Moldova 2002/03

Divizia Nationala 

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              24 19  3  2  64-15 60  Champions
 2.Zimbru Chisinau               24 15  5  4  47-20 50
 3.Nistru Otaci                  24 13  3  8  33-24 42
 4.Dacia Chisinau                24  8  8  8  24-28 32 
 5.FC Tiraspol                   24  7  5 12  27-38 26  [*]
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              24  4  8 12  13-33 22      
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Politehnica Chisinau          24  1  2 21   8-58  5  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 -.FC HÓncesti                   withdrew
NB: FC HÓncesti withdrew during the winter break; their results were
    annulled; their record was:  14  0  0 14   4-36  0 

[*] Constructorul-93 changed name to FC Tiraspol and were relocated 
     from Cioburciu to Tiraspol

Round 1 
[Aug 10]
HÓncesti        1-3 Zimbru      [annulled]
  [Doros; Gvazava, Frunze (2, 1pen)]
Dacia           1-0 Nistru
  [Iavorschi]
Tiraspol        1-0 Agro
  [Dadu]
[Aug 11]
Politehnica     0-4 Sheriff
  [Comleonoc (2), Barburos, Tudor]

Round 2 [Aug 25]
Nistru          6-1 Politehnica
Zimbru          0-0 Dacia
Agro            0-2 Sheriff
Tiraspol        2-0 HÓncesti    [annulled]

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Dacia           1-0 Tiraspol
  [Andriuta]
HÓncesti        0-2 Agro        [annulled]
  [Cuznetov, Bugneac]
[Sep 2]
Politehnica     0-5 Zimbru
  [Mochulyak, Shishelov, Cebotari (pen), Gvazava, Frunza]
Sheriff         3-1 Nistru
  [Nesteruc, Patula (2); Matiura]

Round 4 [Sep 11]
Zimbru          0-0 Sheriff
Agro            0-0 Nistru
Tiraspol        2-0 Politehnica
  [Barisev, Dadu]
HÓncesti        0-1 Dacia       [annulled]
  [V.Japalau]

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Nistru          0-1 Zimbru 
  [Gvazava]
Politechnica    6-0 HÓncesti    [annulled] 
  [D. Caras (2), Crasilevschi (2), Gusila (2)]
Sheriff         4-1 Tiraspol 
  [Comleonoc (2), Blanco, Fasola (og); Dadu (pen)]
[Sep 16]
Dacia           0-0 Agro 

Round 6
[Sep 21]
HÓncesti        0-3 Sheriff     [annulled]
  [Comelonoc, Ivanov, Tarhnishvili]
Tiraspol        2-0 Nistru
  [Dadu (2, 1 pen)]
Dacia           3-0 Politehnica
  [Golban (3, 1 pen)]
[Sep 22]
Agro            0-0 Zimbru

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Sheriff         3-0 Dacia
  [Blanco, Patula, Boret]
Nistru          3-2 HÓncesti    [annulled]
  [Matiura (pen), Boitan, Ianchuk; Baesu, Maimescu]
Zimbru          5-2 Tiraspol
  [Cebotari, Rohat, Bastina, Shishelov, Frunza (pen); Dadu (2, 1 pen)]
[Sep 30]
Politehnica     0-1 Agro
  [Baran]

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Sheriff         3-0 Politehnica
  [Boret (2), Nesteruc]
Agro            3-0 Tiraspol
  [Donici, Baran, Belous]
Nistru          3-2 Dacia
  [Ianchuk, Popescu, Matiura; Martin, Popov]
[Oct 7]
Zimbru          2-0 HÓncesti    [annulled]
  [Pusca, Pisnic]

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Politehnica     0-3 Nistru
  [Tcaciuc, Matiura, Sumilo (pen)]
HÓncesti        0-4 Tiraspol    [annulled]
  [Radcenco (2), Dadu (2)]
Sheriff         2-0 Agro
  [S.Ivanov, Tudor]
[Oct 21]
Dacia           1-3 Zimbru
  [Golban; Frunza, Shishelov, Cebotari]

Round 10
[Oct 25]
Agro            1-0 HÓncesti    [annulled]
  [Donici]
[Oct 26]
Nistru          1-0 Sheriff
  [Ianciuk]
Zimbru          3-1 Politehnica
  [Mochuleak, Frunza (pen), Shishelov; Robu]
Tiraspol        1-1 Dacia
  [Barisev; Orbu]

