Moldova 2019


Divizia Națională
Cupa Moldovei 2018/19
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Națională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  22  4  2  60- 9  70  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  16  5  7  40-28  53
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  14  8  6  34-21  50
 4.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28  12  5 11  38-37  41
 5.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  10  9  9  30-28  39
 6.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   8 11  9  29-34  35
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   3  7 18  16-43  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Ghidighici)               28   0  5 23   8-55   5  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 16]		
Zimbru               0-1 Petrocub             
Sheriff              1-0 Speranța             
[Mar 17]
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Codru                
Milsami              0-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Speranța             2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               
[Mar 30]
Codru                0-3 Milsami              
Petrocub             0-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Codru                
Zimbru               0-2 Speranța             
[Apr 3]
Dinamo-Auto          0-4 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Petrocub             

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Zimbru               1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             2-1 Codru                
[Apr 7]
Sheriff              0-1 Milsami              
Petrocub             2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-3 Sheriff              
Milsami              3-0 Zimbru               
[Apr 13]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Speranța             
Petrocub             1-1 Codru                

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-1 Codru                
[Apr 21]
Zimbru               1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-1 Petrocub             

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Codru                0-3 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              
[Apr 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              1-1 Speranța             

Round 8
[May 3]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             0-4 Sheriff              
[May 4]
Codru                2-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-0 Zimbru               

Round 9
[May 11]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Petrocub             
Milsami              0-0 Codru                
[May 12]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Speranța             
Zimbru               0-4 Sheriff              

Round 10
[May 18]
Codru                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[May 19]
Speranța             1-0 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              

Round 11
[May 25]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Zimbru               
Codru                1-3 Speranța             
[May 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Petrocub             
Milsami              1-2 Sheriff              

Round 12
[May 30]
Codru                0-1 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[May 31]
Zimbru               0-1 Milsami              
Sheriff              5-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 13
[Jun 15]
Codru                0-2 Sheriff              
Petrocub             4-1 Speranța             
[Jun 16]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Zimbru               
Milsami              3-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Speranța             0-1 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-0 Petrocub             
[Jun 22]
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               1-1 Codru                

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               14  12  0  2  35- 4  36  [C]
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  14   7  5  2  18- 9  26
 3.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      14   7  4  3  20-19  25
 4.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     14   6  4  4  14-12  22
 5.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            14   5  4  5  16-17  19
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           14   5  3  6  16-20  18
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                14   1  3 10   6-22   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Ghidighici)               14   0  3 11   8-30   3  [P]

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Codru                
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
[Jun 30]
Milsami              0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               0-2 Petrocub             

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Codru                0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 4]
Speranța             1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Codru                
Milsami              0-3 Petrocub             
[Aug 11]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Sheriff              
Zimbru               2-1 Speranța             

Round 18
[Aug 17]
Speranța             1-0 Codru                
Zimbru               2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 18]
Petrocub             0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              2-1 Milsami              

Round 19
[Aug 24]
Milsami              1-1 Zimbru               
Sheriff              2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Aug 25]
Codru                0-1 Petrocub             
Dinamo-Auto          3-4 Speranța             

Round 20
[Aug 31]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-0 Codru                
[Sep 1]
Zimbru               0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-3 Petrocub             

Round 21
[Sep 14]
Codru                0-2 Zimbru               
Petrocub             0-0 Sheriff              
[Sep 15]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              0-0 Speranța             

Round 22
[Sep 20]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             1-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 21]
Codru                0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             0-0 Sheriff              

Round 23
[Sep 28]
Dinamo-Auto          2-0 Petrocub             
Zimbru               1-2 Sheriff              
[Sep 29]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Speranța             
Milsami              3-0 Codru                

Round 24 [Oct 6]
Sheriff              2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             0-0 Zimbru               
Codru                0-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 25
[Oct 19]
Milsami              1-1 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 20]
Codru                0-0 Speranța             
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-2 Petrocub             

Round 26
[Oct 25]
Speranța             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-0 Codru                
[Oct 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               1-2 Milsami              

Round 27 [Nov 2]
Petrocub             2-2 Speranța             
Codru                0-3 Sheriff              
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Zimbru               
Milsami              0-2 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 28 [Nov 9]
Speranța             2-1 Milsami              
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               0-0 Codru                
Sheriff              1-1 Petrocub             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  22  4  2  60- 9  70  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  16  5  7  40-28  53
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  14  8  6  34-21  50
 4.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28  12  5 11  38-37  41
 5.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  10  9  9  30-28  39
 6.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   8 11  9  29-34  35
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   3  7 18  16-43  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Ghidighici)               28   0  5 23   8-55   5  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 16, Hîncești]
Codru                1-0 Spartanii (Selemet)  

NB: both remain at former level

Cupa Moldovei 2018/19

Preliminary Round [May 12]
Cruiz Camenca        3-4 Rezina               
Sporting Natalievca  2-3 Speranța Drochia     
Codru Juniori        2-2 FCM Ungheni          [aet, 3-5 pen]
Sucleia              2-1 Sinteza Căușeni      
ISM-2017             0-3 Tighina Bender       
Trachia              0-2 Slobozia Mare        
Flacăra Mingir       2-0 Congaz               

Round 1
[May 25]
Fulger Ialoveni      3-2 Real Succes          
[May 26]
Maiak Cioropcani     0-4 Grănicerul           
Intersport Sănătăuca 1-2 Soroca               
Rîșcani              2-4 Edineț               
CSF Cricova          1-6 Florești             
Bogzești             3-1 CF Ungheni           
Rezina               0-2 Iskra                
Speranța Drochia     1-0 Sîngerei             
FCM Ungheni          1-3 Codru                
Sucleia              1-3 Sparta Chișinău      
Tighina Bender       1-0 Sireți               [aet]
Slobozia Mare        1-4 Cahul-2005           
Flacăra Mingir       3-0 Saxan                
Spartanii (Selemet)  4-0 Olimp Comrat         
Maiak Chirsova       0-0 Fortuna Pleșeni      [aet, 4-3 pen]
Dacia Buiucani       3-4 Victoria Bardar      

