Mexico 2007/08

Primera División Nacional

Apertura 2007

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Toluca           17  10  4  3  27-16  34  Qualified
 2.Pumas UNAM       17   6  6  5  32-19  24  Qualified
 3.Pachuca          17   7  3  7  26-23  24  Repechaje
 4.Jaguares         17   3  9  5  22-28  18
 5.Puebla           17   4  5  8  16-24  17
 6.Tecos UAG        17   5  2 10  24-38  17

Group 2
 1.Santos Laguna    17  11  5  1  40-22  38  Qualified
 2.Atlante          17   9  6  2  32-19  33  Qualified
 3.América          17   7  5  5  26-22  26  Repechaje
 4.Veracruz         17   5  3  9  20-35  18
 5.Monterrey        17   3  5  9  18-25  14
 6.Atlas            17   3  3 11  23-33  12

Group 3 
 1.Guadalajara      17   9  4  4  28-16  31  Qualified
 2.San Luis         17   8  5  4  31-30  29  Qualified
 3.Cruz Azul        17   7  4  6  27-22  25  Repechaje
 4.Morelia          17   6  4  7  20-25  22  Repechaje
 5.Necaxa           17   5  5  7  23-32  20
 6.Tigres UANL      17   4  4  9  16-22  16

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Tecos        1-4 Pachuca
  [Hugo Droguett 67; Andrés Chitiva 33, Rafael Márquez Lugo 38, 
   Damián Ariel Álvarez 63pen, Juan Carlos Cacho 78]
[Aug 4]
Jaguares     1-1 Atlante    
  [Oswaldo Lucas 63; Giancarlo Maldonado 1]
Tigres       0-0 San Luis
Morelia      1-1 Veracruz
  [Wilson Tiago 92; Daniel Andrés Ríos 65]
Atlas        1-1 Toluca 
  [Juan Carlos Medina 52; Paulo Da Silva 49pen]
[Aug 5]
Puebla       0-0 América     
Necaxa       3-2 Monterrey 
  [Hugo Rodallega 27, Fabiano Pereira 42, Pablo Quatrocchi 84; 
   Alex Fernandes 48, Carlos Ochoa 76]
Santos       2-0 Cruz Azul
  [Daniel Ludueña 8pen, 45]  
Pumas        1-1 Guadalajara 
  [Esteban Solari 87; Omar Bravo 3] 

Round 2 
[Aug 10]
Veracruz     2-1 Atlas
  [Héctor Raúl Mancilla 43pen, John Javier Restrepo 49; 
   Andrés Nicolás Olivera 7]
[Aug 11]
Cruz Azul    1-0 Tigres
  [José Arturo Rivas 57og]
Guadalajara  0-0 Tecos
Monterrey    2-0 Puebla
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 77, Carlos Ochoa 87]
Pachuca      3-1 Morelia
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 11, 61, Damián Ariel Álvarez 90; 
   Mauricio Martín Romero 40] 
San Luis     3-2 Necaxa
  [Alfredo David Moreno 36, 66pen, Eduardo Coudet 79; Héctor Giménez 24, 
   Hugo Rodallega 26] 
Atlante      1-0 Pumas
  [Alain NKong 5]
[Aug 12]
América      6-1 Jaguares
  [Salvador Cabañas 2, 37, Hernán Rodrigo López 47, 66, Federico Insua 69pen, 
   Duilio Davino 74; Oscar Emilio Rojas 19]
Toluca       2-3 Santos 
  [Ariel Rosada 59, Antonio Naelson 79; Christian Benítez 42, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 45, 
   Daniel Ludueña 72pen]

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Tecos        0-3 Atlante
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 28, José Joel Gonzalez 32,
   Juan Carlos Leaño 39og]
[Aug 18]
Jaguares     0-0 Monterrey
San Luis     3-1 Cruz Azul
  [Tressor Moreno, Alfredo Moreno 59, 81; César Delgado 67]
Tigres       0-1 Toluca
  [Christian Eduardo Giménez 53]
Atlas        0-1 Pachuca
  [Christian Gimenez 34]
[Aug 19]
Morelia      1-0 Guadalajara
  [Mauricio Romero 13]
Pumas        1-1 América
  [Juan Francisco Palencia 6; Efrain Velarde 1og]
Necaxa       2-1 Puebla
  [Hector Gimenez 1, Miguel Acosta 76; Luis Miguel Noriega 77]
Santos       2-0 Veracruz
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 11, Christian Benitez 30]

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Veracruz     2-1 Tigres
  [Hector Mancilla 65, 83; Francisco Fonseca 63]
[Aug 25]
Cruz Azul    3-0 Necaxa
  [Christian Riveros 9, 39, Miguel Sabah 43]
Monterrey    1-0 Pumas
  [Jesús Arellano 65 ]
Guadalajara  3-1 Atlas
  [Gonzalo Pineda 3, Omar Arellano 39, Ramón Morales 43;
   Bruno Marioni 34]
Pachuca      0-1 Santos
  [Daniel Ludueña 32]
Atlante      1-1 Morelia
  [Mauricio Romero 82; Giancarlo Maldonado 6]
[Aug 26]
Toluca       2-1 San Luis
  [Octavio Valdez 67og, Sergio Amaury Ponce 79; Alfredo Moreno 29]
América      4-1 Tecos
  [Rodrigo López 43, 51, 80, Salvador Cabañas 65; Joel Sánchez 33]
Puebla       1-2 Jaguares
  [Jaime Durán 68; Alejandro Vela 9, 47]

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Santos       2-1 Guadalajara
  [Christian Benitez 35, Vicente Matías Vuoso 83; Sergio Santana 16]
Cruz Azul    3-1 Toluca
  [Miguel Sabah 73, César Delgado 82, Richard Nuñez 88; 
   Christian Eduardo Giménez 14]
San Luis     2-1 Veracruz
  [Alfredo Moreno 2, Ariel Gonzalez 65; Carlos Cariño 17]
Morelia      2-1 América
  [Oscar Ignacio Carrasco 10, Mauricio Martín Romero 24; Hernán Rodrigo López 31]
Atlas        1-2 Atlante
  [Hernán Encina 56; Giancarlo Maldonado 31, 67]
Necaxa       1-1 Jaguares
  [Fabiano Pereira 41; Andre Luiz Moreira 42]
Pumas        2-2 Puebla
  [Ignacio Scocco 9, 35; Mario Ortiz 73, Adrián Sánchez 85]
[Sep 5]
Tigres       3-2 Pachuca
  [Sebastian Abreu 3, Jesús Chavez 33, Javier Saavedra 50; 
   Carlos Gerardo Rodriguez 28, Julio Cesar Manzur 31]
[Sep 25]
Tecos        3-0 Monterrey
  [Emanuel Villa 16, 39, Hugo Droguett 60]

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Jaguares     1-2 Pumas
  [Melvin Brown 87; Esteban Solari 40, 90+1]
Monterrey    1-2 Morelia
  [Egidio Arévalo 11; Luis Ángel Landín 41, Gonzalo Gabriel Choy 50]
Veracruz     1-4 Cruz Azul
  [Daniel Andrés Ríos 11; Richard Nuñez 18,41, César Villaluz 85,
   César Delgado 88]
Guadalajara  1-0 Tigres
  [Sergio Santana 42]
Pachuca      4-1 San Luis
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 46, Christian Gimenez 63, Paul Aguilar 71, 85;
   Victor Piriz 45]
Atlante      2-2 Santos
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 67, David Toledo 79; Christian Benitez 39,
   Daniel Ludueña 56]
[Sep 2]
Toluca       4-0 Necaxa
  [Everado Barbosa 43og, Diego de la Torre 45,
   Carlos Adrian Morales 80, Vicente Sánchez 88]
Puebla       3-0 Tecos
  [Álvaro González 29, 68, José Hiber Ruiz 60]
América      2-1 Atlas
  [Salvador Cabañas 43, 77; Bruno Marioni 85]

Round 7
[Sep 7]
Tecos        2-1 Jaguares
  [Mauro Cejas 16, Emmanuel Villa 63; Javier Cámpora 60]
[Sep 8]
San Luis     0-0 Guadalajara
Cruz Azul    1-2 Pachuca
  [Miguel Sabah 9; Rafael Márquez 29, Christian Gimenez 90]
Tigres       2-3 Atlante
  [Jaime Lozano 11, Sebastian Abreu 17; Joel González 38,
   Gabriel Pereyra 65, Fernando López 68]
Morelia      2-0 Puebla
  [Gonzalo Choy 38, Oscar Ignacio Carrasco 74]
Atlas        2-2 Monterrey
  [Juan Carlos Medina 42, Lucas Barrios 90; Jesús Arellano 69,
   Egidio Arévalo 90+2]
[Sep 9]
Toluca       2-1 Veracruz
  [Vicente Sánchez 45, 80; Daniel Ríos 2]
Necaxa       1-1 Pumas
  [Héctor Gimenez 75; Esteban Solari 45]
Santos       4-0 América
  [Daniel Ludueña 32, 53, Walter Jimenez 50, 69]

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Veracruz     1-3 Necaxa
  [Daniel Andrés Ríos 53pen; Hugo Rodallega 50, 51, 70]
[Sep 15]
Jaguares     1-1 Morelia
  [Manuel Alejandro Vela 46; Luis Ángel Landín 44]
Monterrey    1-1 Santos 
  [Pierre Ibarra 25; Vicente Matías Vuoso 49]
Guadalajara  1-0 Cruz Azul
  [Omar Esparza 8]
Pachuca      1-2 Toluca
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 55; Christian Eduardo Giménez 7, Vicente Sánchez 64]
Atlante      4-3 San Luis
  [Alain NKong 36, Gabriel Pereyra 41pen, Giancarlo Maldonado 55, 61; 
   Alfredo David Moreno 26pen 27, Eduardo Coudet 58] 
[Sep 16]
Pumas        2-0 Tecos
  [Ismael Iñiguez 17, Esteban Solari 83]
América      1-1 Tigres
  [Salvador Cabañas 86; Sebastián Abreu 65]
Puebla       1-0 Atlas
  [Joaquín Velázquez 8]

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Veracruz     3-0 Pachuca
  [Héctor Raúl Mancilla 9pen, 68, Daniel Andrés Ríos 25pen]
[Sep 22]
Cruz Azul    2-2 Atlante
  [Carlos Bonet 6, Miguel Sabáh 44; Giancarlo Maldonado 71, Alain NKong 92]
San Luis     2-1 América
  [Alfredo David Moreno 37pen, 75; Salvador Cabañas 79]
Morelia      0-3 Pumas
  [Darío Verón 7, Pablo Barrera 15, Esteban Solari 79]
Tigres       1-0 Monterrey
  [Sebastián Abreu 16]
Atlas        0-1 Jaguares
  [Manuel Alejandro Vela 45]
Necaxa       1-1 Tecos
  [Everaldo de Assis 1; Mauro Cejas 88]
[Sep 23]
Toluca       1-0 Guadalajara
  [Sergio Ponce 74]
Santos       4-1 Puebla
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 22, Daniel Ludueña 30pen, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 48, 
   Walter Jiménez 78; Daniel Demetrio Hernández 62]

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Tecos        3-2 Morelia
  [Hugo Droguett 3, Gerardo Torres 75, Mauro Cejas 83; Gonzalo Gabriel Choy 40, 
   Luis Ángel Landín 50]
[Sep 29]
Jaguares     2-2 Santos
  [Javier Cámpora 52, Melvin Brown 86; José de Jesús Gutiérrez 8og, 
   Christian Benítez 14]
Monterrey    2-3 San Luis
  [Luis Ernesto Pérez 66, Carlos Ochoa 81; Alfredo David Moreno 28, 64, 
   Eduardo Coudet 84]
Guadalajara  3-1 Veracruz
  [Alberto Medina 35, Ramón Morales 53pen, Sergio Santana 92; 
   John Javier Restrepo 15]
Pachuca      1-1 Necaxa
  [Damián Ariel Álvarez 92; Fabiano Pereira 64]
Atlante      2-0 Toluca
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 68, Paulo da Silva 81og]
[Sep 30]
Pumas        3-2 Atlas
  [Esteban Solari 46, 59, Ignacio Scocco 66; Bruno Marioni 65, 77]
América      2-2 Cruz Azul
  [Salvador Cabañas 14, Hernán Rodrigo López 45; Gerardo Torrado 24, 
   Miguel Sabáh 40] 
Puebla       3-0 Tigres
  [Álvaro González 16, 59, Sergio Rosas 22]

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Veracruz     0-2 Atlante
  [David Toledo 14, Giancarlo Maldonado 86]
[Oct 6]
Cruz Azul    2-1 Monterrey
  [César Villalúz 31, 72; Carlos Ochoa 5]
San Luis     0-3 Puebla
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 41, Álvaro González 43, Mateo Figoli 78]
Pachuca      1-2 Guadalajara
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 45; Sergio Santana 8, Alberto Medina 35]
Tigres       1-1 Jaguares
  [Sebastián Abreu 28; Adolfo Bautista 89]
Atlas        3-2 Tecos
  [Christian Valdez 41, Bruno Marioni 45pen, Hernán Encina 80; 
   Hugo Droguett 74, 86]
Necaxa       1-1 Morelia
  [Héctor Giménez 79; Oscar Ignacio Carrasco 45]
[Oct 7]
Toluca       3-1 América
  [Christian Eduardo Giménez 10, Paulo da Silva 57, Vicente Sánchez 76; 
   Germán Villa 62]
Santos       3-2 Pumas
  [Daniel Ludueña 45pen, Christian Benítez 55, 83; Pablo Barrera 43, 
   Ignacio Scocco 52]

Round 12
[Oct 10]
Atlante      1-2 Pachuca
  [José Omar Cervantes 50; Luis Gabriel Rey 8, Damián Ariel Álvarez 31]
Monterrey    1-1 Toluca
  [Luis Ernesto Pérez 62; Carlos Morales 37]
[Oct 12]
Tecos        3-1 Santos
  [Joel Sánchez 50, Emmanuel Villa 62, 79; Vicente Matías Vuoso 87]
[Oct 13]
Jaguares     2-2 San Luis
  [Alejandro Vela 16, Javier Cámpora 42; Alfredo Moreno 56,
   Tressor Moreno 90+2]
Guadalajara  5-1 Necaxa
  [Omar Bravo 20, 46, Patricio Araujo 26, Héctor Reinoso 76,
   Sergio Ávila 81; Alejandro Castillo 30]
Morelia      0-2 Atlas
  [Bruno Marioni 71, 88]
[Oct 14]
Pumas        3-0 Tigres
  [Esteban Solari 20, Rubens Sambueza 61, Ignacio Scocco 76pen]
Puebla       1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Álvaro González 61; Edgar Gerardo Lugo 23]

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Veracruz     3-1 Monterrey
  [Aldo de Nigris 31, 56, Francisco Bravo 40; Manuel Pérez 60]
[Oct 20]
Cruz Azul    1-1 Jaguares
  [Miguel Sabáh 23; Manuel Alejandro Vela 44]
San Luis     3-2 Pumas
  [Marcelo Guerrero 1, Alfredo David Moreno 13, 88; Esteban Solari 52pen, 
   Ismael Iñiguez 81]
Guadalajara  1-1 Atlante
  [Sergio Santana 59; Alain NKong 89]
Pachuca      1-2 América
  [Christian Giménez 10; Salvador Cabañas 72, Federico Insua 83]
Tigres       4-0 Tecos
  [Sebastián Abreu 26, 49, Emmanuel Cerda 31, 87]
[Oct 21]
Toluca       2-0 Puebla
  [Carlos Adrián Morales 44pen, Vicente Sánchez 72]
Necaxa       2-4 Atlas
  [Hugo Rodallega 15, 44; Bruno Marioni 23, 46, Diego Colotto 45, 
   Eduardo Rergis 51]
Santos       3-2 Morelia
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 2, Daniel Ludueña 41, 75; Gonzalo Gabriel Choy 54, 66]

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Tecos        2-3 San Luis
  [Hugo Droguett 28, Mauro Cejas 90; Tressor Moreno 54, 68, 
   Marcelo Guerrero 60]
[Oct 27]
Jaguares     0-0 Toluca
Monterrey    3-1 Pachuca
  [Humberto Suazo, 26, 50, Luis Ernesto Pérez 93pen; 
   Christian Giménez 29]
Morelia      1-0 Tigres
  [Luis Ángel Landín 79]
Atlante      0-2 Necaxa
  [Hugo Rodallega 46, Pablo Quattrocchi 70]
Atlas        2-5 Santos
  [Christian Valdez 14, Ulises Mendívil 48; Walter Jiménez 15, 82, 
   Francisco Javier Torres 17, Oribe Peralta 19, Daniel Ludueña 58]
[Oct 28]
Pumas        1-2 Cruz Azul
  [Esteban Solari 56; Miguel Sabáh 49pen, 69]
América      2-1 Guadalajara
  [Juan Carlos Silva 49, 55; Omar Bravo 56]
Puebla       0-0 Veracruz

Round 15 
[Oct 31]
Cruz Azul    1-2 Tecos
  [Miguel Sabáh 66pen; Hugo Droguett 52, 86]
Veracruz     1-3 Jaguares
  [Héctor Raúl Mancilla 23; Adolfo Bautista 8, Lenilson Batista 70, 91]
Necaxa       2-3 Santos
  [José Luis López 7, 78; Oribe Peralta 13, Fernando Ortiz 40, 
   Vicente Matías Vuoso 89]
Toluca       0-0 Pumas
Pachuca      0-0 Puebla
Guadalajara  1-0 Monterrey
  [Omar Bravo 34]
San Luis     2-1 Morelia
  [Alfredo David Moreno 78, Octavio Valdez 90; Luis Ángel Landín 33]
Tigres       3-2 Atlas
  [Javier Saavedra 5, Jonathan Arenas 83, Julio César Cáceres 90; 
   Eduardo Rergis 37, Bruno Marioni 53]
Atlante      2-1 América
  [Javier Muñoz Mustafá 45, Giancarlo Maldonado 56; Santiago Fernández 87]

Round 16 
[Nov 3]
Jaguares     0-2 Pachuca
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 31, 67]
Monterrey    1-1 Atlante
  [Felipe Baloy 20; Giancarlo Maldonado 42]
Tecos        2-3 Toluca
  [Mauro Cejas 60, Emerson Lomelí 68; Antonio Naelson 15, Vicente Sánchez 20, 
   Ariel Rosada 86]
Morelia      2-1 Cruz Azul
  [Elías Hernández 57, Oscar Ignacio Carrasco 86; Cristian Riveros 69]
Atlas        1-1 San Luis
  [Ulises Mendívil 82; Adrián García Arias 40]
[Nov 4]
Pumas        8-0 Veracruz
  [Pablo Barrera 13, 59, Esteban Solari 15, 52, 53, Leandro Augusto Ondoni 17, 
   Ignacio Scocco 39, 48]
América      1-0 Necaxa
  [Enrique Esqueda 71]
Puebla       0-3 Guadalajara
  [Omar Bravo 9, 16, Alberto Medina 90]
Santos       0-0 Tigres

