Moldova 2009/10


Divizia Naţională
Cupa Moldovei
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Naţională


Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)            33 27  3  3  75- 8 84  Champions
 2.FC Iskra-Stal (Rîbniţa)          33 19  8  6  50-25 65
 3.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)               33 17  9  7  45-23 60
 4.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)             33 17  8  8  47-29 59
 5.FC Dacia (Chişinău)              33 16 10  7  54-30 58
 6.CSCA-Rapid (Ghidighici)          33 12  9 12  40-39 45
 7.FC Academia UTM (Chişinău)       33 11  9 13  36-37 42
 8.FC Viitorul (Orhei)              33 10  6 17  32-45 36
 9.FC Tiraspol                      33  8 10 15  20-34 34
10.FC Dinamo (Bender)               33  9  5 19  36-66 32
11.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)   33  6  6 21  29-67 24  [*]
12.FC Nistru (Otaci)                33  2  5 26  13-74 11

[*] FC Sfîntul Gheorghe finished 11th in the second division 2008/09
    but bought their way into the top level

NB: Tiligul-Tiras folded before the season due to financial problems

Round 1
[Jul 5]
CSCA-Rapid    2-1 Dinamo
Academia      1-1 Dacia
Olimpia       1-0 Viitorul
Sf. Gheorghe  awd Nistru                  [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0,
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Tiraspol                 Nistru used ineligible player]
[Dec 7]
Sheriff       3-0 Zimbru

Round 2
[Jul 10]
CSCA-Rapid    0-6 Sheriff
[Jul 11]
Dinamo        2-3 Dacia
Viitorul      0-3 Iskra-Stal
Nistru        0-6 Olimpia
Tiraspol      1-1 Academia
[Aug 26]
Zimbru        2-1 Sf. Gheorghe

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Sf. Gheorghe  0-3 CSCA-Rapid 
[Jul 19]
Academia      0-2 Viitorul
[Aug 26]
Dacia         1-0 Tiraspol
Iskra-Stal    2-1 Nistru
[Sep 7]
Sheriff       5-0 Dinamo
[Sep 16]
Olimpia       0-0 Zimbru

Round 4
[Jul 25]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Olimpia
Dinamo        2-1 Tiraspol
Nistru        1-2 Academia
Sheriff       2-0 Sf. Gheorghe 
[Jul 29]
Viitorul      1-5 Dacia
Zimbru        3-1 Iskra-Stal  

Round 5
[Aug 2]
Dacia         1-1 Nistru
Academia      2-2 Zimbru
Sf. Gheorghe  2-1 Dinamo
Iskra-Stal    5-0 CSCA-Rapid
Tiraspol      0-0 Viitorul
[Feb 27]
Olimpia       1-0 Sheriff

Round 6
[Aug 7]
CSCA-Rapid    4-1 Academia
Dinamo        1-0 Viitorul
Sf. Gheorghe  0-0 Olimpia
Nistru        1-1 Tiraspol
Zimbru        2-1 Dacia
[Aug 10]
Sheriff       5-0 Iskra-Stal

Round 7
[Aug 16]
Dacia         4-0 CSCA-Rapid
Olimpia       3-1 Dinamo
Viitorul      0-0 Nistru
[Aug 18]
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Sf. Gheorghe 
Tiraspol      1-0 Zimbru
[Nov 26]
Academia      0-0 Sheriff

Round 8 [Aug 22]
CSCA-Rapid    1-2 Tiraspol
Dinamo        1-2 Nistru
Olimpia       0-1 Iskra-Stal
Sf. Gheorghe  1-3 Academia
Zimbru        1-1 Viitorul
Sheriff       0-0 Dacia

Round 9 [Aug 30]
Dacia         1-0 Sf. Gheorghe
Academia      2-1 Olimpia
Viitorul      2-2 CSCA-Rapid
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Dinamo
Nistru        0-0 Zimbru
Tiraspol      1-0 Sheriff

Round 10
[Sep 12]
Dinamo        3-1 Zimbru
Olimpia       0-1 Dacia
[Sep 13]
CSCA-Rapid    1-0 Nistru
Sf. Gheorghe  2-0 Tiraspol
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Academia
Sheriff       3-0 Viitorul

