Montenegro (Second Level) 2006/07

Final Table: 

 1.Lovćen (Cetinje)             33  21  6  6  50-21  69  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bokelj (Kotor)               33  20  6  7  57-24  66  Promotion Playoff
 3.Ibar (Rožaje)                33  19  6  8  42-25  63  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Zabjelo (Podgorica)          33  14  8 11  50-40  50
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)              33  11 10 12  40-38  43
 6.Gusinje (Gusinje)            33  10 10 13  32-43  40
 7.Bratstvo (Cijevna)           33  10  9 14  35-41  39
 8.Crvena stijena (Podgorica)   33  10  9 14  29-37  39
 9.Jezero (Plav)                33  11  5 17  27-42  38
10.Čelik (Nikšić)               33  10  6 17  31-47  35  [-1]  [3 2 0 1 7-6 6]
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Mornar (Bar)                 33   9  8 16  27-40  35        [3 1 0 2 6-7 3]  Relegated
12.Zora (Spuž)                  33   9  5 19  30-52  31  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Zora 1 point deducted for events in round 1;
    Čelik 1 point deducted for events in round 11

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Mornar    2-0 Bratstvo
Ibar      1-1 Gusinje
Jezero    0-1 Zabjelo
Zora      awd Lovćen           [awarded 0-3, home team did not have money
[Aug 14]                        to pay refereeing taxes]
Bokelj    2-3 Arsenal
[Aug 16]
C.stijena 0-1 Čelik

Round 2 
[Aug 19]
Čelik     2-1 Mornar
[Aug 20]
Zabjelo   4-1 Gusinje 
Jezero    1-0 C.stijena
Lovćen    1-0 Ibar 
Arsenal   8-0 Zora 
Bratstvo  1-1 Bokelj 

Round 3 [Aug 27]
C.stijena 0-1 Zabjelo
Mornar    0-2 Jezero
Bokelj    2-0 Čelik
Zora      0-0 Bratstvo
Ibar      0-0 Arsenal 
Gusinje   1-0 Lovćen

Round 4 
[Sep 2]
Bratstvo  0-4 Ibar
[Sep 3]		
Jezero    0-1 Bokelj
C.stijena 2-3 Mornar
Arsenal   1-3 Gusinje
Čelik     1-0 Zora
Zabjelo   1-2 Lovćen

Round 5 [Sep 10]
Zora      0-0 Jezero
Mornar    0-0 Zabjelo
Bokelj    3-0 C.stijena
Ibar      1-0 Čelik
Gusinje   1-0 Bratstvo
Lovćen    1-0 Arsenal 

Round 6 [Sep 17]
Zabjelo   1-1 Arsenal
Bratstvo  2-2 Lovćen
Čelik     1-1 Gusinje
Jezero    1-3 Ibar
C.stijena 2-0 Zora
Mornar    0-3 Bokelj 

Round 7 [Sep 20]		
Bokelj    6-1 Zabjelo
Zora      1-0 Mornar
Ibar      2-0 C.stijena
Gusinje   3-0 Jezero
Lovćen    3-0 Čelik
Arsenal   1-0 Bratstvo
		
Round 8 [Sep 24]		
Jezero    0-1 Lovćen
C.stijena 3-1 Gusinje
Mornar    0-1 Ibar
Bokelj    1-0 Zora
Čelik     0-0 Arsenal
Zabjelo   0-2 Bratstvo

Round 9 [Oct 1]
Zora      0-3 Zabjelo
Ibar      2-1 Bokelj
Gusinje   2-0 Mornar
Lovćen    1-0 C.stijena
Arsenal   0-0 Jezero
Bratstvo  2-0 Čelik 

Round 10 [Oct 8]
Zabjelo   1-0 Čelik
Jezero    2-1 Bratstvo
C.stijena 1-0 Arsenal 
Mornar    1-0 Lovćen
Bokelj    2-1 Gusinje 
Zora      0-1 Ibar

