Mexico 1979/80

Regular Season

Round 1
[Sep 19]
U.A.de G.       1-0 U.de G.
  [Juan Raúl Meglio 75]
[Sep 20]
América         2-0 A.Potosino
[Sep 22]
Cruz Azul       0-0 Toluca
Monterrey       2-3 Guadalajara
Jalisco         2-4 U.de N.L.
[Sep 23]
U.N.A.M.        2-0 U.de Curtidores
  [Hugo Sánchez 75, 81]
Puebla          1-1 Atlas
León            1-2 A.Español
  [Adehmar Benítez 33; Carlos Eloir Perucci 55, 90]
Tampico         0-0 Atlante
Zacatepec       2-2 Neza

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Atlas           0-1 Jalisco
  [Sergio Lima 67]
[Sep 27]
U.de Curtidores 2-2 Tampico
[Sep 28]
A.Potosino      2-4 León
[Sep 29]
A.Español       2-3 U.N.A.M.
U.de N.L.       5-2 U.A.de G.
U.de G.         1-0 Monterrey
[Sep 30]
Atlante         3-0 Puebla
Toluca          1-0 Zacatepec
Guadalajara     1-2 Cruz Azul
  [José Cedano 70; Horacio López Salgado 57, Adrián Camacho 82]
Neza            1-2 América

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Jalisco         0-1 Atlante
  [Luiz da Costa 3]
[Oct 4]
León            1-3 U.N.A.M.
[Oct 5]
A.Potosino      0-1 Neza
  [Carlos Reinoso 20]
[Oct 6]
Cruz Azul       1-1 U.de G.
Monterrey       1-1 U.de N.L.
U.A.de G.       2-2 Atlas
[Oct 7]
América         1-1 Toluca
Puebla          0-1 U.de Curtidores
  [Zacarías 42]
Tampico         2-0 A.Español
Zacatepec       0-0 Guadalajara

Round 4
[Oct 10] 
U.N.A.M.        2-0 Tampico
U.de G.         0-0 Zacatepec
[Oct 12]
Atlante         3-1 U.A.de G.
[Oct 13]
A.Español       1-2 Puebla
U.de N.L.       4-2 Cruz Azul
Atlas           1-2 Monterrey
[Oct 14]
Toluca          2-1 A.Potosino
U.de Curtidores 4-0 Jalisco
Guadalajara     1-1 América
Neza            2-1 León

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Jalisco         0-1 A.Español
[Oct 18]
León            1-1 Tampico
[Oct 19]
A.Potosino      2-1 Guadalajara
[Oct 20]
Cruz Azul       3-2 Atlas
Monterrey       2-4 Atlante
U.A.de G.       2-0 U.de Curtidores
[Oct 21]
América         2-1 U.de G.
Puebla          1-1 U.N.A.M.
Neza            0-0 Toluca
Zacatepec       2-2 U.de N.L.

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Atlas           1-2 Zacatepec
[Oct 25]
U.N.A.M.        2-2 Jalisco
U.de Curtidores 1-1 Monterrey
Guadalajara     0-0 Neza
[Oct 27]
A.Español       3-1 U.A.de G.
U.de N.L.       1-3 América
U.de G.         1-0 A.Potosino
[Oct 28]
Atlante         1-2 Cruz Azul
  [Daniel Montes de Oca 7; Adrián Camacho 81, Rodolfo Montoya 85]
Toluca          2-0 León
Tampico         4-2 Puebla

Round 7
[Oct 30]
América         5-0 Atlas
[Oct 31]
U.A.de G.       4-1 U.N.A.M.
[Nov 2]
A.Potosino      2-1 U.de N.L.
[Nov 3]
Cruz Azul       1-0 U.de Curtidores
  [Horacio López Salgado 36]
Monterrey       2-0 A.Español
Jalisco         0-1 Tampico
[Nov 4]
Toluca          3-1 Guadalajara
León            0-4 Puebla
Neza            3-1 U.de G.
Zacatepec       0-2 Atlante

Round 8
[Nov 7]
U.N.A.M.        2-0 Monterrey 
Atlas           0-0 A.Potosino
[Nov 9]
U.de Curtidores 3-3 Zacatepec
[Nov 10]
A.Español       1-2 Cruz Azul
U.de N.L.       3-0 Neza
U.de G.         0-1 Toluca
[Nov 11]
Atlante         1-0 América
Puebla          5-2 Jalisco
Guadalajara     1-1 León
Tampico         2-1 U.A.de G.

Round 9
[Nov 15]
América         3-1 U.de Curtidores
[Nov 16]
A.Potosino      0-0 Atlante
[Nov 17]
Cruz Azul       0-0 U.N.A.M.
Monterrey       0-1 Tampico
U.A.de G.       1-1 Puebla
[Nov 18]
Toluca          3-3 U.de N.L.
León            3-2 Jalisco
Guadalajara     2-0 U.de G.
Neza            2-2 Atlas
Zacatepec       2-0 A.Español

Round 10
[Nov 21]
U.de G.         1-2 León
[Nov 22]
U.N.A.M.        1-1 Zacatepec
Jalisco         2-0 U.A.de G.
[Nov 23]
U.de Curtidores 3-0 A.Potosino
[Nov 24]
A.Español       0-1 América
U.de N.L.       1-1 Guadalajara
Atlas           1-0 Toluca
[Nov 25]
Atlante         0-1 Neza
Puebla          5-2 Monterrey
Tampico         1-1 Cruz Azul

Round 11
[Nov 29]
León            0-1 U.A.de G.
Guadalajara     0-0 Atlas
[Nov 30]
A.Potosino      1-0 A.Español
[Dec 1]
Cruz Azul       1-1 Puebla
Monterrey       0-0 Jalisco
U.de G.         0-0 U.de N.L.
[Dec 2]
América         0-2 U.N.A.M.
Toluca          1-0 Atlante
  [Ricardo Brandón 59pen]
Neza            3-0 U.de Curtidores
Zacatepec       3-1 Tampico

Round 12
[Dec 5]
U.A.de G.       1-1 Monterrey
[Dec 6]
Atlas           2-1 U.de G.
[Dec 7]
U.N.A.M.        2-2 A.Potosino
U.de Curtidores 0-1 Toluca
[Dec 8]
A.Español       0-3 Neza
U.de N.L.       2-0 León
Jalisco         0-3 Cruz Azul
[Dec 9]
Atlante         3-2 Guadalajara
Puebla          2-1 Zacatepec
Tampico         1-3 América         [suspended at 88’ by incidents, result stood]

Round 13
[Dec 13]
León            1-1 Monterrey
[Dec 14]
A.Potosino      1-0 Tampico
[Dec 15]
Cruz Azul       2-2 U.A.de G.
U.de N.L.       4-0 Atlas
U.de G.         0-2 Atlante
[Dec 16]
América         4-1 Puebla
Toluca          2-2 A.Español
Guadalajara     2-1 U.de Curtidores
Neza            1-1 U.N.A.M.
Zacatepec       5-0 Jalisco

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Atlas           3-2 León
[Dec 20]
U.A.de G.       1-0 Zacatepec
[Dec 21]
U.N.A.M.        1-0 Toluca
  [Ricardo Ferreti 16]
U.de Curtidores 0-1 U.de G.
[Dec 22]
A.Español       0-0 Guadalajara
Monterrey       2-1 Cruz Azul
Jalisco         0-1 América
[Dec 23]
Atlante         1-2 U.de N.L.
Puebla          2-0 A.Potosino
Tampico         4-1 Neza            [in Estadio Olímpico Victoria]

Round 15
[Dec 26]
U.de G.         0-2 A.Español
[Dec 28]
A.Potosino      0-1 Jalisco
  [Roberto Casillas 17]
[Dec 29]
León            1-6 Cruz Azul
U.de N.L.       2-0 U.de Curtidores
Atlas           0-2 Atlante
[Dec 30]
América         1-0 U.A.de G.
Toluca          2-2 Tampico
Guadalajara     1-1 U.N.A.M.
Neza            1-1 Puebla
Zacatepec       2-0 Monterrey

Round 16
[Jan 2]
Jalisco         1-1 Neza
[Jan 3]
A.Español       2-0 U.de N.L.
[Jan 4]
Atlante         3-0 León
[Jan 5]
Cruz Azul       4-1 Zacatepec
Monterrey       2-1 América
U.A.de G.       1-1 A.Potosino
[Jan 6]
U.N.A.M.        1-1 U.de G.
Puebla          0-0 Toluca
U.de Curtidores 1-2 Atlas
Tampico         0-2 Guadalajara

Round 17
[Jan 9]
U.de G.         2-1 Tampico
[Jan 10]
León            1-1 Zacatepec
[Jan 11]
A.Potosino      0-0 Monterrey
[Jan 12]
Atlante         3-2 U.de Curtidores
U.de N.L.       3-1 U.N.A.M.
Atlas           0-1 A.Español
[Jan 13]
América         1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Jorge Da Silva 24; José Luis Ceballos 67]
Toluca          2-1 Jalisco
Guadalajara     1-1 Puebla
Neza            2-2 U.A.de G.

Round 18
[Jan 16]
U.A.de G.       0-0 Toluca
[Jan 17]
U.N.A.M.        3-1 Atlas
León            1-1 U.de Curtidores
[Jan 19]
Cruz Azul       1-0 A.Potosino
Monterrey       1-1 Neza
Jalisco         2-1 Guadalajara
[Jan 20]
A.Español       0-3 Atlante
Puebla          1-0 U.de G.
Tampico         3-1 U.de N.L.
Zacatepec       1-1 América

Round 19
[Jan 23]
U.de G.         1-1 Jalisco
[Jan 24]
América         2-1 León
[Jan 25]
A.Potosino      2-3 Zacatepec
[Jan 26]
U.de Curtidores 0-2 A.Español
U.de N.L.       2-1 Puebla
Atlas           5-3 Tampico
[Jan 27]
Atlante         2-3 U.N.A.M.
Toluca          2-0 Monterrey
Guadalajara     0-2 U.A.de G.
Neza            1-1 Cruz Azul

Round 20
[Jan 30]
U.de G.         3-0 U.A.de G.
[Feb 1]
A.Potosino      0-0 América
U.de Curtidores 1-0 U.N.A.M.
[Feb 2]
A.Español       0-2 León
U.de N.L.       1-1 Jalisco
Atlas           2-1 Puebla
[Feb 3]
Atlante         3-1 Tampico
Toluca          0-3 Cruz Azul
Guadalajara     0-1 Monterrey
Neza            3-0 Zacatepec

Round 21
[Feb 6]
Jalisco         1-1 Atlas
[Feb 7]
América         1-1 Neza
[Feb 9]
Cruz Azul       0-0 Guadalajara
Monterrey       2-2 U.de G.
U.A.de G.       1-1 U.de N.L.
[Feb 10]
U.N.A.M.        2-1 A.Español
Puebla          2-3 Atlante
León            1-2 A.Potosino
Tampico         2-1 U.de Curtidores
Zacatepec       2-1 Toluca

Round 22
[Feb 13]
Atlas           3-0 U.A.de G.
[Feb 14]
A.Español       1-1 Tampico
[Feb 15]
U.N.A.M.        0-1 León
U.de Curtidores 2-1 Puebla
[Feb 16]
Atlante         2-1 Jalisco
U.de N.L.       2-1 Monterrey
U.de G.         1-1 Cruz Azul
[Feb 17]
Toluca          1-3 América
Guadalajara     2-0 Zacatepec
Neza            5-1 A.Potosino

Round 23
[Feb 20]
Jalisco         1-0 U.de Curtidores
[Feb 21]
León            0-0 Neza
[Feb 22]
A.Potosino      1-0 Toluca
[Feb 23]
Cruz Azul       1-1 U.de N.L.
Monterrey       2-1 Atlas
U.A.de G.       1-1 Atlante
[Feb 24]
América         3-1 Guadalajara
Puebla          0-1 A.Español
Tampico         3-1 U.N.A.M.
Zacatepec       4-0 U.de G.

