   bye

Round 11
[Mar 1]
Cruz Azul   0-0 Lobos BUAP
Necaxa      0-3 Monterrey
[Mar 3]
Morelia     2-2 Santos
Puebla      0-2 Pachuca
[Mar 4]
Toluca      1-1 América
Guadalajara 1-2 Atlas
Tigres      3-1 León
Tijuana     1-0 Veracruz
Pumas       bye
Querétaro   bye

Round 12
[Mar 8]
León        3-2 Querétaro
[Mar 9]
Atlas       2-1 Tigres
América     2-1 Cruz Azul
[Mar 11]
Veracruz    1-0 Pumas
Lobos BUAP  1-2 Puebla
Monterrey   5-0 Morelia
Santos      3-1 Guadalajara
Tijuana     2-2 Pachuca
Necaxa      bye
Toluca      bye

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Cruz Azul   2-0 Toluca
Querétaro   2-3 Atlas
[Mar 16]
Pumas       0-1 Pachuca
[Mar 17]
Morelia     3-1 Necaxa
Puebla      0-2 América
[Mar 18]
Guadalajara 0-1 Monterrey
Tigres      2-0 Santos
Tijuana     0-2 Lobos BUAP
León        bye
Veracruz    bye

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Necaxa      1-2 Guadalajara
[Mar 23]
Atlas       2-2 León
América     5-1 Tijuana
[Mar 25]
Lobos BUAP  2-1 Pumas
Toluca      0-1 Puebla
Pachuca     2-0 Veracruz
Monterrey   0-1 Tigres
Santos      2-1 Querétaro
Cruz Azul   bye
Morelia     bye

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Querétaro   1-3 Monterrey
Tigres      0-0 Necaxa
[Mar 30]
Pumas       1-2 América
[Mar 31]
Guadalajara 1-2 Morelia
Veracruz    0-2 Lobos BUAP
Puebla      3-1 Cruz Azul
[Apr 1]
Toluca      1-0 Tijuana
León        1-0 Santos
Atlas       bye
Pachuca     bye

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Necaxa      1-1 Querétaro
Cruz Azul   2-2 Tijuana
[Apr 6]
América     4-0 Veracruz
[Apr 8]
Morelia     0-1 Tigres
Lobos BUAP  4-2 Pachuca
Toluca      2-2 Pumas
Monterrey   4-1 León
Santos      0-2 Atlas
Guadalajara bye
Puebla      bye

Round 17
[Apr 12]
Querétaro   0-0 Morelia
[Apr 13]
Atlas       0-3 Monterrey
Pumas       3-0 Cruz Azul
[Apr 15]
Veracruz    1-0 Toluca
Pachuca     1-0 América
Tigres      2-1 Guadalajara
Tijuana     0-1 Puebla
León        0-1 Necaxa
Lobos BUAP  bye
Santos      bye

Round 18
[Apr 19]
Necaxa      0-2 Atlas
Cruz Azul   0-1 Veracruz
Monterrey   3-2 Santos
[Apr 20]
América     1-0 Lobos BUAP
[Apr 21]
Puebla      1-0 Pumas
Guadalajara 3-1 Querétaro
[Apr 22]
Morelia     2-3 León
Toluca      2-3 Pachuca
Tigres      bye
Tijuana     bye


Final Tables:

Group 1

 1.América                             16  12  2  2  29-10  38  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             16  11  3  2  33-13  36  Qualified
 3.Puebla                              16   8  4  4  13-10  28  Qualified
 4.Pumas                               16   7  1  8  19-16  22  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Lobos BUAP                          16   6  3  7  20-17  21
 6.Veracruz                            16   5  2  9  10-24  17
 7.Toluca                              16   4  3  9  14-23  15
 8.Cruz Azul                           16   3  4  9  18-27  13
 9.Tijuana                             16   3  4  9  10-26  13

Group 2

 1.Monterrey                           16  13  2  1  43-13  41  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              16  11  3  2  36-12  36  Qualified
 3.Atlas                               16  11  1  4  32-18  34  Qualified
 4.León                                16   7  3  6  21-23  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Guadalajara                         16   7  2  7  17-17  23
 6.Santos Laguna                       16   5  3  8  19-25  18
 7.Morelia                             16   3  5  8  20-32  14
 8.Necaxa                              16   1  4 11   9-31   7
 9.Querétaro                           16   1  3 12  17-43   6

Playoffs

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 24]
Pumas       1-2 Monterrey
Atlas       0-1 Pachuca
Puebla      1-2 Tigres
León        0-1 América

Second Legs
[Apr 27]
Monterrey   3-0 Pumas
[Apr 28]
América     1-1 León
[Apr 29]
Pachuca     1-1 Atlas
Tigres      2-0 Puebla

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 2]
Tigres      2-0 América
[May 3]
Pachuca     3-2 Monterrey

Second Legs
[May 5]
América     1-3 Tigres
[May 6]
Monterrey   1-0 Pachuca

NB: Monterrey qualified on away goal

Final

First Leg [May 10]
Tigres      1-1 Monterrey

Second Leg [May 13]
Monterrey   1-2 Tigres

Champion: Tigres



2017/18.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 27 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.