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Dacia         1-2 Iskra-Stal
Academia      1-1 Dinamo
Viitorul      1-0 Sf. Gheorghe 
Zimbru        0-1 CSCA-Rapid
Tiraspol      0-1 Olimpia
[Sep 22]
Nistru        0-1 Sheriff

Round 12 [Sep 26]
Dacia         1-0 Academia
Dinamo        2-1 CSCA-Rapid
Viitorul      0-1 Olimpia
Nistru        2-0 Sf. Gheorge
Zimbru        1-0 Sheriff
Tiraspol      0-0 Iskra-Stal

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Dacia         3-2 Dinamo
Academia      1-1 Tiraspol
Olimpia       3-0 Nistru
[oct 6]
Sheriff       1-0 CSCA-Rapid
[Nov 11]
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Viitorul 
[Feb 27] 
Sf. Gheorghe  0-1 Zimbru

Round 14 [Oct 18]
CSCA-Rapid    1-1 Sf. Gheorghe
Dinamo        0-5 Sheriff
Viitorul      2-0 Academia
Nistru        1-2 Iskra-Stal
Zimbru        1-4 Olimpia
Tiraspol      0-3 Dacia

Round 15
[Oct 11]
Sf. Gheorghe  2-5 Sheriff
[Oct 24]
Tiraspol      4-1 Dinamo
Dacia         2-0 Viitorul
Academia      1-0 Nistru
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Zimbru
Olimpia       0-2 CSCA-Rapid

Round 16 [Oct 28]
CSCA-Rapid    0-2 Iskra-Stal    
Dinamo        0-2 Sf. Gheorghe  
Viitorul      1-0 Tiraspol      
Nistru        0-6 Dacia         
Zimbru        4-1 Academia      
Sheriff       2-0 Olimpia      

Round 17 [Nov 1]
Dacia         1-0 Zimbru
Academia      0-1 CSCA-Rapid
Olimpia       4-2 Sf. Gheorghe  
Viitorul      3-2 Dinamo        
Iskra-Stal    0-1 Sheriff
Tiraspol      1-0 Nistru

Round 18
[Nov 7]
CSCA-Rapid    0-2 Dacia
Dinamo        1-1 Olimpia
Sf. Gheorghe  0-1 Iskra-Stal
Nistru        0-2 Viitorul
Zimbru        1-1 Tiraspol
[Nov 10]
Sheriff       1-0 Academia

Round 19
[Nov 17]
Academia      3-0 Sf. Gheorghe  
[Nov 18]
Dacia         1-2 Sheriff       
Viitorul      0-3 Zimbru        
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Olimpia
Nistru        0-1 Dinamo        
Tiraspol      0-0 CSCA-Rapid    

Round 20
[Mar 6]
CSCA-Rapid    1-0 Viitorul      
[Mar 7]
Sf. Gheorghe  0-0 Dacia         
Sheriff       2-0 Tiraspol      
Zimbru        4-1 Nistru        
Dinamo        2-1 Iskra-Stal    
[Mar 10]
Olimpia       2-2 Academia      

Round 21 [Mar 13]
Dacia         1-1 Olimpia       
Academia      1-1 Iskra-Stal    
Viitorul      0-3 Sheriff       
Nistru        0-0 CSCA-Rapid    
Zimbru        3-1 Dinamo        
Tiraspol      2-0 Sf. Gheorghe  

Round 22 [Mar 17]
Dinamo        1-4 Academia
CSCA-Rapid    0-1 Zimbru
Olimpia       1-0 Tiraspol
Sf. Gheorghe  0-7 Viitorul
Iskra-Stal    3-1 Dacia
Sheriff       5-0 Nistru

Round 23 [Mar 21]
Dacia         0-0 Dinamo        
CSCA-Rapid    0-1 Academia      
Olimpia       1-0 Tiraspol      
Sheriff       4-0 Nistru        
Iskra-Stal    5-0 Sf. Gheorghe  
Zimbru        1-0 Viitorul     

Round 24
[Mar 26]
Nistru        0-2 Academia      
Sheriff       3-0 Iskra-Stal    
[Mar 27]
Dinamo        0-0 Olimpia       
Sf. Gheorghe  2-2 Dacia         
Tiraspol      0-2 Zimbru        
Viitorul      1-0 CSCA-Rapid    

Round 25 [Apr 3]
Dacia         0-0 Sheriff       
CSCA-Rapid    4-1 Tiraspol      
Academia      3-0 Viitorul      
Olimpia       2-0 Sf. Gheorghe  
Iskra-Stal    3-0 Nistru        
Zimbru        2-0 Dinamo        

