Moldova 2007/08

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff Tiraspol           30 26  3  1  68- 8 81  [2-0]  Champions
 2.FC Dacia Chişinău             30 19  5  6  60-28 62  [1-2]
 3.FC Nistru Otaci               30 17  8  5  34-17 59  [2-2]
 4.FC Tiraspol                   30 16  7  7  36-21 55  [1-2]
 5.FC Zimbru Chişinău            30 13 13  4  43-21 52  [2-0, 1-0]
 6.Iskra-Stal Rîbniţa            30  9  8 13  23-34 35  [1-1]
 7.CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol     30  7  8 15  16-36 29  [1-3, 1-0]
 8.FC Olimpia Bălţi              30  7  6 17  24-46 27  [1-0]
 9.FC Dinamo Bender              30  7  5 18  30-57 26  [0-3, 1-1]
10.CSCA-Steaua Chişinău          30  5  3 22  21-55 18  [0-2, 0-3]
11.FC Politehnica Chişinău       30  3  6 21   7-39 15  [1-0, 0-0]
 -.FC Rapid Ghidighici           withdrew around Nov 13; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal          16  6  4  6  19-15 22

NB: results of annulled matches against Rapid between square brackets

Round 1
[Jul 4]
CSCA-Steaua   0-1 Tiraspol
  [Rudac 29]
Rapid         0-1 Politehnica            [annulled]
  [Cojusea 23]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-0 Iskra-Stal
Zimbru        1-1 Nistru
  [Frantuz 39; Taranu 78]
Sheriff       2-0 Olimpia
  [Gnanou 27, Kuchouk 61]
[Aug 21]
Dinamo        3-7 Dacia
  [Mihalev 7, Iolchin 65, Dizov 80; Guslia 6, Osipenco 21, 28,
   Iu. Soimu 51, 57, Lopez 90, Calin 90+]

Round 2 
[Jul 8]
Tiraspol      2-1 Olimpia
  [Porfireanu 2, Rudac 48; Sackey 55]
Nistru        0-0 Sheriff
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Zimbru
Politehnica   0-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Sokou 16]
CSCA-Steaua   3-0 Dinamo
  [Cegureanu 69, 80, Negara 90]
[tba]
Dacia         n/p Rapid

Round 3
[Jul 12]
Sheriff       3-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Bulgaru 24, Gorodetschii 40, Nadson 47]
[Jul 13]
Zimbru        0-0 Politehnica
Olimpia       0-1 Nistru
  [Dolgov 68]
[Jul 14]
Dinamo        0-3 Tiraspol
  [Picusciac 45, 69, 82pen]
Rapid         2-0 CSCA-Steaua            [annulled]
  [V.Tanurcov 62pen, Bugneac 77]
[Sep 9]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-0 Dacia

Round 4
[Jul 22]
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Olimpia
  [O.Soimu 50, Romaniuc 82]
CSCA-Steaua   0-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Sekoi 84]
Dinamo        0-3 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Maxim 8, 55, Grosu 44]
[Jul 23]
Tiraspol      1-2 Nistru
  [Zislis 6; Studzinschii 14, 47]
[Sep 20]
Dacia         1-5 Zimbru
  [Kriuchihin 53og; Zhdanov 22, 49, Nikulin 70, 83, Kovalciuk 90]
Politehnica   0-1 Sheriff
  [Gnaniu 8]

Round 5
[Jul 28]
Rapid         2-1 Tiraspol               [annulled]
  [Luca 14, Tanurcov 48; Picusciac 90]
Tiligul-Tiras 3-1 Dinamo
  [Dindicov 5, Moscera 17, 40; Mihaliov 24]
Zimbru        3-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Frantuz 21, 61, Cojocari 37; Vdovicenco 23]
Olimpia       0-1 Politehnica
  [Galiarskii 74]
Nistru        1-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Muhovicov 19]
[Oct 3]
Sheriff       2-0 Dacia
  [Kuchiuk 14, 73]

Round 6
[Aug 5]
Tiraspol      0-1 Iskra-Stal
  [Grituc 66]
Dacia         3-0 Olimpia
  [Martin 37, Lopez 89, Negrescu 90]
Rapid         3-1 Tiligul-Tiras          [annulled]
  [Maxim 52, V.Tanurcov 65pen, Bugneac 77; Cuznetov 2]
[Aug 6]
Politehnica   0-2 Nistru
  [Taranu 15, Marinchuk 93]
Dinamo        1-2 Zimbru
  [A.Namasco 34pen;- Nikulin 73, Ionita 78]
[Nov 15]
CSCA-Steaua   1-4 Sheriff
  [Vicolas 58; Alexeev 3, 19, Kaikut 13, Gorodetchi 46]

Round 7
[Aug 10]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-2 Tiraspol
  [Porfireanu 17, Picusceac 45]
[Aug 11]
Zimbru        2-0 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Zhdanov 8, Berbinschii 23]
Olimpia       4-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Ciornih 44, 64, Litvinchiuk 47, Ribak 49; Rascu 61]
Nistru        0-1 Dacia
  [G.Orbu 20]
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Politehnica
  [Romaniuc 75]
[Aug 12]
Sheriff       5-0 Dinamo
  [Tarkhnishvili 5pen, Gorodetchi 16, 75, Balima 58, Thiago 85]

Round 8
[Aug 16]
Dacia         2-1 Iskra-Stal
  [Bologan 37, Martin 79; Soimu 75]
[Aug 17]
Tiraspol      2-1 Politehnica
  [Picusciac 16, 41; Marian 80]
Dinamo        1-3 Olimpia
  [A.Namasco 66pen; Murtaila 3, 51, Sakey 27]
CSCA-Steaua   0-1 Nistru
  [Ngaha 20]
Rapid         0-2 Sheriff                [annulled]
  [Thiago 67, Suvorov 90]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-1 Zimbru
  [Frantuz 85]
 
