Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Monforte (Monforte de Lemos, Lugo-Spain) 1971-2019


Played in the city of Monforte de Lemos (Lugo), in Luis Bodegas Stadium. Club Lemos, founded in 1923.

Palmares

Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
 1 1971 Club Lemos		0-0 CD Ourense	                [Club Lemos winner, CD Orense withdraws from the competition]
 2 1972 CD Ourense		2-0 Club Lemos
 3 1973 Club Lemos		2-0 CD Ourense  
 4 1974 CD Ourense		3-0 CD Lugo
 5 1975 Club Lemos		0-0 CD Ourense                  [Club Lemos on pen.]
 6 1976 CD Ourense		1-0 CD Lugo
 7 1977 CD Lugo			3-1 Club Lemos
 8 1978 Club Lemos		2-0 CD Ourense
 9 1979   Unkown
10 1980 SD Ponferradina		1-1 Club Lemos
11 1981 Club Lemos		2-0 Sporting de Gijón B
12 1982 Club Lemos		0-0 CD Barco                    [Club Lemos on pen.]     
13 1983 CD Arenteiro		2-1 Club Lemos
14 1984 Club Lemos		2-0 CD Arenteiro
15 1985   Unkown
16 1986 Club Lemos		3-0 SD Sarriana
17 1987 Club Lemos		5-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
18 1988   Unkown
19 1989 Club Lemos		1-0 Atlético Bembibre
20 1990 Club Lemos		1-1 Atlético Astorga FC         [Club Lemos on pen.]
21 1991 CD Lalín		2-0 Club Lemos
22 1992 Club Lemos		1-0 CD Lalín
23 1993 Celta Turista		2-0 Club Lemos
24 1994 Club Lemos		x-x CD Ourense                  [Club Lemos on pen.]
25 1995 Club Lemos		1-0 CD Lugo
26 1996 CD Ourense		3-1 Club Lemos
27 1997 CD Ourense		4-0 Club lemos
28 1998 CD Lalín		3-0 Club Lemos
29 1999   Unkown
30 2000 Club Lemos		1-0 CD Lugo
31 2001 Club Lemos		1-0 CD Lugo
32 2002 CD Lugo			1-1 Club Lemos                  [CD Lugo on pen.]
33 2003 SD Ponferradina		2-0 Club Lemos
34 2004 Club Lemos		2-1 CD Ourense
35 2005 CD Ourense		2-1 Club Lemos
36 2006 CD Lugo			3-1 Club Lemos
37 2007 CD Lalín		2-1 Club Lemos
38 2008 Club Lemos		1-1 CD Lalín                    [Club Lemos on pen.]
39 2009   Unkown	
40 2010   Unknown
41 2011   ** Suspended by accident
42 2012 Club Lemos		2-0 Ponte Ourense CF 
43 2013 Club Lemos		1-1 CD Barco                    [Club Lemos on pen.]
44 2014 Club Lemos		1-0 Club Rápido de Bouzas
45 2015	Club Lemos		  * Triangular Trophy
46 2016 UD Barbadás		2-0 Club Lemos
47 2017 Club Lemos		4-1 SD Sarriana
48 2018 CD Barco		4-1 Club lemos
49 2019 CD Barco		2-2 Club Lemos

Number of Wins:

23 Club Lemos

 6 CD Ourense

 3 CD Lugo
   CD Lalín
   
 2 SD Ponferradina
   CD Barco

 1 CD Arenteiro
   Celta Turista
   UD Barbadás


1971

Participants:
CD Orense (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Club Lemos (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 13]
CD Lugo 	1-2 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Varela 11´, 1-1 Ibarrondo 40´, 1-2 García 77´]
CD Lugo:      Moncho; Guuillermo, Ordax, Moro I; Pacheco, Solla;
              Varela, Richard, Rubiera, Álvarez, López.
CD Ourense:   Esnaola; Varela, José Luis, Lillo; Birichinaga, Mantecón;
              Paquito, Seijas, Ibarrondo, Tomé (Casado), García.