Round 26 [Apr 10]
Tiraspol      0-0 Academia      
Dinamo        0-4 CSCA-Rapid    
Sf. Gheorghe  1-5 Zimbru        
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Dacia         
Nistru        0-1 Viitorul      
Sheriff       1-0 Olimpia       

Round 27 
[Apr 18]
CSCA-Rapid    2-0 Sf. Gheorghe  
Academia      1-0 Dinamo        
Olimpia       2-1 Iskra-Stal    
Viitorul      0-0 Tiraspol      
Zimbru        0-1 Sheriff       
[Apr 19]
Dacia         3-0 Nistru        

Round 28
[Apr 23]
Dacia         2-4 Olimpia       
[Apr 24]
Dinamo        1-0 Viitorul      
Sf. Gheorghe  1-0 Academia      
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Zimbru        
Nistru        0-1 Tiraspol      
Sheriff       3-1 CSCA-Rapid    

Round 29 [May 2]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Iskra-Stal    
Academia      0-1 Sheriff       
Olimpia       3-0 Nistru        
Viitorul      3-3 Sf. Gheorghe  
Tiraspol      2-0 Dinamo        
Zimbru        1-0 Dacia         

Round 30 [May 8]
Olimpia       1-0 Zimbru
Sf. Gheorghe  0-0 Tiraspol
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Academia
Nistru        1-3 Dinamo
Sheriff       3-1 Viitorul
Dacia         2-2 CSCA-Rapid    

Round 31 [May 15]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Olimpia
Dinamo        5-3 Sf. Gheorghe 
Academia      3-1 Dacia
Viitorul      1-3 Iskra-Stal
Zimbru        2-1 Nistru
Tiraspol      0-2 Sheriff

Round 32 [May 19]
Dacia         2-1 Viitorul
Olimpia       1-0 Academia
Iskra-Stal    3-0 Tiraspol
Nistru        1-3 Sf. Gheorghe 
Zimbru        1-1 CSCA-Rapid
Sheriff       3-0 Dinamo

Round 33 [May 23]
CSCA-Rapid    6-0 Nistru
Dinamo        1-1 Iskra-Stal
Academia      0-2 Zimbru
Sf. Gheorghe  0-2 Sheriff
Viitorul      2-0 Olimpia
Tiraspol      0-2 Dacia

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)            33 27  3  3  75- 8 84  Champions
 2.FC Iskra-Stal (Rîbniţa)          33 19  8  6  50-25 65
 3.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)               33 17  9  7  45-23 60
 4.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)             33 17  8  8  47-29 59
 5.FC Dacia (Chişinău)              33 16 10  7  54-30 58
 6.CSCA-Rapid (Ghidighici)          33 12  9 12  40-39 45
 7.FC Academia UTM (Chişinău)       33 11  9 13  36-37 42
 8.FC Viitorul (Orhei)              33 10  6 17  32-45 36
 9.FC Tiraspol                      33  8 10 15  20-34 34
10.FC Dinamo (Bender)               33  9  5 19  36-66 32
11.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)   33  6  6 21  29-67 24  [*]
12.FC Nistru (Otaci)                33  2  5 26  13-74 11

[*] FC Sfîntul Gheorghe finished 11th in the second division 2008/09
    but bought their way into the top level

NB: Tiligul-Tiras folded before the season due to financial problems

Cupa Moldovei

1/16 Finals [Sep 16]
Costuleni     0-2 CSCA-Rapid
FC Dava       0-3 Academia
Olimp         1-1 Locomotiv     [aet, 7-6 pen]
Cricova       2-1 Intersport    [aet]
Victoria      1-3 Lilcora       [aet]
Cahul-2005    1-0 Sf. Gheorge
Univ. Agrară  2-1 Fortuna
Viişoara      1-2 Viitorul

1/8 Finals
[Sep 30]
Nistru        0-2 Academia 
Olimp         0-1 Iskra-Stal
Cricova       0-1 Dinamo
Olimpia       2-1 Lilcora
Zimbru        8-0 Univ. Agrară
Tiraspol      3-2 Cahul-2005    [aet]
Viitorul      0-2 Dacia
[Nov 22]
Sheriff       5-0 CSCA-Rapid