Round 17
[Nov 9]
Veracruz     3-2 Tecos
  [Aldo de Nigris 9, 64, Juan Carlos Leaño 41og; Emanuel Villa 11, 
   Hugo Droguett 43]
[Nov 10]
Cruz Azul    2-0 Atlas
  [Miguel Sabah 5pen, 51]
Monterrey    0-1 América
  [Rodrigo Iñigo 35]
San Luis     2-2 Santos
  [Alfredo David Moreno 28pen, 85pen; Oribe Peralta 10, 
   Daniel Ludueña 14] 
Guadalajara  5-4 Jaguares
  [André Luiz Moreira 2og, Ramón Morales 16, Omar Bravo 18, Alberto Medina 45, 
   Sergio Ávila 65; Oscar Emilio Rojas 3, Lenilson Batista 5, 
   André Luiz Moreira 31, Adolfo Bautista 49]
Atlante      4-0 Puebla
  [David Toledo 18, Clemente Ovalle 58, Giancarlo Maldonado 79, 88]
[Nov 11]
Pachuca      1-1 Pumas
  [Leobardo López 15; Rubens Sambueza 7]
Toluca       2-0 Morelia
  [Vicente Sánchez 40, 59]
Necaxa       1-0 Tigres
  [Hugo Rodallega 71]

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Toluca           17  10  4  3  27-16  34  Qualified
 2.Pumas UNAM       17   6  6  5  32-19  24  Qualified
 3.Pachuca          17   7  3  7  26-23  24  Repechaje
 4.Jaguares         17   3  9  5  22-28  18
 5.Puebla           17   4  5  8  16-24  17
 6.Tecos UAG        17   5  2 10  24-38  17

Group 2
 1.Santos Laguna    17  11  5  1  40-22  38  Qualified
 2.Atlante          17   9  6  2  32-19  33  Qualified
 3.América          17   7  5  5  26-22  26  Repechaje
 4.Veracruz         17   5  3  9  20-35  18
 5.Monterrey        17   3  5  9  18-25  14
 6.Atlas            17   3  3 11  23-33  12

Group 3 
 1.Guadalajara      17   9  4  4  28-16  31  Qualified
 2.San Luis         17   8  5  4  31-30  29  Qualified
 3.Cruz Azul        17   7  4  6  27-22  25  Repechaje
 4.Morelia          17   6  4  7  20-25  22  Repechaje
 5.Necaxa           17   5  5  7  23-32  20
 6.Tigres UANL      17   4  4  9  16-22  16
 
Repechaje

First Legs 
[Nov 14]
Pachuca      0-2 Cruz Azul
  [Julio César Domínguez 5, 60]
[Nov 15]
Morelia      3-0 América
  [Horacio Cervantes 27, Mauricio Martín Romero 41, 
   Luis Ángel Landín 72]
 
Second Legs
[Nov 17]
Cruz Azul    4-0 Pachuca
  [César Delgado 13, Jared Borguetti 31, Richard Núñez 64, 66]
[Nov 18]
América      1-0 Morelia
  [Enrique Esqueda 41]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 21]
Cruz Azul    0-1 Atlante
  [Gabriel Pereyra 2]
San Luis     1-1 Guadalajara
  [Alfredo David Moreno 89; Sergio Santana 38]
[Nov 22]
Morelia      0-2 Santos
  [Edgar Eduardo Castillo 19, Daniel Ludueña 49]
Pumas        2-0 Toluca
  [Ignacio Scocco 17, 54pen]

Second Legs
[Nov 24]
Atlante      2-1 Cruz Azul
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 23, José Joel González 64; Jared Borguetti 87]
Guadalajara  1-0 San Luis
  [Sergio Santana 56pen]
[Nov 25]
Santos       3-2 Morelia
  [Daniel Ludueña 45, Johnny García 52, Vicente Matías Vuoso 79; 
   Ever Guzmán 65, Fernando Arce 81]
Toluca       1-1 Pumas
  [Christian Eduardo Giménez 33; Esteban Solari 63]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 28]
Guadalajara  1-0 Atlante
  [Ramón Morales 56pen]
[Nov 29]
Pumas        3-0 Santos
  [Ignacio Scocco 26, 54, Héctor Moreno 50]

Second Legs
[Dec 1]
Atlante      1-0 Guadalajara
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 3]
[Dec 2]
Santos       4-2 Pumas
  [Daniel Ludueña 13, 36, 88, Vicente Matías Vuoso 75; 
   Carlos Humberto González 11, Ignacio Scocco 52]

NB: Atlante qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Dec 6]
Pumas        0-0 Atlante

Second Leg [Dec 9]
Atlante      2-1 Pumas
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 59, Clemente Ovalle 85; Ismael Iñiguez 69]

Atlante Apertura 2007 champions


Torneo Interliga 2008

NB: to decide 2 more Mexican teams in Copa Libertadores 2008

Round 1
[Jan 2]
Monterrey    0-1 Pumas
  [Pablo Bonells 69]
Cruz Azul    0-1 San Luis
  [Alfredo David Moreno 17pen]
[Jan 3]
Toluca       0-0 Atlas
Morelia      0-1 América
  [Alejandro Argüello 12]

Round 2
[Jan 5]
Cruz Azul    1-0 Monterrey
  [Edgar Andrade 16]
San Luis     2-0 Pumas
  [Tressor Moreno 8, Alfredo David Moreno 35]
[Jan 6]
América      2-1 Toluca
  [Alejandro Argüello 63, Richard Núñez 76; Vicente Sánchez 13]
Atlas        2-0 Morelia
  [Bruno Marioni 14, 67]

Round 3
[Jan 8]
Monterrey    1-0 San Luis
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 12]
Pumas        0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Nicolás Vigneri 14]
[Jan 9]
Toluca       3-1 Morelia
  [Christian Eduardo Giménez 43, Antonio Naelson 70, 
   Vicente Sánchez 92; Ever Guzmán 37]
Atlas        2-3 América
  [Bruno Marioni 52, 74pen; Ismael Rodríguez 58, Salvador Cabañas 68, 
   Alejandro Argüello 88]

Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.América           3   3  0  0   6- 3   9
 2.Atlas             3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Toluca            3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 4.Morelia           3   0  0  3   1- 6   0
NB: Atlas finished 2nd on coin toss

Grupo 2
 1.San Luis          3   2  0  1   3- 1   6
 2.Cruz Azul         3   2  0  1   2- 1   6
 3.Monterrey         3   1  0  2   1- 2   3
 4.Pumas UNAM        3   1  0  2   1- 3   3

Semifinals [Jan 12]
San Luis     0-3 Atlas
  [Bruno Marioni 16, Jorge Daniel Achucarro 53, 74]
América      3-3 Cruz Azul          [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Salvador Cabañas 9, 44pen, Hernán Rodrigo López 117; 
   César Villaluz 3, Jaime Lozano 70pen, Edgar Gerardo Lugo 103]

NB: semifinal winners qualify for Copa Libertadores 2008,
    América as Mexico 2 and Atlas as Mexico 3



Clausura 2008

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Toluca           17   7  6  4  23-19  27  Qualified
 2.Jaguares         17   7  5  5  23-19  26  Qualified
 3.Pachuca          17   6  4  7  27-25  22  Repechaje
 4.Puebla           17   5  6  6  28-25  21
 5.Pumas UNAM       17   5  5  7  21-26  20
 6.Tecos UAG        17   4  5  8  17-29  17

Group 2
 1.Santos Laguna    17   8  7  2  36-19  31  Qualified
 2.Monterrey        17   6  6  5  27-22  24  Qualified
 3.Atlas            17   6  5  6  21-24  23  Repechaje
 4.Atlante          17   3  8  6  24-30  17
 5.Veracruz         17   4  5  8  22-29  17
 6.América          17   3  2 12  12-27  11

Group 3 
 1.Guadalajara      17   9  6  2  32-14  33  Qualified
 2.Cruz Azul        17   9  4  4  27-17  31  Qualified
 3.San Luis         17   8  6  3  25-23  30  Repechaje
 4.Necaxa           17   5  9  3  18-12  24  Repechaje
 5.Tigres UANL      17   5  4  8  19-28  19
 6.Morelia          17   5  3  9  11-25  18

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Veracruz     0-1 Morelia
  [Oscar Ignacio Carrasco 30]
[Jan 19]
Pachuca      1-0 Tecos
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 27]
Atlante      2-2 Jaguares
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 10, 90; Ismael Fuentes 23, Oscar Razo 49]
San Luis     1-1 Tigres
  [Marcelo Guerrero 64; Gastón Fernández 78] 
Monterrey    1-1 Necaxa 
  [Felipe Baloy 3; Walter Gaitán 81]
Cruz Azul    1-1 Santos
  [Cristian Riveros 52; Fernando Ortiz 44]
Guadalajara  3-0 Pumas
  [Sergio Santana 37, Sergio Ávila 45, Patricio Araujo 46]
[Jan 20]
Toluca       2-1 Atlas
  [Edgar Dueñas 14, Sergio Ponce 58; Jorge Daniel Achucarro 64]
América      0-0 Puebla

Round 2 
[Jan 25]
Atlas        3-0 Veracruz  
  [Bruno Marioni 21, Eduardo Rergis 43, Ulises Mendívil 72]
Tecos        1-1 Guadalajara 
  [Rafael Márquez Lugo 28; Sergio Santana 66]
[Jan 26]
Tigres       1-0 Cruz Azul
  [Guillermo Marino 28] 
Morelia      3-2 Pachuca
  [Aldo Leao Ramírez 3, 12, Horacio Cervantes 45; Andrés Chitiva 22, 
   Juan Carlos Cacho 49]
Necaxa       1-1 San Luis 
  [Everaldo de Assis 72; Israel Martínez 12]
Jaguares     2-1 América    
  [Oscar Emilio Rojas 42, Itamar Batista 57; Juan Carlos Mosqueda 17]
[Jan 27]
Puebla       1-1 Monterrey
  [Álvaro González 47; Humberto Andrés Suazo 43]
Pumas        1-2 Atlante  
  [Rubens Sambueza 47; Gabriel Pereyra 59pen, Christian Bermúdez 66]
Santos       2-2 Toluca
  [Daniel Ludueña 57, 88; Santiago Fernández 26, Sergio Ponce 84]

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Veracruz     1-1 Santos
  [Hugo García 15; Francisco Javier Torres 56]
[Feb 2]
Monterrey    0-0 Jaguares
Cruz Azul    4-0 San Luis
  [Pablo Zeballos 56, César Villaluz 60, Miguel Sabáh 81pen, 84]
Pachuca      1-0 Atlas
  [Juan Carlos Cacho 50]
Atlante      1-2 Tecos
  [Edwin Borboa 87; Hugo Droguett 7, Rafael Márquez Lugo 34] 
Guadalajara  6-0 Morelia
  [Sergio Santana 9pen, 72, Héctor Reynoso 38, Omar Bravo 48, 
   Marco Fabián de la Mora 50, Sergio Ávila 82]
[Feb 3]
Toluca       2-0 Tigres
  [Paulo da Silva 64, Mario Méndez 86]
Puebla       1-1 Necaxa
  [Álvaro González 60; Ángel Reyna 19]
América      2-0 Pumas
  [Richard Núñez 34, Salvador Cabañas 42]

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Tecos        1-2 América
  [Hugo Droguett 85; Salvador Cabañas 45pen, 78]
[Feb 9]
Jaguares     0-1 Puebla
  [Gilberto Mora 39]
San Luis     2-0 Toluca
  [Omar Monjarraz 24, Alfredo David Moreno 92]
Atlante      2-0 Morelia
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 10pen, Andrés Carevic 44]
Tigres       0-3 Veracruz
  [Salustiano Candia 45, Aldo de Nigris 70pen, Mario Ruiz 92og]
Atlas        0-2 Guadalajara
  [Omar Bravo 6, 86]
[Feb 10]
Pumas        2-1 Monterrey
  [Ignacio Scocco 22, Ismael Iñiguez 88; Humberto Andrés Suazo 36]
Necaxa       2-0 Cruz Azul
  [Hugo Rodallega 4pen, Fabiano Pereira 90]
Santos       2-1 Pachuca
  [Fernando Ortiz 10, Francisco Javier Torres 21; Gabriel Caballero 19]

Round 5 
[Feb 13]
Guadalajara  3-2 Santos
  [Omar Bravo 16, 85, Ramón Morales 36; Vicente Matías Vuoso 77, 
   Edgar Eduardo Castillo 80]
Toluca       1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Israel López 50; Cristian Riveros 37] 
Veracruz     1-1 San Luis
  [Claudio Fernando Graf 23; Alfredo David Moreno 11]
América      0-1 Morelia
  [Luis Ángel Landín 29]
Atlante      3-3 Atlas
  [Gabriel Pereyra 35 48, Giancarlo Maldonado 63; 
   Jorge Daniel Achucarro 15, Emanuel Centurión 46, Ulises Mendívil 88]
Jaguares     0-0 Necaxa
Puebla       1-1 Pumas
  [Melvin Brown 58; Esteban Solari 62]
Pachuca      6-1 Tigres
  [Christian Giménez 4pen, Damián Ariel Álvarez 21, Andrés Chitiva 26, 
   Luis Gabriel Rey 37, 58pen, 85; Lucas Ayala 48]    
Monterrey    3-0 Tecos
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 23, 81, 91]

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Cruz Azul    1-0 Veracruz    
  [César Villaluz 63]
San Luis     2-1 Pachuca
  [Alfredo David Moreno 12, Omar Monjarraz 34; Christian Giménez 9]      
Morelia      0-1 Monterrey   
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 14]
Tigres       0-0 Guadalajara 
Atlas        1-0 América
  [Ulises Mendívil 7]  
Necaxa       1-2 Toluca
  [Alejandro Castillo 92; Antonio Naelson 35, Santiago Fernández 71]       
[Feb 17]
Pumas        4-1 Jaguares
  [Esteban Solari 20, 48, Ismael Iñiguez 59, Ignacio Scocco 71; 
   Juan Pablo García 87]     
Santos       3-0 Atlante
  [Daniel Ludueña 5, Christian Benítez 22, Fernando Arce 74]    
Tecos        3-2 Puebla
  [Felipe Ayala 80og, Héctor Altamirano 84, Luis Alonso Sandoval 86; 
   Andrés Nicolás Olivera 61pen 87]      

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Veracruz     2-3 Toluca       
  [Claudio Fernando Graf 3, Franco Peppino 24; Diego de la Torre 7, 
   Christian Eduardo Giménez 52, Manuel Maciel 53]
[Feb 23]
Jaguares     2-0 Tecos
  [Adolfo Bautista 17pen, Lenilson Batista 90pen]
Guadalajara  2-2 San Luis
  [Adrián Martínez 27og, Omar Bravo 75; Alfredo David Moreno 8, 
   Tressor Moreno 18]
Pachuca      1-4 Cruz Azul
  [Gabriel Caballero 65; Carlos Bonet 34, Miguel Sabah 37, 
   Edgar Gerardo Lugo 57, Gabino Velasco 89] 
Atlante      1-1 Tigres
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 65; Blas Pérez 80]    
[Feb 24]
Monterrey    1-1 Atlas
  [William Alberto Paredes 67; Gerardo Flores 20]
Pumas        0-3 Necaxa
  [Hugo Rodallega 4pen, 53, Ángel Eduardo Reyna 41]
Puebla       4-0 Morelia
  [Andrés Nicolás Olivera 6, 60pen, Álvaro González 78, 
   Mario Ortiz 90]
América      0-1 Santos
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 45]

Round 8
[Feb 29]
Tecos        1-2 Pumas   
  [Sebastián González 84; Esteban Solari 16, 70]
[Mar 1]
Cruz Azul    0-0 Guadalajara 
San Luis     2-0 Atlante  
  [Eduardo Coudet 81, Tressor Moreno 86]
Morelia      1-0 Jaguares  
  [Mauricio Martín Romero 88]
Tigres       3-0 América 
  [Hugo Sánchez Guerrero 2, Lucas Lobos 41pen, 
   Gastón Fernández 76pen]
Atlas        2-1 Puebla   
  [Jorge Daniel Achucarro 47, 61; Joaquín Velázquez 78]
Necaxa       0-1 Veracruz   
  [Claudio Fernando Graf 57]
[Mar 2]
Toluca       0-2 Pachuca  
  [Fernando Salazar 57, Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez 80]
Santos       2-0 Monterrey 
  [Christian Benítez 12, Vicente Matías Vuoso 36]

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Tecos        1-1 Necaxa
  [Hugo Droguett 71; Fabiano Pereira 79]
[Mar 8]
Monterrey    2-3 Tigres
  [Luis Ernesto Pérez 45, Jared Borguetti 85; 
   Lucas Lobos 11, José Arturo Rivas 54, 76]     
Pachuca      1-1 Veracruz   
  [Fernando Salazar 75; Claudio Fernando Graf 48]
Guadalajara  1-0 Toluca
  [Sergio Santana 32]       
[Mar 9]
Jaguares     2-0 Atlas
  [Adolfo Bautista 20pen, Itamar Batista 63]
Atlante      2-3 Cruz Azul 
  [Daniel Arizmendi 10, Gabriel Pereyra 77; 
   Edgar Gerardo Lugo 5, Jaime Lozano 35, Miguel Sabah 80]
Pumas        1-0 Morelia
  [Juan Francisco Palencia 65]
América      1-2 San Luis
  [Oscar Adrián Rojas 6; Alfredo David Moreno 57, Octavio Valdez 69]
Puebla       3-3 Santos
  [Mario Ortiz 53, Álvaro González 82, 93; Francisco Javier Torres 4, 
   Vicente Matías Vuoso 18, Christian Benítez 90]

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Veracruz     1-2 Guadalajara  
  [Claudio Fernando Graf 73; Edgar Iván Solís 28, Omar Bravo 60]
[Mar 15]
San Luis     3-1 Monterrey
  [Braulio Luna 5, Israel Martínez 72, Rodolfo Salinas 80; 
  Manuel Pérez 81]    
Tigres       0-3 Puebla
  [Mario Ortiz 30, Álvaro González 40, Gilberto Mora 55]       
Morelia      0-2 Tecos        
  [Sebastián González 17, Mauro Cejas 76pen]
Atlas        2-2 Pumas        
  [Omar Alejandro Flores 47, Bruno Marioni 93pen; Esteban Solari 9pen, 28]
Necaxa       2-2 Pachuca
  [Marvin Cabrera 14ag, Hugo Rodallega 49; Juan Carlos Cacho 87, 
   Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez 90]      
[Mar 16]
Toluca       2-2 Atlante
  [Manuel José Maciel 8, Diego de la Torre 30; 
   José María Cárdenas 38, Gabriel Pereyra 77]      
Santos       1-3 Jaguares     
  [Christian Benítez 85; Itamar Batista 19, 67, Juan Pablo García 71]
Cruz Azul    2-2 América      
  [Miguel Sabah 39, 58; Salvador Cabañas 54, Federico Higuaín 62]

Round 11
[Mar 21]
Tecos        3-3 Atlas
  [Luis Alonso Sandoval 33, Hugo Droguett 63, Sebastián González 90; 
   Bruno Marioni 14, Jorge Daniel Achucarro 18, Juan Carlos Medina 46]
[Mar 22]
Monterrey    3-2 Cruz Azul 
  [Luis Ernesto Pérez 17, 36, Jesús Arellano 57; Pablo Zeballos 13, 
   Edgar Gerardo Lugo 24]
Jaguares     3-2 Tigres
  [Oscar Francisco Razo 5, Itamar Batista 27, 59; Lucas Ayala 73, 
   Blas Pérez 82]    
Guadalajara  2-1 Pachuca
  [Omar Bravo 32, Sergio Ávila 86; Luis Gabriel Rey 81]      
Morelia      0-0 Necaxa
América      0-1 Toluca
  [Christian Eduardo Giménez 27]       
[Mar 23]
Pumas        1-1 Santos
  [Marco Antonio Palacios 24; Vicente Matías Vuoso 38]
Puebla       1-2 San Luis
  [Mario Ortiz 48; Joaquín Velásquez 5og, Tressor Moreno 35]
Atlante      2-2 Veracruz   
  [Clemente Ovalle 45, José María Cárdenas 68; Aldo de Nigris 11, 
   Claudio Fernando Graf 86]

