Moldova 2010/11


Divizia Naţională
Divizia A

Divizia Naţională


Final Table:

 1.FC Dacia (Chişinău)              39  27 11  1  66-16  92  Champions
 2.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)            39  24 11  4  81-16  83
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)               39  23  9  7  71-23  78  [*]
 4.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)             39  22 10  7  56-20  76
 5.FC Iskra-Stal (Rîbniţa)          39  21 11  7  62-26  74
 6.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)               39  21 11  7  59-31  74
 7.FC Tiraspol                      39  17  6 16  57-45  57
 8.CSCA-Rapid (Ghidighici)          39  15 10 14  39-37  55
 9.FC Academia UTM (Chişinău)       39  14 10 15  44-37  52
10.FC Costuleni                     39   7  6 26  23-68  27
11.FC Nistru (Otaci)                39   7  4 28  33-75  25
12.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)   39   6  7 26  30-83  25
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.CF Găgăuziya (Comrat)            39   7  2 30  38-89  23  Relegated
14.FC Dinamo (Bender)               39   6  4 29  25-118 22  Relegated

[*] FC Viitorul (Orhei) were renamed Milsami (Orhei)


Divizia A

Final Table:

 1. CF Locomotiva          28 17  8  3  59-23  59  (Bălţi)
 2. FC Ursidos             28 16 10  2  63-17  58  (Chişinău)
 3. FC Dinamo-Auto         28 17  6  5  52-26  57  (Tiraspol)
 4. CF Intersport-Aroma    28 15  9  4  53-20  54  (Cobusca Nouă)
 5. Sheriff-2              28 15  5  8  64-26  50  (Tiraspol)
 6. RS Lilcora             28 14  6  8  55-38  48  (Chişinău)
 7. FC Cahul-2005          28 13  5 10  35-40  44  (Cahul)
 8. CSCA-Rapid             28 12  6 10  56-45  42  (Chişinău)
 9. Zimbru-2               28  9  7 12  38-33  34  (Chişinău)
10. FC Speranţa            28  9  7 12  32-45  34  (Cahul)
11. CS Mipan-Voran         28  9  2 17  45-72  29  (Chişinău)
12. Sfîntul Gheorghe-2     28  7  4 17  28-48  25  (Suruceni)
13. Dinamo-2               28  5  6 17  27-60  21  (Bender)      relegated
14. Olimp                  28  4  7 17  31-75  19  (Ungheni)     relegated
15. Olimpia-2 Tiligul      28  4  0 24  16-86  12  (Ternovca)

Academia-2 UTM withdrawn after winterbreak
record
--. Academia-2 UTM         15  2  2 11  21-43   8  (Chişinău)

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Zimbru-2             1-1   Dinamo-2
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   0-2   FC Ursidos
FC Cahul-2005        0-3   Sheriff-2
CF Intersport Aroma  1-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
CS Mipan-Voran       1-2   CF Locomotiva
Olimp                1-1   FC Speranţa
FC Dinamo Auto       2-3   RS Lilcora
Academia-2 UTM       1-1   CSCA-Rapid

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Zimbru-2             2-1   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
[Aug 14]
Dinamo-2             3-3   CSCA-Rapid
RS Lilcora           1-1   Academia-2 UTM
FC Speranţa          2-2   FC Dinamo Auto
CF Locomotiva        4-0   Olimp
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    4-1   CS Mipan-Voran
Sheriff-2            3-2   CF Intersport Aroma
FC Ursidos           1-1   FC Cahul-2005

Round 3
[Aug 20]
CSCA-Rapid           2-1   RS Lilcora
[Aug 22]
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   2-1   Dinamo-2
FC Cahul-2005        1-0   Zimbru-2
CF Intersport Aroma  0-0   FC Ursidos
CS Mipan-Voran       1-3   Sheriff-2
Olimp                2-1   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
FC Dinamo Auto       2-2   CF Locomotiva
Academia-2 UTM       0-2   FC Speranţa

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Dinamo-2             0-1   RS Lilcora
FC Speranţa          2-2   CSCA-Rapid
CF Locomotiva        5-1   Academia-2 UTM
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-1   FC Dinamo Auto
Sheriff-2            6-0   Olimp
FC Ursidos           2-2   CS Mipan-Voran
Zimbru-2             0-0   CF Intersport Aroma
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   0-1   FC Cahul-2005