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Sheriff         3-2 Zimbru 
  [Andrey Nesteruc, Cristian Tudor, Ionel Ceres (og); Eugen Bastina,
   Ghenady Pusca]
Nistru          1-1 Agro 
  [Iury Grosev; Anatoly Ostap]
Politehnica     2-1 Tiraspol 
  [Dinu Caras, Dumitru Gusila; Victor Barisev]
[Nov 4]
Dacia           5-1 HÓncesti    [annulled]
  [Nicolai Vozian (2), Ghenadie Orbu, Sergiu Potrimba, Iavorschi;
   Grigory Badea]

Round 12 [Nov 9]
Zimbru          1-0 Nistru 
  [Frunza] 
Tiraspol        2-4 Sheriff 
  [Dadu (2); Tudor, Patula, Barburos (2)]
Agro            0-0 Dacia 
HÓncesti        0-1 Politehnica [annulled]
  [Gusila]

Round 13
[Nov 17]
Nistru          2-1 Tiraspol
  [Sumilo, Ianciuk; Dadu]
Sheriff         1-0 HÓncesti    [annulled]
  [Testimitanu]
Zimbru          awd Agro        [awarded 3-0; Agro walked off in 78' at 2-0]
[Nov 18]
Politehnica     0-1 Dacia
  [Vozian]

Round 14
[Nov 13]
HÓncesti        0-2 Nistru      [annulled]
  [Boitan, Pogreban]
[Nov 24]
Dacia           1-2 Sheriff 
  [Martin; Boret, Nesteruc]
Agro            1-0 Politehnica  
  [Druta]
Tiraspol        1-2 Zimbru 
  [Dadu; Cebotari, Gvazava]

Round 15 [Mar 9]
Zimbru          bye
Dacia           0-0 Nistru
Tiraspol        2-0 Agro
  [Barisev 9pen, Carabulea 90]
Sheriff         6-0 Politehnica    
  [Tudor 9, 67, Necsulescu 27, Priganiuc 49, Nesteruc 70, 77]

Round 16 [Mar 15]
Politehnica     0-2 Nistru
  [Lascencov, Lupascu]
Zimbru          5-0 Dacia
  [Olexici, Shishelov, Gvazava, Cires, Dodul]
Agro            0-3 Sheriff
  [Tudor, Nesteruc, Testimitanu]
Tiraspol        bye

Round 17 [Mar 23]
Sheriff         4-0 Nistru 
  [Dadu (2), Tudor, Nesteruc]
Dacia           0-0 Tiraspol
Politehnica     0-1 Zimbru  
  [Gusila]
Agro            bye

Round 18 [Apr 6,7]
Agro            1-4 Nistru
  [Pogorelov; Iancuk (3), Popescu]
Tiraspol        2-0 Politehnica
  [Barburos (pen), Oniachonam]
Zimbru          1-3 Sheriff
  [Cires; Boret, Tudor, Nesteruc]
Dacia           bye

Round 19 [Apr 13]
Dacia           0-0 Agro
Sheriff         2-0 Tiraspol 
  [Dadu (2)] 
Nistru          1-0 Zimbru 
  [Bursuc]
Politehnica     bye

Round 20 [Apr 20]
Agro            0-2 Zimbru 
  [Shishelov, Rohat]
Tiraspol        1-0 Nistru 
  [Barburos (pen)]
Dacia           2-0 Politehnica 
  [Golban, Iavorschi]
Sheriff         bye

Round 21 [Apr 25,26]
Sheriff         3-0 Dacia 
  [Dadu (2), Nesteruc]
Zimbru          1-0 Tiraspol 
  [Shishelov]
Politehnica     1-1 Agro 
  [L.Golban; Baran]
Nistru          bye

Round 22 [May 3]
Nistru          2-1 Dacia 
  [Malitschi, Mincev; S.Japalau]
Agro            1-1 Tiraspol 
  [Galstean; Bichkov]
Politehnica     0-0 Sheriff 
Zimbru          bye

Round 23 [May 7]
Sheriff         4-0 Agro 
  [Tudor (2), S.Ivanov, Dadu]
Zimbru          2-2 Dacia
  [Gvazava, Shishelov; Iavorschi, Popov]
Nistru          2-0 Politehnica 
  [Gheorghe, Iancuk]
Tiraspol        bye