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Veracruz     4-0 América      
  [Claudio Fernando Graf 5, 33, 84, Rodrigo Ruiz 42]
San Luis     0-2 Jaguares
  [Itamar Batista 52, 56]    
Cruz Azul    2-0 Puebla
  [César Villaluz 15, Edgar Andrade 92]      
Pachuca      2-0 Atlante      
  [Luis Montes 11, Julio César Manzur 83]
Tigres       2-0 Pumas       
  [Gastón Fernández 70, Blas Pérez 79]
Atlas        1-0 Morelia      
  [Luis Robles 79]
[Mar 30]
Toluca       1-1 Monterrey
  [Jonathan Orozco 76og; Jared Borguetti 38]   
Santos       4-0 Tecos
  [Fernando Arce 54, 74, Jorge Iván Estrada 65, Vicente Matías Vuoso 66]        
Necaxa       1-0 Guadalajara
  [Pablo Quattrocchi 10]  

Round 13
[Apr 4]
Tecos        2-1 Tigres    
  [Sebastián González 7, 80; Carlos Esquivel 39]
Atlas        0-1 Necaxa
  [Fabiano Pereira 28]
[Apr 5]
Monterrey    7-2 Veracruz
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 8, 36, 66, 74, Jared Borguetti 28, 53, 
   Egidio Arévalo 41; Aldo de Nigris 25, Egidio Arévalo 89og]   
Jaguares     1-2 Cruz Azul 
  [Adolfo Bautista 7; Cristian Riveros 25, Edgar Andrade 51]
Morelia      0-0 Santos
Atlante      1-1 Guadalajara
  [Javier Muñoz Mustafá 57; Sergio Santana 85]  
[Apr 6]
Pumas        2-3 San Luis
  [Esteban Solari 20, Ignacio Scocco 92pen; Braulio Luna 14, 58, 
   Tressor Moreno 84]
América      1-3 Pachuca
  [Enrique Esqueda 44; Edy Germán Brambila 42, Paúl Nicolás Aguilar 48, 
   Leobardo López 54]      
Puebla       1-2 Toluca       
  [Álvaro González 25; Sergio Ponce 16, Santiago Fernández 72]

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Veracruz     0-2 Puebla      
  [Álvaro González 14, José Hiber Ruiz 87]
[Apr 12]
San Luis     1-1 Tecos
  [Víctor Enrique Piriz 42; Adrián Martínez 41og]        
Cruz Azul    2-1 Pumas       
  [Pablo Zeballos 18, Gerardo Torrado 28; Ignacio Scocco 51]
Pachuca      1-1 Monterrey   
  [Leobardo López 35; José Joel González 87]
Tigres       2-2 Morelia      
  [Carlos Esquivel 20, Gastón Fernández 69; Omar Trujillo 20, Ever Guzmán 45]
Necaxa       1-1 Atlante      
  [Hugo Rodallega 47; Mauricio Romero 81]
[Apr 13]
Guadalajara  3-2 América      
  [Sergio Santana 38, 41, Sergio Ávila 67; Salvador Cabañas 77pen, 79]
Toluca       1-1 Jaguares
  [Antonio Naelson 53; Oscar Emilio Rojas 43]    
Santos       6-1 Atlas
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 25pen, 63, 73, Christian Benítez 28, 79, 
   Oribe Peralta 87; Eduardo García 74]

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Tecos        0-2 Cruz Azul
  [Pablo Zeballos 30, Edgar Gerardo Lugo 79]
[Apr 19]
Monterrey    1-0 Guadalajara
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 4]
Jaguares     1-2 Veracruz
  [Adolfo Bautista 22; Santiago Raymonda 78, Francisco Bravo 86]
Morelia      1-2 San Luis
  [Horacio Cervantes 56; Alfredo David Moreno 2, Braulio Luna 8]
Atlas        1-0 Tigres
  [Ulises Mendívil 39]
[Apr 20]
Pumas        0-0 Toluca
América      0-1 Atlante
  [Giancarlo Maldonado 79]
Puebla       5-2 Pachuca
  [Javier Cámpora 6, 77, 87, Jorge Damián Zamogilny 31, 
   Joaquín Velásquez 67; Christian Giménez 47, Leobardo López 60]
Santos       1-1 Necaxa
  [Walter Jiménez 25; Alonso Solís 85]

Round 16
[Apr 25]
Veracruz     2-4 Pumas        
  [Syndey Balderas 11, Rodrigo Ruiz 83; Rubens Sambueza 23, 
   Ignacio Scocco 38, Esteban Solari 58, 63]
[Apr 26]
Cruz Azul    1-0 Morelia
  [Jaime Lozano 60pen]     
San Luis     0-0 Atlas        
Pachuca      0-1 Jaguares
  [Itamar Batista 61]     
Tigres       1-2 Santos
  [Gastón Fernández 90; Fernando Arce 81, Walter Adrián Jiménez 85]       
Guadalajara  4-0 Puebla       
  [Sergio Ávila 28, Edgar Iván Solís 35, Omar Bravo 58, Antonio Salazar 82]
Atlante      2-3 Monterrey    
  [Gabriel Pereyra 46, José María Cárdenas 71; 
   Humberto Andrés Suazo 18, 44, Diego Ordaz 59]
[Apr 27]
Toluca       3-0 Tecos
  [Edgar Dueñas 27, Paulo da Silva 79, Mario Méndez 86]        
Necaxa       2-0 América      
  [Marvin De La Cruz 31, Hugo Rodallega 56]

Round 17
[May 2]
Tecos        0-0 Veracruz
[May 3]
Jaguares     2-2 Guadalajara
  [Itamar Batista 30, Lenilson Batista 93; Sergio Santana 61, 
   Héctor Reynoso 74]
Morelia      2-1 Toluca
  [Ever Guzmán 40, 53; Sergio Ponce 10]
Tigres       1-0 Necaxa
  [Blas Pérez 8]
Atlas        2-0 Cruz Azul
  [Jorge Emmanuel Torres 38, Juan Carlos Medina 49]
[May 4]
Pumas        0-0 Pachuca
Puebla       2-2 Atlante
  [Andrés Nicolás Olivera 45pen, Javier Cámpora 62; 
   Christian Bermúdez 79, Giancarlo Maldonado 82]
Santos       4-1 San Luis
  [Rafael Figueroa 36, Vicente Matías Vuoso 42, 
   Christian Benítez 82, 91; Tressor Moreno 9]
América      1-0 Monterrey    
  [Juan Carlos Silva 53]

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Toluca           17   7  6  4  23-19  27  Qualified
 2.Jaguares         17   7  5  5  23-19  26  Qualified
 3.Pachuca          17   6  4  7  27-25  22  Repechaje
 4.Puebla           17   5  6  6  28-25  21
 5.Pumas UNAM       17   5  5  7  21-26  20
 6.Tecos UAG        17   4  5  8  17-29  17

Group 2
 1.Santos Laguna    17   8  7  2  36-19  31  Qualified
 2.Monterrey        17   6  6  5  27-22  24  Qualified
 3.Atlas            17   6  5  6  21-24  23  Repechaje
 4.Atlante          17   3  8  6  24-30  17
 5.Veracruz         17   4  5  8  22-29  17
 6.América          17   3  2 12  12-27  11

Group 3 
 1.Guadalajara      17   9  6  2  32-14  33  Qualified
 2.Cruz Azul        17   9  4  4  27-17  31  Qualified
 3.San Luis         17   8  6  3  25-23  30  Repechaje
 4.Necaxa           17   5  9  3  18-12  24  Repechaje
 5.Tigres UANL      17   5  4  8  19-28  19
 6.Morelia          17   5  3  9  11-25  18

Repechaje

First Legs 
[May 7]
Pachuca      0-1 San Luis
  [Eduardo Coudet 92pen]
[May 8]
Atlas        1-1 Necaxa
  [Juan Carlos Medina 71; Ángel Reyna 45]

Second Legs
[May 10]
San Luis     1-2 Pachuca
  [Víctor Enrique Piriz 17; Gabriel Caballero 65, Christian Giménez 92]
[May 11]
Necaxa       0-0 Atlas

NB: San Luis and Necaxa qualified on better season record

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Monterrey    4-1 Guadalajara
  [Jared Borguetti 44, 68, 74, Humberto Andrés Suazo 45pen; 
   Ramón Morales 7pen]
Jaguares     1-0 Cruz Azul
  [Itamar Batista 85]
[May 15]
Necaxa       1-2 Santos
  [Hugo Rodallega 35; Daniel Ludueña 6, Walter Jiménez 85]
Toluca       1-1 San Luis
  [Santiago Fernández 92; Alfredo David Moreno 34]

Second Legs
[May 17]
Guadalajara  4-4 Monterrey
  [Omar Bravo 14, Alberto Medina 27, Sergio Ávila 63, Jonny Magallón 88; 
   Carlos Ochoa 21, 92, Jesús Arellano 24, Walter Erviti 79]
Cruz Azul    2-1 Jaguares
  [Pablo Zeballos 71, Miguel Sabah 73; Itamar Batista 48]
[May 18]
Santos       1-1 Necaxa
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 80pen; Pablo Quattrocchi 57]
San Luis     0-0 Toluca

NB: Cruz Azul and San Luis qualified on better season record

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 21]
San Luis     0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Miguel Sabah 25]
[May 22]
Monterrey    1-1 Santos
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 10; Christian Benítez 63]

Second Legs
[May 24]
Cruz Azul    1-1 San Luis
  [Pablo Zeballos 78; Eduardo Coudet 31]
[May 25]
Santos       2-2 Monterrey
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 77, Fernando Arce 93; Jared Borguetti 53, 
  Humberto Andrés Suazo 63]
 
NB: Santos qualified on better season record

Final

First Leg [May 29]
Cruz Azul    1-2 Santos
  [Nicolás Vigneri 16; Fernando Arce 60, Christian Benítez 85]

Second Leg [Jun 1]
Santos       1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Daniel Ludueña 16; Jaime Lozano 82]

Santos Clausura champions



Relegated: Veracruz


Second Level 2007/08


Primera División A
 
Apertura 2007
 
Changes before season:
Tigres Los Mochis changed name to Tigres B and move to Reynosa.
Pachuca Juniors (promoted from Segunda División 2006-07) changed name to Jaguares de Tapachula    
Académicos moved to Tonalá.
Pegaso Real de Colima changed name to Real de Colima.
Club Celaya changed name to Queretaro FC.
Queretaro FC (relegated from Primera División 2006-07) changed name to Monarcas Morelia Primera A.

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.León                       17 12  4  1  35-17  40  [León]          (Atlante Filial)
 2.Dorados de Sinaloa         17 10  5  2  36-18  35  [Culiacán]      (Necaxa Filial)
 3.Académicos                 17  8  5  4  20-14  29  [Tonalá]        (Atlas Filial)
 4.Club Tijuana               17  7  3  7  22-22  24  [*1]  (Tijuana)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queretaro                  17  5  8  4  32-27  23  [*2]
 6.Real de Colima             17  6  4  7  28-29  22  [Colima] 
 7.Tapatío                    17  6  4  7  25-30  22  (Guadalajara)   (Guadalajara Filial)
 8.Tecos UAG Zapopán          17  4  5  8  19-21  17  (Zapopán)       (Tecos UAG Filial)
 9.Monarcas Atlético          17  3  8  6  24-27  17  (Morelia)       (Monarcas Morelia Filial)
10.Petroleros de Salamanca FC 17  4  5  8  22-31  17  [Salamanca]     (San Luis Filial)
11.Durango                    17  4  4  9  18-27  16  [Durango] 
12.Santos Laguna 1ªA          17  3  6  8  22-30  15  [Torreón]       (Santos Laguna Filial)
[*1] full name Club Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente 
[*2] aka Monarcas Atlético (Morelia) 

Grupo B
 1.Correcaminos UAT           17 11  3  3  24-14  36  [Ciudad Victoria]
 2.Lobos BUAP                 17  9  3  5  24-19  30  [Puebla]        (Puebla FC Filial)
 3.Indios de Ciudad Juárez    17  9  3  5  26-22  30  [Ciudad Juárez] (Pachuca Filial)
 4.Atlético Mexiquense        17  8  3  6  29-21  27  [Toluca]        (Toluca Filial)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Rayados 1ªA                17  6  7  4  18-16  25  [Monterrey]     (Monterrey Filial)
 6.CD Cruz Azul Hidalgo       17  6  7  4  20-20  25                  (Cruz Azul Filial)
 7.Tampico Madero FC          17  7  2  8  35-29  23  [Tampico] 
 8.Tiburones Rojos            17  6  5  6  21-24  23  [Coatzacoalcos] (Veracruz Filial)
 9.Tigres B                   17  4  7  6  16-21  19  [Reynosa]       (Tigres UANL Filial)
10.Jaguares de Tapachula      17  4  4  9  17-29  16                  (Jaguares de Chiapas Filial)
11.Pumas Morelos              17  2  8  7  16-22  14  [Cuernavaca]    (Pumas UNAM Filial)
12.Socio Aguila FC            17  1  5 11  16-35   8  [Distr.Federal] (America Filial)
 
Round 1
[Aug 3]
Socio Águila  1-2 Rayados
Lobos BUAP    2-1 Correcaminos
[Aug 4]
Tijuana       3-0 Santos
Mexiquense    3-1 Indios
Monarcas      2-1 Petroleros
Tecos         2-0 Colima
Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Tigres B
Queretaro     2-2 Dorados
Tampico       5-1 Pumas
[Aug 5]
Cruz Azul     1-0 Jaguares
Tapatío       1-0 Durango
León          2-0 Académicos
 
Round 2
[Aug 10]
Colima        3-1 Queretaro
Correcaminos  2-0 Socio Águila
[Aug 11]
Santos        1-1 Tapatío
Durango       2-1 Tecos
Pumas         1-0 Lobos BUAP
Jaguares      4-2 Mexiquense
Dorados       0-0 Monarcas
Indios        4-3 Tampico
[Aug 12]
Rayados       1-1 Coatzacoalcos
Académicos    2-0 Tijuana
Petroleros    0-3 León
Tigres B      0-0 Cruz Azul

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Socio Águila  1-1 Pumas
[Aug 18]
Tecos         1-0 Santos
Jaguares      2-1 Tigres B
Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Correcaminos
Queretaro     2-2 Durango
Tampico       0-1 Mexiquense
[Aug 19]
Dorados       6-0 Colima
Tapatío       1-3 Académicos
Lobos BUAP    3-2 Indios
Monarcas      2-3 León
Cruz Azul     2-2 Rayados
Tijuana       3-0 Petroleros
 
Round 4
[Aug 24]
Correcaminos  2-0 Cruz Azul
Colima        1-1 Monarcas
[Aug 25]
Mexiquense    0-2 Lobos BUAP
Santos        3-1 Queretaro
Durango       1-2 Dorados
Pumas         1-2 Coatzacoalcos
Indios        1-1 Socio Águila
Tampico       4-0 Jaguares
[Aug 26]
Académicos    1-0 Tecos
Rayados       0-0 Tigres B
Petroleros    5-1 Tapatío
León          3-1 Tijuana

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Lobos BUAP    4-3 Tampico 
Socio Águila  3-3 Mexiquense
Colima        2-1 Durango
[Sep 1]
Jaguares      1-2 Rayados
Tecos         4-1 Petroleros  
Coatzacoalcos 3-1 Indios
Queretaro     1-1 Academicos
Monarcas      2-2 Tijuana
Dorados       3-3 Santos
[Sep 2]
Tigres B      1-2 Correcaminos
Cruz Azul     0-0 Pumas
Tapatío       2-3 León

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Correcaminos  2-1 Rayados
Lobos BUAP    1-0 Jaguares
[Sep 8]
Tampico       3-0 Socio Águila
Durango       0-1 Monarcas
Mexiquense    2-0 Coatzacoalcos
Indios        3-1 Cruz Azul
Pumas         4-1 Tigres B
[Sep 9]
León          1-0 Tecos
Petroleros    2-2 Queretaro
Tijuana       1-0 Tapatío
Académicos    2-1 Dorados
Santos        2-2 Colima
 
Round 7
[Sep 14]
Socio Águila  1-1 Lobos BUAP
Colima        2-0 Académicos
[Sep 15]
Jaguares      0-1 Correcaminos
Dorados       2-0 Petroleros
Durango       1-3 Santos
Tecos         1-1 Tijuana
Coatzacoalcos 3-3 Tampico
Queretaro     0-0 León
Monarcas      1-2 Tapatío
[Sep 16]
Cruz Azul     1-0 Mexiquense
Tigres B      0-1 Indios
Rayados       1-0 Pumas
 
Round 8
[Sep 20]
Tapatío       1-1 Tecos
[Sep 21]
Socio Águila  0-2 Jaguares
[Sep 22]
Pumas         1-2 Correcaminos
Tampico       0-1 Cruz Azul
Mexiquense    4-0 Tigres B
Indios        1-0 Rayados
[Sep 23]
Lobos BUAP    1-2 Coatzacoalcos
Académicos    2-1 Durango
León          4-1 Dorados
Petroleros    3-2 Colima
Tijuana       2-2 Queretaro
Santos        2-2 Monarcas
 
Round 9
[Sep 28]
Correcaminos  2-1 Indios
Colima        2-0 León
[Sep 29]
Queretaro     6-1 Tapatío
Monarcas      2-1 Tecos
Jaguares      2-2 Pumas
Coatzacoalcos 1-2 Socio Águila
Durango       0-1 Petroleros
Dorados       2-0 Tijuana
Santos        0-2 Académicos
[Sep 30]
Rayados       1-1 Mexiquense
Cruz Azul     0-0 Lobos BUAP
Tigres B      1-0 Tampico
 
Round 10
[Oct 5]
Socio Águila  0-2 Cruz Azul
[Oct 6]
Mexiquense    1-2 Correcaminos
Indios        1-0 Pumas
Tecos         1-1 Queretaro
Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Jaguares
Monarcas      0-0 Académicos
Tampico       2-1 Rayados
[Oct 7]
León          2-2 Durango
Lobos BUAP    1-0 Tigres B
Petroleros    2-1 Santos
Tapatío       2-4 Dorados
Tijuana       2-0 Colima
 
Round 11
[Oct 12]
Correcaminos  1-0 Tampico
Colima        2-4 Tapatío
[Oct 13]
Pumas         1-1 Mexiquense
Jaguares      2-1 Indios
Queretaro     3-2 Monarcas
Santos        1-3 León
Dorados       1-0 Tecos
Durango       2-1 Tijuana
[Oct 14]
Académicos    1-1 Petroleros
Cruz Azul     3-0 Coatzacoalcos
Rayados       2-1 Lobos BUAP
Tigres B      3-1 Socio Águila
 