Round 5
[Sep 4]
CSCA-Rapid           0-3   CF Locomotiva
[Sep 5]
FC Cahul-2005        3-1   Dinamo-2
CF Intersport Aroma  2-0   Sf.Gheorghe-2
CS Mipan-Voran       1-0   Zimbru-2
Olimp                0-5   FC Ursidos
FC Dinamo Auto       2-1   Sheriff-2
Academia-2 UTM       1-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
RS Lilcora           2-1   FC Speranţa

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Dinamo-2             0-3   FC Speranţa
CF Locomotiva        1-1   RS Lilcora
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    2-0   CSCA-Rapid
Sheriff-2            4-1   Academia-2 UTM
FC Ursidos           0-0   FC Dinamo Auto
Zimbru-2             2-2   Olimp
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   0-1   CS Mipan-Voran
FC Cahul-2005        2-0   CF Intersport Aroma

Round 7
[Sep 19]
CS Mipan-Voran       4-1   FC Cahul-2005
Olimp                1-1   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
FC Dinamo Auto       2-1   Zimbru-2
Academia-2 UTM       1-8   FC Ursidos
CSCA-Rapid           1-7   Sheriff-2
RS Lilcora           6-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
FC Speranţa          3-1   CF Locomotiva
[Oct 6]
CF Intersport Aroma  5-1   Dinamo-2

Round 8
[Sep 25]
Dinamo-2             2-3   CF Locomotiva
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    1-0   FC Speranţa
Sheriff-2            1-1   RS Lilcora
FC Ursidos           3-1   CSCA-Rapid
Zimbru-2             5-1   Academia-2 UTM
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   1-0   FC Dinamo Auto
FC Cahul-2005        0-0   Olimp
CF Intersport Aroma  3-0   CS Mipan-Voran

Round 9
[Oct 1]
CS Mipan-Voran       3-0   Dinamo-2
Olimp                1-1   CF Intersport Aroma
FC Dinamo Auto       2-0   FC Cahul-2005
Academia-2 UTM       1-2   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
CSCA-Rapid           2-4   Zimbru-2
RS Lilcora           2-2   FC Ursidos
FC Speranţa          0-0   Sheriff-2
CF Locomotiva        5-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul

Round 10
[Oct 9]
FC Ursidos           2-0   FC Speranţa
[Oct 10]
Dinamo-2             2-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
Zimbru-2             0-0   RS Lilcora
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   0-0   CSCA-Rapid
FC Cahul-2005        2-0   Academia-2 UTM
CF Intersport Aroma  0-0   FC Dinamo Auto
CS Mipan-Voran       3-2   Olimp
Sheriff-2            0-1   CF Locomotiva

Round 11
[Oct 14]
CSCA-Rapid           0-1   FC Cahul-2005
[Oct 15]
Olimp                3-0   Dinamo-2
FC Dinamo Auto       2-0   CS Mipan-Voran
Academia-2 UTM       2-3   CF Intersport Aroma
RS Lilcora           1-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
FC Speranţa          1-1   Zimbru-2
CF Locomotiva        1-1   FC Ursidos
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-1   Sheriff-2

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Dinamo-2             2-1   Sheriff-2
FC Ursidos           4-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
Zimbru-2             1-2   CF Locomotiva
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   2-1   FC Speranţa
FC Cahul-2005        3-0   RS Lilcora
CF Intersport Aroma  2-1   CSCA-Rapid
CS Mipan-Voran       2-0   Academia-2 UTM
Olimp                2-3   FC Dinamo Auto

Round 13
[Nov 7]
FC Dinamo Auto       4-0   Dinamo-2
Academia-2 UTM       9-2   Olimp
CSCA-Rapid           7-0   CS Mipan-Voran
RS Lilcora           2-3   CF Intersport Aroma
FC Speranţa          0-3   FC Cahul-2005
CF Locomotiva        3-1   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-2   Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2            3-1   FC Ursidos