Round 9
[Aug 25]
Olimpia       1-0 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Sackey 55]
Nistru        3-1 Dinamo
  [Grosev 34, Ngaha Collins 57, 79; Mihalev 60]
Iskra-Stal    1-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Ceban 78; Paladi 90]
Politehnica   0-2 Dacia
  [Pusca 52, G.Orbu 54]
[Aug 26]
Zimbru        1-1 Tiraspol
  [Catan 90; Picusciac 58]
Sheriff       3-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Tarkhnishvili 42pen, Wallace 45, Negruta 84]

Round 10
[Aug 29]
CSCA-Steaua   0-1 Politehnica
  [Soltan 69]
Dinamo        0-0 Iskra-Stal
Rapid         2-2 Nistru                 [annulled]
  [Grosu 16, Maxim 17; Ngaha Collins 1, 13]
[Aug 30]
Tiraspol      1-1 Dacia
  [Zislis 81; Gusila 7pen]
Tiligul-Tiras 2-1 Olimpia
  [Cuznetov 55, Keita 57; Sa˝key 35]
Zimbru        1-1 Sheriff
  [Zhdanov 83; Corneencov 90]

Round 11 
[Sep 2]
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Donici 26; Bugneac 15]
Politehnica   0-2 Dinamo
  [Agafonov 8, Namasco 72]
[Sep 3]
Sheriff       0-0 Tiraspol
Olimpia       0-1 Zimbru
  [Cojocari 4]
Nistru        0-0 Tiligul-Tiras
Dacia         1-0 CSCA-Steaua
  [Mincev 27]

Round 12
[Sep 15]
Politehnica   0-0 Rapid                  [annulled]
[Sep 16]
Tiraspol      1-0 CSCA-Steaua
  [Porfireanu 36]
Dacia         5-1 Dinamo
  [Martin 45pen, Dvali 60, Daraselia 89, Orbu 90, Bolohan 90pen;
   Casian 52]
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Melnicenco 42pen]
Nistru        1-0 Zimbru
  [Malitchi 28]
Olimpia       0-1 Sheriff
  [Kouchuk 25]

Round 13
[Sep 23]
Olimpia       0-2 Tiraspol
  [Picusciac 51, Porfireanu 67]
Dinamo        1-2 CSCA-Steaua
  [Costrov 33; Paladii 81, Martun 90]
[Sep 24]
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 Politehnica
  [Bulat 61]
Rapid         2-1 Dacia                  [annulled]
  [Calagiev 13, Maxim 63; Orbu 19]
Sheriff       1-0 Nistru
  [Gnanou 57]
Zimbru        1-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Zhdanov 34]

Round 14
[Sep 28]
Tiraspol      2-1 Dinamo
  [Sidorenco 28, Picusciac 47; Mihaliov 90]
Dacia         2-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Lopez 2, Orbu 21; Keita 75]
[Sep 29]
CSCA-Steaua   0-3 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Bereghici 55, Maxim 64, 72]
Politehnica   0-1 Zimbru
  [Zhdanov 30]
Iskra-Stal    0-3 Sheriff
  [Wallace 42, Kouchuk 66, Nadson 79]
Nistru        0-0 Olimpia

Round 15 [Oct 21]
Nistru        2-1 Tiraspol
  [Ngaha 81, Habib 90; Porfireanu 52]
Olimpia       1-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Lilyk 59]
Sheriff       1-0 Politehnica
  [Tarkhnishvili 83pen]
Zimbru        0-1 Dacia
  [Daraselia 59]
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 CSCA-Steaua 
  [Bulat 10]
Rapid         1-1 Dinamo                 [annulled]
  [V.Tanurcov 42pen; Namasco 39pen]

Round 16
[Oct 29]
CSCA-Steaua   0-3 Zimbru
  [Zhdanov 17pen, 48, Petrosian 83]
Dacia         0-1 Sheriff
  [Thiago 17]
Politehnica   0-0 Olimpia
Iskra-Stal    1-2 Nistru
  [Josan 7; Collins 2, Habib 55]
[Nov 15]
Tiraspol      n/p Rapid
Dinamo        3-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Tiverenco 25, 70, A.Namasco 45]

Round 17 [Nov 3]
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Tiraspol 
  [O.Soimu 40]
Nistru        0-0 Politehnica 	
Olimpia       1-4 Dacia
  [Sackey 66; Djaba 33, 80, Osipenco 60, G.Orbu 70]
Sheriff       3-0 CSCA-Steaua 
  [Arbanas 24, Kuchuk 57, Wallace 70]
Zimbru        0-0 Dinamo  
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 Rapid                  [annulled]
  [Bulat 7]

Round 18
[Nov 11]
Tiraspol      3-1 Tiligul-Tiras 
  [Picusciac 2, 35, S.Namasco 52; D.Popovici 16]
Rapid         0-1 Zimbru                 [annulled]
  [Zhdanov 8]
Dinamo        1-2 Sheriff 
  [Tiverenco 38; Gnanou 2, Tarkhnishvili 50]
CSCA-Steaua   0-1 Olimpia 
  [Gritcan 52]
Politehnica   0-0 Iskra-Stal
[Nov 12]
Dacia         2-0 Nistru 
  [Gusila 75, Orbu 79]

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Politehnica   0-2 Tiraspol
  [Suvorov 5, Zislis 84]
Olimpia       1-0 Dinamo 
  [Sakey 24]
Zimbru        0-0 Tiligul-Tiras 
[Mar 3]
Iskra-Stal    1-3 Dacia
  [Tofan 83; Gusila 13pen, Martin 21, 61]
Nistru        3-0 CSCA-Steaua
  [Ngaha Collins 24, 65, Boesteanu 40og]
Sheriff       bye