Round 24
[Feb 27]
Atlas           1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Arturo Magaña 84; Guillermo Mendizábal 97pen]
[Feb 28]
U.N.A.M.        1-0 Puebla
U.de Curtidores 4-1 U.A.de G.
[Mar 1]
A.Español       1-1 Jalisco
U.de N.L.       1-1 Zacatepec
U.de G.         2-2 América
[Mar 2]
Atlante         1-0 Monterrey
Toluca          0-0 Neza
Guadalajara     2-3 A.Potosino
Tampico         3-1 León

Round 25
[Mar 5]
U.A.de G.       0-0 A.Español
[Mar 6]
León            0-0 Toluca
[Mar 7]
A.Potosino      0-0 U.de G.
[Mar 8]
Cruz Azul       2-1 Atlante
Monterrey       1-0 U.de Curtidores
Jalisco         2-2 U.N.A.M.
[Mar 9]
América         2-0 U.de N.L.
Puebla          2-1 Tampico
Neza            0-1 Guadalajara
Zacatepec       2-0 Atlas

Round 26
[Mar 12]
U.de G.         1-1 Neza
[Mar 13]
Guadalajara     1-0 Toluca
  [Gabriel López Zapiain 45]
[Mar 14]
Atlante         3-2 Zacatepec
[Mar 15]
A.Español       1-1 Monterrey
U.de N.L.       1-1 A.Potosino
Atlas           1-2 América
[Mar 16]
U.N.A.M.        5-2 U.A.de G.
Puebla          2-1 León
U.de Curtidores 1-0 Cruz Azul
  [Hugo Dávila 68]
Tampico         7-5 Jalisco

Round 27
[Mar 19]
U.A.de G.       3-2 Tampico
[Mar 20]
León            0-0 Guadalajara
[Mar 21]
A.Potosino      3-0 Atlas
[Mar 22]
Cruz Azul       5-1 A.Español
Monterrey       1-1 U.N.A.M.
Jalisco         1-1 Puebla
[Mar 23]
América         1-1 Atlante
Toluca          4-3 U.de G.
Neza            5-3 U.de N.L.
Zacatepec       5-0 U.de Curtidores

Round 28
[Mar 26]
U.N.A.M.        1-3 Cruz Azul
Jalisco         0-0 León
[Mar 28]
Atlante         2-2 A.Potosino
[Mar 29]
A.Español       1-4 Zacatepec
U.de N.L.       1-3 Toluca
U.de G.         3-1 Guadalajara
[Mar 30]
Puebla          4-5 U.A.de G.
U.de Curtidores 0-1 América
Atlas           1-3 Neza
Tampico         2-2 Monterrey

Round 29
[Apr 3]
León            1-2 U.de G.
[Apr 4]
A.Potosino      1-1 U.de Curtidores
[Apr 5]
Cruz Azul       1-1 Tampico
Monterrey       2-0 Puebla
U.A.de G.       1-0 Jalisco
[Apr 6]
América         1-0 A.Español
Toluca          2-2 Atlas
Guadalajara     4-1 U.de N.L.
Neza            1-1 Atlante
Zacatepec       4-4 U.N.A.M.

Round 30
[Apr 9]
U.A.de G.       0-1 León
[Apr 11]
Atlante         2-0 Toluca
[Apr 12]
A.Español       2-1 A.Potosino
U.de N.L.       1-1 U.de G.
Atlas           0-4 Guadalajara
[Apr 13]
U.N.A.M.        2-4 América
Puebla          1-4 Cruz Azul
U.de Curtidores 0-1 Neza
Jalisco         2-1 Monterrey
Tampico         1-1 Zacatepec

Round 31
[Apr 17]
América         1-0 Tampico
[Apr 18]
A.Potosino      0-1 U.N.A.M.
[Apr 19]
Cruz Azul       1-0 Jalisco
  [Adrián Camacho 81]
Monterrey       1-1 U.A.de G.
U.de G.         1-1 Atlas
[Apr 20]
Toluca          2-0 U.de Curtidores
León            3-0 U.de N.L.
Guadalajara     1-1 Atlante
Neza            2-2 A.Español
Zacatepec       2-1 Puebla

Round 32
[Apr 23]
U.A.de G.       1-2 Cruz Azul
[Apr 25]
U.N.A.M.        2-1 Neza
U.de Curtidores 0-3 Guadalajara
[Apr 26]
A.Español       1-0 Toluca
Monterrey       0-0 León
Atlas           1-3 U.de N.L.
[Apr 27
Atlante         0-1 U.de G.
Puebla          3-3 América
Jalisco         1-2 Zacatepec
Tampico         2-0 A.Potosino

Round 33
[Apr 30]
América         3-1 Jalisco
[May 2]
A.Potosino      0-2 Puebla
[May 3]
Cruz Azul       1-1 Monterrey
U.de N.L.       0-7 Atlante
U.de G.         1-1 U.de Curtidores
[May 4]
Toluca          2-1 U.N.A.M.
León            3-2 Atlas
Guadalajara     0-0 A.Español
Neza            2-0 Tampico
Zacatepec       1-1 U.A.de G.

Round 34
[May 7]
Jalisco         0-0 A.Potosino
[May 8]
A.Español       4-0 U.de G.
[May 9]
Atlante         2-2 Atlas
[May 10]
Cruz Azul       2-1 León
Monterrey       1-3 Zacatepec
U.A.de G.       2-2 América
[May 11]
U.N.A.M.        1-1 Guadalajara
Puebla          0-0 Neza
U.de Curtidores 3-1 U.de N.L.
Tampico         2-0 Toluca

Round 35
[May 14]
Atlas           0-0 U.de Curtidores
[May 16]
A.Potosino      1-1 U.A.de G.
[May 17]
León            1-0 Atlante
U.de N.L.       2-0 A.Español
U.de G.         2-3 U.N.A.M.
[May 18]
América         4-1 Monterrey
Toluca          3-4 Puebla
Guadalajara     0-0 Tampico
Neza            2-2 Jalisco
Zacatepec       1-2 Cruz Azul

Round 36
[May 21]
U.A.de G.       1-0 Neza
[May 23]
A.Español       1-2 Atlas
[May 24]
Cruz Azul       2-0 América
  [Adrián Camacho 28, Gerardo Lugo 62]
Monterrey       1-1 A.Potosino
Jalisco         3-0 Toluca
[May 25]
U.N.A.M.        3-0 U.de N.L.
Puebla          0-0 Guadalajara
U.de Curtidores 1-1 Atlante
Tampico         2-1 U.de G.
Zacatepec       4-2 León

Round 37
[May 28]
U.de G.         3-1 Puebla
[May 29]
América         2-1 Zacatepec
[May 30]
A.Potosino      1-2 Cruz Azul
[May 31]
U.de Curtidores 1-0 León
U.de N.L.       0-0 Tampico
Atlas           4-2 U.N.A.M.
[Jun 1]
Atlante         4-1 A.Español
Toluca          3-1 U.A.de G.
Guadalajara     3-2 Jalisco
Neza            0-0 Monterrey

Round 38
[Jun 11]
Jalisco         5-2 U.de G.
[Jun 13]
A.Español       0-3 U.de Curtidores
[Jun 14]
Cruz Azul       0-0 Neza
Monterrey       2-0 Toluca
U.A.de G.       4-1 Guadalajara
[Jun 15]
U.N.A.M.        4-1 Atlante
Puebla          0-2 U.de N.L.
León            2-2 América
Tampico         2-0 Atlas
Zacatepec       4-2 A.Potosino


FINAL TABLES

Group 1                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Cruz Azul          38  	20  	15  	 3  	67  	34  	55	1.97 (playoffs) [Mexico City]
  2. Atlante            38  	20  	 9  	 9  	70  	40  	49	1.75 (playoffs) [Mexico City]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Monterrey          38  	 9  	16  	13  	40  	50  	34	0.80
  4. Puebla             38  	11  	11  	16  	56  	62  	33	0.90
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. Jalisco            38  	 8  	12  	18  	46  	65  	28 	0.71 (relegation playoffs) [Guadalajara]

Group 2                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS 	GAVG
  1. U.N.A.M.           38  	17  	12  	 9  	68  	55  	46	1.24 (playoffs) [Mexico City]
  2. Tampico            38  	15  	11  	12  	61  	54  	41	1.13 (playoffs)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Guadalajara        38  	11  	16  	11  	45  	41  	38	1.10
  4. Atlético Potosino  38  	 8  	13  	17  	34  	52  	29	0.65 [San Luis Potosí]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. U. de Curtidores   38  	10  	 8  	20  	39  	53  	28	0.74 (relegation playoffs) [León]

Group 3                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. América            38  	23  	11  	 4  	71  	37  	57	1.92 (playoffs) [Mexico City]
  2. Deportivo Neza     38  	12  	20  	 6  	53  	38  	44	1.39 (playoffs) [Texcoco]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Toluca             38  	14  	11  	13  	44  	45  	39	0.98
  4. U. de G.           38  	 9  	13  	16  	41  	56  	31	0.73 [Guadalajara]
  5. León               38  	 9  	11  	18  	41  	60  	29	0.68

Group 4                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Zacatepec          38  	16  	12  	10  	72  	52  	44	1.38 (playoffs)
  2. U.A.N.L.           38  	14  	12  	12  	62  	64  	40	0.97 (playoffs) [Monterrey]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. U.A.G.             38  	11  	14  	13  	51  	61  	36	0.84 [Zapopan]
  4. Atlético Español   38  	11  	 8  	19  	37  	56  	30	0.66 [Mexico City]
  5. Atlas              38  	 9  	11  	18  	47  	70  	29	0.67 [Guadalajara]


Top scorers:
   Player                               Goals  Team
 1. Evanivaldo Castro “Cabinho”          30     Atlante
 2. Hugo Sánchez Márquez                 29     U.N.A.M.
 3. Oswaldo Castro "Pata Bendita"        24     Neza
 4. Juan Manuel Azuara                   24     U.de N.L.
 5. Hugo Enrique Kiese                   24     U.A.de G.
 6. Heber Revetria                       22     Tampico
 7. Mario Hernández                      21     Zacatepec
 8. Oswaldo “Búfalo Bill" Faria          20     América
 9. Silvio Fogel                         20     Puebla
10. Ricardo Castro                       17     Zacatepec
11. Gerónimo Barbadillo                  16     U.de N.L.
12. Rubén "Ratón" Ayala                  15     Jalisco
13. Carlos Eloir Peruci                  14     A.Español 
14. Adrián Camacho                       14     Cruz Azul
15. Maclovio Murguía                     13     Zacatepec
16. Sergio Lira                          13     Tampico
17. Adehmar Benítez                      13     León
18. Miguel Angel Gamboa                  12     América
19. Arturo Magaña                        12     Atlas
20. Ricardo Brandón                      11     Toluca
21. Jorge da Silva “Fumanchú”            11     América
22. Juan Carlos Paz                      10     Toluca
23. Manuel Guillén                        9     U.de G.
24. Concepción "Chupón” Rodríguez         9     León
25. Gerardo Lugo                          8     Cruz Azul
26. Miguel Ángel Cornero                  8     Cruz Azul
27. Eduardo Moses                         8     Atlante
28. Hugo Dávila                           8     U.de Curtidores
29. Manoel Ricardo Picolé                 8     Puebla
30. Rubén Romeo Corbo                     7     Monterrey
31. Luis Alberto da Costa “Luisinho”      7     Atlante
32. Ricardo Ferreti                       7     U.N.A.M.
33. Enrique Villalba                      7     U.A.de G.
34. Héctor Tapia                          7     Neza
35. José Luis "Chocolate" Hernández       7     Tampico
36. Jaime Pajarito                        7     Atlas
37. Atilio Ramírez                        7     A.Español
38. José "el Burro" Cedano                7     Guadalajara
39. Tomás Boy                             6     U.de N.L.
40. João Batista Nunes                    6     Monterrey
41. Carlos Reinoso                        6     Neza
42. José "Pepe" Martínez                  6     Guadalajara
43. Juan Alvarado                         6     Puebla
44. Sindulfo Rojas                        6     Atlas
45. Miguel Angel Mendoza                  6     U.de Curtidores
46. Francisco Zacarías                    5     U.de Curtidores
47. Sergio Lima                           5     Jalisco
48. Agustín "Tilín" Méndez                5     Jalisco
49. Saúl Rivero                           5     A.Español
50. Carlos Alberto Zanatta                5     Monterrey
51. Raúl "el Cora" Isiordia               5     Monterrey
52. Ángel Ramos                           5     Toluca
53. Carlos de Jesús Eusebio               5     U.de G.
54. Edmur "Pato" Lucas                    5     U.A.de G.
55. Neri Castillo                         5     A.Potosino
56. Juan Ramón Ocampo                     5     A.Potosino
57. Eduardo Cisneros                      5     A.Potosino
58. Belarmino de Almeida Jr. "Nene"       4     U.de G.
59. Tadeo Galván de Oliveira              4     U.de G.
60. Manuel Negrete                        4     U.N.A.M.