Round 24 [May 11]
Nistru          1-0 Sheriff
  [Popescu]
Zimbru          4-1 Politehnica
  [Shishelov, Gusila, Frunza (2); L.Golban]
Tiraspol        0-3 Dacia
  [Martin, V.Japalau, A.Golban]
Agro            bye

Round 25 [May 16]
Politehnica     1-2 Tiraspol  
  [L.Golban; Oniachonam, Barburos]
Nistru          3-1 Agro 
  [Starovic, Doros (2); Belan (pen)]
Sheriff         3-0 Zimbru 
  [Testimitanu, Patula, Dadu]
Dacia           bye

Round 26 [May 24]
Zimbru          3-0 Nistru 
  [Shishelov (2), Frunza]
Agro            1-2 Dacia 
  [Donic; V.Japalau (2)] 
Tiraspol        4-4 Sheriff 
  [Barburos (2), Barisev, Bichkov; Patula, Boret, Nesteruc (2)]
Politehnica     bye

Round 27 [May 29]
Zimbru          2-1 Agro 
  [Olexici, Shishelov (pen); Nudnii]
Nistru          1-0 Tiraspol  
  [Bursuc]
Politehnica     1-2 Dacia  
  [Darii; S.Japalau, Golban (pen)]
Sheriff         bye

Round 28 [Jun 1,2]
Tiraspol        1-1 Zimbru 
  [Bichkov; Shishelov]
Dacia           1-2 Sheriff 
  [A.Golban (pen); Comleonoc, Lacusta]
Agro            1-0 Politehnica 
  [Baran]
Nistru          bye

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              24 19  3  2  64-15 60  Champions
 2.Zimbru Chisinau               24 15  5  4  47-20 50
 3.Nistru Otaci                  24 13  3  8  33-24 42
 4.Dacia Chisinau                24  8  8  8  24-28 32 
 5.FC Tiraspol                   24  7  5 12  27-38 26  [*]
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              24  4  8 12  13-33 22      
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Politehnica Chisinau          24  1  2 21   8-58  5  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 -.FC HÓncesti                   withdrew
NB: FC HÓncesti withdrew during the winter break; their results were
    annulled; their record was:  14  0  0 14   4-36  0 

[*] Constructorul-93 changed name to FC Tiraspol and were relocated 
     from Cioburciu to Tiraspol

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 16]
Unisport-Auto   2-0 Politehnica 

Unisport-Auto Chisinau promoted, Politehnica Chisinau relegated.

Topscorers:
Serghey Dadu (Tiraspol/Sheriff)    19
Serghey Shishelov (Zimbru)         13
Cristian Tudor (Sheriff)           13
Andrei Nesteruc (Sheriff)          12


Moldova Cup 2002/03


1/8 Finals [Sep 4 and Oct 16]
Zimbru (Chisinau)        7-0 6-0 Victoras (Suruceni) 
Universitet (Comrat)     1-3 1-5 Agro (Chisinau) 
Unisport-Auto (Chisinau) 1-0 0-2 Nistru (Otaci)           [aet]
FC HÓncesti              3-0 1-1 Victoria (Chisinau) 
Tiligul (Tiraspol)       0-6 0-2 Sheriff (Tiraspol) 
Sculeni-Prut (Sculeni)   1-2 0-0 Dacia (Chisinau) 
Fortuna (Pleseni)        1-4 o/w Politehnica (Chisinau) 
FC Tiraspol              5-1 w/o Rosso (Floreni) 

1/4 Finals [Oct 30 and Nov 13]
Agro                     0-3 0-3 Zimbru   
  [Cires, Cebotari (2)]                 
  [Boicenco, Cebotari, Frunza]
Nistru                     w/o   FC HÓncesti
Dacia                    2-4 0-2 Sheriff     
  [Harcenco, Orbu; Tudor (3), Comleonoc]
  [Tudor (pen), Barburos]
FC Tiraspol              1-1 2-1 Politehnica              [aet]         
  [Dadu; Robu]
  [Gusila; Dadu (2)]

Semifinals [Mar 19 and Apr 10]
Sheriff                  0-1 0-1 Zimbru         
  [Shishelov 72]
  [Shishelov]
FC Tiraspol              1-2 0-2 Nistru
  [Barburos 77; Pogreban 38, Doros 88]
  [Popescu, Starovic]

