Myanmar 2014


MNL Grand Royal League 2014

MNL Grand Royal League 2014

Final Table:

 1.Yadanarbon                22  15  6  1  43-16  51  Champions
 2.Yangon United             22  15  4  3  63-23  49
 3.Kanbawza                  22  12  4  6  37-27  40
 4.Magwe                     22  11  3  8  37-29  36
 5.Ayeyawady United          22  10  6  6  41-34  36
 6.Nay Pyi Taw               22  10  3  9  36-34  33
 7.Manaw Myay                22   8  5  9  28-27  29
 8.Zeyar Shwe Myay           22   7  5 10  36-47  26
 9.Zwekapin United           22   6  6 10  34-31  24
10.Chin United               22   6  2 14  42-58  20
----------------------------------------------------
11.GFA                       22   3  4 15  15-46  13  Relegated
12.Southern Myanmar          22   3  4 15  18-58  13  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 1]
Kanbawza             2-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yangon United        2-1 Manaw Myay           
Zeyar Shwe Myay      2-1 Southern Myanmar     
GFA                  0-6 Zwekapin United      
Yadanarbon           1-0 Chin United          
[Feb 2]
Magwe                2-1 Ayeyawady United     

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Kanbawza             1-1 Yangon United        
Ayeyawady United     0-1 Yadanarbon           
Magwe                0-1 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Manaw Myay           2-0 Southern Myanmar     
[Feb 9]
GFA                  0-1 Chin United          
[Feb 10]
Zwekapin United      0-2 Nay Pyi Taw          

Round 3
[Feb 15]
Nay Pyi Taw          3-1 Chin United          
Yangon United        6-1 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Zwekapin United      1-2 Yadanarbon           
[Feb 16]
Ayeyawady United     3-1 Kanbawza             
Manaw Myay           1-0 Magwe                
[Feb 17]
Southern Myanmar     2-0 GFA                  

Round 4
[Feb 21]
Ayeyawady United     2-4 Yangon United        
Nay Pyi Taw          2-1 Manaw Myay           
[Feb 22]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      2-1 GFA                  
Magwe                3-2 Chin United          
[Feb 23]
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Zwekapin United      
Kanbawza             1-1 Yadanarbon           

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Magwe                3-1 Kanbawza             
[Mar 2]
Chin United          0-4 Zwekapin United      
Yadanarbon           1-0 Yangon United        
Zeyar Shwe Myay      2-1 Manaw Myay           
[Mar 3]
Nay Pyi Taw          2-0 GFA                  
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Ayeyawady United     

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Yangon United        0-0 GFA                  
[Mar 8]
Ayeyawady United     0-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yadanarbon           1-0 Magwe                
Southern Myanmar     0-4 Chin United          
[Mar 9]
Zwekapin United      2-2 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Manaw Myay           0-1 Kanbawza             

Round 7
[Mar 15]
Yadanarbon           6-0 Southern Myanmar     
Nay Pyi Taw          2-0 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Kanbawza             1-1 Zwekapin United      
Magwe                4-1 Yangon United        
[Mar 16]
Manaw Myay           3-0 GFA                  
Ayeyawady United     2-2 Chin United          

Round 8
[Mar 22]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      0-1 Kanbawza             
Zwekapin United      1-4 Ayeyawady United     
[Mar 23]
Yangon United        5-0 Southern Myanmar     
Chin United          1-2 Manaw Myay           
GFA                  0-1 Magwe                
Nay Pyi Taw          0-0 Yadanarbon           

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Southern Myanmar     1-3 Nay Pyi Taw          
[Mar 29]
Chin United          1-2 Yangon United        
Manaw Myay           1-1 Yadanarbon           
GFA                  1-2 Kanbawza             
Zeyar Shwe Myay      1-2 Ayeyawady United     
[Mar 30]
Zwekapin United      0-1 Magwe                

Round 10
[Apr 5]
Yadanarbon           5-0 GFA                  
Zeyar Shwe Myay      2-3 Chin United          
[Apr 6]
Southern Myanmar     1-4 Kanbawza             
Ayeyawady United     0-0 Manaw Myay           
[Jun 2]
Yangon United        1-1 Zwekapin United      
Magwe                1-0 Nay Pyi Taw          

Round 11
[Jun 7]
Yangon United        4-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yadanarbon           2-0 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
GFA                  2-2 Ayeyawady United     
Southern Myanmar     1-2 Magwe                
[Jun 8]
Zwekapin United      0-1 Manaw Myay           
Chin United          1-3 Kanbawza             