Own goals:
Arturo Razo                               1     Guadalajara vs. U.de Curtidores.


Relegation Playoffs

First Leg
[Jun 21]
Estadio Jalisco
Jalisco         2-1 U.de Curtidores
  [Manuel Nájera 49, Samuel Rivas 50; Geraldo Goncalvez 90]

Second Leg
[Jun 28]
Estadio La Martinica
U.de Curtidores 3-1 Jalisco
  [Geraldo Goncalvez 64, 73, José Ángel Martínez 80; Rubén Hugo Ayala 61] 

Championship Playoffs
Semifinal Round

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico         0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Adrián Camacho 49]
Estadio Municipal Texcoco
Neza            1-0 Atlante
  [Carlos Reinoso 60]
Estadio Azteca
América         1-2 U.de N.L.
  [Cristóbal Ortega 43; Gerónimo Barbadillo 18, Tomás Boy 86]              
[Jun 19]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
U.N.A.M.        0-0 Zacatepec

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul       4-2 Atlante
  [Miguel Ángel Cornero 2, 35, Adrián Camacho 50, 89; 
   Evanivaldo Castro 46, Eduardo Moses 84]            
[Jun 22]
Estadio Azteca
América         2-0 Zacatepec
  [Miguel Ángel Gamboa 20pen, 60]           
Estadio Municipal Texcoco
Neza            1-1 Tampico
  [Ricardo González 81; José Luis Hernández 89] 
Estadio Universitario
U.de N.L.       0-1 U.N.A.M.
  [Manuel Negrete 90]

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Estadio Municipal Texcoco
Neza            0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Guillermo Mendizábal 51]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante         5-2 Tampico
  [Miguel Burela 13, Evanivaldo Castro 38, Eduardo Moses 43, José Luis González 82, 
   José de Jesús Aceves 89; José Luis Hernández 25, Heber Revetria 55pen]             
[Jun 26]
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec       1-1 U.de N.L.
  [Gilberto Figueroa 44; Alfredo Jiménez 9]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
U.N.A.M.        0-1 América
  [Antonio de la Torre 57]

Round 4
[Jun 28]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul       0-1 Tampico
  [Daniel Bartolotta 23]
[Jun 29]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante         1-1 Neza
  [Evanivaldo Castro 32pen; Oswaldo Castro 53]
Estadio Universitario
U.de N.L.       0-0 América
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec       0-0 U.N.A.M.

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico         1-1 Atlante
  [Heber Revetria 15; Eduardo Moses 2]
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec       3-2 América
  [Ricardo Castro 32, Gilberto Figueroa 36, 54; Miguel Ángel Gamboa 18, 
   Cristóbal Ortega 48]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul       1-0 Neza
  [Ricardo Daniel Astegiano 64]
[Jul 3]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
U.N.A.M.        2-2 U.de N.L.
  [Manuel Negrete 50, Hugo Sánchez Márquez 58; Alfredo Jiménez 54, 
   Oswaldo Batocletti 60]

Round 6
[Jul 5]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante         3-1 Cruz Azul
  [Rubén Anguiano 30, Eduardo Moses 49, José Luis González 69; 
   Horacio López Salgado 28]
[Jul 6]
Estadio Azteca
América         0-0 U.N.A.M.
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico         1-2 Neza
  [José Luis Hernández 68pen; Oswaldo Castro 71, 90]
Estadio Universitario
U.de N.L.       4-1 Zacatepec
  [Gerónimo Barbadillo 68, 87, Eduardo Américo Jonás 76, Juan Manuel Azuara 81; 
   Gilberto Figueroa 40]

FINAL TABLES

Group A
                         P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. U.A.N.L.            6  	 2  	 3  	 1  	 9  	 6  	 7	1.50 (qualify to final)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2. América             6  	 2  	 2  	 2  	 6  	 5  	 6	1.20
  3. U.N.A.M.            6  	 1  	 4  	 1  	 3  	 3  	 6	1.00
  4. Zacatepec           6  	 1  	 3  	 2  	 5  	 9  	 5	0.56

Group B
                         P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Cruz Azul           6  	 4  	 0  	 2  	 8  	 6  	 8	1.33 (qualify to final)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2. Atlante             6  	 2  	 2  	 2  	12  	10  	 6	1.20
  3. Deportivo Neza      6  	 2  	 2  	 2  	 5  	 5  	 6	1.00
  4. Tampico             6  	 1  	 2  	 3  	 6  	10  	 4	0.60

Final

First Leg
[Jul 10]
Estadio Universitario
U.de N.L.       0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Rodolfo Montoya 86]

Second Leg
[Jul 13]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul       3-3 U.de N.L.
  [Adrián Camacho 4, Rodolfo Montoya 11 56; Gerónimo Barbadillo 52, Alfredo Jiménez 80, 
   Juan Manuel Azuara 86]


Champion: Cruz Azul         HC: Ignacio Trélles

Runners-up: U.de N.L.       HC: Claudio Lostanau

Promoted: Atletas Campesinos (Querétaro)

Relegated: Jalisco






Segunda División (Second Level)

Regular Season

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-1 Zamora
A.Industriales    3-2 Colima
[Jul 15]
Pachuca           0-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tulancingo        0-1 S.U.O.O.
A.Campesinos      2-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Morelia           2-0 Coyotes
Tepic             1-0 Salamanca
Irapuato          1-1 Cuautla
Tapatío           2-0 Tuberos
Bachilleres       4-1 La Piedad
Veracruz          3-2 Osos Grises
[Jul 16]
Cachorros         4-0 U.Veracruzana

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Lobos Tlaxcala    3-2 U.Veracruzana
Zamora            2-0 Tulancingo
[Jul 22]
Osos Grises       3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
S.U.O.O.          3-1 Morelia
A.Industriales    1-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Colima            3-0 Veracruz
Tepic             1-1 A.Campesinos
Coyotes           1-0 Tapatío
Irapuato          2-0 Bachilleres
La Piedad         2-0 Salamanca
Tuberos           0-1 Pachuca
[Jul 23]
Cachorros         3-1 Cuautla

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Nuevo Necaxa      3-1 Colima
U.Veracruzana     1-0 Tuberos
A.Industriales    3-1 Tepic
[Jul 29]
Pachuca           4-2 Coyotes
Tulancingo        1-2 Osos Grises
A.Campesinos      2-1 La Piedad
Morelia           0-1 Zamora
Cuautla           0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Irapuato          2-1 Cachorros
Tapatío           1-0 S.U.O.O.
Bachilleres       1-2 Salamanca
Veracruz          0-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-1 Irapuato
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Zamora            2-3 Tapatío
[Aug 5]
Osos Grises       4-1 Morelia
S.U.O.O.          1-1 Pachuca
Salamanca         3-0 A.Campesinos
Colima            1-1 Tulancingo
Tepic             2-0 Veracruz
Coyotes           3-3 U.Veracruzana
La Piedad         2-0 Atletas Industriales
Tuberos           1-0 Cuautla
[Aug 6]
Cachorros         2-0 Bachilleres

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Tepic
U.Veracruzana     2-0 S.U.O.O.
[Aug 12]
Pachuca           3-0 Zamora
Tulancingo        0-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
A.Industriales    1-0 Salamanca
Morelia           3-1 Colima
Cuautla           1-1 Coyotes
Irapuato          1-1 Tuberos
Tapatio           1-1 Osos Grises       [suspended at 77’ by storm, result stood]
Bachilleres       1-1 A.Campesinos
Veracruz          4-1 La Piedad
[Aug 13]
Cachorros         4-2 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-2 Bachilleres
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 2-3 Morelia
Zamora            3-1 U.Veracruzana
[Aug 19]
Osos Grises       4-2 Pachuca
S.U.O.O.          3-0 Cuautla
A.Campesinos      1-0 Atletas Industriales
Salamanca         3-0 Veracruz
Colima            4-1 Tapatío
Tepic             6-0 Tulancingo
Coyotes           1-1 Irapuato
La Piedad         1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Tuberos           1-0 Cachorros

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-0 Tuberos
Nuevo Necaxa      2-2 Salamanca
U.Veracruzana     0-0 Osos Grises
[Aug 26]
Pachuca           2-1 Colima
Tulancingo        2-0 La Piedad
Morelia           0-2 Tepic
Cuautla           1-0 Zamora
Irapuato          1-0 S.U.O.O.
Tapatío           0-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Bachilleres       2-1 Atletas Industriales
Veracruz          1-0 A.Campesinos
[Aug 27]
Cachorros         2-3 Coyotes

Round 8
[Sep 1]
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-1 Pachuca
A.Industriales    2-3 Veracruz
Zamora            1-1 Irapuato
[Sep 2]
Osos Grises       1-2 Cuautla
S.U.O.O.          0-1 Cachorros
A.Campesinos      1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Salamanca         2-0 Tulancingo
Colima            2-2 U.Veracruzana
Tepic             3-1 Tapatío
Coyotes           1-3 Lobos Tlaxcala
La Piedad         1-3 Morelia
Tuberos           5-3 Bachilleres

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Lobos Tlaxcala    3-1 S.U.O.O.
Nuevo Necaxa      5-1 Atletas Industriales
U.Veracruzana     0-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
[Sep 9]
Pachuca           2-1 Tepic
Tulancingo        0-3 A.Campesinos
Morelia           1-1 Salamanca
Cuautla           0-0 Colima
Irapuato          2-3 Osos Grises
Tapatío           0-0 La Piedad
Bachilleres       0-0 Veracruz
Tuberos           2-0 Coyotes
[Sep 10]
Cachorros         3-0 Zamora

Round 10
[Sep 15]
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 3-2 Cuautla
A.Industriales    1-2 Tulancingo
Zamora            1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
[Sep 16]
Osos Grises       3-1 Cachorros
S.U.O.O.          0-0 Tuberos
A.Campesinos      1-0 Morelia
Salamanca         1-0 Tapatío
Colima            2-1 Irapuato
Tepic             4-1 U.Veracruzana
Coyotes           1-1 Bachilleres
La Piedad         2-1 Pachuca
Veracruz          2-0 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Lobos Tlaxcala    0-1 Osos Grises
U.Veracruzana     1-0 La Piedad
[Sep 23]
Pachuca           0-2 Salamanca
Tulancingo        3-1 Veracruz
Morelia           4-0 Atletas Industriales
Coyotes           0-2 S.U.O.O.
Cuautla           1-0 Tepic
Irapuato          4-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Tapatío           4-1 A.Campesinos
Bachilleres       2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Tuberos           2-0 Zamora
[Sep 24]
Cachorros         1-2 Colima

Round 12
[Sep 29]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-1 Tulancingo
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 4-1 Cachorros
A.Industriales    1-3 Tapatío
Zamora            0-1 Coyotes
[Sep 30]
Osos Grises       1-1 Tuberos
S.U.O.O.          0-0 Bachilleres
A.Campesinos      0-0 Pachuca
Salamanca         2-2 U.Veracruzana
Colima            2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tepic             2-1 Irapuato
La Piedad         3-2 Cuautla
Veracruz          0-0 Morelia

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Lobos Tlaxcala    2-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
U.Veracruzana     0-1 A.Campesinos
[Oct 7]
S.U.O.O.          0-1 Zamora
Pachuca           1-1 Atletas Industriales
Morelia           2-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Coyotes           1-1 Osos Grises
Cuautla           1-1 Salamanca
Irapuato          0-0 La Piedad
Tapatío           2-1 Veracruz
Bachilleres       1-2 Tulancingo
Tuberos           2-2 Colima
[Oct 8]
Cachorros         1-2 Tepic