Round 11 [Oct 15]
Ibar      0-0 Zabjelo
Gusinje   2-1 Zora
Lovćen    2-1 Bokelj
Arsenal   3-1 Mornar
Bratstvo  1-3 C.stijena 
Čelik     awd Jezero           [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0;
                                Čelik used 2 suspended players]
Round 12 [Oct 22]
Zabjelo   5-0 Jezero
Čelik     1-1 C.stijena
Bratstvo  3-2 Mornar
Arsenal   2-1 Bokelj
Lovćen    1-0 Zora 
Gusinje   0-0 Ibar

Round 13 [Oct 29]
Gusinje   1-1 Zabjelo
Ibar      3-2 Lovćen
Zora      1-0 Arsenal
Bokelj    3-0 Bratstvo
Mornar    2-1 Čelik 
C.stijena 4-2 Jezero

Round 14 [Nov 5]
Zabjelo   3-0 C.stijena
Jezero    1-2 Mornar
Čelik     1-2 Bokelj
Bratstvo  2-2 Zora
Arsenal   1-0 Ibar
Lovćen    1-0 Gusinje

Round 15 [Nov 12]
Lovćen    1-0 Zabjelo
Gusinje   0-0 Arsenal
Ibar      1-0 Bratstvo
Zora      1-2 Čelik
Bokelj    4-0 Jezero 
Mornar    0-0 C.stijena

Round 16 [Nov 19]
C.stijena 0-0 Bokelj
Arsenal   1-0 Lovćen 
Jezero    0-1 Zora
Zabjelo   1-1 Mornar
Bratstvo  3-0 Gusinje
Čelik     1-0 Ibar

Round 17 [Nov 26]
Arsenal   3-1 Zabjelo
Lovćen    1-0 Bratstvo
Gusinje   1-0 Čelik
Ibar      2-0 Jezero
Zora      0-1 C.stijena 
Bokelj    0-0 Mornar

Round 18 [Mar 4]  
Zabjelo   3-1 Bokelj
Mornar    1-2 Zora
C.stijena 1-0 Ibar
Jezero    2-0 Gusinje
Čelik     1-5 Lovćen
Bratstvo  3-0 Arsenal
  
Round 19 [Mar 11]
Lovćen    0-0 Jezero
Gusinje   2-1 C.stijena 
Ibar      1-0 Mornar
Zora      0-1 Bokelj
Arsenal   1-1 Čelik
Bratstvo  0-1 Zabjelo

Round 20
[Mar 17]		
Čelik     0-1 Bratstvo
[Mar 18]		
Zabjelo   2-0 Zora
Bokelj    1-0 Ibar
Mornar    0-0 Gusinje
C.stijena 0-0 Lovćen
Jezero    2-0 Arsenal

Round 21
[Mar 21]
Bratstvo  1-0 Jezero
Arsenal   0-2 C.Stijena
Lovćen    3-1 Mornar
[Mar 28]
Čelik     0-1 Zabjelo
Gusinje   0-2 Bokelj
[Apr 1]
Ibar      2-1 Zora

Round 22
[Mar 25]
Zabjelo   1-2 Ibar
Zora      3-1 Gusinje
Mornar    1-1 Arsenal
C.stijena 1-1 Bratstvo
[Apr 1]
Bokelj    1-1 Lovćen
Jezero    1-0 Čelik 

Round 23 [Apr 4]
Arsenal   3-2 Bratstvo     
Lovćen    4-2 Zora         
Bokelj    1-0 Čelik        
Ibar      1-0 Mornar       
Zabjelo   2-0 Jezero       
Gusinje   0-0 C.stijena    

Round 24 [Apr 8]
Lovćen    3-1 Bokelj       
Zora      1-2 C.stijena    
Bratstvo  3-1 Gusinje      
Jezero    3-0 Arsenal      
Mornar    1-2 Zabjelo      
Čelik     3-4 Ibar         