Round 12
[Oct 19]
Socio Águila  1-1 Dorados
Correcaminos  3-0 Tijuana
[Oct 20]
Queretaro     2-0 Tampico
Monarcas      0-1 Indios
Mexiquense    1-2 León
Jaguares      1-1 Durango
Pumas         1-1 Académicos
Tecos         0-0 Rayados
[Oct 21]
Tapatío       1-0 Coatzacoalcos
Lobos BUAP    3-2 Colima
Petroleros    2-2 Cruz Azul
Santos        2-4 Tigres B
 
Round 13
[Oct 26]
Colima        1-1 Pumas
[Oct 27]
Durango       1-1 Correcaminos
Coatzacoalcos 1-2 Santos
Dorados       2-1 Lobos BUAP
Tampico       3-1 Petroleros
[Oct 28]
Tijuana       2-1 Socio Águila
León          3-2 Jaguares
Académicos    1-2 Mexiquense
Indios        3-1 Tecos
Rayados       1-0 Tapatío
Cruz Azul     3-3 Monarcas
Tigres B      1-0 Queretaro

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Lobos BUAP    1-0 Tijuana
Correcaminos  0-1 León
[Nov 3]
Mexiquense    1-0 Colima
Pumas         1-1 Dorados
Jaguares      0-0 Académicos
Tecos         3-1 Cruz Azul
Monarcas      3-3 Tampico
Queretaro     4-2 Coatzacoalcos
[Nov 4]
Petroleros    1-1 Tigres B
Tapatío       0-0 Indios
Santos        1-1 Rayados
Socio Águila  1-2 Durango

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Colima        5-0 Jaguares
[Nov 10]
Durango       0-1 Lobos BUAP
Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Petroleros
Tigres B      2-2 Monarcas
Dorados       1-0 Mexiquense
Tampico       3-1 Tecos
[Nov 11]
Rayados       1-2 Queretaro
Tijuana       2-1 Pumas
Académicos    0-1 Correcaminos
León          3-1 Socio Águila
Cruz Azul     0-3 Tapatío
Indios        1-0 Santos
 
Round 16
[Nov 16]
Correcaminos  1-1 Colima
[Nov 17]
Jaguares      0-3 Dorados
Pumas         0-1 Durango
Tecos         1-1 Tigres B
Monarcas      1-2 Coatzacoalcos
Mexiquense    2-1 Tijuana
Queretaro     2-2 Indios
Santos        1-1 Cruz Azul
[Nov 18]
Lobos BUAP    2-2 León
Petroleros    1-1 Rayados
Tapatío       5-2 Tampico
Académicos    3-1 Socio Águila
 
Round 17
[Nov 23]
Colima        3-1 Socio Águila
León          0-0 Pumas
[Nov 24]
Durango       1-5 Mexiquense
Coatzacoalcos 2-1 Tecos
Dorados       4-1 Correcaminos
Tampico       1-0 Santos
[Nov 25]
Tijuana       1-0 Jaguares
Tigres B      0-0 Tapatío
Cruz Azul     2-1 Queretaro
Indios        2-1 Petroleros
Rayados       1-0 Monarcas
Académicos    1-0 Lobos BUAP
 
Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.León                       17 12  4  1  35-17  40  [León]          (Atlante Filial)
 2.Dorados de Sinaloa         17 10  5  2  36-18  35  [Culiacán]      (Necaxa Filial)
 3.Académicos                 17  8  5  4  20-14  29  [Tonalá]        (Atlas Filial)
 4.Club Tijuana               17  7  3  7  22-22  24  [*1]  (Tijuana)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queretaro                  17  5  8  4  32-27  23  [*2]
 6.Real de Colima             17  6  4  7  28-29  22  [Colima] 
 7.Tapatío                    17  6  4  7  25-30  22  (Guadalajara)   (Guadalajara Filial)
 8.Tecos UAG Zapopán          17  4  5  8  19-21  17  (Zapopán)       (Tecos UAG Filial)
 9.Monarcas Atlético          17  3  8  6  24-27  17  (Morelia)       (Monarcas Morelia Filial)
10.Petroleros de Salamanca FC 17  4  5  8  22-31  17  [Salamanca]     (San Luis Filial)
11.Durango                    17  4  4  9  18-27  16  [Durango] 
12.Santos Laguna 1ªA          17  3  6  8  22-30  15  [Torreón]       (Santos Laguna Filial)
[*1] full name Club Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente 
[*2] aka Monarcas Atlético (Morelia) 

Grupo B
 1.Correcaminos UAT           17 11  3  3  24-14  36  [Ciudad Victoria]
 2.Lobos BUAP                 17  9  3  5  24-19  30  [Puebla]        (Puebla FC Filial)
 3.Indios de Ciudad Juárez    17  9  3  5  26-22  30  [Ciudad Juárez] (Pachuca Filial)
 4.Atlético Mexiquense        17  8  3  6  29-21  27  [Toluca]        (Toluca Filial)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Rayados 1ªA                17  6  7  4  18-16  25  [Monterrey]     (Monterrey Filial)
 6.CD Cruz Azul Hidalgo       17  6  7  4  20-20  25                  (Cruz Azul Filial)
 7.Tampico Madero FC          17  7  2  8  35-29  23  [Tampico] 
 8.Tiburones Rojos            17  6  5  6  21-24  23  [Coatzacoalcos] (Veracruz Filial)
 9.Tigres B                   17  4  7  6  16-21  19  [Reynosa]       (Tigres UANL Filial)
10.Jaguares de Tapachula      17  4  4  9  17-29  16                  (Jaguares de Chiapas Filial)
11.Pumas Morelos              17  2  8  7  16-22  14  [Cuernavaca]    (Pumas UNAM Filial)
12.Socio Aguila FC            17  1  5 11  16-35   8  [Distr.Federal] (America Filial)
 
NB: top-4 of each group qualify to playoff
 
Playoff
 
Quarterfinals
 
First Leg
[Nov 28]
Mexiquense    0-0 Correcaminos
Académicos    1-1 Dorados
[Nov 29]
Tijuana       0-1 León
Indios        2-1 Lobos BUAP
 
Second Leg
[Dec 1]
Correcaminos  1-1 Mexiquense
Dorados       3-0 Académicos
[Dec 2]
León          3-0 Tijuana
Lobos BUAP    2-2 Indios

NB: Correcaminos qualified on better season record
 
Semifinals
 
First Legs
[Dec 5]
Dorados       1-0 Correcaminos
[Dec 6]
Indios        1-0 León
 
Second Legs
[Dec 8]
Correcaminos  0-0 Dorados
[Dec 9]
León          1-1 Indios

Final
 
First Leg [Dec 12, Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juárez, ref: Hugo León]
Indios        3-0 Dorados
  [Daniel Frías 8, Margarito González 12og, Sebastián Maz 55]
Indios: Alfonso Blanco, Edwin Santibáñez (Francisco Espinoza 84),
  Tomás Campos, Daniel Frías (Hugo Meléndez 72), Juan de la Barrera,
  Juan Augusto Gómez (Jorge Rodríguez 67), Daniel Rangel, Gilberto Martínez,
   Marco Vidal, Edwin Hernández, Sebastián Maz; coach: Sergio Orduña;
Dorados: Sergio Arias, César Gradito (Diego Mejía 58), Aurelio Molina,
  Luis Padilla, Rafael Gaytán (César Morales 58), Sergio Quiroz,
  Carlos Pinto, Margarito González, Rosendo Castro, Lucas Silva, Mauro Gerk
  (Bosco Frontán 78); coach: Hugo Fernández;
Yellow Cards: Vidal; Molina
 
Second Leg [Dec 15, Banorte, Culiacán; ref: Roberto García]
Dorados       0-4 Indios
  [Sebastián Maz 6, 87, Gilberto Martínez 62. Edwin Santibáñez 72]
Dorados: Tomás Adriano, Carlos Pinto, Sergio Quiroz (Emilio López 21),
  César Morales, Luis Padilla, Aldo Polo, Aurelio Molina (Diego Mejía 52),
  César Gradito, Lucas Silva, Mario Padilla, Mauro Gerk (Rafael Gaytán 46);
  coach: Hugo Fernández;
Indios: Alfonso Blanco, Daniel Rangel (David Stringel 68), Juan de la Barrera,
  Juan Carlos Blanco, Gilberto Martínez, Edwin Hernández, Edwin Santibáñez
  (Jorge Rodríguez 73), Tomás Campos, Marco Vidal, Juan Augusto Gómez 
  (Julio Frías 78), Sebastián Maz; coach: Sergio Orduña;
Yellow Cards: Molina, López, Polo, Gradito, Pinto; Martínez
Red card: Morales (88)

Indios Apertura winners


Topscorers
Mauricio Romero  León       14
Mauro Gerk       Dorados    12
Martín Calderón  Durango    10
Victor Lojero    Tampico    10
Roberto Nurse    Queretaro  10



Clausura 2008
 
Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Dorados de Sinaloa         17 10  5  2  31-14  35  [Culiacán]      (Necaxa Filial)
 2.León                       17  9  6  2  45-23  33  [León]          (Atlante Filial)
 3.Durango                    17  9  4  4  28-23  31  [Durango] 
 4.Club Tijuana               17  8  3  6  23-16  27  [*1]  (Tijuana)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Petroleros de Salamanca FC 17  7  3  7  21-23  24  [Salamanca]     (San Luis Filial)
 6.Tecos UAG Zapopán          17  6  4  7  17-21  22  (Zapopán)       (Tecos UAG Filial)
 7.Tapatío                    17  6  3  8  14-21  21  (Guadalajara)   (Guadalajara Filial)
 8.Monarcas Atlético          17  4  6  7  21-25  18  (Morelia)       (Monarcas Morelia Filial)
 9.Queretaro                  17  4  6  7  23-30  18  [*2]
10.Real de Colima             17  4  5  8  19-26  17  [Colima] 
11.Académicos                 17  4  4  9  18-27  16  [Tonalá]        (Atlas Filial)
12.Santos Laguna 1ªA          17  3  3 11  16-31  12  [Torreón]       (Santos Laguna Filial)
[*1] full name Club Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente 
[*2] aka Monarcas Atlético (Morelia) 

Grupo B
 1.Tiburones Rojos            17  8  6  3  21-18  30  [Coatzacoalcos] (Veracruz Filial)
 2.Tampico Madero FC          17  8  5  4  23-23  29  [Tampico] 
 3.Tigres B                   17  7  7  3  22-15  28  [Reynosa]       (Tigres UANL Filial)
 4.CD Cruz Azul Hidalgo       17  8  4  5  21-15  28                  (Cruz Azul Filial)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Indios de Ciudad Juárez    17  6  8  3  27-14  26  [Ciudad Juárez] (Pachuca Filial)
 6.Lobos BUAP                 17  7  4  6  22-16  25  [Puebla]        (Puebla FC Filial)
 7.Pumas Morelos              17  7  4  6  23-26  25  [Cuernavaca]    (Pumas UNAM Filial)
 8.Atlético Mexiquense        17  6  5  6  17-16  23  [Toluca]        (Toluca Filial)
 9.Correcaminos UAT           17  5  6  6  23-17  21  [Ciudad Victoria]
10.Rayados 1ªA                17  4  6  7  23-28  18  [Monterrey]     (Monterrey Filial)
11.Socio Aguila FC            17  5  2 10  14-26  17  [Distr.Federal] (America Filial)
12.Jaguares de Tapachula      17  3  3 11  14-32  12                  (Jaguares de Chiapas Filial)
 
NB: top-4 of each group qualify to playoff

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Colima        1-1 Tecos
Correcaminos  0-2 Lobos BUAP
[Jan 12]
Santos        0-1 Tijuana
Durango       1-0 Tapatío
Pumas         3-0 Tampico
[Jan 13]
Rayados       1-0 Socio Águila
Petroleros    2-1 Monarcas
Jaguares      1-0 Cruz Azul
Tigres B      1-3 Coatzacoalcos
Académicos    3-3 León
[Jan 30]
Dorados       1-0 Queretaro
[Feb 6]
Indios        0-1 Mexiquense
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Tapatío       1-2 Santos
[Jan 18]
Socio Águila  1-0 Correcaminos
[Jan 19]
Tampico       1-1 Indios
Tecos         2-1 Durango
Coatzacoalcos 3-0 Rayados
Mexiquense    0-1 Jaguares
Monarcas      2-2 Dorados
Queretaro     3-3 Colima
[Jan 20]
León          3-1 Petroleros
Lobos BUAP    1-2 Pumas
Cruz Azul     0-0 Tigres B
Tijuana       1-0 Académicos
 
Round 3
[Jan 23]
Pumas         1-1 Socio Águila
[Jan 25]
Correcaminos  4-0 Coatzacoalcos
Colima        1-3 Dorados
[Jan 26]
Mexiquense    1-1 Tampico
Durango       1-2 Queretaro
[Jan 27]
Santos        1-0 Tecos
Tigres B      2-0 Jaguares
Académicos    0-1 Tapatío
Indios        2-2 Lobos BUAP
León          3-1 Monarcas
Rayados       0-1 Cruz Azul
Petroleros    3-2 Tijuana
 
Round 4
[Feb 1]
Socio Águila  0-0 Indios
Lobos BUAP    0-1 Mexiquense
Tecos         0-1 Académicos
[Feb 2]
Monarcas      1-0 Colima
Queretaro     2-1 Santos
Dorados       4-1 Durango
[Feb 3]
Jaguares      4-0 Tampico
Tijuana       2-0 León
Tigres B      1-1 Rayados
Cruz Azul     0-0 Correcaminos
Tapatío       1-0 Petroleros
[Feb 26]
Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Pumas

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Correcaminos  1-1 Tigres B 
[Feb 9]
Durango       2-1 Colima
Tampico       0-0 Lobos BUAP
[Feb 10]
Mexiquense    2-1 Socio Águila
Petroleros    1-1 Tecos
Tijuana       2-0 Monarcas
Académicos    1-2 Queretaro
Santos        0-1 Dorados
Rayados       2-2 Jaguares
León          1-1 Tapatío
Indios        1-1 Coatzacoalcos
[Mar 12]
Pumas         1-0 Cruz Azul

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Socio Águila  0-1 Tampico
Colima        0-1 Santos
[Feb 16]
Monarcas      1-1 Durango
Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Mexiquense
Tecos         1-1 León
Dorados       4-0 Académicos
Queretaro     1-1 Petroleros
[Feb 17]
Rayados       2-0 Correcaminos
Tapatío       1-0 Tijuana
Cruz Azul     1-0 Indios
Jaguares      0-2 Lobos BUAP
Tigres B      3-2 Pumas

Round 7 [Feb 20]
Tampico       2-1 Coatzacoalcos
Académicos    0-1 Colima
Santos        1-1 Durango
Mexiquense    2-1 Cruz Azul
Tijuana       4-0 Tecos
Petroleros    1-1 Dorados
León          1-1 Queretaro
Correcaminos  3-1 Jaguares
Tapatío       0-0 Monarcas
Indios        3-0 Tigres B
Lobos BUAP    2-0 Socio Águila
Pumas         2-1 Rayados

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Colima        2-1 Petroleros
[Feb 23]
Monarcas      4-1 Santos
Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Lobos BUAP
Dorados       3-2 León
Durango       5-2 Académicos
Queretaro     3-1 Tijuana
Correcaminos  2-0 Pumas
[Feb 24]
Rayados       0-0 Indios
Cruz Azul     4-2 Tampico
Jaguares      0-1 Socio Águila
Tigres B      0-1 Mexiquense
[Feb 26]
Tecos         0-2 Tapatío

Round 9
[Mar 1]
Mexiquense    2-2 Rayados
Pumas         4-1 Jaguares
Tecos         2-0 Monarcas
Tampico       0-0 Tigres B
[Mar 2]
León          2-2 Colima
Académicos    4-2 Santos
Socio Águila  0-1 Coatzacoalcos
Tijuana       0-0 Dorados
Petroleros    1-2 Durango
Tapatío       3-2 Queretaro
Indios        3-2 Correcaminos
Lobos BUAP    3-0 Cruz Azul

Round 10
[Mar 7]
Correcaminos  0-0 Mexiquense
Colima        0-3 Tijuana
[Mar 8]
Pumas         1-1 Indios
Queretaro     0-2 Tecos
Dorados       0-0 Tapatío
Santos        0-1 Petroleros
Durango       1-1 León
[Mar 9]
Rayados       3-3 Tampico
Académicos    1-1 Monarcas
Cruz Azul     0-1 Socio Águila
Jaguares      1-1 Coatzacoalcos
Tigres B      2-0 Lobos BUAP

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Socio Águila  1-2 Tigres B
[Mar 15]
Mexiquense    4-0 Pumas
Tecos         1-0 Dorados
Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Cruz Azul
Monarcas      3-0 Queretaro
Indios        1-1 Jaguares
Tampico       2-1 Correcaminos
[Mar 16]
Tapatío       1-2 Colima
León          3-1 Santos
Lobos BUAP    1-2 Rayados
Tijuana       1-2 Durango
Petroleros    2-1 Académicos
 
Round 12
[Mar 21]
Colima        0-2 Lobos BUAP
[Mar 22]
Durango       3-0 Jaguares
Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Tapatío
Indios        5-0 Monarcas
Dorados       3-0 Socio Águila
Tampico       4-3 Queretaro
[Mar 23]
Tigres B      2-2 Santos
León          3-0 Mexiquense
Rayados       1-2 Tecos
Cruz Azul     2-0 Petroleros
Tijuana       1-1 Correcaminos
Académicos    1-1 Pumas

Round 13
[Mar 28]
Socio Águila  2-3 Tijuana
Correcaminos  4-0 Durango
[Mar 29]
Mexiquense    1-2 Académicos
Pumas         2-1 Colima
Monarcas      0-0 Cruz Azul
Tecos         1-3 Indios
Queretaro     0-0 Tigres B
[Mar 30]
Jaguares      0-5 León
Tapatío       1-0 Rayados
Lobos BUAP    1-1 Dorados
Santos        1-2 Coatzacoalcos
Petroleros    0-2 Tampico

Round 14
[Apr 4]
Colima        0-0 Mexiquense
[Apr 5]
Durango       2-0 Socio Águila
Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Queretaro
Dorados       4-1 Pumas
Tampico       2-0 Monarcas
[Apr 6]
Tijuana       0-1 Lobos BUAP
León          3-1 Correcaminos
Cruz Azul     2-1 Tecos
Indios        5-1 Tapatío
Académicos    1-0 Jaguares
Rayados       2-2 Santos
Tigres B      3-1 Petroleros

Round 15
[Apr 11]
Socio Águila  2-6 León
Correcaminos  1-1 Académicos
[Apr 12]
Queretaro     1-4 Rayados
Mexiquense    0-1 Dorados
Pumas         2-0 Tijuana
Tecos         2-1 Tampico
Tapatío       1-2 Cruz Azul
Monarcas      0-0 Tigres B
[Apr 13]
Lobos BUAP    1-2 Durango
Petroleros    3-0 Coatzacoalcos
Jaguares      1-3 Colima
Santos        1-2 Indios

Round 16
[Apr 18]
Colima        0-0 Correcaminos
[Apr 19]
Durango       1-1 Pumas
Coatzacoalcos 3-2 Monarcas
Indios        0-0 Queretaro
Dorados       3-1 Jaguares
Tampico       1-0 Tapatío
[Apr 20]
Socio Águila  1-0 Académicos
León          4-3 Lobos BUAP
Tijuana       1-1 Mexiquense
Tigres B      1-0 Tecos
Rayados       1-2 Petroleros
Cruz Azul     4-0 Santos