Quarterfinals 

First Legs
[Nov 22]
Dinamo        0-2 Iskra-Stal
Olimpia       3-1 Zimbru
Tiraspol      0-0 Dacia
[Feb 23]
Sheriff       0-0 Academia 

Second Legs 
[Nov 28]
Iskra-Stal    3-0 Dinamo
Zimbru        0-0 Olimpia
Dacia         3-1 Tiraspol
[Mar 30]
Academia      0-1 Sheriff       [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 14]
Dacia         4-2 Olimpia
Sheriff       0-0 Iskra-Stal   

Second Legs [Apr 28]
Olimpia       0-1 Dacia
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Sheriff   

Final [May 30]
Dacia         0-2 Sheriff      

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Costuleni                     30 24  2  4  90-27 74
 2.RS Lilcora (Suruceni)            30 22  6  2  77-32 72
 3.CF Găgăuziya (Comrat)            30 18  4  8  62-32 58
 4.FC Cahul 2005                    30 16  5  9  44-33 53
 5.Intersport Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  30 15  7  8  43-26 52
 6.FC Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)          30 15  7  9  38-26 51
 7.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)              30 14  5 11  44-34 47
 8.FC Podiş (Ineşti)                30 12 10  8  37-28 46
 9.CF Lokomotiv (Bălţi)             30 13  2 15  47-58 41
10.Dinamo-2 (Bender)                30 10  8 12  42-40 38
11.CS MIPAN (Sărata Galbenă)        30  9  9 12  38-41 36
12.CSCA Buiucani (Chişinău)         30  7  9 14  46-50 30
13.Olimp (Ungheni)                  30  6  6 18  34-66 24
14.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe-2 (Suruceni) 30  5  5 20  33-60 20
15.Olimpia-2 Tiligul (Ternovca)     30  5  4 21  36-82 19
16.FC Academia UTM-2 (Chişinău)     30  5  0 25 26-102 15

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Intersport    1-4 Costuleni
[Aug 8]
Sheriff-2     1-0 Olimpia-2 
CSCA-Buiucani 2-2 MIPAN
Podiş         0-1 Zimbru-2
Cahul-2005    2-1 Sf.Gheorghe-2
Lilcora       3-1 Dinamo-2
Olimp         0-5 Locomotiv
Găgăuziya     1-0 Academia-2

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Olimpia-2     0-3 Academia-2
Locomotiv     2-1 Găgăuziya
Costuleni     2-0 Olimp
Sf.Gheorghe-2 3-4 Lilcora
MIPAN         2-1 Podiş
[Aug 19]
Zimbru-2      4-2 Cahul-2005
Dinamo-2      0-0 Intersport
[Sep 20]
Sheriff-2     3-1 CSCA-Buiucani

Round 3
[Aug 23]
CSCA-Buiucani 1-1 Olimpia-2    
Cahul-2005    1-0 MIPAN
Lilcora       2-1 Zimbru-2
Intersport    3-1 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Olimp         2-1 Dinamo-2
Găgăuziya     1-2 Costuleni
Academia-2    0-2 Locomotiv
[Sep 16]
Podiş         0-0 Sheriff-2

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-1 Olimp
[Aug 29]
Olimpia-2     3-5 Locomotiv
Costuleni     3-2 Academia-2
Dinamo-2      1-2 Găgăuziya
Zimbru-2      1-2 Intersport     
MIPAN         2-3 Lilcora
Sheriff-2     1-0 Cahul-2005
CSCA-Buiucani 1-3 Podiş

Round 5
[Sep 6]
Podiş         2-1 Olimpia-2    
Cahul-2005    2-1 CSCA-Buiucani
Intersport    1-0 MIPAN
Găgăuziya     3-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Locomotiv     1-2 Costuleni
[Sep 19]
Academia-2    1-2 Dinamo-2
[oct 21]
Olimp         2-2 Zimbru-2
[Nov 23]
Lilcora       2-0 Sheriff-2

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Olimpia-2     3-5 Costuleni
Dinamo-2      4-1 Locomotiv
Zimbru-2      1-1 Găgăuziya
[Sep 12]
Sf.Gheorghe-2 3-1 Academia-2
MIPAN         4-1 Olimp
Sheriff-2     1-0 Intersport     
CSCA-Buiucani 2-3 Lilcora
Podiş         0-0 Cahul-2005