Round 12
[Jun 14]
Manaw Myay           2-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yangon United        2-3 Ayeyawady United     
GFA                  2-2 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
[Jun 15]
Chin United          3-2 Magwe                
Yadanarbon           0-1 Kanbawza             
Zwekapin United      0-0 Southern Myanmar     

Round 13
[Jun 21]
Manaw Myay           0-2 Yangon United        
Zwekapin United      4-1 GFA                  
Nay Pyi Taw          2-1 Kanbawza             
[Jun 22]
Ayeyawady United     3-2 Magwe                
Southern Myanmar     0-1 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
[Jun 23]
Chin United          2-3 Yadanarbon           

Round 14
[Jul 12]
GFA                  0-2 Yangon United        
Nay Pyi Taw          1-2 Ayeyawady United     
Magwe                2-2 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 13]
Kanbawza             1-0 Manaw Myay           
Chin United          4-2 Southern Myanmar     
[Jul 14]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      0-2 Zwekapin United      

Round 15
[Jul 25]
Ayeyawady United     4-1 Southern Myanmar     
Kanbawza             1-1 Magwe                
[Jul 26]
Manaw Myay           4-4 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Zwekapin United      2-1 Chin United          
[Jul 27]
GFA                  1-3 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yangon United        2-2 Yadanarbon           

Round 16
[Aug 1]
Yadanarbon           3-2 Manaw Myay           
[Aug 2]
Yangon United        8-1 Chin United          
Nay Pyi Taw          1-2 Southern Myanmar     
Ayeyawady United     0-1 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
[Aug 3]
Magwe                2-0 Zwekapin United      
Kanbawza             2-0 GFA                  

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Magwe                0-1 Manaw Myay           
GFA                  1-0 Southern Myanmar     
[Aug 11]
Kanbawza             2-3 Ayeyawady United     
Yadanarbon           1-0 Zwekapin United      
Chin United          4-4 Nay Pyi Taw          
[Aug 12]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      1-3 Yangon United        

Round 18
[Aug 16]
GFA                  0-2 Yadanarbon           
Chin United          2-4 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
Nay Pyi Taw          3-2 Magwe                
[Aug 17]
Manaw Myay           1-1 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 18]
Zwekapin United      2-4 Yangon United        
Kanbawza             2-0 Southern Myanmar     
 
Round 19
[Aug 23]
Ayeyawady United     1-1 GFA                  
Magwe                4-1 Southern Myanmar     
[Aug 24]
Kanbawza             2-3 Chin United          
Nay Pyi Taw          0-1 Yangon United        
[Aug 25]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      1-3 Yadanarbon           [also reported 1-4]
[Aug 25?]
Manaw Myay           1-1 Zwekapin United      

Round 20
[Sep 12]
Ayeyawady United     3-2 Zwekapin United      
[Sep 13]
Manaw Myay           2-1 Chin United          
Kanbawza             4-3 Zeyar Shwe Myay      
[Sep 14]
Yadanarbon           2-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
GFA                  0-1 Magwe                
Southern Myanmar     0-8 Yangon United        

Round 21
[Aug 27]
Yadanarbon           2-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 28]
Nay Pyi Taw          1-4 Zwekapin United      
[Sep 19]
Southern Myanmar     2-1 Manaw Myay           
[Sep 20]
Yangon United        2-1 Kanbawza             
Chin United          2-3 GFA                  
Zeyar Shwe Myay      3-3 Magwe                

Round 22
[Sep 26]
Zeyar Shwe Myay      3-3 Nay Pyi Taw          
[Sep 27]
Chin United          3-4 Ayeyawady United     
Zwekapin United      0-2 Kanbawza             
[Sep 28]
GFA                  2-1 Manaw Myay           
Southern Myanmar     2-2 Yadanarbon           
Yangon United        3-1 Magwe                

Final Table:

 1.Yadanarbon                22  15  6  1  43-16  51  Champions
 2.Yangon United             22  15  4  3  63-23  49
 3.Kanbawza                  22  12  4  6  37-27  40
 4.Magwe                     22  11  3  8  37-29  36
 5.Ayeyawady United          22  10  6  6  41-34  36
 6.Nay Pyi Taw               22  10  3  9  36-34  33
 7.Manaw Myay                22   8  5  9  28-27  29
 8.Zeyar Shwe Myay           22   7  5 10  36-47  26
 9.Zwekapin United           22   6  6 10  34-31  24
10.Chin United               22   6  2 14  42-58  20
----------------------------------------------------
11.GFA                       22   3  4 15  15-46  13  Relegated
12.Southern Myanmar          22   3  4 15  18-58  13  Relegated
  

2013

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.