Round 14
[Oct 13]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-3 Tapatío
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Tuberos
A.Industriales    3-2 U.Veracruzana
Zamora            2-1 Bachilleres
[Oct 14]
Osos Grises       4-1 S.U.O.O.
Tulancingo        1-0 Morelia
A.Campesinos      0-1 Cuautla
Salamanca         2-0 Irapuato
Colima            2-1 Coyotes
Tepic             2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
La Piedad         2-0 Cachorros
Veracruz          3-1 Pachuca

Round 15
[Oct 20]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-2 La Piedad
U.Veracruzana     4-2 Veracruz
Zamora            2-0 Osos Grises
[Oct 21]
S.U.O.O.          2-1 Colima
Pachuca           1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Coyotes           3-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Cuautla           1-0 Atletas Industriales
Irapuato          3-1 A.Campesinos
Tapatío           6-1 Tulancingo
Bachilleres       1-1 Morelia
Tuberos           0-0 Tepic
[Oct 22]
Cachorros         3-2 Salamanca

Round 16
[Oct 27]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-1 U.Veracruzana
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 4-0 S.U.O.O.
A.Industriales    0-2 Irapuato
[Oct 28]
Osos Grises       2-0 Bachilleres
Tulancingo        1-1 Pachuca
A.Campesinos      3-2 Cachorros
Salamanca         3-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Morelia           1-0 Tapatío
Colima            0-0 Zamora
Tepic             2-2 Coyotes
La Piedad         1-0 Tuberos
Veracruz          4-1 Cuautla

Round 17
[Nov 3]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-2 A.Campesinos
U.Veracruzana     3-1 Tulancingo
Zamora            3-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
[Nov 4]
Osos Grises       2-0 Colima
S.U.O.O.          6-0 Tepic
Pachuca           0-0 Morelia
Coyotes           0-0 La Piedad
Cuautla           2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Irapuato          2-1 Veracruz
Bachilleres       4-4 Tapatío
Tuberos           3-1 Salamanca
[Nov 5]
Cachorros         5-1 Atletas Industriales

Round 18
[Nov 10]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-1 Irapuato
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Osos Grises
A.Industriales    0-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
[Nov 11]
Tulancingo        2-4 Cuautla
A.Campesinos      2-1 Tuberos
Salamanca         1-1 Coyotes
Morelia           2-0 U.Veracruzana
Colima            1-0 Bachilleres
Tepic             0-0 Zamora
La Piedad         2-0 S.U.O.O.
Tapatío           2-0 Pachuca
Veracruz          4-1 Cachorros

Round 19
[Nov 17]
Lobos Tlaxcala    3-0 Veracruz
U.Veracruzana     1-1 Tapatío
Zamora            0-0 La Piedad
[Nov 18]
Osos Grises       3-1 Tepic
S.U.O.O.          2-0 Salamanca
Colima            4-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Coyotes           2-0 A.Campesinos
Cuautla           1-0 Morelia
Irapuato          1-1 Tulancingo
Bachilleres       1-0 Pachuca
Tuberos           1-1 Atletas Industriales
[Nov 19]
Cachorros         2-2 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 20
[Nov 24]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Bachilleres
A.Industriales    2-5 Coyotes
[Nov 25]
Pachuca           1-1 U.Veracruzana
Tulancingo        2-2 Cachorros
A.Campesinos      3-0 S.U.O.O.
Salamanca         3-0 Zamora
Morelia           2-2 Irapuato
Tepic             0-3 Colima
Tapatío           1-0 Cuautla
La Piedad         1-1 Osos Grises
Veracruz          2-0 Tuberos

Round 21
[Dec 1]
Lobos Tlaxcala    2-2 Tulancingo
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Tepic
Zamora            2-1 A.Campesinos
[Dec 2]
Osos Grises       2-1 Salamanca
S.U.O.O.          4-2 Atletas Industriales
Colima            2-2 La Piedad
Coyotes           0-1 Veracruz
Cuautla           2-1 Pachuca
Irapuato          4-2 Tapatío
Bachilleres       3-2 U.Veracruzana
Tuberos           1-3 Nuevo Necaxa
[Dec 3]
Cachorros         2-2 Morelia

Round 22
[Dec 8]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-2 Coyotes
U.Veracruzana     0-1 Cuautla
A.Industriales    5-0 Zamora
[Dec 9]
Pachuca           4-0 Irapuato
Tulancingo        4-3 Tuberos
A.Campesinos      0-0 Osos Grises
Salamanca         2-1 Colima
Morelia           2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
La Piedad         3-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Tapatío           2-0 Cachorros
Bachilleres       1-1 Tepic
Veracruz          2-1 S.U.O.O.

Round 23
[Dec 15]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-2 Tapatío
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-1 Salamanca
Zamora            2-2 Veracruz
[Dec 16]
Osos Grises       4-2 Atletas Industriales
S.U.O.O.          0-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Colima            2-2 A.Campesinos
Tepic             2-1 La Piedad
Coyotes           2-2 Tulancingo
Cuautla           2-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato          3-0 U.Veracruzana
Tuberos           1-0 Morelia
[Dec 17]
Cachorros         4-4 Pachuca

Round 24
[Dec 22]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-1 Pachuca
U.Veracruzana     1-1 Cachorros
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-1 A.Campesinos
Zamora            1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
[Dec 23]
Osos Grises       2-0 Veracruz
S.U.O.O.          0-0 Tulancingo
Salamanca         1-0 Tepic
Colima            3-1 Atletas Industriales
Coyotes           2-1 Morelia
Cuautla           4-2 Irapuato
La Piedad         1-2 Bachilleres
Tuberos           3-2 Tapatío

Round 25
[Dec 29]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 Osos Grises
U.Veracruzana     2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-3 Atletas Industriales
[Dec 30]
Pachuca           2-2 Tuberos
Tulancingo        1-0 Zamora
Salamanca         1-0 La Piedad
Morelia           0-1 S.U.O.O.
A.Campesinos      2-0 Tepic
Cuautla           1-1 Cachorros
Tapatío           2-0 Coyotes
Bachilleres       1-0 Irapuato
Veracruz          0-2 Colima

Round 26
[Jan 5]
Lobos Tlaxcala    4-2 Cuautla
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-2 Veracruz
Zamora            1-1 Morelia
[Jan 5]
Osos Grises       4-2 Tulancingo
S.U.O.O.          3-2 Tapatío
Salamanca         3-0 Bachilleres
Colima            3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Tepic             3-0 Atletas Industriales
La Piedad         1-0 A.Campesinos
Coyotes           0-0 Pachuca
Tuberos           2-0 U.Veracruzana
[Jan 7]
Cachorros         2-0 Irapuato

Round 27
[Jan 12]
Nuevo Necaxa      4-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
U.Veracruzana     0-1 Coyotes
A.Industriales    1-4 La Piedad
[Jan 13]
Pachuca           1-0 S.U.O.O.
Tulancingo        3-1 Colima
A.Campesinos      0-0 Salamanca
Morelia           1-2 Osos Grises
Cuautla           2-1 Tuberos
Irapuato          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tapatío           4-2 Zamora
Bachilleres       0-0 Cachorros
Veracruz          3-3 Tepic

Round 28
[Jan 19]
Lobos Tlaxcala    4-2 Cachorros
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-1 Tulancingo
Zamora            2-0 Pachuca
[Jan 20]
Osos Grises       2-0 Tapatío
S.U.O.O.          3-1 U.Veracruzana
A.Campesinos      2-1 Bachilleres
Salamanca         3-2 Atletas Industriales
Colima            2-1 Morelia
Tepic             2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Coyotes           3-1 Cuautla
La Piedad         3-1 Veracruz
Tuberos           1-3 Irapuato

Round 29
[Jan 26]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 La Piedad
U.Veracruzana     3-2 Zamora
[Jan 27]
Pachuca           1-1 Osos Grises
Tulancingo        2-1 Tepic
A.Industriales    1-4 A.Campesinos
Morelia           3-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Cuautla           1-1 S.U.O.O.
Irapuato          1-0 Coyotes
Tapatío           0-1 Colima
Bachilleres       2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Veracruz          1-3 Salamanca
[Jan 28]
Cachorros         3-1 Tuberos

Round 30
[Feb 2]
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Tapatío
A.Industriales    2-0 Bachilleres
Zamora            0-0 Cuautla
[Feb 3]
Osos Grises       5-2 U.Veracruzana
S.U.O.O.          1-0 Irapuato
A.Campesinos      2-1 Veracruz
Salamanca         2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Colima            5-1 Pachuca
Tepic             0-1 Morelia
Coyotes           5-2 Cachorros
La Piedad         1-1 Tulancingo
Tuberos           1-2 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 31
[Feb 9]
Lobos Tlaxcala    2-2 Coyotes
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 A.Campesinos
U.Veracruzana     0-1 Colima
[Feb 10]
Pachuca           2-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Tulancingo        2-2 Salamanca
Morelia           5-0 La Piedad
Cuautla           1-3 Osos Grises
Irapuato          2-1 Zamora
Tapatío           0-2 Tepic
Bachilleres       2-0 Tuberos
Veracruz          2-0 Atletas Industriales
[Feb 11]
Cachorros         1-2 S.U.O.O.

Round 32
[Feb 16]
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-1 U.Veracruzana
A.Industriales    0-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Zamora            1-0 Cachorros
[Feb 17]
Osos Grises       2-1 Irapuato
S.U.O.O.          2-5 Lobos Tlaxcala
A.Campesinos      3-3 Tulancingo
Salamanca         0-0 Morelia
Colima            0-0 Cuautla
Tepic             1-0 Pachuca
Coyotes           6-2 Tuberos
La Piedad         1-2 Tapatío
Veracruz          3-0 Bachilleres

Round 33
[Feb 23]
Lobos Tlaxcala    3-1 Zamora
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Veracruz
U.Veracruzana     1-3 Tepic
[Feb 24]
Pachuca           2-1 La Piedad
Tulancingo        0-0 Atletas Industriales
Morelia           1-0 A.Campesinos
Cuautla           6-2 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Irapuato          2-0 Colima
Tapatío           0-3 Salamanca
Bachilleres       3-2 Coyotes
Tuberos           2-1 S.U.O.O.
[Feb 25]
Cachorros         2-4 Osos Grises

Round 34
[Mar 1]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-2 Bachilleres
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Irapuato
A.Industriales    1-1 Morelia
Zamora            4-0 Tuberos
[Mar 2]
Osos Grises       4-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
S.U.O.O.          3-0 Coyotes
A.Campesinos      5-1 Tapatío
Salamanca         1-1 Pachuca
Colima            3-1 Cachorros
Tepic             0-0 Cuautla
La Piedad         0-0 U.Veracruzana
Veracruz          3-3 Tulancingo

Round 35
[Mar 8]
Lobos Tlaxcala    0-1 Colima
U.Veracruzana     0-0 Salamanca
[Mar 9]
Pachuca           0-2 A.Campesinos
Tulancingo        0-4 Nuevo Necaxa
Morelia           2-0 Veracruz
Coyotes           0-1 Zamora
Cuautla           2-1 La Piedad
Irapuato          1-0 Tepic
Tapatío           1-0 Atletas Industriales
Bachilleres       0-2 S.U.O.O.
Tuberos           2-0 Osos Grises
[Mar 10]
Cachorros         2-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos

Round 36
[Mar 15]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Morelia
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
A.Industriales    3-1 Pachuca
Zamora            1-0 S.U.O.O.
[Mar 16]
Osos Grises       4-2 Coyotes
Tulancingo        2-0 Bachilleres
A.Campesinos      4-0 U.Veracruzana
Salamanca         2-1 Cuautla
Colima            0-0 Tuberos
Tepic             3-0 Cachorros
La Piedad         1-1 Irapuato
Veracruz          0-0 Tapatío

