Mexico 1984/85

Primera División

Regular Season

Week 1
[Aug 17]
América 1 Atlético Potosino 2
[Aug 18]
UANL 1 Necaxa 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Zacatepec 1
UAG 0 Ángeles 0
[Aug 19]
Guadalajara 0 Atlas 0
Toluca 1 Atlante 1
León 3 Cruz Azul 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Monterrey 1
Deportivo Neza 2 U de G 2
[Sep 5]
UNAM 3 Puebla 2

Week 2
[Aug 24]
Necaxa 2 Toluca 2
[Aug 25]
Ángeles 3 Guadalajara 2
Cruz Azul 2 Tampico-Madero 1
U de G 1 América 1
Monterrey 1 UNAM 3
Atlas 2 Deportivo Neza 1
[Aug 26]
Puebla 1 León 1
Zacatepec 2 UANL 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Atlético Morelia 0
Atlante 0 UAG 1

Week 3
[Aug 30]
UNAM 1 Atlético Potosino 3
[Sep 1]
UAG 1 Necaxa 1
UANL 1 Cruz Azul 2
[Sep 2]
América 1 Atlas 1
León 2 Tampico-Madero 2
Puebla 2 Monterrey 0
Guadalajara 1 Atlante 2
Toluca 0 Zacatepec 0
Deportivo Neza 3 Ángeles 2
Atlético Morelia 0 U de G 3
 
Week 4
[Sep 7]
Necaxa 1 Guadalajara 2
Atlante 2 Deportivo Neza 1
[Sep 8]
Cruz Azul 2 Toluca 1
Tampico-Madero 2 UANL 1
Monterrey 3 León 3
Atlas 3 Atlético Morelia 3
[Sep 9]
Ángeles 2 América 2
Atlético Potosino 0 Puebla 3
Zacatepec 2 UAG 1
U de G 0 UNAM 4

Week 5
[Sep 14]
UNAM 4 Atlas 0
[Sep 15]
Monterrey 1 Atlético Potosino 1
Guadalajara 2 Zacatepec 0
[Sep 16]
Atlético Morelia 3 Ángeles 3
América 1 Atlante 1
Toluca 1 Tampico-Madero 1
Deportivo Neza 1 Necaxa 3
León 0 UANL 0
Puebla 1 U de G 2
[Sep 17]
UAG 0 Cruz Azul 1

Week 6
[Sep 21]
Atlante 1 Atlético Morelia 0
[Sep 22]
Cruz Azul 1 Guadalajara 0
U de G 1 Monterrey 1
UANL 4 Toluca 1
Tampico-Madero 1 UAG 1
[Sep 23]
Ángeles 0 UNAM 2
Atlético Potosino 0 León 0
Zacatepec 1 Deportivo Neza 1
Atlas 0 Puebla 0
[Sep 24]
Necaxa 0 América 2

Week 7
[Sep 27]
Guadalajara 1 Tampico-Madero 1
[Sep 28]
América 3 Zacatepec 1
[Sep 29]
Atlético Morelia 1 Necaxa 1
UAG 1 UANL 0
Monterrey 1 Atlas 4
[Sep 30]
UNAM 4 Atlante 1
Puebla 3 Ángeles 1
León 0 Toluca 0
Deportivo Neza 2 Cruz Azul 0
Atlético Potosino 2 U de G 2

Week 8
[Oct 5]
Necaxa 0 UNAM 2
[Oct 6]
UANL 0 Guadalajara 1
Cruz Azul 1 América 0
U de G 3 León 3
Tampico-Madero 2 Deportivo Neza 1
[Oct 7]
Toluca 2 UAG 1
Zacatepec 1 Atlético Morelia 3
Atlas 3 Atlético Potosino 1
Atlante 3 Puebla 0
Ángeles 2 Monterrey 0

Week 9
[Oct 13]
Monterrey 3 Atlante 2
León 1 UAG 0
Guadalajara 0 Toluca 0
UNAM 1 Zacatepec 0
[Oct 14]
Deportivo Neza 0 UANL 0
América 3 Tampico-Madero 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Cruz Azul 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Ángeles 0
U de G 1 Atlas 2
Puebla 1 Necaxa 1

Week 10
[Oct 17]
Zacatepec 1 Puebla 0
[Oct 19]
Necaxa 3 Monterrey 3
[Oct 20]
Tampico-Madero 4 Atlético Morelia 0
Cruz Azul 1 UNAM 1
Atlas 0 León 2
*UANL vs. América 
*Match abandoned at 72', UANL was winning 2-0 
[Oct 21]
Ángeles 2 U de G 2
Toluca 3 Deportivo Neza 1
Atlante 2 Atlético Potosino 1
UAG 2 Guadalajara 2
[Jan 16]
*UANL 2 América 0
*18 minutes left, result stood

Week 11
[Oct 20]
UNAM 3 Tampico-Madero 1
[Oct 21]
Monterrey 0 Zacatepec 1
Atlas 3 Ángeles 2
León 0 Guadalajara 1
[Oct 28]
Atlético Potosino 1 Necaxa 1
Puebla 2 Cruz Azul 2
Deportivo Neza 1 UAG 1
U de G 0 Atlante 0
[Nov 20]
Atlético Morelia 0 UANL 1
[Nov 21]
América 1 Toluca 0

Week 12
[Nov 2]
Necaxa 1 U de G 3
[Nov 3]
Cruz Azul 1 Monterrey 0
Guadalajara 2 Deportivo Neza 1
Tampico-Madero 3 Puebla 2
[Nov 4]
Atlante 0 Atlas 2
Zacatepec 3 Atlético Potosino 1
Toluca 1 Atlético Morelia 1
Ángeles 2 León 1
[Nov 14]
UAG 0 América 1
[Dec 11]
UANL 1 UNAM 0

