Myanmar 2017


MNL 2017

MNL 2017

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               22  17  3  2  37- 8  54       Champions
 2.Yangon United             22  16  4  2  45-11  52
 3.Yadanarbon                22  14  5  3  50-27  47  [C]
 4.Ayeyawady United          22  10  6  6  36-24  36
 5.Rakhine United            22   9  7  6  25-26  34
 6.Magwe                     22   7  9  6  25-23  30
 7.Zwekapin United           22   8  2 12  20-32  26
 8.Southern Myanmar          22   5  8  9  19-25  23
 9.Hantharwady United        22   5  8  9  30-38  23
10.GFA                       22   4  5 13  20-33  17  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Nay Pyi Taw               22   3  3 16  16-49  12  [P]  Relegated
12.Chin United               22   3  2 17  21-48  11       Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Shan United          1-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
Hantharwady United   1-2 Zwekapin United      
Rakhine United       0-0 Southern Myanmar     
[Jan 15]
Chin United          2-2 Yadanarbon           
Ayeyawady United     1-0 GFA                  
Yangon United        5-0 Magwe                

Round 2
[Jan 21]
GFA                  1-2 Shan United          
Ayeyawady United     0-0 Magwe                
[Jan 22]
Hantharwady United   0-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
Chin United          1-0 Southern Myanmar     
Yadanarbon           1-0 Zwekapin United      
[Jan 23]
Rakhine United       0-0 Yangon United        

Round 3
[Jan 27]
Magwe                0-1 Yadanarbon           
[Jan 28]
Yangon United        2-0 Ayeyawady United     
Zwekapin United      1-0 Shan United          
Nay Pyi Taw          3-2 Chin United          
[Jan 29]
Rakhine United       0-0 Hantharwady United   
Southern Myanmar     0-0 GFA                  

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Chin United          0-2 Shan United          
Hantharwady United   1-1 GFA                  
[Feb 5]
Rakhine United       1-0 Zwekapin United      
Yangon United        2-0 Southern Myanmar     
Ayeyawady United     1-2 Yadanarbon           
Nay Pyi Taw          0-1 Magwe                

Round 5
[Feb 10]
Zwekapin United      0-0 Ayeyawady United     
GFA                  2-1 Chin United          
[Feb 11]
Nay Pyi Taw          1-3 Yangon United        
Magwe                1-1 Rakhine United       
Shan United          1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Feb 12]
Southern Myanmar     4-2 Hantharwady United   

Round 6
[Feb 17]
Yadanarbon           1-1 Rakhine United       
[Feb 18]
Chin United          1-2 Hantharwady United   
Shan United          1-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Feb 19]
GFA                  0-2 Yangon United        
[Feb 20]
Zwekapin United      2-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
[Mar 20]
Southern Myanmar     0-0 Magwe                

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Hantharwady United   0-3 Yangon United        
Shan United          3-0 Rakhine United       
[Feb 26]
Ayeyawady United     4-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
Chin United          0-1 Magwe                
GFA                  1-2 Zwekapin United      
Yadanarbon           1-0 Southern Myanmar     

Round 8
[Mar 4]
Nay Pyi Taw          2-1 Rakhine United       
Zwekapin United      1-3 Chin United          
Yangon United        1-0 Shan United          
Yadanarbon           2-0 GFA                  
Magwe                1-1 Hantharwady United   
[Mar 5]
Southern Myanmar     0-2 Ayeyawady United     

Round 9
[Mar 10]
Magwe                0-2 Shan United          
[Mar 11]
GFA                  2-3 Rakhine United       
[Mar 12]
Ayeyawady United     2-0 Chin United          
Southern Myanmar     0-0 Nay Pyi Taw          
Zwekapin United      1-2 Yangon United        
[Mar 14]
Yadanarbon           3-2 Hantharwady United   

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Yangon United        2-1 Yadanarbon           
Shan United          2-0 Southern Myanmar     
Magwe                4-0 Zwekapin United      
Nay Pyi Taw          2-2 GFA                  
[Apr 2]
Hantharwady United   3-3 Ayeyawady United     
Rakhine United       3-1 Chin United          

Round 11
[Apr 7]
Hantharwady United   1-2 Shan United          
Rakhine United       1-2 Ayeyawady United     
[Apr 8]
Chin United          2-3 Yangon United        
Magwe                1-2 GFA                  
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Zwekapin United      
Nay Pyi Taw          2-3 Yadanarbon           

Halfway Table:

 1.Yangon United             11  10  1  0  25- 5  31
 2.Shan United               11   8  1  2  16- 5  25
 3.Yadanarbon                11   7  3  1  18-11  24  [C]
 4.Ayeyawady United          11   5  3  3  15- 9  18
 5.Rakhine United            11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 6.Zwekapin United           11   4  2  5  10-14  14
 7.Magwe                     11   3  4  4   9-12  13
 8.GFA                       11   2  3  6  11-17   9  [P]
 9.Nay Pyi Taw               11   2  3  6  10-19   9  [P]
10.Southern Myanmar          11   1  5  5   5-11   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hantharwady United        11   1  5  5  13-20   8
12.Chin United               11   2  1  8  13-21   7