Round 14
[Nov 13]
Dinamo-2             1-1   FC Ursidos
Zimbru-2             3-0   Sheriff-2
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   1-2   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
FC Cahul-2005        2-1   CF Locomotiva
CF Intersport Aroma  4-0   FC Speranţa
CS Mipan-Voran       1-2   RS Lilcora
Olimp                0-2   CSCA-Rapid
FC Dinamo Auto       1-0   Academia-2 UTM

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Academia-2 UTM       2-5   Dinamo-2
CSCA-Rapid           2-1   FC Dinamo Auto
RS Lilcora           3-1   Olimp
FC Speranţa          3-1   CS Mipan-Voran
CF Locomotiva        0-0   CF Intersport Aroma
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-4   FC Cahul-2005
Sheriff-2            0-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
FC Ursidos           2-0   Zimbru-2

Round 16
[Mar 13]
Dinamo-2             0-2   Zimbru-2
FC Ursidos           3-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
Sheriff-2            4-0   FC Cahul-2005
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-1   CF Intersport Aroma
CF Locomotiva        2-1   CS Mipan-Voran
FC Speranţa          1-1   Olimp
RS Lilcora           3-1   FC Dinamo Auto
CSCA-Rapid           bye

Round 17
[Mar 18]
CS Mipan-Voran       3-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
[Mar 19]
CSCA-Rapid           2-1   Dinamo-2
FC Dinamo Auto       0-1   FC Speranţa
Olimp                1-2   CF Locomotiva
CF Intersport Aroma  2-0   Sheriff-2
FC Cahul-2005        1-1   FC Ursidos
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   0-3   Zimbru-2
RS Lilcora           bye

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Dinamo-2             awd   Sfintul Gheorghe-2       (awarded 0-3)
Zimbru-2             0-2   FC Cahul-2005
FC Ursidos           0-0   CF Intersport Aroma
Sheriff-2            4-0   CS Mipan-Voran
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    1-2   Olimp
CF Locomotiva        0-0   FC Dinamo Auto
RS Lilcora           0-1   CSCA-Rapid
FC Speranţa          bye

Round 19
[Apr 1]
CS Mipan-Voran       0-5   FC Ursidos
[Apr 3]
RS Lilcora           0-0   Dinamo-2
CSCA-Rapid           2-0   FC Speranţa
FC Dinamo Auto       2-1   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
Olimp                1-1   Sheriff-2
CF Intersport Aroma  0-0   Zimbru-2
FC Cahul-2005        1-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
CF Locomotiva        bye

Round 20
[Apr 8]
Dinamo-2             0-1   FC Cahul-2005
Sf.Gheorghe-2        1-5   CF Intersport Aroma
Zimbru-2             1-3   CS Mipan-Voran
FC Ursidos           6-1   Olimp
Sheriff-2            0-1   FC Dinamo Auto
CF Locomotiva        0-0   CSCA-Rapid
FC Speranţa          0-2   RS Lilcora
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    bye

Round 21
[Apr 12]
FC Speranţa          0-0   Dinamo-2
RS Lilcora           1-2   CF Locomotiva
CSCA-Rapid           5-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
FC Dinamo Auto       2-0   FC Ursidos
Olimp                1-2   Zimbru-2
CS Mipan-Voran       6-3   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
CF Intersport Aroma  3-0   FC Cahul-2005
Sheriff-2            bye

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Dinamo-2             0-3   CF Intersport Aroma
FC Cahul-2005        1-1   CS Mipan-Voran
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   4-3   Olimp
Zimbru-2             1-2   FC Dinamo Auto
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    1-6   RS Lilcora
[Apr 18]
Sheriff-2            4-0   CSCA-Rapid
[Apr 29]
CF Locomotiva        2-1   FC Speranţa
FC Ursidos           bye

Round 23
[Apr 22]
CF Locomotiva        5-0   Dinamo-2
FC Speranţa          3-1   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
RS Lilcora           1-2   Sheriff-2
CSCA-Rapid           0-2   FC Ursidos
FC Dinamo Auto       3-2   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
Olimp                2-0   FC Cahul-2005
CS Mipan-Voran       1-3   CF Intersport Aroma
Zimbru-2             bye

Round 24
[May 7]
Dinamo-2             3-1   CS Mipan-Voran
CF Intersport Aroma  4-0   Olimp
FC Cahul-2005        1-4   FC Dinamo Auto
Zimbru-2             1-2   CSCA-Rapid
FC Ursidos           4-1   RS Lilcora
Sheriff-2            7-1   FC Speranţa
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    1-7   CF Locomotiva
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   bye