Round 37
[Mar 22]
Lobos Tlaxcala    4-1 Tepic
U.Veracruzana     2-0 Atletas Industriales
[Mar 23]
S.U.O.O.          1-2 Osos Grises
Pachuca           1-2 Veracruz
Morelia           1-1 Tulancingo
Coyotes           0-1 Colima
Cuautla           2-0 A.Campesinos
Irapuato          1-1 Salamanca
Tapatío           1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Bachilleres       0-1 Zamora
Tuberos           3-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
[Mar 24]
Cachorros         2-2 La Piedad

Round 38
[Mar 29]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-1 Pachuca
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 0-0 Coyotes
A.Industriales    0-0 Cuautla
[Mar 30]
Osos Grises       3-3 Zamora
Tulancingo        1-2 Tapatío
A.Campesinos      2-1 Irapuato
Salamanca         3-1 Cachorros
Morelia           1-1 Bachilleres
Colima            1-0 S.U.O.O.
Tepic             2-1 Tuberos
La Piedad         2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Veracruz          2-2 U.Veracruzana

Round 39
[Apr 5]
Lobos Tlaxcala    2-2 Salamanca
U.Veracruzana     0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Zamora            0-0 Colima
[Apr 6]
S.U.O.O.          1-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Pachuca           2-2 Tulancingo
Coyotes           1-0 Tepic
Cuautla           0-0 Veracruz
Irapuato          0-0 Atletas Industriales
Tapatío           0-0 Morelia
Bachilleres       0-0 Osos Grises
Tuberos           3-0 La Piedad
[Apr 7]
Cachorros         2-1 A.Campesinos

Round 40
[Apr 10]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 Cuautla
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-1 Zamora
A.Industriales    4-0 Cachorros
Tulancingo        1-1 U.Veracruzana
A.Campesinos      1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Salamanca         2-1 Tuberos
Morelia           2-0 Pachuca
Colima            5-1 Osos Grises
Tepic             2-0 S.U.O.O.
La Piedad         1-0 Coyotes
Tapatío           1-0 Bachilleres
Veracruz          1-1 Irapuato

Round 41
[Apr 12]
Lobos Tlaxcala    3-0 Atletas Industriales
U.Veracruzana     2-1 Morelia
Zamora            1-1 Tepic
[Apr 13]
Osos Grises       1-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
S.U.O.O.          3-4 La Piedad
Pachuca           1-1 Tapatío
Coyotes           awd Salamanca         [awarded match to Coyotes 1-0]
Cuautla           3-3 Tulancingo
Irapuato          1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Bachilleres       1-3 Colima
Tuberos           1-0 A.Campesinos
[Apr 14]
Cachorros         1-2 Veracruz

Round 42
[Apr 19]
Nuevo Necaxa      1-0 Cachorros
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 1-0 Colima
A.Industriales    3-2 Tuberos
[Apr 20]
Pachuca           5-0 Bachilleres
Tulancingo        1-0 Irapuato
A.Campesinos      3-0 Coyotes
Salamanca         2-1 S.U.O.O.
Morelia           1-3 Cuautla
Tepic             2-1 Osos Grises
La Piedad         1-0 Zamora
Tapatío           5-0 U.Veracruzana
Veracruz          2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 43
[Apr 26]
Lobos Tlaxcala    1-3 Nuevo Necaxa
U.Veracruzana     3-1 Pachuca
Zamora            0-3 Salamanca
[Apr 27]
Osos Grises       3-0 La Piedad
S.U.O.O.          1-0 A.Campesinos
Colima            2-3 Tepic
Coyotes           1-1 Atletas Industriales
Cuautla           1-2 Tapatío
Irapuato          1-1 Morelia
Bachilleres       1-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Tuberos           1-0 Veracruz
[Apr 28]
Cachorros         2-4 Tulancingo

Round 44
[May 3]
Nuevo Necaxa      0-0 Tuberos
U.Veracruzana     3-1 Bachilleres
A.Industriales    0-1 S.U.O.O.
[May 4]
Pachuca           2-1 Cuautla
Tulancingo        2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
A.Campesinos      5-0 Zamora
Salamanca         0-0 Osos Grises
Morelia           1-1 Cachorros
Tepic             1-0 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
La Piedad         1-0 Colima
Tapatío           2-0 Irapuato
Veracruz          1-0 Coyotes

Round 45
[May 10]
Lobos Tlaxcala    4-1 Morelia
U.V.Coatzacoalcos 2-0 La Piedad
Zamora            0-3 Atletas Industriales
[May 11]
Osos Grises       2-1 A.Campesinos
S.U.O.O.          1-0 Veracruz
Colima            2-1 Salamanca
Tepic             1-1 Bachilleres
Coyotes           4-5 Nuevo Necaxa
Cuautla           3-2 U.Veracruzana
Irapuato          1-0 Pachuca
Tuberos           3-1 Tulancingo
[May 12]
Cachorros         1-1 Tapatío

Round 46
[May 17]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-2 S.U.O.O.
U.Veracruzana     3-0 Irapuato
A.Industriales    2-0 Osos Grises
[May 18]
Pachuca           2-0 Cachorros
Tulancingo        7-2 Coyotes
A.Campesinos      2-1 Colima
Salamanca         3-1 U.V.Coatzacoalcos
Morelia           0-0 Tuberos
La Piedad         2-0 Tepic
Tapatío           3-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Bachilleres       2-2 Cuautla
Veracruz          2-1 Zamora


FINAL TABLES

Group 1

 1. Atletas Campesinos	46	22	 9	15	68	47	63 (qualified)[Querétaro]
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	46	19	13	14	64	52	59 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Veracruz		46	19	10	17	64	63	57
 4. Cuautla		46	18	13	15	63	61	55
 5. Cachorros de León	46	12	10	24	72	90	43
 6. Bachilleres		46	12	14	20	50	72	40 [Ocotlán]

Group 2

 1. Salamanca		46	24	13	 9	73	42	74 (qualified)
 2. Colima		46	23	10	13	76	50	68 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. S.U.O.O.		46	19	 6	21	57	59	53 [Cuautitlán]
 4. Atlético Morelia	46	13	17	16	56	51	52
 5. Coyotes		46	14	13	19	65	73	48 [Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl]
 6. Zamora		46	14	13	19	47	64	47

Group 3

 1, Tapatío		46	22	11	13	73	56	67 (qualified)[Guadalajara]
 2, Tepic		46	21	10	15	64	52	64 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3, Lobos Tlaxcala	46	18	11	17	79	70	60
 4, La Piedad		46	19	11	16	55	57	58
 5, Irapuato		46	16	16	14	57	54	56
 6, U.Veracruzana	46	11	15	20	58	80	44 [Jalapa]

Group 4

 1. Osos Grises		46	26	13	 7	90	54	83 (qualified)[Toluca]
 2. Tuberos Veracruz	46	16	11	19	57	62	52 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tulancingo		46	14	18	14	72	83	52
 4. Atlético Pachuca	46	13	15	18	58	65	46
 5. Atl. Industriales	46	12	 8	26	58	85	40 [Querétaro]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. U.V.Coatzacoalcos	46	 7	16	23	36	70	33 (relegated)


Championship playoffs

Round 1
[May 25]
Salamanca         0-0 Osos Grises
Colima            2-2 Tuberos
Tapatío           1-2 A.Campesinos       [in Estadio Jalisco]
Tepic             0-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 2
[May 29]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-0 Salamanca
A.Campesinos      3-0 Colima
Tepic             1-2 Osos Grises
Tapatío           4-2 Tuberos            [in Estadio Jalisco]

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Osos Grises       2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Salamanca         1-1 Tepic
Colima            2-2 Tapatío
Tuberos           1-0 A.Campesinos

Round 4
[Jun 5]
Osos Grises       2-0 Salamanca
Nuevo Necaxa      4-0 Tepic
A.Campesinos      2-1 Tapatío
Tuberos           0-0 Colima

Round 5
[Jun 8]
Osos Grises       4-0 Tepic
Salamanca         1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Colima            0-3 A.Campesinos
Tuberos           0-1 Tapatío

Round 6
[Jun 12]
Nuevo Necaxa      2-1 Osos Grises
A.Campesinos      3-0 Tuberos
Tepic             4-0 Salamanca
Tapatío           0-2 Colima

FINAL TABLES

Group A

 1. Atletas Campesinos	 6	 5	 0	 1	13	 3	13 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Tapatío		 6	 2	 1	 3	 9	10	 6
 3. Colima		 6	 1	 3	 2	 6	10	 6
 4. Tuberos Veracruz	 6	 1	 2	 3	 5	10	 4

Group B

 1. Osos Grises		 6	 4	 1	 1	11	 3	12 (qualified)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	 6	 5	 0	 1	11	 4	12
 3. Tepic		 6	 1	 1	 4	 6	12	 4
 4. Salamanca		 6	 0	 2	 4	 2	11	 2


Final

First Leg
[Jun 15]
Estadio Municipal de Querétaro
A.Campesinos      0-0 Osos Grises

Second Leg
[Jun 22]
Estadio Toluca 70 (”La Bombonera”)
Osos Grises       1-2 A.Campesinos
  [De la Torre 71; Carlos Cerritos 28, Jorge Gaspar 80]

Line ups:
Osos Grises; Arteaga; García, Martínez, Bors, Trejo, (Ramírez 46');
             Colosia, Gómez, Cerón; De la Torre, Valadez, Silvano Gutiérrez.
Atletas Campesinos; Pedro Cortés; Agustín Zepeda, Raúl Campos, Juan de la Barrera, 
             Justino González, (Bustos 65'); Carlos Cerritos, Gregorio Rodríguez, 
             (Jorge Gaspar 69'), Alfredo Hernández; Juan Tancredi, Jaime Álvarez, Tomás Licea.


Champion: Atletas Campesinos      HC: Antonio Ascencio and Antonio “La Tota" Carbajal 

Runners up: Osos Grises           HC: Vicente Pereda

Top scorer: Mario Díaz Beltrán  34 goals Tulancingo


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from first level: Jalisco

Promoted from third level: Oaxtepec (champion)

Relegated to third level: U.V.Coatzacoalcos




Tercera División (Third Level)

37 teams divided into 4 groups in 2 zones

Regular Season

Round 1
[Sep 21]
Acapulco           1-1 Nezahualcóyotl
[Sep 22]
San Mateo Atenco   0-0 Morelos
Ciudad Sahagún     0-0 Puente de Ixtla
Las Choapas        0-0 U.Veracruzana
San Juan del Río   2-3 F.E.G.
[Sep 23]
Río Blanco         0-3 U.Xalapeño
Minatitlán         1-0 U.Benito Juárez
San Rafael          -  Oaxtepec           [suspended by storm; field in poor conditions]
Tuneros            2-0 Ola Naranja
Salmantino         1-2 Académicos
Chongueros         7-1 Ocotlán
Uruapan            2-0 Irapuatense
Tecomán            0-0 Abasolo
Ciudad Victoria    2-4 U.de Poza Rica
Azucareros Córdoba 2-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Ind.Tepatitlán     4-0 Progreso de Cocula
Ameca              0-0 Tamazula
Tala               1-1 Celaya
Chalco             bye

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Nezahualcóyotl     3-0 Río Blanco
U.P.A.E.P.         3-0 Minatitlán
U.Veracruzana      4-0 San Rafael
U.de Poza Rica     1-1 Las Choapas
Oaxtepec           4-0 Ciudad Sahagún
[Sep 30]
U.Xalapeño         0-1 Azucareros Córdoba  
Morelos            1-1 Ciudad Victoria
Celaya             3-2 Ameca
Abasolo            3-2 Chongueros
Ocotlán            1-1 Uruapan
Irapuatense        2-3 Tuneros
Puente de Ixtla    4-2 Acapulco  
U.Benito Juárez    1-1 Chalco
Académicos         5-1 San Juan del Río
Ind.Tepatitlán     3-2 Ola Naranja
F.E.G.             3-2 Tala
Tamazula           1-5 Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula 0-0 Salmantino
San Mateo Atenco   bye