Week 13
[Nov 10]
León 2 Deportivo Neza 2
Monterrey 1 Tampico-Madero 1
Ángeles 1 Atlante 1
U de G 3 Zacatepec 0
[Nov 11]
Atlético Potosino 4 Cruz Azul 5
Atlas 2 Necaxa 0
Atlético Morelia 0 UAG 1
[Dec 11]
América 0 Guadalajara 0
[Dec 19]
Puebla 3 UANL 1
[Jan 16]
UNAM 1 Toluca 0

Week 14
[Nov 16]
Atlante 2 León 1
[Nov 17]
Cruz Azul 0 U de G 1
UANL 2 Monterrey 2
UAG 2 UNAM 2
Tampico-Madero 3 Atlético Potosino 2
[Nov 18]
Toluca 2 Puebla 1
Guadalajara 1 Atlético Morelia 1
Deportivo Neza 1 América 4
Zacatepec 0 Atlas 1
Necaxa 3 Ángeles 1

Week 15
[Nov 23]
Atlante 1 Necaxa 0
[Nov 24]
Monterrey 3 Toluca 1
León 2 América 1
Atlas 2 Cruz Azul 1
[Nov 25]
Ángeles 4 Zacatepec 2
Puebla 2 UAG 1
U de G 3 Tampico-Madero 1
UNAM 1 Guadalajara 3
Atlético Morelia 0 Deportivo Neza 0
Atlético Potosino 1 UANL 1

Week 16
[Nov 30]
América 2 Atlético Morelia 1
[Dec 1]
Cruz Azul 4 Ángeles 0
UANL 1 U de G 2
Guadalajara 1 Puebla 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Atlas 2
[Dec 2]
Toluca 0 Atlético Potosino 0
Necaxa 4 León 2
Zacatepec 2 Atlante 0
Deportivo Neza 0 UNAM 2
UAG 5 Monterrey 2

Week 17
[Dec 7]
Atlante 0 Cruz Azul 0
[Dec 8]
Necaxa 0 Zacatepec 0
Monterrey 1 Guadalajara 1
León 1 Atlético Morelia 1
U de G 2 Toluca 0
Ángeles 2 Tampico-Madero 1
[Dec 9]
UNAM 1 América 0
Puebla 2 Deportivo Neza 0
Atlas 3 UANL 1
Atlético Potosino 3 UAG 1

Week 18
[Dec 15]
Cruz Azul 4 Necaxa 1
UANL 2 Ángeles 1
León 1 Zacatepec 0
Guadalajara 3 Atlético Potosino 1
[Dec 16]
Deportivo Neza 1 Monterrey 2
Toluca 2 Atlas 0
América 1 Puebla 0
UAG 1 U de G 1
Atlético Morelia 0 UNAM 4
Tampico-Madero 3 Atlante 4

Week 19
[Dec 21]
UNAM 2 León 0
[Dec 22]
Atlas 4 UAG 3
Monterrey 1 América 2
Ángeles 3 Toluca 1
Atlante 1 UANL 1
[Dec 23]
Puebla 4 Atlético Morelia 1
U de G 1 Guadalajara 0
Necaxa 1 Tampico-Madero 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Deportivo Neza 0
Zacatepec 0 Cruz Azul 2

Week 20
[Dec 28]
Atlante 4 Toluca 1
[Dec 29]
Cruz Azul 0 León 0
Ángeles 0 UAG 0
Monterrey 1 Atlético Morelia 1
U de G 1 Deportivo Neza 1
[Dec 30]
Puebla 2 UNAM 0
Atlético Potosino 3 América 1
Necaxa 1 UANL 1
Zacatepec 2 Tampico-Madero 1
Atlas 0 Guadalajara 0

Week 21
[Jan 4]
América 2 U de G 2
[Jan 5]
UANL 2 Zacatepec 0
Guadalajara 6 Ángeles 1
León 2 Puebla 0
Tampico-Madero 2 Cruz Azul 1
[Jan 6]
Toluca 2 Necaxa 0
UNAM 4 Monterrey 2
UAG 1 Atlante 2
Atlético Morelia 0 Atlético Potosino 0
Deportivo Neza 0 Atlas 2

Week 22
[Jan 11]
Necaxa 0 UAG 0
[Jan 12]
Cruz Azul 1 UANL 1
Monterrey 1 Puebla 1
U de G 2 Atlético Morelia 1
[Jan 13]
Atlético Potosino 1 UNAM 4
Atlante 2 Guadalajara 1
Ángeles 2 Deportivo Neza 1
Zacatepec 0 Toluca 0
Tampico Madero 2 León 1
Atlas 0 América 0

Week 23
[Jan 18]
América 2 Ángeles 1
[Jan 19]
UANL 1 Tampico-Madero 2
León 2 Monterrey 0
[Jan 20]
Toluca 1 Cruz Azul 1
Deportivo Neza 0 Atlante 0
Puebla 2 Atlético Potosino 0
Guadalajara 2 Necaxa 0
UAG 2 Zacatepec 1
UNAM 1 U de G 2
Atlético Morelia 0 Atlas 0

Week 24
[Jan 25]
Necaxa 1 Deportivo Neza 3
[Jan 26]
Cruz Azul 0 UAG 2
UANL 2 León 0
U de G 3 Puebla 1
[Jan 27]
Atlante 1 América 2
Tampico-Madero 3 Toluca 0
Atlas 1 UNAM 2
Atlético Potosino 1 Monterrey 2
Zacatepec 1 Guadalajara 4
Ángeles 1 Atlético Morelia 0

Week 25
[Feb 1]
UNAM 2 Ángeles 0
[Feb 2]
Monterrey 2 U de G 1
León 5 Atlético Potosino 1
UAG 2 Tampico-Madero 0
[Feb 3]
América 3 Necaxa 2
Guadalajara 1 Cruz Azul 1
Toluca 2 UANL 0
Puebla 2 Atlas 1
Deportivo Neza 1 Zacatepec 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Atlante 1

