Mexico 1979/80

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  20  15   3  67  34    55  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atlante            38  20   9   9  70  40    49  Championship Playoff
  3.- Monterrey          38   9  16  13  40  50    34
  4.- Puebla             38  11  11  16  56  62    33
  5.- Jalisco            38   8  12  18  46  65    28  Relegation Playoff

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  17  12   9  68  55    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- Tampico            38  15  11  12  61  54    41  Championship Playoff
  3.- Guadalajara        38  11  16  11  45  41    38
  4.- Atletico Potosino  38   8  13  17  34  52    29
  5.- U. de Curtidores   38  10   8  20  39  53    28  Relegation Playoff

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- America            38  23  11   4  71  37    57  Championship Playoff
  2.- Deportivo Neza     38  12  20   6  53  38    44  Championship Playoff
  3.- Toluca             38  14  11  13  44  45    39
  4.- U. de Guadalajara  38   9  13  16  41  56    31
  5.- Leon               38   9  11  18  41  60    29

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Zacatepec          38  16  12  10  72  52    44  Championship Playoff
  2.- U.A.N.L.           38  14  12  12  62  64    40  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.G.             38  11  14  13  51  61    36
  4.- Atletico Español   38  11   8  19  37  56    30
  5.- Atlas              38   9  11  18  47  70    29

Round  1                                       
León                 1 - 2 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 Toluca              
Zacatepec            2 - 2 Neza                
América              2 - 0 A.Potosino          
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Puebla               1 - 1 Atlas               
Jalisco              2 - 4 Tigres              
U.A.G.               1 - 0 U.de G.             
Tampico              0 - 0 Atlante             
Monterrey            2 - 3 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round  2                                       
A.Potosino           2 - 4 León                
Guadalajara          1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Toluca               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
Neza                 1 - 2 América             
A.Español            2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
Atlante              3 - 0 Puebla              
Atlas                0 - 1 Jalisco             
Tigres               5 - 2 U.A.G.              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 2 Tampico             
U.de G.              1 - 0 Monterrey           
                                               
Round  3                                       
León                 1 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
Zacatepec            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
América              1 - 1 Toluca              
A.Potosino           0 - 1 Neza                
Tampico              2 - 0 A.Español           
Jalisco              0 - 1 Atlante             
U.A.G.               2 - 2 Atlas               
Monterrey            1 - 1 Tigres              
Puebla               0 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 U.de G.             
                                               
Round  4                                       
Neza                 2 - 1 León                
U.de G.              0 - 0 Zacatepec           
Guadalajara          1 - 1 América             
Toluca               2 - 1 A.Potosino          
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 Tampico             
U.de Curtidores      4 - 0 Jalisco             
Atlante              3 - 1 U.A.G.              
Atlas                1 - 2 Monterrey           
A.Español            1 - 2 Puebla              
Tigres               4 - 2 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round  5                                       
León                 1 - 1 Tampico             
América              2 - 1 U.de G.             
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Guadalajara         
Neza                 0 - 0 Toluca              
Puebla               1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
U.A.G.               2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Monterrey            2 - 4 Atlante             
Cruz Azul            3 - 2 Atlas               
Jalisco              0 - 1 A.Español           
Zacatepec            2 - 2 Tigres              
                                               
Round  6                                       
Toluca               2 - 0 León                
Tigres               1 - 3 América             
U.de G.              1 - 0 A.Potosino          
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Neza                
Tampico              4 - 2 Puebla              
A.Español            3 - 1 U.A.G.              
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Monterrey           
Atlante              1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 Jalisco             
Atlas                1 - 2 Zacatepec           
                                               
Round  7                                       
León                 0 - 4 Puebla              
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Tigres              
Neza                 3 - 1 U.de G.             
Toluca               3 - 1 Guadalajara         
Jalisco              0 - 1 Tampico             
Monterrey            2 - 0 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            0 - 2 Atlante             
U.A.G.               4 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
América              5 - 0 Atlas               
                                               
Round  8                                       
Guadalajara          1 - 1 León                
Atlas                0 - 0 A.Potosino          
Tigres               3 - 0 Neza                
U.de G.              0 - 1 Toluca              
Puebla               5 - 2 Jalisco             
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 Monterrey           
A.Español            1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
U.de Curtidores      3 - 3 Zacatepec           
Tampico              2 - 1 U.A.G.              
Atlante              1 - 0 América             
                                               