Pending match Round 1
[Oct 4]
San Rafael         2-3 Oaxtepec  

Round 3
[Oct 6]
San Mateo Atenco   4-0 U.Benito Juárez
Ciudad Sahagún     1-1 U.Veracruzana
San Juan del Río   0-1 Progreso de Cocula
[Oct 7]
Chalco             1-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Río Blanco         0-1 Puente de Ixtla
Minatitlán         1-1 U.Xalapeño
San Rafael         1-1 U.de Poza Rica
Acapulco           2-1 Oaxtepec
Celaya             1-0 F.E.G.
Tuneros            3-0 Ocotlán
Salmantino         2-3 Ola Naranja
Chongueros         6-0 Tamazula
Uruapan            1-0 Abasolo
Ciudad Victoria    1-1 Las Choapas
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Nezahualcóyotl
Ind.Tepatitlán     3-2 Irapuatense
Ameca              1-2 Tecomán
Tala               3-2 Académicos
Morelos            bye

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Nezahualcóyotl     1-0 Minatitlán
U.P.A.E.P.         1-2 San Mateo Atenco
U.Veracruzana      4-3 Acapulco
U.de Poza Rica     2-1 Ciudad Sahagún  
Las Choapas        2-0 San Rafael  
Oaxtepec           1-0 Río Blanco
San Juan del Río   1-2 Ola Naranja
[Oct 14]
U.Xalapeño         1-1 Chalco
Abasolo            2-1 Tuneros
Tecomán            7-0 Chongueros
Ocotlán            1-3 Ind.Tepatitlán
Irapuatense        1-0 Salmantino
Puente de Ixtla    1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
U.Benito Juárez    3-3 Morelos
Académicos         2-1 Celaya
F.E.G.             1-1 Ameca
Tamazula           2-0 Uruapan
Progreso de Cocula 3-1 Tala
Ciudad Victoria    bye

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Acapulco           1-2 U.de Poza Rica
[Oct 20]
San Mateo Atenco   3-0 U.Xalapeño
Ciudad Sahagún     2-3 Las Choapas
San Juan del Río   0-3 Irapuatense
[Oct 21]
Chalco             3-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Río Blanco         1-1 U.Veracruzana
Minatitlán         3-1 Puente de Ixtla
Morelos            1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Tuneros            2-2 Tamazula
Celaya             4-2 Progreso de Cocula
Salmantino         1-1 Ocotlán
Uruapan            0-1 Tecomán
Ciudad Victoria    1-1 San Rafael
Azucareros Córdoba 4-0 Oaxtepec
F.E.G.             2-1 Académicos
Ind.Tepatitlán     0-1 Abasolo
Ameca              0-1 Chongueros
Tala               4-3 Ola Naranja
U.Benito Juárez    bye

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Nezahualcóyotl     1-5 San Mateo Atenco
U.Veracruzana      2-1 Azucareros Córdoba
U.de Poza Rica     3-0 Río Blanco
Las Choapas        1-1 Acapulco
Oaxtepec           2-0 Minatitlán
[Oct 28]
U.Xalapeño         0-0 Morelos
San Rafael         7-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Puente de Ixtla    3-1 Chalco
Tuneros            0-0 Tecomán
Abasolo            1-1 Salmantino
Chongueros         1-0 Uruapan
Ocotlán            0-0 San Juan del Río
Ola Naranja        4-1 Celaya
Irapuatense        3-3 Tala
U.Benito Juárez    1-2 Ciudad Victoria
Académicos         3-0 Ameca 
Tamazula           0-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Progreso de Cocula 0-1 F.E.G.
U.P.A.E.P.         bye

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Acapulco           2-3 San Rafael
[Nov 3]
San Mateo Atenco   0-1 Puente de Ixtla
San Juan del Río   1-1 Abasolo
[Nov 4]
Chalco             2-4 Oaxtepec
Río Blanco         1-2 Las Choapas
Minatitlán         1-2 U.Veracruzana
Morelos            0-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Tuneros            1-1 Chongueros
Celaya             0-0 Irapuatense
Salmantino         3-1 Tamazula
Ciudad Victoria    5-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Azucareros Córdoba 7-0 U.de Poza Rica
U.Benito Juárez    1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Académicos         5-0 Progreso de Cocula
F.E.G.             1-0 Ola Naranja
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-2 Tecomán
Ameca              3-3 Uruapan
Tala               3-2 Ocotlán
U.Xalapeño         bye

Round 8
[Nov 10]
U.P.A.E.P.         2-0 Ciudad Victoria
U.Veracruzana      2-0 Chalco
U.de Poza Rica     0-1 Minatitlán
Las Choapas        0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Ciudad Sahagún      -  Acapulco           [postponed match]
Oaxtepec           3-2 San Mateo Atenco
[Nov 11]
U.Xalapeño         1-1 U.Benito Juárez
San Rafael         3-0 Río Blanco
Abasolo            1-0 Tala
Chongueros         0-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Uruapan            4-3 Tuneros
Tecomán            2-0 Salmantino
Ocotlán            2-2 Celaya
Ola Naranja        4-1 Académicos
Irapuatense        2-4 F.E.G.
Puente de Ixtla    0-2 Morelos
Tamazula           2-1 San Juan del Río
Progreso de Cocula 1-2 Ameca
Nezahualcóyotl     bye

Round 9
[Nov 17]
San Mateo Atenco   4-1 U.Veracruzana
U.P.A.E.P.         4-1 U.Xalapeño
San Juan del Río   2-3 Tecomán
[Nov 18]
Chalco             4-1 U.de Poza Rica
Río Blanco         3-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Minatitlán         2-2 Las Choapas
Morelos            1-0 Oaxtepec
Celaya             3-1 Abasolo
Salmantino         2-0 Chongueros
Ciudad Victoria    0-0 Acapulco
Azucareros Córdoba 4-0 San Rafael
U.Benito Juárez    2-2 Nezahualcóyotl
Académicos         3-3 Irapuatense
Ind.Tepatitlán     0-0 Uruapan
F.E.G.             1-0 Ocotlán
Ameca              1-2 Tuneros
Tala               0-3 Tamazula
Progreso de Cocula 1-3 Ola Naranja
Puente de Ixtla    bye

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Acapulco           1-0 Río Blanco
[Nov 24]
Nezahualcóyotl     1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
U.Veracruzana      0-0 Morelos
U.de Poza Rica     1-3 San Mateo Atenco
Las Choapas        3-0 Chalco
Ciudad Sahagún     1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
[Nov 25]
U.Xalapeño         1-0 Ciudad Victoria
San Rafael         2-1 Minatitlán
Puente de Ixtla    3-1 U.Benito Juárez
Tuneros            1-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Abasolo            1-0 F.E.G.
Chongueros         0-0 San Juan del Río
Uruapan            3-0 Salmantino
Tecomán            3-0 Tala
Ocotlán            3-4 Académicos
Ola Naranja        9-1 Ameca
Irapuatense        1-1 Progreso de Cocula
Tamazula           4-0 Celaya
Oaxtepec           bye

Round 11
[Dec 1]
San Mateo Atenco   2-2 Las Choapas
U.P.A.E.P.         1-0 Puente de Ixtla
U.Xalapeño         3-0 Nezahualcóyotl
San Juan del Río   0-3 Uruapan
[Dec 2]
Chalco             4-1 San Rafael
Minatitlán         5-0 Ciudad Sahagún
Morelos            0-0 U.de Poza Rica
Celaya             1-1 Tecomán
Salmantino         2-2 Tuneros
Ola Naranja        3-1 Irapuatense
Ciudad Victoria    3-1 Río Blanco
Azucareros Córdoba 5-0 Acapulco
U.Benito Juárez    0-0 Oaxtepec
Académicos         4-2 Abasolo
F.E.G.             0-0 Tamazula  
Ameca              1-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Tala               4-2 Chongueros
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Ocotlán
U.Veracruzana      bye

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Acapulco           2-2 Minatitlán
[Dec 8]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-3 Ciudad Victoria
Las Choapas        2-0 Morelos
Oaxtepec           1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
[Dec 9]
Chalco             2-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.Veracruzana      7-0 U.Benito Juárez
Río Blanco         0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
San Rafael         2-3 San Mateo Atenco
Tuneros            1-0 San Juan del Río
Abasolo            3-0 Progreso de Cocula
Chongueros         2-2 Celaya
Uruapan            1-4 Tala
Tecomán            2-0 F.E.G.
Ocotlán            1-4 Ola Naranja
Irapuatense        4-3 Ameca
Puente de Ixtla    0-1 U.Xalapeño
Ind.Tepatitlán     4-0 Salmantino
Tamazula           0-1 Académicos
U.de Poza Rica     bye

Round 13
[Dec 15]
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.P.A.E.P.         2-0 U.Veracruzana
U.Xalapeño         1-1 Oaxtepec
Morelos            2-0 San Rafael
San Juan del Río   2-3 Ind.Tepatitlán
[Dec 16]
Chalco             4-2 Acapulco
Minatitlán         3-1 Río Blanco
Celaya             0-0 Uruapan
Ola Naranja        1-1 Abasolo
Ciudad Victoria    1-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Irapuatense        3-1 Ocotlán
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 Nezahualcóyotl
U.Benito Juárez    4-1 U.de Poza Rica
Académicos         2-1 Tecomán
F.E.G.             0-1 Chongueros
Ameca              0-1 Salmantino
Tala               2-1 Tuneros
Progreso de Cocula 0-6 Tamazula
Las Choapas        bye

Round 14
[Dec 21]
Acapulco           2-4 San Mateo Atenco
[Dec 22]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-6 Oaxtepec
U.Veracruzana      1-4 U.Xalapeño
U.de Poza Rica     1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Las Choapas        3-0 U.Benito Juárez
Ciudad Sahagún     0-2 Morelos
Puente de Ixtla    0-1 Ciudad Victoria
[Dec 23]
Río Blanco         2-1 Chalco
Tuneros            3-2 Celaya
Abasolo            2-2 Irapuatense
Salmantino         5-1 San Juan del Río
Chongueros         1-4 Académicos
Uruapan            3-1 F.E.G.
Tecomán            3-0 Progreso de Cocula
Ocotlán            0-2 Ameca
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Minatitlán
Ind.Tepatitlán     5-3 Tala
Tamazula           2-3 Ola Naranja
San Rafael         bye

Round 15
[Dec 29]
San Mateo Atenco   3-0 Río Blanco
U.Veracruzana      2-0 Nezahualcóyotl
U.P.A.E.P.         1-0 Las Choapas
Oaxtepec           3-1 Puente de Ixtla  
[Dec 30]
Chalco             0-1 Azucareros Córdoba
U.Xalapeño         1-0 U.de Poza Rica
Morelos            3-0 Acapulco
Celaya             0-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Ocotlán            3-3 Abasolo
Ola Naranja        1-1 Tecomán
Ciudad Victoria    2-1 Minatitlán
Irapuatense        4-2 Tamazula
U.Benito Juárez    6-0 San Rafael
Académicos         0-0 Uruapan
F.E.G.             2-2 Tuneros
Ameca              1-1 San Juan del Río
Tala               0-2 Salmantino
Progreso de Cocula 3-0 Chongueros
Ciudad Sahagún     bye

Pending match Round 8
[Jan 2]
Ciudad Sahagún     2-0 Acapulco

Round 16
[Jan 5]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-0 U.de Poza Rica
Las Choapas        2-1 U.Xalapeño
Ciudad Sahagún     2-1 U.Benito Juárez
Oaxtepec           5-0 Ciudad Victoria  
San Juan del Río   2-1 Tala
[Jan 6]
Río Blanco         0-3 Morelos
Minatitlán         2-2 Chalco
San Rafael         3-4 U.P.A.E.P.
Tuneros            2-2 Académicos
Salmantino         1-3 Celaya
Chongueros         2-0 Ola Naranja
Uruapan            1-3 Progreso de Cocula
Tecomán            5-0 Irapuatense
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 U.Veracruzana
Azucareros Córdoba 2-2 San Mateo Atenco
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-1 F.E.G.
Ameca              3-2 Abasolo
Tamazula           5-2 Ocotlán
Acapulco           bye