Round 7 [Sep 23]
Cahul-2005    3-0 Olimpia-2    
Lilcora       2-1 Podiş
Intersport    1-1 CSCA-Buiucani
Olimp         0-1 Sheriff-2
Găgăuziya     3-1 MIPAN
Academia-2    2-6 Zimbru-2
Locomotiv     2-1 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Costuleni     3-1 Dinamo-2

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Olimpia-2     1-1 Dinamo-2
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-1 Costuleni
Zimbru-2      0-1 Locomotiv
MIPAN         1-2 Academia-2
Sheriff-2     0-1 Găgăuziya
CSCA-Buiucani 2-2 Olimp
Podiş         1-0 Intersport     
Cahul-2005    0-0 Lilcora

Round 9
[Oct 7]
Lilcora       4-0 Olimpia-2    
Intersport    1-1 Cahul-2005
Olimp         1-2 Podiş
Găgăuziya     0-2 CSCA-Buiucani
Locomotiv     1-0 MIPAN
Dinamo-2      6-2 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
[Nov 4]
Costuleni     2-0 Zimbru-2
[Nov 27]
Academia-2    0-3 Sheriff-2

Round 10
[Oct 11]
Zimbru-2      0-1 Dinamo-2
MIPAN         2-0 Costuleni
Podiş         0-0 Găgăuziya
Cahul-2005    0-0 Olimp
[Oct 12]
Olimpia-2     1-1 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Lilcora       1-0 Intersport     
[Oct 21]
CSCA-Buiucani 1-3 Academia-2
[Nov 19]
Sheriff-2     2-0 Locomotiv

Round 11 [Oct 17]
Intersport    4-2 Olimpia-2    
Olimp         0-1 Lilcora
Găgăuziya     2-0 Cahul-2005
Academia-2    2-6 Podiş
Locomotiv     2-1 CSCA-Buiucani
Costuleni     3-0 Sheriff-2
Dinamo-2      0-0 MIPAN
Sf.Gheorghe-2 1-2 Zimbru-2

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Olimpia-2     1-2 Zimbru-2
MIPAN         1-1 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
CSCA-Buiucani 0-2 Costuleni
Podiş         4-0 Locomotiv
Cahul-2005    4-1 Academia-2
Lilcora       4-1 Găgăuziya
Intersport    3-0 Olimp
[Nov 11]
Sheriff-2     1-1 Dinamo-2

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Olimp         3-1 Olimpia-2    
Găgăuziya     1-2 Intersport     
Academia-2    1-5 Lilcora
Locomotiv     0-1 Cahul-2005
Costuleni     5-0 Podiş
Dinamo-2      1-3 CSCA-Buiucani
Zimbru-2      1-0 MIPAN
[Nov 4]
Sf.Gheorghe-2 3-1 Sheriff-2

Round 14 
[Nov 7]
Cahul-2005    2-2 Costuleni
[Nov 8]
Olimpia-2     3-2 MIPAN
Sheriff-2     1-0 Zimbru-2
CSCA-Buiucani 0-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Podiş         0-1 Dinamo-2
Lilcora       4-2 Locomotiv
Intersport    4-1 Academia-2
Olimp         0-1 Găgăuziya

Round 15 
[Nov 15]
Găgăuziya     7-0 Olimpia-2    
Academia-2    1-3 Olimp
Locomotiv     3-1 Intersport     
Costuleni     1-1 Lilcora
Sf.Gheorghe-2 2-2 Podiş
Zimbru-2      2-1 CSCA-Buiucani
MIPAN         0-2 Sheriff-2
[Nov 29]
Dinamo-2      3-0 Cahul-2005

Round 16
[Mar 14]
Olimpia-2     0-2 Sheriff-2
MIPAN         3-2 CSCA-Buiucani
Zimbru-2      1-0 Podiş
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-2 Cahul-2005
Costuleni     2-1 Intersport     
Locomotiv     5-2 Olimp
[Mar 15]
Dinamo-2      1-5 Lilcora
[Mar 16]
Academia-2    0-9 Găgăuziya

Round 17 
[Mar 20]
Academia-2    1-0 Olimpia-2    
Găgăuziya     3-2 Locomotiv
Olimp         2-3 Costuleni
Lilcora       6-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Cahul-2005    1-0 Zimbru-2
Podiş         0-0 MIPAN
CSCA-Buiucani 4-0 Sheriff-2
[Apr 28]
Intersport    0-1 Dinamo-2