Round  9                                       
León                 3 - 2 Jalisco             
Neza                 2 - 2 Atlas               
Toluca               3 - 3 Tigres              
Guadalajara          2 - 0 U.de G.             
U.A.G.               1 - 1 Puebla              
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Zacatepec            2 - 0 A.Español           
América              3 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Monterrey            0 - 1 Tampico             
A.Potosino           0 - 0 Atlante             
                                               
Round 10                                       
U.de G.              1 - 2 León                
Atlante              0 - 1 Neza                
Atlas                1 - 0 Toluca              
Tigres               1 - 1 Guadalajara         
Jalisco              2 - 0 U.A.G.              
Tampico              1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 Zacatepec           
A.Español            0 - 1 América             
Puebla               5 - 2 Monterrey           
U.de Curtidores      3 - 0 A.Potosino          
                                               
Round 11                                       
León                 0 - 1 U.A.G.              
Toluca               1 - 0 Atlante             
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Atlas               
U.de G.              0 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            0 - 0 Jalisco             
Zacatepec            3 - 1 Tampico             
América              0 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
A.Potosino           1 - 0 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Puebla              
Neza                 3 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
                                               
Round 12                                       
Tigres               2 - 0 León                
U.de Curtidores      0 - 1 Toluca              
Atlante              3 - 2 Guadalajara         
Atlas                2 - 1 U.de G.             
U.A.G.               1 - 1 Monterrey           
Puebla               2 - 1 Zacatepec           
Tampico              1 - 3 América             
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 A.Potosino          
Jalisco              0 - 3 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            0 - 3 Neza                
                                               
Round 13                                       
León                 1 - 1 Monterrey           
Guadalajara          2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
U.de G.              0 - 2 Atlante             
Tigres               4 - 0 Atlas               
Cruz Azul            2 - 2 U.A.G.              
América              4 - 1 Puebla              
A.Potosino           1 - 0 Tampico             
Neza                 1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Zacatepec            5 - 0 Jalisco             
Toluca               2 - 2 A.Español           
                                               
Round 14                                       
Atlas                3 - 2 León                
A.Español            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
U.de Curtidores      0 - 1 U.de G.             
Atlante              1 - 2 Tigres              
Monterrey            2 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Jalisco              0 - 1 América             
Puebla               2 - 0 A.Potosino          
Tampico              4 - 1 Neza                
U.A.G.               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
U.N.A.M.             1 - 0 Toluca              
                                               
Round 15                                       
León                 1 - 6 Cruz Azul           
U.de G.              0 - 2 A.Español           
Tigres               2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Atlas                0 - 2 Atlante             
Zacatepec            2 - 0 Monterrey           
A.Potosino           0 - 1 Jalisco             
Neza                 1 - 1 Puebla              
Toluca               2 - 2 Tampico             
América              1 - 0 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
                                               
Round 16                                       
Atlante              3 - 0 León                
U.A.G.               1 - 1 A.Potosino          
Monterrey            2 - 1 América             
Cruz Azul            4 - 1 Zacatepec           
U.de Curtidores      1 - 2 Atlas               
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 U.de G.             
Tampico              0 - 2 Guadalajara         
Puebla               0 - 0 Toluca              
A.Español            2 - 0 Tigres              
Jalisco              1 - 1 Neza                
                                               
Round 17                                       
U.de G.              2 - 1 Tampico             
Atlante              3 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
A.Potosino           0 - 0 Monterrey           
Tigres               3 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Atlas                0 - 1 A.Español           
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Puebla              
Toluca               2 - 1 Jalisco             
Neza                 2 - 2 U.A.G.              
América              1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
León                 1 - 1 Zacatepec           
                                               
Round 18                                       
U.A.G.               0 - 0 Toluca              
A.Español            0 - 3 Atlante             
Monterrey            1 - 1 Neza                
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 A.Potosino          
Jalisco              2 - 1 Guadalajara         
León                 1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
U.N.A.M.             3 - 1 Atlas               
Tampico              3 - 1 Tigres              
Puebla               1 - 0 U.de G.             
Zacatepec            1 - 1 América             
                                               