Week 26
[Feb 8]
Necaxa 2 Atlético Morelia 2
[Feb 9]
Cruz Azul 1 Deportivo Neza 0
UANL 2 UAG 1
Atlas 3 Monterrey 1
[Feb 10]
Toluca 0 León 2
Ángeles 1 Puebla 1
Tampico-Madero 1 Guadalajara 0
U de G 1 Atlético Potosino 2
Atlante 0 UNAM 1
Zacatepec 1 América 0

Week 27
[Feb 15]
UNAM 2 Necaxa 1
[Feb 16]
Monterrey 1 Ángeles 1
León 0 U de G 0
Guadalajara 3 UANL 1
[Feb 17]
Puebla 3 Atlante 0
UAG 3 Toluca 2
América 2 Cruz Azul 2
Deportivo Neza 2 Tampico-Madero 1
Atlético Morelia 2 Zacatepec 0
Atlético Potosino 1 Atlas 1

Week 28
[Feb 22]
Necaxa 1 Puebla 0
[Feb 23]
Cruz Azul 2 Atlético Morelia 0
UANL 1 Deportivo Neza 0
UAG 3 León 3
Tampico-Madero 1 América 0
[Feb 24]
Toluca 0 Guadalajara 0
Atlante 3 Monterrey 1
Atlas 0 U de G 1
Ángeles 3 Atlético Potosino 0
Zacatepec 0 UNAM 2

Week 29
[Mar 1]
América 1 UANL 0
[Mar 2]
Monterrey 2 Necaxa 0
León 1 Atlas 1
U de G 2 Ángeles 2
[Mar 3]
Deportivo Neza 3 Toluca 1
UNAM 3 Cruz Azul 2
Guadalajara 2 UAG 1
Atlético Potosino 2 Atlante 0
Puebla 0 Zacatepec 0
Atlético Morelia 2 Tampico-Madero 1

Week 30
[Mar 8]
Necaxa 0 Atlético Potosino 0
[Mar 9]
Cruz Azul 0 Puebla 0
Guadalajara 0 León 1
UANL 3 Atlético Morelia 1
[Mar 10]
Toluca 0 América 0
Atlante 1 U de G 1
Tampico-Madero 4 UNAM 2
UAG 3 Deportivo Neza 2
Ángeles 4 Atlas 1
Zacatepec 0 Monterrey 1

Week 31
[Mar 14]
Monterrey 2 Cruz Azul 2
[Mar 15]
UNAM 2 UANL 1
[Mar 16]
León 0 Ángeles 0
Atlas 0 Atlante 2
[Mar 17]
América 1 UAG 0
U de G 2 Necaxa 0
Atlético Morelia 2 Toluca 3
Puebla 2 Tampico-Madero 0
[Mar 18]
Atlético Potosino 0 Zacatepec 0

Week 32
[Mar 23]
Cruz Azul 1 Atlético Potosino 1
Atlante 0 Ángeles 1
UANL 0 Puebla 0
UAG 0 Atlético Morelia 0
[Mar 24]
Toluca 0 UNAM 1
Deportivo Neza 2 León 2
Guadalajara 0 América 0
Necaxa 2 Atlas 0
Tampico-Madero 4 Monterrey 0
Zacatepec 0 U de G 3

Week 33
[Mar 29]
América 0 Deportivo Neza 1
[Mar 30]
Monterrey 2 UANL 0
León 2 Atlante 2
Ángeles 1 Necaxa 1
Atlas 2 Zacatepec 1
[Mar 31]
UNAM 2 UAG 1
Puebla 1 Toluca 1
U de G 1 Cruz Azul 1
Atlético Potosino 0 Tampico-Madero 0
Atlético Morelia 1 Guadalajara 0

Week 34
[Apr 5]
América 3 León 1
[Apr 6]
Cruz Azul 3 Atlas 0
Tampico-Madero 2 U de G 1
UAG 2 Puebla 1
UANL 2 Atlético Potosino 1
[Apr 7]
Toluca 1 Monterrey 0
Guadalajara 0 UNAM 0
Necaxa 1 Atlante 2
Deportivo Neza 0 Atlético Morelia 0
Zacatepec 2 Ángeles 1

Week 35
[Apr 12]
Atlante 2 Zacatepec 0
[Apr 13]
Ángeles 0 Cruz Azul 1
U de G 2 UANL 0
León 2 Necaxa 2
Atlas 5 Tampico-Madero 2
Monterrey 2 UAG 1
[Apr 14]
Puebla 3 Guadalajara 0
UNAM 0 Deportivo Neza 1
Atlético Potosino 5 Toluca 1
Atlético Morelia 2 América 4

Week 36
[Apr 20]
Cruz Azul 0 Atlante 1
UANL 1 Atlas 1
Guadalajara 2 Monterrey 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Ángeles 1
[Apr 21]
Toluca 1 U de G 1
América 2 UNAM 2
UAG 4 Atlético Potosino 2
Atlético Morelia 2 León 2
Deportivo Neza 3 Puebla 2
Zacatepec 3 Necaxa 0

Week 37
[Apr 27]
Atlante 3 Tampico-Madero 1
[Apr 28]
Puebla 1 América 1
UNAM 0 Atlético Morelia 0
Ángeles 2 UANL 0
Atlético Potosino 0 Guadalajara 0
Necaxa 0 Cruz Azul 1
Atlas 2 Toluca 1
Monterrey 2 Deportivo Neza 1
Zacatepec 1 León 2
U de G 1 UAG 2

Week 38
[May 4]
Guadalajara 3 U de G 0
Cruz Azul 2 Zacatepec 1
León 3 UNAM 0
Tampico-Madero 0 Necaxa 0
UANL 2 Atlante 1
[May 5]
Toluca 2 Ángeles 1
América 3 Monterrey 2
Atlético Morelia 3 Puebla 2
Deportivo Neza 3 Atlético Potosino 3
UAG 1 Atlas 1


Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  DIF PTS 
* 1.- America            38  17  12   9  53  40  +13  46 (champion)
* 2.- Leon               38  12  18   8  56  46  +10  42 
  3.- U.A.N.L.           38  13   9  16  41  45   -4  35
  4.- Deportivo Neza     38   8  12  18  44  58  -14  28
  5.- Necaxa             38   5  15  18  37  59  -22  25 

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  DIF PTS 
* 1.- U.N.A.M.           38  25   5   8  71  38  +33  55 
* 2.- Atlas              38  16  11  11  55  51   +4  43 
  3.- Tampico - Madero   38  17   8  13  65  58   +7  42 
  4.- Angeles            38  12  11  15  54  61   -7  35
  5.- Atletico Morelia   38   6  18  14  37  55  -18  30 

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  DIF PTS 
* 1.- U. de Guadalajara  38  16  15   7  60  44  +16  47 
* 2.- Cruz Azul          38  17  13   8  53  38  +15  47 
  3.- Atlante            38  17  10  11  51  44   +7  44 
  4.- Atletico Potosino  38  10  14  14  49  60  -11  34
  5.- Monterrey          38  10  12  16  50  68  -18  32

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  DIF PTS
* 1.- Guadalajara        38  16  13   9  49  30  +19  45
* 2.- Puebla             38  13  11  14  53  43  +10  37
  3.- U.A.G.             38  12  12  14  52  50   +2  36
  4.- Toluca             38   8  14  16  34  53  -19  30
  5.- Zacatepec          38  10   7  21  31  54  -23  27 (relegated)

* Qualify to championship playoffs

Relegation Playoff

First Leg
[May 10]
Necaxa 2 Zacatepec 1
  [Norberto Outes 33, 39; Eligio Urieta 49]

Second Leg
[May 19]
*Zacatepec 0 Necaxa 1
[Gilson de Oliveira 37]
*Match abandoned at 84' due to fight and crowd trouble, result stood 


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 8]
León 1 U de G 0
  [Evanivaldo Castro 60]
Atlas 1 Cruz Azul 1
  [Sergio Pacheco 16; Atilio Ramírez 28]
[May 9]
Puebla 2 UNAM 0
  [Rubén Omar Romano 5, 19]
Guadalajara 0 América 2
  [Alejandro Domínguez 2, 43]

Second Legs
[May 11]
Cruz Azul 0 Atlas 2
  [José de Jesús Aceves 78, Sergio Pacheco 82]
U de G 2 León 1        [4-5pen]
  [Jorge Dávalos 52, Luis Gilberto Plascencia 55; Evanivaldo Castro 78pen]
[May 12]
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Alejandro Domínguez 76]
UNAM 2 Puebla 0        [5-3pen]
  [Alberto García Aspe 47, Manuel Negrete 84]

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 16]
León 3 UNAM 3
  [Juan Pablo Muciño 39, Carlos de Jesús Eusebio 72, Evanivaldo Castro 82; 
  Pablo Luna 2, Rafael Amador 22, Marco Antonio Luque 63]
Atlas 1 América 1
  [José de Jesús Aceves 14; Carlos Hermosillo 60]

Second Legs
[May 19]
UNAM 2 León 0
  [Félix Cruz 72, Raúl Servín 82]
América 0 Atlas 0      [8-7pen]


Final

First Leg
[May 3]
América 1 UNAM 1
  [Carlos Hermosillo 90; Alberto García Aspe 84]

Second Leg
[May 26]
UNAM 0 América 0

Playoff
[May 28]
América 3 UNAM 1        [in Querétaro]
  [Daniel Alberto Brailowsky 11pen, 51, Carlos Hermosillo 76; Ricardo Ferreti 73]

Promoted: Irapuato
Relegated: Zacatepec 


Topscorer: Cabinho [Leon]  23 goals



Segunda División "A" (Second Level)


Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Unión de Curtidores	36	19	6	11	57	41	57	1.3902 (playoffs) [León]
 2. Jalisco		36	16	9	11	48	40	53	1.2000 (playoffs) [Guadalajara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Colima		36	9	11	16	34	43	35	0.7907
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Santos Laguna	36	10	10	16	40	52	33	0.7692 (relegation playoffs) [Torreón]
 5. Zamora		36	10	7	19	32	45	32	0.7111 (relegation playpffs)

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		36	17	11	8	54	29	58	1.8621 (playoffs)
 2. U.A. Querétaro	36	19	5	12	47	34	58	1.3824 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tepic		36	18	8	10	72	50	57	1.4400
 4. Tecoman		36	13	7	16	47	67	41	0.7015
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Salamanca		36	7	10	19	41	71	28	0.5775 (relegation playoffs)

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Atlético Pachuca	36	19	12	5	65	22	66	2.9545 (playoffs)
 2. U.A. Tamaulipas	36	18	10	8	71	44	61	1.6136 (playoffs) [Ciudad Victoria]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Texcoco		36	14	12	10	48	71	52	1.1707
 4. Córdoba		36	11	12	13	42	47	44	0.8936
 5. Tulancingo		36	10	14	12	36	44	40	0.8182

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Cobras		36	17	12	7	66	42	59	1.5714 (playoffs) [Querétaro]
 2. Poza Rica		36	9	17	10	39	43	40	0.9070 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San Mateo Atenco	36	10	8	18	47	69	34	0.6812
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Veracruz/Yucatán	36	6	14	16	36	73	29	0.4932 (relegatión playoffs) [Mérida]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Nuevo Necaxa	36	7	7	22	34	59	26	0.5763 (relegated) [Amecameca]

NB: Veracruz started the season, but, due to economic problems in the round 9 solded its franchise to Yucatán (Mérida),
   the rest of the season the team played as Yucatán 