Round 2 [Jun 9]
Soroca               3-5 Grănicerul           
Edineț               0-1 Florești             
Bogzești             awd Iskra                [awarded 0-3]
Speranța Drochia     0-2 Codru                
Tighina Bender       0-3 Sparta Chișinău      
Flacăra Mingir       0-2 Cahul-2005           
Fulger Ialoveni      2-3 Victoria Bardar      
Spartanii (Selemet)  3-0 Maiak Chirsova       

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Jun 20]
Grănicerul           0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub            10-2 Florești             
Sheriff              7-0 Iskra                
Speranța             0-1 Codru                
Sfîntul Gheorghe     7-2 Sparta Chișinău      
Cahul-2005           1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Victoria Bardar      1-4 Zaria                
Zimbru               0-0 Spartanii (Selemet)  

Second Legs
[Jul 5]
Milsami              4-2 Grănicerul           
Iskra                1-9 Sheriff              
[Jul 6]
Florești             1-6 Petrocub             
Zaria                4-1 Victoria Bardar      
[Jul 7]
Codru                1-2 Speranța             
Sparta Chișinău      3-3 Sfîntul Gheorghe     
Dinamo-Auto          5-0 Cahul-2005           
Spartanii (Selemet)  1-4 Zimbru               

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 26]
Petrocub             0-2 Milsami              
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Sfîntul Gheorghe     
Zaria                3-2 Zimbru               

Second Legs [Oct 31]
Milsami              0-1 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-3 Sheriff              
Sfîntul Gheorghe     1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               7-1 Zaria                

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 16]
Sheriff              2-0 Milsami              
[Apr 17]
Zimbru               0-1 Sfîntul Gheorghe     

Second Legs
[May 7]
Milsami              0-0 Sheriff              
[May 8]
Sfîntul Gheorghe     3-1 Zimbru               

Final [May 22, stadional Zimbru, Chișinău]
Sheriff              1-0 Sfîntul Gheorghe     [aet]

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Florești                         28  22  3  3  71-29  69       Promoted
 2.Dacia Buiucani                      28  22  3  3  68-17  69  [P]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSF Spartanii (Selemet)             28  19  3  6  70-29  60  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.FC Tighina (Bender)                 28  19  3  6  84-31  60  [P]
 5.FC Cahul-2005                       28  14  6  8  60-34  48
 6.FC Victoria (Chișinău)              28  14  1 13  58-54  43
 7.CS Speranța Drochia                 28  12  5 11  44-37  41  [P]
 8.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             28  10  4 14  47-66  34
 9.FC Sireți                           28  10  3 15  48-83  33
10.Real Succes (Chișinău)              28   9  5 14  60-61  32
11.FC Zaria (Bălți)                    28   9  4 15  65-60  31
12.Iskra (Rîbnița)                     28   9  4 15  51-62  31
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.CF Ungheni                          28   9  3 16  55-83  30       Relegated
14.FC Sîngerei                         28   6  3 19  38-72  21       Relegated
15.CSF Sparta (Mileștii Mici)          28   0  2 26   6-107  2       Relegated
 -.FC Saxan (Caedîr Lunga)             withdrew to third level as CSCT Saksan

Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FC Fălești                          18  15  1  2  49-21  46       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Edineț                           18  15  1  2  78-17  46
 3.Inter Soroca                        18  11  3  4  47-32  36
 4.FC Pepeni                           18  10  3  5  41-34  33
 5.CS Intersport (Sănătăuca)           18   6  4  8  28-37  22
 6.CF Rîșcani                          18   6  3  9  34-55  21
 7.FC Cruiz Plus (Camenca)             18   4  4 10  30-35  16
 8.Academia Viitorul (Sănătăuca)       18   4  4 10  25-41  16
 9.FC Rezina                           18   3  3 12  16-51  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sporting Natalievca              18   3  0 15  30-55   9       Relegated

Seria Centru

Final Table:

 1.FC Sucleia (Tiraspol)               18  16  2  0  55-12  50       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FCM Ungheni                         18  14  2  2  78-18  44
 3.FC Bogzești (Inești)                18  10  4  4  40-27  34
 4.CS Fulger (Ialoveni)                18   9  1  8  49-31  28
 5.CSF Cricova                         18   7  5  6  31-32  26
 6.FC Fortuna (Pleșeni)                18   7  2  9  42-40  23
 7.ARF Ialoveni                        18   6  3  9  29-40  21
 8.Sinteza (Căușeni)                   18   5  1 12  33-50  16
 9.FC Codru juniori (Călărași)         18   4  0 14  31-81  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Tighina-2 (Bender)               18   1  2 15  15-72   5       Relegated

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Olimp (Comrat)                   14  10  3  1  33- 8  33       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Sporting Trestieni               14   9  3  2  40-10  30
 3.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 14   8  3  3  28-13  27
 4.FC Congaz                           14   7  2  5  17-15  23
 5.CSCT Saksan (Caedîr Lunga)          14   5  2  7  27-25  17
 6.FC Slobozia Mare                    14   5  0  9  16-37  15
 7.FC Văsieni                          14   4  2  8  18-33  14
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Flacăra Mingir                   14   0  1 13  10-48   1       Relegated


2018.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.