Round 19                                       
U.de G.              1 - 1 Jalisco             
América              2 - 1 León                
A.Potosino           2 - 3 Zacatepec           
Atlas                5 - 3 Tampico             
Tigres               2 - 1 Puebla              
Guadalajara          0 - 2 U.A.G.              
Atlante              2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
U.de Curtidores      0 - 2 A.Español           
Toluca               2 - 0 Monterrey           
Neza                 1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round 20                                       
A.Español            0 - 2 León                
Toluca               0 - 3 Cruz Azul           
Neza                 3 - 0 Zacatepec           
A.Potosino           0 - 0 América             
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Atlas                2 - 1 Puebla              
Tigres               1 - 1 Jalisco             
U.de G.              3 - 0 U.A.G.              
Atlante              3 - 1 Tampico             
Guadalajara          0 - 1 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 21                                       
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 A.Español           
Zacatepec            2 - 1 Toluca              
América              1 - 1 Neza                
León                 1 - 2 A.Potosino          
Tampico              2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Jalisco              1 - 1 Atlas               
U.A.G.               1 - 1 Tigres              
Monterrey            2 - 2 U.de G.             
Puebla               2 - 3 Atlante             
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 22                                       
U.N.A.M.             0 - 1 León                
Guadalajara          2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Toluca               1 - 3 América             
Neza                 5 - 1 A.Potosino          
A.Español            1 - 1 Tampico             
Atlante              2 - 1 Jalisco             
Atlas                3 - 0 U.A.G.              
Tigres               2 - 1 Monterrey           
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 Puebla              
U.de G.              1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round 23                                       
Tampico              3 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
América              3 - 1 Guadalajara         
A.Potosino           1 - 0 Toluca              
León                 0 - 0 Neza                
Puebla               0 - 1 A.Español           
U.A.G.               1 - 1 Atlante             
Monterrey            2 - 1 Atlas               
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Tigres              
Jalisco              1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            4 - 0 U.de G.             
                                               
Round 24                                       
Tampico              3 - 1 León                
U.de G.              2 - 2 América             
Guadalajara          2 - 3 A.Potosino          
Toluca               0 - 0 Neza                
U.N.A.M.             1 - 0 Puebla              
U.de Curtidores      4 - 1 U.A.G.              
Atlante              1 - 0 Monterrey           
Atlas                1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            1 - 1 Jalisco             
Tigres               1 - 1 Zacatepec           
                                               
Round 25                                       
Puebla               2 - 1 Tampico             
A.Potosino           0 - 0 U.de G.             
Neza                 0 - 1 Guadalajara         
León                 0 - 0 Toluca              
Jalisco              2 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
Monterrey            1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 Atlante             
Zacatepec            2 - 0 Atlas               
U.A.G.               0 - 0 A.Español           
América              2 - 0 Tigres              
                                               
Round 26                                       
Puebla               2 - 1 León                
Tigres               1 - 1 A.Potosino          
U.de G.              1 - 1 Neza                
Guadalajara          1 - 0 Toluca              
Tampico              7 - 5 Jalisco             
A.Español            1 - 1 Monterrey           
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 Cruz Azul           
Atlante              3 - 2 Zacatepec           
U.N.A.M.             5 - 2 U.A.G.              
Atlas                1 - 2 América             
                                               
Round 27                                       
Jalisco              1 - 1 Puebla              
Neza                 5 - 3 Tigres              
Toluca               4 - 3 U.de G.             
León                 0 - 0 Guadalajara         
U.A.G.               3 - 2 Tampico             
Cruz Azul            5 - 1 A.Español           
Zacatepec            5 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
América              1 - 1 Atlante             
Monterrey            1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
A.Potosino           3 - 0 Atlas               
                                               
Round 28                                       
Jalisco              0 - 0 León                
Atlas                1 - 3 Neza                
Tigres               1 - 3 Toluca              
U.de G.              3 - 1 Guadalajara         
Puebla               4 - 5 U.A.G.              
U.N.A.M.             1 - 3 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            1 - 4 Zacatepec           
U.de Curtidores      0 - 1 América             
Tampico              2 - 2 Monterrey           
Atlante              2 - 2 A.Potosino          
                                               