Final [Aug 14] I Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-0 CD Ourense   [Club Lemos winner, CD Orense withdraws from the competition]
  [-]
Club Lemos:  Vidal; Porral, Quico, Mosquito; Robles, Zoco;
             Doro, Martín, Lastras, Lora, Garrido.
CD Ourense:  Varandela; Chuchín, José Luis, José; Birichinaga,
             Mantecón; Pérez, Eloy, Casado, García-Blanco, García.

1972

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12]
CD Ourense	1-1 SD Compostela*   [CD Ourense, abandonment of Compostela]
  [0-1 Garrincha 57´, 1-1 José Luis (p) 77´]
CD Ourense:    Santamaría; José Luis, Tomé, Mantecón; Fuertes, Birichinaga;
               García, Seijas, Valdés, Ortega, Varela Pérez.
SD Compostela: Rey Tapias; Toubes, Pechas, José; Alemany, Camillas;
               Cabañas, Chao, José Luis, Chiqui, Pereira.

* Compostela, withdrew from the competition, after playing extra time, and still a tie after the launch of penalties. 
A proposed clun play another day and another throwing a coin.

Final [Aug 13] II Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-2 CD Ourense
  [0-1 Seijas 48´, 0-2 Tomé 51´]
Club Lemos:   Marín (Miguel); Seijas, Corral, Mosquito; Robles (Del Pozo), Quico;
              Carlos (Miudo), Lastra, Anglada (Félix), Arturo, Santos.
CD Ourense:   Santamaría; Pepe Luis, Mantecón, Fuertes; Birrichinaga, Ordaz (Ortega);
              García (Varela Pérez), Nene, Orué, Valdés (Seijas), Eloy (Montenegro).

1973

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 12]
Club Lemos	2-1 CD Lugo
  [0-1 Álvarez 4´, 1-1 Miudo 34´, 2-1 Lastras 67´]   [Referee suspended match in 73´]
Club Lemos: Rey Tapias; José Antonio, Quico, José; Porral, Albino;
            Lastras, Robles, Félix, Miudo, Mundo (Arturo).
CD Lugo:    Pío; Farilas, Tito, Miguel; Álvarez, Iriarte (Nando); 
            Díaz (Novo), Tonecho, Baldo, Devesa, Domínguez.

Final [Aug 15] IIII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 CD Ourense
  [1-0 José 3´, 2-0 Mundo 71´]
Club Lemos: Rey Tapias; José Antonio, Quico, José (Seijas); Albino, Porral;
            Lastras, Robles, Félix (Seara, Eloy)), Miudo, Arturo (Mundo).
CD Ourense: Santamaría (Hugo); Carriles, Casimiro, Fernández; Pablo (Ramos), Valdés;
            Antonio (Julio), Pichi, Fernández, Eloy, Francisco (Ríos).

1974

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11, 13]
CD Lugo		2-2 Club Lemos
CD Ourense	1-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Somaza 24´]
CD Ourense:   Fonseca; José Luis, Casimiro, García Blanco; Neliño, Ordax;
              García, Muñoz, Chinchurreta, Pataco, Somaza.
UD Salamanca: Manolo; Lanchas, Huertas, Rodri; Enrique, Moreno;
              Falleguillos, Pita, Cruz Carrascosa, Pepín, Sánchez Barrios.

Final [Aug 15] IV Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
CD Lugo		0-3 CD Ourense
  [0-1 Chinchurreta 15´, 0-2 Chinchurreta 17´, 0-3 Pataco (p) 37´]
CD Lugo:     Dofi; Farinas, Álvarez (Iglesias), Miguel; Tapia, Doveza; 
             Richard, Villa (Beiga), Hidalgo (Waldo), Iriarte, Domínguez (Totelo).
CD Ourense:  Fonseca (Santamaría); José Luis, Casimiro, B. García, Blanco (Gil); Meliño (Ticho),
             Ordax (Mantecón); García, Muñoz, (Ca), Chinchurreta, Pataco, Somoza.