Round 17
[Apr 25]
Socio Águila  3-2 Colima
Correcaminos  3-0 Dorados
[Apr 26]
Mexiquense    1-2 Durango
Pumas         0-4 León
Tecos         1-1 Coatzacoalcos
Lobos BUAP    1-0 Académicos
Jaguares      0-1 Tijuana
Monarcas      5-1 Rayados
Queretaro     2-3 Cruz Azul
Santos        0-1 Tampico
[Apr 27]    
Tapatío       0-4 Tigres B
Petroleros    1-0 Indios
 
Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Dorados de Sinaloa         17 10  5  2  31-14  35  [Culiacán]      (Necaxa Filial)
 2.León                       17  9  6  2  45-23  33  [León]          (Atlante Filial)
 3.Durango                    17  9  4  4  28-23  31  [Durango] 
 4.Club Tijuana               17  8  3  6  23-16  27  [*1]  (Tijuana)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Petroleros de Salamanca FC 17  7  3  7  21-23  24  [Salamanca]     (San Luis Filial)
 6.Tecos UAG Zapopán          17  6  4  7  17-21  22  (Zapopán)       (Tecos UAG Filial)
 7.Tapatío                    17  6  3  8  14-21  21  (Guadalajara)   (Guadalajara Filial)
 8.Monarcas Atlético          17  4  6  7  21-25  18  (Morelia)       (Monarcas Morelia Filial)
 9.Queretaro                  17  4  6  7  23-30  18  [*2]
10.Real de Colima             17  4  5  8  19-26  17  [Colima] 
11.Académicos                 17  4  4  9  18-27  16  [Tonalá]        (Atlas Filial)
12.Santos Laguna 1ªA          17  3  3 11  16-31  12  [Torreón]       (Santos Laguna Filial)
[*1] full name Club Tijuana Xoloitzcuintles de Caliente 
[*2] aka Monarcas Atlético (Morelia) 

Grupo B
 1.Tiburones Rojos            17  8  6  3  21-18  30  [Coatzacoalcos] (Veracruz Filial)
 2.Tampico Madero FC          17  8  5  4  23-23  29  [Tampico] 
 3.Tigres B                   17  7  7  3  22-15  28  [Reynosa]       (Tigres UANL Filial)
 4.CD Cruz Azul Hidalgo       17  8  4  5  21-15  28                  (Cruz Azul Filial)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Indios de Ciudad Juárez    17  6  8  3  27-14  26  [Ciudad Juárez] (Pachuca Filial)
 6.Lobos BUAP                 17  7  4  6  22-16  25  [Puebla]        (Puebla FC Filial)
 7.Pumas Morelos              17  7  4  6  23-26  25  [Cuernavaca]    (Pumas UNAM Filial)
 8.Atlético Mexiquense        17  6  5  6  17-16  23  [Toluca]        (Toluca Filial)
 9.Correcaminos UAT           17  5  6  6  23-17  21  [Ciudad Victoria]
10.Rayados 1ªA                17  4  6  7  23-28  18  [Monterrey]     (Monterrey Filial)
11.Socio Aguila FC            17  5  2 10  14-26  17  [Distr.Federal] (America Filial)
12.Jaguares de Tapachula      17  3  3 11  14-32  12                  (Jaguares de Chiapas Filial)
 
NB: top-4 of each group qualify to playoff

 
Quarterfinals
 
First Leg
[Apr 30]
Petroleros    0-0 Dorados
Tigres B      0-0 Durango
Tampico       0-1 Coatzacoalcos
[May 1]
Cruz Azul     0-2 León
 
Second Leg
[May 3]
Dorados       1-1 Petroleros
Durango       0-0 Tigres B
Coatzacoalcos 4-2 Tampico
[May 1]
León          1-1 Cruz Azul
 
NB: Dorados and Durango qualified on better season record
 
Semifinal
 
First Leg
[May 7]
Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Dorados
[May 8]
Durango       0-0 León
 
Second Leg
[May 10]
Dorados       1-0 Coatzacoalcos
[May 11]
León          3-2 Durango
 
Final
 
First Leg [May 14, Nou Camp, León, att: 33.000, ref: Roberto García]
León          2-2 Dorados
  [Freddy Bareiro 48, Mauricio Romero 50; Aldo Polo 25, David Henríquez 29]
León: Eder Patiño, Juan Rojas, José Amador, Juan García, Raymundo Torres,
  Jorge Almirón, Luis Velázquez, José Ruiz (Marco Parra 72), Andrés Ugalde
  (Mauricio Romero 37), Fredy Bareiro, Edwin Borboa (Tomás Quiñones 26).
  Coach: Sergio Bueno.
Dorados: Tomás Adriano, Carlos Pinto, Luis Padilla, Lorenzo Ramírez,
  Aldo Polo, Aurelio Molina, David Henríquez, César Gradito, Lucas Silva,
  Renato Rivera (Jonatan Prado 66), Mario Padilla (César Morales 78).
  Coach: Juan Carlos Chávez.
Yellow Cards: Velázquez (L); Rivera, Henríquez, Gradito (D).
 
Second Leg [May 17, Banorte, Culiacán, ref: Marco Antonio Rodríguez]
Dorados       0-1 León
  [Fredy Bareiro 74]
Dorados: Sergio Arias, Aurelio Molina, Aldo Polo, Luis Padilla,
  Lorenzo Ramírez (Daniel Osorno 87), David Henríquez, Carlos Pinto,
  César Gradito (Renato Rivera 84), Lucas Silva (César Morales 69),
  Mario Padilla, Mauro Gerk. Coach: Juan Carlos Chávez.
León: Eder Patiño, Juan Rojas, Francisco Pizano, Juan García,
  José Amador (Luis Velázquez 48), Raymundo Torres, Jorge Almirón,
  Tomás Quiñones, José Ruiz (Marco Parra 69), Mauricio Romero
  (Héctor Gómez 79), Fredy Bareiro. Coach: Sergio Bueno.
Yellow Cards: Henríquez, Molina, Gradito (D); Amador, Almirón, Gómez (L). 
Red Card: Polo (87)

NB: León Clausura winners



Overall Championship Playoff
 
First Leg [May 22, Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juárez, att: 22.000,
           ref: Hugo León Guajardo]
Indios        1-0 León
  [Carlos Casartelli 76]
Indios: Humberto Hernández; Juan de la Barrera, Daniel Rangel,
  Gilberto Martínez (David Stringel 55), Marco Vidal; Edwin Santibáñez,
  Tomás Campos (Carlos Casartelli 59), Juan Gómez (Irving Rubirosa 68);
  Yonathan Almanza, Edwin Hernández, Julio Frías. Coach: Sergio Orduña.
León: Éder Patiño; Juan Rojas, Francisco Pizano (Luis Velásquez 48),
  Raymundo Torres (Omar Maldonado 73), José Ruiz (Marco Parra 62);
  Juan García, José Amador; Tomás Quiñónez; Jorge Almirón, Fredy Bareiro,
  Mauricio Romero. Coach: Sergio Bueno.
Yellow Cards: Rangel, Santibáñez, Martínez, Casartelli (I);
              García, Pizano, Bareiro (L). 
 
Second Leg [May 25, Nou Camp, León, ref: Armando Archundia]
León          2-2 Indios
  [Tomás Quiñones 22, Fredy Bareiro; David Stringel 58, Nelson Maz 71]
León: Eder Patiño; Francisco Pizano (Omar Maldonado 57), Luis Velázquez,
  Juan García, Juan Rojas, Raymundo Torres (Héctor Gómez 61), Jorge Almirón,
  José Ruiz (Marco Parra 45), Tomás Quiñones, Mauricio Romero, Fredy Bareiro.
  Coach: Sergio Bueno
Indios: Humberto Hernández; Juan de la Barrera, Juan Franco, Daniel Rangel
  (David Stringel 50), Marco Vidal, Juan Gómez (Luis Esqueda 68),
  Francisco Espinoza, Edwin Santibáñez (Carlos Casartelli 83), Tomás Campos,
  Edwin Hernández, Nelson Maz. Coach: Sergio Orduña
Yellow Cards: Almirón, Bareiro, Quiñones, Vásquez(L); 
              De la Barrera, Esqueda, Hernández
 
Indios promoted.



Relegated: Club Tijuana
 


Topscorers


Fredy Bareiro (PAR)  León         17
Víctor Lojero        Tampico      15
Martin Calderón      Durango      12
Julio Frías          Indios        8
Pedro Solís          Correcaminos  8
Alejandro Molina     Rayados       8
Javier Orozco        Cruz Azul H.  8
Nelson Maz (URU)     Indios        8





Third Level 2007/08



Segunda División Profesional
 
Before the start of the season, the following changes occurred:
- CF Cuautitlan changed name to Universidad del Fútbol
- Misioneros de Jalpan changed name to Cadereyta FC
- Halcones de San Juan del Río changed name to CD Zacatecas
- Halcones de Tlaxcala withdrew for financial problems
  Dorados de Mazatlán moved to Los Mochis
- Dorados de Guamuchil quit the tournament
- Leones Amecameca changed name to Chimbombos de Cintalapa
- Delfines Jalisco FC changed name to Delfines de Los Cabos
- CF Indios, Huracanes de Matamoros and Zorros de Reynosa are new teams

Torneo Apertura 2007 

Zona Sur (South)
 1 Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba (Córdoba)                    12  9  2  1 21- 7 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Pioneros de Cancún (Cancún)                             12  8  2  2 25-12 28 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Albinegros de Orizaba (Orizaba)                      12  9  0  3 40-14 27 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CF Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Oaxaca de Juárez)               12  7  2  3 26-22 25 (2) 
 5 Mérida FC (Mérida)                                      12  7  1  4 21-17 23 (1) 
 6 FC Itzaes-Yucatán (Mérida)                              12  5  5  2 27-12 22 (2) 
 7 Guerreros de Tabasco (Tenosique)                        12  5  3  4 22-14 20 (2) 
 8 AC Inter Playa del Carmen (Playa del Carmen)            12  3  3  6 16-20 15 (3) 
 9 Ocelotes de la UNACH (Mazatán)                          12  3  2  7 19-32 11 (0) 
10 Angeles de Comsbmra FC (San Andrés Cholula)             12  3  1  8 15-24 10 (0) 
11 Chimbombos de Cintalapa (Cintalapa de Figueroa)         12  2  3  7  8-24  9 (0) 
12 Teo's La Firma (Villarín)                               12  1  3  8 15-31  8 (2) 
13 Jaguares de Tabasco (Comalcalco)                        12  1  3  8 10-36  6 (0) 
UNACH: Universidad Autónoma de Chiapas
 
Zona Centro (Central)
 1 Pachuca Juniors (Pachuca)                               15 11  3  1 34- 9 38 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Pumas Naucalpan (Mexico DF)                             15  9  4  2 32-14 34 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 America Coapa (Mexico DF)                               15 10  2  3 33-19 34 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Universidad del Fútbol (San Agustín Tlaxiaca)           15 10  3  2 31-17 34 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Arroceros del CD Cuautla (Cuautla)                      15  7  4  4 23-19 29 (4) 
 6 Tecamachalco (Huixquilucan)                             15  6  3  6 32-29 24 (3) 
 7 Pumas Prepa (México DF)                               * 15  7  3  5 28-27 24 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 8 Potros de la UAEM (Toluca)                              15  6  4  5 20-18 23 (1) 
 9 Cañeros de Zacatepec (Zacatepec)                        15  7  2  6 21-24 23 (0) 
10 Universidad Autonoma de Hidalgo (Pachuca)               15  5  5  5 21-16 22 (2) 
11 CF Galeana Morelos (Xochitepec)                         15  5  3  7 23-25 20 (2) 
12 Puebla FC "B" (Puebla)                                * 15  5  3  7 16-21 19 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
13 Lobos Prepa BUAP (Puebla)                             * 15  2  4  9 17-31 12 (2) 
14 Astros de Cuernavaca (Cuernavaca)                       15  2  4  9 13-23 11 (1) 
15 Atletico Tapatio-Chalco FC (Chalco)                     15  1  5  9 18-31 10 (2) 
16 Gallos Blancos de Izcalli FC (Cuautitlan Izcalli)       15  0  2 13 10-49  3 (1) 
UAEM: Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Mexico
* Filial Team
 
Zona Bajío
 1 Atlético Cuauhtémoc (Aguascalientes)                    14  8  4  2 26-11 31 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 CD Cruz Azul Jasso (Cooperativa Cruz Azul)              14  9  3  2 26-13 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Irapuato (Irapuato)                                  14  9  2  3 30-10 29 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Necaxa Rayos (San Juan de Los Lagos)                    14  8  2  4 29-15 28 (2) 
 5 Unión de Curtidores (León)                              14  8  3  3 23-14 28 (1) 
 6 Cachorros de León (León)                                14  6  4  4 26-19 25 (3) 
 7 Toluca FC "B" (Metepec)                               * 14  6  4  4 12-10 24 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 8 Cadereyta FC (Cadereyta de Montes)                      14  7  2  5 16-17 24 (1) 
 9 Titanes de Tulancingo (Tulancingo)                      14  4  6  4 24-18 22 (4) 
10 Halcones del Valle del Mezquital (Tezontepec de Aldama) 14  4  3  7 15-22 16 (1) 
11 Querétaro FC "B" (Queretaro)                            14  3  4  7 18-29 15 (2) 
12 Petroleros de Salamanca FC "B" (Salamanca)              14  4  2  8 19-25 14 (0) 
13 Teca-Huixquilucan (Huixquilucan)                        14  3  3  8 17-27 13 (1) 
14 Soles de Acolman FC (Acolman)                           14  3  2  9 19-27 12 (1) 
15 CD Toros de Zacatecas (Zacatecas)                       14  0  0 14 13-53  0 (0) 
* Filial Team
 
Zona Occidente (Western)
 1 CFS Manzanillo (Manzanillo)                             14 10  2  2 37-16 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Atlético Cihuatlán (Cihuatlán)                          14  8  4  2 21-17 31 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Dorados de Los Mochis (Los Mochis)                      14  9  1  4 25-20 28 (0) - they cannot play Liguilla de Ascenso, because they have debts with Mexican FA.
 4 Monarcas Morelia "C" (Morelia)                        * 14  8  3  3 28-26 28 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Deportivo Autlán (Autlán)                               14  8  2  4 24-16 27 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán (Ixtlán del Río)                  14  7  2  5 19-15 24 (1) 
 7 Atlas FC "B" (Zapopán)                                  14  6  3  5 24-15 23 (2) 
 8 Chivas San Rafael (San Rafael)                        * 14  6  3  5 21-19 23 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
 9 Cachorros UG (Guadalajara)                              14  4  5  5 19-18 19 (2) 
10 UAG Tecoman (Zapopán)                                   14  5  3  6 19-23 19 (1) 
11 Búhos de Hermosillo FC (Hermosillo)                     14  3  3  8 16-22 15 (3) 
12 CD Guadalajara "B" (Zapopán)                          * 14  2  5  7 17-26 14 (3) 
13 Jaguares de Zamora (Zamora)                             14  3  4  7 20-26 13 (0) 
14 Delfines de Los Cabos FC (San José del Cabos)           14  4  1  9 15-26 13 (0) 
15 CF Palmeros de Colima (Colima)                          14  0  3 11  7-27  5 (2) 
UAG: Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara
UG: Universidad de Guadalajara
* Filial Team
 
Zona Norte (North)
 1 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª (Los Cristales)               * 15  7  7  1 25-12 31 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Dorados Fuerza UACH (Chihuahua)                         15  8  4  3 35-20 30 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Cachorros de la UANL (Zuazua)                         * 15  7  7  1 23-16 30 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
 4 Bravos del CF Nuevo Laredo (Nuevo Laredo)               15  6  7  2 27-21 29 (4) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Altamira FC (Altamira)                                  15  7  5  3 17-12 28 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Santos Laguna "C" (Gómez Palacio)                     * 15  7  4  4 39-25 27 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
 7 FC Atletico Lagunero (Gómez Palacio)                    15  5  7  3 22-19 26 (4) 
 8 Correcaminos UAT "B" (Ciudad Victoria)                  15  7  2  6 27-19 25 (2) 
 9 CF Durango "B" (Durango)                                15  5  6  4 22-22 25 (4) 
10 CF Indios "B" (Ciudad Juárez)                           15  5  4  6 18-24 21 (2) 
11 Zorros de Reynosa (Reynosa)                             15  5  3  7 25-30 20 (2) 
12 Tampico Madero "B" (Tampico)                            15  4  5  6 15-20 20 (3) 
13 Excelsior FC (Salinas Victoria)                         15  4  5  6 20-23 19 (2) 
14 CF Millonarios de La Joya (Apodaca)                     15  2  4  9 19-31 12 (2) 
15 Deportivo Unión de Piedras Negras (Piedras Negras)      15  0  6  9  9-23  9 (3) 
16 Huracanes de Matamoros (Matamoros)                      15  2  2 11 12-38  8 (0) 
UACH: Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua 
UANL: Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
UAT: Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas
* Filial Team

Notes
Bonus Points between brackets - if a match was drawn, the winners 
on penalty kicks get extra point
 
Top-3 of each group and the best 4th place qualify to Liguilla de Ascenso.
The best 8 Filiales Teams qualify to Liguilla de Filiales.
 