Round 17
[Jan 12]
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 Minatitlán
U.P.A.E.P.         4-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.de Poza Rica     0-4 Puente de Ixtla
Las Choapas        1-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Oaxtepec           3-0 U.Veracruzana
[Jan 13]
U.Xalapeño         4-0 San Rafael
Morelos            2-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Celaya             4-3 San Juan del Río
Abasolo            1-3 Tamazula
Ocotlán            1-3 Tecomán
Ola Naranja        1-1 Uruapan
Ciudad Victoria    3-2 Chalco
Irapuatense        1-4 Chongueros
U.Benito Juárez    4-3 Acapulco
Académicos         1-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
F.E.G.             1-1 Salmantino
Tala               1-1 Ameca
Progreso de Cocula 1-2 Tuneros
Río Blanco         bye

Round 18
[Jan 18]
Acapulco           0-4 U.P.A.E.P.
[Jan 19]
Nezahualcóyotl     3-3 San Rafael
Las Choapas        1-1 Puente de Ixtla
U.de Poza Rica     0-0 Oaxtepec
Ciudad Sahagún     0-1 U.Xalapeño
[Jan 20]
Chalco             2-1 San Mateo Atenco
Río Blanco         1-1 U.Benito Juárez
Minatitlán         2-2 Morelos
Celaya             2-2 Tala
Abasolo            2-3 Tecomán
Ocotlán            3-3 Chongueros
Ola Naranja        1-1 Tuneros
Ciudad Victoria    0-2 U.Veracruzana
Irapuatense        0-2 Uruapan
Académicos         3-0 Salmantino
F.E.G.             1-0 San Juan del Río
Progreso de Cocula 2-3 Ind.Tepatitlán    [suspended at 70’ by incidents, some weeks later the match was completed, result stood]
Tamazula           0-1 Ameca
Azucareros Córdoba

Round 19
[Jan 26]
San Mateo Atenco   4-2 Ciudad Victoria
U.P.A.E.P.         1-0 Río Blanco
U.Veracruzana      2-1 U.de Poza Rica
Ciudad Sahagún     1-3 Nezahualcóyotl
Oaxtepec           2-1 Las Choapas  
San Juan del Río   1-2 Académicos
[Jan 27]
U.Xalapeño         5-0 Acapulco
San Rafael         1-1 Puente de Ixtla
Morelos            4-0 Chalco
Tuneros            3-0 Irapuatense
Salmantino         2-1 Progreso de Cocula
Chongueros         0-2 Abasolo
Uruapan            awd Ocotlán            [awarded match to Uruapan 1-0]
Tecomán            3-1 Tamazula
Ola Naranja        1-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
U.Benito Juárez    0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Ameca              1-0 Celaya
Tala               4-1 F.E.G.
Minatitlán         bye

Round 20
[Feb 2]
Nezahualcóyotl     6-0 Acapulco
U.P.A.E.P.         3-3 Azucareros Córdoba
U.Veracruzana      2-2 Las Choapas
U.de Poza Rica     2-1 Ciudad Victoria
Oaxtepec          10-1 San Rafael
[Feb 3]
U.Xalapeño         1-0 Río Blanco
Morelos            2-1 San Mateo Atenco
Abasolo            1-2 Uruapan
Tecomán            4-0 Ameca
Ocotlán            1-6 Tuneros
Ola Naranja        3-0 Salmantino
Irapuatense        0-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Puente de Ixtla    2-1 Ciudad Sahagún
U.Benito Juárez    1-0 Minatitlán
Académicos         0-2 Tala
F.E.G.             1-3 Celaya
Tamazula           1-2 Chongueros
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 San Juan del Río
Chalco             bye

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Acapulco           3-2 Puente de Ixtla
[Feb 9]
Las Choapas        1-0 U.de Poza Rica
Ciudad Sahagún     0-2 Oaxtepec  
[Feb 10]
Chalco             2-1 U.Benito Juárez
Río Blanco         2-3 Nezahualcóyotl
Minatitlán         0-1 U.P.A.E.P.
San Rafael         0-1 U.Veracruzana
Tuneros            2-1 Abasolo
Celaya             1-1 Académicos
Salmantino         1-2 Irapuatense
Chongueros         2-1 Tecomán
Uruapan            3-4 Tamazula
Ola Naranja        2-1 San Juan del Río
Ciudad Victoria    1-0 Morelos
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 U.Xalapeño
Ind.Tepatitlán     4-1 Ocotlán
Ameca              1-1 F.E.G.
Tala               2-3 Progreso de Cocula
San Mateo Atenco   bye

Round 22
[Feb 16]
Nezahualcóyotl     1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
U.P.A.E.P.         3-1 Chalco
U.Veracruzana      3-0 Ciudad Sahagún
U.de Poza Rica     0-0 San Rafael
Las Choapas       13-0 Ciudad Victoria
Oaxtepec           8-1 Acapulco
[Feb 17]
U.Xalapeño         2-1 Minatitlán
Abasolo            2-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Chongueros         1-0 Ameca
Tecomán            0-0 Uruapan
Ocotlán            1-1 Salmantino
Ola Naranja        3-1 Tala
Irapuatense        2-1 San Juan del Río
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 Río Blanco
U.Benito Juárez    1-2 San Mateo Atenco
Académicos         2-2 F.E.G.
Tamazula           2-3 Tuneros
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Celaya
Morelos            bye

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Acapulco           0-1 U.Veracruzana
[Feb 23]
San Mateo Atenco   2-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Ciudad Sahagún     2-1 U.de Poza Rica
San Juan del Río   4-3 Ocotlán
[Feb 24]
Chalco             1-1 U.Xalapeño
Río Blanco         0-5 Oaxtepec
Minatitlán         4-0 Nezahualcóyotl
San Rafael         2-4 Las Choapas
Morelos            3-0 U.Benito Juárez
Celaya             4-1 Ola Naranja
Salmantino         1-0 Abasolo
Uruapan            1-2 Chongueros
Tecomán            0-1 Tuneros
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Puente de Ixtla
F.E.G.             8-1 Progreso de Cocula
Ind.Tepatitlán     5-0 Tamazula
Ameca              1-1 Académicos
Tala               3-3 Irapuatense
Ciudad Victoria    bye

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-0 Chalco
U.P.A.E.P.         3-0 Morelos
U.Veracruzana      2-0 Río Blanco
U.de Poza Rica     2-1 Acapulco
Las Choapas        5-1 Ciudad Sahagún
U.Xalapeño         3-0 San Mateo Atenco
San Rafael        10-0 Ciudad Victoria
Oaxtepec           1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Puente de Ixtla    3-1 Minatitlán
U.Benito Juárez    bye

Round 25
[Mar 1]
San Mateo Atenco   0-0 Nezahualcóyotl
Ciudad Sahagún     4-1 San Rafael
[Mar 2]
Chalco             0-3 Puente de Ixtla
Río Blanco         0-2 U.de Poza Rica
Minatitlán         2-4 Oaxtepec
Morelos            4-0 U.Xalapeño
Acapulco           3-4 Las Choapas
Abasolo            3-1 San Juan del Río
Chongueros         2-4 Tuneros
Uruapan            3-0 Ameca
Tecomán            2-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Ocotlán            3-2 Tala
Ola Naranja        1-3 F.E.G.
Ciudad Victoria    6-0 U.Benito Juárez
Irapuatense        5-2 Celaya
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 U.Veracruzana
Tamazula           3-4 Salmantino
Progreso de Cocula 0-2 Académicos
U.P.A.E.P.         bye

Round 26
[Mar 8]
Nezahualcóyotl     0-3 Morelos
U.P.A.E.P.         2-0 U.Benito Juárez
U.Veracruzana      0-1 Minatitlán
U.de Poza Rica     0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Las Choapas        5-2 Río Blanco
Ciudad Sahagún     awd Ciudad Victoria    [awarded match to Ciudad Sahagún 1-0]
Oaxtepec           5-0 Chalco
San Juan del Río   2-2 Tamazula
[Mar 9]
San Rafael         1-1 Acapulco
Tuneros            2-0 Uruapan
Celaya             4-1 Ocotlán
Salmantino         2-2 Tecomán
Puente de Ixtla    1-0 San Mateo Atenco
Académicos         6-1 Ola Naranja
F.E.G.             2-2 Irapuatense
Ind.Tepatitlán     5-0 Chongueros
Ameca              1-1 Progreso de Cocula
Tala               1-1 Abasolo
U.Xalapeño         bye

Round 27
[Mar 14]
Acapulco           2-1 Ciudad Sahagún
[Mar 15]
San Mateo Atenco   1-0 Oaxtepec
[Mar 16]
Chalco             1-2 U.Veracruzana
Río Blanco         4-2 San Rafael
Minatitlán         1-1 U.de Poza Rica
Morelos            0-0 Puente de Ixtla
Tuneros            5-1 Ameca
Abasolo            2-1 Celaya
Chongueros         2-0 Salmantino
Uruapan            3-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Tecomán            2-2 San Juan del Río
Ocotlán            0-4 F.E.G.
Ola Naranja        2-4 Progreso de Cocula
Ciudad Victoria    1-4 U.P.A.E.P.
Irapuatense        0-9 Académicos
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Las Choapas
U.Benito Juárez    1-4 U.Xalapeño
Tamazula           2-4 Tala
Nezahualcóyotl     bye

Round 28
[Mar 21]
Acapulco           3-1 Ciudad Victoria
[Mar 22]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-0 U.Benito Juárez
U.Veracruzana      1-0 San Mateo Atenco
U.de Poza Rica     1-0 Chalco
Las Choapas        0-0 Minatitlán
Ciudad Sahagún     2-2 Río Blanco
Oaxtepec           2-0 Morelos
San Juan del Río   0-3 Chongueros
[Mar 23]
U.Xalapeño         0-2 U.P.A.E.P.
San Rafael         2-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Celaya             1-0 Tamazula
Salmantino         2-1 Uruapan
Académicos         6-1 Ocotlán
F.E.G.             4-1 Abasolo
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-0 Tuneros
Ameca              0-4 Ola Naranja
Tala               0-2 Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula 2-1 Irapuatense
Puente de Ixtla    bye

Round 29
[Mar 27]
San Mateo Atenco   5-0 U.de Poza Rica
Chalco             0-1 Las Choapas
U.P.A.E.P.         3-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Río Blanco         2-1 Acapulco
Minatitlán         7-4 San Rafael
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Ciudad Sahagún
Morelos            0-1 U.Veracruzana
Ciudad Victoria    2-2 U.Xalapeño
U.Benito Juárez    2-2 Puente de Ixtla
Oaxtepec           bye

Round 30
[Mar 28]
Acapulco           1-3 Azucareros Córdoba
[Mar 29]
Nezahualcóyotl     0-2 U.Xalapeño
U.de Poza Rica     0-0 Morelos
Las Choapas        1-1 San Mateo Atenco
Ciudad Sahagún     2-1 Minatitlán
Oaxtepec           8-0 U.Benito Juárez
[Mar 30]
Río Blanco         6-0 Ciudad Victoria
San Rafael         4-1 Chalco
Tuneros            2-2 Salmantino
Abasolo            1-0 Académicos
Chongueros         1-0 Tala
Uruapan             -  San Juan del Río  [postponed match]
Tecomán            5-0 Celaya
Ocotlán            1-4 Progreso de Cocula
Irapuatense        2-0 Ola Naranja
Puente de Ixtla    1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-0 Ameca
Tamazula           3-5 F.E.G.
U.Veracruzana      bye

Round 31
[Apr 5]
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 San Rafael
U.P.A.E.P.         3-1 Oaxtepec
San Juan del Río   1-6 Tuneros
[Apr 6]
Chalco             5-1 Ciudad Sahagún
U.Xalapeño         0-0 Puente de Ixtla
Minatitlán          -  Acapulco           [postponed match]
Morelos            2-1 Las Choapas
Celaya             3-1 Chongueros
Salmantino         0-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Ola Naranja        9-1 Ocotlán
Ciudad Victoria    0-6 Nezahualcóyotl
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Río Blanco
U.Benito Juárez    0-3 U.Veracruzana
Académicos         1-0 Tamazula
F.E.G.             1-1 Tecomán
Ameca              2-0 Irapuatense
Tala               4-0 Uruapan
Progreso de Cocula 3-0 Abasolo
U.de Poza Rica     bye