Championship Playoffs

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Atlético Pachuca	6	4	2	0	7	1	13	7.0000 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Unión de Curtidores	6	3	1	2	6	6	9	1.0000
 3. U.A. Querétaro	6	2	1	3	7	5	7	1.4000
 4. Poza Rica		6	0	2	4	0	8	2	0.0000

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Irapuato		6	4	1	1	10	3	12	3.3333 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Cobras		6	2	2	2	9	8	7	1.1250
 3. Jalisco		6	1	3	2	8	10	6	0.8000
 4. U.A. Tamaulipas	6	1	2	3	7	13	5	0.5385


Relegation Playoffs
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Santos Laguna	6	3	2	1	8	3	11	2.6667
 2. Salamanca		6	4	0	2	7	7	10	1.0000
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Zamora		6	2	2	2	15	7	8	2.1429 (relegated)
 4. Yucatán		6	0	2	4	0	13	2	0.0000 (relegated)


Final

First Leg
Irapuato	2-1 Atlético Pachuca

Second Leg
A. Pachuca	2-3 Irapuato

Irapuato promoted

Nuevo Necaxa, Zamora and Yucatán relegated to Segunda División B


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from First Level: Zacatepec

Promoted from Segunda División B: La Piedad (champion), Pumas E.N.E.P. (runners-up)

Promoted from Tercera División: Búfalos Curtidores (champion)

Unión de Curtidores sold its franchise to Chetumal

Texcoco moved to Atlacomulco

Nuevo Necaxa (relegated to Segunda División B) bought the franchise of Tulancingo and remains in this level.

Pumas E.N.E.P. (runners-up of Segunda División B) sold its franchise to Chapulines (Oaxaca)





Segunda División "B" (Third Level)

Tournament played at four legs

Scoring system:
Win with 1 goal of difference: 2 points
Win with 2 or more goals of difference: 3 points
Awarded matches: 2 points
Ties: 1 point
All wins on away condition: 3 points

Round 1
[Aug 25-26]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Panteras 
SUOO             2-0 Tapatio 
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Pumas ENEP 
Bachilleres      1-0 Uruapan 
Lagos de Moreno  0-0 La Piedad 
Iguala           3-0 UABJ Oaxaca 
Átomos           1-0 UV Xalapa 
Mtz. de la Torre 6-2 UPAEP 
Cuautla          0-3 Lobos Tlaxcala 
Orizaba          1-0 Tabasco 

Round 2
[Sep 1-2]
Pumas ENEP       1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Panteras         3-0 Lagos de Moreno 
Uruapan          2-1 SUOO 
La Piedad        1-0 Bachilleres 
Tapatio          2-1 Cachorros Neza 
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 Orizaba 
UPAEP            0-2 Átomos 
UV Xalapa        1-2 Cuautla 
Tabasco          0-3 Iguala 
UABJ Oaxaca      1-2 Martínez de la Torre 

Round 3
[Sep 8-9]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-3 Tapatio 
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Uruapan 
La Piedad        1-2 Panteras 
Bachilleres      1-3 SUOO 
Lagos de Moreno  1-2 Pumas ENEP 
Iguala           1-3 Lobos Tlaxcala 
UPAEP            0-1 UABJ Oaxaca 
Átomos           1-0 Cuautla 
Mtz. de la Torre 4-2 Tabasco 
Orizaba          1-0 UV Xalapa 

Round 4
[Sep 15-16]
Pumas ENEP       1-0 La Piedad 
Panteras         0-0 Bachilleres 
SUOO             0-1 Cachorros Neza 
Uruapan          7-2 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Tapatio          1-2 Lagos de Moreno 
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 Martínez de la Torre 
UV Xalapa        2-3 Iguala 
Tabasco          2-2 UPAEP 
UABJ Oaxaca      3-0 Atomos 
Cuautla          4-1 Orizaba 

Round 5
[Sep 22-23]
Panteras         1-1 Pumas ENEP 
Ind.Tepatitlán   2-2 SUOO 
La Piedad        1-1 Tapatio 
Bachilleres      3-2 Cachorros Neza 
Lagos de Moreno  2-0 Uruapan 
Iguala           4-1 Cuautla 
UPAEP            0-5 Lobos Tlaxcala 
Átomos           1-1 Orizaba 
Mtz. de la Torre 6-1 UV Xalapa 
UABJ Oaxaca      4-0 Tabasco 

Round 6
[Sep 29-30]
Pumas Enep       0-1 Bachilleres 
SUOO             3-0 Lagos de Moreno 
Cachorros Neza   0-0 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Uruapan          3-0 La Piedad 
Tapatío          5-0 Panteras 
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 UABJ Oaxaca 
UV Xalapa        0-1 UPAEP 
Tabasco          1-1 Átomos 
Cuautla          1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          3-1 Iguala

Round 7
[Oct 6-7]
Pumas ENEP       4-2 Tapatío 
Panteras         1-0 Uruapan 
La Piedad        0-2 SUOO 
Bachilleres      0-2 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lagos de Moreno  4-1 Cachorros Neza 
UPAEP            2-3 Cuautla 
Átomos           3-2 Iguala 
Tabasco          0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 3-1 Orizaba 
UABJ Oaxaca      2-1 UV Xalapa 

Round 8
[Oct 13-14]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-2 Lagos de Moreno 
SUOO             1-2 Panteras 
Cachorros Neza   4-4 La Piedad 
Uruapan          1-1 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      0-1 Tapatío 
Iguala           1-2 Martínez de la Torre
UV Xalapa        2-0 Tabasco 
Átomos           1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala 
Cuautla          0-3 UABJ Oaxaca 
Orizaba          1-0 UPAEP 0

Round 9
[Oct 20-21]
Pumas ENEP       0-0 SUOO
Panteras         0-1 Cachorros Neza
La Piedad        2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Tapatío          3-1 Uruapan 
Lagos de Moreno  0-1 Bachilleres 
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 UV Xalapa 
UPAEP            0-1 Iguala 
Tabasco          3-4 Cuautla 
Mtz. de la Torre 3-0 Átomos 
UABJ Oaxaca      0-0 Orizaba 