Liguilla de Ascenso
 
First Round
[Nov 21-24]
America Coapa              2-0  0-1 Pumas Naucalpan
Bravos del CF Nuevo Laredo 1-1  0-3 CD Cruz Azul Jasso
Deportivo Autlán           2-3  1-1 Atlético Cuauhtémoc
[Nov 22-25]
Universidad del Fútbol     1-0  0-1 Pioneros de Cancún           [3-2 pen]
CD Albinegros de Orizaba   0-1  2-2 Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba
Altamira FC                2-1  0-1 CFS Manzanillo               [2-4 pen]
Dorados UACH               1-2  0-0 Atlético Cihuatlán
CD Irapuato                2-2  0-3 Pachuca Juniors

Quarterfinals
[Nov 28-Dec 1]
Atlético Cihuatlán         1-1  1-9 Pachuca Juniors
Universidad del Fútbol     1-1  0-1 America Coapa
[Nov 29-Dec 2]
CD Cruz Azul Jasso         0-1  2-2 Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba
Atlético Cuauhtémoc        1-2  3-3 CFS Manzanillo
 
Semifinals
[Dec 5-8]
America Coapa              1-4  2-2 Pachuca Juniors
[Dec 6-9]
CFS Manzanillo             4-2  1-3 Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba   [4-5 pen]

Final [Dec 12-15]
Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba 1-1  0-4 Pachuca Juniors
 
Pachuca Juniors Apertura Champions
 

Liguilla de Filiales
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 23-Dec 1]
Pumas Prepa                2-2  1-2 Cachorros de la UANL
Chivas San Rafael          3-0  0-5 Monarcas Morelia "B"
[Nov 24-Dec 1]
Puebla FC "B"              1-1  0-2 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª
[Nov 25-Dec 1]
Toluca FC "B"              1-1  2-3 Santos Laguna "B"

Semifinals [Dec 5-8]
Santos Laguna "B"          0-2  0-1 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª
Monarcas Morelia "B"       4-0  1-2 Cachorros de la UANL
 
Final [Dec 12-15]
Monarcas Morelia "B"       2-2  2-1 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª
 
Monarcas Morelia "B" Apertura Champions




Torneo Clausura 2008 
 
Zona Sur (South)
 1 Mérida FC (Mérida)                                      12  8  3  1 25- 8 29 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Pioneros de Cancún (Cancún)                             12  8  2  2 18-12 28 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba (Córdoba)                    12  8  1  3 20- 7 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Guerreros de Tabasco (Tenosique)                        12  7  2  3 28-11 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CD Albinegros de Orizaba (Orizaba)                      12  6  4  2 12- 8 23 (1) 
 6 FC Itzaes-Yucatán (Mérida)                              12  5  3  4 17-10 19 (1) 
 7 CF Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Oaxaca de Juárez)               12  6  0  6 24-20 18 (0) 
 8 AC Inter Playa del Carmen (Playa del Carmen)            12  4  3  5 15-11 16 (1) 
 9 Angeles de Comsbmra FC (San Andrés Cholula)             12  5  0  7 13-17 15 (0) 
10 Jaguares de Tabasco (Comalcalco)                        12  3  3  6 11-26 14 (2) 
11 Ocelotes de la UNACH (Mazatán)                          12  3  3  6 20-24 13 (1) 
12 Teo's La Firma (Villarín)                               12  2  1  9 11-31  8 (1) 
13 Chimbombos de Cintalapa (Cintalapa de Figueroa)         12  0  1 11  4-33  1 (0) 
UNACH: Universidad Autónoma de Chiapas
 
Zona Centro (Central)
 1 Pachuca Juniors (Pachuca)                               15 13  1  1 53-11 41 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Universidad del Fútbol (San Agustín Tlaxiaca)           15 10  1  4 32-14 32 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Pumas Naucalpan (Mexico DF)                             15  8  5  2 26-17 32 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Pumas Prepa (México DF)                               * 15  8  3  4 26-17 30 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Cañeros de Zacatepec (Zacatepec)                        15  6  5  4 26-21 26 (3) 
 6 Gallos Blancos de Izcalli FC (Cuautitlan Izcalli)       15  6  4  5 13-17 25 (3) 
 7 Universidad Autonoma de Hidalgo (Pachuca)               15  6  4  5 21-21 24 (2) 
 8 Potros de la UAEM (Toluca)                              15  6  3  6 19-20 23 (2) 
 9 America Coapa (Mexico DF)                               15  4  6  5 22-24 21 (3) 
10 Puebla FC "B" (Puebla)                                * 15  6  2  7 22-26 21 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
11 CF Galeana Morelos (Xochitepec)                         15  5  3  7 21-25 18 (0) 
12 Tecamachalco (Huixquilucan)                             15  5  2  8 20-24 18 (1) 
13 Astros de Cuernavaca (Cuernavaca)                       15  4  5  6 15-23 18 (1) 
14 Arroceros del CD Cuautla (Cuautla)                      15  2  7  6 12-28 15 (2) 
15 Atletico Tapatio-Chalco FC (Chalco)                     15  2  3 10 11-32 10 (1) 
16 Lobos Prepa BUAP (Puebla)                             * 15  1  2 12 13-32  6 (1) 
UAEM: Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Mexico
* Filial Team
 
Zona Bajío
 1 Querétaro FC "B" (Queretaro)                            14 11  0  3 35-18 33 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Necaxa Rayos (San Juan de Los Lagos)                    14  9  2  3 34-17 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Cruz Azul Jasso (Cooperativa Cruz Azul)              14  9  3  2 27-12 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Unión de Curtidores (León)                              14  8  2  4 32-20 27 (1) 
 5 Toluca FC "B" (Metepec)                               * 14  6  6  2 24-14 26 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 6 Atlético Cuauhtémoc (Aguascalientes)                    14  5  6  3 20-20 24 (3) 
 7 CD Irapuato (Irapuato)                                  14  6  3  5 24-27 23 (2) 
 8 Soles de Acolman FC (Acolman)                           14  7  1  6 17-18 22 (0) 
 9 Teca-Huixquilucan (Huixquilucan)                        14  6  2  6 30-33 21 (1) 
10 Titanes de Tulancingo (Tulancingo)                      14  4  3  7 20-21 17 (2) 
11 Cadereyta FC (Cadereyta de Montes)                      14  3  3  8 12-20 14 (2) 
12 CD Toros de Zacatecas (Zacatecas)                       14  4  2  8 14-23 14 (0) 
13 Cachorros de León (León)                                14  2  4  8 18-26 13 (3) 
14 Petroleros de Salamanca FC "B" (Salamanca)              14  3  3  8 24-36 13 (1) 
15 Halcones del Valle del Mezquital (Tezontepec de Aldama) 14  2  0 12 16-42  6 (0) 
* Filial Team
 
Zona Occidente (Western)
 1 Atlético Cihuatlán (Cihuatlán)                          14 10  2  2 37-19 32 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 CFS Manzanillo (Manzanillo)                             14  8  5  1 39-17 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán (Ixtlán del Río)                  14  6  7  1 22-16 29 (4) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Delfines de Los Cabos FC (San José del Cabos)           14  7  3  4 19-25 25 (1) 
 5 Atlas FC "B" (Zapopán)                                  14  7  1  6 18-16 23 (1) 
 6 CD Guadalajara "B" (Zapopán)                          * 14  4  6  4 25-26 22 (4) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 7 Chivas San Rafael (San Rafael)                        * 14  5  3  6 16-15 21 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 8 Deportivo Autlán (Autlán)                               14  6  3  5 20-20 21 (0) 
 9 UAG Tecoman (Zapopán)                                   14  3  6  5 14-15 19 (4) 
10 Cachorros UG (Guadalajara)                              14  4  5  5 25-31 18 (1) 
11 Búhos de Hermosillo FC (Hermosillo)                     14  4  3  7 12-21 17 (2) 
12 Dorados de Los Mochis (Los Mochis)                      14  3  5  6 18-18 16 (2) 
13 Monarcas Morelia "C" (Morelia)                        * 14  3  4  7 24-27 15 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
14 Jaguares de Zamora (Zamora)                             14  2  4  8 16-30 14 (4) 
15 CF Palmeros de Colima (Colima)                          14  1  7  6 14-23 12 (2) 
UAG: Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara
UG: Universidad de Guadalajara
* Filial Team
 
Zona Norte (North)
 1 Dorados Fuerza UACH (Chihuahua)                         15 11  2  2 26-12 36 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Bravos del CF Nuevo Laredo (Nuevo Laredo)               15 10  3  2 29-19 36 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Correcaminos UAT "B" (Ciudad Victoria)                  15 10  2  3 32-17 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª (Los Cristales)               * 15  9  3  3 23-13 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
 5 Tampico Madero "B" (Tampico)                            15  8  4  3 20-11 30 (2) 
 6 Altamira FC (Altamira)                                  15  7  2  6 27-22 25 (2) 
 7 FC Atletico Lagunero (Gómez Palacio)                    15  6  4  5 19-15 25 (3) 
 8 CF Durango "B" (Durango)                                15  6  3  6 19-18 22 (1) 
 9 Excelsior FC (Salinas Victoria)                         15  4  5  6 24-28 21 (4) 
10 Huracanes de Matamoros (Matamoros)                      15  4  6  5 15-17 20 (2) 
11 Deportivo Unión de Piedras Negras (Piedras Negras)      15  1  8  6 17-28 15 (4) 
12 Cachorros de la UANL (Zuazua)                         * 15  3  4  8 14-26 15 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
13 CF Millonarios de La Joya (Apodaca)                     15  2  5  8 14-27 14 (3) 
14 Santos Laguna "C" (Gómez Palacio)                     * 15  3  4  8 22-25 13 (0) 
15 CF Indios "B" (Ciudad Juárez)                           15  3  3  9 15-22 13 (1) 
16 Zorros de Reynosa (Reynosa)                             15  2  4  9 10-26 11 (1) 
UACH: Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua 
UANL: Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
UAT: Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas
* Filial Team
 
Notes
Bonus Points between brackets - if a match was drawn, the winners 
on penalty kicks get extra point
 
Top-3 of each group and the best 4th place qualify to Liguilla de Ascenso.
The best 8 Filiales Teams qualify to Liguilla de Filiales.



Liguilla de Ascenso

First Round
[Apr 23-26]
[Nov 22-25]
Universidad del Fútbol     3-0  1-0 Pioneros de Cancún           [1st leg in Pachuca]
Tiburones Rojos de Córdoba 0-2  2-3 CD Cruz Azul Jasso
CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán      2-1  1-1 Dorados Fuerza UACH
Correcaminos UAT "B"       2-0  0-1 Bravos del CF Nuevo Laredo
[Apr 24-27]
Pumas Naucalpan            2-1  0-2 Mérida FC
Guerreros de Tabasco       1-1  1-5 Pachuca Juniors
CFS Manzanillo             1-2  0-4 Atlético Cihuatlán
Necaxa Rayos               1-1  1-2 Querétaro FC "B"             [1st leg in Aguscalientes]
 
Quarterfinals [May 1-4]
Universidad del Fútbol     4-1  2-4 Mérida FC                    [1st leg in Pachuca]
Correcaminos UAT "B"       4-2  2-1 Querétaro FC "B"
CD Cruz Azul Jasso         0-1  1-5 Atlético Cihuatlán           [1st leg in Mexico DF]
CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán      2-2  0-2 Pachuca Juniors
 
Semifinals [May 8-11]
Universidad del Fútbol     1-1  2-1 Pachuca Juniors              [1st leg in Pachuca] 
Correcaminos UAT "B"       awd  1-2 Atlético Cihuatlán           [1st leg awarded 0-1]
 
Final [May 15-18]
Universidad del Fútbol     1-0  0-0 Atlético Cihuatlán           [1st leg in Pachuca]
 
Universidad del Fútbol Clausura Champions
 
Championship Playoff [May 22-25]
Universidad del Fútbol     0-2  1-4 Pachuca Juniors              [1st leg in Pachuca]
 
Pachuca Juniors promoted to Primera A (Second Level)

Chimbombos de Cintalapa relegated.


Liguilla de Filiales
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 25-May 2]
Monarcas Morelia "C"       4-1  3-1 Pumas Prepa
[Apr 26-May 2]
Chivas San Rafael          1-2  2-1 CD Guadalajara "B"           [0-3pen]
[Apr 26-May 3]
Cachorros de la UANL       2-3  1-1 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª
[Apr 26-May 4]
Puebla FC "B"              1-2  1-2 Toluca FC "B"                [1st leg in Santa Isabel Cholula]
 
Semifinals [May 7-10]
Monarcas Morelia "C"       4-3  3-4 Rayados de Monterrey 2ª      [3-1pen]
CD Guadalajara "B"         2-0  3-2 Toluca FC "B"
 
Final [May 14-17]
Monarcas Morelia "C"       1-2  3-4 CD Guadalajara "B"
 
CD Guadalajara "B" Clausura Champions
"Filiales" cannot promote to Primera A (Second Level)
 




Fourth Level 2007/08


Tercera Division Profesional
 

Apertura 2007
 
Group 1
 1 Tigrillos Chetumal FC             14 12  0  2 48-18 36 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Jaguares de la 48 de Reforma      14 10  3  1 39-18 36 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Delfines de la UNACAR             14  8  6  0 25- 9 33 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 FC Itzaes “B”                     14  6  6  2 26-14 26 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Jaguares de Chiapas FC “C”      * 14  6  4  4 24-16 24 (2)
 6 CD Cozumel                        14  5  5  4 20-17 23 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Merida FC "B"                     14  6  3  5 23-18 22 (1)
 8 Real Victoria Carmen              14  4  6  4 16-23 22 (4)
 9 Pioneros Junior                   14  5  4  5 30-25 21 (2)
10 CD Corsarios de Campeche          14  2  8  4 15-18 18 (4)
11 AC Inter Playa Junior             14  4  2  8 23-32 16 (2)
12 Ejidatarios de Bonfil             14  2  4  8 15-36 12 (2)
13 Azules de la Sección 26           14  2  3  9  9-25 10 (1)
14 CF AEXA Jaguares de Ocozocoautla  14  3  1 10 14-31 10 (0)
15 Aguilas de Tabasco                14  0  5  9 13-40  6 (1) 
UNACAR: Universidad Autónoma del Carmen
* Filial Teams
 
Group 2
 1 CD Conejos de Tuxpam              15 11  3  1 46-16 38 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Tiburones Rojos de Boca del Rio * 15 10  2  3 34-17 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 Heroes de Veracruz                15  9  3  3 29-17 32 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Cruz Azul Lagunas              15  9  2  4 48-23 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Universidad del Golfo de Mexico   15  9  1  5 36-26 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CD Tezonapa                       15  6  5  4 28-18 26 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Poza Rica FC                      15  6  5  4 29-20 24 (1)
 8 Inter de Xalapa                   15  6  4  5 29-26 24 (2)
 9 Universidad Itsmo Americana       15  7  1  7 17-30 23 (1)
10 Guerreros Univ. de Sotavento FC   15  4  5  6 16-18 19 (2) [!]
11 CD Azucareros de Córdoba FC       15  5  3  7 24-37 19 (1)
12 CF San Andres Tuxtla              15  1  8  6  9-18 17 (6)
13 CF Caballeros de Cordoba          15  2  6  7 20-33 14 (2)
14 Once Hermanos                     14  3  2  9 18-36 12 (1)
15 Atletico Boca del Rio             14  3  1 10 15-29 10 (0)
16 Plateados de Cerro Azul           15  1  3 11  5-39  6 (0)
* Filial Teams 
 
[!] full name Guerreros de la Universidad de Sotavento FC

Group 3
 1 CD Real San Cosme FC              14  9  4  1 26- 8 34 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Cañeros de CD Zacatepetl          14  9  3  2 34-13 32 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Atletico Cuernavaca               14  9  2  3 36- 6 29 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Linces de Oaxaca                  14  9  1  4 24-27 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CF Zapata                         14  7  4  3 25-14 28 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Cuautla-Yeca Juvenil              14  7  2  5 22-17 24 (1)
 7 CF Tehuacan                       14  5  4  5 28-26 21 (2)
 8 Lobos BUAP “C”                    14  5  3  6 18-17 20 (2)
 9 Club Galgos AC                    14  4  5  5 10-23 20 (3)
10 CD Chilpancingo                   14  6  1  7 20-21 19 (0)
11 Zacatlan FC                       14  4  5  5 19-25 19 (2)
12 CF Lobos de Tlaxcala              14  3  2  9 14-25 12 (1)
13 CF Galeana Morelos "B"            14  2  3  9  3-12 11 (2)
14 FC Puebla de La Franja            14  2  2 10 11-40  9 (1)
15 Xicotepec FC                      14  1  5  8 15-31  8 (0)
BUAP: Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
 
Group 4
 1 CF America “C”                  * 15 14  0  1 64- 7 42 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 CD Venados                        15 12  1  2 35-18 37 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Coyotes Neza                   15  9  4  2 24-12 34 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Cobijeros de Chiconcuac AC        15 10  1  4 39-16 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Alamos FC                         15 10  0  5 22-23 30 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CF Texcoco                        15  6  4  5 47-33 25 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Pelícanos de Cuautitlán           15  6  3  6 23-25 23 (2)
 8 Tecamachalco “B”                  15  5  4  6 20-18 21 (2)
 9 Pato Baeza FC                     15  6  2  7 19-20 20 (0)
10 CA ECA-Norte                      15  4  4  7 24-28 19 (3)
11 CD Guerreros Ixtapalapa           15  5  2  8 21-29 18 (1)
12 Deportivo Neza                    15  4  4  7 21-27 17 (1)
13 Lobos Union Neza                  15  2  6  7 19-36 15 (3)
14 Sporting Canamy                   15  3  3  9 14-31 13 (1)
15 CD Atletico Iztacalco             15  2  3 10 10-42 10 (1)
16 Novillos Neza                     15  1  1 13 10-47  5 (1) 
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 5
 1 Universidad del Fútbol "B"        15 14  1  0 75- 7 43 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Potros de Hierro FC               15 12  1  2 41-13 37 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Santiago Tulantepec               15 11  2  2 37-12 36 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Cruz Azul Dublán             * 15  9  3  3 35-15 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Real Olmeca Sport                 15  8  5  2 38-23 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CD Atletico Hidalgo               15  8  2  5 28-27 26 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Halcones Valle del Mezquital “B”  15  5  5  5 20-21 25 (5)
 8 Real Halcones                     15  5  3  7 23-32 21 (3)
 9 Union Acolman FC                  15  6  2  7 20-31 21 (1)
10 Pachuca CF “C”                  * 15  4  4  7 22-23 18 (2)
11 Leones de Huauchinango            15  5  2  8 23-30 17 (0)
12 Aguilas América Teotihuacán       15  4  3  8 19-31 17 (2)
13 CF Atletico Huejutla              15  4  2  9 18-32 15 (1)
14 CF Morelos Ecatepec               15  3  3  9 21-39 12 (0)
15 CD Tolcayuca                      15  2  2 11 13-33 10 (2)
16 Pachuca Juniors “B”               15  0  0 15 11-75  0 (0) 
* Filial Teams
 
Group 6
 1 Teca-Huixquilucan                 15 12  1  2 37-13 38 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Pumas CCH                       * 15 12  0  3 53-19 36 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 Atletico UEFA                     15 10  3  2 43- 8 35 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           15 11  1  3 58-12 34 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Delfines de la UGM                15 10  2  3 29-14 34 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Estudiantes de Xalapa             15  9  2  4 24-18 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Tecnicos Industriales de Xalapa   15  8  1  6 29-23 25 (0)
 8 CD Plateros                       15  6  4  5 14-18 25 (3)
 9 CD Tultitlan                      15  6  5  4 24-21 23 (0)
10 CD Galactics Internacional        15  5  2  8 27-49 18 (1)
11 Gallos Blancos de Izcalli FC “B”  15  4  3  8 24-40 17 (2)
12 CF Mantarrayas de Acapulco        15  3  2 10 11-29 12 (1)
13 Titan Soccer                      15  3  2 10 11-25 11 (0)
14 Frailes de Homape                 15  3  1 11 27-52 10 (0)
15 CD Tulyehualco                    15  0  5 10 10-40  8 (3)
16 GR Sport                          15  1  0 14 11-51  3 (0)
CCH: Colegio de Ciencias y Humanidades
UGM: Universidad del Golfo de Mexico
* Filial Teams
 