1975

Participants:
Club Lemos (spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Club Lemos	0-1 CD Lugo*
  [0-1 Luzo 25´]
Club Lemos:   Vita; castellano, Eliseo, José; Fernández, Díaz; José Ángel, Antonio, 
            Durán, Rius, Buján. (+ Tata, Lillo, Del Campo, Mosquera).
CD Lugo:    Chema (Varela); Farina, Álvarez, Tapia; Parral, Falín; 
            Bello, Iriarte, Mani (Veiga), Castañeda, Luzo.

* On the issue date, the CD Lugo, gives way in the final Club Lemos.

Final [Aug 17] V Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-0 CD Ourense     [Club Lemos 6-5 on pen.]
  [-]
Club Lemos: Vita; Miguel, Eliseo, José; Seijó, Díaz; Casal, Docampo, Miró, Ríos, 
            Buja. (+ Mosquera, Lillo, Coque, Losada, Castellanos, Tenorio).
CD Ourense: Sánchez; Tucho, Casimiro, Gil; Pablo, Ordax;
            Teixidó, Pachín, Muñoz, Quirós, Somoza. (+ Saá, Escudero, Blanch).

1976

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Club Lemos	1-2 CD Lugo
  [0-1 Camuel 52´, 0-2 Núñez 70´, 1-2 Vidal (ogc) 72´]
Club Lemos:  Varela; Coque, Gerardo (Carpanta), Martínez; Tata, Eiriz;
           Seara, Javier, Fernando (Ramírez), Losada, Luis.
CD Lugo:   Moncho (Castro); Fariña, Ordaz, Álvarez; Iglesias (Vical),Iriarte (Carli); 
           Falín (Freire), Camuel, Manolín, Novo, Leiva (Vicente), Cabanas (Félix)

Final [Aug 15] VI Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
CD Lugo		0-1 CD Ourense
  [0-1 Somaza 46´]
CD Lugo:    Mocnho; Fariñas, Tapia, Iglesias; Álvarez, Freire; Manolín, Novo, Falín, 
            Veigas, Iriarte, Camuel. (+ Ordax, Vidal, Cabañas, Félix, Núñez).
CD Ourense: Sánchez; Fernández, Laz, Tomás; Tucho, Tenorio; Pachín, Escudero,
            Teixidó, Muñoz, Somaza. (+ Casado, José Luis, Fuertes, Emilio, Da Costa, Juan Luis).

1977

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
SD Sarriana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Lugo		1-0 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Cadena 83´]
CD Lugo:    Dosi (Vita); Mariñas, Freire (pepín), Tito; Charly (Antonio), Camuel II;
            Manolito Novo (Félix), Cadena, Domínguez (Pedro), Camuel I, Toledo.
CD Ourense: Casado (Dorribo); José Luis (Emilio), Rivera, Ochoa; Nunes (Bolaño),
            Crispi; Saa, Tucho (García), Delmiro, (Elías), Tenorio, Juan Luis.
Club Lemos	3-1 SD Sarriana
  [1-0 Losada 28´, 2-0 Vila 57´, 2-1 Latorre 65´, 3-1 Miguel]


Final [Aug 15] VII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-3 CD Lugo
  [Losada; Camuel, Palacios (og), Domínguez]
Club Lemos:  Quiroga; Palacios (Rómulo), Coutado, Rafa; Tata, Demetrio; Kubala,
           Miguel, Vila, Losada (Costas), Mosquera (Luis).
CD Lugo:   Dosi; Fariña, Freire, Tito, Charli; Camuel II, Félix;
           Canela, Domínguez, Camuel I, Toledo.