Round 18 
[Mar 24]
Olimpia-2     4-2 CSCA-Buiucani
Sheriff-2     0-0 Podiş
MIPAN         0-3 Cahul-2005
Zimbru-2      1-2 Lilcora
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-3 Intersport    
Costuleni     5-0 Găgăuziya
Locomotiv     3-0 Academia-2 
[Apr 14]
Dinamo-2      0-0 Olimp

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Locomotiv     1-1 Olimpia-2    
Academia-2    1-8 Costuleni
Găgăuziya     2-0 Dinamo-2
Intersport    1-1 Zimbru-2
Lilcora       1-1 MIPAN
Cahul-2005    1-0 Sheriff-2
Podiş         0-0 CSCA-Buiucani
[Mar 29]
Olimp         1-3 Sf.Gheorghe-2 

Round 20
[Apr 1]
Costuleni     3-1 Locomotiv
[Apr 2]
Olimpia-2     0-1 Podiş
CSCA-Buiucani 3-1 Cahul-2005
Sheriff-2     1-3 Lilcora
MIPAN         0-0 Intersport     
Zimbru-2      2-1 Olimp
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-1 Găgăuziya
Dinamo-2      1-2 Academia-2

Round 21 [Apr 9]
Costuleni     8-2 Olimpia-2    
Locomotiv     1-1 Dinamo-2
Academia-2    0-2 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Găgăuziya     5-0 Zimbru-2
Olimp         2-2 MIPAN
Intersport    2-1 Sheriff-2
Lilcora       1-1 CSCA-Buiucani
Cahul-2005    1-0 Podiş

Round 22
[Apr 16]
MIPAN         0-1 Găgăuziya
[Apr 17]
Olimpia-2     0-3 Cahul-2005
Podiş         1-0 Lilcora
CSCA-Buiucani 0-1 Intersport     
Sheriff-2     5-0 Olimp
Zimbru-2      5-0 Academia-2
Sf.Gheorghe-2 4-0 Locomotiv
Dinamo-2      2-0 Costuleni

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Costuleni     4-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
Locomotiv     0-2 Zimbru-2
Academia-2    0-1 MIPAN
Găgăuziya     3-2 Sheriff-2
Olimp         1-1 CSCA-Buiucani
Intersport    0-0 Podiş
Lilcora       3-2 Cahul-2005
[May 12]
Dinamo-2      4-0 Olimpia-2    

Round 24 [Apr 25]
Olimpia-2     1-3 Lilcora
Cahul-2005    2-1 Intersport     
Podiş         3-2 Olimp
CSCA-Buiucani 0-1 Găgăuziya
Sheriff-2     4-0 Academia-2
MIPAN         4-1 Locomotiv
Zimbru-2      1-2 Costuleni
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-1 Dinamo-2

Round 25
[Apr 30]
Costuleni     3-0 MIPAN
[May 1]
Sf.Gheorghe-2 0-1 Olimpia-2    
Dinamo-2      0-1 Zimbru-2
Locomotiv     0-2 Sheriff-2
Academia-2    0-4 CSCA-Buiucani
Găgăuziya     1-1 Podiş
Olimp         2-1 Cahul-2005
Intersport    0-0 Lilcora

Round 26 [May 5]
Olimpia-2     1-2 Intersport     
Lilcora       3-0 Olimp
Cahul-2005    0-2 Găgăuziya
Podiş         3-0 Academia-2
CSCA-Buiucani 2-3 Locomotiv
Sheriff-2     2-1 Costuleni
MIPAN         2-1 Dinamo-2
Zimbru-2      1-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 

Round 27 
[May 9]
Zimbru-2      4-0 Olimpia-2    
Sf.Gheorghe-2 3-3 MIPAN
Dinamo-2      1-1 Sheriff-2
Costuleni     4-0 CSCA-Buiucani
Locomotiv     2-1 Podiş
Găgăuziya     1-1 Lilcora
Olimp         0-1 Intersport  
[May 10]
Academia-2    1-4 Cahul-2005   

Round 28
[May 16]
Intersport    1-0 Găgăuziya
Lilcora       8-0 Academia-2
Cahul-2005    3-1 Locomotiv
Podiş         1-0 Costuleni
CSCA-Buiucani 2-1 Dinamo-2
Sheriff-2     1-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
MIPAN         2-1 Zimbru-2
[May 18]
Olimpia-2     4-2 Olimp