Round 32
[Apr 11]
Acapulco           1-4 Chalco
[Apr 12]
Nezahualcóyotl     2-2 Puente de Ixtla
U.Veracruzana      1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
U.de Poza Rica     3-0 U.Benito Juárez
Oaxtepec           1-0 U.Xalapeño
Chongueros         2-0 F.E.G.
[Apr 13]
Ciudad Sahagún     2-3 San Mateo Atenco
Río Blanco         3-1 Minatitlán
San Rafael         1-1 Morelos
Tuneros            1-1 Tala
Abasolo            0-2 Ola Naranja
Salmantino         1-2 Ameca
Uruapan            0-0 Celaya
Tecomán            0-0 Académicos
Ocotlán            1-1 Irapuatense
Azucareros Córdoba 10-1 Ciudad Victoria
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-0 San Juan del Río
Tamazula           1-1 Progreso de Cocula
Las Choapas        bye

Round 33
[Apr 19]
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 Acapulco
U.P.A.E.P.         4-2 U.de Poza Rica
Oaxtepec           9-2 Nezahualcóyotl
San Juan del Río   1-2 Salmantino
[Apr 20]
Chalco             4-2 Río Blanco
U.Xalapeño         2-0 U.Veracruzana
Minatitlán         1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Morelos            awd Ciudad Sahagún     [awarded match to Morelos 1-0]
Celaya             2-5 Tuneros
Ola Naranja        1-0 Tamazula
Ciudad Victoria    1-1 Puente de Ixtla
Irapuatense        2-2 Abasolo
U.Benito Juárez    2-3 Las Choapas
Académicos         0-0 Chongueros
F.E.G.             2-1 Uruapan
Ameca              2-2 Ocotlán
Tala               3-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Progreso de Cocula 1-3 Tecomán
San Rafael         bye

Round 34
[Apr 24]
Nezahualcóyotl     1-0 U.Veracruzana
U.de Poza Rica     0-0 U.Xalapeño
Las Choapas        2-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Río Blanco         1-2 San Mateo Atenco
Minatitlán         2-3 Ciudad Victoria
San Rafael         5-0 U.Benito Juárez
Puente de Ixtla    2-2 Oaxtepec  
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Chalco
Acapulco           1-4 Morelos
Ciudad Sahagún     bye

Round 35
[Apr 26]
San Mateo Atenco   2-0 Azucareros Córdoba
U.P.A.E.P.        10-0 San Rafael
U.Veracruzana      0-1 Puente de Ixtla
U.de Poza Rica     1-3 Nezahualcóyotl
San Juan del Río   2-2 Ameca
[Apr 27]
Chalco             2-0 Minatitlán
U.Xalapeño         0-0 Las Choapas
Morelos            2-0 Río Blanco
Tuneros            1-5 F.E.G.
Abasolo            3-3 Ocotlán
Salmantino         1-2 Tala
Chongueros         0-0 Progreso de Cocula
Uruapan            2-0 Académicos
Tecomán            1-3 Ola Naranja
Ciudad Victoria    0-3 Oaxtepec
U.Benito Juárez    1-3 Ciudad Sahagún
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-0 Celaya
Tamazula           2-1 Irapuatense
Acapulco           bye

Pending match Round 30
[Apr 30]
Uruapan            1-0 San Juan del Río

Pending match Round 31
[Apr 30]
Minatitlán         2-1 Acapulco

Round 36
[May 2]
Acapulco           4-2 U.Benito Juárez
[May 3]
Nezahualcóyotl     0-1 Las Choapas
U.Veracruzana      2-1 Oaxtepec
Ciudad Sahagún     0-3 U.P.A.E.P.
[May 4]
Chalco             6-1 Ciudad Victoria
Minatitlán         1-3 San Mateo Atenco
San Rafael         3-2 U.Xalapeño
Celaya             2-2 Salmantino
Abasolo            3-0 Ameca
Ocotlán            1-6 Tamazula
Ola Naranja        4-0 Chongueros
Irapuatense        2-3 Tecomán
Puente de Ixtla    0-1 U.de Poza Rica
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Morelos
Académicos         3-2 Tuneros
F.E.G.             3-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Tala               3-2 San Juan del Río
Progreso de Cocula 0-2 Uruapan
Río Blanco         bye

Round 37
[May 10]
San Mateo Atenco   3-0 Chalco
U.P.A.E.P.         7-1 Acapulco
U.Veracruzana      1-0 Ciudad Victoria
Oaxtepec           1-0 U.de Poza Rica
San Juan del Río   2-1 Celaya
[May 11]
U.Xalapeño         4-2 Ciudad Sahagún
San Rafael         1-3 Nezahualcóyotl
Morelos            7-0 Minatitlán
Tuneros            7-0 Progreso de Cocula
Salmatino          0-4 F.E.G.
Chongueros         0-1 Irapuatense
Uruapan            0-2 Ola Naranja
Tecomán            1-0 Ocotlán
Puente de Ixtla    2-1 Las Choapas
U.Benito Juárez    4-1 Río Blanco
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-0 Académicos
Ameca              0-1 Tala
Tamazula           4-1 Abasolo
Azucareros Córdoba bye

Round 38
[May 16]
Acapulco           0-0 U.Xalapeño
[May 17]
Nezahualcóyotl     5-3 Ciudad Sahagún
U.de Poza Rica     4-3 U.Veracruzana
Las Choapas        1-1 Oaxtepec
[May 18]
Chalco             0-0 Morelos
Río Blanco         2-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Ciudad Victoria    0-1 San Mateo Atenco
Puente de Ixtla    3-2 San Rafael
Azúcareros Córdoba 2-1 U.Benito Juárez
Minatitlán         bye


FINAL TABLES

Center Zone

Group 1

 1. Oaxtepec		36	24	 5	 7	103	35	53 (qualified)
 2. San Mateo Atenco	36	24	 5	 7	92	33	53 (qualified)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Córdoba		36	18	12	 6	67	27	48
 4. Morelos		36	17	12	 7	55	23	46 Cuernavaca]
 5. U.Veracruzana	36	19	 7	10	54	37	45 alapa]
 6. Chalco		36	13	 5	18	57	64	31
 7. San Rafael		36	 8	 8	20	68	104	24 [Veracruz]
 8. U.Benito Juárez	36	 5	 9	22	42	90	19 [Oaxaca]
 9. Ciudad Sahagún	36	 8	 3	25	37	93	19    
10. Acapulco		36	 6	 6	24	46	105	18

Group 2

 1. U.P.A.E.P.		36	25	 6	 5	89	32	56 (qualified)[Puebla]
 2. Las Choapas		36	17	14	 5	72	36	48 [Veracruz]
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. U.Xalapeño		36	16	10	10	53	33	42 [Jalapa]
 4. Puente de Ixtla	36	15	12	 9	49	40	42
 5. Nezahualcóyotl	36	14	 9	13	62	66	37
 6. U.de Poza Rica	36	11	10	15	38	57	32
 7. Dep. Minatitlán	36	 9	 8	19	50	68	26
 8. Ciudad Victoria	36	10	 6	20	45	101	26
 9. Río Blanco		36	 7	 5	24	38	73	19

West Zone

Group 1

 1. Tecomán		34	21	 9	 4	74	28	51 (qualified)
 2. Tuneros		34	19	 9	 6	82	47	47 (qualified)[San Luis Potosí]
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ind.Tepatitlán	34	20	 5	 9	64	35	45
 4. Chongueros		34	15	 6	13	52	54	36
 5. Tala		34	14	 7	13	66	64	35
 6. Celaya		34	11	12	11	56	60	34
 7. Abasolo		34	12	 9	13	50	54	33
 8. Industria de Ameca	34	 8	10	16	36	65	26
 9. San Juan del Río	34	 3	 8	23	38	75	14

Group 2

 1. Académicos		34	18	 9	 7	78	41	45 (qualified)[Guadalajara]
 2. Ola Naranja		34	19	 4	11	83	52	42 (qualified)[Zacatecas]
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. F.E.G.		34	17	 8	 9	68	46	42 [Ciudad Guzmán]
 4. Uruapan		34	14	 8	12	45	42	36
 5. Irapuatense		34	10	10	14	56	74	30 [Irapuato]
 6. Salmantino		34	10	 9	15	44	57	29 [Salamanca]
 7. Tamazula		34	11	 6	17	64	67	28
 8. Progreso de Cocula	34	 9	 8	17	44	75	26
 9. Ocotlán		34	 1	11	22	44	108	13

Championship playoffs

Round 1
[May 24]
U.P.A.E.P.         2-0 Ola Naranja 
Las Choapas        1-0 Académicos
[May 25]
Tuneros            0-7 Oaxtepec 
Tecomán            1-0 San Mateo Atenco             

Round 2
[May 31]
U.P.A.E.P.         5-2 San Mateo Atenco
Las Choapas        0-0 Oaxtepec
[Jun 1]
Ola Naranja        0-0 Tecomán
Académicos         1-0 Tuneros

Round 3
[Jun 7]
San Mateo Atenco   0-0 Ola Naranja
Oaxtepec           4-0 Académicos
[Jun 8]
Tuneros            1-0 Las Choapas
Tecomán            2-1 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 4
[Jun 14]
San Mateo Atenco   1-0 Tecomán
Oaxtepec           4-1 Tuneros
[Jun 15]
Ola Naranja        0-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Académicos         1-2 Las Choapas

Round 5
[Jun 21]
San Mateo Atenco   1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Oaxtepec           1-0 Las Choapas
[Jun 22]
Tuneros            7-0 Académicos
Tecomán            2-1 Ola Naranja

Round 6
[Jun 28]
U.P.A.E.P.         1-1 Tecomán
[Jun 29]
Las Choapas        2-5 Tuneros
Ola Naranja        1-1 San Mateo Atenco
Académicos         0-1 Oaxtepec

FINAL TABLES

Group A

 1. U.P.A.E.P.		 6	 3	 2	 1	11	 6	 8 (qualified to final)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Tecomán		 6	 3	 2	 1	 6	 4	 8
 3. San Mateo Atenco	 6	 1	 3	 2	 5	 8	 5
 4. Ola Naranja		 6	 0	 3	 3	 2	 6	 3

Group B

 1. Oaxtepec		 6	 5	 1	 0	17	 1	11 (qualified to final]
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Tuneros		 6	 3	 0	 3	14	14	 6
 3. Las Choapas		 6	 2	 1	 3	 5	 8	 5
 4. Académicos		 6	 1	 0	 5	 2	15	 2

Final
First Leg
Estadio Cuauhtémoc, Puebla
[Jul 6]
U.P.A.E.P.       0-4 Oaxtepec
  [Jiménez 5, Ernesto Sosa 22, Roberto Torres 45, Rafael Lira 62]

Second Leg

Estadio Centro del Vacacional, Oaxtepec, Morelos
[Jul 10]
Oaxtepec         3-2 U.P.A.E.P.
  [Jorge Garrido 55, Eduardo Torres 62, Rafael Lira 88; Rafael de la Lastra 35, 
   Miguel A. Medina 44]

Champion: Oaxtepec    Coach Edelmiro Arnauda.

Runners-up: U.P.A.E.P.

Third place: Tecomán

Top Scorer: Rafael Chávez Carretero  38 goals (U.P.A.E.P.)

Changes for the next season:

Promoted to second level: Oaxtepec

Relegated from Second Level: U.V. Coatzacoalcos (dissolved)

U.Xalapeño changes its name to U.de Jalapa.

Chalco, Ciudad Sahagún, Ciudad Victoria and U.Benito Juárez withdrew.

14 new teams joined the league: Atlético Valladolid, Durango, Iguala, 
Lagos de Moreno, Martinez de la Torre, Nanchital, Nayarit, Orizaba (comeback), 
Palmac, Puerto Vallarta, Río Verde, Teotihuacán, U.A.Tamaulipas and U.de Orizaba.

Note: 

U.P.A.E.P.= Universidad Popular Autónoma de Puebla


1978/79

1980/81

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo, Fernando Castro and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx), Fernando Castro (www.memoriafutbolera.com) and Martín Toscano (martinblue517 at gmail.com)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo, Fernando Castro, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2004/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.