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Tiraspol      0-0 Zimbru
[Mar 7]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-1 Sheriff
  [Picusciac 15]
Dinamo        2-2 Nistru
  [Maxim 33, Mihaliov 66; Collins 21, Malitchi 69]
Dacia         3-1 Politehnica
  [Gusila 24, Djaba 53, Orbu 90; Krimov 75]
CSCA-Steaua   0-2 Iskra-Stal
  [Grosu 26, Druta 66]
Olimpia       bye

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Dacia         4-0 Tiraspol 
Olimpia       1-1 Tiligul-Tiras 
[Mar 12]
Politehnica   0-2 CSCA-Steaua 
Iskra-Stal    0-1 Dinamo
Sheriff       0-1 Zimbru
Nistru        bye

Round 22 [Mar 16]
Dinamo        2-0 Politehnica   
  [Titucenco 33, A.Namasco 59]
Tiraspol      0-2 Sheriff
  [Tiago 43, Ruamba 51]
Zimbru        7-0 Olimpia  
  [Akobyan 24, 49, Levandovschi 34, Zhdanov 35, 51pen, 
  Andronic 75pen, Antoniuc 78]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-1 Nistru
  [Stepanciuc 26]
CSCA-Steaua   0-3 Dacia
  [Dvali 9, Iu.Soimu 57, G.Orbu 65]
Iskra-Stal    bye

Round 23 [Mar 20]
Dacia         2-0 Politehnica
  [Gusila 17, 39]
Nistru        2-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Collins 20, 65; Luca 29]
Zimbru        3-3 Dinamo
  [Lomidze 2, Zhdanov 6, 10; Costrov 17, 55, M.Mihaliov 68]
Tiraspol      1-0 Olimpia
  [Novicov 34]
Iskra-Stal    2-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Ionita 5, Burcovschi 22; Grosu 90+3]
Sheriff       bye

Round 24 [Mar 30]
Olimpia       3-2 Iskra-Stal
  [Ovseanicov 51, 70, Sakey 90+2; Skorohod 19, Ionita 90+1]
Dinamo        0-2 Tiraspol
  [Porfireanu 2, Zislis 39]
CSCA-Steaua   1-3 Zimbru
  [Darii 25; Catana 49, Simic 65, Antoniuc 90]
Politehnica   0-1 Nistru
  [S.Epureanu 21pen]
Sheriff       2-1 Dacia
  [Picusciac 18, Balima 66; Gusila 31]
Tiligul-Tiras bye

Round 25 [Apr 3]
Nistru        0-1 Sheriff
  [Kuchuk 52]
Zimbru        0-0 Politehnica
Tiraspol      2-0 CSCA-Steaua
  [Cheptene 11, Bondarciuc 52]
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Dinamo
  [Ionita 27pen; Cemirtan 83]
Tiligul-Tiras 2-1 Olimpia
  [Bulat 44pen, Camara 73; Orlovschi 17]
Dacia         bye

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Dinamo        1-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Casian 8]
CSCA-Steaua   2-3 Iskra-Stal
  [Potlog 53, Luca 57pen; Grosu 10, Romaniuc 15, Bogdan 90+2]
Politehnica   0-3 Tiraspol
  [Namasco 59, Cheptene 66, Sidorenco 90+1]
Sheriff       4-2 Zimbru
  [Mamah 26, Thiago 35, Rodriguez 65, Alexeev 90+1; Zhdanov 12pen,
   Olexici 37]
Dacia         2-2 Nistru
  [Dvali 45, 48; Tcaciuc 25, 69]
Olimpia       bye

Round 27
[Apr 12]
Zimbru        3-2 Dacia
  [Levandovschi 45, 58, Sidorenco 68; I.Andronic 16og, Onica 53]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-0 CSCA-Steaua
Olimpia       1-0 Dinamo
  [Ovseanicov 29]
Tiraspol      0-2 Sheriff
  [Alexeev 51, Balima 77]
[Apr 13]
Iskra-Stal    3-0 Politehnica
  [Bogdan 15, Bugneac 17, Druta 83]
Nistru        bye

Round 28
[Apr 20]
CSCA-Steaua   1-1 Olimpia
  [Ovseanicov 19; Orlovschi 71og]
Politehnica   1-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Golearschi 61]
[Apr 21]
Sheriff       6-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Erokhin 45, Balima 56, Alexeev 65, Kuchuk 83, 86, Gorodetchi 87pen]
Dacia         0-0 Tiraspol
Nistru        2-0 Zimbru
  [Collins 53, Tcaciuc 76]
Dinamo        bye

Round 29 [Apr 25]
Tiraspol      1-0 Nistru
  [Bondarciuc 48]
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Dacia
Tiligul-Tiras 0-4 Sheriff
  [Kuchiuk 22, 78, Erokhin 35, Alexeev 53]
Olimpia       2-2 Politehnica
  [Cernih 2, Andries 53; Galearschi 45, Ustinov 72pen]
Dinamo        2-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Tofan 62, M.Mihaliov 88; Cigoreanu 35]
Zimbru        bye

Round 30 [Apr 30]
Tiligul-Tiras 1-1 Tiraspol
  [Bocal 42; Zislis 10]
Olimpia       1-1 Zimbru
  [Sackey 79; Frantuz 73]
Dinamo        1-2 Nistru
  [Titucenco 33; Epureanu 52, Collins 64]
CSCA-Steaua   2-0 Dacia
  [Cigoreanu 8, Luca 55]
Politehnica   0-3 Sheriff
  [Alexeev 19, 22, Kuchuk 69]
Iskra-Stal    bye