Group 7
 1 Toluca FC “C”                   * 14 13  1  0 67- 9 41 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           14  9  4  1 42-23 33 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Deportivo Metepec                 14  9  2  3 38-11 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Zitacuaro CF                      14  7  4  3 31-15 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Deportivo Tejupilco               14  8  1  5 24-26 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Potros de la UAEM “B”             14  7  3  4 34-23 25 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 CD APC Tepalcapa CR               14  7  3  4 25-22 25 (1)
 8 CF Estudiantes Atlacomulco        14  7  2  5 29-21 24 (1)
 9 CD Lerma                          14  6  2  6 34-39 22 (2)
10 CD Texcaltitlan                   14  4  2  8 26-38 16 (2)
11 Leones del CESU                   14  4  3  7 18-34 16 (1)
12 Estudiantes de Huhuetoca FC       14  2  4  8 14-32 12 (2)
13 San Mateo Atenco                  14  2  1 11  8-37  8 (1)
14 CD Jilotepec                      14  1  3 10 15-48  7 (1)
15 CD Iztacalco                      14  1  1 12 13-51  4 (0) 
UAEM: Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Mexico
CESU: Centro de Estudios Superiores Universitarios
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 8
 1 Atletico de Comonfort             12 11  1  0 49-10 35 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Monarcas Morelia “C”            * 12 10  1  1 39-14 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 Peces Blancos de Patzcuaro        12  8  0  4 35-18 24 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Mapaches de Nueva Italia          12  6  3  3 37-21 22 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CD Oxitipa de Ciudad Valles       12  7  1  4 21-26 22 (0)
 6 Monarcas Zacapu                   12  5  2  5 18-21 17 (0)
 7 Gallos Blancos San Juan del Río   12  4  3  5 17-27 17 (2)
 8 Furamo Patzcuaro                  12  1  7  4 15-20 15 (5)
 9 CF Delfines de Acero              12  4  2  6 21-27 15 (1)
10 CD Juventino Rosas                12  2  4  6 18-25 13 (3)
11 Atletico San Miguel               12  2  2  8 18-39  9 (1)
12 San Juan del Rio FC “B”           12  1  3  8 13-28  7 (1)
13 Deportivo Santa Rosa              12  1  3  8 13-38  7 (1) 
* Filial Teams
 
Group 9
 1 C.D. Necaxa "C"                 * 14 11  2  1 40-11 37 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Real Cavadas AC                   14 10  3  1 35-12 35 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Atletico ECCA de León             14 10  1  3 36-18 32 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Cachorros de Leon “B”           * 14  7  4  3 27-22 28 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Reboceritos de CF La Piedad       14  8  1  5 32-24 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Atletico San Francisco            14  7  2  5 29-15 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas 14  7  2  5 18-18 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 8 CD Abasolo                        14  6  2  6 24-23 21 (1)
 9 Real Congregacion Moroleon        14  5  4  5 14-16 19 (0)
10 CD Garra Leonesa                  14  5  1  8 33-35 16 (0)
11 CD El Milagro                     14  4  2  8 20-27 15 (1)
12 FS Celaya-Union de Curtidores     14  4  2  8 22-30 14 (0)
13 CD Cabezas Rojas                  14  2  2 10  9-33  9 (1)
14 Libertadores de Pénjamo           14  2  1 11 12-33  8 (1)
15 Arandas CF                        14  2  1 11 17-51  7 (0)
ECCA: Educación Continua y Compartida de Adultos
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 10
 1 CF Aves Blancas de Jalisco        13  8  5  0 22- 8 32 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Tecos UAG “C”                   * 13  9  2  2 25- 8 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 FC Zapotlanejo                    13  7  3  3 24-16 26 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Deportivo Cañeros del Grullo      13  7  3  3 22-10 25 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CFS Manzanillo “B”                13  7  1  5 28-19 23 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Tecos Sayula UAG                  13  6  3  4 24-16 22 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Charales de Chapala               13  7  1  5 27-25 22 (0)
 8 CD Valle del Grullo               13  5  3  5 17-21 19 (1)
 9 CD Atletico Tecoman               13  5  1  7 19-22 16 (0)
10 Rojos de Jesús María              13  3  4  6 15-18 15 (2)
11 Agaveros de Arenal                13  4  1  8 16-30 14 (1)
12 CD Tepatitlan                     13  3  3  7 22-34 13 (1)
13 Escuela de Fútbol Chivas          13  1  5  7 12-25 11 (3)
14 Conejos de Tuxpan                 13  1  1 11  8-29  4 (0)
UAG: Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara
* Filial Teams
 
Group 11
 1 CD Guadalajara “C”              * 15 11  3  1 41-13 38 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 FC Atlas "C"                    * 15 11  2  2 33- 7 37 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán "B"         15 10  4  1 32- 8 37 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Vaqueros de Nayarit            15  9  3  3 23-17 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Estudiantes Tecos               * 15  7  4  4 26-16 28 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 6 Cachorros Atotonilco              15  7  2  6 23-23 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Cañeros de Xalisco                15  7  1  7 18-18 22 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 8 Cocula Santa Rosalia              15  5  3  7 14-19 21 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 9 CDS PVSC Unión San Miguel         15  5  4  6 23-27 20 (1)
10 CF Sahuayo                        15  5  2  8 18-27 19 (2)
11 Nacional de Guadalajara           15  5  2  8 21-34 19 (2)
12 Deportivo Tepic                   15  4  5  6 20-24 17 (0)
13 CD Ladrilleros de Tlajomulco      15  4  2  9 19-32 15 (1)
14 CD Sufacen Santiago               15  4  2  9 15-32 14 (0)
15 FC Gansos de Etzatlán-Cd. Guzmán  15  1  6  8 17-30 10 (1)
16 CD Sufacen Compostela             15  2  1 12  8-24  8 (1)
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 12
 1 Universidad de Monterrey          15 11  4  0 39-11 38 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Correcaminos de UAT “C”         * 15  9  4  2 33-15 34 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 Tigres SD                       * 15  9  4  2 27-13 34 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 4 Durango Vizcaya FC                15  9  2  4 33-16 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Rayados de Monterrey 3ª         * 15  8  4  3 30-24 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 6 CF Durango "C"                    15  8  2  5 28-19 27 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Halcones de Saltillo              15  7  2  6 27-28 25 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 8 CF Petroleros de Ciudad Madero    15  7  2  6 24-18 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 9 Jaguares Mante FC                 15  6  3  6 22-21 23 (2)
10 Panteras Negras de Guadalupe      15  6  2  7 27-26 21 (1)
11 Alazapas de Sabinas               15  5  2  8 17-25 18 (1)
12 Industriales de Ramos Arizpe CF   15  4  1 10 17-30 13 (0)
13 CF Gallos 49 Cadereyta            15  3  3  9 18-34 12 (0)
14 FC Excelsior “B”                  15  2  4  9 16-32 12 (2)
15 CD Azucareros de Xicoténcatl      15  2  3 10 15-42 10 (1)
16 FC El Naranjo                     15  3  0 12 12-31  9 (0) 
UAT: Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas
* Filial Teams
 
Group 13
 1 Heroes de Caborca                  7  7  0  0 20- 6 21 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Diablos Azules de Guasave          7  4  1  2 12- 8 13 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Dorados de Sinaloa “B”        * 7  4  1  2 11- 7 13 (0)
 4 Generales de Navojoa               7  3  3  1 12-11 13 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Halcones de Tijuana                7  2  1  4 11-13  8 (1)
 6 Atlante Tijuana                    7  2  1  4  9-15  8 (1)
 7 CD Pioneros Del Valle              7  1  2  4 11-16  6 (1)
 8 CF Cachanillas de Mexicali         7  0  1  6  9-19  2 (1)
* Filial Teams
 
Group 14
 1 Santos Laguna SC “C”            * 12 11  0  1 69- 6 33 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Calor de San Pedro                12 10  1  1 40- 8 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 VdD-Dorados Fuerzas Básicas       12  8  2  2 31-24 27 (1) [*] Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Bachilleres Chihuahua             12  8  1  3 38-27 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CD Coyotes de Parral FC           12  6  0  6 25-24 18 (0)
 6 Real Magari Casas Grandes FC      12  4  3  5 19-23 16 (1)
 7 Soles de Ciudad Juárez            12  4  2  6 26-31 16 (2)
 8 Chinarras de Aldama               12  4  2  6 20-25 15 (1)
 9 Leones de Chihuahua FC            12  4  2  6 15-29 15 (1)
10 CD Guachochi                      12  3  1  8 16-47 11 (1)
11 Arenales NE FC                    12  3  1  8 17-28 10 (0)
12 Bachilleres Ciudad Juarez         12  3  0  9 15-27  9 (0)
13 Dep. Soccer Halcones de Jiménez   12  2  1  9  9-41  7 (0) [!]
* Filial Teams
 
[!] full name Deporticlub Soccer Halcones de Jiménez
[*] full name Vencedores de Delicias-Dorados Fuerzas Básicas

Top-5 of each group and 4 best 6th place qualify to Liguilla de Ascenso.
The best 16 Filiales Teams qualify to Liguilla de Filiales.
 
Notes
Bonus Points between brackets - if a match was drawn, the winners on 
penalty kicks get extra point
 
Liguilla de Ascenso
 
First Round [Nov 7-11]
Group 1
CD Chetumal                       1-1  4-0 FC Itzaes “B”
Jaguares de la 48                 2-0  2-3 Delfines de la UNACAR
Group 2
CD Conejos de Tuxpam              2-0  2-2 Universidad del Golfo de Mexico
Heroes de Veracruz                0-1  3-2 CD Cruz Azul Lagunas            (3-4pen)
Group 3
Real San Cosme FC                 1-0  4-0 Linces de Oaxaca
Cañeros de CD Zacatepetl          0-1  1-1 Atletico Cuernavaca
Group 4       
CD Venados                        1-0  1-1 Alamos FC
CD Coyotes Neza                   1-0  3-2 Cobijeros de Chiconcuac AC
Group 5
Universidad del Fútbol "B"        3-3  1-0 Real Olmeca Sport
Potros de Hierro FC               0-1  0-0 Santiago Tulantepec
Group 6
Teca Huixquilucan                 0-3  6-1 Delfines de la UGM
Atletico UEFA                     2-0  2-2 Cruz Azul Xochimilco
Group 7
CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           1-1  3-1 Deportivo Tejupilco
Deportivo Metepec                 2-0  1-1 Zitacuaro CF
Group 8
Atletico de Comonfort             1-1  1-1 Peces Blancos de Patzcuaro      (5-4pen)
Group 9
Real Cavadas AC                   2-2  1-1 Atletico San Francisco          (2-4pen)
Atletico ECCA de León             0-4  1-1 Reboceritos de CF La Piedad
Group 10
CF Aves Blancas de Jalisco        1-2  2-1 CFS Manzanillo “B”              (8-7pen)
FC Zapotlanejo                    1-1  4-2 Cañeros del Grullo
Group 11
Vaqueros de Ixtlan “B”            2-1  3-0 Cañeros de Xalisco
Vaqueros Nayarit                  3-1  1-2 Cachorros Atotonilco
Group 12
Universidad de Monterrey          1-3  2-0 Halcones de Saltillo            (4-5pen)
Durango Vizcaya FC                1-0  2-1 Durango "B"
Group 13
Heroes de Caborca                 2-5  3-1 Diablos Azules de Guasave
Group 14
Dorados Fuerzas Básicas           1-1  0-0 Calor de San Pedro              (7-8pen)
Fifth and Third Place Group
CD Tezonapa                       0-2  2-3 CD Cozumel
CF Zapata                         2-1  1-1 CF Texcoco
Estudiantes de Xalapa             0-0  2-0 CD Atletico Hidalgo
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          1-1  3-1 Potros de la UAEM “B”
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas 1-4  3-3 Tecos Sayula UAG
Petroleros de CF Ciudad Madero    0-1  0-0 Cocula Santa Rosalia
Bachilleres Chihuahua             1-2  1-1 Generales de Navojoa
 
Second Round [Nov 14-18]
Zone 1
CD Cozumel                        2-1  1-4 Universidad del Fútbol "B"
CF Zapata                         2-2  2-3 CD Chetumal
Estudiantes de Xalapa             2-2  0-4 Jaguares de la 48
CD Cruz Azul Lagunas              4-0  0-3 CD Conejos de Tuxpam
Atletico Cuernavaca               0-0  2-3 Teca Huixquilucan
CD Coyotes Neza                   0-3  2-0 CD Venados
Atletico UEFA                     2-0  1-4 Real San Cosme FC
CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           5-3  2-3 Santiago Tulantepec
Zone 2
Cocula Santa Rosalia              1-2  0-1 Atletico de Comonfort
Halcones de Saltillo              2-1  1-5 Vaqueros de Ixtlan “B”
Tecos Sayula UAG                  4-1  3-4 CF Aves Blancas de Jalisco
Atletico San Francisco            2-1  6-6 Calor de San Pedro
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          2-1  3-1 Deportivo Metepec
Generales de Navojoa              0-0  1-3 Durango Vizcaya FC
Diablos Azules de Guasave         1-2  2-0 Vaqueros Nayarit
Reboceritos de CF La Piedad       7-1  0-0 FC Zapotlanejo
 
Third Round [Nov 21-25]
Zone 1
CD Cruz Azul Lagunas              0-3  1-6 Universidad del Fútbol "B"
CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           2-3  0-1 CD Chetumal
Real San Cosme FC                 1-3  1-2 Jaguares de la 48
CD Venados                        1-0  0-4 Teca Huixquilucan
Zone 2
Tecos Sayula UAG                  0-2  1-2 Atletico de Comonfort
Atletico San Francisco            1-2  1-4 Vaqueros de Ixtlan “B”
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          1-2  2-0 Durango Vizcaya FC
Diablos Azules de Guasave         3-0  0-1 Reboceritos de CF La Piedad
 
Quarterfinals
Zone 1 [Nov 28-Dec 1]
Teca Huixquilucan                 2-2  1-4 Universidad del Fútbol "B"
NB: Universidad del Fútbol "B" cannot qualify to semifinal for using ineligible player
Jaguares de la 48                 0-0  1-0 CD Chetumal
Zone 2 [Nov 29-Dec 2]
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          1-1  1-1 Atletico de Comonfort           (1-4pen)
Diablos Azules de Guasave         1-2  1-0 Vaqueros de Ixtlan “B”          (5-4pen)

Semifinals
Zone 1 [Dec 5-8]
Teca Huixquilucan                 3-0  0-2 Jaguares de la 48
Zone 2 [Dec 6-9]
Diablos Azules de Guasave         1-1  0-3 Atletico de Comonfort

Final [Dec 13-16]
Teca Huixquilucan                 0-1  2-1 Atletico de Comonfort           (4-5pen)
 
Atletico Comonfort champion Apertura 2007, promoted to Third Level 2008-09
Atletico Comonfort will play Clausura 2008 as "Filial"
  

Liguilla de Filiales
 
First Round [Nov 7-11]
Toluca FC “C”                     1-0  1-1 Estudiantes Tecos
CF America “C”                    1-3  2-0 Rayados de Monterrey 3ª         (3-1pen)
Santos Laguna SC “C”              1-0  1-1 Cachorros de Leon “B”
CD Necaxa “C”                     1-2  1-0 Cruz Azul Dublan (2-3pen)
Monarcas Morelia “C”              0-2  2-0 Tiburones Rojos de Boca del Rio (5-3pen)
CD Guadalajara “C”                1-0  3-2 Tigres SD
FC Atlas "C"                      1-0  3-2 Correcaminos de UAT “C”
Pumas CCH                         0-1  4-2 Tecos UAG “C”
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 14-18]
Cruz Azul Dublan                  0-3  0-3 Toluca FC “C”
Pumas CCH                         2-1  1-2 CF America “C”                  (1-4pen)
FC Atlas "C"                      1-1  2-1 Santos Laguna SC “C”
CD Guadalajara “C”                1-2  2-2 Monarcas Morelia “C”
 
Semifinals [Nov 21-25]
FC Atlas "C"                      1-1  1-2 Toluca FC “C”
Monarcas Morelia “C”              0-0  0-3 CF America “C”
 
Final [Nov 29-Dec 2]
CF America “C”                    3-2  1-1 Toluca FC “C”
 
CF América "C" champion Apertura 2007
"Filiales" cannot promote to Third Level




Clausura 2008
 
Group 1
 1 Delfines de la UNACAR             14 10  3  1 34-12 34 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Merida FC "B"                     14  7  5  2 21-14 31 (5) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Cozumel                        14  7  7  0 26-16 30 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Tigrillos Chetumal FC             14  9  1  4 36-14 28 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CD Corsarios de Campeche          14  6  4  4 25-22 25 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 FC Itzaes “B”                     14  5  5  4 16-16 23 (3)
 7 Pioneros Junior                   14  5  3  6 21-17 21 (3)
 8 Real Victoria Carmen              14  4  6  4 21-19 21 (3)
 9 Ejidatarios de Bonfil             14  5  4  5 13-15 21 (2)
10 Jaguares de la 48 de Reforma      14  5  4  5 28-33 21 (2)
11 Jaguares de Chiapas FC “C”      * 14  5  3  6 30-29 19 (1)
12 Azules de la Sección 26 26        14  1  6  7  9-18 11 (2)
13 CF AEXA Jaguares de Ocozocoautla  14  2  3  9  7-27 11 (2)
14 AC Inter Playa Junior             14  2  4  8 11-26 10 (0)
15 Aguilas de Tabasco                14  2  2 10 17-37  9 (1)
UNACAR: Universidad Autónoma del Carmen
* Filial Teams
 
Group 2
 1 Tiburones Rojos de Boca del Rio * 15 12  1  2 53-12 38 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 CD Conejos de Tuxpam              15 11  1  3 37-21 34 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Universidad Itsmo Americana       15  9  3  3 35-17 31 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Cruz Azul Lagunas              15  9  2  4 33-18 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CD Tezonapa                       15  9  1  5 27-23 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Heroes de Veracruz                15  7  4  4 26-25 27 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Atletico Boca del Rio             15  7  3  5 31-26 26 (2)
 8 Poza Rica FC                      15  6  4  5 33-22 25 (3)
 9 Inter de Xalapa                   15  6  1  8 26-32 19 (0)
10 Universidad del Golfo de Mexico   15  4  5  6 19-25 19 (2)
11 CF Caballeros de Cordoba          15  4  3  8 26-28 17 (2)
12 Once Hermanos                     15  3  5  7 12-34 17 (3)
13 CD Azucareros de Córdoba FC       15  3  4  8 18-27 15 (2)
14 Guerreros Univ. de Sotavento FC   15  3  2 10 19-38 12 (1) [!]
15 CF San Andres Tuxtla              15  2  4  9 12-27 11 (1)
16 Plateados de Cerro Azul           15  3  1 11 10-42 10 (0)
* Filial Teams 
[!] full name Guerreros de la Universidad de Sotavento FC
 
Group 3
 1 CF Galeana Morelos "B"            14 10  4  0 29- 6 36 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 CD Real San Cosme FC              14  6  8  0 24-14 30 (4) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Cañeros de CD Zacatepetl          14  8  3  3 31-14 28 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CF Tehuacan                       14  6  5  3 25-19 25 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Atletico Cuernavaca               14  6  4  4 35-18 24 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CF Zapata                         14  6  4  4 22-14 24 (2)
 7 Lobos BUAP “C”                    14  5  5  4 21-21 24 (4)
 8 Xicotepec FC                      14  7  1  6 22-16 23 (1)
 9 Linces de Oaxaca                  14  7  1  6 28-22 22 (0)
10 CD Chilpancingo                   14  5  3  6 13-17 20 (2)
11 Cuautla-Yeca Juvenil              14  4  6  4 26-19 19 (1)
12 Club Galgos AC                    14  2  5  7  6-32 16 (5)
13 CF Lobos de Tlaxcala              14  3  3  8 19-25 13 (1)
14 Zacatlan FC                       14  2  2 10 19-30  8 (0)
15 FC Puebla de La Franja            14  1  0 13  5-58  3 (0)
BUAP: Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
 