Round 12
[May 6]
GFA                  0-3 Southern Myanmar     
Shan United          2-0 Zwekapin United      
[May 7]
Ayeyawady United     1-1 Yangon United        
Chin United          3-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Hantharwady United   1-2 Rakhine United       
[May 8]
Yadanarbon           2-2 Magwe                

Round 13
[May 13]
Shan United          0-0 GFA                  
[May 14]
Yangon United        1-0 Rakhine United       
Southern Myanmar     2-1 Chin United          
Magwe                0-2 Ayeyawady United     
Zwekapin United      0-2 Yadanarbon           
Nay Pyi Taw          3-4 Hantharwady United   

Round 14
[May 20]
GFA                  1-3 Hantharwady United   
[May 21]
Magwe                2-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Southern Myanmar     0-0 Yangon United        
Shan United          1-0 Chin United          
[May 22]
Yadanarbon           4-3 Ayeyawady United     
Zwekapin United      0-1 Rakhine United       

Round 15
[May 27]
GFA                  0-1 Nay Pyi Taw          
Yadanarbon           3-0 Yangon United        
Ayeyawady United     2-2 Hantharwady United   
Southern Myanmar     0-2 Shan United          
Zwekapin United      0-5 Magwe                
[May 28]
Chin United          0-1 Rakhine United       

Round 16
[Jun 1]
GFA                  0-1 Ayeyawady United     
Magwe                2-1 Yangon United        
Yadanarbon           6-1 Chin United          
[Jun 2]
Nay Pyi Taw          0-3 Shan United          
Zwekapin United      0-1 Hantharwady United   
[Jun 3]
Southern Myanmar     1-2 Rakhine United       

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Ayeyawady United     1-2 Shan United          
Hantharwady United   1-1 Chin United          
Nay Pyi Taw          0-3 Zwekapin United      
Rakhine United       3-3 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 10]
Yangon United        2-0 GFA                  
Magwe                1-1 Southern Myanmar     

Round 18
[Sep 16]
Rakhine United       0-3 Shan United          
Southern Myanmar     2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 17]
Magwe                2-1 Chin United          
Yangon United        1-0 Hantharwady United   
Nay Pyi Taw          awd Ayeyawady United     [awarded 0-3, Nay Pyi Taw forfeited]
[Sep 18]
Zwekapin United      2-1 GFA                  

Round 19
[Sep 24]
Chin United          0-1 Zwekapin United      
Shan United          0-0 Yangon United        
[Sep 25]
Ayeyawady United     2-2 Southern Myanmar     
GFA                  awd Yadanarbon           [awarded 0-3]
Hantharwady United   1-1 Magwe                
Rakhine United       awd Nay Pyi Taw          [awarded 3-0, Nay Pyi Taw forfeited]

Round 20
[Oct 14]
Hantharwady United   2-3 Yadanarbon           
Nay Pyi Taw          awd Southern Myanmar     [awarded 0-3, Nay Pyi Taw forfeited]
Rakhine United       0-4 GFA                  
Shan United          1-0 Magwe                
[Oct 15]
Chin United          1-3 Ayeyawady United     
Yangon United        4-0 Zwekapin United      

Round 21
[Oct 21]
Chin United          0-2 GFA                  
[Oct 22]
Ayeyawady United     2-1 Zwekapin United      
Hantharwady United   2-0 Southern Myanmar     
Rakhine United       0-0 Magwe                
Yadanarbon           2-3 Shan United          
Yangon United        awd Nay Pyi Taw          [awarded 3-0, Nay Pyi Taw forfeited]

Round 22 [Oct 29]
Ayeyawady United     1-2 Rakhine United       
GFA                  1-1 Magwe                
Shan United          4-0 Hantharwady United   
Yadanarbon           awd Nay Pyi Taw          [awarded 3-0, Nay Pyi Taw forfeited]
Yangon United        7-0 Chin United          
Zwekapin United      3-0 Southern Myanmar     

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               22  17  3  2  37- 8  54       Champions
 2.Yangon United             22  16  4  2  45-11  52
 3.Yadanarbon                22  14  5  3  50-27  47  [C]
 4.Ayeyawady United          22  10  6  6  36-24  36
 5.Rakhine United            22   9  7  6  25-26  34
 6.Magwe                     22   7  9  6  25-23  30
 7.Zwekapin United           22   8  2 12  20-32  26
 8.Southern Myanmar          22   5  8  9  19-25  23
 9.Hantharwady United        22   5  8  9  30-38  23
10.GFA                       22   4  5 13  20-33  17  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Nay Pyi Taw               22   3  3 16  16-49  12  [P]  Relegated
12.Chin United               22   3  2 17  21-48  11       Relegated

Promoted: Myawady, Sagaing United

2016

2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.