Round 10
[Oct 27-28]
Pumas ENEP       4-0 Cachorros Neza 
Panteras         3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Uruapan          2-3 Bachilleres 
La Piedad        2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tapatío          3-2 SUOO 
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 Cuautla 
UPAEP            1-6 Martínez de la Torre 
UV Xalapa        1-1 Átomos 
Tabasco          2-1 Orizaba 
UABJ Oaxaca      1-1 Iguala 

Before the start of the Round 11 UV Xalapa sold its franchise to Gallos Satélite

Round 11
[Nov 3-4]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-0 Pumas ENEP
SUOO             2-0 Uruapan 
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Tapatío 
Bachilleres      0-0 La Piedad 
Lagos de Moreno  0-3 Panteras 
Iguala           2-1 Tabasco 
Átomos           3-0 UPAEP 
Mtz. de la Torre 0-1 UABJ Oaxaca 
Cuautla          4-1 Gallos Satélite 
Orizaba          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala 

Round 12
[Nov 10-11]
Pumas ENEP       1-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Panteras         0-1 La Piedad 
SUOO             2-1 Bachilleres 
Uruapan          2-2 Cachorros Neza 
Tapatío          2-2 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 Iguala 
Gallos Satélite  2-2 Orizaba 
Tabasco          2-2 Martínez de la Torre 
UABJ Oaxaca      1-1 UPAEP 
Cuautla          4-0 Átomos 

Round 13
[Nov 17-18]
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-1 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   3-1 SUOO
La Piedad        3-1 Pumas ENEP 
Bachilleres      0-0 Panteras 
Lagos de Moreno  1-1 Tapatío
Iguala           1-0 Gallos Satélite
UPAEP            0-2 Tabasco 
Átomos           0-1 UABJ Oaxaca 
Mtz. de la Torre 3-2 Lobos Tlaxcala 
Orizaba          2-1 Cuautla 

Before the start of the Round 14 Tabasco sold its franchise to Texcoco B

Round 14
[Nov 24-25]
Pumas ENEP       2-2 Panteras
SUOO             1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   0-2 Bachilleres
Uruapan          2-2 Lagos de Moreno
Tapatío          1-2 La Piedad 
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 UPAEP
Gallos Satélite  1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Texcoco B        1-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Cuautla          1-1 Iguala
Orizaba          0-1 Átomos

Round 15
[Dec 1-2]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Cachorros Neza
Panteras         2-0 Tapatío
La Piedad        3-0 Uruapan
Bachilleres      0-0 Pumas ENEP
Lagos de Moreno  1-3 SUOO
Iguala           2-0 Orizaba 
UPAEP            0-0 Gallos Satélite
Átomos           0-0 Texcoco B
Mtz. de la Torre 6-0 Cuautla
UABJ Oaxaca      0-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Panteras de Aguascalientes played in that city until the round 15, since round 16 the 
team was moved to Torreón.

Round 16
[Dec 8-9]
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-4 Bachilleres
SUOO             1-0 La Piedad
Cachorros Neza   5-0 Lagos de Moreno
Uruapan          0-1 Panteras
Tapatío          1-4 Pumas ENEP
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-2 Texcoco B
Iguala           0-0 Átomos
Gallos Satélite  1-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Cuautla          1-1 UPAEP
Orizaba          1-1 Martínez de la Torre

Round 17
[Dec 15-16]
Pumas ENEP       4-0 Uruapan
Panteras         0-1 SUOO
La Piedad        3-0 Cachorros Neza
Tapatío          2-0 Bachilleres
Lagos de Moreno  1-2 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   0-1 Átomos
UPAEP            1-1 Orizaba
Texcoco B        1-1 Gallos Satélite
Mtz. de la Torre 5-1 Iguala
UABJ Oaxaca      1-0 Cuautla

Round 18
[Dec 22-23]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-0 La Piedad
SUOO             2-0 Pumas ENEP
Cachorros Neza   4-1 Panteras
Uruapan          1-1 Tapatío 
Bachilleres      4-2 Lagos de Moreno
Iguala           0-0 UPAEP
Átomos           2-2 Martínez de la Torre
Gallos Satélite  0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Cuautla          1-1 Texcoco B
Orizaba          1-0 UABJ Oaxaca 

Round 19
[Dec 29-30]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Panteras
SUOO             2-1 Tapatío
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      2-1 Uruapan
Lagos de Moreno  1-6 La Piedad
Iguala           1-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Átomos           2-2 Gallos Satélite
Mtz. de la Torre 1-1 UPAEP
Cuautla          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Orizaba          3-1 Texcoco B

Round 20
[Jan 5]
Pumas ENEP       3-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Panteras         2-1 Lagos de Moreno
Uruapan          1-3 SUOO
La Piedad        1-1 Bachilleres
Tapatío          2-1 Cachorros Neza
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 Orizaba
UPAEP            3-1 Átomos
Gallos Satélite  2-1 Cuautla
Texcoco B        3-3 Iguala
UABJ Oaxaca      1-0 Mtz. de la Torre

Round 21
[Jan 12-13]
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-1 Tapatio
Cachorros Neza   3-0 Uruapan
La Piedad        0-0 Panteras
Bachilleres      1-1 SUOO
Lagos de Moreno  0-0 Pumas ENEP
Iguala           1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
UPAEP            0-0 UABJ Oaxaca
Átomos           5-1 Cuautla
Mtz. de la Torre 1-2 Texcoco B
Orizaba          3-0 Gallos Satélite

Round 22
[Jan 19-20]
Pumas ENEP       1-1 La Piedad
Panteras         0-0 Bachilleres
SUOO             2-2 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Tapatío          1-1 Lagos de Moreno
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-1 Martínez de la Torre
Gallos Satélite  0-0 Iguala
Texcoco B        1-1 UPAEP
UABJ Oaxaca      2-0 Átomos
Cuautla          1-0 Orizaba

