Mozambique (Women) 2013

National competitions
=====================

National championship
---------------------

NB: Played at Nampula [Jul 19-29]

Participants:
Cabo Delgado Province	Academia Chamisso de Pemba
Niassa Province		União Desportiva de Lichinga
Nampula Province	Viveiros de Nampula and Academia Militar Clube de Nampula
Zambézia Province	União Esperança de Quelimane
Sofala Province		Clube Desportivo Cocorico da Beira and Clube Desportivo Fanta da Beira
Manica Province		Computer Solution de Chimoio
Maputo Province		Porto da Matola Servitrades


Final Table (w/o some goals):

 1.UD Lichinga		 8  5  2  1 13- 5 17 champions
 2.CD Cocorico		 8  5  1  2 14-10 16
 3.Matola Servitrades	 8  4  3  1 17- 6 15
 4.Viveiros Nampula	 8  5  0  3 11- 5 15
 5.UE Quelimane		 8  4  0  4  6- 8 12
 6.Academia Militar	 8  3  2  3 11- 7 11
 7.Computer Solution	 8  3  1  4 12- 9 10
 8.CD Fanta		 8  2  1  5  8-13  7
 9.Academia Chamisso	 8  0  0  8  2-32  0

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Viveiros		1-0 Computer Solution
[Jul 20]
União Esperança		2-1 CD Fanta
Academia Militar	3-0 Academia Chamisso
CD Cocorico		1-1 UD Lichinga

Round 2 [Jul 21]
CD Fanta		1-1 Academia Militar
Academia Chamisso	0-5 Viveiros
Computer Solution	0-2 CD Cocorico
UD Lichinga		0-0 Servitrades
União Esperança		bye

Round 3 [Jul 22]
Viveiros		2-0 CD Fanta
Academia Militar	1-0 União Esperança
CD Cocorico 		4-1 Academia Chamisso
Servitrades		0-0 Computer Solution
UD Lichinga		bye

Round 4 [Jul 23]
União Esperança		0-1 Viveiros
CD Fanta		1-2 CD Cocorico
Computer Solution	0-4 UD Lichinga
Academia Chamisso	1-4 Servitrades		[abd in 33' due violence]
Academia Militar	bye

Round 5 [Jul 24]
UD Lichinga		4-0 Academia Chamisso
Servitrades		6-0 CD Fanta		[abd in 88' due violence]
Viveiros		1-0 Academia Militar
CD Cocorico		1-2 União Esperança
Computer Solution	bye

Round 6
[Jul 25]
CD Fanta		n/p UD Lichinga 28/7 D-V
União Esperança		2-0 Servitrades
Academia Militar	0-1 CD Cocorico
Academia Chamisso	0-9 Computer Solution
[Jul 28, morning]
CD Fanta		lt  UD Lichinga
Viveiros		bye

Round 7 [Jul 26]
Computer Solution	0-2 CD Fanta
UD Lichinga		1-0 União Esperança
Servitrades		2-2 Academia Militar
CD Cocorico		2-1 Viveiros
Academia Chamisso	bye

Round 8 [Jul 27]
Viveiros		0-2 Servitrades		[0-2 at 40' abd]
CD Fanta		3-0 Academia Chamisso
União Esperança		0-3 Computer Solution
Academia Militar	4-2 UD Lichinga
CD Cocorico		bye

Round 9 [Jul 28]
UD Lichinga		1-0 Viveiros
Servitrades		4-1 CD Cocorico
Academia Chamisso	lt  União Esperança
Computer Solution	bt  Academia Militar
CD Fanta		bye

Final Table (w/o some goals):

 1.UD Lichinga		 8  5  2  1 13- 5 17 champions
 2.CD Cocorico		 8  5  1  2 14-10 16
 3.Matola Servitrades	 8  4  3  1 17- 6 15
 4.Viveiros Nampula	 8  5  0  3 11- 5 15
 5.UE Quelimane		 8  4  0  4  6- 8 12
 6.Academia Militar	 8  3  2  3 11- 7 11
 7.Computer Solution	 8  3  1  4 12- 9 10
 8.CD Fanta		 8  2  1  5  8-13  7
 9.Academia Chamisso	 8  0  0  8  2-32  0

Top scorer: Mariamo Nacir (Cocorico), 11 goals




Provincial competitions
=======================


Tete Province
-------------

Campeonato Provincial
- - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
Academia de Chimadzi	 -  Boa Esperança
Kunanhi Kucer		 -  Zonas Verdes
CDR de Moatize		bye



2012

2014

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.