Final [May 21, stadionul Republican]
Zimbru Chisinau            0-0   Nistru Otaci             [aet, 4-2 pen]    
  [penalties:
   Zimbru: Bastina, Shishelov, Frunza, Cebotari (all scored);
   Nistru: scored: Bursuc, Tcaciuc; missed: Lupascu, Kovalkov;
   Zimbru: MULTESCU Catalin, OLEXICI Ghenadie (105 CUCOVEI Adrian), ALEXA
           Mihai, CIRES Ionel, ROHAT Gheorghe, BALASA Daniel, CEBOTARI 
           Boris, BOICENCO Eugen (73 DODUL Serghei), BASTINA Daniel,
           GVAZAVA Levan (85 SHISHELOV Vladimir), GUSILA Dumitru (74 FRUNZA
           Viorel); coach: STAN Gabriel;
   Nistru: DINOV Serghei, LASCENCOV Serghei (78 KOVALKOV Leonid), LUPASCO
           Valentin, MINCEV Nicolai (104 TCACIUC Alexandr), BURSUC Iulian,
           GHEORGHE Ion, GROSHEV Yuriy, POPESCU Lilian, STAROVIK Vitaliy
           (46 POGREBAN Serghei), DOROS Anatol (114 BLAJCO Alexandr),
           YANCHUC Serhiy (61 LEAL Alexander); coach: GIY Iuriy;
   referee: ONICA Vitalie (Magdacesti)]
 

Second Level 2002/03

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.Tiligul (Tiraspol)         26  21  2  3  63-12   65  champion
 2.Zimbru-2 (Chisinau)        26  18  4  4  64-27   58
 3.Unisport Auto (Chisinau)   26  17  5  4  44-22   56  promotion playoff
 4.Olimpia (Balti)            26  14  7  5  47-29   49
 5.Iskra (RÓbnita)            26  14  4  8  40-22   46
 6.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)       26  11  8  7  33-17   41
 7.FCA Victoria (Chisinau)    26  11  5 10  33-34   38
 8.Dinamo (Bender)            26   9  7 10  27-22   34
 9.Nistru-2 (Otaci)           26   9  5 12  28-33   32
10.Orhei                      26   6  6 14  28-49   24  [+]
11.Politehnica-2 (Chisinau)   26   5  5 16  19-43   20  [+]
12.Universitet (Comrat)       26   4  8 14  19-46   20
13.Energetic (Dubesari)       26   4  6 16  22-48   18  [-] relegated
14.Trachia (Taraclia)         26   2  2 22  11-74    8  relegated

NB: Happy End who were relegated from the 1st division gave their place
    in the 2nd division to Energetic who were officially relegated to the 3rd
    division.
    Cimentul (RÓbnita) changed their name into Iskra
    CSA Buyucan (Chisinau) changed their name into FCA Victoria
    Fortuna (Edinet) changed their name into Nistru-2
    Congaz and Haiduc-Unisport withdrew because of financial problems

Round 1     (Aug 3)
Olimpia           2-0 Universitet
Orhei             1-4 Unisport Auto
Energetic         1-1 Iskra
Trachia           2-1 Zimbru-2
Dinamo            0-0 Sheriff-2
Politehnica-2     0-1 FCA Victoria
Tiligul           3-0 Nistru-2

Round 2     (Aug 10-11)
Unisport Auto     1-0 FCA Victoria
Iskra             4-1 Trachia
Universitet       1-1 Energetic
Tiligul           3-0 Olimpia
Sheriff-2         0-1 Politehnica-2 
Zimbru-2          2-0 Dinamo
Orhei             2-0 Nistru-2

Round 3     (Aug 17)
Olimpia           2-2 Orhei 
Nistru-2          1-2 Unisport Auto
Energetic         0-5 Tiligul
Trachia           0-1 Universitet
Dinamo            1-0 Iskra
Politehnica-2     0-3 Zimbru-2
FCA Victoria      0-0 Sheriff-2

Round 4     (Aug 24)
Unisport Auto     1-0 Sheriff-2
Iskra             1-0 Politehnica-2 
Universitet       2-2 Dinamo
Tiligul           6-0 Trachia
Nistru-2          1-1 Olimpia
Zimbru-2          7-1 FCA Victoria
Orhei             1-0 Energetic

Round 5     (Aug 31)
Trachia           2-2 Orhei 
Sheriff-2         4-1 Zimbru-2
Olimpia           3-2 Unisport Auto
Energetic         2-2 Nistru-2
FCA Victoria      1-2 Iskra
Politehnica-2     0-3 Universitet
Dinamo            0-1 Tiligul