Round 31 [May 3]
Politehnica   0-1 Dinamo
  [M.Mihaliov 81]
Sheriff       1-0 Olimpia
  [Corneencov 55]
Dacia         3-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Dvali 38, 89, Pusca 66]
Nistru        1-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Savcenco 61]
Zimbru        0-0 Tiraspol
CSCA-Steaua   bye

Round 32 [May 10]
CSCA-Steaua   1-0 Politehnica
  [Istrati 77]
Dinamo        0-2 Sheriff
  [Kaikut 20, 21]
Olimpia       1-3 Dacia
  [Sackey 37; Dvali 48, 71, Gusila 58]
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Zimbru
Tiligul-Tiras 0-0 Nistru
Tiraspol      bye

Round 33
[May 15]
Tiraspol      2-0 Iskra-Stal
  [Novicov 24, Porfireanu 45]
[May 16]
Sheriff       7-1 CSCA-Steaua
  [Kuchuk 45pen, Negrut 54, 59, Alexeev 62, 90, Ruamba 71,
   Picusceac 88; Cegoreanu 6]
Dacia         2-0 Dinamo
  [Onica 30, Dvali 54]
Nistru        2-0 Olimpia
  [Malitchi 19, Ngaha 52]
Zimbru        3-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Levandovschi 15, Frantuz 24, 41pen]
Politehnica   bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff Tiraspol           30 26  3  1  68- 8 81  [2-0]  Champions
 2.FC Dacia Chişinău             30 19  5  6  60-28 62  [1-2]
 3.FC Nistru Otaci               30 17  8  5  34-17 59  [2-2]
 4.FC Tiraspol                   30 16  7  7  36-21 55  [1-2]
 5.FC Zimbru Chişinău            30 13 13  4  43-21 52  [2-0, 1-0]
 6.Iskra-Stal Rîbniţa            30  9  8 13  23-34 35  [1-1]
 7.CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol     30  7  8 15  16-36 29  [1-3, 1-0]
 8.FC Olimpia Bălţi              30  7  6 17  24-46 27  [1-0]
 9.FC Dinamo Bender              30  7  5 18  30-57 26  [0-3, 1-1]
10.CSCA-Steaua Chişinău          30  5  3 22  21-55 18  [0-2, 0-3]
11.FC Politehnica Chişinău       30  3  6 21   7-39 15  [1-0, 0-0]
 -.FC Rapid Ghidighici           withdrew around Nov 13; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal          16  6  4  6  19-15 22

NB: results of annulled matches against Rapid between square brackets

NB: no relegation but Politehnica withdrew for 2008/09 on Jul 1, 2008.

Topscorers:
14 Igor Picusciac (Tiraspol 11, Sheriff 3) 
13 Ngaha Collins (Nistru) 
   Alexey Kuchuk (Sheriff) 
   Djaba Dvali (Dacia) 
12 Alexei Zhdanov (Zimbru) 



Cup 2007/08


Preliminary Round [Aug 19]
Volna (Soroca)           4-0 FC Floreşti  	
Speranţa (Pirlita)       3-0 Sculeni 	
Teleneşti                0-2 Podiş (Ineşti)   
FC Glodeni               0-0 Flacăra (Faleşti)               [2-4 pen]
Congaz                   0-1 Kolos (Copceac)   	
Maiak (Chirsova)         1-1 FC Cantemir 	             [3-5 pen]
Sinteza (Căuşeni)        3-1 Locomotiva Basarabeasca

Round 1 [Aug 26]
Volna (Soroca)           1-3 Locomotiva (Bălţi) 
Speranţa (Pirlita)       0-2 FCM Ungheni 
Podiş (Ineşti)           3-2 FC Viitorul (Step-Soci) 
Flacăra (Faleşti)        3-1 Izvoraş-67 (Ratuş)
Kolos (Copceac)          0-4 Găgăuziya (Comrat)
FC Cantemir              2-2 FC Cahul-2005                   [4-3 pen]
Sinteza (Căuşeni)        0-0 Intersport Aroma (Cobusca Nouă) [4-3 pen]
Viişoara (Mileştii Mici) 0-1 FC Beşiktaş 
Victoria (Bardar)        2-4 Petrocub (Sărata Galbenă)
Cricova                  5-1 Eikomena P.A.

NB: FC Floreni, FC Academia, CSCA-Steaua, FC Iskra-Stal, FC Rapid     
    and FC Dinamo join in round 2

Round 2 [Sep 6]
Locomotiva (Bălţi)       2-3 FC Floreni (Anenii Noi)
Podiş (Ineşti)           2-0 FCM Ungheni
Cricova                  2-0 Flacăra (Faleşti)    
FC Cantemir              1-3 Găgăuziya (Comrat)
Sinteza (Căuşeni)        1-8 FC Beşiktaş 
Petrocub (S. Galbenă)    1-2 FC Academia (Chişinău)
CSCA-Steaua              1-0 FC Iskra-Stal 
FC Rapid                 0-2 FC Dinamo

NB: FC Sheriff, FC Olimpia, FC Dacia, FC Tiraspol, CS Tiligul-Tiras,
    FC Nistru, FC Politehnic and FC Zimbru join at 1/8 finals stage

1/8 Finals
[Oct 7]
CSCA-Steaua              0-3 FC Sheriff
FC Dacia                 5-0 Podiş
Cricova                  0-2 FC Tiraspol
FC Besiktas              0-1 FC Nistru
FC Dinamo                1-2 FC Zimbru 
[Oct 8]
FC Floreni (Anenii Noi)  0-0 FC Olimpia                      [7-8 pen]
CS Tiligul-Tiras         4-1 Găgăuziya (Comrat)
FC Academia (Chişinău)   1-3 FC Politehnica