Round 29
[May 19]
Costuleni     3-0 Cahul-2005
[May 20]
Locomotiv     0-2 Lilcora
[May 21]
MIPAN         3-1 Olimpia-2    
Găgăuziya     6-1 Olimp
[May 22]
Zimbru-2      0-0 Sheriff-2
Sf.Gheorghe-2 2-5 CSCA-Buiucani
Dinamo-2      3-3 Podiş
Academia-2    0-3 Intersport     

Round 30 [May 26]
Olimpia-2     4-2 Găgăuziya
Olimp         3-1 Academia-2
Intersport    4-0 Locomotiv
Lilcora       0-7 Costuleni
Cahul-2005    2-1 Dinamo-2
Podiş         1-0 Sf.Gheorghe-2 
CSCA-Buiucani 1-1 Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2     0-0 MIPAN

Final Table:

 1.FC Costuleni                     30 24  2  4  90-27 74
 2.RS Lilcora (Suruceni)            30 22  6  2  77-32 72
 3.CF Găgăuziya (Comrat)            30 18  4  8  62-32 58
 4.FC Cahul 2005                    30 16  5  9  44-33 53
 5.Intersport Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  30 15  7  8  43-26 52
 6.FC Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)          30 15  7  9  38-26 51
 7.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)              30 14  5 11  44-34 47
 8.FC Podiş (Ineşti)                30 12 10  8  37-28 46
 9.CF Lokomotiv (Bălţi)             30 13  2 15  47-58 41
10.Dinamo-2 (Bender)                30 10  8 12  42-40 38
11.CS MIPAN (Sărata Galbenă)        30  9  9 12  38-41 36
12.CSCA Buiucani (Chişinău)         30  7  9 14  46-50 30
13.Olimp (Ungheni)                  30  6  6 18  34-66 24
14.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe-2 (Suruceni) 30  5  5 20  33-60 20
15.Olimpia-2 Tiligul (Ternovca)     30  5  4 21  36-82 19
16.FC Academia UTM-2 (Chişinău)     30  5  0 25 26-102 15


Divizia B

Final Tables:

Divizia B "Nord"
 1.FC Dinamo-Auto (Cioburciu)       24 17  5  2  69-11 56
 2.CSF Cricova                      24 15  6  3  51-21 51
 3.FC Glodeni                       24 16  3  5  54-25 51
 4.CS Drochia                       24 15  3  6  45-24 48
 5.FC Dava (Soroca)                 24 13  7  4  58-32 46  [*]
 6.CS Anina (Anenii Noi)            24 10  7  7  28-30 37
 7.FC Floreşti                      24 10  4 10  39-35 34
 8.Flacăra (Faleşti)                24  8  6 10  33-30 30
 9.CF Rîşcani                       24  8  3 13  34-45 27
10.FC Teleneşti                     24  8  2 14  29-49 26
11.CS Cojuşna                       24  4  2 18  33-76 14
12.FC Boldureşti                    24  4  1 19  30-84 13
13.CS Tiras (Tiraspol)              24  2  3 19  20-61  9
[*] presumably Volna were renamed FC Dava

Divizia B "Sud"
 1.FC Viişoara (Mileştii Mici)      26 20  5  1  96-20 65
 2.FC Victoria (Bardar)             26 19  3  4  75-13 60
 3.FC Speranţa (Cahul)              26 19  3  4  62-29 60
 4.Universitatea Agrară (Chişinău)  26 14  4  8  51-27 46
 5.Maiac (Chirsova)                 26 13  3 10  54-39 42
 6.FC Slobozia Mare                 26 13  3 10  50-42 42
 7.Congaz                           26 10  6 10  33-42 36
 8.Colos (Copceac)                  26 10  3 13  40-48 33
 9.Fortuna (Pleşeni)                26  9  6 11  31-45 33
10.FC Vulcăneşti                    26  9  2 15  44-80 29
11.CF Găgăuziya-2 (Comrat)          26  7  5 14  43-64 26
12.FC Cantemir                      26  5  4 17  34-65 19
13.FC Trachia (Taraclia)            26  4  3 19  21-67 15
14.Sinteza (Căuşeni)                26  3  4 19  23-76 13


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 5 Nov 2010

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.