Round 25
[May 11]
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-4   Dinamo-2
CF Locomotiva        0-0   Sheriff-2
FC Speranţa          0-4   FC Ursidos
RS Lilcora           2-2   Zimbru-2
CSCA-Rapid           0-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
FC Dinamo Auto       1-1   CF Intersport Aroma
Olimp                2-4   CS Mipan-Voran
FC Cahul-2005        bye

Round 26
[May 15]
Dinamo-2             3-1   Olimp
CS Mipan-Voran       2-4   FC Dinamo Auto
FC Cahul-2005        1-1   CSCA-Rapid
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   1-2   RS Lilcora
Zimbru-2             3-0   FC Speranţa
FC Ursidos           1-0   CF Locomotiva
Sheriff-2            4-1   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
CF Intersport Aroma  bye

Round 27
[May 21]
Sheriff-2            6-1   Dinamo-2
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    0-6   FC Ursidos
CF Locomotiva        1-0   Zimbru-2
FC Speranţa          2-0   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
RS Lilcora           5-0   FC Cahul-2005
CSCA-Rapid           3-2   CF Intersport Aroma
FC Dinamo Auto       2-0   Olimp
CS Mipan-Voran       bye

Round 28
[May 25]
Dinamo-2             1-3   FC Dinamo Auto
CS Mipan-Voran       1-6   CSCA-Rapid
CF Intersport Aroma  4-1   RS Lilcora
FC Cahul-2005        0-2   FC Speranţa
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   1-2   CF Locomotiva
Zimbru-2             5-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
FC Ursidos           2-1   Sheriff-2
Olimp                bye

Round 29
[May 29]
FC Ursidos           0-0   Dinamo-2
Sheriff-2            2-1   Zimbru-2
Olimpia-2 Tiligul    1-3   Sfintul Gheorghe-2
CF Locomotiva        5-0   FC Cahul-2005
FC Speranţa          1-0   CF Intersport Aroma
RS Lilcora           4-2   CS Mipan-Voran
CSCA-Rapid          11-0   Olimp
FC Dinamo Auto       bye

Round 30
[June 3]
CS Mipan-Voran       1-3   FC Speranţa
[June 4]
FC Dinamo Auto       4-0   CSCA-Rapid
Olimp                1-2   RS Lilcora
CF Intersport Aroma  2-2   CF Locomotiva
FC Cahul-2005        5-0   Olimpia-2 Tiligul
Sfintul Gheorghe-2   1-0   Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2             0-3   FC Ursidos
Dinamo-2             bye

Final Table:

 1. CF Locomotiva          28 17  8  3  59-23  59  (Bălţi)
 2. FC Ursidos             28 16 10  2  63-17  58  (Chişinău)
 3. FC Dinamo-Auto         28 17  6  5  52-26  57  (Tiraspol)
 4. CF Intersport-Aroma    28 15  9  4  53-20  54  (Cobusca Nouă)
 5. Sheriff-2              28 15  5  8  64-26  50  (Tiraspol)
 6. RS Lilcora             28 14  6  8  55-38  48  (Chişinău)
 7. FC Cahul-2005          28 13  5 10  35-40  44  (Cahul)
 8. CSCA-Rapid             28 12  6 10  56-45  42  (Chişinău)
 9. Zimbru-2               28  9  7 12  38-33  34  (Chişinău)
10. FC Speranţa            28  9  7 12  32-45  34  (Cahul)
11. CS Mipan-Voran         28  9  2 17  45-72  29  (Chişinău)
12. Sfîntul Gheorghe-2     28  7  4 17  28-48  25  (Suruceni)
13. Dinamo-2               28  5  6 17  27-60  21  (Bender)      relegated
14. Olimp                  28  4  7 17  31-75  19  (Ungheni)     relegated
15. Olimpia-2 Tiligul      28  4  0 24  16-86  12  (Ternovca)

Academia-2 UTM withdrawn after winterbreak
record
--. Academia-2 UTM         15  2  2 11  21-43   8  (Chişinău)


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)
Last updated: 22 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.