Myanmar 2019


MNL 2019

MNL 2019

Table:

 1.Yangon United             17  11  3  3  32-12  36  [C]
 2.Shan United               17   8  9  0  33-16  33
 3.Ayeyawady United          17   8  7  2  29-16  31
 4.Hantharwady United        17   8  4  5  22-18  28
 5.Rakhine United            17   6  8  3  23-21  26
 6.Yadanarbon                17   7  4  6  26-22  25
 7.Sagaing United            17   6  5  6  30-26  23
 8.Magwe                     17   5  3  9  20-23  18
 9.Zwekapin United           17   4  6  7  22-30  18
10.Southern Myanmar          17   4  3 10  18-38  15
----------------------------------------------------
11.Dagon                     17   4  1 12  20-35  13  [P]
12.Chinland                  17   3  3 11  15-33  12  [*]

[*] GFA were renamed Chinland

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Yangon United        3-1 Hantharwady United   
Sagaing United       2-2 Shan United          
[Jan 13]
Dagon                3-1 Zwekapin United      
Southern Myanmar     2-0 Chinland             
Yadanarbon           1-1 Ayeyawady United     
[Jan 15]
Rakhine United       2-2 Magwe                

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Rakhine United       3-0 Dagon                
Yadanarbon           2-2 Shan United          
Zwekapin United      3-2 Southern Myanmar     
[Jan 20] 
Magwe                0-2 Ayeyawady United     
Sagaing United       0-1 Hantharwady United   
Yangon United        4-1 Chinland             

Round 3
[Jan 26]
Dagon                2-5 Shan United          
Rakhine United       1-1 Zwekapin United      
Sagaing United       6-0 Southern Myanmar     
[Jan 27]
Chinland             1-1 Ayeyawady United     
Hantharwady United   1-0 Magwe                
Yadanarbon           3-2 Yangon United        

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Zwekapin United      1-1 Yangon United        
[Feb 2]
Sagaing United       3-0 Chinland             
Yadanarbon           1-0 Magwe                
[Feb 3]
Dagon                1-2 Ayeyawady United     
Hantharwady United   1-1 Shan United          
Rakhine United       1-0 Southern Myanmar     

Round 5
[Mar 2]
Ayeyawady United     1-1 Southern Myanmar     
Magwe                2-0 Dagon                
[Mar 3]
Chinland             0-3 Shan United          
Rakhine United       0-1 Yangon United        
Yadanarbon           0-2 Hantharwady United   
[Mar 4] 
Sagaing United       1-1 Zwekapin United      

Round 6
[Mar 30]
Hantharwady United   1-0 Chinland             
Yadanarbon           1-0 Dagon                
Yangon United        0-1 Ayeyawady United     
Zwekapin United      0-4 Shan United          
[Mar 31]
Rakhine United       3-3 Sagaing United       
Southern Myanmar     2-1 Magwe                

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Sagaing United       3-0 Dagon                
Zwekapin United      0-4 Yadanarbon           
[Apr 7]
Ayeyawady United     3-1 Hantharwady United   
Magwe                0-1 Shan United          
Rakhine United       0-0 Chinland             
Yangon United        4-0 Southern Myanmar     

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Chinland             1-2 Yadanarbon           
[Apr 21]
Hantharwady United   2-0 Zwekapin United      
Magwe                2-3 Yangon United        
Rakhine United       0-0 Shan United          
[Apr 22]
Dagon                3-2 Southern Myanmar     
Sagaing United       2-1 Ayeyawady United     

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Rakhine United       1-1 Hantharwady United   
Sagaing United       1-4 Magwe                
Zwekapin United      3-1 Chinland             
[Apr 28]
Ayeyawady United     2-2 Shan United          
Dagon                0-2 Yangon United        
Southern Myanmar     1-3 Yadanarbon           

Round 10
[May 4]
Chinland             2-0 Magwe                
Hantharwady United   2-1 Dagon                
Yangon United        1-1 Sagaing United       
[May 5]
Rakhine United       3-2 Yadanarbon           
Southern Myanmar     0-0 Shan United          
Zwekapin United      1-1 Ayeyawady United     