Round 23
[Jan 26-27]
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-1 SUOO
Panteras         1-1 Pumas ENEP
La Piedad        1-1 Tapatío
Bachilleres      0-1 Cachorros Neza
Lagos de Moreno  4-4 Uruapan
Iguala           1-2 Cuautla
UPAEP            0-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Átomos           3-1 Orizaba
Mtz. de la Torre 1-0 Gallos Satélite
UABJ Oaxaca      0-0 Texcoco B

Round 24
[Feb 2-3]
Pumas ENEP       2-2 Bachilleres
SUOO             2-1 Lagos de Moreno
Cachorros Neza   1-2 Industriales Tepatitlán
Uruapan          1-3 La Piedad
Tapatío          1-0 Panteras
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 UABJ Oaxaca
Gallos Satélite  0-1 UPAEP
Texcoco B        5-1 Átomos
Cuautla          0-0 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          3-1 Iguala

Round 25
[Feb 9-10]
Pumas ENEP       3-0 Tapatío
Panteras         1-0 Uruapan
La Piedad        3-1 SUOO
Bachilleres      1-2 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lagos de Moreno  3-1 Cachorros Neza 
UPAEP            2-2 Cuautla
Átomos           3-1 Iguala
Texcoco B        2-3 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 2-2 Orizaba
UABJ Oaxaca      2-1 Gallos Satélite

Round 26
[Feb 16-17]
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-2 Lagos de Moreno
SUOO             1-0 Panteras
Cachorros Neza   1-3 La Piedad
Uruapan          2-1 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      1-1 Tapatío
Iguala           1-0 Martínez de la Torre
Gallos Satélite  1-1 Texcoco B
Átomos           1-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Cuautla          1-2 UABJ Oaxaca
Orizaba          1-0 UPAEP

Round 27
[Feb 23-24]
Pumas ENEP       5-1 SUOO
Panteras         3-1 Cachorros Neza
La Piedad        2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Tapatío          5-1 Uruapan
Lagos de Moreno  1-0 Bachilleres
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 Gallos Satélite
UPAEP            2-0 Iguala
Texcoco B        0-1 Cuautla
Mtz. de la Torre 2-0 Átomos
UABJ Oaxaca      2-1 Orizaba

Round 28
[Mar 2-3]
Pumas ENEP       1-0 Cachorros Neza
Panteras         2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Uruapan          3-1 Bachilleres
La Piedad        3-1 Lagos de Moreno
Tapatío          0-0 SUOO
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Cuautla
UPAEP            1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Gallos Satélite  1-0 Átomos
Texcoco B        0-2 Orizaba
UABJ Oaxaca      2-1 Iguala

Round 29
[Mar 9-10]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-0 Pumas ENEP
SUOO             2-1 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   2-1 Tapatío
Bachilleres      0-3 La Piedad
Lagos de Moreno  2-3 Panteras
Iguala           1-0 Texcoco B
Átomos           1-0 UPAEP
Mtz. de la Torre 3-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Cuautla          2-1 Gallos Satélite
Orizaba          0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 30
[Mar 16-17]
Pumas ENEP       0-1 Lagos de Moreno
Panteras         1-2 La Piedad
SUOO             1-2 Bachilleres
Uruapan          2-1 Cachorros Neza
Tapatío          4-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-1 Iguala
Gallos Satélite  3-0 Orizaba
Texcoco B        1-1 Martínez de la Torre
UABJ Oaxaca      3-0 UPAEP
Cuautla          0-2 Átomos

Roun 31
[Mar 23-24]
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-1 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   5-1 SUOO
La Piedad        1-0 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      3-0 Panteras
Lagos de Moreno  1-0 Tapatío
Iguala           2-2 Gallos Satélite
UPAEP            5-3 Texcoco B
Átomos           2-0 UABJ Oaxaca
Mtz. de la Torre 3-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Orizaba          3-0 Cuautla

Round 32
[Mar 30-31]
Pumas ENEP       3-1 Panteras 
SUOO             1-2 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   0-3 Bachilleres
Uruapan          2-0 Lagos de Moreno
Tapatío          1-2 La Piedad
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 UPAEP
Gallos Satélite  4-1 Martínez de la Torre
Texcoco B        6-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Cuautla          0-0 Iguala
Orizaba          3-2 Átomos

Round 33
[Apr 6-7]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-0 Cachorros Neza
Panteras         3-0 Tapatío
La Piedad        2-2 Uruapan
Bachilleres      1-0 Pumas ENEP
Lagos de Moreno  0-0 SUOO 
Iguala           3-1 Orizaba 
UPAEP            1-1 Gallos Satélite
Átomos           1-0 Texcoco B
Mtz. de la Torre 2-1 Cuautla
UABJ Oaxaca      2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 34
[Apr 13-14]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-0 Bachilleres
SUOO             2-3 La Piedad
Cachorros Neza   3-2 Lagos de Moreno
Uruapan          1-2 Panteras
Tapatío          1-2 Pumas ENEP
Lobos Tlaxcala   0-2 Texcoco B
Iguala           4-0 Átomos
Gallos Satélite  2-2 UABJ Oaxaca
Cuautla          3-2 UPAEP
Orizaba          1-1 Martínez de la Torre

Round 35
[Apr 20-21]
Pumas ENEP       2-0 Uruapan
Panteras         1-0 SUOO
La Piedad        3-1 Cachorros Neza
Tapatío          1-1 Bachilleres
Lagos de Moreno  2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán 
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Átomos
UPAEP            2-1 Orizaba
Texcoco B        3-3 Gallos Satélite
Mtz. de la Torre 2-1 Iguala
UABJ Oaxaca      1-0 Cuautla