1978

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
SD Chantada (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 14]
Club Lemos	2-1 SD Chantada
  [1-0 Félix I 7´, 1-1 Coque 57´, 2-1 Félix I 75]
Club Lemos:     Caos; Félix II (Benigno), Freire, Vázquez (Preta), Matias;
              Lozano (Forasteira), Kiko (Julito), Lucio; Félix I, Kubala, Miguel (Padilla).
SD Chantada:  Abel; Fatairo, Marcial, Maté, Niebla; Manolo,
              Elías, Coque; Ramos (Nimo), Mili (Did), Romo.
CD Ourense	1-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Julito 77´]
CD Ourense:   Vales (Cid); Toño, Bolaño, San Blas; Vicente, Suso;
              Julito, Carrazone, Dacal (Novoa), Rivas, Pedro (Parada).
CD Lugo:      Oliveros; Cabañelas, Iglesias (Rojo), Mahía; Félix, Freire; 
              Cadenas (Picha), Quique (Gallo), Lucha, Lelas, Keita.

Final [Aug 15] VIII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 CD Ourense
  [1-0 Quique 75´, 2-0 Lucho 88´]
Club Lemos:   Cao; Félix, Maia (Fizo), Vázquez; Lozano, Morandeira; 
            Quico (Quique), Lucho, López (Cabo), Kubala, Miguel.
CD Ourense: Cid (Vales); Tono, Vicente, San Blas (Vila); Bolaño, Suso;
            Julito, Carrazone, Pedro, J. Ribas, A. Ribas.

1979

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug] IX Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte

1980

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
SC Mirandela (Portugal)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
Club Lemos	2-1 SC Mirandela
 [0-1 Lourera 5´, 1-1 Rómulo 65´, 2-1 Rómulo 68´]

Final [Aug 17] X Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-1 SD Ponferradina              [SD Ponferradina on pen.]
  [0-1 Simón 1´, 1-1 César 25´]
Club Lemos:     Domínguez; Vila, Coitado, Freire; Cervera, Pita; Pablo (Villa),
              Juan José; Carlos, Casa (Xabarda), Rótulo.
Ponferradina: Eduardo; Carlos (Santamaría), Isidro, Cobas (Miguelín), Román; 
              Torones (País), Serafín, Simón; Luis, Díaz, Ramos.

1981

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Sporting Atlético (Spain)
SC Mirandela (Portugal)
CD Lugo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
Club Lemos	2-0 CD Lugo 
  [?]
Sporting At.	3-2 SC Mirandela
 [1-0 Eloy 37´, 2-0 Camuel, 3-0 Camuel 60´, 3-1 Freitas, 3-2 Badia]
Sporting At.: Juan Carlos (Javier); José Manuel, Mino, Maribona, Amador; Camuel, Rozada, 
              César, Ablanedo; Nacho (Alfredo), Coloma (José Ángel), Eloy.
SC Mirandela: Ruiz; Gilberto, Queta, Toce, Del Oro; Freitas, Cuca, 
              Betinho; Chambida, Virgilio, Vadia.
Final [Aug 16] XI Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 Sporting Atlético
  [1-0 Losada 44´, 2-0 Yebra (p) 45´]
Club Lemos:   Domínguez; Villa, Yebra, Camparte, Iglesias; Cano, Contado, 
              Mejillón; Rómulo, Losada, Alberto.
Sporting At.: Juan Carlos; José Ángel (Ángel), Maribona, Mino, Amadro; César (José Manuel), 
              Coloma, Camuel; Eloy, Nacho, Álvaro (Alfredo).

1982

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Barco	1-0 SD Ponferradina
  [1-0 ?]

Final [Aug 15] XII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-0 CD Barco          [CD Barco on pen.]
  [-]
Club Lemos:  Domínguez; Vila, Tito, Hermida, Yebra; Cano, Alonso, José-Carlos, 
             Roberto, Alfonso (Coutado), Severino (Lorenzo).
CD Barco:    Roca (Selmi); Pita, Carlos, Herano, Cruz, Alfonso, Gito.....