Round 6     (Sep 14-15)
Unisport Auto     0-0 Zimbru-2
Iskra             2-0 Sheriff-2
Universitet       2-2 FCA Victoria
Tiligul           4-0 Politehnica-2 
Nistru-2          1-0 Trachia
Olimpia           3-0 Energetic
Orhei             1-1 Dinamo

Round 7     (Sep 21-22)
Trachia           0-1 Olimpia
Sheriff-2         3-0 Universitet
Zimbru-2          2-0 Iskra
Energetic         1-2 Unisport Auto
FCA Victoria      1-3 Tiligul
Politehnica-2     0-3 Orhei 
Dinamo            1-0 Nistru-2

Round 8     (Sep 28-29)
Unisport Auto     0-0 Iskra
Energetic         3-0 Trachia        (awd; orig.: 2-0)
Universitet       0-1 Zimbru-2
Tiligul           0-0 Sheriff-2
Nistru-2          2-0 Politehnica-2 
Olimpia           3-1 Dinamo
Orhei             0-3 FCA Victoria

Round 9     (Oct 4-6)
Trachia           1-2 Unisport Auto
Sheriff-2         4-0 Orhei 
Zimbru-2          3-2 Tiligul
Iskra             3-0 Universitet
FCA Victoria      4-1 Nistru-2
Politehnica-2     1-2 Olimpia
Dinamo            2-0 Energetic

Round 10    (Oct 11)
Unisport Auto     2-1 Universitet
Energetic         2-3 Politehnica-2 
Trachia           0-2 Dinamo
Nistru-2          1-0 Sheriff-2
Olimpia           3-2 FCA Victoria
Orhei             0-3 Zimbru-2
Tiligul           3-0 Iskra

Round 11    (Oct 19-20)
Universitet       0-3 Tiligul
Sheriff-2         1-1 Olimpia
Zimbru-2          1-0 Nistru-2
Iskra             3-0 Orhei 
FCA Victoria      2-1 Energetic
Politehnica-2     3-0 Trachia        (awd; orig.: 0-1)
Dinamo            1-1 Unisport Auto

Round 12    (Oct 26-27)
Unisport Auto     0-2 Tiligul
Energetic         1-1 Sheriff-2
Trachia           3-0 FCA Victoria   (awd)
Dinamo            2-0 Politehnica-2 
Nistru-2          0-2 Iskra
Olimpia           3-3 Zimbru-2
Orhei             5-1 Universitet

Round 13    (Nov 2-3)
Universitet       1-1 Nistru-2
Sheriff-2         2-0 Trachia
Zimbru-2          4-2 Energetic
Iskra             0-1 Olimpia
FCA Victoria      0-0 Dinamo
Politehnica-2     0-3 Unisport Auto
Tiligul           4-1 Orhei 

Round 14    (Mar 15)
Unisport Auto     3-1 Orhei 
Iskra             0-1 Energetic
Sheriff-2         2-0 Dinamo
FCA Victoria      0-0 Politehnica-2 
Universitet       0-0 Olimpia
Nistru-2          0-1 Tiligul
Zimbru-2          6-0 Trachia

Round 15    (Mar 22-23)
Dinamo            0-0 Zimbru-2
FCA Victoria      0-2 Unisport Auto
Trachia           0-3 Iskra
Energetic         3-0 Universitet
Politehnica-2     0-0 Sheriff-2
Nistru-2          2-1 Orhei 
Olimpia           1-0 Tiligul      (April 16)

Round 16    (Mar 29-30)
Orhei             0-2 Olimpia
Unisport Auto     2-2 Nistru-2
Tiligul           2-0 Energetic
Universitet       2-0 Trachia
Iskra             2-1 Dinamo
Zimbru-2          1-0 Politehnica-2 
Sheriff-2         2-0 FCA Victoria

Round 17    (Apr 6)
Sheriff-2         0-1 Unisport Auto
Politehnica-2     2-3 Iskra
Dinamo            2-0 Universitet
Trachia           1-4 Tiligul
Olimpia           2-0 Nistru-2
FCA Victoria      1-2 Zimbru-2
Energetic         1-1 Orhei 

Round 18    (Apr 12)
Orhei             4-1 Trachia
Zimbru-2          3-0 Sheriff-2
Unisport Auto     2-1 Olimpia
Nistru-2          1-0 Energetic
Iskra             0-1 FCA Victoria
Universitet       1-1 Politehnica-2 
Tiligul           2-1 Dinamo