Round 36
[Apr 27-28]
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-2 La Piedad
SUOO             0-2 Pumas ENEP
Cachorros Neza   1-2 Panteras
Uruapan          2-0 Tapatío
Bachilleres      2-0 Lagos de Moreno
Iguala           1-1 UPAEP
Átomos           3-1 Martínez de la Torre
Gallos Satélite  1-3 Lobos Tlaxcala
Cuautla          2-3 Texcoco B
Orizaba          2-0 UABJ Oaxaca



Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. La Piedad		36	20	9	7	64	37	65 (playoffs)
 2. Pumas E.N.E.P.	36	15	13	8	54	30	56 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Panteras		36	17	9	10	45	37	56 [Aguascalientes/Torreón]
 4. Tapatío		36	11	10	15	51	52	39 [Guadalajara]
 5. Cachorros Neza	36	10	9	17	52	61	37 [Nezahualcoyotl]

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Bachilleres		36	14	10	12	42	38	48 (playoffs) [Guadalajara]
 2. S.U.O.O.		36	15	7	14	50	49	46 (playoffs) [Cuautitlán]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ind. Tepatitlán	36	14	11	11	48	56	46
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Lagos de Moreno	36	9	8	19	43	68	32 (relegation promotion)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Uruapan		36	8	8	20	48	69	29 (relegated)

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Mtz. de la Torre	36	17	11	8	76	48	58 (playoffs)
 2. U.A.B.J.		36	17	11	8	44	34	54 (playoffs) [Oaxaca]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Orizaba		36	14	9	13	47	48	44
 4. Tabasco/Texcoco B	36	7	13	16	53	64	33
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. UV Xalapa/Satélite	36	5	13	18	38	61	26 (relegated)

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Lobos Tlaxcala	36	20	10	6	68	32	67 (playoffs)
 2. Átomos		36	15	9	12	46	48	49 (playoffs) [Minatitlán]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Iguala		36	13	10	13	50	48	44
 4. Cuautla		36	11	9	16	46	61	39
 5. U.P.A.E.P.		36	6	15	15	36	60	32 [Puebla]

NB: U.V.Xalapa started the season, but, in the round 10 solded its franchise to Gallos (Ciudad Satélite),
   the rest of the season the team played as Gallos Satélite.

Tabasco started the season, but, in the round 13 solded its franchise to Texcoco B (Texcoco "A" played at Segunda División "A") 
   the rest of the season the team played as Texcoco B.

Panteras de Aguascalientes played in that city until the round 15, since round 16 the team was moved to Torreón.


Playoffs

Round 1
[May 4-5]
SUOO             2-1 Martínez de la Torre
La Piedad        3-0 Átomos
Pumas ENEP       4-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
UABJ Oaxaca      1-0 Bachilleres

Round 2
[May 11-12]
SUOO             2-1 Átomos
Mtz. de la Torre 2-2 La Piedad
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-1 UABJ Oaxaca
Pumas ENEP       1-1 Bachilleres

Round 3
[May 18-19]
Átomos           1-0 Martínez de la Torre
La Piedad        2-0 SUOO
UABJ Oaxaca      1-0 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      0-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 4
[May 25-26]
Átomos           0-4 La Piedad
Mtz. de la Torre 1-4 SUOO
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-3 Pumas ENEP
Bachilleres      3-2 UABJ Oaxaca

Round 5
[Jun 1-2]
Átomos           1-2 SUOO
La Piedad        2-0 Martínez de la Torre
UABJ Oaxaca      0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Bachilleres      0-1 Pumas ENEP

Round 6
[Jun 8-9]
SUOO             2-3 La Piedad
Mtz. de la Torre 2-3 Átomos
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-1 Bachilleres
Pumas ENEP       2-2 UABJ Oaxaca

Final Tables

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. La Piedad		6	5	1	0	16	4	16 (qualified to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. S.U.O.O.		6	4	0	2	12	9	10
 3. Átomos		6	2	0	4	6	13	5
 4. Mtz. de la Torre	6	0	1	5	6	14	1

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Pumas E.N.E.P.	6	3	2	1	11	6	11 (qualified to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lobos Tlaxcala	6	3	1	2	9	9	10
 3. U.A.B.J.		6	2	1	3	7	9	5
 4. Bachilleres		6	1	2	3	5	8	4


Final
First Leg [Jun 16]

Estadio Olímpico Universitario, Mexico City
Pumas ENEP      1-1 La Piedad

Second Leg [Jun 23]

Estadio Juan N. López, La Piedad, Michoacán
La Piedad       2-1 Pumas ENEP

Champion: La Piedad

Runners-up: Pumas ENEP


Promotional playoff (between the third team seeded of Tercera División and the third poor team of Segunda B)

Lagos de Moreno lost its series against Galicia and was relegated 


La Piedad and Pumas E.N.E.P. promoted to Segunda División A

Uruapan, Gallos de Satélite and Lagos de Moreno relegated to Tercera División



Changes for the next season:

Relegated from Segunda División A: Zamora, Yucatán and Nuevo Necaxa

Promoted from Tercera División: Chetumal (runners-up)

Chetumal (runners-up of Tercera División) bought the franchise of Unión de Curtidores of Segunda División A and was promoted, replaced by
   Uruapan (originally relegated to Tercera División) and remains at Segunda B.

Yucatán (relegated from Segunda A) sold its franchise to Halcones de Marina
Nuevo Necaxa (relegated from Segunda A) bought the franchise of Tulancingo and remains at Segunda A its place was occuped by Santos (San Luis) (new team)

Pumas E.N.E.P. (promoted to Segunda A) sold its franchise to Chapulineros (Oaxaca)

Texcoco B changes its name only to Texcoco.

U.A.B.J. changes its name to Oaxaca B




1983/84

1985/86

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Ian King for earlier version of file

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx) and Martín Toscano (martinblue517@gmail.com)
Last updated: 16 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2002/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.