Moldova - List of Women Cup Finals

1996/97 FC Codru (Chișinău)           2-0 Făclia (Anenii Noi)
1997/98 Făclia (Anenii Noi)           1-1 Constructorul (Chișinău)      [aet, 5-4 pen] 
1998/99 Constructorul (Chișinău)      6-1 Făclia (Anenii Noi)
1999/00 Tiras Tiraspol                2-0 Făclia (Anenii Noi)
2000/01 Codru (Anenii Noi)            5-0 Făclia (Anenii Noi)
2001/02 Codru (Anenii Noi)            5-0 Gloria (Chișinău)
2002/03   not played     
2003/04 Codru (Anenii Noi)            5-0 Green Team (Chișinău)
2004/05 Codru (Anenii Noi)            3-0 FC Narta (Chișinău)
2005/06 FC Narta (Chișinău)           3-0 FC Moldova (Mândresti)
2006/07 FC Narta (Chișinău)           2-0 FC Moldova (Mândresti)
2007/08 FC Narta (Chișinău)           2-1 FC Roma (Puhaceni)
2008/09 FC Narta (Chișinău)           1-0 FC Roma (Puhaceni)   
2009/10 ȘS-4 (Tiraspol)               1-1 FC Roma (Puhaceni)            [aet, 6-5 pen]     
2010/11 Goliador (Chișinău)           1-0 UTM (Chișinău)                [aet] 
2011/12 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)          10-1 Școlii de sport (Bălți)
2012/13 ȘS-4 (Tiraspol)               1-1 Goliador (Chișinău)           [aet, 4-3 pen]
2013/14 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)           2-1 Narta-ȘS Drăsliceni 
2014/15 PGU ȘS4-FC Alga (Tiraspol)    1-1 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)           [aet, 4-2 pen]
2015/16 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)           2-0 PGU ȘS4-FC Alga (Tiraspol)
2016/17 ȘS 11-Real Succes (Chișinau)  3-1 Belceanka (Bălți)
2017/18 Agarista-ȘS (Anenii Noi)      2-1 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)
2018/19 Agarista-ȘS (Anenii Noi)      3-1 CS Noroc (Nimoreni)
2019/20 Agarista-ȘS (Anenii Noi)      2-1 ȘS Cioburciu-GTC
2020/21 Narta-ȘS Drăsliceni           2–1 FC Maksimum Cahul

Number of Titles (23; runners-up finishes between square brackets):

 5      Codru Anenii Noi (includes FC Codru Chișinău)

 4 [ 1] FC Narta (Chișinău) 

 3 [ 3] CS Noroc (Nimoreni)
 3 [ 1] PGU ȘS4-FC Alga Tiraspol (includes ȘS-4 Tiraspol) 
 3      Agarista-ȘS (Anenii Noi) 

 2 [ 1] ȘS 11-Real Succes Chișinău (includes Goliador)
 
 1 [ 4] Făclia (Anenii Noi)
 1 [ 1] Constructorul (Chișinău)
 1 [ 1] Narta-ȘS Drăsliceni 
 1      Tiras Tiraspol

   [ 3] FC Roma (Puhaceni)
   [ 2] FC Moldova (Mândresti)
   [ 1] Belceanka Bălți
   [ 1] ȘS Cioburciu-GTC
   [ 1] Gloria (Chișinău)
   [ 1] Green Team (Chișinău)
   [ 1] FC Maksimum Cahul
   [ 1] Școlii de sport (Bălți)
   [ 1] UTM (Chișinău)

About this document

Partial source: wikipedia

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.