1983

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Arenteiro (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Arenteiro	0-0 CD Barco         [CD Arenteiro on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 15] XIII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-2 CD Arenteiro
  [1-0 Kubala, 1-1 ?, 1-2 ?]

1984

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain) 
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CD Arenteiro (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 12, 13]
Club Lemos	1-1 SD Ponferradina       [Club Lemos on pen.]
  [1-0 ? 14´, 1-1 ?]
Club Lemos:      Javier; Vila, Kubala, Cano, Bautista, Rubinos, Piñeiro, Rodri, 
                 José Carlos, Carry, Melchor. (+ Gallego II, Losada, Javi).
SD Ponferradina: Eduardo, Luis, Montes, Marcos, Blanquito, Nistal, Odonnel, Enlate, Carracedo, 
                 Flórez, Varela. (+ Ceñido, Tirone, Paquito, Yosu, Gundín, Tinín).


Final [Aug 15] XIV Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 CD Arenteiro
  [?]

1985

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)
SC Mirandela (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Barco	x-x SC Mirandela

Final [Aug 15] XV Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x 	

1986

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Atlético Ourense (Spain)
SD Sarriana (Spain)
CF Vista Alegre (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
SD Sarriana	1-0 CD Lugo
Club lemos	1-0 Atlético Ourense

Final [Aug 15] XVI Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	3-0 SD Sarriana
  [?]
Club Lemos: Nemesio; Santolao, Carry, Cabanelas, Manolo, Bienve, Rodri (José Manuel), 
            Roberto (Losada), Severnino, Raúl (Sánchez), Maceda.

1987

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)
Semifinal [Aug 15]
CD Lugo		0-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa 

Final [Aug 15] XVII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	5-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa

1988

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Lalín	1-0 CD Lugo
Final [Aug 15] XVIII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x CD Lalín

1989

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Atlético Bembibre (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] XIX Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 Atlético Bembibre
  [1-0 ?]

1990

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Atlético Astorga FC (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] XX Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-1 Atlético Astorga FC         [Club Lemos on pen.]
  [?]

1991

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] XXI Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-2 CD Lalín

1992

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 CD Lalín

1993

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Celta Turista (Spain)
 

Final [Aug 15] XXIII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-2 Celta Turista
  [0-1 Fonsi 25´, 0-2 Casales (p) 45´]

1994

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XXIV Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x CD Ourense          [Club Lemos on pen.]

1995

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXV Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Jorge]

1996

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain) 


Final [Aug 15] XXVI Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-3 CD Ourense
  [David II; Festús 2, Mauro Sergio]
Club Lemos: Óscar; Francis, Blanco, Xhafa, Fernando, Luismi, Plácido, Jorge, David II, 
            Rodri, Chechu. (+ Íñigo, David I, Elías, Roberto, Pavón, Sampayo).
CD Ourense: Ares; Modesto, Adolfo, Víctor, Guruceta, Nando, Edu, Santi, Batrovic, 
            Fran Cainzos, Festus Agu. (+ Pichi, Fran, Pataco, Agustín, Seoane, Ferrer, Mauro Sergio, Javi, Fernando).

1997

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXVII Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	4-0 CD Ourense
  [Stkoskovic, Fonseca]

1998

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain) 

Final [Aug 16] Torneo Cidade de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-3 CD Lalín

1999

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain) 

Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x CD Ourense
  []

2000

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Roberto Almeida]
Club Lemos: Roberto; Pavón, Corredoira, Fran, Víctor Arias; Manolo Martínez, Vico, 
            Néstor, Abel; Charlie, Rober. (+ Elías, Fabio, Beni, Almeida, Isi, Taquí).
CD Lugo:    Carlos; Urizar, Nando I, Garea; Álvarez, Campos, Ramiro, Seoane, Nando II; David Gallo, 
            Gelucho. (+ Vilariño, Casal, Buide, Miguilla, Víctor, Carlitos, Iván, Valerón).