Round 11
[May 11]
Dagon                2-3 Chinland             
Rakhine United       0-0 Ayeyawady United     
Yangon United        1-2 Shan United          
[May 12]
Southern Myanmar     1-1 Hantharwady United   
Yadanarbon           0-1 Sagaing United       
Zwekapin United      1-2 Magwe                

Halfway Table:

 1.Shan United               11   5  6  0  22-10  21
 2.Hantharwady United        11   6  3  2  14-10  21
 3.Yangon United             11   6  2  3  22-12  20  [C]
 4.Yadanarbon                11   6  2  3  19-13  20
 5.Sagaing United            11   5  4  2  23-13  19
 6.Ayeyawady United          11   4  6  1  15-10  18
 7.Rakhine United            11   3  7  1  14-10  16
 8.Magwe                     11   3  1  7  13-16  10
 9.Zwekapin United           11   2  4  5  12-22  10
10.Southern Myanmar          11   2  3  6  11-23   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Chinland                  11   2  2  7   9-21   8  [*]
12.Dagon                     11   2  0  9  12-26   6  [P]

[*] GFA were renamed Chinland

Round 12
[Jun 15]
Hantharwady United   0-0 Yadanarbon           
Zwekapin United      2-2 Sagaing United       
Southern Myanmar     0-4 Ayeyawady United     
Shan United          1-1 Chinland             
[Jun 16]	
Yangon United        4-0 Rakhine United       
Dagon                3-0 Magwe                

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Sagaing United       2-1 Yadanarbon           
Magwe                1-2 Zwekapin United      
Hantharwady United   4-1 Southern Myanmar     
[Jun 23]
Chinland             1-3 Dagon                
Shan United          0-0 Yangon United        
Ayeyawady United     1-2 Rakhine United       

Round 14
[Jun 28]
Chinland             1-2 Southern Myanmar     
[Jun 29]
Hantharwady United   0-1 Yangon United        
Magwe                1-1 Rakhine United       
[Jun 30]
Ayeyawady United     5-2 Yadanarbon           
Zwekapin United      0-0 Dagon                
Shan United          2-0 Sagaing United       

Round 15
[Jul 6]
Yangon United        1-0 Yadanarbon           
Shan United          4-2 Dagon                
Magwe                2-0 Hantharwady United   
[Jul 7]
Southern Myanmar     4-2 Sagaing United       
Ayeyawady United     2-1 Chinland             
Zwekapin United      3-4 Rakhine United       

Round 16
[Jul 13]
Ayeyawady United     1-0 Dagon                
Southern Myanmar     0-1 Rakhine United       
Magwe                1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 14]
Chinland             2-1 Sagaing United       
Shan United          3-2 Hantharwady United   
Yangon United        1-0 Zwekapin United      

Round 17
[Jul 20]
Hantharwady United   2-1 Rakhine United       
Magwe                2-0 Sagaing United       
Yangon United        3-0 Dagon                
[Jul 21]
Chinland             0-3 Zwekapin United      
Shan United          1-1 Ayeyawady United     
Yadanarbon           3-0 Southern Myanmar     

Table:

 1.Yangon United             17  11  3  3  32-12  36  [C]
 2.Shan United               17   8  9  0  33-16  33
 3.Ayeyawady United          17   8  7  2  29-16  31
 4.Hantharwady United        17   8  4  5  22-18  28
 5.Rakhine United            17   6  8  3  23-21  26
 6.Yadanarbon                17   7  4  6  26-22  25
 7.Sagaing United            17   6  5  6  30-26  23
 8.Magwe                     17   5  3  9  20-23  18
 9.Zwekapin United           17   4  6  7  22-30  18
10.Southern Myanmar          17   4  3 10  18-38  15
----------------------------------------------------
11.Dagon                     17   4  1 12  20-35  13  [P]
12.Chinland                  17   3  3 11  15-33  12  [*]

[*] GFA were renamed Chinland


2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.