Montenegro 2021/22


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        10   8  2  0  17- 3  26
 2.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      10   5  2  3  15-10  17
 3.Mornar (Bar)             10   5  2  3   9- 7  17  [P]
 4.Budućnost (Podgorica)    10   4  3  3  18-12  15  [C]
 5.Petrovac (Petrovac)      10   4  3  3  17-17  15
 6.Dečić (Tuzi)             10   3  5  2  13- 9  14
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         10   4  2  4  13-15  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jezero (Plav)            10   3  1  6   8-14  10
 9.Podgorica (Podgorica)    10   1  2  7   9-18   5
---------------------------------------------------
10.Zeta (Golubovci)         10   0  4  6   6-20   4

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Dečić           2-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        0-1 Mornar          
Iskra           2-0 Jezero          
[Jul 25]
Sutjeska        1-0 Podgorica       
[Aug 25]
Rudar           1-1 Budućnost       

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Rudar           0-0 Iskra           
Jezero          0-0 Dečić           
Budućnost       1-1 Mornar          
Podgorica       1-3 Petrovac        
[Aug 2]
Zeta            0-4 Sutjeska        

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Iskra           2-1 Budućnost       
Petrovac        2-2 Zeta            
Dečić           3-0 Rudar           
Mornar          3-1 Podgorica       
[Aug 8]
Sutjeska        2-0 Jezero          

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Jezero          1-2 Petrovac        
Zeta            0-1 Mornar          
Budućnost       2-1 Podgorica       
Iskra           0-1 Dečić           
[Aug 15]
Rudar           0-1 Sutjeska        

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Sutjeska        3-1 Iskra           
Podgorica       0-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        4-3 Rudar           
Mornar          1-0 Jezero          
Dečić           2-2 Budućnost       

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Jezero          1-2 Podgorica       
Iskra           4-1 Petrovac        
[Aug 29]
Rudar           2-1 Mornar          
Budućnost       5-1 Zeta            
Dečić           1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 7 [Sep 11]
Sutjeska        1-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-2 Jezero          
Petrovac        3-2 Dečić           
Podgorica       0-1 Rudar           
Mornar          0-1 Iskra           

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Budućnost       0-1 Jezero          
[Sep 18]
Rudar           2-0 Zeta            
Iskra           4-2 Podgorica       
[Sep 19]
Sutjeska        0-0 Petrovac        
Dečić           0-1 Mornar          

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Zeta            1-1 Iskra           
[Sep 25]
Jezero          2-4 Rudar           
Podgorica       1-1 Dečić           
[Sep 26]
Mornar          0-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        2-3 Budućnost       

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Jezero          1-0 Iskra           
[Oct 2]
Podgorica       1-2 Sutjeska        
Mornar          0-0 Petrovac        
[Oct 3]
Zeta            1-1 Dečić           
Budućnost       3-0 Rudar           

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        10   8  2  0  17- 3  26
 2.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      10   5  2  3  15-10  17
 3.Mornar (Bar)             10   5  2  3   9- 7  17  [P]
 4.Budućnost (Podgorica)    10   4  3  3  18-12  15  [C]
 5.Petrovac (Petrovac)      10   4  3  3  17-17  15
 6.Dečić (Tuzi)             10   3  5  2  13- 9  14
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         10   4  2  4  13-15  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jezero (Plav)            10   3  1  6   8-14  10
 9.Podgorica (Podgorica)    10   1  2  7   9-18   5
---------------------------------------------------
10.Zeta (Golubovci)         10   0  4  6   6-20   4


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.