Round 29                                       
U.A.G.               1 - 0 Jalisco             
Toluca               2 - 2 Atlas               
Guadalajara          4 - 1 Tigres              
León                 1 - 2 U.de G.             
Monterrey            2 - 0 Puebla              
Zacatepec            4 - 4 U.N.A.M.            
América              1 - 0 A.Español           
A.Potosino           1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Tampico             
Neza                 1 - 1 Atlante             
                                               
Round 30                                       
U.A.G.               0 - 1 León                
Atlante              2 - 0 Toluca              
Atlas                0 - 4 Guadalajara         
Tigres               1 - 1 U.de G.             
Jalisco              2 - 1 Monterrey           
Tampico              1 - 1 Zacatepec           
U.N.A.M.             2 - 4 América             
A.Español            2 - 1 A.Potosino          
Puebla               1 - 4 Cruz Azul           
U.de Curtidores      0 - 1 Neza                
                                               
Round 31                                       
Monterrey            1 - 1 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Atlante             
U.de G.              1 - 1 Atlas               
León                 3 - 0 Tigres              
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Jalisco             
América              1 - 0 Tampico             
A.Potosino           0 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Neza                 2 - 2 A.Español           
Zacatepec            2 - 1 Puebla              
Toluca               2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
                                               
Round 32                                       
Monterrey            0 - 0 León                
U.de Curtidores      0 - 3 Guadalajara         
Atlante              0 - 1 U.de G.             
Atlas                1 - 3 Tigres              
U.A.G.               1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Puebla               3 - 3 América             
Tampico              2 - 0 A.Potosino          
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 Neza                
Jalisco              1 - 2 Zacatepec           
A.Español            1 - 0 Toluca              
                                               
Round 33                                       
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Monterrey           
U.de G.              1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Tigres               0 - 7 Atlante             
León                 3 - 2 Atlas               
Zacatepec            1 - 1 U.A.G.              
A.Potosino           0 - 2 Puebla              
Neza                 2 - 0 Tampico             
Toluca               2 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
América              3 - 1 Jalisco             
Guadalajara          0 - 0 A.Español           
                                               
Round 34                                       
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 León                
A.Español            4 - 0 U.de G.             
U.de Curtidores      3 - 1 Tigres              
Atlante              2 - 2 Atlas               
Monterrey            1 - 3 Zacatepec           
Jalisco              0 - 0 A.Potosino          
Puebla               0 - 0 Neza                
Tampico              2 - 0 Toluca              
U.A.G.               2 - 2 América             
U.N.A.M.             1 - 1 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 35                                       
Zacatepec            1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Tigres               2 - 0 A.Español           
Atlas                0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
León                 1 - 0 Atlante             
América              4 - 1 Monterrey           
Neza                 2 - 2 Jalisco             
Toluca               3 - 4 Puebla              
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Tampico             
A.Potosino           1 - 1 U.A.G.              
U.de G.              2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
                                               
Round 36                                       
Zacatepec            4 - 2 León                
U.N.A.M.             3 - 0 Tigres              
A.Español            1 - 2 Atlas               
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Atlante             
Cruz Azul            2 - 0 América             
U.A.G.               1 - 0 Neza                
Jalisco              3 - 0 Toluca              
Puebla               0 - 0 Guadalajara         
Monterrey            1 - 1 A.Potosino          
Tampico              2 - 1 U.de G.             
                                               
Round 37                                       
América              2 - 1 Zacatepec           
Atlas                4 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
Atlante              4 - 1 A.Español           
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 León                
A.Potosino           1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Toluca               3 - 1 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          3 - 2 Jalisco             
U.de G.              3 - 1 Puebla              
Neza                 0 - 0 Monterrey           
Tigres               0 - 0 Tampico             
                                               
Round 38                                       
León                 2 - 2 América             
Tampico              2 - 0 Atlas               
U.N.A.M.             4 - 1 Atlante             
A.Español            0 - 3 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            4 - 2 A.Potosino          
Monterrey            2 - 0 Toluca              
U.A.G.               4 - 1 Guadalajara         
Jalisco              5 - 2 U.de G.             
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 Neza                
Puebla               0 - 2 Tigres              