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Oct 25]
FC Olimpia               0-2 FC Sheriff
FC Tiraspol              1-0 FC Dacia
FC Nistru                1-0 CS Tiligul-Tiras
FC Zimbru                1-0 FC Politehnica

Second Legs [Nov 7]
FC Sheriff               3-0 FC Olimpia
  [Corneencov 10pen, Suvorov 17, Kouchuk 43pen]
FC Dacia                 0-1 FC Tiraspol
  [Zislis 90]
CS Tiligul-Tiras         0-2 FC Nistru
  [Tcaciuc 20, Collins 21]
FC Politehnica           1-2 FC Zimbru
  [Dragovozov 90; Vorona 20, Zhdanov 85]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 16]
FC Tiraspol              0-0 FC Sheriff
FC Nistru                2-1 FC Zimbru
  [Grosev 5, Coltunovschi 90+2; Levandovschi 56]

Second Legs [May 7]
FC Sheriff               1-0 FC Tiraspol
FC Zimbru                2-3 FC Nistru

Final [May 20, stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău]
FC Sheriff               1-0 FC Nistru
  [Ivan Testemitanu 49]



Second Level 2007/08


Divizia "A"

Final Table:

 1. Sheriff-2                   32  24  3  5  79-19   75  (Tiraspol)
 2. FC Beşiktaş                 32  21  5  6  73-32   68  (Chişinău)
 3. FC Academia                 32  18 10  4  73-23   64  (Chişinău)
 4. Petrocub                    32  19  6  7  51-27   63  (Sărata Galbenă)
 5. FC Floreni                  32  15  8  9  63-45   53  (Anenii Noi)
 6. Locomotiva                  32  14  8 10  61-57   50  (Bălţi)
 7. FC Viitorul                 32  15  4 13  61-45   49  (Step Soci)
 8. FC Cahul-2005               32  14  5 13  44-43   47  (Cahul)
 9. USC Găgăuziya               32  13  8 11  43-54   47  (Comrat)
10. Zimbru-2                    32  13  5 14  52-39   44  (Chişinău)
11. Dinamo-2                    32  10  7 15  46-56   37  (Bender)
12. Eikomena P.A.               32   9  7 16  29-57   34  (Sărata Galbenă)
13. Intersport-Aroma            32   8  9 15  32-59   33  (Cobusca Nouă)
14. Dacia-2 Goliador            32   7 10 15  36-50   31  (Chişinău)
15. Olimpia-2                   32   7  4 21  25-61   25  (Bălţi)
16. FCM Ungheni                 32   7  4 21  24-81   25  (Ungheni)
17. Izvoraş-67                  32   5  3 24  28-72   18  (Ratuş)
 -. FC Rapid-2                  withdrew; all results annulled;
    record at withdrawal:       16   5  2  9  21-25   17  (Ghidighici)

Round 1 [Aug 4]
FC Floreni         2-3  Izvoraş-67
Petrocub           2-0  Sheriff-2
USC Găgăuziya      2-3  FC Cahul-2005
FC Academia        2-4  Dinamo-2
Olimpia-2          2-2  Locomotiva
FC Viitorul        0-2  FC Beşiktaş
FC Rapid-2         3-0  FCM Ungheni              [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   1-0  Eikomena P.A.
Dacia-2 Goliador   2-1  Zimbru-2

Round 2 
[Aug 7]
Eikomena P.A.      4-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
FCM Ungheni        4-0  Intersport-Aroma
FC Beşiktaş        3-0  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]
Locomotiva         2-2  FC Viitorul
Dinamo-2           2-0  Olimpia-2
FC Cahul-2005      0-1  FC Academia
Sheriff-2          2-0  USC Găgăuziya
FC Floreni         2-0  Petrocub
[Sep 10]
Izvoraş-67         0-2  Zimbru-2

Round 3 
[Aug 11]
Petrocub           0-0  Izvoraş-67
[Aug 12]
FC Floreni         1-1  USC Găgăuziya      
FC Academia        1-1  Sheriff-2
Olimpia-2          2-1  FC Cahul-2005
FC Rapid-2         1-1  Locomotiva               [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   1-2  FC Beşiktaş
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-0  FCM Ungheni
Zimbru-2           1-1  Eikomena P.A.
[Aug 13]
Dinamo-2           3-2  FC Viitorul       

Round 4 
[Aug 16]
FCM Ungheni        1-0  Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2          3-0  Olimpia-2
[Aug 17]
Izvoraş-67         0-1  Eikomena P.A.
FC Beşiktaş        2-0  Dacia-2 Goliador
Locomotiva         3-2  Intersport-Aroma
FC Cahul-2005      1-0  FC Viitorul
FC Floreni         1-1  FC Academia
Petrocub           4-0  USC Găgăuziya
[Aug 18]
Dinamo-2           1-0  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]

Round 5 
[Aug 26]
Olimpia-2          3-2  FC Floreni
[Aug 31]
USC Găgăuziya      2-1  Izvoraş-67
FC Viitorul        1-0  Sheriff-2
FC Rapid-2         1-2  FC Cahul-2005            [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   0-0  Dinamo-2
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-0  Locomotiva
Zimbru-2           1-2  FC Beşiktaş
Eikomena P.A.      1-0  FCM Ungheni
FC Academia        3-0  Petrocub