2001

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Rober 16´]

2002

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-1 CD Lugo       [CD Lugo on pen.]
  [0-1 José Luis 33´, 1-1 Josito 79´]
Club Lemos: Juan; Iago II, Beni, Iago I, Tito; Currás, Manolo Martínez, David Pérez, Roberto Almeida, Santi, Josito, Fernando Corredoira.
            (+ Marcelino, Pavón, Varela, Pateiro, Robertiño, Taquí, Capilla, Miguilla, Marcos).
CD Lugo:    José Ángel; Sergio, Dani, Manu, Camacho; David Martínez, José Luis, Brian, 
            Climent, Viti, Cascudo. (+ Tito, Carlos, Maño, Iván Nevo...).

2003

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-2 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 Alejandro 48´, 0-2 Panadero 82´]
Club Lemos:      Rubén; Capilla, Davicín, Chusco, Manolo Martínez; Nacho Currás, Arias, Pateiro, Pablo; 
                 Almeida, Robertiño. (+ Moya, Alami, Lois, Quiroga, Rubén, Taquí, Sevi, Juantxu.
SD Ponferradina: Rubio; Toñín, Soto, Matías, Fuentes; Gamiz, Racamán, Davinchi, Merino; Emilio, 
                 Álvaro. (+ Alain, Págola, Gechu, Ribadulla, Panadero y Alejandro

2004

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-1 CD Ourense
  [Stroni, Charlie;?]

2005

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-2 CD Ourense
  [1-2 Rafa 90´]
Club Lemos: Toni; David Fernández, Patiño, Chusco, Manolo Martínez Fernando, Vico, Luis Felipe, Álex Fernández; 
            Hugo y Gil. (+ Iago Castro, Bruno, Albert Stronim Sevi, Iván González).
CD Ourense: Macía; Edy, Fran Caínzos, Josu, César; Jorge Juan, Estévez, Carlos, David Soares; 
            Martín, Manuel. (+ Vila, Moncho, Juan, Rafa, Cristhian).

2006

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lugo (Spain)


Final [Aug] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-3 CD Lugo
  [1-0 Mateos 40´, 1-1 Rodríguez (p) 59´, 1-2 Richard 76´,  1-3 Miguélez 78´]

2007

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-2 CD Lalín 

2008

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Lalín (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-1 CD Lalín      [CD Lalín 2-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Mamadou 52´, Dabouza 93´]
Club Lemos:  José Antonio; Davicín, Nourredine, Chusco, Tourón; Iago, Alami, Alexandre, Aliu Mamadou; 
             Toto, Ricardo. (+ Pol, Santi, Murillo, Robert Cotarelo, Jorge, Chumo).
CD Lalín:    Parada; Toño, Rubén, Guti, Martín; Cuqui, Cea, Manu, David Soares; Ángel, 
             Méndez. (+ Javi López, Suso, Coria, Dabouza, Matías).

2009

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)


Final [Aug]
Club Lemos	x-x 

2010

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Ourense B (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x CD Ourense B

2011

Participants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	x-x CD Barco

**The match between Lemos and O Barco, corresponding to the trophy of the patron saint festivities, 
was suspended in the final stretch of the first part, since a minor, only 8 years old, 
rushed from the highest area of the stands to the exterior of the A Pinguela stadium.

2012

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Ponte Ourense CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 Ponte Ourense CF
  [1-0 Dafonte 29´, 2-0 Diego Quiroga 59´]
Club Lemos:   Macía; Davicín, Meji, Alami, César; Iago, Rubén, Carrasco, Dafonte; 
              Varela, Diego Quiroga. (+ Maikel, Iván, Enríquez, Anthony, Pape).
Ponte:        Marcos; Castro, Lamelas, Viana, Anxo; Manu, Melero, Millán, Quique; Iván, Simón. 
              (+ Álex, Felipe, Daniel, Fran, Sequeiros, Adrián, Thomas, Pucho, Richard).

