Tournoi de Montaigu 2009 (France)



April 8-13, for U-16 teams.


Nation Tournament

Group A
[April 8]
Montaigu		France		5-1 Australia
Flochamont		Germany		2-0 Mali
[April 9]
Montaigu		France		2-1 Mali
Flochamont		Germany		5-1 Australia
[April 11]
Montaigu		Germany		2-0 France
Flochamont		Mali		2-2 Australia

Group B
[April 8]
Les Sables d'Olonne 	Ivory Coast	2-0 UAE
La Chaize le Vicomte	England		3-1 Russia
[April 9]
Les Sables d'Olonne 	England		3-0 UAE
La Chaize le Vicomte	Russia		1-1 Ivory Coast
[April 11]
Les Sables d'Olonne 	Russia		2-0 UAE
La Chaize le Vicomte	England		3-0 Ivory Coast

[April 13]

Seventh place match
Saint-Georges de M.	Australia	2-1 UAE

Fifth place match
La Chaize le Vicomte	Ivory Coast	0-0 Mali	[4-3 pen]

Third place match
Montaigu		France		2-1 Russia

Final
Montaigu		England		0-0 Germany	[2-1 pen]



Club Tournament

Group 1
La Bernardière		Bordeaux	1-0 Rennes
Boufféré		Auxerre		6-1 JFA Ac.Japan
Saint-Georges de M.	Bordeaux	5-2 Auxerre	
St-Hilaire de Loulay	Rennes		3-0 JFA Ac.Japan
Montaigu		Bordeaux	2-0 JFA Ac.Japan
La Boissière de M.	Rennes		3-1 Auxerre

Group 2
Saint-Georges de M.	Lyon		3-0 Aspire Ac.Qatar
St-Hilaire de Loulay	Caen		0-0 Le Mans
Montaigu		Caen		1-0 Aspire Ac.Qatar
La Boissière de M.	Lyon		1-0 Le Mans		
La Bernardière		Le Mans		1-0 Aspire Ac.Qatar
Boufféré		Lyon		2-0 Caen

Group 3
Montaigu		St-Etienne	1-0 Vendée Sel.
Montaigu		Nancy		0-0 Nantes
La Bernardière		St-Etienne	3-1 Nantes
Boufféré		Nancy		1-0 Vendée Sel.
Saint-Georges de M.	Nantes		3-1 Vendée Sel.
St-Hilaire de Loulay	St-Etienne	1-0 Nancy

1/2 finals places 9-12
La Boissière de M.	Aspire Ac.Qatar	3-1 Auxerre
Montaigu		Vendée Sel.	3-0 JFA Ac.Japan

1/2 finals places 5-8
Montaigu		Nantes		1-0 Caen
Saint-Georges de M.	Nancy		2-0 Le Mans


1/2 finals places 1-4
Montaigu		St-Etienne	2-0 Bordeaux
Montaigu		Rennes		1-0 Lyon


Eleventh place match
La Boissière de M.	Auxerre		4-1 JFA Academy Japan

Ninth place match
St-Hilaire de Loulay	Aspire Ac.Qatar	2-1 Vendée Sel.

Seventh place match
Boufféré		Caen		3-2 Le Mans

Fifth place match
La Bernardière		Nantes		2-0 Nancy

Third place match
Montaigu		Lyon		1-1 Bordeaux	[4-2 pen]

Final
Montaigu		St-Etienne	2-1 Rennes

overview file (with scores 1973-99)

2008


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 21 May 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.