Round 25
[Apr 11]
Bokelj    2-1 Zora         
Ibar      0-1 Lovćen       
Zabjelo   1-2 Čelik        
Arsenal   0-1 Mornar       
Gusinje   0-0 Jezero       
[Apr 18]
C.stijena 0-0 Bratstvo     

Round 26 [Apr 15]
Mornar    1-0 Gusinje      
Bokelj    3-0 Ibar         
Zora      2-1 Bratstvo     
Jezero    1-0 C.stijena    
Čelik     2-0 Arsenal      
Lovćen    1-0 Zabjelo      

Round 27 [Apr 22]
Arsenal   0-0 Lovćen       
Bratstvo  1-0 Jezero       
Ibar      2-0 Zora         
Zabjelo   1-2 Bokelj       
Gusinje   2-1 Čelik        
C.stijena 0-0 Mornar       

Round 28 [Apr 29]
Mornar    0-0 Bratstvo     
Zora      3-1 Jezero       
Čelik     2-1 C.stijena    
Lovćen    1-0 Gusinje      
Bokelj    3-0 Arsenal      
Ibar      1-1 Zabjelo      

Round 29 [May 2]
Gusinje   0-0 Bokelj       
Zabjelo   3-3 Zora         
Arsenal   1-1 Ibar         
C.stijena 1-4 Lovćen       
Bratstvo  0-0 Čelik        
Jezero    2-0 Mornar       

Round 30 [May 6]
Zora      2-1 Mornar       
Čelik     2-2 Jezero       
Lovćen    1-1 Bratstvo     
Bokelj    0-0 C.stijena    
Ibar      2-1 Gusinje      
Zabjelo   3-1 Arsenal      

Round 31 [May 13]
Jezero    0-3 Lovćen       
Gusinje   4-4 Zabjelo      
Arsenal   1-1 Zora         
C.stijena 1-2 Ibar         
Bratstvo  1-4 Bokelj       
Mornar    3-4 Čelik        

Round 32 [May 20]
Lovćen    0-1 Mornar       
Zora      2-0 Čelik        
Bokelj    2-0 Jezero       
Ibar      3-1 Bratstvo     
Zabjelo   1-2 C.stijena    
Arsenal   5-1 Gusinje      

Round 33 [May 27]
Jezero    1-0 Ibar         
Gusinje   1-0 Zora         
C.stijena awd Arsenal          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 75']
Bratstvo  2-0 Zabjelo      
Mornar    1-0 Bokelj       
Čelik     2-1 Lovćen       

Final Table: 

 1.Lovćen (Cetinje)             33  21  6  6  50-21  69  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bokelj (Kotor)               33  20  6  7  57-24  66  Promotion Playoff
 3.Ibar (Rožaje)                33  19  6  8  42-25  63  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Zabjelo (Podgorica)          33  14  8 11  50-40  50
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)              33  11 10 12  40-38  43
 6.Gusinje (Gusinje)            33  10 10 13  32-43  40
 7.Bratstvo (Cijevna)           33  10  9 14  35-41  39
 8.Crvena stijena (Podgorica)   33  10  9 14  29-37  39
 9.Jezero (Plav)                33  11  5 17  27-42  38
10.Čelik (Nikšić)               33  10  6 17  31-47  35  [-1]  [3 2 0 1 7-6 6]
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Mornar (Bar)                 33   9  8 16  27-40  35        [3 1 0 2 6-7 3]  Relegated
12.Zora (Spuž)                  33   9  5 19  30-52  31  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Zora 1 point deducted for events in round 1;
    Čelik 1 point deducted for events in round 11


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 2]
Jedinstvo 1-4 Bokelj
Ibar      2-2 Dečić            [in Berane]
 
Second Legs [Jun 9]
Bokelj    0-1 Jedinstvo 
Dečić     1-0 Ibar

NB: Bokelj promoted, Jedinstvo relegated

2005/06 (Serbia and Montenegro).


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dragoljub Jovanović for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dragoljub Jovanović (dragoljubj@telekom.yu)
Last updated: 14 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Dragoljub Jovanović and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.