2013

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Torneo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-1 CD Barco      [Club Lemos 4-3 on pen.] 
   [0-1 Iván Veag 37´, 1-1 Gonzalo Torres 52´]
Club Lemos: Ángel; Davicín, Borja Tazos, Vicente, Iván; Maikel, Araújo, Aitor, Enríquez; 
            Alberto, Brais. (+ Fede, Andón, Canoa, David II, Edu, Toño, Gonzalo Torres).
CD Barco:   Macía; Santi, Iván, Guntiñas, Adrián; Rubén, Juan, Brais, 
            Iván Veag; Jonathan, Borja. (+ Javier, Diego, Tato, Steve, Sergio). 

2014

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
Club Rápido de Bouzas (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] XLIV Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-0 Club Rápido de Bouzas
  [1-0 Luis 63´]
Club Lemos: Melendo; Álvaro, Basualdo, Lamelas, Moya, D. Núñez; Miguel, Rodri; 
            Mosqui, Luis, Martín. (+ M. Macía, Hugo, Presas, Emilio, Lagoa).
R. Bouzas:  Álex; Portas, Cotilla, Iago Yao, Castro; Iago Paz, Miki, Chema; 
            Tomás, Diz, Vilas. (+ Sancho, Alexis, Jacobo, Sestelo, Oki, Pablo).

2015

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
UD Ourense (Spain)
CD Arenteiro (Spain)

Triangular Trophy 3x1

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-0 CD Arenteriro
  [1-0 Roberto Varela 9´, 2-0 Rucho 41´]
Club Lemos:   Álex; Miguel, Rucho, Víctor, Borja Tazos; Diego Núñez, Hugo, Gustavo, 
              Diego Quiroga; Roberto Varela, Jarju. (+ Chema).
CD Arenteiro: Marcos Macía; Gele, Maxi, Lois, Bautista; Sanginés, Dafonte, 
              Marc, Dani Vázquez; Esteban. Víctor Gallego.
Club Lemos	0-0 UD Ourense
  [-]
UD Ourense	1-0 CD Arenteiro
  [1-0 Terra]

2016

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
UD Barbadás (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	0-2 UD Barbadás
  [0-1 Bruno 8´, 0-2 Rodrigo 25´]
Club Lemos:  Melendo; Manu, Hernández, Rubén, Jorge; Richard, Carlos, Borja, 
             Núñez; Arias, Ríos. (+ ahía, Ismael, Julián, Roger, Fran).
UD Barbadás: Berto; Germán, Martín, Ger, Marcelo; Cassio, Nespe, Luis, Rodrigo; Bruno, 
             André. (+ Lamelas, Rucho, Oli, Lago, Óliver, Igor, Pablo).

2017

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
SD Sarriana (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	4-1 SD Sarriana
  [
Club Lemos:  Arturo; Lucas Costa, Anthony, Guiti, Emilio; Adrián Antas, Diego Arias, Adrián Castañer, Diego Quiroga; 
             Varela, Toto. (+ Borja, Adrián Armesto, Isma, Agustín, Madarnás, Blanco, Miguel, Ismael).
SD Sarriana: Marcos Macía; Luisma, Jose, Ivo, Iván Barrio; Raúl, Rubén Díaz, Farid, Adrián González; Marino Marzán.  
             (+ Héctor, Saúl, Pablo...

2018

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	1-4 CD Barco
  [0-1 Tabala 7´, 0-2 David Álvarez 15´, 1-2 Brais Meco 45´, 
   1-3 Juanito 51´, 1-4 David Álvarez 68´]

2019

PParticipants:
Club Lemos (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)


Final [Aug 15] Trofeo Fiestas patronales de Monforte
Club Lemos	2-2 CD Barco        [CD Barco 2-4 on pen.]
  [0-1, David Álvarez, 0-2 Juanito, 1-2 Adri Díaz, 2-2 Adrián Armesto]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.