Group 4
 1 CF America “C”                  * 15 13  2  0 54- 7 43 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Pelícanos de Cuautitlán           15  7  6  2 26-14 32 (5) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Tecamachalco “B”                  15  9  2  4 23-19 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Cobijeros de Chiconcuac AC        15  8  2  5 31-17 27 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Lobos Union Neza                  15  7  4  4 28-23 27 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 CD Coyotes Neza                   15  7  3  5 21-15 26 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Sporting Canamy                   15  6  5  4 20-17 24 (1)
 8 Alamos FC                         15  6  4  5 19-18 23 (1)
 9 Deportivo Neza                    15  4  6  5 15-21 21 (3)
10 Pato Baeza FC                     15  6  2  7 17-20 20 (0)
11 CD Venados                        15  5  3  7 28-39 20 (2)
12 CF Texcoco                        15  4  5  6 30-30 19 (2)
13 CD Guerreros Ixtapalapa           15  3  5  7 14-25 15 (1)
14 CA ECA-Norte                      15  3  3  9 22-45 15 (3)
15 Novillos Neza                     15  2  4  9 10-29 12 (2)
16 CD Atletico Iztacalco             15  1  2 12 13-32  5 (0)
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 5
 1 CD Cruz Azul Dublán             * 15 12  2  1 45-10 40 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Universidad del Fútbol "B"        15 11  3  1 56-13 39 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Pachuca CF “C”                  * 15  9  3  3 36-16 32 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 4 CF Morelos Ecatepec               15  6  6  3 20-14 26 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Santiago Tulantepec               15  3 11  1 18-13 26 (6) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Halcones Valle del Mezquital “B”  15  8  2  5 24-26 26 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Potros de Hierro FC               15  6  4  5 23-20 25 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 8 Aguilas América Teotihuacán       15  4  6  5 19-24 21 (3)
 9 Real Halcones                     15  4  7  4 28-24 20 (1)
10 Leones de Huauchinango            15  4  6  5 30-37 20 (2)
11 CF Atletico Huejutla              15  4  4  7 15-30 18 (2)
12 Real Olmeca Sport                 15  4  2  9 19-41 16 (2)
13 CD Atletico Hidalgo               15  3  5  7 13-23 15 (1)
14 CD Tolcayuca                      15  4  1 10 18-27 14 (1)
15 Union Acolman FC                  15  2  4  9 12-21 13 (3)
16 Pachuca Juniors “B”               15  1  4 10  6-43  9 (2)
* Filial Teams
 
Group 6
 1 CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           15 13  2  0 45- 3 43 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Pumas CCH                       * 15 13  0  2 63- 9 39 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales 
 3 Atletico UEFA                     15 10  2  3 38-13 34 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso 
 4 Delfines de la UGM                15 10  1  4 27-15 32 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Teca-Huixquilucan                 15  9  4  2 36-22 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Tecnicos Industriales de Xalapa   15  9  1  5 28-19 28 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 CD Plateros                       15  5  5  5 16-23 23 (3)
 8 Estudiantes de Xalapa             15  7  1  7 30-23 22 (0)
 9 CD Galactics Internacional        15  5  3  7 29-35 20 (2)
10 Frailes de Homape                 15  6  1  8 28-40 20 (1)
11 CD Tultitlan                      15  5  1  9 17-28 16 (0)
12 GR Sport                          15  3  3  9 12-47 14 (2)
13 CD Tulyehualco                    15  2  4  9  8-28 12 (2)
14 Gallos Blancos de Izcalli FC “B”  15  3  1 11 13-34 10 (0)
15 Titan Soccer                      15  3  0 12 15-37  9 (0)
16 CF Mantarrayas de Acapulco        15  1  3 11 15-44  7 (1)
CCH: Colegio de Ciencias y Humanidades
UGM: Universidad del Golfo de Mexico
* Filial Teams
 
Group 7
 1 Toluca FC “C”                   * 14 11  2  1 48- 9 35 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Deportivo Metepec                 14 10  2  2 27-12 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           14  9  2  3 40-19 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Potros de la UAEM “B”             14  9  2  3 34-17 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 CF Estudiantes Atlacomulco        14  9  1  4 35-22 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Zitacuaro CF                      14  8  3  3 38-21 28 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 CD Lerma                          14  9  0  5 35-25 27 (0)
 8 CD Texcaltitlan                   14  5  3  6 24-31 21 (3)
 9 Estudiantes de Huhuetoca FC       14  5  2  7 33-28 17 (0)
10 CD APC Tepalcapa CR               14  4  2  8 13-32 15 (1)
11 CD Jilotepec                      14  4  2  8 23-32 14 (0)
12 CD Iztacalco                      14  2  4  8 14-25 13 (3)
13 Deportivo Tejupilco               14  2  3  9 14-45 11 (2)
14 Leones del CESU                   14  3  1 10 28-37 10 (0)
15 San Mateo Atenco                  14  0  1 13 10-61  1 (0)
UAEM: Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Mexico
CESU: Centro de Estudios Superiores Universitarios
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 8
 1 Gallos Blancos San Juan del Río   12 10  2  0 28- 8 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Monarcas Morelia “C”            * 12 10  1  1 44- 5 32 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 Peces Blancos de Patzcuaro        12  7  2  3 34-15 25 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Atletico de Comonfort           * 12  6  3  3 20-17 23 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Mapaches de Nueva Italia          12  7  1  4 29-11 22 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Monarcas Zacapu                   12  4  4  4 15-13 17 (1)
 7 CD Oxitipa de Ciudad Valles       12  5  1  6 21-22 17 (1)
 8 Atletico San Miguel               12  4  4  4 19-27 17 (1)
 9 CD Juventino Rosas                12  4  1  7 11-25 14 (1)
10 CF Delfines de Acero              12  4  1  7 17-32 13 (0)
11 Furamo Patzcuaro                  12  2  3  7 18-29 11 (2)
12 San Juan del Rio FC “B”           12  1  2  9  4-27  6 (1)
13 Deportivo Santa Rosa              12  0  3  9  9-38  4 (1)
* Filial Teams
 
Group 9
 1 C.D. Necaxa "C"                 * 14 10  2  2 39-14 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 Atletico San Francisco            14  9  2  3 19- 6 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas 14  7  4  3 35-21 26 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Reboceritos de CF La Piedad       14  6  5  3 24-17 25 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 FS Celaya-Union de Curtidores     14  7  2  5 21-20 24 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Real Cavadas AC                   14  5  5  4 20-22 24 (4) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 CD Garra Leonesa                  14  6  2  6 27-22 21 (1)
 8 CD El Milagro                     14  3  7  4 17-18 21 (5)
 9 Real Congregacion Moroleon        14  5  3  6 21-23 20 (2)
10 Cachorros de Leon “B”           * 14  4  5  5 16-23 20 (3)
11 Atletico ECCA de León             14  4  4  6 23-20 18 (2)
12 Arandas CF                        14  4  4  6 29-44 17 (1)
13 CD Abasolo                        14  3  3  8 22-36 14 (2)
14 Libertadores de Pénjamo           14  3  3  8 20-33 13 (1)
15 CD Cabezas Rojas                  14  1  5  8 13-27  9 (1)
ECCA: Educación Continua y Compartida de Adultos
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 10
 1 CF Aves Blancas de Jalisco        13 10  1  2 31-14 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 CFS Manzanillo “B”                13  8  3  2 31- 9 29 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Atletico Tecoman               13  7  4  2 29-14 28 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Tecos UAG “C”                   * 13  7  3  3 22-11 25 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Tecos Sayula UAG                  13  6  3  4 18-20 24 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Rojos de Jesús María              13  6  2  5 24-18 22 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Agaveros de Arenal                13  6  3  4 25-25 22 (1)
 8 Charales de Chapala               13  5  4  4 22-23 21 (2)
 9 Deportivo Cañeros del Grullo      13  3  5  5 16-22 17 (3)
10 FC Zapotlanejo                    13  4  3  6 17-19 15 (0)
11 CD Valle del Grullo               13  3  3  7 21-28 13 (1)
12 Escuela de Fútbol Chivas          13  2  3  8 15-29 10 (1)
13 Conejos de Tuxpan                 13  3  0 10 12-30  9 (0)
14 CD Tepatitlan                     13  2  1 10 14-35  7 (0)
UAG: Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara
* Filial Teams
 
Group 11
 1 CD Guadalajara “C”              * 15 10  3  2 24- 8 35 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 2 CD Vaqueros de Nayarit            15  8  5  2 28-14 31 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 FC Atlas "C"                    * 15 10  1  4 24-13 31 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 4 Estudiantes Tecos               * 15  8  4  3 29- 9 30 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 CDS PVSC Unión San Miguel         15  9  2  4 32-19 30 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Deportivo Tepic                   15  8  3  4 38-21 29 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 7 Cocula Santa Rosalia              15  9  1  5 26-17 28 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 8 CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán "B"         15  7  3  5 27-20 27 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 9 CD Sufacen Compostela             15  5  6  4 21-23 23 (2)
10 CF Sahuayo                        15  5  3  7 11-15 19 (1)
11 Cañeros de Xalisco                15  5  2  8 19-26 18 (1)
12 CD Sufacen Santiago               15  4  3  8 13-37 17 (2)
13 Nacional de Guadalajara           15  4  1 10 16-34 13 (0)
14 Cachorros Atotonilco              15  2  2 11 14-27 10 (2)
15 FC Gansos de Etzatlán-Cd. Guzmán  15  3  1 11 10-28 10 (0)
16 CD Ladrilleros de Tlajomulco      15  2  2 11 10-31  9 (1)
* Filial Teams 
 
Group 12
 1 CF Petroleros de Ciudad Madero    15 13  2  0 43-11 43 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Universidad de Monterrey          15 10  2  3 36-18 34 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CF Durango "C"                    15  9  3  3 25-13 33 (3) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 Correcaminos de UAT “C”         * 15  8  4  3 30-14 30 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 5 Durango Vizcaya FC                15  8  4  3 39-20 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 6 Tigres SD                       * 15  8  4  3 25-14 29 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 7 Rayados de Monterrey 3ª         * 15  7  2  6 20-16 24 (1)
 8 CF Gallos 49 Cadereyta            15  6  3  6 15-25 22 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 9 FC El Naranjo                     15  6  2  7 20-26 21 (1)
10 Jaguares Mante FC                 15  5  1  9 14-19 17 (1)
11 Panteras Negras de Guadalupe      15  4  4  7 20-33 16 (0)
12 Alazapas de Sabinas               15  2  5  8 11-22 15 (4)
13 FC Excelsior “B”                  15  5  0 10 19-35 15 (0)
14 Halcones de Saltillo              15  1  6  8 13-32 12 (3)
15 Industriales de Ramos Arizpe CF   15  1  4 10 16-32 10 (3)
16 CD Azucareros de Xicoténcatl      15  2  4  9 12-28 10 (0)
UAT: Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas
* Filial Teams
 
Group 13
 1 Diablos Azules de Guasave          7  5  2  0 15- 4 18 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Generales de Navojoa               7  4  2  1 12- 6 14 (0) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 3 CD Dorados de Sinaloa “B”       *  7  4  1  2 13- 7 13 (0)
 4 Halcones de Tijuana                7  3  1  3  9- 8 11 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Heroes de Caborca                  7  3  1  3  8- 7 11 (1)
 6 CF Cachanillas de Mexicali         7  2  1  4  7-15  8 (1)
 7 Atlante Tijuana                    7  2  0  5  6-16  6 (0)
 8 CD Pioneros Del Valle              7  1  0  6  3-10  3 (0)
* Filial Teams
 
Group 14
 1 Calor de San Pedro                12 10  2  0 30- 3 33 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 2 Santos Laguna SC “C”            * 12  8  2  2 32-10 27 (1) Qualified to Liguilla de Filiales
 3 VdD-Dorados Fuerzas Básicas       12  7  3  2 25-11 27 (3) (*) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 4 CD Coyotes de Parral FC           12  5  5  2 18-13 22 (2) Qualified to Liguilla de Ascenso
 5 Leones de Chihuahua FC            12  7  1  4 16-16 22 (0)
 6 Soles de Ciudad Juárez            12  6  2  4 25-19 21 (1)
 7 Bachilleres Chihuahua             12  4  4  4 18-17 20 (4)
 8 Real Magari Casas Grandes FC      12  5  2  5 25-17 17 (0)
 9 CD Guachochi                      12  3  1  8 12-35 11 (1)
10 Bachilleres Ciudad Juarez         12  3  1  8 16-26 10 (0)
11 Arenales NE FC                    12  2  2  8 17-36  9 (1)
12 Chinarras de Aldama               12  1  5  6 16-27  8 (0)
13 Dep. Soccer Halcones de Jiménez   12  1  2  9 17-37  7 (2) [!]
* Filial Teams
 
[!] full name Deporticlub Soccer Halcones de Jiménez
[*] full name Vencedores de Delicias-Dorados Fuerzas Básicas
 
Top-5 of each group and 4 best 6th place qualify to Liguilla de Ascenso.
The best 16 Filiales Teams qualify to Liguilla de Filiales.
 
Notes
Bonus Points between brackets - if a match was drawn, the winners on 
penalty kicks get extra point
 
Liguilla de Ascenso
 
First Round [Apr 23-27]
 
Group 1
Delfines de la UNACAR             bt       Tigrillos Chetumal FC
Merida FC "B"                     bt       CD Cozumel
 
Group 2
CD Conejos de Tuxpam              bt       CD Tezonapa
Universidad Itsmo Americana       bt       CD Cruz Azul Lagunas
 
Group 3
CF Galeana Morelos "B"            bt       CF Tehuacan
CD Real San Cosme FC              bt       Cañeros de CD Zacatepetl
 
Group 4
Pelícanos de Cuautitlán           bt       Lobos Union Neza
Tecamachalco “B”                  bt       Cobijeros de Chiconcuac AC
 
Group 5
Universidad del Fútbol "B"        bt       Halcones Valle del Mezquital “B”
Santiago Tulantepec               bt       CF Morelos Ecatepec
 
Group 6
CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           bt       Teca-Huixquilucan
Atletico UEFA                     bt       Delfines de la UGM
 
Group 7
Deportivo Metepec                 bt       CF Estudiantes Atlacomulco
CD Mineros Real Hidalgo           bt       Potros de la UAEM “B”
 
Group 8
Gallos Blancos San Juan del Río   bt       Peces Blancos de Patzcuaro
 
Group 9
FS Celaya-Union de Curtidores     bt       Atletico San Francisco
Reboceritos de CF La Piedad       bt       Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas
 
Group 10
Tecos Sayula UAG                  bt       CF Aves Blancas de Jalisco
CFS Manzanillo “B”                bt       CD Atletico Tecoman
 
Group 11
Cocula Santa Rosalia              bt       CD Vaqueros de Nayarit
CDS PVSC Unión San Miguel         bt       Deportivo Tepic
 
Group 12
Durango Vizcaya FC                bt       CF Petroleros de Ciudad Madero
Universidad de Monterrey          bt       CF Durango "C"
 
Group 13
Diablos Azules de Guasave         bt       Generales de Navojoa
 
Group 14
Calor de San Pedro                bt       VdD-Dorados Fuerzas Básicas
 
Fifth and Third Place Group
Heroes de Veracruz                bt       CD Corsarios de Campeche
CD Coyotes Neza                   bt       Atletico Cuernavaca
Tecnicos Industriales de Xalapa   bt       Potros de Hierro FC
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          bt       Zitacuaro CF
Rojos de Jesús María              bt       Real Cavadas AC
CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán "B"         bt       CF Gallos 49 Cadereyta
Halcones de Tijuana               bt       CD Coyotes de Parral FC
 
Second Round [Apr 30-May 4]

Zone 1
CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           bt       Santiago Tulantepec
Universidad del Fútbol "B"        bt       CD Coyotes Neza
CF Galeana Morelos "B"            bt       Heroes de Veracruz
Deportivo Metepec                 bt       Tecnicos Industriales de Xalapa
Atletico UEFA                     bt       Delfines de la UNACAR
CD Conejos de Tuxpam              bt       Tecamachalco “B”
Merida FC "B"                     bt       Universidad Itsmo Americana
Pelícanos de Cuautitlán           bt       CD Real San Cosme FC
 
Zone 2
Calor de San Pedro                bt       Halcones de Tijuana
Gallos Blancos San Juan del Río   bt       Rojos de Jesús María
Diablos Azules de Guasave         bt       FS Celaya-Union de Curtidores
Reboceritos de CF La Piedad       bt       Universidad de Monterrey
CFS Manzanillo “B”                bt       CD Vaqueros de Ixtlán "B"
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          bt       CD Mineros Real Hidalgo
CDS PVSC Unión San Miguel         bt       Tecos Sayula UAG
Durango Vizcaya                   bt       Cocula Santa Rosalia
 
Third Round [May 7-11]

Zone 1
CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           bt       Pelícanos de Cuautitlán
Merida FC "B"                     bt       Universidad del Fútbol "B"
CF Galeana Morelos "B"            bt       CD Conejos de Tuxpam
Atletico UEFA                     bt       Deportivo Metepec
 
Zone 2
Calor de San Pedro                bt       Reboceritos de CF La Piedad
Mapaches de Nueva Italia          bt       Gallos Blancos San Juan del Río
Durango Vizcaya                   bt       Diablos Azules de Guasave
CFS Manzanillo “B”                bt       CDS PVSC Unión San Miguel
 
Quarterfinals (May 14-18)

Zone 1
CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           bt       Merida FC "B"
CF Galeana Morelos "B"            bt       Atletico UEFA
 
Zone 2
Calor de San Pedro                bt       Mapaches de Nueva Italia
CFS Manzanillo “B”                bt       Durango Vizcaya
 
Semifinals (May 21-24)

Zone 1
CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco           bt       CF Galeana Morelos "B"
 
Zone 2    
CFS Manzanillo “B”                bt       Calor de San Pedro
 
Final [May 28-31]
CFS Manzanillo “B”                3-0  1-2 CD Cruz Azul Xochimilco
 
CFS Manzanillo “B” champion Clausura 2008, promoted to Third Level 2008-09
 

Liguilla de Filiales
 
First Round [Apr 23-27]
CF America “C”                    bt       Atletico de Comonfort
Monarcas Morelia “C”              bt       Tecos UAG “C”
CD Cruz Azul Dublán               bt       Tigres SD
Pumas CCH                         bt       Correcaminos de UAT “C”
Tiburones Rojos de Boca del Rio   bt       Estudiantes Tecos
FC Atlas "C"                      bt       Toluca FC “C”
C.D. Necaxa "C"                   bt       Pachuca CF “C”
Santos Laguna SC “C”              bt       CD Guadalajara “C”
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 30-May 3]
CF America “C”                    bt       FC Atlas "C"
Santos Laguna SC “C”              bt       Monarcas Morelia “C”
C.D. Necaxa "C"                   bt       CD Cruz Azul Dublán
Pumas CCH                         bt       Tiburones Rojos de Boca del Rio
 
Semifinals [May 7-10]
Santos Laguna SC “C”              bt       CF America “C”
C.D. Necaxa "C"                   bt       Pumas CCH
 
Final (May 14-17)
Santos Laguna SC “C”              1-3  1-2 C.D. Necaxa "C"
 
C.D. Necaxa "C" champion Clausura 2008
"Filiales" cannot promote to Third Level



2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés, Erik Francisco Lugo, José de Jesus Mora Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Juan Pablo Andrés (jpandres@tutopia.com), Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx) and José de Jesus Mora Rivera (tecouag@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Jan 2009

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés, Erik Francisco Lugo, José de Jesus Mora Rivera and RSSSF 2007/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.