Round 6 
[Sep 14]
Izvoraş-67         1-2  FCM Ungheni
FC Beşiktaş        5-0  Eikomena P.A.
Locomotiva         2-5  Zimbru-2
Dinamo-2           2-2  Dacia-2 Goliador
FC Cahul-2005      2-0  Intersport-Aroma
FC Floreni         2-3  FC Viitorul
Petrocub           1-1  Olimpia-2
USC Găgăuziya      1-1  FC Academia
[Oct 8]
Sheriff-2          4-0  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]

Round 7 
[Sep 19]
FC Academia        0-0  Izvoraş-67
Olimpia-2          1-0  USC Găgăuziya
FC Viitorul        0-2  Petrocub
FC Rapid-2         4-1  FC Floreni               [annulled]
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-1  FC Cahul-2005
Zimbru-2           2-0  Dinamo-2
Eikomena P.A.      0-4  Locomotiva
FCM Ungheni        0-2  FC Beşiktaş
[Oct 12]
Intersport-Aroma   0-3  Sheriff-2

Round 8 
[Aug 27]
Sheriff-2          1-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
[Sep 23]
Izvoraş-67         2-0  FC Beşiktaş
Locomotiva         2-0  FCM Ungheni
FC Cahul-2005      2-1  Zimbru-2
FC Floreni         5-0  Intersport-Aroma
USC Găgăuziya      1-0  FC Viitorul
Petrocub           4-1  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]
[Sep 24]
Dinamo-2           1-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Academia        1-0  Olimpia-2

Round 9 
[Sep 5]
Zimbru-2           2-1  Sheriff-2
[Sep 29]
Eikomena P.A.      0-0  FC Cahul-2005
[Sep 30]
Olimpia-2          2-1  Izvoraş-67
FC Viitorul        2-1  FC Academia
FC Rapid-2         0-2  USC Găgăuziya            [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   awd  Petrocub                 [awarded 0-3]
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-1  FC Floreni
FCM Ungheni        2-1  Dinamo-2
FC Beşiktaş        4-2  Locomotiva

Round 10 
[Oct 4]
FC Cahul-2005      1-0  FCM Ungheni
Sheriff-2          3-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Floreni         2-2  Zimbru-2
USC Găgăuziya      4-1  Intersport-Aroma
FC Academia        1-0  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]
Olimpia-2          2-0  FC Viitorul
[Oct 7]
Izvoraş-67         1-3  Locomotiva
[Oct 12]
Dinamo-2           1-2  FC Beşiktaş
Petrocub           2-0  Dacia-2 Goliador

Round 11 [Oct 20]
FC Viitorul        4-1  Izvoraş-67
FC Rapid-2         5-0  Olimpia-2                [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   0-3  FC Academia
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-1  USC Găgăuziya
Zimbru-2           0-1  Petrocub
Eikomena P.A.      1-0  FC Floreni
FCM Ungheni        1-0  Sheriff-2
FC Beşiktaş        4-1  FC Cahul-2005
Locomotiva         3-3  Dinamo-2

Round 12 
[Oct 13]
FC Cahul-2005      3-2  Locomotiva
[Oct 24]
Izvoraş-67         1-3  Dinamo-2
FC Floreni         4-1  FCM Ungheni
Petrocub           2-2  Eikomena P.A.
FC Academia        0-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
Olimpia-2          1-1  Intersport-Aroma
FC Viitorul        4-0  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]
[Nov 19]
Sheriff-2          3-1  FC Beşiktaş
[Nov 20]
USC Găgăuziya      1-3  Zimbru-2

Round 13 
[Oct 14]
Eikomena P.A.      2-2  USC Găgăuziya
[Oct 28]
FC Rapid-2         4-1  Izvoraş-67               [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   3-2  FC Viitorul
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-1  Olimpia-2
FCM Ungheni        0-1  Petrocub                 [in Sărata Galbenă]
FC Beşiktaş        1-1  FC Floreni
Dinamo-2           2-3  FC Cahul-2005
[Nov 24]
Zimbru-2           2-2  FC Academia
Locomotiva         1-8  Sheriff-2                [in Tiraspol]

Round 14 [Nov 2]
Izvoraş-67         2-3  FC Cahul-2005
Sheriff-2          2-0  Dinamo-2
FC Floreni         4-1  Locomotiva
Petrocub           0-4  FC Beşiktaş
USC Găgăuziya      4-1  FCM Ungheni
FC Academia        2-0  Eikomena P.A.
Zimbru-2           2-0  Olimpia-2
FC Viitorul        4-3  Dacia-2 Goliador
FC Rapid-2         0-1  Intersport-Aroma         [annulled]

Round 15 [Nov 6]
Intersport-Aroma   1-0  Izvoraş-67
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-2  FC Rapid-2               [annulled]
Zimbru-2           2-1  FC Viitorul
Eikomena P.A.      1-0  Olimpia-2
FCM Ungheni        0-1  FC Academia
FC Beşiktaş        4-0  USC Găgăuziya
Locomotiva         1-2  Petrocub
Dinamo-2           2-1  FC Floreni
FC Cahul-2005      1-2  Sheriff-2

Round 16 [Nov 10]
Izvoraş-67         0-4  Sheriff-2
FC Floreni         1-1  FC Cahul-2005
Petrocub           4-2  Dinamo-2
USC Găgăuziya      1-0  Locomotiva
FC Academia        2-2  FC Beşiktaş
Olimpia-2          1-1  FCM Ungheni
FC Viitorul        0-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Rapid-2         0-0  Zimbru-2                 [annulled]
Intersport-Aroma   2-1  Dacia-2 Goliador

Round 17 
[Nov 14]
Sheriff-2          3-0  FC Floreni
[Nov 15]
Dacia-2 Goliador   4-0  Izvoraş-67
Zimbru-2           1-1  Intersport-Aroma
FCM Ungheni        0-1  FC Viitorul
FC Beşiktaş        4-1  Olimpia-2
Locomotiva         2-2  FC Academia
FC Cahul-2005      2-0  Petrocub
[Nov 16]
Dinamo-2           2-2  USC Găgăuziya
Eikomena P.A.      n/p  FC Rapid-2