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  20  15   3  67  34    55  Championship Playoff
  2.- Atlante            38  20   9   9  70  40    49  Championship Playoff
  3.- Monterrey          38   9  16  13  40  50    34
  4.- Puebla             38  11  11  16  56  62    33
  5.- Jalisco            38   8  12  18  46  65    28  Relegation Playoff

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  17  12   9  68  55    46  Championship Playoff
  2.- Tampico            38  15  11  12  61  54    41  Championship Playoff
  3.- Guadalajara        38  11  16  11  45  41    38
  4.- Atletico Potosino  38   8  13  17  34  52    29
  5.- U. de Curtidores   38  10   8  20  39  53    28  Relegation Playoff

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- America            38  23  11   4  71  37    57  Championship Playoff
  2.- Deportivo Neza     38  12  20   6  53  38    44  Championship Playoff
  3.- Toluca             38  14  11  13  44  45    39
  4.- U. de Guadalajara  38   9  13  16  41  56    31
  5.- Leon               38   9  11  18  41  60    29

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Zacatepec          38  16  12  10  72  52    44  Championship Playoff
  2.- U.A.N.L.           38  14  12  12  62  64    40  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.G.             38  11  14  13  51  61    36
  4.- Atletico Español   38  11   8  19  37  56    30
  5.- Atlas              38   9  11  18  47  70    29


RELEGATION FINAL

First Leg
Jalisco              2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     

Second Leg
U.de Curtidores      3 - 1 Jalisco  

Relegated : Jalisco  

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.A.N.L.            6   2   3   1   9   6     7  Championship Final
  2.- America             6   2   2   2   6   5     6
  3.- U.N.A.M.            6   1   4   1   3   3     6
  4.- Zacatepec           6   1   3   2   5   9     5

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul           6   4   0   2   9   6     8  Championship Final
  2.- Atlante             6   2   2   2  12  10     6
  3.- Deportivo Neza      6   2   2   2   5   5     6
  4.- Tampico             6   1   2   3   6  10     4

Group A

Round 1                                        
América              1 - 2 Tigres              
U.N.A.M.             0 - 0 Zacatepec           

Round 2                                        
América              2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Tigres               0 - 1 U.N.A.M.            

Round 3                                        
U.N.A.M.             0 - 1 América             
Zacatepec            1 - 1 Tigres              

Round 4                                        
Zacatepec            0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Tigres               0 - 0 América             

Round 5                                        
Zacatepec            3 - 2 América             
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 Tigres              

Round 6                                        
América              0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Tigres               4 - 1 Zacatepec           

Group B

Round 1                                        
Tampico              0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Neza                 1 – 0 Atlante             

Round 2                                        
Cruz Azul            4 - 2 Atlante             
Neza                 1 - 1 Tampico             

Round 3                                        
Neza                 0 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Atlante              5 - 2 Tampico             

Round 4                                        
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 Tampico             
Atlante              1 – 1 Neza                

Round 5                                        
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Neza                
Tampico              1 - 1 Atlante             

Round 6                                        
Tampico              1 - 2 Neza                
Atlante              3 - 1 Cruz Azul           

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.A.N.L.            6   2   3   1   9   6     7  Championship Final
  2.- America             6   2   2   2   6   5     6
  3.- U.N.A.M.            6   1   4   1   3   3     6
  4.- Zacatepec           6   1   3   2   5   9     5

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul           6   4   0   2   9   6     8  Championship Final
  2.- Atlante             6   2   2   2  12  10     6
  3.- Deportivo Neza      6   2   2   2   5   5     6
  4.- Tampico             6   1   2   3   6  10     4

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

First Leg
Tigres               0 – 1 Cruz Azul

Second Leg
Cruz Azul            3 – 3 Tigres  

Champions : Cruz Azul

SECOND DIVISION FINAL

First Leg
A.Campesinos         0 – 0 Osos Grises

Second Leg
Osos Grises          1 – 2 A.Campesinos

Promoted : A.Campesinos


1978/79

1980/81

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Castro for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fernando Castro (fdo_castro@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 27 Mar 2004

(C) Copyright Fernando Castro and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.