Round 19    (Apr 19)
Zimbru-2          1-3 Unisport Auto
Sheriff-2         1-0 Iskra
FCA Victoria      3-0 Universitet
Politehnica-2     0-2 Tiligul
Trachia           0-4 Nistru-2
Energetic         0-0 Olimpia
Dinamo            0-0 Orhei 

Round 20    (Apr 26)
Olimpia           8-0 Trachia
Universitet       1-1 Sheriff-2
Iskra             2-2 Zimbru-2
Unisport Auto     2-0 Energetic
Tiligul           3-0 FCA Victoria
Orhei             3-1 Politehnica-2 
Nistru-2          1-0 Dinamo

Round 21    (May 2-3)
Iskra             4-1 Unisport Auto
Trachia           0-1 Energetic
Zimbru-2          4-0 Universitet
Sheriff-2         1-2 Tiligul
Politehnica-2     0-4 Nistru-2
Dinamo            2-0 Olimpia
FCA Victoria      2-0 Orhei 

Round 22    (May 12)
Unisport Auto     5-0 Trachia
Orhei             0-2 Sheriff-2
Tiligul           3-1 Zimbru-2
Universitet       0-0 Iskra
Nistru-2          1-1 FCA Victoria
Olimpia           2-1 Politehnica-2 
Energetic         0-3 Dinamo

Round 23    (May 20)
Universitet       1-2 Unisport Auto
Politehnica-2     3-0 Energetic
Dinamo            4-0 Trachia
Sheriff-2         2-1 Nistru-2
FCA Victoria      1-0 Olimpia
Zimbru-2          5-0 Orhei 
Iskra             2-0 Tiligul

Round 24    (May 24)
Tiligul           4-0 Universitet
Olimpia           1-1 Sheriff-2
Nistru-2          1-2 Zimbru-2
Orhei             0-1 Iskra
Energetic         1-3 FCA Victoria
Trachia           0-0 Politehnica-2 
Unisport Auto     1-0 Dinamo

Round 25    (Jun 6)
Tiligul           1-0 Unisport Auto
Sheriff-2         4-0 Energetic
FCA Victoria      3-0 Trachia
Politehnica-2     3-1 Dinamo
Iskra             3-0 Nistru-2
Zimbru-2          4-2 Olimpia
Universitet       2-0 Orhei 

Round 26    (Jun 10)
Nistru-2          1-0 Universitet
Trachia           0-2 Sheriff-2
Energetic         1-2 Zimbru-2
Olimpia           3-2 Iskra
Dinamo            0-1 FCA Victoria
Unisport Auto     0-0 Politehnica-2 
Orhei             0-0 Tiligul

Final Table:

 1.Tiligul (Tiraspol)         26  21  2  3  63-12   65  champion
 2.Zimbru-2 (Chisinau)        26  18  4  4  64-27   58
 3.Unisport Auto (Chisinau)   26  17  5  4  44-22   56  promotion playoff
 4.Olimpia (Balti)            26  14  7  5  47-29   49
 5.Iskra (RÓbnita)            26  14  4  8  40-22   46
 6.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)       26  11  8  7  33-17   41
 7.FCA Victoria (Chisinau)    26  11  5 10  33-34   38
 8.Dinamo (Bender)            26   9  7 10  27-22   34
 9.Nistru-2 (Otaci)           26   9  5 12  28-33   32
10.Orhei                      26   6  6 14  28-49   24  [+]
11.Politehnica-2 (Chisinau)   26   5  5 16  19-43   20  [+]
12.Universitet (Comrat)       26   4  8 14  19-46   20
13.Energetic (Dubesari)       26   4  6 16  22-48   18  [-] relegated
14.Trachia (Taraclia)         26   2  2 22  11-74    8  relegated

NB: Happy End who were relegated from the 1st division gave their place
    in the 2nd division to Energetic who were officially relegated to the 3rd
    division.
    Cimentul (RÓbnita) changed their name into Iskra
    CSA Buyucan (Chisinau) changed their name into FCA Victoria
    Fortuna (Edinet) changed their name into Nistru-2
    Congaz and Haiduc-Unisport withdrew because of financial problems


Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 16]
Unisport-Auto   2-0 Politehnica 

Unisport-Auto Chisinau promoted, Politehnica Chisinau relegated.


2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Miron Goihman (mgoihman@ch.moldpac.md) and Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 18 Aug 2003

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2002/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.