Round 18 [Mar 14]
Izvoraş-67         awd  FC Floreni               [awarded 0-3] 
Sheriff-2          3-1  Petrocub 
FC Cahul-2005      1-2  Găgăuziya 
Dinamo-2           0-5  FC Academia 
Locomotiva         3-0  Olimpia-2 	
FC Beşiktaş        3-1  FC Viitorul 
Eikomena P.A.      2-1  Intersport-Aroma
Zimbru-2           3-0  Dacia-2 Goliador
FCM Ungheni        bye

Round 19 
[Mar 18]
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-1  Eikomena P.A. 
Intersport-Aroma   1-1  FCM Ungheni 
FC Viitorul        1-1  Locomotiva 
Olimpia-2          1-0  Dinamo-2 
FC Academia        5-0  FC Cahul-2005 
Găgăuziya          0-2  Sheriff-2
Petrocub           3-0  FC Floreni
[Apr 29]
Zimbru-2           1-0  Izvoraş-67
FC Beşiktaş        bye

Round 20
[Mar 21]
Eikomena P.A.      1-2  Zimbru-2
[Mar 22]
Izvoraş-67         0-1  Petrocub
USC Găgăuziya      0-1  FC Floreni         
Sheriff-2          2-0  FC Academia
FC Cahul-2005      2-0  Olimpia-2
FC Beşiktaş        2-0  Intersport-Aroma
FCM Ungheni        0-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
FC Viitorul        2-1  Dinamo-2           
Locomotiva         bye

Round 21 [Mar 28]
Zimbru-2           9-0  FCM Ungheni
Olimpia-2          0-2  Sheriff-2
Eikomena P.A.      2-1  Izvoraş-67
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-0  FC Beşiktaş
Intersport-Aroma   0-4  Locomotiva
FC Viitorul        3-1  FC Cahul-2005
FC Academia        1-1  FC Floreni
USC Găgăuziya      1-0  Petrocub
Dinamo-2           bye

Round 22 [Apr 1]
FC Floreni         2-0  Olimpia-2
Izvoraş-67         6-2  USC Găgăuziya
Sheriff-2          3-2  FC Viitorul
Dinamo-2           1-1  Intersport-Aroma
Locomotiva         3-2  Dacia-2 Goliador
FC Beşiktaş        1-0  Zimbru-2
FCM Ungheni        1-2  Eikomena P.A.
Petrocub           0-0  FC Academia
FC Cahul-2005      bye

Round 23 [Apr 5]
FCM Ungheni        2-1  Izvoraş-67
Eikomena P.A.      1-4  FC Beşiktaş
Zimbru-2           1-2  Locomotiva
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-2  Dinamo-2
Intersport-Aroma   1-0  FC Cahul-2005
FC Viitorul        0-0  FC Floreni
Olimpia-2          0-1  Petrocub
FC Academia        6-0  USC Găgăuziya
Sheriff-2          bye

Round 24 [Apr 10]
Izvoraş-67         0-1  FC Academia
USC Găgăuziya      1-0  Olimpia-2
Petrocub           0-2  FC Viitorul
FC Cahul-2005      1-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
Dinamo-2           1-0  Zimbru-2
Locomotiva         2-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Beşiktaş        4-0  FCM Ungheni
Sheriff-2          4-0  Intersport-Aroma
FC Floreni         bye

Round 25 [Apr 14]
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-1  Sheriff-2
FC Beşiktaş        7-1  Izvoraş-67
FCM Ungheni        2-5  Locomotiva
Zimbru-2           1-0  FC Cahul-2005
Intersport-Aroma   2-3  FC Floreni
FC Viitorul        6-1  USC Găgăuziya
Olimpia-2          0-2  FC Academia
Eikomena P.A.      2-2  Dinamo-2
Petrocub           bye

Round 26 [Apr 18]
Sheriff-2          2-0  Zimbru-2
FC Cahul-2005      3-0  Eikomena P.A.
Izvoraş-67         3-1  Olimpia-2
FC Academia        2-0  FC Viitorul
FC Floreni         5-2  Dacia-2 Goliador
Dinamo-2           4-0  FCM Ungheni
Locomotiva         1-1  FC Beşiktaş
Petrocub           3-1  Intersport-Aroma
USC Găgăuziya      bye

Round 27 [Apr 22]
FCM Ungheni        0-3  FC Cahul-2005
Eikomena P.A.      0-1  Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2           0-1  FC Floreni
Intersport-Aroma   0-0  USC Găgăuziya
FC Viitorul        6-1  Olimpia-2
Locomotiva         1-0  Izvoraş-67
FC Beşiktaş        3-0  Dinamo-2
Dacia-2 Goliador   0-0  Petrocub
FC Academia        bye

Round 28 [Apr 26]
Izvoraş-67         1-5  FC Viitorul
FC Academia        2-2  Intersport-Aroma
USC Găgăuziya      2-0  Dacia-2 Goliador
Petrocub           2-1  Zimbru-2
FC Floreni         5-1  Eikomena P.A.
Sheriff-2          7-0  FCM Ungheni
FC Cahul-2005      0-1  FC Beşiktaş
Dinamo-2           1-2  Locomotiva
Olimpia-2          bye

Round 29 [May 2]
Locomotiva         4-1  FC Cahul-2005
Dinamo-2           3-0  Izvoraş-67
FCM Ungheni        1-1  FC Floreni
Eikomena P.A.      0-4  Petrocub
Dacia-2 Goliador   1-4  FC Academia
Intersport-Aroma   5-0  Olimpia-2
FC Beşiktaş        1-1  Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2           3-3  USC Găgăuziya
FC Viitorul        bye

Round 30 [May 8]
USC Găgăuziya      1-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Viitorul        0-1  Intersport-Aroma
Olimpia-2          1-3  Dacia-2 Goliador
Petrocub           6-0  FCM Ungheni
FC Floreni         3-2  FC Beşiktaş
FC Cahul-2005      1-1  Dinamo-2
Sheriff-2          0-1  Locomotiva
FC Academia        3-0  Zimbru-2
Izvoraş-67         bye

Round 31 [May 12]
FC Cahul-2005      3-0  Izvoraş-67
Dinamo-2           0-2  Sheriff-2
Locomotiva         1-2  FC Floreni
FC Beşiktaş        1-1  Petrocub
FCM Ungheni        1-3  USC Găgăuziya
Eikomena P.A.      0-2  FC Academia
Olimpia-2          0-2  Zimbru-2
Dacia-2 Goliador   3-1  FC Viitorul
Intersport-Aroma   bye

Round 32 [May 17]
Izvoraş-67         0-0  Intersport-Aroma
FC Viitorul        2-1  Zimbru-2
Olimpia-2          2-3  Eikomena P.A.
FC Academia        7-0  FCM Ungheni
USC Găgăuziya      3-1  FC Beşiktaş
Petrocub           1-0  Locomotiva
FC Floreni         3-1  Dinamo-2
Sheriff-2          2-0  FC Cahul-2005
Dacia-2 Goliador   bye

Round 33 [May 22]
Sheriff-2          6-0  Izvoraş-67
FC Cahul-2005      3-1  FC Floreni
Dinamo-2           1-3  Petrocub
Locomotiva         0-0  USC Găgăuziya
FC Beşiktaş        0-4  FC Academia
FCM Ungheni        3-2  Olimpia-2
Eikomena P.A.      1-3  FC Viitorul
Dacia-2 Goliador   2-2  Intersport-Aroma
Zimbru-2           bye

Round 34 [May 26]
FC Floreni         3-5  Sheriff-2
Izvoraş-67         2-1  Dacia-2 Goliador
Intersport-Aroma   2-1  Zimbru-2
FC Viitorul        5-0  FCM Ungheni
Olimpia-2          0-1  FC Beşiktaş
FC Academia        6-1  Locomotiva
Petrocub           1-0  FC Cahul-2005
USC Găgăuziya      2-0  Dinamo-2
Eikomena P.A.      bye

Final Table:

 1. Sheriff-2                   32  24  3  5  79-19   75  (Tiraspol)
 2. FC Beşiktaş                 32  21  5  6  73-32   68  (Chişinău)
 3. FC Academia                 32  18 10  4  73-23   64  (Chişinău)
 4. Petrocub                    32  19  6  7  51-27   63  (Sărata Galbenă)
 5. FC Floreni                  32  15  8  9  63-45   53  (Anenii Noi)
 6. Locomotiva                  32  14  8 10  61-57   50  (Bălţi)
 7. FC Viitorul                 32  15  4 13  61-45   49  (Step Soci)
 8. FC Cahul-2005               32  14  5 13  44-43   47  (Cahul)
 9. USC Găgăuziya               32  13  8 11  43-54   47  (Comrat)
10. Zimbru-2                    32  13  5 14  52-39   44  (Chişinău)
11. Dinamo-2                    32  10  7 15  46-56   37  (Bender)
12. Eikomena P.A.               32   9  7 16  29-57   34  (Sărata Galbenă)
13. Intersport-Aroma            32   8  9 15  32-59   33  (Cobusca Nouă)
14. Dacia-2 Goliador            32   7 10 15  36-50   31  (Chişinău)
15. Olimpia-2                   32   7  4 21  25-61   25  (Bălţi)
16. FCM Ungheni                 32   7  4 21  24-81   25  (Ungheni)
17. Izvoraş-67                  32   5  3 24  28-72   18  (Ratuş)
 -. FC Rapid-2                  withdrew; all results annulled;
    record at withdrawal:       16   5  2  9  21-25   17  (Ghidighici)

NB: only FC Academia (as FC Academia UTM) promoted


Third Level 2007/08


Final Tables:

Divizia "B" Nord

 1.Podiş (Ineşti)                12 10  2  0  31- 8 32 
 2.Cricova                       12  5  3  4  17-16 18
 3.FC Floreşti                   12  4  4  4  19-14 16 
 4.Flacăra (Faleşti)             12  4  2  6  10-14 14 
 5.FC Glodeni                    12  3  5  4  20-24 14 
 6.Teleneşti                     12  4  0  8  13-23 12 
 7.Volna (Soroca)                12  2  4  6   7-18 10
 -.Speranţa (Hristoforovca)      excluded after 2 no shows
 -.Sculeni                       withdrew

Divizia "B" Sud

 1.Viişoara (Mileştii Mici)      16 14  2  0  57- 5 44 
 2.FC Cantemir                   16 10  0  6  37-26 30
 3.Victoria (Bardar)             16  8  2  6  39-29 26 
 4.Sinteza (Căuşeni)             16  8  1  7  29-23 25 
 5.Kolos (Copceac)               16  7  2  7  27-28 23
 6.Congaz                        16  5  6  5  29-32 21
 7.FC Cahul-2005-2               16  5  2  9  18-31 17
 8.Maiak (Chirsova)              16  5  0 11  22-50 15
 9.Locomotiva (Bălţi)            16  2  1 13  15-49  7 


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Miron Goihman (mgoihman@ch.moldpac.md) and Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 3 Jul 2008

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.